Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

WE REMEMBER THOSE WHO WERE KILLED IN ACTION ONE HUNDRED YEARS AGO TODAY

Gallipoli

31st August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 53

ALLEN H T Private '3758' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

ARMITAGE THOMAS T Serjeant '33' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

ATKINSON CHARLES C Private '1682' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BARBER G A Serjeant '242' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

BEECH W G Private '2161' Warwickshire Yeomanry

BETHELL ALBERT A Private '805' Welsh Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

BROUGH THOMAS T Private '4739' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BROWN ALEXANDER A Private '185' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/1st Lowland Field Amb.

BRYDON ALEC WHITWORTH A W Lieutenant The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 4th Bn

BURNS JAMES J Private '21974' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CROCKER ALBERT EDWARD THOMAS A E T Rifleman '3115' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

DARCY E Private '15053' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

DAVIES JOSEPH J Corporal '3838' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

DAVIS GEORGE EDGAR G E Private 'PLY/12058' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

DUNCAN ROBERT R Private '7482' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

FAULKNER ALEX J. A J Private '4327' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FERGUSON PETER P Gunner '2448' Royal Garrison Artillery 4th Highland Mountain Bty.

FLETCHER ROBERT ALLAN R A Lance Corporal '11118' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

FOX FREDERICK BEAUCLERC F B Sapper '46974' Royal Engineers 85th Field Coy.

FREEMAN CHARLES HENRY C H Corporal '1157' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GODFREY ALFRED A Private '2725' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

GUEST CHARLES ALFRED C A Driver '90311' Royal Field Artillery 11th Div. Ammunition Col.

HILL GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '18173' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOLMES GEORGE G Sapper '788' Royal Engineers 2nd/1st (Cheshire) Field Coy.

KEIR GEORGE AITKEN G A Private '1748' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 7th Bn.

KEOGH THOMAS T Private '3050' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

LEAHY PATRICK P Private '16227' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

MALTBY A L Private 'CH/18120' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div.

MORRIS GEORGE G Private '2853' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MORRISON DONALD D Captain King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

McDONALD FRANK F Driver 'T/33285' Army Service Corps 53rd Welsh Div. Train

McGARRY FRANCIS F Corporal '377' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

McKAY JOHN J Private '12751' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

PAGE WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '1317' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

POLLARD LEONARD L Private '1241' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

POYNTZ WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '3649' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

PRICE ALFRED A Private '10979' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

RIGLEY JOHN ISAIAH J I 2nd Corporal '56650' Royal Engineers 68th Field Coy.

RILEY JOSEPH J Private '27179' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

RIORDAN TIMOTHY T Private '9610' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ROWLAND RODERIC R Private '31532' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SHAW W Private '11090' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

SIMS WILLIAM JOHN W J Private 'T/2643' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

SIVELL DOUGLAS D Private '14882' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SMITH J R Rifleman '1145' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

SPIERS WALTER W Private '19365' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

STRAHAN GEOFFREY BENNOCK G B Second Lieutenant London Regiment 10th Bn.

SULLIVAN J Private '109' Royal Irish Regiment 6th Bn.

TENNENT JOHN J Private '16980' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn;

TURNER JOHN J Private '11307' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WHITEHEAD AMMON WILLIS A W Lance Corporal '2151' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) "C" Coy. 1st/11th Bn.

WINMILL ALFRED A Lance Corporal '2241' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

YOUNG J Serjeant '5219' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

30th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 63

ALLEN RICHARD JAMES R J Private '2518' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

ARMSTRONG JOSEPH J Driver '731' Royal Field Artillery 4th Lancs Bde.

ATKINSON FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '10737' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

BAX WILLIAM CHARLES W C Lance Serjeant '15506' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BRENNAN EDWARD THOMAS E T Serjeant '3137' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

BROWN T Private '2340' Essex Regiment 1st/7th B.

CAKEBREAD GEORGE G Private '1760' London Regiment 10th Bn.

CANE PERCY JOHN P J Private '5632' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CARTER REUBEN R Serjeant '9417' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

CHAPMAN A Private '10853' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

CLISSOLD FRANCIS WILLIAM F W Private '6390' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

CLUGSTON JAMES THOMAS J T Lance Corporal '10127' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

COX C Private '2013' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DAVIES ARTHUR HENRY A H Private '2243' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

DAVIS MORRIS REGINALD M R Private '2434' Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)

DOUGHERTY JAMES J Private '5261' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

DRING ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private '5/661' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

DUNN JAMES J Private '18895' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GRIFFITHS JOSEPH J Private '1629' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

HALL ALEXANDER A Private '10662' Royal Army Medical Corps 16th Casualty Clearing Station

HART HERBERT H Private '745' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HEYWOOD JAMES GEORGE CROSS J G C Lieutenant Northamptonshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

HIDDLES JOHN CARDEN J C Private '1329' Royal Scots 4th Bn.

JACKSON ANDREW A Private '3247' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

JARDINE A Private '3163' Essex Regiment "E" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

JONES HERBERT H Lance Serjeant '1740' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

KENNA PAUL ALOYSIUS P A Brigadier General General Staff Cdg. 3rd Mounted Brigade

KING CHARLES C Private '2448' London Regiment 10th Bn.

KIRKBY RICHARD R Private '10913' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

LEWIS RICHARD ARRON R A Bugler '292' Royal Engineers 1st/1st (Welsh) Field Coy.

LOCKE CHARLES C Sapper '43190' Royal Engineers 72nd Field Coy.

MACKLIN EDWARD E Private '1264' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

MELVILLE ALEXANDER MCGLASHAN A M Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/3453' R.N. Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

MILES RICHARD R Private '12641' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCANDLES A Rifleman '11196' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

McFAYDEN D Private '5123' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McGRATH WILLIAM HERMAN HENRY W H H Company Quartermaster Serjeant '11949' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

McGUIRK JAMES J Private '2629' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

NORRIS J Able Seaman 'KW/426' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

OXLEY FRANK F Bombardier '3657' Royal Field Artillery "C" 69th Bde.

PARTRIDGE W Private '2739' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

POTTER A E Private '10269' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

POTTER ARTHUR CHARLES A C Private '3208' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

PRINCE ARTHUR A Private '10130' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

QUINN THOMAS T Private '14' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

RAE BRUCE ANDERSON B A Private '2481' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

REYNOLDS SIDNEY EDWIN S E Private '2766' Essex Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

RILEY JACOB J Corporal '11428' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

ROGERS JOSEPH WILFRED J W Private '1880' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/2nd South Midland Mounted Bde. Field Amb

ROGERS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '2498' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

RULE C W Private '2845' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

SANDS ALFRED JESSE A J Private 'TF/2292' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

SCHWEITZER ALBERT A Serjeant '400' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

SMITH JOHN J Private '12519' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

STATHERS THOMAS JOHN T J Corporal '10128' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

TURNER CEPHAS C Private '1402' Manchester Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

TURNER HORACE GEORGE H G Private '2244' Warwickshire Yeomanry 1st

WALSH JAMES J Private '9965' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WARD HERBERT H Private '20178' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

WATTS JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '1180' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WILLIAMS THOMAS T Private '10516' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

WOODS JAMES J Private '2052' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 1st/5th Bn.

WOOLLEY HORATIO WILLIAM H W Private 'CH/16568' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

29th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 58

ALDER G Private '2083' Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

AMOS HENRY H Sapper '41029' Royal Engineers 66th Field Coy.

ANDREWS JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '1314' Manchester Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

BEAUMONT CHARLES EDWARD C E Private '1020' 3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)

BENNETT A Private '10414' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

BENTLEY ALFRED THEODORE A T Private '11270' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

BLADES A E Private '10359' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BOND JOSEPH THOMAS J T Private '2945' Essex Regiment "C" Coy. 7th Bn.

BURNETT EDWIN RALPH E R Sapper '58009' Royal Engineers 71st Field Coy.

CHADWICK RICHARD R Private '3439' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

CHANIN ROBERT HENRY R H Private '1900' Essex Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

CHRISTIE JAMES J Private '8878' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COOMBER H Private '3172' Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

CURRIE FRANCIS F Private '11730' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

DONNELLY EDMUND E Sapper '48862' Royal Engineers 85th Field Coy.

DRAKE GEORGE G Private '5783' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

EDWARDS ALBERT A Lance Corporal '1636' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

FERMOR NELSON N Private '3279' Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

FOX ERNEST ALBERT E A Private '18568' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

GIBBARD WILLIAM ROBERT W R Private '820' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

HAYDEN H Rifleman '1448' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HILL CHARLES C Private '13082' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HOPKINS DAVID D Sapper '3207' Royal Engineers 2nd Field Coy.

HUGHES HUGH H Private '13110' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

IBBS ROBERT BERNARD R B Lance Corporal '472' South Nottinghamshire Hussars

JARMAN HENRY ROBERT H R Private '1726' Berkshire Yeomanry

JEFFS ROBERT R Private '46463' Royal Army Medical Corps 31st Field Amb

JOYCE JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '1918' Royal Sussex Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

KELSALL ALEXANDER ERNEST A E Lance Corporal '15605' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

KENYON HARRY H Private '2195' Manchester Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

KING JOSEPH J Private '10404' Lincolnshire Regiment "B" Coy. 6th Bn.

LESTER S J V Private '1555' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

LEWSEY GEORGE FREDERICK G F Private 'T/2970' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

LIDDY JAMES J Private '3418' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MANN C H Private '20495' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

MARDEN F Private '1595' Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

MARTIN FRANCIS JAMES F J Private '175' Army Cyclist Corps Welsh Div. Cyclist Coy

MILWARD WALTER W Company Serjeant Major '6090' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

McCOY W Private '606' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

PARSONS HERBERT H Private '3001' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

PREVETT SYDNEY ARTHUR S A Private 'T/2916' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

PRICE DANIEL D Private '2206' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

RATTENBURY JOHN J Corporal '129' Royal Engineers 1st/1st (Welsh) Field Coy.

REGAN LOUIS FREDERICK L F Trooper '327' ALIAS

RICHARDSON ROBERT RONALD R R Private '16098' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

RUSHWORTH WALTER W Private '2069' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

SIMPSON ROBERT GEORGE R G Private '10923' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

STEADMAN PERCY CYRIL P C Private 'TF/1118' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

STEWART R Private 'G/13950' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

TAYLOR GEORGE G Driver '60574' Royal Engineers 13th Signal Coy.

TAYLOR H E Private '2219' Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

TIMON J Lance Corporal '5/964' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

VICKERS ANDREW A Corporal 'S4/042662' Army Service Corps 64th Div. Unit of Supply

WALLER JOHN J Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/791' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div

WALTERS JOSEPH J Private '11310' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

WARD HARRY H Private '12072' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

WHEELER FRANK ROGER F R Gunner '80007' Royal Field Artillery "B" Bty.

WILSON GEORGE G Private '11569' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

28th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 102

ABRAHAM THOMAS ALEXANDER T A Private '21874' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

AINSWORTH HENRY H Private '4465' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

ALLBRIGHT A Private '1835' Warwickshire Yeomanry

BAILEY JOHN J Private '12848' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BAKER JAMES FREDRICK J F Private '1646' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

BALL HENRY LESLIE H L Lance Corporal '13927' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BANNISTER WILLIAM W Private '13573' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

BARNABY JOHN AUGUSTUS J A Corporal '240436' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BARRACLOUGH JOHN THOMAS J T Private '11884' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BEARDWELL WALTER ANSELM W A Private '10150' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BELL ROBERT R Serjeant '3/3809' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

BISS REGINALD FREDERICK R F Private '1963' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars

BLACKHAM EDWARD THOMAS E T Lance Corporal '2192' Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)

BROOM THOMAS T Private '3158' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

BROWN FRANK F Private '12565' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BULLOCK HARRY H Private '11509' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

CADY ALFRED A Private '1883' Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)

CARR JAMES J Rifleman '10523' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

CARTER WALTER W Private '1028' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

COLLEY DAVID D Private '2254' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

CONNOR J Serjeant '8344' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CURTIS THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '8803' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DARCY J Private '9672' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

DAVIES JOHN J Private '1665' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st West Lancs Field Amb

DONEGAN BERNARD B Private '836' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

DOWNEY JOHN J Private '398' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

DOWNS WILLIAM W Private '9136' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

EMSON ERNEST E Private '3045' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

FAIRWEATHER F J Storekeeper Mercantile Marine H.M.T. Karoa

FARRELL JOHN J Private '1000' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

FAWCETT WILLIAM W Private '13513' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FERRIS R Private '2605' Highland Light Infantry 1st/7th Bn.

FIELD GEORGE G Private '10756' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

FISHER GEORGE ERNEST G E Private '1832' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

FOULKES WILLIAM W Private '1594' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

FOWLES LLOYD L Private '15611' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FREEMAN CHARLES STOW C S Private '2345' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars

FRENCH JOHN J Private '881' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn

FULLER JOHN HENRY J H Private '11341' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

GAFFEY HUBERT H Corporal '9918' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

GLAVEY PATRICK P Private '914' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

GRENAN PETER P Private '3804' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

HAMMOND H S Able Seaman 'London Z/1506' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div

HANSON HENRY H Private '24837' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HARRADINE RICHARD GEORGE R G Private '1763' Hertfordshire Yeomanry

HARRISON WILLIAM W 2nd Corporal '48333' Royal Engineers 85th Field Coy.

HENRY WALTER W Private '3197' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

HOYSTED FRANCIS F Private '382' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

HUNT THOMAS NORMAN T N Private '1991' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars "D" Sqdn.

JENNINGS CHARLES HENRY C H Lance Corporal '3061' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

JINKS CHARLES C Private '1056' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

JOY HENRY EMIL H E Lance Corporal '3418' Middlesex Hussars

KEARINS JAMES J Private '517' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

KEEGAN JAMES J Private '528' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

KELLY EDWARD E Private '350' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

KELLY THOMAS T Serjeant '7047' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

KENNEDY CHRISTOPHER C Private '120' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

KIRKPATRICK WILLIAM W Private '4476' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

LAKIN ARHTUR A Private '10444' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

LEWIS STEPHEN HENRY S H Lieutenant Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

LONG HERBERT H Private '1688' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

LOWERY JOHN GEORGE J G Private '4883' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MASSEY JAMES J Private '12879' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MATHERS C Private '2722' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

MONAHAN THOMAS T Private '565' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

MOONEY JOSEPH J Private '3237' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

MOORE EDWARD CHARLES E C Private '3221' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

MOORE JOSEPH J Private '12804' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McCABE JAMES J Private '2918' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

McCLOSKEY JAMES J Private '611' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

McDONALD PATRICK P Private '1181' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

McDONNELL JOHN J Private '1140' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

McINALLY PATRICK P Private '3766' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

McINERNEY THOMAS T Private '1024' Connaught Rangers "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

NIXON JOHN LEONARD J L Private '11104' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

O'BRIEN E Corporal '7944' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

OSBORNE A H Private '880' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

PAGE FRANK F Private '14096' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "B" Coy. 7th Bn.

PEARCE D Private '2162' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars

POINTON MARK M Corporal '10604' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

RAWLINGS G J W Lance Corporal '10700' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

RICKETTS JOSEPH J Corporal '357' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

ROBERTS RICHARD R Private '526' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

ROCHE R Private '16490' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

RUSH JAMES PATRICK J P Private '664' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

SCULLY GEORGE G Private '11290' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

SHAUGHNESSY JOHN J Private '242' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

SHEDDEN ARTHUR A Private '1301' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

SILCOCK H J Driver 'T2/017398' Army Service Corps Supply and Transport Details 10th Div.

SUDELL HENRY JAMES H J Captain Army Service Corps 111th Coy. 10th Div. Train

TANNER JOHN THOMAS J T Private '23' Army Cyclist Corps Welsh Div. Cyclist Coy

TAYLOR ALFRED A Serjeant '8488' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

TODD WILLIAM HENRY W H Lieutenant Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

TREACY THOMAS T Private '4486' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

VANES EDWARD E Private '3388' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

WADDILOVE GEORGE G Private '18181' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WALSH HENRY H Private '111' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

WALSH MICHAEL M Private '2904' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

WALSH THOMAS T Private '954' Connaught Rangers "B" Coy. 5th Bn.

WARBURTON WILLIAM W Private '3107' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

WHITTALL WILLIAM JOSEPH GEORGE F. A. W J G F A Corporal '1772' Warwickshire Yeomanry "A" Coy.

WISE W E Private '11583' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

27th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 64

ANDERTON TOM T Rifleman 'S/6918' Rifle Brigade "B" Coy. 4th Bn.

ARMOUR J Private '10115' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 2nd Bn.

BAKER A Private '12418' Lincolnshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BARLOW C E Private '2489' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 9th Bn.

BAVERSTOCK H H Corporal 'S/6832' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 6th Bn.

BEECHING HENRY CHARLES H C Private '1716' Royal Sussex Regiment 2nd Bn.

BENNS S Private '16942' Norfolk Regiment 7th Bn.

BOOTH M Private '1964' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st/6th Bn.

BRANNON D Rifleman 'A/929' King's Royal Rifle Corps 8th Bn.

CALVER BERTIE RICHARD B R Private '1801' Suffolk Regiment 4th Bn.

CHILDS C W Private '10401' Royal Sussex Regiment 2nd Bn.

CUNLIFFE WILLIAM W Rifleman 'S/7736' Rifle Brigade 9th Bn.

DUGAN HARRY H Private '15809' Leicestershire Regiment 1st Bn.

DUNN J Lance Corporal '19158' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 11th Bn.

EAGLEN HUBERT H Private '2449' Lincolnshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GARDNER J Private '7035' Leicestershire Regiment 1st Bn.

GAUL BERTIE B Private '9280' Norfolk Regiment 7th Bn.

GEE HARRY H Company Serjeant Major '6515' South Staffordshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GEE S J Private '12363' Royal Berkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GORDON ALEXANDER A Private '6167' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HARPER THOMAS T Private '8024' South Staffordshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HARRIS STEWART ERNEST S E Private '13699' South Staffordshire Regiment 8th Bn

HARRISON ALBERT LEONARD A L Private '13186' North Staffordshire Regiment "D" Coy. 8th Bn.

HISLOP HARRY ARTHUR H A Lance Serjeant '19177' Highland Light Infantry 12th Bn.

HOUSE ROBERT SAMUEL R S Private '18421' Border Regiment 7th Bn.

KIMBER D M Serjeant '12985' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

KING A F Private '4066' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 6th Bn.

LANGLEY D Private '3176' Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Bn.

LEWNEY W Private '18899' Cheshire Regiment 9th Bn.

LINCOLN T Private '3233' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 7th Bn.

LOVATT F Private '14168' North Staffordshire Regiment 8th Bn.

LUNN HERBERT CHARLES WILLIAM H C W Private '4401' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 7th Bn.

LYON F Private '20753' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 1st Bn.

MARR WILLIAM GEORGE McLEAN W G M Lance Corporal '3/7059' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 2nd Bn.

MARSHALL JAMES RICHARD J R Private '8649' Worcestershire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MORLEY HOWARD H Private '12468' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 5th Bn.

MOSS ALBERT A Sapper '61862' Royal Engineers 82nd Field Coy.

MOWAT HUGH H Private '9464' Highland Light Infantry 1st Bn.

McCARTHY J T Private '16244' Royal Fusiliers 9th Bn.

McPHAIL JOHN J Private '20660' Royal Scots 12th Bn.

NEAL E C Private '6915' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 1st Bn.

NICHOLAS GEORGE G Private '7384' King's Shropshire Light Infantry "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

NORRIS HARRY FITZROY H F Corporal '12028' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 11th Bn.

O'TOOLE EDWARD E Private '2760' South Lancashire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PEARSON WALTER W Private '3361' Honourable Artillery Company

PICKERING LEONARD HUGH L H Lance Corporal '14755' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 7th Bn.

PRATLEY HENRY CECIL H C Private '10718' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 5th Bn.

PRIOR FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '17062' North Staffordshire Regiment 9th Bn.

PRITCHARD W J Rifleman 'S/2126' Rifle Brigade 10th Bn.

PUGH BERT B Private '15992' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 5th Bn.

RILEY E Private '5112' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SHAW ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '2459' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 1st/4th Bn.

SHAXTON P Private '11359' Devonshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SIMPKIN G H A Private '10003' Leicestershire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SOMERS L Private '1913' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) "B" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

STARKEY G Serjeant '8952' North Staffordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

TAYLOR J G Gunner '7564' Royal Field Artillery "A" Bty. 81st Bde.

THORPE H Private '1655' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 1st/4th Bn.

TIPP THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '18260' Royal Scots Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

TORBET J Private 'S/9564' Gordon Highlanders 2nd Bn.

WALKER G D Private '12856' Border Regiment 7th Bn.

WANTLING I Private '11194' South Staffordshire Regiment 8th Bn.

WHITE FREDERICK MAURICE F M Private '3/6874' Devonshire Regiment "B" Coy. 2nd Bn.

WHITE G W Private '2239' Border Regiment 5th Bn.

WILSON H Private '13991' South Staffordshire Regiment 8th Bn.

WINKWORTH WALTER W Second Lieutenant Northumberland Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WOODGATE RICHARD TRELEVEN R T Rifleman 'B/1126' Rifle Brigade 9th Bn.

YOUNG E Private '13901' South Staffordshire Regiment 8th Bn.

YOUNG W Private '11321' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 4th Bn.

26th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 52

AYERST ALBERT EDWARD A E Private 'G/12142' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BATTY JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '13526' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BEARD F Private '14322' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BERRY JOSEPH J Private '6000' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BRADY E T Private '9081' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BRIGGS THOMAS HENRY T H Private '2732' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BROWN JAMES HENRY J H Private '2941' Manchester Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

CASSIDY P Private '3775' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COATES ROBERT HAMILTON R H Company Serjeant Major '7035' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COOK HENRY H G Private '11184' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

DANCY WILLIAM HENRY W H Private 'TF/3219' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

DANIELS JEREMIAH J Private '4453' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

DARBY STANLEY EDWARD S E Lance Corporal '15574' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

DRUMMOND W Private '1957' Highland Light Infantry 7th Bn.

DUNKLEY JOHN J Lance Corporal '13564' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

EELES ALBERT JOHN A J Private '9764' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

ELLIS ERNEST GEORGE E G Private 'TF/3265' Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

FARROW PERCY P Private '4365' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

GARTON JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '11387' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

GOOD JOHN J Private '8413' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GOODWIN ROBERT R Private '12454' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

GOODWIN WILLIAM W Private '19112' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GOOM WILLIAM ERNEST W E Private '9835' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HANCOCK WILLIAM JOHN W J Lance Corporal '1959' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

JOHNSTON JAMES J Private '9269' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JONES KENERICK K Private '19472' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

KEEL JESSE EDWIN J E Private '2487' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn

LAMBERT S L Private '2106' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/1st East Anglian Field Amb

LARKIN JOHN HERBERT J H Private '9896' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

LEAK REGINALD R Second Lieutenant Lancashire Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MARSH G H Private '2010' East Lancashire Regiment 4th Bn.

MELTON P D B Private '2505' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

MILLER DAVID D Private '16295' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

MILNE ALEXANDER A Lance Corporal '1901' Royal Engineers 2nd/1st (East Anglian) Field Coy.

MONAN GEORGE CORKINGDALE G C Lance Corporal '6565' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

NICHOLLS THOMAS T Private '1820' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

NIXON JOHN J Sapper '63689' Royal Engineers 86th Field Coy.

NORRIS WILLIAM W Private '15286' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

OLDEN WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '8746' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

RAWLINGS G Private '62' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ROBERTSON JAMES J Private '1990' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

RUSSELL JOHN J Major Royal Scots Fusiliers 5th Bn.

SAYNOR CHARLES EDWARD C E Sapper 'Deal/1216(S)' Royal Marines R.M. Div. Engineers, R.N. Div.

SCOTT WILLIAM W Private '2155' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

TAYLOR WILFRED W Private '18821' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

WALKER WILFRED W Private '18089' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WALLING HARRY WARR BENNETT H W B Private '51250' Royal Army Medical Corps 26th Casualty Clearing Stat

WARD SIDNEY HERBERT S H Serjeant '9156' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WHALL JOSEPH ALBERT J A Private '1665' Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WILLIAMS THOMAS T Private '11748' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WINSHIP RICHARD R Able Seaman 'KX/423' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

WINTERS J Private '1171' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

25th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 75

ADDIS PERCIVAL RICHARD P R Able Seaman 'London Z/1618' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.

ATTREE GEORGE DANIEL G D Private '1844' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

BAIRD ALEXANDER CHARLES HENRY A C H Private '3321' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

BARNETT WILLIAM JOHNSON W J Lance Corporal '18112' King's Own Scottish Borderers "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

BARTON CHARLES JAMES C J Rifleman '2481' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

BATES JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '21043' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

BATY W Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/2435' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div

BEECH RICHARD R Private '10698' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

BRIEN WILLIAM W Private '1789' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

BURMESTER MAURICE GEORGE M G Lieutenant Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BUSH ALFRED A Company Serjeant Major '11417' Royal Army Medical Corps

BUTLER SIDNEY S Private '11951' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

CALAM EDWARD CHARLES E C Lance Corporal '10434' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CARLINE FRANK F Private '18222' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CARMICHAEL HUGH H Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/3747' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hawke Bn. R.N. Div

CLOWRY JAMES J Private '5647' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COLLINS JOHN J Private '12952' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

COWAN WILLIAM W Bugler '1262' Royal Scots "W" Coy. 5th Bn.

DOHERTY JAMES J Private '10210' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

EATON THOMAS FRANCIS T F Private '10453' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

EDMENSON THOMAS T Private '17925' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

ELLIS J Private '2240' Highland Light Infantry 1st/7th Bn.

FARRANT HARRY JAMES H J Private '2203' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

FARROW EDWIN PERCY E P Sub-Lieutenant Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.

GALLAGHER GEORGE G Private '2225' Highland Light Infantry 7th Bn.

HAIMES G M Private '10862' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

HALL GEORGE G Private '12711' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

HANSFORD RUEBEN HENRY R H Private '700' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

HAWES ERNEST RICHARD E R Driver 'T4/061320' Army Service Corps No.2 Coy. East Lancs Div. Train

HAWES LEONARD MARTIN L M Serjeant '949' Berkshire Yeomanry "A" Sqdn.

HEAP FRANCIS WILLIAM F W Lance Corporal '12493' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Rn.

HINDLE GEORGE G Private '16940' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

IRELAND JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '18089' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

JONES CEPHAS C Private '16096' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

JONES WILLIAM W Private '1530' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

KEMP G Private '2676' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

KENNEDY MICHAEL M Private '16882' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

KIRKWOOD WILLIAM W Private '2440' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

LOWE C Private '12678' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

MARTIN FRANK F Private '2075' Berkshire Yeomanry

MOORE LINDSAY L Private '10900' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "B" Coy. 5th Bn.

MacPHERSON ALEXANDER VINCENT CLARESHOLM A V C Captain Highland Light Infantry 14th Bn.

McALPINE WILLIAM W G Private '1865' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

McDONALD D A Second Lieutenant Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 12th Bn.

McGARVIE ADAM A Private '9085' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 8th Bn.

McKEARY JOHN J Private '19712' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McMAHON TERENCE T Private '6940' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

NEWELL HUGH H Private '16985' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

NORRIS WILLIAM FORBES W F Lieutenant Norfolk Regiment 5th Bn.

NUNN HORACE JOHN H J Serjeant '49' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

OFFORD ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private '2711' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

PRICE REUBEN GEORGE R G Able Seaman 'Wales Z/160' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div

REID DAVID INGLIS D I Second Lieutenant Royal Scots 2nd/5th Bn.

ROCKS J Private '2952' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

ROGERS A Able Seaman 'London Z/1724' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.

ROSS CHARLES C Private '2067' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

ROUSE ARTHUR GUILFORD A G Private '3103' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

ROWE ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '2092' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars

SAYERS C Private '1925' Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SCOTT PERCY THEODORE P T Private '730' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

SIBLEY RAYMOND JOSHUA R J Serjeant '1025' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

SMEETH ROLAND R Private '11445' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

SNARE A A Lance Corporal '2182' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

SPALDING ALBERT WILLIAM A W Corporal '17410' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

STALLARD J W E Rifleman '1077' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

STEWART GEORGE G Private '1675' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/2nd East Anglian Field Amb

STONES ERNEST E Private '18269' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

THOMPSON D Private '3037' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

THOMPSON JAMES J Gunner '86302' Royal Field Artillery "B" Bty. 69th Bde.

WALKER FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '2121' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

WARDLE GEORGE G Private '1539' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

WHINCUP GEORGE G Serjeant '12833' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

WILSON ANTHONY A Serjeant '583' Royal Engineers 2nd/1st (Cheshire) Field Coy.

WOOTTON A J Pioneer '1705' Royal Engineers 54th (East Anglian) Div. Signal Coy.

YOUNG S Private '1291' Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

24th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 59

ABBOT DOUGLAS GORDON D G Private '1450' Hertfordshire Yeomanry

AGATE A T Company Serjeant Major '522' Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

ANTLETT GEORGE G Private '15653' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ATKINS SIDNEY GEORGE S G Pioneer '46261' Royal Engineers 86th Field Coy.

BAKER CHARLES HENRY C H Company Quartermaster Serjeant '47' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

BIRTWISTLE G W Corporal '10496' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BLAXLAND ALFRED A Lance Corporal '3/2348' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BRADBURY JAMES J Private '1902' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

BROWN WILLIAM W Private '2576' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

BRUEN JOHN J Private '12256' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

CHADWICK CHARLES EDWARD C E Private '19813' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

CHURCHILL LIONEL GEORGE L G Corporal '2215' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars

COLLINS ARWID WOODBINE A W Private '1969' Hertfordshire Yeomanry

COOMBES ARTHUR ERNEST A E Rifleman '1846' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

COURSE SYDNEY GEORGE S G Serjeant '3098' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

CREESE H Private '20741' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

CURRY JOHN DENNIS J D Private '35637' Royal Army Medical Corps 31st Field Amb.

DOHERTY GEORGE G Private '9163' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

EVANS THOMAS T Lance Corporal '14746' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

FULCHER ALBERT VICTOR A V Private '16733' Essex Regiment 1st Bn

GEE R Private '1854' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

GORNER JOHN J Private '19081' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GRANT ALEXANDER GEORGE HARDY A G H Private '1987' King's Own Scottish Borderers "B" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

GREEN JOHN J Private '10905' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GUNN R E Private '2246' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

HARPER PERCY P Serjeant 'TF/482' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

HENDERSON JOHN WALKER J W Private '7108' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

HOWELL JAMES J Lance Corporal '15459' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HUGHES JAMES J Private '19011' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

JOHNSON JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '13942' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

KERSHAW CHARLES EDWARD C E Private '1193' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

KOEBEL CHARLES EDWARD C E Captain The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

LAWRENCE ALEXANDER CHARLES A C Private '11060' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

LEES Sir THOMAS EVANS KEITH T E K Lieutenant Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

LEWIS THOMAS T Private '2718' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

MANNING MAURICE M Lance Serjeant '11512' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MOOK FREDERICK F Private '7988' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

MURPHY DENIS D Private '8907' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MYHILL WILFRED STANLEY W S Private '17091' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

McFARLAND ROBERT R Private '5676' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PAYNE SIDNEY ERNEST S E Private '13534' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

PEARCE WILLIAM NELSON W N Private '2897' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PITT JOHN J Private '10711' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

POOLE JOSEPH J Sapper '41551' Royal Engineers 68th Field Coy.

POWDERS MATTHEW M Private '18746' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ROBINSON GORDON EDWARD G E Corporal '68' Royal Army Medical Corps

ROBINSON WALTER W Private '13626' Lincolnshire Regiment "B" Coy. 6th Bn.

SAUNDERS WILLIAM W Private '4300' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SHEEHAN JAMES J Private '309' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

SULLIVAN CORNELIUS C Private '44741' Royal Army Medical Corps 35th Field Amb

TAYLOR FREDERICK F Serjeant '13299' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

TAYLOR WILLIAM GEORGE HENRY W G H Corporal '8510' Border Regiment "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

THURSTON FRED F Private '1434' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

TODD WILLIAM W Serjeant '11325' York and Lancaster Regiment "C" Coy 6th Bn.

TOMLIN H R Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/1756' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div

TOTTON ARCHIBALD A Private '12420' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

TRANTER E S Private '2639' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

WARD JOHN J Lance Corporal '9601' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WATKINS EDWARD E Private '13206' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

23rd August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 103

ASHCROFT HARRY H Private '19120' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BALL JOHN J Private '4494' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

BEETON ARTHUR CHARLES A C Lieutenant Essex Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

BELL ROBERT HENRY MCLAREN R H M Corporal '834' King's Own Scottish Borderers "B" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

BOND GEORGE G Private '2387' City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)

BRYAN GEORGE G Private '2365' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BURDETT G Private '1961' Derbyshire Yeomanry

BURRON ALFRED LAYCOCK A L Private '8694' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BURTON CLAUDE VALENTINE C V Private '2516' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

CASEMENT CHARLES EDWARD C E Private '9457' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

CASH ALBERT A Private '15308' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CAVE CLARENCE C Driver '21242' Royal Field Artillery "A" Bty. 59th Bde.

CHEVERY JAMES WALTER J W Private '5513' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

CLAYTON GEORGE EDWARD G E Lance Corporal '1214' Hertfordshire Yeomanry "A" Sqdn.

COLE J Private '11624' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

COLEMAN THOMAS T Private '10295' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

CULLEN JACK J Private 'T/1334' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) 4th Bn.

CURRIE WILLIAM W Private '9' Highland Light Infantry 5th Bn.

DANAGHER PATRICK STEPHEN P S Serjeant '8545' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

DANIELS JOHN J Private '71' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DAVIES GEORGE G Lance Corporal '1272' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

DAVIS GEORGE G Serjeant '18721' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

DICKINSON WILLIAM W Private '165' Army Cyclist Corps Welsh Div. Cyclist Coy

DIXON GEORGE G Private '40535' Royal Army Medical Corps 31st Field Amb.

DONNELLY PETER P Private '16620' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

DOWNER SIDNEY CHARLES HENRY S C H Rifleman '909' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

DOYLE JOHN J Corporal '824' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

DRURY JAMES J Private '8814' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

ELISHA VIVIAN JAMES V J Private '1224' 3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)

ERRATT GEORGE FREDERICK G F Private '17942' King's Own Scottish Borderers "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

FAIRCLOUGH JAMES J Private '13318' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

FIRTH WILLIAM W Private '2481' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

FLEMING MICHAEL M Private '6760' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FOLEY E H Private '12721' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

GIBBS WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '2553' City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)

GINN HERBERT JOHN H J Private '6897' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GOLDING HERBERT H Private '9829' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

GRAINGER J Private '51905' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

GREER JAMES J Sapper '59804' Royal Engineers Postal Sect

GRIFFITHS LESLIE L Private '43242' Royal Army Medical Corps

HAMMOND STANLEY S Private '1403' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

HARDING OLIVER CHARLES O C Rifleman '1141' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HARRISON JOSEPH J Private '5178' Lancashire Fusiliers "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

HEUDEBOURCK REUBEN R Private '2022' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

HEZELGRAVE MARK M Private '10590' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

HIGGINS BARTLEY B Private '3475' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

HOBKINSON CHARLES WILFRED C W Second Lieutenant York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

HOUSEAGO FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '2532' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HOWARD JAMES J Private '923' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

HOWARD WALTER ALBERT W A Private '4355' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HUDSON JAMES EDMUND J E Private '2088' Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry

HURRELL NORMAN SAMUEL N S Corporal '1446' Warwickshire Yeomanry "C" Coy.

HUXTABLE CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '1577' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

INCE HENRY CHARLES H C Lance Corporal '11611' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

JEFFRESON VICTOR V Private '14285' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

JENKINS E Private '11937' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

JONES ALFRED SAMUEL A S Private '1645' Hertfordshire Yeomanry

JONES SAMUEL S Private '5032' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

LEFLEY FREDERICK F Private 'G/1062' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

LEONARD DENIS D Serjeant '11712' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

LEWIS DAVID JAMES D J Private '5139' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

LITTLER JOSEPH REEVES J R Private '3101' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

LONSDALE L C Private '15147' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn

LYONS PATRICK P Private '137' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

MAGOOLAGAN EDWARD E Private '14404' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn

MAITLAND A Private '3051' Highland Light Infantry 1st/5th Bn

MEADES HARRY EDWARD H E Lance Corporal 'T/2057' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

MILES DAVID THOMAS D T Private '16592' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

MILLAR DENIS D Private '572' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

MONTGOMERY PETER PAUL P P Private '4482' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

MOORE WILLIAM W Private '3223' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

MURPHY MICHAEL M Private '12708' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

MURPHY PATRICK P Private '3075' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

McDONALD DUNCAN D 2nd Corporal '43733' Royal Engineers 66th Field Coy.

McDONALD WILLIAM W Private '594' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

McGARVEY SAMUEL S Private '10880' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

NINEHAM A Pioneer '42391' Royal Engineers 10th Div. Signal Coy.

OXENBRIDGE GEORGE HERBERT G H Private 'TF/3644' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

PARRY WILLIAM HENRY W H Lance Corporal '838' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

PETO JAMES ARCHIBALD J A Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

PHILLIPI ALBERT A Private '1593' ALIAS

RATLIFFE CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '10068' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

RECKLESS ERNEST WILLIAM E W Company Quartermaster Serjeant '2032' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

REYNOLDS FRANCIS F Private '1469' Royal Army Medical Corps 87th (1st/1st West Lancs.) Field Amb

RICHARDS WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '3033' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RUDDLESDEN GILBERT G Private '13239' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

SAINS ALMA ERNEST A E Private '854' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

SCULLY JOHN J Lance Corporal '10512' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

SHANNON JOHN J Private '18237' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

SHELDON ARCHIBALD EDWARD A E Second Lieutenant Essex Regiment "C" Coy. 5th Bn.

SMITH ALFRED PERCY A P Captain Royal Army Medical Corps 32nd Field Ambulance

SMITH WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '12684' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SNOWDEN JOHN J Private '11125' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SPENCER EDWIN E Private '13445' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

STOREY R Private '11623' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

TARRANT FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '10024' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

TILLIE CHARLES GORDON C G Captain Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TORLEY PATRICK P Private '12356' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

TRELFA CHARLES HENRY C H Private '9765' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WALLBANK RICHARD R Private '14317' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

WALSH MICHAEL M Private '371' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

WARRILOW HENRY H Serjeant '17448' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

WHEELER BERNARD DICKINSON B D Lance Serjeant '1065' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

22nd August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 530

ACKERLEY GEORGE G Private '13635' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

ADAIR JOHN THOMAS J T Lieutenant Bedfordshire Regiment 10th Bn.

ADAMS ALEXANDER A Private '544' Royal Army Medical Corps 89th (1st/1st Highland) Field Amb

AIREY RICHARD R Serjeant '3/6954' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ALLEN FRANCIS F Private '15552' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

AMPT NORMAN CROSLAND N C Second Lieutenant Border Regiment 1st Bn.

ANDERSON ALFRED A Lance Corporal 'L/1990' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ANDERSON JAMES J Private '12701' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ANDREW JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '6703' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ANDREWS WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '11816' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

APPLEYARD WILLIAM W Lieutenant Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ARIES WILLIAM W Private '10128' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

ATKINSON HENRY H Private '15141' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BACON BERTRAM WILFRED B W Private '689' South Nottinghamshire Hussars "B" Sqdn.

BADGER WILLIAM THOMAS W T Corporal 'L/12397' Royal Fusiliers "Z" Coy. 2nd Bn.

BAKER ALFRED A Private '10729' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BALDOCK W P Captain York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

BALL ARTHUR JOSEPH A J Private '3308' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

BARCROFT JAMES STARKEY J S Serjeant '3/8948' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BARKER THOMAS T Private '11051' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BARLOW FRANCIS EDWARD F E Private '9954' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BARNARD JAMES J Private '16987' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BARNES STEPHEN S Private '17984' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BASSETT G Private '10136' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BATES GEORGE G Private '12906' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BATESON JOSEPH J Private '11059' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BAYLISS ALFRED A Pioneer '40614' Royal Engineers 67th Field Coy.

BECKETT THOMAS ARTHUR T A Corporal '2071' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BENNETT THOMAS T Private '77' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

BERRILL JOSEPH J Private '18808' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BIRD ALBERT A Private '15557' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BLACKBURNE JOHN GEORGE J G Major Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

BLOOD WILLIAM W Private '16696' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BLOUNT JAMES WAINWRIGHT J W Corporal '15445' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

BOND ARTHUR A Private '11185' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BONE HENRY JOHN H J Private '11924' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

BOSANQUET LIONEL ARTHUR L A Lieutenant Colonel Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

BOSWELL WILLIAM W Private '10776' Lincolnshire Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

BOUD WILLIAM CUTHBERT W C Private '1177' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

BOWEN EDGAR JAMES E J Private '21318' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BOX WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '10072' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BOYES ERNEST E Private '10383' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BRADLEY JOHN J Private '11080' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BRAGG WALTER W Private '10085' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BRENNAN WILLIAM W Private '3306' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

BRICKLEY MICHAEL M Private '4448' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

BROADRICK GEORGE FLETCHER G F Lieutenant Colonel Border Regiment 6th Bn.

BRODEY WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '2113' ALIAS

BROWN ALBERT VICTOR A V Private 'T/3350' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

BROWN BERNARD B Private '11191' Yorkshire Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

BROWN CHARLES C Private '16545' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BROWN JOHN ALFRED J A Private '18336' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BROWN JOSEPH MAURICE J M Lance Corporal '1427' Derbyshire Yeomanry 1st/1st

BROWN MATTHEW M Private '17166' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BROWN MICHAEL M Private '16662' Yorkshire Regiment "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

BROWN THOMPSON T Private '17475' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BROWN TOM T Private '1979' Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers) 1st/1st

BRUNNING WALTER FRED W F Sapper '40824' Royal Engineers 67th Field Coy.

BUNCE SYDNEY S Corporal '1588' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

BUNKER A W Sapper '1779' Royal Engineers 2nd/1st (East Anglian) Field Coy.

BURKE ROBERT R Private '11447' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BURNHAM EDWARD FRANCIS E F Private '11039' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BURNS JOHN J Private '18596' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BURNS JOHN THOMAS J T Lance Corporal '16932' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BURNS THOMAS T Serjeant '705' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

BUSH ARTHUR HENRY A H Serjeant '1205' Derbyshire Yeomanry "D" Sqdn.

BUTT WILLIAM GEORGE W G Lance Corporal '2022' City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)

BYTHEWAY RICHARD R Private '3157' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

CAIN WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '2982' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CAMPBELL HUGH H Lieutenant Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

CAMPION JOHN J Private '10818' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CARROLL EDWARD E Private '11157' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CARROLL STEPHEN S Serjeant '2594' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

CARTER HENRY H Private '12744' Yorkshire Regiment "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

CASH PETER P Private '11365' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

CATLYN WILLIAM W Lance Serjeant '1580' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

CHAPMAN ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '2495' Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

CHAPPELL JOHN J Corporal '13391' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

CHASTON FREDERICK F Company Serjeant Major '5258' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

CHURCHILL VICTOR V Private '10707' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CLARK JOHN EDWIN J E Private '15490' Yorkshire Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

CLARK ROBERT WILLIAM R W Private '11099' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CLARK WALTER W Private '12317' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CLAYTON CHARLES JAMES C J Serjeant '8470' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CLAYTON HENRY H Private '11583' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CLEGG FRANK CECIL F C Captain Border Regiment 6th Bn.

CLEMENT ARTHUR A Private '10339' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CLOAK ERNEST E Private '13242' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

COATES ARTHUR A Private '12246' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

COGGIN JOHN J Private '10423' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

COLBY DANIEL D Private '4201' Norfolk Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

COLLINS JAMES HERBERT J H Private '3499' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

COLTON MICHAEL HERBERT EDMONDS M H E Private '1715' Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers) "A" Sqdn.

CONLAN JOHN J Private '18674' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CONLON MICHAEL M Private '990' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

CONNELL ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '3323' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

CONWAY J Private '713' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

COOPER MARK SIDNEY M S Private '13326' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

COOPER WILLIAM W Serjeant '4/8475' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

COOPER WILLIAM BAKER W B Corporal '10636' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

COOPER WILLIAM THOMAS W T Serjeant '8269' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

COPELAND ALBERT ARTHUR A A Private '1711' Derbyshire Yeomanry

COPESTAKE DANIEL D Private '15225' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

COTTON JOHN W. J W Private '10621' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CRABTREE WILLIAM NELSON W N Corporal '11739' Yorkshire Regiment "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

CRAXTON WILLIAM W Private '2798' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

CRESSWELL ALBERT JOSEPH A J Private '15315' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CROARKIN JOHN J Private '795' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

CULLEN CHRISTOPHER C Corporal '9903' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CUMMINGS GEORGE G Private '10609' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CUMMINGS MICHAEL M Private '16539' Northumberland Fusiliers "X" Coy. 8th Bn.

CURREY GEORGE GRAFTON G G Captain Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CUTHELL ALGERNON HUBERT A H Major West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn

DAGLISH JOHN J Private '4051' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

DANIEL W Corporal '11225' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

DAVEY FRANCIS F Private '3/9046' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

DAVIES EDWARD E Private '3248' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

DAWSON WILFRED W Private '16901' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DAY JAMES J Private '10347' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

DEAKIN ARTHUR A Private '16685' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DEAN F Private '15440' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn

DEARING CHARLES C Private '10888' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DELANEY JAMES J Private '1083' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

DENNEHEY CHARLES C Private '15555' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

DICKINSON ARTHUR A Private '12348' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DINGLE ARTHUR JAMES A J Captain East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DIXON SAMUEL S Private '6695' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DIXON THOMAS T Lance Corporal '11121' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

DIXON WILLIAM H. W H Lance Corporal '10899' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DIXON WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '10849' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DOBSON JOHN J Lance Serjeant '10824' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DODDS JOSEPH J Private '11077' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DODDS THOMAS T Private '15633' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DOLAN JOSEPH J Private '10742' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DRAPER ROGER FRANCIS R F Captain York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn

DRURY FRED F Private '10976' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DUNCAN WILLIAM W Private '11173' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DUNN PETER P Private '22162' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DURKIN WILLIAM W Private '13773' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DYKE HAROLD H Private '10327' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

EASTON ANDREW A Private '7474' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

EATON ERIC E Company Serjeant Major '2630' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

EDGE GEORGE RICHARD G R Private '10579' South Staffordshire Regiment "A" Coy. 7th Bn.

EDWARDS JAMES J Private '2463' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

ELLIOTT AINSLIE A Serjeant '671' Derbyshire Yeomanry

ELLIOTT JAMES J Private '16659' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ELLIS CHARLES EDWARD C E Private '3509' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

EMERY JAMES J Private 'SR/2433' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

EVANS CHARLES EDWARD C E Serjeant '9260' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

EVANS DAVID D Private '35684' Royal Army Medical Corps 31st Field Amb

EVANS HENRY LUDLOW H L Private '10867' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

FLAHERTY WILLIAM W Private '883' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

FLECKNER FREDERICK GEORGE F G Lance Corporal '10638' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

FOICE FRED F Private '15406' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

FOLEY MARK M Private '21336' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FORSTER HENRY H Private '10943' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FOSS ISAAC I Rifleman '1566' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn

FOSTER FRANK F Private '817' South Nottinghamshire Hussars

FOSTER WILLIAM W Corporal '11043' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FRANKS THOMAS W. T W Private '15100' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FRENCH FREDERICK G. F G Private '16300' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GALE PERCY REGINALD P R Lance Corporal '567' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

GALLIFORD EDMUND CHARLES E C Private '1638' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/1st London Mounted Bde. Field Amb

GAMBLE FREDERICK F Private '8287' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GARDENER HERBERT H Private '16700' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GARDINER JAMES J Private '9812' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GARDNER G Private '13029' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

GARRETT HENRY FAWCETT H F Captain East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GARRETT SIDNEY S Private '10418' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GARRIGAN WILLIAM MICHAEL W M Private 'L/15396' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

GARRY JOHN JAMES J J Private 'G/818' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

GARTON GEORGE W. G W Private '11592' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GELDART JOHN J Lance Corporal '10924' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GEORGE FRANK WILLIAM F W Second Lieutenant Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn

GIFFORD-WOOD LESLIE KEITH L K Second Lieutenant Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GILBEY WILLIAM JOHN W J Private 'L/14510' Royal Fusiliers "A" Coy. 2nd Bn.

GODDARD JAMES J Private '15657' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GODFREY WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private 'G/2785' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

GOLDSMITH THOMAS T Private '45' Connaught Rangers "B" Coy. 5th Bn.

GOLIGHTLEY JOHN J Private '15658' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GOODENOUGH RALPH R Private '15669' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GOODWILL GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '15455' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GOODYER TIMOTHY T Private '3345' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

GOSLING ARTHUR HENRY A H Lance Corporal '1805' Berkshire Yeomanry

GRADY FRANCIS F Private '21590' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

GRADY THOMAS T Private '916' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

GRAHAM JOSHUA J Private '17118' Yorkshire Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

GRAHAM TOM T Private '18505' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

GRAHAM VINCENT V Private '10474' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GRANEY GEORGE ALFRED G A Private '1677' Derbyshire Yeomanry

GRAY SIDNEY S Private '10661' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GREEN WILLIAM W Serjeant '10935' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GREENALL GILBERT G Lance Corporal 'G/11560' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

GRENNAN SAMUEL S Private '9763' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GROSVENOR WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '10721' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

HAGAN JOHN J Corporal '1011' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

HAIGH WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '11109' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

HALL ARTHUR ERNEST A E Lieutenant Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HALLAM EDWARD E Private '17079' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

HALLIDAY LANCELOT ROY L R Rifleman '1195' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HAMMOND WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '7147' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

HANCOCK THOMAS T Lance Corporal 'G/12088' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HARDCASTLE JOHN THOMAS J T Lance Corporal '10804' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

HARRIS GEORGE H. G H Private '15085' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HARRIS WALTER JAMES W J Private '21' Army Cyclist Corps 53rd (Welsh) Div. Cyclist Coy.

HARRISON OLIVER O Private '15761' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

HARVEY WALTER HARRY W H Private '10681' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HATTON ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Serjeant Major '3312' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HEELEY JAMES J Private '10497' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

HEFFRON PATRICK P Private '3812' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

HEGARTY JOHN J Company Quartermaster Serjeant '7982' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

HELLYER GEORGE EDGCOMBE G E Captain Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HENDERSON JOHN J Private '10784' East Yorkshire Regiment "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

HENSON ALBERT CECIL A C Major Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HEPBURN PETER P Private '10947' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HESTER THOMAS T Private '10870' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HICK ARTHUR A Private '10741' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

HICKS WILLIAM EWEN W E Private '2411' City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)

HIGGINBOTTOM SAMUEL S Private 'PO/746(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

HIGHAM CLEMENT C Private '1062' 3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)

HILL WILLIAM W Private 'G/12486' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HINDSON GEORGE G Private '16661' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HODGKINSON GEORGE HENRY G H Corporal '5/3056' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

HODSON JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '3/6856' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HOLDEN JAMES DENNIS J D Private '12561' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HOLLAND JOHN J Private '11064' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HOLLAND WILLIAM E. W E Private '16307' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HORSLEY CHARLES C Private '10882' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

HOWSE WILLIAM HUBERT GEORGE W H G Private '1556' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

HUDSON JOHN J Private '15150' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HUNTER FREDERICK F Private '10361' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HUSSEY WILLIAM W Private '5845' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HUTCHESON WILLIAM W Private '11046' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

HUTCHINSON JOHN J Private '16951' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ICKRINGILL ELLIS E Private '12565' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

INGLETT EDWARD E Private '11644' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

JACOB NICHOLAS N Private '10891' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

JEANES CHARLES C Private '10200' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

JEFFERSON THOMAS T Private '11613' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

JENNER N W Private '2244' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars

JESS WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '8926' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JEWITT FRED F Private '3/8940' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

JOHNSON C S Serjeant 'L/11826' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

JOHNSON ERNEST E Lance Corporal '10801' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

JOHNSTON ALEXANDER A Rifleman '11009' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

JOHNSTON HERBERT H Private '16449' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

JOLLEY EDWARD E Private '17212' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JONES A Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/1418' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div

JONES D Private '12970' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

JONES HARRY H Private '2529' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

JONES JOHN FRANCIS J F Lance Corporal '12772' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

JONES LEWIS L Private '14081' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

JONES LEWIS L Private '15789' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

JONES SAMUEL HARRIS S H Corporal '16704' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

JONES THOMAS T Private '9405' Yorkshire Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

JONES W H Private '13624' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

JOYCE JAMES J Second Lieutenant Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

JUDD JAMES J Corporal '3/6701' East Yorkshire Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

JUKES ELI E Private '14232' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

KEEDY THOMAS HENRY T H Lance Corporal '10831' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

KELLER SAMUEL GEORGE S G Private '23446' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

KELLY MATTHEW M Serjeant '11058' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

KENNALLY JOSEPH J Serjeant '7623' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

KENNEDY JOHN THOMAS J T Serjeant '3/4022' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

KENNEDY MAURICE M Private '4503' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

KENNY JOHN J Lance Corporal '530' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

KERLEY ERNEST E Rifleman '1019' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

KETTLE JAMES J Private '10389' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

KING FREDERICK JOSEPH F J Corporal 'L/13150' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

KINGSMILL LEWIS L Private 'T/2775' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

KIRK HENRY JOHN H J Private 'G/12453' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

KITCHEN CHARLES C Sapper '69310' Royal Engineers 65th Field Coy.

KNIGHT THOMAS T Private '18063' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

KYNASTON THOMAS T Serjeant '12969' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

LANE THOMAS T Private '548' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

LANE THOMAS T Company Serjeant Major '1215' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

LANE WALTER WILLIAM W W Lance Corporal '11010' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

LARKIN MICHAEL M Private '15717' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

LAWS JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '14472' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

LEARMOUTH HARRY H Serjeant '6847' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

LEAVETT JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '2504' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

LEAVY JAMES J Private '3265' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

LEE THOMAS T Private '10781' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

LENNON M Private '5292' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

LESLIE RICHARD FITZGERALD W. FERRIS R F W F Major Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

LISTER GEORGE STANLEY G S Private '16581' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

LLOYD HENRY H Corporal '13143' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

LOMAS JOE J Private '18171' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

LOVICK GEORGE BARNARD G B Serjeant '23' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

LOWTH FRANCIS ROBERT LESLIE F R L Captain Lancashire Fusiliers 2nd Bn. attd. 9th Bn.

LYNCH EDWARD E Private '12136' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

MACKAY WILLIAM W Private '13567' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MADDERS WILLIAM W Private '9337' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

MADDISON THOMAS T Private '11390' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MARCH SAMUEL S Lance Corporal '12201' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MARSHALL WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '10952' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MASKERY ARTHUR A Private '1548' South Nottinghamshire Hussars

MASON ANTHONY A Private '15936' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MASON JOSEPH EDGAR J E Private '1020' South Nottinghamshire Hussars

MASSHEDER ARTHUR A Private '15547' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

MATHER GEORGE G Private '12877' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MATTHEWS JOHN J Private '10575' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MAWDSLEY JOHN HENRY J H Private '17165' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MAYNES ALEXANDER A Private '10156' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MEE FRANCIS HENRY F H Regimental Serjeant Major '10350' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

MEE GEORGE HAMILTON G H Lieutenant East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MESSENGER HENRY FREDERICK ROY H F R Second Lieutenant Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

METCALFE ALFRED A Private '10451' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

MIDDLEMAS RICHARD R Private '11372' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MIDDLETON WILLIAM W Corporal '2593' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

MIDWOOD THOMAS GOODWIN T G Private '13337' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

MILLER CHARLES BALLAN C B Corporal '12374' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MILLER JOHN WILLIAM J W Corporal '16894' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MILLS H Private 'PLY/16368' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

MILLS WILLIAM GEORGE W G Corporal '10477' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

MILNER JOHN J Lance Corporal '15253' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MONINGTON ALBERT A Private '10300' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

MONTGOMERY GEORGE EDWARD G E Captain Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MONTGOMERY WILLIAM W Private '15528' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

MOODY AMBROSE A Captain Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MOODY JOHN ALLEN J A Private '11345' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

MOORE JOHN GEORGE J G Private '10954' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MORDUE MICHAEL M Private '16678' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MOULDING SYDNEY DORMER S D Lieutenant Northamptonshire Regiment 8th Bn.

MULLEN FRANK F Private '11135' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

MURPHY WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '8714' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MURRAY HENRY H Private '4517' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

MURRAY JAMES J Private '11217' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

MURRAY THOMAS T Private '17431' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

McALLISTER ARCHIBALD A Lance Corporal '10071' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McALLISTER CHARLES C Private '1178' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McCABE JOHN J Private '3432' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

McCORMACK HUGH H Private '12040' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McCORMACK THOMAS T Private '608' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

McCORMICK DANIEL D Private '3102' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

McCORMICK JOHN J Private '16891' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

McCOY JAMES J Private '16418' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

McDONALD P Private '10866' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

McDONOUGH MICHAEL M Private '11393' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

McDONOUGH THOMAS T Private '388' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

McFADDEN WILLIAM W Lance Serjeant '3/8349' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

McGLYNN FRANCIS F Private '3969' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

McGUCKIN JOHN J Private '16333' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McGUIRE JOHN J Private '10854' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

McLEAN WILLIAM W Private '15634' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

McLOUGHLIN GEORGE G Private '16948' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

McNEILLAGE J Private '6908' Royal Scots Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McQUEEN PETER P Private '11260' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

NEEDHAM GEORGE GEOFFREY G G Lieutenant Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

NELSON WILLIAM W Private '9730' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

NEWMAN HORACE SAMUEL H S Lance Corporal '1919' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

NOBLE HARRY H Private '18309' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

NORRIS HENRY GREEN H G Private '1789' Derbyshire Yeomanry

NORTH HARRY H Private '11414' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

NYE FRANK THOMAS F T Private '4246' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

O'BRIEN THOMAS T Private '11081' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

O'NEILL HUGH H Private '18967' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

OLIVER ERNEST E Lance Corporal '10829' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

OLOMAN ROBERT R Private '11292' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

OSBORNE ROBERT EDWARD R E Lance Corporal '10745' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

OWEN LEVI GEORGE L G Private '464' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

OXLEY JOHN J W Private '7103' East Yorkshire Regiment "B" Coy. 6th Bn.

PALMER ALBERT HENRY A H Corporal '11719' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PALMER JOHN J Lance Corporal '10995' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

PARKER SYDNEY PHILLIP S P Private '3263' Middlesex Hussars "C" Sqdn.

PATTERSON FRANCIS F Lance Serjeant '6/10790' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

PAUL JOHN J Private '33507' Royal Army Medical Corps 32nd Field Amb

PECK JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '10407' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

PEDDER WILLIAM JOHN W J Serjeant 'L/7081' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

PEEL G A Private '20012' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

PETERS HENRY H Private '10061' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

PHILLIPS GEORGE ALEXANDER G A Lance Corporal 'L/14002' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

PHOENIX ALBERT A Corporal '8445' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

PIERCE R Private '4381' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PITMAN FREDERICK F Private '11048' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

POTTAGE JOHN J Lance Corporal '8465' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

POW ROBERT WILSON R W Private '10925' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

POWELL ALBERT A Private '14771' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

POYNTON RICHARD CECIL R C Private '11516' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

PRICE FREDERICK ALBERT F A Private 'T/2797' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) 4th Bn.

PRICE RICHARD R Private '14966' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

PRIME HAROLD WILLIAM H W Private '986' 3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)

PRIOR JOHN J Private '14333' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

QUINN JOHN J Private '4212' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

RABONE MAXWELL M Second Lieutenant Royal Munster Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

RACKSTRAW JOSEPH J Corporal '3/8402' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

RATCLIFFE JOSEPH J Private '10421' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

RATHMELL ERNEST E Private '10290' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

REDFERN THOMAS T Private '10706' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

RENNISON GILBERT G Lance Corporal '29' Berkshire Yeomanry

REVELL JAMES J Private '6/10387' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

RICH ARTHUR A T Serjeant '5/6975' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

RICHARDSON HARRISON H E Serjeant '6/11043' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

RICHARDSON JAMES J Private '10835' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

RIDSDALE AUBREY HAYWOOD A H Second Lieutenant City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)

RIDSDALE FRED F Private '11812' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

RIGBY JOHN J Private '16772' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

RIGG THOMAS WILLIAM T W Corporal '10933' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ROBE DAVID D Private '11375' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ROBERTS ARNOLD A Private '11730' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ROBERTS CHARLES C Private '10767' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

ROBERTS HAROLD H Lance Corporal '11777' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

ROBERTS HENRY H Corporal '13224' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

ROBERTS ISAAC I Private '15373' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

ROBERTS OWEN O Private '1774' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

ROBERTS THOMAS T Lance Corporal '11213' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ROBERTSHAW RICHARD R Private '2837' East Lancashire Regiment 2nd/4th Bn.

ROBINSON GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '16892' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ROBINSON LEONARD L Captain Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

ROBSON ALBERT A Corporal '10765' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ROBSON ALBERT A V Private '6/10760' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ROOTKIN FREDERICK ISAAC F I Private '10252' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

ROSCOE ROBERT R Private '2762' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

ROSE WILLIAM W Driver 'T2/10451' Army Service Corps

ROWLANDS TOM FOSTER T F Private '16924' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

RUSHTON HERBERT H W Private '6/10993' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

RUSSELL JOHN J Private '10270' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

RUSSELL THOMAS T Private '10103' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

RUTHERFORD THOMAS WOOD T W Second Lieutenant Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

RYAN JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '3/9321' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

RYAN THOMAS T Private '15627' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

RYDER JOHN J Private '11942' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

SCOTT JOSEPH J Private '11119' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SCULLION JOSEPH J Private '1460' Highland Light Infantry 7th Bn.

SEERY JOHN J Private '15660' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SELLERS ROBERT WILLIAM R W Private '10614' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SHANE TIMOTHY T Private '10746' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SHEARN GEORGE G Private '15263' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

SHEPHERD JOSEPH HENRY J H Private '16660' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SHEPHERD OSWALD EDGAR O E Private '1151' South Nottinghamshire Hussars

SHIELDS DAVID D Lance Serjeant '3/8336' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SHIELDS PERCY P Private '14999' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

SHIELLS JAMES J Lance Corporal '1471' Highland Light Infantry 5th Bn.

SILL JOHN MARLEY J M Private '10866' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SIMPSON ALBERT A Private '15317' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

SIMPSON LAWRENCE MOSS L M Driver '20436' Royal Field Artillery 10th Heavy Bty.

SLIMMON THOMAS T Company Serjeant Major '3/9429' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

SMITH ALFRED A Private '10121' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

SMITH DANIEL D Private '9604' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

SMITH F J Trooper '9/883' ALIAS

SMITH JAMES J Lance Corporal '11152' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SMITH JOSEPH STANLEY J S Private '17766' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

SMITH THOMAS T Private '10940' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SMITH WILLIAM GEORGE ARCHIBALD W G A Private '1599' Royal Army Medical Corps "C" Coy. 87th (1st West Lancs.) Field Amb

SNOWDEN HERBERT H Private '10664' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SPENCE BENJAMIN B Private '10344' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

SPITTLE ABRAHAM A Private '13483' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

STALKER FRANCIS BROWN DOUGLAS F B D Second Lieutenant Border Regiment 6th Bn.

STANLEY THOMAS T A Private '13722' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

STEELE FRANK RUPERT F R Private '1324' Royal Army Medical Corps 87th (1st West Lancs.) Field Amb

STEELE SAMUEL S Private '10550' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

STEPHENSON ARTHUR A Private '15869' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

STEPHENSON EDWARD E Private '15456' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

STEVENSON EDWARD E Private '3379' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

STOCK FRANK F Private 'L/13952' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

STOCKS FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '18570' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

STONE JOHN J Lance Corporal '11443' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

STOREY HARRY H Private '10696' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

STRANKS HENRY CHARLES H C Private 'G/12436' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

STUBBS TOM T Private '10371' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

STUBLEY JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '10910' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SUTTON BERTIE B Private '9896' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

SYMES ERNEST HEDLEY E H Rifleman '1754' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

TAYLOR ALBERT A J Private '2492' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

TAYLOR HENRY H Private '10645' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

TAYLOR MARK M Lance Corporal '11631' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

TAYLORSON ALFRED A Private '13597' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

TELFORD WILLIAM W Private '10901' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

TENNANT JOHN AMHERST J A Captain Bedfordshire Regiment 10th Bn.

THOMAS THOMAS JOHN T J Private '2536' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

THOMPSON JOHN J Private '8289' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

THOMPSON JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '12073' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

THOMSON WILLIAM W Private '12346' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

THORNLEY WILLIAM HAROLD W H Private '191' Army Cyclist Corps 53rd Welsh Div. Cyclist Coy.

TIMMINS JOHN J Private '44747' Royal Army Medical Corps 35th Field Amb

TOOGOOD GEORGE MARK G M Rifleman '1321' Hampshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

TOZER ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private '11396' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

TRESTON MORGAN HENRY M H Private '12372' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

TUCK THOMAS JOHN T J Private '1496' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

TUNNICLIFFE JONAS J Private '2996' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

TURNER ALFRED A Private '8975' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

TURNER GEORGE EDWARD G E Company Serjeant Major '3/8946' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

TURNER HENRY NORTON H N Private '10877' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

TURNEY CHARLES JAMES C J Corporal '2675' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

TYE FREDERICK F Private '18332' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

UNDERWOOD J Sapper '3009' Royal Engineers 1st/2nd (Lowland) Field Coy.

VENNER WILLIAM W Private '17459' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

VICKERS THOMAS T Private '15345' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

VILLIERS ALBERT A Private 'G/12457' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

VINEN CHARLES C L Serjeant '3/6960' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WAKELING FREDERICK REGINALD F R Lance Corporal '1099' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

WALKER JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '16523' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WALKER JOSEPH J Private '15485' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WALKER SEPTIMUS S Private '15413' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

WAND-TETLEY CLARENCE ERNEST C E Lieutenant '' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

WAPSHOTT CHARLES C Rifleman '1365' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WARD WILLIAM DAVID W D Private '16680' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WARMAN WILLIAM JOHN W J Serjeant '10729' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

WARNER JOSEPH J Sapper '40553' Royal Engineers 66th Field Coy.

WATKINS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '12944' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

WATSON HUBERT ALEXANDER H A Rifleman '1548' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WATSON JOHN J Private '10924' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WATSON OSWALD O Private '12752' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

WEBBER JESSE J Private '15259' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WEBSTER ALBERT EDWARD A E Lance Corporal '11899' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

WELSH WILLIAM W Private '9698' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WEST WILLIAM W Serjeant '1016' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

WESTERDALE JOHN J Private '1390' South Nottinghamshire Hussars

WESTON WILFRID JAMES W J Lieutenant York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

WHEATLEY ROBERT WILLIAM R W Private '16698' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WHITE ERIC E Private '11439' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WHITE J Private '5/4489' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

WHITE JOSEPH J Private '13638' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WHITEHOUSE BENJAMIN B Private '10784' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

WHITWORTH CHARLES EDWARD C E Second Lieutenant Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WIGGINS JOSEPH J Private '17437' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

WILKIN ARTHUR A Private '10856' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WILLIAMS TOM T Private '10233' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WILSON GEORGE G Private '11401' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WILSON JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '13521' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WILSON JOSEPH HAROLD J H Private '12494' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WINFIELD WILLIAM W Private '12945' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

WITTY HERBERT H S Private '10741' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WOOD WILLIAM W Company Serjeant Major '9227' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WOOD WILLIAM W Corporal '10999' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

WOODCOCK JOSEPH J Private '10664' York and Lancaster Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

WOODHAMS ALFRED THOMAS A T Lance Corporal '15629' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WOOLLER JAMES HENRY J H Private '3/10236' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

WORSLEY JOHN J Private '5073' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

YEATES WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '14658' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

21st August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 1368

ABBOTT HENRY H Private '6077' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

ABBOTT ROWLAND R Lance Corporal '4025' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ADAMS JAMES J Private '10468' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ADAMS LEONARD L Private '24712' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

ADAMS S E Private '350' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

AHERN PATRICK P Private '6951' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

AIKEN JOHN J Private '4464' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

AINGER THOMAS EDWARD T E Second Lieutenant Berkshire Yeomanry

AINSWORTH EDWARD E Private '1546' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

AIREY WILLIAM HENRY W H Lance Corporal '21309' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ALDERWOOD ALFRED A Lance Corporal '2191' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

ALDHOUS HERBERT SLAP H S Private '8903' Border Regiment "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

ALDOUS MAURICE EDWIN M E Private '1997' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

ALEXANDER J Drummer '9332' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ALLEN ALBERT A Private '13843' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

ALLEN DAVID D Private '20248' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ALLEN EDWIN E Private '12308' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ALLEN JOSEPH J Private '1830' Berkshire Yeomanry

ALLOTT ERNEST E Private '3141' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

ALLPASS ESMOND THEODORE E T Second Lieutenant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

ANDERSON CHARLES C Private '10520' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ANDERSON EDWARD E Private '5246' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

ANDERSON J Private '11650' ALIAS

ANDOVER JOHN J Lance Corporal '5041' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

ANDREWS CECIL GEORGE PHILIP C G P Lance Corporal '1976' Berkshire Yeomanry "A" Sqdn.

ANDREWS ERNEST E Private '6448' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

ANDREWS GEORGE FRED G F Corporal '369' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

ANDREWS JAMES JOHN J J Private '10872' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ARMITAGE GEORGE G Private '10331' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) "A" Coy. 9th Bn.

ARNOLD BENJAMIN B Private '3082' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

ARTINGSTALL JAMES J Lance Corporal '18939' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

ASHMAN HENRY DOUGLAS H D Private '1993' Berkshire Yeomanry 1st/1st

ATHERTON RICHARD R Private '3005' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

ATTOE HUBERT ERNEST H E Private '2484' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

AYLES SAMUEL S Private '12576' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

AYRES ROBERT JOHN R J Private '2281' Berkshire Yeomanry

BAGG HARRY H Private '10490' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BAGG WILFRED CHARLES W C Private '10562' Dorsetshire Regiment "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

BAGULEY W H Private '9525' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BAILEY A Private '17413' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BAILEY SMITH S Private '12532' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BAINBRIDGE ANTHONY A Private '3816' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

BAINBRIDGE WILLIAM W Private '11578' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BAINES GEORGE G Private '11573' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

BAKER ALFRED A Private '11078' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BAKER ARTHUR PERCY A P Private '10335' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BAKER GEORGE ALBERT G A Private '10283' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BAKER HORACE EDGAR H E Private '8619' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BALDWIN W E Serjeant '1519' Berkshire Yeomanry

BALL FRANCES HENRY F H Shoeing Smith '1800' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars

BALL WILLIAM W Private '14333' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BANBURY JAMES J Private '12557' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BANCROFT ROBERT R Private '3195' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn

BANKS JAMES F. J F Serjeant '8607' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BARBOUR J Private '19593' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BARFORD HERBERT HEDGES H H Private '1996' Berkshire Yeomanry

BARLOW ARTHUR H. A H Private '12411' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

BARLOW GEORGE HENRY G H Private '12126' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BARNES JAMES J Private '3412' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

BARNES JOSEPH J Private '1602' Derbyshire Yeomanry

BARNETT HENRY H Lance Corporal '3264' Lancashire Fusiliers "Y" Coy. 9th Bn.

BARRETT ALBERT GEORGE A G Private '12252' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BARRETT ARTHUR FRANK A F Private '1619' London Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

BARRY CORNELIUS C Private '5818' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BARRY JOHN J Private '9316' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

BARTON WILFRID W Lance Corporal '1887' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars

BARTRAM GEORGE G Private '24715' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

BAXTER CHARLES HENRY C H Private '6083' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

BAYLEY GEORGE G Private '1570' Derbyshire Yeomanry

BAYLISS FREDERICK NORMAN F N Private '8633' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn

BEAUMONT ERIC GORDON E G Serjeant '15225' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BECKINGHAM HAROLD VICTOR LESLIE H V L Private '10495' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BEDWELL FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private '10196' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BEECROFT HENRY LISTER H L Private '11790' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BEESLEY THOMAS T Private '2486' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BEGGS ROBERT R Private '4493' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

BELL R Private '12998' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

BELLIS HARRY H Private '19815' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

BENNETT GEORGE G Private '10453' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BENNETT GEORGE ROBERT G R Second Lieutenant Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

BENNETT RICHARD R Private '3172' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

BENSON WILLIAM W Private '17869' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BENTLEY JOSEPH WILLIAM J W Private '3411' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BERESFORD CHARLES C Private '15174' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

BERESFORD ROBERT WILLIAM R W Serjeant '293' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BERKSON MYER M Lance Serjeant '1304' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BERRY JAMES ETHELBERT J E Private '1794' Berkshire Yeomanry

BERRY JOHN J Private '3300' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

BERRY WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '6761' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BERRY WILLIAM W Private '11780' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BESENT WILLIAM KINGSBURY W K Private '10429' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BEST FREDERICK F Private '1184' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

BIDDIS HARRY BRICE H B Private '1688' Berkshire Yeomanry

BIGRIGG WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '20201' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BILLINGS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '10431' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BINNS JOHN J Private '12149' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BIRTWELL JAMES J Private '5088' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BIRTWISTLE SAMUEL S Private '3482' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

BISHOP ERNEST E Serjeant '8406' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BLACK HARRY H Lance Serjeant '3312' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

BLACKBURN ERNEST E Private '3895' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

BLAKE ALFRED JOSEPH WILLIAM A J W Lieutenant Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

BLAND ARNOLD A Private '11051' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BLEASDALE ALFRED A Private '6573' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BLEASDALE JOHN J Private '18187' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BLOOMFIELD FRANK F Private '2208' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

BLOOMFIELD LEONARD L Private '2400' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

BOE GEORGE G Private '19461' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

BOND WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '2418' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BONNER JAMES J Private '4105' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BOOTH ALBERT ERNEST A E Private '16554' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

BOSWORTH R Private '7595' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BOWER ERNEST E Private '10914' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

BOWERS JOSEPH J Private '3/8100' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BOWRING FREDERICK GEORGE F G Corporal '9871' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BOWYER PHILIP P Private '1743' Berkshire Yeomanry

BOYCE JOHN HENRY J H Private '1626' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars "A" Sqdn.

BOYD R Private '3532' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

BOYD SAMUEL S Lance Corporal '18423' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BOYLE WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '10210' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BRADLEY GEORGE G Private '4730' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BRADLEY WALTER HENRY W H Private '5796' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BRADSHAW THOMAS T Private '5350' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BRAMHALL HERMAN H Private '11133' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

BRANNIGAN MAURICE KEVIN M K Serjeant '5834' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BRANSON EDWARD E Private '695' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

BREGAN PAUL P Private '9370' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BRENNAN JOSEPH J Private '6228' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BRIDGES LEONARD ARTHUR L A Private '3335' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BRIDLE A Private '1651' Hertfordshire Yeomanry

BRIGGS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '10894' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

BRIGHT CHARLES C Private '10406' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BRODERICK LAWRENCE L Private '6659' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BROLLY WILLIAM W Private '19964' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BROOK ARTHUR A Private '7934' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BROOKE JOHN STANLEY J S Private '20321' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) "C" Coy. 9th Bn.

BROOKER W Private '2683' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

BROOM HENRY EDWARD H E Private '9481' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

BROOMFIELD WILLIAM PALLETT W P Private '1089' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

BROUGHTON JAMES J Private '10955' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BROWITT RICHARD R Corporal '4738' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BROWN CHARLES E. C E Serjeant '11526' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BROWN RICHARD R Private '4737' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BROWN STANLEY S Private '10891' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BROWN THOMAS BECK T B Private '1162' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

BRUNDRETT JOHN J Private '18505' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

BRYAN MAURICE M Private '2165' Derbyshire Yeomanry

BUCKELL REGINALD GEORGE R G Private '1699' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

BUCKMASTER GEORGE G Private '3/4066' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

BUDD JOHN J Private '1712' Berkshire Yeomanry

BUDDEN CHARLES ERNEST C E Private '1016' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

BUDDEN REGINALD JAMES R J Lance Corporal '498' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

BULLIMORE CECIL ERNEST C E Private '1432' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BULMAN PATRICK P Corporal '50' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

BUNGAY GEORGE G Private '10106' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BURCHELL A E Private '2266' Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BURDEN THOMAS JOHN T J Private '10879' Dorsetshire Regiment "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

BURGESS JOHN ERNEST J E Private 'T/1939' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

BURGESS WILLIAM W Private '17191' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BURKE CHARLES C Serjeant '10535' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BURKE JOHN J Private '7975' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

BURKE JOHN ERROL J E Second Lieutenant Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

BURKE THOMAS T Private '9424' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

BURNETT GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '16911' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BURNHAM ALFRED A Private '1119' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

BURNHAM JAMES J Private '10611' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BURNS JOHN J Private '6400' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BURNS JOHN J Private '20108' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BURRELL PERCY EDMUND P E Second Lieutenant South Wales Borderers 3rd Bn.

BURROUGHS JOHN VICTOR J V Corporal '2971' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

BURTON E Private '2133' Warwickshire Yeomanry

BURTON FREDERICK ROBERT F R Serjeant '7854' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BURY E Private '18152' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BURY WILLIAM W Private '19152' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BUSSEY ERNEST EDWARD E E Private '1387' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BUTLER C Corporal '1606' Berkshire Yeomanry

BUTTERLY STEPHEN S Private '11730' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BYASS WILLIAM W Private '1101' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

BYRNE FRANCIS F Private '5857' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CADIE ERIC E Corporal '591' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

CAFFREY THOMAS T Private '8903' ALIAS

CAIN PATRICK P Private '3090' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

CAIRNS JAMES J Private '3026' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

CALDERWOOD ALEX TAYLOR A T Second Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

CALLANDER J Serjeant '9419' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

CAMERON WILLIAM W Private '14382' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

CAMPBELL DAVID D Private '15068' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

CAMPBELL PETER P Private '10298' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CANNELL CHARLES ALFRED C A Corporal '3623' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

CANNING WILLIAM W Serjeant '3/8262' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CANNINGS CHARLES HENRY C H Serjeant '8380' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CARABINE PATRICK P Private '10644' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CAREY DANIEL D Private '8801' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CAREY PATRICK P Private '5142' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CAREY ROBERT R Private '17075' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CARR CHARLES C Private '16410' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CARROLL ERNEST STANLEY E S Lance Serjeant '1241' Hertfordshire Yeomanry "D" Sqdn.

CARROLL PATRICK P Private '19966' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CARTER C E Private '2004' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars

CARTER CHARLES C Private '5879' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CARTER SIDNEY S Private '1555' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

CARTRIDGE WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '10448' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CARVELL JOHN J Private '18955' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

CASSIDY JAMES J Private '3878' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CHAFER ERNEST E Private '10939' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

CHALLIS VICTOR ILLTRELL V I Private '2329' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

CHAMBERS MOSES M Private '9870' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CHAMPION HORACE DENNE H D Corporal '1569' Berkshire Yeomanry

CHAPMAN JOHN ARTHUR J A Private '3780' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

CHARMAN JOHN EDWARD J E Private 'TP/1738' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

CHEADLE WILLIAM W Private '11487' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

CHILDS JOHN J Private '10740' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

CHINERY CHARLES ARTHUR C A Private '2485' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

CHISMAN HARRY H Corporal '2005' Berkshire Yeomanry

CHISNALL HERBERT H Private '1284' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

CHURCHILL MARK M Private '12624' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CLARE WILLIAM TUCKWELL W T Lance Corporal '1413' Berkshire Yeomanry "D" Sqdn.

CLARK D Private '16021' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CLARK REGINALD R Private '9859' Dorsetshire Regiment "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

CLARK WILLIAM W Private '18362' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

CLARKE HARRY H Private '1953' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

CLARKE JOHN J Private '5657' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

CLARKE SYDNEY S Private '2417' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

CLARKE WILLIAM W Private '8264' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CLARKIN JOSEPH J Private '18768' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CLAYTON WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '5652' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CLEGG JOHN THOMAS J T Private '9489' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

CLEMENS ALBERT A Company Serjeant Major '8470' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CLEMENTS GEORGE ALBERT G A Private '11717' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CLEVERLEY FREDERICK JOHN F J Lance Corporal '10136' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

CLIFFORD CECIL C Serjeant '7808' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CLIFFORD FREDERICK OWEN F O Private '1727' Berkshire Yeomanry

CLIFTON E Private '3182' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

CLINT WILLIAM W Private '12537' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

CLOHESSY JOHN J Private '3856' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CLOW BENJAMIN B Private '13897' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

COE BERTRAM CHARLES KINGSTON B C K Private '2127' Warwickshire Yeomanry "D" Sqdn.

COHEN ALFRED GORDON A G Private '5726' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COHEN MORTON M Private '3546' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

COLBREAY CHARLES JOHN C J Private '10446' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COLE EDWARD HENRY E H Private '1775' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

COLEBROOK GORDON W. G W Private '1959' Berkshire Yeomanry

COLEMAN EDGAR RALPH E R Private '741' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

COLHOUN JOHN J Private '9544' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COLLINS FREDERICK F Private '9896' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

COLLINS WILLIAM G. W G Private '10148' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

COLLINSON HENRY H Private '10635' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

COLLOPY JOHN J Private '9759' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CONDON CHRISTOPHER C Private '347' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CONNOLLY JOHN J Private '4712' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CONNOR JAMES J Lance Corporal '10831' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

CONNOR W Private '18244' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CONVILL ALEXANDER A Private '3536' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COOKE HERBERT MARK H M Lance Corporal '1433' Hertfordshire Yeomanry "A" Sqdn.

COOKE JOHN EDWARD J E Lance Corporal '2551' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

COOMBS FRANK F Private '10739' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

COOPER WILLIAM W Squadron Serjeant Major '3069' 5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)

COSGROVE HUGH H Lance Corporal '3370' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

COSTELLO JOHN J Private '3278' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

COSTELLO T Private '9673' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

COSTELLOE JAMES J Private '3770' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

COULTHARD WALTER W Serjeant '11142' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

COUSINS ALFRED R. A R Private '4461' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

COUSINS HARRY H Private '10181' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

COWAN ROBERT R Private '11125' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

COX EDGAR E Lance Serjeant '11621' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

COX EDGAR WILLIAM E W Private '10502' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COX FREDERICK F Private '5628' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COX JOHN JAMES J J Private '5500' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COX WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '1066' Royal Welsh Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st/6th Bn.

COXWELL ROGERS RICHARD HUGH R H Private '2234' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars

CRADDOCK JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '15408' Yorkshire Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

CRAIG JOHN J Private '10461' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CRANE GEORGE G Lance Corporal '10646' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CRANMER ERNEST E Serjeant '77' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

CRASKE VICTOR CYRIL V C Private '1447' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

CRAVEN SYDNEY GEORGE S G Lance Serjeant '10989' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CRAWFORD GEORGE G Lance Corporal '14312' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CREANEY CECIL C Corporal '10031' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CRICK FREDERICK F Private '2698' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

CROAD ALFRED GEORGE A G Private '10074' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CROCKER T Private '2585' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars

CROOKE JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '10357' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CROWE CHARLES C Lance Corporal '6632' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CRUISE ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '11412' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

CULL BERTIE B Lance Corporal '9800' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CULLEN ARCHIBALD PATRICK A P Private '18627' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

CULLEN JOHN J Private '6560' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CULLEN MARTIN M Private '2949' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

CULSHAW NATHANIEL N Private '11822' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

CUNNINGHAM A C Second Lieutenant Royal Munster Fusiliers

CURTIS CHARLES ERNEST C E Private '1141' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

CUTLER EDGAR E Private '10369' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DACOMBE CECIL ALBERT C A Private '10161' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DAKIN GEORGE G Private '21275' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

DALZELL ROBERT JAMES R J Private '3202' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DANDRIDGE ROBERT R Private '2009' Berkshire Yeomanry "D" Sqdn. 1st/1st

DARROCH JOHN J Lance Corporal '6435' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DAVENPORT REGINALD LANCE R L Corporal '1739' Berkshire Yeomanry "A" Sqdn.

DAVIES ARTHUR VERNON A V Lance Corporal '12480' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

DAVIES DAVID JOHN D J Private '10304' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

DAVIES GEORGE G Private '4083' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

DAVIES JAMES J Private '3445' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

DAVIES JAMES J Private '18063' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

DAVIES JOHN J Private '18596' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

DAVIES JOHN ALFRED J A Private '3876' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

DAVIES MARTIN R. M R Private '21329' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DAVIES WYNDHAM JAMES W J Private '14899' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

DAVIS CHARLES TOM C T Private '12608' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DAVIS JOSEPH J Corporal '3579' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

DAWSON E Private '11274' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

DAY GEORGE ALFRED G A Private '10456' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

DAY GORDON TOM ROBERT G T R Lance Corporal '496' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

DEAN JONAS J Private '17964' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

DEAN WILLIAM HAROLD W H Private '10453' Dorsetshire Regiment "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

DEAR WILLIAM GEORGE W G Serjeant '7722' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DEARSLEY JAMES J Lance Corporal '1343' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

DEATH WILLIAM ALBERT W A Private '11158' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

DENNETT WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '12585' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DENNISS WILLIAM SINCLAIR W S Private '13754' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

DENT HARTLEY H Private '11310' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

DERHAM THOMAS T Private '8057' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

DEVANNY EDWARD E Private '11951' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

DEVENNY PATRICK P Private '4372' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DEVLIN JOHN J Private '4434' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DEVLIN SAMUEL S Private '2554' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DEVLIN THOMAS T Private '4442' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DICKERSON FRANK F Private '1563' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

DICKSON S D Private '3397' Middlesex Hussars

DILLEY PERCY JAMES P J Private '5728' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st

DILLON HUGH H Private '8473' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DILLON JAMES J Private '11355' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

DIVER PATRICK P Private '17657' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DIXON GEORGE G Private '7492' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

DOCHERTY H Private '4158' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

DODD ROBERT R Private '4797' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DODD THOMAS T Lance Corporal '10832' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

DOHERTY CHRISTOPHER C Private '6237' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DOHERTY JAMES J Lance Corporal '8695' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DOHERTY WILLIAM W Private '4494' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DOLAN WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '8844' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DONALD GEORGE G Private '10515' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DONOVAN DENIS D Private '4593' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DONOVAN STEPHEN S Private '4276' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DOUGHERTY THOMAS T Private '12419' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "B" Coy. 7th Bn.

DOWELL FREDERICK JAMES F J Corporal '10932' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DOWNTON GERALD G Private '10512' Dorsetshire Regiment "D" Co. 5th Bn.

DOYLE JOHN J Private '12232' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DRAKE WILLIAM BENJAMIN W B Private '10407' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DRAPER WILLIAM W Private '1285' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

DRAYTON TOM T Private '11346' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

DREWITT ARTHUR A Private '1250' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DRINKWATER GEORGE G Private '13882' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

DUFF THOMAS T Private '11308' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

DUFFY JAMES J Lance Corporal '8545' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DUFFY W Private '6345' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

DUFFY WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '2912' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DUGGAN JAMES J Private '18464' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DULIEU LESLIE GEORGE L G Private '3282' Middlesex Hussars

DUNFORD ALFRED CHARLES A C Private '10383' Dorsetshire Regiment "C" Coy. 5th Bn.

DUNMAN WILLIAM JOHN HILL W J H Private '1171' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own) "A" Sqdn. 1st

DUNNETT WILLIAM W Private '2221' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

DURRANT VERNON V Private '1980' Berkshire Yeomanry

DYER JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '9406' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

DYNES DAVID WILLIAM D W Private '10747' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

EADON ALFRED MITCHELL A M Second Lieutenant Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

EADY HENRY NORMAN H N Private '2106' Berkshire Yeomanry

EAGAR WILLIAM GEORGE MASSY W G M Captain Royal Munster Fusiliers 3rd Bn. attd. 1st Bn.

EAGERS FREDERICK F Private '11084' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

EARNSHAW EDRIC E Private '18616' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

EDDEN HENRY STEWART H S Captain Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

EDGE WILLIAM W Private '24624' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

EDWARDS ALBERT A Private '9665' Border Regiment "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

EDWARDS GEORGE G Lance Corporal '10488' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

EDWARDS JOHN J Private '3801' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

EDWARDS ROBERT HENRY R H Private '9444' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

ELLIOTT ADAM A Private '19232' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ELLIS BERNARD WILLIAM B W Private '10603' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ELLIS SAMUEL S Private '14812' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

ELLIS WILLIAM W Private '5838' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

ELSWORTH ARCHIBALD WILLIAM A W Private '493' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

EMERY JOHN J Private '10647' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

EMMERSON BERTIE CHARLES B C Corporal '1287' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

ENSKO JOHN J Private '6437' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

EVANS BENJAMIN CHARLES B C Private '24994' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

EVANS EVAN E Private '11378' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

EVANS HUGH RICHARD H R Corporal '1098' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

EVANS S P 2nd Corporal '488' Royal Engineers 1st (Welsh) Field Coy.

EVERATT CHARLES WILLIAM C W Lance Corporal '10513' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

EVERSHED RONALD R Private '2379' Berkshire Yeomanry

EWART PERCY P Private '9295' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

EYLES WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '8482' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

FARNHAM HENRY JAMES H J Private '10605' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FARNWORTH JOSEPH J Private '19128' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

FARRELL ANDREW A Private '4511' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

FARRELL MICHAEL M Private '21335' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FARROW ERNEST WILLIAM E W Private '10828' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

FAULKNER FRED F Private '3710' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

FENNELL NATHANIEL N Lance Corporal '464' Military Police Corps Military Mounted Police

FENTON JOHN THOMAS J T Lance Corporal '11087' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FIELDER JOSEPH J Corporal '1992' Berkshire Yeomanry "A" Sqdn.

FIELDS FRED F Lance Corporal '9934' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

FINCH SAMUEL JOHN S J Private '2630' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

FINCH WILLIAM W Serjeant '3216' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

FINDLEY WILLIAM W Private '3707' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

FINN JAMES J Private '11192' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

FISHER FRANK F Private '15531' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

FISHER J Private '18676' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

FITCH ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '14709' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

FITZPATRICK BERNARD B Private '4426' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FITZPATRICK JOHN J Private '6162' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FLETCHER JAMES J Private '3800' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

FLETCHER THOMAS T Private '11176' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

FLETCHER VALENTINE V Sapper '42214' Royal Engineers 10th Signal Coy.

FLOOD BERNARD B Private '17998' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FLYNN WILLIAM W Private '3404' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

FOOKS HENRY THOMAS H T Private '10348' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FORD CECIL TOM C T Lance Corporal '10054' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FORD FREDERICK HENRY F H Private '1970' Berkshire Yeomanry

FORD LEOPOLD GEORGE L G Lance Serjeant '3/4633' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

FORSEY JOHN J Private '1101' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

FORSTER JAMES J Private '19430' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

FOSTER ALAN EDWARD A E Corporal '11124' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

FOSTER FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '9449' Border Regiment "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

FOWLER O K Private '1908' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars

FOX JOHN THOMAS J T Private '3357' Lancashire Fusiliers "Z" Coy. 9th Bn.

FRANCIS ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '10954' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FRANCIS JOHN EDWARD J E Private '1926' Berkshire Yeomanry

FREEMAN ALGERNON WYNDHAM A W Private '1682' Berkshire Yeomanry

FROST GEORGE GILBERT G G Private '17068' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FROST THOMAS T Private '240304' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

FRY VICTOR FREDERICK JOHN V F J Private '10269' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FULLER JAMES J Private '11234' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

FUTTER ARTHUR ROBERT A R Private '4298' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GADD CHARLES HENRY C H Private '9710' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

GAFFNEY MICHAEL M Private '4482' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GALE HERBERT H Private '10826' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GALE WALTER W Private '509' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

GALL ISAAC I Corporal '11720' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

GALLACHER EDWARD E Private '20404' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GALLAGHER J Private '11814' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GARDNER GEORGE G Captain 21st (Empress of India's) Lancers

GARDNER WILLIAM W Private '9933' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GARVEY THOMAS T Private '7119' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GAY CHARLES C Private '5884' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GAY GEORGE G Private '18576' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

GEORGE JUSTUS WATTS J W Corporal '333' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

GEORGE PERCIVAL JONAH P J Private '1001' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

GETHING HUGH BAGNALL H B Second Lieutenant Royal Gloucestershire Hussars "D" Sqdn. 1st/1st

GIBBS ROBERT WILLIAM R W Lance Corporal '10066' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GIBLIN JOSEPH J Private '19488' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GILBERT CHARLES C Private '16234' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GILL ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '11479' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

GILL JAMES J Private '2989' Lancashire Fusiliers "W" Coy. 9th Bn.

GILL WILLIAM W Private '11105' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

GILL WILLIAM THOMAS W T Serjeant '10029' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GILLETT CHARLES C Private '817' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

GILLETT GEORGE G Private '2058' Berkshire Yeomanry

GILLETT WILLIAM GEORGE W G Lance Corporal '10037' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GILMORE JOHN J Serjeant '8403' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GILMORE THOMAS T Private '3451' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

GILROY JAMES J Private '22852' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GILTROW FRANK F Corporal '375' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

GLADWIN JAMES J Private '2097' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

GLIDEWELL PERCY P C Private '2331' City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)

GODDARD OLIVER GEORGE O G Lance Corporal '1669' Berkshire Yeomanry

GOLDEN JAMES J Private '11024' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

GOLDSMITH ERNEST E Serjeant '3/4385' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

GOLLOP ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '12400' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GOODALL FRANK BASIL F B Lieutenant Border Regiment 3rd Bn.

GOODING THOMAS JOHN T J Lance Corporal '12502' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

GORMAN T H Private '12536' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

GOULD L L Private '1200' 3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)

GOULDER JOHN LEE J L Serjeant '2179' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GOULDING JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '14319' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

GOULDTHORPE JOHN J Private '7698' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

GRAHAM JOHN J Private '10909' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

GRAHAM WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '3768' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

GRANLEESE ROBERT R Lance Corporal '21925' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

GRAVES JOSEPH J Private '3/4397' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

GRAY FRED WALTER F W Private '10674' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GRAY FREDERICK F Private '7726' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

GRAY FREDERICK F Serjeant '9998' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn

GRAY FREDERICK PERCIVAL F P Private '10970' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GRAY FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Second Lieutenant Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

GRAY JOHN W. J W Private '15751' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GREASLEY ERNEST JOHN E J Lance Corporal '12378' Northumberland Fusiliers "Y" Coy. 8th Bn.

GREEN JOHN J Lance Corporal '9005' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GREEN JOHN EDWARD VICTOR J E V Private '1499' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

GREEN ROBERT R Private '3610' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

GREEN THOMAS T Private '10367' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GREEN WALTER W Private '2426' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

GREENE JOHN J Private '5072' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GREENING WALTER JOHN W J Private '10700' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn

GREENWOOD HARRY H Private '3419' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn

GREGORY WILLIAM W Private '1461' Derbyshire Yeomanry

GRIFFEY EDWARD E Lance Corporal '5781' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn

GRIFFITHS EDWARD JOHN E J Private '1902' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GRIFFITHS THOMAS T Private '8344' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

GRIGGS HARRY H Private '2313' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

GRIMES WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '4149' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

GRISTON GEOFFREY JOSEPH G J Private '2575' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GUDYER JAMES J Serjeant '6776' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HABGOOD JOHN HORACE J H Private '2012' Berkshire Yeomanry

HADDON HENRY JAMES PERKINS H J P Serjeant '443' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

HADFIELD JOHN J Private '11909' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HAGAN JOSEPH J Private '4233' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HAINES FRED F Corporal '6373' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HALES CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '9903' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HALKON GEORGE A. G A Private '13628' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HALL JAMES J Private '17445' ALIAS

HALL PERCY P Private '10552' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HALL ROBERT R Private '17081' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HALLETT FREDERICK F Private '10138' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HALLIWELL WILLIAM W Private '3358' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

HALLS ROBERT HENRY R H Private '2491' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HALLSON WILLIAM DANIEL W D Private '10630' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HALSON ALBERT A Private '10582' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HAMBLIN WILLIAM EDWARD W E Private '10374' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HAMILTON HENRY FRANK H F Private '14935' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HAMILTON JOHN EDWARD J E Private '16662' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HAMMERTON REGINALD SYDNEY R S Private '3447' Middlesex Hussars 1st

HAMPTON EDWARD BERTIE E B Serjeant '10096' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HANSFORD HERBERT FREDERICK H F Serjeant '8' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

HARDMAN ARTHUR ELLIS A E Private '9519' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

HARDY ARTHUR CHARLES A C Private '5497' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HARGRAVE AMOS JACK A J Private '2291' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

HARGREAVES J Y Private 'CH/19181' Royal Marine Light Infantry Cyclist Bn. R.N. Div

HARGREAVES THOMAS T Private '11999' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

HARKER CLIFFORD C Private '11298' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

HARKER WILLIAM W Company Serjeant Major '9360' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HARLING THOMAS T Private '10851' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

HARNWELL GEORGE G Private '2125' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HARPER JAMES J Private '9546' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HARPER JOHN ERNEST J E Private '2044' Berkshire Yeomanry

HARRIS ROLAND ROBERT R R Serjeant '1241' Berkshire Yeomanry

HARRISON ERNEST CHARLES E C Private '10135' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn

HARRISON JAMES J Private '10483' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HARRISON JOSEPH J Private '4670' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

HARRISON RICHARD ANDREW R A Serjeant '3143' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

HART ARTHUR FRANK A F Private '10578' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HARTLEY WILFRED W Private '2649' Warwickshire Yeomanry

HARVEY ARTHUR A Private '1086' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

HASLER STANLEY S Private '18615' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

HASSELL WILLIAM W Private '18242' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HAVERON PATRICK JOSEPH P J Private '3017' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HAWKSWORTH HORACE ARTHUR H A Private '16954' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

HAYES FRANK F Private '20009' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

HAYES JEREMIAH J Private '354' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn

HAYES JOHN J Private '928' Connaught Rangers "C" Coy. 5th Bn.

HAYTON WILLIAM W Private '14010' Border Regiment 6th Bn

HAYWARD ARTHUR A Private '10563' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HAYWARD WALTER GEORGE W G Private '3624' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

HAYWARD WILLIAM ALBERT W A Lance Serjeant '12379' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HEARN ROBERT R Private '2523' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

HEATH JOHN HERBERT J H Lance Corporal '11163' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HEATON JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '11140' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

HENBEST ARTHUR LEWIS A L Private '14964' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HENDERSON G Lance Serjeant '266' ALIAS

HENDERSON WILLIAM W Private '5153' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

HENDERSON-HAMILTON CHARLES CAMPBELL C C Captain Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 12th Bn.

HENNAGHAN JOHN J Private '6001' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HENNESSY JOSEPH J Private '21' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

HENRY JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '341' Connaught Rangers "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

HEPTINSTALL GEORGE G Private '10959' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HERBERT THOMAS J. T J Private '9709' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HERON FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '3022' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HERRIDGE HENRY CHARLES H C Private '12574' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HERRING HENRY DAVID H D Lance Serjeant '6609' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HESELTINE FRANK F Private '2679' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HEYES FREDERICK F Private '3474' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

HEYWOOD JOHN J Private '4999' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HICKS PERCY P Private '9816' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HIGGINS ALFRED A Private '14636' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HIGGINS MICHAEL M Private '3505' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

HIGHAM ALFRED A Private '24759' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HIGHTON JOHN J Private '19085' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HILEY HERBERT HENRY H H Private '1967' Berkshire Yeomanry

HILL CHARLES HERBERT C H Captain York and Lancaster Regiment 11th Bn.

HILL GEORGE SIDNEY G S Private '5746' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HILL JOHN J Private '3591' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

HILL WILLIAM W Private '11880' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

HILLERBY R Lance Corporal '11172' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

HINDRY HERBERT H Corporal '2099' Suffolk Regiment "B" Coy. 5th Bn.

HIRST GEORGE G Private '11080' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

HISTON MICHAEL M Private '9850' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOARE ERNEST WILLIAM E W Private '9736' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HOCKEY JOSEPH ERNEST J E Private '12566' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn

HODGKINSON FREDERICK F Lance Corporal '11167' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

HODGSON A G Lance Corporal '1975' City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)

HOGAN EDWARD E Private '19058' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HOGG ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '16758' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HOLBROOK SYDNEY HERBERT S H Private '1712' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

HOLLAND JAMES J Private '9872' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HOLLAND JEREMIAH J Private '142' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

HOLLOWAY REGINALD R Corporal '342' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

HOLLOWAY TOM SIDNEY T S Private '10658' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HOLLYOAK EMMANUEL E Corporal '3752' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

HOMER THOMAS JOHN T J Private '10647' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HONEY A T Serjeant '1144' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars

HONEYBUN PHILLIP P Private '10311' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HOPEWELL FRANK F Private '3/3959' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

HOPKINS ARTHUR FRANK A F Private '10163' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HOPKINS JOHN J Private '14873' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HORAN WALTER LAWRENCE W L Private '17160' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

HORNE DENNIS ARTHUR D A Private '1745' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

HORNE JAMES HUGH J H Private '1067' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own) "B" Sqdn.

HORNE WILLIAM JOHN W J Serjeant '1176' Berkshire Yeomanry

HORNER ERIC E Lance Corporal '11376' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HORSFALL WILLIE W Lance Corporal '5961' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

HOSKEN WILFRID W Second Lieutenant East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HOUNSELL JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '8025' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOUSE ARTHUR A Private '10375' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HOW GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '2053' Berkshire Yeomanry

HOWARD JAMES J Lance Corporal '4107' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HOWARD JOHN J Serjeant '8551' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

HOWARD RICHARD WILLIAM R W Corporal '13539' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

HOWARTH JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '9422' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

HOWE JOHN SOULSBY SCOTT J S S Private '11394' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HOWE MAJOR STANLEY M S Private '1733' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

HOWLEY THOMAS T Private '3087' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

HOWMAN MARSHALL M Private '2613' Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)

HUGHES ALEXANDER A Private '13163' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

HUGHES GEORGE G Private '13952' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HULME FREDERICK F Private '18821' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HUMPHREY WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '1523' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HUMPHREYS WALTER SYDNEY W S Private '1740' Hertfordshire Yeomanry "D" Sqdn. 1st/1st

HUNT BERTIE B Private '984' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

HUNT WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '10987' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HUSTWICK ERNEST E Private '10993' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

HUTCHISON DAVID D Private '1552' Royal Scots 4th Bn.

HUTCHISON JOHN WILLIAM J W Lance Corporal '6658' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

HUTTON THOMAS T Private '18713' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ILLINGWORTH HERBERT H Corporal '3367' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

INCE T Private '1877' Suffolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

INKPEN WALTER W Serjeant '11001' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

JACKETT WILLIAM W Private '10342' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

JACKSON AMOS A Private '10990' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

JACKSON ISAIAH I Private '19956' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JACKSON TOM T Private '3/8386' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

JACOBS FREDERICK ARTHUR F A Private '10461' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

JAMES HARRY REUBEN H R Private '2052' Berkshire Yeomanry

JANSON CHARLES ALFRED C A Private '3439' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

JEFFERIES HAROLD GEORGE H G Lance Corporal '1681' Berkshire Yeomanry

JENKINS GRIFFITH G Private '909' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

JENKINS JOHN THOMAS PETRE J T P Serjeant '1591' Berkshire Yeomanry "D" Sqdn. 1st

JENNINGS DANIEL D Private '501' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

JEPHCOTE CHRISTOPHER C Private '21347' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JESSE LIONEL ROBERT L R Serjeant '1199' 2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)

JESTY EDGAR E Private '571' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

JEWELL ERNEST CHARLES E C Private '14725' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

JOHNSON FRANK F Private '10861' York and Lancaster Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

JOHNSON LAWRENCE A. L A Private '11365' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

JOHNSON STEPHEN S Private '5496' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JOHNSON THOMAS T Private '5412' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

JOHNSTON JOHN J Private '3596' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JONES ALBERT EDGAR A E Private '21044' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

JONES ALEXANDER BOWMAN A B Lance Corporal '1468' Derbyshire Yeomanry

JONES C Company Serjeant Major '59' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

JONES CHARLES C Corporal '11246' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

JONES STANLEY S Private '11043' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

JONES WILLIAM W Private '11130' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

JORDAN PERCY THOMAS P T Lieutenant Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 3rd Bn. attd. 1st Bn.

JOYCE ALFRED STANLEY A S Private '9955' Hampshire Regiment "C" Coy. 10th Bn.

JOYCE FREDERICK C. F C Lance Corporal '11080' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

JOYCE JOHN J Private '19368' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

JOYCE STEPHEN S Private '395' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

JUDD CHARLES C Private '14686' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

KAVANAGH ROBERT R Private '8590' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KEARNEY J J Private '2241' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars

KEAVENEY MALACHY M Private '3063' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

KEDIE WILLIAM THOMAS W T Captain Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 1st Bn.

KEEBLE HERBERT JOHN H J Private '2416' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

KEEGAN J Private '9936' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KEELING SAMUEL HAROLD S H Private '10338' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

KEELY ROBERT R Private '21351' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

KEENAN J Private '6/3006' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

KELLAWAY CHARLES C Private '12635' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

KELLETT RUPERT R Private '12295' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

KELLY ERNEST E Private '9692' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

KELLY JOHN J Private '5708' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KELLY THOMAS T Corporal '3694' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KENDALL ROBERT R Private '11075' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

KENNAWAY ARTHUR LEWIS A L Lieutenant Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own) 1st

KENNEDY JAMES J Private '9348' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KENNEDY JOSEPH J Private '2829' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KENNY JOSEPH J Private '11329' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

KENNY M Private '515' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

KENNY WILLIAM W Private '12021' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

KENT FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '1936' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

KENWORTHY GEORGE G Private '1393' Derbyshire Yeomanry

KERRISON FREDERICK ROBERT J. F R J Private '1751' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

KIBBLE REUBEN JOHN R J Private '25055' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

KING EDWARD E Private '19407' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KING JAMES J Private '20200' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KING JOSEPH J Private '18463' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KING PATRICK P Private '930' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

KING WALTER W Private '3655' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

KINGSHOTT CHARLES JOHN C J Private '10309' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

KINGSTON HAROLD WILLIAM FELLEMANS H W F Lieutenant The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 9th Bn.

KIRBY EDWARD ALFRED E A Private '24704' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

KIRK GEORGE WHINFREY G W Lance Corporal '1587' Derbyshire Yeomanry

KIRKLAND MATTHEW JAMES M J Private '21353' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KIRTLEY RICHARD R Private '10853' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

KIRTON JOHN GEORGE J G Private '11046' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

KITCHIN JAMES J Private '18975' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

KNIBBS THOMAS T Private '16156' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

KNIGHT EUGENE E Private '3213' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

KNOWLES GEORGE HARRY G H Private '2064' Berkshire Yeomanry

LACEY JAMES J Private '11256' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

LAMBERT ALFRED A Lance Corporal '1275' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

LAMBERT ROBERT R Private '1834' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

LANDER FRANK PERCIVAL F P Corporal '793' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

LANE LOUIS ALFRED L A Private '1709' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars "B" Sqdn.

LANGSTON WILFRED W Serjeant '9436' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

LARMOUR SAMUEL S Private '8479' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LARVIN JAMES J Private '10562' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

LATHAM HENRY STEPHEN H S Private '1326' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

LAWSON WILLIAM W Private '16319' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

LAYCOCK EDWIN HUMPHREYS E H Private '12549' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

LAYCOCK WILLIAM JAMES W J Serjeant '12508' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

LAYZELL WALTER HERBERT W H Private '9633' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

LEE ALFRED A Corporal '11442' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

LEE RICHARD R Private '3216' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

LEEK HERBERT H Serjeant '8778' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

LEGG ARTHUR A Private '14988' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

LEGG FREDERICK WELLMAN F W Private '10386' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

LEGGE BERTRAM B Private '9917' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

LEGGE CYRIL C Private '9918' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

LEMMON WILLIAM W Serjeant '9350' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

LESURF HENRY GEORGE H G Private '3387' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

LETHEBY WILLIAM W Corporal '17950' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

LEWIS GEORGE PALMER G P Private '2020' Berkshire Yeomanry

LEWIS HENRY H Private '14890' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

LEWIS HUGH H Private '3651' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

LEWIS JAMES J Private '10551' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LEWIS JOHN J Private '5234' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LIDZY ROBERT R Lance Corporal '2287' Warwickshire Yeomanry 1st/1st

LIMB JAMES J Private '10656' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

LINEHAM ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '669' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

LINES ROBERT R Private '2880' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

LINGARD JOHN REGINALD J R Lieutenant Manchester Regiment 6th Bn.

LIVERMORE ALBERT A Private '5885' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LIVINGSTONE-LEARMONTH NIGEL JAMES CHRISTIAN N J C Captain 15th (The King's) Hussars Adjt.

LOCK SIDNEY S Private '9706' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

LOCKYER NORMAN N Serjeant '128' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own) "C" Sqdn.

LOFTS ALFRED EDWARD A E Private '2176' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

LOKANDER E Private '819' 3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) "B" Sqdn.

LOMAS J T Corporal '987' Derbyshire Yeomanry

LONDON LEONARD CHARLES L C Private '10179' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

LONG ARTHUR TREVOR D'ARCY A T D Lieutenant Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LONG ASHTON LEONARD A L Private '5761' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LONG WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Lance Corporal '11693' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

LONGFORD 5th Earl of Brigadier General '' ALIAS

LOONEY JOHN J Private '8567' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LORD NORMAN N Private '11948' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

LOVE HERBERT H Private '1684' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

LOVE WALTER L. W L Private '5685' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LOVEGROVE R N Private '1673' Berkshire Yeomanry

LOVELL ARTHUR A Private '13263' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

LOVELOCK GEORGE ALLAN G A Private '3/4553' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

LOVERIDGE ALFRED GEORGE A G Private '10363' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

LOVESEY B Private '1880' Hertfordshire Yeomanry

LOVETT ERNEST E Private '12527' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

LOWE HERBERT H Private '1691' Derbyshire Yeomanry

LOWE RICHARD R Private '11796' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

LOWE WILLIAM W Private '11344' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

LOY GEORGE G Private '14834' York and Lancaster Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

LUCAS WILLIAM W Private '3155' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

LUGGAR GERALD PERCY G P Private '2589' Warwickshire Yeomanry 1st/1st

LUNEY JOHN ALEXANDER J A Private '9846' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LYNCH RICHARD R Private '542' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

LYNSKEY PETER P Private '20316' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LYONS JOHN J Corporal '24401' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

LYONS ROBERT R Private '3496' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

LYONS SAMUEL S Private '5773' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MACKIE RALPH ALEXANDER R A Serjeant '6279' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MADDEN PATRICK P Private '21660' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

MAIDMENT JOSEPH THOMAS J T Private '8205' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MALONE JOHN J Lance Corporal '3220' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

MALONE JOSEPH J Private '11446' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

MANCHESTER HARRY H Private '3891' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

MANN ANDREW A Private '2133' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MANN JOSEPH WILLIAM J W Private '10567' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MANNING WILLIAM W Private '21028' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

MANNION ANDREW A Private '620' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

MANNION JOHN J Serjeant '1445' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

MANSELL ALBERT HENRY A H Private '12386' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MAPP GEORGE HEWLETT G H Serjeant '1783' City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)

MARKHAM HAROLD H Pioneer '49588' Royal Engineers 10th Div. Signal Coy.

MARLOW JAMES J Private '10796' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MARPLES VESEY V Private '2972' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

MARRON W Private '11476' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

MARSDEN THOMAS T Private '18134' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

MARSH CECIL C Private '14953' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

MARSHALL EDWARD ARTHUR E A Private '16139' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

MARSHALL HENRY H Lance Corporal '3208' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

MARSHALL JOHN J Private '8924' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

MARSHALL ROBERT R Private '9691' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MARTIN A Private '13276' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

MARTIN BENJAMIN B Private '2016' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

MARTIN BENJAMIN B Private '24842' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

MARTIN BERTIE B Private '2502' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

MARTIN FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '2086' Berkshire Yeomanry

MARTIN HARRY H Private '1346' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

MARTIN ISAAC I Lance Serjeant '9990' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MARTIN LANCELOT LUCIEN L L Private '957' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

MARTIN MAURICE JAMES M J Private '1839' Berkshire Yeomanry

MASKELL ARTHUR A Private '1261' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

MASKELL ERNEST ALBERT E A Private '24521' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

MASON ARTHUR HUMPHFREY A H Captain Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

MASON GEORGE FREDERICK G F Private '1742' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

MASON V Private '9123' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

MASON WILLIAM W Private '3/10908' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

MATHER WILFRED W Lance Serjeant '3793' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn

MATTHEWS CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM C W Private '1663' Berkshire Yeomanry

MAXWELL J Lieutenant London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 1st/11th Bn.

MEADE MICHAEL M Company Quartermaster Serjeant '5817' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MEARS PERCY CHARLES P C Private '12119' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

MEEHAN EDWARD E Private '18985' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

MEEHAN KIERAN K Private '5165' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MELLOR FRANCIS F Private '5176' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

MERCER JAMES J Private '13894' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

MEREDITH ERNEST MITCHELL E M Private '661' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

MERRIFIELD VICTOR GEORGE V G Lance Corporal '10194' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

METCALFE JOHN HENRY J H Company Serjeant Major '3/8473' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MIDDLEDITCH ERNEST HARRY E H Private '2995' Suffolk Regiment "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

MIDGLEY JAMES ARTHUR J A Private '15233' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MILBANKE Sir JOHN PENISTON J P Lieutenant Colonel Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)

MILLEN ARTHUR A Private '803' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

MILLER ERNEST SEPTIMUS E S Private '2191' City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)

MILLER JAMES HENRY J H Private '10291' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

MILLER JOHN J Private '3804' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MILLER MAURICE DANIEL M D Lance Corporal '167' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

MILLS THOMAS POWELL T P Private '15630' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MILMOE JAMES J Lance Corporal '9969' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MILNER ARTHUR A Private '11718' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MILNES GEORGE HENRY G H Private '1175' Derbyshire Yeomanry

MINDS THOMAS T Private '20961' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

MITCHELL EDWARD E Private '10489' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

MITCHELL HARRY GEORGE H G Private '10610' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MITCHELL JOHN J Private '8707' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MONAGHAN JOHN J Private '570' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

MONCAR FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '3693' Middlesex Hussars

MOODY EDWARD E Private '2839' City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)

MOONEY JOHN J Private '3517' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

MOORE JAMES HENRY J H Private '3222' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MOORE JOHN J Corporal '1594' Berkshire Yeomanry

MOORE RICHARD R Private '4553' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

MORAN JAMES J Private '4460' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

MORGAN ERNEST ALFRED E A Lieutenant Welsh Regiment 5th Bn.

MORGAN FRANCIS F Private '19240' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MORRIS A J E Private '1661' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/2nd Welsh Field Amb

MORRIS CHARLES C Private '10170' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

MORRIS ERNEST ALBERT E A Private '2248' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

MORRIS F Private '15604' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

MORRISSEY J Private '11898' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MORROD WALTER W Private '10442' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MORTIMER HAROLD H Private '10504' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MOSS ERNEST E Private '1668' Derbyshire Yeomanry

MOSS WILLIAM W Private '16582' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

MOUNT WILLIAM W Private '16377' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MULDERIG THOMAS T Private '3822' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

MULLANE MICHAEL M Private '341' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MUNCKTON GEORGE DOUGLAS G D Private '1024' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

MUNNS ERNEST ALFRED E A Private '13426' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

MUNROE FREDERICK F Lance Corporal '10855' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MURDIE WILLIAM W Private '18867' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

MURPHY BERNARD B Private '21358' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn

MURPHY JOHN J Private '9347' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

MURPHY PATRICK P Private '4608' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MURPHY WILLIAM W Private '3560' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MURRAY PATRICK P Private '3817' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

MURRELL WALLACE W Private '2976' Norfolk Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

MYNOTT JOSEPH J Private '1065' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

McCAFFREY MICHAEL M Private '20314' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCALLION JAMES J Private '5022' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCLEARY GEORGE G Private '6401' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

McCLOSKEY THOMAS T Private '7711' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCOLGAN HUGH H Private '7653' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCORMACK JOHN J Private '17445' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

McCORMACK THOMAS T Private '16146' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCORMICK FRANCIS JOHN F J Private '18799' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

McCROSSAN PATRICK P Private '10852' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McDERMOTT JAMES J Private '17755' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

McDONALD HUGH H Private '20463' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McDOWELL FRED F Private '18027' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

McDOWELL JOHN J Private '20079' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McFALL GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '18915' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

McFARLANE JOHN J Private '15073' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McGARRY LAWRENCE L Private '1182' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McGINTY PATRICK JOSEPH P J Private '20423' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McGLASHAN WILLIAM SINCLAIR W S Private '1134' 3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)

McGRATH THOMAS T Private '20505' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McGUIGAN HENRY H Private '2505' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McGUIGAN PETER P Private '19219' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McGUIRE NASSIE N Private '3861' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McHALE WILLIAM W Private '4665' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McHOLME JAMES J Serjeant '3534' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

McHUGH PATRICK P Private '587' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

McILWAINE WALTER W Lance Corporal '10857' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

McINERNEY JOHN J Private '5528' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McINTYRE THOMAS T Private '3140' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

McKEE WILLIAM W Private '10339' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McKEOWN ROBERT R Serjeant '2146' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McMASTER THOMAS T Private '4751' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

McMULLAN GEORGE G Private '3087' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McNAMARA JAMES J Private '8196' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McNAUGHT DAVID D Private '20348' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McNEIL WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '2292' Berkshire Yeomanry

McNICHOLAS THOMAS T Private '10323' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

McSHANE VINCENT V Lieutenant Northumberland Fusiliers 15th Bn.

NAYLOR SAMUEL GILROY S G Private '11284' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

NEAL A J Serjeant '57' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

NEILL WILLIAM W Private '3450' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

NEVE WILLIAM MAYLAM W M Private '11801' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

NEVILE HUGH GEORGE H G Lieutenant South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

NEW ALBERT CHARLES A C Private '5830' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

NEWTON JOHN THOMAS J T Lance Corporal '12388' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

NEWTON WALTER W Lance Corporal '3/3372' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

NICHOLAS JOHN J Private '52' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

NINNIS DAVID WILLIAM D W Private '12393' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

NIVEN WILLIAM EDWARD GRAHAM W E G Lieutenant Berkshire Yeomanry

NIXON JOHN J Lance Serjeant '18484' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

NOBLE T Serjeant '7020' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

NOLAN ALBERT A Private '3842' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

NOLAN PATRICK P Private '10504' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

NOONAN EDWARD E Private '4412' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

NOONE JAMES J Private '11543' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

NORBURN HENRY VICTOR H V Private '17757' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

NORMAN CHARLES THOMAS C T Private '10449' Dorsetshire Regiment "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

NUNN HARRY H Private '1484' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

NURSE ROBERT WALLACE R W Private '2130' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

O'BRIEN GEORGE G Lance Serjeant '266' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

O'BRIEN JAMES J Private '10708' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

O'BRIEN JOSEPH J Private '166' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

O'BRIEN MICHAEL M Private '1038' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

O'BRIEN PATRICK P Serjeant '6536' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'CALLAGHAN CHARLES C Private '10293' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'CONNELL DON D Private '3472' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

O'MAHONEY MICHAEL M Private '7751' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'MALLEY VINCENT V Private '3913' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

O'SULLIVAN DANIEL D Private '5089' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'SULLIVAN GERALD ROBERT G R Captain Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

OLD FRANCIS ANDREW WILLIAM F A W Private '673' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

OLIVER GUY G Lance Corporal '2387' Suffolk Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

ORBELL HARRY H Private '2544' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

ORCHARD STEPHEN EDWARD S E Company Quartermaster Serjeant '6614' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PAGE WALTER W Private '1484' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

PAKENHAM THOMAS T Brigadier General General Staff Commanding 2nd (South Midland) Mounted Brigade.

PALMER ALBERT A Private '17197' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

PALMER EDWARD CHARLES E C Private '10011' Dorsetshire Regiment "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

PALMER FREDERICK F Serjeant '1274' Berkshire Yeomanry

PALMER GEORGE G Private '15155' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

PALMER JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '9421' Border Regiment "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

PANTER REGINALD CHARLES R C Private '1051' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

PARK ROBERT R Private '10030' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PARKER HORACE WILLIAM H W Private '1694' Berkshire Yeomanry

PARKER JOSEPH J Private '18609' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PARKES ALEXANDER A Private '3391' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

PARRETT COLIN RUPERT SYMONS C R S Private '10027' Dorsetshire Regiment "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

PARSONAGE ALBERT A Private '2212' Berkshire Yeomanry

PARSONS A Private '9099' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PARSONS G F Private '545' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

PARSONS GEOFFREY HAROLD G H Private '1003' 3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) "C" Sqdn.

PARSONS HERBERT EDWARD H E Lance Corporal '606' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

PARSONS LEWIS SAMUEL L S Private '10167' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

PAVEY EDWIN THOMAS E T Corporal '10140' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

PAXTON GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '1233' 3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)

PAYNE WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '2843' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

PEARCE ALFRED FREDERICK A F Private '2025' Berkshire Yeomanry

PEARS HERBERT H Private '3247' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

PEARSON EDWARD E Private '1988' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

PEARSON ERNEST LESLIE E L Private '1271' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

PEARSON FRANK F Gunner '83545' Royal Field Artillery "D" Bty. 69th Bde.

PEARSON WILLIAM W Serjeant '629' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

PEEBLES JOHN J Private '20320' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PENMAN JAMES J Private '19208' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PEPPERDINE FRANK F Private '12506' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

PERRY ARTHUR EDWIN A E Lance Corporal '531' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own) "B" Sqdn. 1st/1st

PETTITT LEWIS EDGAR L E Private '5893' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PHAIR JAMES J Corporal '10223' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PHILLIPS OWEN SHERWOOD O S Second Lieutenant South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

PHILLIPS THOMAS T Private '10364' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PHILLIPS THOMAS HENRY JOHN T H J Private '631' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own) "B" Sqdn.

PICKERING WILLIAM W Private '9416' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

PICKERING WILLIAM W Private '18322' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

PICKFORD W Private '11066' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

PIKE HENRY H Private '13156' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

PIKE WILLIAM W Captain Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PILCHER THOMAS HENRY T H Private '1646' Berkshire Yeomanry

PILLING JAMES J Private '9440' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

PILSWORTH ERNEST E Private '14396' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PITMAN ANDREW JAMES A J Lance Corporal '12581' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

POLDEN HARRY H Private '2292' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

POOLE FREDERICK F Private '3/3872' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

POOTES ROBERT R Private '9472' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PORTER DANIEL D Private '4505' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

POULTNEY ARTHUR A Private '13256' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

POWERS WILLIAM W Private '4381' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PRATT ORMONDE O Corporal '1133' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

PRENTICE FRANK F Private '1585' Suffolk Regiment "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

PRICE HUGH BERNARD H B Private '3490' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PRICE PATRICK P Private '20435' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PRIOR JAMES J Private '5754' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PRITCHARD WILLIAM W Corporal '3230' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

PROCTOR JAMES J Private '1825' Berkshire Yeomanry

PURDY WILLIAM W Private '5129' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

PURKIS FRANK F Private '9785' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

PYBUS HARRY H Private '11434' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

QUIGLEY JOSEPH J Private '4484' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

QUILTER FREDERICK F Private '6954' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

QUINN JAMES J Private '154' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

QUINN JOHN J Private '122' Connaught Rangers "B" Coy. 5th Bn.

QUINN PATRICK P Private '11192' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

RAFFERTY JOHN J Private '19245' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RAINES SIDNEY STUART S S Serjeant '1111' Derbyshire Yeomanry

RALPH EDWARD TOM E T Private '481' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

RALPH LEONARD LEWIS L L Private '10171' Hampshire Regiment "D" Coy. 10th Bn.

RANCE WILLIAM THEO W T Private '12564' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

RANSEY JOHN J Private '3598' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

RANSON THOMAS ALFRED JAMES T A J Lance Corporal '9809' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

RAWCLIFFE HARRY H Serjeant '11247' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

RAWLES WALTER EDWARD W E Private '10583' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

RAWLINGS JOHN J Private '10365' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

RAY WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '3734' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

RAYMOND FREDERICK CHARLES MOTLEY F C M Second Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment 8th Bn.

REA DANIEL D Corporal '10135' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

READ WALTER HENRY W H Private '1829' Berkshire Yeomanry

READ WILLIAM STRATFOLD W S Private '1012' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

RECORD WILLIAM W Private '9949' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

REDFORD EDWIN E Private '3674' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

REDICAN LAURENCE L Private '3024' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

REDSHAW WILLIAM HENRY W H Lance Corporal '20925' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

REED DUKE LIONEL D L Private '11377' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

REED WILLIAM ALBERT W A Private '11431' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

REEMAN EDWIN MILTHORPE DAWSON E M D Private '2048' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

REILLY JOHN EDWARD J E Private '9294' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

REILLY THOMAS T Private '14220' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

RENNICKS JOHN J Private '11794' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

RENYARD JAMES DAVIS J D Private '10380' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

REYNOLDS ANDREW A Serjeant '5165' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

REYNOLDS MICHAEL M Private '7495' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

REYNOLDS PETER P Private '11555' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

REYNOLDS ROBERT STANLEY R S Private '3/4530' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

RICE HARRY H Private '2425' Suffolk Regiment "B" Coy. 5th Bn.

RICHARDS ALBERT REGINALD A R Private '10284' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

RICHARDS THOMAS T Corporal '10248' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

RICHARDSON SAMUEL S Private '784' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

RIDGWAY HARRY H Private '9339' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

RIELLY PATRICK P J Private '1424' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

RIGGS JOHN DENNIS J D Private '1180' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

RIGGS WALTER WILLIAM W W Lance Corporal '12609' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

RINGER ROLAND EDWARD R E Private '1559' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

ROBERTS ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private '18207' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ROBINS DAVID HERBERT D H Lance Corporal '10585' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ROBINSON ARTHUR A Regimental Serjeant Major '3479' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

ROBINSON CHARLES POULTON C P Corporal '1135' 3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)

ROBINSON E Lance Corporal '8473' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

ROBINSON FREDERICK F Private '3021' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

ROBINSON JAMES ALFRED J A Private '14666' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

ROBINSON JOHN J Private '5288' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

ROBINSON JOHN EDMUND J E Serjeant '12126' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

ROBINSON JOSEPH COOPER J C Private '21021' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

ROBINSON SINCLAIR S Private '21371' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ROBINSON THOMAS T Serjeant '1262' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

ROBSON ARNOLD A Lance Corporal '10864' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ROCKS HUGH H Private '10907' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ROGAN WILLIAM W Private '5418' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

ROGERS CHARLES C Private '2354' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

ROGERS JOHN J Private '1762' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

ROONEY JOHN ALEXANDER J A Private '3117' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

ROOTS JOHN J Serjeant '48' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

ROPER JAMES J Private '3747' Lancashire Fusiliers "C" Coy. 9th Bn.

ROSE ERNEST E Private '9276' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

ROSENDALE ALFRED A Private '1199' London Regiment 10th Bn.

ROUND ENOCH E Private '3370' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

ROURKE JAMES J Private '804' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ROURKE THOMAS T Private '4786' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

ROUSE TOM ARTHUR T A Private '13394' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) "C" Coy. 9th Bn.

ROWAN ROY MELVILLE R M Private '3245' Middlesex Hussars 1st

ROYLE THOMAS T Private '3874' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

RUDD GEORGE G Private '1379' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

RUSSELL FREDERICK JOHN F J Private '11064' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

RUSTIDGE JOSEPH J Private '785' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RUTLAND STANLEY S Lance Corporal '1015' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars No. 2 Sqdn.

RYAN JOHN J Private '19004' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RYAN PATRICK P Private '6159' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SALISBURY WILLIAM RICHARD W R Private '575' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

SAMWAYS STEPHEN JOHN S J Private '10607' Dorsetshire Regiment "C" Coy. 5th Bn.

SANDERS ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '3705' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

SANDERS EDMUND LECK E L Lance Corporal '18665' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

SANDIFORD ARTHUR A Private '18104' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

SAUNDERS JOHN J Private '10041' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

SAVAGE JOHN J Private '3612' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SAVAGE WILLIAM HENRY W H Serjeant '12563' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

SAWYER C B Serjeant '9567' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

SAWYER CECIL ALFRED C A B Private '14671' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

SAWYER JAMES J Lance Serjeant '18925' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

SCANLON JAMES J Private '19005' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SCANLON JOHN J Private '966' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

SCARFF STANLEY HENRY S H Private '1553' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

SCARLETT HAROLD H Private '4807' Border Regiment "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

SCOLLETT ROY R Lance Corporal '15444' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SCOTT ARTHUR A Private '17764' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

SCOTT ARTHUR HERBERT A H Private '10216' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

SCOUGAL JAMES J F Private '10806' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SCULLY JOHN J Private '21376' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SCULLY JOHN JOSEPH J J Lance Serjeant '6688' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

SCULTHORPE GEORGE HENRY G H Private '10450' Royal Munster Fusiliers

SEEDS THOMAS T Private '3507' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

SEMPLE JOSEPH J Private '19491' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SHARP JOSEPH J Private '9311' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

SHAW DAVID GEORGE D G Lance Corporal '8821' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SHAW FRANK F Private '12957' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

SHEA A Lance Corporal '8300' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

SHEPPARD SAMUEL GURNEY S G Lieutenant Colonel Hertfordshire Yeomanry

SHERIDAN JOHN J Private '3223' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

SHERIDAN WILLIAM W Private '16900' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

SHINER WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '10371' Hampshire Regiment "D" Coy. 10th Bn.

SHOOSMITH FRANK STUART F S Lieutenant Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SHORT OLIVER CROMWELL O C Corporal '14400' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

SHUTLER RALPH R Private '2194' Berkshire Yeomanry

SHUTLER WALTER JAMES W J Lance Corporal '10404' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

SIBTHORPE STEPHEN S Private '21046' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

SIM WILLIAM F. W F Private '11650' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SIMMS EDWARD E Private '7906' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

SIMPSON GEORGE EDWARD G E Regimental Serjeant Major '4486' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SIMPSON WILLIAM W Private '8800' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SIMPSON WILLIAM CHARLES W C Company Quartermaster Serjeant '442' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

SIMS HENRY EDWARD H E Private '10447' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SINCLAIR DAVID D Private '18161' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SKIPPEN ERNEST PERCY E P Private '5805' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SLADE WILLIAM ALFRED W A Serjeant '6335' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

SLAVIN FRANK F Lance Corporal '9183' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SLEEP CYRIL C Private '10701' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

SLOMAN AINSLEY A Private '24533' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

SMALLEY JOHN J Private '3000' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SMETHURST JOHN EDMUND J E Lance Corporal '3616' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

SMITH ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '10936' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

SMITH ALBERT JOHN A J Serjeant '2861' City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders) 1st/1st

SMITH C F Able Seaman 'Bristol Z/663' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

SMITH FRANK SIDNEY F S Private '10126' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

SMITH FREDERICK F G Serjeant '12271' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

SMITH FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '2083' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

SMITH FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '2731' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

SMITH GEORGE G Private '9974' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SMITH JAMES J Private '12834' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

SMITH JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '12949' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

SMITH JOSEPH J Private '14469' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

SMITH MICHAEL M Private '11379' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

SMITH PETER P Private '9299' Lancashire Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SMITH SAM S Private '1923' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

SMITH THOMAS T Private '6422' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

SMITH WILLIAM W Private '4372' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SMITH WILLIAM W Private '13934' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

SMITH WILLIAM THOMAS SIDNEY W T S Lance Corporal '14295' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

SMYTH CHARLES C Lance Corporal '8533' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SNELL EDWARD WEST E W Lance Corporal '2828' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

SNIDERS SOLOMON S Private '284' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

SNOOK EDWARD LESLIE E L Lance Corporal '2754' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

SOMERS PATRICK P Private '32' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SOUTHALL HERBERT HUGH H H Lance Corporal '3694' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

SOUTHCLIFFE ROBERT R Private '10623' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SOUTHWARD W Private '14033' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

SPALDING FREDERICK F Private '2106' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

SPEARS ALEXANDER A Private '16679' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SPENCE THOMAS T Private '11446' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SPENCER HARRY H Private '10936' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SPRAKE JOHN FREDERICK J F Private '911' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

SPRECKLEY FREDERICK ALAN F A Private '2412' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

STANSFIELD HAROLD H Private '3768' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

STANTON LAURENCE HAROLD L H Private '12001' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

STEEL ALBERT HENRY A H Private '9779' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

STEEL PERCY P Private '10485' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

STEELE PATRICK P Private '2891' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

STEGGLES ERNEST E Private '2079' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

STELL PERCY P Private '12574' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

STENTON JACOB J Private '18875' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

STEVENSON HUGH H Private '3330' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

STEWARD BERTIE CLAUDE B C Private '10438' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

STEWART JAMES J Lance Corporal '15194' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

STIFF GEORGE G Private '2326' Suffolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

STONE ALBERT GEORGE A G Serjeant '10433' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

SULLIVAN CHRISTOPHER C Private '5190' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SULLIVAN JOHN J Private '5331' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SULLIVAN JOHN J Private '9540' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SUTER RUPERT STANLEY R S Private '1294' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

SWANTON HARRY H Lance Corporal '9476' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

SWEENEY JOHN J Private '253' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

SWIFT ERNEST WILLIAM E W Private '1785' Warwickshire Yeomanry

SYKES ROBERT HENRY R H Private '13878' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

SYMONDS ALEC WILLIAM A W Private '10493' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn

TAPPING GEORGE G Private '1631' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

TARBET ARTHUR KENNETH A K Second Lieutenant Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TARBET EDMUND ALEX E A Second Lieutenant Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers attd. 1st Bn.

TAYLOR ALFRED A Private '9539' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

TAYLOR BERTIE B Private '1019' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

TAYLOR GILBERT FRANK G F Private '12376' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

TAYLOR HENRY H Private '12370' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

TAYLOR JAMES J Private '11460' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

TAYLOR JAMES J Private '6467' Border Regiment "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

TAYLOR JOHN ELLIS J E Lance Corporal '1111' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

TAYLOR OSCAR O Private '10268' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

TAYLOR RICHARD R Private '11049' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

TAYLOR THOMAS T Private '3269' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

TEASDALE ISAAC I Lance Corporal '6809' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

TEMPLETON ROBERT R Private '5441' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

THOMAS HARRY H Lance Corporal '10537' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

THOMAS HARRY H Lance Corporal '12503' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

THOMAS OSCAR O Private '17160' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

THOMAS WILLIAM W Private '11531' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

THOMPSON DAVID D Private '3113' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

THOMPSON DAVID D Private '6494' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

THOMPSON EDWARD E Private '3025' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

THOMPSON JAMES DAVIS J D Private '21386' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

THOMPSON PHILIP ALOYSIUS XAVIER M P A X M Second Lieutenant Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 3rd Bn. attd. 1st Bn.

THOMPSON ROBERT JAMES R J Lance Corporal '8258' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

THOMPSON WALLACE W Private '5948' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

THOMS JAMES J Private '8264' Border Regiment "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

THOMSON A Private '10595' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

THOMSON WALTER W Corporal '10326' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

THORNE HARRY H Private '10615' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

THORNLEY ARTHUR ROBERT A R Private '5290' Border Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

THORPE GEORGE G Private '3723' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

THORPE HARRY H Private '1775' Berkshire Yeomanry

THURMAN REGINALD R Private '24623' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

TIERNAN MICHAEL M Private '20' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

TILLEY WILLIAM W Private '198' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

TILLS JOHN ALFRED J A Private '12562' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

TIPTON WILLIAM W Private '3259' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

TODD WILLIAM W Private '8681' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

TOMKINS CHARLES ALFRED C A Serjeant '3/4316' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

TOOLE WILLIAM W Private '14750' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

TOWLE JOSEPH HENRY J H Private '10812' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

TOWNSHEND DUDLEY RYDER D R Captain The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 11th Bn.

TRACEY PATRICK P Private '10337' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TRAVERS CHARLES EDGAR C E Private '12583' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

TRAVERS JOSEPH J Private '3641' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TREEN FRANK F Lance Corporal '12013' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

TRIBE JOHN J Serjeant '3/4668' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

TROTT SYDNEY CHARLES S C Private '3113' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

TRUMP PERCY P Private '10581' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

TRUSSLER ALFRED A Private '9841' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

TUCK ARTHUR A Private '10366' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

TUDOR WILLIAM W Private '5998' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TUFFNEY J Private '1935' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/2nd South Midland Mounted Bde. Field Amb

TUGWELL WILLIAM W Private '18468' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TUMILTY JAMES J Private '12986' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

TURLEY JOSEPH J Private '13689' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

TURNER BERT B Private '10951' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

TURNER FREDERICK JOHN F J Private '11281' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

TURNER GEORGE G Private '21384' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TURPIE ARTHUR JOHN A J Corporal '6029' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

TWITCHETT GEORGE G Private '1413' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

UNSWORTH JOSEPH J Private '3706' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

UNSWORTH WILLIAM W Corporal '9417' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

UREN RICHARD R Private '11430' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

VALLER JAMES J Private '12733' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

VARLE ALBERT A Serjeant '8885' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

VATER JESSE J Private '10252' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

VAUGHAN ROBERT R Private '13303' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

VERNON FREDERICK F Private '18206' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

VINCENT HAROLD THOMAS SQUIRE H T S Private '25040' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WACE HERBERT GORDON H G Second Lieutenant Royal Munster Fusiliers

WAITE JOSEPH J Private '2853' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WALDEN MORRIS MALLETT M M Private '2385' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

WALES RICHARD R Private '11619' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

WALKER DANIEL D Private '10950' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

WALKER WILLIAM W Private '2842' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

WALKER WILLIAM W Private '9219' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WALLACE LYCESTER GORDON ARMSTRONG L G A Private '2029' ALIAS

WALLACE PHILLIP P Company Serjeant Major '950' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

WALLER HERBERT H Serjeant '1478' Berkshire Yeomanry "A" Sqdn.

WALLER JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '10564' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WALSH THOMAS T Private '10714' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WALTERS JOHN J Private '5776' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WARD CHARLES BENNETT C B Lance Corporal '1250' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

WARD ERNEST E Private '1271' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

WARD JAMES HENRY J H Private '18880' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WARD JOHN J Private '10001' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WARDLE NORMAN N Private '11402' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WARE GEORGE HENRY G H Private '9876' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WARING ALFRED A Private '968' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

WARNE CECIL JOHN C J Private '11007' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WATERS THOMAS T Private '13187' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

WATKIN HENRY GEORGE H G Major 4th (Queen's Own) Hussars

WATKIN HERBERT H E Private '12656' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

WATKINS SAMUEL S Private '9457' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

WATKINSON JAMES J Private '3350' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WATSON G Lance Corporal '9551' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WATSON WILLIAM OLIVER W O Private '10885' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WEBB JOHN J Corporal '318285' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WEBBER CHARLES FREDERICK C F Lance Corporal '14909' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

WEEDEN REGINALD FRANK R F Private '697' Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

WEIR JAMES J Corporal '10458' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WEIR JOHN J Company Serjeant Major '7378' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) "X" Coy. 8th Bn.

WELLS ARTHUR JAMES A J Private '468' Suffolk Regiment "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

WEST ROBERT EDGAR R E Lance Corporal '12306' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WESTBY THOMAS T Private '3833' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

WHITAKER ALBERT A Private '9887' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WHITBURN FREDERICK JOHN F J Private '21290' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

WHITE FRANCIS WILLIAM F W Private '10298' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WHITE FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private '10350' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WHITE WILLIAM PATRICK W P Private '3229' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

WHITEHEAD GEORGE G Private '18100' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WHITFIELD HAROLD CARVER H C Lance Corporal '10809' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WHITFIELD JAMES HENRY J H Private '14941' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WHITING EDWIN E Private '1509' Derbyshire Yeomanry

WHITLEY ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '5848' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WHITMARSH OAKLEY J. O J Private '10576' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WHITTLE BERTIE B Lance Corporal '11101' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WHITTLE JOHN J Private '3424' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WHITTLE THOMAS T Private '8496' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WICKHAM FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private '13923' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WILDMAN JOHN J Private '19077' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WILKINS MORRIS HOWARD M H Serjeant '1680' City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)

WILKINSON HARRY FORD H F Private '11028' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

WILKINSON JOHN J Private '8957' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WILLIAMS EDWARD E Private '18577' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WILLIAMS ERNEST E Private '5366' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WILLIAMS JOHN J Private '3044' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

WILLIAMS JOHN J Private '25035' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WILLIAMS LUTHER JAMES L J Private '25029' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WILLIAMS WALTER W Private '5735' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WILLIAMS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '3372' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

WILLIAMS WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '1637' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

WILLIS GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '1808' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

WILLOUGHBY WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '10645' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WILLOWS THOMAS T Private '1099' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars

WILLS ERNEST E F F Private '10488' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WILMOT JOSEPH ROBERT J R Private '3700' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

WILSON ARTHUR A Private '13432' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WILSON HARRY H Serjeant '9886' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WILSON HENRY H Private '19252' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WILSON LEONARD L Serjeant '11107' York and Lancaster Regiment "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

WINDSOR JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '18601' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

WINFIELD SAMUEL S Private '1952' Derbyshire Yeomanry

WINNARD DANIEL D Private '13263' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WINTER LEONARD CHARLES L C Serjeant '1931' Berkshire Yeomanry

WINTLE ERNEST WILLIAM E W Private '10365' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WISEMAN BRUCE B Lance Corporal '2349' Berkshire Yeomanry

WITHERS ALEXANDER A Private '11364' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WITHERS CLIVE JOHN C J Private '10836' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WOLFE WALTER W Private '13539' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WOMACK GEORGE LEWIS G L Private '12966' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

WOOD FRANK WILLIAM F W Lance Corporal '1047' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars "B" Sqdn.

WOOD GEORGE G Private '3771' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

WOOD JOHN J E Private '10550' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WOOD JOHN J H Company Quartermaster Serjeant '11132' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Reg) "Y" Coy. 8th Bn.

WOOD MAXMILIAN DAVID FRANCIS M D F Lieutenant Colonel West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

WOODCOCK FRANCIS THOMAS F T Corporal '1062' Berkshire Yeomanry "B" Sqdn.

WOODEND WILLIAM W Private '8294' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

WOODFORD FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private '18875' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WOODHEAD CHARLIE C Private '14331' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

WOODROW ROBERT R Private '3249' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WOODS ARTHUR A Private '3525' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

WOODS THOMAS T Lance Corporal '9813' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WOODWARK ERNEST REGINALD E R Major Norfolk Regiment 5th Bn.

WOOLDRIDGE GEORGE NORDON G N Private '2496' Berkshire Yeomanry

WOOLFRIES EDWIN E Private '11095' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WOOLNER LESLIE GEORGE L G Private '1837' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

WRIGHT ALEXANDER A Private '18557' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WRIGHT ARTHUR A Private '19074' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WRIGHT CHARLES ROBERT C R Private '9784' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WRIGHT JOHN J Private '4429' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

YATES JAMES J Private '3416' Lancashire Fusiliers "Z" Coy. 9th Bn.

YOUNG JAMES J Private '3105' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

20th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 81

ABEL E F Private '535' London Regiment 10th Bn.

ABERY S Private 'G/11992' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ALBINSON JAMES J Private '3208' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

ANDERSON ERNEST E Private '2380' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

BAKER EDWIN E Private '10755' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

BRENNAN A Private '10605' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

BRIERS JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '2979' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

BROMILOW JOSEPH J Private '46273' Royal Army Medical Corps 41st Field Amb

BROWN ARTHUR A Private '1383' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

BURGESS JAMES J Lance Corporal '3055' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CLARK WILLIAM LLOYD W L Private '10864' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

CODLING HARRY H Private '3671' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

COLES THOMAS HENRY T H Lance Corporal '14259' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

CORDELL ERNEST EDWARD E E Private '1390' Essex Regiment "D" Coy. 4th Bn.

CURRY ROBERT R Private '4528' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

DENTON WILLIAM W Private '2095' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DIGGORY EDWIN THOMAS E T Quartermaster Serjeant '845' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/2nd Welsh Field Amb

DUCKFIELD E M Company Quartermaster Serjeant '21' Royal Engineers 1st/1st (Welsh) Field Coy.

DUNN JOHN ROBERT COLLARD J R C Second Lieutenant Welsh Regiment 5th Bn.

ELLIS JOHN J Private '13315' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

FALLA RAYMOND HODDER R H Staff Serjeant 'S/249' Army Service Corps 53rd (Welsh) Div. Train

FINNIS REGINALD MARCUS R M Private 'T/2007' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) 4th Bn.

GALBRAITH DAVID BOYD D B Second Lieutenant Highland Light Infantry 7th Bn.

GIBBONS JAMES J Private '18775' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

GILLAN HENRY H Private '1891' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

GODSELL WILLIAM HERBERT W H Private 'T/2931' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

GREEN JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '2670' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn

GREENSLADE VIVIAN L. V L Private 'TF/3085' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

GREENWOOD WILLIAM ALBERT W A Private '9720' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

GRIFFITHS WILLIAM W Private '19578' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

GUNNINGHAM SIDNEY THOMAS S T Private '3242' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HAGUE ALLEN A Lance Serjeant '11563' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

HIBBERT WILLIAM W Private '2932' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

HITCHEN E Lance Corporal '1909' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

HORSCROFT H Rifleman '1148' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HUMPHREYS WILLIAM W Private '1742' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

JACKSON JAMES J Private '4075' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

LATHAM PERCY P Second Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment 8th Bn.

LAWSON DUNCAN D Private '7413' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

LEDGER JAMES J Private '11307' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

LEE WILFRED ROBERT W R Corporal '1500' Derbyshire Yeomanry

LEGGAT B C Private '11530' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

LLOYD DAVID JAMES D J Lance Corporal '1333' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

MARSH HARRY MAURICE H M Private '2717' Northamptonshire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

MELLOR GEORGE G Private '2100' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

MORAN ALEXANDER A Private '5657' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McKENNA HENRY H Private '8260' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

NANNEY WILLIAM REES W R Private '1488' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

NEWMAN ALBERT A Private '1045' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

ORME ALBERT VICTOR A V Private '1408' Derbyshire Yeomanry

PIGG THOMAS T Private '16596' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

PUNTON ROBERT R Lance Corporal '1658' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 1st/5th Bn.

REEVES FREDERICK JOHN RICHARD F J R Private '1696' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

RICHARDS JOHN REES J R Serjeant '168' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

RIPLEY WILLIAM W Private '10283' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

ROBERTS PERCY WILLIAM P W Private '13677' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

ROBINSON FRANK F Private '2395' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

ROWE WILLIAM ALFRED W A Private '2415' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

RUSH JAMES J Private '21414' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SHEEN REGINALD CHARLES R C Private '2876' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

SHELDRAKE THOMAS ROBERT T R Private '16240' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

STEPHEN CHARLES C Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/1786' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div

TASSIE J D Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/2745' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div

TAYLOR FREDERICK JOHN F J Lance Corporal '1507' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/3rd Welsh Field Amb

THORNTON SIDNEY JAMES S J Private '1727' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

THREAPLETON JOSEPH J Private '17979' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

TONGUE CLIFFORD CARR C C Private 'TF/1991' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

TURNBULL THOMAS T Private '4012' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

TYLER HARRY H Private '2322' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

WALL WILLIAM GEORGE W G Pioneer '42170' Royal Engineers 65th Field Coy.

WHITE HENRY GEORGE H G Private 'PO/12011' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

WHITEMAN MATTHEW M Private '4737' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WHITLEY THOMAS JOHN T J Private '946' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WILKINSON HARRY H Private '2001' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

WILLIAMS ARTHUR CLARKE A C Private '12238' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WILLIAMS HENRY WALTER H W Private '2345' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

WILLIAMS JOHN J Private '2716' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

WILLIAMS MOSES PIERCE M P Private '1374' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

WILLIAMS WILLIAM W Private '1305' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

WOOD WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '2183' Essex Regiment 4th Bn

WYNNE JOHN J Lance Serjeant '5/368' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

19th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 237

ADAMS J H Private '13980' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

ALLATT DANIEL D Private '4422' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

ALLISON G Lance Corporal '4477' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

ALLMAN ARTHUR A Private '11553' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

ALTHAM HARRY H Private '9419' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

ARMSTRONG JOHN J Private '5081' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

ARMSTRONG JOHN JAMES J J Private '18884' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

ATCHINSON DAVID D Private '16371' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

ATKINSON JAMES J Lance Corporal '5062' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

ATKINSON THOMAS T Private '4420' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

BARCLAY WILLIAM W Private '12016' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BARNES ALFRED A Private '3301' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

BARNES WILLIAM W Private '4045' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

BARRY WILLIAM W Private '18122' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

BAXTER FRANK F Private '4102' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

BAYLIS J A Lance Corporal '11707' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

BEEBY THOMAS T Private '4371' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

BELL LANCELOT THOMAS L T Private '18729' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BENN SAMUEL S Private '4374' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

BENNETT ARTHUR REGINALD A R Private '1898' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

BERRY RICHARD R Private '5055' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BICKERTON JOHN THOMAS J T Corporal '4694' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

BLACKER HENRY H P Private '11667' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BLAGDEN BERNARD B Lance Corporal '16552' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

BLOWE WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '3216' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

BOLAM GEORGE G Private '8/6348' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

BOWEN JAMES J Private '1470' Cheshire Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

BOYLE EDWARD E Private '12807' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

BRADLEY HAROLD H Private '2570' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

BRASSEY ALBERT A Private '2831' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BRIGGS GEORGE G Private '4103' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

BRIGGS JACOB J Private '1724' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BROOKS STEPHEN WILLIAM S W Private '1765' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Anglian Field Amb

BROWN WALTER SIDNEY W S Private '1830' Norfolk Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

BRUNSKILL H Gunner '118' Royal Field Artillery 1st/1st East Lancs Bde.

BUSH ROBERT R Private '18945' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

CARMODY DEAN D Private '2710' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

CARTER HENRY GORDON H G Second Lieutenant Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

CHANDLER SYDNEY JOHN S J Corporal '6469' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

CHAPMAN ISHMAEL I Private '16587' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

CHATWIN FREDERICK HAROLD F H Private '11803' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

COCK HARRY HOLMES H H Private '16576' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

COLLET CHARLES HERBERT C H Flight Commander Royal Naval Air Service 3rd Wing

COLLINS HARRY H Private '12095' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

CONVERY THOMAS T Private '4088' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

CORR FRANK F Private '4307' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

COWLIN SYDNEY WILLIAM S W Serjeant '1106' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

CRANFIELD CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private 'T/2256' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

CROWHURST WALTER W Private '2374' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

CUSHION BERTIE CECIL B C Private '1591' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DANIELLS ERNEST WILLIAM E W Private '10002' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DAVIDSON JOHN ROBERT J R Private '4146' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

DAVIES HORACE H Private '14732' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

DEVLIN JAMES J Private '5086' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

DICKINSON JOHN NELSON J N Private '4952' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

DIXON WILLIAM BEATTIE W B Private '16453' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

DOOGREY J J Private '5/4510' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

DOWLE FRANK AMBROSE F A Private '16495' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

DOWNING GILBERT CECIL G C Private '10028' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

DUNHAM CHARLES WAISTELL C W Private '4451' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

EACHUS RICHARD WILLIAM R W Private '2286' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

EARDLEY HENRY H Private '2893' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

EDEN WILLIAM T. W T Private 'TF/2682' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

EDWARDS WALTER HAROLD W H Lance Corporal '7183' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

ELKINS FREDERICK F Private '11774' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ELLIOTT MATTHEW M Private '4361' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

ELLIS SIDNEY CHARLES S C Private '10026' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ELLISON JOHN FRASER J F Private '3967' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

FARLEY JAMES J Private '4875' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

FAWCETT WILLIAM W Private '5579' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

FINLEY JOSEPH AYRE J A Corporal '14748' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

FITCHETT JOHN J Serjeant '91' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

FITZGERALD JOHN J Private '89' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

FLETCHER HYLA H Private '16555' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

FORSTER HARRY H Corporal '3184' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

FOWLER JAMES J Private '16095' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

FREEL JOHN J Private '4282' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

GAFFNEY JAMES J Private '4252' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

GARLICK ABEL A Private '3223' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

GIBSON JAMES J Private '11237' ALIAS

GLADSTONE GEORGE G Private '4161' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

GOODWIN WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Private '4512' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

GREEN SAMUEL S Private '3243' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

GRIFFIN EUGENE E Private '9451' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GRIFFITHS GILES G Private '4160' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

GUDGEON THOMAS T Private '5562' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

HALL ALEXANDER A Corporal '12040' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HALL GEORGE G Serjeant '4138' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HALLOWELL OSWALD O Private '4437' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HANCOCK J Private '15299' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

HARBORD JOHN WALKER J W Lance Corporal '2171' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HARDING EDWIN MARTIN E M Lance Corporal '4400' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HARROP THOMAS T Private '3310' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

HEDLEY WILLIAM W Private '5080' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HEIGHTLEY WALTER W Private '10051' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HERRON JAMES J Lance Corporal '11078' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HESLOP EDWARD DINNING E D Corporal '4340' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HEWITSON ALBERT A Private '4164' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HIGGINS JAMES J Private '2540' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

HODGETTS GEORGE HARRY G H Private '12849' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HOLLAND SYDNEY S Private '8393' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

HOLLOWAY GEORGE ALEXANDER G A Private 'CH/416(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

HOPE GEORGE G Private '4063' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HOPKINS DANIEL D Lance Corporal '11233' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HOURD FRANK EDWARD F E Private '13035' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

HOWES ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '4653' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HOWLETT ROBERT R Corporal '1895' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HULME THOMAS T Lance Corporal '3212' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

HUNTER ARTHUR A Corporal '4527' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

ISAAC THOMAS T Serjeant '6450' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

JACQUES CLARENCE C Private '4285' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

JENNINGS WILLIAM W Private '7896' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

JONES FRANK F Private '1220' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

JONES THOMAS HENRY T H Private '2320' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

JOYCE ERNEST HARRY E H Private '12626' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

KEMP EDWARD E Private '9549' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

KIMBER JOHN ROBERT J R Serjeant '4757' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

KING ERNEST E Private '10670' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

KING JAMES HAYES J H Private '4294' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

KNIGHT WILLIAM W Private '16377' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

KNOTT CHARLES BERESFORD C B Lance Corporal '9796' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

LANCASHIRE ERNEST E Private '9420' Lancashire Fusiliers "Y" Coy. 9th Bn.

LEACH GORDON PEMBERTON G P Captain Royal Field Artillery "B" Bty. 66th Bde

LEESON JOHN J Private '2045' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

LEWIS GEORGE G Private '5478' Manchester Regiment "C" Coy. 11th Bn.

LIGHTBOWN HENRY H Corporal '11371' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

LOWERY PATRICK P Lance Corporal '12050' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

LYNAM SYDNEY S Company Quartermaster Serjeant '1583' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MACNAB JAMES J Second Lieutenant Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MARCH JOSEPH J Private '4227' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MARSH JAMES J Private '10190' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MARSHALL THOMAS T Corporal '3945' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MARSON FRED F Private '12760' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MARTIN JOHN WILSON J W Private '5067' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MASON JOHN KENNEDY J K Private '3972' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MASON JOHN THOMAS J T Private '16060' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

MATTHEWS JAMES ROBERT J R Private '10668' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

MILLER JOHN J Captain Royal Welsh Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MILLS THOMAS T Lance Corporal '8209' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

MILLWARD JAMES J Corporal '1446' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

MINCHIN EDWARD E Private '2497' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

MITCHINSON JOSEPH J Private '4169' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MOORE JOHN J Private '4458' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

MOSS JAMES J Serjeant '4818' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MULLINS THOMAS T Private '2113' Norfolk Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

MURPHY JOHN J Private '18445' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McDONALD DAVID D Lance Corporal '4072' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

McINTYRE G Private '1381' Cheshire Regiment 4th Bn.

NEWMAN MARK M Private '3975' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

NICHOL BRYCE B Private '4141' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

NIVEN JAMES J Private '4232' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

O'GRADY THOMAS T Private '4479' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

O'HEIR ARTHUR A Private '13893' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

PAGE R H Private '8226' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

PARK FREDERICK F Private '10481' Dorsetshire Regiment "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

PARTINGTON SETH S Private '15530' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

PASKINS HENRY ARTHUR H A Private 'TF/2082' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

PASS WILLIAM W Private '18088' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

PEARY ARTHUR A Private '16444' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

PENRY A O Able Seaman 'Bristol Z/319' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

PETRE JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '13985' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

PICKERING EDWARD E Private '15149' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

PLATT WILLIAM W Private '3332' Manchester Regiment "P" Coy. 11th Bn.

POWELL DAVID D E Private '2696' Warwickshire Yeomanry

POWELL EDWARD E Private '9751' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

PROWSE ARTHUR SAMUEL A S Private '10857' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

RADCLIFFE WILLIAM YONGE W Y Second Lieutenant Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

READ JOSEPH ALFRED J A Private '16464' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

REDIT WALTER JOHN W J Private '2720' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

REES D J Private '1694' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st Welsh Field Amb

RHODES ALBERT EDWARD A E Private 'T/1991' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) 5th Bn.

RHODES GEORGE HENRY G H Private '16396' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

RICHARDSON BENJAMIN B Private '4912' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

RICHARDSON STANLEY ERNEST S E Private '4342' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

RICHES ERNEST EPHRAIM E E Private '16050' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

RIDLEY JAMES RICHARD J R Private 'TF/3334' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

ROBERTS GEORGE G Serjeant '2790' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

ROBINSON JOHN J Corporal '3659' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

ROBINSON JOHN J Private '12361' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

ROBINSON JOHN EDWIN GEORGE J E G Serjeant '4696' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

ROBINSON WILLIAM EWART W E Second Lieutenant Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

ROBSON GEORGE RICHARDSON G R Private '4406' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

ROLLIE JAMES J Private '11237' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

ROSE GEORGE G Lance Corporal '4629' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

ROUTLEDGE ROGER R Private '4650' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

RYAN WILLIAM W Private '13981' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

SANDERS WILLIAM W Sapper '1582' Royal Engineers No.1 London Signal Coy.

SAUNDERS ALBERT EDWARD A E Lance Corporal 'TF/1571' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

SAXON HENRY H Private '4745' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

SCORER ALBERT SEPTIMUS A S Private '4366' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SCORFIELD JAMES J Private '4868' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SCOTT JOHN DUNLOP J D Private '4581' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SENDALL EDMUND MATHIAS E M Private '4368' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SEYMOUR THOMAS T Corporal '6823' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

SHERWOOD SAMUEL S Private '7856' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SIMMONS JAMES J Private '12001' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SIMPSON HENRY H Private '16971' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

SIMPSON ROBINSON R Private '16589' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SINTON ISRAEL WHITEHEAD I W Private '5577' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SMITH GEORGE HENRY G H Private '20340' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) "A" Coy. 9th Bn.

SMITH JOSEPH J Private '17743' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SPIRES WILLIAM WILLIS W W Private '4597' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SPIVEY HERBERT HENRY H H Private '4405' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SPOONER JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '13422' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

STEVENSON ROBERT R Private '1526' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 7th Bn.

STEWART ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '601' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

STICKLAND HERBERT JOHN H J Private '10844' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

STROUD WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '4164' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SULLIVAN JOHN J Private '4704' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

SWIFT ARTHUR A Private '12454' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

TAIT ARCHIBALD A Lance Corporal '11332' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

THORNTON JOHN J Private '4053' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

TURNER JAMES FRANCIS J F Serjeant '4793' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

TWEDDELL JOHN FOSTER J F Private '11118' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

ULLOCK JOSEPH EDWARD J E Private '4666' Northumberland Fusiliers "Y" Coy. 8th Bn.

VARLEY WILLIAM W Private '9602' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

WAKENSHAW ARTHUR A Private '3961' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WALLACE JAMES WILLIAM J W Corporal '4245' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WATTS JOHN EDWARD J E Private '11611' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WEATHERALL HARRY H Private '12107' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

WEDGWOOD ALLEN A Second Lieutenant Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WEEKS FREDERICK JESSE F J Private '16593' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WHEELER PHILIP JAMES P J Private '1770' Berkshire Yeomanry

WHITE WILLIAM W Private '10738' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WHITEFIELD WILLIAM EDWARD W E Serjeant '3998' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WILLETTS FREDERICK F Private '16529' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WILLIAMS EDWARD ERNEST E E Major Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WILLIAMS HARRY H Private '1484' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WILLIAMS JACK J Private '1112' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

WILLIAMS RICHARD WHITE R W Second Lieutenant London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

WILLIAMS WILLIAM ROBERT W R Lance Corporal '1763' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

WILSON ALBERT A Private '3208' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

WOOLL GEORGE G Lieutenant Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WOOTTEN PERCY FREDERICK P F Private 'SR/8864' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WRIGHT THOMAS T Private '2749' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

YEOUART JOHN J Private '4180' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

YOUNG JAMES BRAYDON J B Private '4469' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

18th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 105

ALLEN SIDNEY S Corporal '2290' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) "B" Coy.

BAKER ARTHUR ALBERT A A Lance Corporal '1796' Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

BAKER GEORGE G Private '14316' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BARRIER JOHN J Rifleman '2644' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

BARTLETT WILLIAM BERTRAM W B Second Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment 8th Bn.

BRABENETZ WALTER RUDOLPH W R Private '12557' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

BRADLEY ALBERT JAMES A J Rifleman '3167' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

BRITTAIN FRED F Private '14771' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BROWN FREDERICK F Rifleman '432' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

BUFFETT HAROLD SMITH H S Private '16567' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

BUTLER ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '10908' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

CAM JAMES HENRY J H Private 'L/14257' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CAMPBELL CHARLES WILLIAM C W Rifleman '2418' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

CHAMBERS ALFRED A Private '16682' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CHATTERLEY FREDERICK CHARLES LEEDEN F C L Serjeant '96' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

CLARKE SAMUEL S Private '26877' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

CLEGG ROBERT R Private '3864' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

CLOWES SYDNEY S Serjeant '11401' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

CORBETT J Serjeant '50049' Royal Field Artillery "B" Bty. 59th Bde.

COTTON JOHN J Private '12067' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

COTTRELL REGINALD ANNESLEY R A Private '2421' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DUNSTAN WILLIAM GEORGE MORRIS W G M Rifleman '1636' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

EARLE JOSEPH J Private '24025' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

EFFORD FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Rifleman '1316' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

FORD BENJAMIN B Lance Corporal '10374' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

FOREY JOHN HENRY J H Rifleman '1996' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

GEE ERNEST ARTHUR E A Private 'PLY/54(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

GIBBON SYDNEY S Private '2579' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

GOODA A. CHARLES A C Private '2492' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

GORMAN ROBERT R Private '2447' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

GRAY FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '10574' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GREEN SYDNEY HENRY S H Rifleman '2689' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

GROARK WILLIAM W Private '11267' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

HAMILTON HUGH FRASER H F Rifleman '3329' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

HANKEY JOHN J Gunner '12329' Royal Field Artillery "D" Bty. 69th Bde.

HANNAN WILLIAM W Rifleman '1648' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

HAWARD HUBERT H Rifleman '2183' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HENDERSON THOMAS T Private '13764' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HEWSON HENRY JOHN H J Lance Corporal '2009' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

HOLLISTER JAMES HENRY J H Rifleman '1706' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

HONEYMAN GEORGE G Lance Corporal '2171' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

HOY JOHN J Sapper '41727' Royal Engineers 68th Field Coy.

HUGHES WILLIAM W Private '1151' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

INGHAM JOHN J Rifleman '2174' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

ISAAC GEORGE G Private '241017' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

JACKSON WILLIAM COLLING W C Rifleman '2627' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

JEAL HAROLD ALFRED H A Private 'T/3298' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

JONES FREDERICK W. F W Private '2342' Royal Scots "D" Coy. 4th Bn.

JONES WALTER ERIC W E Rifleman '1612' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

KEMPSON THOMAS T Private '13896' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

KINSELLA PATRICK P Sapper '42311' Royal Engineers 72nd Field Coy.

LAKER WILLIAM W Private 'T/3231' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) 4th Bn.

MACADAM JOHN J Lieutenant Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

MACMILLAN DONALD D Gunner '1078' Royal Garrison Artillery 4th (Highland) Mountain Bde.

MARRABLE FRANCIS ARTHUR F A Serjeant '14177' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "D" Coy. 7th Bn.

MARTIN ALBERT EDWARD A E Able Seaman 'London Z/1368' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

MAUGHAN WILLIAM W Private '5771' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MAY ERNEST E Sapper '67183' Royal Engineers 85th Field Coy.

MERRY FRANK ERNEST F E Rifleman '1419' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

MOODY W Bombardier '13054' Royal Garrison Artillery 14th Siege Bty.

MOORE JAMES EDWARD J E Gunner '38111' Royal Field Artillery 10th Bty.

MURPHY JOHN J Private '2687' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

McCLEAN FRANCIS FREDERICK JOHN F F J Rifleman '2704' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

McNERN MICHAEL M Private '2945' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

NEWMAN WALTER W Rifleman '2866' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

NICE ERNEST AUGUSTUS E A Serjeant '247' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) "D" Coy.

NIELD HARRY H Lance Corporal '1759' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

OLIVER GEORGE G Rifleman '1480' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

PATEFIELD F Lance Corporal '11946' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

PATTERSON JAMES J Private '12718' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

PHILP GEORGE SCOTT G S Lance Corporal '2066' Royal Scots 6th Bn.

PREVOST C Private '14432' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

PYE FRANCIS COOPER F C Corporal 'G/2359' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

READ HENRY THOMAS H T Lance Corporal '1518' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

REYNOLDS GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '3169' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

ROACH JOSEPH HOLLAND J H Private '11158' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

ROBERTS EDWARD E Private '2423' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

ROBERTS JOHN J Private '2309' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

ROGERS EDWARD HENRY E H Rifleman '3441' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

SAWYER ERNEST E Rifleman '3367' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

SAYCE ARTHUR JOHN A J Lance Corporal '2687' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

SHEPPARD HARRY H Rifleman '1696' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

SIMMONDS WILLIAM DAVID W D Rifleman '2390' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

SPEDDING TOM T Private '10624' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SPRULES ALBERT JAMES A J Private '15254' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

STEPHENSON THOMAS T Corporal '4950' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

STOKES GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '3998' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SWALLOW ARTHUR CHARLES A C Private '3706' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

THOMSON DAVID D Private '2733' Royal Scots 4th Bn.

TYLER HAROLD ROBERT H R Captain Essex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

UTTON KENNETH PIERRE K P Private '3128' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

WARD BASIL FRANK B F Serjeant '747' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

WARD WILLIAM BROMLEY W B Rifleman '2416' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

WASS FRANK F Serjeant '1747' Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

WATKINS O G Private '3/25052' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WATSON HAROLD H Rifleman '3342' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

WATSON WILLIAM W Private '1687' Royal Scots "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

WHITEHEAD ALFRED A Private '3103' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

WHITTEY WALTER W Private '19845' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

WIDDALL ALBERT A Private '3572' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

WILES ALFRED ERNEST A E Sapper '72776' Royal Engineers G.H.Q. Signal Coy

WILLIAMS HUBERT LITTON H L Lance Corporal '1873' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WILLIAMS OWEN O Private '2743' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

WOOTTON ALFRED CHARLES A C Lance Corporal '1101' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

YUILL WILLIAM W Private '12260' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

17th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 116

ACTON OSMOND O Lance Corporal '41191' Royal Engineers 65th Field Coy.

ALDRIDGE JOHN ALEC J A Corporal '54116' Royal Engineers 11th Div. Signal Coy.

ANDREWS WILLIAM STANLEY W S Private '9878' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ATHERTON ROBERT R Private '3196' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

AUBREY THOMAS KENNETH T K Private '3200' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BAKER WILLIAM W Private '634' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BALDWIN EDWARD ALFRED E A Private '1137' Royal Army Medical Corps

BARKER CECIL MASSEY ARBUTHNOT C M A Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BARNES ALBERT EDWARD A E Rifleman '2830' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

BARTON B Private '3120' Bedfordshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BATTEN GEORGE SAMUEL G S Corporal '10892' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BEARD ARTHUR JAMES A J Private '2707' Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

BELFITT J H Sapper '40773' Royal Engineers 65th Field Coy.

BELL DUNCAN ALEXANDER D A Serjeant '32913' Royal Army Medical Corps "A" Sect. 32nd Field Amb

BILLING THOMAS T Corporal '3684' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BINGHAM THOMAS T Lance Corporal '11650' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BOYLE BERNARD B Private '890' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BRANCH FREDERICK CHARLES F C Rifleman '2214' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

BRANCHFLOWER CHARLES E. C E Private '1955' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

BRIGGS WILLIAM W Private '7151' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

BROWN CHARLES C Private '19794' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

BROWN JAMES BIGGAR J B Corporal '48212' Royal Engineers 65th Field Coy.

BURGESS AUSTIN A Private '2329' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

CAME WILLIAM JAMES W J Lance Corporal '2262' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

CLARKE MICHAEL M Private '2045' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

CLUGSTON FREDERICK F Corporal '11628' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

COULSON TOM T Private '35651' Royal Army Medical Corps 32nd Field Amb.

CUDDY JOHN J Private '21910' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

CURSON JOHN J Serjeant '260' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/3rd 260. 1st/3rd (East Anglian) Field Amb.

DAVIES IVOR I Private '3783' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DAWKINS ALBERT A Private '228' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

DICKINS FREDERICK JOSEPH F J Private '1552' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

DOBIE ANDREW A Private '2094' Highland Light Infantry 7th Bn.

DONOVAN DANIEL D Private '2891' Welsh Regiment 1st 5th Bn.

DOYLE THOMAS T Corporal '240261' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

DRACUP ALBERT FRANK A F Serjeant '3026' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

EASTHOPE DONALD EDWARD D E Private '1329' Herefordshire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/1st Bn.

EDMONDSON ALFRED DANIEL A D Rifleman '1935' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

ELLEN GEORGE HENRY G H Rifleman '2977' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

ELLIS HENRY H Private '2273' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

EVANS RICHARD WILLIAM R W Private '1862' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

FARLEY FREDERICK JAMES F J Lance Corporal '2822' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

FARQUHAR ALFRED SEVERS A S Private '2135' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

FARROW NATHAN N Private '16635' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

FORSYTH HUGH H Private '1837' Highland Light Infantry "C" Coy. 7th Bn.

FOSTER WILLIAM H. W H Serjeant '2958' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GABE MAYNARD M Private '2742' Welsh Regiment 5th Bn.

GALLAGHER PETER P Corporal '11963' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

GALLARD ARCH. GEORGE A G Rifleman '2279' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

GILBERT GEORGE G Private '13630' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

GODDARD EDWIN E Private '1362' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GOGAS ARTHUR A Private '445' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GOLDSWORTHY WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Lance Corporal '240820' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GRACE CHRISTOPHER C Private '375' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GRAHAM GEORGE SAMUEL G S Serjeant '832' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

GRIFFETT WILLIAM ALEXANDER W A Private '34631' Royal Army Medical Corps 32nd Field Amb

GRIFFITHS LEVI PUGH L P Private '34025' Royal Army Medical Corps 32nd Field Amb

GYATT ARCBIBALD A Private 'T/3454' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn

HALL ANDREW A Private '2186' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 1st/7th Bn.

HANCOCK ERNEST HOWARD E H Rifleman '1779' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

HARMAN JAMES J Rifleman '1622' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

HEALEY E Serjeant '13891' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

HOLLOWAY WALTER GEORGE W G Private '10514' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HOLMES T Private '12991' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

HOPTON CHARLES WILLIAM C W Serjeant '17627' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

HORIGAN MICHAEL M Private '3391' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HOWELLS J Private '13265' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

HUGHES JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '2119' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HYNE GEORGE EDWIN G E Lance Corporal '41666' Royal Engineers 65th Field Coy.

JAMES THOMAS JOHN T J Private '1776' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

JEWELL EDWARD E Private '39795' Royal Army Medical Corps "A" Sect., 32nd Field Amb

JEWELL HENRY JOHN H J Private '39796' Royal Army Medical Corps "A" Sect., 32nd Field Amb

JOHNSON HARRY JAMES H J Private '1829' Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

JONES ARTHUR A Sapper '41639' Royal Engineers 65th Field Coy.

JONES DAVID D Private '13131' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

JONES EDWIN E Private '1136' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

JONES HUGH PRICE H P Private '1570' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

JONES J H Private '1257' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

JONES MATTHEW M Private '377' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

JONES REGINALD R Private '1284' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

JONES RICHARD THOMAS R T Private '1597' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/3rd (Welsh) Field Amb

JONES WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '2428' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

JULIUS ALBERT EDWARD A E Sapper '58369' Royal Engineers 65th Field Coy.

JUTSUM GEORGE CYRIL G C Private '32235' Royal Army Medical Corps "A" Sect., 32nd Field Amb

KEEPING HORACE H Private '39798' Royal Army Medical Corps "A" Sect. 32nd Field Amb

KENDRICK HERBERT ISAAC H I Corporal '42167' Royal Engineers 66th Field Coy.

KNUTSSON G Able Seaman Mercantile Marine S.S. Tringa

LADMORE HAROLD H Private '817' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

LAVERTY R Private '11637' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

LIVESEY ROBERT R Private '2254' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

LOCKTON FRED F Private '11797' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

LOFT STANLEY S Sapper '59527' Royal Engineers 66th Field Coy.

LOVELL DENNIS D Lance Corporal '4395' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MABSON HAROLD BOWER H B Lance Corporal '59526' Royal Engineers 65th Field Coy.

MARSHALL HERBERT LOUIS H L Gunner '11377' Royal Field Artillery "B" Bty. 66th Bde.

MASKELL HENRY H Rifleman '1688' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

MAXWELL JAMES J Private '13206' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MELLOR THOMAS T Private '33970' Royal Army Medical Corps "A" Sect., 32nd Field Amb

MERRIMAN EDWARD E Private '3183' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MILLETT ALEXANDER A Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/3129' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

MINOGUE JOHN J Company Serjeant Major '2460' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

MOORE HORACE H Lance Serjeant '994' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

MOORE WILLIAM W Private '35007' Royal Army Medical Corps "A" Sect., 32nd Field Amb

MURPHY THOMAS T Private '13240' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McBRIDE FRANCIS F Private '3067' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McDONALD EDWARD E Private '5353' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

McGLADE JACK PERCIVAL J P Private '32847' Royal Army Medical Corps "A" Sect., 32nd Field Amb

McGRATH MARTIN M Private '3435' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

McGRORY EDWARD E Private '5339' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

McILROY WILLIAM JAMES W J Corporal '11276' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

McKIERNAN F Serjeant '4783' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

NICHOL PERCY RAMSDEN P R Private '11047' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 1st Bn. attd. 8th Bn.

NUTTALL WALTER W Private '9539' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

O'DONNELL PATRICK JOSEPH P J Private 'TF/2111' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

O'KEEFFE J J Lance Corporal '13836' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

OLIVER ROBERT R Rifleman '11210' Royal Irish Rifles "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

OSBORNE FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '2837' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

PEDEN HUGH LAUGHLAN H L Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/2628' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div

PEDLINGHAM ARTHUR A Private '3075' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

PHILLIPS WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '2433' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

PHIPPS HERBERT GEORGE H G Sapper '41633' Royal Engineers 66th Field Coy.

PIGGOTT J Private '11192' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

POPPERWELL WILLIAM W S Private '1989' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

POWELL JOHN JAMES J J Private '2949' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

PRICE DAVID JOHN D J Private '1916' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

PRICE HENRY H Private 'S/169' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

PRITCHARD JOSEPH J Private '19459' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

PRYCE THOMAS OSBORNE T O Lance Corporal '1048' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

QUIGLEY JOHN J Private '10890' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

REES BENNETT JONES B J Private '2075' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

RICHARDS C Sapper '40835' Royal Engineers 66th Field Coy.

RICHARDS WILLIAM W Private '2910' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

ROBERTS HAROLD FREEMAN H F Private '13132' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

ROBINSON JACK ALEXANDRA WILLIAM J A W Lance Serjeant '3035' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ROBSON HUGH COLIN H C Private '10383' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

SCULLY JOHN J Private '12590' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

SEARLE LAWRENCE DOUGLAS GEOFFREY L D G Rifleman '1383' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

SEEDS ROBERT R Private '14036' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

SHARPE JAMES J Sapper '42134' Royal Engineers 65th Field Coy.

SHINER ALFRED JOHN A J Lance Corporal '41399' Royal Engineers 65th Field Coy.

SMALLWOOD JOHN J Private '2116' Cheshire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

STUART WILFRED W Private '11115' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

SWEENEY PATRICK P Private '9492' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

THOMAS CHARLES C Private '1547' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

THOMAS THOMAS GEORGE T G Private '1781' Welsh Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

THOMAS WILLIAM W Private '1550' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

THOMLINSON W Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/2846' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div

THOMPSON HARRY H Private '14041' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

THOMSON JOHN J Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/1654' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

THORPE RICHARD GEORGE R G Serjeant '11473' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

THURLOW FREDERICK F Private '2762' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

TITCOMBE JOHN THOMAS J T Private '1279' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

TOMKINSON GEORGE G Private '1509' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

TUBBS BERT ROLAND B R Private '10368' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

TUCKER J R Private '9703' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

TUNNEY T Private '471' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

TURNER FREDERICK F Private '2399' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

TURNER G Private '10709' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

VINCENT RALPH CECIL R C Lance Corporal '3260' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

WADDICOR JOHN J Private '1857' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WATKINS ERIC E Private '34265' Royal Army Medical Corps "A" Sect., 32nd Field Amb

WEST T Private '15128' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

WHATLEY HENRY WILLIAM H W Private '14072' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

WILLIAMS WILLIAM W Private '12324' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WOODCRAFT ALBERT A Private '2928' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WOODHEAD WILLIAM W Sapper '56652' Royal Engineers 68th Field Coy.

16th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 327

ADAMS STANLEY S Private '523' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

ALEXANDER PERCY P Private '16657' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

ALLPORT JOHN WALTER J W Private '8333' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

ANDERSON JAMES FORD J F Private '1874' Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)

ANDERSON JOHN EDWARD J E Private '31' Army Cyclist Corps Lowland Div

APPLEYARD WALTER D. W D Private '14789' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

ARD HUGH H Private '14877' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

AXE STANLEY W. S W Private '516' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

BAINES CYRIL JOHNSON C J Sapper '41380' Royal Engineers 66th Field Coy.

BELL CHARLES F. J. C F J Private '14162' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

BENNETT PERCY P Sapper '58271' Royal Engineers 86th Field Coy.

BERRY H Private '4087' Bedfordshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BETTENSON REGINALD R Private '578' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

BEVAN WILLIAM W Private '11763' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

BLACKWOOD BENJAMIN B Private '2872' Highland Light Infantry "C" Coy. 6th Bn

BLAIR W Private '1890' Highland Light Infantry 5th Bn.

BLAYDON A E Private '5073' Bedfordshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BOLTON WILLIAM W Private '1231' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

BOULBY ROWLAND R Lance Corporal '2508' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

BOYD ALFRED HENRY (HARRY) A H Private '14230' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

BOYD JOHN J Private '18661' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "D" Coy. 7th Bn.

BOYD WILLIAM SINCLAIR W S Private '14165' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "D" Coy. 7th Bn.

BRADY JOSEPH J Private '13355' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BRAY HERBERT H Private '1456' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BRAZIL JOHN J Serjeant '3' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BRIEN WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '3428' Royal Irish Regiment "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

BRIGHTWELL HENRY GEORGE K. H G K Private '2785' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BROWN ARTHUR IRWIN A I Private '2576' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BROWN HUGH H Private '7337' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

BROWN STEPHEN S Private '14993' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

BRYCE WILLIAM W Private '2765' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

BUCKINGHAM D W Serjeant '2911' Bedfordshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BUNCE ALBERT PERCIVAL A P Private '4767' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

BURGESS JOSIAH J Lance Corporal '557' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

BURROWES G W Lieutenant Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BUTCHERS ARTHUR A Private '5/539' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

CAIRNEY FRANCIS F Corporal '2990' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CALLAGHAN WILLIAM W Private '17' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

CAREY PATRICK P Private '2000' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

CARTER WILLIAM W Company Serjeant Major '186' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

CASSIDY EDWARD E Private '12282' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "E" Coy. 7th Bn.

CAVES JONATHAN J Private '4606' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CONAGHAN JOHN J Private '15875' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

CONNOLLY JOHN HENRY J H Private '1535' Manchester Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

CORCORAN MICHAEL M Private '17781' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

COSTELLO GABRIEL PATRICK G P Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

COUCH WILLIAM W Serjeant '121' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

COWAN JOHN GRAVE J G Captain Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

COWAN REGINALD PERCIVAL R P Second Lieutenant Border Regiment 6th Bn.

COX JOHN FREDERICK J F Lance Corporal '4471' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

COX THOMAS T Private '15815' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

CRICHTON ALEXANDER GODFREY A G Second Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

CROOKS GEORGE HENRY G H Private '2540' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

CROOKSHANK ARTHUR CHICHESTER A C Corporal '14156' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "D" Coy. 7th Bn.

CROSLEY CECIL C Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

CROWLEY JAMES P. J P Private '2395' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

CULLEN JOHN J Private '3797' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

CUMMINS LANGER L Serjeant '5043' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CURRAN JAMES J Private '15742' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CURTIS ALBERT A J Private '4746' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DALY JOHN J Private '43' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

DAVIDSON JAMES JOHN J J Private '15877' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

DAVIES EDWARD R. E R Private '635' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

DAVIES EVAN JOHN E J Private '4162' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DAVIES LEWIS L Private '12176' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

DAVIS JOSEPH H. J H Private '16379' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

DENTON ARTHUR A Captain Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

DEVINE JOHN J Corporal '943' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DEVLIN ROBERT R Private '2794' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

DEVONSHIRE JOHN J Private '25' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

DICKMAN ERNEST E Lance Corporal '15015' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

DIEMER G H Private '3819' Bedfordshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

DILKS JOSEPH J Private '2262' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

DOBBIN GEORGE FREDERICK G F Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DOBSON JOSEPH J Private '2551' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

DOHERTY HUGH H Private '16460' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DONOVAN CORNELIUS C Serjeant '10903' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

DORWARD EDWARD E Private '18032' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

DOUGLAS ALBERT HENRY A H Private '21917' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

DOWSE CHARLES EDWARD C E Lance Corporal '14185' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

DUGGAN GEORGE GRANT G G Captain Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

DUGGAN J R Lieutenant Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

DUNFORD ALBERT A Private '17186' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DUNLOP DAVID G. D G Private '11574' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

DUNN FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '3114' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

DUNNE FRANCIS F Private '12299' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

ELLINGHAM ALFRED J. A J Private '3915' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ELLIOTT THOMAS CECIL MOORE T C M Private '10650' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "D" Coy. 7th Bn.

ELLISON JAMES R. J R Corporal '3256' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ELSWOOD THOMAS T Private '673' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

ENNIS PATRICK P Lance Corporal '56' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

EVANS JONES J Private '12150' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

FALLE BERTRAM VERNON B V Captain Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

FARNHAM GEORGE G Private '5037' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FIELD JOHN J Private '16793' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

FIELD THOMAS GEORGE T G Private '2926' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

FINCH G. ALFRED V. G A V Private '3019' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FINDLATER HERBERT S. H S Lance Corporal '14198' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

FLEMING ALLAN A Private '12118' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

FLETCHER JOHN J Private '21267' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

FLOYD CHARLES C Private '11367' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

FOGARTY JAMES J Lance Serjeant '1476' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

FOLEY JAMES J Private '12416' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

FOLKES FREDERICK F Lance Corporal '3964' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FOWLER FRANK F Private '5077' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FRAHER PATRICK P Private '21949' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

FULTON WILLIAM W Gunner '999' Royal Field Artillery 4th Lowland Bde.

GAINARD WILLIAM H. W H Private '697' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

GALE ARTHUR HENRY A H Private '15327' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

GALLAGHER MICHAEL M Private '3761' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

GIBSON JOHN EDWARD J E Lance Serjeant '656' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

GIBSON ROBERT J. R J Private '13093' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

GILMARTIN MICHAEL M Private '3034' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GOOD W H Second Lieutenant Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

GOODSHIP HORACE H Private '3840' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GOWAN JOHN GRAVE J G Captain Essex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

GOWER G L Corporal '12358' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

GRANT JOSEPH BRABAZON THEOBALD J B T Captain Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GRAVES ALEXANDER A Private '4489' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GREEN WILLIAM W Corporal '1930' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

GRIMES FREDERICK F Private 'TF/3433' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

GRIMES JOHN J Private '13243' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

GULLIFORD ROBERT R Private '712' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

HAINES JOHN J Private '1596' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HALFPENNY JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '13318' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HALL EDWARD E Serjeant '2476' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

HALL FREDERICK F Corporal '3500' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

HALL HARRY H Private '2580' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

HAMPTON GEORGE KENNETH G K Lieutenant Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HANCOCK WILLIAM JOHN W J Lance Corporal '19773' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HANNIGAN THOMAS T Private '3041' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

HARGADON CHRISTY C Private '16255' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

HARKINS FRANCIS F Lance Corporal '13921' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HARRIS JAMES J Private '203' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

HARTLEY WALTER JOHN W J Captain Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HAWKES THOMAS T Private '13889' Worcestershire Regiment "A" Coy. 9th Bn.

HAYCOCK WILLIAM W Serjeant '1883' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

HAYES DANIEL D Private '2248' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

HAYES THOMAS T Private '12870' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

HAYWARD THOMAS T Lance Corporal '14925' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

HEARSEY A J Corporal '1679' Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HEATON HENRY H Serjeant '2193' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

HEMERY EDWARD E Private '14996' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HENDERSON ROBERT HOOD R H Private '96' Army Cyclist Corps 52nd (Lowland) Div. Cyclist Coy.

HEYS EDWARD E Private '781' Royal Irish Regiment "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

HICKMAN ERNEST JOHN E J Second Lieutenant Essex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HILL WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '321' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

HINKS ALBERT A Serjeant '2382' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HOWARD JAMES H. J H Private '14994' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HOWE PERCY A. P A Private '3178' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HUFTON WILLIAM W Private '12748' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HURD LEONARD L Private '3449' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HUTCHINGS GEORGE G Private '4229' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

JAMESON HAROLD GORDON H G Second Lieutenant Royal Engineers 65th Field Coy.

JEFFERS JAMES J Private '11838' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

JENKINS DANIEL MORLEIGH D M Private '851' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

JOHNSON ALBERT A Private '13640' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

JONES JAMES DAWSON J D Private '4406' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

KARNEY GEORGE WOLFE G W Lance Corporal '14772' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

KELLER CECIL CLAUDE C C Private '14136' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

KELLY AUSTIN A Private '13826' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "C" Coy. 7th Bn.

KILHAM FREDERICK F Corporal '14974' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

KILMURRAY RICHARD R Corporal '359' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

KING HARRY H Private '5064' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

KNIGHT W Lance Corporal '1603' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

LAGDON DAVID D Private '1081' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

LAMBERT JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '196' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

LANE JAMES J Private '480' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

LAWLER ERNEST E Private '2970' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

LAWLOR M Private '13274' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

LAWRENCE JESSE J Private '3178' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

LAWS HARRY H Private '15285' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

LEAH EDGAR E Private '12018' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

LEDGERWOOD WILLIAM W Private '15610' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

LEE WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '430' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

LEGG ALBERT A Private '12496' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

LESTER ERNEST E Rifleman '2705' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

LLOYD ALFRED FIELDHOUSE A F Private '4245' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

LOCK FRED F Lance Corporal '844' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

LOCKER WILLIAM EDWARD COTTON W E C Private '2614' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

LOOKER ARTHUR NOEL A N Lance Corporal '14644' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "D" Coy. 7th Bn.

LYONS JAMES J Private '14738' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

MACANDREW RONALD R Lieutenant Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

MACDONALD CHARLES JAMES C J Private '14395' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "D" Coy. 7th Bn.

MACMILLAN ARTHUR DUNBAR A D Private '13802' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "C" Coy. 7th Bn.

MAGEE EDWARD HENRY E H Private '4564' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MAGUIRE MICHAEL M Private '13215' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MAHER JOHN T. J T Private '11680' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

MARDLE HORACE H Private '4065' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MARRISON ARTHUR A Private '3074' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

MARSH BENJAMIN B Private '15249' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

MAY CHARLES C Private '12497' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

MEALING NORMAN CLARENCE N C Private '1109' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

MELLOY GARNET OYSTON G O Lance Corporal '13834' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

MILLER FREDERICK CECIL F C Rifleman '1430' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

MILLER HARRY H Private '2082' Hertfordshire Yeomanry

MILLER STEPHEN AUBREY S A Lance Corporal '2136' Norfolk Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

MORGAN DAN D Quartermaster Serjeant '61' Royal Field Artillery 1st/2nd East Lancashire Bde.

MORGAN THOMAS T Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/3069' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

MORRIS JOHN J Private '2820' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

MORROW ROBERT R Private '22078' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MOSS ARNOLD WILSON A W Lance Corporal '14188' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "D" Coy. 7th Bn.

MOSTON ALBERT A Private '3248' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

MULHALL RICHARD R Private '707' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MULLEN JOSEPH J Private '12623' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MULLIGAN WILLIAM W H Regimental Serjeant Major '13495' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

MURPHY HUGH H Private '18268' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

MURPHY PATRICK P Private '18195' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "A" Coy. 7th Bn.

MURRAY CECIL WILLIAM C W Private '14125' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

MURRAY JOSEPH J Private '12153' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

MacDOUGALL JOHN A. J A Private '2426' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

McCABE HENRY H Private '1563' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

McCANN JOSEPH J Private '18211' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McCART JAMES J Private '11821' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McCORMICK EDWARD E Private '2092' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

McCORMICK HENRY H Private '16388' Royal Irish Fusiliers "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

McCORMICK THOMAS T Private '5300' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

McCOURT JAMES J Private '18286' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McCREA ALBERT A Private '12882' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McDIARMID JOHN J Corporal '13917' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McENTEGGART JAMES J Private '11192' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McEWEN ALEXANDER W. A W Private '3505' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

McGEE T Private '16375' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McGONIGAL THOMAS T Private '14284' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McGRAIL DAVID D Private '16984' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McGUIRE CHARLES C Private '427' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

McKELLAR WILLIAM K. W K Private '2075' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

McMAHON CHRISTOPHER C Private '16182' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McMILLAN DUGALD D Private '2269' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

McNULTY JOHN J Private '3110' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

NAGLE WILLIAM W Private '477' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

NASH SAMUEL S Private '24014' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

NEESON JAMES J Private '5308' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

NEILSON JAMES J Lance Corporal '1050' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

NESBITT WILLIAM CHARLES W C Second Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

NICOLSON WILLIAM ALEXANDER W A Private '153' Army Cyclist Corps 52nd (Lowland) Div. Cyclist Coy.

O'BRIEN H Private '8256' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'BRIEN HAROLD GEORGE H G Private '17960' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "B" Coy. 7th Bn.

O'DONNELL JOHN J Private '2005' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

O'DONNELL JOSEPH J Private '13560' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

O'GRADY MICHAEL M Private '15402' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "A" Coy. 7th Bn.

O'NEILL MICHAEL M Lance Corporal '1599' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

ODDIE THOMAS T Private '11109' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

OWEN JOSEPH HEBERT J H Private '12477' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

PAGE ERNEST E C Private '3030' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PAGINTON GEORGE ARTHUR G A Private '15230' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

PALMER WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '11327' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

PARCHMENT OSWALD AUGUSTUS O A Serjeant '14990' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

PARKER CHARLES C E Private '3339' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PAYNTER SAMUEL S Serjeant '14925' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

PEARCE J Private '1204' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

PENNY DAVID D Private '12870' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

PICKEN HERBERT H Private '2203' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

PIERCE MICHAEL M Private '3519' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

PITMAN FREDERICK F Private '907' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

POLLOCK HUGH CRAWFORD H C Private '17927' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

POPE HERBERT ARNOLD H A Lieutenant Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

POTTER JAMES J Lance Corporal '2328' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

POYNER W H Private '2772' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

PUDDEPHATT HAROLD F. H F Private '3066' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

RATH PATRICK P Private '13013' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

REDHEAD SAMUEL S Private '2862' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

REDMOND JOHN J Private '17965' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

REDMOND PATRICK P Lance Corporal '10851' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RIMMER FRANK F Private '4085' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ROBB GEORGE FREDRICK G F Private '16860' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

ROBB WILLIAM W Private '12345' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

ROBERTS WALTER ROWLAND SOUTHALL W R S Captain Royal Army Medical Corps

ROBINSON WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '13081' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

ROGERS HENRY MAURICE H M Private '963' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

ROYNON WILLIAM W Private '14989' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

SAVILL GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '2191' Essex Regiment "C" Coy. 4th Bn.

SCOTT ALBERT EDWARD A E Serjeant '2467' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

SCOVELL REGINALD HERBERT R H Captain Royal Engineers 65th Field Coy.

SEARLE ROBERT FREDERICK R F Private '7915' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SHAW JOSEPH J Private '22513' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) "A" Coy. 9th Bn.

SHEEHAN JOHN J Private '54' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

SHOEMARK GILBERT G Private '15385' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

SHREEVES MAURICE M Private '4905' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SIMCOCK GEORGE G Private '1282' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SMITH ALFRED A Private '4275' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SMITH CHARLES C Private '994' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

SMITH FRANCIS EDWARD F E Private '4277' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SMITH FREDERICK JAMES F J Serjeant '13861' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

SMITH JOSEPH J Private '18343' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

SORBIE JAMES J Private '12760' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

SPERRING ALFRED A J Private '985' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

STAPLETON W Serjeant '3959' Bedfordshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

STEVENSON ROBERT JOSEPH R J Private '15304' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

SULLIVAN FLORENCE F J Private '3399' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

SULLIVAN PETER P Private '206' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

SWEENEY JOHN J Private '5347' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

TAYLOR WILFRED W Private '17233' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

TAYLOR WILLIAM JOHNSTON W J Private '5313' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

THOMAS HUGH H Private '12200' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

THOMAS RICHARD R Private '1929' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

THORNE WALTER W Lance Corporal '1055' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

TIMMINS JOSEPH J Private '12439' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

TOWEY PATRICK P Private '2164' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

TOWNE JOSEPH J Private '3744' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

TUCKER HERBERT H Lance Corporal '13630' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

TUFFNELL BENJAMIN B Private '4291' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

TURNER ROBERT HENRY R H Driver 'T/937' Army Service Corps 42nd (East Lancs) Div. Train

VOIGTS HENRY JAMES H J Private '1665' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

WADDELL ALEXANDER A Private '18193' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WALSH THOMAS T Serjeant '189' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

WARD MICHAEL M Private '20327' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WARNER LAWSON L Private '1733' Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

WEATHERILL EDWARD THEAKER E T Second Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers "B" Coy. 7th Bn.

WEBB WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '1534' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

WELDRICK MATTHEW M Private '2179' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

WHITBREAD JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '3701' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

WHITLEY EMRYS E Private '1100' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WHITSITT JOHN REGINALD J R Lieutenant Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WHITTY THOMAS ANTHONY T A Private '14202' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "D" Coy. 7th Bn.

WILDING JOHN RICHARD J R Private '2625' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

WILDNEY URBAN U Serjeant '8408' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

WILKIN ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '13852' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "D" Coy. 7th Bn.

WILLIAMS DAVID D T Private '13604' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

WILLIAMS EDWIN E Private '883' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WILLIAMS FRANK F Private '11608' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WILLMOTT EDWARD E Private '1102' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

WILSON ALEXANDER SIMMS A S Private '12717' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WILSON FRED F Sapper '1215' Royal Engineers 1st (West Riding) Field Coy.

WOLSONCROFT SAMUEL S Private '27026' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

WOODROFFE ALFRED JOHN A J Lance Corporal '2458' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

YEOMAN WALTER ERIC CECIL W E C Lance Corporal '1105' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

15th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 405

AGGER ALFRED A Private '10820' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ALLIES ALFRED EWAN A E Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

AMBRIDGE CHARLES J. C J Private '3500' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ANDERSON EDWARD E Private '4386' Bedfordshire Regiment "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

ANTHONY E J Private '12345' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

ATHERTON WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '1887' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

ATKIN GEORGE G Private '12361' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BACCHUS CHARLES C Private '4314' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BAKER C T Captain Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BAKER JOHN J Private '12608' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BALL WILLIAM W A Private '94' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

BANKS EDWIN CLAUDE E C Private '4596' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

BANKS WILLIAM W Private '5136' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BARKER WILLIAM W Major Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BARLOW GEORGE G Private '12063' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BEAUMONT ARTHUR T. F. A T F Serjeant '612' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

BELL THOMAS HENRY T H Corporal '1011' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BENNETT EDWARD E Private '12062' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BENNETT HENRY H Private '3178' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BENNETT WALTER W Private '2067' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

BENNETT WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '670' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BENSON ERNEST E Private '13176' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BILLINGHAM DAVID D Private '15269' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BIRD HENRY H Private '3001' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BIRKETT GEORGE G Private '665' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

BLACKSHAW HAROLD H Corporal '16647' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BLOOMER WILLIAM W Private '4623' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BOOTH JOHN J Private '1141' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BOYLE MANIS M Private '669' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BRANNON JAMES J Private '12859' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BRASSE H Serjeant '10541' Royal Field Artillery "B" Bty. 58th Bde.

BRIDGE JOSEPH J Private '12555' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BRIGHTEN RALPH DALTON JARVIS R D J Second Lieutenant Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BRITTON ADAM ARNOLD A A Private '12589' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BROWN HUNTER H Private '16673' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BROWN WILLIAM W Private '2221' Royal Munster Fusiliers "C" Coy. 7th Bn.

BRYAN ALFRED MICHAEL A M Private '10204' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BURKE MICHAEL M Private '13320' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BURNETT THOMAS T Private '12574' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BURNS ALEXANDER GIBSON A G Private '17488' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BURTON ROBERT R Lance Corporal '12202' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BYRNE HENRY H Private '20353' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

CAMPBELL JAMES J Private '18218' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CAREY MICHAEL M Lance Corporal '12830' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CARTER HERBERT B. H B Private '35' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CARTHEW W Lance Serjeant '11340' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CHALLENDER ALFRED A Corporal '3119' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CHAPPELL ALFRED A Private '15628' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CHARLTON J W Private '18142' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

CLARK ALDER A Private '4260' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

CLARK JAMES J Private '2168' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

CLARKE CHARLES STANLEY C S Corporal '16691' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "C" Coy. 5th Bn.

CLAYTON FREDERICK F Private '2418' London Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/10th Bn.

CLEMENTS JOSEPH HENRY J H Lance Corporal '12563' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

CLEVELAND G A B Serjeant '1755' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

COCHRANE JOHN J Private '14985' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

COE JESSE J Private '1780' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

COLDWELL RICHARD R Corporal '12564' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

CONDREN LAWRENCE L Private '3015' Royal Munster Fusiliers "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

CONNOR JOSEPH J Private '12047' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

CONNOR WILLIAM H. W H Private '12497' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CORCORAN JAMES J Private '16779' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

COURSE CHARLES FREDERICK C F Private '2476' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

CRAIG WILLIAM RODERICK W R Serjeant '413' Cheshire Regiment "E" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

CRANE FREDERICK F Private '1533' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

CRANSHAW ALBERT A Private '15529' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CROSSWELL ARTHUR R. A R Private '1134' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

CRUTTENDEN HAROLD ARTHUR H A Private 'TF/1344' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

CUMBERLAND BRIAN CLARKE B C Captain Bedfordshire Regiment "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

CURTIS ALBERT C. A C Private '2444' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

D'ARCY JOHN J Lance Corporal '20392' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "B" Coy. 5th Bn.

DARE M H Pioneer '41941' Royal Engineers 68th Field Coy.

DAVIES GEORGE G Lance Corporal '4215' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DAVIES ROBERT SMITH R S Private '1619' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DAVIS GEOFFREY WHITBY G W Private '753' London Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/10th Bn.

DAVIS GEORGE FREDERICK G F Major London Regiment 11th Bn

DAYNES ERNEST E Private '241' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

DELA CRUZ HENRY H Private '13867' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DEVINE W Lance Corporal '12042' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

DEVLIN MATHEW M Private '2806' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DION JACK J Private '2909' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DOAK FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '4498' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

DOCHERTY THOMAS T Private '16470' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DOHERTY CORNELIUS C Private '12258' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

DONEGAN JOHN J Private '11492' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

DONELAN PATRICK P Private '16786' Royal Irish Fusiliers "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

DONNELLY MICHAEL M Private '14763' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

DOUGLAS ALBERT L. A L Private '109' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

DUMPLETON WALTER W Lance Corporal '3715' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DUNCAN SAMUEL S Lance Corporal '1319' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

DUNFORD HENRY PERCIVAL H P Lance Corporal '2553' Royal Munster Fusiliers "D" Coy. 7th Bn.

DUNN J V Captain '' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

EDWARDS JOHN J Private '2341' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

EDWARDS ROBERT R Private '2098' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

ELLIS GEORGE S. G S Private '1783' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

ELLIS JOHN THOMAS J T Private '12610' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

EVANS THOMAS T Private '2057' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd Welsh Field Amb.

EXTON RICHARD R Corporal '1253' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

FAULKNER JAMES J Private '12660' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

FELLOWS BENJAMIN B Private '1925' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

FENSOME WILLIAM W Private '4487' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FERGUSON WILLIAM W Private '12986' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

FINDLAY JOHN J Private '20011' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

FISHER THOMAS T Private '12300' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

FITZGIBBON MICHAEL JOSEPH M J Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

FLEMING THOMAS T Private '2176' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

FLETCHER JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '16367' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

FODEN ARCHIBALD MURRAY A M Private '1732' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

FORD ALFRED A Lance Corporal '481' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

FOSTER JOHN J Private '14177' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

FRANCEY WILLIAM W Private '12261' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

FREEMAN DANIEL D Private '17718' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

GABLE THOMAS T Private '1906' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

GALLAGHER JOHN J Private '2824' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GALWAY EDWARD THOMAS E T Corporal '12088' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn

GARRETT HARRY DANIEL H D Private '9974' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

GARRETT ROBERT R Private '12932' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GIBBONS W Private '1967' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

GILLIGAN THOMAS T Private '13757' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GLAVIN J Serjeant '12989' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GORMLEY JAMES J Private '12084' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

GOULD F W Private '2382' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

GOULDING ERNEST E Private '1373' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

GRAY GEORGE G Serjeant '12332' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

GRAY JOHN J Private '12578' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

GREEN HAROLD WAKEFIELD H W Lance Corporal '1563' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

GREEN HERBERT STANLEY H S Private '1163' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GRIBBLE ARTHUR A Private '3323' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GRIMES JOSEPH SAMUEL J S Private '2923' Royal Munster Fusiliers "B" Coy. 6th Bn.

GROUND EDWARD GEORGE E G Lieutenant London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

GRUBB DONALD JAMES D J Second Lieutenant Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HAGAN DANIEL D Private '5112' Royal Munster Fusiliers "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

HAINES GEORGE G Serjeant '13614' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

HALESWORTH GEORGE E. G E Private '1624' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

HALLAM ALBERT A Lance Corporal '12391' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HALLIDAY CHARLES C Private '1301' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

HALLINAN MICHAEL M Private '153' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn

HANCOCK ROBERT H. R H Serjeant '895' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

HANNON PATRICK P Private '17107' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

HARDY ERNEST EDWARD E E Private '1520' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

HARRIS GEORGE JAMES G J Serjeant '1188' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HARRISON FRED F Private '10280' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

HART CHARLES C Serjeant '399' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

HAVERN PATRICK P Private '18155' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HAYES ALBERT W. A W Private '1924' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

HEBBARD ALBERT A Private '435' London Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/10th Bn.

HENDERSON WILLIAM W Private '12282' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

HENRY JOHN J Private '5222' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

HEPWORTH THOMAS WILLIAM T W Lance Corporal '2584' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

HERLIHY PATRICK P Private '5110' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

HERTSLET WARREN ECCLES W E Lieutenant London Regiment 10th Bn.

HEUSTON FRED GIBSON F G Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

HICKMAN POOLE HENRY P H Captain Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

HIRD JOHN THOMAS J T Private '2419' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HIRD STANLEY S Private '2237' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HOARE HENRY JOSEPH H J Second Lieutenant London Regiment 10th Bn.

HODGINS ANDREW A Private '18169' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HOLBORN JOSEPH WILLIAM J W Private '12611' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HOLEHOUSE W Private '2080' Cheshire Regiment 7th Bn.

HOPKINS THOMAS T Serjeant '3796' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HOUGH ALBERT WILLIAM A W Lance Corporal '13975' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HOWARD CHARLES C Private '3116' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

HUGHES JOHN J Private '2012' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

HUGHES JOHN J Private '18068' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

IRELAND GEORGE HAROLD G H Private 'T/3192' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) 4th Bn.

IRISH JAMES J Private '1878' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

IRVINE JOHN J Private '11992' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

ISARD CYRIL BICKFORD C B Captain London Regiment Adjt. 10th Bn.

JACKSON FRANCIS F Private '16409' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

JONES R Corporal '1484' Cheshire Regiment 4th Bn.

KANE JAMES J Lance Corporal '5160' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

KANE ROBERT R Private '12873' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

KAY THOMAS T Private '16604' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

KENNEDY WILLIAM W Private '2289' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

KENT EDWARD E Private '1124' Cheshire Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

KERR JOHN J Private '5115' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

KERSHAW JAMES GRANVILLE J G Private '1958' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

KING GEORGE ALBERT G A Private '14144' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

KNIGHT ALBERT FRED A F Private '3834' Bedfordshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

KNIGHT JOHN J Private '1598' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

KNOWLES JOHN THOMAS J T Private '12621' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

LAIRD WILLIAM W Private '12926' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

LANGFORD FREDERICK F Private '944' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

LAW FRED F Private '3177' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

LAWLOR M Private '19178' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LAWRENCE HENRY EDWARD H E Private '12525' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

LAYZELL R H Private '3213' Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

LECKEY THOMAS T Private '5024' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

LEMAY WILLIAM W Private '1047' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

LEMON JOHN J Lance Corporal '12650' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

LETTICE JOSEPH J Private '1798' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

LILLEY WILLIAM W Private '12628' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

LLOYD JOHN JAMES J J Private '1691' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

LOCK ERNEST GEORGE E G Private '1909' Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

LOGAN JOHN J Private '16646' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

LOWDEN DANIEL D Private '16637' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

LYDEKKER CYRIL RICHARD C R Lieutenant Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

LYLE ROBERT R Private '11987' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

LYNCH ROBERT R Private '15433' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

LYNCH WILLIAM W Serjeant '265' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

LYNN JOHN J Lance Corporal '13177' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

MADGWICK PERCY JOHN P J Private '1872' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

MAGEE JOSEPH J Private '5031' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MAGILL MICHAEL M Private '5033' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MAGUIRE PATRICK P Private '13002' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MALONE JAMES J Private '353' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MANNIX WILLIAM W Serjeant '48' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MAPSTONE JOHN J Private '2936' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MARSHALL JOHN J Lance Corporal '13634' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MARSHALL WILLIAM JOHN W J Serjeant '248' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

MARTIN PATRICK P Private '19584' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

MATTHEWS C H Private '1197' Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

MEAKIN WALTER KENDRICK W K Captain Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MEARA MICHAEL M Private '321' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MERRIGAN ALBERT EDWARD A E Corporal '1344' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

MILLAR JOHN LEWIS J L Private '2236' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

MILLICHAMP WILLIAM W R Serjeant '88' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

MONAHAN CHRISTOPHER C Private '12366' Royal Irish Fusiliers "B" Coy. 5th Bn.

MOORE JOSEPH J Private '16705' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

MOORE REUBEN R M Corporal '12230' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

MOORE WILLIAM W Private '12517' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

MOORES WILLIAM W Private '9350' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

MOSS WILLIAM W Private 'T/2757' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) 4th Bn.

MOYERS JAMES J Lance Corporal '17966' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

MULHOLLAND HUGH H Private '4656' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

MURPHY JOHN J Private '12889' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MURPHY THOMAS T Private '658' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McALEESE DANIEL D Private '1177' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McALOON PATRICK P Private '14215' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McATOMNEY JOHN J Private '2814' Highland Light Infantry 5th Bn.

McBRIDE FRANCIS F Private '10824' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

McCANN JOSEPH J Private '15557' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McCARTNEY SAMUEL S Private '12886' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McCARTY HENRY ERNEST H E Corporal '2703' Royal Munster Fusiliers "B" Coy. 7th Bn.

McCAULEY JOHN J Private '604' London Regiment No. 1 Coy. 1st/10th Bn.

McCOLGAN PATRICK P Private '10971' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

McCORMAC HERBERT HOOD H H Lieutenant Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McCOTTER JOHN J Private '12618' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McCOURT RICHARD R Private '11947' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "C" Coy. 5th Bn.

McDOWELL GLASS STEENSON G S Private '14760' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McGARR REYNOLDS R Private '12233' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McGLADE FRANCIS F Private '22071' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McGRAN JOHN J Private '19651' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McGRANE MICHAEL M Private '2939' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McILWAINE S Private '6/5122' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McKEOWN PATRICK P Private '13220' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McKINSTRY THOMAS T Private '12012' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McLEAN DENIS D Private '1030' Royal Munster Fusiliers "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

McLOUGHLIN HUGH H Corporal '11973' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McNEICE JAMES J Lance Corporal '16362' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McNULTY JAMES J Private '12640' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McPHERSON WILSON W Private '14289' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McWHINNEY HAMILTON H Private '12576' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

NAISH ERNEST RICHARDS E R Lance Corporal '2270' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

NEILON AUGUSTINE A Private '381' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

NELIS JAMES EDWARD THORNHILL J E T Lieutenant Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

NEWALL HENRY H Private '1819' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

NEWMAN CHARLES C Private '2904' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

NOLAN PATRICK P Private '16169' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

NUMMEY EDWARD E Private '1194' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

O'BRIEN HENRY H Lance Corporal '16178' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

O'DONNELL ANDREW A Private '12006' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

O'DUFFY KEVIN EMMET K E Lieutenant Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

O'HAGAN PATRICK P Private '11971' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

O'NEILL GORDON G Serjeant '12166' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

O'NEILL PATRICK P Private '18042' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

O'SHEA JOHN J Private '504' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

OLDHAM JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '2347' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

OLIVER ALFRED JOHN A J Private '2866' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

ORMSBY WILLIAM W Private '2467' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

OSBORNE THOMAS JOHN T J Lance Corporal '1633' Herefordshire Regiment "C" Coy 1st/1st Bn.

OVEN HERBERT H Lance Serjeant '15607' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

OVERTON ETHELBERT E Private '4932' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

OWEN ARTHUR LUSTON A L Private '2804' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

PACKMAN SIDNEY ARTHUR S A Private 'T/2817' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) 4th Bn.

PAGE JOSEPH J S Lance Corporal '13643' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

PAINTER ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '1274' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

PARISH LESLIE GEORGE L G Private '2643' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

PARKER ERNEST E Private 'TF/2300' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

PARR ALLEN A Private '16243' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

PARROTT THOMAS TOWERS T T Corporal '131' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

PARRY THOMAS T Private '15668' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

PAUL GEORGE HENRY G H Serjeant '3117' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

PAYNE ALBERT A Lance Serjeant '2289' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PAYNE NATHAN N Corporal '3457' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PEACOCK HARRY H Private '2403' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

PEEK VICTOR REGINALD V R Private '1489' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

PEERS HERBERT H Corporal '545' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

PENTLAND JOSEPH J Serjeant '12450' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

PERKINS ALFRED JOHN A J Private '3080' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

PERRY FREDERICK F E Private '2846' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PIGE-LESCHALLAS GILBERT G Captain Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

PINSENT LAURANCE ALFRED L A Lieutenant North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

PORTER WILLIAM W Private '5316' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

POWER HENRY H Private '13225' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

POWER JAMES HAMILTON J H Private '12005' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

POXTON EMANUEL E Private '2646' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

PRESTON ARTHUR JOHN DILLON A J D Captain Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

PRICE HENRY H Private '12045' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

PRINCE GEORGE G Private '920' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

PULLAR JAMES J Private '390' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

PURSEGLOVE WILLIAM JOHN W J Private 'G/3632' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

QUICK GEORGE G Private '2413' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

QUINN JOHN J J Private '16995' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

REGAN T Lance Serjeant '1071' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

RICE JOHN J Serjeant '2241' Essex Regiment "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

RICE JOSEPH J Private '16974' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

RICHARDS FREDERICK F C Serjeant '13628' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

RICHARDS WILLIAM REEVES W R Captain Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

RISING FREDERICK F Second Lieutenant Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ROBB ERNEST GEORGE E G Private '2602' Cheshire Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

ROBERTS GOMER STANLEY G S Corporal '2325' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

ROBINSON JOHN J Private '2006' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

ROBINSON REGINALD WILLIAM R W Captain Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

ROCHE MICHAEL M Private '373' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

ROLES WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '16738' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

ROSS JOHN J Corporal '12002' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "B" Coy. 5th Bn.

ROSS THOMAS T H Private '2018' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

ROUGHLEY JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '14830' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

RUSSELL ALEXANDER JAMES A J Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

RYAN MAURICE M Private '19584' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RYAN PATRICK P T Private '13559' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

SALE ARTHUR DOUGLAS A D Lance Corporal '1460' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

SCANNELL DENNIS D Lance Corporal '13571' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

SCHULZENDORFF ALFRED A Private '421' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

SCHUTE JOHN HARTLEY J H Lieutenant Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

SCOTT ELIJAH E Corporal '8115' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

SCULLY WILLIAM W Private '1819' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

SEXTON JOHN J Private '14' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

SHARPE ALBERT A Private '1784' Essex Regiment "E" Coy. 5th Bn.

SHAW ALBERT A Private '15596' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

SHAW ANDREW A Sapper '3016' Royal Engineers 2nd/1st Lowland Div. Field Coy.

SHEAD ALBERT E A E Private '267' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

SIDEBOTHAM RYLAND CHARLES R C Private '2243' Cheshire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

SIMPSON ARTHUR A Private '1968' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

SKINNER REUBEN R Serjeant '1888' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

SMITH ERNEST SIDNEY E S Private '12387' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

SMITH GEORGE ROWBERRY G R Corporal '1062' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

SMYTH SAMUEL S Lance Serjeant '16019' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

SNOXELL CYRIL C Private '3099' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SPEDDY GEORGE G Private '13721' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

SPELLER HENRY H J Private '2217' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

STANTON RICHARD R Lance Serjeant '1439' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

STEPHENS HERBERT GEORGE JAMES H G J Rifleman '3111' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

STEVENS GEORGE G J Private '1617' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

STEWART DANIEL D Private '12000' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

STEWART JAMES J Private '12267' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

STEWART ROBERT R Private '11889' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

STINSON HUGH H Private '12691' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

STONE JAMES J Corporal '14236' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

STONE WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '2486' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

SULLIVAN EDWARD E Private '546' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

SULLIVAN MATTHEW M Private '2973' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

SUTTON PERCY ALAN P A Lance Corporal '2113' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SWENDELL GEORGE G Regimental Serjeant Major '13724' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

SYKES JAMES J Lance Corporal '12487' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

THOMAS ELLIS E Private '12751' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

THOMAS GWYN G Private '1972' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/3rd Welsh Field Amb

THOMAS MALDWYN M Private '1698' Cheshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

TINGEY CHARLES C G Private '451' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

TOBIN RICHARD PATRICK R P Captain Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

TODD JAMES J Lance Corporal '12338' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

TOLERTON LEE L Lieutenant Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

TONER CHARLES C Lance Corporal '14172' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

TORBITT WILLIAM W Private '12684' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

TRAINER HAMILTON H Private '11996' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

TREYNOR J Private '16703' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

TRUCKLE SIDNEY S Private '2873' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

TRUEMAN REGINALD R Private '4108' Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

TURNER RONALD R Second Lieutenant Essex Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

TWIGGER MATTHEW M Private '2436' Royal Munster Fusiliers "C" Coy. 7th Bn.

UPSON JOHN J Serjeant '14240' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

VANRENEN ARTHUR SAUNDERS A S Lieutenant Colonel Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

VEITCH EDWARD E Private '12236' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

VERNON ARTHUR A Private '10482' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

VERNON CHARLES EDWARD GRANVILLE C E G Captain Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "B" Coy. 5th Bn.

WAKEFIELD GEORGE G Private '15563' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

WAKINSHAW J W Sapper '51464' Royal Engineers 65th Field Coy.

WALKER THOMAS T Lance Corporal '12627' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

WALLACE WILLIAM W Rifleman '10871' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

WALSH JAMES J Private '11468' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WALTON WILLIAM W Private '2008' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

WASSELL ELI E Corporal '2478' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

WATSON WILLIAM W Private '12248' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WATTS JOHN ROBERT J R Private 'L/13158' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WEAVER ERNEST ARTHUR E A Private '2242' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WEBB EDWARD JOHN E J Corporal '1442' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

WEBSTER FREDERICK F Private '103' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

WELSH JOHN FOGGIN J F Corporal '19641' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "C" Coy. 5th Bn.

WESTON HERBERT AMBROSE H A Private '12388' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WHELAN HERBERT JAMES H J Corporal '2152' Cheshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

WHITE THOMAS T Private '13790' Royal Irish Fusiliers "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

WHITEWOOD HARRY H Private '12387' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WILLIAMS DAVID RICHARD D R Private '2682' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

WILLIAMS JAMES EDWARD J E Company Serjeant Major '133' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WILLIAMS SAMUEL S Private '1093' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WILLIS GEORGE G Private '1446' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

WILSON GEORGE G Private '12259' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WOOD JOHN ARTHUR J A Private '1239' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WOOD RICHARD R Private '12354' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

WOOLER JOHN J Lance Serjeant '12499' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WRIGHT ALBERT A Private '1608' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WRIGHT CECIL C W Private '1712' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

WYATT HENRY H Private '1733' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

YOUNG ARTHUR HAROLD A H Corporal '11016' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

14th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 104

ARCHER E Private '2951' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

ARCHER R Private '2532' Highland Light Infantry 1st/6th Bn.

AUSTIN THOMAS McLEAN T M Private '45812' Royal Army Medical Corps 33rd Field Ambulance

BEANLAND JOSEPH WILFRED J W Captain Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

BEANLAND WALTER W Private '10236' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BEERS SAMUEL S Rifleman '11250' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

BELL ERIC VICTOR E V Second Lieutenant Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

BELL THOMAS T Private '13023' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BOWEN WILFRED JOHN W J Private '1585' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BRENNAN JAMES JOHN J J Lance Corporal '10469' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BROGDEN DANIEL D Private '17227' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BROMLEY RICHARD R Private '2629' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

CALDWELL JOSEPH J Private '2814' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

CANHAM CLAUDE C Private '2928' Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

CLARK FREDERICK ROBERT F R Private '1291' Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

CLARKE ROBERT R Private '4548' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

CLARKE WILLIAM W Private '1453' Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

COCKAYNE ERNEST E Private '13127' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

COOK WILFRED W Private '3082' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

COPPING SIDNEY JOSEPH GEORGE S J G Lance Corporal '2038' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

CREEK LUKE L Private '375792' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

CROFT THOMAS CHARLES T C Corporal '344' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

CROSS DONALD STUART D S Private '2052' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DAVIES HARRY H Private '2271' Royal Welsh Fusiliers "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

DAY ERNEST ROBERT E R Private '1850' Suffolk Regiment "B" Coy. 5th Bn.

DENNING HAROLD THOMAS H T Private '660' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DEVEREUX JAMES J Rifleman '2294' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

DICKINSON W Private '11427' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

DOLAMORE WILLIAM W Corporal '1001' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

DOWNHAM ROBERT EDWARD R E Private '1896' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

EGAN PATRICK P Private '3484' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

ENGLISH PATRICK P Private '9997' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

EXLEY HARRY H Private '2594' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

FIELD WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '2311' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

FISHER ALBERT ERNEST A E Private '1788' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

FOSTER R Private '2629' ALIAS

FRESHWATER FREDERICK F W Private '1021' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

FRY WILLIAM HENRY JOHN W H J Private '9336' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GRANT ALBYN EVAN POWELL A E P Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

GREAVES WILLIAM W Private '2456' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

HACKETT CHARLES C Private '14794' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HARRIS LIONEL ARTHUR L A Private '2700' Royal Warwickshire Regiment "A" Coy. 9th Bn.

HARRISON WILLIAM W Private '41946' Royal Army Medical Corps 33rd Field Amb

HIGGINBOTTOM AMOS BOOTH A B Sapper '41785' Royal Engineers 71st Coy.

HUGHES EDWARD E Private '3249' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

JACKSON MATTHEW M Private '16504' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

JOHNSON JESSE J Private '18617' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

KEIRNAN FRED F Private '15735' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

KING JAMES J Private '4444' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LANGDON WILLIAM EDWIN W E Rifleman '1747' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

LE BRUN FRANK F Lance Corporal '2092' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

LEECH JOHN J Private '3264' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

LENNARD JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '2059' ALIAS 1st Bn.

LEWIS THOMAS DAVID T D Corporal '3603' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LINDLEY JAMES FERRAH J F Lance Corporal '1070' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

LOBJOIT WILLIAM BENJAMIN W B Private 'TF/3474' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

LUCAS ALBERT A Private '9968' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

LYONS MICHAEL M Private '6167' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

MACDONALD DAVID D Serjeant '113' Highland Light Infantry 5th Bn.

MARTIN WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '3083' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

MILLO S G Private '16467' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MORAN FRED F Private '2954' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

MURPHY MARTIN M Private '10566' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCRORY EDWARD E Private '18825' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McKINLEY WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '12514' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

McKIRDY PATRICK P Private '18560' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McLEAN M Private '1712' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 5th Bn.

McREYNOLDS ROBERT R Private '1134' Highland Light Infantry 1st/6th Bn.

NASH WALTER W Private '5850' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

NELIS ROBERT R Private '8160' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

NEWMAN THOMAS WALTER T W Rifleman '1647' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

OWEN GEORGE G Private '2227' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

QUINN SAMUEL S Private '2265' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

RAGGE JAMES LAWRENCE J L Serjeant '11696' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

RETALLICK DAVID D Private '1844' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/1st (Welsh) Field Amb

REYNOLDS WILLIAM W Private '380' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

RICHARDSON JOHN J Private '1460' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

RIDGWAY J Private '24703' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

ROONEY JAMES J Private '11568' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

RUMSEY HARRY VICTOR H V Private '2055' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SADLER STANLEY ALFRED S A Private '345' Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

SAVILLE GEORGE G Private '1934' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

SCANDLON BASIL B Private '17304' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

SCHOFIELD BENJAMIN GRIME B G Private '2663' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

SCOTT GEORGE G Private '3016' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SEMARK FRED F Private 'TF/2590' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

SHELLY CHARLES JOHN C J Private '2051' Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

SILVESTER WILLIAM GARDNER W G Lance Serjeant '162' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

SLAUGHTER W H Private '536' Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SOUTHWELL HAROLD BARSTOW H B Private '9692' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

STARK CHARLES C Rifleman '1720' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

STUBBS GEORGE G Private '10728' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

TELFORD VIVIAN FRANK V F Private '1650' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

TOMASIN WILLIAM JOHN THEOPHILUS W J T Private '7774' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TYNDALL WILLIAM W Private '3683' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

URSELL GEORGE JOHN THOMAS G J T Private '10880' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

WALTERS FREDERICK THOMAS F T Private '11256' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

WARREN PEYTON TOLLEMACHE P T Captain Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/3rd Welsh Field Amb

WHEATLEY HENRY H Private '1845' Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

WILKINSON G T Private '3103' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

WILLIAMS STANLEY HENRY S H Private '1933' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/3rd Welsh Field Amb

WOOD FREDERICK F Corporal '41826' Royal Garrison Artillery 10th (New) Heavy Bty.

WOOLLVEN ERIC STUART E S Private '2411' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

WRIGHT GEORGE G Private '2835' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

13th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 1055

ABERCROMBIE HENRY H Private '14326' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

ABREY THOMAS T Private 'SS/14124' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

ACKMAN WALTER W Private '1907' ALIAS

ADAMS LEWIS L Lance Corporal '1320' East Lancashire Regiment 1st Bn.

ADAMS WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '11741' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ADCOCK JOHN J Private '20584' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ADDAMS-WILLIAMS DONALD ARTHUR D A Second Lieutenant South Wales Borderers "A" Coy. 4th Bn.

ADDYMAN WILLIAM W Private '765' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

AINSWORTH SAMUEL S Lance Corporal '963' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

ALCOCK TOM T Private '538' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

ALEXANDER DENNIS D Lance Corporal '20564' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ALEXANDER HENRY JAMES H J Private '11739' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ALLDRIDGE WILLIAM JOHN W J Lance Corporal '68' R.A.M. Corps 54th (1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

ALLEN ARTHUR A Private '14553' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

ALLEN DENNIS D Private '20704' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ALLEN MICHAEL M Private '13472' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

ALLEN NORMAN CECIL N C Private '10474' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ALLERTON REUBEN R Private '20586' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ALLSOP ROBERT WILLIAM R W Private '20733' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ALTHAM ARTHUR GILBERT A G Private '516' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd (East Lancs) Field Ambulance

AMESS CHARLES STANLEY C S Private 'TF/1840' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn

AMIS ARTHUR ABRAHAM A A Private '20548' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ANDERSON ROBERT DUNCAN R D Private '14802' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

ANDREWS GEORGE G Private '7880' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

ANDREWS GEORGE FREDERICK G F Private '20640' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ANDREWS ROBERT CHARLES R C Private '20641' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

APPLEGATE FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '20539' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ARMSTRONG ARCHIBALD A Lance Corporal '14828' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

ASH WILLIAM EDWARD W E Serjeant '3/4377' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ASHBY GEORGE STANLEY G S Private '20585' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ASHCROFT JOHN J Private '3181' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

ASHDOWN JAMES RICHARD J R Private 'SS/13990' Army Service Corps 4th Labour Coy.

ASHTON PERCY P Private '2565' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

ASHWORTH ALBERT A Private '6232' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ASHWORTH STUART S Private '24710' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

ASPINALL ROBERT R Private '24527' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

AVIS ARTHUR JOHN A J Private '92' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

AVIS SIDNEY S Private '20580' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

AXWORTHY EDWIN E Private '11738' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BACON JONATHAN J Private '4869' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BAILEY GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '20589' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BAILEY JOHN J Private '24601' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

BAKER FRANK F Private '10587' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BAKER JOHN EDWIN J E Private 'SS/14142' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

BAKER WILLIAM W Private 'SS/14038' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

BAMBERGER ALEXANDER A Private 'SS/13577' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

BANNISTER JOHN FREDERICK J F Private '480' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Ambulance

BARBER WILLIAM HENSHAW W H Private '2454' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

BARNARD SIMEON S Private '400' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Ambulance

BARNES FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '20587' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BARNES RALPH R Private '20588' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BARNES THOMAS T Private '16857' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BARNES WILLIAM W Private '16858' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BARNETT JOHN J Private '16923' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BARNSBY HERBERT HENRY H H Private '11767' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BARRATT S Private '2991' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

BARRY ALBERT HAROLD A H Private '12018' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BARTLETT REGINALD R Private '3/3672' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BARTLETT ROBERT JOHN R J Private '1838' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BARTON HARRY H Private '11747' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BASSNETT FRANK F Private '566' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Ambulance

BATES WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '112' R.A.M. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

BATTLEY HENRY GEORGE H G Private '11750' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BATTY JAMES J Private 'SS/13583' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

BEBBINGTON ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '458' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Ambulance

BECK EDWIN JAMES E J Private '11657' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

BEESLEY FRED F Lance Corporal '11345' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BENBOW SAMUEL HENRY S H Private '11743' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BENIFER ARTHUR A Private '20645' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BENNETT JOSEPH J Private '1811' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/2nd Lowland Field Ambulance

BENNETT STEPHEN S Private '8927' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

BENNETT THOMAS GEORGE COOPER T G C Private 'SS/14175' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy

BENNINGTON EDGAR E Private '20593' Essex Regiment "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

BERRY ALBERT A Private '20649' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BERRY GUY G Corporal '20634' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BESANT ARTHUR JOHN A J Private '11748' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BIBBEY JOHN THOMAS J T Lance Corporal '12011' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BIBLE FRANK F Private '13545' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BIDGOOD LEVI L Private 'SS/14112' Army Service Corps Labour Sect.

BILLINGS THOMAS BROWN T B Private '16246' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BIRCH WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '127' R.M.A. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Stat

BIRD JOHN WILLIAM J W Private 'SS/13838' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

BLACKBURN ALFRED HERBERT A H Private '20712' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BLACKBURN ARTHUR WILSON A W Company Serjeant Major '1449' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn

BLACKBURN HARRY GEORGE H G Private '10825' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BLADES RICHARD R Private '17812' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BLAKE ARTHUR A Private '11937' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BLAKE FREDERICK GEORGE F G Lance Corporal '20590' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BLAKEMAN ALBERT A Corporal '35026' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

BLOOMFIELD ERNEST EDWARD E E Private '2357' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/1st East Anglian Field Ambulance

BLOWER WILFRED W Private '20592' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BOARDMAN JAMES THOMAS J T Private '18860' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BOGGIS JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '20648' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BOLAND JAMES J Private '20852' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BOLSTER EDGAR HENRY E H Private '6341' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BOND THOMAS T Private 'SS/13894' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy

BONE HARRY R H Private 'SS/14044' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

BONESS WILLIAM REDMAN W R Private '69' R.A.M. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

BONNEY CHARLES C Private '536' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Ambulance

BORLASE JOHN J Private 'SS/13898' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

BOUGHEN PHILIP P Private '20647' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BOULTON FRANK F Private '15037' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

BRANNON JAMES J Private '18000' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BRAY WILLIAM W Private 'SS/13939' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

BRAY WILLIAM W Private '16193' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BRAYFIELD SAM S Private '109' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

BREARLEY JAMES SHAW J S Private '16579' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BRELSFORD HARRY H Private '462' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/2nd East Lancs. Field Amb.

BREWER ERNEST E Private '15858' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BRIDLE JAMES J Private '15866' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BRIGHT ARTHUR JAMES A J Private '20644' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BRINDLE J Private '19908' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BRISTOW FREDERICK F Private '20716' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BROMLEY CUTHBERT C Major '' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BROOKS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '10472' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BROUGHTON ROBERT R Private '16605' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BROWN DAVID ANDERSON D A Private '16338' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BROWN GEORGE LAMBERT G L Private '20642' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BROWN GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '79' R.A. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

BROWN JAMES CHARLES J C Private '20646' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BROWN SIDNEY S Private '10733' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BROWN WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '15965' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BROWNE WALTER GEORGE W G Private '20643' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BRUMMITT ALBERT A Lance Corporal '20686' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BRYAN FRANCIS HENRY F H Private 'SS/13963' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

BUCKLE GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '10732' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BUDDLE EDWARD JAMES E J Private 'SS/14125' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

BULL CECIL C Private '10979' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BUNTING FREDERICK HENRY F H Private '20591' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BURNS THOMAS T Private '14551' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BURTON-PYE HERBERT GEORGE H G Private '20709' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BURTT EDWARD E Lieutenant Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

BUTLER SAMUEL S Private '6064' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BUTTERS EDWARD JOHN E J Private '20578' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BUTTERWORTH JOHN J Lance Corporal '2329' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BUTTLEMAN WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '1777' Essex Regiment No. 1 Coy 6th Bn.

BYWATER ROBERT R Private '533' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Amb

CAHILL DANIEL D Private 'SS/13530' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

CAINE JAMES J Private '11772' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CAMFIELD ALFRED A Private '16191' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CAMPBELL WILLIAM W Rifleman '11159' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

CANN ALFRED EDWARD A E Staff Serjeant '94' R.A.M. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

CANNONS FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private '10838' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CARNEY PATRICK P Private '5261' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CARPENTER RICHARD R Private 'SS/33909' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

CARROLL MATTHEW M Private '5260' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CARTER GEORGE VICTOR G V Private '10571' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CARTER JAMES HENRY J H Private '20653' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CARTER JOHN EDWIN J E Corporal '315' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Amb

CARTER MARK M Private '2914' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

CASSWELL FREDERICK CHARLES F C Second Lieutenant Bedfordshire Regiment 10th Bn.

CATTERMOLE RICHARD STEPHEN R S Private '20595' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CAVERS JOHN J Private '16297' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

CAVILL WILLIAM JAMES W J Private 'SS/14177' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

CAWSON WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '3534' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

CAWSTON ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '20638' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CHALMERS ROBERT R Private '11778' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CHALMERS THOMAS T Private '15265' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

CHAMBERLAIN EDWARD E Serjeant '5' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

CHAMBERLIN HERBERT VICTOR H V Corporal '2158' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/1st East Anglian Field Amb

CHANNON ALBERT HENRY A H Private '20596' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CHAPMAN GEORGE ROBERT G R Private '7729' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

CHAPMAN RAYMOND LEWIS R L Private '20724' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CHARLTON JOSEPH J Private '16190' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

CHITTY WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private 'SS/13982' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

CLARE JAMES PERCY J P Private '20651' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CLARK EDWARD JOSEPH E J Corporal '98' R.A.M. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

CLARK EWART WILLIAM E W Private '82' R.A.M Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

CLARK WILLIAM GREIG W G Private '2061' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/2nd Highland Field Amb

CLARKE ALEXANDER HERBERT A H Private 'SS/14002' Army Service Corps 4th Labour Coy.

CLARKE ARCHIBALD A Lance Corporal '17817' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

CLARKE FREDERICK BERT F B Private '11773' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CLARKE GEORGE G Private '20706' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CLARKE WHITMORE W Corporal '11788' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CLARKE WILLIAM ALBERT W A Private '122' R.A.M. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

CLARKE WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '11868' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

CLAY CHRISTOPHER C Private '72' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

CLAYDON EDWARD THOMAS E T Private '14' R.A.M. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

CLOUGH W Private '3438' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

COATES REGINALD ROWLAND R R Private '83' R.A.M. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

CODLING WALTER STEPHEN W S Private '95' R.A.M. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

COGDELL WILLIAM W Private '11771' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

COILS CORNELIUS C Private '24733' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

COLEMAN EDWARD BERNARD E B Private 'SS/13976' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

COLLER FREDERICK F Private 'SS/13893' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

COLLINS ALBERT EDWIN A E Private '10583' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

COLLOM EDWIN ALBERT E A Private 'SS/13835' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

COMER HAROLD H Private '20599' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CONKEY JOHN LUCAS J L Private '16638' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

CONNELL FRANK F Lance Serjeant '8336' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

CONWAY JOSEPH PATRICK J P Private '374' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb.

COOK ALAN A Private '10983' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

COOK HARRY THOMPSON H T Private '2976' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COOK JOHN HERBERT J H Lance Corporal '14688' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

COOK JOHN WALFORD J W Private 'SS/13837' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

COOPER HORACE H Private '2346' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/1st East Anglian Field Amb

COOPER JOSEPH HENRY J H Lance Corporal '24571' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

COOTE FRANK FREDERICK F F Lance Corporal '20687' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CORDEROY WILLIAM W Private '20654' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

COSTER EDWARD EDWIN E E Private '10834' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

COTTRELL PERCY EGLIN P E Corporal '36' Royal Army Med Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

COWAN ALFRED A Private '11780' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

COWELL EDWARD GORDON E G Private '3263' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

COX THOMAS RICHARD T R Private '7990' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

CRANE CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '521' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

CRAWFORD HUGH H Private '7431' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/4th Bn.

CRAWSHAW GILBERT MONTAGUE G M Private '1624' Manchester Regiment "A" Coy. 10th Bn.

CRESSWELL JOHN J Private '10938' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CROMPTON THOMAS T Private '18113' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

CROSS DAVID D Serjeant 'S/9650' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CROSS WILLIAM RUSSELL W R Private '1791' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/1st Lowland Field Amb.

CROSSLEY HARRY H Private '24606' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

CROSSLEY JOHN J Private '16607' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

CROUTEAR JOHN J Private '10745' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CRUSE WILLIAM W Private '688' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CULPECK WILLIAM W Private 'SS/13550' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

CUNNINGHAM FRANK F Private '24732' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

CURD STEPHEN S Private '20600' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CURTIS BERTRAM B Private '20598' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CURTIS FREDERICK F Private '10747' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CURTIS GEORGE HENRY G H Private '10743' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CUTLER CHRISTOPHER C Private '11649' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

DALY FRANK F Private '12024' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

DANIEL CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '9641' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn

DANIEL HENRY H Private '14265' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

DANIELS FRANK F Private '10843' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

DAUBER JOHN HENRY J H Lieutenant Colonel R.A.M. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

DAVIDSON STANLEY WILLIAM S W Private '20602' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

DAVIDSON THOMAS M T M Private '2049' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/2nd Highland Field Amb

DAVIE FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '2433' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DAVIES DAN HINDLEY D H Private '430' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/3rd East Lancs Field Amb

DAVIES ERNEST WILBERFORCE E W Private '49278' Royal Army Medical Corps 39th Field Amb

DAVIES HARRY H Private 'SS/13545' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

DAVIES JOHN J Private '17848' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

DAVIES JOHN ELWYN J E Private '4299' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DAVIES ROBERT R Private '14142' South Wales Borderers "C" Coy. 4th Bn.

DAVIES WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '20604' Essex Regiment "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

DAVIS JOHN THOMAS J T Private '1191' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DAVISON HORACE H Private '593' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Amb

DAVISON S Private '20551' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

DAW ANDREW A Private '4440' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DAWSON THOMAS T Private '1284' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DAWSON WALTER THOMAS W T Private '3270' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DEANS EDWARD JAMES E J Private '19158' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

DEAR WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '3023' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DEBBAGE JOHN PRINDLE J P Private '20655' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

DENHAM JAMES ALFRED J A Private '10845' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

DENNEY THOMAS HENRY T H Corporal '2871' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DENT HENRY H Private '388' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

DICKINSON C Private '2014' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DICKINSON JAMES T. J T Private '944' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DICKSON JAMES J Private '14809' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

DINNELL WILLIAM W Private '14805' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

DISDLE REGINALD GEORGE R G Private '20566' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

DOBSON ALFRED A Private 'SS/14077' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

DOLLMAN LEONARD JOSEPH L J Private 'SS/14153' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

DONGER THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '20714' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

DORE HAROLD FRANK H F Private '10750' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

DOWDELL JOHN J Private '16307' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

DOWNIE FRANCIS EDWARD F E Lance Corporal '16227' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

DOYLE ALFRED A Private '14753' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

DRAKE WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '11051' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

DRISCOLL ALBERT JOSEPH A J Serjeant '3/4738' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

DUCKWORTH JAMES J Private '2054' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DUCKWORTH WILLIAM W Private '1255' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DUFFIN HARRY GEORGE H G Private '10846' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

DUNN ALEXANDER A Private '7990' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/4th Bn.

DUTTON HARRY H Private '16731' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

DYBALL FREDERICK F Private '20601' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

DYBALL SYDNEY S Private '20656' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

DYE JOHN WILLIAM J W Serjeant '946' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

EARL WILLIAM W Private '16669' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

EATON EDWARD THOMAS E T Private 'SS/13533' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

EATON GEORGE SIDNEY G S Private '28' Royal Army Medic Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

ECCLES FRANCIS WILLIAM F W Private '2199' East Lancashire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/4th Bn

ECCLES JOHN J Private '3058' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

EDEN ALFRED A Private 'SS/13926' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

EDMONDS HARRY H Serjeant '3/4734' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

EDWARDS BENJAMIN THOMAS B T Private 'SS/14118' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

EDWARDS JOHN J Private '20553' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ELLIS ALBERT A Private '16732' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

ELLIS ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '11800' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ELLIS THOMAS T Private '16714' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

EMERY GEORGE G Private '10943' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

EMERY HAROLD RICHARD H R Corporal 'SS/14013' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

EMMS HERBERT SIDNEY H S Private '20661' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ESLICK WILLIAM W Private 'SS/14123' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

EVANS ALBERT HENRY A H Private '11798' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

EVANS ALFRED A Private '2387' East Lancashire Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

EVANS ERNEST E Private '16050' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

EVANS GEORGE G Private '20603' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

EVANS HOWARD VERNON H V Private '1952' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/2nd Welsh Field Amb.

EVANS PHILIP P Private '24938' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

EVERETT WALTER CHARLES W C Lance Corporal '20689' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

EVES EDWIN E Private '10626' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

EWEN ROBERT EDWARD R E Private '20660' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

FAKE HERBERT H Private '20659' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

FALLON JOHN J Private '2435' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

FARMER WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '24939' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

FARR WALTER W Private '24944' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

FARRAR JOHN J Private '540' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb.

FARRELL MICHAEL M Private '4751' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FARRER HARRY H Private '20718' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

FARROW GEORGE ROBERT G R Private '20605' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

FENN WILLIAM W Private '364' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

FILBY WILLIAM BENJAMIN W B Private '20699' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

FINCH HENRY H Private 'SS/14260' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

FISHER THOMAS ALFRED T A Private '20657' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

FISHER WILLIAM W Private '437' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/3rd East Lancs Field Amb.

FITTOCK HENRY HAROLD H H Private 'SS/14180' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

FLAVELL STANLEY ARTHUR S A Private '11809' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

FLAXMAN HERBERT JAMES H J Private '20547' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

FLETCHER ROBERT R Private '3267' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FLOWERDAY CHARLES C Private 'SS/13998' Army Service Corps Labour Sect

FLUX GEORGE HENRY G H Serjeant '3/4515' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

FLYNN EDWARD THOMAS E T Private '6794' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

FOMES JAMES SAMUEL J S Private '11757' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

FOSTER JAMES SLOMAN J S Second Lieutenant Somerset Light Infantry 9th Bn.

FOULGER SIDNEY S Private '20567' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

FRANKS HENRY H Private 'SS/13595' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy

FRARY ELDRED JOHN E J Private '20552' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

FRASER JAMES SCOTT J S Private '1998' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/2nd Highland Field Amb.

FRASER W Private '8759' Royal Scots Fusiliers 4th Bn.

FREEMAN WALTER W Private '11636' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

FRIGGENS RICHARD R Private 'SS/13538' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

FROST LAMONIA L Lance Corporal '20606' Essex Regiment "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

FRUIN JOSEPH THOMAS J T Private 'SS/14006' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

FULLBROOK FREDERICK F Private '15902' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

FULLER ALBERT SYDNEY A S Private '20549' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

FULLER GEORGE HERBERT G H Private '20559' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

FULLER JOHN SAYER J S Private '20582' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

GALLACHER BERNARD B Private '976' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GALLAGHER JOHN J Private '16359' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

GALLEY GEORGE G Private '10991' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GALLIMORE GEORGE G Serjeant '1720' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

GALLOP HAROLD H Private '10855' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GALLOWAY JOHN J Private '13613' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

GARBETT ENOCH E Private '130' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

GARDINER CHARLES LEWIS C L Private '99' R.A.M Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

GARDINER HARRY H Private '10993' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GARROD ARTHUR A Private '20663' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

GERRARD F Private '16649' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GIBBS EDWARD E Lance Corporal '20685' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

GIBBS ERNEST ALFRED E A Private '24754' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

GIBSON STEPHEN S Private '16210' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

GIBSON THOMAS ARTHUR T A Private '17971' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GILDAY JAMES J Private '206' Cheshire Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

GILL JOHN J Private '12374' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GLADDIS ALBERT HENRY A H Private '10857' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GODDARD WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '10469' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GODLEY EDWIN E Corporal '34' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

GOLDING FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '2457' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

GOOCH ARTHUR A Private '20538' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

GOODWIN WILLIAM W Corporal '12060' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GORDON JAMES J Private '14795' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

GORMAN FREDERICK THOMAS F T Private '17542' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GOUCHER JAMES HARRY J H Private '10764' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GOWER CHARLES ALBERT C A Private '1110' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

GOWING REGINALD G. R G Lance Corporal '20665' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

GRANT WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '10761' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GREEN BERTIE ERNEST B E Corporal '2247' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GREEN CHARLES C Private '2000' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/2nd Highland Field Amb

GREEN CHARLES WILLIAM C W Serjeant '20534' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

GREEN THOMAS T Private 'SS/13847' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

GREEN THOMAS ALFRED T A Private '2347' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

GREEN WALTER JOHN W J Serjeant '42' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

GREEN WRIGHT W Private 'SS/13975' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

GREENACRE HENRY H Private '20691' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

GREENWAY A Private '4649' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

GREENWOOD E Serjeant '11486' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GREENWOOD WILLIAM W Private '20664' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

GREET CALEB C Private 'SS/13944' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

GREIG GEORGE ALEXANDER G A Private '2050' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/2nd Highland Field Amb

GRIFFITHS ALFRED A Private '11818' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GRIFFITHS ALFRED JAMES A J Private '24953' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

GRIFFITHS JOHN DANIEL J D Private 'SS/14020' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

GRIGG ERNEST E Private 'SS/13921' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

GROGAN FRANCIS F Private '21158' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GROPPLER HUBERT H Private '19029' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

GUNBY ERNEST E Private '15730' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

GURNEY WILLIAM W Private 'SS/13135' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

HACKETT HAROLD H Private '16951' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HADFIELD VICTOR V Private '3006' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

HAGAN ARTHUR A Private '9814' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HAHN WALTER FREDERICK W F Lance Corporal '2716' Manchester Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/6th Bn.

HAINES SIDNEY S Private '20569' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HAINES WALTER ROBERT W R Private '20554' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HALES ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '13153' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HALL ALBERT A Private '15731' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HALL HARRY HAYWARD H H Private '70' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

HALL T Private '3070' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HALL WILLIAM DENNIS W D Private '10945' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HALLAM JAMES J Private '2607' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

HANNAFORD GEORGE G Private '11842' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HARBOUR WALTER W Private '2335' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HARDIMAN WALTER WILLIAM W W Private '24762' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HARDING GEORGE HENRY G H Private '10252' Hampshire Regiment "A" Coy. 10th Bn.

HARDY ALBERT A G Private '20669' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HARDY GEORGE G Private '11845' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HARE WILLIAM HENRY W H Private 'SS/13851' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

HARFIELD MONTAGUE JOHN M J Private '10466' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HARPER THOMAS HAROLD T H Lance Corporal '10661' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HARRIES WILLIE W Private '10789' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HARRIS BENJAMIN JAMES THOMAS B J T Private '12027' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HARRIS FRANK THOMAS F T Private '11824' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HARRIS FREDERICK ROBERT F R Private 'TF/3177' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

HARRIS JOHN J Private 'SS/13523' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

HARRIS JOHN J Private '18698' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HARROLD ALFRED A Private '19215' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HART WILLIAM W Private '19596' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HARVEY ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '20579' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HARVEY GILBERT G Private 'SS/13794' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

HARVEY WALTER W Private '20668' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HARWOOD ERNEST E Private '1356' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HASLOP ARTHUR CHARLES A C Private '73' R.A.M. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

HATHERLY LOUIS L Private '513' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

HAWKES WILLIAM W Corporal '274' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb.

HAWORTH J Private '2381' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HAY WILLIAM DOUGLAS W D Private '444' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Amb

HAYES HARRY H Private '11088' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HAYES JOHN DENNIS J D Lance Corporal '44' R.A.M. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

HAYHURST THOMAS T Lieutenant Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Amb

HAZELDINE HAROLD H Private '3422' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

HEAD THOMAS T Private '18737' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HEELEN JOHN J Private 'SS/13999' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

HELLIWELL HENRY CARTWRIGHT H C Corporal '433' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Amb

HEMBURY FRANK EDWARD F E Private '20667' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HENDRY EDWARD E Private '20693' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HENEHAN WILLIAM W A Private '19309' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HICKMAN REGINALD R Private '17818' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HICKMAN WILLIAM W Private '24562' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HICKS ALFRED ALBERT A A Private '20610' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HICKS GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '16019' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HICKS HARRY WILLIAM H W Private '11847' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HIGGINS ALFRED BROOKS A B Lance Corporal '20611' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HIGGINSON RICHARD R Private '2824' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HILL GEORGE LEONARD G L Private '11844' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HILL JACK J Private '11071' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HILL PERCY P Private '11840' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HILLARY EDWIN GEORGE E G Private '10470' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HILLARY VICTOR FREDERICK V F Private '10477' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HIRONS ALBERT A Private '11828' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HITCHEN ALFRED A Private '1351' Manchester Regiment "A" Coy. 10th Bn.

HOARE ERNEST E Private '10998' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HOBDAY JOHN EDWARD J E Private '16259' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HOBDAY WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '11832' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HOBIN CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '11835' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HODDER THOMAS GEORGE T G Corporal '10605' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HODGES ALFRED A Private 'SS/13549' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

HODGES HOWARD FREDERICK H F Private '11829' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HODGKINSON WILLIAM W Private '24764' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HOGGETT ALBERT JAMES A J Private '20571' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HOGGETT HERBERT H Private '20574' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HOLDEN W E Private '1673' East Lancashire Regiment 4th Bn.

HOLDSWORTH JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '10513' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

HOLLAND WILLIAM W Private '16799' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HOLLIS REGINALD R Private '10863' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HOLMAN WALTER W Private '20542' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HOOD CHARLES HENRY C H Private '19603' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HOOKEY HENRY H Private '15891' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HOPE GEORGE G Private '3260' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HOSKIN WILLIAM JAMES W J Private 'SS/14107' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

HOSKING FREDERICK F Private 'SS 13539' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

HOSKINS JAMES J Private 'SS/14182' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

HOUGH ROBERT R Private '8856' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOWARD CLEMENT C Private '1676' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/3rd East Lancs Field Amb

HOWARD JOHN CHARLES TYRRELL J C T Private '115' R.A.M Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

HOWARD WILLIAM W Private '16247' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HOWARTH ERNEST E Serjeant '365' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

HOWARTH WILLIAM W Private '2098' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HOWE ALBERT A Private '39340' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HOWE WILLIAM W Private '11002' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HOWELL JOHN J Private '16870' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HOWES FRED F Private '11836' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HUGHES ERNEST E Private '117' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

HUGHES HERBERT H Private '11846' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HUGHES JOHN J Private '4599' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HUGHES JOHN HUGH J H Private '19797' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HUGHES THOMAS T Private '18748' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HUMPHRIES JAMES CHARLES J C Private '11843' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HUMPHRYS CHARLES C Private '20608' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HUNNYBUN WILLIAM W Private '10999' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HUNT CHARLES HENRY C H Private '11826' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HUNTER JOHN J Private '131' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

HUNTER JOHN GALBRAITH J G Private '1776' Royal Army Medical Corps

HUNTER WILLIAM W Private '24529' South Wales Borderers

HURLEY JOHN J Private '10967' South Wales Borderers

HURLOCK WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '6422' Hampshire Regiment

HUYGENS HUGH WILLIAM H W Private '20609' Essex Regiment

INCE E Private '2303' East Lancashire Regiment

INGHAM ARTHUR A Private '3436' East Lancashire Regiment

IRONS ALFRED RICHARD A R Private '11852' Hampshire Regiment

IRONS SAMUEL S Private '16954' Border Regiment

JACKSON ERNEST E Corporal 'L/13555' Royal Fusiliers

JACKSON JOHN J Private '19170' Border Regiment

JACKSON SYDNEY S Private '16587' Border Regiment

JAMES RICHARD JOSEPH R J Private 'SS/13844' Army Service Corps

JAMES WILLIAM ROBERT W R Private '18927' South Wales Borderers

JAMIESON NICOL N Captain Royal Scots Fusiliers

JARVIS CHARLES C Private '20662' Essex Regiment

JARVIS DAVID D Serjeant '1106' Essex Regiment

JAY ROBERT R Private '20546' Essex Regiment

JEARY FRANCIS JACOB F J Private '20544' Essex Regiment

JEARY GEORGE HENRY G H Private '20545' Essex Regiment

JEFFRIES J Private '5974' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

JOHNSON ALBERT A Private '498' Royal Army Medical Corps

JOHNSON EDWARD WILLIAM E W Private '20558' Essex Regiment

JOHNSON ERNEST E Private '11854' Hampshire Regiment

JOHNSON THOMAS T Private '2254' East Lancashire Regiment

JOHNSON WALTER GOSS W G Private '20721' Essex Regiment

JOHNSTON JOSEPH J Private '1766' Royal Army Medical Corps

JONES ALBERT A Private '12004' Hampshire Regiment

JONES ALFRED EDWARD A E Private '2415' East Lancashire Regiment

JONES HAROLD H Private '10994' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

JONES HAROLD H Private '38300' Welsh Regiment

JONES SAMUEL S Private '13327' South Wales Borderers

JONES WILLIAM ALLISTON W A Private 'SS/14132' Army Service Corps

JOYCE HARRY H Private '16532' Border Regiment

JULEFF WILLIAM JOHN W J Private 'SS/13951' Army Service Corps

JURD FREDERICK F Private '10772' Hampshire Regiment

KAY JOSEPH J Private '2523' East Lancashire Regiment

KAY THOMAS T Private '19572' South Wales Borderers

KELLY JAMES JEVINS J J Private '17879' King's Own Scottish Borderers

KELLY RICHARD R Lance Serjeant '503' Connaught Rangers

KEMP TOM T Lance Corporal '20612' Essex Regiment

KEMP WILLIAM VALENTINE W V Private '20705' Essex Regiment

KEMPTON CHARLES C Private '12091' Hampshire Regiment

KENDALL PATRICK P Private '464' Royal Army Medical Corps

KENDALL WILLIAM W Private '10527' Hampshire Regiment

KENNARD REGINALD JAMES R J Private '10636' Hampshire Regiment

KENT BRIDGES CHARLES B C Private 'SS/13908' Army Service Corps

KENYON JOSEPH J Private '16801' Border Regiment

KERR GEORGE SOUTER G S Private '16302' King's Own Scottish Borderers

KERRY HENRY H Private '20557' Essex Regiment

KEVETH SAMUEL S Private 'SS/13952' Army Service Corps

KILBURN NELSON N Private '415' Royal Army Medical Corps

KILLORAN MATTHEW M Private '3445' Manchester Regiment

KING CLIFFORD ROY C R Rifleman '2045' Hampshire Regiment

KING FRANCIS EDWARD F E Corporal 'SS/13670' Army Service Corps

KING LEONARD LANE L L Private '11863' Hampshire Regiment

KING THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '20572' Essex Regiment

KING WILLIAM W Private '20577' Essex Regiment

KIRKPATRICK JAMES J Private '14741' King's Own Scottish Borderers

KNIGHT CHARLES C Private '10776' Hampshire Regiment

KNIGHT CHARLES FREDERICK C F Private '10874' Hampshire Regiment

KNIGHT WILLIAM W Private '19225' Gloucestershire Regiment

KNODLER FREDERICK CHARLES F C Corporal '10566' Hampshire Regiment

KNOWLES ALFRED A Private '337' Royal Army Medical Corps

KNOWLES JOHN J Private '24511' South Wales Borderers

LACE ALBERT THOMAS A T J Private '11878' Hampshire Regiment

LAIGHT FRANCIS STEWART F S Private '11866' Hampshire Regiment

LAKE HORACE ALFRED H A Private '20615' Essex Regiment

LAKE JOHN J Private '96' Royal Army Medical Corps

LANE ARTHUR GEORGE A G Private '11877' Hampshire Regiment

LANGFORD JOHN J Private '12957' Welsh Regiment

LARKE CHARLES C Private '20568' Essex Regiment

LARKE HENRY HARRY H H Private '20671' Essex Regiment

LARKIN ALGERNON JAMES A J Private '16087' Hampshire Regiment

LAWRENCE ALFRED A Private '2196' East Lancashire Regiment

LAWS WILLIAM W Private 'SS/14010' Army Service Corps

LAWSON JAMES J Private '16123' King's Own Scottish Borderers

LE GRICE HAROLD CHARLES H C Private '2351' Royal Army Medical Corps

LEATHER WILLIAM W Private '13343' King's Own Scottish Borderers

LEE ERNEST GILL E G Private '15848' Border Regiment

LEE WILFRED W Private '19184' South Wales Borderers

LEECH JAMES CHARLES J C Private '20614' Essex Regiment

LEEDS CLAUDE HENRY JOHN C H J Private '85' Royal Army Medical Corps

LEEMING HENRY H Private '2691' East Lancashire Regiment

LEIGH JAMES MICHAEL J M Private '1570' Manchester Regiment

LEIGHTON LAWRENCE L Private '11867' Hampshire Regiment

LENNIE H Private '1313' Highland Light Infantry

LEONARD WILLIAM W Serjeant '3690' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

LEVIS JAMES J Private '6309' Border Regiment

LEWIS EDWARD E Private '11802' South Wales Borderers

LEWIS THOMAS T Private '13879' South Wales Borderers

LIGHT BERTIE JAMES B J Private '10954' Hampshire Regiment

LIGHT WALTER W Private '10779' Hampshire Regiment

LIGHTBOWN THOMAS HENRY T H Private '1376' East Lancashire Regiment

LINCOLN CHARLES C Private '20536' Essex Regiment

LLOYD ERNEST WILLIAM E W Private '16222' Hampshire Regiment

LOCKWOOD JOHN GEORGE J G Private 'SS/2646' Army Service Corps

LOCKWOOD WILLIAM W Private '20613' Essex Regiment

LODER ARTHUR A Private '11874' Hampshire Regiment

LOFTIN ERNEST JOHN E J Private '16208' Hampshire Regiment

LOOME WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '20583' Essex Regiment

LOVATT ARTHUR A Private '20670' Essex Regiment

LOVELL WALTER W Private 'SS/13542' Army Service Corps

LOWE WILLIAM W Private 'SS/13941' Army Service Corps

LUFKIN FRANCIS JOHN F J Private '2344' Royal Army Medical Corps

LUND WILLIAM BULLEN W B Lieutenant Army Service Corps

MAHONEY ERNEST E Private '16201' Hampshire Regiment

MALLETT ROBERT SAMUEL R S Private '106' Royal Army Medical Corps

MALONE JOHN J Private '16962' Border Regiment

MANSBRIDGE JOHN ALLEN J A Private '132' Royal Army Medical Corps

MANSFIELD ROBERT WALTER R W Private 'SS/14009' Army Service Corps

MARK WOOLF W Private 'TF/3203' Middlesex Regiment

MARKS JAMES J Private '4983' Hampshire Regiment

MARSHALL CHARLES BERTRAM C B Captain Royal Army Medical Corps

MARSHALL EDWIN E Private 'SS/14236' Army Service Corps

MARTIN ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '1348' East Lancashire Regiment

MARTIN JAMES J Private 'SS/14111' Army Service Corps

MARTIN SAMUEL S Private 'SS/13953' Army Service Corps

MARTIN WILLIAM W Private '11891' Hampshire Regiment

MATHER ALBERT A Private '17862' Border Regiment

MATTHEWS THOMAS HENRY VICTOR T H V Private '10884' Hampshire Regiment

MAXWELL WILLIAM FRANCIS JOHN W F J Lieutenant King's Own Scottish Borderers

MAYES HERBERT GEORGE H G Private '20709' ALIAS

MEDLAR GEORGE STEPHEN G S Private '20726' Essex Regiment

MEDLIN RICHARD THOMAS R T Private 'SS/13956' Army Service Corps

MELHUISH THOMAS T Private '3/4562' Hampshire Regiment

MELVIN JOSEPH J Private '16196' King's Own Scottish Borderers

MENNIE ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '8056' King's Own Scottish Borderers

MEREDITH GEORGE G Private '16619' Border Regiment

MERNIN PHILIP JOHN P J Private '11884' Hampshire Regiment

MERRITT GILBERT GEORGE G G Private '10610' Hampshire Regiment

MESSENGER WILLIAM W Private 'SS/13584' Army Service Corps

MICHELL ERNEST WILLIAM E W Private 'SS/13932' Army Service Corps

MIDGELEY CHARLES C Private '448' Royal Army Medical Corps

MILLER THOMAS NIXON MCINTYRE T N M Private '12256' King's Own Scottish Borderers

MILLER WILLIAM LEE McALLISTER W L McA Corporal '16337' King's Own Scottish Borderers

MILLS WILLIAM W Private '19429' South Wales Borderers

MOLINEAUX THOMAS T Private '15613' South Wales Borderers

MONKS EDWARD E Private '19217' Border Regiment

MONKS STANLEY S Private '16888' Border Regiment

MOORE ALBERT A Private 'SS/14115' Army Service Corps

MOORE ALFRED A Private 'SS/14056' Army Service Corps

MOORE ARTHUR A Private '469' Royal Army Medical Corps

MOORE GEORGE G Serjeant 'SS/13872' Army Service Corps

MORGAN LEONARD JAMES L J Private '11879' Hampshire Regiment

MORGAN MARK M Private 'SS/14003' Army Service Corps

MORGAN RICHARD R Private '10435' South Wales Borderers

MORRIS ROBERT R Private '2485' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MORRIS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '11895' Hampshire Regiment

MORRISON JAMES J Private '2006' Royal Army Medical Corps

MORTER ARTHUR A Private '20575' Essex Regiment

MORTER SIDNEY S Private '20576' Essex Regiment

MOSLEY LEONARD L Private '413' Royal Army Medical Corps

MOSS EDWARD E Private '19630' South Wales Borderers

MOSTON JOHN J Private '14075' North Staffordshire Regiment

MOULD GEORGE G Private '11889' Hampshire Regiment

MOWAT JAMES J Major Royal Army Medical Corps

MUIR JOHN J Private '17861' Border Regiment

MUIRHEAD A H Private '15632' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

MUNRO JAMES J Private '571' Royal Army Medical Corps

MURIEL BERNARD JOHN B J Lance Corporal '20688' Essex Regiment

MURPHY JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '3923' Royal Munster Fusiliers

MURRAY SAMUEL S Private '24600' South Wales Borderers

MUTCH HAROLD THOMAS H T Private '6402' Border Regiment

McANESPIE MICHAEL M Private '3063' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McBRYDE WILLIAM HUGH W H Private '16745' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

McCAIG JOHN J Private '16165' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McCONVILLE ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '4964' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCOOEY HARRY H Private 'SS/13906' Army Service Corps Labour Sect.

McCORMICK WILLIAM W Private '9614' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McDERMID MALCOLM M Private '7375' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McDERMOTT HARRY H Serjeant '11896' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

McDONOUGH ANDREW A Private '13661' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McFEELEY JOHN J Private '2457' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McGACHEY JOHN J Private '1045' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McGREGOR ALEXANDER A Private '11181' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McGUFFIE ALEXANDER A Private '16167' King's Own Scottish Borderers "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

McGUIRE THOMAS T Private '7537' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McHUGH JOHN J Private '4629' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McIVER NORMAN N Private '1839' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/2nd Lowland Field Amb

McKAY JAMES J Private '16332' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McKINNON NEIL N Lance Corporal '2230' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

McLAREN JAMES J Private '2265' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

McLAUGHLIN THOMAS T Private '592' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Amb

McMUNNIES JOSEPH J Private '16336' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McMURDO EDWARD E L Staff Serjeant '41'.R.A.M Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

McNAIRNIE JAMES J Private '1780' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/1st Lowland Field Amb

McQUEEN IVIE I Private '16266' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McROBERTS THOMAS T Private '16309' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McSTAY FRANCIS F Private '5302' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

NAPIER Sir WILLIAM LENNOX W L Lieutenant Colonel South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

NAYLOR GEORGE ALFRED G A Private '19219' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

NETHERTON RICHARD R Private 'SS/14179' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

NEWELL JAMES J Private '314' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

NEWSON BASIL ERIC B E Private '20617' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

NICHOLS HERBERT H Private '20730' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

NICHOLS SAMUEL EDWARD S E Corporal '20561' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

NICHOLSON GEORGE MANLEY G M Private '17743' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

NIGHTINGALE FREDERICK JOHN F J Private '19611' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

NOBLE JOSEPH J Private '2977' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

NOLAN JAMES PATRICK J P Private '17780' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

NOON ALBERT A Private '3444' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

NOONAN THOMAS T Private '24947' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

NORTON THOMAS WILLIAM T W Lance Corporal '18463' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

NUNN FREDERICK WALTER F W Serjeant '10179' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

NUNN JAMES J Private '16283' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

NUNN THOMAS BENJAMIN T B Private '11904' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

NURSE JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '20729' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

NUTTALL ALBERT EDMUND A E Private '2289' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/1st East Anglian Field Amb

NUTTALL JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '448' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Amb

O'CONNOR JOHN J Private '20593' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

O'CONNOR P Private '1986' ALIAS

O'NEIL THOMAS ALFRED T A Private 'SS/14152' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

O'SULLIVAN M Private '12360' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

OAKDEN HENRY H Private '17875' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

OLDFIELD CHARLES ROBERT C R Private '80' R.A.M. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

OLIVER THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private 'SS/13590' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

OLNEY ARTHUR A Private 'SS/14000' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

OPIE WILLIAM JAMES W J Private 'SS/14089' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

ORAM ERNEST CHARLES E C Private 'SS/13372' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

ORFORD ALBERT GEORGE A G Private 'SS/33988' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

ORMEROD FRANK F Private '12019' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

OSBORNE HARRY WILLIAM H W Private '20700' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

OSBORNE RICHARD JOHN R J Private 'SS/13919' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

OSBORNE WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '15871' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

OTTLEY WILLIAM RICHARD W R Private '12468' Royal Welsh Fusiliers "C" Coy. 8th Bn.

OTTY JOHN J Private '20728' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

OVERREE FREDERICK ALFRED F A Private '11910' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

OWEN RICHARD R Private '1727' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

PAGE HARRY SYDNEY H S Private '20622' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PAGE JACK J Private '20698' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PALMER D Private '10910' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

PALMER WILLIAM W Private '16210' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PARKER ALFRED A Private '24634' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

PARKER ARTHUR BURGESS A B Corporal '20560' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PARKER HARRY HAROLD H H Private '20621' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PARKER JOHN HENRY J H Private 'SS/14121' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

PARKER JOSEPH J Private '18318' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

PARKIN WILLIAM HOSKINS W H Private '10961' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PARMENTER WILLIAM W Private '20619' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PARRY RICHARD GEORGE NICHOLLS R G N Private 'SS/14122' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

PASCOE HUBERT H Private 'SS/13948' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

PATON JAMES J Private '7788' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

PATRICK WILLIAM W Serjeant '269' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

PATTERSON BERTIE EDWARD B E Private '20620' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PEACHMAN HARRY GEORGE H G Private '20703' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PEARCE EDWARD E Private '25077' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

PEARCE FRANK F Private 'SS/13589' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

PEARCE JOSEPH J Private '12029' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PEGG DENNIS D Lance Corporal '20563' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PELLOW RICHARD SAMUEL R S Private 'SS/14183' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

PEMBERTON REUBEN R Private '11015' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PENNELLS THOMAS FREDERICK T F Private '3083' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

PENNY DENNIS D Private '10963' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PENROSE FREDERICK F Private 'SS/13916' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

PEPPER JOSEPH EDWARD J E Private '16593' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

PERCIVAL FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '11016' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PETO ALBERT HENRY A H Private 'SS/13253' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

PETTIFER ERNEST ARTHUR E A Private '12021' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PETTIT GEORGE G Private 'SS/14019' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

PHILLIPS JAMES J Private 'SS/13955' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

PHILLIPS PERCY P Private '11922' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PHILLIPS WILLIAM W Private 'SS/13934' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

PIERCE CHARLES WALTER C W Private '10896' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PIKE SAMUEL AUGUSTUS S A Private '2350' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/1st East Anglian Field Amb

PIPER SIDNEY S Corporal '10589' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PLACE THOMAS T Private '2377' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

PLOWRIGHT SIDNEY S Private '20570' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PLUMBLY ROBERT SAMUEL R S Private '20535' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

POINTER FREDERICK JAMES F J Private 'SS/13242' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy

POLGLASE RICHARD HENRY R H Private 'SS/13843' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

POLLINGTON JAMES HENRY J H Private '20707' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PONSFORD JOHN J Private 'SS/13912' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

POPPY HARRY CHARLES H C Private '89' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

POTTER CHARLES FREDERICK C F Private '16281' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

POWER FRANCIS F Private '3577' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

PRATLEY FREDERICK WALTER F W Private '11911' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PRATT EDWARD ABSALOM E A Private 'SS/13850' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

PRENTICE PERCY GEORGE P G Private '20673' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PRICE ALFRED GEORGE A G Private '2053' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/3rd East Anglian Field Amb

PRICE EDWARD E Private '11921' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PROWSE WALTER HENRY W H Private '16071' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PRYKE PERCY WILFRED P W Private '11018' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PUGH JOSEPH J Private '16966' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

PUNT SPENCER HENRY S H Private '20541' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PURSE HENRY JOHN H J Private '11993' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PYOTT THOMAS JAMES T J Lance Corporal '125' R.A.M. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

RACHER WALTER W Private 'SS/14059' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

RAMM EDWARD FREEMAN E F Private '20623' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

RAMSAY JOHN J Private '16315' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

RANKIN WILLIAM W Private '7794' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

RAWSTRON FRED F Private '410' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

RAYNER HENRY H Private '14563' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

RAYNOR WILLIAM W Private '16223' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

READ HENRY ARTHUR CHARLES H A C Private '10249' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

READ SAMUEL S Private '20731' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

READ SYDNEY ALFRED FRANK S A F Private '20626' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

REDMOND W Private '19860' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

REED JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '20675' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

REEVE ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '20624' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

REEVE EDWARD ALBERT E A Private '20625' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

REEVES ARTHUR HARRY A H Private '10215' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

REMES PERCY P Private '7384' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

REYNOLDS FRANK F Private '84' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Field Amb

RICHARDS EDWARD LLEWELLYN E L Lance Corporal '2042' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

RICHARDS HOWARD H Private 'SS/13931' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

RICHARDSON HAROLD H Private '17854' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

RICHARDSON MATTHEW M Private '14744' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

RICHES ARTHUR HENRY A H Private '11994' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

RICHES WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '20556' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

RICHMOND ARTHUR A Private '24618' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

RICHMOND FRED F Private '563' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

RICHMOND THOMAS POWYES T P Private '20573' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

RIDDELL FREDERICK JAMES F J Lieutenant Bedfordshire Regiment "D" Coy. 9th Bn.

RIDGWAY WILLIAM W Private '12695' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

RIDING SIDNEY S Private '583' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Amb

RIGBY JOHN J Private '1831' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RILEY PATRICK P Private '24919' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

ROBERTS ALBERT A Private 'SS/13552' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy

ROBERTS ERNEST WILLIAM E W Serjeant '71' R.A.M. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

ROBERTS HENRY WILLIAM H W Private 'SS/13218' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

ROBERTS OWEN O Private '12320' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

ROBERTS RICHARD R Private '11929' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ROBERTS WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '20674' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ROBEY RICHARD R Private '11794' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

ROBINS WILLIAM HENRY W H Corporal 'SS/13876' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

ROBINSON JOHN J Private '3251' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

ROBINSON WILLIAM ALBERT W A Private '20717' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ROBINSON WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '11928' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ROGERS ALEC A Private '103' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

ROSE CHARLES SHENLEY C S Lance Corporal '221' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

ROSE ERNEST E Private '20722' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ROUND HORACE VERNON GRANT H V G Private '11926' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ROUNSEVELL ARTHUR A Private '5768' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ROWE GEORGE G Private '20701' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ROWE HAROLD H Private '10966' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ROWLAND FRANK DENNIS F D Serjeant '87' R.A.M. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

RUDD W H Private 'SS/13907' Army Service Corps Labour Sect.

RUDLEY WILLIAM W Private '20581' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

RULE WILLIAM ALFRED W A Private '78' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

RUNDALL JOHN J Private '3088' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

RUSSELL JOHN HENRY J H Private '11564' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

RYDER BENJAMIN MACDONALD B M Private '20540' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

RYE ERNEST E Private '20676' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SADD WILLIAM W Private '20628' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SADLER PHILIP P Private '20680' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SAICH HENRY CHARLES H C Private '2347' Essex Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

SALMON HERBERT JOSHUA H J Lance Corporal '10904' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SALTER HARRY H Private '10112' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

SANDON ERNEST ALFRED E A Private 'SS/13578' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

SAUNDERS WILLIAMS W Private '11947' Hampshire Regiment "B" Coy. 2nd Bn.

SAVAGE CHARLES C Private '13348' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

SAYERS JAMES J Private 'SS/12185' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

SCHOFIELD GEORGE JAMES G J Private '11952' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SCIVIER FREDERICK F Private '11946' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SCOTT ARCHIBALD A Private '16126' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

SCOTT ARTHUR HENRY A H Private 'SS/14130' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

SECKER ROBERT R Private '20555' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SEEL WILLIAM W Private '25506' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

SELBY JAMES J Lance Corporal '16245' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

SHARMAN FREDERICK F Private '2342' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/1st East Lancs. Field Amb

SHATWELL BENJAMIN B Private '2718' Manchester Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

SHAW A Private '2918' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SHEARER JAMES J Private 'SS/12112' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

SHEPHERD ARTHUR A Private '578' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Amb

SHEPHERD ROBERT JOHN R J Sapper '61704' Royal Engineers 11th Signal Coy.

SHEPPARD JACK HAROLD J H Private '11930' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SHERWIN JEHU J Private '2836' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

SHUTTLEWORTH JAMES ALAN J A Private '515' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

SHUTTLEWORTH THOMAS FREDERICK T F Private '938' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SILLENCE WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '10793' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SIMMIE ROBERT HILL LEIGHTON R H L Private '1794' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/1st Lowland Field Amb

SIMMONDS GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '2329' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/1st East Anglian Field Amb

SIMMONS HARRY H Private 'SS/13880' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

SIMMS ARTHUR GEORGE A G Private '15983' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SIMMS FREDERICK F Private '443' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/3rd East Lancs Field Amb.

SIMPSON ERNEST E Private '77' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Amb

SIMPSON GEORGE G Private '19095' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

SIMS JAMES J Private '1705' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SINCLAIR JAMES ANDERSON J A Private '1764' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/1st Lowland Field Amb

SKETCHLEY FREDERICK F Private '11944' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SKINNER JOHN HENRY J H Private '20694' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SKIPPER ROBERT R Private '20732' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SLATER WILLIAM JAMES W J Corporal '11941' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SLATTER WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '11931' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SMELT GEORGE G Private '11943' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SMITH ALBERT A Private '8174' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

SMITH ALFRED ERNEST A E Private 'SS/13903' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

SMITH E Private '1252' Manchester Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

SMITH EDWARD E Gunner '3292' Royal Field Artillery "D" Bty. 69th Bde.

SMITH FRANK F Lance Corporal '11516' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SMITH GEORGE WILLIAM G W Lance Corporal '20562' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SMITH HENRY WILLIAM H W Private '75' Royal Army Me Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

SMITH JOHN J Private '128' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

SMITH JOHN J Private 'SS/14037' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

SMITH SIDNEY OCTAVIOUS S O Private '240483' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

SMITH SIDNEY WILLIAM S W Lance Corporal '24520' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

SMITH SYDNEY S Private '6308' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

SMITH WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Private '20702' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SNELL ROBERT CHARLES R C Serjeant '67' R.A.M. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

SPEARINK FREDERICK F Private '11945' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SPIELMANN HAROLD L. I. H L I Captain Manchester Regiment 10th Bn.

SPILLER FRANK WILLIAM F W Private 'SS/14110' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

SPRAWSON ALBERT WILLIAM A W Private '24809' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

SPRUNG FREDERICK F Private '11773' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

SPURWAY RICHARD POPHAM R P Second Lieutenant Somerset Light Infantry 2nd Bn. attd. 9th Bn.

SQUIRES FREDERICK JOHN F J Private '20678' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

STANBRIDGE CHARLES C Serjeant '2013' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/2nd Highland Field Amb

STANGROOM WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Private '2276' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

STANTON GEORGE G Private '15859' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

STARKIE LEONARD L Private '555' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

STARKIE WALTER W Private '547' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

STELL CHARLES C Private '8179' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

STEPHENS JAMES J Private 'SS/13904' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

STEPHENS THOMAS T Private '581' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd East Lancs Field Amb

STEPHENSON ALFRED A Private '3346' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

STEVENS FREDERICK ARTHUR F A Private '2343' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/1st East Anglian Field Amb

STEVENS GUY G Private '13449' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

STEVENS WILLIAM ROBERT W R Private '2669' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

STEVENSON CHARLES C Lance Corporal '1803' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/1st Lowland Field Amb

STEVENSON WILLIAM W Private '452' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

STEWART DAVID D Private '13330' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

STOCKDALE FRANK F Private '460' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Amb

STOKES ERNEST E Private '10491' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

STUBBS ALBERT VICTOR A V Private '136' R.A.M. Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

STUDD GASTON REGINALD G R Private '2340' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/1st East Anglian Field Amb

STURNEY GEORGE G Lance Corporal '11025' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SUMMERFIELD JAMES J Private '116' Royal Army Medical Corps East Anglian Casualty Clearing Station

SUMMERS JOSEPH HENRY J H Private '5408' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

SUTTON JAMES J Private '375884' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

SWEENEY JAMES J Private '2961' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

TAMBLYN GEORGE HENRY G H Private 'SS/13938' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

TATTERSLEY JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '11468' York and Lancaster Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

TAYLOR ANDREW A Private '4333' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

TAYLOR HUBERT FRANCIS WALTER H F W Private '16148' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

TAYLOR JOSEPH WILLIAM J W Private '10494' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

TAYLOR THOMAS T Lance Corporal '3349' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

TAYLOR WALTER W Private '20629' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

TELFORD JOHN J Private '14742' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

THATCHER ALFRED JAMES A J Lance Corporal '11069' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

THOMAS FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private '12588' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

THOMAS JAMES RICHARD HAMBY J R H Serjeant '1409' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

THOMAS JOSEPH WAYCOTT J W Private 'SS/13940' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

THOMAS MALDWYN HUMPHRIES M H Private '2238' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

THOMAS W Private '1477' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd (Welsh) Field Amb

THOMAS WILLIAM W Private '91' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

THOMPSON BENJAMIN HERBERT B H Private '12012' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

THOMPSON DUDLEY JAMES D J Lance Corporal '20630' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

THOMPSON EDWARD HOMER BOXWELL E H B Lieutenant Somerset Light Infantry 9th Bn.

THOMPSON FREDERICK ARTHUR F A Private '10800' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

THOMPSON MILES M Private '2406' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

THOMSON JAMES J Private 'SS/13840' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

THOMSON JOHN J Private '16268' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn

THORNLEY ALBERT A Private '19188' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

TICKLE HARRY H Private '24538' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

TIDY WILLIAM W Private '11969' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

TIPPELL GEORGE KENT G Private '20682' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

TONGS HENRY H Private '10801' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

TOOGOOD GEORGE G Private '10908' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

TOOGOOD HERBERT H Corporal '10909' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

TOSELAND ERNEST WALKER E W Private '114' Royal Army Medical Corps East Anglian Casualty Clearing Station

TOVEY EDWARD ALFRED E A Private '731' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TOVEY G Private '12439' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

TOWNSEND FREDERICK ARTHUR F A Private 'TF/2809' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

TOWNSEND JOHN J Private '3044' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

TRAVERS MICHAEL M Private '4081' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TRIPCONEY ARTHUR A Private 'SS/14185' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

TRODDEN ROBERT R Private '16275' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

TROUT WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '11967' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

TRURAN WILLIAM JOHN W J Private 'SS/14087' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

TUCKER JAMES BARRY J B Private 'SS/13853' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

TUCKER TIMOTHY T Private '2264' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

TURNBULL PERCY DOUGLAS P D Private '16353' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

TURNER E Lance Corporal '2969' Manchester Regiment 10th Bn.

TURNER HARRY H Private '553' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Amb

TUTTLE EDWARD JAMES E J Lance Corporal '20637' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

TYLER ALBERT HENRY A H Lance Corporal '12817' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

UNDERWOOD ERNEST E Corporal '38' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Amb

VESEY WALTER FRANK W F Private '2345' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/1st East Anglian Field Amb

VYE ALFRED A Private '10609' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WADMORE WILLIAM W Private '10723' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WAKEFIELD FREDERICK F Private '10343' Hampshire Regiment "D" Coy. 10th Bn.

WAKEMAN PERCY P Private 'TF/2868' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

WALDER ALFRED A Private '15895' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WALKER GEORGE WILLIAM G W Lance Corporal '12014' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WALKER J Private '2625' Manchester Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

WALKER THOMAS HIBBERT T H Private '450' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Amb

WALLER HENRY H Private 'SS/14083' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

WALLIS REGINALD R Private '20683' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

WALTON ARNOLD A Private '16833' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WANSTALL H Private '1699' Manchester Regiment 7th Bn.

WARD FRED F Private '20550' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

WARE SYDNEY STEWART S S Private '8015' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WARNER GEORGE G Private 'SS/14060' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

WATKINSON HERBERT JAMES H J Private '20633' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

WATSON ALFRED A Private 'SS/14174' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

WATSON PERCY P Private '110' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

WAY ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '12374' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WEBB ALBERT LEWIS A L Private '10918' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WEBB LEONARD L Private '10804' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WEBB WALTER HERBERT W H Private '20710' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

WEECH SAMUEL S Private '14007' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WELLS HAROLD H Private '11987' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WELLSTEAD EDWIN E Private '10809' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WELSTED ROBERT HENRY R H Private '11036' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WERRETT AUSTIN TUDOR A T Lance Corporal '12627' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

WHALLEY FRANK F Private '524' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st East Lancs Field Amb

WHALLEY HERBERT H Private '1531' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

WHEELER ALLAN A Lance Corporal '11980' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WHITCHER WILLIAM W Private '10454' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WHITE WALTER JAMES W J Private '11115' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WHITEHEAD JOHN THOMAS J T Private '426' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

WHITEHORNE FRANK ALEXANDER F A Private '10809' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WHITESIDE JOHN J Private '9798' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WHITFULL ALFRED CHARLES A C Private '497' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

WHITTAKER GEORGE FREDERICK KESWICK G F K Private '468' R.A.M. Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

WHITTAKER JOHN ROBERT J R Private '575' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

WHITTAKER R Private '1550' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

WICKS ALLEN RICHARD A R Private '2988' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

WIGNALL HARRY H Private '1803' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WILD JAMES J Private '11996' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WILDE TOM HARRY T H Corporal '124' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

WILKINSON FRED F Private '529' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

WILKINSON HARRISON H Private '496' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

WILLETT THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '20708' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

WILLIAMS ALBERT CECIL A C Private '10809' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WILLIAMS BRINLEY B Private '18455' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn

WILLIAMS CHARLES C Private '11033' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WILLIAMS CHARLES HENRY C H Private '19128' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WILLIAMS EDWARD E Private '16698' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WILLIAMS HENRY THOMAS H T Private '15933' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WILLIAMS JAMES J Private '14074' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

WILLIAMS JOHN J Private '3471' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WILLIAMS JOSEPH J Private '9555' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

WILLIAMS PHILL P Private '20713' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

WILLIAMS WILLIAM HUGH W H Private '1210' Royal Welsh Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st/6th Bn.

WILLIAMSON WILLIAM W Private '20711' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

WILLS ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private '11985' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WILLS FRED F Private '135' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

WILLS HERBERT H Private '119' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

WILSON ALEXANDER A Private '7650' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

WILSON ALFRED A Private '7079' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WILSON DAVID D Private '8391' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/4th Bn.

WINTON HARRY H Lance Corporal '9275' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WISE WILLIAM W Private 'TF/3345' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

WISEMAN HARRY H Private '487' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

WOLFE CHARLES FRANK C F Private '11116' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WOODFORD GEORGE LEOPOLD G L Serjeant '594' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WOODS ALFRED STEPHEN A S Corporal '20684' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

WOODS DAVID EDWARD HARRY D E H Private '20631' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

WOODS JAMES J Private '137' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

WOODYARD ROBERT R Private '20727' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

WOON THOMAS HENRY T H Private 'SS/14204' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

WORLEDGE CHARLES C Corporal '133' Royal Army Medical Corps 54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station

WORSWICK EDGAR E Private '465' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/2nd East Lancs Field Amb

WORTLEY CHARLES C Private '20697' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

WRAY BERTIE HOWARD B H Rifleman '1988' Hampshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

WREN ALFRED A Private '10807' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WRIGHT FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '20543' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

WRIGHT JOHN FREDERICK J F Corporal '11981' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WRIGHT SAMUEL WATKINS S W Corporal '1719' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WRIGHT WILLIAM W Private '1765' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/1st Lowland Field Amb

WRIGHT WILLIAM FRANCIS W F Private '1823' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WYATT ALBERT LESLIE VICTOR A L V Private '11989' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WYCH HARRY LEWIS H L Private '16340' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

YATES EDWARD E Private '2608' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

YOUNG ARTHUR A Private '11578' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

YOUNG CHARLES BERTRAM C B Private '10919' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

YOUNG JAMES J Private '10815' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

YOUNG LEONARD L Private '2652' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

YOUNG REGINALD HENRY R H Private '10229' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

12th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 401

ABBOTT WILLIAM W Rifleman '219' Hampshire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

ADAMS ROBERT R Second Lieutenant Norfolk Regiment 5th Bn.

AGAR JAMES J Private '16549' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

ALLEN GEORGE G Private '1136' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

ALLEN JOSEPH HENRY J H Private '14206' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

ALLEN NORMAN CHARLES N C Private '20025' Worcestershire Regiment "C" Coy. 9th Bn.

ALSTON GARWOOD KENINGALE G K Second Lieutenant Suffolk Regiment "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

ANDERTON JACK J Private '11000' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

ARMES WILLIAM MORRISS W M Lieutenant Colonel Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

ARNOLD THOMAS F. T F Rifleman '1980' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

ATKINS ALBERT EDWARD VICTOR A E V Private 'PLY/12(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

AUSTIN JAMES J Private '3249' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

BAILEY BENNETT B Private '12494' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BAKER HERBERT ARTHUR H A Rifleman '2472' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

BAKER JOHN WILLIAM J W Rifleman '1707' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

BAKER SIDNEY S Private '2206' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BALL LEONARD FRANK L F Rifleman '2066' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

BALLARD ADOLPHUS A Rifleman '1659' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

BALLARD WALTER W Rifleman '2453' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

BALLS HORACE H Private '2245' Norfolk Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

BALMFORTH P Private '10695' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

BANKS EDWARD E Private '15646' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BARBER JOHN HORACE J H Private '2622' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BARCLAY JOHN J Private '19018' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BARKER GEORGE HERBERT G H Private '2308' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BARKER THOMAS T Private '12496' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BARLOW GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '1276' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BARLOW JOSEPH J Private '17198' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BARNARD CHARLES HENRY C H Private '1241' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

BARNES RICHARD R Private '1877' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BARRY PATRICK P Private '2004' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

BARTON JAMES J Private '14178' Worcestershire Regiment "B" Coy. 9th Bn.

BARTON JOHN J Corporal '521' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

BEART ERNEST WILLIAM E W Serjeant '2185' Norfolk Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

BECK ALBERT EDWARD ALEXANDER A E A Lieutenant Norfolk Regiment 5th Bn.

BECK FRANK REGINALD F R Captain Norfolk Regiment 5th Bn.

BECK LEONARD EDWARD L E Private '3133' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BECKETT FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '1758' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BELDING FREDERICK ERNEST F E Private '2416' Norfolk Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

BELL AVELING FRANCIS A F Second Lieutenant South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

BENNETT PERCY CHARLES P C Lance Corporal '11557' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

BESZANT HARRY H Private '17903' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BILK ROBERT MILLER R M Rifleman '928' Hampshire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

BILL HAROLD H Private '1395' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn

BIRCHAM WILLIAM W Private '1549' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BLACK GEORGE JOHN ROBERT G J R Private '236' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/3rd (East Lancs) Field Ambulance

BLAKE HAROLD H Private '11651' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BLEAZARD ARTHUR A Private '11189' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BLUNN WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '20094' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

BLYTH REGINALD HENRY R H Private '1692' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BOOLS GEORGE G Private '18608' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

BOWLES SIDNEY ROBERT S R Private '2757' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BOYCE THOMAS FRANK T F Corporal '1479' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

BRADBURY HERBERT H Private '1342' Manchester Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

BRAND CHARLES AGNEW C A Lance Corporal '3081' Norfolk Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

BRAY CHARLES C Private '12017' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) "Y" Coy. 8th Bn.

BRETT FRANK F Rifleman '1509' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

BRITTON ALFRED ROBERT A R Private '2968' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BROAD ERNEST E Private '12520' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

BROMHEAD THOMAS PERCIVAL T P Lance Corporal '1639' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn

BUCKETT WILLIAM HAROLD W H Rifleman '2370' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

BUCKLEY EDMUND MAURICE E M Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn

BUCKLEY JOHN J Private '3/11735' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BURROUGHES RANDALL R Second Lieutenant Norfolk Regiment 5th Bn.

BURROWS EDWIN E Serjeant '3/3517' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

BURTON HENRY EVELYN H E Rifleman '1822' Hampshire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

BUSHELL GEORGE JOHN CHARLES G J C Private '1306' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BUTCHER GEORGE WILLIAM REYNOLDS G W R Private '3436' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BUTCHER STANLEY S Lance Corporal '2500' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

BUTLER JOHN J Lance Corporal '14283' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

BUTTERWORTH HERBERT H Private '11631' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn

CAPSTICK HORACE CAMPBELL H C Private '10973' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

CARLESS WILFRID TOWNSHEND W T Major Herefordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

CARR R Private '16494' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

CARRICK ARTHUR WALLACE A W Private 'TF/2568' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

CARTER JOHN J Private '757' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

CHAMBERLAIN WALTER CECIL W C Private '2520' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

CHEESMAN ANDREW THOMAS A T Rifleman '1883' Hampshire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

CHRISTOPHERSON CLIFFORD BUNTING C B Private '2988' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

CLIFFE SPENCER S Private '12061' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

CODLING HARRY HENRY WILLIAM H H W Private '1879' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

COLE HENRY JAMES H J Rifleman '1249' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

COLLINS JAMES J Private '14919' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

CONNOLLY PETER P Rifleman '11360' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

COOMBER ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '14430' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

CORY CHARLES WOOLNOUGH C W Second Lieutenant Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

COUNTER FRANK F Private '12466' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

COWEN WILLIAM CHARLES W C Lance Serjeant '1129' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

COX EDGAR SAMUEL E S Private '1376' Norfolk Regiment 1st 5th Bn.

CRAKE BERT B Private '2522' Norfolk Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

CROSS GORDON SHARPES G S Private '12519' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

CROSSMAN FRANCIS TOM F T Private '17276' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CROWE CHARLES C Private '2524' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

CROWTHER WILLIAM WRIGHT W W Private '14413' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

CUBITT EDWARD RANDALL E R Captain Norfolk Regiment 5th Bn.

CUBITT VICTOR MURRAY V M Lieutenant Norfolk Regiment 5th Bn.

CUDE ALBERT STANLEY A S Corporal '9883' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

CURTIS WILFRED SIDNEY W S Private '2312' Norfolk Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

DAVIES JOHN J Private '3482' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DAVIES WILLIAM W Private '12533' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

DAY GEORGE EDWARD G E Serjeant '178' Suffolk Regiment "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

DEACON JAMES LOUIS J L Private '3383' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

DENNISON JAMES J Private '14398' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

DERRINGTON WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '13932' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

DODSON SAMUEL DANIEL S D Private '2210' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

DOUGHTY DONALD ERNEST D E Private '2273' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

DOVE ROBERT GEORGE R G Corporal '819' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

DRAY SAMUEL S Private '12587' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

DUNNE T Private '6/827' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

DURRANT ARTHUR A Private '2472' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

EASSOM ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '2654' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

EDWARDS D Private '13186' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

EGLEN ISAIAH I Private '2652' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

EMMERSON ERNEST E Corporal '2129' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

EVENETT ALBERT A Lance Corporal '15356' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

FAIRWEATHER PERCY REEVE P R Private '1564' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

FENTON FRANK F Lance Corporal '1411' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

FERRAND HERBERT H Private '11084' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

FIELD HERBERT JOSEPH H J Corporal '2490' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

FIELDER FRANK F Company Serjeant Major '653' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

FINCH WILLIAM JAMES W J Rifleman '1052' Hampshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

FINDLAY WILFRID W Lance Corporal '10413' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

FLEMING THOMAS WORRALL T W Private '14441' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

FLINT HEDLEY H Lance Corporal '1153' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

FORD CHARLES HENRY C H Private '12839' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

FORD GEORGE G Private '9313' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

FORSYTHE ROBERT EDWARD R E Private '1881' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

FOSTER EDWARD GEORGE E G Rifleman '1315' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn

FOX ALBERT LEVI A L Private '1950' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

FOX J E Private '12768' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

FRANKLIN ALFRED LEONARD A L Private '18585' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

FRANKLIN HARRY H Private '2865' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

FRANKLIN HERBERT THOMAS H T Private '1571' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

FRANKLIN LEONARD L Private '1706' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

FRY GEORGE F. G F Private '10529' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

GAFFNEY LEON ARTHUR L A Second Lieutenant Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GALE HAROLD BENJAMIN H B Private '11660' Wiltshire Regiment "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

GALLANT WALTER W Private '2192' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GARDNER HERBERT H Private '2695' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

GARRATT JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '19823' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

GAY EDMUND E Captain Norfolk Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

GEDGE BERTIE BANTLEY B B Private '2473' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GILBERT PHILIP P Rifleman '1709' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

GOODWIN CHARLES EDWARD C E Private 'TF/2897' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

GORE ARTHUR HOLMES A H Captain Hampshire Regiment 8th Bn.

GOREHAM WILLIAM W Private '1600' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GRAINGER JAMES FRANCIS STUART J F S Captain Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 11th Bn.

GREEN FRANK F Rifleman '1104' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

GREENSLADE C W Sapper '50292' Royal Engineers 85th Field Coy.

GREENWOOD JOHN BECKETT J B Private '3327' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GREEVES GEORGE G Private '3296' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GRIFFIN GEORGE G Corporal '1768' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn

GRIGGS WILFRED W Private '2434' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

GROOM ARNOLD A Corporal '1118' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GROOM WALTER W Private '2765' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GROVES REGINALD R Serjeant '758' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

GRUMMITT GEORGE ERNEST G E Private '2673' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GUY GEORGE AUSTEN RICE G A R Rifleman '1167' Hampshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

HACON HERBERT GEORGE H G Private '2576' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HADFIELD CHARLES C Private '12588' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

HADRILL ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Lieutenant Lincolnshire Regiment 9th Bn.

HAKE WILLIAM W Serjeant '581' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

HALE ARTHUR THOMAS A T Rifleman '1197' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn

HALEWOOD HENRY H Lance Corporal '2299' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HALL BERTIE B Private '1702' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HAMILTON BERTRAM CHARLES B C Rifleman '1157' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HANKINS PERCY HAROLD P H Lance Corporal '11032' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

HARBAGE THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '2579' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HARCOURT WILLIAM W Private '14969' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

HARDING JAMES HENRY J H Private '15062' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

HARRIS JOHN HERBERT J H Private '18911' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HARRISON ROBERT R Corporal '11125' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

HARSE OLIVER H. O H Private '10481' Gloucestershire Regiment "B" Coy. 7th Bn.

HARVEY BENJAMIN B Private '2350' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HARVEY HERBERT DANIEL JOHN H D J Rifleman '2118' Hampshire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

HATCHER LAWRENCE NORMAN L N Rifleman '1497' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HEAD BERNARD B Major Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HEIB CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '13752' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HELLENBURGH ARTHUR ROBERT A R Private '1564' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HEY CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '3503' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HIGHFIELD JAMES J Private '14791' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HILL WALTER W. W W Private '10486' Gloucestershire Regiment "B" Coy. 7th Bn.

HILLS GEORGE G Rifleman '1414' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HINNELL THOMAS SQUIER T S Second Lieutenant Suffolk Regiment "C" Coy. 5th Bn.

HOLBROOK ERIC RAYMOND E R Lance Corporal '1245' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HOLBROOK GEORGE FREDERICK G F Rifleman '1941' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HOLLINGSWORTH JOHN GORDON J G Lieutenant Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

HOLMAN HARRY H Private '1441' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HOLYFIELD S F Private '15115' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HOPE SPOORS CARR S C Pioneer '51311' Royal Engineers 72nd Field Coy.

HORSFIELD EDWARD E Serjeant '1415' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HOWARTH SAMUEL S Private '240326' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

HOWELL ERNEST E Private '3031' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HOWELL HENRY WILLIAM GEORGE H W G Corporal '1898' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HUBBARD HARRY H Private '2152' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HUGHES ALFRED A Private '528' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HUGHES THOMAS T Private '12226' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HUMPHREY WILFRED LYAL W L Private '2683' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HUMPHREYS ROBERT R Private '12534' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HUNTER CHARLES C Lance Corporal '321' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HURRY JOHN AUGUSTUS (JACK) J A (J) Rifleman '1354' Hampshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

JACKMAN THOMAS T Private '10555' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JAKEWAY FRANK F Private '12283' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

JAMES H Private '18542' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

JAMES THOMAS T Private '12383' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

JENKINS SAMUEL S Private '13391' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

JOHNSON RUSSELL CHARLES R C Lance Corporal '2212' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

JONES GEORGE G Private '2926' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

JONES H Private '3074' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

JONES ISAAC I Private '12051' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

JONES JOHN J Corporal '2566' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

JONES JOHN J Private '13067' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

JONES JOHN THOMAS J T Private '12234' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

JONES WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '5841' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

KENDLE ROBERT HASTINGS R H Major Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

KENNEDY J P J Serjeant '7393' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

KERSHAW JAMES J Private '1928' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

KING PERCY WILLIAM P W Rifleman '1985' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

KNIGHT G Private '12727' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

KNIGHT JOHN WILLIAM J W Rifleman '2339' Hampshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

LAWRENCE JOHN J Private '13052' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

LEAL HARRY MAURICE H M Lance Serjeant '1488' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

LEDWARD GEORGE WILLIAM G W Captain Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

LEE FRANK F Rifleman '1435' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

LEFTWICH FREDERICK JOHN F J Serjeant '747' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

LEGGETT HENRY FRANCIS H F Lance Corporal '2348' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

LENNON WILLIAM W Private '2751' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn

LEVIS JAMES HENRY BRUCE J H B Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

LEWIS ERNEST HASTINGS E H Major Hampshire Regiment 8th Bn.

LEWIS THOMAS T Private '509' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

LEWTHWAITE J A Private '19088' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

LOADER GRAHAM CHARD G C Captain Hampshire Regiment 8th Bn.

LOVETT JESSE ERNEST J E Private '2177' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

LYNCH PATRICK P Corporal '539' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

LYON ERNEST ARTHUR E A Private '1969' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

MADDOCK JOHN J Private '15166' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

MANNING WILLIAM W Private '1573' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

MARLAND WILLIAM W Private '9605' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

MARLAND WILLIAM W Private '19817' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

MARSTERS ERIC E Private '2442' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

MAYO WILLIAM ALFRED W A Rifleman '1779' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

MEDLOCK ERNEST E Private '1764' Norfolk Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

MEECHAM GEORGE G Rifleman '2417' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

MEGGITT RICHARD DRING R D Private '1622' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

MILES EDWARD GEORGE E G Lance Corporal '950' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

MILLER FREDERICK EDWIN F E Rifleman '2027' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

MILLER GEORGE STANLEY G S Private '2867' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

MISSIN JOSEPH J Private '2173' Norfolk Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

MITCHELL J H Private '8847' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

MORGAN E T Private '12856' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

MORRIS GEORGE ALEX G A Private '19221' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

MORRIS RICHARD WILLIAM R W Rifleman '11543' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

MORRIS WILLIAM W Private '12087' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MURPHY J Private '7715' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCARTHY WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '12359' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

McCOY THOMAS T Private '13855' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

McDONALD FREDERICK F Lance Corporal '2267' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

McDOWELL ALEXANDER JAMES A J Private '15654' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

McLEAN PERCY DOUGLAS P D Lance Corporal '2583' Norfolk Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

NEEDS GEORGE WILLIAM G W Lance Serjeant '711' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

NEWBY THOMAS T Private '15618' Manchester Regiment "S" Coy. 11th Bn.

O'CONNOR JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '2095' Manchester Regiment 1st/9th Bn

OLIPHANT MARCUS FRANCIS M F Second Lieutenant Norfolk Regiment 5th Bn.

PAINE PERCY P Rifleman '1225' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

PARKER MATTHEW M Lance Corporal '10141' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

PARMENTER WILLIAM RICHARD W R Lance Corporal '2198' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

PARSONS ERNEST WILLIAM E W Rifleman '1524' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

PATTRICK ARTHUR DEVERUS A D Captain Norfolk Regiment 5th Bn.

PEACH HERBERT H Rifleman '1010' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

PEARSON GEORGE TURNEY G T Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

PEEL JOHN J Private '11791' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

PHILLIPS FRED ERNEST F E Lance Corporal '2025' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

PIKE LACEY L Private '2588' Norfolk Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

PIPER WILLIAM JOHN W J Lance Corporal '11718' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

PLAICE BERTIE B Private '2715' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

POCOCK JAMES HENRY J H Rifleman '1812' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

PORTER HAROLD CHADWICK H C Lance Corporal '2550' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

PORTER JOSEPH J Private '11557' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

POTTS JOHN CHARLES STANLEY J C S Private '2814' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

PRICE WILLIAM POWELL W P Lance Corporal '13036' South Wales Borderers "C" Coy. 4th Bn.

PROCTOR-BEAUCHAMP MONTAGU BARCLAY GRANVILLE M B G Second Lieutenant Norfolk Regiment 5th Bn.

PROCTOR-BEAUCHAMP Sir HORACE GEORGE H G Lieutenant Colonel Norfolk Regiment Cdg. 1st/5th Bn.

PUNCH JAMES J Rifleman '2215' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

PURKIS WALTER GEORGE W G Company Serjeant Major '1475' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

RANSOM HERBERT CHARLES H C Private '2193' Norfolk Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

RATCLIFFE T Private '8757' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

RATSEY CLAYTON C Captain Hampshire Regiment "C" Coy. 8th Bn.

RATSEY DONALD WHITE D W Captain Hampshire Regiment "D" Coy. 8th Bn.

READ EDWIN E Rifleman '1296' Hampshire Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

READ FREDERICK F Rifleman '1926' Hampshire Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

READ JAMES ROLAND GEORGE J R G Rifleman '1063' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

REED ROLAND WALTER WILFRED R W W Private '4183' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

REEVE CHARLES C Private '2723' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

RENNARD HARRY H Private '11403' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

REVANS GEORGE G Private '2217' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

REYNOLDS FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '2722' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

RICHARDSON WILLIAM W Rifleman '1347' Hampshire Regiment 13th Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

RICKETTS ALBERT GEORGE A G Private '18061' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

RIX HERBERT WILLIAM H W Private '3487' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

RIX WALTER GEORGE W G Private '1895' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

ROBINSON GEORGE G Sapper '1018' Royal Engineers 2nd (East Lancs.) Field Coy.

ROBINSON JAMES J Private '2353' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

ROLF CHARLES JAMES C J Rifleman '1360' Hampshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

ROLFE BERNARD THORNE B T Rifleman '1961' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

ROLLS GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '10144' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

ROTHWELL THOMAS T Private '17246' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

RUSSELL ARTHUR ALBERT A A Rifleman '1439' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

RUTLAND ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private '2104' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

RUTTER W T Corporal '10948' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

SALMON ALFRED A Lance Corporal '1906' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

SARNEY ALBERT A Rifleman '2070' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

SAVAGE ARTHUR HENRY A H Private 'TF/2000' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

SAWYER RALPH R Rifleman '1905' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

SCOWCROFT WILLIAM W Corporal '3029' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SEAGER JOHN J Serjeant '13696' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SEARLE HAROLD WILLIAM H W Rifleman '1962' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

SELF THOMAS T Corporal '1424' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

SHAW PERCY P Private '12022' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

SHAW RICHARD R Company Quartermaster Serjeant '8348' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

SHICKLE LEWIS FRANK L F Lance Corporal '2398' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

SIBBICK REGINALD ROBERT R R Rifleman '1301' Hampshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

SIMMONDS ARTHUR JAMES A J Rifleman '736' Hampshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

SINNICKS ALBERT A Rifleman '1069' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

SISMAN FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private '14796' York and Lancaster Regiment "B" Coy. 6th Bn.

SMART HARRY H Rifleman '1310' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

SMITH FRANK HENRY F H Private '2399' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

SMITH GEORGE THOMAS G T Serjeant '2459' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

SMITH JOSHUA HAROLD J H Lieutenant Lancashire Fusiliers 6th Bn.

SMITH WILLIAM W Private '1454' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

SNOW EDWIN E Private 'L/10711' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SPARKS DOUGLAS FRANK D F Corporal '1060' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

SPENCER ALBERT A Lance Corporal '2801' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

SPOONER GEORGE G Private '3473' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

STACKYARD WILLIAM W Private '1679' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

STARK JOSEPH J Private '1721' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

STEAD WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '16831' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

STEELE JOHN J Private '15091' North Staffordshire Regiment "A" Coy. 7th Bn.

STEER ARCHEY A Private '3508' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) "C" Coy. 2nd/4th Bn.

STEVENS DAVID D Private '17206' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

STEVENS SIDNEY JAMES S J Private '2598' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

STODEL JOHN J Private '10821' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

STUBBS W H Pioneer '48119' Royal Engineers 67th Field Coy.

SULLIVAN E G Private '16341' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SUMNER ERNEST E Driver 'T1/1367' Army Service Corps 13th Div. Train

TAIT JAMES J Private '2934' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

TAYLOR HARRY H Private '13853' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

THEOBALD MAURICE JEREMIAH M J Lance Corporal '26' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

THOMAS DAVID WILLIAM D W Private '12777' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

THOMAS HARRY H Lance Serjeant '230' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

THOMAS MAURICE M Private '1715' Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

THOMPSON ARTHUR ERNEST A E Private '2389' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

THORNBURY ERNEST E Private '3224' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

TIPPLE ROBERT JAMES R J Lance Corporal '1649' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

TRENOWATH WILLIE W Lance Corporal '2413' Norfolk Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

TRINDER RAYMOND R Rifleman '1952' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

TROWBRIDGE HARRY H Rifleman '1335' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

TUBBY ALFRED A Lance Corporal '1519' Norfolk Regiment "A" Coy, 1st/5th Bn

TUCK WILLIAM REGINALD W R Lance Corporal '2284' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

TURNER ARTHUR A R Private '10876' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

TURNER BENJAMIN ROBERT B R Serjeant '869' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

TWYFORD JOHN ROBERT J R Private '9229' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

TYZACK ALBERT A Rifleman '2452' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

TYZACK EDGAR E Rifleman '2278' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

URRY EDWARD GEORGE E G Rifleman '670' Hampshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

URRY FREDERICK ALBERT F A Rifleman '853' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

URRY WILLIAM HENRY W H Rifleman '2032' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

VINCENT WALTER WILLIAM W W Rifleman '2346' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WAGG BERTIE B Private '1904' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

WAKE HEZEKIAH WALTER H W Corporal '240037' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

WALLACE HERBERT H Private '18877' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

WALTERS JOHN THOMAS J T Private '2121' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

WARD ALFRED WILLIAM A W Rifleman '1143' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WARD ARTHUR EDWARD MARTYR A E M Captain Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

WATKINS CHARLES REGINALD C R Rifleman '1789' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WATSON ARTHUR JACK A J Rifleman '1805' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WATSON LAURENCE CHARLES L C Second Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment 8th Bn.

WEBSTER JAMES ROBERT J R Private '10882' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WELLSMAN CYRIL C Private '2749' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

WELSH PATRICK P Private '1230' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

WESTGATE AMBROSE HENRY A H Private '1565' Norfolk Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

WHITBY ALBERT WATSON A W Corporal '1884' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

WHITE W J Private '6/1167' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

WHITTINGTON ALFRED JAMES A J Lance Corporal '1704' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WHITTINGTON GILBERT G Rifleman '1813' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WIGGIN JOHN HERVEY J H Private '2518' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

WILES LEONARD ARTHUR L A Private 'TF/2361' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

WILKINSON JOHN J Private '11196' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) "X" Coy. 8th Bn.

WILLIAMS HUGH OSBORNE H O Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers "C" Coy. 5th Bn.

WILLIAMS RICHARD ROBERT R R Private '19808' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

WILLIAMS WILLIAM W Private '9389' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

WILMAN JAMES J Private '10930' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WILSON WILLIAM JOHN W J Lance Corporal '2752' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

WINTER ERNEST WILLIE READ E W R Lance Corporal '2616' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

WITHAM WILLIAM HERBERT W H Corporal '1530' Hampshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

WOLTON OWEN BIDDELL O B Second Lieutenant '' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

WOOD FRANK F Private '12463' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

WOODS EDMUND E Lieutenant East Lancashire Regiment 4th Bn.

WOOTTON WILLIAM W A Private '11479' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

YARWOOD BERTIE B Private '3110' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

YEATES FRANCIS LEONARD F L Rifleman '1184' Hampshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

YOUNG JAMES ALEXANDER Y. J A Y Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment 8th Bn.

11th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 308

AINSWORTH A Private '2660' East Lancashire Regiment "F" Coy. 4th Bn.

ANDERTON JOHN CHADWICK J C Private '965' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

ARMSTRONG ROBERT R Private '17901' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

ARMSTRONG WILLIAM W Private '2146' Highland Light Infantry 1st/5th Bn.

ARNOLD HUGH H Lieutenant Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

AYRES E Private '10283' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

BACCHUS REGINALD HAMPTON R H Private '12914' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BACKHOUSE JAMES J Private '11760' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BACON WALTER JONES W J Private '9834' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BAGULEY WILLIAM W Private '2498' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

BAILEY WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '4231' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BARGE ALEXANDER A Private '10527' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BARNES J Private '16836' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BAXTER NORMAN N Private '10815' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

BEADLE JOHN J Private '16687' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BEER JOHN ARTHUR J A Private '12303' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BELL A W Private '19001' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BELL JOSEPH J Serjeant '11144' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

BELL R Private '4052' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

BENNETT ALBERT GEORGE A G Private '12456' South Wales Borderers "A" Coy. 4th Bn.

BEVAN FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '12608' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

BOOTH JAMES EDWARD J E Private '3313' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

BOULTER GEORGE G Private '17878' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BOYLE BERNARD B Rifleman '7443' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

BRAIN JOHN J Private '2206' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BRAND JOHN J Lance Corporal '964' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

BRANDRETH THOMAS T Private '2895' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BRIZZELL WILLIAM W Rifleman '11416' Royal Irish Rifles "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

BRUCE WILLIAM CHARLES W C Rifleman '10668' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

BUNTING OWEN O Private '13275' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

BURROWS JAMES J Private '16798' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BYRNE LAURENCE L Rifleman '11102' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

CALDWELL ROBERT R Rifleman '11456' ALIAS

CANAVAN PATRICK P Rifleman '10541' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

CARMICHAEL WILLIAM W Rifleman '10927' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

CASSIDY JAMES J Rifleman '11527' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

CAVANAGH JOHN J Rifleman '7385' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

CHAPMAN JAMES FREDERICK J F Lance Corporal '12606' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

COATES EDWARD CLIFFORD E C Lance Corporal '10381' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

COLQUHOUN ANDREW A Private '11294' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

CONNOLLY CHRISTOPHER C Private '3858' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

CONVERY JOHN J Private '11219' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

COOLEY ROBERT R Rifleman '7369' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

COOPER ISAAC I Private '12994' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

CORCORAN ARTHUR A Rifleman '1588' Royal Irish Rifles "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

COWLEY JAMES J Private '14788' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CROFT Sir HERBERT ARCHER H A Captain Herefordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

CROSSAN THOMAS T Rifleman '10818' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

CROSSEN JOHN J Rifleman '11113' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

DALTON S Private '9195' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DATZ FRANK F Sapper '49038' Royal Engineers 11th Div. Signal Coy.

DAVIES JAMES VICTOR J V Private 'T/2434' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

DAVIES JOHN J Corporal '12295' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

DAY SAMUEL S Private '15599' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

DEENIHAN THOMAS T Private '333' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DENNIS HERBERT JOHN H J Private '4000' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DEVLIN JAMES J Rifleman '7390' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

DOBSON FRANCIS WILLIAM F W Private '6092' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DOIG ALEXANDER McLAREN A M Private '1738' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

DONALDSON ROBERT R Rifleman '11456' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

DONOVAN PATRICK P Serjeant '12263' South Wales Borderers "A" Coy. 4th Bn.

DORRINGTON ALBERT EDWARD A E Serjeant '8590' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn.

DUGGAN PATRICK P Lance Corporal '3079' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

EARL F Private '10140' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

EASTWOOD WILLIAM W Major Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

ECCLESTON WILLIAM W Private '3128' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

EDDIES JOHN J Private '12319' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

EDENS JAMES J Rifleman '10961' Royal Irish Rifles "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

EDGAR JAMES J Rifleman '11141' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

EDGAR THOMAS T Rifleman '10624' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

EDMUNDS WILLIAM W Private '12374' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

EDWARDS ARTHUR A Private '10693' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

EDWARDS JOHN J Private '11888' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ELLIS J H Private '23431' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

FALLON ANDREW A Private '269' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

FINDLAY DAVID JAFFREY D J Sapper '66321' Royal Engineers 68th Field Coy.

FINLAY JOHN J Rifleman '10573' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

FITZMAURICE W Private '5/12271' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

FLATT JOHN J Private '1254' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

FLETCHER E J Corporal '1948' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/2nd Welsh Field Amb

FOX CHRISTOPHER C Private '3029' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

FREEMAN WILLIAM ALBERT W A Sapper '56294' Royal Engineers 72nd Field Coy.

FUREY FREDERICK PATRICK F P Private '2296' Manchester Regiment "A" Coy, 1st/8th Bn.

GIBBONS DAVID THOMAS D T Lance Corporal '2132' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

GILL WILLIAM W Rifleman '16393' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

GOACHER STEPHEN FRANK S F Private 'T/3890' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

GOUGH HAROLD H Private '2396' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

GRIBBON FRANK F Rifleman '11149' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

HACKETT MICHAEL HICKS M H Private '4310' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HAIRE DAVID D Rifleman '11058' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

HALCROW R Private '6340' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HANNELL S Private '14417' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HARCOURT E W Private '11462' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HARRINGTON DENIS D Private '3718' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

HARRISON CECIL C Lance Corporal '5069' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HARRISON GILBERT G Private '2142' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

HART ERNEST FRANKLIN E F Pioneer '51801' Royal Engineers 10th Signal Coy.

HASSALL CHARLES C Private '1768' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HAYWARD GEORGE BERTRAM G B Private '20030' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HEDGES WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '10328' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HEMSLEY FRANCIS F Private '16996' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

HENNESSEY C Lance Corporal '12231' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

HERRINGTON LEWIS L Private '16543' York and Lancaster Regiment "B" Coy. 6th Bn.

HIGGINS MARTIN M Lance Serjeant '474' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

HINDE WILLIAM W Serjeant '10775' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

HOLLOWAY GEORGE G Private '1982' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HUGHES J H Private '1878' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

HUGHES W Private '3161' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

HUGHES WALTER GRISMOND W G Private '4212' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HUGHES WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '1473' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

HUGHES WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '3156' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

HUNTER J Private '18908' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

HUTTON JOHN J Rifleman '11381' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

HYDE E Private '17909' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

IND HUBERT V. H V Private '10726' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

INGILBY HERBERT CLARKE H C Lance Corporal '9835' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

IRVINE R Serjeant '7928' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

JACKSON ALFRED A Private '3882' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JAMES ALBERT ERNEST A E Private 'TF/2674' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

JAYNE FREDERICK GEORGE F G Serjeant '4438' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

JENKINS FRED F Private '11253' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

JENNER REGINALD R Private 'TF/1858' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

JOHNSTON JOSEPH J Rifleman '11246' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

JONES EVAN LEWIS E L Company Quartermaster Serjeant '2034' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

JONES GRIFFITH G Private '980' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

JONES JOHN J Private '4335' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

JONES JOHN J Private '2376' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

JONES JOHN J Private '172' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

JONES JOHN HUGH J H Private '1890' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

JONES MORGAN REES M R Private '3341' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

JONES ROBERT R Serjeant '631' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

JONES THOMAS GRIFFITH T G Private '2150' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

JONES WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '787' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

JONES WILLIAM W Private '2606' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

JONES WILLIAM W Private '13166' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

JONES WILLIAM MORRIS W M Private '5562' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

KEATING J Private '16773' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

KELSEY JOHN J Private '2252' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

KENNEDY ROBERT R Private '17955' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

KENNEDY T Serjeant '6/271' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

KERR WILLIAM W Private '1002' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

KERTON TOM T Private '13279' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

KNIGHT W Petty Officer Motor Mechanic 'F/719' Royal Naval Air Service R.N. Armoured Car Div

LACEY RICHARD R Private '3/4644' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

LAIRD ROBERT R Rifleman '10585' Royal Irish Rifles "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

LANCASTER JOHN J Private '11641' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

LAUGHLIN WILLIAM W Rifleman '11350' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

LEA THOMAS T Private '1074' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

LEAR WINDSOR W Private '12287' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

LEISH GEORGE G Lance Corporal '16580' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

LEWIS JOHN FRED J F Sapper '1175' Royal Engineers 1st/2nd (London) Field Coy.

LLOYD GWION LLEWELYN BOWEN G L B Captain Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

LLOYD JOHN J Private '1171' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

LLOYD MOSES M Private '961' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

LLOYD RICHARD TYSON R T Private '12290' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

LOFTUS JOSEPH J Private '414' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

LONGWORTH THOMAS T Private '13584' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

LOVE ROBERT R Private '13898' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

MACK THOMAS GEORGE T G Serjeant '3242' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

MAJOR EDWIN J. E J Corporal '11199' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

MARRIS WILLIAM W Corporal '10236' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MARSLAND HEYWOOD H Lance Corporal '17571' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

MARTIN J Private '6/1832' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

MARTYR JOHN FRANCIS J F Captain Royal Irish Rifles 1st Bn. attd. 6th Bn.

MARYGOLD JOSEPH J Company Quartermaster Serjeant '47092' Royal Engineers 72nd Field Coy.

MATHIAS HENRY GEORGE H G Private '12397' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

MATTHEWS ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private '12706' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MATTHEWS FRANCIS SAMUEL F S Private '1264' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

MAYNARD CHARLES EDWARD C E Private '2961' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) "B" Coy. 2nd/4th Bn.

MILLER THOMAS MARTIN T M Private '3946' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MILLS J B Private '2907' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

MOORE FRANK F Private '10380' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

MOORE WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '14895' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

MORGAN JOHN ELIAS J E Private '12430' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MORRELL FREDERICK HOWARD F H Private '15142' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

MULDOON PHILIP P Private '79' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

MULHALL P Private '6/198' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

MULHOLLAND NEIL N Rifleman '11471' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

MURPHY JOHN J Private '877' Leinster Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

MURPHY PATRICK P Rifleman '11490' ALIAS

MURPHY ROBERT R Sapper '51683' Royal Engineers 10th Div. Signal Coy.

McARDLE MICHAEL M Rifleman '10910' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

McARTHUR CHARLES C Private '17696' King's Own Scottish Borderers "F" Coy. 1st Bn.

McCORMACK LAWRENCE L Private '3763' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

McCORMACK WILLIAM W Private '71' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

McDONALD CHARLES C Private '8371' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McDONALD J Private '17915' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McGARVEY JOHN J Serjeant '11099' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

McGHANN WILLIAM W Private '8559' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

McGUIRE W Private '305349' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

McKEE JOHN J Private '6/1266' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

McLINDEN NATHANIEL N Private '7841' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McMANUS JAMES J Lance Corporal '5124' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McMEEKIN THOMAS T Rifleman '10971' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

McPHERSON WILLIAM W Sapper '489' Royal Engineers 53rd (Welsh) Div. Signal Coy.

McQUISTON SAMUEL S Rifleman '11195' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

NEALE WILLIAM W Private '2691' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

NICHOLS LIONEL FRANK L F Serjeant '48319' Royal Engineers 11th Div. Signal Coy.

O'DONOVAN EDWARD E Serjeant '3' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

O'GRADY PATRICK P Private '1183' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

O'NEILL PATRICK P Private '3118' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

O'NEILL WILLIAM W Rifleman '10466' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

O'ROURKE JOHN J Rifleman '1194' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

OWEN FRANK ESMOND F E Private '416' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

OWEN MORRIS JOHN M J Lance Serjeant '1957' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

PARKIN JOHN J Lance Corporal '3977' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

PARKINSON JOHN J Private '16475' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

PARRY THOMAS PETER T P Private '4197' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

PENNY E F Private '9838' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

PICKFORD JOSEPH FRANCIS J F Lance Corporal '2757' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

PIERPOINT EDWARD E Serjeant '10914' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

POMFRET WILLIAM W Private '2450' Cheshire Regiment "C" Coy. 7th Bn.

PUGH SIDNEY S Private '1050' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

RAFFERTY JAMES J Private '4084' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

RANN ARTHUR ALFRED A A Rifleman '1343' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

RAWLINSON E P Private '2762' East Lancashire Regiment 4th Bn.

REARDON JOSEPH J Rifleman '1587' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

REDMOND GEORGE G Rifleman '2308' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

REES-MOGG LOUIS LEYSON L L Lieutenant Royal Engineers 68th Field Coy.

REYNOLDS DAVID D Corporal '118' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

REYNOLDS JOHN J Rifleman '5651' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

REYNOLDS WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '15168' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

RICHARDSON ALLAN WILLIAM A W Lieutenant Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

ROACH NORRIS N Rifleman '11542' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

ROBERTS HUGH H Private '2560' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

ROBERTS ROBERT R Lance Corporal '1081' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

ROBERTS W Private '14614' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

ROCHE W Serjeant '6/7422' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

ROMILLY COSMO GEORGE C G Lieutenant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 13th Bn

SAUNDERS ERNEST E Private '1135' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

SCANLON THOMAS ERNEST T E Private '1889' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

SCOTT JOHN J Serjeant '3055' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SCOTT WALTER SHAKESPEARE W S Lance Corporal '21488' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

SHANKS JAMES J Lance Corporal '10601' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

SHARP WILLIAM W Corporal '1950' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

SHAW THOMAS EDWARD T E Lance Corporal '1124' Royal Engineers 1st/2nd (East Lancs.) Field Coy

SHEEHAN MICHAEL M Private '3791' Royal Munster Fusiliers "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

SHERWIN ARTHUR A Private '14367' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

SHORT WILLIAM INNES W I Second Lieutenant King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

SHOTT JAMES J E Private '16115' Gloucestershire Regiment "A" Coy. 7th Bn.

SILVERLOCK JOHN J Private '696' Royal Sussex Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

SIMMONS GEORGE G Private '1647' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

SKUSE HENRY H Private '20048' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

SLY J Private '6/1305' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

SMITH ANDREW PATRICK A P Lance Corporal '3085' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

SMITH EDWARD E Private '653' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

SMITH ELIAS E Private '12223' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SMITH FRANK F Corporal '14835' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

SMITH WILLIAM W Rifleman '2322' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

SMYTH CHRISTOPHER C Rifleman '11490' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

STAFFORD FRANCIS F Rifleman '14896' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

STAINES JAMES J W Private '13543' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

STARR CECIL GEORGE C G Lance Corporal '11766' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

STEADMAN JOHN J Private '3987' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

STEPHENS THOMAS GRANVILLE T G Private '4271' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

STEVENS RAYMOND R Private '16118' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

STEVENSON GEORGE FRANCIS G F Serjeant '10680' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

STINCHCOMBE ERIC SIBLEY E S Private '11331' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

STOCKS B Private '19677' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SWIFT HAROLD H Sapper '901' Royal Engineers 1st/2nd (East Lancs.) Field Coy.

SYKES CYRIL AUGUSTUS C A Private '16157' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

SYMINGTON CHARLES C Rifleman '11234' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

TAYLOR HAROLD H Private '3764' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

TAYLOR HAROLD H Private '27194' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

TAYLOR JAMES J Private '3064' East Lancashire Regiment 5th Bn.

TAYLOR THOMAS T Private '16523' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

THOMAS BRINLEY B Private '6/656' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

THOMAS J H Private '24959' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

THOMBS CHARLES C Private '15262' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

THOMPSON FREDERICK GERALD F G Sapper '49080' Royal Engineers 11th Signal Coy.

THOMPSON T Lance Corporal '4843' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

THOMPSON THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '3947' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

THORNTON CHARLES C Private '10536' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

THWAITES ALFRED A Private '3350' East Lancashire Regiment 5th Bn.

TIMMINS JAMES J Private '15334' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

TIPPING ALFRED A Serjeant '20024' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

TOLSON HUBERT H Sapper '626' Royal Engineers 1st/1st (East Lancs.) Field Coy.

TRAINER HUGH H Private '4094' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

TURNER HENRY H Private '11100' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

TURNER R Private '17450' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

TURNER W J Private '2245' Herefordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

TWEEDY WILLIAM W Private '4090' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

TYLDESLEY JOHN HALLIDAY J H Private '2407' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

TYROR HAROLD H Private '3847' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

VALENTINE ALFRED A Private '11392' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

VANCE JOSEPH J Rifleman '11474' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

WALKER G H Private '2182' Manchester Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

WALTER WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Major '' General Staff

WATERHOUSE WILLIAM W Private '15086' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

WATSON JAMES J Private '4030' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WHELAN CHARLES THOMAS C T Serjeant '605' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

WHIFFING PHILIP P Private '3/10648' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

WHITE CHARLES C Private '10276' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

WHITE HARRY WALTER H W Corporal 'TF/1159' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

WHITFIELD J Private '19781' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

WHITTAM MATTHEW JOHN GOLDSBOROUGH M J G Lieutenant Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

WILKIE E G Private '6338' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WILLIAMS DANIEL GEORGE D G Private '12525' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WILLIAMS RICHARD R Corporal '11525' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WILLIAMS WILLIAM W Private '4206' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WILLIAMS WILLIAM ROBERT W R Private '1977' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

WILLIS ERNEST ARCHIBALD E A Private '16993' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

WILSON WILLIAM W Rifleman '11197' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

WOOD ARTHUR JAMES A J Lance Corporal '11122' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) "Y" Coy. 8th Bn.

WOOD S Private '3166' Lancashire Fusiliers 7th Bn.

WOOD WILLIAM W Private '10857' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WYATT G A Private '12984' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

YORK FRANCIS STAFFORD F S Serjeant '13219' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

10th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 1232

AARON JOHN JOSEPH J J Serjeant '7548' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

ABBOTS THOMAS T Private '15277' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

ADAMS HERBERT AUGUSTUS H A Corporal '10432' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

ADAMS JAMES J Private '18693' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

ADAMS JOHN J Private '2924' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

AITCHESON NELSON JAMES N J Private '10492' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

ALDRIDGE JAMES J Private '10452' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ALEXANDER REGINALD GOODALL R G Corporal '10817' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

ALLMAN GEORGE G Private '2462' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

AMEY G Private '10536' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

AMOS FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '501' Leinster Regiment "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

ANDREWS EDMUND E Serjeant '3/8134' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ANDREWS JAMES J Private '12274' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ANTHONY THOMAS VAUGHAN T V Second Lieutenant Cheshire Regiment 4th Bn.

ANTROBUS FRANK F Private '10959' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

APPLEBY JOHN GILCHRIST J G Driver '21406' Royal Field Artillery 59th Bde.

ARCHBOLD THOMAS T Private '12044' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

ARNOLD FREDERICK F Private '5371' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

ARNOLD JOHN J Private '18941' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

ARROWSMITH ALFRED A Private '808' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

ARROWSMITH JAMES J Private '15886' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ARTHURS FRANCIS F Rifleman '11256' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

ARUNDEL JOHN WILLIAM J W Corporal '12532' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ASH WALTER WILLIAM W W Serjeant '9664' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ASHBOURNE WALTER W Private '13643' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

ASHCROFT WALTER W Private '11513' South Lancashire Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

ASHFORD SIDNEY J. S J Private '10243' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

ASHMORE BERTIE THOMAS B T Private '899' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

ASHTON WILLIAM W Private '10984' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ATKINS JAMES J Private '11984' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ATKINSON WILLIAM HARRY W H Private '14085' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

AUSTIN FREDERICK ROWLAND F R Lance Corporal '14880' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BAGLEY MICHAEL M Private '16450' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BAGNALL PHILIP WALTER JOWETT P W J Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BAILEY VINCENT WILLIAM V W Private '9818' Wiltshire Regiment "C" Coy. 5th Bn.

BAIRD WILLIAM ALEXANDER W A Private '10439' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BAKER ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '15073' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn

BAKER EDGAR F. E F Private '14146' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BAKER JAMES J Private '9289' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BAKER WILLIAM W Serjeant '11877' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BALDWIN ANTHONY HUGH A H Brigadier General General Staff Cdg. 38th Infantry Brigade.

BALLARD JOHN J Private '17186' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BALSHAW ARTHUR A Private '11219' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BAMBROUGH CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '14730' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

BANTING WILLIAM WALTER JOHN W W J Private '10070' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BARBER GEORGE G Serjeant '7006' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BARBER S Private '3014' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

BARLOW WILLIAM W Private '13515' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BARROW ERNEST A. E A Private '10372' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BARROW WILFRID G. W G Private '16098' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

BARTLETT JAMES THOMAS J T Private '3488' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

BASHFORTH WILLIAM ALFRED W A Private 'TF/2109' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

BATES EDWIN HOWARD E H Private '20031' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BATES FREDERICK HAMILTON F H Private '9743' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BAXTER FREDERICK F Private '1608' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BAYLISS HENRY GEORGE H G Private '1724' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BAZETT ARTHUR HUGH A H Captain Cheshire Regiment 4th Bn.

BEACH ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private '15102' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BEAN CLAUDE HOLLIS C H Private '10846' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

BEARDMORE ALBERT A Private '5459' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

BEARDMORE GEORGE G Private '10418' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BEBBINGTON SAMUEL S Private '11341' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BECKWITH W Driver '21180' Royal Field Artillery 59th Bde.

BEDSTER HENRY JOHN H J Lance Corporal '9427' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn

BEECH WALTER ERNEST W E Private '2533' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

BEECHEY WILLIAM THOMAS W T Lance Corporal '16958' Worcestershire Regiment 5th Bn.

BELCHER AUSTEN CHARLES SANDHAM A C S Captain Wiltshire Regiment Adjt. 5th Bn.

BELFIELD RALPH R Private '4/2042' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

BELL CHARLES ALBERT C A Lance Corporal '11181' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

BELL PHILIP LAWRENCE P L Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BELLIS JOHN J Private '2120' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BENNETT JACK J Lance Corporal '13665' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BENNETT JAMES J Private '11522' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

BENNETT R Private '14744' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

BENNETT RICHARD HENRY R H Private '47897' Royal Army Medical Corps 41st Field Ambulance

BENTLEY HUBERT H Private '13919' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BEVAN HAROLD SAMUEL H S Private '13760' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BEWICK JAMES BRASON J B Private '18804' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BICK GILBERT WALTER G W Private '17149' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn

BIDDLE FRANK F Private '10106' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BIGGS HENRY CHARLES WILLIAM H C W Private '10651' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BILES FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '10303' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BILSTON JOHN J Private '3359' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

BISHOP EDWIN WALTER E W Serjeant '18771' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BLACK-HAWKINS CLAUDE CRANSTOUN RIDOUT C C R Captain Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn. attd. 10th Bn.

BLAKE FRED F Private '14921' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BLANDFORD ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '14539' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BLENKHARN THOMAS T Private '13010' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

BLOCK ALFRED GEORGE A G Serjeant '954' Leinster Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

BLOMFIELD WILLIAM EDWIN W E Private '18062' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BOATSWAIN WILLIAM W Private '3/4620' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BODDINGTON ALAN A Lance Corporal '10646' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BOLAND JOHN J Private '12037' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BOND W J Private '18092' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BONNER JAMES J Private '19582' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BOON JAMES J Pioneer '43779' Royal Engineers 86th Coy.

BOOTH JOSEPH J Private '12193' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BORER ROBERT R Private '9756' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BOSWELL LUGARD DOUGLAS L D Private '19588' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BOWEN STANLEY T. S T Serjeant '11' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BOWERS EDMUND FRANK E F Private 'TF/1084' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

BOWLES ERNEST E Private '10123' Hampshire Regiment "A" Coy. 10th Bn.

BOYD-MOSS ERNEST WILLIAM E W Major Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BOYLE WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '4221' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

BOYNE WILLIAM W Private '3398' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

BRADBURY THOMAS WILLIAM T W Lance Corporal '3216' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

BRADDOCK WALTER W Private '11821' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

BRADLEY JOHN J Private '3337' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

BRADSHAW BENAJMIN B Private '11491' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BRAMHALL JOHN J Private '15736' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BRENNAN THOMAS T Private '11011' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BREWER WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '5022' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BRIDGE WILLIAM PUREFOY W P Private '14220' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

BRIGGS HAROLD EDWARD H E Private 'TF/1125' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

BRINE WILLIAM W Private '4148' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

BRITTEN EDWARD WILLIAM E W Captain Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

BRITTON ARTHUR JOHN ALLAN A J A Second Lieutenant Welsh Regiment "C" Coy. 5th Bn.

BROCK ARTHUR CHARLES A C Lance Corporal '199' Royal Welsh Fusiliers "B" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

BROCKLEHURST ERNEST E Private '2808' Cheshire Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

BRODERICK JAMES J Sapper '1241' Royal Engineers 1st/1st (East Lancs.) Div. Signal Coy

BRODRICK ROBERT MIDDLETON R M Corporal '14881' Royal Irish Fusiliers "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

BRODRICK THOMAS RICHARD T R Private '10511' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BROMLEY WILLIAM W Private '11414' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

BROOK WILFRID W Private '11518' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

BROOKER EDWARD CHARLES E C Private '10181' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BROOKES JOHN FREDERICK J F Lance Corporal '13669' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BROOKES JOSEPH J Private '14780' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

BROOKES VICTOR JOHN V J Private '17150' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BROOKFIELD CHARLES ALAN C A Lance Serjeant '11029' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

BROOM ALBERT ARTHUR A A Private '16991' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BROOMHEAD ALBERT A Private '23427' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

BROWN ALBERT A Private '14259' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BROWN ALFRED JACOB A J Private 'TF/1847' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

BROWN ARTHUR A Private '3626' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

BROWN HERBERT ERNEST H E Company Serjeant Major '6204' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BRUNTON WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '11327' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BRYANT G E Private '10796' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BRYANT GEORGE FRANCIS G F Private '16846' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BUCHANAN JOHN J Corporal '10638' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

BUCKLEY THOMAS HENRY T H Corporal '13623' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BULL JAMES PARTINGTON J P Private '3398' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

BULLWINKLE ALFRED GEORGE A G Private '11755' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BULPITT JESSE J Private '14690' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BUNCE ARTHUR ROBERT A R Private '9942' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BUNCE HENRY EDWARD H E Private '11704' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BUNN THOMAS T Private '11090' South Lancashire Regiment "B" Coy. 6th Bn.

BUNTING THOMAS HENRY T H Lance Serjeant '9887' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BURKE FRANCIS JOHN F J Private '14826' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BURKE JAMES J Private '16379' South Lancashire Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

BURKE JOHN J Private '18751' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

BURKETT GEORGE FREDERICK G F Lance Corporal '11711' Wiltshire Regiment "C" Coy. 5th Bn.

BURNETT THOMAS JOSEPH T J Lance Serjeant '3/4596' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BURNS RICHARD R Private '11324' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

BURT EDGAR EVELYN E E Private '14731' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BURTON GEORGE FREDERICK G F Private '2644' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

BUSSBY WILLIAM W Private '399' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BUTCHER TOM T Private '10736' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BUTLER EDWARD E Lance Corporal '13738' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BUTTERFIELD THOMAS ALBERT T A Private '13191' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

BYDER CHARLES LEWIS C L Private '4261' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

CADBY FREDERICK F Private '19700' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

CAGNEY JOHN JAMES J J Private '9834' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CAIN RICHARD R Private '11146' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CALDWELL REUBEN R Private '3793' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

CALLAGHAN JAMES J Private '12455' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CAMERON COLIN NEIL C N Captain Cheshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CAMPBELL DANIEL D Private '12344' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

CAMPBELL NATHANIEL N Rifleman '10606' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

CAMPINI BERTIE B Private '2554' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

CANNING FRANCIS F Private '1436' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

CANNINGS HENRY PHILLIP H P Private '9953' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

CAPEWELL DAVID D Private '8977' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

CARDEN JOHN J Lieutenant Colonel '' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CARMICHAEL JOHN JAMES J J Private '12484' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CARNEGY RICHARD LLOYD R L Major King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

CARNEY NICHOLAS N Private '12151' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CARPENTER GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '9948' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

CARPENTER WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '15162' Worcestershire Regiment "D" Coy. 9th Bn.

CARR JOHN J Private '3049' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

CARR THOMAS T Private '11867' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

CARROLL WILLIAM W Private '11999' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CARSWELL JOHN ALBERT J A Private 'TF/2859' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

CARTER WILLIAM H. W H Private '10795' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

CARTWRIGHT JOSEPH J Private '22508' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

CARVER WALTER C. S. W C S Private '17011' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

CASE HERBERT GEORGE H G Private '9494' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CASEY PATRICK P Private '170' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

CASHMORE JOHN J Private '4766' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

CATCHASIDE J Private '2286' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

CATLEY DOUGLAS D Private '16815' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

CHADWICK JOSEPH J Private '11958' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CHAMPENEY COLIN C Lance Corporal '10146' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CHAPMAN JOHN ROBERT J R Private '10943' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CHARLES HOWEL H Private '4325' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

CHARLES ROBERT R Corporal '10214' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

CHARLES WILLIAM JAMES W J Corporal '10863' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CHARLTON GEORGE G Private '2424' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

CHARMAN GEORGE G Private 'TP/2284' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

CHECKLEY HERBERT H Private '10895' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

CHEESMAN GEORGE LEONARD G L Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

CHISWELL ALBERT A Private '13632' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

CHOULES FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '9361' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CHUBB BENJAMIN B Private '9785' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CHURCH CHARLES C Private '11732' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CINNAMOND JAMES J Private '21996' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CLARK HERBERT JOHN H J Private '9677' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CLARK JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '13256' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

CLARK WILLIAM EDGAR W E Lance Corporal '13315' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

CLEAL HERBERT H Lance Corporal '9321' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CLEAVER JAMES J Private '3947' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

CLEAVER WALTER W Private '6264' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

CLEMENTS WILLIAM W Private '10721' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CLERY DANIEL RICHARD D R Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CLEWES JOHN J Private '1159' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CLEWLOW GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '10292' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CLEWORTH JAMES J Private '696' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CLEWS J Private '882' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

CLINTON PAUL P Private '14202' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

COBB CHARLES C Private '9314' Wiltshire Regiment "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

COFFEY ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '1732' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

COFFEY BERNARD B Lance Corporal '11878' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

COGHLIN WILLIAM W Private '10767' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

COLE-HAMILTON ARTHUR RICHARD A R Lieutenant Colonel East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

COLLIER FRANK F Private '955' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

COLLINS ALFRED A Private '1094' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

COLLINS HARRY H Private '19651' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

COLLINS HENRY JOHN H J Private '9211' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

COLLINS NORMAN MARK N M Private '11705' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

COLLINWOOD GEORGE ALBERT G A Second Lieutenant Border Regiment 6th Bn.

COMLEY JOHN J Private '3/232' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CONLON OWEN O Rifleman '10931' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

CONNOR MARTIN M Serjeant '10458' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CONVEY THADY T Private '21969' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CONWAY EDGAR PHILIP E P Major Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CONWAY JOHN HENRY J H Private '4069' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

COOFFEY B Lance Corporal '5/11878' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn

COOK GEORGE G Private '13788' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

COOK HORACE GEORGE H G Lance Corporal 'TF/2143' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

COOK T G Private '1259' Herefordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

COOKE CHARLES TAYLOR C T Captain Cheshire Regiment 7th Bn.

COONEY JAMES J Private '9986' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

COOPE JAMES NAPIER POOLE J N P Private '15768' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

COOPER CHARLES GEORGE C G Private '11355' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

COOPER T Private '12629' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

COOPER WILLIAM W Private '13826' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

COOPER WILLIAM W Private '10501' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CORNISH SYDNEY S Private '11558' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

COULSON MATTHEW M Private '6382' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

COUPS MARK M Private '11842' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

COVERDALE ERNEST E Private '3418' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

COWLES REGINALD PERCY R P Serjeant 'TF/2598' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

COX GEORGE WILLIAM HENRY G W H Bombardier '53492' Royal Horse Artillery "B" Bty.

COX LEONARD ARTHUR L A Corporal '9449' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

COYLE JOHN J Corporal '13387' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CRADDOCK WILLIAM ISAAC MORRIS W I M Lance Corporal '11479' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

CRESSER WILLIAM W Private '12387' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CRESSWELL SYDNEY S Private '12492' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CRIMMINS JOHN J Lance Corporal '10855' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

CROFT ERNEST E Private '16507' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

CROFTON CHARLES WOODWARD C W Major Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

CROUCH CHARLES C Private '9799' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CUCKSON ERNEST STEPHEN E S Lance Serjeant '3032' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

CUFFEY FREDERICK F Private '3/4173' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

CUNINGHAM CHARLES ARTHUR C A Captain Border Regiment 6th Bn.

CUPITT EDWARD E Private '16386' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CURTIS LESLIE L Private '10653' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

CUSWORTH HENRY H Private '9165' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

DAINTITH J Private '1537' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

DALE ERNEST E Private '13577' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DALE JOHN HENRY J H Private '2074' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

DALTON JOHN J Private '12065' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DANSON FRANCIS RUDOLF F R Lieutenant Cheshire Regiment 4th Bn.

DARWELL CLAUDE RANDAL C R Second Lieutenant Border Regiment 6th Bn.

DAVIDSON EDWARD E Private '16554' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DAVIDSON LEONARD ALEXANDER L A Private 'TF/2094' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

DAVIES ARTHUR A Corporal '5101' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DAVIES ARTHUR CHARLES A C Captain Royal Welsh Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DAVIES BENJAMIN THOMAS B T Private '2134' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

DAVIES DAVID D Corporal '152' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

DAVIES DAVID JOHN D J Private '2407' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

DAVIES FRED F Private '10545' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DAVIES JOHN J Private '2648' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

DAVIES JOHN J Rifleman '3343' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

DAVIES JOHN DOUGLAS J D Private '1514' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

DAVIES THOMAS T Company Serjeant Major '3002' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DAVIES TOM OSWALD T O Serjeant '2288' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

DAVIES WILLIAM W Private '12335' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DAVIES WILLIAM LLEWELLYN W L Private '12792' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

DAVIS ALEXANDER A Private '13990' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

DAVIS JOHN A. J A Private '10306' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

DAWSON EDWARD E Private '9869' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DAY ALFRED ERNEST A E Private '5892' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

DEADMAN EDWARD MAURICE E M Private '11593' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DEAN CHARLES C Private '14942' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

DEAN R Private '2308' East Lancashire Regiment 4th Bn.

DENNIS DANIEL D Private '975' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

DENNY JOHN J Private '9756' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

DESMOND EDWARD E Private '12750' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

DEW JOSEPH J Private '9300' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DEWEY CHARLES C Private '1005' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

DIAPER EDWARD E Private '1004' Leinster Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

DIGHT W Driver '8032' Royal Field Artillery 92nd Bty.

DIVERS FREDERICK GEORGE F G Lance Corporal '9657' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DOLAN JAMES J Private '11605' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DONNELLY THOMAS T Corporal '12753' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DOPSON ARTHUR A Private '9867' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

DOUGHERTY THOMAS T Private '11680' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BURKE JOHN J Private '18751' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 7th Bn.

BURKETT GEORGE FREDERICK G F Lance Corporal '11711' Wiltshire Regiment "C" Coy. 5th Bn.

BURNETT THOMAS JOSEPH T J Lance Serjeant '3/4596' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BURNS RICHARD R Private '11324' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

BURT EDGAR EVELYN E E Private '14731' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BURTON GEORGE FREDERICK G F Private '2644' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

BUSSBY WILLIAM W Private '399' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BUTCHER TOM T Private '10736' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

BUTLER EDWARD E Lance Corporal '13738' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BUTTERFIELD THOMAS ALBERT T A Private '13191' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

BYDER CHARLES LEWIS C L Private '4261' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

CADBY FREDERICK F Private '19700' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

CAGNEY JOHN JAMES J J Private '9834' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CAIN RICHARD R Private '11146' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CALDWELL REUBEN R Private '3793' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

CALLAGHAN JAMES J Private '12455' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CAMERON COLIN NEIL C N Captain Cheshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CAMPBELL DANIEL D Private '12344' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

CAMPBELL NATHANIEL N Rifleman '10606' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

CAMPINI BERTIE B Private '2554' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

CANNING FRANCIS F Private '1436' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

CANNINGS HENRY PHILLIP H P Private '9953' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

CAPEWELL DAVID D Private '8977' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

CARDEN JOHN J Lieutenant Colonel '' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CARMICHAEL JOHN JAMES J J Private '12484' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CARNEGY RICHARD LLOYD R L Major King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

CARNEY NICHOLAS N Private '12151' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CARPENTER GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '9948' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

CARPENTER WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '15162' Worcestershire Regiment "D" Coy. 9th Bn.

CARR JOHN J Private '3049' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

CARR THOMAS T Private '11867' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

CARROLL WILLIAM W Private '11999' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CARSWELL JOHN ALBERT J A Private 'TF/2859' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

CARTER WILLIAM H. W H Private '10795' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

CARTWRIGHT JOSEPH J Private '22508' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

CARVER WALTER C. S. W C S Private '17011' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

CASE HERBERT GEORGE H G Private '9494' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CASEY PATRICK P Private '170' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

CASHMORE JOHN J Private '4766' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

CATCHASIDE J Private '2286' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

CATLEY DOUGLAS D Private '16815' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

CHADWICK JOSEPH J Private '11958' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CHAMPENEY COLIN C Lance Corporal '10146' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CHAPMAN JOHN ROBERT J R Private '10943' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CHARLES HOWEL H Private '4325' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

CHARLES ROBERT R Corporal '10214' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

CHARLES WILLIAM JAMES W J Corporal '10863' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CHARLTON GEORGE G Private '2424' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

CHARMAN GEORGE G Private 'TP/2284' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

CHECKLEY HERBERT H Private '10895' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

CHEESMAN GEORGE LEONARD G L Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

CHISWELL ALBERT A Private '13632' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

CHOULES FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '9361' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CHUBB BENJAMIN B Private '9785' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CHURCH CHARLES C Private '11732' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CINNAMOND JAMES J Private '21996' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CLARK HERBERT JOHN H J Private '9677' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CLARK JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '13256' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

CLARK WILLIAM EDGAR W E Lance Corporal '13315' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

CLEAL HERBERT H Lance Corporal '9321' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CLEAVER JAMES J Private '3947' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

CLEAVER WALTER W Private '6264' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

CLEMENTS WILLIAM W Private '10721' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CLERY DANIEL RICHARD D R Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CLEWES JOHN J Private '1159' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CLEWLOW GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '10292' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CLEWORTH JAMES J Private '696' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CLEWS J Private '882' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

CLINTON PAUL P Private '14202' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

COBB CHARLES C Private '9314' Wiltshire Regiment "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

COFFEY ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '1732' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

COFFEY BERNARD B Lance Corporal '11878' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

COGHLIN WILLIAM W Private '10767' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

COLE-HAMILTON ARTHUR RICHARD A R Lieutenant Colonel East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

COLLIER FRANK F Private '955' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

COLLINS ALFRED A Private '1094' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

COLLINS HARRY H Private '19651' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

COLLINS HENRY JOHN H J Private '9211' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

COLLINS NORMAN MARK N M Private '11705' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

COLLINWOOD GEORGE ALBERT G A Second Lieutenant Border Regiment 6th Bn.

COMLEY JOHN J Private '3/232' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CONLON OWEN O Rifleman '10931' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

CONNOR MARTIN M Serjeant '10458' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CONVEY THADY T Private '21969' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CONWAY EDGAR PHILIP E P Major Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CONWAY JOHN HENRY J H Private '4069' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

COOFFEY B Lance Corporal '5/11878' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn

COOK GEORGE G Private '13788' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

COOK HORACE GEORGE H G Lance Corporal 'TF/2143' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

COOK T G Private '1259' Herefordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

COOKE CHARLES TAYLOR C T Captain Cheshire Regiment 7th Bn.

COONEY JAMES J Private '9986' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

COOPE JAMES NAPIER POOLE J N P Private '15768' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

COOPER CHARLES GEORGE C G Private '11355' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

COOPER T Private '12629' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

COOPER WILLIAM W Private '13826' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

COOPER WILLIAM W Private '10501' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CORNISH SYDNEY S Private '11558' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

COULSON MATTHEW M Private '6382' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

COUPS MARK M Private '11842' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

COVERDALE ERNEST E Private '3418' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

COWLES REGINALD PERCY R P Serjeant 'TF/2598' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

COX GEORGE WILLIAM HENRY G W H Bombardier '53492' Royal Horse Artillery "B" Bty.

COX LEONARD ARTHUR L A Corporal '9449' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

COYLE JOHN J Corporal '13387' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CRADDOCK WILLIAM ISAAC MORRIS W I M Lance Corporal '11479' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

CRESSER WILLIAM W Private '12387' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CRESSWELL SYDNEY S Private '12492' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CRIMMINS JOHN J Lance Corporal '10855' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

CROFT ERNEST E Private '16507' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

CROFTON CHARLES WOODWARD C W Major Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

CROUCH CHARLES C Private '9799' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CUCKSON ERNEST STEPHEN E S Lance Serjeant '3032' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

CUFFEY FREDERICK F Private '3/4173' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

CUNINGHAM CHARLES ARTHUR C A Captain Border Regiment 6th Bn.

CUPITT EDWARD E Private '16386' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CURTIS LESLIE L Private '10653' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

CUSWORTH HENRY H Private '9165' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

DAINTITH J Private '1537' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

DALE ERNEST E Private '13577' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DALE JOHN HENRY J H Private '2074' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

DALTON JOHN J Private '12065' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DANSON FRANCIS RUDOLF F R Lieutenant Cheshire Regiment 4th Bn.

DARWELL CLAUDE RANDAL C R Second Lieutenant Border Regiment 6th Bn.

DAVIDSON EDWARD E Private '16554' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DAVIDSON LEONARD ALEXANDER L A Private 'TF/2094' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

DAVIES ARTHUR A Corporal '5101' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DAVIES ARTHUR CHARLES A C Captain Royal Welsh Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DAVIES BENJAMIN THOMAS B T Private '2134' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

DAVIES DAVID D Corporal '152' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

DAVIES DAVID JOHN D J Private '2407' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

DAVIES FRED F Private '10545' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DAVIES JOHN J Private '2648' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

DAVIES JOHN J Rifleman '3343' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

DAVIES JOHN DOUGLAS J D Private '1514' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

DAVIES THOMAS T Company Serjeant Major '3002' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DAVIES TOM OSWALD T O Serjeant '2288' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

DAVIES WILLIAM W Private '12335' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DAVIES WILLIAM LLEWELLYN W L Private '12792' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

DAVIS ALEXANDER A Private '13990' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

DAVIS JOHN A. J A Private '10306' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

DAWSON EDWARD E Private '9869' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DAY ALFRED ERNEST A E Private '5892' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

DEADMAN EDWARD MAURICE E M Private '11593' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DEAN CHARLES C Private '14942' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

DEAN R Private '2308' East Lancashire Regiment 4th Bn.

DENNIS DANIEL D Private '975' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

DENNY JOHN J Private '9756' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

DESMOND EDWARD E Private '12750' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

DEW JOSEPH J Private '9300' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DEWEY CHARLES C Private '1005' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

DIAPER EDWARD E Private '1004' Leinster Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

DIGHT W Driver '8032' Royal Field Artillery 92nd Bty.

DIVERS FREDERICK GEORGE F G Lance Corporal '9657' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DOLAN JAMES J Private '11605' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DONNELLY THOMAS T Corporal '12753' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DOPSON ARTHUR A Private '9867' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

DOUGHERTY THOMAS T Private '11680' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DOWELL EDWARD OSWALD E O Private '968' Royal Welsh Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st/6th Bn.

DOWLING MATTHEW M Private '711' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

DOYLE JOHN JOSEPH J J Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DRAPER OLIVER O Corporal '3/248' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DREWETT WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '18812' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

DRUCE ARCHIBALD A Private '9457' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DRUMMOND E Serjeant '12/1048' ALIAS

DUCKETT E A Private '19657' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

DUDMAN THOMAS T Private '10169' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

DUFFY JOHN J Private '12108' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

DUGGINS HARRY H Private '13829' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

DUMARESQ ALFRED JAMES A J Private '9799' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

DUNCAN H Private '6/452' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

DUNKERLEY WILFRED W Private '11013' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DUNMALL FREDERICK WALTER F W Private '10503' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

DUNN FRANCIS JOSEPH F J Serjeant '7260' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DUNN FRANCIS WILLIAM MORGAN F W M Second Lieutenant Welsh Regiment 5th Bn.

DURSTON HARRY H Private '3/4404' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

DUTCH PHILIP STUCHBERY P S Corporal '2016' Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DYKE WILLIAM W Private '12024' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

EATON ANDREW A Private '10515' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

EDWARDS ARTHUR A Serjeant '3/178' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

EDWARDS E Private '49' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/3rd (East Lancs) Field Amb

EDWARDS EDGAR E Private '5352' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

EDWARDS FREDERICK MARK F M Private '9773' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn

EDWARDS JOHN J Private '2694' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

EDWARDS P Private '876' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

EDWARDS RICHARD R Private '2739' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

EDWARDS T Private '12776' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

ELCOCK ARTHUR A Private '9941' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

ELKINS WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '9327' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ELLIOTT FRANCIS JOHN F J Private '3300' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

ELLIOTT GEORGE G Private '3/326' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ELLIOTT JAMES J Private '10475' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ELLIS CHARLES C Private '1375' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

ENGLAND ALBERT A Serjeant '10346' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

ENGLISH HARRY H Private '10092' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

EVANS JOHN J Private '3211' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

EVANS LEWIS L Private '1002' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

EVANS THOMAS JOHN T J Private '3188' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

EVANS WILLIAM DAVID RUSSELL W D R Lieutenant Welsh Regiment "C" Coy. 5th Bn.

EVANS WILLIAM IVOR W I Private '3941' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

EVANS WILLIAM LEWIS W L Private '2824' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

EYRE HERBERT H Private '3615' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

FAIRBARD HERBERT ERNEST H E Private '15770' South Lancashire Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

FAIRHURST JOHN J Private '15745' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FALLS THOMAS T Rifleman '10934' Royal Irish Rifles "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

FANCEY PERCY P Private '10646' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FARMER THOMAS T Private '9786' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FAULKNER ALBERT SAMUEL A S Private '10461' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

FAULKNER WALTER FREDERICK W F Private '2701' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

FAY CHARLES C Private '11803' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FERN THOMAS T Private '13251' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

FIGGIS N J Lieutenant Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

FILDES ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '4813' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

FINERTY MARK M Private '13435' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

FINNEY SAMUEL S Private '12533' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FINNIGAN C M Petty Officer 'Clyde Z/322' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div

FIRMIN JOHN ERIC ROBERT J E R Second Lieutenant Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FISHER F Private '2786' Manchester Regiment 5th Bn.

FISHER JOHN J Private '12528' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FISHER MATTHEW M Private '12517' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FISHER-BROWN CHARLES GEORGE CRANLEIGH C G C Second Lieutenant Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn

FLETCHER JOHN THOMAS J T Private '14119' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

FLOOD THOMAS T Lance Corporal '13048' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

FOLEY JAMES J Private '10082' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

FOLEY JOHN J Rifleman '10747' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

FOLEY MICHAEL JAMES ALOYSIUS M J A Captain Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

FORD GEORGE G Private '10051' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

FORD GEORGE WILLIAM REYNOLDS G W R Serjeant '31212' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FOSTER ALBERT A Private '18875' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

FOUNTAIN WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '11174' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FOX ALFRED GEORGE A G Private '3318' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

FOY E Driver '84402' Royal Field Artillery "A" Bty. 59th Bde.

FRANCIS WILLIAM OWEN W O Private '1410' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

FREEMAN WRIGHT W Lance Corporal '8234' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FREEMANTLE GEORGE G Private '14758' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

FRY ALBERT WHITCHER A W Private '10197' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

FURNISH THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '2701' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

GALE WILLIAM RICHARD W R Private '18040' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GALLAGHER JOHN J Rifleman '7355' Royal Irish Rifles "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

GAMBLE WILLIAM W Private '9509' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GAMMAN GILBERT G Second Lieutenant Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GATEHOUSE EDWARD E Private '19979' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

GERRITY THOMAS T Private '11056' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

GIBBARD CHARLES C Private '10251' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

GIDDINGS JOSEPH THOMAS J T Private '3/288' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GILBANKS RICHARD PARKER R P Lieutenant Border Regiment 6th Bn.

GILES WILLIAM W Private '4896' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

GILLETT DAVID EDWARD D E Private '9971' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

GILLIGAN ALBERT A Private '3042' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

GITTINS THOMAS EDWARD T E Private '2286' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

GOFF ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Lance Corporal '11721' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GOFTON WILLIAM W Private '318625' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GOOD ALBERT EDWARD A E Serjeant '3/4395' Hampshire Regiment "A" Coy. 10th Bn.

GOODALL ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '3/4680' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

GOODCHILD EDWARD THOMAS E T Private '10448' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

GORDON GEORGE G Private '13009' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GOUGH GEORGE WILLIAM BLANTHORN G W B Lieutenant Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

GOULDTHORPE EDWARD E Private '11442' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GRADIDGE JOSEPH PERCIVAL J P Private '10136' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

GRAHAM JAMES HENRY J H Rifleman '3453' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

GRATTON JOHN J Private '10390' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GRAY A Serjeant '3107' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

GREEN CHARLES HENRY C H Private '655' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

GREEN HUBERT H Private '18815' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

GREEN HUGH MORTIMER H M Captain Welsh Regiment 4th Bn.

GREEN JOSEPH CHARLES J C Private '14759' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

GREEN PATRICK P Private '2644' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

GREENSLADE WALTER W Private '9782' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

GREENWOOD EDWARD E Private '15791' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GREGORY FRANCIS F Private '11512' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

GREGORY WILLIAM GEORGE W G Lance Corporal '12224' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

GREY WILLIAM W Private '12420' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

GRIFFITH GEORGE G Corporal '11551' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GRIFFITH W S C Second Lieutenant Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

GRIFFITHS PHILLIP REYNOLDS P R Private '2423' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GRIFFITHS TOM T Private '2174' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

GRIFFITHS WALTER JAMES W J Lance Corporal '302' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

GROVES JACK RONALD J R Private '3/4580' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

GROVES WILLIAM THOMAS W T Company Serjeant Major '3/4291' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn

GUILLEBAUD GEOFFREY PETER G P Lieutenant The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

GUMMOE EDWIN E Private '5851' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

GYLES GEORGE G Private '3050' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

HALE ROBERT R Corporal '3/295' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HALL ALBERT GEORGE A G Private '9557' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HALL ANTHONY A Lance Corporal '17299' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HALL ARTHUR A Private '14229' Worcestershire Regiment "C" Coy. 9th Bn.

HALL SOLOMAN S Private '10200' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HALL WILLIAM W Private '2038' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HALLETT ALFRED SAMUEL A S Private '2162' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HALLIGAN THOMAS T Private '12849' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HALSALL JOSEPH J Private '11299' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HALSALL THOMAS T Private '11493' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HAMM ALBERT JOHN A J Private '2115' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HANCOCK WALTER JOSEPH W J Private '15416' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HANDLEY THOMAS T Private '12184' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

HANDS THOMAS T Private '16577' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HARAN MICHAEL M Corporal '3787' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

HARDIMAN HENRY GEORGE H G Private '18773' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HARDY CHARLES C Private '11098' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HARKER GEORGE ALBERT G A Private '2433' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HARRIES WILLIAM MENRIG W M Private '10872' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn

HARRINGTON JOHN DENIS J D Private '5423' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

HARRIS JOSEPH J Private '17276' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HARRIS WILFRED W Private '15099' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HARRIS WILLIAM VENNING W V Private '705' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HARRISON GEORGE G Private '3346' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

HARRISON JAMES LOWE J L Private '12573' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HARRISON WILLIAM W Company Serjeant Major '6156' ALIAS

HARTLE GEORGE G Corporal '11309' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

HARTLEY JOSEPH HENRY J H Private '1657' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HARTLEY LUKE L Private '2885' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HARVEY FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '10520' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HASLAM JOHN J Private '1661' East Lancashire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

HATHORN CHARLES NICHOLLS C N Second Lieutenant The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HATWELL RICHARD JAMES R J Private '14864' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HAWKINS ALFRED A Private '15675' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HAWKINS JAMES J Private '3180' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

HAYDOCK RICHARD R Lance Corporal '4503' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

HAYES CHARLES BIANCONI C B Captain Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn

HAYWOOD STEPHEN S Private '15250' Worcestershire Regiment "C" Coy. 9th Bn.

HEAD HORACE H Private '9843' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HEALEY ALAN A Private '10401' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HEALEY FAITHFUL F Private '12152' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

HEAP GEORGE G Private '3027' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

HEARNE WILLIAM W Private '12188' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

HEATH DANIEL D Private '18898' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HEATH GEOFFREY G Captain Cheshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

HEATH RICHARD GEORGE R G Serjeant '1040' Leinster Regiment "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

HEAVEN PERCY P Private '4300' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HEDDLE JOHN HOWSTON J H Private '14736' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

HEDGES WILLIAM W Private '12588' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HEELEY JOHN J Corporal '9156' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HEINRICK JOSEPH J Private '3116' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

HENDERSON ARTHUR ROMER A R Private 'TF/2519' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

HENRY CHARLES EDWIN C E Company Quartermaster Serjeant '3319' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HENSTOCK FRED F Private '19839' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

HENSTOCK SAMUEL S Private '4104' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HERMAN JOSEPH J Private '12313' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

HERN WILLIAM STANLEY W S Major Wiltshire Regiment 3rd Bn.

HEWITT THOMAS T Private '1377' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HEYES SAMUEL THOMAS S T Private '12615' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HEYWOOD THOMAS T Private '14046' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

HICKMAN JOSEPH J Private '21274' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HICKS JOHN JACOB BODMAN J J B Serjeant '1045' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

HIGGINS HEBERT EDWARD POWELL H E P Captain King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

HIGGINS PATRICK P Private '17974' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HIGGS WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '9490' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HIGH ANTHONY A Private '13138' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HILL EDWARD E Private '15419' Worcestershire Regiment "B" Coy. 9th Bn.

HILL GEORGE G Private '11727' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HILL HENRY WILLIAM H W Second Lieutenant Border Regiment 6th Bn.

HILLMAN JAMES HENRY J H Private '9362' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HILLMAN-MILLER JAMES J Lieutenant South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

HINVES ALAN A Private '14645' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HINXMAN ALFRED JAMES A J Lieutenant Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HIRONS LEOPOLD EDWARD L E Private '3643' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

HIRONS WILLIAM W Private '8947' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

HISCOCK LEONARD ERNEST L E Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HITCHINSON JOHN HOLLINS J H Private '10452' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HOBBS HARRY H Lance Corporal '14820' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HODGE LEONARD ARTHUR L A Lance Corporal '9964' Hampshire Regiment "D" Coy. 10th Bn.

HODGES ALFRED A Lance Serjeant '400' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

HODGES WILLIAM ERNEST W E Lance Corporal '10391' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

HODGKINSON THOMAS T Private '13299' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th B

HODGSON WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '10814' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) "C" Coy. 9th Bn.

HOLDEN ARTHUR A Private 'TF/1369' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

HOLDEN JOHN CLEGG J C Lance Corporal '11740' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

HOLDEN JONATHAN J Private '12506' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

HOLMES GEORGE G Private '16895' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HOLMES WILLIAM W Private '18352' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HOLT OLIVER O Private '14713' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HOOKER CHARLES RICHARD C R Private '3/4646' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HOOTON WILLIAM W Private '13272' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

HOPKINS ALBERT JAMES A J Private '13743' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HOPKINS GEORGE G Lance Corporal '17000' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HOPKINS GEORGE G Private '3/4592' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HOPKINS JOHN J Private '2647' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

HORNE JOSEPH J Private '10859' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

HOUSE EVERETT CHARLES E C Private '10321' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HOUSE WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '10561' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HOWARD ALFRED HEYWOOD A H Captain Welsh Regiment 4th Bn.

HOWARD CHARLES ROBERT C R Private '3/230' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HOWARD THOMAS HENRY T H Private '14747' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

HOWARTH JOSEPH J Private '12694' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

HOWELLS WILLIAM W Private '2536' Welsh Regiment 4th Bn.

HOWELLS WILLIAM JOHN W J Captain Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

HUCKETT ARNOLD WALTER A W Lieutenant Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HUGHES EVAN EDWARD E E Private '3410' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

HUGHES GEORGE G Private '5264' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

HUGHES JAMES J Private '1541' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HUGHES JOHN J Private '265478' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

HUGHES JOHN PRICE J P Lance Corporal '2517' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

HUGHES PATRICK P Private '12889' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HUGHES THOMAS WENTWORTH T W Private '4485' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HUKE ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '3466' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

HUMPHERSON JOSEPH J Private '3494' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

HUMPHRIES ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '9334' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HUNT SAMUEL S Private '947' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

HURLEY JOHN J Serjeant '9336' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

INGLIS JAMES J Private '14685' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

INGRAM HENRY WALTER H W Lance Serjeant '8440' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

ISAACS EDGAR WILLIAM E W Private '10538' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

IVATTS GEORGE G Lance Corporal '13787' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

JACKSON ALFRED A Private '11733' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

JACKSON WILLIAM W Private '19343' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

JACOBS CHARLES ARTHUR C A Private '1922' Royal Army Medical Corps 88th (1st/1st East Anglian) Field Amb

JACOBS LEWIS JOSEPH L J Private '10220' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

JAMES ARTHUR LLOYD A L Private '1194' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

JEANS ALBERT WILLIAM A W Private '1061' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

JEFFERIES GEORGE G Private '590' Leinster Regiment "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

JENKINS CHARLES C Private '4173' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

JENKINS TREVOR LLEWELLYN T L Private '995' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

JENKINS WALTER W Private '3/227' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

JENNINGS JOHN J Private 'TF/1080' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

JESSOP SAMUEL S Serjeant '1851' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

JIGGLE EDGAR E Private '2806' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

JOHNSON ALFRED FREDERICK A F Private '9785' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

JOHNSON CHARLES C Private '10633' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

JOHNSON REGINALD R Corporal '10665' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

JOHNSON W Serjeant '10835' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

JONES A W Lance Corporal '2352' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

JONES AMOS A Private '11953' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

JONES ANEURIN A Private '2899' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

JONES CHARLES SAMUEL C S Private '14430' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

JONES CUTHBERT C Private '15270' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

JONES DAVID D Private '1287' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

JONES DAVID GEORGE D G Corporal '3693' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

JONES DAVID MORGAN D M Private '2520' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

JONES DAVID WYNNE D W Private '5161' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

JONES EDMUND E Private '2122' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

JONES EDWARD DAVID E D Lance Corporal '576' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

JONES EDWIN WILLIAM E W Private '13234' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

JONES GEORGE G Lance Serjeant '2620' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

JONES GRIFFITH G Private '2525' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

JONES GRIFFITH EDWARD G E Private '2913' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

JONES GWILYM RHYS G R Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 6th Bn.

JONES HENRY H Private '2742' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

JONES JOHN POWELL J P Lance Corporal '2200' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

JONES JOHN RICHARD J R Lance Corporal '265320' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

JONES JOSEPH J Private '2194' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

JONES M Corporal '3397' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

JONES OWEN O Private '3354' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 2nd/6th Bn.

JONES RUSSELL HAFRENYDD R H Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

JONES SAMUEL S Private '240572' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

JONES T D R Private '4039' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

JONES W Private '13644' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

JONES WILLIAM W Private '857' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

JONES WILLIAM HOWELL W H Private '5244' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

JONES WILLIAM LEWIS W L Private '10199' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

JONES WILLIAM LLEWELLYN W L Private '12996' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

JORDAN ALBERT EDWARD A E Lance Corporal '1088' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

JORDAN ALBERT EDWARD A E Serjeant '3/3117' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

JORDAN MICHAEL M Corporal '10902' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

JOSELIN J Private '15154' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

JOYCE PATRICK JOSEPH P J Lance Corporal '3386' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

JUDGE A J Lance Serjeant '11537' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

JUPP CHARLES C Private 'TF/1761' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

KAY D Private '1694' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

KEATING DANIEL D Private '12240' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

KEEL FREDERICK JOHN F J Lance Corporal '9252' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

KELLY ALEXANDER A Company Serjeant Major '199' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

KELLY J Private '12906' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

KELLY JOHN J Rifleman '10489' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

KEMP ALFRED GREATREX A G Second Lieutenant Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

KEMPSTER HERBERT H Private 'TF/2474' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

KENDALL ARTHUR ELLIS AUGUSTUS A E A Corporal 'TF/756' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

KENDRICK SAMUEL S Private '14745' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

KENNEDY JOHN J Private '18200' Royal Irish Fusiliers "C" Coy. 5th Bn.

KENNEDY ROBERT R Corporal '3/4495' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

KENNY FRANCIS F Private '8956' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

KENNY JAMES J Lance Corporal '1149' Military Police Corps Military Foot Police.

KENT GEORGE VALENTINE G V Private '9711' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

KENVIN THOMAS T Private '11690' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

KERRIGAN JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '3728' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

KERRSOPP WILLIAM W Private '4032' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

KERSHAW JAMES J Private '13288' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

KEYTE ALFRED EDWARD A E Lance Corporal '17225' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

KEYTE HERBERT H Private '15169' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

KIBBLEWHITE ERNEST HERBERT E H Serjeant '7252' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

KIDD OSCAR O Lance Corporal '11604' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

KILLA WILLIAM W Private '4301' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

KING SYDNEY WILLIAM THACKER S W T Second Lieutenant Cheshire Regiment "A" Coy. 4th Bn.

KINGSFORD ALFRED ASHBY A A Serjeant '11856' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

KINGTON FREDERICK F Lance Corporal '14872' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

KIRK JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '10740' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

KNIGHT JOHN HENRY J H Corporal '3/4429' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

KNIGHTON PERCY P Private '18025' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

KNIGHTS JOHN J Corporal '1711' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

KNOTT WILLIAM W Private '11096' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

KNOWLES JAMES J Private '10810' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

LACEY JACK J Private '11638' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

LAMBE JAMES J Serjeant '15499' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

LANCASTER JAMES NORMAN J N Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

LANDER ARTHUR A Private '3129' Royal Warwickshire Regiment "C" Coy. 9th Bn.

LARKIN JOHN J Corporal '10836' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

LAURIE STANLEY VICTOR CHAPMAN S V C Private '38827' Royal Army Medical Corps 41st Field Amb

LAVIN JOHN J Lance Corporal '4077' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

LAWRENCE ARTHUR A Private 'TF/3288' Middlesex Regiment "C" Coy. 2nd/10th Bn.

LAWRENCE JOHN J Private '2604' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

LAWS MATTHEW M Private '11038' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

LEA WALTER W Lance Corporal '14007' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

LEACH GERALD KEMBALL G K Lieutenant Border Regiment 6th Bn.

LEATHER WILLIAM W Private '8580' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

LEATHERBARROW JAMES J Corporal '788' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

LEDDY BERNARD B Private '11533' Royal Welsh Fusiliers "A" Coy. 8th Bn.

LEDGAR WILLIAM W Private '10853' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

LEE TOM T Private '11243' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

LEE WILLIAM W Private '15790' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

LEGG ALFRED JOSEPH A J Private '10206' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

LEIGH ALFRED A Private '2456' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

LELAND JOHN HENRY FREDERICK J H F Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

LEONARD J Private '12263' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

LETHBRIDGE EDWARD E Private '13146' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

LEVINGE HENRY GEORGE H G Lieutenant Colonel '' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

LEWIS ALBERT EDGAR A E Corporal '10520' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

LEWIS ARCHIBALD A Private '1751' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

LEWIS LEONARD L Private '9999' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

LEWIS WILLIAM W Rifleman '10501' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

LEWIS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '2019' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

LITTLE WILLIAM JOHN W J Lance Serjeant '11794' South Lancashire Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

LLOYD-JONES EDWARD WYNNE E W Captain Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

LLOYD-WILLIAMS DAVID GRAY D G Second Lieutenant King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

LOADER FREDERICK F Private '2690' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

LOCKEY THOMAS T Private '9777' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

LOCKHART GERALD BEVIS G B Lieutenant The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

LOCKHART JOHN J Private '12215' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

LOMAS FRANCIS F Private '13924' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

LONG EVAN DAVID E D Serjeant '31848' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

LOUGHLIN J Serjeant '5/11787' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn

LOVEGUARD CYRIL C Private 'SS/1568' Army Service Corps 13th attd. 39th Div. Train

LOVERIDGE ERNEST JAMES E J Private '17371' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

LUCAS MAURICE EDGAR M E Private '13697' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

LYONS THOMAS T Rifleman '11501' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

MACEY STANLEY S Private '12645' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MACHIN WILLIAM FREDERICK CHARLES W F C Private '9713' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MADDISON HENRY H Private '11627' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

MAHON FRANK F Private '12071' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

MAIN WILLIAM ERNEST W E Private '11358' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MALLOWS CHARLES C Serjeant '9173' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

MANGHAM DANIEL D Private '11153' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn

MANN HORACE WALPOLE H W Second Lieutenant The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

MANN HORATIO GORDON H G Captain The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

MARKLAND JAMES J Private '1146' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

MARLOW DAVID D Private '10189' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

MARSDEN ALBERT A Private '11009' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

MARSDEN EDWIN E Private '13404' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

MARSH WILLIAM W Private '17391' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MARSH WILLIAM THOMAS W T Corporal '14255' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

MARSHMAN HERBERT H Private '2079' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

MARSON ERIC NEWTON E N Second Lieutenant Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

MARTIN THOMAS T Private '14141' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MASON CHARLES RICHARD C R Sapper '94370' Royal Engineers 134th Army Troops Coy.

MASON H Private '1688' Manchester Regiment 5th Bn.

MATHER JOHN WILFRED J W Captain The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

MATHIAS MORGAN M Company Serjeant Major '2' Welsh Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

MATTHEWS OSWALD AMOS O A Private '14854' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

MAY FREDERICK F Private '10298' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

MAY STANLEY S Private '6/2041' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

MEADOWCROFT JOHN J Lance Corporal '11818' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

MELIA MICHAEL M Private '13112' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MELLOR PHILIP P Lance Corporal '14252' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

MELLOR WILLIAM W Private '11696' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

MERE COLIN LEIGH C L Lieutenant King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

MEREDITH WILLIAM ROBERT W R Private '4648' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

MERRIMAN JOHN HAROLD J H Private '200089' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

MERRITT ARTHUR JAMES A J Private '11398' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MILLER CHARLES C Lance Corporal '11066' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MILLERCHIP JOSEPH J Private '10425' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

MILLIN JAMES J Private '15213' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

MILLS ALFRED GEORGE A G Private '14962' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

MILLYARD SIDNEY S Company Quartermaster Serjeant '2688' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

MITCHELL JAMES J Serjeant '45973' Royal Army Medical Corps 34th Field Amb

MITCHENER ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private '10226' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

MIZEN HERBERT WILLIAM H W Private '9484' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn

MOAT FRANK F Able Seaman '237033' Royal Navy H.M.S. Agamemnon

MOCATTA ROBERT MENZIES R M Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

MOLLOY DANIEL D Private '14549' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

MONKS JAMES J Private '19422' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

MOORE BERNARD B Private '11319' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

MOORE JAMES J Private 'TF/2617' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

MOORHOUSE ROBERT JOHN R J Private '1043' Royal Welsh Fusiliers "C" Coy. 7th Bn.

MORAN PATRICK P Private '13111' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MORES JOHN HENRY J H Company Serjeant Major '7081' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

MORGAN A Private '24993' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

MORLEY JAMES J Private '2849' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

MORRIS CECIL C Private '3249' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

MORRIS CHARLES C Private '10096' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

MORRIS CHARLES C Private '16422' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MORRIS EDWIN E Lance Corporal '13835' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

MORRIS FRANCIS F Private '2917' Royal Welsh Fusiliers "C" Coy. 7th Bn.

MORRISSEY EDWARD E Serjeant '12163' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MORTIMER WILLIAM LIONEL GUERITZ W L G Second Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

MORTIMORE CYRIL C Private '31920' Royal Army Medical Corps 30th Field Amb

MORTON HENRY H Private '18893' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

MOSELEY HENRY GWYN JEFFREYS H G J Second Lieutenant Royal Engineers

MOSS HENRY LOUIS H L Private '11338' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MOTT FRED F Private '10887' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

MOUNTAIN HAROLD BERTRAM H B Lance Corporal '9910' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MUGRIDGE CHARLES HERBERT C H Private '17183' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

MULLAN JOHN J Private '12136' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

MUNN WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '17319' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MURDOCK RICHARD R Private '4576' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MURRAY RODGER R Lance Corporal '11597' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

MUSSLEWHITE FRED F Corporal '9344' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

McALPINE T Private '10455' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

McCANN CHRISTOPHER C Private '3573' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

McCARTHY EDWARD E Serjeant '12171' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McCAUSLAND ARTHUR JOHN KENNEDY A J K Second Lieutenant Border Regiment 6th Bn.

McCORMACK JAMES J Private '16472' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McDONAGH PATRICK P Private '12253' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

McGARRY WILLIAM FREDERICK CECIL W F C Second Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

McGLINCHEY ROBERT R Private '13034' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

McILFATRICK DANIEL D Rifleman '10499' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

McINTOSH DANIEL D Private '15760' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

McLAUGHLIN JOHN J Rifleman '11131' Royal Irish Rifles "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

McPHERSON JOHN J Private '4424' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

McQUADE WILLIAM W Private '12220' Royal Irish Fusiliers "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

NASH ERNEST E Private '9364' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

NASH FREDERICK G. F G Lance Serjeant '13922' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

NEALE HARRY H Private '9921' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

NEALE LEOPOLD ALBERT L A Private '12528' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

NEISH ALFRED WILLIAM A W Private '9764' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

NELLIS WILLIAM W Private '16588' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

NELLIST ISAAC I Private '16438' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

NEWEY W C Private '19587' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

NEWMAN PERCY CHARLES P C Company Serjeant Major '10887' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

NICHOL JOHN J Lance Corporal '12750' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

NICHOLLS WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '9707' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

NICHOLSON ALAN GIFFORD A G Lieutenant Cheshire Regiment 4th Bn.

NICHOLSON ROBERT WILLIAM R W Private '4509' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

NIGHTINGALE CHARLES C Corporal '1612' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

NIXON ADAM A Lance Corporal '257' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

NIXON JAMES J Private '13861' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

NOBLE MARK EGERTON M E Lance Corporal '18701' Worcestershire Regiment "C" Coy. 9th Bn.

NOONE JACK J Private '4879' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

NORMAN RALPH R Private '10539' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

NORRIS ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private '9441' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

NORRIS FREDERICK F Private '11125' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

NORRIS JOHN J Company Quartermaster Serjeant '2395' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

NORRIS WILLIAM W Lance Corporal 'TF/1391' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

NUGENT GERALD WILLIAM G W Captain '' General List

NUNN MERVYN HENRY M H Lieutenant Colonel Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

O'BRIEN WILLIAM W Private '2612' Cheshire Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

O'CARROLL FRANK BRENDAN F B Second Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

O'CONNELL JAMES J Private '16' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

O'DRISCOLL JOSEPH J Private '240' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

O'GRADY JOHN J Private '14970' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

O'NEILL DENIS D Private '11514' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

O'NEILL EDWARD E Lance Corporal '11686' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

O'REILLY PATRICK BERNARD P B Lance Corporal '10517' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

O'ROURKE JOHN J Private '16993' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

O'TOOLE JOHN J Private '3020' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

OGDEN FREDERICK F Private '9695' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

OGDEN JAMES J Private '14610' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Bn.

OLDFIELD JOSEPH J Private '405' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

OLIVER CECIL RICHARDSON C R Lance Corporal '553' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

OSBORNE FREDERICK ARTHUR F A Private '6378' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

OSBORNE HARRY EDGAR H E Lieutenant Welsh Regiment 5th Bn.

OUTRAM ALBERT A Private '1655' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

OWEN CHARLES MANSEL C M Private '9581' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

OWEN EDWARD E Serjeant '39' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

OWEN ELLIS E Lance Serjeant '2791' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

OWEN THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '811' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

OWEN WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '1226' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

OWEN WILLIAM HUGH W H Private '1140' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

OXFORD HAROLD H Corporal '10397' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

PACE CHARLES HARRY C H Private '18685' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PALIN SAMUEL HERBERT S H Private '1277' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

PALMER ERNEST ARTHUR GEORGE E A G Private '13904' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

PALMER WILLIAM W Private '10679' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

PALMER WILLIAM GEORGE W G Lance Corporal '9369' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PARFITT FREDERICK F Private '11532' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PARKER HARRY H Private '15142' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

PARKER MONTAGUE M Private '14271' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

PARKER ROBERT R Private '3235' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

PARKER WILLIAM THOMAS W T Lance Corporal '17436' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PARRY ALFRED WILLIAM A W Private '14201' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

PARRY EDWARD E Private '14426' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

PATON G A L Captain Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

PATON WILLIAM MCCLIMON W M Lance Serjeant '14891' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

PATTISON JOHN J Private '1025' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

PAVETT FREDERICK F Private 'TF/1523' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

PEARCE ALFRED ERNEST A E Serjeant '2471' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

PEARCE LANCELOT HARRY L H Private '10558' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

PEARCE STUART GEORGE S G Serjeant '3/143' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PEARSON T Private '14784' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

PEDELTY GEORGE HENRY G H Private '5079' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

PEGRAM JOSEPH WILLIAM J W Private '11627' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PENDLEBURY JAMES J Private '11881' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

PERRY GEORGE G Private '11242' Hampshire Regiment "D" Coy. 10th Bn.

PERRY GEORGE G Corporal '11957' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

PETTY MICHAEL M Private '1104' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PEWS ROBERT R Rifleman '11150' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

PHILBIN JOSEPH J Private '11856' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

PHILIPS BASIL EDWIN B E Lieutenant Colonel Royal Welsh Fusiliers Commanding 5th Bn

PHILLIPS ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '10007' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

PHILLIPS BENJAMIN B Private '15196' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

PHILLIPS WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '4163' Welsh Regiment "D" Coy 1st/4th Bn.

PHILPOTT HAROLD JAMES H J Private '3/4228' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

PICKERING ARTHUR A Private '3012' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

PICKUP HARRY H Lance Corporal '16605' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

PILLEAU ARTHUR LANGSTON A L Major Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

PINCHES GEORGE G Private '13898' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

PINK SIDNEY ALFRED S A Private '14654' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

PLANT ROBERT R Private '12483' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

PLATT ROBINSON T. R T Private '12542' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

POCOCK GEORGE LEWIS G L Private '10049' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

POMFRET JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '10999' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

PONSFORD JAMES J Private '2982' Welsh Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

POOLE WILLIAM W Private '2404' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

POPE LEONARD GEORGE L G Private '10684' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

POPPERWELL RUEBEN R Private '3/4391' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

POTTER WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '12799' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

POULTER J H Private '3061' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

POUNTNEY CHARLES C H Serjeant '13748' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

POVEY PERCY GERALD P G Private '10160' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

POWELL GEORGE G Company Serjeant Major '45' Cheshire Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

POWELL GEORGE G Private '15150' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

POWELL IVOR I Private '4214' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

POWELL JOSEPH J Private '10349' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

POWELL SYDNEY PERCY S P Private '8962' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

PRANKLIN THOMAS T Private 'TF/1239' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

PREECE FREDERICK JOHN F J Private '17016' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

PRENDERGAST JOSEPH J Private '3173' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

PRENTICE THOMAS ALFRED T A Major Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

PRENTICE WILLIAM PATRICK W P Private '3/245' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PRESSLEE BERT B Private '9977' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

PRESTON CHARLES C Private '3420' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

PRETTY WILLIAM W Private '9790' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PRETYMAN MAURICE WILLIAM M W Second Lieutenant Royal Engineers 10th Signal Coy.

PRICE EDWIN E Company Serjeant Major '145' Welsh Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

PRICE GEORGE WILLIAM EDMOND G W E Staff Serjeant 'A/1714' Army Ordnance Corps

PRICE WILLIAM W Private '13401' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

PRIESTLEY GEORGE MAJOR G M Private '13420' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

PRINCE D J Private '3032' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

PROCTOR ALBERT WILLIAM A W Private '1131' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

PROPHETT WALTER W Private '2719' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

PURCELL JAMES J Private '3087' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

PURVER ERNEST E Private '10364' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

QUARTLEY WILLIAM W Private '1830' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

QUEEN NORMAN N Private '11610' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

QUINN CHARLES C Private '3103' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

QUINN J Corporal '6913' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

QUINN PATRICK P Private '11037' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

QUINTON WILLIAM W Private '13907' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

RABY WILLIAM ERNEST W E Private '3314' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

RACHEL WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '3815' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

RADLEY ALBERT A Private '10895' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

RAFFERTY ALBERT A Private '14698' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

RAFTERY JOHN ROBERT J R Private '11185' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

RAINFORD RALPH R Private '11003' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

RANDALL GEORGE G Lance Corporal '31228' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

RANDS JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '11888' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

RAVEN LESLIE DOUGLAS HAROLD L D H Private 'TF/2112' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

RAWLINS ISHMAEL I Private '18889' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

REA ROBERT R Private '4423' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

READ FREDERICK F Private '9831' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

READER PERCY HUTCHINSON P H Private '4688' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

REDFERN JOSEPH J Private '3403' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

REDMAN ALLAN A Private '10182' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

REED ANDREW GORDON A G Captain Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

REID CHARLES JOHN C J Captain Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

REID WALTER JAMES W J Serjeant '3302' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

REID WILLIAM RUPERT W R Private '9507' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

RENYARD WALTER W Lance Corporal '314394' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

REVILLE JOSEPH J Private '10320' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

REYNOLDS CHARLES C Private '14252' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

RICHARDS ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '12468' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

RICHARDS ERNEST CHARLES E C Private '200937' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

RICHARDS JOHN J Private '2785' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

RICHARDS WILLIAM W Company Serjeant Major '6156' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

RICHENS STEPHEN JOHN S J Private '642' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn

RICKARDS GEORGE G Private '3495' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

RICKETTS JOHN J Private '19611' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

RIDGWAY THOMAS T Private '2371' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

RILEY EDWARD E Private '10432' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

RILEY OWEN O Private '10635' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

RIVERS G W Serjeant '8833' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

ROBATHAN DOUGLAS PARKER D P Captain Welsh Regiment 5th Bn.

ROBERTS DAVID D Private '2600' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

ROBERTS EDWARD HARRY E H Private '4107' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

ROBERTS EMILE MAXIMO E M Lance Corporal '9798' Hampshire Regiment "A" Coy. 10th Bn.

ROBERTS JOHN THOMAS J T Lance Corporal '2500' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

ROBERTS JOHN WHITFIELD J W Serjeant '10513' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ROBERTS ROBERT HENRY R H Private '3005' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

ROBERTS ROBERT MAURICE R M Private '10147' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn

ROBERTS THOMAS T Private '2850' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

ROBERTS WILLIAM W Serjeant '223' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

ROBINS THOMAS PATRICK T P Private '14301' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn

ROBINSON ERNEST EDWARD E E Private '3873' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

ROBINSON HERBERT CECIL H C Private '10436' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ROBINSON JAMES J Private '10493' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

ROBINSON JAMES HENRY J H Lance Corporal '10677' Royal Irish Rifles "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

ROBINSON JOHN WILFRED J W Lance Corporal '12050' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

ROBSON GEORGE G Private '5941' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

RODERICK ALFRED A Private '3347' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

RODERICK ALLAN WHITLOCK NICHOLL A W N Lieutenant Welsh Regiment 4th Bn.

ROGERS ALBERT A Private '3896' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

ROGERS FRANK F Company Serjeant Major '105' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

ROLLINS JOSEPH WILLIAM J W Private '3047' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

ROLPH GEORGE WILLIAM G W Captain Worcestershire Regiment attd. 9th Bn.

ROPER WILLIAM W Private '2594' Royal Warwickshire Regiment "A" Coy. 9th Bn.

ROTHWELL JAMES J Private '13038' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ROWAN SAMUEL S Private '11295' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ROWE CHARLES HERBERT C H Private '13322' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

ROWE ERNEST E Private '9842' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

ROWLAND WILLIAM MALCOLM W M Serjeant '3161' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

ROWLEY CONWY GEOFFREY SEYMOUR G S Major The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ROWLEY GEORGE G Serjeant '9340' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

RUSHE JOHN J Private '18015' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

RUSHTON ARTHUR A Private '3826' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

RUSS ALBERT A Private '9700' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

RUSSELL ERNEST E Private '15347' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

RUSSELL FRANK F Private '11349' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

RUTHERFOORD ALFRED FLETCHER CORRIE A F C Captain Border Regiment 1st Bn. attd. 6th Bn.

RYAN F R Private '5759' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RYAN THOMAS T Corporal '13556' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

RYMAN LEONARD JAMES L J Private '11120' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

SADLER JOHN J Private '3440' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

SANDBACH WILLIAM W Major King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

SANDBROOK ALFRED SAMUEL A S Private '4053' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

SANDERSON FRED F Private '14770' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

SAPPLE DAVID CHARLES D C Private '1140' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

SAUNDERS ALBERT A Rifleman '1137' Hampshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

SAUNDERS BENJAMIN JOHN B J Private '11760' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SAUNDERS GEOFFREY G Lance Corporal '9913' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SAUNDERS SYDNEY S Private '17520' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SAUNDERS W R Private 'L/14356' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SAVAGE ALBERT JOHN A J Corporal '10128' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

SAVAGE HAROLD WILSON H W Captain Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

SCHOFIELD THOMAS T Private '14150' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

SCHOLFIELD RICHARD DENHAM R D Second Lieutenant King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

SCOTT JOSEPH J Private '4257' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SCULL ARTHUR GEORGE A G Private '11151' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SEDDON WILLIAM W Private '11342' South Lancashire Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

SEELEY ERNEST WILLIAM E W Serjeant '10499' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

SELBY WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '1136' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

SELKIRK ROBERT R Private '16438' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

SEWELL CHARLES JAMES C J Private '9788' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SEYMOUR FREDERICK F Private '10522' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

SHAMBLER HARRY H Private '16804' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SHANKS CHARLES WALTER C W Lance Corporal '13911' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

SHARP A G Major Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

SHARPLES JAMES THOMAS J T Private '16606' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

SHARPLES JOHN J Private '15972' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

SHARPLES ROBERT R Private '15995' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SHAW W Private '16725' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

SHEPHERD ARTHUR A Corporal '11539' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

SHERRED AARON A Private '10455' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

SHERRIFF CHARLES FRANCIS C F Private '18820' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

SHERWOOD FRANK EDWIN F E Private '9780' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

SHUTTLEWORTH JAMES J Lance Corporal '10754' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

SILCOCK BERTRAM BAKER B B Second Lieutenant '' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn

SIMMONS EDWARD E Private '2186' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

SIMMONS ERIC WARR E W Second Lieutenant York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

SIMMONS JAMES J Private 'TF/2117' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

SIMPKINS CHARLES C Private '11831' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

SIMS ALBERT A Private '9642' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SKELLY GEORGE DUNLOP G D Serjeant '8689' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SKELLY JAMES J Corporal '11593' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

SLATER JOHN J Private '2883' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SLATER JOHN J Private '1988' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SMALE SAMUEL S Private '10862' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

SMALLEY JOHN ROBERT J R Private '11371' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

SMALLWOOD JOSEPH J Private '3446' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

SMART ALBERT A Private '6434' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

SMART CHARLES LEONARD C L Private '10778' Wiltshire Regiment "C" Coy. 5th Bn.

SMART JOHN J Lance Corporal '4085' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SMITH ALBERT ERNEST A E Private '14839' Hampshire Regiment "C" Coy. 10th Bn.

SMITH ALFRED A S Private '13130' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

SMITH COLIN C Private '2017' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

SMITH DAVID D Private '11363' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

SMITH FRANK HERBERT F H Lance Corporal '9481' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SMITH FRED F Lance Corporal '12827' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SMITH FREDERICK F Private '11695' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SMITH HERBERT H Private '3/4518' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

SMITH JOHN EDWARD J E Private '9744' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SMITH PERCY P Private '11082' South Lancashire Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

SMITH REGINALD R Private 'TF/2743' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

SMITH ROBERT HENRY R H Private 'TF/2828' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

SMITH SIDNEY ARTHUR S A Second Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

SMITH SIDNEY ROWLAND S R Private '18065' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SMITH THOMAS T Private '10422' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

SMITH THOMAS HARRY T H Private '9990' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

SMYTH HENRY H Private '11739' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

SMYTHE FRANK BERTRAND F B Lance Corporal '14752' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

SNELL M Private '10800' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SORRILL J H Private '20028' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

SPARKES WILLIAM W Serjeant '240' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

SPICER FRANCIS WILLIAM F W Private '10266' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

SPIERS CHARLES C Private '15234' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

SQUIRES CHARLES BERNARD C B Lance Corporal '18393' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

STACY ACTON CHAPLIN A C Private '14309' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

STAFFORD DAVID D Private '13377' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

STAINTON HENRY H Private '14028' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

STALLARD FRANCIS F Private '1598' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

STALLARD NOEL GORDON N G Lance Corporal '3886' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

STANTON GEORGE G Private '13004' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

STARKIE J Private '12071' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

STEPHENS AUGUSTIN A Private '9833' Hampshire Regiment "C" Coy. 10th Bn.

STEPP WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '12611' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

STEVENS FREDERICK F Private '9774' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn

STINCHCOMBE A Private '12426' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

STONE EPHRAIM E Lance Corporal '11195' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

STONE HENRY H Corporal '9998' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

STOWELL JOSEPH J Private '11440' South Lancashire Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

STRANGE ZENAS GEORGE Z G Private '9217' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

STREET NORMAN KINGSLEY N K Captain Worcestershire Regiment

STRINGFELLOW WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '3703515' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

STRONG REGINALD ROBERT R R Private '9253' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SUDDS FREDERICK F Private '3637' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

SULLIVAN MORTIMER M Private '18684' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SWAINE JAMES J Private '2112' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

SWEETMAN ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '13631' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

SWIFT S J Driver '31050' Royal Field Artillery 59th Bde.

SWINGEWOOD GEORGE G Private '20079' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

SYNNOTT FITZ HERBERT PAGET F H P Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

TANSLEY SAMUEL ERNEST S E Private 'G/3156' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

TATE JOSEPH J Private '11312' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

TAYLOR ARCHIBALD MCMILLAN A M Captain Cheshire Regiment 4th Bn.

TAYLOR DANIEL D Private '11692' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

TAYLOR E Private '2143' Lancashire Fusiliers "C" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

TAYLOR JOSEPH J Private '113' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

TAYLOR R E Private '11080' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

TESTOT EDWARD CHARLES E C Corporal '14307' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

THATCHER GEORGE G Lance Corporal '13663' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

THATCHER STANLEY ALFRED S A Private '6444' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

THIRKELL EDWARD E Lance Corporal '15260' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

THOMAS ALFRED A Private '4226' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th

THOMAS DAVID D Serjeant '3807' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

THOMAS DAVID D Private '922' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

THOMAS ERNEST E Private '10973' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

THOMAS IVOR JAMES I J Private '4019' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

THOMAS JOHN J Lance Serjeant '230' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

THOMAS THOMAS T Private '15739' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

THOMAS WILLIAM W Private '4476' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

THOMASON THOMAS T Private '10890' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

THOMPSON ANDREW A Private '6334' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

THOMPSON BRIAN WILDMAN-OSBORNE B W O Captain The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

THOMPSON JOHN J Private '11032' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

THOMPSON WILLIAM NORRIS W N Private '11077' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

THOMPSON WILLIAM WALKER W W Corporal '16488' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

TIMMINS MICHAEL M Private '13464' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

TINEGATE GEOFFREY G H Private '17569' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

TOLLEY WILLIAM W Private '15599' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

TOOMEY ARCHIBALD ROCHE A R Second Lieutenant Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

TOWNLEY T Private '49266' Royal Army Medical Corps 39th Field Amb

TRACEY PETER P Serjeant '7969' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

TREADAWAY FREDERICK ALFRED F A Private '15095' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

TRIMMER EDMUND HOWARD E H Lieutenant East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

TURNER ARCHIBALD FRANCIS A F Company Serjeant Major '428' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

TURNER TOM T Private '7070' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

TURNER WILLIAM W Private '1626' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

TURNER WILLIAM TOM W T Captain Cheshire Regiment 7th Bn.

TWIST PETER P Private '11634' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

VANDERPLANK WILLIAM W Private '9792' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

VAUGHAN JOHN J Private '2764' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

VEITCH ALFRED PERCY FRANCIS A P F Corporal '1512' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

VINALL ROBERT EDWARD R E Private 'TF/1119' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

VINE JOE J Private '1945' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

WADEY FRANK BEARNE F B Private '12563' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WAKELIN THOMAS HENRY T H Private '14308' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

WALBRAN WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '9965' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WALDRON WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '14751' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

WALKER ALBERT VICTOR A V Private '2193' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WALKER FREDIRICK JOHN F J Private '18363' Wiltshire Regiment "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

WALKER WALTER W Private '19450' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WALL GEORGE REID G R Private '20036' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

WALLER FRED F Private '2522' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WALLIS JOSEPH WILLIAM J W Private '10207' Dorsetshire Regiment "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

WALLWORK JOSEPH J Private '11173' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WALLWORTH LESLIE ALFRED L A Serjeant '968' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WALSH MARTIN M Private '15660' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WALSH W Private '11246' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

WALTERS EDWARD BERTRAM E B Private '4275' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WALTERS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '10155' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WALTON JOSEPH J Private '2752' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

WALTON ROBERT CLARE R C Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WARBURTON RICHARD HAMBLETT R H Private '10362' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WARING JOSEPH J Private '16478' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

WARNER HENRY H Private '3094' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

WATKINS GWILYM G Private '321' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WATKINS JAMES J Private '2825' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

WATSON FRANK F Private '14044' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

WATSON JOHN EDWARD J E Private '3269' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

WATTS WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '3/303' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WEARE HENRY EDGAR H E Private '11328' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WEBB FRANK F Private '10062' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WEBB JOHN HERBERT J H Private '17549' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WELLS NORMAN LANCASTER N L Lieutenant The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WELLS WILLIAM W Private '9556' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WELLS WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '10547' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WEST JABEZ J Private '5414' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

WESTERMAN JOHN J Private '16061' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WESTLEY LESILE L Private '13813' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

WESTON BOWDEN HARRY B H Private '8916' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

WESTON MARTIN LLOYD M L Private '14232' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WESTON THOMAS T Lance Corporal '2299' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

WEYMAN JOHN J Private '1261' Royal Welsh Fusiliers "E" Coy. 1st/6th Bn.

WHALEY OSWALD STANLEY O S Second Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WHARLDALL EDWARD DILLON E D Serjeant '2632' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

WHEATLEY CHARLES EDWARD C E Private '18072' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WHEELER AUGUSTUS HENRY A H Major Royal Welsh Fusiliers 6th Bn.

WHELAN JOSEPH J Private '12194' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WHITBREAD HENRY FRANK H F Corporal '9295' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WHITE EDWARD E Private '3230' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

WHITE EDWIN E Private '10715' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WHITE GEORGE G Private '14646' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WHITE HENRY H Private '14710' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WHITLOCK EDWARD GEORGE E G Private '9849' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WHITTAKER ALBERT A Private '11815' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th B

WHITTAKER ALBERT A Private '11591' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

WHITTAKER CHARLES C Lance Corporal '14728' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

WHITTAKER JOHN HENRY J H Private '2518' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WICKS GEORGE G Private '14827' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

WILBY GEORGE G Private '18681' Wiltshire Regiment "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

WILDING DAVID JAMES D J Private '1945' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/1st (Welsh) Field Amb

WILDMAN WILLIAM W Private '10937' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WILDSMITH JOHN J Private '10838' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WILKES ISAIAH I Private '11486' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

WILKINS GEORGE JOSEPH G J Private '9613' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WILKINS HERBERT JOCELYN USSHER H J U Captain South Lancashire Regiment 1st Bn. attd. 6th Bn.

WILKINSON ARTHUR PATRICK A P Private '14297' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WILKINSON J Private '2532' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

WILLIAMS ALFRED CHARLES A C Private '24099' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WILLIAMS BENJAMIN B Private '782' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

WILLIAMS DAVID D Private '2612' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

WILLIAMS ERNEST E Private '1161' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

WILLIAMS FRED F Private '2697' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WILLIAMS HERBERT MARKLEW H M Private '4879' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

WILLIAMS HOWELL H Private '5256' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WILLIAMS JOHN J Lance Corporal '10078' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WILLIAMS JOHN J Lance Corporal '2111' Royal Welsh Fusiliers "C" Coy. 5th Bn.

WILLIAMS JOHN J Private '2661' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

WILLIAMS JOHN ANGEL J A Private '2231' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

WILLIAMS JOHN EDWARD J E Private '820' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

WILLIAMS JOHN HENRY J H Private '3135' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WILLIAMS JOHN PRYCE J P Private '895' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

WILLIAMS MAURICE RICHARD M R Private '1158' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

WILLIAMS OWEN O Private '760' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

WILLIAMS PHILIP CLARENCE P C Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WILLIAMS R Private '4470' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WILLIAMS T J Private '13016' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

WILLIAMS WALTER W Private '4435' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WILLIAMS WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Private '3710' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

WILLINGTON JAMES VERNON YATES J V Y Second Lieutenant Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

WILLIS DAVID STEWART D S Lance Corporal '11052' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WILLIS GEORGE HENRY G H Lieutenant South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WILLIS SAMUEL DUNCAN S D Private '12711' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

WILLSON ARTHUR A Private '3606' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

WILSON CLARENCE ELWYN C E Private '10904' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WILSON GEORGE G Private '15842' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WILSON GEORGE REGINALD G R Captain Cheshire Regiment "D" Coy. 4th Bn.

WILSON H D Serjeant '4792' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

WILSON ROBERT R Private '4118' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

WILSON ROBERT MEREDITH R M Lieutenant The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WILSON WALTER W Private '5497' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WILTON W Serjeant '1585' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WINDRIDGE SAMUEL EDWARD S E Private '11572' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WINSTANLEY OSWALD COKE O C Second Lieutenant Welsh Regiment 5th Bn.

WINTERBOURNE NORMAN ERIC N E Private '11671' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WITT FRED F Private '12550' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

WOOD FRANK F Private '3983' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

WOOD J Private '13136' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

WOOD JOHN ARCHER J A Private '14069' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

WOOD THOMAS JOHN T J Private '1731' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

WOODS FRANCIS JOHN F J Serjeant '3700' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

WOODS JAMES J Rifleman '3453' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

WOODS JOHN J Private '9675' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WOODWARD HARRY H Serjeant '2131' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WOOLFORD WILFRED REGINALD W R Lance Corporal '6455' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

WORTH THOMAS T Second Lieutenant Cheshire Regiment 7th Bn.

WRAGG HERBERT H Lance Corporal '2997' Connaught Rangers "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

WRAY GEORGE G Private '12262' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

WRIGHT A F Private '11193' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WRIGHT EVAN GEORGE E G Private '5136' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WRIGHT THOMAS T Corporal '10321' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WRIGHT WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '9944' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WRIGHT WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '9826' Hampshire Regiment 10th Bn.

WYRE FREDERICK F Private '14106' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

YATES JOSEPH RICHARD J R Private '7508' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn:

YOUDELL WILLIAM W Private '3/253' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

YOUNG CHARLES HENRY C H Private '9562' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

9th August 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 1653

ABBOTT THOMAS T Private '11129' East Lancashire Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

ABDEE CHARLES C Private 'G/3318' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

ABRAHAMS SAMUEL S Private '11255' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ACKERS JOHN J Private '11242' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ADAMS ALBERT A Private '13030' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

ADAMS WILLIAM W Private '11886' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ADCOCK FRED F Private '11411' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ADDISON FREDERICK F Private '11518' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ADDISON ROBERT R Lance Serjeant '9898' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ADDLE LEWIS EDWARD L E Private '10834' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

ADKINS ERNEST GILBERT E G Private '8979' Royal Warwickshire Regiment "B" Coy. 9th Bn.

AINSWORTH WILLIAM W Private '13406' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn

AISTON ROLAND BRINDLE R B Serjeant '2656' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

ALDOUS ARTHUR A Private '15604' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

ALDRED HARRY H Private '15320' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ALDRIDGE GEORGE G Private '12735' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

ALLAWAY HENRY H Corporal '8265' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ALLEN ERNEST THOMAS E T Battery Quartermaster Serjeant '89092' Royal Field Artillery "C" Bty. 66th Bde.

ALLISON DAVID D Private '9390' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

ALLISON ERNEST E Private '13043' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ALLISON THOMAS T Private '13604' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ALSTON THOMAS T Private '13103' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ALVES PERCIVAL GEORGE P G Private '10905' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

AMBRIDGE GEORGE WILLIAM G W Lance Corporal '12879' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

AMES CHARLES C Serjeant '11606' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

AMES JAMES J Lance Corporal '11382' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

ANCLIFF FRANK EDWARD F E Private '12807' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ANDERSON HEBBIE H Private '10822' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ANDERTON WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '13098' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ANDREW WALTER W Private '11303' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

ANDREWS CHARLES C Private '3/6870' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ANDREWS OWEN O Private '12855' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ANDREWS WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '13313' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

ANNISON RICHARD W. R W Company Serjeant Major '6102' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

ANTHONIES HUGH H Serjeant '46252' Royal Engineers 86th Field Coy.

APTED MAURICE M Private 'T/3291' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn

ARCHER JOSEPH J Private '15073' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

ARTHURS HENRY H Private '12494' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

ASHLEY WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '12402' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ASHMAN SAMUEL S Private '15510' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

ASHTON JOHN MAGNUS J M Private '10656' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

ASPEN LAWRENCE L Private '10876' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ASPIN ROBERT R Private '12083' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ASPINALL JOSEPH J Private '13559' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ASTBURY WALTER W Private '10693' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

ASTLEY ALFRED EDWARD A E Private '15714' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ASTON WILLIAM T. W T Private '13509' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ATKINSON HAROLD B. H B Private '15147' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ATKINSON JOHN J Private '12033' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ATKINSON JOHN J Private '11116' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

ATKINSON JOHN WILLIAM J W Lance Corporal '2494' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

ATKINSON WILLIAM F. W F Private '13607' East Yorkshire Regiment "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

ATTERBY GEORGE G Private '10325' Lincolnshire Regiment "B" Coy. 6th Bn.

BAGNALL A Serjeant '6/9206' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

BAGNALL SAMUEL S Private '12394' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BAILEY HARRY H Private '5892' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BAILEY JOHN J Private '12536' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

BAILEY WILLIAM W Private '11063' Lincolnshire Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

BAINES CHARLES C Private 'G/3290' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

BAINES GEORGE G Lance Corporal '15442' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BAINES JAMES ALLEN J A Private '11572' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

BAKER FREDERICK F Private 'T/3263' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

BAKER PETER P Private '15530' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BAKER WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '11003' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BALDOCK FRANK F Lance Corporal '12905' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BALLANCE PERCY P Serjeant '9910' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BALSHEN PHAROAH P Private '12608' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BAMBROUGH JOHN ROBERT J R Private '14978' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BAMPTON SAMUEL S Private '13229' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BANCROFT FREDERICK F Corporal '3952' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

BANKS HERBERT H Private '9819' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BANYARD ERNEST E Lance Serjeant '10198' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BARBER JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '12793' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

BARBER THOMAS T Private '10068' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BARDSLEY J Private '2616' Manchester Regiment 9th Bn.

BARKS WILFRED W Private '10995' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BARLOW CHARLES C Private '10793' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BARNES HARVEY H Serjeant '9676' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BARNES JOHN WILLIAM J W Lance Corporal '16963' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BARNES THOMAS T Private '15001' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BARRATT ARTHUR A Serjeant '10595' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BARTLETT WILLIAM ALBERT W A Private '10655' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BARTON EDWARD E Private '13026' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BARWELL JOHN J Private '12764' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

BATES ALFRED CHRISTOPHER A C Private '10407' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BATTERSBY CHARLES C Private '11528' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn

BAXTER JOSEPH J Private '1203' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

BAXTER WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '15871' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BAYES HARRY H Private '10393' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BAYLEY GILBERT G Serjeant '7491' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BEADLE CHARLES C Lance Corporal '12782' South Wales Borderers "C" Coy. 4th Bn.

BEALE ALBERT A Private '11695' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BEAN CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '3309' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

BEARD FRED F Private '13300' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

BEARD J E Private 'L/12963' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BEASLEY JAMES JOYCE J J Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BECKWITH ALBERT EDWIN A E Private '11212' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BEDDOWS JAMES J Private '14518' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BEDFORD CHARLES C Private '13629' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BEDFORD HAROLD H Serjeant '9988' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BELFIELD ALBERT EDWARD A E Lance Corporal '9781' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BELL JOSEPH MARTIN J M Private '11599' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

BELL PATRICK P Rifleman '7384' Royal Irish Rifles 6th Bn.

BENDALL GEORGE G Private '10972' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

BENION THOMAS T Lance Corporal '10608' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BENN JOHN W. J W Private '13559' East Yorkshire Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

BENNETT ALFRED A Private '18209' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

BENNETT FREDERICK F R Serjeant '8535' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

BENNETT HARRY H Private '11096' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BENNETT WILLIAM W Private '13032' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BENNIS JOHN THOMAS J T Private '10563' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BENSLEY CHARLES ALEXANDER C A Private '11334' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BENSTEAD ROBERT R Lance Corporal '9949' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BENTLEY FRANK F Corporal '13350' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

BERRY FRED F Private '5186' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

BERRY PETER P Private '11876' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BESSELL SIDNEY S Private '10694' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

BEST THOMAS EDWARD T E Lieutenant Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BEVERLEY ROBERT WILLIAM R W Sapper '43199' Royal Engineers 72nd Field Coy.

BILLING FREDERICK F Private '13516' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BILLINGTON ALFRED A Private '12617' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BIRD ENOCH E Private '15115' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BIRKS THOMAS T Private '13376' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

BIRMINGHAM WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BISHOP ALBERT A Private '12833' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BISHOP HENRY H Private '10766' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BISSEL WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '11498' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BLACK THOMAS PORTEOUS T P Captain Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) "A" Coy. 9th Bn.

BLACKMORE ARTHUR PRATT A P Private '15912' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BLAKE JAMES VINCENT J V Private '2849' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

BLINCOE ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '15114' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BLOOMER ERNEST E Private '12900' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BLUNDELL JOHN EDWARD J E Private '11131' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BLUNDELL JOSEPH J Private '12622' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BLUNT RUEBEN R Private '10069' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BLYTHE GEORGE G Private '12525' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

BOARDMAN MATTHEW M Private '11636' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BODMAN WILLIAM W Private '10887' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BOLDERSON JOHN THOMAS J T Serjeant '11225' Border Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

BOLTON JAMES POPPLEWELL J P Private '15531' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BOND ALBERT GEORGE A G Private '2071' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

BOND SEPTIMUS HARGREAVES S H Private '20030' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BOOCOCK FRED F Private '12583' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BOOKHAM JAMES J Private 'G/3899' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

BOOTH HARVEY H Corporal '1772' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BOSLEY W Private '19640' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BOSTON JOSEPH J Private '11697' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BOSWORTH AUBREY CECIL A C Private 'T/201336' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

BOUCHER WARREN IVOR W I Private '2026' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

BOWDEN FRANK F Serjeant '1526' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

BOWEN FRANCIS JOHN F J Private '11875' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BOWERING JOHN TOM J T Private '10486' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BOYES ALFRED A Private '15563' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

BOYES FRANK F Corporal '11632' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BOYFIELD DAVID D Private '10510' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BRACEY FREDERICK G. F G Serjeant '11919' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

BRADBURY EDWARD E Corporal '6464' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

BRADEN ABRAHAM A Private '15295' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BRADLEY FREDERICK F Private '9909' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BRADSHAW ALBERT A Serjeant '10438' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BRADY HENRY H Private '5226' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

BRADY MICHAEL M Company Serjeant Major '4978' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

BRANKLING HECTOR CUMMINGS H C Private '9974' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BRANNICK ALBERT HENRY A H Private '10419' Lincolnshire Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

BRANNON JOSEPH J Lance Serjeant '11580' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn

BRAY GERARD THEODORE G T Second Lieutenant The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) "D" Coy. 2nd/4th Bn. formerly 5th Bn.

BREWER ALBERT A Serjeant '14348' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BREWITT ARTHUR A Company Serjeant Major '6056' Lincolnshire Regiment "B" Coy. 6th Bn.

BRIDGE GEORGE RUSCOE G R Sapper '40829' Royal Engineers 67th Field Coy.

BRIDGE JOSEPH J Serjeant '8003' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

BRIEN WILLIAM JOSEPH W J Corporal '10099' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BRIGGS ARTHUR A Private '11061' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BRIGGS JOHN J Private '10780' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BRIGGS THOMAS T Private '11074' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

BRINDLE WILLIAM W Private '12988' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

BRISCOE SAMUEL S Private '4050' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

BRISTOW GEORGE G Private '9993' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BROCKLEY JAMES J Private '12133' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

BRODIGAN JOSEPH J Corporal '10646' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BROOKES ARCHIE PERCIVAL A P Private '3077' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

BROOKES DAVID D Private '9698' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BROOKS ALBERT JOHN A J Private '15272' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BROOMHEAD WILLIAM W Private '12443' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BROUGH RICHARD R Private '10823' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BROUGHAL LAWRENCE L Private '5006' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BROWN ALBERT A Private '11249' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BROWN ALBERT A Private '11011' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BROWN CECIL GEOFFREY C G Lance Corporal '11820' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BROWN CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '10350' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BROWN ELI E Private '11604' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BROWN FRED F Private '10159' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BROWN HAROLD H Lance Corporal '10619' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BROWN JAMES J Company Serjeant Major '3566' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BROWN JAMES J Private '11461' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

BROWN ROBERT R Corporal '11607' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BROWN THOMAS T Private '12533' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

BROWN WILLIAM BLISS W B Lance Corporal '11837' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BROWNE PERCIVAL LEATHLEY P L Captain Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BRUNNER FRANCIS WILFRED F W Major Royal Engineers 67th Field Coy

BRYAN GEORGE G Private '13558' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BRYSON CHARLES C Private '13550' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BUCKLEY JABEZ J Private '13566' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BUCKLEY OLIVER O Private '19985' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BUGG ARTHUR JAMES A J Private '27853' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

BULL TOM T Private '2078' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

BURGESS FRED F Private '12532' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

BURGOYNE JOSEPH J Private '11880' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BURKE THOMAS T Private '12112' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BURN WILLIAM H. W H Private '10813' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BURNEY JAMES HENRY J H Private '11466' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

BURNHAM HARRY WHITE H W Pioneer '43813' Royal Engineers 86th Field Coy.

BURNS THOMAS T Private '10628' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BURRELL JOHN STAMP GARTHORNE J S G Second Lieutenant Cheshire Regiment 4th Bn.

BURRILL DAVID D Private '8131' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BURROW GEORGE MOORE G M Corporal '3383' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BURTON HENRY CECIL H C Private '18069' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

BURTON JAMES J Private '12489' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BURTON PERCY P Private '19320' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

BURTON ROBERT R Private '13706' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BUTTERFIELD ERNEST VICTOR E V Private '11304' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BYRNE HENRY H Private '13415' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BYRNE P Private '12637' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BYRNE THOMAS HELM T H Private '11401' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BYROM FRED F Private '11878' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BYRON JAMES J Lance Corporal '11342' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CADWALLADER HERBERT H Private '11841' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CAFFREY EDWARD E Private '10798' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CAIG JOSEPH J Private '12053' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CALDERLEY JOSEPH J Private '12094' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CALDERLEY WILLIAM SHEPARD W S Private '12882' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CALVERT EDGAR WILLIAM E W Private '10512' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CALVERT MAURICE M Private '12560' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

CAMLEY A Private '5055' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CAMM HARRY H Lance Corporal '12347' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

CAMMOCK THOMAS T Private '12591' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CAMPBELL MICHAEL M Private '13208' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CAMPBELL NORMAN N Driver '4288' Royal Garrison Artillery 4th Highland Mountain Bty.

CANNING MICHAEL M Lance Corporal '2076' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

CANNON ROBERT R Private '11600' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

CARD A S Lance Corporal '12545' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

CARLTON LAURENCE BARNARD L B Private '36562' Royal Army Medical Corps 40th Field Amb.

CARNEY PATRICK P Private '10712' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CARPENTER FRANK F Lance Corporal '10921' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CARPENTER WILLIAM W Private '13157' East Yorkshire Regiment "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

CARROLL FRANCIS F Private '13086' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CARROLL JAMES J Private '2901' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CARROLL T Private '15530' ALIAS

CARRUTHERS ROBERT R Private '10867' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

CARTER ARTHUR DAVID A D Private '10386' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CARTER EDWARD E Lance Corporal 'T/2866' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

CARTER GEORGE G Private '10356' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CARTER JOHN EDWARD J E Private '15484' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CARTER JOSEPH J Private '9882' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CASEY GEORGE G Private '2488' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

CASEY MICHAEL M Lance Corporal '349' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CASSON WALTER D. W D Private '10826' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CATCH ALBERT A Private '6262' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

CATHERALL LAWRENCE L Private '10684' Yorkshire Regiment "B" Coy. 6th Bn.

CATTELL REGINALD R Corporal '978' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

CAUDWELL CHARLES C Private '13061' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CAULFEILD ALGERNON MONTGOMERIE A M Major Border Regiment 6th Bn.

CHADWICK HAROLD H Private '2330' Manchester Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/9th Bn.

CHADWICK JOSEPH WYATT J W Corporal '12663' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CHAMBERS JOHN J Private '10817' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CHAPMAN JOHN J Private '11894' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CHAPMAN WILLIAM H. W H Serjeant '7105' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CHAPPELL ROBERT R Private '9962' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CHARLESWORTH FRED F Private '11539' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CHARLTON THOMAS GEORGE T G Private '10322' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CHASE WILLIAM W Private '10240' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CHECKLEY HERBERT H Private '13276' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

CHESSUM ALFRED JAMES A J Private '9959' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CHEW WILLIAM W Private '3416' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

CHILTON ERNEST E Private '10667' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CHRIMES GEORGE EDWARD G E Serjeant '12544' Border Regiment 6th Bn

CHRISTIE GEORGE G Private '11129' Border Regiment "B" Coy. 6th Bn.

CHURCH HENRY H Serjeant '7104' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CLARE FRANK F Private '10507' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Rn.

CLARK ALFRED A Private '10704' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CLARK CHARLES C Private '10019' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CLARK FRANK F Private '11182' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

CLARK GEORGE EDWIN G E Serjeant '17639' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CLARK J J H Private '21264' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

CLARK JAMES HAROLD J H Private '15175' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CLARK JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '11226' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

CLARK LEONARD L Lance Corporal '11328' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CLARKE JOHN PERCY J P Private '13160' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

CLARKE PATRICK P Private '13632' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CLARKE THOMAS HENRY T H Lance Corporal '10699' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CLAYTON ERNEST ARTHUR E A Private '13635' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CLEARY HERBERT PERCY H P Private '12910' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CLEWES JOHN LEONARD J L Private '12505' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CLIFTON VERNON V Private '12033' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CLOUDSDALE JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '11782' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CLUBLEY WILLIAM W Corporal '11710' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

COATES ALBERT A Private '12074' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

COATES GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '15755' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

COATES HARRY H Private '15431' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

COATS WILLIAM W Private '14977' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

COBBLEDICK THOMAS T Private '11063' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

COCKFIELD GEORGE G Private '15152' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

COLE EDWARD FLATT E F Private '13627' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

COLE WILLIAM SIDNEY W S Lance Serjeant '10295' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

COLEGATE ALBERT ARTHUR FRANCIS RICHARD A A F R Private 'TF/3142' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn.

COLLEY JOHN HENRY J H Private '13079' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

COLLIER CHARLES C Private '10097' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

COLLIER THOMAS T Private '18550' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

COLLIER WALTER W Serjeant '6777' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

COLLIER WILLIAM W Private '10587' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

COLLINS MICHAEL M Private '15752' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

COMAN CHARLES HENRY C H Company Serjeant Major '9501' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

COMLEY EDWIN JOHN E J Private '3/216' Wiltshire Regiment "B" Coy. 5th Bn.

CONDON HENRY H Private '10626' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CONLON ANTHONY A Private '10922' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CONNELLY CHARLES C Private '11823' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CONNOLLY JOHN J Private '16443' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CONROY JAMES J Private '10549' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CONROY WALTER W Private '11523' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CONSTABLE BASIL JOHN LESLIE CLYMPING B J L C Captain Royal Sussex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

COOK FRANK F Private '15425' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

COOK GEORGE G Private '10453' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

COOKE DANIEL D Private '19752' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

COOKE HARRY ARTHUR H A Private '2635' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

COOMBES WALTER W Private '10893' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

COONEY WILLIAM W Private '13151' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

COOPER ALBERT EDWARD PRINCE A E P Private '11796' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

COOPER HORACE H Private '9645' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

COOPER JOSEPH J Private '15479' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

COOPER JOSEPH J Private '11877' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

COOPER LEONARD GOSSE L G Second Lieutenant South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

COPE JOSEPH J Private '10899' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CORBETT ALBERT HOWARD A H Lance Corporal '12591' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CORCORAN MARTIN M Private '10238' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CORKETT JOE J Private '10940' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

CORNER TOM T Private '10937' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CORNS FREDERICK F Private '14339' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CORNWALL J Private '2653' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

CORRIGAN ALBERT EDWARD A E Private 'T/2120' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

COSSACK MARKS M Private '12071' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

COSTELLO PATRICK P Private '21987' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

COSTELLO WILLIAM W Private '11441' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

COSTER JOSEPH MICHAEL J M Private '10456' South Staffordshire Regiment "D" Coy. 7th Bn.

COTTON THOMAS T Private '16882' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

COTTRELL ALBERT A Corporal '12452' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

COTTRELL HENRY H Lance Serjeant '12454' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

COTTRELL SAMUEL S Lance Serjeant '11360' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

COUGHLAN MICHAEL M Private '3712' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

COUZENS H Private '1765' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

COWAN HENRY H Private '18541' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

COWELL CHRISTOPHER C Private '13542' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

COWELL HENRY PULLEINE JOHN H P J Major Royal Field Artillery "A" Bty. 59th Bde.

COWELL ROBERT R Private '13702' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

COWLES DAVID D Private '13508' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

COX ALFRED GEORGE A G Sapper '42053' Royal Engineers 67th Field Coy.

COX GEORGE G Corporal '3/6811' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

COXON THOMAS T Lance Corporal '11092' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

COYL CHARLES C Private '11143' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

COZENS ARTHUR A Private '10079' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn

CRABTREE JOHN RHODES J R Lance Serjeant '10910' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CRAGG JOSEPH J Private '11234' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CRANE JAMES J Corporal '11356' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CRANE THOMAS T Private '11491' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

CRANSTON FREDERICK F Private '33666' Royal Army Medical Corps 31st Field Amb

CRAPPER ALBERT A Private '5390' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

CRAVEN JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '11671' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

CRAVEN JOSEPH WILLIAM J W Private '11554' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

CRAVEN MARSHALL M Private '17970' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CRAWFORD JOHN J Private '15868' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CRIPPS JOHN HENRY J H Private '10384' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CRITCHLEY W Private '17932' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CROASDALE THOMAS T Private '16774' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

CROSS WILLIAM W Private '5134' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

CROSSLAND ALFRED A Private '11896' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CROUTER FRANK F Private '10774' Lincolnshire Regiment "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

CROWTHER ROY R Private '13116' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CROYSDILL NORMAN N Private '12552' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

CRUDGINGTON CHARLES ROBERT C R Serjeant '10289' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CULLINENE PATRICK P Private '284' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CULSHAW JOHN J Private '19009' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CUNNINGHAM JOHN J Private '11281' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CUNNINGHAM PATRICK JOSEPH P J Private '12056' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CUPITT JOHN THOMAS J T Private '17352' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CURTIS BERNARD B Private '17726' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

CUTTS GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '13267' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn

DAFT GEORGE G Private '3919' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

DAKERS HARRY H Private '11598' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

DALBY MORRIS M Private '11988' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

DALEY JOHN J Private '12561' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DALLISON JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '17924' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

DALTON ARTHUR JOB A J Private '11330' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DARBY EGBERT E Private '9935' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

DAUBER WILLIAM W Corporal '9936' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DAULTON WILLIAM W Private '10153' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DAVEY HERBERT CHARLES H C Lance Corporal '14652' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

DAVIES HARRY H Private '17224' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DAVIS GEORGE HENRY G H Private '11339' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

DAVIS JOSEPH J Private '10208' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

DAWN JOHN J Lance Corporal '17948' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

DAWSON ALFRED A Private '15322' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DAWSON JOHN JAMES J J Lance Serjeant '13019' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

DAY ALFRED HARRY A H Private '10073' Dorsetshire Regiment "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

DAY JOHN HENRY J H Sapper '47403' Royal Engineers 13th Div. Signal Coy.

DE LA HAYE CHARLES JAMES C J Private '949' Royal Munster Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DEAKIN JOHN J Private '10544' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DEAKIN PETER P Private '15101' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DEBENHAM HERBERT H Lieutenant East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn

DENNISS ARTHUR A Private '10105' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DENT CHARLES C Private '12815' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DENT GEORGE G Private '11478' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DENTON JAMES J Private '11335' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment "B" Coy. 6th Bn.

DESBOROUGH WILLIE WORSELDINE W W Private '12834' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DEVANEY ANTHONY A Serjeant '6018' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DEWHURST JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '22005' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DIBBLE GEORGE G Private '15600' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

DICK JOHN J Lance Corporal '10920' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DIFFEY ERNEST BRAINERD E B Private 'T/2755' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

DILLON JOHN J Private '12418' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DIRKIN GEORGE G Private '9976' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DISKIN JOHN J Private '10945' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

DITCHFIELD OSWALD CLIFFORD O C Private '1458' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

DIXON GEORGE G Lance Serjeant '10403' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

DIXON HAROLD H Private '10554' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

DIXON JAMES ALFRED J A Lieutenant Border Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn

DIXON ROBERT R Private '11951' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DOBSON ALBERT A Private '10583' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

DOCKERTY ROBERT JOSEPH R J Private '11320' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

DODD WILLIAM W Private '12822' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DONALDSON WILLIAM ANDREW W A Private '5686' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

DONLY WILLIAM W Private '12889' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DONNELLY JAMES J Serjeant '5155' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

DONNELLY JAMES J Private '5106' Royal Munster Fusiliers "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

DONOVAN PATRICK P Private '11263' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

DONOVAN PATRICK P Private '13104' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DORAN JOHN J Private '10749' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DORRINGTON CHARLES C Private '11054' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DOUBLE JOHN HENRY J H Private '9858' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

DOVE HENRY A. H A Lance Corporal '11698' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DOYLE DANIEL D Private '11326' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DOYLE JAMES J Private '12829' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DOYLE JAMES J Private '11292' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DOYLE JOSEPH CYRIL J C Private '10688' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DRAYTON PERCY WILLIAM P W Private '9900' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DRISCOLL HUMPHREY H Lance Corporal '12449' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

DRURY DAVID D Private '13875' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

DRURY JOSEPH J Private '10853' East Yorkshire Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

DRURY THOMAS EDWARD T E Private '11043' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DUCKWORTH ALBERT A Lance Corporal '14972' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DUCKWORTH JOSEPH LEONARD J L Private '12088' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DUDLEY EDWARD E Private '10935' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

DUFFY ARTHUR A Private '13017' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

DUNDERDALE JOHN THOMAS J T Private '10125' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DUNION HUGH H Private '17208' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DUNN ALBERT A Private '3281' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DUNN HARRY H Lance Corporal '15103' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

DUNNE RALPH R Private '11871' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DURNING ROBERT R Private '12534' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DUTTON FRANK AUSTEN F A Private '1889' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

DWYER DANIEL D Private '10651' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

DYSON HARRY H Private '15835' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

EAGLING ALBERT A Private 'T/3303' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

EARWICKER EDWIN WESTALL E W Lance Corporal '3/9309' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

EATON HERMON H Private '13548' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

EATON JAMES EDWARD J E Lance Corporal '16781' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

ECCLES JOHN J Private '11130' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

ECKERSLEY JOHN J Private '11820' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

EDGE T Private '11872' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

EDINGTON PETER P Lance Corporal '949' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

EDLEY ARTHUR A Private '11521' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

EDWARDS HERBERT H Private '11232' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

EDWARDS JOHN J Private '10214' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

EDWARDS WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '12731' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

EGAN JAMES J Private '10548' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ELAND HERBERT WILLIAM H W Private '19335' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

ELLIOTT HIRAM H Private '13199' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

ELLIOTT REGINALD R Private '11538' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ELLIS CHARLEY C Private '15758' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) "C" Coy. 9th Bn.

ELLITSON GEORGE G Private '10727' ALIAS

ELSWORTH LEO L Lance Corporal '10974' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ELWELL JOSEPH J Private '15135' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

ELWORTHY EDWARD PEARCE E P Lieutenant Royal Engineers 67th Field Coy.

ENTWISTLE J Private '1380' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

ENTWISTLE WALTER W Private '11397' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ENWRIGHT ERNEST E Private '11796' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

ERRINGTON WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '12513' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

ETTY ARTHUR A Private '10392' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

EVANS GEORGE G Private '13004' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

EVANS GEORGE G Private '18556' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

EVANS GLYNDWR G Private '12952' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

EVANS JOHN J Private '11257' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

EVANS JOHN H. J H Lance Corporal '13894' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

EVANS WILLIAM W Corporal '18338' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

EVANS WILLIAM L. W L Private '12799' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

EVERALL GEORGE G Private '7100' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

EVERETT J Private '12588' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

FAIRBURN CHARLES C Private '10560' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FAIRHURST HAROLD H Private '14998' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FAIRWEATHER HENRY CHARLES H C Pioneer '62301' Royal Engineers 13th Div. Signal Coy.

FALLOWS JOSEPH J Private '11887' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FALLOWS WILLIAM T. W T Private '13141' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FARNWORTH HENRY H Private '11275' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

FARR JOSEPH J Private '10239' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

FARRELL THOMAS T Private '12884' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

FAULKNER WILLIAM HENRY W H Company Serjeant Major '106' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

FAWCETT JAMES J Private '13882' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FEARN FREDERICK F Private '13653' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FEATHERSTONE ARTHUR A Serjeant '8431' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FELL ALFRED A Lance Serjeant '9758' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

FELLOWS BENJAMIN B Private '15139' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

FELLOWS WILLIAM W Private '10002' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

FENWICK GEORGE HENRY G H Private '10032' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FENWICK GEORGE JAMESON G J Private '11057' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

FERGUSON CHARLES C Lance Corporal '12548' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

FERGUSON JAMES J Lance Corporal '11556' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FIELDING WILLIAM W Private '20462' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

FILLERY SIDNEY ARTHUR S A Private 'T/2636' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

FINCH JOHN J Private '10625' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

FISH ARTHUR A Private '11189' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FISHER ALBERT A Private '17425' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FISHER MICHAEL M Private '13012' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

FISHER THOMAS T Corporal '10851' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FISHWICK THOMAS T Private '17834' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FITZGERALD EDWARD E Private '11352' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FITZGERALD WILLIAM W Private '13271' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

FITZGIBBON THOMAS T Corporal '214' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

FITZSIMMONS WILLIAM HENRY W H Lance Corporal '17304' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FITZSIMONS THOMAS T Private '18440' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

FITZWILLIAM CHRISTOPHER C Private '10494' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

FLANAGAN JAMES J Private '17240' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FLEMING JOHN J Private '11082' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

FLEMING WILLIAM W Private '9972' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FLESHER WILLIAM W Private '10710' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FLETCHER FRANCIS ALBERT F A Private '2545' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

FLETCHER FRANCIS WILLIAM F W Private '13006' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

FLETCHER JAMES COOP J C Serjeant '10652' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

FLINN JOHN JOSEPH J J Corporal '12550' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

FLYNN THOMAS T Private '4231' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn.

FOOT EDWIN HENRY E H Lance Corporal '10960' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FORD AUSTIN THOMAS A T Private '12706' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

FORD CHRISTOPHER C Private '19751' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FORD WILLIAM FRANK W F Private '15399' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

FORREST JAMES J Private '15722' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

FOSTER ALMA A Private '10452' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

FOSTER WILLIAM W Private '15633' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

FOUNTAIN ALFRED A Private '10804' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

FOUNTAIN THOMAS HENRY T H Private '9871' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FOWDEN JAMES J Private '19338' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

FOWLER WATKIN WYNNE W W Company Quartermaster Serjeant '8225' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

FOX EDWARD E Serjeant '10832' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FOX JAMES J Private '19732' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

FOX ROBERT MICHAEL R M Private '11467' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FRANK WILLIAM W Private '11480' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FREEMAN JOSEPH J Private '15113' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

FREEMAN THOMAS FLANDERS T F Lance Corporal '15587' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) "C" Coy. 9th Bn.

FREW GEORGE G Private '12552' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

FRITH JOHN PETER J P Private '12559' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

FROST ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '11790' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

FROST CHARLES WILLIAM JOHN C W J Private 'T/3536' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

FRYER CHARLES BRUNTON C B Private '9600' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FULLER JONATHAN J Private '10658' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) "D" Coy. 9th Bn.

FUSSELL CHARLES EDWARD C E Lance Corporal '19770' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FYLDES AUBREY WILLIAM A W Second Lieutenant East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

GAFFEY GEORGE W. G W Private '11358' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GALE FRANK F Corporal '11798' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

GALLAGHER JAMES J Private '11265' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

GALLAGHER THOMAS T Private '15973' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

GAMBLE THOMAS T Private '13379' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

GANNON GEORGE G Private '2171' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

GANT A Private '2164' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

GARDENER T Serjeant '2315' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

GARRILL FRED F Private '13530' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GARRITY JAMES J Private '13239' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GARRITY JOHN J Private '13241' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GARSTIN WILLIAM FORTESCUE COLBORNE W F C Major Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

GASH ERNEST E Private '2099' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn.

GASKELL SAMUEL S Private '11444' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

GATES ROBERT R Private '13363' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GENT FRANK ERNEST F E Lieutenant West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) "A" Coy. 9th Bn.

GENT JAMES J Private '11729' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GEORGE JAMES EDWARD J E Private '10034' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GERMAIN JOSEPH HENRY J H Private '10296' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

GIBBINS HAROLD G. E. H G E Private '19001' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

GIBBONS HUBERT H Serjeant '11167' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GIBBONS J Serjeant '12160' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

GIBBS FREDERICK HENRY F H Private '13202' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

GIBSON JAMES THOMAS J T Private '12272' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GIBSON JAMES W. J W Private '10512' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GILBERT WILLIAM W Private '11095' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

GILHAM JOHN WILLIAM J W Serjeant '6115' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

GILLESPIE FRANKLIN MACAULAY F M Lieutenant Colonel South Wales Borderers 4th Bn

GILLETT JOHN ROBERT J R Private '5161' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

GILLEY WALTER W Private '13557' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GILLIGAN HUGH H Private '11552' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GILLIS ROBERT R Lance Corporal '11291' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

GILLIS WILLIAM W Private '16031' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

GILMARTIN ANTHONY A Private '21179' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GILMORE JAMES J Private '11143' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

GLANVILL JAMES S. J S Private '3/6996' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GLEAVES WILLIAM BEACH W B Private '16787' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

GLOVER HARRY H Private '18080' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

GODBEER WILLIAM FREDERICK W F R Private '10478' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn

GODBEHERE WILLIAM W Private '10482' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

GODBER HAROLD STANLEY H S Private '10374' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

GODLEY ARTHUR A Private '10648' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GOLD JOHN J Private '10608' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

GOLDING WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '316977' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GOODERIDGE JOHN JAMES J J Private '12898' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

GOODEVE CHARLES ALFRED C A Private '11032' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) "A" Coy. 9th Bn.

GOODWIN THOMAS T Private '10858' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

GORDON CHRISTOPHER C Private '13061' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GORDON HENRY H Lance Corporal '11732' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

GORMAN JOHN J Private '13213' Royal Irish Fusiliers 5th Bn.

GORTON HARRY JOHN H J Private '10408' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

GOUGH PATRICK P Private '22027' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GRAHAM BERT B Private '13151' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GRAHAM HARRY HOLGATE H H Lance Corporal '12081' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GRAHAM JOHN J Private '13655' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GRAHAM JOHN TINNING J T Private '15804' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

GRAHAM MILTON M Serjeant '11140' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GRAHAM WILLIAM W Private '1895' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

GRAHAM WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '7827' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn

GRAY THOMAS T Serjeant '9166' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

GRAYDON GAUIN SHEARER G S Bombardier '498' Royal Field Artillery 4th Lowland Bde.

GRAYSON EDWIN E Private '17109' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GREAVES WILLIAM W Private '12053' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

GREEN DENIS D Corporal '9204' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

GREEN HENRY WALTER H W Private '12863' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GREENHALGH HAROLD H Private '11402' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GREENWOOD J Corporal '1361' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

GREENWOOD JAMES J Private '12625' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GREENWOOD ROBERT R Serjeant '11074' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GRIFFIN JAMES J Private '10902' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

GRIFFITHS ALFRED A Serjeant '9667' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

GRIFFITHS CHARLES C Lance Corporal '10838' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

GRIGSON FRANCIS HENRY F H Second Lieutenant Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

GRIMSHAW ISAAC I Private '3349' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

GUILFOYLE JAMES J Private '16821' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GUNDRY B Private '22515' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

GUNNING JOSEPH J Private '5240' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GUNSTONE HAROLD H Private '19760' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GUPPY JOHN SYDNEY J S Private '12305' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GUTRIDGE GEORGE G Private '16435' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HADDON FRANCIS F Private '11675' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HAGGARTH ELMER E Lance Corporal '12524' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

HALDENBY THOMAS T Lance Corporal '11353' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HALES HUBERT H Lance Corporal '17604' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

HALEY GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '10742' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

HALL ARTHUR A Private '12579' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

HALL EDWARD E Private '15354' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HALL FRANK F Private '13372' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

HALL JAMES J Private '11396' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

HALL JOHN CHARLES J C Serjeant '11524' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HALL THOMAS WOODRUFF T W Private '16312' East Yorkshire Regiment "B" Coy. 6th Bn.

HALL WILLIAM W Lance Serjeant '16313' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HALL WILLIAM W Private '13499' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HALLAM JAMES ARTHUR J A Private '20343' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

HALLAM WALTER PEMBERTON W P Private '13071' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

HALLIDAY ERIC E Private 'T/3157' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

HALLIDAY JAMES J Private '11379' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

HALLWOOD JOHN J Private '15399' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

HAMBLEY FRANK F Private '11678' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HAMILL GEORGE G Private '11511' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

HAMILL PATRICK P Private '13073' Royal Irish Fusiliers 6th Bn.

HAMILTON EDWARD E Private '10062' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HAMILTON THOMAS T Private '15528' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HAMMOND HERBERT H Private 'T/2092' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

HAMPSHIRE JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '15439' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

HANCOCK CYRIL C Private '12607' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

HANDLEY WILLIAM W Private '19022' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HANNAH JOHN J Private '11212' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

HANNING JAMES J Lance Serjeant '10882' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

HARDCASTLE HAYDN H Private '14294' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

HARDER WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Private '12345' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

HARDIKER HARRY H Lance Corporal '9334' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

HARDING ESAU E Private '10129' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HARDING THOMAS T Private '11503' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

HARGREAVES HENRY JOSEPH H J Private '11484'