Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

WE REMEMBER THOSE WHO WERE KILLED IN ACTION ONE HUNDRED YEARS AGO TODAY

Gallipoli

31st May 1915 Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 45

ALMOND WILLIAM W Private Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

BOLGER GEORGE G Private Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

BROOKS WALTER W Private Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

CHADWICK ROBERT R Private Lancashire Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

COX J Private Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

DAVIES WILLIAM W Private Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

DUDDING JAMES WILLIAM J W Able Seaman Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

DUGGIN MICHAEL M Private Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

FAIRCLOUGH ARTHUR A Private Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

FAVIER FRANK LIONEL F L Private Manchester Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/9th Bn.

GILL NORMAN N Private Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

GRAHAM JOHN ALEXANDER J A Private Manchester Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

GRIFFITHS T Private Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HALL J Serjeant Manchester Regiment 8th Bn.

HARRISON BERT B Private Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HARRISON SAMUEL S Private Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

HODGE WILLIAM ROBERT W R Sapper Royal Engineers 2nd (East Lancs) Field Coy.

HODGINS G Private Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

HOLDEN JAMES J Private East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HURST RICHARD R Private Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

JENNINGS JOHN ROWLAND J R Corporal South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn

JONES FREDERICK F Private Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

KENYON A Lance Corporal Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

LEIGH THOMAS T Private Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

MARSHALL R Sapper Royal Marines R.M. Div. Engineers, R.N. Div.

MERCER WILLIAM DALLAS W D Private Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

MILLIGAN JAMES J Private Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

NOAKES IRVING I Private Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

PENN HERBERT H Private Manchester Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/6th Bn.

PROCTOR RICHARD WILLIAM R W Private Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

RIMMER THOMAS T Private Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

SAMES WILLIAM FIELDING W F Lieutenant East Lancashire Regiment 4th Bn.

SMITH EDWARD E Private Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

SMITH ROBERT SYDNEY R S Private Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

SMITH W H Lance Corporal Manchester Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/7th Bn

STANSFIELD FRANK F Second Lieutenant East Lancashire Regiment 5th Bn.

TAYLFORTH WILLIAM W Serjeant Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

TINGLEY W J Leading Seaman Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

VARDEN CLARENCE WILLIAM C W Private Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

WILLIAMS ERNEST E Private Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

WILLIAMS RICHARD R Private Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WILSON CHARLES C Private Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WILSON L G Lance Corporal Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

WOOD ROBERT R Private Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WOODHEAD CYRIL SAMUEL C S Corporal Manchester Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/6th Bn.

30th May 1915 Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 57

ALLERTON FREDERICK ERNEST F E Private '9557' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ALLISON J Private '6933' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BLEASDALE W Private '980' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

BODEN FRANK ALLEN F A Serjeant '837' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

BORTHWICK THOMAS T Private '2193' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

BROWN THOMAS FLETCHER T F Second Lieutenant Manchester Regiment 7th Bn.

BURTON G Private '8962' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BUTLER WILLIAM W Private '2378' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

CHARNLEY FRED F Private '1652' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

CHILVER ALBERT A Private '5591' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

COLLINGE ARTHUR A Private '2340' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

CUDWORTH T W Private 'PO/114(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

CUMMOCK ARCHIE FORSYTH A F Private '1525' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

DINGLE W H Private '2247' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

DUXBURY FRED F Private '2076' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

EDWARDS LIONEL L Private '1110' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

FEATHERSTONE HARRY H Private '2082' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

FINCH ALFRED A Private '7942' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

FLATTERY JOSEPH EDWARD J E Private '1875' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

FORD HENRY H Private '1978' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

GEE ANDREW A Private '1690' Manchester Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

GREEN W Private '1034' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HAILE EDWARD E Sergeant 'Deal/476(S)' Royal Marines R.M. Div. Engineers, R.N. Div.

HEAPS JAMES J Corporal '1598' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HEATHCOTE JOHN J Private '2438' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HERLING CHARLES EDWARD C E Corporal '1786' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HOLLINGHURST ROBERT HENRY R H Private '1405' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4h Bn.

JONES ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '1298' Manchester Regiment 5th Bn.

JUNK R Private '8796' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KATZNELSON B Private '157' Zion Mule Corps

MARSDEN JOSEPH J Private '1513' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

MILLER ANDREW DAVID A D Private '7562' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

McDERMOTT PHILLIP P Private '1728' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

NOBLE ARTHUR GEORGE A G Private '9179' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

NOBLE D Private '1741' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

O'NEILL P Private '12124' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

OATES LEONARD L Private '2428' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

ONIONS T H Stoker 1st Class 'DevSS/105887' Royal Navy (RFR/Dev. B/4652). Howe Bn. R.N. Div

PINDER JOE J Private '2159' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

PRICE ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '2226' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

RANDALL SYDNEY S Private '8497' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

RUSSELL WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '1689' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

SCOTT THOMAS T Corporal '1587' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

SHEPHERD J E Private '2033' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

SHUTTLEWORTH DAVID D Serjeant '535' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SIMS BERTIE B Private '8385' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SOUTER WILLIAM STANLEY W S Private '3/1937' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

STALEY HARRY H Private '1808' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

STANDRING DUDLEY HETHORN D H Captain Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

STARKIE JOHN J Private '1944' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

STONE JOHN J Private '2553' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

STUBBINGS WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '9912' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

TAYLOR S J Corporal '50530' Royal Field Artillery 92nd Bty.

TINGLE ANTHONY HUBERT A H Private '1921' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

UPTON ARTHUR A Private '1544' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WILLIAMS FRANK NORMAN F N Private '1915' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

WORRALL H Private '1676' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

29th May 1915 Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 59

ANDERSON HARRY H Private '1943' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

ARNOT T Serjeant '473' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

ATHERTON WILLIAM W Private '1455' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

BALON I E Private '2403' Manchester Regiment "E" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

BARNETT THOMAS T Lance Corporal '1347' Manchester Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

BINKS ALBERT GEORGE A G Lance Corporal 'L/13670' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BOALER ARTHUR A Private '2178' Manchester Regiment "A" Coy. 7th Bn.

BRENNAN J Private '589' ALIAS

BRIDGEWOOD THOMAS T Private '1809' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

BRUCE JOHN ELLIOTT LIDDERDALE J E L Major '' Royal Garrison Artillery 26th Jacob's Mountain Bty.

BRYAN THOMAS T Private '1371' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

BUSH S L A Private '1313' Lancashire Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

CLINCH HENRY PERCY H P Corporal '682' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

COOK SIDNEY JAMES S J Private '9774' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

COOKSON SYDNEY ROBERT S R Company Serjeant Major '164' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn

COONEY J D Private '2486' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

CORLETT CHARLES HERBERT C H Private '1756' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

DAWSON TOM BELLRINGER T B Private '2098' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

DERBYSHIRE R Private 'PLY/357(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

DIBNAH HARRY H Able Seaman 'KW/134' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div

DICKSON J Private '1452' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

FISHER B Private '2130' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

GRANGER HAROLD MOSSMAN H M Second Lieutenant Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

HALL S R Private '1890' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

HEPBURN ARCHIBALD JAMES A J Captain Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HESELTINE J R H Private '2014' Manchester Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

HIGGINS JOHN RICHARD J R Lance Serjeant '506' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HOLMES JOHN J Private '1659' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HORROX W Private '1358' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

JONES ROBERT R Private '9102' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

KEEBLE F Private '1935' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

KEEGAN GEORGE G Private '1841' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

KELLY HENRY STEWART ULLYETT H S U Drummer '1674' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

KELLY PATRICK P Private '12654' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KIGHT G Private '2283' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

LANGLEY GEORGE G Private '1674' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

MARSDEN ROWLAND R Private '1426' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

MILNER JOHN EDWARD J E Private '2109' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

MORRIS E Private '1598' Manchester Regiment 7th Bn.

NEAVES CHARLES ARTHUR C A Private '2089' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

NEWBOULD S Private '2455' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

PARTINGTON A C Private '1485' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

POWELL ARTHUR ELIAS A E Private '2316' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

ROBERTSON GEORGE G Private '1283' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

RYLANDS REGINALD VICTOR R V Captain Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

SAVATARD THOMAS WARNER T W Captain Manchester Regiment 7th Bn

SCOTT WILLIAM JAMES De VERE W J De V Second Lieutenant Manchester Regiment 8th Bn.

SMITH W H Private '1657' Manchester Regiment 7th Bn.

STONE J Private '1927' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

THOMPSON THOMAS T Private '1040' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

TOWLER W Private '2237' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WALKER SAMUEL S Private '2057' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WATSON THOMAS T Private 'PLY/149(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

WEBSTER H Serjeant '521' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

WHITE R Private '1725' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

WILDE HARRY JOHN ROBERT H J R Lance Corporal '2226' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

WILLIAMS RICHARD R Private '1354' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

WINTER DUDLEY FRANK D F Private '2406' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

WORRALL S Private '1924' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

28th May 1915 Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 63

ALDRED JAMES J Private '1126' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

ARTHURS W G Private 'PO/485(S)' ALIAS

BARRETT WILLIAM DAVE W D Private '13997' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

BARROW F W Bugler '196' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/2nd (East Lancs.) Field Ambulance

BATEMAN H Private 'CH/11658' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

BEAN J W Private '323(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

BURGESS JOHN ROBERT J R Lance Corporal 'PLY/16505' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

BURKE HENRY H Lance Serjeant 'L/11586' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BURNETT WILLIAM W Private 'PLY/211(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

CARTER F J P Private 'CH/18729' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

COLBOURNE H S Private 'PO/17690' Royal Marine Light Infantry Cyclist Coy. R.N. Div

COLLINGE ROBERT R Private '1720' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

CREWE THOMAS HENRY T H Private 'PLY/13069' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

CUMPSTY STEPHEN HICKSON S H Private '1509' Manchester Regiment "C" roy. 1st/6th Bn.

DAVENPORT W Lance Corporal '1557' Manchester Regiment 5th Bn.

DONOVAN THOMAS T Private '5095' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DORE F W H Private 'PLY/16932' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

FERGUSON JOHN J Private '1414' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

FOX JOSEPH J Private '2361' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GILBERT JOSEPH J Private '2174' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

GOODBODY ROBERT BOYCE R B Private '10105' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GREGORY JOSEPH J Private '1375' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HALL JOHN ALBERT J A Private 'PLY/588(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

HASLEWOOD DAVID NUTTAL D N Corporal '1169' East Lancashire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

HAY ALEX A Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/1948' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

HAYNES STANLEY S Private 'PLY/597(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

HAYWARD ALFRED A Private '13427' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HESSEY HENRY H Private '2404' Manchester Regiment 5th Bn.

HOGG WALTER W Private 'CH/18654' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

HOLDEN RALPH R Gunner '36242' Royal Garrison Artillery 90th Heavy Bty.

HOLMES GEORGE G Corporal '26020' Royal Garrison Artillery 90th Heavy Bty.

HOWARD JOHN J Private '10027' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HYLAND MARK M Private '576' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

IREDALE PETER P Petty Officer '2096C' Royal Naval Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div

JAMES GEORGE HERBERT G H Serjeant '6823' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

KEOGH P Private 'PLY/16914' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

LAWRENCE CHARLES FREDERICK C F Private '9103' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LOVELL ERNEST RUDOLPH E R Sapper '207' ALIAS

MACRAE LEWIS GEORGE L G Private '1838' Royal Scots 4th Bn.

MASON JAMES J Lance Corporal '8125' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

MAY THOMAS PHILIP T P Sapper 'Deal/793(S)' Royal Marines R.M. Div. Engineers, R.N. Div.

MILNE J Private '1973' Royal Scots "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

MITCHELL WILLIAM W Private '4141' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCORMACK S Private 'CH/18498' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

McEWAN G Private 'PLY/7665' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

McGANN JOHN J Private '2028' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

NEWMAN H Private '8684' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PAGETT W G Private 'PO/485(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

PRITLOVE F S Lance Corporal 'L/12152' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

PROCTER WILLIAM W Private '2152' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

RADIGAN WILLIAM W Private '6896' ALIAS

RAPKIN GEORGE SCOTT G S Corporal 'CH/16358' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

REGAN ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '1304' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

SHACKLETON JAMES CHARLES J C Serjeant '3113' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SHEPHERD GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '1526' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

SLATER E C H Private '2366' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

SLEE PETER P Sergeant 'PLY/5389' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

SMITH CYRIL C Private 'CH/138(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

SMITH GEORGE WILLIAM G W Serjeant '34' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

SPENCER W Company Serjeant Major '273' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

VARLEY B R Private '1867' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

VINCENT HAROLD EDGAR H E Private '9819' Essex Regiment "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

WHITE CHARLES C Lieutenant Royal Navy Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

27th May 1915 Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 33

ALLEN FRANK ERNEST F E Private '1903' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

ANGUS W A Stoker 1st Class '292071' Royal Navy (RFR/Ch/B/7647) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

BAMBERRY ROBERT MACKAY R M Private '1817' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

BAMBOROUGH R M Private '1817' ALIAS

BARNES WILLIAM ROBERT W R Corporal '6995' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BARR J J Stoker 1st Class 'SS/108937' Royal Navy RFR/CH/B.10840. Hood Bn. R.N. Div

CARTER ARTHUR JOHN A J Private '10930' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CHAPPELL GEORGE G Private '8383' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CLIFTON EDWARD E Lance Corporal '10286' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

COMPTON-SMITH ROGER NOEL R N Second Lieutenant Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn

COX JOHN J Private '12263' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

CRAFTS J W Private 'PO/138(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div.

HARVEY WILLIAM ALFRED W A Private '10289' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HOWELLS A L Gunner '69418' Royal Field Artillery 10th Bty.

HOWIESON ALEXANDER A Private '11140' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

HUNT ALBERT JOHN A J Serjeant Major '15758' Royal Field Artillery 15th Bde.

KERSHAW STANLEY S Private '1729' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

LATHAM JAMES FRANK J F Private '12251' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

LEWIS NEVILLE N Private '2368' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

LLOYD NORMAN VICTOR N V Private '2164' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

MACLEOD A Lance Corporal '1639' Manchester Regiment 7th Bn.

MAULE ROBERT R Lieutenant Royal Scots 5th Bn

MESKILL M Private '5655' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MICHELS H G Private 'PO/17558' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

O'SULLIVAN M Private '9738' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PERRY HENRY LETHIEULLIER H L Stoker 1st Class 'SS/106791' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/9486) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

ROBSON T E S Sapper 'Deal/583(S)' Royal Marines R.M. Div. Engineers, R.N. Div.

ROWSON GEORGE G Private '2375' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

SAVAGE F C Private 'CH/303(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

TABB PERCY P Private '2471' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

TIBBITT JAMES J Lance Corporal '10564' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

WATT EDWIN LAPPAGE E L Serjeant '34964' Royal Field Artillery 10th Bty.

WHITE WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '8164' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

26th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 32

ATKINS HERBERT ERNEST KING H E K Private 'L/14413' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BAMFIELD WILLIAM JOHN W J Quartermaster Serjeant 'PLY/6242' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/PLY/1083) Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

BROWN FREDERICK SEDDON F S Captain Manchester Regiment 5th Bn.

CANNON FRANK RICHARD F R Private 'L/14757' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CASEY R Private '9906' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CAUSEY RICHARD R Private '1978' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

COOPS HARRY H Private '2378' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

DANE WILLIAM JOHN W J Private 'L/14800' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

EDWARDS JAMES J Private '12893' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

GEORGE S J Able Seaman 'Sussex 5/257' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div

GREGORY GEORGE G Able Seaman 'KP/432' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

HAWTHORN E H Stoker 1st Class '177678' Royal Navy (RFR/D/2235) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

HOLLISTER H L Private 'PO/17599' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

JENNINGS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '2313' Manchester Regiment "C" Coy. 7th Bn.

KAY J Driver '91868' Royal Field Artillery 17th Bde.

LIGHTFOOT JOHN JAMES J J Private '1847' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 9th Bn.

MAHER J Private '6308' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MASLIN WILLIAM W Private '2381' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

McCABE PATRICK P Private '6819' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McELLIGOTT MICHAEL M Private '9590' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn

OLIVE ARTHUR A Private '2579' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

PEARCE FRANK F Private '2958' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PEEL FRIEND F Driver '70016' Royal Field Artillery 10th Bty. 147th Bde.

RILEY NORMAN N Driver '75833' Royal Field Artillery 10th Bty. 147th Bde.

SHEPPARD RALPH CLEMENTS R C Lance Corporal '10104' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SMALLEY ERNEST REUBEN E R Private '2179' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

STOWE FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private 'PLY/223(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

SUPER CHARLES C Private '2369' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

TAYLOR CHARLES HOPWOOD C H Private '2256' Manchester Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/6th Bn.

THURLOW JOSEPH J Quartermaster Serjeant '6771' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WALLACE F Private '9293' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WOODHOUSE JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '12608' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

25th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 32

BLAIR JOHN GEORGE J G Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/2783' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

CALVERLEY JAMES EDWARD J E Lance Corporal '1755' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st 5th Bn.

CAPLIN W C Private 'PO/17326' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

CHEESEBROUGH ALBERT A Private '1992' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

CHIGNELL ALBERT A Private '10159' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

CLEGG JAMES J Lieutenant Manchester Regiment 10th Bn.

COWLEY E Private '1309' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CRIPPS SPENCER HARRY S H Petty Officer 'London 1/3501' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

CROFT HERBERT ALFRED H A Able Seaman 'KW/225' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

FARISH W J Private '2397' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

FITTON ELIJAH E Private '905' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

GOODWIN ALBERT ARTHUR A A Private 'PLY/16896' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div.

GREEN JOSEPH J Private '1782' East Lancashire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

HAYWARD THOMAS BURLEIGH T B Private '885' Manchester Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/6th Bn.

HOWARTH R Private '2249' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

INNES JOHN CARDNO J C Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/454' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

KEMP CHARLES JOHN C J Second Lieutenant Royal Scots 5th Bn.

MILLICHAMP WILLIAM NICHOLAS W N Able Seaman 'Bristol 1/1257' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

OSBORNE ALBERT JAMES A J Private '1636' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

PAYNE GEORGE G Private '5800' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

READ A H Lance Corporal 'Deal/40(S)' Royal Marines R.M. Div. Engineers, R.N. Div.

RICHARDS HERBERT H Sapper '1069' Royal Engineers 1st (West Riding) Field Coy.

RUTTER CLAUDE ARTHUR GORDON C A G Corporal '1479' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

SEARLE C Petty Officer 'CH/193730' Royal Navy Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

SOMERS J Able Seaman 'KP/306' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div

STANLEY JOHN J Private '381' Royal Army Medical Corps

STEWART JAMES J Able Seaman 'KW/3' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

TULL HENRY H Private '9210' Essex Regiment "X" Coy. 1st Bn.

TURBERVILLE P G Gunner '52855' Royal Horse Artillery "B" Bty.

WARRILOW WILLIAM THOMAS W T Able Seaman 'KP/443' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

WILLIAMSON WILLIAM ROBERT W R Able Seaman 'London 8/3138' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div

WYATT F W Private '1291' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

24th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 20

BOLTON HARRY HARGREAVES H H Captain East Lancashire Regiment 5th Bn.

BROWN JOHN J Private '1019' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn

CARTLEDGE JOHN J Private '1019' ALIAS

COX W Private '6106' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

FOZZARD ALFRED A Private '1609' Manchester Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/10th Bn.

GOODFELLOW JOSEPH J Private '2009' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

HAITHWAITE CHARLES LEONARD C L Private 'PLY/635(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

JACKSON W Corporal 'PO/16250' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

JOHNSON CLIVE C Corporal 'PO/14377' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/CH/2025) Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

JONES FRED F Second Lieutenant Manchester Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

LINTON GEORGE G Private '2239' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

MORTON TOM T Stoker 1st Class 'RFR/PO/B/4024' Royal Navy (SS/101970). Drake Bn. R.N. Div

MUCKELL HENRY H Private 'CH/11968' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/B/1857) Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

PATRICK S Private 'PLY/43(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

PLEVIN HENRY H Private '2145' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

RAMSDEN J Private '2063' Manchester Regiment 10th Bn.

RINGROSE CECIL REGINALD C R Lance Corporal '3130' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

TOOTH FRANCIS ROLAND F R Private '12202' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

WILSON FRANCIS STUART F S Major Royal Marines 1st Bde. H.Q

WYATT GODFREY LOUIS G L Second Lieutenant Lancashire Fusiliers 6th Bn.

23rd May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 46

ALDRIDGE ERNEST EDWARD E E Private 'L/14230' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BARNES W T Private 'L/13269' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BAZLEY WALTER NEVILLE W N Captain Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

BEANE HENRY JOHN H J Private 'L/11715' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BILSBOROUGH J Private '1275' East Lancashire Regiment 5th Bn.

BOSWELL THOMAS T Private '883' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

CLARK F Private 'L/13416' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CONDON PETER PAUL P P Private '10849' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COOPER FRANK EDWARD F E Private 'L/13645' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

COPPIN ARTHUR JOHN A J Private '8897' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CURRIE JOHN J Private '1961' Manchester Regiment 10th Bn.

DARBY WILLIAM JOHN W J Private 'L/12650' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

DAWKES ARTHUR A Private 'L/13609' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

DOHERTY W J Private '4452' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DONOVAN EDWIN MICHAEL E M Stoker 1st Class '354287' Royal Navy (RFR/DEV/B/3460) Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

DORWARD HUGH H Serjeant '153' Royal Scots "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

EMPSON KENNETH K Lance Corporal 'L/14882' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

FLACK EDWARD E Private 'L/13631' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

FOWLER GEORGE G Serjeant '128' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

GOULSTON HENRY H Private '9723' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

GREENWOOD WALTER W Lance Corporal '2308' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GROVE HARRY H Private 'L/12530' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HALL WILLIAM ERNEST W E Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers 5th Bn. attd. 2nd Bn.

HAY JOHN J Private '1996' Royal Scots "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

HUCKLE SIDNEY S Private 'L/11867' Royal Fusiliers "D" Coy. 2nd Bn.

JACKSON RICHARD R Private '1569' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

JENNEYS J W Private '1524' Manchester Regiment 9th Bn.

JOHNSON ARTHUR ALFRED MAJOR A A M Serjeant 'L/13731' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

JOHNSON CHARLES EDWARD C E Private 'L/5329' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

JONES GEORGE G Private '415077' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

KENNEDY JOSEPH J Private '10092' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st Bn

LYNCH J Private '3287' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

METCALF B A Private 'PLY/107(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

MOTHERSOLE WILLIAM W Serjeant 'L/11399' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

MUNDY WILLIAM W Private '8802' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

McGRATH G R Private '1995' East Lancashire Regiment 5th Bn.

PADDINGTON WILLIAM TREGENZA W T Private 'CH/15441' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/B/1693) Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

PIESSE FRANCIS EDWIN F E Private 'L/15727' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

PYATT CYRIL C Corporal '9048' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

REDFERN M Private '1178' Manchester Regiment "D" Coy. 9th Bn.

SEAR ERNEST E Serjeant 'L/13314' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

THOMAS WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '9876' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

WALKER NORMAN ARCHIBALD N A Lance Corporal '924' ALIAS

WEBB-BOWEN HUGH INCE H I Captain '' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WERRAN S R Private 'PLY/17079' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

WINSLEY GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private 'L/12810' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

22nd May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 61

ARMSTRONG JAMES J Private '10128' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ASHTON JOHN J Serjeant '6344' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/4th Bn.

BRADLEY J Private '9898' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CAMPBELL JOHN J Private '9837' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CESAR R Private '9404' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COFFEY W Serjeant '8832' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CONWAY M Private '9924' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COOPER A Sapper '1049' Royal Engineers 2nd Field Coy. (East Lancs. Div.)

CORRIGAN P Lance Corporal '9378' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COSTELLO RICHARD R Lance Corporal 'L/14064' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CRANG W Private '9757' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CROFTON HUGH LEFROY H L Captain Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CURRIE JOHN J Private '8869' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

D'ARCY MICHAEL JOSEPH M J Company Quartermaster Serjeant '7677' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DICKSON JOHN J Private '952' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

EDMONDS G Private '9737' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

EDWARDS JOHN J Private '8849' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

EMMETT H E Private '9528' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FLEMING JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '9220' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

GARRETT R Private '8422' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GORMAN ROBERT R Private '3443' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GRAY THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '10043' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GRIMES WILLIAM W Private '9356' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HARRISON ALFRED CHRISTOPHER A C Private '8983' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HART JOSEPH J Private '9656' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HEGARTY R Private '4398' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HUTCHINSON A Private '8691' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KENT W G Private '10135' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KEOGH FRANCIS F Private '2326' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

KERR H Sapper '2427' Royal Engineers 2nd (Lowland) Field Coy.

MASON W Lance Corporal '9147' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MORRIS W Private '10166' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn

MORRISON T Private '10215' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MORTON JOHN J Lance Corporal '9794' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MURDOCK WILLIAM HENRY W H Serjeant '8294' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

McATEER ADAM A Private '10187' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

McBRIDE J Private '9270' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCAUGHEY C Lance Corporal '10252' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCORMICK E Private '8426' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McFADDEN HUGH H Private '9961' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McGEARY M Private '9566' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McLEAN DAVID D Private '3229' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'NEILL DANIEL D Lance Corporal '4342' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'NEILL THOMAS J. T J Private '2250' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

PARKE D Lance Corporal '7079' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PELAN CHRISTOPHER C Private '10359' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

QUINN J A Private '10064' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

REID S J Private '9869' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RHONE PETER P Private '10397' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

RICKARD HARRY H Private '1543' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

ROSS WILLIAM W Private '3091' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RUDDIMAN WILLIAM W Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/1731' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

SANDELL WALTER BENJAMIN W B Gunner '75301' Royal Field Artillery 26th Bty.

SEVILLE ALBERT A Private '10335' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SHIELDS W Private '9596' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SHORTT ALFRED A Private '9664' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SPARKS FRED F Private '9296' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

THOMAS J A Lance Corporal 'L/14778' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

TURNER F L Corporal '10269' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WARD WILLIAM ALBERT VICTOR W A V Lance Corporal '8665' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

YOUNG CHARLES C Corporal '1083' ALIAS 

21st May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 16

BISS CHARLES C Private '8321' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BOYLE ROBERT PATRICK R P Able Seaman 'Mersey Z/204' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div

BRADBROOK ALFRED ROBERT A R Private '8882' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BURROWS HAROLD H Private '2432' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

CAMPLING ARNOLD A Private '9603' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COKE The Hon. ARTHUR GEORGE A G Lieutenant Royal Naval Air Service Armoured Car Division

HOWLEY ARTHUR A Private '1793' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

HUNT WALTER W Private '1655' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

JESTICO HERBERT H Able Seaman 'Sussex 2/259' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div

LANCASTER DONALD GILL D G Private '2389' Manchester Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/6th Bn.

LEE J Corporal '9524' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

OAKDEN ARTHUR MARSHALL A M Lieutenant Royal Marine Engineers 1st Field Coy. Div. Engineers, R.N. Div.

OGDEN ARTHUR A Private '1994' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

RAMSEY J Private '9669' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TUDOR W Drummer '12460' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

WILLIAMS HARRY JOHN H J Driver '63446' Royal Field Artillery 46th Bty.

20th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 35

ABBS GEORGE G Private '9722' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ARNOLD WILLIAM W Stoker 1st Class 'SS/100430' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/5526) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

BEBBINGTON THOMAS HENRY T H Private '2253' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

BRAZIER PERCY P Private '8964' Hampshire Regiment "X" Coy. 2nd Bn.

BROWN CHARLES ALFRED C A Serjeant '8983' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BRUTY FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private 'CH/18684' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

BURGESS ARTHUR A Private '1712' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

CALLER WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private 'CH/18821' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

CARSON J Lance Corporal '1213' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

CASBOLT JAMES JOHN J J Stoker 1st Class 'SS/106198' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/1218) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

CLACK ALBERT GEORGE A G Private 'G/2654' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

DAVIES MAVIN MYERS M M Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/127' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

DAWES W Private '2446' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

EMMS WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Private 'CH/18464' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

HARDING PETER P Private '1365' ALIAS

HULME J Sapper '1055' Royal Engineers 1st (East Lancs) Field Coy.

LAMB JOHN J Private '2353' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

MAGEE ALLAN EUSTACE A E Private 'PLY/16301' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

MILLER JAMES J Private '8973' Lancashire Fusiliers "B" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

MILROY J Gunner '427' Royal Field Artillery 17th Bde.

MORGAN ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Able Seaman 'Mersey Z/206' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

MOWATT W A G Lance Corporal '1533' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

MUSCOVITZ D Private '198' Zion Mule Corps

McGOWAN HENRY H Private '1662' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McLAUGHLIN ROBERT R Stoker 1st Class 'SS/107526' Royal Navy (RFR/DEV/B/5281) Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

O'NEILL THOMAS T Private '1614' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

REYNOLDS GEORGE HENRY G H Private 'PO/17434' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

SABAN ALBERT WALTER A W Private '9587' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

STEWART ALLAN BROWN A B Private '2259' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

STRATHDEE ANDREW A Private '1831' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

WAINWRIGHT R E Quartermaster Serjeant 'PO/6151' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

WELFARE J E Private '979' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WEST JAMES J Private '9952' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WHITE GEORGE G Private '7660' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WILSON J W Private '1628' ALIAS 

19th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 35

BESWICK A Private '1558' ALIAS

BLAIR GEORGE G Private '1562' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

BRIGGS RICHARD HARGREAVES R H Serjeant '977' East Lancashire Regiment 5th Bn.

COCKER J Private '2284' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/Sth Bn.

DAWSON J Serjeant '8233' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

EDWARDS W J Private '628' ALIAS

FRANCE THOMAS HENRY T H Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/2522' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

FRANKLIN STANLEY GEORGE S G Private '9383' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

GOSLING STEPHEN S Corporal 'CH/12875' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/B/1082) Deal Bn. R.N. Div

GRIEVE PETER P Able Seaman 'Clyde 4/2305' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

GRIFFIN RICHARD R Private 'PO/710(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

HAMILTON ALEXANDER A Stoker 2nd Class 'K/21644' Royal Navy Anson Bn. R.N. Div

HARDING A W Sapper '47506' Royal Engineers Postal Sect

HEUDEBOURCK EDWARD JOSEPH CYRIL E J C Private 'S/35280' Army Service Corps

HOWELL J Private 'PO/17402' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

ILLINGSWORTH LAWRENCE L Able Seaman 'KP/190' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

JOLLIFFE HENRY BRUCE H B Able Seaman 'London Z/459' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

LEWIS STANLEY JAMES S J Private '1195' ALIAS

MANLEY FREDERICK JOHN F J Private '8542' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

MASON GEORGE G Able Seaman 'KX/287' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

METCALFE FREDERICK F Able Seaman 'Mersey Z/212' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

McILROY D Serjeant '6630' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

NOON M Private '197' East Lancashire Regiment 4th Bn.

OVEREND W Private '1982' Manchester Regiment 8th Bn.

PITHERS JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '9014' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

REID R Able Seaman 'Clyde 3/2169' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

RUTTER T A Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/2011' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

SIMPSON JOHN J Private '202' ALIAS

TOLLAST ROBERT OWEN R O Lieutenant Royal Marine Light Infantry 2nd Field Coy. Engineers, R.N. Div

VINE EDWARD E Private 'CH/11679' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/B/1789) Deal Bn. R.N. Div

WALKER NORMAN N Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/390' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

WHITFIELD WALTER W Corporal '893' ALIAS

WILSON JAMES WILLIAM J W Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/521' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

WILSON JOHN J Stoker 1st Class '284645' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/5707) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

WOODWARD WILLIAM W Able Seaman 'KW/664' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

18th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 22

BROWN CHRISTOPHER THOMAS C T Private '9443' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CREER ROBERT ERNEST R E Able Seaman 'Mersey Z/80' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

DEVINE JOSEPH J Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/651' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

FREEBURN A Private '9634' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GIDLEY THOMAS E. T E Private '2332' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HARWOOD HARRY CECIL H C Private '1846' East Lancashire Regiment 4th Bn.

HOGG JAMES ROBERT J R Private '2017' East Lancashire Regiment "A" Coy. 4th Bn.

HYDE FREDERICK STEPHEN F S Private '1669' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

JOHNSON ABRAM A Private '14341' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

LANE R Private '2136' Manchester Regiment 10th Bn.

LAWRIE CLARENCE FERGUSON C F Stoker 1st Class 'SS/107703' Royal Navy Howe Bn. R.N. Div

LEE GEORGE JAMES G J Private '8573' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

LOMAX JOSEPH J Private '1770' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

LOWE JOHN J Corporal '1997' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

MILLINGTON WILLIAM W Corporal '332' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

McFARLAND J Lance Corporal '8643' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

NAYLOR RAYMOND JOHN R J Company Serjeant Major '6381' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PINDER R Private '2343' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

SMITH WILLIAM HENRY W H Private 'L/14441' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SUMMERS JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '9795' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

TOWNSEND JOSEPH ALOYSIUS J A Drummer '1435' East Lancashire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

WELSH J Able Seaman 'KP/895' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

17th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 13

DENHAM JOHN DANIEL J D Private '1998' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

DONEY E J Bombardier '36623' Royal Garrison Artillery 14th Siege Bty.

ELLIOTT SAMUEL JAMES S J Gunner '48532' Royal Garrison Artillery 14th Siege Bty.

FOWLER H L R Private '13642' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

GROVE ALFRED ERNEST A E Private '14587' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HAWORTH JAMES J Corporal '24' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

LITTLE W G Private '9584' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MAGEE WILLIAM JOHN W J Company Serjeant Major '6666' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "G" Coy. 1st Bn.

MORRIS H W Private 'L/12014' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

McCRACKEN S Private '9481' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SAUNDERSON WILLIAM W Private '9798' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

THOMPSON JOHN JAMES J J Private '2026' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WORSLEY HENRY H Private '2252' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

16th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 19

BENNETT W Private '2169' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

CAMPBELL JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '9946' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

COX EDGAR E Serjeant '5813' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

JOHNSON PERCY CLARKSON P C Second Lieutenant Manchester Regiment 8th Bn.

KENNING E W Private 'PO/17438' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

MACRAE JOHN J Driver '4053' Royal Garrison Artillery 4th Highland Mountain Bty.

MORETON ARTHUR FAULKNER A F Lance Corporal '555' Manchester Regiment 8th Bn.

MOSS THOMAS T Private '1038' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

NOLAN DAVID D Private '8761' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

OLIVE EDMUND E Private '1590' Manchester Regiment "C" Coy. 10th Bn.

RIGBY THOMAS T Corporal '7964' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

SIMPSON JOHN DUNLOP J D Private '2279' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

SLATTERY PERCY WALDRON EDMUND P W E Private '1996' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WHEELER E Private '2127' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WILSON JAMES J Private '12113' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

WOLSTENCROFT RICHARD KERFOOT R K Private '2347' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

YOUNG GEORGE G Private '8423' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

15th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 19

BROWN ANDREW A Private '1419' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

BYNG WILLIAM W Private '12427' Worcestershire Regiment "C" Coy. 4th Bn.

COLLINSON FREDERICK F Private '2213' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

CROWTHER HAROLD H Private '9678' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

HALSALL GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '8961' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

HESTER GEORGE JOSEPH G J Private '10892' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HODGE SIDNEY JABEZ S J Private '10143' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

KENYON WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '9510' Lancashire Fusiliers "F" Coy. 1st/6th Bn.

KILLICK RICHARD R Second Lieutenant Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

MACDONALD JOHN J Gunner '4403' Royal Garrison Artillery 4th Highland Mountain Bty.

MACDONALD KENNETH K Driver '4318' Royal Garrison Artillery 4th Highland Mountain Bty.

McGIBNEY JOHN J Private '8620' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

NELSON W T Serjeant '7273' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

PHILLIPS ARTHUR PRINCE A P Private '2454' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

THOMAS C W Private '8886' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

TRAINER JOHN J Leading Seaman 'Clyde 2/532' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

TRYERS W B Petty Officer 'F/1615' Royal Naval Air Service

TURNER JOHN THOMAS J T Driver 'T/563' Army Service Corps East Lancs Div. Train

WALLWORK HARRY H Private '2695' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn

14th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 37

ABRAM FRANK F Farrier Corporal '288' Zion Mule Corps

ALLEN VICTOR V Private 'L/6385' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ALLEN WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '16067' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

ARMSTRONG H S Petty Officer Motor Mechanic 'F/2028' Royal Naval Air Service Motor Maxim Sqdn R.N. Armoured Car Div. (Dardanelles)

BEATTIE WALTER W Private 'T/825' Army Service Corps (East Lancs.) Div. Train

BIRCH WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '9781' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BRADLEY JAMES J Private 'PO/334(S)' Royal Navy Cyclist Coy. R.N. Div

BRISCOE WINDHAM W Private '13483' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

CAHILL JOSEPH J Private '13156' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CARRUTHERS JOSIAH J Private '10113' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COMERFORD JOHN J Private '1678' Manchester Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

CORNOCK ARCHIBALD ALEXANDER A A Serjeant '8540' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

CRONIN PETER JAMES P J Private '9519' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DODGE HARRY H Able Seaman 'KP/564' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

FISHER E Private '8672' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

FISHER GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '5003' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GEARY FREDERICK F Private '9890' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HARGREAVES FRED F Private '1604' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HEDGE GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '9772' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LEWIS FREDERICK DAVID F D Private 'G/7138' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

MACKENZIE DONALD D Driver '4185' Royal Garrison Artillery 4th Highland Mountain Bty.

McKIE JAMES J Private '9341' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

NAPPER LLEWELLYN L Private '9809' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

NUTTALL WILLIAM ALFRED W A Private '429' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

ORSON WILLIAM W Private '1758' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

PLUMMER WILLIAM W Private '15648' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

REEVES THOMAS T Private '15729' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

RICHARDS FRANK F Second Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

RILEY JOSEPH HENRY J H Private 'L/11420' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ROBINSON THOMAS T Lance Corporal 'PLY/385(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

RUDDELL WILLIAM ALEXANDER W A Private '8941' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SAUNDERS F J Private 'S3/027881' Army Service Corps 50th Field Bakery

SEYMOUR H Private '393' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SHEPPARD GEORGE OLIVER G O Private '10344' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

SHIRVELL ARCHIBALD JOSEPH A J Private 'L/12571' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WISE THOMAS SKELTON T S Private '10469' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WOOD REGINALD OLIVER R O Corporal '8634' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

13th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 35

ASTON LIONEL L Stoker 2nd Class 'K/21961' Royal Navy Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

ATKINSON CLIFFORD C Private '9056' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

BARTON T Private '1738' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

BIRCH ARTHUR GEORGE A G Lance Corporal 'PO/4788' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/A/761) Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

BROMLEY EDWARD E Lance Corporal '1009' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

BURGESS J Corporal 'PLY/15001' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

CLARKE W Private 'PLY/192(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

COLLINS WILLIAM W Private '2011' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

COOK WILLIAM W Private 'CH/406(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

DAVIES CHARLES C Private '2333' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

DUCKWORTH ALBERT ROBINSON A R Private 'PLY/614(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

ECKERSLEY FRANK F Private '1430' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

EMBLETON GEORGE WILLIAM G W Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/2775' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

HARRISON EDWARD E Lance Corporal '2378' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

HILLIER RONALD GEORGE WILLIAM R G W Gunner '48927' Royal Field Artillery 368th Bty.

HITCHEN SAMUEL S Private 'PLY/613(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

HOBBS TOM T Private '2164' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

HUNT JAMES J Private 'PLY/168(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

LANGDON J H Private 'CH/12183' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/B/1201) Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

LAWTY WILLIAM W Lance Corporal 'P/760' Military Police Corps Military Mounted Police

MURPHY P Private '6540' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McDONALD ROBERT BLACK R B Private '9755' King's Own Scottish Borderers "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

PASSANT REGINALD R Private '1278' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

PAYNE JAMES J Private '10487' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PAYTON JAMES EDWARD J E Private 'CH/18705' Royal Marine Light Infantry "D" Coy. Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

ROBINSON JOHN CAESAR J C Private '2230' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

SANDERSON JAMES J Private '2003' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

STANBOROUGH WALTER THOMAS W T Second Lieutenant South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

STERN H Private '257' Zion Mule Corps

SWINNERTON BENJAMIN B Driver '90733' Royal Field Artillery 17th Bde. H.Q.

TAYLOR GEORGE G Private 'CH/8990' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/B/1425) Deal Bn. R.N. Div

TAYLOR SAM S Private '1846' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

THORNILEY BERT B Private '275558' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

WINTERBOTTOM GEORGE G Lance Corporal '714' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

WOOD ALFRED A Private '1939' Manchester Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

12th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 29

SPICER THOMAS T Private 'S/12734' Cameron Highlanders

SPILLER H V Rifleman '3194' Rifle Brigade

STANFORD ALBERT A Serjeant '6686' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

STANTON JAMES J Private '1516' Monmouthshire Regiment

STARKEY JOSEPH J Rifleman 'R/7959' King's Royal Rifle Corps

STEWART ALLAN A Private '9091' Cameron Highlanders

STEWART JAMES J Rifleman '9357' Royal Irish Rifles

STEWART P Private '1841' Seaforth Highlanders

STEWART R Corporal '7923' Cameron Highlanders

STEWART W Private '8723' Cameron Highlanders

SULLIVAN JOHN J Private '3613' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

SUTHERLAND ALEXANDER A Private '8592' Cameron Highlanders

SUTHERLAND WILLIAM McLEAN W M Private '3/3505' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SWIFT SIDNEY JOHN S J Private '3/4190' Hampshire Regiment

SYDENHAM HARRY CHARLES H C Private '1303' Monmouthshire Regiment

TANSLEY CHARLES ERNEST C E Private '16868' Northamptonshire Regiment

TANTON JAMES HENRY J H Gunner '65776' Royal Field Artillery

TAYLOR RICHARD R Private '7319' York and Lancaster Regiment

TAYLOR WILLIAM ALOYSIUS W A Captain South Lancashire Regiment

THACKHAM G Private '4/6640' Bedfordshire Regiment

THACKRAH W Corporal '2132' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

THOMAS JOHN J Private '1185' Monmouthshire Regiment

THOMAS JOHN J Private '1382' Monmouthshire Regiment

THOMAS OLIVER O Private '2501' Monmouthshire Regiment

THOMSON JAMES J Lance Corporal '7440' Cameron Highlanders

THOMSON WALTER W Serjeant '196' Royal Scots

TIERNEY WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '1949' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

TIPPLES JOHN J Corporal '677' Monmouthshire Regiment

TRENCHARD HUGH H Private '839' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

TRUELOVE G F Private '14617' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

TURNER WILFRED THOMAS W T Serjeant '1010' Monmouthshire Regiment

TURNER WILLIAM JAMES W J Lance Corporal '1304' Monmouthshire Regiment

TURNER WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '2420' Monmouthshire Regiment

UNDERWOOD H Private '4954' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

VOICE THOMAS HENRY T H Private '241' East Surrey Regiment

WALDRON JAMES J Private '7709' Manchester Regiment

WALTON E A Private '10209' East Lancashire Regiment

WARWICK WILLIAM HERBERT W H Shoeing Smith '5387' 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)

WAYMAN G T Private '11548' Royal Berkshire Regiment

WEEKS SIDNEY S Private '1248' London Regiment

WESSON A Private '1765' Leicestershire Regiment

WESTON ERNEST E Private '8961' East Lancashire Regiment

WHELAN B Lance Corporal '8986' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

WHITEHALL A J Private '11569' ALIAS

WHITEHORN ALBERT JOHN A J Private '11569' Leicestershire Regiment

WHITING W Private '8499' Northamptonshire Regiment

WHITTAKER JOSEPH J Rifleman 'Z/245' Rifle Brigade

WILDE A H Private '2424' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

WILKINSON ALBERT A Gunner '43825' Royal Field Artillery

WILLIAMS JOHN CHARLES J C Corporal '1174' York and Lancaster Regiment

WILLIAMSON WILLIAM W Private '20498' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WILTSHIRE ARTHUR A Private '1396' Monmouthshire Regiment

WINCKLE JACK GIBSON J G Private '4583' Royal Sussex Regiment

WOOD C H Rifleman '1530' London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)

WOOD EDWARD E Private '6066' Hampshire Regiment

WOODBRIDGE H J G Private '3903' Northumberland Fusiliers

WOODWARD JOHN J Private '14786' Hampshire Regiment

WOOLLEY A Private 'S/2302' Royal Sussex Regiment

WORLEY J Private 'L/10490' East Surrey Regiment

YOUNG WILLIAM SAMUEL W S Private '7168' 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)

YULE WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '10323' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

11th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 35

ADAMS GEORGE STOPFORD Major Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ANDREWS Captain Royal Marines Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

ASHER EDWIN Able Seaman 'KW/535' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

ASKEW WILLIAM FREDERICK Private '10360' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

BARNES JACK CLIXBY Lieutenant Royal Marines Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

BRANAGAN JOHN Private '10074' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CHALK FREDERICK DUDLEY Private 'PO/15693' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

CHERRY Sub-Lieutenant Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

CLARK ALFRED WILLIAM Private 'PO/16132' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

CLARK WALTER ROBERT Private '12708' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

CLIFF REGINALD BENJAMIN Able Seaman 'KP/235' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

COLLINS ALFRED JOHN Private '11611' Worcestershire Regiment "Y" Coy. 4th Bn.

COLLYER PERCY MALCOLM Sapper 'Deal/789(S)' Royal Marines R.M. Div. Engineers, R.N. Div.

CRAWFORD GEORGE Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/61' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

EDGAR HAROLD JOHN MARTIN Lieutenant Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

ELLIOTT HENRY HALEWOOD Leading Seaman 'Mersey 6/146' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

ERRETTY THOMAS Private '11313' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOLLOWAY JOHN Private 'PLY/17623' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

JALLAND WILLIAM Private '376' Royal Army Medical Corps

JUPP JOHN WILLIAM Private '2510' Lancashire Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

KIERNAN JOSEPH Private '11370' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "B" Coy.1st Bn.

KNIGHT ARTHUR Private '1741' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

KNOWLES ROBERT Private '2232' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

LLEWELLYN ROBERT Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/222' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div

MASON WILLIAM HENRY Private '10078' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

MURRAY MICHAEL Private '9928' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PHELAN JAMES Private '11209' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PLANT HENRY MCLEAN Lance Corporal '976' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

SAMUELS Private 'PO/17420' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

SAWYER JOHN Corporal '5773' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SMYTH NICHOLAS Lance Corporal '10935' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TAYLOR HARRY TAMER Regimental Serjeant Major '3492' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn;

TOOLE PATRICK Private '11241' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

TOSNEY JAMES EDWARD Lance Corporal '10715' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

WREN WILLIAM Private '12984' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

10th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 35

AITCHISON JOHN BREBNER Second Lieutenant Royal Scots 5th Bn.

BARBER WILLIAM Serjeant '6789' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BARFORD Staff Serjeant 'T/442' Army Ordnance Corps

BARSON WILLIAM Private '9995' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BOOTS GEORGE HENRY Stoker 1st Class 'SS/108078' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/N/10351) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

CAMERON JAMES MACDONALD Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery 368th Bty.

CARTY DANIEL Private '14034' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

CLARKE Private '9038' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

COURT Driver '538' ALIAS

FLETCHER JESSE Private 'PLY/461(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

GIBSON Private '9192' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GULL STEPHEN Private '9807' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HAMMOND GEORGE EDMUND LEONARD Serjeant '9425' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HUDSON GEORGE Private 'PLY/123(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

HUMPHREYS ARTHUR CECIL Captain Lancashire Fusiliers 7th Bn.

HUTTON THOMAS Private 'PO/16336' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

HYLAND JOHN EDWARD Second Lieutenant Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

KELSEY JOHN Lance Corporal '9152' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

LUCKHURST ARTHUR RICHARD Private '10764' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

MALYON Private '9857' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

MILTON GEORGE FRANCIS AUGUSTUS Private 'G/10921' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

NELSON Private '9510' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

PARTRIDGE CHARLES JAMES Private '8674' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PENROSE ALGERNON FANE KEANE Lieutenant Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PILGRIM Lance Corporal 'PO/431(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div.

PRICE WALTER Private '12222' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

SMYTHE PATRICK Private '7453' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

THURNELL EDGAR Private '3/2618' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

WILSON ALEXANDER Private '2324' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

YOUNG EDWARD Private '8508' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

9th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 70

ABRAHAM JOHN J Private '15058' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ADCOCK GEORGE G Able Seaman 'KP/201' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div

ALEXANDER THOMAS NICHOLS T N Private '8334' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ANDERSON GEORGE G Private '1423' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

ARGO A Lance Serjeant '544' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

ARNOLD THOMAS RICHARD T R Private 'PLY/693(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

BACON WILLIAM W Private '10023' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BARBER HARRY H Private '12233' Worcestershire Regiment "Z" Coy. 4th Bn

BLACK CECIL JOHN TROWER C J T Second Lieutenant Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

BLAIKIE MURRAY M Private '2248' Manchester Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/6th Bn.

BROWN JAMES J Lance Corporal '9609' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

BROWN JAMES J Private '2390' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

BUNCE GEORGE OWEN G O Second Lieutenant South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

CARROLL JOHN J Private '10728' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CHAPMAN EDWARD FRANK E F Private 'L/13898' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CHISLETT WILLIAM W Private 'G/10702' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

COLLEY ERNEST E Private 'PLY/83(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

COONEY JAMES J Private '8797' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COOPER JAMES J Private '10111' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CROWTHER C S Private 'L/14213' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CUELL F L Private 'CH/4906' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn., R.N. Div.

DAVIDSON JOSEPH J Leading Seaman 'Clyde Z/421' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

DICKSON A Private '2179' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

DOAK HUGH H Private '10063' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

DODD TED T Lance Corporal '6739' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

DOWDING REGINALD ARTHUR R A Able Seaman 'Bristol Z/20' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

DUNS JAMES J Private '2545' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

EDWARDS CHARLES STEPHEN C S Private 'G/11399' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

FERGUSON-DAVIE HERBERT GEORGE H G Second Lieutenant Royal Marines Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

FORD FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private 'PLY/16287' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

GARRATT GEORGE WALTER G W Private '1696' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GERRARD T Private '1941' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GILES WILLIAM HENRY MURRAY W H M Private 'G/4952' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HAREN FRANCIS F Private '9773' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HARKER HERBERT JOHN H J Able Seaman 'KP/436' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

HEAL CHARLES HENRY C H Second Lieutenant South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HEATHCOCK ALEXANDER COVERDALE A C Corporal '10784' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

HEWSON JONATHAN J Serjeant '9240' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HUGHES ROBERT R Lance Corporal '18228' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JEFFERY H Private '9560' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

LEES GEORGE G Private '2108' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

LEWIS GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '1545' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LOVE ALBERT A Private '916' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MAGEE ADAM A Private '10030' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MARSH JOHN HENRY J H Able Seaman 'KP/929' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

MAXWELL WILLIAM LEIGH W L Lieutenant Colonel Royal Marines H.Q. Staff, 2nd Bde. R.N. Div.

MILLIGAN RICHARD R Private '8863' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MITCHELL HENRY H Able Seaman 'Mersey 2/227' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

MORRIS OWEN MEREDYTH JAMES O M J Corporal '9152' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

MORRIS WILLIAM W Private '5921' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McDONALD LEONARD HARRY L H Lance Corporal '10155' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

McKEITH A Gunner '1304' Royal Garrison Artillery 4th (Highland) Mountain Bde.

McLAUGHLIN HUGH H Private '10053' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McLOUGHLIN JOHN J Private '1691' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'MAHONEY WILLIAM W Regimental Serjeant Major '7728' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PARRY FREDERICK F Lance Corporal '10036' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PARTINGTON FRED F Private '1752' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

REGAN MICHAEL M Private '9395' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ROBERTSON A Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/627' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

ROSTRON JOHN J Private '1268' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ROWLANDS EDWARD E Private '14043' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

SCOTT JOHN J Private '2038' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

SCOTTING WILFRID HENRY W H Private '1041' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

SHEPHERD J Private '1711' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

STONE FRANK F Private '9611' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

THORNTON T Driver '88322' Royal Horse Artillery 15th Bde. Ammunition Col.

THWAITES JOSEPH J Private '9017' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WELCH DANIEL D Private '10555' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

WHITE JOHN JAMES DAVID J J D Able Seaman 'Sussex 6/119' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div

WILKINSON JOSEPH J Able Seaman 'KX/421' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

8th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 148

ALLEN HARRY H Private '8966' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ANDERSON CHARLES COVENTRY C C Lieutenant Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

ANDERSON CLEMENT C Lance Corporal '1202' Royal Scots "C" Coy. 5th Bn.

ANDREWS ALBERT THOMAS A T Private '10667' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

ANDREWS FREDERICK GEORGE F G Lance Corporal '10880' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

BALL FREDERICK F Corporal '9240' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

BALLARD GEORGE HENRY G H Private '8960' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BASTICK ALFRED CHARLES A C Private '9680' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BEAMAN PERCY P Private '9498' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

BIRD CYRIL JOHN C J Lance Corporal '9356' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BOTHAM HENRY H Company Serjeant Major '6101' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BROOKER FREDERICK F Private '7656' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BROWN JOHN J Private 'CH/13110' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/B/1993) Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

BUCKWORTH WALLACE ALFRED W A Second Lieutenant Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BURGESS JAMES J Serjeant '7079' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

CAMPION WILLIAM W Private '9660' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

CHALK JOHN J Private '9092' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CHAPMAN CHARLES C Lance Corporal 'L/12292' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CHITTENDEN ALFRED GEORGE A G Private '3/4103' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CHIVERTON ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private 'PO/13179' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

CHRISTENSON THOMAS PATRICK T P Private 'PLY/16827' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

CHRISTOPHER CHARLES RICHARD C R Private '10543' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CLARK HENRY LONSDALE H L Able Seaman 'KP/278' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

CLARKE WILLIAM TUTTON W T Private '10243' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

COMBES HARRY H Private '8587' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

COOK FREDERICK F Private '10356' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

COURT JOHN J Private 'CH/72(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

COX SAMUEL S Private '8572' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CROOKE WILLIAM HENRY W H Serjeant '5942' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CUNNINGHAM OWEN O Private '13515' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

DALE ALFRED A Private '10407' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

DAVIES JOHN REES J R Lance Corporal '10111' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

DAVIS HORACE CHARLES H C Private '10617' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

DEAN ARTHUR ANDERSON A A Private '9642' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

DENNIS OLIVER O Private 'PO/196(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

DOLAN EUGENE E Private '8355' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DRUMMOND G Private 'CH/14853' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div.

DUNCAN JAMES J Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/2823' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

DUNCAN ROBERT R Lieutenant Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

DUNSCOMBE ALBERT L. A L Private '13859' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

DURRELL HENRY WILLIAM H W Lance Corporal '9172' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ELCOMBE EDWARD E Private '8779' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ELLIS JOHN SHEPPARD J S Private 'CH/162(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

ELLIS WILLIAM W Private '4108' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

EYLES JOHN J Private '8333' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

FAGAN CHRISTOPHER C Private '11233' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FARRELL EUGENE E Private '18516' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

FIRTH W Private '9206' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

FITCH THOMAS T Serjeant '5527' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

FROST ALFRED ERNEST A E Private 'PLY/14454' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

GALLAGHER GORDON CLARENCE G C Able Seaman 'Mersey Z/133' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

GLACKIN JOHN J Private '9861' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GODSELL WILLIAM JOHN SIMMS W J S Company Serjeant Major '6056' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GOODWIN JAMES EDWARD J E Private '9833' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GREEN GEORGE G Private '7275' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

GREENSTREET WILLIAM W Serjeant '6682' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HARRIS FREDERICK F Lance Corporal '8903' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HAWKINS A C Able Seaman 'LON/9/2792' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div

HAYES E Private '316' ALIAS

HAYES JOHN J Private '9789' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HEWITT FRANK F Private '9085' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HILL JOHN PHILIP GODWIN J P G Private '10516' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HOBBS R Private 'CH/18461' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div.

HOWARTH WALTER W Private '469' Lancashire Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

HUGHES WILLIAM W Private '15121' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HUMBERSTONE ALFRED A Private '9249' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HYNARD CHARLES C Private '9561' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

INGLEDON ALBERT A Lance Serjeant '9142' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

JINKS WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '10668' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

JOHNSON AUDLEY DE'LEOI A D Private 'CH/18467' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

JONES HERBERT H Corporal '10182' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

KEEFE ELLIS JOHN E J Private '9866' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

KENNEDY THOMAS T Private '9453' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KNIGHT JOHN J Private '8381' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

LAMB WILLIAM MATHISON W M Private '2515' Royal Scots "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

LE FEVRE A E V Gunner '14940' Royal Field Artillery 460th Howitzer Bty.

LEACH HAROLD H Serjeant '7309' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

LEE WILLIAM AUGUSTINE W A Private 'PO/479(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

LEES ROBERT ALEXANDER R A Private 'PO/10494' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/B/1169) Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

LOCK JAMES ALBERT J A Lance Corporal '8456' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MATTIN ERNEST JOHN E J Corporal 'L/15069' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

MELLOR WILLOUGHBY W Private 'PLY/63(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

MESQUITTA PERCY EVERITT P E Lance Corporal '10299' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

MESSEM WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '8331' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MILLICHAMP ALFRED HARBRIDGE A H Company Serjeant Major '6475' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

MILLWARD THOMAS T Private '9600' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

MORRIS WILLIAM W Private '13805' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

MUNFORD BERTRAM B Private '8123' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

McCARTHY PATRICK P Private '6126' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCARTHY WILLIAM W Private '10537' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

McGRATH MICHAEL M Private '8875' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McLEOD N C Private '1630' ALIAS

NEAL LEVI L Private '7543' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

NIXON W H Private 'PO/436(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

NORRIS CLAUDE RUPERT DUDLEY C R D Lance Corporal '10087' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

O'BRIEN DAVID D Private '10780' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

ONWIN HERBERT H Private 'CH/8811' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR.IB/312) Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

ORR DAVID EDWARD D E Private 'CH/340(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N Div

PARTINGTON HAROLD H Lance Corporal '1277' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

PHILLIPS JOHN J Private '9712' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

POWELL GEORGE G Private '13548' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

PRICE LEONARD L Private 'PLY/16734' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

PRINCE A Private '589' ALIAS

RANDALL A Private '11898' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

REDDAWAY B Private '1582' ALIAS

REDGATE JOHN J Private 'CH/141(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

REES WILLIAM W Private '13745' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

REVELL ROBERT R Private '9116' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

ROUND JOSEPH J Private '11468' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

SAINTY THOMAS T Private '9577' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SALISBURY JOSEPH J Corporal '8646' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SAVIGAIR CHARLES C Private '14666' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

SCOTT FRANCIS F Serjeant '113' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

SCULLY WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '10122' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SIM JOHN DINGWALL J D Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/610' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

SIMPSON T H Private '3/3533' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SINCLAIR WILLIAM WINDWICK W W Private '1235' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

SMITH A G Private '1101' ALIAS

SNOW HARRY H Private '8638' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SPENCE JAMES J Lance Corporal '1994' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

STEPHENS M Stoker 2nd Class 'K/21670' Royal Navy Hood Bn. R.N. Div

STEPHENSON A Able Seaman 'KX/355' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div

STOCK ALBERT A Private '9524' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

SUTTON RICHARD R Corporal '8842' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SWAINE ARTHUR A Private '9335' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

SWEET JOHN SAMUEL J S Private '8368' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

TANNER HERBERT ERNEST PERCIVAL H E P Private 'PO/346(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

TERRILL ARTHUR CRANE A C Lance Corporal '10172' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

THOMAS CALEB JOHN C J Private '10401' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

VICKERS CECIL C Private 'PO/627(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

WADDINGHAM JOHN J Lance Corporal '8485' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WATERS JOSEPH J Able Seaman 'KP/392' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

WEBSTER HENRY H Serjeant '7554' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

WEBSTER LAWRENCE L Able Seaman 'KP/435' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

WILDE H J Private '11480' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

WILLIAMS FRANK F Private '10059' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WILLIAMS GEORGE G Private '1608' ALIAS

WILLIAMS JOHN OWEN J O Private '10873' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WILLIAMSON GEORGE EDGAR ROWLAND G E R Private '8239' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WOOLLEY GEORGE G Sapper '1492' Royal Engineers 1st (West Riding) Field Coy.

WRAITH MARK M Corporal '163' ALIAS

WRIGHT ALFRED HENRY A H Private '3/4148' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

YOUNG WALTER AUGUSTUS W A Lance Corporal 'L/14779' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

7th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 100

ALLAN JOHN MEIN Private '1078' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

AMULLAR CLEMENTS JOHN Lance Corporal 'L/14246' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ANDREWS JOHN Private '1900' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

BECKETT JAMES Private '5582' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BELL FREDERICK B. Company Serjeant Major '23' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

BENNETT JOHN Private '2054' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

BENT WALTER Private '1224' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

BEVERLEY JOHN Private '280222' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

BOARDMAN DAVID Private '2033' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

BOUCHER JOHN WILLIAM Private '9932' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BURDETT WILLIAM GEORGE Private 'L/13230' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BURSTON WILLIAM CHARLES Private '2278' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

BUSHELL ALFRED Lance Corporal '10054' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

CALDERBANK FRED Private '2237' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

CLARKE GEORGE JEFFREY Private 'CH/18014' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

COMPTON HARRY Able Seaman 'KW/242' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

COPEMAN ALFRED PERCY Private '9729' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

COPSEY FREDERICK WILLIAM Private '10253' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

COSTER HENRY Private '9612' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

DICKERSON LOUIS ALFRED Private 'CH/201(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

DICKSON DAVID M. Private '1441' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

DINGWALL STANLEY CHARLES Private '107650' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

DOUGALL ANDREW Private '2474' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

DOWNIE GEORGE URE RUSSELL Private '1824' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

DURNFORD THOMAS EDWARD Private '2355' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

ELLIS GEORGE Private '8394' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

EVERITT JAMES Private '8680' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

FISHER JOHN Private '1321' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

FISHER THOMAS Serjeant '7423' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

FLOOK ARTHUR Private '1990' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

FOSS ROBERT Stoker 1st Class 'SS/101103' Royal Navy (RFR/DEV/B/2956) Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

FRENCH FREDERICK Private 'L/14116' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

FULLER PHILIP Private '7659' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GOODYEAR JOHN HERBERT Lance Serjeant '12156' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

GRAINGER DAVID Private '2050' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

GRANT THOMAS Private '9506' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

GREEN WILLIAM Private '12982' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HASLAM ERNEST Private '2014' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

HAYES Stoker 2nd Class 'K/22280' Royal Navy Anson Bn. R.N. Div

HILL FREDERICK NOBLE Gunner '29864' Royal Garrison Artillery 88th Coy.

HOYLE HUMPHREY KING Second Lieutenant Lancashire Fusiliers 5th Bn.

KERRY CHARLES EDWARD Private '2340' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

KERSHAW FRED Private '1948' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

KEYS WILLIAM GEORGE Private 'Deal/3485(S)' Royal Marines R.M. Medical Unit, R.N. Div.

KNIGHT JOHN WILLIAM Private '2162' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

LARKIN GEORGE Private '15051' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LOVE HERBERT PHILIP Serjeant '10470' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LOWE ROBERT Private '2272' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

MARRISON HENRY CHARLES Private '3/3514' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

MASON ROBERT HENRY Private '2134' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

MILLER JAMES Private '9338' Border Regiment 1st. Bn.

MORISON Private '2229' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

MORRIS HERBERT THOMAS Corporal '9740' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

McLEOD JOHN Private '1835' Royal Scots "X" Coy. 5th Bn.

NICHOLLS PHILLIP Lance Serjeant '7474' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

NORFOLK BENJAMIN Private '8072' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

NORTH Private 'L/14872' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

O'BRIEN PATRICK Corporal '9235' South Wales Borderers "C" Coy. 2nd Bn.

OLIVER WILLIAM JAMES Private '3/653' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PARKIN CHARLES Corporal '8938' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PETTITT WILLIAM HUMPHREY Serjeant 'L/13679' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

POMEROY CHARLES Private '8901' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

POTTER GEORGE HENRY Private '9016' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PRESTON RICHARD Private '9470' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RADFORD ARTHUR Private '8589' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

REVINGTON ALBERT Private '9484' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

RIGBY JAMES Lance Corporal '1092' Lancashire Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

RIVERS WILLIAM Private '1232' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

RUDINGS CHARLES Private '2000' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

RUSSELL WILLIAM Lance Corporal '1359' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

RYE FREDERICK CHARLES Lance Corporal '7966' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

SALE HAROLD Private '1740' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

SAUNDERS ALFRED GEORGE Private '10284' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

SAUNDERS Private 'L/13903' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SCAIFE WALTER Private '1534' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

SCHOLES NORMAN RUDMAN Private '1917' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

SCOTT CAMPBELL Private '10210' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

SCOTT DAVID C. Private '1389' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

SEAL WALTER Private '1711' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

SHAW WILLIAM Private '2106' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

SHUTE Able Seaman 'KP/999' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div

SMITH JOHN Private '1547' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

STANDRING WILLIAM ERNEST Private '3/3519' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

STEWART ANDREW FALCONER Private '2667' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

SUMPTER ARNOLD Private '2189' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

SUTTON MICHAEL Stoker 'DEV/2542(S)' Royal Naval Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div

TAYLOR Stoker 1st Class '286635' Royal Navy (RFR/Ch/B/2020) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

TENNANT JAMES HENRY Lance Corporal '2252' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

UNSWORTH JOHN Corporal '1233' Lancashire Fusiliers "C" Coy 1st/7th Bn.

URQUHART HENRY BRUNTON Private '2231' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

WALKER WALTER Private '3022' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

WALL THOMAS Private '2154' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

WALLER THOMAS HERBERT ASHLEY Lieut-Commander Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

WATERHOUSE RENNIE Captain Lancashire Fusiliers 7th Bn.

WATSON JOSEPH Able Seaman 'KP/876' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

WEIR JOHN MCKINLAY Private '2239' Royal Scots "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

WHITEHOUSE FREDERICK Lance Corporal '12211' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

WHITTLE ARTHUR Private '9309' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WRIGHT CHARLES RICHARD Private '9098' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

WYATT Lance Corporal '9445' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

6th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 220

ANSELL ALFRED A Stoker 1st Class '296903' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/3469) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

ARCHER RAYMOND R Private 'PO/12287' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

ASHMAN CHARLES EDWARD C E Sergeant 'PO/15163' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

BAILEY GEORGE WILFRED G W Private '8603' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BAILEY WILLIAM W Corporal '6696' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

BARKER FRANK ASTIN F A Private '9700' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

BARLOW FRED F Private 'PO/S/345(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

BARNARD HERBERT H Private '3/2384' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BARRETT CHARLES GEORGE C G Private '1958' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BATH EDWARD THOMAS E T Able Seaman 'KP/404' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

BEARDMORE ARTHUR A Private 'PO/30(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

BEAUCHAMP WILLIAM W Sergeant 'PO/15611' Royal Marine Light Infantry

BEDFORD ALBERT A Able Seaman 'KP/587' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

BELLIS THOMAS T Private '1139' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BEW VINCENT JOHN V J Chief Petty Officer 'DEV/167694' Royal Navy Anson Bn. R.N. Div

BIRD BERTRAM HAROLD B H Able Seaman 'KP/793' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

BLANCHARD FRANK F Colour Serjeant 'PO/6754' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

BLUNDELL ARTHUR A Private 'CH/18831' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

BOLTON ROBERT R Private '1270' Lancashire Fusiliers "F" Coy. 1st Bn.

BRADBURY ELLIS E Private 'PO/37(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

BROSTER JOSEPH J Colour Serjeant 'PO/8804' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

BROWN JOHN HENRY J H Private '17963' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

BROWNE EDWARD E Leading Seaman 'DEV/239874' Royal Navy Anson Bn. R.N. Div

BRUCE VICTOR ERNEST V E Leading Seaman '288685' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/4590) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

BUNDY WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private 'PO/17233' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div.

BUNTING WILLIAM JAMES W J Stoker 1st Class 'SS/107140' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/9708) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

BURKMAR FRANK EDWIN F E Lance Corporal 'PO/549(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

BURNETT HARRY EGERTON H E Private 'PO/15066' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

BURTON GEORGE HENRY G H Able Seaman 'KP/893' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

BURTON HOWARD H Private '12472' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

BUTLER HARRY H Private 'PO/527(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

CALLAGHAN PATRICK P Private '10761' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CARMICHAEL ROBERT OSWALD R O Able Seaman 'KP/843' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

CASE ALFRED EDWARD A E Corporal '8033' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CHAMBERLAIN ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private '9086' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CHAPMAN EDWARD E Able Seaman 'KX/409' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div

CHRISTIE JAMES J Petty Officer 'Clyde 1/2187' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

CLARKE EDGAR GEORGE E G Private 'PO/17053' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

CLEGG RICHARD R Private '9127' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

COACKLEY FRANK F Private '2119' Lancashire Fusiliers "C" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

CONEY W Able Seaman 'KW/319' ALIAS

CONNOLLY JOHN J Private '9285' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CONWAY JOHN J Stoker 1st Class '2471T' Royal Naval Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div

COOK GEORGE WILLIAM G W Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/622' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div

COPLESTON WILLIAM W Private 'PO/495(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

COX ERNEST E Stoker 1st Class '295124' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/4136) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

COX JAMES JOHN J J Corporal 'PO/115(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

CRAFTS FRANK HERBERT F H Colour Serjeant 'PO/6400' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

CRAWLEY THOMAS HENRY OUSELEY T H O Captain Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

CROMPTON J Private '2469' Lancashire Fusiliers 8th Bn.

CUMBERLAND ROBERT R Able Seaman 'KP/875' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

DANIEL JOHN EDWARD J E Private '3/1613' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

DEANS GEOFFREY CHASE G C Captain Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

DELANEY EDWARD E Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/2356' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

DICKINS LESLIE HORACE L H Able Seaman 'London Z/538' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

DOUGLASS WILLIAM W Able Seaman Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

DREWRY ERNEST E Private 'PO/317(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

DUNBAR ROBERT R Colour Serjeant 'PO/2210' Royal Marine Light Infantry Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

ELSON THOMAS T Private 'PO/17374' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

EMERY ERNEST E Private 'PO/136(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

ERRINGTON WILLIAM W Able Seaman 'KP/362' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

FIELDHOUSE A Private '10422' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

FISHER HERBERT H Private '11079' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

FLEURY ROBERT LEOPOLD R L Able Seaman Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

FORSTER THOMAS T Private 'PO/260(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

FOTHERINGHAM ALEXANDER BOYNE A B Leading Seaman 'Clyde 2/2693' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

FOX GEORGE G Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/373' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

FULFORD GEORGE G Private 'PO/489 (S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

FULLER GEORGE SAMUEL G S Leading Seaman 'Tyneside Z/597' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

GAMBLIN WALTER ROBERT GEORGE W R G Lance Corporal 'PO/15352' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

GARDINER WILLIAM W Leading Seaman 'SS/105233' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/8707) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

GIBSON JOHN ROBE J R Private '9378' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GLEESON PATRICK JOSEPH P J Private '10231' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GODFREY ALBERT A Private 'L/12148' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn

GOODALL JOHN THOMAS J T Private 'PO/183(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

GOODYEAR ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private 'PO/548(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

GREEN THOMAS JOHN T J Private '7004' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GREGORY WILLIAM W Private 'PO/262(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

GRIFFITHS EDWARD E Private 'PO/264(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

GUNN JAMES CUNNINGHAM J C Private 'PO/16142' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

HALL WILLIAM W Private 'PO/295/S' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

HAMMOND JOSEPH J Private '11554' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HANLEY JOHN J Private '2081' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

HARDING ERNEST GRANVILLE E G Private 'PO/17220' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

HARDY DAVID D Able Seaman 'KP/313' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

HARVEY ERNEST E Private '3/2424' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HASLAM THOMAS ARDILL T A Private '2210' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HEATHCOTE GEORGE G Able Seaman 'KP/759' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

HEMSLEY FREDERICK JAMES F J Private 'PO/17244' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

HICKLING ARTHUR A Serjeant '6459' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HODGSON HAMILTON H Captain Lincolnshire Regiment

HOLROYD JAMES J Sergeant 'PO/13688' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

HOPE JOSEPH J Private 'PO/339(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

HOPKIN ROBERT R Able Seaman 'Clyde 1/2015' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

HOUGH JAMES J Private 'PO/755(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

HUGGINS ARTHUR A Private '9281' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HUGHES JOHN J Private '9599' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HUGHES WALTER W Private '12577' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HUMBLE GEORGE G Private 'PO/607 (S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

HUMPHREYS WILLIAM ROBERT W R Corporal '8394' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HUTCHINGS ALFRED ERNEST A E Petty Officer 1st Class '170030' Royal Navy Drake Bn. R.N. Div

ILES ALBERT EDWIN A E Colour Serjeant 'PO/9412' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

INNES WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private 'PO/274' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. (S). Div

IRVINE WILLIAM W Private 'CH/18656' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

JAMES WILLIAM W Private 'PO/701' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. (S). Div

JOHNSON GEORGE HENRY G H Private '9810' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

JOHNSON JAMES JOHN JONATHAN J J J Leading Seaman 'Mersey 2/120' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

JOHNSON TEAL T Able Seaman 'KX/555' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

JOHNSON WILLIAM HENRY W H Lance Corporal 'PO/48(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

KEENLEYSIDE FREDERICK F Private 'PO/648(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

KELLY MATTHEW M Lance Corporal '10999' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KENNY PATRICK P Private '9746' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KENT ARTHUR A Lance Corporal 'PO/10738' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/B/1198) Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

KESTITON J Private '15473' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

KEYTE WILLIAM W Private '13101' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

KIRSOPP GEORGE ALBERT G A Able Seaman 'KP/980' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

LAMPARD DAVID D Private 'PO/492(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

LANCASTER FREDERICK CHARLES F C Leading Seaman 'Mersey 5/125' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

LAWLESS F Private 'PO/717(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

LEA SAMUEL THOMAS S T Private '9778' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

LEE W Able Seaman 'KW/319' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

LEGGOTT R H Able Seaman 'KP/388' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

LEWIN G A Private 'PO/583(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

LYNAS C F H Private 'PO/353(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

MACINTOSH JOHN DOUGLAS J D Captain Royal Scots 5th Bn.

MARSHALL ARTHUR SYDNEY A S Stoker 1st Class '295395' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/5257) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

MATHER ADAM A Able Seaman 'Clyde 3/2275' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

MATHISON THOMAS T Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/608' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

MATTHEWS FRANCIS WILLIAM F W Corporal 'PO/140(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

MAYER HENRY H Private 'PO/713(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

MAYNE W G Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/3471' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

MELLAND BRIAN TREVOR ROPER B T R Sub-Lieutenant Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

MIDDLEMISS GUY G Rifleman '2022' Ceylon Planters Rifle Corps

MONTEITH ROBERT BURNS R B Able Seaman 'KX/413' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

MOORHEAD JOHN J Private 'PO/615(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

MUNROE JAMES J Private '12443' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

MURRAY GEORGE ERNEST G E Able Seaman 'KX/348' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

McCLELLAND A Corporal 'PO/11304' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/B/1329) Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

McDONALD E Leading Seaman 'Mersey 5/73' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

McGILL C Stoker 1st Class 'CH/291369' Royal Naval Reserve (RFR/B/4325) Hood Bn. R.N Div

McGOWAN DAVID D Able Seaman 'KX/432' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

McHUGH JOHN J Private 'PO/696(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

McKENZIE WILLIAM W Stoker 1st Class '197626' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/5574) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

OLIVER ALEXANDER SYMINGTON A S Private 'PO/559(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

ORMSTON J M Able Seaman 'KX/482' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

PATTERSON ARTHUR A Private 'PO/614(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

PEET F A Private 'PO/17351' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

PERRY FREDERICK ERNEST HORNDON F E H Private 'PO/17017' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

PICKARD FRANK F Private '2188' Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)

PICKERING HAROLD H Private '10703' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

POLLOCK DOUGLAS WILLIAM D W Captain Worcestershire Regiment "Z" Coy. 4th Bn.

POUNTAIN WILLIAM HENRY W H Sapper 'Deal/1011(S)' Royal Marines R.M. Div. Engineers, R.N. Div.

PRICE SAMUEL JAMES S J Private '8517' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

PRINTER THOMAS T Private '7384' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

QUILTER JOHN ARNOLD CUTHBERT J A C Lieutenant Colonel Grenadier Guards Commanding Hood Bn. R.N. Div

RAWSON R Private 'PO/199(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

REEVES THOMAS T Private 'PO/567(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

RICHARDS E Able Seaman 'KW/120' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

RICHARDSON C A Leading Seaman 'Bristol Z/118' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

ROBERTS J S Private 'PO/679(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

ROBINSON GEORGE G Private 'PO/271(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

ROLFE D Able Seaman 'KX/401' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

ROSEBLADE HERBERT H Private 'PO/16133' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

ROY SAMUEL S Private 'PO/6197' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/PO/25) Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

RUSHTON BERT B Corporal 'PO/14423' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

SAMPHIRE C H Private 'PO/5928' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/595) Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

SCOTT G Sergeant 'PO/8797' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

SEYMOUR FREDERICK F Private 'L/14152' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SHATTOCK H J Private 'PLY/8498' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

SHAW HENRY H Corporal '5281' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

SHEPHERD WILLIAM JOHN W J Private 'PO/17400' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div.

SHERGOLD ERNEST FRANK E F Lance Corporal 'PO/17008' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

SHERGOLD WALTER EDWARD W E Corporal 'PO/15595' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

SHIELDS HYAM ABRAHAM H A Private '8039' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SKELTON CYRIL HAROLD C H Private 'PO/494(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

SMITH CHARLES C Private '11566' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

SMITH ERNEST E Private '5761' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

SMITH JOSEPH J Private 'PO/714(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

SMITH JOSEPH CHARLES J C Lance Corporal 'PO/9084' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/B/1017) Port Bn. R.N. Div

SMITH WILLIAM HARRY W H Private 'PO/541(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

SPENCER ROBERT R Able Seaman 'KX/549' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

SPICER ERNEST JOHN E J Sapper 'Deal/869(S)' Royal Marines R.M. Div. Engineers, R.N. Div.

SPOWART GEORGE G Able Seaman 'KX/320' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

STOBBART WILLIAM W Private 'PO/591(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

STORR WILLIAM HENRY W H Corporal '8778' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

STURROCK JAMES LOW NAPIER J L N Private 'PO/17416' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

SWAN WILLIAM W Private 'PO/17417' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

TALBOT JOHN J Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/634' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div

TAYLOR JOHN J Corporal 'PO/13719' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/B/1163) Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

TAYLOR RICHARD ROYDS R R Private '9074' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

TAYLOR THOMAS WILLIAM T W Able Seaman 'KP/430' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

TEMPLE CHARLIE C Able Seaman 'KP/829' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

THOMPSON FRANK F Private 'PLY/131(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

THOMPSON JOHN JAMES J J Private 'PO/622(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

TISDALL ARTHUR WALDERNE St. CLAIR A W St. C Sub-Lieutenant Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

TONKISS JAMES J Petty Officer 'KP/803' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

TURNER GEORGE BERTIE G B Sergeant 'PLY/10892' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

TYLER FREDERICK F Colour Serjeant 'PO/5127' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/A/782) Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

VOCKINS EDGAR WILLIAM E W Private 'PO/335(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

WARD ROBERT THOMAS R T Able Seaman 'KX/438' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

WARFIELD CHARLES EDWARD C E Able Seaman 'KP/835' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

WARREN ROBERT R Petty Officer '306731' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/7317) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

WEATHERILL ALBERT A Able Seaman 'KX/373' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

WEBSTER HARRY H Private 'PO/258(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

WEST WILLIAM W Corporal 'PO/9779' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/B/391) Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

WHITE HARRY H Private 'PO/38(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

WHITMORE ARTHUR A Private 'PO/16312' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

WIGGLESWORTH JOHN J Able Seaman 'KW/522' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

WILDE ROBERT R Able Seaman 'TynesideZ/1869' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

WILKINSON JOHN CHARLES J C Able Seaman 'KW/569' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

WILKINSON THOMAS JAMES T J Private '8607' Essex Regiment "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

WILLOUGHBY FREDERICK ALFRED F A Private 'PO/17327' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

WILLSHER CHARLES DAVID C D Sergeant Major 'CH/6430' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

WINTER WILLIAM W Able Seaman 'Tyneside 6/201' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div

WOODHOUSE THOMAS HERBERT T H Private 'PO/704(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

WOODYATT GEORGE HUKIN G H Private 'PO/592(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

WRAY JAMES J Private '2121' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

WYNN JOSEPH J Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/494' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div

YOUNG ERNEST VICTOR E V Private 'PO/17283' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

YOUNG GEORGE G Private 'PO/234(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

5th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 24

AINSLEY Private '16906' East Yorkshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

BARWOOD Private '3060' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/3rd Home Counties Field Amb United Kingdom

BAXTER JAMES Private '5640' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 2nd Bn. Ireland, Republic of

BELLMAN ARTHUR HERBERT Corporal '1596' London Regiment (Post Office Rifles) 8th Bn. United Kingdom

BENNETT Sapper '45044' Royal Engineers 78th Field Coy. United Kingdom

CALLANDER DAVID Corporal '412' Gordon Highlanders 7th Bn. United Kingdom

DISLEY Serjeant '3/11789' Cheshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

DUNPHY MICHAEL Stoker 1st Class 'SS/108146' Royal Navy (RFR/DEV/B/5722). Nelson Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

ERMEN GODFREY HENRY Captain Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 6th Bn. United Kingdom

FIDDES Private '6889' King's Own Scottish Borderers 2nd/4th Bn. United Kingdom

GOSS HERBERT WILLIAM Private 'CH/10137' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/B/2008). "Chatham" Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

GRIFFITHS TOM Private 'Deal/3464(S)' Royal Marines R.M. Medical Unit, R.N. Div. United Kingdom

GRIMSHAW Able Seaman '207813' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Humber" Malta

HAMPSON Private '15990' King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

HARLING FRED Stoker 1st Class '296630' Royal Navy (RFR/DEV/B/4799). Nelson Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

HARPER Driver 'T3/026632' Army Service Corps 37th Div. Train United Kingdom

HEARD ROBERT JAMES BANNATYNE Captain '' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn. Egypt

HIBBETT FREDERICK Private 'L/8520' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 2nd Bn. Iraq

HOPTON ROBERT WILLIAM Private 'PO/457(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

HOSKYNS-ABRAHALL CHRISTOPHER HENRY Major Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

JEFFERY Able Seaman '217722' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Victory." United Kingdom

KNOX ROBERT GLASSE Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/6' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

KYLE ALEXANDER Private 'PO/245/S' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

MEMMOTT THOMAS Serjeant '6538' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

MILLIKIN Serjeant '423' Royal Scots 1st/9th Bn. United Kingdom

MOORE HENRY Sapper '9635' Royal Engineers 38th Field Coy United Kingdom

MORLEY WILLIAM Lance Corporal '1476' Welsh Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

MOYCE JAMES ROBERT Rifleman St. Helena Volunteer Rifles St. Helena and Ascension Island

McCARTHY MICHAEL Private '87' Royal Irish Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

PATON GRAHAM MORTON Sub-Lieutenant Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

POTTER Shoeing Smith '23' Army Veterinary Corps United Kingdom

POWELL Corporal '6653' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 1st Bn. Germany

RAINBOW Shoeing Smith '754' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars Egypt

RYAN Private '3369' Leinster Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

SMITH NOEL Able Seaman 'J/5465' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Blenheim." United Kingdom

SWAIN ERNEST GEORGE Second Lieutenant Army Service Corps United Kingdom

UPTON Serjeant '2356' Royal Flying Corps 10th Sqdn. United Kingdom

VERNON ENOCH Private 'CH/179/S' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

WARD PERCY REGINALD JAMES Private '317689' Bedfordshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

WELLS LESLIE HOWARD ELLIOTT Second Lieutenant Lancashire Fusiliers 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

WILSON ROBERT Private '26/719' Northumberland Fusiliers 26th (Tyneside Irish) Bn. United Kingdom

4th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 28

ARMSTRONG EDGAR ALBERT E A Able Seaman 'London 10/3446' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

BOOKLESS JAMES H. J H Sub-Lieutenant Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

BYRNE EDWARD E Private '11096' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CAHILL J Gunner '12301' Royal Garrison Artillery 14th Siege Bty.

CLADD WILLIAM JOHN W J Private 'CH/11547' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/B/948) Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

CLANCHY SHERRY S Private 'CH/409(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

CURTIN MORRIS M Lieutenant Royal Marines Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

DAVENPORT WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '9930' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

DRAPER JAMES HERBERT J H Sergeant 'CH/9972' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div.

EVANS THOMAS T Private '10991' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

FARMER SAMUEL S Private 'CH/111(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div.

JACKSON HARRY H Private 'CH/372(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div.

KINGSTON ARTHUR FREDERICK A F Private 'CH/18546' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

LEDGER ARTHUR A Lance Corporal 'CH/9067' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/B/293) Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

MASSEY GEORGE ALEXANDER G A Able Seaman 'Mersey 3/180' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

MORGAN FREDERICK HAROLD LEWIS F H L Captain Royal Field Artillery 17th Bde.

MORTON GERALD ARTHUR G A Captain '' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

McFEETERS PATRICK P Private '6832' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

NAYLOR JOHN EDWIN J E Private 'PO/206(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

PATRICK JAMES J Able Seaman 'KW/136' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

PEARSON ALFRED GEROGE A G Serjeant '8916' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RANGER HERBERT WILLIAM H W Sapper '74404' Royal Engineers "SX" Cable Sect.

RATHMELL WALTER W Private '11260' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

ROBINSON ERNEST LAWRENCE E L Able Seaman 'KX/335' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

STEER WILLIAM HENRY W H Serjeant '31046' Royal Garrison Artillery 14th Siege Bty.

SULLIVAN TIMOTHY T Second Lieutenant Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

THYNNE MICHAEL M Private '6934' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WINTER ROBERT R Company Quartermaster Serjeant '6595' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

3rd May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 132

ALSOP WILLIAM DOUGLAS W D Private 'CH/18783' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

ANDERSON DAVID D Private '2237' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

ANDREWS CHARLES WILLIAM C W Able Seaman 'LondonZ/282' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

ARNOLD JOSHUA J Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/1357' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

AULD GEORGE L. G L Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/30' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

BARTLEMAN WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '2236' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

BERRY G Bugler 'PLY/13674' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

BROWN ALEXANDER A Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/35' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

BROWN SAMUEL S Private 'PLY/114(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

BROWNE ARTHUR A Private 'PLY/298(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

BUCHANAN JOHN J Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/32' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

BULL W R Lance Serjeant 'PLY/8276' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

COATES WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '9410' Essex Regiment "Z" Coy. 1st Bn.

COLE ARTHUR PERCY A P Able Seaman 'London Z/294' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

COOKE GUY PROUDFOOT G P Sub-Lieutenant Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

DALE SAMUEL S Private 'PLY/308(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

DAWE G W Lance Corporal 'PLY/443(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

DE LA MARE WALTER EMANUEL W E Able Seaman 'London Z/227' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

DEANE THOMAS ALEXANDER DAVID T A D Lieutenant Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div.

DEWS W Private 'PLY/196(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

DULEY ROBERT FRANCIS R F Able Seaman 'KP/391' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

DURANT JOHN WILLIAM J W Private 'PLY/110(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

EFFEMY RUPERT STEPHEN R S Private 'PO/509(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

EVANS HARRY H Private '10558' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

EYES JOSHUA STUART J S Able Seaman 'Mersey Z/84' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

FISHER HAROLD H Private 'PLY/225(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

FITZPATRICK JAMES J Private '10777' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FLEMING EVAN E Petty Officer 'Clyde 4/1545' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

FOSTER FRANK F Private 'PLY/17078' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

FOY GEORGE G Private 'PLY/218(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

FRANKS PATRICK SAMUEL P S Corporal 'CH/15405' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

FULTON JOSEPH HENRY COLDBOOK J H C Second Lieutenant Royal Marines Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

GALE GEORGE G Private 'PLY/175(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

GARNHAM PERCY CLAUDE P C Lieutenant Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

GARRETT THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private 'PLY/163(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

GAVIN THOMAS T Able Seaman 'KW/171' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

GIBSON MUNGO CAMPBELL M C Lieut-Commander Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

GIFFARD SYDNEY S Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery

GREEN JOSEPH J Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/64' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

GREENING WALTER BENJAMIN W B Able Seaman 'London Z/288' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

GREEP FREDERICK THOMAS F T Leading Seaman '281626' Royal Navy Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

GRIER JAMES J Leading Seaman 'Clyde 3/1560' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

GRINLING CHARLES STUART C S Lieutenant Royal Marines Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

HALL JAMES J Able Seaman 'KP/405' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

HARRINGTON JAMES J Stoker 1st Class '291735' Royal Navy (RFR/DEV/B/3723) Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

HARRIS WILLIAM STANLEY W S Private '10335' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HASLEDEN JOSIAH J Private 'PO703(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

HATFIELD WILLIAM W Private 'PLY/11731' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

HEPBURN JOHN J Stoker 2nd Class 'DEV/SS/114672' Royal Navy Anson Bn. R.N. Div

HERBERT ANTHONY A Lance Serjeant 'PO/12614' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

HIGGINBOTTOM B Private 'PLY/53(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

HINCHCLIFFE FRANK F Private 'PO/738(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

HOLLAND THOMAS T Private '3959' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOLROYD CLEMENT C Leading Seaman 'DEV/J/4757' Royal Navy Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

HORNSBY CHARLES HENRY C H Private '8188' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOWARD JOHN THOMAS J T Private 'CH/18670' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

ISTED GEORGE ALBERT G A Private '8340' Hampshire Regiment "B" Coy. 2nd Bn.

JORDAN THOMAS T Private 'PLY/6303' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/1077) Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

KERR GEORGE JOHN G J Private '2656' Royal Scots "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

KING JOHN WILLIAM J W Private 'PLY/16256' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div.

LAURENCE ARTHUR BARKER A B Private 'PLY/36(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

LEATHER GEORGE HENRY G H Able Seaman 'KW/260' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

LONG S Private 'PLY/471(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

LONNON J Stoker 1st Class 'SS/108431' Royal Navy (RFR/DEV/B/5798) Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

LYONS PATRICK P Private '8505' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MACKAY A Private 'PLY/167(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

MAHER JOHN JOSEPH J J Private 'PLY/16802' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

MARINE WILLIAM W Able Seaman 'KP/628' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

MARSH ALBERT A Private 'PLY/394(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

MARTIN JAMES J Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/78' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

MELLOR BENJAMIN CHARLES B C Private '8078' Hampshire Regiment "H" Coy. 2nd Bn.

MILLER JAMES J Leading Seaman 'Clyde 4/1822' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

MILLS THOMAS ALEXANDER T A Private 'PLY/16717' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

MOORE JAMES J Private '7957' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

MORRIS CHARLES ROBERT C R Private 'PLY/378(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

MORRISON ROBERT R Private '1150' Royal Scots "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

MORTON J Private 'PLY/377(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

McANNENY MICHAEL M Private '18501' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCAULEY CORNELIUS C Private '9532' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCOMB JOSEPH J Private '10680' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McDONALD ANDREW A Lance Corporal '1281' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

McGUIRK J Private 'PLY/7415' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

McNALLY JOHN J Private 'PLY/486(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

McQUOID JAMES BAILIE J B Corporal '9681' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McVICAR R Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/65' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

NORTHMORE JOHN J Chief Petty Officer '139490' Royal Navy (RFR/DEV/A/3229) Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

O'LEARY J Stoker 1st Class '282111' Royal Navy (RFR/DEV/B/2094) Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

OWENS F W Private 'PLY/16366' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

PARKIN J H Able Seaman 'Tyneside 4/207' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

PATTERSON A Able Seaman 'KP/638' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

PATTERSON C Private 'PLY/234(S)' ALIAS

PETZEL C Private 'PLY/234(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

PICKERING P Private 'PLY/108(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

POSTON CHARLES HOWARD C H Able Seaman 'London Z/134' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

PRIEST FREDERICK F Private 'PLY/113(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

REAKES LEONARD MARK L M Private 'PLY/389(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

REGAN JOHN J Private '6353' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RICHARDS KENNETH JOHN K J Able Seaman 'LZ/95' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

RICHARDS W H P Captain Royal Marines Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

ROBINSON E Private 'PLY/463(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

SANDELL WALTER W Serjeant 'PLY/6525' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

SANDERS W H Lieutenant Royal Marines Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

SCARLETT VIVIAN BERT V B Private 'PLY/595(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

SCOUGALL ALEXANDER A Colour Serjeant 'CH/5970' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

SCROWTHER JOHN GEORGE J G Able Seaman 'KX/88' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

SHAW JOHN J Private 'PLY/160(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

SHED A Private 'L/14870' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SHORE JOHN J Lance Corporal '10343' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

SIMMONS JOHN J Able Seaman 'KX/94' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

SINFIELD STANLEY HAROLD S H Private 'PO/17403' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

SKELTON WILLIAM W Chief Petty Officer 'Clyde 3/255' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

SMITH WILLIAM GEORGE W G Able Seaman 'Clyde 1/2608' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

SNELL JOHN JAMES HENRY J J H Serjeant 'PLY/9254' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

STOKES JOHN J Private 'PLY/127(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

TAYLOR ALFRED HARRY A H Private 'PLY/16379' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

TAYLOR WILLIAM W Private 'PLY/138(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

THOMPSON JOHN J Private 'CH/175(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

THORNTON ERNEST GEORGE E G Private 'PO/528(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

THURLOW FRANK F Private 'PLY/16450' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

TIDBURY JOHN ROBERT J R Private 'CH/388(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

TRUFITT FREDERICK ALEXANDER F A Sergeant 'PO/3865' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/612) Ports Bn. R.N. Div

TURNER JAMES J Private 'PLY/16831' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

VIDLER KENNETH ASTLEY K A Able Seaman 'London Z/37' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

VOCE WILLIAM W Private 'PLY/400(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

WARE LAWRENCE OFFORD L O Leading Seaman 'Clyde Z/73' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

WESTON HENRY H Private '13356' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WHEELER GEORGE G Sergeant Major 'PLY/5647' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

WHITAKER HUBERT JOSEPH H J Sub-Lieutenant Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

WHITFIELD JAMES HENDERSON J H Able Seaman 'KX/451' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

WICKSTEAD GEORGE G Able Seaman 'Clyde 1/2599' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

WILKINS ALFRED A Leading Seaman '297237' Royal Navy (RFR/DEV/B/5004) Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

WOOD ARTHUR A Private 'PLY/21(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

2nd May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 140

ADAMS ADAM BROWN Able Seaman 'TynesideZ/2804' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

ANSTICE JOHN SPENCER RUSCOMBE Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn

APPLEBY WILLIAM JOSEPH Private '10494' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ATHEIS ARTHUR WILLIAM Private '9717' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BARCLAY WILLIAM Leading Seaman 'Clyde 4/1819' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

BARLOW WILLIAM JOSEPH Able Seaman 'Mersey Z/48' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

BELL CHARLES ROBERT Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/97' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

BERGIN DENIS PATRICK Private '8922' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

BERRY Serjeant '8667' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BIRKENHEAD GEORGE J. Private '1738' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BLAKE LEONARD Private '10735' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BONNER GEORGE Private '10065' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

BOURKE MICHAEL Private '9324' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BRADY JAMES Corporal '9669' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BROOKS HENRY Private '3/1969' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BROWN LAUNCELOT WAKE Corporal '10160' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

BROWN WILLIAM Private '9725' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BURGE ALFRED HENRY Private '8593' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BYRNE WILLIAM Lance Corporal '9406' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CAMPBELL JOHN Private '1591' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

CAMPBELL MALCOLM DRURY Lieutenant Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

CARLISLE HENRY ASHFIELD Rifleman '2076' Ceylon Planters Rifle Corps

CLOUGH SAMUEL Corporal '9029' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COLEMAN JOHN RICHARD Company Quartermaster Serjeant '8501' Border Regiment "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

COLLINS JAMES Private '8218' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CONNOLLY Private '1333' ALIAS

COOK FRED Private '6541' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

COULTHARD JACOB Able Seaman 'KX/439' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

CUSSICK WILLIAM Private '9557' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

DELANEY Private '1583' ALIAS

DIAMOND Private '8923' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DIMSEY WILLIAM Company Serjeant Major '4827' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

DONOVAN DAVID Private '1/9880' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

EASTMAN FREDERICK CHARLES Private '9001' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

EDWARDS GEORGE Private '8684' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

EGAN PATRICK Private '10005' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ELLICOCK CHARLES EDWARD Private '8380' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

ELLINGHAM BERNARD Lance Corporal '8649' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

EWART JAMES T. Corporal '39' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

FOLKARD WILLIAM FREDERICK Lance Corporal '9429' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

FORREST ALEXANDER Rifleman '2163' Ceylon Planters Rifle Corps

GALLOWAY HUGH SPENCE Lance Serjeant '711' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

GODFREY-FAUSSETT OWEN GODFREY Lieutenant Colonel Essex Regiment Cdg. 1st Bn.

GRAY SIDNEY THOMAS Private '8377' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GREEN THOMAS Private '10718' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GROOM FREDERICK CYRIL Private '9773' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HARDIE JOHN Private '1303' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

HARRISON Private '943' ALIAS

HEARD ALBERT EDWARD Private 'CH/18499' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

HENDERSON HERMAN HEWITT Lance Corporal '9247' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HENRY WILLIAM THOMAS Private '74' ALIAS

HILL GEORGE EDWARD Stoker 1st Class 'SS/107344' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/9756) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

HILL WILLIAM Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/3443' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

HOOK FREDERICK HERBERT Lance Corporal '8679' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HOOKER THOMAS Private '9527' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HUMPHREY WILLIAM Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/1440' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

JOHNSON THOMAS Private '8512' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JOHNSTON Private '9224' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JONES CHRISTOPHER Private '10805' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KANE THOMAS Lance Corporal '11367' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KENNEALLY JEREMIAH Private '4781' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KING WALTER Private '10859' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

LANCASTER Able Seaman 'Mersey Z/50' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

LATIMER WALTER Private '1280' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

LOCK WILLIAM Private '8328' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

LOVE JAMES Private '10773' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LUCOCK CHARLES BEECHAM Private '7727' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MACKENZIE ALEXANDER ANGUS Bombardier '4319' Royal Garrison Artillery 4th (Highland) Mountain Bde.

MAGUIRE Private '9845' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MAGUIRE HUGH Private '2457' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

MAJOR ALBERT Private '10097' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

MANLEY EDWARD SYDNEY Private 'CH/18629' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

MARSH Serjeant 'CH/7891' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div.

MITCHELL EDGAR Lance Serjeant '9993' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

MOORE PATRICK Private '8211' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MORLAND WALTER HENRY Private '2092' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

MORRIS ROBERT JOSEPH Private '9059' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

MULLETT WILLIAM Private '15406' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

McCALLISTER JOSEPH Lance Corporal '8716' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McELLIGOTT Stoker 1st Class '307306' Royal Navy (RFR/B/CH/6129) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

McGEARY REYNOLDS Private '9503' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McGONIGLE ALFRED Private '2096' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McLOUGHLIN JOHN Private '5754' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McMAHON JAMES Private '10832' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McMANUS ANDREW Private '8433' Border Regiment "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

McNAB ANDREW SHEARER Private '1676' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

NEALE FRANK ERNEST Sapper '1224' Royal Engineers 1st/1st (West Riding) Field Coy.

NEWLING GEORGE HENRY Private '2001' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'CONNELL JOHN Private '8963' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'NEILL PATRICK Private '10656' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'RIORDAN PATRICK Private '9838' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PARKER ROBERT Corporal '7589' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PAYNE Gunner '67106' Royal Field Artillery 17th Bde. H.Q.

PERRY EDWARD CHARLES Private '9790' Border Regiment 1st Bn

PERRY Lieutenant Border Regiment 1st Bn.

QUIGLEY JAMES Private '10740' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

REDMOND THOMAS Private '11002' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RHYS EVANS Petty Officer Motor Mechanic 'F/1104' Royal Naval Air Service

RICHARDS RICHARD Private '3/3278' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

RICHARDSON ARTHUR JAMES Private '10060' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

RIGGALL Able Seaman 'KX/105' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

RITCHIE JOHN Company Quartermaster Serjeant '24' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

ROBERTSON BENJAMIN Private '2382' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

ROBERTSON ROBERT Serjeant '114' Royal Scots 1st/5th Bn.

ROBINSON JAMES HENRY Lance Corporal '9131' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

ROUND WILLIAM Private '1956' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ROWDON THOMAS Private '1102' ALIAS

RUSSELL Private '3595' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SAMMUT HERBERT JOSEPH Major Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SANDERSON ARCHIBALD JAMES Captain King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

SAYER JAMES HENRY Private '9128' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SELF WILLIAM Private '312525' Essex Regiment 1st Bn

SHAFTO THOMAS DUNCOMBE Captain Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SHARPE Stoker 1st Class '304295' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/6040) Hood Bn. R.N. Div

SILK GEORGE Private '9170' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

SMART ALFRED DUDLEY Private 'PO/17412' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

SMITH EDMUND PERCEVAL Colonel Royal Field Artillery 17th Bde.

SMITH JAMES MONTAGUE Lieutenant Royal Scots 5th Bn.

SMITH THOMAS Private '9767' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

STEVENS JESS MONTAGUE Private '9204' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

STEWART Private '1530' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

STEWART JAMES Private '1530' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

STOCKER ARTHUR Private '7999' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SUNNER HENRY Company Quartermaster Serjeant '4932' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TARGETT EDWIN Private '3/3517' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

THOMAS ALBERT HUGHES Private '3/2308' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

THOMAS GEORGE Private '10336' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

THORNTON BERT Private '560' ALIAS

TICHBOURNE MICHAEL Private '9277' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WALKER WILLIAM Petty Officer 'Clyde 2/104' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

WALLACE JOHN H. D. Corporal '1326' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

WALSH JOHN Stoker 2nd Class 'DEV/K/22021' Royal Navy Anson Bn. R.N. Div

WARLOCK ROBERT JOHN Private '8280' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WHITTAKER RICHARD Lance Corporal '9655' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WILDMAN HARRY Private '2616' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WILLIAMSON JAMES ALBERT Private '6827' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WILSON GEORGE Private '16998' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WINDERS JAMES Private '10960' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WOOD JOHN Private '2447' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

WRIGHT LEWIS PAUL Private '999' ALIAS 

 1st May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 100

ANDERSON JOHN J Private King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

ARNEY BERTRAM EDGAR B E Private Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ARNOLD EDWARD E Private Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BAKER GEORGE G Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BAYEUL FRANCIS F Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BEECHEY ARTHUR JAMES A J Private Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

BENDYSHE RICHARD NELSON R Lieutenant Colonel Royal Marine Light Infantry Cdg. Deal Bn. R.N. Div

BLICK ARTHUR A Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BOOTHBY JAMES ROBERT J R Lieut-Commander Royal Naval Air Service Armoured Car Div. (Dardanelles)

BOWATER JOHN J Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BOWMAN ROBERT HENRY R H Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BULMER GEORGE STEPHEN G S Private King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BURKE MICHAEL M Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BURNS JACK J Private ALIAS

CARROLL MARTIN M Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CLARE J H Private Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/B/1059) Deal Bn. R.N. Div

CLARK HERBERT FRANK H F Colour Serjeant Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

COLLINS RICHARD R Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CONDON ANDREW A Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DAVIS FREDERICK CLEMENT F C Private Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

DEAKIN JOHN J Private Royal Marines R.M. Medical Unit, R.N. Div.

DELMEGE EDWIN E Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DOLBY JOHN THOMAS J T Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DONOVAN MICHAEL M Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DORMAN EDWARD CRUMP E C Captain Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn

DWYER JOHN J Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

EMPSON R W H M Lieutenant Royal Navy Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

EVERETT REUBEN WALTER R W Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FANNEN DAVID D Private Royal Munster Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

FISHER WILLIAM W Private Royal Munster Fusiliers "H" Coy. 1st Bn.

FITZGERALD EDWARD E Corporal Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FITZGERALD JOHN J Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FITZPATRICK SAMUEL S Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FLYNN EUGENE E Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FLYNN PATRICK P Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FRASER MATTHEW M Private Royal Scots 5th Bn.

GIBSON B J A Private Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div.

GRAYLEY JOHN J Corporal Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GREEN WILLIAM W Private Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

GUPPY T H Private Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

HALL SYDNEY S Lance Corporal Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HARTE JOSEPH J Serjeant Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HARTNETT EDWARD E Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HICKEY JOSEPH J Serjeant Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HILL JAMES J Private Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

HINDE BERTIE B Company Serjeant Major Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HUME ROBERT OUSELEY CUTHBERT R O C Lieutenant Colonel Border Regiment 1st Bn

JEFFERY JOSEPH J Corporal Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

JENNINGS JAMES J Private Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div.

JOYNES ALFRED A Private Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

KAVANAGH THOMAS T Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KEANE JOHN J Private Royal Munster Fusiliers "Z" Coy. 1st Bn.

KEARNEY MICHAEL M Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KERBY HERBERT H Lance Corporal Royal Munster Fusiliers "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

LEACH ANDREW WILLIAM A W Private Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

LEAHY JOHN J Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LEIGH EDWARD E Major Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

LINDSAY DOUGLAS ALEXANDER D A Captain Royal Scots 5th Bn.

LYNCH MICHAEL M Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MAGUIRE CHRISTOPHER C Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MAHONY JOHN J Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MARREN DENNIS JOSEPH D J Corporal Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

MOLONEY JOHN J Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MORRIS WILLIAM WYLIE W W Private Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

MOXHAM J F Lieutenant Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div.

MULLER GEORGE FISON G F Major Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div.

MULVEY JOHN J Private Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

MURPHY JAMES J Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MUSSELBROOK ALEXANDER A Private Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/B/817) Deal Bn. R.N. Div

McCONNELL J Leading Seaman Royal Naval Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div

McGRATH DAVID D Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McGRATH ROGER R Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McMAHON PATRICK P Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McNAMARA JOHN J Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

NEWMAN EDWARD JOHN E J Private Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

O'CALLAGHAN DANIEL JEREMIAH D J Private Royal Munster Fusiliers "H" Coy. 1st Bn.

O'GRADY HENRY H Private Royal Munster Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

O'SHAUGHNESSY PATRICK P Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'SULLIVAN JOHN J Private Royal Munster Fusiliers "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

O'SULLIVAN MICHAEL M Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PEARCE T H Private Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/A/544) Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

PENTELOW REGINALD WILLIAM R W Private Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PURCELL WILLIAM W Corporal Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

QUINN WILLIAM W Leading Stoker Royal Naval Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div

REID GEORGE WHITELEY G W Captain Hampshire Regiment Adjt. 2nd Bn.

RICE RICHARD R Serjeant Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RYAN PATRICK P Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SEEKINGS BERTRAM JOHN B J Corporal Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SHIPSTONE ALBERT VICTOR A V Private Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

SKINNER GEORGE G Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SMITH JOHN SIDNEY J S Corporal Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SPEIRS THOMAS RAE T R Sapper Royal Engineers 1st Lowland Field Coy.

STORR A E Private Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

STOTT JOHN J Private Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

STREET WILLIAM CHARLES W C Corporal Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

SULLIVAN J Private ALIAS

TEAGUE JOHN COCKBURN JESSOP J C J Captain Royal Marines Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

TUOHEY MARTIN M Serjeant Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WICKSTEAD JOHN J Private Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WOODS CHARLES DANIEL C D Corporal Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

30th April 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 147

BOWEN JAMES J Private '7435' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

BURGIS EDWIN GEORGE E G Sergeant 'CH/4692' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/A/525) Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

BYRNE WALTER W Lance Corporal '11265' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CADGE FRANCIS EDWARD F E Lieutenant '' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CAMPBELL WILLIAM W Private '11647' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CARPENTER CHARLES C Private '11488' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

CLISSOLD WILLIAM HENRY W H Corporal 'CH/8820' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/B/1808) Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

COLLINS PATRICK P Private '10810' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COULTER ROBERT R Private '10051' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CURRAN JOHN J Private '9941' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DEANE JOHN HENRY J H Major Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

DEVLIN J Private '1339' ALIAS

DILLON PATRICK JOSEPH P J Private '10010' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

ELLIOTT JAMES WILLIAM J W Serjeant '9453' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FARRELL EDWARD E Private '9499' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FARRELL JOHN J Private '9475' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FATHERS JAMES J Private '10151' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FELLOWS ERNEST E Private '11672' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

FENLON THOMAS T Corporal '9734' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FOX THOMAS T Lance Corporal '6399' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GIBNEY JAMES J Private '11030' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GILLICK MICHAEL M Private '10623' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GOLDSMITH CHARLES NELSON C N Private 'CH/386(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

GOODMAN J Private '9182' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GORMAN RICHARD DOUGLAS CLYDE R D C Private '10705' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GRAHAM RONALD LEONARD R L Private '10696' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GRANT ARTHUR STANLEY A S Private '8826' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

GRAY CHARLES HENRY C H Private 'L/13209' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

GRIBBEN HUGH H Private '9870' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GUINEY CORNELIUS C Private '10309' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HALL HARRY H Private '10224' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HANLON CHRISTOPHER C Private '10312' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HARE GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '6939' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HARRINGTON JOHN J Private '9492' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HAYES MICHAEL M Private '9749' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HEATH RICHARD R Lance Corporal 'CH/7675' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

HERTER MAX WILLIAM M W Private '10341' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HIATT EDWARD E Private '10722' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HICKEY JAMES J Lance Corporal '10168' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HIGGINS DENIS D Private '11226' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HODGE ROBERT R Private '5803' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HOLTOM WILLIAM W Private '11147' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOOK EDMUND DAVID E D Lance Corporal '10056' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn

HORTON WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '10279' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HOWARD ARTHUR JAMES A J Second Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HOWARD MICHAEL M Private '9134' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "X" Coy. 1st Bn.

HUCKLE FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private 'CH/7577' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

HURDS HARRY H Lance Serjeant '5032' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

INGHAM R Private 'CH/8324' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/B/1009) Deal Bn. R.N. Div.

JONES WILLIAM EDWIN W E Lance Corporal '12223' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

JOWERS ALBERT VICTOR A V Private '10592' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

KELLY JOSEPH J Private '9372' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KELLY MICHAEL M Private '7851' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KELLY PATRICK P Private '11056' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KEMP CHARLES LAWRENCE C L Corporal '11386' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KENNEDY SIMON S Private '9979' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KEOGH JAMES J Private '10798' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KEOGH THOMAS T Private '5378' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KERR ALEXANDER A Lieutenant Royal Scots 5th Bn.

KILLEN JAMES J Private 'CH/473' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. (S). Div

KINSELLA THOMAS T Private '10173' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LANCASTER ALFRED A Private '10513' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LAWES J Private 'PO/5613' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/CH/B/515) Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

LAWLER JOHN J Private '10054' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LEE JOHN J Private '6860' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LEWIS PATRICK P Private '4385' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LILLEY LEWIS AMBROS L A Corporal 'CH/12999' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

LLOYD GEORGE HENRY G H Serjeant '5759' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LOVE W G Private 'CH/16863' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

LOWE GEORGE T. G T Private 'PO/362(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

LOWRY EDWARD E Private '8436' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LUCAS THOMAS T Private '11376' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LUDLOW ROBERT R Serjeant '9284' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LYNCH HENRY H W Private '10815' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LYNCH JOHN J Private '11145' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MAGUIRE JAMES J Private '10743' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MAGUIRE LAURENCE LEO L L Private '10129' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

MALLAGHAN JOHN J Private '10741' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MAY JOHN REGINALD J R Private '11205' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MEADE MICHAEL M Private '11320' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

MEMMOTT FRANK F Sapper '782' Royal Engineers 1st West Riding Field Coy.

MILLER JOSEPH J Private '10115' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MONAGHAN MATTHEW M Private '9962' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MONKS THOMAS T Private '9869' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MOONEY WILLIAM W Private '9796' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MOORE JAMES J Private '10908' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MORRIS WILLIAM W Private '10227' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MOSCROP ABRAHAM A Private '2180' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MURIEL SIDNEY HERBERT FOSTER S H F Captain Border Regiment 1st Bn.

MURPHY JOSEPH J Private '11033' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCREEDY PATRICK P Private '9888' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCULLAGH JOSEPH J Private '7824' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McEVOY CHRISTOPHER C Private '9584' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McGUINNESS THOMAS T Private '9679' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McKENNA JOHN J Private '6231' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

McKENNA PATRICK P Private '17435' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McMAHON PATRICK P Private '9492' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McPEAKE EDWARD E Private '9995' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

NEALE ERNEST WILLIAM E W Private 'CH/12572' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

NEWMAN GEORGE G Private 'CH/10533' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/B/733) Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

NULTY H Private '10249' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'BRIEN J Private '11085' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'BRIEN JOSEPH J Private '10194' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'CONNELL JAMES J Private '10867' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'NEILL DANIEL D Private '10031' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

OWENS JAMES J Private '10959' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PAKENHAM CHARLES JOHN WINGFIELD C J W Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PALMER EDWARD E Corporal '10629' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

PARKER HARRY H Second Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PARKER JOHN GEORGE J G Private 'PO/156(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

PEACHEY LEVI ARTHUR L A Serjeant '9017' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PEARCE R Private '9328' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PHILLIPS M H Private 'CH/18448' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

PLATT J T Private 'CH/13155' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/B/2021) Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

PRICKETT F J Lance Corporal '11133' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RADFORD JOHN J Private '15423' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

RAY ARCHIBALD DOUGLAS HUSSEY A D H Captain '' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

RAYNER EDMOND IZOD E I Corporal 'CH/7977' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

REDDING J Private '15449' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

RICHARDS R Private '9030' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RYAN L Private '9640' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RYAN T Private '9848' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SALES ERNEST JOHN E J Private '9502' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

SCANLON T Private '9966' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SCULLY M Private '10716' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SHERIDAN J Private '10686' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SPURR THOMAS WILLIAM T W Lance Corporal '858' ALIAS

STABLER GEORGE G Private 'CH/14(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

STACEY JAMES J Private '16316' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

STAMP HENRY H Sergeant 'CH/8944' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

STEVENS W G R Lance Corporal '10188' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

STEWART A Private '1531' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

STORER WILLIAM HENRY W H Private 'CH/158(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

TARGETT ALEXANDER JAMES A J Lance Corporal '9093' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

TAYLOR RICHARD BROOKSBANK R B Captain Border Regiment 1st Bn.

TERRY FRANK EDWARD F E Private 'CH/12482' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/B/1894) Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

THOMPSON J Private '10996' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

THOMPSON JOHN J Private '1332' ALIAS

WALKER JAMES J Private '7552' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WATKINS HENRY H Private '13179' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

WATKINS WILLIAM W Private '12528' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

WATSON G Stoker '1720 (S)' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. Queen

WATTS HARRY ALBERT H A Lance Corporal '9921' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

WEBB J Private '9726' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WILKIE A Private '7567' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WILSDON WILLIAM HENRY W H Petty Officer Motor Mechanic 'F/1432' Royal Naval Air Service Armoured Cars

YEO JAMES J Private '11756' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

29th April 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 54

ALLEN JOHN J Private 'CH/466(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

BARKER GODFREY G Major Royal Marines Drake Bn. R.N. Div

BOWCOTT HERBERT H Private '11438' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

BOWDEN S Lance Corporal '19020' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

BRANCH WILLIAM W Private 'CH/15250' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

BURNET RONALD FLETCHER R F Private '1377' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

CAMPBELL THOMAS T D Private '1424' Royal Scots 5th Bn

CLIFFORD P E Private '14398' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

CONNELLY HENRY H Private '8778' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

CONROY WILLIAM W Private '11076' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COTTERILL THOMAS T Lance Corporal '12516' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

CROSS HENRY JAMES H J Driver 'T4/071613' Army Service Corps 248th H.T. Coy.

DALLEY ERNEST LESLIE JENNINGS E L J Private '3/3901' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

DEAR FRANK F Private 'CH/261(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div.

DRURY SIDNEY GEORGE S G Private '9647' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

DUNN JOHN J Private '8772' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

GARLAND ALBERT HENRY A H Private '5261' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GILBERT PERCY P Lance Corporal '9157' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HADLEY I Private '9782' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HAMMOND A Private '7923' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HARWOOD GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private 'CH/18748' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

HATTON EDWARD ALLEN SMEATHMAN E A S Captain Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

HEGGARTY DANIEL D Private '9125' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOCKNULL JOHN J Able Seaman 'KW/547' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div

HOLDEN WILLIAM W Private '5563' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOLLINGSWORTH GREGORY G Private '6053' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HOLMES JOHN J Private 'CH/168(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

HOLMES WILLIAM W Private 'CH/6899' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/B/1102) Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

HUSSEY T Private '10501' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

JACQUES W E Private '10516' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

JANAWAY HERBERT JOHN H J Private '8712' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

KING HENRY H Private '12996' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

LAMBERT JOHN J Private '10910' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LLOYD W Private 'CH/307(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

MARTIN JAMES EDGAR J E Lance Corporal '10522' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

MORGAN GEORGE HENRY G H Private 'CH/13372' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RFR/CH/B/1250) Chatham Bn. R.N. Div.

McARTHUR JACOB RICHARDSON CRAWFORD J R C Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/1496' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

OULD HERBERT HENRY H H Private 'CH/396(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

PIGOTT DANIEL D Private '8876' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

POPE WILLIAM JAMES W J Private 'CH/296(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

PRIOR MORTON COLE M C Private '10/93' ALIAS

ROBERTS JAMES J Lance Corporal '10422' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

ROBERTS W H Private '15492' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

SEWELL HARRY H Private '7000' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

SEXTON NORMAN N Private '529' ALIAS

SILVER ARTHUR A Private 'CH/443(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

SIMPSON GEORGE F. G F Private '1451' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

SKERRITT JOSEPH HENRY J H Serjeant '9844' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SLOOMAN FRANK FREDERICK WILLIAM F F W Private '906' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

STONE GEORGE G Private '11564' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

WALTON JOHN J Private '9806' ALIAS

WHITTLE GEORGE HERBERT G H Private '9806' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

WILKINS GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '8315' Hampshire Regiment 1st Bn.

YOUNG WILLIAM EDWARD W E Lance Corporal '8565' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

28th April 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 274

AITKEN WILLIAM COOPER W C Private '10626' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ALLFORD TOM T Sapper '1473' Royal Engineers 1st (West Riding) Field Coy.

ALLSOPP GEORGE G Serjeant '3230' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

ANDERSON JAMES J Private '1903' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

ANDERSON JAMES BRUNTON J B Lance Corporal '1253' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

ANDREWS PETER P Private '10185' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

ANSTY WALTER WILLIAM W W Corporal '8673' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ARMSTRONG FRANCIS F Private '16385' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ARNOLD ALFRED A Private '10941' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ASH CHARLES LEONARD C L Private '8698' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ASHTON NORMAN RANDOLPH N R Private '11594' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

ATKINSON JOHN J Private '9210' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

AUSTIN WILLIAM GEORGE W G Corporal '8024' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BAILEY JAMES J Private '8146' Hampshire Regiment "A" Coy. 2nd Bn.

BAKER JAMES ERNEST J E Private '9082' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BARRETT WILLIAM W Private '14716' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn

BASSETT JOHN J Private '9009' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BATES JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '10732' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

BAUGHAN GARRETT ARNOLD G A Serjeant '8912' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BEATON WILLIAM K. W K Private '1787' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

BEESON WILLIAM W Lance Corporal 'L/14077' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BELL JAMES INGLIS J I Private '1799' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

BENNETT HARRY H Corporal '11610' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

BLACK JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '2089' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

BLAKE JOHN HENRY J H Lance Corporal '9218' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BOGUE JOHN THOMAS J T Lance Corporal '10307' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BOND JAMES GEORGE J G Private 'L/14432' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BOOTH PATRICK P Private '10901' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BOUCHER JOHN J Private '10464' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

BOWER H Sapper '1016' Royal Engineers

BOWYER HORACE H Private '2209' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

BRACEY ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private '10740' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

BRAGG ALBERT EDWIN A E Lance Corporal '2333' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BRAZIER WILLIAM JESSE W J Private '8426' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BREWSTER JAMES J Lance Corporal '7591' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BRITTAIN WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '9849' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BROOKE GEORGE CECIL G C Major Border Regiment 1st Bn

BROOKS ROBERT R Able Seaman 'KP/81' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

BROWN GEORGE WILLIAM G W Corporal '10760' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

BROWN JAMES GEORGE J G Private '9040' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BROWN WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '7517' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BRYANT JESSE J Private '7977' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BURVILLE SIDNEY S Private '12448' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

BUTLER WILLIAM JAMES W J Lance Corporal '9499' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CAMPBELL ALFRED CHARLES A C Lance Corporal '8327' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

CAPLEHORN WILLIAM W Private '9654' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CARPENTER ALEXANDER ROBERT A R Private 'L/13949' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CARSON ROBERT R Private '1487' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

CLARK FREDERICK CHARLES F C Corporal '8596' Hampshire Regiment "B" Coy. 2nd Bn.

CLARK HERBERT JOHN H J Private '3198' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

CLARKE LEWIS L Lance Corporal '16390' Worcestershire Regiment "Y" Coy. 4th Bn.

CLIFFORD H Lance Corporal '11575' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

COLEMAN ALBERT ROBERT A R Private '8668' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

COMPTON FRANK F Private '12904' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

CONSTABLE WALTER EVANS W E Private '14563' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

COOPER HERBERT H Private '5736' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

COUTTIE JOSEPH J Private '2144' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

CRONIN DAVID D Private '8554' Royal Munster Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

CROW FREDERICK ARTHUR F A Private '9962' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

CULLEN JAMES J Private '8916' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CULLING RICHARD R Private '8905' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CURRAN JAMES J Lance Corporal '7611' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DALE RICHARD R Petty Officer 2nd Class '133488' Royal Navy H.M.S. Canopus

DALTON P Private '21328' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DAVIS ARTHUR A Private '9104' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

DENHAM EDWARD JAMES E J Private '9056' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

DENYER FREDERICK HARRY DANN F H D Private '8553' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

DENYER WILLIAM W Private '13168' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

DEVONSHIRE HERBERT ARTHUR H A Private '8101' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

DOLAN FREDERICK ALBERT F A Sapper '1385' Royal Engineers 1st London Div. Signal Coy.

DONOVAN JOHN J Private '8880' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DORE ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Lance Corporal '8555' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

DOWLING GEORGE G Private '8309' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

EASTWOOD F Private '12570' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

EDGE THOMAS T Private '2198' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

EDGE WILLIAM W Corporal '9663' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

EDMONDS CHARLES LAMBERT C L Private 'L/12660' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ELSON HARRY H Private '100640' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

ELTOFT CHARLES C Private '8689' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

EVANS ROBERT R Lance Corporal '9015' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

FARLEY EDWIN E Private '5672' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

FARMER F Private '11157' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

FARRELL MICHAEL M Private '9543' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

FIELD WILLIAM W Private '12988' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

FISHER CHARLES C Private '8143' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

FITZHENRY EDWARD E Private '10285' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

FORBES ALEXANDER M. A M Private '1170' Royal Scots 5th Bn

FOX JAMES J Private '8639' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FOX WALTER FREDERICK W F Serjeant '8450' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

FOY FRANCIS F Private '6032' Border Regiment 1st Bn

FRETT ROBERT R Private '9478' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FULBROOK ALFRED CHARLES A C Private '9396' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GARRETT CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '8532' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn

GIBSON CHARLES FREDERICK C F Private 'L/14746' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

GILLAM JOHN J Private '13242' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

GILLILAND WILLIAM MILLER MAJOR W M M Lieutenant Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 2nd Bn. attd. 1st Bn.

GIRARDOT MARKHAM HENRY M H Captain Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

GOLDRING CHARLES C Private '14483' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GREEN FREDERICK F Private '7666' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GREEN JOHN THOMAS J T Private '10442' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

GREEN WILLIAM W Private '9410' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GREENING THOMAS HENRY T H Lance Corporal '10876' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

GREER ARTHUR JOSEPH A J Lance Corporal '9680' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GRIFFITHS FREDERICK HENRY F H Private '8575' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GUERIN FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private 'L/15055' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HAINES SIDNEY S Lance Corporal '9086' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HALL ELIAS ALBERT E A Lance Corporal '8664' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HALL FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private '9512' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HAMILTON THOMAS T Private '8823' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HANKIN BERT B Private '9379' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HARPER BASIL B Private '17770' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HARROWELL ERNEST EDWARD E E Private '9155' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HAYES G Private '8705' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HAYES THOMAS T Private '9956' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HEAD REGINALD R Captain Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HENNAH WALTER ERNEST W E Serjeant '9242' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HEPBURN WILLIAM DUNCAN W D Captain '' Seaforth Highlanders

HILL FREDERICK ERNEST F E Corporal '9313' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HILL J Lance Corporal '12455' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HINTON HIRAM H Private '16434' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HISLOP WALTER BALMER W B Second Lieutenant Royal Scots "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

HOLLIS ALFRED A Private '11577' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HORN ERNEST LIONEL E L Private '9621' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HORWOOD CHARLES C Private '8457' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HOUGHTON CHARLES JACOB C J Lance Corporal '3/2677' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HOWELL FREDERICK F Serjeant '7318' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HUGHES FREDERICK F Private 'L/14818' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn

HUMPHRIES CHARLES HAROLD C H Lance Serjeant '6014' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HUNTER ALEXANDER D. A D Private '1839' Royal Scots "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

HUTCHENCE EDWIN THOMAS E T Private '8852' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

INGLEBY WALTER W Private '8404' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

JACKSON JOSEPH J Private '10870' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

JONES GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '10506' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

JONES JAMES J Private '9176' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

JONES WILLIAM ISAAC W I Lance Corporal '10171' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

JONES WILLIAM JOSEPH W J Private '9643' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

JOYCE JOSEPH GEORGE J G Private '8768' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

KALWIG ARCHIBALD WILLIAM A W Private 'L/14245' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

KEEBLE GEORGE G Private '7366' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

KING JOHN J Private '9043' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

KIRTH JAMES JOSEPH J J Private '9564' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

LAMB GEORGE G Private 'G/3679' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

LANCASTER ARTHUR A Private '9132' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

LAWRENCE WILLIAM JOSEPH W J Private '14634' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

LEARY WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '9554' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

LEE GEORGE ERNEST G E Lance Corporal '11439' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

LEVY ROBERT R Company Serjeant Major '6139' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

LIPSCOMBE WILFRED GEORGE W G Private '9233' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

LOUGHLIN JOHN J Private '10010' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LOVETT WILLIAM EDWARD W E Private 'G/2905' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

LOWE REGINALD CHARLES R C Private '8949' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MALCOLM ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '8848' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MALIN FREDERICK F Private '11626' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

MARIE PHILIP JOHN P J Lance Corporal '8688' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MARKS ALFRED A Private '8511' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

MARTIN WILLIAM W Private '10192' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

MAUGER PETER JAMES P J Private '8372' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MAY GEORGE G Private '10304' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

MAYNARD PERCY SELBY REDGRAVE P S R Private '8390' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MEACHER EDWIN JAMES E J Lance Corporal '8459' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MILLARD HARRY H Serjeant '5318' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

MILLS CECIL JOHN C J Private '8669' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MILLS F Private '11894' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

MILNE JAMES HUNTER J H Private '564' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

MOFFATT GEORGE G Private '12898' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

MOLE JONAH J Private '1933' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

MONK LIONEL ALFRED L A Private '9620' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

MOODY RALPH EDGAR R E Private '9018' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MOORE FREDERICK JAMES STACE F J S Lance Serjeant '9184' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

MORANT FREDERICK ERNEST F E Private '10642' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MOSS ERNEST EDWIN E E Serjeant 'L/13313' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

MOULTON JAMES J Corporal '12150' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

McCAFFERTY JOHN J Lance Corporal '9571' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

McCARTHY JAMES J Private '9608' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McGEOWN EDWARD E Private '13206' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McHUGH CHARLES JOHN C J Private '18714' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McINTOSH ALEXANDER A Private '1464' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

McINTOSH JOHN J Lance Corporal '1086' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

McKAY GEORGE GALLOWAY G G Private '1158' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

NEWBOLD WILLIAM THOMAS JOSEPH W T J Lance Corporal '10661' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

NORTH HARRY GALLOWAY H G M Lance Corporal '8317' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

O'DONNELL JAMES JOSEPH J J Private '11214' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

OAKSHOTT FREDERICK F Lance Corporal '8107' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

OLLIER GEORGE VICTOR G V Sergeant 'PLY/11802' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

PALMER WILLIAM ROBERT W R Private '9109' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PARKER DANIEL D Private '14152' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

PARKER FRANK F Private '8581' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

PARR ALBERT A Private '10962' Hampshire Regiment "Y" Coy. 2nd Bn.

PATTERSON JAMES J Lance Serjeant '7777' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

PATTISSON JOHN HOWELL J H Major Royal Field Artillery 26th Bty. 17th Bde.

PATTULLO FRANCIS LUMY F L Serjeant '115' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

PAYNE HENRY H Private '9699' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

PEAKE CHARLES HENRY C H Private '8753' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PEARSON RICHARD R Private '18741' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

PENNINGTON HARRY H Private 'G/3446' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

PERRY FREDERICK S. F S Lance Corporal '2009' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

PERRY JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '8201' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PICKETT CHARLES C Private '8639' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PLEDGER HARRY H Private '11096' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

PORTER W Private '8064' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PORTMAN ALFRED GEORGE A G Private '12261' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

POWELL FRANK F Private '8939' Hampshire Regiment "B" Coy. 2nd Bn.

POWLEY JOHN WILLIAM J W Serjeant '9687' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

PRICE HUBERT H Private '10526' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

PRICE W Private '9602' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

PUTNAM ERNEST E Private 'L/13426' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

RAISEY CHARLES EDWARD C E Private '8682' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

REDDY MATTHEW M Private '9204' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

REGAN JOSEPH J Private '9142' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RITCHIE WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '1969' Royal Scots "X" Coy. 5th Bn.

RITCHIE WILLIAM THOMSON JEFFREY W T J Private '2489' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

ROBERTS FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Lance Corporal '8666' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ROBERTS WILLIAM TUDOR W T Corporal 'L/13534' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ROSE FRED F Private '5936' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

SAMPSON BERT B Serjeant '5398' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SANDY WILLIAM W Private '8255' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SHARPE GEORGE HERBERT EDMUND G H E Private '8317' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SHEEHAN GEORGE G Private '10237' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SHUBRICK RICHARD BRIAN R B Captain Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SIDAWAY MORRIS M Private '8713' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SIEGENBERG EMMANUEL MORRIS E M Private '9456' Worcestershire Regiment "H" Coy. 4th Bn.

SMART THOMAS T Corporal '10701' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

SMITH F Drummer '10214' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

SMITH GEORGE G Private '9274' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

SMITH HUGH H Private '10390' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SMITH JOSEPH WILLIAM J W Private '7933' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SMITH S L Serjeant '7378' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

SMITH WILLIAM W Private '9042' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SOMERS MARTIN MICHAEL M M Private '9010' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SOUTHWELL CHARLES SAUNDERS C S Private '8163' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SQUIBB GEORGE G Private '9060' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

STACEY CHARLES C Lance Corporal '8460' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

STEADMAN S Serjeant '6005' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

STOCK ARTHUR A Lance Serjeant 'L/13850' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

STOKES JOHN J Lance Corporal '7972' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

SULLIVAN J Private '9795' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TARGETT HENRY H Private '3/3922' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

TASCH FREDERICK F Lance Corporal '8347' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

TAYLOR CHARLES EDGAR C E Private '10350' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

TAYLOR EZRA DOLPHIN E D Lieutenant '14505' Royal Horse Artillery "Y" Bty.

THOMAS REGINALD R Private '13121' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

THOMPSON JOSEPH J Private '9718' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

TOCHER FRED F Private '1560' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

TOLLEY C Private '17839' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

TROAKE THOMAS T Seaman '27670' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. Canopus

TULLY HAROLD H Private '9107' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

TURNBULL WILLIAM ELLIOT W E Lieutenant Royal Scots 5th Bn.

TURTLE A H Lance Corporal '10999' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

VINCENT EDWARD E Private '12092' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

WALKER WILLIAM W Private '9848' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WARD FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '13050' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

WARRINGTON CLINTON DRAKE C D Private '10912' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WATSON DONALD MILLER D M Private '2325' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

WATTS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private 'L/15084' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WEBB THOMAS WALTER T W Private '9067' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WELLS GEORGE ALFRED G A Private '8744' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WESTWATER ROBERT KEMP R K Corporal '2065' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

WHEELER ROBERT R Private 'L/11653' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WHITE ROBERT R Private '5600' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WHITEHOUSE CHARLES C Private '10226' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

WILD ALFRED A Private '7997' Hampshire Regiment "Z" Coy. 2nd Bn.

WILLIS GEORGE G Private '9944' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WILLS GEORGE G Private '8907' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WILSON JAMES J Private '9721' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WILSON ROBERT R Private '9889' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WINDRAM ALEXANDER RAITT A R Private '2278' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

WISHART M Serjeant '2555' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

WOOD HAROLD EDWIN H E Corporal '1383' Royal Scots "E" Coy. 5th Bn.

WOODNUTT JACK J Private '9120' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WOODS JOHN J Private '8647' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WOOLLEY LEONARD L Private '8635' Essex Regiment "Z" Coy. 1st Bn.

WYTHES CLAUDE ASPINALL C A Captain Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

YARDLEY JOSEPH J Private '11581' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

YOUNG ALBERT A Private '8749' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

27th April 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 23

BOXALL CARYL LERMITTE Captain Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BUTLER MICHAEL Private '10136' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BUTLER PIERCE Private '11082' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BYRNE GARRET Private '10096' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CAMPBELL JAMES Private '9299' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

CASSIDY GEORGE Private '9632' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COUSINS CHARLES HOPE Second Lieutenant Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CURRAN Private '9922' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn

DAVIDSON HERBERT Private '1210' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FETHERSTONHAUGH EDWYN Major Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn

HEFFERNAN JAMES Company Quartermaster Serjeant '9794' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HICKEY MAURICE Private '8603' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOLLAND GEORGE LEWIS Private '937' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KEATING PATRICK Private '8348' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LONG JAMES CHARLES Private '1631' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MANGAN EDWARD Private '9720' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MOYNIHAN Private '9856' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McMILLEN RICHARD Sapper '2170' Royal Engineers 2nd Lowland Div. Field Coy.

PORTER REUBEN Private '6221' Essex Regiment "E" Coy. 1st Bn.

REILLY Private '7252' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SEARLS Private '9916' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WALKER NEWINGTON Private '12653' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

WESTON JAMES Private '10380' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

26th April 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 209

ABBOTT CHARLES HENRY C H Lance Corporal '10657' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

ANDREWS WILLIAM W Second Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ANGEL MARK M Private '12859' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

ARCHER JOHN WILLIAM J W Lance Corporal '8360' Essex Regiment "H" Coy. 1st Bn.

BAIN JOHN J Private '11197' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BALFOUR WILLIAM W Private '7052' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BALL CHARLES C Corporal '9747' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

BARTHOLOMEW WILLIAM GEORGE W G Lieutenant Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BAXTER CHARLES C Private 'L/12795' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BEATTIE JAMES J Lance Corporal '10420' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BECHER MAURICE ANDREW NOEL M A N Captain King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BENNET JAMES J Private '10166' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BENNETT ALFRED A Company Serjeant Major '6526' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BERNARD ROBERT R Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BESSANT FREDERICK F Private '10593' Hampshire Regiment "Z" Coy. 2nd Bn.

BIGGAR HENRY H Private '9528' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BOLAND PATRICK P Private '10205' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BORTHWICK JOHN J Corporal '8313' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BOWYER JAMES ARTHUR J A Corporal '8941' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BOYLE JOHN J Private '11001' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BREADMAN ARTHUR WILLIAM CHARLES A W C Private 'L/13419' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn

BROCK JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '10152' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BROWN JAMES J Company Quartermaster Serjeant '8048' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BROWNLEE GILBERT G Private '7999' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BUTT CHARLES C Private '8726' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

BYRNE JOHN J Corporal '10286' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BYRNE PATRICK P Private '9429' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CARAHER MICHAEL M Private '9535' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

CAREY CHARLES PATRICK C P Private '9164' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

CARL JOSEPH J Private '13029' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

CARPENTER P Private '8015' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CARRINGTON THOMAS T Private '8106' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CARTER JAMES J Private 'L/13325' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CARTER WILLIAM W Private 'L/12544' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CHEATLE WALTER JOHN NORTH W J N Lieutenant King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

CHRISTIE JOHN J Private '10152' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

CLAYTON MATTHEW WILLIAM M W Private '7064' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

COLEMAN PATRICK P Private '11366' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COLGAN THOMAS T Lance Corporal '10154' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CONDRON JOHN J Private '11362' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CONDRON MARTIN M Private '7401' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

COOKE PERCY JESSE P J Private '10035' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COOPER ALEXANDER STEWART A S Captain King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

COOPER CHARLES FREDERICK C F Private '8918' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

COWE JOHN J Private '9501' King's Own Scottish Borderers "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

CREEDON WILLIAM CORNELIUS W C Private 'L/13305' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CRIMMIN DENIS D Private '9819' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CROMBIE T Lance Corporal '10104' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

CULLEN HUGH H Private '10915' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

DAVIDSON JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '8415' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

DAWSON ALBERT A Private 'L/14153' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

DE LUSIGNAN RAYMOND R Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DESMOND MICHAEL M Private '7004' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DOIG SAMUEL R. S R Private '9819' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

DORE H E Private '8862' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

DOUGHTY-WYLIE CHARLES HOTHAM MONTAGU C H M Lieutenant Colonel Royal Welsh Fusiliers

DOUGLAS GEORGE G Private '9821' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

DOYLE JAMES J Private '5597' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DOYLE JAMES J Private '7128' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

DRYDEN JOSEPH J Private '10140' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

DUFFY MARTIN M Private '11630' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DUNNE ANDREW A Private '10433' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DUNNE PATRICK P Private '9846' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DUNNE THOMAS T Private '9199' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DYSON JOHN SIDNEY J S Lance Serjeant 'L/10345' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ENGLAND ALEX A Private '10883' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

FAIRLEY JOHN ROBERT J R Serjeant '8947' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

FERGUSON WILLIAM W Private '10057' King's Own Scottish Borderers "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

FINN MARTIN M Private 'PLY/361(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div.

FOLEY CHARLES JAMES C J Lance Corporal '10634' South Wales Borderers "B" Coy. 2nd Bn.

FORD MICHAEL M Private '9859' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FOWLER JAMES J Corporal '10117' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

FRANCIS MARTIN M Private '11062' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

FRASER ALEXANDER A Private '8923' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GALLACHER P Private '10146' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

GALLAGHER JOHN J Private '9449' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

GANT WILLIAM W Private '9286' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

GARVEY CHARLES C Private '10789' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GASKIN NICHOLAS JOHN N J Private '9948' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

GIBBS E Private '11130' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

GIBSON SAMUEL S Private '11357' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

GIDDINGS ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Lance Corporal '10445' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

GILKS LAWRENCE L Private '7988' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GOULD EDWARD JOHN E J Private '1529' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GRACE WILLIAM W Serjeant '7059' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GRAHAM JAMES J Serjeant '9308' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

GRAHAMSLAW JOHN J Corporal '10357' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

GRIFFITHS HENRY H Private '10642' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

GRIMSHAW CECIL THOMAS WRIGLEY C T W Major Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GULLEN J Lance Corporal '6519' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn

GUNNINGHAM EDWIN E Lance Corporal 'PLY/14651' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

GWYNNE W J H Lance Corporal '9236' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HAMILTON WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '11186' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HANNA DOUGLAS MURRAY D M Private '7478' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HARRIS H J Private '11099' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

HAZLEWOOD HARRY H Private '9647' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HEFFERNAN M Lance Corporal '11086' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HEMMETT EDWARD E Private '10296' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HETHERTON T Private '6890' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

HIGGISON G Private '9884' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

HODGES JAMES LEWIS J L Private '10972' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOLLAND HENRY PETER H P Private 'L/14337' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HOOD ROBERT R Private '10985' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

HUTCHON JAMES J Private '11285' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

INCE CHARLES EDWARD C E Serjeant 'L/11567' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

JAMES HORACE H Private '10593' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

JAMES JARVIS J Private '13324' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

KEANE MICHAEL M Private '5835' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KEEFE WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '9424' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

KENNEDY ROBERT JOHN R J Leading Seaman 'Clyde 4/2504' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

KENT A Private '639' ALIAS

KEOGH CHRISTOPHER C Private '9687' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KERRY PATRICK P Private '11371' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

KEWELL C Private '8441' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

KNAPP ALFRED JOHN A J Private '14442' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

LAWSON ALEXANDER A Private '766' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

LEE RICHARD R Private '9849' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

LEYSHON CHARLES C Private '6888' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

LIND T Private '1424' ALIAS

LINDSAY JAMES J Private '8303' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

LISTER ROBERT R Lance Corporal '9809' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

LOWE SAMUEL S Sapper '1408' Royal Engineers 1st (West Riding) Field Coy.

MACINNES NORMAN N Lance Corporal '10368' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

MAGUIRE JOSEPH J Serjeant '9256' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

MANNS FRANK F Private '10450' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

MARR ARCHIBALD A Private '7215' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

MILLER THOMAS ALEXANDER GRANT T A G Lieutenant King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

MILLETT HARRY ALBERT H A Private '9270' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MILNE ALEXANDER A Serjeant '9400' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

MOODIE JAMES KING J K Private '9863' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

MULHALL DANIEL D Private '10714' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MULLIGAN J C Sapper '629' Royal Engineers 1st (West Riding) Field Coy.

MURPHY JOHN J Private '10113' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

MURRAY DAVID D Private '9840' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

MURRAY WILLIAM ARCHIBALD W A Private '527' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McCALLION RICHARD R Private '10805' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McCALMONT JAMES J Lance Corporal '10679' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCANN WILLIAM W Private '4502' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCREER PATRICK P Private '10159' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McGARRY C Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/1418' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

McGAUGHAY JAMES J Private '9650' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McGEE MICHAEL M Private '9792' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McGINLEY WILLIAM W Serjeant '7933' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McKENDRY JAMES J Private '13187' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McKENZIE D Lance Corporal '11051' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

McTIGHE JOHN J Private '7025' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

NEILSON JOHN J Private '6647' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

NIXON JOHN J Lance Corporal '10749' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

NOBLE JAMES J Private '10326' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

NORMAN GEORGE SWEENEY G S Private '9314' Border Regiment "H" Coy. 1st Bn.

NUTBEEM W Private '8614' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

O'BRIEN WILLIAM W Private '10183' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

O'CONNOR CHARLES C Lance Corporal '8337' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

O'LEARY CORNELIUS C Private '9045' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'MALLEY MARTIN M Private '9699' Royal Munster Fusiliers "Y" Coy. 1st Bn.

OLDALL EDWARD THOMAS HERBERT E T H Lance Corporal '9410' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

OLIVER JOHN J Private '9344' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

PARKINSON FRANK F Lance Corporal '11243' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

PATERSON ALEXANDER A Private '8229' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

PAVEY HUBERT H Private '10239' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PAWSON LUCIEN L Private '8401' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

PEARCEY WALTER JAMES W J Private '10960' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PHILLIPS ALBERT A Serjeant '10079' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

PHILLIPS JOSEPH J Private '8353' Hampshire Regiment "A" Coy. 2nd Bn.

PRIESTLEY J Serjeant '7631' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

PULFREE FRANK F Private '11012' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

PURDIE JAMES J Private '10295' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

RANKINE JOHN J Private '12371' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

RAWLINSON PHILIP P Lance Corporal '10186' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

REIDY MICHAEL M Private '8690' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

REMOND PERCY P Private 'L/13915' Royal Fusiliers "X" Coy. 2nd Bn.

REVELEY CHARLES C Private '10317' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

REYNOLDS GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '18034' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

REYNOLDS WILLIAM W Private '10294' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

ROACH THOMAS T Private '12375' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

ROBINSON CHARLES EDWARD C E Private '10591' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

ROLESTON R Private '11174' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ROUGHTON JAMES J Private '14303' Royal Fusiliers "F" Coy. 2nd Bn.

RYAN J Corporal '9787' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SAMBRIDGE J Private 'L/13143' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SAUNDERS W Private '10912' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SIMMS D Private '8419' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SIMS E W Private '14499' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SMITH PATRICK P Private '11027' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

SMITH SAMUEL HENRY S H Private 'L/13643' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SPENCER GEORGE G Lance Corporal '9672' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

STACEY W Private '10650' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

STEVENS FREDERICK JESSE F J Private '10625' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

STURGEON JAMES J Private '9095' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

SWEENEY GEORGE G Private '9314' ALIAS

TAYLOR WILFRED W Lance Corporal '2401' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

THOMPSON REUBEN R Lance Serjeant '11274' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TRUSSLER ALBERT JAMES A J Private '8084' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

TUBB ALBERT A Private '8793' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

VARDER SAMUEL LORIMER S L Serjeant '7135' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

WALFORD GARTH NEVILLE G N Captain Royal Field Artillery Bde. Major R.A. 29th Div.

WALTON GEORGE HENRY ALFRED G H A Lance Corporal '9345' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WARD THOMAS T Private '9479' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

WARIN JOHN J Lance Corporal '10617' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

WARWICK JOHN J Private '10080' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

WATSON JAMES J Private '8242' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

WEIR JAMES W J Private '10348' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

WILKIE J Private '11031' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

WILKIE THOMAS T Serjeant '9052' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

WILLIAMS FREDERICK F Private '9766' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WILLIAMS WALLACE W Lance Corporal '10566' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WILSON JAMES J Private '9933' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

WILSON JOHN J Private 'A/7073' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

WOODS JOHN J Private '10354' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

25th April 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 524

ADDISON ALFRED CHARLES Captain Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ADDISON THOMAS Private '2597' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

AKERS Private 'L/14318' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ALDER JAMES Private 'G/3873' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ALDERTON CHARLES Private '1038' Lancashire Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

ALDRIDGE CHARLES CLIFFORD Private 'L/14702' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ANDERSON ALEXANDER Private 'L/13170' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ANDERSON DENIS VIPONT FRIEND Captain Royal Dublin Fusiliers "F" Coy. 1st Bn.

ANTROBUS CHARLES ALEXANDER Captain King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

APPLETON EDGAR Corporal '1774' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

APPLETON HARRY Private 'G/1366' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ARKWRIGHT Private 'L/13693' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ARNEY SAMUEL Private '2304' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ASPINALL EDWARD Private '2066' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ATKINSON WALTER Private '2415' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ATTWOOD JOHN Private '7072' Lancashire Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

BAILEY FREDERICK JOSEPH Serjeant Major '4640' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

BAILEY JOSEPH Private '10507' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

BAINES THOMAS Private '1338' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BAISON THOMAS Lance Corporal '1469' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BALLARD PERCY BRIDGES Private '639' ALIAS

BALME FREDERICK Private '6178' Lancashire Fusiliers "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

BANBURY GEORGE LUTHER Private '1063' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BANCE GEORGE EDMUND Private '9397' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BANNER JOHN SILAS Lance Corporal '12364' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

BARNES JOHN EDWIN Private '8987' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BARNES REGINALD THOMAS Private 'L/12540' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BARNES THOMAS Private 'L/13640' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BARNETT ALFRED Private 'L/13417' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BARRY ALBERT Private '10130' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BARRY Private '9360' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BATEMAN GEORGE Private '15564' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BAXTER THEOPHILUS ARTHUR Private '9204' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BEER JOHN HENRY Corporal '10799' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BEHRENS ROBERT PHILIP Lieutenant South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

BELL EDWARD Lance Serjeant '6412' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BELL HENRY Private 'L/13530' Royal Fusiliers "G" Coy. 2nd Bn.

BELLIS JOHN Private '4610' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BELSEY THOMAS Private '1254' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BENCH WILLIAM Private 'L/12775' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BENNETT JAMES BAMFORD Private '2200' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BIRCH JOHN Private '2383' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BIRCH JOHN Private '1698' Lancashire Fusiliers "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

BLACKLEDGE THOMAS Private '1888' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BLUNDELL FRED Private '2010' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BOARDMAN JAMES Private '3234' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BOLAS JOHN Private '828' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BOLTON WILLIAM RICHARD Private '2237' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BONE WALTER NELSON Private '1934' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BONYNGE PERCIVAL ARTHUR Staff Serjeant 'A/1154' Army Ordnance Corps

BOWMAN WILLIAM Serjeant '8081' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BRACE WILLIAM ARTHUR Private '1307' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BRADBURY JOHN HENRY Private '4468' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BREAKEY FRANK Private '3410' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BRINKMAN HENRY Private 'L/12870' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BRODERICK MARTIN Private '8978' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BROMLEY BERTIE Lance Corporal '2303' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BROWN CHARLES Private '1150' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BROWN CHARLES EDWARD Private 'L/14790' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BROWN DANIEL Private '9180' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BRYANT WILLIAM PAUL Private '2504' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BUCKLAND HARRY Private '6394' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BURKE JAMES ULICK Private '6808' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BURLEY MICHAEL Private '9536' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BYERLEY ALEXANDER Lance Corporal '5855' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BYRNE EDWARD Private '11414' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

BYRNE Private '11198' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BYRNE STEPHEN Private '7954' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BYRNES PATRICK Private '9895' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CALLCUTT SAMUEL Private '1426' Lancashire Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

CAMERON BENJAMIN Private '4182' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CAMPBELL JOHN Private '1873' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CAMPIN ALFRED Private 'L/13625' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CANNING GEORGE ALBERT Serjeant '7607' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CANT CHARLES WILLIAM Company Quartermaster Serjeant '5244' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CARPENTER HERBERT GEORGE Corporal 'L/11944' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CARPENTER THOMAS WILLIAM Private '9032' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CARRINGTON ALFRED Private '373' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CARROLL JOHN Private '14074' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

CARTER REGINALD Private '1086' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CAST ROBERT SIDNEY Private '1190' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CATHARELL WILLIAM HENRY Private '2008' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CAVILL JAMES Private '6751' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

CAWLEY JAMES Corporal '380' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CHAMBERLAIN HARRY Private 'L/13329' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CHOAT JOHN Lance Corporal 'L/12510' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CHURCH BERTIE JOHN Private 'L/14376' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CLARK ARTHUR WILLIAM Private '101' ALIAS

CLARK ELLIS Second Lieutenant Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CLARK WILLIAM JOHN Private 'L/13574' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CLARKE REGINALD JOHN JAMES Private 'L/14992' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CLARKE Private '880' ALIAS

COLLIER BENJAMIN Private 'L/13787' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

COLLINS JAMES Private '10824' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COLLINS JOHN Private '8898' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COLLINS PATRICK Lance Corporal '9386' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CONDON Private '9019' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CONNORTON Private '2037' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CONWAY ARTHUR Private '9288' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

COOPER ALBERT Private '2038' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COOPER HENRY THOMAS Private 'L/13763' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

COOPER PHILIP Private '2590' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CORBET REGINALD VINCENT CAMPBELL Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CORLEY THOMAS Private '842' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COSLETT LEONARD GWYNNE Able Seaman 'J/14039' Royal Navy H.M.S. Cornwallis

COSTEKER JOHN HENRY DIVES Major Royal Warwickshire Regiment

COVILL WILLIAM THOMAS Serjeant '11012' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COXALL GEORGE EDWIN Lance Corporal '9162' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CRABB ALFRED JAMES Private '9316' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CRAIG JOHN AUGUSTUS Private 'G/1912' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CRAYDON JAMES JOSEPH Private 'L/14159' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CROCKER GEORGE STANLEY Lance Corporal 'L/13327' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CRONIN ROBERT Private '8477' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CROWLEY JOHN Private '7265' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CULLEN THOMAS Private '8960' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CULLUM Leading Seaman 'CH/225791' Royal Navy H.M.S. Lord Nelson

CUMMINGS WILLIAM Private '2000' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CUMMINS CHRISTOPHER Private '9784' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CUNNINGHAM WALTER BENJAMIN Private 'L/14729' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

DANAGHER DAVID Company Serjeant Major '6088' Royal Munster Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

DAUNCEY HAROLD EDWARD Able Seaman 'J/7939' Royal Navy H.M.S. Cornwallis

DAVIES GEORGE CHARLES Private 'L/13733' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

DAWSON THOMAS Private 'L/13403' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

DAWTREY JOHN Lance Corporal '1287' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DE TRAFFORD RALPH ERIC GALRID ANTONY Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

DEEGAN FRANCIS Private '11079' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

DEMPSEY PETER Private '11070' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DENNEY ERNEST Private '9418' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

DONOVAN TIMOTHY Lance Corporal 'L/14846' Royal Fusiliers 2nd. Bn

DOOLAN Private '5681' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DORNEY ALFRED ERNEST Private '8200' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

DOWLING JOHN Private '11078' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DOWLING JOSEPH Serjeant '10422' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DOYLE JOSEPH Private '1299' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DRING ALBERT GEORGE Private 'L/14086' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

DUCKENFIELD WALTER Sapper '1028' Royal Engineers 1st (West Riding) Field Coy.

DUFFY FRANCIS Private '2689' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DUNDERDALE SAMUEL Corporal '396' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DUNHAM SIDNEY Private '2034' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DUNLOP GEORGE MALCOLM Captain Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DUNNE JAMES Private '8379' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DUNNE PHILLIP Private '10894' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DURACK FREDERICK GEORGE Private 'L/13309' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

EARLES Private '3332' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

EATON FREDERICK JOHN Private 'L/15269' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

EATON WILLIAM JAMES Private '9034' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

EATWELL FREDERICK Private '1501' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ECCLESTON EDWARD Private '9059' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

EDGINGTON ALFRED Company Serjeant Major 'L/7357' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

EDWARDS THOMAS Private '1746' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

EDWARDS WALTER JAMES Private '1937' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ELLIOTT JAMES Private '2194' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ELLIS CHARLES WILLIAM Private '924' Lancashire Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

ELLIS FREDERICK Serjeant '6726' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ELLIS JOSEPH Private '2260' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ELLIS THOMAS Private '6263' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ELLMERS RICHARD Lance Corporal 'L/13646' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ENNIS JAMES Corporal '9847' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

EXELL GEORGE HENRY Private 'PLY/8584' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

FARRELL PETER Private '10084' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "F" Coy. 1st Bn.

FAULKNER JAMES Private '2407' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FIELDING JOHN Private '1808' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FIGG ERNEST PHILIP TOWER Lance Serjeant '5552' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

FINCH Private '13174' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

FINN The Rev. WILLIAM JOSEPH Chaplain 4th Class '' Army Chaplains' Department

FITZGERALD Private '7082' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FLOYD ROBERT Private '6527' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

FOGARTY JOSEPH MICHAEL Private '11041' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FOSTER GEORGE Private '8863' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

FRANKLAND THOMAS HUGH COLVILLE Captain Royal Dublin Fusiliers (Bt. Maj)

FRAWLEY PATRICK Private '6334' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FRUIN CHARLES ALBERT Private 'G/6613' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

FRY GEORGE Private '1531' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GALEA GIOVANNI BATTISTA Seaman '35/B' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. Canopus

GERAGHTY JAMES Serjeant '6497' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GILL WALTER FREDERICK Private 'L/12811' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

GILLMAN WILLIAM EDWARD Private 'L/13636' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

GINN ARTHUR TOM Private '10399' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GLENN ALEXANDER Private '5698' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GLOCKLING JOHN WILLIAM Private '3/2496' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

GODDARD Private 'L/14871' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

GOMM WILLIAM Private 'L/14705' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

GOOD WILLIAM Private '9570' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GOODENOUGH ALBERT JESSE Private '10462' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

GORDON Private '10356' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GRADDAGE SIDNEY ARCHIBALD Private '2612' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GRAY Private '14431' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

GREAVES WILLIAM ALFRED Private '1635' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GREGSON JOSEPH Serjeant '8819' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

GRIFFIN JOHN Private '9510' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GRIFFITHS EDWARD ARTHUR HERBERT Private '1680' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GRIFFITHS THOMAS Private '8267' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

GROVES CHARLES Private '2463' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HAGAN THOMAS Private '2260' ALIAS

HAGUE THOMAS Leading Seaman 'KP/755' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

HANCOCK JAMES HENRY Private '1597' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HANSON JOHN THOMAS Private '2708' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HARDWICK CHARLES Able Seaman 'KP/472' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

HARDY JAMES Private 'G/6390' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HARRINGTON WILLIAM Private '1342' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HARRISON Private '4879' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HARRISON WILLIAM Private '1512' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HART NELSON Private '10313' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn

HAYES JOHN Private '9631' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HAYNES HERBERT Private '2243' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HEATH GEORGE FRAMPTON Private '9275' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HIGGINSON JOSEPH SAMUEL Private 'L/13523' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HIGGINSON WILLIAM FREDERIC Captain Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HILL RALPH Private '4718' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HILL THOMAS WILLIAM Corporal 'L/13961' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HODGES JAMES HENRY Private 'L/12967' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HOLDSTOCK JOHN Private 'L/13455' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HOLLOWAY ALBERT Private '1166' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOLT GEORGE Private '1657' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HORNER ARTHUR Private '5667' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOUGHTON EDWARD Private '1427' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOWARD JOSEPH G. Private '9697' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HOWARTH JOHN Private '1790' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOWE ARCHIBALD JOHN Private '1517' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOWE Able Seaman 'J/23422' Royal Navy H.M.S. Cornwallis

HUGHES JOHN Serjeant '404' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HUGHES THOMAS Private '6979' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HUGHES WILLIAM Able Seaman '188629' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/6314) H.M.S. Cornwallis

HUTCHINSON BERT Private '545' ALIAS

HYDE Able Seaman 'CH/J/21153' Royal Navy H.M.S. Lord Nelson

INGRAM WILLIAM Private '10390' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JAMES DOUGLAS ATTWOOD Captain Border Regiment 1st Bn.

JAMES EDWARD Private '3/2276' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

JAMES ROBERT Private '18433' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

JARRETT CHARLES HARRY BROWNLOW Major Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JARVIS JOHN Private '3329' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JENKIN ARTHUR GEORGE Lance Corporal 'L/12417' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

JOHNSON HENRY THOMAS Private 'L/14357' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

JOHNSTON Serjeant '8312' Border Regiment 1st Bn

JONES ALFRED Private '9758' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

JONES HUGH Private '1149' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JORDON JACK Private 'L/12725' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

JOYCE THOMAS WILLIAM Private '9789' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KAVANAGH MICHAEL Private '9827' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KEARNS THOMAS Private '9913' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KEATES GEORGE WILLIAM Private '2563' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KEATING TIMOTHY Private '9449' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KEEFFE WILLIAM Private '10324' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KELLY FRANK Private '1384' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KELLY LAWRENCE Private '10167' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KENNY EDWARD Seaman '5733A' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. Canopus

KEOGH PATRICK Private '10382' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KIFF HENRY ARTHUR Private 'L/12656' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

KINGSWELL DAVID Private '7253' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KINSELLA JOHN Private '7298' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

KIRK GEORGE THOMAS Serjeant 'L/7126' Royal Fusiliers No. 1 Coy. 2nd Bn.

KNIGHT HARRY Private '2349' Lancashire Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

KOE ARCHIBALD STEPHEN Lieutenant Colonel King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

LANE ALBERT Private 'G/1546' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

LANE GEORGE Serjeant '5828' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LANGRON JOHN Private '10417' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LANGTON JAMES JOHN Private 'L/12340' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

LAWLOR EDWARD Private '10262' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

LAWRENCE EDWARD Lance Corporal '2098' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LEATHER Private 'L/13452' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

LEE GEORGE ROBERT Private '6781' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LENNARD PATRICK Private '2715' Lancashire Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

LESLIE FRANK KING Captain Royal Fusiliers "X" Coy. 2nd Bn.

LEWIS Private '10640' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

LEWIS WILLIAM ASHLEY Private 'S/470' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

LILLEY CHARLES JAMES Private 'L/14851' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

LOMAX JOSEPH Lance Corporal '841' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LONG EDWARD Private '5944' Royal Munster Fusiliers "G" Coy. 1st Bn.

LONG JOHN Private '9825' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LONSDALE FRANK Private '1616' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LOVELL HERBERT Private '10865' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

LOVELOCK STEPHEN JAMES Private 'L/12812' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

LYNCH DANIEL Private '9248' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LYNCH PATRICK Private '8565' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LYNCH PATRICK Private '6874' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LYONS Private '8402' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MACLEOD ALASTAIR RODERICK Lieutenant Royal Horse Artillery "Y" Bty. 15th Bde.

MAHONEY KENNETH Private '8288' Border Regiment "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

MALLAGHAN SAMUEL Private '10732' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MALONE JOHN Corporal '1926' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MANN WILLIAM Private '1273' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MANNING JOHN FREDERICK Private '3/2907' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

MANSFIELD GEORGE JOHN Private '1884' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MARGESSON EDWARD CUNINGHAME Major South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

MARNS EDWARD WALTER Lance Corporal '6308' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

MARRIOTT GUY CARRINGTON Private '2290' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MARROW EDWARD ARMFIELD Captain King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

MARSHAM FRANK HENRY Private '1239' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MARTIN EDWARD Lance Serjeant 'L/12527' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

MARTIN WILLIAM Serjeant 'L/10915' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

MAUNSELL THOMAS BOWYER-LANE Captain Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MAXEY WILLIAM EDWARD Private 'L/9661' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

MAY JOHN FREDERICK Lieutenant Royal Marines Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

MEDHURST Petty Officer 1st Class '158162' Royal Navy H.M.S. Cornwallis

MELLISH ROBERT JOHN Private '2040' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MERCER WILLIAM FREDERICK Corporal '1511' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MIDDLETON HARRY Private '2349' ALIAS

MILLER WILLIAM JOHN Private '2527' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MILLICAN Able Seaman 'KP/515' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

MILLS CHARLES Serjeant '1676' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MITCHELL Lance Serjeant '10035' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

MORAN Private '8816' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MORGAN THOMAS Serjeant '4494' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

MORRISON WILLIAM Lance Corporal '9220' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MORRISSEY MARTIN Private '10337' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MOSS WILLIAM Private '6822' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MOUNTAIN ARTHUR Private '12632' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

MUIR ARTHUR HENRY Serjeant '1487' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MULLINS Private '8913' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

MUNNERY GEORGE WILLIAM Private '10317' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

MURPHY ERNEST EDWARD Private 'SR/1144' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

MURPHY JAMES Private '11105' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MURPHY Private 'PLY/101(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

MURPHY THOMAS Private '7894' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MURPHY Private '9359' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MURPHY Private '5255' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MURRAY Private '9338' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MUSKETT GEORGE STEPHEN Lance Corporal 'L/12745' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

McAULIFFE MICHAEL Private '9918' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCABE JAMES Private 'L/14873' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

McCARTHY WILLIAM Private '1244' Lancashire Fusiliers "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

McCORMICK MICHAEL Private '6063' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McDOWELL FRANCIS Corporal '9062' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McFADDEN JAMES Serjeant '7329' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McGUIRE JOHN Private '1627' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McKNIGHT EDWARD Private '8686' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McLOUGHLIN ROBERT Private '1833' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McMAHON JOHN Private '10114' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McMURDO JOHN COKE Captain Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

McNAMARA THOMAS PATRICK Private '6058' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McTAGGART JOHN Driver '52217' Royal Field Artillery 92nd Bty.

NAPIER HENRY EDWARD Brigadier General General Staff Commanding 88th Brigade

NEILL WILLIAM ROBERT Private '933' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

NOBLE MICHAEL Private '9682' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

NORRIS JOHN Private '1889' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

NUGENT JAMES Private '9713' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'BRIEN DANIEL Lance Corporal '9392' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'BRIEN GEORGE Private '6642' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'BRIEN HARRY Private '6616' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'CALLAGHAN CORNELIUS Private '7763' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'CONNELL DANIEL Private 'L/14475' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

O'CONNELL Serjeant '9908' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'CONNELL TERENCE JAMES Private '10725' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

O'GRADY Private '8910' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'HANLON Serjeant '7282' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'KEEFE WILLIAM Private 'G/2250' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

O'KEEFFE Company Serjeant Major '9107' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'NEILL HUGH PATRICK Private '1041' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'REGAN JOSEPH Private '8815' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'ROURKE MAURICE Private '1942' Lancashire Fusiliers "E" Coy. 1st Bn.

O'SULLIVAN JAMES Private '9599' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'SULLIVAN JOHN Private '10699' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'SULLIVAN MICHAEL Private '8963' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'TOOLE MICHAEL Private '5601' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

OAKHAM CHARLES Corporal 'L/9263' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

OGDEN JOHN Private '4658' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

OLIVER Able Seaman 'CH/237455' Royal Navy H.M.S. Swiftsure

ONLEY WILLIAM RICHARD Lance Corporal 'L/13902' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ORDERS SIDNEY Private '1720' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ORME EDWIN Private '1671' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PALMER ROLAND GASKELL Captain South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

PANKHURST SAMUEL Corporal 'L/13547' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

PARKER ALFRED GEORGE Private 'L/14822' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

PARKER JAMES HENRY Private '10408' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PARKIN CECIL ROBERT Private 'G/8553' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

PARNELL JOHN WILLIAM EDWARD Private '8389' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

PARR HAROLD Private 'G/1636' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

PARTRIDGE PERCY THOMAS Private 'L/14459' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

PAVITT SIDNEY Private '1396' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PAYNE EDWARD ALBERT Private '10296' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

PAYNE Private 'L/15082' Royal Fusiliers "W" Coy. 2nd Bn

PEACOCK SYDNEY Private '9954' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

PEARCE GEORGE Lance Corporal '1451' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PEARCE JOHN TRETHOWEN Lance Corporal '2656' Lancashire Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

PENNINGTON WILLIAM Private '2140' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PETERS HAROLD ERNEST Private '9237' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PIGOTT RICHARD Private '8769' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PITTS ALBERT EDWARD Lance Corporal '13812' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

PLATT THOMAS Private '9639' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

POLLARD GERALD EVELYN GUSTAVUS Captain Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PORTER Lieutenant Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PORTER JAMES HENRY Private 'L/15234' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

POTTER Petty Officer 1st Class 'Dev/137103' Royal Navy H.M.S. Canopus

POWELL Drummer '8442' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PRAGER ARTHUR Private '313213' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PRICE WILLIAM HENRY Private '9816' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

QUARRIE HENRY Private '1907' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RACKLEY ARTHUR Private '1042' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RAEPER WILLIAM Private '1375' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RALPH ALBERT Private '4292' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

REDMOND Private '10259' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

REDPATH JAMES THOMAS Second Lieutenant King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

REID Private '10776' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

REILLY Private '10492' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

REILLY JOHN Private '10359' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

REMON Private '10186' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

REUBEN ADOLPHUS FRANCIS Private '10318' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RICH GEORGE CHARLES Private 'G/3691' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

RILEY ERNEST Private '10121' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

RIMMER EDWARD Lance Corporal '2377' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RIX Ordinary Seaman 'J/24052' Royal Navy H.M.S. Cornwallis

ROBERTSON JAMES ROBB Private '15331' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ROOTH Lieutenant Colonel '' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ROTHWELL FRED Serjeant '717' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ROWE ABRAHAM Private 'L/14991' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

RYAN JAMES Private '2128' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SANDERSON PHILIP NOEL Captain King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

SANGSTER GEORGE Private 'L/14788' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SARGINSON FREDERICK Private '2053' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SAUNDERS ERNEST Private '1488' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SAUNDERS Private 'L/12707' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SAUNDERS RICHARD Private '9250' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SAUNDERS ROBERT Private '8497' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SAUNDERS SIDNEY HERBERT JENNINGS Private 'L/14762' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SAVAGE WILLIAM Private '1446' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SCARSBROOK JAMES AUSTIN Lance Corporal 'SR/947' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SCHOFIELD WILLIAM ROBERT Private '5028' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SCUDAMORE JOHN VENABLES Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SEAGER STANLEY Private 'L/14601' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SEDDON HENRY Private '2164' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SHALLIS ALBERT STANLEY Private 'L/13966' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SHARPE THOMAS Private 'L/12722' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SHEA THOMAS Private '8586' Royal Munster Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

SHELDON JAMES ERNEST Private '2113' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SHEPHERD THOMAS Private '2542' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SHERMAN JOHN Private 'G/3064' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SILVESTER JOHN Private '1715' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SIMPSON ARTHUR Lance Corporal '9134' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SKEGGS CHARLES THOMAS Private '9875' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SKINNER WILLIAM GEORGE Private 'SR/379' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SLADE JOHN Private '7604' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SLATER WILLIAM Private '2291' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SLATTERY MICHAEL Private '7008' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SMALL THOMAS Private '5205' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

SMITH HARRY Lance Corporal '2547' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SMITH HARRY VICTOR Serjeant 'L/11202' Royal Fusiliers "C" Coy. 2nd Bn.

SMITH HERBERT CARINGTON Lieutenant Colonel '' Hampshire Regiment Cdg. 2nd Bn.

SMITH JOHN Lance Corporal '7005' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

SMITH MAURICE Private '789' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SMITH SIDNEY ALFRED Private '10095' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

SMITH THOMAS ALBERT Lance Corporal '1584' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SMITH WILLIAM Corporal '748' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SMITH WILLIAM HARVEY Private '10417' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

SMYTH Private '10696' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SMYTH Lance Corporal '10058' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SOUTHERN FREDERICK CECIL Corporal 'L/14415' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SOWER Private '5748' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

STEWARD CHARLES CLAUDE Private '114348' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

STRACHAN HARRY Corporal 'L/13213' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

STREATFIELD FREDERICK CHARLES Private '1554' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

STUBBS FRANK EDWARD Serjeant '1506' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn. VICTORIA CROSS

SUTER WALTER Private 'L/11630' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SUTTON HARRY Private '4998' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

TAVENDALE WILLIAM Lance Corporal '10017' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

TAYLOR CHARLES Serjeant 'L/9550' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

TAYLOR DAVID Corporal '12182' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

TAYLOR HAROLD Private '2136' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TAYLOR JOHN WILLIAM Sapper '1231' Royal Engineers 1st/1st (West Riding) Field Coy.

TAYLOR JOSEPH Corporal '1122' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TAYLOR WILLIAM HERBERT Sapper '894' Royal Engineers 1st (West Riding) Field Coy.

THOMAS AUBREY JOCELYN NUGENT Captain Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

THOMAS LEVI Private '8226' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

THOMPSON CHARLES Private '2445' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

THOMPSON Private '10468' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

THOMPSON NORMAN Corporal '2162' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

THOMSON Serjeant '13239' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn

THORNTON HENRY JOHN Private '1151' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TIDIMAN WILLIAM Private '10185' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TOMBLIN THOMAS HENRY Private '3/2727' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

TOMEY Private '1504' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TOOHEY THOMAS AUSTIN Private '11276' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TRUMBLE JOHN FRANCIS Private '9606' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

TURNER JAMES HENRY Private '6271' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

TURNER PERCY CHARLES Private '1485' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TURNER PERCY NORMAN Corporal '8556' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

UPTON SAMUEL Private '5620' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

VANNER THOMAS Private 'G/7035' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

VAUGHAN ALBERT HENRY Serjeant '6216' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

VAUGHAN CHARLES DAVIES Major Border Regiment 1st Bn.

VERRENT ALFRED DONALD Private '11660' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

VINALL ALFRED Private '9899' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

VIZARD RICHARD Private '10628' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WALDEN ALFRED TOM Private 'L/14977' Royal Fusiliers "A" Coy. 2nd Bn.

WALDRON ALFRED Private '944' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WALKER STANLEY EDWARD Private '3/1029' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

WALLEY CHARLES WILLIAM Serjeant 'L/9262' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WALSH Private '9383' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WALSH THOMAS Company Quartermaster Serjeant '5530' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WALTERS GEORGE Private '10512' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WARD Private 'L/12416' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WARD BASIL MIGNOT Captain Essex Regiment "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

WARR ERNEST ANDREW Private 'L/14414' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WARREN ALEXANDER Private 'L/13785' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WATERS CHARLES Private '10080' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

WATERS ERNEST CHARLES Lance Corporal 'L/11232' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WATERS GEORGE Private 'L/13612' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WATERS THOMAS Private '3925' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WHITEHEAD JAMES Petty Officer 'Clyde 1/1853' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

WHITHAM HARRY Private '9762' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WICKES ALFRED WILLIAM Private '10470' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WICKSTEAD GEORGE Private '1849' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WILKINSON FREDERICK Private '2599' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WILKINSON JOHN Lance Corporal '1138' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WILLIAMS JOSEPH Private '6280' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

WILLIAMS LUKE Private '1660' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WILLIAMS WALTER Serjeant 'L/12405' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WILLIAMSON JOHN STANLEY Second Lieutenant Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WILLSHER LEWIS ALFRED Private '2054' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WILSON HARRY Private '8238' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

WILSON JAMES Private '11066' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WILSON WILLIAM Private '6493' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WILSON WILLIAM GEORGE Private 'L/14706' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WILSON WILLIAM GEORGE Company Serjeant Major '6520' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WIMBLES GEORGE ROBERT Private '2516' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WINFIELD GEORGE HERBERT Able Seaman 'KP/462' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

WOODBRIDGE JAMES HENRY EDWARD Private 'L/14280' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WOOLDRIDGE CHARLES Corporal '9500' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WREN Private '10573' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WYATT WILLIAM THOMAS Private '2554' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

YARLETT WILLIAM Private 'L/13042' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

YATES JOSEPH THOMAS WILFRED Private 'L/14980' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

0