Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

WE REMEMBER THOSE WHO WERE KILLED IN ACTION ONE HUNDRED YEARS AGO TODAY

Gallipoli

30th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 72

ALDEN RICHARD R Private 'G/14088' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BALLARD ERNEST E Private '19178' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BEAUMONT WALTER W Sapper '1416' Royal Engineers 1st/1st (West Riding) Div. Field Coy.

BELL T Serjeant '380' Scottish Horse 3rd

BENNETT G W Private '586' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BESGROVE JAMES EDWARD J E Private 'G/12721' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BRISTOW GEORGE HENRY G H Private 'G/10157' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BROMLEY DAVID D Private '11419' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BROOKS A Private '3/997' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BUCKLEY A Private 'G/9745' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BUTCHER E Private '20598' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

CARMAN CHARLES FREDERICK C F Lance Corporal '1455' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd/1st Bn.

CHAPMAN MONTAGUE M Private 'G/10435' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CHEESEMAN GEORGE G Private 'G/748' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CHURCH O Private '2195' Royal East Kent Yeomanry

COOK FREDERICK JAMES F J Captain Border Regiment 10th Bn

COOPER JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '18170' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DANIELS LEONARD L Private 'G/10916' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

DAVIES F T Private '6572' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

DAVIES THOMAS MAELOR T M Private '906' Royal Welsh Fusiliers "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

DAVIS GEORGE WILLIAM G W Lance Corporal '8962' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

DAVIS WILLIAM ANTHONY W A Private 'G/11506' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

DUDLEY JAMES J Private '5745' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

EDWARDS FRANK ERNEST F E Private '2131' Herefordshire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/1st Bn.

FEAKINS J E Private '3069' Royal East Kent Yeomanry

FIELDING FREDERICK F Private '37118' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

GALE S E N Private '12279' Royal Fusiliers "X" Coy. 2nd Bn.

GRIMSHAW SAMUEL S Private '4149' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HART WALTER FREDERICK W F Private 'G/10686' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HAYES HORACE HARRY H H Private 'L/10965' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HODGKINSON HENRY H Private '18489' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

HORNER PETER P Private '12309' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

HOSKINS R Private '19924' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HOWELL A E Private '9360' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HOWELL ALBERT CHARLES A C Private 'L/16602' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HOWELL C Private '22391' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HUBBARD JOHN WILLIAM J W Private 'G/12353' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

JENNINGS ROBERT WILLIAM R W Private '5009' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn

JONES THOMAS T Private '13271' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

KEMBLE ALBERT A Private 'G/9964' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

KEMP JOSEPH ERNEST J E Private 'G/8960' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

KENT THOMAS LAWSON T L Corporal '3295' Suffolk Yeomanry

LACEY CHARLES A. C A Lance Serjeant '23135' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

LAGUE ALBERT A Private 'L/12762' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

LAWTON WILLIAM W Private 'G/11738' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

LLOYD W A Sapper 'Deal/1361(S)' Royal Marines R.M. Div. Engineers, R.N. Div.

MORRIS WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '5169' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McKENZIE D Corporal '80828' Royal Engineers 136th Fortress Coy.

McKENZIE DONALD D Lance Corporal '1943' Highland Light Infantry 5th Bn.

McMAHON T Private '9238' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 1st/8th Bn.

PAGE GEORGE FREDERICK G F Corporal 'G/9133' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

PARKER ROBERT ARTHUR R A Private 'G/13883' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

PEARCE H Private '3463' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd/1st Bn.

PEGG J A Private '18567' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

PLANT WILLIAM W Private 'G/13834' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

PULLEN ELI WILLIAM E W Private 'G/10105' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ROSSITER STEPHEN S Private '20497' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

ROWE JOHN J Private 'L/6807' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

ROYDS ALBERT A Private '12286' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SHARP HENRY H J Private 'G/13833' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SMITH JOHN J Private 'L/12645' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

STEWART WILLIAM W Corporal '768' Scottish Horse 3rd

TERRY HENRY H Private 'L/12419' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

TILLING CHARLES C Private '20546' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

TURNER R H Private '2280' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd/1st Bn.

WALKER H Private '22462' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

WEAR FRANCIS STANLEY F S Private 'G/16410' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WILLIAMS JOHN JAMES J J Private '1978' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

WILLIAMSON ALFRED JOHN A J Private '1112' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

WILSON THOMAS T Private 'S/7438' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WOOD A Private '2876' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 6th Bn.

WRIGHT H W Private '2827' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

29th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 62

ANDERSON ANDREW A Private '1913' Royal Army Medical Corps

ANTONIOS ATHANASI A Labourer '1537' Greek Labour Corps

AYRES JAMES CHARLES J C Private 'L/12478' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BOATWRIGHT GEORGE G Private '16051' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BOUGHEY GEORGE G Private '17438' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BRAY L H Private '930' Royal North Devon Hussars

BRIDGES JOHN J Private '1750' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

COOKE WILFRED W Private '2081' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

COWARD A C Rifleman '1371' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

CURTIS ELI E Private '18235' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DULIGALL CLAUDE ELLIS C E Corporal '2634' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

DUNN G Rifleman '1731' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

ENTWISTLE W E Private '1722' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

FAIRWEATHER TOM FENTON T F Lance Corporal '2043' Fife and Forfar Yeomanry

GOODCHILD JOHN STANLEY J S Private '3290' Suffolk Yeomanry

GRIFFIN M Private '13508' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GUNNING HERBERT JOHN H J Private '18804' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HALTON RICHARD R Staff Serjeant 'T/758' Army Ordnance Corps

HEYWOOD F Private '20307' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

INNES JAMES CHARLES J C Private '1661' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

JACKSON H Private '440' ALIAS

JEFFERIES WILLIAM JOHN BENNETT W J B Private '9408' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

JONES ROBERT R Private '2792' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

KITCHENER ALFRED A Private '2651' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

LENNON M Private '13422' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

LONG L C Private '10242' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

LOVE CYRIL JAMES C J Private '20958' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

MATTHEWS ERNEST JAMES E J Private '2560' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

MITCHELL GEORGE G Private '9894' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MORGAN OSCAR JOHN O J Private '2192' Herefordshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/1st Bn.

MORRIS B J Private '20420' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

MORRIS JAMES J Private '11933' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

MURPHY JAMES J Private '8425' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

MURRAY W Private '4139' Scottish Horse 1st

McNAMARA VINCENT V Second Lieutenant Royal Engineers 136th Fortress Coy.

NOLLER C Private '3011' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd Bn.

O'CONNOR T Private '3/10377' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PARRY J H Private '3034' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

PERRY F W Private '20829' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PERRY T E Private '2937' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

PESTELL J Private '14324' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

PICKFORD F Private '6048' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

PRITCHARD T E Private '3507' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

RANDALL T W Private '2838' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

READING JOHN J Private '9391' North Staffordshire Regiment "C" Coy. 7th Bn.

ROBINS E E Serjeant '22173' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

ROGER JOHN MILLAR J M Corporal '2089' Fife and Forfar Yeomanry

SHURLEY G F Private '10529' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SIMPER F Private '9696' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

STREET S Corporal '17004' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

TAYLOR ARTHUR A Private '21089' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

TULLEY CHARLES C A Private '22430' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

TULLOCH JAMES J Lance Corporal '1798' Lovat Scouts 1st

TURNER ARTHUR A Private '18986' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WATKINS HARRY LAWSON H L Private '1489' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

WHITLEY JOHN J Private '2418' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WILLIAMS ARTHUR JAMES A J Private '1015' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

WILLIAMS EVAN ROWLAND E R Private '2162' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

WILLIAMS F W Private '2226' Herefordshire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/1st Bn.

WILLIAMS WILLIE W Private '2591' Royal Welsh Fusiliers "D" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

WOOLLEY ROBERT R Private '12428' Royal Warwickshire Regiment "A" Coy. 9th Bn.

YALAGOTIS T Labourer '2036' Greek Labour Corps

28th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 99

ANSCOMBE GEORGE VICTOR G V Private '16484' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BARBER NORMAN N Corporal '22' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 6th Bn.

BARNETT GEORGE PERCY G P Private '2870' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

BARTER ALAN A Private '2279' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

BASTOCK F Private '15144' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BEAGLE JOHN HENRY J H Private '2685' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

BLOFELD EDWARD VICTOR E V Private '1984' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

BOLGER JAMES J Serjeant '5851' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BONE HARRY H Private '3072' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

BROGDEN SAM S Private '12617' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CAMERON JOHN McINTOSH J M Private '2196' Lovat Scouts "A" Sqdn. 1st

CORDON T Private '13736' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CRAGG H Private '15760' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DAVIS WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '18401' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DEERE JOSEPH THOMAS J T Private '5189' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th

DUROSS HENRY H Private '6303' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

EVANS ALFRED JOHN A J Private '2635' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) "A" Coy. 3rd Bn.

FLOWERS WILLIAM EDWARD W E Private '2657' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

FOLKES JOEL CHARLES J C Private '2253' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

FORD G D Private '151' ALIAS

FOX JAMES FELSTEAD J F Serjeant 'T/499' Army Service Corps East Anglian Div

FREE GEORGE DAVID G D Private '2493' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

FROST FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '2464' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

FULLER CECIL C Private '2777' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

GIBBONS E Private '24236' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

GOLDIE ERIC JAMES E J Private '2303' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

GOSLING W G Private '10364' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

GOSSAGE W Private '9521' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

GOULDEN FREDERICK F Private '8967' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

HARLE WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '2363' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

HARRIS CHRISTOPHER JOHN ARTHUR C J A Private '2267' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn

HARRIS HERBERT JAMES H J Private '3044' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

HAVERS JAMES FREDERICK J F Private '2795' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) "A" Coy. 3rd Bn.

HENDRY ERNEST PERCY E P Private '2357' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

HERRIDGE FREDERICK JOHN F J Private '2504' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) "A" Coy. 3rd Bn.

HOARE GEORGE HENRY JOHN G H J Private '10629' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HOLLINGSWORTH J W Private '15165' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HOWE WILLIAM W Private '2259' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

HOWIE WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '2048' Fife and Forfar Yeomanry

HUNT REGINALD GEORGE R G Private '2432' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

HUNTER G H Private '9/14908' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HYDE ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private '2625' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

JACKSON JAMES FREDERICK J F Private '2592' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

JOHNSON ARTHUR A Private '3931' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JONES EDWARD HUGH E H Private '3177' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

JUDSON GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '24116' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KEAREY W A Private '2450' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

KEENAN JOHN J Private '34330' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

KEITH WILLIAM W Private '10080' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KELLY FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '2735' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

KENNEDY RICHARD R Private '19006' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KIRK H A Private 'L/16385' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

LEONARDI E Private '10655' Lincolnshire Regiment "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

LOOSEMORE W J Serjeant '117' Royal North Devon Hussars 1st/1st

MACKAY D Lance Corporal '5041' Lovat Scouts 1st

MATTHEWS WILLIAM W Private '12676' Dorsetshire Regiment "B" Coy. 5th Bn.

MILFORD J W Lance Corporal '18043' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MILLER FRANK F Private '2528' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

MOUNTAIN ALFRED A Private '13847' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

O'NEILL JOSEPH ARTHUR J A Gunner '754' Royal Field Artillery 4th (Lowland) Bde.

OWEN SYDNEY S Private '3248' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

PARKER HENRY THOMAS H T Private '2465' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

PAUL GEORGE G Private '2943' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

PEEKE WALTER ERNEST W E Private '2405' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

PEPPER JOHN KING J K Private '18147' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

PERCH FRANK F Private '2212' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

PHILLIPS FRANK DAVID F D Lance Corporal '2887' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

PRESS THOMAS WILLIAM GEORGE T W G Private '1300' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

PROPERT HERBERT MAURICE H M Private '2396' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

REESE GRAHAM G Private '13286' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

RIELLY WILLIAM ERNEST W E Captain Royal Army Medical Corps

ROOT ERNEST HUMPHRIES E H Private '2350' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

ROPER GEORGE G Corporal '13677' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

ROUHORN MICHAEL M Private '6884' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

ROWE GEORGE HENRY G H Private '20640' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

ROYLE R Private '4/5302' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SALTMARSH FRANK F Private '2932' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) "C" Coy. 3rd Bn.

SHAW RAYMOND PUGH R P Captain Royal Fusiliers 5th Bn. attd. 2nd Bn.

SMITH A H Private '2523' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd/3rd Bn.

SMITH HARRY H Private '16450' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SMITH JAMES J T Private '20929' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SMITH JAMES THOMPSON J T Lance Corporal '12281' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

SNEATH HERBERT WILLIAM ARCHER H W A Private '24149' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

STOKES ALBERT WILLIAM A W Lance Corporal '3002' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

STONFORD EDWARD E Private '2637' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

SUMNER LEONARD WILLIAM L W Private '2387' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

SUNDERLAND A R Private '13268' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TAYLOR WILLIAM W Private '5335' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TEMPLE H Private '15869' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

TRIMMER G H Private '3082' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd/3rd Bn.

TROUGHTON FREDERICK F Private '15483' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WADSWORTH CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '2395' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

WARD LESLIE JACK L J Private '15753' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WARD RICHARD STANLEY R S Private '2518' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

WEDLAKE THOMAS T Corporal '700' West Somerset Yeomanry 1st/1st

WENN REUBEN GERALD R G Private '2473' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

WEST A H E Private '2334' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd/3rd Bn.

WOODWARD VERNON V Private '23007' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WRIGHT WILLIAM ALFRED W A Lance Corporal '2888' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

27th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 63

BARBER G F Private 'PO/899(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry 1st R.M. Bn. R.N. Div

BARNARD E Sapper '35030' Royal Engineers 71st Field Coy.

BIRCH ALBERT JAMES A J Private '11451' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

BRIERLEY FREDERICK F Private '24426' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

BROCKLESBY PERCY P Private '18954' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CANNING T Private '4417' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CASSON S Private '11550' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

CROSSON ARTHUR JAMES A J Serjeant 'L/12513' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CROWSON JOSEPH J Private '14395' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

DALEY JOHN J Private '2542' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DISLEY R Private '19700' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FIELD HAROLD ALFRED H A Private '1722' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/1st Eastern Mounted Bde. Field Amb

FINN J Private '5119' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GADDES ALFRED A Private '5792' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GLAZEBROOK WILLIAM W Private '4617' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GLEN JOHN TODD J T Second Lieutenant Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 4th Bn.

GODDARD G H Private 'SS/16612' Army Service Corps 24th Labour Coy.

GRANT CHARLES HENRY C H Private '13056' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

GREENWAY K Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn. attd. 13th Bn.

GREENWOOD JOHN THOMAS J T Private '21122' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GREGORY ERNEST E Private '12252' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GRIFFITHS JOHN THOMAS J T Lance Corporal '3124' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GRIMSHAW W Private '16937' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

HENSHAW W Private '14066' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HICKEY DENIS D Lance Corporal '7360' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HORNE RALPH R Private '18762' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn

HOSFORD ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private 'TF/2353' Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn.

HUGHES E J Private '3211' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 6th Bn.

JACKSON WALTER W Private '22070' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

JOHNSON NELSON ALFRED POWER N A P Captain Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn

JONES FREDERICK ALEXANDER F A Private '1187' Royal North Devon Hussars "B" Sqdn. 1st/2nd

KELLY PETER P Private '3129' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

LAIDE PHILIP P Private '6317' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LESTER GEORGE G Private '5233' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LEWIS WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '24872' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

LILLEY WILFRED W Private '2757' Manchester Regiment 9th Bn.

LOCKE ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '8314' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MAHER THOMAS T Private '5968' Royal Munster Fusiliers "W" Coy. 1st Bn.

MEACOCK CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '13602' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

MORGAN PERCY P Sapper '51933' Royal Engineers 13th Signal Coy.

MORRIS ARTHUR CAPEL A C Private '6124' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCARTNEY J Private '4323' King's Own Scottish Borderers 5th Bn.

McKIE GILBERT WILLIAM G W Serjeant '20148' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

NEWCOMBE THOMAS T Private '797' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'BRIEN FRANCIS JOSEPH F J Private '17747' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

O'NEILL J Private '12246' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

OGDEN JOHN C. J C Sapper '51930' Royal Engineers 13th Div. Signal Coy.

PALMER S J Private '22290' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

PAULL FREDERICK MAJOR F M Second Lieutenant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 14th Bn.

QUINLAN ARTHUR A Private '7734' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RAY DAVID D Private '5028' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

RIGGS WILLIAM W Private '38136' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

ROBINSON L Private '17959' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SANDALL SAMUEL HENRY S H Private '18145' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

SASS W Private '11869' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

SHERWOOD B M Drummer '2555' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

SKITT H Private '23428' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

SMITH CHARLES JAMES C J Private '1928' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TOWNLEY THOMAS T Private '21905' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WAITE C V H Private '20745' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WILD F Private '3901' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

WILLINS J E Able Seaman 'KP/684' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div

WORSWICK W Private '19116' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

26th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 40

ALEXANDER R Private '2759' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 7th Bn.

BARKER J Private '7165' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st (Garr.) Bn.

BASTOW WILLIAM HENRY W H Flight Sub-Lieutenant Royal Naval Air Service

BEILBY EDWARD E Private '2217' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

BESWICK R Private '9660' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BOND E Private '3281' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 1st Bn.

BROWNETT CHARLES C Private '21192' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

CHETTLEBURGH CECIL C Private '2549' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

CLARKE H Private '22160' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

COOMBS HENRY GEORGE H G Private '10632' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

FARROW JOHN LLOYD J L Private '468' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HAGUE E Private '18521' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

HOBBS S B Private '20903' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HOPPER J Private '2481' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 7th Bn.

HOWARTH ALFRED A Corporal '5022' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOWE ANDREW A Private '2595' Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry

HOWES ALBERT A Private '782' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

IBBOTSON WALTER W Private '15305' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

JENKINS IVOR GEORGE I G Private '4311' Welsh Regiment 4th Bn.

JORDAN WILLIAM W Private '3839' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

JOYCE PATRICK P Private '19370' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

KEAVENEY T Private '2404' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MUNDY EDWARD PERCY E P Private '22275' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

OLDFIELD E Private '15962' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st (Garr.) Bn.

PAGE W J Private 'L/16632' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

RICHARDS JAMES J Private '466' Welsh Regiment "B" Coy 1st/4th Bn.

ROBERTS J R Private '29258' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st (Garr.) Bn.

ROSE J H Flight Sub-Lieutenant Royal Naval Air Service 3rd Wing

SCULLY PATRICK P Serjeant '9430' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn

SEARSTON ARTHUR A Private '3/16262' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SHAW CLARENCE WILLIAM C W Private '18104' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SMITH G Private '29259' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st (Garr.) Bn.

STOKES FRANK F Private '22402' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

TILCOCK PERCY P Lance Corporal '1485' Royal Engineers 1st/2nd East Anglian Field Coy.

TRATHEN ALFRED EDWARD A E Private '1100' Royal North Devon Hussars

VIZARD J Private '12707' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WAINWRIGHT D Private '28924' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st (Garr.) Bn.

WIGGETT J Private '1727' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WILLIAMS JAMES HERBERT J H Private '27210' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

WILLIAMSON HARRY H Private '19042' Northumberland Fusiliers "B" Coy. 8th Bn.

25th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 24

AKRED F Private '19956' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

AMON E Private '8310' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BRUCE GEORGE G Private '49' Scottish Horse

BURNS EUGENE E Lance Corporal '24587' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

CARTWRIGHT JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '18198' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

CAWSTON HERBERT JOHN H J Rifleman '1590' Hampshire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

CHARLTON C Private '18090' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CLAPHAM JOSEPH STEPHEN J S Private 'G/10203' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

DEARDEN J Serjeant '1924' Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry 1st/1st

DUNKLEY B W Private '931' Norfolk Yeomanry

GOODWIN JOHN WILLIAM J W Lance Corporal '16655' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

JUBB W N Lance Corporal '2321' Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry

MACKIE A Gunner '12873' Royal Field Artillery 39th Div. Ammunition Col.

MINGO L Private '2952' Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry

McGEE FRANK F Private '11018' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

PALMER P Private '722' ALIAS

PICKIN T Private '20553' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

QUICK ALBERT ALEXANDER A A Private '1420' West Somerset Yeomanry

RALPH SAMUEL S Private '13993' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

SMART JAMES FELIX J F Private '16748' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SUTHERLAND WILLIAM W Private '2351' Scottish Horse "F" Sqdn.

TARBOTTON ALBERT A Private '16141' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

WHITMORE F Private '15560' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

YEANDLE FRANCIS FREDERICK F F Corporal '1922' Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry

24th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 15

CLAYTON LAUNCELOT PURDAY L P Lance Corporal '20095' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CLEMENTS A Private '13833' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

FOSTER ARTHUR A Private '18430' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FOWLER THOMAS T Private '15020' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HART S Private '1510' Royal Scots 4th Bn.

HEDLEY C P Private '18283' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

JONES FRED F Private '659' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

KELLY ROBERT R Corporal '7951' Highland Light Infantry 8th Bn.

MARSH WILLIAM HENRY W H Lance Corporal '988' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

MURPHY J Private '2103' Highland Light Infantry 1st/7th Bn.

McCARTHY H Company Serjeant Major '3504' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

PEACE JOSEPH J Corporal '16130' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

SUTTON HORACE JOSIAH H J Second Lieutenant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 13th Bn. attd 9th Bn.

SYKES FRANK EDWARD F E Private '2279' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/3rd Eastern Field Amb.

WILLIAMSON AMBROSE A Private '17806' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

23rd November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 22

BANTOCK ARTHUR THOMAS A T Second Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers 13th Bn.

BRANDIE A Private '1676' Highland Light Infantry 5th Bn.

BRETT E Private '19152' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BURGESS T Private '15721' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

CUNNINGHAM JAMES KILKEL J K Private '20561' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

DEARNALEY IRVINE I Captain Manchester Regiment 9th Bn.

DUDDEN G W Able Seaman 'London Z/1320' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

FORBES J Private '5082' Scottish Horse 2nd

FOX T Corporal '2887' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GRANT E J Private '18924' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HALBARD A Private '14159' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

HAZLEWOOD WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '22977' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

JONES A Private '3291' Manchester Regiment 9th Bn.

KNOWLES E Private '13362' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

McCABE OWEN O Private '2253' Highland Light Infantry "B" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

NEEDHAM J Lance Corporal '5365' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

NEISHMAN J Private '1722' King's Own Scottish Borderers 5th Bn.

PELHAM WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '1061' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

ROBERTS JOHN EDWARD J E Private '2412' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

SENIOR JOHN J Private '1967' Sussex Yeomanry 1st/1st

TAYLOR ALBERT EDWARD A E Lance Corporal '20256' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WADDELL A Private '2175' Highland Light Infantry 5th Bn.

WALSH PATRICK P Private '16821' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WILSON DAVID MCE D M Private '2594' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

22nd November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 22

ANDERSON J Private '1755' Highland Light Infantry 1st/5th Bn.

BULLOCK J Private '2330' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

CHICK A A Private '2738' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 4th Bn

COLE R T Private '17635' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CROFTS A Private '15195' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FERRABY B Private '19141' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HALDANE WILLIAM W Private '1269' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 1st/5th Bn.

HOGG WILLIAM BAIN W B Private '1307' Highland Light Infantry "D" Coy. 5th Bn.

KEEN FRANK F Corporal '12288' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

KENDALL B Acting Bombardier '8641' Royal Field Artillery "D" Bty. 69th Bde.

LAWTON JESSE J Private '3090' Manchester Regiment 9th Bn.

LOMAX JOHN HUBERT J H Captain Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

MATHER SAM S Private '2297' Manchester Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

MILLAR W Private '3367' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

McKNIGHT G Private '2034' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

OLIVER H Corporal '21541' Royal Field Artillery 60th Bde.

ROBERTSON JAMES J Private '20225' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

RUSSELL S H Private '1405' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 5th Bn.

SMITH W Private '1241' Highland Light Infantry 5th Bn.

TOMLINSON J A Second Lieutenant Lancashire Fusiliers 13th Bn.

WALKER JOHN HENRY EDWARD J H E Company Serjeant Major '78011' Royal Engineers Western Signal Service

WATSON A R Corporal '2218' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 5th Bn.

21st November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 21

ATWELL ARTHUR ERNEST A E Private '3102' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

BOGLE W Private '1819' Highland Light Infantry 5th Bn.

BOULTON E L E Private '4227' King's Own Scottish Borderers 5th Bn.

BUCKLEY HENRY H Private '11537' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

CALLAGAN J Private '58' Army Cyclist Corps

CARSER JAMES J Private '3351' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

CLEUGH ALEXANDER A Serjeant '1227' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn

FOSTER R Private '21122' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

FROST HERBERT VICTOR H V Private '10957' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

GRAY F Private '2931' Highland Light Infantry 1st/6th Bn.

HOPWOOD ROBERT R Private '19339' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

JENKINS LLEWELLYN L Private 'G/13380' South Wales Borderers "A" Coy. 2nd Bn

LANE J W Able Seaman 'London 10/3178' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

LYE FRANK F Private 'S/2355' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

MARTIN A K Private '7631' King's Own Scottish Borderers 5th Bn.

MONK W G Private '21047' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

MacLENNAN DUNCAN D Private '3710' Lovat Scouts 1st/2nd

McMANUS J Private '2462' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

McSWAN D Lance Corporal '1633' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

PURKISS FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '2540' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

SCOTT W Serjeant '2015' Highland Light Infantry 7th Bn.

20th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 35

ATKINSON H Private '18398' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

BEMROSE G Private '11031' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CASTLE LEONARD WILLIAM L W Private '3715' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

COOPER A E Private '1441' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

CROWTHER C Private '13000' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CURRAN J Private '2275' Highland Light Infantry 5th Bn.

DAVIES PHILLIP P Private '182' Welsh Horse Yeomanry 1st/1st

EVANS L Lance Corporal '136' Welsh Horse Yeomanry 1st/1st

FEW CHARLES C Lance Corporal '18410' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

GATE ROBERT ERSKINE R E Private '3057' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd/4th Bn.

GOOCH CECIL C Private '2920' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

GRAYSON EWART E Private '11977' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) "B" Coy. 9th Bn.

HUMPHREYS EDWARD JOHN E J Private '18' Welsh Horse Yeomanry

JONES AUGUSTUS GEORGE A G Private '246' Welsh Horse Yeomanry

JONES L Private '540' Welsh Horse Yeomanry 1st/1st

KAY C Corporal '1505' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

LANDERS JAMES J Private '19163' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

LEWIS F Private '2171' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

LEWIS W C Private '137' Welsh Horse Yeomanry 1st/1st

LIMMEX ARCHIBALD SIDNEY A S Private '18514' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

LOVEGROVE ALBERT A Private '79' Welsh Horse Yeomanry 1st/1st

MARSHALL H Private '19444' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

MUSSETT REGINALD R Lance Corporal '1544' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

NETTLESHIP ARTHUR A Private '17137' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

PARTRIDGE W Private '18942' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

PENNEY PERCY ERNEST P E Private '3851' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

PERRIMAN ALBERT A Gunner '10397' Royal Field Artillery "C" Bty. 59th Bde.

PINE THOMAS SILVESTER T S Private '10007' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

REES RHYS R Private '322' Welsh Horse Yeomanry 1st/1st

SHEPHERD ALBERT SYDNEY A S Private '19372' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

SPILLER P D Serjeant '1934' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

STRACHAN T Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/392' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div

TIGHE J Private '18114' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WILSON D Private '1796' Highland Light Infantry 7th Bn.

WILSON J C Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/1257' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hawke Bn. R.N. Div

19th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 34

ANDREWS H Private 'SS/18503' Army Service Corps 27th Labour Coy.

BURKE W Private 'SS/17857' Army Service Corps 27th Labour Coy.

COTCHER P Private '22336' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

DAY DOUGLAS KNOWLES D K Second Lieutenant East Lancashire Regiment 10th Bn. attd. 6th Bn.

DIMELOW ROBERT R Private '11986' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

DODDS J Private '2151' Highland Light Infantry 1st/6th Bn.

ELLERAY J W Private '10/18732' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

GAYFORD WILLIAM W Private '1836' Norfolk Yeomanry

GOLDSMITH ERNEST E Private '11731' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

GUTHRIE S Private '2250' Lanarkshire Yeomanry

HIBBERD J B Private '18718' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

IBBETSON ALBERT A Private '18507' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

JOHNSON THOMAS HALE T H Private 'A/129454' Army Service Corps (Canteens) 3rd Echelon

KENYON GEORGE G Private '3263' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

KERR J Private '2532' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 1st/7th Bn

KERR JOHN MCCREADY J M Private '1813' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 7th Bn.

KETCHEN J Private '831' Lanarkshire Yeomanry

McCALLUM JOHN J Private '1811' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 1st/7th Bn

McLEAN H Private '1460' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 1st/7th Bn.

NIGHTINGALE FRANK F Private '3391' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

OWEN ERNEST E Private '11956' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

PAGE JAMES PERCIVAL J P Private '9516' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

PERRITT A D H Private '1301' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) "B" Coy., 1st/7th Bn.

PRIESTMAN EDMUND YERBURY E Y Second Lieutenant York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

RICHARDSON E Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/4505' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hawke Bn. R.N. Div

ROBERTS WILLIAM W Private '6254' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ROYAN J Private '1312' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 1st/7th Bn.

SAUNDERS ALFRED A Private '3068' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

SCOTT WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '6460' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SHELDON WILLIAM W Private '5061' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

THOMAS T H Private '17694' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WAREHAM C Private '17531' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WATCHMAN SAMUEL S Private '18223' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WATSON JOSEPH ROBERT J R Private '18779' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

18th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 33

BEECH FREDERICK F Private '16762' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

BIRD J Private '17267' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BROUGH ALEXANDER A Second Lieutenant Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 12th Bn.

COXON THOMAS AYNSLEY T A Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/4343' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

DUNCAN D F Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/4387' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hawke Bn. R.N. Div

GIBSON C Company Serjeant Major '5101' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

GOMERSALL THOMAS T Private '11469' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

GRANGER ROBERT MCMILLAN R M Private '2200' Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)

GREGORY F Private '10970' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

GRIMES C E Private '1521' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HADLEY J T Private '14515' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HALL THOMAS EDWARD T E Lance Serjeant '3/3793' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

HAMMON FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '19959' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

HAYTER W Private '11381' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

HIGGINSON RICHARD R Private '16577' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

JACKSON ALFRED A Private '3/3101' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

JONES E Chief Petty Officer 'Clyde 5/1744' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

KAY L H Second Lieutenant Royal Warwickshire Regiment 12th Bn.

KING D Private '8952' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

KNOTT J Private '10728' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

MARKHAM ARTHUR JOSEPH A J Lance Corporal '17217' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

MARTIN EDWARD E Private '284' Scottish Horse 3rd

MOOK J Private '20685' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

MORRIS R Private '20140' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

PENNY E Corporal '16071' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

REID A D Private '20875' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

REID D Corporal '930' Royal Garrison Artillery 10th Heavy Bty.

RHODES J Private '8598' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

SMITH ALBERT A Private '21050' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

TIMM ARNOLD A Private '11404' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

WARD B E Private '16120' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

WARDLE B C Private '3/3586' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

WARR F S Regimental Serjeant Major '17788' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

17th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 29

ALY AUGUSTIVE A Private '2224' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

BEEVERS J Private '17801' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

BIRD ARTHUR FREDERICK A F Private '2756' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

BOWLES S W Private 'CH/19430' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

BROOKE J E Private '19985' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

CHEXFIELD ALFRED A Private '2370' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn.

CLARK ROBERT HENRY R H Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/568' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div

CLARK W Private '1977' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 7th Bn.

COLTART DAVID JOHN D J Private '1107' Lanarkshire Yeomanry

DYSON THOMAS T Private '2426' Royal Army Medical Corps 3rd/1st East Lancs. Field Amb

FERRIER JOSEPH J Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/4138' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

GIRDWOOD JAMES J Private '7183' Highland Light Infantry "A" Coy. 8th Bn.

HOPKINSON JOHN THOMAS J T Private '13512' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) "C" Coy. 9th Bn.

HUNT ERNEST HENRY E H Private 'S4/093530' Army Service Corps 191st Depot, Unit of Supply

JOHN JOHN J Private '1111' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

MILLAR G H Serjeant '5381' Scottish Horse 2nd

MULCAHY JOSEPH J Ordinary Seaman 'Tyneside Z/2531' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div

McCRAE ANDREW BOWIE A B Corporal '5142' Lovat Scouts 2nd

McEWAN J Private '1171' Lanarkshire Yeomanry

NEIL A Private '2425' Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)

RAE DAVID WILLIAM D W Private '20187' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

RODWELL HENRY CHARLES RUPERT H C R Acting Bombardier '16273' Royal Garrison Artillery 17th Siege Bty.

SHANNAN GEORGE ERNEST G E Private '19453' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

STELLIANNOS KOSTOS K Labourer '915' Greek Labour Corps

TRIM CHARLES GEORGE C G Private '9606' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

TUBB JOHN THOMAS J T Private '20887' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

WARBURTON G T Private 'SR/30' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WINTERIDGE J A Private '3/4573' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

YOUNG WILLIAM W Private '1156' Lanarkshire Yeomanry

16th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 29

ATKINSON G Private '18183' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BAINBRIDGE SPENCLEY S W Private 'G/16494' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BERRY THOMAS T Serjeant '5977' Highland Light Infantry 1st/8th Bn

BRADLEY WALTER W Private '1372' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

BURTON G H Private '16209' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DAY H W Private '1701' Suffolk Yeomanry

FUTTER D Private '4562' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th

HAMILTON A E Private '1850' Ayrshire Yeomanry

HANAFIN C Private '11158' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

HARRIS W G Private '4081' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HEMMING A R Sapper '94823' Royal Engineers 13th Div. Signal Coy.

LEDGER R Able Seaman 'KP/675' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div

LINLEY W Private '11962' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MACFARLAN GEORGE HALKET G H Pioneer '76840' Royal Engineers 13th Div. Signal Coy.

MARSH B Private '4393' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

MASON FREDERICK F Private '11639' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

MENZIES A Private '1409' Highland Light Infantry 7th Bn.

MUIR ANDREW A Lieutenant Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 7th Bn.

MURPHY H Private '15001' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

McCORMICK H Corporal '1140' Ayrshire Yeomanry 1st/1st

McCULLOCH THOMAS T Private '1533' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 7th Bn.

PERKINS W J Private '2196' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

PROCTER E Private '3664' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

ROSS THOMAS T Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/5270' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

SHAKESHAFT W Sapper '45469' Royal Engineers 88th Field Coy.

SLOAN GEORGE HENRY G H Captain Scottish Horse 2nd

TODD HARRY ROBERT H R Private '2096' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

TOMKINS N Private '1687' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

WEAVING GEORGE HENRY G H Rifleman '1978' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

15th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 43

ADAMS W J Corporal '15930' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

BALLAGHER JOHN J Private '3321' Manchester Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

BANNERMAN ALEXANDER A Private '653' Scottish Horse 3rd

BARR ARCHIE LOCHHEAD A L Private '2267' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 7th Bn.

CRISPIN WILLIAM W Private '2398' Essex Regiment 1st/4th Bn

DICKSON HENRY CARISS H C Private '1542' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 7th Bn.

DOWNS ROBERT R Serjeant '1669' Highland Light Infantry 5th Bn.

FARR H Private '13852' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

FERGUSON WILLIAM W Private '8286' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/4th Bn.

FLETT JOHN EDMUND J E Lieutenant Royal Scots 7th Bn.

GRAY J M Private '2332' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 7th Bn.

GREEN L T Private '1371' Essex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HILLSON H Private '2786' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd Bn.

HILTON J Corporal '2613' Manchester Regiment 10th Bn.

HITCHMAN J W E Private 'PLY/15103' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

HODGE JAMES J Lance Corporal '1197' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 7th Bn.

HOWSTAN JOHN THOBURN J T Private '23382' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HUNTER MELVILLE ADRIAN CECIL M A C Second Lieutenant Highland Light Infantry 4th Bn.

HUTCHINSON G W Private '12581' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

JAMES HARRY THOMAS H T Private '2897' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

JEFFERIES A Private '22491' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

JONES WILLIAM ALFRED W A Gunner '47842' Royal Field Artillery 59th Bde. H.Q.

LOWE H Private '20181' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

LYON B Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/4810' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div

MACMILLAN J Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/4072' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div

MEIKLEJOHN R Captain Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 7th Bn

MORGAN F Private '18603' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

MORIARTY D Private '8793' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MURRAY A Corporal '1006' Royal Field Artillery 52nd Howitzer Div. Ammunition Col.

McGORGAN J Private '3/3282' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

McKAY J Private '2561' Royal Scots 7th Bn.

McKECHNIE L Private '21' Scottish Horse 3rd

McLOUGHLIN W Private '2681' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

ORR R Private '693' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 1st/8th Bn.

PATULLO ROBERT JAMES CHALMERS R J C Private '2357' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 7th Bn

PILCHER GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '16737' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

PRIESTLEY JOHN J Lance Corporal '2789' Royal Engineers 2nd/1st (Lowland) Field Coy.

RAPHAEL FREDERICK WILFRID F W Private '2334' Suffolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

SHORTEN FRANK CLINTON F C Private '12313' Royal Warwickshire Regiment "C" Coy. 9th Bn.

SLOAN W Private '1581' Ayrshire Yeomanry 1st/1st

WARREN CHARLES DENNIS C D Private '2450' Herefordshire Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/1st Bn.

WILKINSON C Private '16678' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WILSON JOHN MCNAIR J M Private '2046' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) "A" Coy. 7th Bn.

14th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 23

BATES WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '996' West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own) 1st/1st

BRADWELL F Private '11107' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

CALDWELL HUGH H Private '7668' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

CALVEY J V Private '1438' Royal Army Medical Corps 87th (1st/1st West Lancs.) Field Amb

CROSS HAROLD H Private '3748' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

FOUND EDWARD E Private '18553' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GARDINER STANLEY S Private '3304' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd/4th Bn

HEBDEN WALTER W Private '19172' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

HILL T J Private '16239' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

JOHNSON J Private '13057' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

KITCHEN FREDRICK F Private '22003' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

LOVE G E Private '3070' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd Bn.

MILLS B Private '7468' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

PAYNE VICTOR GEORGE V G Private '18897' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PHIPPS G T Able Seaman 'KX/199' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

RANDALL S Lance Corporal '2764' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd Bn.

SALT GEORGE HENRY G H Lance Corporal '2965' Manchester Regiment 7th Bn.

SMITH HARRY GUY H G Private '1566' Norfolk Yeomanry

STOCKWELL J Private 'G/9375' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SUTCLIFFE W Private '10890' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

THOMAS W J Private '15929' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

TOMSON W Private '3129' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd Bn.

WALLER HUBERT WALTER H W Private '2965' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd/4th Bn

13th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 25

ARNOLD BERTIE B Private '33045' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

AYERS S C Sapper '89295' Royal Engineers 88th Field Coy.

BACON FRANCIS GEOFFREY EVERARD JAMES F G E J Private '1949' West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own) 1st/1st

BAILEY JOSEPH J Private '17682' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

CURL EDWARD JAMES E J Private '38078' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

GATES LAMAN BLANCHARD GEORGE L B G Private '17680' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GIBBINS THOMAS WEIGHT T W Corporal '21156' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

GLADWIN W Private '19389' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

GREEN E Private '1641' Manchester Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

HADLEY C Private '5342' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

JARVIS J Private '22968' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

KEYES J Serjeant '9573' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

LAWRENCE JOSEPH WILLIAM J W Private '2305' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

LISTER PERCY P Private '22498' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

MAHER W Private '21489' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MORTON HENRY H Private '1790' Sussex Yeomanry

OGDEN ALBERT A Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/4760' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div

PETRIE LAWRENCE L Corporal '3811' Scottish Horse 1st

PURNELL ALBERT CHARLES A C Private '2467' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

RINGROSE W H Private '3474' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

STILING A W Private '20827' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

STOCKS J H Private '13155' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

STRAUSS RALPH ARMAND R A Private '3325' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd Bn

WALLACE FRANCIS GEORGE F G Private '20863' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

WARDLEY W Private '2984' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd/1st Bn.

12th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 23

BOOTH NOEL N Private '3/3531' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BROAD ROBERT R Private '16380' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CARRINGTON H E Gunner '118' Royal Field Artillery 54th Div. Ammunition Col.

CARTER RICHARD IVENS R I Second Lieutenant Royal Engineers 68th Field Coy.

COMISKEY W Lance Corporal '8285' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COWAN R Private '1705' Fife and Forfar Yeomanry

EDWARDS THOMAS T Private '20273' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

FLEETWOOD W H Private '12271' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

GARDINER WILLIAM MORGAN W M Lance Corporal '1835' Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

HARRIS THOMAS WOOLLEY T W Private '32898' Welsh Regiment "A" Coy. 8th Bn.

HAYES T Private '2578' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

HAYWARD EDWARD JOHN E J Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

LOWMAN A Private '17837' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

LYES WILLIAM W Private 'G/10083' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

PRIESTLEY JOHN J Private '11980' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

ROBERTSON JOSEPH J Private '2301' Royal Army Medical Corps 89th (1st/1st Highland) Field Amb

ROBINSON EDWIN E Private '20850' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

SPENCER T Private '19519' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

THROUP G F Private '3539' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

TREW H J Private 'SR/1994' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WILLIAMS C Sapper '6298' Royal Engineers 1st/2nd (West Lancs) Field Coy.

WILLIAMS ROBERT R Lance Corporal '361' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

WILSON J Private '28846' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

11th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 30

BROWN HOWARD H Private '17204' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

COUNSELL ARTHUR A Private '24629' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

CROSSLEY HERBERT H Private '20767' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

FLANAGAN ANTHONY A Private '11308' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GREEN AARON A Private '18438' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

HAIN EDWARD E Captain Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry

HALE I Private '23609' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HARE H Private '38232' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

HUGHES J R Private '11913' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HUNT STEPHEN GEORGE S G Sapper '97244' Royal Engineers 71st Field Coy.

HUXTABLE ERNEST GEORGE E G Private '1175' Royal North Devon Hussars

HUXTABLE GEORGE G Private '2049' Royal North Devon Hussars

JONES W Private '19351' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

KIRKWOOD WILLIAM JOHN W J Second Lieutenant Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

LOW W Private '19473' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

MITCHELL JAMES J Private '15764' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

MITCHELL T Private '12059' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

McFARLANE W Private '2672' Highland Light Infantry 7th Bn.

McMURRAY REGINALD GORDON R G Private '1067' West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

PHILIPS ARTHUR MAXWELL A M Captain King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 11th Bn.

RAWLINGS JAMES EDWARD J E Private '3139' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

REDDICLIFFE R Corporal '626' Royal North Devon Hussars

ROGERS ALFRED EDWARD A E Private '9252' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

SEAL A H Private '7027' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

SEFTON R H Sergeant '33' ALIAS

STALLERBRASS W Serjeant '8637' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

TENNANT WILLIAM W Private '21826' Worcestershire Regiment "D" Coy. 9th Bn.

TRETT PERCY WILLIAM P W Driver 'T4/058357' Army Service Corps Nelson Bn. R.N. Div. Train

WADE JOHN J Private '28811' Royal Welsh Fusiliers "C" Coy. 8th Bn.

WALLACE THOMAS T Private '16331' Yorkshire Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

10th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 23

BATTLE ARTHUR NEWSUM A N Second Lieutenant Lincolnshire Regiment 9th Bn

BRALEY GEORGE CLIO G C Private '7119' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn. formerly 2nd Bn.

BRIERLEY N C Private '8909' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

CUMMINGS R W Private '11312' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DACEY J Private '11639' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DALY PETER P Private '11867' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

DAVIES G E Sapper '94841' Royal Engineers Anzac Signal Depot

ECKERSALL J D Private '37486' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

FERGUSON A Private '3541' Highland Light Infantry 1st/5th Bn.

FORD F R Private '24170' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FOXALL ARTHUR A Private '9463' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

HOPKINSON JOHN J Private '19718' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

JENKINS EDWARD HENRY E H Driver '73169' Royal Field Artillery 97th Bty.

LIGHTBODY ROBERT JOHN R J Private '23664' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MEREDITH M H Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

MOSS PERCY P Private '19157' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

McCALL J Private '1614' Ayrshire Yeomanry 1st/1st Bn.

PARKHOUSE JOHN J Private '771' Royal North Devon Hussars

PRIEST ALFRED A Private 'G/16540' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SAYERS CHARLES EDWARD C E Com Quartermaster Serjeant '10532' West Yorks Reg (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

STANLEY WILLIAM ALFRED W A Sapper '2148' Royal Engineers 1st/2nd Kent Fortress Coy.

VINE PERCY CLARENCE P C Private '1966' Norfolk Yeomanry

YATES T Private '10658' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

9th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 27

APPLEGATE FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '3027' Norfolk Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

BLAKELY J Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/1903' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div

CLARKE T Private '22765' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

CONNOR CHARLES C Private '8372' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

DALTON MALCOLM PHILIP M P Serjeant '1357' Royal East Kent Yeomanry

DAVIS A E Private '12275' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

DAY T Lance Corporal '13036' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

FERGUSON JAMES J Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/4401' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.

GANT HENRY H Private '20126' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

GRAINGER R Private 'CH/67(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

HAIG GEORGE G Private '685' Lanarkshire Yeomanry

HARRISON THOMAS STUBBS T S Private '1369' Manchester Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

HOWARTH ALFRED A Private '12378' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

HUMBERSTONE A E Private '13888' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

JORDALMIS PRODROMOS G P G Labourer Greek Labour Corps

LITTLER J Private '14483' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

LUMSDALE E G Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/4562' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.

MARTIN THOMAS T Private '18288' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

RAYNER CECIL ARTHUR C A Second Lieutenant Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

RUSSELL W E Private '12037' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SMITH CLARENCE C Private '11388' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

STONEHAM J Serjeant '6808' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

STRANG JOHN J Private '1875' Highland Light Infantry 7th Bn.

TAYLOR W E Private '20111' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

WELSH HENRY H Private '13165' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WEYMAN CHARLES ROBERT C R Able Seaman 'London Z/1588' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div

WHITE WILLIAM EDWARD W E Private '5879' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

8th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 28

ANDREWS T Private '6011' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

ANNISON D Private '20106' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BODEN E A Private '19094' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn.

BOORER W J Private '1839' West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own) 1st/1st Bn.

BRUNTON JOHN J Private '11053' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

CAREY J Trooper '820' ALIAS

DAVEY F W Private '2270' Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry

DONALD J Private '17620' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FROST GILBERT HENRY G H Private 'G/12663' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

GRIFFITHS E H Private '19631' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

GROVES RICHARD ARTHUR R A Private '24605' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HOLMES R Private '1014' West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

HOULDING G Private 'SS/18131' Army Service Corps 27th Labour Coy.

HOWARD C J Lance Corporal '1534' Sussex Yeomanry

LEWIS ROBERT R Private '2564' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 7th Bn.

MAIN DAVID D Private '500' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 8th Bn.

MUDGE G Private '19249' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

McKECHNIE ROBERT CAIRNEY R C Private '2773' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 1st/5th Bn.

NICHOLSON T E Trimmer '1710/ST' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. Europa

PFEIFFER FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private '3173' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd/4th Bn.

PHILLIPS J Private '31510' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

POPE F J A Private '9062' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

RONTREE AMBROSE A Private '16049' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

SUNDERLAND MAWSON M Private '3/9169' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

TAYLOR JESSE J Private '10522' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

WALTON WILLIAM W Private '2330' Lancashire Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

WESTBROOK E W Second Lieutenant Manchester Regiment 8th Bn.

7th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 28

BROXUP ALEXANDER A Private '9536' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

CAREY JOHN J Private '21985' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

DAVIES H A Private '812' West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)

ECCLES WILLIAM W Private '22036' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

EDWARDS P Private '15605' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

EVANS W T Serjeant '8518' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

FITZPATRICK T Private '7430' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FLYNN WILLIAM W Private '6501' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HAGGER H V Private '10338' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

HALL S H Private '2602' Sussex Yeomanry

HENDERSON P Private '192' Scottish Horse 3rd

HIBBERT F V Private '2199' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

HORROCKS T Private '1911' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

JENNINGS BASIL SPENCER B S Second Lieut West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 14th Bn. attd. 6th Bn.

KEEPING G Private '34058' Royal Army Medical Corps "A" Sect. 32nd Field Amb

LEA LAWRENCE L Private '19182' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

LUNNESS JOHN J Private '41593' Royal Army Medical Corps H.M.H.S. Dongola

MARCHANT WILLIAM ERNEST W E Private 'G/10196' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

NOAKES PERCY FRANK P F Private 'S/1943' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

O'MALLEY JOHN J Private '394' Scottish Horse 3rd

PHILLIPS G Private '20159' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

PROWLIN HUBERT H Private '2434' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

SHORT JAMES J Pioneer '59403' Royal Engineers 72nd Field Coy.

STEWART DONALD D Serjeant '1003' Royal Garrison Artillery Argyll Mountain Bty. 4th (Highland) Mountain Bde.

TOSDEVIN ARTHUR ERNEST A E Lance Corporal '1979' Hampshire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

WARD WALTER W Private '19286' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

WHITTAKER HENRY THOMAS H T Private '2212' Herefordshire Regiment

WILLIAMS J E Private '16563' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

6th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 18

ACKERS A Private '11156' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

ANDERSON W Private '871' Scottish Horse 3rd

BAMBER J Private '19849' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BOARDMAN JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '2622' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

BULLOCK J Corporal '8648' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BUTLER PATRICK ARTHUR P A Able Seaman 'LondonZ/1405' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

CRONIN JOHN J Private '8347' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CURRIN HAROLD H Private '8113' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

EDWARDS ROLAND R Private '1584' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

ELDER W V H Private '1414' Royal Army Medical Corps Highland Mounted Bde. Field Amb

ENOCH ENOCH WILLIAM E W Private '31519' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HOPKINSON HUGH JAMES PEARSON H J P Lieutenant Royal Engineers 67th Field Coy.

HUNTON JOHN J Lance Corporal '18486' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

NEWBURY FREDERICK F Private '29056' Royal Army Medical Corps 41st Field Amb

OPPE HENRY SIGISMUND H S Lieutenant Yorkshire Regiment 11th Bn. attd. 6th Bn.

STENNING F C Private '3/4806' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

TURNER ALEXANDER A Private '3/8901' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

WILLIAMS GRIFFITH G Private '3273' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

5th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 17

BLADEN EUSTACE CLEMENT E C Second Lieutenant Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 11th Bn. attd. 8th Bn.

BROOMFIELD R. McALLISTER R M Private '10105' Northumberland Fusiliers No.3 Coy. 8th Bn.

CALDERBANK TOM T Private '1638' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

COONEY J Private '17898' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CRACKNELL H T Private '3321' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd/2nd Bn.

ELLIOTT FRANK EDWARD F E Private '1526' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

FILBEE W J Private '16588' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HANDY RICHARD KEYTE R K Private '19218' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HARVEY A Private '19032' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HIGGINSON JAMES J Private '24617' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

HOLDEN W Private '12936' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

HOLLAND SAMUEL S Private 'PLY/17699' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

LAWSON PETER P Saddler '539' Scottish Horse 3rd

LEWIS HERBERT MORICE H M Second Lieutenant Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn

LILLYMAN SAMUEL HARRY S H Private '10436' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

MABEN ADAM HERBERTSON A H Private '1035' Scottish Horse "J" Sqdn. 1st

MALONE J Gunner '37047' Royal Garrison Artillery 17th Siege Bty.

McQUIRK RICHARD R Private '3461' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

RAYNER HAROLD H Private '17957' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

STEEL ROBERT R Private '3746' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

TAYLOR ROBERT R Private '19572' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

TILLOTSON W Private '15855' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

TRIVETT V J Private '10592' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

WALKER FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '1386' Norfolk Yeomanry "B" Sqdn. 1st/1st

WALSHAW JAMES BURNLEY J B Private '2504' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

WHITE S Private '18504' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

4th November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 26

BLADEN EUSTACE CLEMENT E C Second Lieutenant Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 11th Bn. attd. 8th Bn.

BROOMFIELD R. McALLISTER R M Private '10105' Northumberland Fusiliers No.3 Coy. 8th Bn.

CALDERBANK TOM T Private '1638' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

COONEY J Private '17898' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CRACKNELL H T Private '3321' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd/2nd Bn.

ELLIOTT FRANK EDWARD F E Private '1526' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

FILBEE W J Private '16588' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HANDY RICHARD KEYTE R K Private '19218' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HARVEY A Private '19032' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HIGGINSON JAMES J Private '24617' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

HOLDEN W Private '12936' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

HOLLAND SAMUEL S Private 'PLY/17699' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

LAWSON PETER P Saddler '539' Scottish Horse 3rd

LEWIS HERBERT MORICE H M Second Lieutenant Middlesex Regiment 2nd/10th Bn

LILLYMAN SAMUEL HARRY S H Private '10436' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

MABEN ADAM HERBERTSON A H Private '1035' Scottish Horse "J" Sqdn. 1st

MALONE J Gunner '37047' Royal Garrison Artillery 17th Siege Bty.

McQUIRK RICHARD R Private '3461' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

RAYNER HAROLD H Private '17957' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

STEEL ROBERT R Private '3746' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

TAYLOR ROBERT R Private '19572' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

TILLOTSON W Private '15855' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

TRIVETT V J Private '10592' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

WALKER FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '1386' Norfolk Yeomanry "B" Sqdn. 1st/1st

WALSHAW JAMES BURNLEY J B Private '2504' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

WHITE S Private '18504' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

3nd November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 56

ANNESS JAMES J Private '20789' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

ATKIN THOMAS WILLIAM T W Farrier Serjeant '1577' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

BARNSDALE HORACE LEONARD H L Private '1651' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

BARRETT JOHN J Private 'SS/14571' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

BLYTHE RICHARD THOMAS R T Private '1787' Lincolnshire Yeomanry "D" Sqdn.

BROCKLEBANK JOSEPH HUGH TURNER J H T Private '1834' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

CAWTHRA J E Private '12633' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

CLARK H Private '18110' Yorkshire Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

CLARKE CHARLES GUY C G Private '1710' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

COOPER H M Sapper '2018' Royal Engineers 1st/1st (Kent) Field Coy.

CREASER ALBERT A Private '1509' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

CREDLAND WILLIE W Private '2349' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

DENMAN HARRY H Private '2457' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

DENTON ALBERT A Private '2351' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

EDLINGTON FRANCIS JOHN F J Private '1704' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

FAWCETT H Private '459' Royal Army Medical Corps

FLINT WALLACE W Lance Corporal '13063' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

GALLAGHER JOHN J Private '15727' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

GIBBON THOMAS T Private '18119' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GRAY ALFRED A Private '2230' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

HARRISON GEORGE HENRY MANDERS G H M Private '1684' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

HAXBY WILLIAM TWISLETON W T Lance Corporal '1606' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

HEGARTY JOHN J Private '24154' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HICKSON ARTHUR BERNARD A B Private '1494' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

HUCKSON JOHN J Serjeant '174' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

HUME WILLIAM W Private '1838' Suffolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

HURLEY J Private '3/19989' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

KAVANAGH MICHAEL JOSEPH M J Corporal '8446' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LEWIS N Private '1526' Highland Light Infantry 5th Bn.

LOUND THOMAS T Private '2398' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

MASTERTON J Private '56' Scottish Horse 3rd

MILNER F Driver '21027' Royal Field Artillery "D" Bty. 60th Bde.

MOSS RAPHAEL R Lance Corporal '1654' Lincolnshire Yeomanry "B" Sqdn.

MacRAE DONALD D Lance Corporal '4146' Lovat Scouts

PACKARD GEORGE G Lance Corporal '1036' Royal Engineers "F" Coy. West Riding Div.

PEARCE WILLIAM W Private '2201' Royal North Devon Hussars

PERRIN FRANCIS JOSEPH F J Private '1282' West Somerset Yeomanry

PETERSON REGINALD R Private '1580' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

PRUDEN EMILE E Private '2479' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

RANSHAW ARTHUR A Private '1789' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

RUDKIN CYRIL C Corporal '1471' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

RUSHWORTH G Private '1989' Fife and Forfar Yeomanry 1st/1st

SHARPE HAROLD MACHIN H M Lance Corporal '1801' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

SMITH JOHN EDWARD J E Lance Corporal '1770' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

SMITH T Private '17307' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SPRINGTHORPE HAROLD THOMAS H T Lance Corporal '1803' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

STOCKPORT B Private '16646' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

STRETTON HORACE H Driver 'T/171' Army Service Corps North Midland Div

SURREY WILLIAM ERNEST W E Driver 'T/562' Army Service Corps East Anglian Div

TIPLER WILLIAM SIDNEY W S Private '1569' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

TUTING HARRY H Private '10771' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

WARWICK CHARLES C Private '594' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

WOODRUFF H C Corporal 'PLY/14808' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

YARNELL FRANK F Private '2277' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

YOUNG FRED HARTINGTON F H Lance Corporal '1743' Lincolnshire Yeomanry

YOUNG W P A Private '24048' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

2nd November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 19

ACLAND SAMUEL JAMES S J Lance Corporal '2368' Royal North Devon Hussars

AYRES ARTHUR HERBERT A H Private '1317' Norfolk Yeomanry

BROWNBILL J Private '21153' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DAWSON F W Private '1526' Norfolk Yeomanry 1st

EVANS P S Private '22534' South Wales Borderers 2nd Bn.

HACKETT HENRY ROBERT THEODORE H R T Second Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HARRIS RUSSEL R Serjeant '2310' Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry

HASLOCK JOHN CHARLES SIMEON J C S Second Lieutenant Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

HENDERSON JAMES HUGH J H Second Lieutenant Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 11th Bn. attd. 8th Bn.

HOGBIN STANLEY CHRISTOPHER S C Private '2253' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd/1st Bn.

JONES JOHN ROBERT J R Private '25403' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

KILPACK ERNEST E Private '22725' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

MACINTYRE J C Private '5385' Lovat Scouts

MANWARING C Private '15538' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

SCOTT SYDNEY S Private '11868' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

SYMONS ERNEST GEORGE E G Serjeant '408' Royal North Devon Hussars

THOMAS GEORGE HENRY G H Lance Corporal '9565' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

WALKER J Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/3507' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div.

WEBB JOHN CHARLES J C Private '1860' Welsh Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

1st November 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 26

BROCKLEHURST JOHN SIDNEY J S Second Lieutenant Manchester Regiment 14th Bn. attd. 11th Bn.

BUTTON N Private '13021' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) "D" Coy. 9th Bn.

CAMERON A Lance Serjeant '4181' Scottish Horse 1st

CRUICKSHANK A Private '1054' Scottish Horse 3rd

DALEY P Private '17562' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DEVINE J Private '17640' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HANMAN C Private '22251' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

JAMES W Private '16426' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

KENDALL A Private '21130' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

LEYLAND WILLIAM W Corporal '12630' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

MEDLAND C Private '2091' Royal North Devon Hussars

PLANT G Private '15797' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

RAWLINGS HENRY ALBERT H A Private '14165' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SASSOON HAMO H Second Lieutenant Royal Engineers

SNOWBALL C Lance Corporal '18014' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TURNBULL JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '11422' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

WATSON HUGH H Lance Corporal '7538' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/4th Bn.

WILSON H Corporal '20298' Reserve Cavalry Regiment 2nd

0