Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

RMS Lusitania

7th May 1915

Total RMS Lusitania crew Killed today 402

Among those lost in the sinking of RMS Lusitania

•Justus Miles Forman. He is an American novelist and playwright. His only play, The Hyphen, appeared in 1915, but it did not receive the success Forman expected. He decided to book a first-class passage aboard the RMS Lusitania. Days before he was to board the liner, he received a mysterious phone call from a man with a thick German accent, who warned him not to board the Lusitania. He ignored the phone call and boarded the Lusitania on May 1, 1915. His body was never recovered.

•‘Sir’ Hugh Percy Lane was born in County Cork, Ireland in November 1875, he is best known for establishing Dublin’s Municipal Gallery of Modern Art (the first known public gallery of modern art in the world) and for his remarkable contribution to the visual arts in Ireland. He died on board the RMS Lusitania.

•Firemen Michael Sr. and Michael Cooney Jr. are both killed in Lusitania. The elder Cooney dies at age 40 while his son is 20 years-old.

•Fireman Edward Ryan is killed at age 44. His brother will be killed as a stoker on HMS Queen Mary at Jutland.

•Henry St Giles Humphreys is killed. He is the son of Reverend Henry James Humphreys Vicar of Thornley who will have two others sons killed in the Great War.

AINDOW CHARLES C Steward Mercantile Marine

ALLAN ASHLEY A 3rd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

ALLEN NORMAN FREDERICK N F 2nd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

ALMOND JOHN J 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

ANDERSON JAMES CLARKE J C Captain Mercantile Marine

ANDERSON JOHN J Able Seaman Mercantile Marine

ANDERSON WILLIAM AFFLECK W A Senior 5th Engineer Officer Mercantile Marine

ASHCROFT GORDON G 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

ASHE JOHN J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

BAIN DUNCAN CAMPBELL D C Fireman Mercantile Marine

BANNER A Fireman Mercantile Marine

BARNEY JOHN J Waiter Mercantile Marine

BARRETT DANIEL D Fireman Mercantile Marine

BARRY W Fireman Mercantile Marine

BATES GEORGE G Steward's Boy Mercantile Marine

BEATTIE JAMES J Fireman Mercantile Marine

BEESLEY GEORGE WILLIAM ALFRED G W A Junior Assistant Purser Mercantile Marine

BEGGS JOHN J Senior 6th Engineer Mercantile Marine

BIRD WALTER W Chief Butcher Mercantile Marine

BLAND JOHN HENRY J H Fireman Mercantile Marine

BLYTHYN ROBERT WILLIAM R W Steward Mercantile Marine

BOSTOCK JOSEPH JAMES J J Waiter Mercantile Marine

BOWEN HENRY H Fireman Mercantile Marine

BRADLEY THOMAS T Trimmer Mercantile Marine

BREEN JAMES J Leading Fireman Mercantile Marine

BRENNAN PATRICK P Greaser Mercantile Marine

BROOKS GEORGE G 3rd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

BROWN JAMES J Fireman Mercantile Marine

BROWN JAMES EDWARD BENNETT J E B 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

BROWN JOHN J Joiner Mercantile Marine

BROWN PATRICK P Trimmer Mercantile Marine

BRYCE ARCHIE A Chief Engineer Mercantile Marine

BURDEN ARTHUR HOWELL A H Assistant Purser Mercantile Marine

BURKE JAMES J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

BURNS JOHN JAMES J J Leading Fireman Mercantile Marine

BURNS PETER P Trimmer Mercantile Marine

BURROWS FRANCIS F Fireman Mercantile Marine

BUTLER JOSEPH J Fireman Mercantile Marine

CAIN THOMAS T Fireman Mercantile Marine

CAMPBELL CHARLES C Trimmer Mercantile Marine

CAMPBELL PATRICK P Fireman Mercantile Marine

CANNON ROBERT HENRY R H Inspector Mercantile Marine

CARTWRIGHT HARRY H 2nd Cabin Bedroom Steward Mercantile Marine

CASEY MARTIN M 2nd Cabin Bedroom Steward Mercantile Marine

CASEY PATRICK P Fireman Mercantile Marine

CASSELS NORA N Stewardess Mercantile Marine

CASSIDY BERNARD B Fireman Mercantile Marine

CHAMBERLAIN RICHARD R Watch Mercantile Marine

CHESTER MICHAEL M Fireman Mercantile Marine

CHRISTIAN HENRY H 2nd Cabin Bedroom Steward Mercantile Marine

CHRISTIAN WILLIAM EDWARD W E Third Baker Mercantile Marine

CLEGG ARTHUR A 1st Class Bedroom Steward Mercantile Marine

CLOULES GONTES G Fireman Mercantile Marine

COADY JAMES J Fireman Mercantile Marine

COLE WILLIAM HENRY W H Third Engineer Mercantile Marine

COLLINS JAMES LORD J L Trimmer Mercantile Marine

COLLINS PATRICK P Fireman Mercantile Marine

CONNAUGHTON THOMAS T Third Cook Mercantile Marine

CONNELLY OWEN O Trimmer Mercantile Marine

CONWAY RICHARD R 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

COONEY MICHAEL M Fireman Mercantile Marine

COONEY MICHAEL M Fireman Mercantile Marine

CORBOY MICHAEL M Fireman Mercantile Marine

COSTELLO THOMAS T Fireman Mercantile Marine

COYLE PATRICK P Trimmer Mercantile Marine

CRANK JOHN J Baggage Master Mercantile Marine

CRANSTON GEORGE G Watch Mercantile Marine

CRITCHLEY DAVID D First Bed Steward Mercantile Marine

CUMMINGS JOHN J Waiter Mercantile Marine

CURRAN PATRICK P Fireman Mercantile Marine

DALY DANIEL D Fireman Mercantile Marine

DAVIES FREDERICK F Printer Mercantile Marine

DAVIES JOHN J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

DAVIES KENNETH K Mess Room Steward Mercantile Marine

DAWES THOMAS GEORGE T G First Bed Steward Mercantile Marine

DEVLIN HENRY H Fireman Mercantile Marine

DEWRANCE SYDNEY S Sculleryman ALIAS

DICKINSON JOHN FAULKNER J F 3rd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

DIMOND JOHN J Waiter Mercantile Marine

DINGBY H J Waiter Mercantile Marine

DODWELL ELEANOR E Stewardess Mercantile Marine

DONNELLY JOHN J Fireman Mercantile Marine

DONOGHUE PETER P Greaser Mercantile Marine

DOYLE JOHN J Fireman Mercantile Marine

DOYLE PETER P Leading Fireman Mercantile Marine

DRISCOLL CORNELIUS C 3rd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

DUCKWORTH THOMAS T Fireman Mercantile Marine

DUGGAN JOHN J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

DUNCAN CHRISTINA CAMPBELL C C Stewardess Mercantile Marine

DUNCAN PETER ROBERTSON P R Fourth Engineer Officer Mercantile Marine

DUNNE THOMAS T Fireman Mercantile Marine

DURAND SYDNEY S Sculleryman Mercantile Marine

DWYER J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

EASTWOOD WILLIAM HENRY W H 2nd Cabin Bedroom Steward Mercantile Marine

EDGAR WILLIAM HENRY W H 2nd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

EDWARDS HENRY H Scullion Mercantile Marine

EDWARDS JOSEPH J 3rd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

ELLIOTT ARTHUR GRAHAM A G Sailor Mercantile Marine

ELLIOTT JAMES J Fireman Mercantile Marine

ENDERSON ANNA A Matron Mercantile Marine

ENNIS JOHN J Greaser Mercantile Marine

EVANS THOMAS T Able Seaman Mercantile Marine

FAIRHURST WILFRED W Third Engineer Mercantile Marine

FEARON PETER P Greaser Mercantile Marine

FENTON COLIN STANLEY MOORHOUSE C S M Deck Engineer Mercantile Marine

FIELD WILLIAM W Trimmer Mercantile Marine

FINNEGAN EDWARD E Trimmer Mercantile Marine

FLEMING HERBERT H Able Seaman Mercantile Marine

FORD ARTHUR H. A H Chief Steward Mercantile Marine

FORD JOHN J Fireman Mercantile Marine

FOSTER JOHN J 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

FOULKES MARGARET ELIZABETH M E Stewardess Mercantile Marine

FRENCH EDWARD STANLEY E S Fireman Mercantile Marine

GALLAGHER GEORGE G Fireman Mercantile Marine

GARDNER ALFRED A Trimmer Mercantile Marine

GARDNER WILLIAM GEORGE W G 2nd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

GARRY JOSEPH J Assistant Surgeon Mercantile Marine

GAUL RICHARD R Greaser Mercantile Marine

GAVAN PETER P Trimmer Mercantile Marine

GERAGHTY M Waiter Mercantile Marine

GERMAN SAMUEL HENRY S H Waiter Mercantile Marine

GILROY CHAS. STUART C S 2nd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

GLANCY JAMES WILSON J W Assistant Steward Mercantile Marine

GLOVER GEORGE ALFRED G A 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

GORST FREDERICK WILLIAM F W 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

GOULD RICHARD R Senior Boilermaker Mercantile Marine

GOWAN G Waiter Mercantile Marine

GRANT MICHAEL M Fireman Mercantile Marine

GREGORY JOHN HENRY J H Fireman Mercantile Marine

GRIFFITHS SAMUEL S Trimmer Mercantile Marine

GRIFFITHS WILLIAM HENRY W H Refrigerator Greaser Mercantile Marine

HALE SARAH RACHEL ORR (SADIE) S R O Typist Mercantile Marine

HAMEL GEORGE JAMES G J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

HANDLIN DAVID COWELL D C 2nd Cabin Bedroom Steward Mercantile Marine

HANLON PATRICK P Trimmer Mercantile Marine

HANNAH THOMAS T Waiter Mercantile Marine

HARRIES GEORGE EDWARD G E Waiter Mercantile Marine

HARRIS EDWARD JAMES E J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

HARRIS JOHN LEWIS J L Assistant Butcher Mercantile Marine

HARROD ALFRED A Junior Assistant Purser Mercantile Marine

HASTINGS JOHN PATRICK J P Fireman Mercantile Marine

HAYBYRNE JAMES BENEDICT J B 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

HAYES JOHN HENRY LAURIE J H L Fifth Engineer Officer Mercantile Marine

HEAP HARRY H Boots Mercantile Marine

HEFFORD PERCY P Second Officer Mercantile Marine

HERMAN ALBERT A Able Seaman Mercantile Marine

HETHERINGTON WALTER LEWIS W L Third Engineer Mercantile Marine

HIGGINS JOHN J Sculleryman Mercantile Marine

HILLHOUSE HUGH H Trimmer Mercantile Marine

HILTON GEORGE PERCIVAL G P 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

HINE JOHN BENJAMIN J B Vegetable Cook Mercantile Marine

HODDER JAMES J Fireman Mercantile Marine

HOEY JAMES J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

HOLDEN JAMES WILLIAM J W 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

HOPKINS PATRICK P Fireman Mercantile Marine

HORDERN JOSEPH THOMAS J T Greaser Mercantile Marine

HORNCASTLE WILLIAM ALFRED W A Fireman Mercantile Marine

HORRIGAN MICHAEL M Greaser Mercantile Marine

HOUGHTON TOM JOHNSON T J Barkeeper Mercantile Marine

HOWDLE JANE ELLEN J E Stewardess Mercantile Marine

HUGHES JOHN EDWARD J E Hospital Attendant Mercantile Marine

HUGHES OWEN O Greaser Mercantile Marine

HUGHES THOMAS OWEN T O Assistant Storekeeper Mercantile Marine

HUGHES WILLIAM W Assistant Cook Mercantile Marine

HUGHES WILLIAM WILSON W W Steward's Boy Mercantile Marine

HUME ARCHIE A Trimmer Mercantile Marine

HUSTON JOSEPH P. J P Able Seaman Mercantile Marine

HUTHER EDWIN ARTHUR E A First Bed Steward Mercantile Marine

IRVINE CATHERINE C Stewardess Mercantile Marine

JAMES OSWALD O Waiter Mercantile Marine

JENKINS JAMES J Fireman Mercantile Marine

JESSOP ROBERT NELSON R N 2nd Cabin Bedroom Steward Mercantile Marine

JOHNSTONE JAMES ANDREW J A Mess Room Steward Mercantile Marine

JONES ALFRED A Night Watchman Mercantile Marine

JONES HUGH H Greaser Mercantile Marine

JONES JOHN J Fireman Mercantile Marine

JONES MARY ELIZABETH M E Stewardess Mercantile Marine

JONES RICHARD ELLIS R E Fourth Engineer Officer Mercantile Marine

JONES WILLIAM W 2nd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

JONES WILLIAM W Able Seaman Mercantile Marine

JORGENSEN KAREN K Assistant Matron Mercantile Marine

KEARNEY PATRICK P Trimmer Mercantile Marine

KEARNEY THOMAS T Fireman Mercantile Marine

KEATING PHILIP P Fireman Mercantile Marine

KEEGAN JOHN ERNEST J E Trimmer Mercantile Marine

KEHOE DENIS D Trimmer Mercantile Marine

KELLY ALFRED ALOYSIUS A A Waiter Mercantile Marine

KELLY JOHN J Fireman Mercantile Marine

KELLY SYDNEY CRAWFORD S C Fifth Engineer Officer Mercantile Marine

KELLY THOMAS T Fireman Mercantile Marine

KELLY THOMAS EDWARD T E Trimmer Mercantile Marine

KENNEDY JOHN JAMES J J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

KENNY JOSEPH J Fireman Mercantile Marine

KENRICK HENRY H Sculleryman Mercantile Marine

KENT JOHN GEORGE J G Lounge Steward Mercantile Marine

KEWLEY ERNEST ALEXANDER E A 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

KING MICHAEL M Trimmer Mercantile Marine

KINSHOTT HENRY WILLIAM H W Waiter Mercantile Marine

KYLE EDWARD E Able Seaman Mercantile Marine

LAFFEY THOMAS T Fireman Mercantile Marine

LAKE WILLIAM W 2nd Cabin Bedroom Steward Mercantile Marine

LAND CANN COOPER C C 2nd Butcher Mercantile Marine

LAPORGE REGINALD MAURICE DUCKWORTH R M D Second Cook Mercantile Marine

LAPPHANE CHARLES C 3rd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

LARKIN JAMES JOSEPH J J Greaser Mercantile Marine

LATHAM GEORGE EDWARD G E Second Electrician Mercantile Marine

LAWTON JOHN J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

LEA JAMES J Senior 7th Engineer Mercantile Marine

LEACH JOHN NEAL J N Waiter Mercantile Marine

LEATHERS SAMUEL S Leading Fireman Mercantile Marine

LEDENE THOMAS T Able Seaman Mercantile Marine

LEDGER JAMES J 3rd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

LEDSON JOHN J Second Baker Mercantile Marine

LEE DANIEL D Fireman Mercantile Marine

LEE WILLIAM W Trimmer Mercantile Marine

LEON JOSE ULGAR J U Cook Mercantile Marine

LEWIS FRED F 2nd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

LEWIS THOMAS RICHARD T R Fireman Mercantile Marine

LIMBURG FERDINAND F Confectioner Mercantile Marine

LINTON ISAAC I Fireman Mercantile Marine

LOCKHART PETER P Fireman Mercantile Marine

LOUGHRAN PATRICK P Trimmer Mercantile Marine

LYONS ARCHIBALD A Trimmer Mercantile Marine

MACFARLANE MALCOLM JOHN M J 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

MADDEN JOHN J Fireman Mercantile Marine

MALFAIT S Waiter Mercantile Marine

MALONE THOMAS T Able Seaman Mercantile Marine

MANGAN ANDREW A Trimmer Mercantile Marine

MARKEY PATRICK P Trimmer Mercantile Marine

MARRION JOHN J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

MARSHALL JAMES J 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

MELIA JOHN J Greaser Mercantile Marine

MILLS JOHN J 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

MITCHELL JOHN J Fireman Mercantile Marine

MOFFATT JOHN HERBERTSON BERNSTONE H. J H B H 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

MOLDEN JAMES J Fireman Mercantile Marine

MORRICE DAVID D Junior 6th Engineer Mercantile Marine

MORRIS JOHN J Fireman Mercantile Marine

MORROW ISABEL HARDING I H Stewardess Mercantile Marine

MOSS JOHN BARROW J B 2nd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

MOYLE AMBROSE JAMES A J Scullion Mercantile Marine

MULLIN WALTER W Fireman Mercantile Marine

MURPHY JOHN HENRY J H 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

MURPHY MATTHEW M Fireman Mercantile Marine

MYIEBECKIE C Fireman Mercantile Marine

MYLES PETER P Trimmer Mercantile Marine

McADAM WILLIAM W Fireman Mercantile Marine

McALEER JAMES J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

McARTHUR WILLIAM GEORGE W G Assistant Passenger Cook Mercantile Marine

McATEER FRANCIS F Fireman Mercantile Marine

McATEER MATTHEW M Vegetable Cook Mercantile Marine

McBRIDE PETER P Trimmer Mercantile Marine

McCABE ANDREW A Fireman Mercantile Marine

McCABE JOHN ALEXANDER J A Trimmer Mercantile Marine

McCABE RICHARD R Fireman Mercantile Marine

McCANN OWEN O Trimmer Mercantile Marine

McCANN THOMAS MICHAEL T M Fireman Mercantile Marine

McCARTHY BARTHOLOMEW B Fireman Mercantile Marine

McCONKEY CHRISTOPHER EVANS C E 2nd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

McCORMAC MARGARITA CHRISTINA M C Stewardess Mercantile Marine

McCORMICK JAMES J Fireman Mercantile Marine

McCUBBIN JAMES ALEXANDER J A Purser Mercantile Marine

McCUTCHEON THOMAS T Fireman Mercantile Marine

McDERMOTT JAMES FARRELL J F Surgeon Mercantile Marine

McDERMOTT THOMAS T Fireman Mercantile Marine

McDONALD JAMES J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

McDONALD JOHN J Fireman Mercantile Marine

McGEOUGH MICHAEL M Fireman Mercantile Marine

McGLADE GEORGE G Able Seaman Mercantile Marine

McGREGOR AGNES A Stewardess Mercantile Marine

McGUIGAN MICHAEL M Trimmer Mercantile Marine

McKENNA BERNARD B Trimmer Mercantile Marine

McKENNA JOHN J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

McKENZIE HENRY H Waiter Mercantile Marine

McKENZIE KENNETH K Waiter Mercantile Marine

McLEAN ROBERT R Plumber Mercantile Marine

McLEOD VICTOR V Ordinary Seaman Mercantile Marine

McLEOD WILLIAM W First Bed Steward Mercantile Marine

McLOUGHLIN JOHN J Greaser Mercantile Marine

McLOUGHLIN JOSEPH J Sculleryman Mercantile Marine

McMAHON P Fireman Mercantile Marine

McNALLY PETER P Able Seaman Mercantile Marine

McNULTY PETER P Trimmer Mercantile Marine

McPARLAND TERENCE T Fireman Mercantile Marine

McPHERSON NIVEN JOHN N J Fireman Mercantile Marine

NEEDHAM JOHN J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

NEEMS WILLIAM FRANCIS W F 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

NICE REGINALD BERTIE STEEL R B S Barber Mercantile Marine

NORTON BERNARD PATRICK B P Fireman Mercantile Marine

NUSSBAUM ADOLPH SAMUEL A S Soup Cook Mercantile Marine

O'HARE OWEN O Refrigerator Greaser Mercantile Marine

O'MEALIE JAMES J Fireman Mercantile Marine

O'NEILL BERNARD B Trimmer Mercantile Marine

O'NEILL MICHAEL M Fireman Mercantile Marine

ORANGE JOHN J Fireman Mercantile Marine

ORMROD JAMES J Greaser Mercantile Marine

ORMROD THOMAS T Greaser Mercantile Marine

ORWIN NICHOLAS N Deck Steward Mercantile Marine

OSBORNE JAMES J Fireman Mercantile Marine

OWENS OWEN O Able Seaman Mercantile Marine

OWENS RICHARD R Engineer's Storekeeper Mercantile Marine

PALMER THOMAS T Trimmer Mercantile Marine

PARDEW CHARLES JOHN C J Fireman Mercantile Marine

PATON JOHN FEARN J F Steering Engineer Mercantile Marine

PAYNE MICHAEL M Fireman Mercantile Marine

PENKEYMAN SAMUEL JAMES S J Pantry Steward Mercantile Marine

PERRY JOHN RICHARD J R 1st Class Bedroom Steward Mercantile Marine

PIMBLETT JAMES J Refrigerator Greaser Mercantile Marine

PINKERTON ROBERT R Chief Baker Mercantile Marine

PIPER J T Chief Officer Mercantile Marine

PITCHFORTH WILLIAM W Fireman Mercantile Marine

POTTER BENJAMIN B Waiter Mercantile Marine

PRICE C Waiter Mercantile Marine

PROWSE THOMAS EDWARD UPTON T E U Waiter Mercantile Marine

QUARRIE WALTER SCOTT W S Vent Engineer Mercantile Marine

QUINE GEORGE G Greaser Mercantile Marine

QUINN THOMAS JAMES T J Boatswain's Boy Mercantile Marine

QUIRK WILLIAM EDOUARD W E Able Seaman Mercantile Marine

RAFFERTY JOSEPH J Fireman Mercantile Marine

RATCLIFFE PETER P Fireman Mercantile Marine

REID ALFRED A 3rd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

REID JAMES J Able Seaman Mercantile Marine

RICE MICHAEL M Fireman Mercantile Marine

RICHARDSON ANNIE A Stewardess Mercantile Marine

RIGBY G Fireman Mercantile Marine

RITSON ISAAC I 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

ROACH JAMES J Fireman Mercantile Marine

ROBERTS ANN JANE A J Stewardess Mercantile Marine

ROBERTS JOHN J Assistant Engineer's Steward Mercantile Marine

ROGAN JOHN J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

RONNAN GEORGE G Assistant Butcher Mercantile Marine

ROSS HENRY H Assistant Barkeeper Mercantile Marine

ROWE JOHN J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

RUFFELS WILLIAM SAMUEL W S First Bed Steward Mercantile Marine

RYAN EDWARD E Fireman Mercantile Marine

RYAN PATRICK WILLIAM P W Fireman Mercantile Marine

RYLANDS WILLIAM DEAKIN W D 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

SALTRY WILLIAM W Waiter Mercantile Marine

SAVAGE FRANK F Fireman Mercantile Marine

SEAGRAVES PATRICK P Able Seaman Mercantile Marine

SEURRE ETIENNE PIERRE E P Extra Chef Mercantile Marine

SHANN SIDNEY JAMES S J 3rd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

SHARP PHILIP ARCHIBALD P A Steward Mercantile Marine

SHEPHERD RALPH ALFRED R A Fireman Mercantile Marine

SHERIDAN GEOFFREY G Fireman Mercantile Marine

SHERIDAN PATRICK P Fireman Mercantile Marine

SHEVLAND JOHN J 2nd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

SLOANE LEONARD HANSON L H Junior Assistant Purser Mercantile Marine

SMITH OLIVER BARROW O B Ship's Cook Mercantile Marine

SMITH PETER P Master at Arms Mercantile Marine

SMITH WILLIAM THOMAS W T Second Engineer Mercantile Marine

SOUTHWARD HENRY H Greaser Mercantile Marine

SPENDLEY DAVID MARCH D M Waiter Mercantile Marine

STANFIELD LESLIE ALAN L A 2nd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

STARK ROBERT LUCAS R L Second Bed Steward Mercantile Marine

STEINBERG ARTHUR VALENTINE A V Steward Mercantile Marine

STERNBERG A A Fireman Mercantile Marine

STEVENS JOHN J Chief Officer Mercantile Marine

STEWART THOMAS EDGAR T E Assistant Steward Mercantile Marine

STRINGER HENRY LIONEL H L 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

SUTTON NUGENT MOORE N M Pantry Steward Mercantile Marine

SWEENEY JEREMIAH J Fireman Mercantile Marine

SWIFT EDWARD E Third Cook Mercantile Marine

TAYLOR THOMAS T Trimmer Mercantile Marine

TEAR JOSEPH EDWARD J E Trimmer Mercantile Marine

THOMAS GEORGE HENRY G H Assistant Officers' Steward Mercantile Marine

THOMAS WILLIAM SANDFORD W S 2nd Cabin Bedroom Steward Mercantile Marine

THOMPSON JOHN J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

THOMPSON MICHAEL M Trimmer Mercantile Marine

THOMSON JOHN J Ordinary Seaman Mercantile Marine

THORN ALFRED RICHARD A R 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

TOALE JOHN J Fireman Mercantile Marine

TRAYNOR PHILLIP HENRY P H Trimmer Mercantile Marine

TURNER JOSEPH J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

VAN GIJTENBEEK ANTON A Third Baker Mercantile Marine

VERDIN FRANCIS F Sculleryman Mercantile Marine

VOSE JAMES J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

WARD MICH M Fireman Mercantile Marine

WAREING RICHARD R Fireman Mercantile Marine

WEBB JAMES J Trimmer Mercantile Marine

WEIR MARGARET M Stewardess Mercantile Marine

WELSH CHRISTOPHER C Trimmer Mercantile Marine

WELSH MARTIN M Trimmer Mercantile Marine

WHEELHOUSE ALFRED FAULKNER A F Junior 7th Engineer Mercantile Marine

WHELAN JOHN JAMES J J Fireman Mercantile Marine

WIENCKE PAUL P Greaser Mercantile Marine

WIENCKE PAUL FREDERICK P F Trimmer Mercantile Marine

WILKINSON JAMES J Waiter Mercantile Marine

WILLIAMS HAROLD H 2nd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

WILLIAMS JOHN J 3rd Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

WILLIAMS ROBERT R Watch Mercantile Marine

WILLIAMS ROBERT NEPTURE R N 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

WILLIAMS SYDNEY S Trimmer Mercantile Marine

WILSON JAMES ROBERT J R 1st Class Waiter Mercantile Marine

WISEMAN JAMES J Second Baker Mercantile Marine

WOOD HENRY EDWARD H E Pantry Steward Mercantile Marine

WOOD WALLACE EDKIN W E 2nd Barkeeper Mercantile Marine

WOODS JOHN HERBERT J H Greaser Mercantile Marine

WRIGHT HAROLD JOSEPH H J Steward's Boy Mercantile Marine

WYNN PETER P Trimmer Mercantile Marine

WYNNE JOSEPH DOMINIC J D Sculleryman Mercantile Marine

YETTS WILLIAM R. W R Able Seaman Mercantile Marine

0