Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

WE REMEMBER THOSE WHO WERE

KILLED IN ACTION ONE HUNDRED

YEARS AGO TODAY

Total United Kingdom Forces killed in March 1915 was 8,057 of which 6,544 were killed on the Western Front. The youngest recorded casualty was 14 year old Deck Boy James R Simmonds, who was killed on the SS Tangistan. The eldest casualty was Seaman John Marrington who lost his life on board the Steam Trawler Homatia aged 64. The highest ranked officer to be killed on the western front in March was nine Lieutenant Colonels’:

WILFRID MARRYAT BLISS Cameronians Scottish Rifles Commanding 2nd Bn:

GUY LOUIS BUSSON DU MAURIER Royal Fusiliers3rd Bn:

LAURENCE ROWE FISHER-ROWE Grenadier Guards 1st Bn

GEORGE FRANCIS REGINALD FORBES Royal Irish Regiment

GEORGE BRENTON LAURIE Royal Irish Rifles

G B McANDREW Lincolnshire Regiment 2nd Bn. France

COLIN C McLEAN Gordon Highlanders 6th Bn. France

HENRY PERCY Gordon Highlanders 2nd Bn.

ERNEST CHARLES FORBES WODEHOUSE Worcestershire Regiment 1st Bn.

31st March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 99

THE 64 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ADDISON WILLIAM W Private '10042' Royal Fusiliers

AHERNE WILLIAM W Rifleman '10354' Royal Irish Rifles

ARTHURS JOHN THOMAS J T Private '2908' Gloucestershire Regiment

BEEVOR WILLIAM ELIJAH W E Corporal '5/3719' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BENFORD W Private '16350' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BLENKINSOP MATTHEW KIRBY M K Private '12215' Coldstream Guards

BRADY HENRY H Private '7310' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

BROWN HENRY WILLIAM H W Private '9699' Scots Guards

BRUCE G Sapper '19865' Royal Engineers

BYRNE M Private '1942' Cheshire Regiment

CAHILL THOMAS SYLVESTER T S Private 'G/7620' Middlesex Regiment

CARROLL WALTER JOHN W J Private 'G/10122' Royal Fusiliers

CLAMP A E Private '5629' Coldstream Guards

COLHOUN C Private '2660' Middlesex Regiment

CROWTHER W Private '9571' Manchester Regiment

CUNNING J Private '7042' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

CURLEY E Private '2369' Manchester Regiment

DRAPER E Private '12279' Coldstream Guards

EAST JOHN J Private '13298' Bedfordshire Regiment

ENGLAND A W Rifleman '3488' Rifle Brigade

EVANS L S Private '8071' South Staffordshire Regiment

FRANCIS RICHARD JOHN R J Lieutenant York and Lancaster Regiment

GLOVER GEORGE HARRY G H Private '11773' Border Regiment

GOLDEN ROBERT R Lance Corporal '6882' Leicestershire Regiment

GOULD J A Private '8709' Northamptonshire Regiment

GRADY THOMAS T Private '4490' Lancashire Fusiliers

GRAY FREDERICK JOHN F J Private '15155' Grenadier Guards

GRIFFITHS JOHN J Corporal '6994' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

GUEST D Private '1931' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HALSWELL WYNDHAM W Captain Highland Light Infantry

HARMAN E Private 'TF/2725' Royal Sussex Regiment

HEPBURN E Private '9866' Leinster Regiment

HORNE WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '8840' Bedfordshire Regiment

HUME WILLIAM W Private '701' Seaforth Highlanders

JOHNS ALBERT FRANCIS A F Private '2384' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

JONES W Rifleman '2157' South Lancashire Regiment

KELLY JAMES PATRICK J P Serjeant '8173' Royal Irish Fusiliers

KENT FRED F Lance Corporal '7345' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

KIFF J Private '284' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

KIMBER H Private '2049' Cheshire Regiment

LEWIS M E Private '12980' Welsh Regiment

MANSFIELD ALFRED A Private '3/5295' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

MATTHEWS F Lance Corporal '1971' Royal Fusiliers

MEGAW WILLIAM CECIL KENNEDY W C K Captain Norfolk Regiment

MILLS JAMES J Private '2411' Manchester Regiment

MORRISON GERARD HUMPHREY G H Captain London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

MacNAB GEORGE ALEXANDER G A Private '2326' Seaforth Highlanders

McCANN BERNARD B Private '5051' Irish Guards

POWIS WILFRID THEODORE W T Rifleman '309' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

PRATT JOHN J Rifleman 'S/5069' Rifle Brigade

RAINBOW W G Private '7733' Bedfordshire Regiment

RAY DOUGLAS THOMAS D T Private '1443' London Regiment

RIVA N V Private '1891' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

RUCKLEDGE HENRY ELLIOTT H E Serjeant '7449' Leicestershire Regiment

SCULLY JOHN J Gunner '76519' Royal Field Artillery

SENTANCE F Corporal '9827' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SEXTON P Private '6516' King's Own Scottish Borderers

SHAW JOHN J Private '7753' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

SHAW WILLIAM DEAN W D Rifleman '191' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

SMITH T Private '8784' Seaforth Highlanders

STEVENSON W Private 'S/3613' Gordon Highlanders

VENTON G Private '8846' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

WILLIAMS H T Private '11560' Coldstream Guards

WRIGHT FREDRICK WILLIAM F W Private 'G/4661' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

THE 50 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ALLEN WILLIAM J. Private '11635' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn. United Kingdom

ANDERSON ALEXANDER JOLLY Private '13528' Scots Guards 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

ANYON Private '228' Royal Army Medical Corps "B" Coy United Kingdom

APPLEYARD FRANK WHITE Deck Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Minotaur" (Grimsby.) United Kingdom

BAKER Schoolmaster Warrant Officer Corps of Army Schoolmasters Malta

BEACH Private '11301' East Yorkshire Regiment Depot United Kingdom

BETTLES FRANCIS Corporal '20146' South Lancashire Regiment 2nd/4th Bn. United Kingdom

BLACKMAN GEORGE DAVID Petty Officer '194340' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Victory" United Kingdom

BOND Private '6210' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st Bn. Germany

BUCHANAN JAMES NATHANIEL Private '6797' Scots Guards 1st Bn. Poland

BUSTARD Rifleman '11891' Royal Irish Rifles 7th Bn. United Kingdom

COOK JOHN CHARLES Third Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Minotaur" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

CORNER Private '321138' Northumberland Fusiliers 22nd (Tyneside Scottish) Bn. United Kingdom

COTTERILL Private '13896' South Staffordshire Regiment 8th Bn. United Kingdom

CROSS FRANK HAROLD RUGGLES Private 'M2/034264' Army Service Corps Mechanical Transport Depot (Bulford). United Kingdom

DAVIS SIDNEY JAMES Private '15360' Reserve Cavalry Regiment 14th United Kingdom

ERSKINE HENRY DAVID Midshipman Royal Navy H.M.S. "Minotaur." United Kingdom

EVANS ARTHUR Second Lieutenant Welsh Regiment 18th Bn. United Kingdom

GARDNER STEWART HENRY Private '8658' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers United Kingdom

GOODE LEWIS STANLEY Private '4763' 20th Hussars United Kingdom

GREEN ERNEST WILLIAM Private '7203' Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Bn. Germany

HAWORTH Lance Corporal 'S/3210' Rifle Brigade 10th Bn. United Kingdom

HAYLOR Private '8474' Scots Guards 1st Bn. Poland

KANE HENRY TINSLEY FRANCIS Trimmer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Minotaur" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

KELLY JOHN WALTER Skipper Mercantile Marine "Minotaur." United Kingdom

KILPATRICK Sapper '57469' Royal Engineers United Kingdom

KINNER DANIEL Second Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Minotaur" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

LANGRILL JOHN Private '3861' Connaught Rangers 5th Bn. Ireland, Republic of

LEAR Stoker 1st Class 'K/9272' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst" Malta

LEONARD FRANK ELIAS Cook Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Minotaur" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

LONG Lance Corporal '5924' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 1st Bn. Germany

LOWERY THOMAS Second Engineer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Minotaur" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

MANKS Gunner '24469' Royal Field Artillery 42nd Bde. United Kingdom

MATTHEWS Driver 'T/590' Army Service Corps 2nd Home Counties Div. Train United Kingdom

MORGAN Private '12980' Grenadier Guards 1st Bn. United Kingdom

McGARRY Rifleman 'R/9845' King's Royal Rifle Corps 5th Bn. United Kingdom

NEAL WILLIAM BENJAMIN Deck Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Minotaur" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

PRIMM GEORGE A. Private '3/1137' Essex Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

PRITCHARD ISAAC Private '2217' Royal Welsh Fusiliers "H" Coy. 6th Bn. United Kingdom

PULLEN ERNEST Chief Engineer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Minotaur" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

REECE Private '12258' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 10th Bn. United Kingdom

ROSE Private '2461' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn. United Kingdom

TAYLOR GEORGE Private '1166' Border Regiment 1st/4th Bn. Myanmar

THOMAS WILLIAM JAMES Private 'M2/049263' Army Service Corps M.T. United Kingdom

TROTT Private '11086' Devonshire Regiment 9th Bn. United Kingdom

WALKER Private '8364' York and Lancaster Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

WELSH Private '20731' Royal Scots 14th Bn. United Kingdom

WHITE Private '6362' Scots Guards 1st Bn. Poland

WILL Private '7393' Cameron Highlanders 1st Bn. Germany

WYATT JOHN HENRY Private 'SS/7274' Army Service Corps Labour Sect. (Aldershot) United Kingdom

30th March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 99

THE 71 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ARMSTRONG J E Private '7156' Royal Scots Fusiliers

BARKER H Private '2157' East Surrey Regiment

BLAYMIRE SAM S Private '3/2871' York and Lancaster Regiment

BOWHEY C W Private '10089' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

BROADWAY HUGH ALEXANDER H A Lieutenant Royal Engineers

BROWN W Private '2160' East Surrey Regiment

BUTCHER HARRY H Private '317438' Norfolk Regiment

CAMM PHILIP OTLEY P O Private '6347' Middlesex Regiment

CARNAGHAN S Corporal '5/2153' Royal Sussex Regiment

CHANTLER J H Private 'L/8929' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

CHRYSTIE W B Sapper '951' Royal Engineers

CLARE S Private '10953' Cheshire Regiment

CLEARY JAMES J Private '7709' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

CRAWLEY D Private 'S/5171' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DALY JOHN J Private '4267' Royal Irish Regiment

DANBY ARTHUR A Private '1683' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

DEAKIN HORACE RUPERT H R Lance Corporal '8760' East Lancashire Regiment

DEVLIN J Private '7678' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

DONNAN JOSEPH GEORGE J G Serjeant '357' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

DORRINGTON WILLIAM THURSTON W T Driver '13861' Royal Field Artillery

DUFF ARCHIBALD A Private 'S/2409' Seaforth Highlanders

ELLIS GEORGE FREDERICK G F Second Lieutenant Royal Engineers

FARRELL J Private '2329' Seaforth Highlanders

FISHER WILLIAM W Private '2710' Welsh Regiment

FLITTON HARRY H Lance Serjeant '5500' King's Royal Rifle Corps

FRASER DONALD D Company Quartermaster Serjeant '159' Seaforth Highlanders

GAMBLE WILLIAM W Private '36' Northumberland Fusiliers

HARRIS WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '11862' Coldstream Guards

HAWKINS C T Private '9427' East Surrey Regiment

HILL J Private '11084' Royal Scots Fusiliers

HOLLAND J Corporal '8805' Northumberland Fusiliers

HOLLIS R Private '9000' Royal Scots Fusiliers

HOOPER G A Private '9924' East Surrey Regiment

HOUSTON H Private '7780' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

ISMAY J T Private '1012' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

JARVIS FREDERICK LEWIS F L Lance Corporal '1460' South Lancashire Regiment

JOHNSON WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '5992' Northumberland Fusiliers

KEMP THOMAS T Private 'G/4904' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

KNIGHT JOHN J Private '1990' Welsh Regiment

LAWRENCE E A Private '3287' East Surrey Regiment

MACKAY MUNRO M Private '1328' Seaforth Highlanders

MACLACHLAN CHARLES C Private '2106' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MARSHALL JOHN EDWARD J E Captain Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

MARTIN J Private '12729' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

MASSEY F Private '8145' Wiltshire Regiment

MILNER WILLIAM W Private '14238' Northumberland Fusiliers

MITCHELL W S Private 'G/5200' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

NAVEN GEORGE CHARLES G C Private '6587' Norfolk Regiment

PATTERSON G Private '8466' Northumberland Fusiliers

RAE REGINALD WILSON R W Second Lieutenant East Surrey Regiment

RATTRAY M Private '6584' Royal Scots Fusiliers

RAWLINGS HARRY BURNADINE H B Driver 'T/28916' Army Service Corps

REED WILLIAM ELLIS W E Private '8571' Bedfordshire Regiment

RICKETTS JAMES ROBERT ELIJAH J R E Private '6002' Norfolk Regiment

ROSKILLY J R Private '3616' East Surrey Regiment

SHEPHERD E J Private 'G/6490' Middlesex Regiment

SMITH JOSEPH JOHN J J Serjeant '9232' Bedfordshire Regiment

SOUTHERN J H Private '2651' Manchester Regiment

TARLETON HARRY HUGHES H H Corporal 'L/12326' Middlesex Regiment

TAYLOR P Gunner '59332' Royal Field Artillery

TESTER CHRISTOPHER CHARLES C C Private '5/1627' Royal Sussex Regiment

TOTTENHAM CHARLES GORDON LOFTUS C G L Captain Royal Engineers

VINER ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '7269' Somerset Light Infantry

WHITE TOM T Private '9024' Wiltshire Regiment

WHITEHEAD HARRY HENRY H H Private 'L/7496' East Surrey Regiment

WILLIAMS S Private '7797' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WILSON L Rifleman 'Z/492' Rifle Brigade

WOODCOCK ALBERT A Private '2016' Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars

WOODS W Private '7159' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

WREN C Private '9135' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

WRIGHT CECIL WILLIAM C W Private '9817' Lincolnshire Regiment

THE 28 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ANDREWS Private '2491' Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers) United Kingdom

BENSON IRVINE Rifleman '1403' King's Royal Rifle Corps 1st Bn. Denmark

BOND JAMES FREDERICK Able Seaman '210479' Royal Navy H.M.S. Vivid United Kingdom

BRADBURY Stoker 1st Class 'K/5230' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Skirmisher." United Kingdom

BRANCHFLOWER Private '7043' Somerset Light Infantry 1st Bn. Germany

CANN Private '1918' Devonshire Regiment 5th Bn. Pakistan

CULLEN WILLIAM GEOFFREY LANGLEY Second Lieutenant Royal Scots 9th Bn. United Kingdom

DAVISON FREDERICK Private '2763' Yorkshire Regiment 2nd/5th Bn. United Kingdom

DENNIS THOMAS GOULD Private '167' Lincolnshire Regiment 10th Bn. United Kingdom

DOUGLAS ANDREW Private '2462' Royal Scots 10th Bn. United Kingdom

DRAKES AMOS Deck Hand '2202DA' Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler "The Roman." United Kingdom

DUDLEY WALTER JOEL Private '1666' Worcestershire Regiment 1st/7th Bn United Kingdom

EXCELL Fireman Mercantile Marine Reserve H.M. Yacht "Lady Blanche." United Kingdom

FOXWORTHY JOHN JAMES Serjeant 'PLY/4143' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/A/772). United Kingdom

FRASER HUGH Quartermaster Serjeant '6100' King's Own Scottish Borderers 4th Bn. United Kingdom

FREEMAN WALTER CHARLES Private '7405' Essex Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

JOINT FREDERICK Chief Stoker '276316' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Cornwall." United Kingdom

KINGS HERBERT LAURENCE Corporal 'H/10615' 3rd (King's Own) Hussars "C" Sqdn. United Kingdom

MONK ERNEST JOHN Private '6245' Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Bn. Poland

MORRIS DAVID Driver 'T4/59926' Army Service Corps No. 1 Coy. (Aldershot) United Kingdom

McCLIVE ROBERT Private '3/2509' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

POTTER THOMAS HENRY Private '8190' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 1st Bn. Germany

POTTER WILLIAM Private '8190' ALIAS Germany

POWELL Driver '12121' Royal Field Artillery 121st Bde. Ammunition Col. United Kingdom

QUINN Private '3/8764' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

SANDERCOCK THOMAS Gunner '15010' Royal Garrison Artillery United Kingdom

TOWNSEND Private '45608' National Reserve United Kingdom

WILSON THOMAS Private '18016' Suffolk Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

29th March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 103

THE 71 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ANDREWS C W Private '7114' East Surrey Regiment

ARKEY WILLIAM FREDRICK W F Gunner '60294' Royal Field Artillery

BARNES J L Gunner '53468' Royal Field Artillery

BILL JOHN FRANCIS J F Captain South Wales Borderers

BLAKE W Gunner '18705' Royal Field Artillery

BONUS HENRY H Private '3/6695' Dorsetshire Regiment

BRODIE W Private '1208' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

BURCHELL J J Serjeant '76' Middlesex Regiment

CAMM JOHN WILLIAM J W Private 'G/9098' Royal Fusiliers

CAPPER R Private '2401' Gordon Highlanders

CARPENTER JOHN J Private '1758' Manchester Regiment

CARTY FRANCIS CHARLES F C Lance Corporal '10391' Essex Regiment

CHESNEY ANDREW KIDD A K Private '2344' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

CHURCH C F Private '2171' East Surrey Regiment

CLARKE H P Corporal '1281' Lincolnshire Regiment

COLEMAN JOSEPH JOHN J J Private '9805' Dorsetshire Regiment

COONEY M Private '9619' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

DAVIS A Lance Corporal '9406' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

DELLOW H Private '10297' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

DICKSON JAMES J Private '4865' Scots Guards

DIGGLE JOHN HAROLD J H Rifleman '2510' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

FAGAN T Private '7286' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

FLANAGAN JOHN J Private '4/8632' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

GARRITY THOMAS EDWARD DOUGLAS T E D Private '18950' Welsh Regiment

GERRING H Private 'G/1722' Middlesex Regiment

GREEN W G Lance Corporal '4523' Hertfordshire Regiment

GUDGE A G Private '9083' Devonshire Regiment

HADDY EDWARD VICTOR WELLS E V W Private '2183' London Regiment

HANNON WILLIAM W Private '2507' Royal Fusiliers

HARDING W Private '15284' Worcestershire Regiment

HARPER F Rifleman 'Y/545' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HAWITT ARTHUR MCGREGOR A M Rifleman '2787' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HEWITSON G Lance Corporal '7595' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HICKEY ALFRED JAMES A J Lance Corporal '5/4497' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HUGHES A Private '1102' East Surrey Regiment

HUGHES ROBERT OWEN R O Private '7533' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JACKSON JOHN J Private '2965' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

JONES ROBERT OWEN R O Lance Corporal '10056' Cheshire Regiment

KENDALL J Private '6830' Manchester Regiment

LANNEN JOHN J Private '9333' Northumberland Fusiliers

LAUGHTON F I B Private '2076' Hertfordshire Regiment

LAWRENCE FREDERICK F Private '3/6115' Bedfordshire Regiment

LOWTHER HENRY JOHN PHILIP H J P Private '9699' Royal Berkshire Regiment

MACGREGOR W S Private '2016' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MARCHAM F E Private '2780' Hertfordshire Regiment

O'NEILL FRANCIS F Private '3035' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

OXLEY P Private '14131' Grenadier Guards

PAGE DAVID GEORGE WILLIAM D G W Private '12816' Suffolk Regiment

PERRY J Private '2275' Royal Irish Fusiliers

PHILLIPS THOMAS T Private '2567' Manchester Regiment

PITT THOMAS T Private '7864' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

PRESTON E Private '2643' Leicestershire Regiment

RANSON REGINALD GEORGE R G Rifleman '2569' London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)

RELF WILLIAM W H 2nd Corporal '17474' Royal Engineers

ROBINSON J Private '12975' South Staffordshire Regiment

SAUNDERS JAMES J Lance Corporal '8964' Essex Regiment

SAYER WILLIAM W Gunner '13931' Royal Garrison Artillery

SHEASBY EDWIN E Gunner '662' Royal Garrison Artillery

SMITH D Lance Corporal '3858' Northumberland Fusiliers

STIRZAKER CHARLES C Private '2251' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

STOKES L J Private '3082' East Surrey Regiment

TANNER HENRY H Private '11835' Royal Berkshire Regiment

TAYLOR JOHN J Private '6829' Royal Scots

TAYLOR W Private '7830' YorkshireRegiment

THOMAS W F Private '8515' ALIAS

TIERNEY P Private '8613' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

TOMS WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Private '8515' South Wales Borderers

UNDERHILL FREDERICK TOM F T Rifleman '1109' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

WATSON ALBERT A Private '9431' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WEEKS W Private '9963' Worcestershire Regiment

WHITEHEAD W Rifleman '1987' London Regiment (The Rangers)

THE 32 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

COLBRAN ALFRED ERNEST PELHAM Sapper '285' Royal Engineers 1st Home Counties Field Coy. United Kingdom

CRABTREE Private '7108' Coldstream Guards 1st Bn. Poland

DIFFELL Private '8173' Wiltshire Regiment 2nd Bn. Germany

DRAIN Private '6593' Border Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

FOX ANTHONY Private '92' National Reserve 12th Supernumerary Coy. United Kingdom

GRAHAM Private '25751' Cheshire Regiment United Kingdom

GREEN WALTER Private '10211' Northamptonshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

HAMILTON Private '886' 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars Germany

HERITAGE ROBERT Skipper Mercantile Marine S.S. "Condor," United Kingdom

HITCHCOCK Driver 'T4/057789' Army Service Corps 303rd Coy., Eastern Counties, Div. Train United Kingdom

HULLAND HERMON DAVIS Private '15636' Devonshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

INGLIS Ordinary Seaman 'London Z/1402' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve 1st Bn. R.N. Div United Kingdom

KENT WALTER CECIL Private '8511' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

KILTS C. BERNARD Stoker 1st Class 'R/15728(PO).' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Victory II." United Kingdom

LEE JAMES Private 'PO/14437' Royal Marine Artillery (Eastney). United Kingdom

LLOYD Cook's Mate 2nd Class 'M/11903' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Victory" United Kingdom

MARSHALL EDWARD Private '9012' Worcestershire Regiment 1st Bn. Ireland, Republic of

MELLORS Private '6633' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

MULLINS JOHN OLLIS Second Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps United Kingdom

McINTYRE ROBERT Company Serjeant Major '1876' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 2nd/5th Bn. United Kingdom

McNAIR RICHARD ISAAC Rifleman '18167' Royal Irish Rifles 11th Bn. United Kingdom

McPHERSON Private 'S/2984' Seaforth Highlanders 8th Bn. United Kingdom

NEWMAN Private '7741' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

PHILPOTTS Private '13699' National Reserve 30th Coy. United Kingdom

ROBERTS Private '17/531' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 17th Bn. United Kingdom

SCUTT Private 'TF/1883' Royal Sussex Regiment 4th Bn. United Kingdom

SIMPKINS CHARLES HENRY Private 'S4/044419' Army Service Corps "K" Supply Coy. United Kingdom

SMEE Private '12462' Essex Regiment "C" Coy. 9th Bn. United Kingdom

SYMES JOHN Private '879' Border Regiment 1st/4th Bn. India

WATSON GEORGE FERGUSSON Private '2030' Royal Army Medical Corps 6th London Field Amb United Kingdom

WEST HERBERT HENRY Driver 'T4/070495' Army Service Corps United Kingdom

WOOD HOLLINGS Private '3/9392' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

28th March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 175

THE 75 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ABBOTT WATSON W Private '5491' Lincolnshire Regiment

ANDERSON CHARLES C Private '2489' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BARBER F Private '12899' Suffolk Regiment

BINGHAM GEORGE G Private '9050' Northamptonshire Regiment

BOASE F P Private 'SS/6911' Army Service Corps

BOLWELL A A Private '14827' Middlesex Regiment

BOOTH H Private '3/8852' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

BREWER ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '7975' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

BRIDGE T Private '18690' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

BRIDGEN W Private '2092' South Lancashire Regiment

BYE W Private '3/6058' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

CLARK ABEL A Private '3/6916' Bedfordshire Regiment

CLINK R Private '3/2522' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

COOMBER C Company Serjeant Major '5608' East Surrey Regiment

COX GEORGE LAMBERT G L Private '2665' Monmouthshire Regiment

DALY HENRY LAWRENCE H L Lance Corporal 'L/15062' Middlesex Regiment

DANIELS J Private '1729' Manchester Regiment

DAY FREDERICK JAMES F J Private 'L/14840' Middlesex Regiment

DINGLE T Private '3/6184' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

DUNKLEY JOHN GEORGE J G Lance Corporal '873' Northamptonshire Yeomanry

EKE F Private '3/7102' Devonshire Regiment

EMERY A Lance Corporal '12089' Royal Engineers

FROST THOMAS LAURENCE T L Captain Cheshire Regiment

GAMBLE THOMAS WILKINSON T W Private '6310' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

GARNER WILLIAM WALTER W W Private '5/2492' Royal Sussex Regiment

GEORGE EMIN STANLEY E S Private '3/8151' Dorsetshire Regiment

GUILFOYLE W Private '6147' Leinster Regiment

HAYWARD A Private '5/2230' Royal Sussex Regiment

HAYWOOD FRED F Sapper '82861' Royal Engineers

HINGSTON EDWARD E Major Royal Engineers

HUGHES WILLIAM RICHARD W R Private '3/14219' Devonshire Regiment

HUNTER A Private '2030' Highland Light Infantry

INESON B Private '4/8254' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

INWARDS RALPH JOSEPH R J Serjeant '8424' Lincolnshire Regiment

JACKSON A H Private '1410' Manchester Regiment

JOHNSON A R Private '9753' Scots Guards

JOHNSON FREDERICK F Private 'SR/138' Royal Fusiliers

JOHNSON HAROLD STANLEY H S Private '9076' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

JOHNSON V R W Lieutenant Wiltshire Regiment

KIRBY JOHN RUSSELL J R Private '2517' London Regiment

LEES R Private '3780' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LIGHTBODY DANIEL D Corporal '3268' Highland Light Infantry

MACKENZIE D Private '1803' Seaforth Highlanders

MANSELL J Private '2223' Monmouthshire Regiment

MARKWICK ARTHUR JOSEPH A J Private '3817' Middlesex Regiment

MARTIN G Private '1883' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

MEARS ALFRED EDWARD A E Driver '1688' Royal Field Artillery

McALLISTER G Serjeant '7605' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

McKENZIE HARRY H Private '13893' Royal Scots

McWILLIAMS HENRY H Private '3572' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

NORTON CHARLES JOHN C J Private '7954' Royal Fusiliers

O'HARA R Private '8161' Royal Irish Fusiliers

PAINTER EDWARD E Private '13747' Royal Fusiliers

PHELAN EDWARD E Rifleman '5301' Rifle Brigade

PORTER HENRY WALTER H W Private '14776' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

RAYBOULD G H Private '14182' Lincolnshire Regiment

SHADLOCK A Private '2288' York and Lancaster Regiment

SHAFFORD M P Private 'G/359' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SPROUL ROCHESTER ILLINGWORTH R I Quartermaster Serjeant 'S/20996' Army Service Corps

SPRULES NELSON GEORGE N G Private '10529' Wiltshire Regiment

STEVENSON J Private '10309' Highland Light Infantry

STEWART ROBERT R Private '1435' Royal Scots

SWAIN J Private '5/2293' Royal Sussex Regiment

TAYLOR FRANK F Private '1572' Royal Sussex Regiment

TAYLOR THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '6479' Yorkshire Regiment

TOWNEND FRANCIS WHITCHURCH F W Captain Royal Engineers

TRAVERS HAMILTON HENRY H H Lieutenant South Wales Borderers

URQUHART M Sapper '15452' Royal Engineers

WATERS HERBERT JAMES H J Lance Corporal '10102' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

WATTS J Private '2646' Welsh Regiment

WAUGH DAVID D Private '9246' Royal Scots

WEBSTER W Private '3/4057' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WHITFIELD E Private '9895' Leicestershire Regiment

WILLIAMSON HARRY H Private '17165' Grenadier Guards

WILSON HORACE THOMAS WILLIAM H T W Private '6834' Middlesex Regiment

THE41 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ACQUAH GEORGE Trimmer Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

ASHTON ALEC HARRINGTON Private '1988' Essex Regiment 6th Bn. United Kingdom

ASHTON WILFRED THOMAS Private '1641' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 7th Reserve Bn. United Kingdom

BELL Private '2658' Royal Scots 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

BLACKMORE Private 'L/14821' Middlesex Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

BLAKENEY LESLIE St. LEGER Lieutenant Lancashire Fusiliers 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

BLAKEY JOHN Corporal '8564' Durham Light Infantry United Kingdom

BOARDMAN Assistant Steward Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

BOLTON WILLIAM Assistant Bed Steward Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

BREWARD ROWLAND Driver 'T4/061756' Army Service Corps 1st Reserve H.T. Depot United Kingdom

BROOKE HERBERT Private '10617' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

BROWN GEORGE WILLIAM Sapper '19721' Royal Engineers 15th Field Coy. United Kingdom

CAMERON Greaser and Fireman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

CLARE Clerk Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

CORKHILL ROBERT ERNEST Clerk 3rd Class Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" United Kingdom

CORRY Able Seaman and Quartermaster Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

CROMBY PETER Greaser and Fireman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

DALY Surgeon Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (London) United Kingdom

DAVIES EDWARD Private '6799' Welsh Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

DAVIS FREDERICK JOHN Master Mercantile Marine S.S. Falaba United Kingdom

DAVISON GEORGE YOUNG Private '21/408' Northumberland Fusiliers United Kingdom

EADE WILLIAM Serjeant 'SS/738' Army Service Corps H.Q. 15th Div. United Kingdom

EASTAWAY Purser Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

ELLISON FRANK Saloon Steward Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

EVANS THOMAS Steward Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

FITZGERALD JOSEPH Steward Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

FITZGERALD Steward Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

FRAMPTON Driver '58283' Royal Field Artillery 15th Reserve Bty. United Kingdom

FREEMAN Scullion Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

FURSE ARTHUR Stoker 1st Class '285032' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Canopus" Malta

GEARLE Stewardess Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

GILES Private '14888' Northumberland Fusiliers 11th Bn. United Kingdom

GOUGH Ship's Cook Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

GOULDEN FREDERICK CHARLES Captain Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F. Cdg. Railway Detachment Ireland, Republic of

GRABHAM THOMAS WILLIAM Private '572' West Somerset Yeomanry 2nd/1st United Kingdom

GRIEVE ALAN STUART Staff Serjeant 'A/1216' Army Ordnance Corps United Kingdom

HADLEY ARTHUR Private '21517' Worcestershire Regiment 5th Bn. United Kingdom

HALE WILLIAM HENRY Guardsman '7352' Coldstream Guards 3rd Bn. Germany

HALL Serjeant '6378' Royal Garrison Artillery United Kingdom

HAMPSON Printer Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

HANKINS ANDREW CLIFFORD Second Mate Mercantile Marine "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

HARDING ALEX Trimmer Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

HENDERSON Lieut-Commander Royal Naval Reserve United Kingdom

HENNEY JAMES Chief Steward Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

HILL Able Seaman 'J/3361' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Bonaventure." United Kingdom

HOLDSWORTH Steward Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

HOUSTON Worker Nigerian Marine S.S. "Umgeni" Nigeria

HUGHES WILLIAM OSBORNE Clerk Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

JOHNSON EDWARD Fireman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

JONES RICHARD HAMILTON Assistant Purser Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

KAVANAGH PETER Private '9843' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn. Turkey (including Gallipoli)

KIRKHAM Assistant Steward Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

KIRWIN WILLIAM JAMES Able Seaman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

LANCASTER WILLIAM Cook Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba," United Kingdom

LANCASTER WILLIAM RAWLINS Ship's Cook and Baker Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

LAW Private '2013' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 5th Bn. United Kingdom

LEES JASPER Second Lieutenant Highland Light Infantry 4th Bn. United Kingdom

LERWAY LANCELOT CORNELIUS Stoker '1509U' Royal Naval Reserve S.S. "Ismalia." United Kingdom

LESAINT Seaman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

LEYLAND FREDERICK WILLIAM Private '1865' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

MACRAE Seaman '3542/A' Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler "Magpie." United Kingdom

MAGNUSSEN Able Seaman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

MAGNUSSON Able Seaman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba," United Kingdom

MASSY LIONEL HENRY Lieutenant Royal Munster Fusiliers United Kingdom

MEYNELL ROBERT CORNELIUS Private '1973' Durham Light Infantry 1st/5th Bn. United Kingdom

MYERS JOHN Trimmer Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

McCOMBE FREDERICK HAROLD PATCHING Steward Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

McLAUGHLIN HUBERT JAMES Lieutenant Colonel Army Service Corps Commandant, Central Remount Depot United Kingdom

NICHOLAS Lieutenant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) United Kingdom

ORR CHARLES R. Private '13235' Grenadier Guards 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

PALMER EDWARD Private '317441' East Yorkshire Regiment Depot United Kingdom

PHILPIN JOSEPH Private '2109' Monmouthshire Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

PICKUP CHARLES 6th Engineer Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

POCOCK GEORGE ALEXANDER Private '1390' Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

REFFELL Fireman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

RENNELLS Private '6927' South Lancashire Regiment 2nd Bn. Germany

ROSKELL Second Cook Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

ROUST 2nd Steward Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba." United Kingdom

RYAN JAMES Pantry Steward Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

SARSFIELD Corporal '12471' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

SIMPSON Private '15133' Norfolk Regiment 10th Bn. United Kingdom

SMITH Private '766' Middlesex Regiment "C" Coy. 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

SULLIVAN CHARLES Steward Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

TAYLOR FRANK GUBBING Sapper '4241' Royal Engineers 2nd/1st (Wessex) Div. Signal Coy. United Kingdom

TAYLOR GEORGE Private '141' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st West Riding Field Amb. United Kingdom

TEARLE LOUISA Stewardess Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba," United Kingdom

THOMSON ROBERT Private '20081' King's Own Scottish Borderers 5th Bn. United Kingdom

TUCKER JOE Fireman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

TURNER PETER JOHN Corporal '18981' Royal Army Medical Corps United Kingdom

WALKER Private '1113' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

WALLACE WALTER ERNEST Corporal '19756' Royal Army Medical Corps United Kingdom

WARD Stoker '6125/S' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Victory" United Kingdom

WARDROP Serjeant '14293' King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Bn. United Kingdom

WELHAM Private '1206' Royal Scots 2nd/6th Bn. United Kingdom

WESTLAKE WILLIAM JOHN A. Staff Serjeant 'A/1222' Army Ordnance Corps United Kingdom

WHITWELL GEORGE Ordinary Seaman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

WILLIAMS JOHN CLARK Barkeeper Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

WRENCH THOMAS HENRY Private '24273' Cheshire Regiment 14th Bn. United Kingdom

WRIGHT HAROLD HALSALL Assistant Bed Steward Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

WYSE JOSEPH WILLIAM Assistant Steward Mercantile Marine S.S. "Falaba." United Kingdom

27th March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 119

THE 78 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ADAM ALEXANDER A Private '7641' Highland Light Infantry

ANDERSON JOHN J Sapper '25391' Royal Engineers

APPLEGATE HAROLD EDWIN H E Private 'G/284' Royal Sussex Regiment

BANNISTER JOHN ROBERT J R Serjeant '6790' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

BARRETT S Bombardier '69883' Royal Field Artillery

BAVERSTOCK T G Private '9143' Wiltshire Regiment

BAXTER F Lance Serjeant 'L/11093' Middlesex Regiment

BAXTER PHILIP GEORGE P G Private '2293' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

BEACOCK LABON JOHN L J Private '7159' Lincolnshire Regiment

BELL LAURISTON P. E. L P E Rifleman '1527' London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)

BEST LEONARD L Corporal '3/7472' Dorsetshire Regiment

BLACKWELL H Corporal '1354' Welsh Regiment

BLYTHEN GEORGE G Private '1605' Cheshire Regiment

BONNEMER EUGENE E Sapper '22436' Royal Engineers

BRANSCOMBE G Private '15284' Royal Fusiliers

CASSWELL WILLIAM GEORGE W G Corporal '316877' Dorsetshire Regiment

CHAPMAN CHARLES F. C F Lance Corporal '72' Suffolk Regiment

CHRISTOPHER ALBERT A Serjeant '5894' Dorsetshire Regiment

COOK CHARLES FREDERICK C F Private '8270' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

COOK F Private '1707' Monmouthshire Regiment

COOK RICHARD BROUGHTON R B Private '7793' Lincolnshire Regiment

CRAWFORD D Private '3096' Royal Scots

DODGE G Rifleman '6149' Rifle Brigade

DONNELLY J Private '3470' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

DUNN O Private '1889' Cheshire Regiment

DURWOOD WILLIAM W Gunner '36726' Royal Field Artillery

Du FOSSE A Private '8472' Leicestershire Regiment

EDWARDS WILLIAM W Private '1963' Monmouthshire Regiment

EVERALL A V Corporal '9565' Welsh Regiment

FLAXINGTON WILLIAM W Rifleman '4406' King's Royal Rifle Corps

GOODSON LEONARD L Private '9636' Lincolnshire Regiment

GRANT W Private '333' East Surrey Regiment

GRAYLING FREDERICK THOMAS YOULE F T Y Sapper '625' Royal Engineers

GRIFFIN PATRICK P Private '4946' Royal Munster Fusiliers

HALL ALFRED DANIEL A D Private '6669' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HAYES J Private '10928' Welsh Regiment

HEARNE J Private '9061' Royal Irish Regiment

HOWARD H G Private '12081' Coldstream Guards

HUNT ARTHUR ERNEST A E Private 'G/6678' Royal Fusiliers

HURLEY ALFRED A Private '13043' Welsh Regiment

IRELAND WILLIAM W Lance Corporal 'L/7640' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

JACOBS HENRY CHARLES H C Rifleman '4859' Rifle Brigade

JOHNSON CHARLES C Private '11112' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

JONES HAROLD HARRISON H H Private '6397' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JONES J Private '9318' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

KILCULLEN THOMAS T Private '1707' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LEWIS W J Corporal '10479' Welsh Regiment

LINE R J Private '6225' Dorsetshire Regiment

MACARTHUR JOHN J Private '1973' Seaforth Highlanders

MACMILLAN D Lance Corporal '283' Seaforth Highlanders

MARSHALL JAMES LINDSAY J L Serjeant '221' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MAY HAROLD GOSTWYCK H G Second Lieutenant Dorsetshire Regiment

MOSS ERNEST GEORGE E G Private '9318' South Wales Borderers

McDONALD A Private '6' Gordon Highlanders

O'DRISCOLL D Private '6345' Royal Munster Fusiliers

PAPWORTH F Private '18137' Suffolk Regiment

PARSONAGE ROBERT R Private '2091' Cheshire Regiment

PEARTREE FRED F Private '959' East Surrey Regiment

POSTLES HENRY H Private '1521' Cheshire Regiment

PURCELL EDWARD E Lance Corporal '8939' Royal Irish Regiment

REED H Driver '35989' Royal Field Artillery

REYNOLDS W Private '119' Monmouthshire Regiment

RHODES J Private '3848' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ROBERTSON WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '9110' King's Own Scottish Borderers

ROGERS WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Private '10572' Wiltshire Regiment

SAFFIN G Private '7339' Devonshire Regiment

SEYMOUR-JONES R. ARNOLD R A Lieutenant '' South Lancashire Regiment

SMITH HENRY SAMUEL H S Private 'G/9915' Royal Fusiliers

TAIT JOHN YOUNG J Y Private '8465' Cameron Highlanders

THOMAS E S Private '3/8299' Devonshire Regiment

THOMPSON R Private '16064' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

TYRRELL A C Private 'G/282' Middlesex Regiment

WARD W Private '2153' Cheshire Regiment

WARE W G Private '1187' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

WHEATCROFT THOMAS ELISON T E Private '2983' Manchester Regiment

WHELAN MICHAEL M Private '4157' Royal Irish Regiment

WILKINSON FRANK F Private 'L/13232' Middlesex Regiment

WOOSTER THOMAS T Private '7489' Lincolnshire Regiment

THE41 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

AISHFIELD Private '17686' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

ANDERSON Boatswain Mercantile Marine S.S. "Aguila" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

ASHTON HARRY Private 'SR/12800' Leicestershire Regiment 2nd Bn. Ireland, Republic of

BOWE MICHAEL Lance Corporal '7947' Leinster Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

CARRINGTON Private '2275' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

CHANTLER Second Mate Mercantile Marine S.S. "Aguila" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

CHARD ERNEST Assistant Steward Mercantile Marine S.S. "Aguila" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

DAVIES HARRY Chief Engineer Mercantile Marine S.S. "Vosges" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

DINAH MOSHI Private '2533' Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F. Ghana

EDWARDS WILLIAM GEORGE Chief Engineer Mercantile Marine S.S. "Aguila" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

FAWCETT JAMES Able Seaman 'J/2134' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Bonaventure" United Kingdom

FREEMAN JOHN Private 'L/7552' 16th (The Queen's) Lancers Ireland, Republic of

GOODMAN ERIC WALTER Private '10416' Coldstream Guards 4th Bn. United Kingdom

HEAD Private 'G/1522' Middlesex Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

HILL NORMAN ERNEST ALBERT Second Lieutenant West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) United Kingdom

IMPEY ALBERT WILLIAM STANLEY Petty Officer 'DEV/K/10336' Royal Navy Howe Bn. R.N. Div Turkey (including Gallipoli)

JACKSON Rifleman '2206' Rifle Brigade 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

JEFFREY LIDDELL Lance Corporal '7905' Northumberland Fusiliers 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

JENKINS MARTHA EMILY Stewardess Mercantile Marine S.S. "Aguila" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

KIRKMAN MATTHEW Donkeyman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Aguila" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

LEWIS Deck Hand '5541/DA' Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler "Henry Stroud." United Kingdom

MANCHEE Sapper '33532' Royal Engineers "E" Depot Coy. United Kingdom

MASON WILLIAM THOMAS Private '9472' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

MELVILLE Lance Corporal '10199' Royal Scots 1st Bn. United Kingdom

McINALLY Private '1831' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 9th Bn. United Kingdom

NICHOLLS ALBERT Rifleman 'S/6777' Rifle Brigade 5th Bn. United Kingdom

NORTON ALFRED DONALD Private '3895' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) 6th Bn. United Kingdom

PALMER JOHN WILLIAM Able Seaman 'KP/671' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

PETERSON Able Seaman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Aguila" (Liverpool) United Kingdom

PICKETT CHARLES HENRY Rifleman '10615' King's Royal Rifle Corps "A" Coy. 1st Bn. United Kingdom

REILLY Private '7360' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 2nd Bn. Ireland, Republic of

RIDGLEY FREDERICK JOHN Private 'L/14994' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn. Malta

ROACH WILLIAM Driver 'T4/059124' Army Service Corps 276th Horse Transport Coy. Egypt

RUTLAND HERBERT SYDNEY Corporal '1678' Royal Berkshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn. United Kingdom

SEXTON WILLIAM Private '9878' Cheshire Regiment 2nd Bn. Ireland, Republic of

SMART ALFRED WILLIE Driver 'T2/017342' Army Service Corps 103rd Coy. 14th Div. Train United Kingdom

THOMAS Private '17536' Welsh Regiment Depot, United Kingdom

THOMAS MORGAN Serjeant '5775' Welsh Regiment United Kingdom

TRACEY FREDERICK Serjeant Major '12/227' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 12th Bn. United Kingdom

WATSON WILLIAM THOMAS Private '9472' ALIAS United Kingdom

WELDON ERNEST Private '3/10340' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

26th March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 129

THE 88 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ADAMS THOMAS LESLIE T L Rifleman '2911' Monmouthshire Regiment

BARTER ALFRED JAMES A J Private '6544' Dorsetshire Regiment

BRANDRETH G Private '1640' Cheshire Regiment

BREEN W Private '5715' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

BROWN B Private '8470' Suffolk Regiment

BUCKLEY J Private '6851' Royal Munster Fusiliers

CADE WILLIAM ALBERT W A Private 'SR/6548' Middlesex Regiment

CHANDLER EDWARD E Private '11692' South Wales Borderers

CHATTERTON C W Private '7782' Gloucestershire Regiment

CHING HUGH WILLIAM H W Rifleman '1631' London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)

CONAGHAN MICHAEL M Private '8288' King's Own Scottish Borderers

CONNOLLY J Serjeant '3817' Royal Munster Fusiliers

COOK A W Private '3/7499' Dorsetshire Regiment

COOPER WILLIAM W Private '12915' Northamptonshire Regiment

CRONIN R Sapper '15345' Royal Engineers

DAVIS LEWIS HENSHALL L H Private 'G/556' East Surrey Regiment

DOWDEN J Private '11855' Gloucestershire Regiment

DUNSTER GEORGE G Private 'G/3236' Middlesex Regiment

EVANS C Private '6246' Welsh Regiment

EVANS G Private '2851' York and Lancaster Regiment

EVANS J Corporal '679' Monmouthshire Regiment

FITCH P Private '1587' Honourable Artillery Company

FITZPATRICK L Serjeant '1687' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

FOSTER GEORGE G Private '3811' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FOWKES W H Private '8839' Worcestershire Regiment

GAMMON G Private '10557' Welsh Regiment

GAVIN M Serjeant '1334' Leinster Regiment

GILLESPIE W Private '3/8931' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

GITTINGS G Private '9358' South Staffordshire Regiment

GODDEN HAROLD H Private 'S/9150' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

GORDON W Serjeant '8606' Royal Munster Fusiliers

HAGGERTY CHARLES C Private 'S/8173' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

HAMER J Private '6763' Lancashire Fusiliers

HAMPTON F Private '3/10278' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HANNAY J Private '11039' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HARDCASTLE HAROLD LEONARD H L Private '2256' London Regiment

HARDIE J Private '7055' Royal Scots Fusiliers

HARDIE J Private '7251' King's Own Scottish Borderers

HARPER A Private '2265' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HEDGE HERBERT H Private 'S/92' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

HICKS J Private '2130' Gloucestershire Regiment

HILL WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '3/7068' Devonshire Regiment

HUGHES ALBERT DREW A D Private '9925' Wiltshire Regiment

INDGE A C Private 'S/228' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

JAMES WALTER W Private '3/228' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

LAWRENCE J W Private 'G/4845' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

LENIHAN P Serjeant '5539' Royal Munster Fusiliers

LENTON FRANK DONALD F D Private '2218' Honourable Artillery Company

MACE JOHN EDWARD J E Corporal Wheeler 'T4/038650' Army Service Corps

MAHER J Private '9227' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

MARKS FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private '14497' Royal Fusiliers

MARTIN H Private '5951' Royal Irish Regiment

MASON WALTER W Private '7553' North Staffordshire Regiment

MEYLUM WILLIAM W Private '4/3669' Leinster Regiment

MOUNTFORD JOHN WILLIAM J W Rifleman '2781' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MacKENZIE D Private '1500' Seaforth Highlanders

McGRATH GEORGE G Private '15298' King's Own Scottish Borderers

McGREGOR R Private '324' Seaforth Highlanders

McINTYRE G Lance Serjeant 'SR/8082' Royal Fusiliers

NELMES FRANCIS CHARLES F C Private '5656' Gloucestershire Regiment

NICHOLLS H Private '11152' South Staffordshire Regiment

NORTHFIELD J Private '5442' Suffolk Regiment

OPENSHAW J Private '1571' Welsh Regiment

PARTIN G Serjeant '821' Cheshire Regiment

POWER HUGH WILLIAM H W Rifleman '1631' ALIAS

QUARRINGTON A B Private '9145' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

REEVE W Private '12970' Northamptonshire Regiment

REYNOLDS JOSEPH THOMAS J T Serjeant '7496' South Staffordshire Regiment

RIDGE J W Private '10625' Coldstream Guards

ROBERTS L P Serjeant '8552' Royal Scots

ROUNDHILL J Private '10105' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

SANDFORD ARTHUR BERTIE A B Serjeant '9091' Somerset Light Infantry

SAWYER HENRY JOHN H J Rifleman '5/4784' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SHAW F Private '3052' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

SINCLAIR J Private '5788' Royal Scots Fusiliers

SMALLBONES JOHN J Private '3/6476' Dorsetshire Regiment

SPEKE JOHN HERBERT J H Private '10760' South Wales Borderers

SPENCER JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '12063' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SPICER WALTER W Private '6555' Bedfordshire Regiment

STOKES F Private '9798' Cheshire Regiment

WALSH M Serjeant '10770' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

WATT G Private '1422' Middlesex Regiment

WHITE JOHN J Private 'S/9235' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

WILKES W S Private '6113' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

WILLIAMS MORGAN M Private '13169' South Wales Borderers

WILLIAMS W H Private '6736' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

WOODMAN HERBERT EDMUND LANGDON H E L Lance Serjeant '5492' East Lancashire Regiment

WRIGHT J Private '11372' Cheshire Regiment

THE 41 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ALLEN ALFRED Private '7162' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

BELT DONALD CHARLES BURNLEY Bombardier '38550' Royal Horse Artillery United Kingdom

BETSWORTH JOHN HENRY Petty Officer 2nd Class '135709' Royal Navy (RFR/PO/A/4001). H.M.S. "Victory" United Kingdom

BROWN Driver '21511' Royal Field Artillery "D" Bty. 47th Bde. United Kingdom

CAMERON Private '2172' Lovat Scouts 1st. United Kingdom

CLARKE JONATHAN Private '5671' Durham Light Infantry 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

COMERFORD Private '9116' Royal Welsh Fusiliers "C" Coy. 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

DEASY TIMOTHY Private '6811' Irish Guards 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

FISHER FRANCIS EDWARD Second Engineer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Argentina" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

FORRESTER WILLIAM NIXON Cook Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Argentina" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

FRANKLIN Private '2444' Durham Light Infantry 1st/5th Bn. United Kingdom

GASKELL Driver 'L3850' Royal Field Artillery United Kingdom

GIBBS JOSEPH SAMUEL Trimmer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Argentina" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

GIBSON ROBERT Skipper Mercantile Marine "Argentine." United Kingdom

GILBERT JOHN WILLIAM Stoker 1st Class 'SS/113191' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Cordelia." United Kingdom

HAMILL PATRICK Gunner '61372' Royal Field Artillery 2nd Bty. 13th Bde. United Kingdom

LIDDLE FRANK CHARLES Private '9166' East Surrey Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

LISTER ALBERT JOHN Bandsman '6832' Suffolk Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

MANSEL CHARLES PLEYDELL Lieut-Commander Royal Navy H.M.S. "Celtic." United Kingdom

MILES WILLIAM HENRY Private '2063' East Surrey Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

MILLAR Private '9447' Cameron Highlanders 1st Bn. Germany

MUIRHEAD Private '390' ALIAS United Kingdom

McCLELLAND WILLIAM Rifleman '7507' Royal Irish Rifles 1st Bn. Ireland, Republic of

McCOLL Private '11061' Gordon Highlanders 6th Bn. United Kingdom

McGARRIGLE Driver '857' Royal Field Artillery 3rd Highland Howitzer Bde. H.Q. United Kingdom

OTTLEY JOHN WILLIAM Chief Engineer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Argentina" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

PAISLEY Private '390' Seaforth Highlanders Depot United Kingdom

PAYNE HARRY CHARLES Mate Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Argentina" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

PERCY ROBERT WILLIAM Deck Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Argentina" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

PHIPPS Stoker 2nd Class Royal Navy H.M.S. "Bristol." Chile

SARTIN JAMES HENRY Private '3/6828' Somerset Light Infantry Depot. United Kingdom

SEELS GORDON VALENTINE Private '2161' London Regiment 13th Kensington Bn. United Kingdom

SISSON BEWICK Private '18467' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) Depot United Kingdom

SMITH DAVID Deck Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Argentina" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

SMITH Private '11043' Gordon Highlanders 1st/6th Bn. United Kingdom

SMITH MAGNUS Gunner '50172' Royal Garrison Artillery 3rd Depot United Kingdom

SMITH ROBERT JAMES Third Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Argentina" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

SYMONDS Private '17908' Norfolk Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

TAYLOR Private '1146' Manchester Regiment 2nd/8th Bn. United Kingdom

THOMSON JAMES THORWALD Serjeant '1461' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 10th Bn. United Kingdom

WILKIE Private '8368' Gordon Highlanders 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

25th March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 103

THE 61 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ALLEN SIDNEY S Private '6402' Royal Fusiliers

ASHTON H W Private '5813' Norfolk Regiment

BARNETT W Private '2183' Middlesex Regiment

BELL JOHN THOMAS J T Private '11448' South Wales Borderers

BELL W Private '16490' Manchester Regiment

CAMPBELL ROBERT MCFARLANE R M Private '1692' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CASSIDY BERNARD B Private '6853' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

CRITCHLEY WALTER W Private 'S/3516' Gordon Highlanders

CURRY WILLIAM W Rifleman '8965' Royal Irish Rifles

DEGG J W Private '7858' North Staffordshire Regiment

DOWNIE JAMES J Private '8991' Royal Scots

EMBUREY WILLIAM CLARENCE W C Serjeant 'L/5255' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

FARRIER SAMUEL BERTIE S B Private 'L/9659' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

FLEMING JAMES J Private '2075' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FLOWERS EDWARD E Rifleman 'Y/1031' King's Royal Rifle Corps

FLYNN H Private '4320' Border Regiment

FRANCIS W W Private 'L/7835' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

GAZE SIDNEY S Private '8786' Royal Fusiliers

GIGG SIDNEY CHARLES S C Private '8969' Coldstream Guards

HALL E Private '186' Middlesex Regiment

HAMMERTON ROBERT PERCY R P Private '3604' Royal Fusiliers

HAMROUGE JAMES J Private '10016' North Staffordshire Regiment

HANDSCOMBE ALBERT EDWIN A E Private 'L/10007' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

HARDING JOHN J Private '11889' South Wales Borderers

HEAFORD A E Lance Corporal '6737' Middlesex Regiment

HICKMAN A Gunner '1796' Royal Field Artillery

HOBAN THOMAS PATRICK T P Private '8687' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

HOWELL G E Private 'L/8244' East Surrey Regiment

JONES J E Private '6779' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

KEATING M Private '4334' Royal Munster Fusiliers

KNOWLES JAMES WILLIAM J W Lance Corporal '7974' Royal Scots Fusiliers

LAVIS J M Lance Corporal '1339' Monmouthshire Regiment

LINSTEAD WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '8107' East Surrey Regiment

LUTMAN W T Private '10229' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MACDONALD CHARLES HODSON BARRINGTON C H B Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery

MACINTYRE WILLIAM AMBROSE W A Company Serjeant Major '93' Cameron Highlanders

MASON FRANK F Private '15910' Royal Scots Fusiliers

MATHEWS SAMUEL S Private 'G/5140' Middlesex Regiment

MAXFIELD JOHN J Corporal '7609' Bedfordshire Regiment

NEEDHAM ALFRED A Private '8971' Royal Fusiliers

ODLING ERIC ROBERT MEADE E R M Lieutenant Royal Engineers

OVERTON CHARLES HENRY C H Private 'GS/795' Royal Sussex Regiment

PASCOE HERBERT H Lance Corporal '11669' Royal Berkshire Regiment

PESKETT TIMOTHY T Private 'L/10382' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

RAWLE W Private '17496' Grenadier Guards

REYNOLDS PETER P Private '1702' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SEELEY PERCY HUBERT P H Private '8527' Suffolk Regiment

SHIRLEY JOHN HERBERT J H Private 'G/3181' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SMITH G Private 'L/8712' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SMITH JAMES J Lance Corporal 'L/14279' Middlesex Regiment

SNOW FRANCIS F Private '3/8708' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

SPARKE HARRY H Corporal Suffolk Regiment

STRONG JOHN STANLEY J S Private '2575' Manchester Regiment

SUMMERS HARRY H Private 'G/1360' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SUTTON E M Private '11812' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

TAYLOR J T Private 'G/4610' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

THOMPSON ELLIS CECIL E C Serjeant '508' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

VESTY THOMAS T Private '8477' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

WEBB HENRY H Private '11858' Worcestershire Regiment

WINCH EDWARD MAURICE E M Second Lieutenant Rifle Brigade

WORRALL FREDERICK GEORGE F G Lance Corporal '8496' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

THE 42 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ADAMS JOHN JOSEPH Private '10211' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment "B" Coy. 2nd Bn. Kenya

ALLEN Seaman Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Horatia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

ATTRILL FREDERICK WILLIAM Shoeing Smith Corporal '1574' Royal Field Artillery 1st Wessex Bde. India

BISHOP THOMAS Private '4754' Royal Irish Regiment 4th Bn. Ireland, Republic of

BOLTON SAMUEL HERBERT Gunner '416' Royal Garrison Artillery South Midland Bde. (Warwick) United Kingdom

BRENNAN PATRICK JOSEPH Gunner '57098' Royal Field Artillery 6th Reserve Bty. United Kingdom

BRICKLAND CHARLES HAMPTON Second Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn. Turkey (including Gallipoli)

BROWN HENRY Steward Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Horatia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

DENT Chief Steward Mercantile Marine S.S. "Manica" United Kingdom

FARR ROBERT EDWARD Seaman Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Horatia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

FARRELL Private '2945' Royal Army Medical Corps United Kingdom

HAINES WALTER Skipper Mercantile Marine "Horatio," United Kingdom

HANSEN HANS PETER Seaman Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Horatia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

HARDWICK GEORGE HENRY EDWARD Private 'L/9483' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 1st Bn. Germany

HATTON ALBERT WILLIAM Private '5608' Wiltshire Regiment 1st Bn United Kingdom

HISTED WILLIAM Sapper '1642' Royal Engineers 1st/6th Kent Fortress Coy. United Kingdom

HOCKEY Private 'Deal/2020(S)' Royal Marines R.M. Div. Train, R.N. Div. United Kingdom

JOHNS PERCY Private '18645' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry United Kingdom

KELLY Lance Corporal '1454' Army Cyclist Corps 7th Div. Cyclist Coy. United Kingdom

KENNINGTON GEORGE First Engineer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Horatia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

KING CHARLES HENRY Rifleman 'S/8806' Rifle Brigade "C" Coy. 14th Bn. United Kingdom

LUCAS CLARK Seaman Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Horatia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

MARRINGTON JOHN Seaman Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Horatia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

McDONALD JOHN PATRICK Captain Royal Field Artillery Depot United Kingdom

OWEN Gunner '1858' Royal Field Artillery 2nd North Midland Bde. United Kingdom

OWEN JONATHAN Private '10329' Grenadier Guards 1st Bn. United Kingdom

PERKINS ALBERT ERNEST Private '1368' Lincolnshire Regiment 4th Bn. United Kingdom

PETRIE Private '16113' Border Regiment 7th Bn. United Kingdom

PRIDE WALTER GEORGE Seaman Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Horatia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

ROBINSON JOSEPH JOHNSON Second Engineer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Horatia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

ROSE HARRY Private '12584' Scots Guards 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

RUSHTON ANDREW Serjeant '335' Royal Field Artillery 2nd/3rd (West Lancs) Bde. United Kingdom

SAXBY SAMUEL ARTHUR Trimmer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Horatia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

SMITH JOHN Seaman Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Horatia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

STONES Private '2945' ALIAS United Kingdom

SYMES FRED Gunner '17134' Royal Garrison Artillery 5th T. Coy. United Kingdom

THORP MATTHEW JOHN Mate Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Horatia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

TURNER ARTHUR Private '8999' Devonshire Regiment "B" Coy. 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

TURNER FREDERICK Private '5563' Welsh Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

UNDERWOOD THOMAS CHARLES Private '18270' Gloucestershire Regiment 13th Bn. United Kingdom

WHARRAD FRANK Petty Officer 1st Class '125567' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Indus." United Kingdom

WRAGG FREDERICK FIELDING Seaman Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Horatia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

24th March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 108

THE 69 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ANDREWS CHARLES NEVILLE C N Second Lieutenant The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

ARDERN F Private '11005' Cheshire Regiment

BLACKBURN E Private '2099' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BUCKNEY ERNEST E Lance Corporal '1080' Honourable Artillery Company

BYFIELD ARTHUR THOMAS STONEMAN A T S Second Lieutenant Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

CAMPBELL WILLIAM DEANS W D Private '2826' Highland Light Infantry

CAREY THOMAS T Private '5563' Irish Guards

CARNEGIE WILLIAM W Private '955' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CHATTER FELIX LEONARD F L Private '16895' Northumberland Fusiliers

CHURCHILL RICHARD CHARLES R C Sapper '10500' Royal Engineers

CLARKE G Private '15432' Suffolk Regiment

CLOUGH RICHARD R Private '10073' Yorkshire Regiment

COOKE C Lance Corporal '11248' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

CROSS THOMAS T Private '6971' Border Regiment

DAVIES A L Private '2243' Honourable Artillery Company

DAVIES CHARLES FREDERICK C F Private '8978' Cheshire Regiment

DODSON W E Rifleman 'Z/2425' Rifle Brigade

DOUGLAS T Sapper '2721' Royal Engineers

DOWDALL F C Private '10356' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

DRURY WILLIAM W Private '9075' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DUCKERS A Private 'G/4620' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

DUNN WILLIAM JAMES W J Lance Corporal 'L/6842' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

ELLIS GEORGE G Private '9260' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

FAIRFAX G H Private '7759' East Yorkshire Regiment

FORD WALTER CHARLES W C Private '9913' Lincolnshire Regiment

GARRISON C Private '7969' North Staffordshire Regiment

GODDARD DAVID JAMES D J Private '9087' Cheshire Regiment

GOLLEDGE W Rifleman 'Z/1573' Rifle Brigade

HARD ARCHIBALD JULIUS A J Serjeant '441' Rifle Brigade

HENFREY ALFRED A Private '7252' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

HINGLEY WALTER W Private '9003' Worcestershire Regiment

HOLT A Bombardier '21295' Royal Field Artillery

HONEYBELL F Private '12704' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

JEFFREY ROBERT R Private '7165' Gordon Highlanders

JENKINS WILFRED W Corporal '1405' London Regiment

JESSUP SERGANT S Private '13150' Suffolk Regiment

JONES R Private '2199' Cheshire Regiment

LAKIN A Private '9943' North Staffordshire Regiment

LOCKWOOD STANLEY CLIFFORD S C Private '5713' East Surrey Regiment

LORD EDWIN E Private '5072' Middlesex Regiment

McBRIDE DAVID D Private '5701' Manchester Regiment

McDIARMID W Private 'S/3520' Gordon Highlanders

McDONALD J Private '11442' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

McDONALD W Private '2786' Gordon Highlanders

McINTYRE T Private '8028' Royal Scots

McNEICE JOHN J Private '8280' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

PARSONS HERBERT HANRAHAN H H Private '1850' Honourable Artillery Company

PAYNE J Rifleman '5/7525' Rifle Brigade

PERCIVAL JOHN J Private '11177' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

PHILLINGHAM JOHN J Rifleman '2633' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

PICTOR H Private '2171' Monmouthshire Regiment

PINDAR JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '8034' Lincolnshire Regiment

POWELL J F Private '7919' East Surrey Regiment

REID WILLIAM A. W A Serjeant '10166' Gordon Highlanders

RITCHIE T Private 'S/3548' Gordon Highlanders

ROBEY H Private '10177' Border Regiment

RUSSELL F Private '7005' Northamptonshire Regiment

SEWELL CHARLES EDWIN C E Private '1140' East Surrey Regiment

SHARKEY GEORGE M. G M Private '2646' Royal Scots

SHEA W Sapper '11704' Royal Engineers

SIMMONDS W Private '6946' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

TIERNEY MICHAEL M Lance Corporal '10985' Royal Irish Regiment

WAKEFIELD GEORGE G Serjeant '9303' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WEEDON WALTER JAMES W J Serjeant '1468' Royal Army Medical Corps

WELLER F Lance Corporal 'L/4580' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

WILSON JAMES J Private '27' East Surrey Regiment

WILSON ROBERT R Private '2458' Royal Scots

WISDOM W Private 'L/8345' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

WYNDHAM GEORGE HEREMON G H Second Lieutenant Devonshire Regiment

THE 38 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

BARTON Lance Corporal '9853' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st Bn. Germany

BREWIS ERRINGTON Rifleman '2891' London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles) 21st Bn. United Kingdom

CORNELIUS JAMES HENRY Private '3203' Devonshire Regiment 2nd/5th Bn United Kingdom

CRAVEN Driver '80647' Royal Field Artillery 1st Reserve Bde United Kingdom

CUSS Private '12021' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) United Kingdom

DEWS Private '7805' Northumberland Fusiliers 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

DONKIN Private '2169' London Regiment (London Scottish) 14th Bn. United Kingdom

FOOT FRED ARTHUR Stoker 1st Class 'K/16317' Royal Navy H.M.S.Test United Kingdom

HAMILTON DAVID Private '6720' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st Bn. Ireland, Republic of

HOBART Serjeant '428' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 8th Bn. United Kingdom

HORNER WALTER AITKEN Second Lieutenant The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 15th Bn. United Kingdom

HOUGHTON HAROLD Rifleman 'Z/2537' Rifle Brigade "A" Coy. 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

JESSON Saddler '97836' Royal Field Artillery United Kingdom

JOHNSON Private '10412' East Surrey Regiment 1st Bn. Germany

KENNEDY Serjeant '5178' Hampshire Regiment 12th Bn. Ireland, Republic of

KING DAVID GEORGE Private 'SS/7228' Army Service Corps Labour Sect., United Kingdom

MORRIS Private '7906' Coldstream Guards United Kingdom

MORRISON Private '13952' Royal Scots Fusiliers 8th Bn. United Kingdom

McLEAN GEORGE Master at Arms '169856' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Undaunted." United Kingdom

NELSON Private '18089' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 9th Bn. United Kingdom

O'NEILL CHARLES Private '2157' Army Veterinary Corps United Kingdom

PAIN Shipwright 1st Class '345877 (CH)' Royal Navy H.M.S. Undaunted United Kingdom

PARKER FRANK EDWARD Serjeant '6365' Royal Berkshire Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

PARR JOHN Deck Hand '2631/DA(Dev)' Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler "Wallena." United Kingdom

PEEK Private '3084' Devonshire Regiment 4th Bn. United Kingdom

PETTEY Sapper '34484' Royal Engineers "C" Coy. United Kingdom

ROBERTS Private '1931' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 4th Reserve Bn. United Kingdom

ROBINSON ARTHUR Stoker 1st Class '291811' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/7526) H.M.S. Undaunted United Kingdom

ROBINSON Quartermaster Serjeant '450' Northern Cyclist Battalion United Kingdom

SPENCER JABEZ ERNEST Private '13757' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 6th Bn. United Kingdom

STONEBRIDGE ARTHUR CHARLES Lance Corporal '12659' Royal Fusiliers Depot United Kingdom

SYVRET EDWARD HOCQUARD Private Royal Jersey Militia 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

THOMPSON JOSEPH Serjeant '1469' Leinster Regiment 7th Bn. United Kingdom

TILEY GEORGE JAMES Private '1484' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st Welsh Field Amb. United Kingdom

TURNER Private 'T/3334' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 4th Bn. United Kingdom

VICKERY EDWIN THOMAS Private '1876' Devonshire Regiment 5th Bn. United Kingdom

WARRICK Private '7549' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

YARWOOD THOMAS Fireman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Trewyn" (St. Ives) United Kingdom

23rd March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 121

THE 92 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

BAGLEY JOHN JAMES J J Private '10671' Border Regiment

BARNETT W T Lance Corporal '10054' North Staffordshire Regiment

BATES P Private '3/2196' Essex Regiment

BENNETT FREDERICK ERNEST F E Private '2268' Royal Scots

BLUNT HERBERT CHARLES H C Private '10040' Northamptonshire Regiment

BLYTH DAVID KIRKWOOD D K Private 'S/11007' Cameron Highlanders

BOURHILL R Serjeant '4021' Royal Scots

BUCKLEY A Private '8972' Lincolnshire Regiment

BUNN JAMES FRANCIS J F Corporal '777' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

BURNS J Private '9585' East Yorkshire Regiment

CALDWELL JAMES J Rifleman '8566' Royal Irish Rifles

CHANDLER C Private '3/9178' Suffolk Regiment

CHAPPELL COLIN C Private '2238' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CHARLES HARRY H Corporal '8886' Cheshire Regiment

COMPTON FRANCIS F Private '5260' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

CONNELL J Corporal 'S/3071' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

CRUTCHFIELD JOSEPH J Drummer '8287' Royal Berkshire Regiment

CULLEN A J Bombardier '56211' Royal Field Artillery

DAY WILLIAM W Private '16185' Grenadier Guards

DEAN HAROLD H Lance Corporal '1606' Manchester Regiment

DEAN THOMAS HENRY T H Corporal '9293' Cheshire Regiment

DELANEY JAMES J Corporal '8523' Royal Irish Regiment

DENNIS T Private '9951' Cheshire Regiment

DICKSON C Lance Corporal '9982' Royal Scots

DONOVAN JEREMIAH J Rifleman '1511' Monmouthshire Regiment

DRIVER THOMAS DUNCAN T D Private '7636' Lincolnshire Regiment

FOSTER F Lance Corporal '8838' King's Royal Rifle Corps

FRANCIS GEORGE STANLEY G S Private '2216' Monmouthshire Regiment

GAYTON H Driver '62105' Royal Horse Artillery

GIDDINGS JOHN HADRILL J H Corporal '334' Royal Engineers

HARRISON J C Serjeant '13841' Grenadier Guards

HAY J Private 'S/8972' Gordon Highlanders

HEAP S Private '10/74' East Yorkshire Regiment

HENDERSON THOMAS KINLOCH T K Corporal '11531' Royal Scots

HEPWORTH HERBERT H. H H Rifleman '2678' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HIGGINS EDWARD E Rifleman '8239' Royal Irish Rifles

HILL W E Private '10373' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

HOLMES T Private '3/7580' East Yorkshire Regiment

HUNTER ROBERT R Private '10159' Royal Scots

HURST A Private '28344' Northamptonshire Regiment

JAY FREDERICK A. F A Private '10437' Royal Scots

JONES F E Private '1568' Cheshire Regiment

KIDD JOHN JAMES J J Serjeant '6005' North Staffordshire Regiment

KNOWERS PERCY ALBERT EDWARD P A E Corporal '1700' Middlesex Regiment

LAIDLAW W W Private '7000' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

LAMBERT CHARLES C Rifleman '2136' Monmouthshire Regiment

LAVERY JOHN J Rifleman '9353' Royal Irish Rifles

LEWIS J Private '7153' Cheshire Regiment

LEWIS WILLIAM W Private '6531' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LIGHT CHARLES HENRY C H Serjeant '79' Suffolk Regiment

LINKEN HARRY H Private 'SR/7069' Middlesex Regiment

LOWNDES J Private '2106' North Staffordshire Regiment

MACDONALD JAMES WALKER J W Private '3/6352' Cameron Highlanders

MACEY CLAUD C Corporal '3337' Rifle Brigade

MAYCOCK E Private '1035' Middlesex Regiment

MOORE GEORGE HENRY G H Private '10762' South Staffordshire Regiment

MOSLEY C Private '8188' East Yorkshire Regiment

MacMILLAN ANDREW A Private 'S/33840' Army Service Corps

McKENZIE JOHN J Rifleman '2745' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

McQUAKER D Private '1506' Highland Light Infantry

NESBIT H G Lieutenant TheBuffs (East Kent Regiment)

NEW A Sapper '12918' Royal Engineers

NOBLE PERCY PARPWORTH P P Private '2315' Gloucestershire Regiment

O'KEEFFE JEREMIAH J Sapper '12914' Royal Engineers

PARKER JOHN HENRY J H Private '2165' Suffolk Regiment

PETTIT E Rifleman 'S/4962' Rifle Brigade

PRESGRAVE CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '19924' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

QUINN PHILIP P Private '6605' Royal Irish Regiment

QUINN W Rifleman '9135' Royal Irish Rifles

RACE WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '10247' Essex Regiment

READER JAMES HENRY J H Private 'S/10156' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

ROBERTS H Private '10986' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ROMER G E Private '832' East Surrey Regiment

SALMON GEORGE DANIEL G D Private '2759' Cambridgeshire Regiment

SALTMARSH WILLIAM W Private '12461' Coldstream Guards

SANDLE J E Private '10150' Northamptonshire Regiment

SAWARD HARRY DOUGLAS H D Captain Royal Scots

SIMPSON GEORGE G Private 'L/10129' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SLATTER FREDERICK KIPLING F K Rifleman '9344' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

SMOKER A H Rifleman '6/9720' Rifle Brigade

STEVENSON T Private '3/2751' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SYNOTT J Private '4677' Irish Guards

TAYLOR JOHN J Private '8744' Seaforth Highlanders

THORNBORROW J D Rifleman '2032' London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)

WALKER G W Private '3/7262' East Yorkshire Regiment

WALTON WILLIAM W Lance Serjeant '7552' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WILLIAMS HERBERT CHARLES H C Corporal '10080' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WILLIAMS WILLIAM LLOYD W L Rifleman '2871' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WILLIAMSON ROBERT R Private '2063' Manchester Regiment

WILSON H Private '5166' Border Regiment

WORSTENCROFT HAROLD BROUGHTON H B Private '12791' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

YOUNG JOE J Private '3091' London Regiment

THE 29 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ARMER Private '11071' Leicestershire Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

BECKWITH ARTHUR ERIC Private '7378' Middlesex Regiment 5th Bn. United Kingdom

BINNS DAVID DEGARS Private '3/690' Wiltshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

BROWN Private '7310' Middlesex Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

BURGESS HERBERT Gunner '45281' Royal Garrison Artillery Canada

BUTLER JOHN Sapper '125' Royal Engineers 1st/1st Wilts. Fortress Coy. United Kingdom

CAMPBELL Ordinary Seaman 'Clyde Z/2032' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

CARTY Private '9009' Cheshire Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

COOPER Private '2066' Montgomeryshire Yeomanry 2nd/1st Bn. United Kingdom

CORNFORD VICTOR WILLIAM Sapper '331' Royal Engineers 1st Home Counties Field Coy. United Kingdom

DAWSON JAMES C. Serjeant '1107' Royal Army Medical Corps United Kingdom

DONNELLY PETER Fireman Mercantile Marine H.M.S. "Caronia," Canada

GEER RUPERT JAMES Officer's Cook 2nd Class 'L/3779 (Ch.)' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Victory" United Kingdom

GIBBONS Private '3089' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn. United Kingdom

GLUE CHARLES RICHARD Private 'G/994' Royal Sussex Regiment 7th Bn. United Kingdom

GUERINS JOHN Private '5189' Royal Munster Fusiliers Depot Ireland, Republic of

HOLLINGDALE RICHARD Private '1093' Royal Sussex Regiment 7th Bn. United Kingdom

IRVINE THOMAS Gunner '1096' Royal Garrison Artillery Orkney Bty. United Kingdom

JENKINS DAVID JOHN Private '34168' Welsh Regiment 10th Bn. United Kingdom

KIRKWOOD Private '54852' Royal Army Medical Corps United Kingdom

MILTON WILLIAM THOMAS Able Seaman 'J/4934' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Vivid." United Kingdom

MITCHELL Private '10236' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn. United Kingdom

MOSS Private '9098' North Staffordshire Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

MURRAY Private '7524' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

McNAUGHT JAMES Driver '4318' Royal Field Artillery 2nd Lowland Bde. United Kingdom

READE GEORGE FADDY Rifleman '3019' London Regiment (London Irish Rifles) 18th Bn. United Kingdom

ROLFE Private '275' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd Bn. Germany

WALKER Private '18865' Northumberland Fusiliers 14th Bn. United Kingdom

WOOD Private '13469' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 13th Bn. United Kingdom

22nd March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 117

THE 82 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ABNETT EDWIN E Private 'S/9170' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

ARNOLD E Private '12427' Coldstream Guards

AUSTIN E A Private '11453' Coldstream Guards

BAILEY C Private 'L/5979' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

BAMFORD J Private '9900' Coldstream Guards

BATES FRANK F Private '9339' Cheshire Regiment

BAXTER J F Lance Corporal '11450' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BIRD ROLAND ALLEN R A Serjeant '9013' Hampshire Regiment

BOTHWELL HUGH AMASS H A Private '16153' Suffolk Regiment

BRADFORD ALFRED A Rifleman '7137' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BROUGH JOHN J Private '5984' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

BURNS JOHN J Private '5971' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

CAFFYN HAROLD HUNT H H Captain North Staffordshire Regiment

CARRELL J Lance Corporal '1455' Royal Scots

CHERRILL H Private '5727' Royal Berkshire Regiment

CHIDGEY ALFRED A Sapper '11831' Royal Engineers

CLARK WILLIAM W Rifleman '1902' Rifle Brigade

COBELL R Lance Corporal '12105' Coldstream Guards

CREASE THOMAS MCBEATH T M Private '10071' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

CUMNOCK ALEXANDER MCLEAN A M Private 'L/8398' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

CUSH P Private '8799' Royal Irish Regiment

DALE GEORGE FRANK G F Rifleman 'Z/238' Rifle Brigade

EARLE TOM T Rifleman '5778' King's Royal Rifle Corps

EDWARDS A Private '10364' Cheshire Regiment

FRASER WILLIAM W Private '8585' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

GALE R Serjeant '9635' East Surrey Regiment

GOSS E A Private '3032' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GREEN G Private '6947' Middlesex Regiment

HART WILLIAM W Private 'L/2800' East Surrey Regiment

HAYWARD ARTHUR A Rifleman 'Z/1700' Rifle Brigade

HERBERT SMITH VERE V Second Lieutenant Rifle Brigade

HIRD GEORGE ROBERT G R Serjeant '8504' Lincolnshire Regiment

HOLLAND CRAIELL LAKE C L Lance Corporal '8253' York and Lancaster Regiment

HOLLANDS SYDNEY ALFRED S A Private 'S/9180' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

HORNBY WILSON W Rifleman 'Z/2099' Rifle Brigade

HOWARD EDWARD E Private 'S/8737' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

HUGHES IDRIS I Rifleman '3068' London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)

HUGHES JOHN J Serjeant '8799' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HUTCHEON R Private '1120' Gordon Highlanders

IZATT ALBERT STANLEY A S Rifleman '5/4336' King's Royal Rifle Corps

JACK J Lance Corporal '9968' Highland Light Infantry

JACKSON JOSEPH HENRY J H Rifleman '2074' King's Royal Rifle Corps

JEFFRAY J Private '9133' Scots Guards

JENKINS FREDERICK F Private 'G/5685' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

JONES JAMES KIRKBY J K Private 'L/5535' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

JONES WILLIAM HENRY W H Corporal '1153' Manchester Regiment

JOSS JAMES PRATT J P Private '1317' Gordon Highlanders

KIERNEY JOHN J Private 'S/11801' Cameron Highlanders

LECLAIR SIDNEY ARNOLD S A Private '1867' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

LESLIE JOHN J Private 'S/6984' Gordon Highlanders

LONGLEY W A Serjeant '23' East Surrey Regiment

LYON WILLIAM H. S. W H S Private '1191' Highland Light Infantry

MADDOX THOMAS T Private '1097' Manchester Regiment

MALSOM G Private '10023' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

MARSH HENRY H Private '9466' Gloucestershire Regiment

MARSHALL FREDERICK GUY F G Lieutenant Grenadier Guards

MASON A Private '7858' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MATTHEWS J Private '6029' Border Regiment

MAYES CHARLES C Private '9523' Cheshire Regiment

MELDRUM ALEXANDER A Private '9649' Royal Scots Fusiliers

MONCKTON ALFRED WILLIAM A W Private 'L/7158' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

MURRAY A Private '8587' King's Own Scottish Borderers

MUSGRAVE KENNETH K Lieutenant King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MYNER THOMAS ANTHONY T A Serjeant 'L/5570' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

McSEVNEY JOHN J Private '10459' Scots Guards

NEWTON C Company Serjeant Major '5045' Lincolnshire Regiment

NEWTON PERCY HOLLYOAKE P H Rifleman '5/16' Rifle Brigade

PALMER THOMAS T Lance Corporal '11470' King's Royal Rifle Corps

PAYNE H Private '11517' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

PIPPARD GEORGE G Private '6103' Northamptonshire Regiment

PRINGLE THOMAS T Rifleman 'Z/2499' Rifle Brigade

RICH CHRISTOPHER STILES C S Major Royal Flying Corps

ROSS JOHN JAMES J J Private '11208' Royal Scots

SCHOFIELD A A Lance Serjeant '1374' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SHEARMAN T Private '8625' East Yorkshire Regiment

SHEPHERD ETHELBERT VALENTINE E V Drummer '7689' Lincolnshire Regiment

SILLARS MATTHEW BRUCE M B Lance Corporal 'S/2527' Gordon Highlanders

SILVER ALBERT HERCOMBE A H Private '9001' Royal Berkshire Regiment

SIMPSON J Serjeant '519' Gordon Highlanders

SMITH BENJAMIN B Private '5923' Suffolk Regiment

STOKES JOHN HILL J H Captain Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

STRETTON ALFRED A Serjeant '5534' Middlesex Regiment

SWEETSUR JAMES HENRY J H Private 'TF/1891' Middlesex Regiment

TAYLOR SAMUEL S Private 'M2/019829' Army Service Corps

TIERNEY P M Private '3200' Royal Scots

TURNER A Private '10619' Highland Light Infantry

WAKEFIELD G A Private '18309' Cheshire Regiment

WARD G Private '5685' North Staffordshire Regiment

WATT EDWARD E Lance Corporal '2487' Seaforth Highlanders

WELLS C Private '9084' Lincolnshire Regiment

WHEELER E Private '2241' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

YATES G Private '4980' East Lancashire Regiment

THE 25 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

AINSCOUGH JAMES Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 'M/12306' Royal Navy H.M.S. Pembroke United Kingdom

ANDERSON Private 'GS/10254' Reserve Cavalry Regiment 5th United Kingdom

BACKLOG ERNEST JOHN Private '17233' Norfolk Regiment "P" Coy. 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

BAKER OLIVER Serjeant '3004' Suffolk Yeomanry United Kingdom

BARNETT Sapper '1860' Royal Engineers Kent Fortress Coy United Kingdom

BEECH JOE Corporal '8310' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

BROOKS Private 'TS/6310' Army Service Corps United Kingdom

COOPER WILLIAM Fitter '1654' Royal Field Artillery 2nd (Northumbrian) Bde. Ammunition Col. United Kingdom

DEAR WALTER J. Corporal '9562' Coldstream Guards United Kingdom

DOBLE JAMES HENRY Private '14334' Devonshire Regiment 11th Bn. United Kingdom

DWYER Lance Corporal '9538' Royal Irish Regiment 2nd Bn. Germany

FREEMAN Chief Stoker '281571' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Harpy" Malta

GARDNER Rifleman '3273' King's Royal Rifle Corps 1st Bn. United Kingdom

GREGORY JAMES EDWARD Corporal '1555' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 1st/5th Bn. United Kingdom

HARRIS Private '2884' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 1st/4th Bn. United Kingdom

HAY DAVID Gunner '154' Royal Garrison Artillery No 1 Coy. (Forth) United Kingdom

HEFFERMAN Officer's Cook 1st Class '394331' Mercantile Marine Reserve H.M.S. Eggardine United Kingdom

HOWE WALTER Private '8370' Suffolk Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

KANE JOHN FRANCIS ALOYSIUS Captain Royal Flying Corps United Kingdom

KNAPP THOMAS SIDNEY Private '7430' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) Depot United Kingdom

O'BRIEN JOHN Serjeant '5739' Royal Irish Regiment 3rd Bn. Ireland, Republic of

PARK Private '8474' Gordon Highlanders 1st Bn. Germany

SEAMAN ARTHUR Private '15435' Lincolnshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

TAYLOR ELLIS Private '7977' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

TREW Corporal '85' Royal Engineers South Midland Div. United Kingdom

21st March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 138

THE 102 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ANDERSON THOMAS W. T W Private '8760' Royal Irish Fusiliers

AVERALL RICHARD R Rifleman 'B/689' Rifle Brigade

BAILEY ERNEST WILLIAM NEEDHAM E W N Private '11535' Leicestershire Regiment

BAKER ALBERT EDWARD A E Private 'S/806' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

BARKER CHARLES C Private '2187' Manchester Regiment

BAYMAN S J Private '2250' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

BEGLEY WILLIAM W Private '10919' Royal Scots

BELLINGHAM T Private '11344' Highland Light Infantry

BENNETT WILLIAM W Private 'SR/6155' Royal Fusiliers

BOYMAN S J Private '2250' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

BROWN WILLIAM W Private '7767' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

BRYDON W Private '11478' Highland Light Infantry

BUCKINGHAM HORACE H Private '2776' Cambridgeshire Regiment

BUCKLEY T Private '11837' South Lancashire Regiment

BURNS LAURENCE L Rifleman '5783' Royal Irish Rifles

CAMERON DONALD D Private '1740' Cameron Highlanders

CANNON FRANCIS F Private '2990' Northumberland Fusiliers

CHENNELLS JOHN BRAITHWAITE J B Serjeant '1470' London Regiment

COLLINGE R Serjeant '2743' Manchester Regiment

COOPER J Private '10410' Highland Light Infantry

COPLAND MAURICE M Private '2363' Royal Sussex Regiment

CROFT ROBERT JOHN R J Second Lieutenant Gloucestershire Regiment

DANES HARRY H Private '2689' London Regiment

DEVANEY J Private '6324' Royal Irish Fusiliers

DIAMOND R Rifleman '8918' Royal Irish Rifles

DICKINSON E Private '7027' Royal Scots Fusiliers

DIXON WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '6749' Wiltshire Regiment

DONOHOE PETER P Private 'D/8466' Highland Light Infantry

DUNSTER ARCHIBALD FRANK A F Private '5/2070' Royal Sussex Regiment

ELLIS ALEXANDER A Private '1325' Highland Light Infantry

EVANS A W Private '5478' Middlesex Regiment

FEATHERSTONE THOMAS GEORGE T G Private '10000' Gordon Highlanders

FOX NORMAN HARRY N H Private '2123' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

FOX SIDNEY S Rifleman '6/375' Rifle Brigade

FURNESS A Sapper '20130' Royal Engineers

GILL HENRY H Private '1383' Suffolk Regiment

GOODWIN ALFRED J. A J Private '10280' Highland Light Infantry

GOW A Private '7933' Highland Light Infantry

GREEN GEORGE HENRY G H Private 'S/810' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

GREEN MOSES M Private '11252' South Wales Borderers

HAINES W H Private '6502' Middlesex Regiment

HALL CHARLES C Private '5412' Royal Berkshire Regiment

HALLIDAY R Private '9255' Highland Light Infantry

HAMILTON ARCHIBALD EADIE A E Lance Serjeant '8647' Highland Light Infantry

HANKING G Serjeant 'SR/5746' Middlesex Regiment

HEDGES FREDERICK F Private 'SR/1934' Royal Fusiliers

HEPWORTH EDWIN E Private '6696' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

HOLDEN ARTHUR A Private '1334' Manchester Regiment

HOLLOWAY JOHN J Gunner '10138' Royal Field Artillery

JESSUP HARRY H Private '14513' Grenadier Guards

KINROSS JOHN J Corporal '2163' London Regiment (London Scottish)

LAFFIN JAMES J Corporal '2812' Manchester Regiment

MACKIE WILLIAM JAMES W J Serjeant '986' London Regiment

MAHER THOMAS ARTHUR T A Private '6709' King's Own Scottish Borderers

MANNING M Rifleman '5/5086' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MARTIN WILLIAM W Private '12907' Highland Light Infantry

MURPHY PATRICK P Corporal '7755' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

McCRORY P Rifleman '4723' Royal Irish Rifles

McDONALD A Private '11548' Highland Light Infantry

McGREGOR E Private '11511' Highland Light Infantry

McQUADE J Rifleman '5350' Royal Irish Rifles

NEWMAN SAMUEL S Private '3239' Middlesex Regiment

NOBLE JACK EDWARD J E Private 'L/15184' Middlesex Regiment

NOTHARD SAM S Private '2411' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

NUTTY WILLIAM JAMES W J Rifleman 'Y/1703' King's Royal Rifle Corps

O'DWYER THOMAS T Private '4567' Royal Irish Regiment

ORMSBY P Private '8615' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

PERRYMAN T Private '10543' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

PINDAR J Lance Corporal '9209' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

POWNALL LIONEL HENRY YORKE L H Y Lieutenant Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

PURELL JOHN WILLIAM J W Serjeant '849' Cambridgeshire Regiment

RAMSAY LEWIS NEIL GRITT L N G Second Lieutenant Gordon Highlanders

RICHARDSON JOHN J Private '3487' Northumberland Fusiliers

ROBINSON ARTHUR A Private '1807' Manchester Regiment

RUSSELL RALPH R Private '8806' Highland Light Infantry

RYAN J Private '10750' South Lancashire Regiment

SCUDDER WILLIAM REUBEN W R Private 'S/1113' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

SEEWALD F Private '17581' Grenadier Guards

SHAW JOHN SLATER J S Private '12432' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

SHEPARD FREDERICK RICHARD EDMUND F R E Private '1962' Manchester Regiment

SHERIDAN T Private '7422' Highland Light Infantry

SIDEY DAVID D Private '8467' Highland Light Infantry

SIMPSON WILLIAM CHARLES LAWRENCE W C L Serjeant '9346' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

SKEA WILLIAM W Private '2166' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SMART H G Corporal '7018' North Staffordshire Regiment

STANNARD THOMAS ARTHUR T A Private '6709' ALIAS

STEWART BENJAMIN B Private '16391' Northumberland Fusiliers

TATE GERALD CHARLES G C Second Lieutenant East Yorkshire Regiment

TAYLOR W J Lance Corporal '9566' Highland Light Infantry

THOMPSON ALEXANDER A Lance Corporal '9400' Rifle Brigade

TOPPING THOMAS T Rifleman '2299' South Lancashire Regiment

TUDBALL H Private '30509' Welsh Regiment

TURRELL ALFRED A Private 'TF/2347' Middlesex Regiment

VERRALL ROBIN CHARLES R C Serjeant 'L/7248' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

WATSON HAROLD H Private '3829' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

WATSON REGINALD CORPUS R C Private '1599' Suffolk Regiment

WEBB JAMES J Private '4717' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

WESTON FREDERICK JAMES F J Private 'L/5748' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

WHITE GEORGE G Private '1863' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

WILLIAMS HAROLD SUTTON H S Major Dorsetshire Regiment

WISHART ROBERT R Lance Corporal '12056' Highland Light Infantry

WOOD FREDERICK ARTHUR F A Rifleman 'Z/2210' Rifle Brigade

THE 36 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ALLEN Rifleman '1908' King's Royal Rifle Corps 1st Bn. Germany

BAKER ARTHUR DANIEL Private '319098' Suffolk Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

BRICE ARTHUR Private '3/8795' Bedfordshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

BROWN Private '3/10946' Durham Light Infantry 3rd Bn United Kingdom

BROWN Boy '17965' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) Depot United Kingdom

BURNS Fireman Mercantile Marine Reserve H.M. Yacht " Marynthea," United Kingdom

CAMPBELL PATRICK DUNCAN MACIVER Staff Surgeon Royal Navy H.M.S. Sentinel United Kingdom

CAMPBELL WILLIAM Private '16971' Royal Scots 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

CLAXTON Private '1984' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn. Egypt

COCKETT BERNARD CHARLES Private '1594' Northamptonshire Yeomanry United Kingdom

DAVIES WILLIAM JOHN Ordinary Seaman 'Wales Z/263' ALIAS United Kingdom

DICKIE JAMES Stoker 1st Class 'K/21795' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Liverpool." United Kingdom

FLOOD Private '12166' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) United Kingdom

GOOD Gunner 'RMA/8943' Royal Marine Artillery H.M.S. "Columbine." United Kingdom

GORMAN SAMUEL Rifleman '8013' Royal Irish Rifles 1st Bn. United Kingdom

GRAY Private 'T/15089' Army Service Corps No. 1 H.T. Depot Coy. United Kingdom

HEALEY Private '3918' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment Depot United Kingdom

HIBBIT Private '18247' Bedfordshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

HOCKING Private '3761' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 10th Bn. United Kingdom

HOLLINGSHEAD Able Seaman 'J/7408' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Vivid" United Kingdom

LODGE Corporal '6076' East Lancashire Regiment United Kingdom

MAINPRIZE GEORGE Able Seaman 'J/12903' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Prince of Wales." United Kingdom

MINSHULL AUGUSTA Nursing Sister '' Scottish Women's Hospital Serbia

MOORHEAD JAMES Rifleman '6855' Royal Irish Rifles 4th Bn. United Kingdom

McIVER EVANDER Seaman '2911B' Royal Naval Reserve R.I.M.S. "Dufferin." Egypt

NEEDHAM Gunner '31545' Royal Field Artillery 32nd Reserve Bty. United Kingdom

PRITCHARD WILLIAM JAMES Private 'M2/051359' Army Service Corps M.T. Depot (Bulford). United Kingdom

RICHARDS Private '4364' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 2nd Bn. Germany

SMITH EDWARD ROBSON Sapper '63487' Royal Engineers 96th Field Coy. United Kingdom

STEPHEN Private '1175' Cameron Highlanders 4th Bn. United Kingdom

STOTT PHILIP NICHOLSON Second Lieutenant Manchester Regiment 10th Bn. United Kingdom

THOMAS WILLIAM JOHN Ordinary Seaman 'Wales Z/263' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve 5th Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

UNDERWOOD FRANK Corporal '9522' Manchester Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

VIRGIN CHARLES ARCHIBALD Rifleman 'R/11026' King's Royal Rifle Corps "D" Coy. 13th Bn. United Kingdom

WALL CHARLES Private '3/3562' York and Lancaster Regiment "G" Coy. 1st Bn. United Kingdom

WINKWORTH CHARLES WILLIAM Able Seaman 'J/24757' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Prince of Wales." United Kingdom

20th March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 139

THE 84 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ALLAN T Private '1860' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

ALLEN V H Private '17381' Gloucestershire Regiment

ASBURY W Private '8615' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BALES H Private '12049' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

BELL W Private '1504' Gordon Highlanders

BRITTON J W Private '3/2124' Essex Regiment

BURCHETT WILLIAM W Private '8255' South Wales Borderers

BURINI CHARLES C Company Quartermaster Serjeant '7510' Yorkshire Regiment

CATT B Private 'S/2641' Royal Sussex Regiment

CHURCHYARD DONALD ERNEST JOHN D E J Rifleman 'Z/1744' Rifle Brigade

CLARKSON J Private '2805' Manchester Regiment

COMLEY E Serjeant '13580' Grenadier Guards

COPLEY ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private '2145' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

CRYER JAMES ALBERT GREENWOOD J A G Private '10810' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DAVIS LEOPOLD EDWARD L E Sapper '17940' Royal Engineers

DAVIS WILLIAM ALFRED W A Private '10604' Middlesex Regiment

DOW GEORGE G Private '1481' Gordon Highlanders

DRIFFIELD WILLIAM W Corporal '8852' King's Royal Rifle Corps

DYER W J Private '15963' Worcestershire Regiment

ECCLES JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '9004' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

EMMOTT WALTER W Lance Corporal '3/9406' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

EVANS LEONARD JOHN L J Private 'G/1576' Middlesex Regiment

FLANNIGAN J Private '6917' Royal Irish Regiment

FLETCHER WALTER GEORGE W G Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers

FOSTER STANLEY JOHN S J Private '8058' Devonshire Regiment

FOSTER W Private '3/5475' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

GILES HAROLD CHARLES H C Private 'L/13796' Royal Fusiliers

HARKER ROBERT PERCY R P Second Lieutenant North Staffordshire Regiment

HARRIS G Lance Corporal '6/922' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HATTON H Corporal '8034' Northamptonshire Regiment

HAYWARD HERBERT WILLIAM H W Bombardier '49873' Royal Field Artillery

HAYWARD WILFRED STANLEY W S Private '3303' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HOLDEN W E Sapper '20209' Royal Engineers

HORSFALL W Private '8950' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HOWELLS ROBERT R Private '17972' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HUNTLEY HAROLD ARTHUR H A Private 'G/15098' Middlesex Regiment

INGLIS W Private 'S/2541' Gordon Highlanders

JOHNSON JOSEPH JAMES J J Private '7020' North Staffordshire Regiment

JOHNSTON THOMAS T Private '8823' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JONES GEORGE HERBERT G H Rifleman '824' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

LAIDLAW J Lance Corporal '7418' Highland Light Infantry

LEDGER T R Private '1516' Middlesex Regiment

LESTER C H Private 'SE/836' Army Veterinary Corps

LEWIS ERNEST HAROLD E H Private '755' Northamptonshire Yeomanry

LOGAN WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '9517' Royal Berkshire Regiment

MACKAY GEORGE MCKINLAY G M Corporal '14' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

MAGUIRE J Rifleman '9351' Royal Irish Rifles

MELLIS GEORGE G Private '10020' Scots Guards

MILBOURNE ABRAHAM A Rifleman 'S/4455' Rifle Brigade

MONTGOMERY WILLIAM GRAHAM W G Lance Corporal '10037' Scots Guards

MORRELL HARDY H Private '3/1205' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MOSELEY F Rifleman '1340' Monmouthshire Regiment

McDERMOTT CHARLES EDWARD C E Private '1995' Cameron Highlanders

McDONALD ANGUS A Private '10741' Highland Light Infantry

McGRATH J Private '12212' Cheshire Regiment

NEW D Private '3230' Leinster Regiment

O'NEILL THOMAS T Private '9300' Northumberland Fusiliers

PARKER ERASMUS DARWIN E D Captain Manchester Regiment

PARKER HORACE EDGAR (BOB) H E Private '9057' Northamptonshire Regiment

PAYNE HENRY DRUMMOND H D Second Lieutenant East Yorkshire Regiment

PERRY JAMES LESLIA J L Private '12301' Highland Light Infantry

PHILLIPS EDGAR E Private 'TF/1664' Middlesex Regiment

PINCHES JOHN EDWARD J E Rifleman '2678' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

PLIMER J Private '12482' Royal Scots Fusiliers

PRICE GEORGE G Private '8800' Northumberland Fusiliers

RAWLINGS CHARLES ALFRED C A Private 'SR/6422' Middlesex Regiment

RODGER ANDREW A Private '3495' Royal Scots

ROSS ALEXANDER DUTHIE A D Corporal '1068' Gordon Highlanders

RUSH THOMAS T Serjeant '3/10240' Suffolk Regiment

SAUNDERS ARTHUR A Serjeant '1209' Northumberland Fusiliers

SMITH ROBERT R Private '10347' Royal Scots

STAMPER HAROLD SUTTON H S Private '3654' Northumberland Fusiliers

SUMMERS RICHARD JAMES R J Private 'L/9044' Middlesex Regiment

SWEENEY TERENCE T Private '8954' Leinster Regiment

TAYLOR ROBERT R Private '2413' Manchester Regiment

TOWERS JOHN ERNEST J E Rifleman '1646' South Lancashire Regiment

TRICKER HENRY THOMAS H T Private '15236' Suffolk Regiment

VICKERS JOSEPH J Private '8164' York and Lancaster Regiment

WEBSTER JOHN J Corporal '676' Gordon Highlanders

WHITE THOMAS T Rifleman '3415' Rifle Brigade

WILSON G Private '11005' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WOOD JAMES HENRY J H Private '9022' Worcestershire Regiment

WRIGLEY HARVEY H Private '763' Manchester Regiment

YOUNG ARTHUR A Rifleman '5/4828' King's Royal Rifle Corps

THE 55 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

BEALE CHARLES Cook Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Mercia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

BLAKEY MORRISSON ALEXANDER DEAN Boy 2nd Class 'J/33567' Royal Navy H.M.S. Ganges United Kingdom

BOOLE RUBENS Deck Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Ferret" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

BROOK ARTHUR P. Second Engineer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Mercia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

BROTHERS Private 'G/5614' Middlesex Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

BRYCE Private '2480' Royal Scots 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

COCKERELL SAMUEL PEPYS Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps Egypt

CULLEY Cook Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Ferret" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

DANIELS WILLIAM EDWARD Private '1637' Norfolk Regiment 2nd/6th Bn. United Kingdom

DICKINSON JOSEPH PEIL Private '50970' Royal Army Medical Corps United Kingdom

EAVES Deck Hand '605/DA' Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler, Manor United Kingdom

ELFORD CHARLES WILLIAM Gunner '772' Royal Garrison Artillery Kent Heavy Bty United Kingdom

FRASER Private '717' Cameron Highlanders 4th Bn. United Kingdom

FULLAGER EDWARD Chief Engineer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Ferret" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

GIBBS Private '17601' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry "D" Coy. 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

GREEN JOHN Second Engineer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Ferret" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

GRIMSTEAD Private '14647' Somerset Light Infantry 7th Bn. United Kingdom

HAMMOND Private '7850' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 1st Bn. Germany

HARLOW FRED Skipper Mercantile Marine "Mercia." United Kingdom

HATLEY FRANK Private '551' Middlesex Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

HAWKES GEORGE Stoker 1st Class 'K/4493(CH).' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Cyclops II." United Kingdom

HEWLETT JOHN Private 'L/8410' 17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own) United Kingdom

HILL ALFRED JOHN Private '15568' Devonshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

HOWARD Deck Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Mercia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

HOWARD WILLIAM Third Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Ferret" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

JARRETT WILLIAM FLETCHER Mate Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Mercia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

JONES Private '5137' Royal Fusiliers 20th Bn. United Kingdom

KEINZLEY JAMES Private '5276' Royal Irish Fusiliers "C" Coy. 1st Bn. United Kingdom

LAVER GEORGE Skipper Mercantile Marine "Ferret." United Kingdom

MAGINNIS Rifleman '802' Royal Irish Rifles United Kingdom

MARSHALL ARTHUR GEORGE Private '16399' Essex Regiment 11th Bn. United Kingdom

McLEAN Lance Corporal '1063' Royal Scots 6th Bn. United Kingdom

NEWTON JOHN T. Trimmer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Mercia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

OXLEY Private '9475' Highland Light Infantry 1st Bn. United Kingdom

PATRICK HARRY Ordinary Seaman '28795(CH)' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Southampton." United Kingdom

PAUL TOM Third Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Mercia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

PLATTS BENJAMIN G. Deck Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Mercia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

POPE Private '4310' North Staffordshire Regiment 3rd/5th Bn. United Kingdom

PRIEST THOMAS Mate Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Ferret" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

SALUSBURY RICHARD ERNEST Lance Serjeant 'Y/89' King's Royal Rifle Corps 14th Bn. United Kingdom

SCAMP Private '2946' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) 4th Bn. United Kingdom

SCANLON Private '2817' Manchester Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

STOBBART Private '19718' Yorkshire Regiment Depot United Kingdom

TAYLOR JOHN THOMAS Chief Engineer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Mercia" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

TOWNSEND Corporal '12183' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

WARD JAMES DEVAN Deck Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Ferret" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

WATSON Private 'S/12644' Cameron Highlanders 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

WELSH DAVID Private '18231' Highland Light Infantry 4th Bn. United Kingdom

WHITAKER HAROLD FRED Sapper '1495' Royal Engineers 4th Field Coy. United Kingdom

WILLIAMS Rifleman '3144' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn. United Kingdom

WILSON Stoker '66495' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Vivid." United Kingdom

YOUNG Driver '9202' Royal Field Artillery United Kingdom

YOUNG JACK Trimmer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Ferret" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

19th March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 112

THE 86 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ADKINSON H Private '486' Cheshire Regiment

ALDERMAN JAMES J Rifleman 'Z/960' Rifle Brigade

ASHMAN G W Serjeant '5990' North Staffordshire Regiment

BAKER J Rifleman '6791' Rifle Brigade

BARNES JOSEPH ROBERT J R Private '9920' Devonshire Regiment

BELCHEM HOWARD MATTHEW H M Lieutenant Northumberland Fusiliers

BOSTON G Rifleman '8511' King's Royal Rifle Corps

CAHILL MARTIN M Private '3433' Connaught Rangers

CARTER WILLIAM JOSEPH W J Private '11391' Leicestershire Regiment

COWLEY J Private '4901' Leinster Regiment

COX GEORGE SAMUEL G S Rifleman '5703' Rifle Brigade

CURTIS F H Private '4935' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

DAFT EDWIN BROMLEY E B Corporal '6455' Leicestershire Regiment

DEXTER ERNEST CECIL E C Private '3793' Army Cyclist Corps

DILGERT HORACE H Rifleman '6/884' King's Royal Rifle Corps

DONNELLY JAMES J Private '8741' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

DOODY C H Lance Corporal '9171' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DOUGLAS ROBERT LLEWELLYN R L Private '2485' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

DUFFY JOSEPH J Private '9901' Connaught Rangers

DUNCAN W Corporal '679' Gordon Highlanders

FARDELL HENRY NELSON H N Private '4/7019' Bedfordshire Regiment

FISHER W Private '7514' South Staffordshire Regiment

FREER ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '14383' Worcestershire Regiment

FREKE S Private '9357' Gloucestershire Regiment

GARNER SAMUEL ROBERT S R Rifleman 'Z/1435' Rifle Brigade

GILBERT F Rifleman '710' Rifle Brigade

GOODING HENRY H Private '8776' Devonshire Regiment

GRANGE E Private '5684' Northamptonshire Regiment

GRANT JAMES J Private '2196' Gordon Highlanders

GREENWOOD A G Private '3/3697' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

GRIFFIN J Lance Corporal '4629' Irish Guards

HARAN R Rifleman '18363' Royal Irish Rifles

HEWITT J E Private '2955' Hertfordshire Regiment

HOWDEN FREDERICK W. F W Private '3/7160' East Yorkshire Regiment

HYNES MICHAEL M Lance Corporal '9098' Connaught Rangers

KEEGAN F Private '4904' Irish Guards

KING M Private '2569' South Lancashire Regiment

KIRWAN P Private '10562' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

KNIGHT HARRY H Gunner '30127' Royal Garrison Artillery

MAHONEY JOHN MICHAEL J M Private '5455' Irish Guards

MAITLAND W F Private '11391' Middlesex Regiment

MARSDEN RICHARD R Private '12515' East Lancashire Regiment

MEERES H W H Lance Corporal '2146' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

MELIADY WILLIAM W Private '9144' Connaught Rangers

MERCHANT PATRICK P Private '4054' Connaught Rangers

MULFORD WILLIAM THOMAS W T Corporal '1232' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

MULLEN W Private '8073' Highland Light Infantry

MULLEY JOHN J Lance Serjeant '5294' Suffolk Regiment

MURRAY JAMES J Serjeant '174' Gordon Highlanders

McKAY JAMES ETAK J E Drummer '1430' Gordon Highlanders

NORRIS C E Private '16773' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

OATES J Private '1474' Cheshire Regiment

ORR HERBERT W. H W Private '9435' Highland Light Infantry

PARRY GEORGE F. G F Corporal '9228' Highland Light Infantry

PIKE E Private '19217' Bedfordshire Regiment

POLLARD WALTER W Private '7710' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

PRIOR JOHN HALLIMAN J H Private '8085' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

PRYCE HUGH BEAUCLERK MOSTYN H B M Captain Rifle Brigade

PYKE A E Private 'L/10216' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

QUIGLEY M Private '10777' Connaught Rangers

QUINN THOMAS T Private '10310' Connaught Rangers

REDDINGTON JAMES J Rifleman '2622' Rifle Brigade

REEVE JOHN CHARLES J C Corporal '10362' Highland Light Infantry

RENVOIZE FREDERICK F Rifleman '6/447' Rifle Brigade

ROBERTS THOMAS T Private '11262' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ROBINSON HENRY TODD H T Lance Corporal '1668' 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers

SEARLES ALBERT G. A G Private '11981' Gloucestershire Regiment

SHARKEY ROGER R Lance Corporal '8107' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SHELDRICK BERTIE B Private '4/6266' Bedfordshire Regiment

SHELTON WALTER W Private '11013' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SMITH BERNARD B Private '13779' Royal Scots

SMYTH MATTHEW M Private '8067' Connaught Rangers

STEWART R F Private '9492' York and Lancaster Regiment

THOMSON LESLIE L Rifleman '1877' London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)

VINCE PERCY WILLIAM P W Private '5/2374' Royal Sussex Regiment

WALLACE JOHN CAMERON J C Lance Corporal '3/5644' Cameron Highlanders

WALTERS T Private 'S/609' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

WARRAND ALASTAIR St. JOHN MUNRO A St. J M Captain Royal Flying Corps

WEEKS HORACE REGINALD H R Private '11842' Devonshire Regiment

WESTFALL T Pioneer '26672' Royal Engineers

WHITING A W Private '7674' Royal Scots Fusiliers

WILLIAMS WILLIAM LANGFORD W L Private '10076' South Staffordshire Regiment

WILLIS R C Private '7370' Middlesex Regiment

WILSON R Corporal '7228' Yorkshire Regiment

WOOKEY FREDERICK MAURICE F M Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Regiment

YOUNG J Private '6295' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

THE 26 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ALEXANDER CLAUD HENRY Major '' General Staff United Kingdom

ASTBURY GEORGE EDWARD Private 'PO/14676' Royal Marine Light Infantry H.M.S. "Irresistible." United Kingdom

BAKER Private '4077' Army Pay Corps Army Pay Office (Aldershot) United Kingdom

BENNETT GEORGE ERNEST Private 'T/1690' Royal Sussex Regiment United Kingdom

BLACKBURN ARTHUR Rifleman '2836' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 6th Bn. United Kingdom

BLAKER ARTHUR WILFRID Lieutenant Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible." United Kingdom

CAMPBELL JAMES ARCHIBALD LOCHNELL Captain Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 1st Bn. United Kingdom

CHORLTON PERCY Corporal 'S4/059696' Army Service Corps "A" Coy. United Kingdom

CLARKE TOM Private '8796' Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

DAWSON JOHN ROBERT Skipper Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler "Lord Airedale." United Kingdom

FLUCK SIDNEY GEORGE Able Seaman '193903' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/8360) H.M.S. Pembroke United Kingdom

HATCHER Rifleman '1468' Hampshire Regiment 8th Bn. United Kingdom

HEARNE JAMES Lance Corporal '13983' 8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars Ireland, Republic of

HILL Private '13917' Lancashire Fusiliers "F" Coy., 4th Bn. United Kingdom

JONES WILLIAM Lance Corporal 'T3/023031' Army Service Corps United Kingdom

KING EDWARD THOMAS Private '8358' Royal Berkshire Regiment 2nd Bn. Ireland, Republic of

KNOPFF ALBERT GUSTAV RUDOLPH Able Seaman Mercantile Marine Reserve H.M. Paddle Mine Sweeper "Glen Avon." United Kingdom

LUCY REGINALD ERIC Lieutenant Northamptonshire Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

O'BRIEN PATRICK Boy '10990' Connaught Rangers 3rd Bn. Ireland, Republic of

PUDDY FREDERICK G. Private '625' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn. Ireland, Republic of

SAUNDERS LEONARD VICTOR Private '23292' Welsh Regiment 16th Bn. United Kingdom

SHAW Rifleman '3175' South Lancashire Regiment 2nd/5th Bn. United Kingdom

STOBIE Lance Corporal 'S/5913' Rifle Brigade 14th Bn. United Kingdom

SUTHERLAND Private '5038' Lovat Scouts 2nd United Kingdom

THORPE Driver '34597' Royal Field Artillery 1st Reserve Bty. United Kingdom

UNWIN THOMAS JAMES Private 'L/13193' Middlesex Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

18th March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 266

THE 171 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ADAMS HERBERT VICTOR H V Rifleman '9309' King's Royal Rifle Corps

ALLEN LEWIS RALPH L R Private '2906' East Surrey Regiment

ALLEN P Private '14390' South Lancashire Regiment

ANDERSON THOMAS T Private '11091' Highland Light Infantry

WILLIAM LAWRENCE W L Rifleman '10034' King's Royal Rifle Corps

THOMAS ROBINSON T R Private '11802' Leicestershire Regiment

BATEMAN FREDERICK F Gunner '13823' Royal Garrison Artillery

BAXTER CHARLES C Private '8751' Highland Light Infantry

BEATSON FREDERICK F Private '9034' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BEECROFT ALBERT JOHN A J Corporal '9172' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

BIRD I Private '14442' South Staffordshire Regiment

ANDERSON JAMES J Corporal '10750' Highland Light Infantry

BARRATT BERNARD B Lance Corporal '8348' Highland Light Infantry

BOSLEM THOMAS T Serjeant '5542' Highland Light Infantry

BOTTGER ALBIN E. H. A E H Private '7774' Highland Light Infantry

BOUCHIER W Rifleman '9912' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BOWDEN ARTHUR G. A G Serjeant '10470' Highland Light Infantry

BRADY J Serjeant '7145' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BRIDGEMAN WALTER VICTOR W V Private '8114' Wiltshire Regiment

BRIDGES WILLIAM W Private '11566' Highland Light Infantry

BROCKBANK R Private '4091' Border Regiment

BROOKS W Lance Corporal '6598' Highland Light Infantry

BUDGE EDWARD E Private '9202' Bedfordshire Regiment

BURROWS ALEXANDRA A Private '2282' Coldstream Guards

BUTCHER A Private '10010' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

CALVERLEY H Private '10653' East Lancashire Regiment

CAMPBELL DONALD D Company Serjeant Major '7228' Highland Light Infantry

CASSIDY PATRICK P Private '8813' Highland Light Infantry

CLARK DURAS D Private '8182' Highland Light Infantry

COLES W Serjeant '5618' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

COLLINS G Private '8063' Durham Light Infantry

COLLINS W Private '3/6997' Dorsetshire Regiment

CONNELL DAVID D Private '11793' Highland Light Infantry

CONNOR PETER P Private '11519' Highland Light Infantry

COOK SAMUEL S Lance Corporal '9055' East Lancashire Regiment

COTTON R Private '10419' Wiltshire Regiment

COX ANDREW MCARDLE A M Private '11681' Highland Light Infantry

CUNNINGHAM ARCHIBALD A Private '6489' Highland Light Infantry

DALEY MICHAEL M Private '7909' Highland Light Infantry

DANTON ALBERT A Private '8575' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

DORAN THOMAS T Lance Corporal '8060' Highland Light Infantry

DOWNES G Private '13493' Middlesex Regiment

DUKE WALTER W Private '11150' South Staffordshire Regiment

EASTON R Gunner '11005' Royal Garrison Artillery

EDEN W R J Lance Corporal '9285' Worcestershire Regiment

EDWARDS J Private '1177' Monmouthshire Regiment

FEELY PATRICK P Private '1226' Highland Light Infantry

FINDLAY T Serjeant '10264' Highland Light Infantry

FOLEY JAMES J Private '12981' Highland Light Infantry

FOXALL SIDNEY S Private '8523' Worcestershire Regiment

FRASER PETER P Lance Serjeant '11442' Highland Light Infantry

FREEMAN ARTHUR A Rifleman 'Y/1040' King's Royal Rifle Corps

FREER ALEX A Private '7890' Highland Light Infantry

FRIEND JOHN J Private '9208' Highland Light Infantry

GALLOWAY DAVID D Private '7472' Highland Light Infantry

GAREY F C Rifleman 'Z/1945' Rifle Brigade

GIBBS J T Rifleman 'Z/932' Rifle Brigade

GILOGLEY JOHN J Private '7649' Highland Light Infantry

GRAY SAMUEL S Private '8478' Highland Light Infantry

GREEN D Private '3092' South Lancashire Regiment

GREER ROBERT R Private '8077' Highland Light Infantry

GRIFFITHS A Private '2565' Monmouthshire Regiment

HALL C Serjeant '10703' Highland Light Infantry

HAMILTON WALTER W. W W Private '9076' Highland Light Infantry

HARDING REGINALD GORDON R G Private '3/8200' Devonshire Regiment

HARRISON HENRY MALCOLM H M Lieutenant Gloucestershire Regiment

HAWKES ANDREW A Lance Serjeant '7635' Highland Light Infantry

HENDERSON FRANK F Private '11938' Coldstream Guards

HEPBURN JOSEPH J Private 'A/8282' Highland Light Infantry

HILLS JOHN J Private 'S/9014' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

HINDLE J Serjeant '7233' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HOLT F Private '18442' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HOOD JOHN J Private '11836' Highland Light Infantry

HOSKING WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '17626' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

HUGHES DANIEL D Private '6044' Welsh Regiment

HUGHES S J Private '10168' York and Lancaster Regiment

HUIE JOHN J Private '11638' Highland Light Infantry

HURLEY JAMES WILLIAM THOMAS J W T Private '16329' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

HUTCHEON GORDON JOHN G J Private '10809' Gordon Highlanders

JOHNSTONE THOMAS T Serjeant '8080' Highland Light Infantry

JOLLY E M Regimental Serjeant Major '94935' Royal Garrison Artillery

JONES JAMES BARNES J B Rifleman 'Z/1943' Rifle Brigade

JONES THOMAS DAVID T D Private '2367' Cheshire Regiment

KEARTON C W Serjeant '9063' Royal Engineers

KEMPTON THOMAS T Corporal '9273' Highland Light Infantry

KENNEDY HUGH H Private '9250' Highland Light Infantry

KERSE C Lance Corporal '2150' Army Veterinary Corps

KILPATRICK J Corporal '7168' Royal Irish Rifles

KING FRANCIS F Private '8295' Highland Light Infantry

KINGSBURY JOHN J Private '7260' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

KNOX JOHN J Private '7586' Highland Light Infantry

LARKIN WILLIAM W Private '8979' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

LAWS MORDEN EDWARD M E Rifleman '9775' King's Royal Rifle Corps

LONG E Lance Corporal '2245' Monmouthshire Regiment

LOONEY PATRICK JOHN P J Private 'L/12828' Royal Fusiliers

MAGILL HUGH H Private '11355' Highland Light Infantry

MATHESON JOHN J Private '8919' Highland Light Infantry

MATHIESON ARCHIBALD A Private '7932' Highland Light Infantry

MOONEY THOMAS T Private '8489' Highland Light Infantry

MOORSE HAROLD HENRY H H Lieutenant York and Lancaster Regiment

MOSS C H Lance Corporal '11003' Wiltshire Regiment

MUNRO RODERICK R Serjeant '8164' Highland Light Infantry

MURDOCH JAMES DALLAS J D Lance Corporal '11797' Highland Light Infantry

MURPHY JOHN ERNEST J E Private '12285' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

MURPHY P Private '10884' Connaught Rangers

MacINTYRE H Private '8082' King's Own Scottish Borderers

McATEE JOHN J Private '10301' Yorkshire Regiment

McCARTHY J Private '9833' South Staffordshire Regiment

McGILL JOHN J Private '8096' Highland Light Infantry

McLEAN JOHN J Private '7100' Highland Light Infantry

McMAHON JAMES J Serjeant '6799' King's Own Scottish Borderers

ORMES LEONARD L Private '10085' Cheshire Regiment

PATERSON J Private '9275' Highland Light Infantry

PETRIE ALEXANDER A Lance Corporal '11336' Highland Light Infantry

PHELPS G J Rifleman '2497' Rifle Brigade

RAINFORTH JOHN W. J W Private '11542' Highland Light Infantry

RAISTRICK GEORGE G Private '3/11131' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

RAMSDEN JOHN A. J A Lance Serjeant '10155' Highland Light Infantry

REEVES HENRY THOMAS H T Corporal '9052' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

REID C Private '1289' Gordon Highlanders

REID R Private '9216' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

REIDFORD GEORGE G Private '7986' Highland Light Infantry

ROBERTS G T Lance Corporal '2797' Monmouthshire Regiment

ROPER W A Private '11784' Coldstream Guards

ROWNTREE GEORGE G Private 'SR/8006' Royal Fusiliers

ROY WILLIAM W. W W Private '11944' Highland Light Infantry

SANSOM GEORGE G Private '3/8846' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

SAXBY ARNOLD A Private '3/1496' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

SCHOULER WILLIAM W Private '7841' Highland Light Infantry

SELLICK THOMAS HENRY T H Serjeant '8078' Royal Fusiliers

SHARPE J W Rifleman '1946' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SHRUB A F Private '5792' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

SKINNER T Private '7737' Lincolnshire Regiment

SMITH J M Private '12652' 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)

SMITH JAMES J Private '17364' Highland Light Infantry

SMITH JAMES J Private '9270' Highland Light Infantry

SMITH WILLIAM W Private '12157' Highland Light Infantry

SMYTH R Rifleman '8997' Royal Irish Rifles

STEWART GORDON G Corporal '7253' King's Own Scottish Borderers

STEWART JAMES J Lance Corporal '8936' Highland Light Infantry

STEWART WILLIAM W Private '8350' Highland Light Infantry

SUTTON G W Private '301' Lancashire Fusiliers

TATE W Private '10124' Wiltshire Regiment

TAYLOR ALFRED ERNEST A E Lance Serjeant '11289' Highland Light Infantry

TAYLOR ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private '9582' Leicestershire Regiment

TEMPLETON WILLIAM W Private '8394' Highland Light Infantry

THOMAS ALBERT ARTHUR A A Private 'L/13744' Middlesex Regiment

THOMPSON FRANK EDWARD F E Private '13749' Northamptonshire Regiment

THOROGOOD WILLIAM HERBERT W H Serjeant '7935' Border Regiment

TILLEY W H Rifleman '5224' Rifle Brigade

TOBIN J Private '7281' Royal Irish Regiment

TODD JOHN J Private '8379' Highland Light Infantry

TOLMIE ANDREW A Corporal '11740' Highland Light Infantry

TURNER JAMES HENRY J H Private '10914' Grenadier Guards

UNDERWOOD W Private '9880' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

VENN HENRY H Serjeant '7951' Royal Berkshire Regiment

VIALS GEORGE IVOR G I Private '13870' Northamptonshire Regiment

VOUSDEN FRANK F Private 'S/917' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

WELSH JAMES TIMOTHY J T Private '8695' Border Regiment

WEST P Private '11710' Highland Light Infantry

WHEELER C Lance Corporal '6583' Yorkshire Regiment

WHILE J Private '9610' Worcestershire Regiment

WHITE R W Rifleman '2241' London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)

WHITEFORD JAMES J Private '9276' Highland Light Infantry

WHITEHOUSE WILLIAM HENRY W H Company Serjeant Major '5330' Worcestershire Regiment

WHITEHURST HAROLD H Private '12335' Highland Light Infantry

WILKIN HENRY ALBERT H A Private '6411' Norfolk Regiment

WILLIS CECIL GEORGE C G Rifleman '1555' London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)

WILSON THOMAS T Gunner '53341' Royal Garrison Artillery

WITHAM J S Rifleman 'Z/643' Rifle Brigade

WRIGHT WILLIAM W Corporal '7971' Highland Light Infantry

THE 95 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ADAMS RALPH STUART Able Seaman 'J/2403' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

ALLCOCK HERBERT Able Seaman '219836' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

AZZOPARDI SALVATORE Fireman '797F' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Inflexible."

BIGGS Lance Corporal '6740' Army Ordnance Corps Depot

BONICI CARMELO Fireman '773F' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Inflexible."

BOOTH STEPHEN HARTLEY Deck Hand '419/DA' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. Trawler "Lord Airedale."

BURROWS WILLIAM CHARLES Leading Stoker 'K/5582' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Irresistible."

BUSHELL HENRY WILLIAM Private 'SR/851' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

BUXTON DAVID Deck Hand '62/DA' Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler "Lord Airedale."

CAWSEY WILLIAM ARTHUR Carpenter Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

CHIRCOP CARMELO Fireman '715F' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Inflexible."

CHURCHILL WILLIAM GEORGE Ordinary Seaman 'J/25169' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Irresistible."

CLARK JAMES HARVEY Able Seaman 'J/3436' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

COLCHESTER EDWARD CROMWELL Lieutenant Royal Navy H.M.S. "Irresistible."

COLE ERNEST Petty Officer Stoker '309715' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Irresistible."

COOLING Private '2674' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

CROW GEORGE HENRY SKINNER Stoker 1st Class 'SS/110651' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Irresistible."

DAVIES WILLIAM READ Clerk Royal Navy H.M.S. "Irresistible."

DAY EDWARD Chief Stoker '294881' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/8501). H.M.S. "Inflexible."

DOORE ALFRED ERNEST Trimmer '1956TS' Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler "Lord Airedale."

DUNCAN HENRY HILL Private '5730' Scottish Horse 1st Reserve Regt.

ELLIS ARTHUR Trimmer Cook '26/TC' Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler "Lord Airedale."

FELLOWES IVON GORDON Midshipman Royal Navy H.M.S. "Irresistible."

FOSTER JAMES JOHN Able Seaman 'J/2760' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

FREEMAN ARTHUR Gunner '32534' Royal Field Artillery 55th Bty.

FRISBY Lance Corporal '8546' Lincolnshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GARDNER JOHN HENRY Signalman '236055' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

GREENLEAF HERBERT EDEMAN Petty Officer Stoker '291826' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

GRICE JAMES Deck Hand '337/DA' Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler "Lord Airedale"

GYERE JAMES Stoker '3280S' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Inflexible."

HARRIS ALBERT VICTOR Stoker 1st Class '294153' Royal Navy (RFR/DEV/B/4135). H.M.S. "Ocean."

HERITAGE WILLIAM JOSEPH Lance Corporal '9454' Worcestershire Regiment 3rd Bn.

HILL Private '3971' Gloucestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HIND PERCY WILLIAM Able Seaman 'J/9233' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

HOLLANDS WILLIAM FRANCIS Driver '77960' Royal Field Artillery 15th Ammunition Col.

HOPKINS ALAN JAMES Private '12379' Bedfordshire Regiment "C" Coy. 6th Bn.

HOWELL Petty Officer 'Sussex 4/137' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.S. "Ambrose."

HUTCHINGS WILLIAM Joiner '345695' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

INGRAM Rifleman '91' Rifle Brigade 1st Bn.

JACKSON Private 'PLY/11672' Royal Marine Light Infantry H.M.S. "Cornwall"

KEMP EDWIN CHARLES Boy 1st Class 'J/20371' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

KENNAIRD ROBERT HENRY Shipwright 1st Class '346890' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

KINGHAM HENRY THOMAS Stoker 1st Class 'K/16648' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

LEMAN ALBERT HENRY Deck Hand '4161DA' Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler "Lord Airedale."

LITTLEJOHN Gunner '2041' Royal Garrison Artillery 34th Coy.

LLEWELLYN ALBERT ERNEST Chief Petty Officer '147411' Royal Navy (RFR. CH. A/2008). H.M. Trawler "Lord Airedale."

LOWER CHARLES Musician 'RMB/1640' Royal Marine Band H.M.S. "Inflexible."

MALKIN HENRY JOHN Rifleman '592' London Regiment (City of London Rifles) 6th Bn.

MASON WILLIAM EDWARD Electrician Admiralty Civilian H.M. Dockyard, Devonport. H.M.S. "Inflexible."

MATTHEWS HENRY Able Seaman '236746' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

MAWSON ALBERT EDWARD Stoker 1st Class 'K/10663' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst."

MAYSON ALBERT GEORGE Second Hand '252/DA' Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler, Lord Airedale

MONNINGTON RICHARD WILLIAM CHARLES Private 'L/12110' Middlesex Regiment 2nd Bn.

MULLAN Rifleman '8240' Royal Irish Rifles 1st Bn.

McLEAN JOHN BEWS MACKIE Apprentice Mercantile Marine S.S. "Glenartney" (Glasgow)

McRITCHIE JAMES Private 'SPT/1075' Royal Fusiliers 23rd Bn.

NEWBERT ARTHUR ETHLING Serjeant '4975' Lincolnshire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

NOY HUGH MONTAGUE Able Seaman 'J/23389' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

O'CONNOR Private '12669' South Lancashire Regiment 7th Bn.

O'NEILL MICHAEL Stoker '669V' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Inflexible."

O'SULLIVAN Private '7542' Connaught Rangers 2nd Bn.

PHILLIPS Private 'G/4458' Royal Fusiliers 4th Bn.

PINER Private '12524' Devonshire Regiment 9th Bn.

POPE EDWARD CHARLES Stoker 1st Class 'K/11464' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

PRIESTLEY GEORGE Private 'PO/14346' Royal Marine Light Infantry H.M.S. "Irresistible."

PRIGMORE Corporal '22539' Royal Garrison Artillery 63rd Coy.

RAINBOW Able Seaman '178428' Royal Navy (RFR.PO.B/3270). H.M.S. "Victory"

ROBBINS Private '1856' Warwickshire Yeomanry

ROBINSON FREDERICK JAMES Stoker 1st Class 'K/10192' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Irresistible."

ROBINSON HENRY Private '733' East Yorkshire Regiment Cyclist Machine Gun Sect. 5th Bn.

ROSS CHARLES Private '3088' Gordon Highlanders 4th Bn.

SADDLETON ALFRED JOHN Able Seaman 'J/1541' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

SALT THOMAS EDWARD Engineman '1898/ES' Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler "Lord Airedale."

SCOTT CHARLES McINTOSH Petty Officer 1st Class '168774' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

SHIPLEE GORDON GEORGE EDWARD Seaman '5944A' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Majestic."

SILVER SAMUEL Stoker 1st Class 'K/12578' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

SMART SIDNEY Able Seaman '230067' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

SMITH FRANCIS Mechanician '298523' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

SMITH GEORGE SAMUEL Stoker 1st Class 'K/15144' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

STEPHENSON ALBERT Trimmer '201/TS' Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler "Lord Airedale."

TAYLOR ALFRED Engineman '1918/ES' Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler "Lord Airedale."

TAYLOR FREDERICK GEORGE Corporal 'CH/15864' Royal Marine Light Infantry H.M.S. "Inflexible."

TOMPKINS JOHN THOMAS Private '2440' Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars

TRAYFORD ARTHUR WILLIAM Private '15850' Northamptonshire Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

VERNER RUDOLF HENRY COLE Commander Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

WADE ALBANY Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class '268910' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Irresistible."

WALES Private 'S/7420' Seaforth Highlanders 3rd Bn.

WALSH ARCHIBALD CHARLES MARK Second Lieutenant Royal Horse Artillery "X" Bty.

WATTERS Rifleman '16086' Royal Irish Rifles 9th Bn.

WEAVERS Private '9904' Bedfordshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WELSH Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/1043' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.S. "Vivid."

WHARTON ARNOLD Engineer Royal Navy H.M.S. "Irresistible."

WHITE ROBERT EDWARD Second Lieutenant Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

WHITTERN Private '3537' Worcestershire Regiment 8th Bn.

WOOD HAROLD ROBERT Able Seaman '211947' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Inflexible."

17th March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 157

THE 133 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ALLEN E Private '8580' Royal Fusiliers

ALLEN WILLIAM W Private '7124' Worcestershire Regiment

ALLSOPP W J Company Quartermaster Serjeant '120' Monmouthshire Regiment

BAILEY GEORGE G Private '16584' King's Own Scottish Borderers

BALDERSON H Private '5556' Northamptonshire Regiment

BARKER J Sapper '13380' Royal Engineers

BAXTER J Private '3843' Lancashire Fusiliers

BEDFORD J T Private '14962' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BELL J Private '1386' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

BERRILL BERNARD FRANCIS GOTCH B F G Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers

BEVERIDGE WILLIAM W Private '2087' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BOULGER MICHAEL M Rifleman 'Z/1150' Rifle Brigade

BOYLAND W J Private '3/6824' Devonshire Regiment

BRACE HARRY H Private '4/6873' Bedfordshire Regiment

BROWN J Private '9831' Cameron Highlanders

BRUCE ALFRED WALLACE A W Private '3/6270' Gordon Highlanders

BUCKLEY ANTHONY WALTER A W Serjeant '6228' Royal Irish Rifles

BURKE P Private '441' Connaught Rangers

CAMP C Serjeant '5690' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

CARNEY HAROLD H Rifleman 'Z/781' Rifle Brigade

CARROLL PATRICK P Private '2766' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CLARKE HENRY H Private '2230' London Regiment

COOPER A T Company Serjeant Major '3884' Lincolnshire Regiment

COX JOHN ALGAR J A Private '16099' East Lancashire Regiment

CROCKFORD GEORGE G Lance Corporal '11561' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

CROOK CLARENCE HENRY C H Private '3/6616' Devonshire Regiment

CULLINGTON CHARLES C Rifleman '2536' Rifle Brigade

DARBY PETER P Lance Serjeant '8438' Royal Irish Rifles

DAVIES T J Private '6513' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

DAWKINS A Serjeant '12497' Worcestershire Regiment

DIXON JOHN A. J A Private '8859' East Yorkshire Regiment

DOHERTY ANDREW A Private '16912' King's Own Scottish Borderers

DONIGHAN CHRISTOPHER C Private '4832' Northumberland Fusiliers

DOVE OSCAR O Rifleman '4231' Rifle Brigade

DOYLE PATRICK P Private '12350' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

DUNBAR ARBUTHNOTT JOHN A J Captain Royal Field Artillery

DURKIN M Private '10184' East Lancashire Regiment

FARDELL T Private '11073' Border Regiment

FEARN JOSEPH JOHN J J Rifleman 'Z/623' Rifle Brigade

FERRIS J Private '6784' King's Own Scottish Borderers

FORBES GEORGE FRANCIS REGINALD G F R Lieutenant Colonel Royal Irish Regiment

GARRARD WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '10048' East Surrey Regiment

GILL J Private 'GS/SR/914' Royal Sussex Regiment

GOODE WILLIAM W Serjeant '5/350' Rifle Brigade

GRAY GEORGE G Private '849' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

HAGGAR W J Rifleman '12034' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HALSALL EDWARD (TED) E Private '3917' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HAMILTON GEORGE G Private 'S/8245' Gordon Highlanders

HARCOMBE F H Private '17232' Grenadier Guards

HARDCASTLE PERCY P Private '17132' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

HARE WILLIAM W Rifleman '8863' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HARRIS G Private 'S/1937' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

HAWTHORNE JOHN J Rifleman '9452' Royal Irish Rifles

HAYDEN HARRY H Rifleman '2083' Rifle Brigade

HAZELL GEORGE AUBREY G A Private '10503' Wiltshire Regiment

HODGSON MICHAEL REGINALD KIRKMAN M R K Captain Royal Fusiliers

HOLMES JOSEPH WILLIAM J W Rifleman '10201' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

HOUGHTON HENRY H Private 'S/244' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

HOWELL ALEXANDER EDWARD A E Private '364' Middlesex Regiment

JAMES CHARLES C Rifleman '3749' Rifle Brigade

JAMES ERIC SAMUEL PENNANT KINGSBURY E S P K Captain King's Royal Rifle Corps

JUDD GEORGE G Rifleman 'Z/449' Rifle Brigade

KELSALL J Private '10526' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

KIMBLE ALFRED HENRY A H Private '15348' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

KIRBY RUDOLPH R Lance Corporal '11375' Leicestershire Regiment

LEE THOMAS T Rifleman '9683' Royal Irish Rifles

LLOYD A Private '6288' Middlesex Regiment

LUMLEY WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Lance Corporal '11109' Border Regiment

MAITLAND J Private '7416' Cameron Highlanders

MARTIN A E J Private '3/7625' Bedfordshire Regiment

MARTIN L N J Private '2014' London Regiment

MESSAGE ERNEST VICTOR E V Private '10000' Grenadier Guards

MOORING STANLEY F. S F Private '9271' East Yorkshire Regiment

MUFFITT W Private '7090' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

MURPHY J Private '3255' Royal Irish Regiment

MacDONALD CHARLES A. C A Private 'S/6923' Gordon Highlanders

MacDONALD JOHN J Private '3/7063' Seaforth Highlanders

McCLUSKEY FREDERICK JOHN F J Rifleman '6451' Royal Irish Rifles

McCONNELL JOHN J Rifleman '7975' Royal Irish Rifles

McINTOSH G Private '2304' Seaforth Highlanders

McKENNA JOHN MATTHEW J M Private '12148' King's Own Scottish Borderers

McLAREN PATRICK HAMILTON P H Private '1498' Gordon Highlanders

McLEOD W Corporal '9553' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

NORRIS E J Lance Corporal '9671' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

OAKLEY CHARLES C Private '3/6983' Bedfordshire Regiment

ONIONS BERNARD THOMAS B T Rifleman 'Y/184' King's Royal Rifle Corps

PASHLEY JOSEPH FRANK J F Private '11234' Grenadier Guards

PETTIGREW W J Private 'S/2390' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

PHILLIPS G Private '5805' Royal Scots Fusiliers

POWER JOHN J Corporal '7415' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

QUINN WILLIAM PATRICK W P Private '6842' Gordon Highlanders

REA ERNEST FREDERICK E F Private '10058' Coldstream Guards

RICHINGS WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '15172' Grenadier Guards

RITCHIE D W Corporal '754' North Irish Horse

ROBERTSON F Private '9077' Cameron Highlanders

RODGERS J Private '10101' Border Regiment

ROWLEY T Private '17225' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

SCOTT A J Private '2577' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SCOTT WILLIAM D. H. W D H Lance Corporal '2814' Gordon Highlanders

SEWELL C O Rifleman 'Z/74' Rifle Brigade

SHERWOOD RICHARD ATWELL R A Serjeant '9220' Royal Irish Regiment

SIMPSON HENRY H Private '3/6813' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

SLOSS JAMES A. J A Private 'S/3265' Gordon Highlanders

SMITH ARCHIBALD J. A J Private '3354' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

SMITH T Private '1350' South Lancashire Regiment

SMYTH S Rifleman '4229' Royal Irish Rifles

SPICER ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '9077' Devonshire Regiment

SPRINGER MICHAEL M Rifleman '8462' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SPRUNT ALEXANDER DALZELL A D Second Lieutenant Bedfordshire Regiment

STACEY WILLIAM JAMES W J Rifleman '4174' Rifle Brigade

STANDEN THOMAS T Rifleman 'Z/1891' Rifle Brigade

STANLEY T G Private '7434' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

STONE WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Private '3640' Hertfordshire Regiment

STRINGER W Private '2132' London Regiment

TELFER ROBERT R Private 'SR/2477' Royal Fusiliers

TEMPLEMAN LESLIE L Private '13373' Middlesex Regiment

THOMPSON J Private '7449' Durham Light Infantry

TODD J Private '9579' Leinster Regiment

TOOMEY FRANK F Rifleman 'Z/37' Rifle Brigade

TURNBULL JAMES J Lance Corporal '7158' Royal Scots

VENN JOSEPH J Private '6963' Middlesex Regiment

VUILLEUMIER ADRIEN A Private '19928' ALIAS

WADDY JOHN RAYMOND J R Lieutenant Royal Army Medical Corps

WALLIS GEORGE G Private '9344' Royal Berkshire Regiment

WALSH R Private '3329' Royal Irish Fusiliers

WARD T Private '4826' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

WEBB R Private '2084' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WHITE H J Private '2005' Royal Army Medical Corps

WIDGINTON GEORGE G Private '1812' London Regiment

WILLIAMS CHARLES C Corporal '65' Monmouthshire Regiment

WILLOX WILLIAM W Private '73' Gordon Highlanders

WILSON ALAN HOOD A H Second Lieutenant Rifle Brigade

WILSON JOHN J Private '3/6485' Gordon Highlanders

THE 24 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ALLISON Private 'M2/046323' Army Service Corps M.T. Depot (Grove Park) United Kingdom

BACON Private Northern Rhodesia Police Zambia

BELL RICHARD Corporal '10622' Royal Field Artillery 5th Div. Ammunition Col. Ireland, Republic of

BERRY CHRISTOPHER BARNETT Boy Artificer 'M/11326' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Indus." United Kingdom

BONE Private '579' Royal Irish Regiment 5th Bn. United Kingdom

CLEMENTS ROBERT Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 'M/12243' Royal Navy H.M.S. Pembroke United Kingdom

CRAGGS Private '3496' Yorkshire Regiment 4th Bn. United Kingdom

DAVIS HENRY GEORGE Private '3/7557' Bedfordshire Regiment Depot. United Kingdom

DEACON JOHN ARTHUR Rifleman '3060' London Regiment (London Irish Rifles) 3rd/18th Bn. United Kingdom

EGGLETON ALBERT JOHN Serjeant '9881' Worcestershire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

FRY WALTER BURGESS Major Royal Army Medical Corps Germany

HAGLEY Private 'L/6568' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

JARRETT ALFRED SIDNEY Private '1559' London Regiment 1st/13th Kensington Bn. United Kingdom

LINNELL ROBERT McGHEYNE Captain Royal Army Medical Corps United Kingdom

MINKLEY Private '9483' Lincolnshire Regiment "B" Coy. 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

OUTHWAITE JOSEPH Private '10303' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

PAYNE Private '10838' Devonshire Regiment 8th Bn. United Kingdom

PHILLIPS Guardsman '8032' Coldstream Guards 1st Bn. Germany

ROGERS Private '8345' Essex Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

SMITH Chief Stoker '279220' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Indefatigable." United Kingdom

THOMSON JOHN Corporal '2012' Royal Garrison Artillery United Kingdom

TRACY HUBERT Private '14289' Grenadier Guards No.4 Coy. 2nd Bn. Germany

WELLS GEORGE GREGORY Private '4865' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 1st Bn. United Kingdom

WILDING THOMAS Rifleman '6418' King's Royal Rifle Corps 1st Bn. Denmark

16th March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 169

THE 145 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ABRAMS A Private '8985' Leicestershire Regiment

ANDREWS FREDERICK CHARLES F C Second Lieutenant Leinster Regiment

ATKIN C R Private '1491' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BAMFORD SAMUEL S Private '11895' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

BANNATYNE JAMES J Private '468' Gordon Highlanders

BARNES FRANK F Private '10155' Bedfordshire Regiment

BATES H Private 'SR/7858' Royal Fusiliers

BEARD HERBERT THOMAS H T Private '9291' Worcestershire Regiment

BECK HARRY LEONARD H L Private '6474' South Staffordshire Regiment

BECKS W J Private 'L/8788' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

BETTS JOHN GEORGE J G Corporal '59034' Royal Field Artillery

BEVIS WILLIAM MONTAGUE W M Private 'L/10259' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

BIDEWELL KENNETH K Corporal '8130' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BLOUNT A Driver '308' Royal Engineers

BROOKS SAMUEL S Rifleman 'Z/595' Rifle Brigade

BURNS WILLIAM W Rifleman '9248' Royal Irish Rifles

BUSBY HENRY EDWARD H E Private '3665' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

BYRNE JAMES J Private '4204' Royal Irish Regiment

CALLOW THOMAS T Private '8655' Worcestershire Regiment

CASE WILLIAM W Private '7254' East Lancashire Regiment

CHANDLER ARTHUR ROBERT A R Corporal '9213' Bedfordshire Regiment

CLARIDGE E Private '13003' Middlesex Regiment

COADY SIMON S Private '4580' Royal Irish Regiment

COATES GEORGE G Private '3745' Northumberland Fusiliers

COLTHORPE GEORGE G Serjeant '6236' Royal Irish Regiment

COOKE F Corporal '58898' Royal Field Artillery

COOKE MICHAEL M Private '8810' Royal Irish Fusiliers

CORCORAN M Private '3691' Leinster Regiment

COUCHMAN S Rifleman '3710' Rifle Brigade

COX A R T Rifleman '2874' Rifle Brigade

CROFT WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '8473' Royal Irish Regiment

CUMMING J Private '1000' Gordon Highlanders

CURTIS WALTER ARTHUR W A Private '7676' Suffolk Regiment

DALY JOHN J Lance Corporal '10160' Royal Irish Regiment

DALY WILLIAM W Private '10058' Royal Irish Regiment

DAVIES RICHARD EDWARD R E Corporal '6509' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

DAWSON JOHN J Private '1151' Gordon Highlanders

DEAN I G Private 'L/10409' Royal Sussex Regiment

DIXEY W H Private '6980' Border Regiment

DONOHUE PETER P Private '2953' Royal Irish Fusiliers

DOUGLAS HARRY H Private '8791' East Lancashire Regiment

EATOUGH JOHN J Sapper '5007' Royal Engineers

ELSEY GEORGE G Private '10548' Scots Guards

EVANS A J Lance Corporal '471' Royal Engineers

EVANS HARRY OWEN H O Rifleman '2402' Rifle Brigade

FOULKES ALFRED THOMAS A T Private '5577' East Lancashire Regiment

FROMANT E G D Private '246' Royal Army Medical Corps

GODDARD ALEC A Private '9053' Royal Berkshire Regiment

GODFREY H W Private '11508' Devonshire Regiment

GRAY JOHN J Private '1972' Seaforth Highlanders

GREGORY M L Gunner '18254' Royal Garrison Artillery

HACKETT C H Rifleman '4715' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HANCOCK THOMAS T Private '3/4261' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

HARMER R H Serjeant '9419' Grenadier Guards

HARRIS FREDERICK F Private '7215' Middlesex Regiment

HARRIS SAMUEL S Private '8023' Scots Guards

HARRISON HENRY NEVILLE BASKCOMB H N B Captain Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

HAWKESWORTH J Private '7595' Yorkshire Regiment

HEAD AMOS A Private '3707' Hertfordshire Regiment

HELLIWELL J Lieutenant '3/6890' East Yorkshire Regiment

HENDERSON J Private '3/8691' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HEWITT RONALD SYDNEY CHARLES R S C Private '13902' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

HICKMAN ELISHA E Private '11048' Worcestershire Regiment

HILL CHARLES WILLIAM C W Lance Serjeant '8105' Lincolnshire Regiment

HOLDEN W Private '5681' East Lancashire Regiment

HOLOHAN PATRICK P Private '3130' Royal Irish Regiment

HUMPHRIES REGINALD R Corporal '1287' South Lancashire Regiment

IRVINE J C Private '6192' Border Regiment

JAGGER E Private '6709' Yorkshire Regiment

KELLY M Private '8862' Northamptonshire Regiment

KEMP ALEXANDER MCDONALD A M Private '1370' Gordon Highlanders

KENNEDY MATTHEW M Private '10213' Royal Irish Regiment

LAMB G Private '10668' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

LANDERS S Sapper '1398' Royal Engineers

LAVERY JOSEPH J Private '10927' Royal Irish Fusiliers

LEDGER GEORGE EDWIN G E Private '10903' Worcestershire Regiment

LEWIS H Private '6758' Royal Fusiliers

LLOYD D Private '5758' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

LLOYD THOMAS RICHARD T R Private '5729' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

LONERGAN PATRICK P Private '4690' Royal Irish Regiment

LORAM WILLIE W Private '8680' East Lancashire Regiment

MACKAY D Private '1317' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MARSHALL ERNEST WILLIAM KNIGHT E W K Private '15460' Worcestershire Regiment

MAY F J Private '10922' East Surrey Regiment

MURPHY EDWARD E Private '4319' Royal Irish Regiment

MacKENZIE JOHN J Private '1710' Cameron Highlanders

McCONNON M J Private '5162' Irish Guards

McCOURT WILLIAM W Private '15731' Cameron Highlanders

McDONALD ALEXANDER A Private '1525' Seaforth Highlanders

McDONALD WILLIAM W Serjeant '816' Gordon Highlanders

McFARLANE BERNARD B Private '7889' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

McGRANE W Private '5450' Irish Guards

McINTOSH WILLIAM W Private '1061' Cameron Highlanders

NEILL P Lance Corporal '8691' Royal Irish Regiment

NIGHTINGALE C Private '9961' Bedfordshire Regiment

NOBLE E Private '16961' East Lancashire Regiment

O'DONNELL JOHN J Lance Corporal '1319' Irish Guards

O'FLAHERTY JAMES J Private '4855' Leinster Regiment

O'NEILL JAMES J Lance Corporal '12643' Northumberland Fusiliers

O'SHEA J Private '9097' Leinster Regiment

PARKER EDWARD JOHN E J Drummer '12799' Middlesex Regiment

PARTRIDGE E J Bandsman 'L/10097' East Surrey Regiment

PATERSON WILLIAM W Private '11052' Gordon Highlanders

PAYNE H J Private 'S/10934' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

POTTER J Gunner '84544' Royal Field Artillery

POWER MICHAEL M Private '6392' Royal Irish Regiment

PROCTOR G W Serjeant '5897' Royal Garrison Artillery

READING GEORGE G Lance Corporal '8029' Northamptonshire Regiment

RICHARDS E G Corporal '4164' Rifle Brigade

RICHARDSON FREDERICK JOHN F J Private '9104' Coldstream Guards

RILEY G Private '8826' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

ROBINSON THOMAS T Private '14690' Worcestershire Regiment

ROHAN PATRICK BERNARD P B Second Lieutenant King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

ROWLANDS R Private '3839' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SCOTT JOHN J Private '4009' Connaught Rangers

SHEPHERD GEORGE HASWELL G H Serjeant '1249' London Regiment

SMITH ALEXANDER A Private '1997' Cameron Highlanders

SMITH C Private '1434' London Regiment

SMITH GEORGE HENRY G H Rifleman '9896' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SMITH VICTOR V Private '11305' East Yorkshire Regiment

SMITH WILLIAM THOMAS W T Lance Corporal '8517' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

SPANSWICK ARTHUR A Corporal '1801' Hertfordshire Regiment

SPILLER E A B Private '14117' Middlesex Regiment

STONEMAN H Private '9591' Devonshire Regiment

TAUTZ E Private '2301' Royal Fusiliers

TAYLOR J Private '6370' Border Regiment

TAYLOR R Sapper '5007' ALIAS

THORNTON E Private '10748' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

THURGOOD H R Private '3/1883' Essex Regiment

TOONE WALTER W Company Serjeant Major '3851' Leicestershire Regiment

TRACEY CHARLES TIMOTHY C T Drummer '7692' Lincolnshire Regiment

TRAVELLER WILLIAM W Private 'S/6487' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

TUCK HENRY H Lance Corporal '11272' Grenadier Guards

TYSOE FRANCIS JOSEPH F J Private '10357' Bedfordshire Regiment

VAUGHAN JOHN J Private '10435' Royal Irish Fusiliers

WAGSTAFF F Private '9519' Northamptonshire Regiment

WALSH JAMES J Private '4202' Royal Irish Regiment

WASTELL H Private '15910' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

WATTS F W Private '8854' Bedfordshire Regiment

WEAVER E J Corporal '215' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

WELSH J Private '11606' Highland Light Infantry

WHELAN WILLIAM W Private '9623' Connaught Rangers

WHITE W Private 'SR/3/5886' East Surrey Regiment

WILLIAMS WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '7118' Northumberland Fusiliers

WOOD J Private '9108' Royal Berkshire Regiment

THE 66 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ANDREWS Armourer's Crew 'M/12046' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Vernon" United Kingdom

BARNARD Lance Corporal '6687' Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Bn. Germany

BURTON ROBERT CECIL Captain Rifle Brigade 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

BUTLIN CHARLES REGINALD Sapper '56987' Royal Engineers 108th Field Coy. United Kingdom

CALASERES JOHN Sailor Mercantile Marine S.S. "Wolverton" (Hull) United Kingdom

COUSIN SAM Serjeant '2585' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 8th Bn. United Kingdom

DOMICAN RICHARD Private '51807' Royal Army Medical Corps Ireland, Republic of

ELLIOTT JOHN FRANCIS Stoker 1st Class '288465' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

FALKUS Private 'CH/10684' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Div United Kingdom

FARQUHARSON RONALD ARCHIBALD POPLE Private '45552' National Reserve Supernumerary Coy. United Kingdom

HANNAH ARCHIBALD MORRISON Ordinary Seaman 'Clyde Z/3427' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve 3rd Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

HEAL Private '690' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 6th Bn. United Kingdom

HUGHES Private '5265' Army Cyclist Corps 20th Div. Cyclist Coy. United Kingdom

LEIGH Private 'SE/1987' Army Veterinary Corps United Kingdom

LUETCHFORD ALFRED Chief Petty Officer '113444' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Newmarket." United Kingdom

MACKNELL ROBERT E. Private 'PO/1095A' Royal Marine Light Infantry H.M.S. "Defence." United Kingdom

MARRS Private '14841' Northumberland Fusiliers 10th Bn. United Kingdom

MILLER GEORGE Company Serjeant Major '3/3627' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) United Kingdom

MURPHY CHARLES Private '18806' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

PEATY Private '13316' North Staffordshire Regiment "C" Coy. 9th Bn. United Kingdom

PRESTON Deck Hand '2182/DA' Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler "Adrian." United Kingdom

PURDUE RAYMOND MELVILLE Private 'CMT/1692' Army Service Corps 63rd M.T. Coy. United Kingdom

STAWELL FREDERICK JAMES Private '2108' London Regiment (Cyclists) 25th Bn. United Kingdom

WILLIAMS Gunner '9102' Royal Field Artillery 7th Reserve Bty. United Kingdom

15th March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 341

THE 275 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ABRAHAM HARRY H Lance Corporal '9896' Royal Irish Regiment

ALDRED ROBERT R Rifleman 'Z/1114' Rifle Brigade

ALDRIDGE C Private '13606' Worcestershire Regiment

ALLAN J Private '9577' Gordon Highlanders

AMEY FREDERICK F W Lance Corporal '9478' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

ANDRADE W A Private '1685' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

ANDREWS FRANK F Private '9458' Royal Berkshire Regiment

ARMSTRONG G Private '18186' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ARMSTRONG J Lance Corporal '1691' Manchester Regiment

ASHTON FREDERICK F Rifleman 'B/631' Rifle Brigade

ASKEW G Private '12395' Grenadier Guards

ATKINS JOHN SHEASBY J S Rifleman 'Z/905' Rifle Brigade

ATKINSON HAROLD H Lance Corporal '6899' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BAGWELL WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '11244' Devonshire Regiment

BAKER ROBERT HENRY R H Corporal '8510' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BANNELL CHARLES ALBERT C A Serjeant '3350' Rifle Brigade

BANNISTER HAROLD H Lance Corporal 'Z/1167' Rifle Brigade

BARKER J W Private '8617' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BARNES GEORGE G Private '9521' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BARNES WALTER W Private '6501' Norfolk Regiment

BATTERSHILL E Private '3/7134' Devonshire Regiment

BATTY ERNEST VICTOR E V Private '8467' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BAYFIELD HERBERT LOCKINGTON H L Lieutenant Leicestershire Regiment

BEAUSIRE HERBERT ARTHUR WILLIAM H A W Second Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers

BEDDER L C Private '11818' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

BEECH JOHN J Private '7922' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

BENDING F J Lance Corporal '944' Royal Army Medical Corps

BERGIN JOHN J Corporal '3443' Royal Irish Regiment

BERRY A G Private '11839' Devonshire Regiment

BEST JOHN J Private '4332' Leinster Regiment

BIRMINGHAM CLEMENT C Private '7461' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BOND SETH S Private '2001' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BOWEN-COLTHURST ROBERT MACGREGOR R M Captain Leinster Regiment

BOXALL ALFRED A Private '9857' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BRACKLEY CHARLES C Serjeant '5144' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BREWER HARRY H Rifleman '2486' Rifle Brigade

BROWN CHARLES WILLIAM C W Rifleman '2878' Rifle Brigade

BROWN J Private '6971' East Surrey Regiment

BRYAN WILLIAM W Private '3811' Leinster Regiment

BUCHANAN JAMES HERBERT J H Lieutenant Royal Irish Fusiliers

BURKET ARTHUR A Private '9330' Royal Irish Regiment

BUSHNELL H G Lance Corporal '9460' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BUTLER CECIL C Rifleman 'Z/481' Rifle Brigade

BUTLER P Private '11048' East Lancashire Regiment

CAMERON J Private '1442' Gordon Highlanders

CARNEY H Serjeant '8124' Leinster Regiment

CASHMORE J Private '14611' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CATER ERNEST THOMAS E T Rifleman 'Z/2418' Rifle Brigade

CAVE WALTER HENRY CHARLES W H C Lieutenant Dorsetshire Regiment

CAWLEY WILLIAM W Private '17314' Royal Irish Fusiliers

CHEQUER C Private '8815' East Surrey Regiment

COCKBURN FREDERICK F Private '8754' Northumberland Fusiliers

COLES A Private '3/9500' Northamptonshire Regiment

CONNORS JAMES J Private '3593' Royal Irish Regiment

CONWAY ROBERT R Private '18006' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

COOK ARTHUR A Corporal '8434' Leinster Regiment

CUMMINS DANIEL D Private '11377' Royal Irish Fusiliers

CUMMINS JOHN J Private '10291' Royal Irish Regiment

DAVIE GEORGE G Private 'S/2664' Gordon Highlanders

DAVIES C H Private '14936' Middlesex Regiment

DAVIES GEORGE LLEWELYN G L Second Lieutenant King's Royal Rifle Corps

DAVIES LEWIS L Private '1435' Monmouthshire Regiment

DAVIES R H Driver '82428' Royal Field Artillery

DAYSON J W Private '16929' Border Regiment

DESMOND MICHAEL M Private '9352' Leinster Regiment

DIXON THOMAS T Private '7036' Leinster Regiment

DOGGETT FRANK F Private '572' Northamptonshire Yeomanry

DOLAN THOMAS T Serjeant '7596' Royal Irish Fusiliers

DONALDSON J D Rifleman '1434' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

DOYLE EDWARD E Private '10346' Royal Irish Regiment

DROHAN MICHAEL M Private '4082' Royal Irish Regiment

DUFFIELD ERNEST E Private '8962' Royal Berkshire Regiment

DUGMORE BERNARD HENRY B H Serjeant '8598' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

DURLING H Private '9363' Worcestershire Regiment

DYTER A Private '8089' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

EAGLES ARTHUR GEORGE A G Gunner '69622' Royal Horse Artillery

EDIS JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '2227' Cambridgeshire Regiment

ELLIOTT THOMAS HENRY T H Rifleman 'Z/1452' Rifle Brigade

EVANS BERTRAM WALWYN B W Private 'L/11070' Middlesex Regiment

EVANS ISAIAH THOMAS I T Private '22767' Welsh Regiment

FARIS CHARLES C Serjeant '2748' Royal Irish Fusiliers

FARLEY PATRICK P Rifleman '9460' Royal Irish Rifles

FARMER W Private '1423' London Regiment

FELTHAM A C Private '10163' Royal Berkshire Regiment

FIELDING THOMAS T Private '14244' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

FLACK MORRIS M Private '2677' Cambridgeshire Regiment

FORD ROYSTER DEARMER R D Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Regiment

FORSCUTT J Private '3/10293' Northamptonshire Regiment

FOSTER FREDERICK HENRY F H Private '9791' Lincolnshire Regiment

FOTTRELL BRENDAN JOSEPH B J Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Regiment

FULKER GEORGE G Private '7528' Royal Fusiliers

GARDNER A Private '9198' Royal Berkshire Regiment

GILLMORE HENRY JOSEPH H J Private '9032' Royal Berkshire Regiment

GLEED ERNEST E Private '9428' Royal Berkshire Regiment

GRACE W G Private '2179' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

GRADDEN W Private '5646' Royal Berkshire Regiment

GRAHAM J Corporal '7010' Rifle Brigade

GRIFFIN C G Private '12339' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

GUBBINS FRANK ALBERT F A Private '9030' Worcestershire Regiment

GURNEY FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Rifleman 'Z/2264' Rifle Brigade

HALLIGHAN T Private '6825' North Staffordshire Regiment

HAMBIDGE WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Private '9492' Wiltshire Regiment

HARGREAVES ROBERT R Serjeant '11961' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HARRIS ERNEST JAMES E J Private '1873' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

HARRISON CECIL JOHN C J Private '1827' Suffolk Regiment

HARVEY JOHN J Private '9519' Royal Berkshire Regiment

HARVEY WILLIAM W Private '6130' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

HAYES GEOFFREY G Private '1330' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HEARD THOMAS HERBERT T H Private '71' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

HEMMING A W Private '1689' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

HENLEY JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '9794' Royal Irish Regiment

HILES EDWARD H. E H Private '8077' Scots Guards

HOLDEN RALPH R Rifleman 'Z/2381' Rifle Brigade

HORNBY PERCY P Rifleman 'Z/2377' Rifle Brigade

HOWARD E Private '8077' ALIAS

HUTCHINSON FRANK L. C. F L C Rifleman '4627' Rifle Brigade

HYLAND WILLIAM W Private '4684' Leinster Regiment

JENNINGS JOHN J Private '13378' Worcestershire Regiment

JONES THOMAS HENRY T H Sapper '10456' Royal Engineers

JONES W Private '7814' Welsh Regiment

JOYCE M Private '3/2815' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

KAVANAGH MICHAEL M Private '2041' Leinster Regiment

KEEGAN C Private '9374' East Lancashire Regiment

KELLY EDWARD E Private '10270' Royal Irish Regiment

KELLY J Private '8337' Highland Light Infantry

KELLY W M Private '1943' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

KENNEDY PHILIP P Company Serjeant Major '52461' ALIAS

KENNY PATRICK P Company Serjeant Major '52461' Leinster Regiment

KING ARTHUR MONTAGUE A M Major Rifle Brigade

KINSON C Sapper '565' Royal Engineers

KIRK THOMAS T Serjeant '9887' Royal Irish Regiment

KITCHENER EDWIN GEORGE E G Private '9650' East Surrey Regiment

KITCHING JAMES J Private '4544' Royal Scots

LAMB DAVID ORROCK D O Private '2162' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LAMBERT ROBERT R Corporal '18035' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

LANGDELL R Private '5128' Middlesex Regiment

LANGLEY ALBERT A Private '17144' East Lancashire Regiment

LAWLOR JOHN J Private '9457' Royal Irish Regiment

LENIHAN J Private '3672' Leinster Regiment

LEYLAND THOMAS T Corporal '9167' Northumberland Fusiliers

LIDDINGTON GEORGE G Rifleman '2022' Rifle Brigade

LILLIE FREDERICK SUTHERLAND F S Major Royal Irish Regiment

LILLIE WALTER W Rifleman 'Z/2251' Rifle Brigade

LINDSAY WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM W C Private 'S/2015' Gordon Highlanders

LOCKE G Private '6640' Scots Guards

LODDER CHARLES JOHN C J Corporal '9995' East Lancashire Regiment

LOVELL GEORGE HENRY G H Rifleman '4347' Rifle Brigade

LUKE JAMES J Private '8216' Bedfordshire Regiment

LUKIS THEODORE STEWART T S Captain '' London Regiment

MABBITT ALFRED A Private '7114' Royal Berkshire Regiment

MALLORY E Band Serjeant '6648' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MANDERS JOHN J Private '12035' Leicestershire Regiment

MANTON JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '7653' Yorkshire Regiment

MARSHALL A Lance Corporal '11654' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

MARSHALL P M Private '8906' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

MARTIN THOMAS T Private '9300' Leinster Regiment

MAY J Private '15426' Royal Fusiliers

MAYNARD LEWIS L Private '7518' Yorkshire Regiment

MEEHAN PATRICK P Private '9595' Leinster Regiment

MERRIN JOHN J Lance Corporal '3631' Leinster Regiment

MINCHIN C Rifleman 'Z/1293' Rifle Brigade

MONTGOMERY J Private '10893' Highland Light Infantry

MOORE F S Quartermaster Serjeant '11059' Grenadier Guards

MOORE THOMAS T Private '4441' Leinster Regiment

MORRIS WILLIAM W Rifleman '2143' Rifle Brigade

MOTT WILLIAM CHARLES W C Rifleman '5673' Rifle Brigade

MURPHY HUGH H Rifleman '9179' Royal Irish Rifles

MURPHY JAMES J Private '8337' Royal Irish Regiment

MURRAY JOHN J Private '9900' Leinster Regiment

McALPINE W Private '7776' Highland Light Infantry

McDONNELL WILLIAM W Private '9673' Royal Irish Regiment

McDOWELL RICHARD R Rifleman 'Z/1735' Rifle Brigade

McGLINCHIE NEIL N Private '18155' Royal Irish Fusiliers

McGOWAN ARTHUR P. A P Lance Corporal '8217' Royal Irish Fusiliers

McGREGOR JAMES DUNCAN J D Gunner '43733' Royal Horse Artillery

McINALLY BERNARD B Private '5462' Royal Scots Fusiliers

McMILLAN JOHN J Lieutenant Seaforth Highlanders

NEAL SIDNEY JOSEPH S J Corporal '9232' Royal Berkshire Regiment

NELSON HARRY H Lance Corporal '9682' Royal Irish Rifles

O'CALLAGHAN DUNCAN McKAY MacDONALD D M M Lieutenant Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

O'NEILL CHRISTOPHER C Private '4829' Leinster Regiment

O'SULLIVAN GEORGE G Lance Corporal '6728' Royal Munster Fusiliers

ORMSBY PATRICK P Private '4327' Leinster Regiment

PARKER SAMUEL S Corporal '9889' Royal Irish Regiment

PARRISS WALTER FREDERICK W F Second Lieutenant Middlesex Regiment

PECK FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '10021' Royal Berkshire Regiment

PERRY GEORGE HERBERT GRESLEY G H G Captain West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

PILKINGTON PETER PATRICK P P Serjeant '3679' Leinster Regiment

POCOCK FREDERICK F Private '11721' Royal Berkshire Regiment

PODD ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '2039' Suffolk Regiment

POVER WILLIAM JOHN W J Lance Corporal '9740' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

PRIOR JOHN THOMAS J T Private '9847' Royal Berkshire Regiment

PRITCHARD ARTHUR EDWARD A E Rifleman '2620' Rifle Brigade

RADCLIFF HERBERT TRAVERS H T Captain Leinster Regiment

RAWLINS BERTRAM LLOYD B L Lance Corporal '3148' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

REED F W Private '7973' Essex Regiment

REILLY JOHN J Private '3975' Royal Irish Regiment

RILEY JAMES J Private '2282' Manchester Regiment

RITCHIE THOMAS PEARSALL AYRES T P A Second Lieutenant Rifle Brigade

ROBERTS HENRY DAVID H D Rifleman '5323' Rifle Brigade

ROBINSON AUGUSTINE A Lieutenant South Staffordshire Regiment

ROBINSON CHRISTOPHER C J Private '9528' Royal Irish Regiment

ROBSON WILLIAM H. W H Private '9592' Royal Irish Fusiliers

RUSSELL WILLIAM THOMAS W T Lance Serjeant '181' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

SALTER PHILIP P Lance Corporal 'L/11801' Middlesex Regiment

SANDERSON A Private '3/9621' Northumberland Fusiliers

SANDERSON W Private '9526' Northumberland Fusiliers

SANDYS HYMAN JOCK H J Private '15603' Cameron Highlanders

SARGENT HENRY H P Rifleman 'S/3931' Rifle Brigade

SAVILLE ALFRED WILLIAM A W Private '8495' Royal Berkshire Regiment

SAYERS GEORGE ALFRED G A Gunner '49120' Royal Horse Artillery

SCHOLZ W J Sapper '464' Royal Engineers

SCHRODER FRANCIS THOMAS F T Second Lieutenant Suffolk Regiment

SEAL ALBERT WILLIAM A W Private '10966' East Lancashire Regiment

SEAMAN J Private '8461' Worcestershire Regiment

SELBY-SMYTH MILES BURY M B Captain Rifle Brigade

SEYMOUR WILLIAM W Private '11742' Royal Berkshire Regiment

SHAW JOHN J Private '3297' Leinster Regiment

SHEA J Private '3275' Leinster Regiment

SHERLOCK WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '8590' Leinster Regiment

SHORT BERTIE JOHN B J Rifleman '2947' Rifle Brigade

SIMMONDS JOHN J Rifleman 'Z/1394' Rifle Brigade

SIMMONS G Private '5826' Army Cyclist Corps

SINNOTT WILLIAM W Private '8846' Royal Irish Regiment

SKIPPERS HENRY PERCIVAL H P Private '9477' Royal Berkshire Regiment

SLATER DANIEL D Private '3303' Royal Irish Fusiliers

SLATER GEORGE G Private '13719' Worcestershire Regiment

SMALLEY JOHN DOUGLAS J D Lieutenant Cambridgeshire Regiment

SMITH A Gunner '29019' Royal Field Artillery

SMITH ALFRED EDWARD A E Lance Corporal '8557' Royal Berkshire Regiment

SMITH BERT B Private '18218' Worcestershire Regiment

SMITH FRANCIS WILLIAM F W Private '9525' Royal Berkshire Regiment

SMITH JOSEPH J Serjeant '2810' Leinster Regiment

SMITH W Lance Corporal '9774' Royal Berkshire Regiment

SMITH WILLIAM GEORGE W G Serjeant '7784' Royal Berkshire Regiment

STALEY G Private '13775' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

STEEL ALBERT HENRY A H Private '10030' Royal Berkshire Regiment

STEEL EDWARD E Rifleman 'Z/2430' Rifle Brigade

STEELE ERNEST E Private 'L/9898' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

STEPHENS EDWARD E Gunner '29534' Royal Horse Artillery

STEWART WILLIAM W Private '10818' Royal Scots Fusiliers

STOBART JOHN GEOFFREY J G Second Lieutenant Rifle Brigade

STRACHAN ALEXANDER A Private '1106' Gordon Highlanders

STUART J Private '11123' Gordon Highlanders

SULLIVAN PATRICK P Private '4412' Leinster Regiment

SWANN CHARLES HICKS C H Lance Corporal '6388' Worcestershire Regiment

SWAYNE LAWRENCE L Private '3413' Leinster Regiment

TAYLOR O Private '4808' Norfolk Regiment

TEBBUTT OSWOLD NEVILLE O N Captain Cambridgeshire Regiment

TERRY TIMOTHY T Lance Corporal '9176' Royal Irish Regiment

THOMPSON FREDERICK GEORGE WRIGHT F G W Bandsman '11494' Worcestershire Regiment

TROWBRIDGE ARTHUR A Rifleman '3268' Rifle Brigade

TUNLEY SAMUEL S Corporal '14597' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

TURNER HERBERT H Private '13333' Worcestershire Regiment

TYLER WILLIAM W Private '11134' Middlesex Regiment

WARBURTON J A Private '6675' East Lancashire Regiment

WARE J T Lance Corporal '6400' Worcestershire Regiment

WARNER WILLIAM W Serjeant '7427' Royal Berkshire Regiment

WATKINS GEORGE G Corporal '8975' Leinster Regiment

WEBB G T Sapper '2503' Royal Engineers

WEDDLE THOMAS HENRY T H Lance Corporal '8083' Royal Berkshire Regiment

WESTON J Private '10021' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WHEELER GEORGE G Private '8864' Leinster Regiment

WHELAN JAMES J Private '4674' Royal Irish Regiment

WHELAN MICHAEL M Private '3282' Leinster Regiment

WHITE LESLIE SPENSER L S Second Lieutenant '' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

WHITE PERCY P Private '9172' Royal Berkshire Regiment

WILCOCKS E Private '6325' East Lancashire Regiment

WILLETTS LESLIE L Rifleman 'Z/1723' Rifle Brigade

WILLIAMS G H Private '2646' Monmouthshire Regiment

WILLIS EDWARD JOSEPH E J Private '10115' Royal Berkshire Regiment

WILSON I Private '10893' ALIAS

WOODFIELD LEONARD VICTOR L V Private '9074' Worcestershire Regiment

WOODHAMS CHARLES C Private '8436' Leinster Regiment

WYPER WILLIAM BUCHANAN W B Lance Serjeant '10824' Gordon Highlanders

THE 66 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

BAILEY ALBERT HENRY Petty Officer Stoker '307995' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Dartmouth." United Kingdom

BEDFORD CONRAD THOMAS Rifleman '9499' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) 5th Bn. United Kingdom

BEST Lance Corporal '1257' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 1st Bn. Germany

BOLTON GEORGE ARTHUR Stoker 1st Class 'SS/113883' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Dartmouth." United Kingdom

BONICI ANTONIO Fireman '782F' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Dartmouth." United Kingdom

BOUGHTON Private '23714' Manchester Regiment United Kingdom

BOWEN Private '22759' Manchester Regiment 23rd Bn. United Kingdom

BROWN ALBERT Sapper '58720' Royal Engineers 74th Field Coy. United Kingdom

BRUCE ALEXANDER Private 'S4/044215' Army Service Corps Supply Depot (Southport) United Kingdom

BUCKINGHAM WILLIAM HENRY NOBLE Battery Serjeant Major '1233' Royal Field Artillery 2nd/1st Essex Bty. United Kingdom

BURDETT Private 'PLY/17676' Royal Marine Light Infantry R.M. Depot (Deal), United Kingdom

BURGON JOHN HENRY Air Mechanic 2nd Class '3059' Royal Flying Corps United Kingdom

CAIRNS Corporal '29855' Royal Horse Artillery United Kingdom

COLE JOHN LINNET Leading Seaman '185874' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

CRESWELL ARTHUR EDWARD BRUCE Private 'M2/034942' Army Service Corps 2nd Midland Field Amb. Convoy United Kingdom

DAVIS HUGH DANIEL Stoker 1st Class 'K/12253' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

DAWN PERCY Private 'S/17370' Cameron Highlanders "G" Coy. 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

FRIEND WILLIAM Able Seaman '202233' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/8435) H.M.S. Pembroke United Kingdom

GOODING FREDERICK Seaman Mercantile Marine "Hyndford" (Glasgow) United Kingdom

GRAY THOMAS Ordinary Seaman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Fingal" (Leith) United Kingdom

HARRIS ALBERT Driver '6790' Royal Field Artillery 95th Bty. 19th Bde. United Kingdom

HOGG WALTER LUMSDEN Able Seaman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Fingal" (Leith) United Kingdom

HOPCROFT HORACE PHILEMON Bombardier '243' Royal Horse Artillery Leicestershire Bty. United Kingdom

HOWE Private '10063' York and Lancaster Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

HOYLE Private '1333' Honourable Artillery Company 1st Bn. United Kingdom

HUBBARD Serjeant '84' Royal Engineers 1st/1st Field Coy. United Kingdom

JENKINS Private '8036' King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

KIRK Private '04018' Army Ordnance Corps United Kingdom

KNIGHT ERNEST GEORGE Able Seaman 'SS/3882' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Christopher." United Kingdom

LAURENSON JOHN Able Seaman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Fingal" (Leith) United Kingdom

LINFORD Private '17938' Norfolk Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

LLOYD MERVYN Captain Northumberland Fusiliers 3rd Bn. attd. 1st Bn. United Kingdom

MANGER GEORGE ERNEST Private '2202' East Surrey Regiment 5th Bn. India

MARWOOD Private '3530' East Yorkshire Regiment 2nd/4th Bn. United Kingdom

MITCHELL PETER Serjeant '35199' Royal Garrison Artillery 40th Coy. United Kingdom

MUDFORD GEORGE Stoker 1st Class 'K/15068' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Dartmouth." United Kingdom

MUSA BAZABARIMI Private '5336' Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F. Ghana

McALLISTER Rifleman '3712' Royal Irish Rifles 12th Bn. United Kingdom

McCARTHY Private 'SS/3431' Army Service Corps 2nd Labour Coy United Kingdom

McKENZIE ALEXANDER Private '1493' London Regiment 13th Kensington Bn. United Kingdom

McPHERSON NELLIE Stewardess Mercantile Marine S.S. "Fingal" (Leith) United Kingdom

NICHOLLS WILLIAM LAMBERT Private '2355' Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry) United Kingdom

O'BRIEN JOSEPH Leading Stoker '299378' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Dartmouth." United Kingdom

PACE GUITANO Fireman '779F' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Dartmouth." United Kingdom

PEARSE WILLIAM HENRY Private '2472' Royal Fusiliers 24th Bn. United Kingdom

PORTER JOSEPH Private '2621' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

REIBELT WALTER Fireman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Fingal" (Leith) United Kingdom

SANDILANDS Private '20001' King's Own Scottish Borderers 4th Bn. United Kingdom

SCHEMBRI RICARDO Fireman '815F' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Dartmouth." United Kingdom

SLADE JOHN Stoker 1st Class 'K/9831' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Dartmouth." United Kingdom

SMITH JOHN HARFER First Mate Mercantile Marine S.S. "Fingal" (Leith) United Kingdom

SMITH RICHARD EDWARD Stoker 1st Class 'K/3074' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Dartmouth." United Kingdom

STRINGER GERALD MOFFAT Second Lieutenant Cheshire Regiment 13th Bn. United Kingdom

SULLIVAN Private '10420' Royal Irish Regiment "A" Coy. 2nd Bn. Germany

TAYLOR JOHN Driver '94492' Royal Field Artillery 6th Depot United Kingdom

THOMAS AUGUSTUS Regimental Serjeant Major '20875' Grenadier Guards 4th Bn. United Kingdom

TURNER CHARLES Private '9518' South Staffordshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

TURNER GEORGE EDWARD Private '27' Army Veterinary Corps United Kingdom

TURNER JOHN Chief Stoker '282625' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Dartmouth." United Kingdom

VELLA CARMELO Fireman '469F' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Dartmouth." United Kingdom

VICKERS CHARLES EDWARD Private '15307' South Lancashire Regiment 8th Bn. United Kingdom

WARD Gunner '84276' Royal Field Artillery 6th Depot United Kingdom

WATSON HARRY Stoker 1st Class 'SS/114159' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Irresistible." United Kingdom

WEATHERSTON GEORGE ROBERT Private '52982' Royal Army Medical Corps United Kingdom

WHEATLEY Driver '18840' Royal Field Artillery "B" Bty. 93rd Bde. United Kingdom

WHITE JAMES FRANCIS Gunner '31099' Royal Garrison Artillery 1st Mountain Bty. Pakistan

14th March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 730

THE 677 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ADAM JAMES GUILD J G Private '2279' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ADAMS CLEMENT C Private '3/8080' Dorsetshire Regiment

ADAMS W J Lance Corporal '11241' Coldstream Guards

AHERN LEONARD JOHN L J Rifleman '4220' Rifle Brigade

ALAND ALFRED WILLIAM A W Private '1584' London Regiment

ALAWAY ROBERT SYDNEY R S Private 'G/1658' Middlesex Regiment

ALLEN ALBERT A Rifleman '4118' Rifle Brigade

ALLEN GEORGE G Private '10142' Royal Irish Fusiliers

ALLEN GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '16518' Northamptonshire Regiment

ALLEN JOSEPH J Corporal '9160' Northamptonshire Regiment

ALLEN PERCY H. P H Corporal 'L/14180' Middlesex Regiment

ALLINGTON ARTHUR A Private '3261' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

ANDREWS F C Private '1439' Army Cyclist Corps

ANDREWS GEORGE WILLIAM G W Bombardier '54529' Royal Field Artillery

ANDREWS HENRY EDWARD H E Private '16459' Northamptonshire Regiment

ANDREWS WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '2715' Cambridgeshire Regiment

APPLETON FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Serjeant '8528' Northamptonshire Regiment

APPS THOMAS T Private 'G/6353' Middlesex Regiment

ASHTON JOSEPH J Private '8597' Worcestershire Regiment

ASPDEN M Private '5937' East Lancashire Regiment

ASTON R M Lieutenant Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

ATKINS WILLIAM W Company Serjeant Major 'L/6180' Middlesex Regiment

AUSTIN PERCY P Corporal '8638' Northamptonshire Regiment

AYLING WILLIAM ALFRED W A Private '3/5416' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

AYLOTT JOHN HENRY J H Private 'L/14858' Middlesex Regiment

BAKER ARTHUR HENRY A H Private '8639' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

BALLARD JACK WILLIAM J W Private '12333' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

BALNAVES F F Private '11384' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

BANNISTER WALTER JAMES W J Serjeant 'L/10714' Middlesex Regiment

BARKER CHARLES C Private '12097' Northamptonshire Regiment

BARRATT THOMAS T Private '9279' Northamptonshire Regiment

BARTLETT HARRY HENRY H H Private '9337' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

BATE ALFRED FRANCIS A F Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers

BATESON ARTHUR HOWSON A H Private 'G/4974' Middlesex Regiment

BAXTER EDGAR E Rifleman '7798' Rifle Brigade

BEARDWOOD R Private '4090' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

BEASLEY ARTHUR A Private '8957' Northamptonshire Regiment

BEATTIE THOMAS T Private '10360' Royal Irish Fusiliers

BECKER GEORGE ERNEST G E Lance Corporal '14273' Northamptonshire Regiment

BECKETT ERNEST E Rifleman '4270' Rifle Brigade

BEDFORD FREDERICK JOHN F J Private 'C/356' Middlesex Regiment

BEER JAMES THOMAS J T Rifleman '6/531' Rifle Brigade

BEESLEY VICTOR GEORGE WILLIAM V G W Lance Corporal '11609' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

BELL JOHN J Private '5423' Royal Scots Fusiliers

BENNETT ARTHUR A Lance Corporal 'L/13087' Middlesex Regiment

BENNETT THOMAS JOHN T J Private '9092' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

BENTLEY HENRY H Private '13026' Northamptonshire Regiment

BIDDLECOMBE HENRY RICHARD H R Lance Serjeant '9356' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

BIGGS A Rifleman '7109' Rifle Brigade

BIGNELL HERBERT H Private '8578' Northamptonshire Regiment

BIRCH ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '4923' East Lancashire Regiment

BIRD DAVID WILLIAM D W Private '1642' Cambridgeshire Regiment

BISHOP J Lance Corporal '9919' East Lancashire Regiment

BLISS BERTRAM BISHOP B B Private '8626' Northamptonshire Regiment

BOHANNA ALBERT A Private '2938' Manchester Regiment

BONNER WALLACE EDWARD W E Private 'L/13950' Middlesex Regiment

BONSEY EDWARD E Lance Corporal '5304' Rifle Brigade

BOOTH A Private '7948' Highland Light Infantry

BOSHER F H Company Serjeant Major '5158' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

BOTTOMLEY ALBERT A Private '2010' Manchester Regiment

BOULTON G Private '13415' Grenadier Guards

BOWDIDGE ARTHUR CRAFT A C Private '6817' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

BRADY JAMES J Private '3174' Royal Irish Fusiliers

BRADY MICHAEL M Private '2699' Royal Irish Fusiliers

BRAZIER HARRY H Private '8332' Northamptonshire Regiment

BREESE WILLIAM LAWRENCE W L Second Lieutenant Royal Horse Guards

BRENNAN MICHAEL M Private '3750' Leinster Regiment

BRIDGEWATER J S Private '11874' Worcestershire Regiment

BRIGHT F W Private '10749' Royal Irish Fusiliers

BROMAGE HENRY THOMAS H T Lance Corporal '8307' Northamptonshire Regiment

BROWN A Private '7418' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

BROWN A P Private '1173' Gordon Highlanders

BROWN ALBERT EDWARD A E Rifleman '4087' Rifle Brigade

BROWN ALFRED A Lance Corporal '6013' Bedfordshire Regiment

BROWN ARTHUR GEORGE A G Lance Corporal 'L/14408' Middlesex Regiment

BROWN FREDERICK F Private 'G/5833' Middlesex Regiment

BROWN HENRY CHARLES H C Private '8723' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

BROWN JAMES J Private '8257' Highland Light Infantry

BROWN ROBERT R Rifleman '2384' Rifle Brigade

BROWN SYDNEY THOMAS S T Rifleman '4594' Rifle Brigade

BUCHAN ALEXANDER A Private '42502' Royal Army Medical Corps

BUCK JAMES THOMAS J T Private 'G/7466' Middlesex Regiment

BUCK JAMES WILLIAM RICHARD J W R Private '9447' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

BUCKLEY WILLIAM W Private '3/10025' Northamptonshire Regiment

BURMAN JAMES MILLS J M Private '3/10598' Northamptonshire Regiment

BURNS JOHN J Private '2752' Royal Irish Fusiliers

BURTON A Private '7803' North Staffordshire Regiment

BURTON E Private '6549' Norfolk Regiment

BURWOOD NORMAN N Private '8982' Northamptonshire Regiment

BUTLIN JOSEPH J Serjeant '8634' Northamptonshire Regiment

BUTTON JOHN J Private '6763' East Lancashire Regiment

BYATT HARRY VIVIAN BYATT H V B Captain Royal Army Medical Corps

BYRNE J Serjeant '2813' Leinster Regiment

BYRNE MICHAEL M Private '6330' Royal Irish Fusiliers

CAINAN DAVID WALTER D W Lance Corporal '9866' Rifle Brigade

CALLENDER WILLIAM EWART W E Private 'G/5337' Middlesex Regiment

CAMPBELL P Lance Corporal '9973' ALIAS

CAMPBELL WILLIAM ULICK MIDDLETON W U M Captain Highland Light Infantry

CARDEN RONALD HUGH R H Second Lieutenant Special List

CARPENTER JAMES J Private '7029' Royal Berkshire Regiment

CARRINGTON J Private 'S/5871' Middlesex Regiment

CARROLL DANIEL D Private '8794' Manchester Regiment

CARTWRIGHT SAMUEL S Lance Corporal '5949' Manchester Regiment

CARVELL RICHARD R Company Serjeant Major '4840' Northamptonshire Regiment

CATHIE A Private '11139' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

CAVE PHILLIP JOHN P J Private '16235' Northamptonshire Regiment

CHALMERS LAWRENCE L Lance Corporal '1530' Royal Scots

CHANDLER ERNEST E Rifleman '7255' Rifle Brigade

CHANDLER FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Corporal '8446' Royal Berkshire Regiment

CHANDLER JAMES THOMAS J T Private '1418' Army Cyclist Corps

CHANDLER WILLIAM HENRY W H Private 'L/14280' Middlesex Regiment

CHANEY FRANK F Private 'L/13525' Middlesex Regiment

CHAPLIN JOSEPH J Corporal 'G/72' Middlesex Regiment

CHAPLIN THOMAS T Private '12806' Northamptonshire Regiment

CHAPMAN ERNEST E Private '3/8674' Northamptonshire Regiment

CLAGUE GEORGE G Second Lieutenant Highland Light Infantry

CLARK F Private '11160' East Lancashire Regiment

CLARKE MICHAEL M Serjeant '9463' Manchester Regiment

CLARKE ROBERT WILLIAM R W Lance Corporal 'L/12365' Middlesex Regiment

CLARKE WALTER JAMES W J Private '9149' Northamptonshire Regiment

CLAXTON JOHN HENRY J H Serjeant '6844' Norfolk Regiment

CLEETON ERNEST E Private '8993' Royal Berkshire Regiment

CLIFFORD S Private '1387' Army Cyclist Corps

CLIFT HENRY H Private 'G/2186' Middlesex Regiment

CLIFTON WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '9221' Royal Berkshire Regiment

CLOSE MAX ARTHUR M A Second Lieutenant Highland Light Infantry

COATES EDWIN HARRY E H Private 'G/4927' Middlesex Regiment

COBBETT CHARLES C Private '8196' Royal Berkshire Regiment

COLE SYDNEY S Private '8243' Northamptonshire Regiment

COLEMAN ALBERT A Private '16511' Northamptonshire Regiment

COLEMAN JAMES J Private 'L/13433' Middlesex Regiment

COLEMAN THOMAS EDWARD T E Private '3/9519' Northamptonshire Regiment

COLLEY ARCHIBALD A Second Lieutenant Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

COLLINS EDWARD CHRISTOPHER E C Rifleman '6/135' Rifle Brigade

COLLINS JOHN J Private '10022' Northamptonshire Regiment

COLLINS LEONARD JOHN L J Lance Corporal 'G/1486' Middlesex Regiment

CONLON TIM T Private '2965' Manchester Regiment

CONNOLLY FRANCIS F Private '5616' Royal Irish Fusiliers

COOK MILTON PREDY M P Private 'G/2362' Middlesex Regiment

COOKE T Lance Corporal '6023' Cheshire Regiment

COOPER JAMES J Private 'G/1462' Middlesex Regiment

COPE GEORGE FREDERICK G F Driver '29594' Royal Field Artillery

CORBY BERT ALFRED B A Corporal '9680' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

COSTELLO J Private '6941' Leinster Regiment

COX SYDNEY S Private '8276' Northamptonshire Regiment

COX THOMAS ALBERT T A Rifleman '2838' Rifle Brigade

COYLE PETER P Private '3178' Royal Irish Fusiliers

CRADDOCK W H Private '14277' Wiltshire Regiment

CRANE FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Lance Corporal '6501' Border Regiment

CRAYTHORNE FREDERICK F Serjeant '6874' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

CREASE JOSEPH J Private 'S/8007' Royal Fusiliers

CREBA WILLIAM W Private '15571' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

CREIGHTON HORACE JOHN H J Serjeant '8336' Northamptonshire Regiment

CRICHTON THOMAS T Serjeant '27' Royal Scots

CRIPPS JOB J Corporal '9112' Royal Berkshire Regiment

CROOK H Private '6284' East Lancashire Regiment

CROSS HORATIO NELSON H N Private '9183' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

CROW LEWIS L Private '16519' Northamptonshire Regiment

CUNNINGHAM JOHN J Private '2403' Royal Irish Fusiliers

CURLING CECIL WINFRED C W Gunner '68003' Royal Field Artillery

CURTIS ALBERT JAMES A J Private '8461' Royal Berkshire Regiment

CUTHBERTSON H Private '10900' Scots Guards

CUTTLE GEOFFREY G Second Lieutenant Yorkshire Regiment

DALY THOMAS T Private '17417' Royal Irish Fusiliers

DANGERFIELD GEORGE HENRY G H Private '13393' Northamptonshire Regiment

DANIELLS ALBERT A W J Rifleman '4480' Rifle Brigade

DAVIS MICHAEL M Private '3350' Leinster Regiment

DAY JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '9653' East Lancashire Regiment

DAY PERCY WILLIAM P W Rifleman '4671' Rifle Brigade

DEAN FREDERICK VAUGHAN F V Private 'G/7348' Middlesex Regiment

DEBNAM GEORGE G Private 'SR/7419' Middlesex Regiment

DEMPSEY JOHN J Private '10150' Royal Irish Fusiliers

DENNIS E S A Private '9145' Lincolnshire Regiment

DENTON JAMES J Lance Corporal '9242' Northamptonshire Regiment

DEVINE CHRISTOPHER AMBROSE C A Private '8300' Northamptonshire Regiment

DICKENSON W H Lance Corporal '3/9879' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

DILLEY DANIEL D Private '9288' Northamptonshire Regiment

DILLON FRANCIS F Private '9949' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

DIXON J Private '7731' East Lancashire Regiment

DOLAN WILLIAM CARR W C Rifleman '2358' Rifle Brigade

DOUBLE CHARLES C Lance Corporal 'L/13276' Middlesex Regiment

DOUGAN ALFRED A Private '10563' Royal Irish Fusiliers

DOVELL HERBERT H Corporal '9334' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

DOW W Private '757' Gordon Highlanders

DOWD THOMAS T Private '902' Manchester Regiment

DOWDING ARTHUR GEORGE A G Private 'G/593' Middlesex Regiment

DOYLE WILLIAM W Private '8337' Leinster Regiment

DUFFELL ARCHIBALD VICTOR A V Private 'G/829' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

DUGGAN W A Serjeant '7412' Wiltshire Regiment

DUNN WALTER HAROLD W H Lance Corporal '13021' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

DUNNE JOHN J Private 'SR/5342' Middlesex Regiment

DUNNETT JOSEPH J Private '3/9634' Northamptonshire Regiment

DYER WILLIAM W Private 'G/1297' Middlesex Regiment

EAKINS EDWIN SAMUEL E S Private '12909' Northamptonshire Regiment

EATON ALFRED A Private '12976' Bedfordshire Regiment

ECCLES T Private '16305' Northamptonshire Regiment

ELDERFIELD HARRY H Rifleman '3326' Rifle Brigade

ELLIS FREDERICK F Private 'G/1200' Middlesex Regiment

ELLIS THOMAS T Private '6368' Northamptonshire Regiment

ELMAR ARTHUR A Private '5997' Norfolk Regiment

ELMER ALBERT A Private '8169' Northamptonshire Regiment

ETHELSTON HERBERT WICKSTEAD H W Lieutenant Grenadier Guards

ETHERIDGE GEORGE G Private '13374' Northamptonshire Regiment

ETHERTON FRANK JOHN F J Private '9211' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

EVANS JAMES EDWARD J E Serjeant 'L/9362' Middlesex Regiment

EWER JAMES J Private 'SR/6925' Middlesex Regiment

EYLES REGINALD R Private '9171' Northamptonshire Regiment

FAIRSERVICE GEORGE DOUGLAS G D Private 'G/1019' Middlesex Regiment

FARENDEN ERNEST E Rifleman '9056' Rifle Brigade

FARLEY FRANK F Private 'SR/6894' Middlesex Regiment

FARRER J E Private '7152' East Lancashire Regiment

FAULKNER WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private 'L/14081' Middlesex Regiment

FEENEY T Private '7502' East Lancashire Regiment

FERRIER JAMES J Serjeant '6323' Royal Scots Fusiliers

FIELD HARRY H Private '9737' Northamptonshire Regiment

FIELD HORACE H Private '9332' Northamptonshire Regiment

FINCH JOSEPH J Private '16125' Northamptonshire Regiment

FINN JOHN J Rifleman '4750' Rifle Brigade

FISHER JOHN J Private '9498' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

FITZHERBERT-BROCKHOLES THOMAS JOSEPH T J Captain Rifle Brigade

FLANNERY WILLIAM AUGUSTINE W A Company Quartermaster Serjeant '5260' Northamptonshire Regiment

FLETCHER JOHN J Private '3068' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

FLUDE ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private '5694' Northamptonshire Regiment

FORSDICK JOHN J Private '8240' Northamptonshire Regiment

FOSTER FREDERICK F Private '8318' Northamptonshire Regiment

FOSTER T Private '3/9245' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

FOX JOSEPH J Serjeant '8996' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

FRAIL E Private '3/2855' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FRANCIS ROBERT R Private '3/8025' Norfolk Regiment

FRANCIS WILLIAM W Private '2750' Manchester Regiment

FRANKLIN E E P Driver '511098' Royal Field Artillery

FRICKER ERNEST JAMES E J Private 'S/29367' Army Service Corps

FRIEND HERBERT WILLIAM H W Rifleman '2825' Rifle Brigade

FROST EDWARD JAMES E J Private '13922' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

FRYER HENRY JOSEPH H J Private 'L/11953' Middlesex Regiment

FULLER ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '13965' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

FULLER WILLIAM GEORGE W G Rifleman '4724' Rifle Brigade

FURNISS GEORGE ARTHUR G A Private '2030' Manchester Regiment

GALLAGHER EDWARD E Private '2366' Manchester Regiment

GARDNER J F Lance Corporal '1168' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

GARDNER LEONARD L Private '15981' Northamptonshire Regiment

GEARY GEORGE G Lance Serjeant '8414' Northamptonshire Regiment

GIBBONS PHILIP P Corporal '12930' Middlesex Regiment

GIBBS WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '3/9283' Northamptonshire Regiment

GIBSON ALFRED BAZIL A B Private '1784' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

GIDDINGS ARTHUR A Corporal '9398' Northamptonshire Regiment

GIDDY ALFRED A Private '9863' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

GILL A C Private '5258' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

GILMORE HARRY H Private '16295' Northamptonshire Regiment

GILSENAN PHILIP P Private '3068' Royal Irish Fusiliers

GLADWELL CYRIL CHARLES C C Rifleman '5590' Rifle Brigade

GODDARD HENRY H Private '16084' Northamptonshire Regiment

GODIN BERNARD HAYES B H Private '1182' Middlesex Regiment

GOLDING JAMES ALEXANDER J A Private 'SR/6290' Middlesex Regiment

GOLDSMITH GEORGE HENRY G H Private '14064' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

GOLSBY CHARLES C Private 'L/13922' Middlesex Regiment

GOODE ROBERT R Private 'G/7347' Middlesex Regiment

GOODING ALFRED SYDNEY A S Corporal '9901' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

GOODWIN THOMAS EDWARD T E Private '3/5610' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

GOSTLING JOHN HENRY J H Private 'SR/549' Middlesex Regiment

GOUGE WILLIAM WALTER W W Private 'L/5915' Middlesex Regiment

GOULD WILFRED W Private '12549' Coldstream Guards

GRATTON WILLIAM W Corporal '7126' North Staffordshire Regiment

GRAY FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private '9854' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

GRAY JOHN J Private '9191' King's Own Scottish Borderers

GREANEY J H Private '4180' Leinster Regiment

GREATRIX H Private '1468' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

GREAVES FRANK STANILAND F S Gunner '38410' Royal Garrison Artillery

GREEN GEORGE G Private '6817' ALIAS

GREENHILL SAMUEL S Private 'G/4964' Middlesex Regiment

GRIFFITHS ARTHUR GEORGE A G Corporal '9571' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

GROOMBRIDGE ERNEST ALFRED E A Rifleman '6/262' Rifle Brigade

HADDON JOHN J Private '8990' Northamptonshire Regiment

HALL CHARLES C Private 'SR/6000' Middlesex Regiment

HALL FREDERICK ARTHUR F A Private 'L/8703' Middlesex Regiment

HALL FREDERICK ROBERT F R Gunner '20752' Royal Garrison Artillery

HALL THOMAS T Private '1948' Manchester Regiment

HARD WILLIAM W Private 'SR/6776' Middlesex Regiment

HARDING HENRY H Serjeant '8876' Royal Berkshire Regiment

HARDING WALTER JOHN W J Lance Corporal '2391' Rifle Brigade

HARNDEN SAMUEL JAMES S J Lance Serjeant '7276' Rifle Brigade

HARRILD WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '8787' Devonshire Regiment

HARRIS GEORGE G Private '17042' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

HARRISON HERBERT HENRY H H Private '16314' Northamptonshire Regiment

HARTFREE ERNEST BERTRAM E B Private 'SR/7371' Middlesex Regiment

HARTLEY S Private '5765' East Lancashire Regiment

HARVEY JOHN ALEXANDER J A Lance Corporal '8953' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

HARVEY WALTER WILLIAM W W Private 'G/7668' Middlesex Regiment

HAWES J T Lance Corporal '14389' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

HEAL CHARLES JAMES C J Private '2213' London Regiment

HESFORD JOSEPH J Private '10203' Northamptonshire Regiment

HILL CHARLES C Rifleman '9744' Royal Irish Rifles

HINES WILLIAM W Gunner '37379' Royal Field Artillery

HIRESON GEORGE TARRANT G T Private '14416' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

HIRST JOHN J Private '8305' Northamptonshire Regiment

HITCHEN G Private '6261' East Lancashire Regiment

HOARE ALFRED ROUPELL A R Private '8871' Lincolnshire Regiment

HOBSON J Private '6010' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

HODGES JAMES J Lance Corporal '7097' Dorsetshire Regiment

HOLLAND WALTER THOMAS W T Lance Serjeant '364' Rifle Brigade

HOLMES ARTHUR A Rifleman '2752' Rifle Brigade

HONEYBALL JOHN WILLIAM J W Private 'G/6663' Middlesex Regiment

HOOKER WALTER HENRY W H Private 'L/12999' Middlesex Regiment

HOOTON HERBERT H Corporal '8825' Northamptonshire Regiment

HORNER F Private '11429' East Lancashire Regiment

HORROCKS J W Private '18247' East Lancashire Regiment

HORSBURGH SAMUEL CHRISTOPHER S C Bandsman '8299' Northamptonshire Regiment

HORSFORD THOMOND EDWARD O'BRYEN T E O Lieutenant West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

HOUGHTON GEORGE G Private '16115' Northamptonshire Regiment

HOWARD REUBEN R Private '2753' Manchester Regiment

HUCKLE JOHN J Private '9409' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

HUGHES ARTHUR A Private '8691' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HUGHES F J Private '7562' Scots Guards

HULL ANTHONY DOUGLAS A D Lance Corporal '1028' Northamptonshire Yeomanry

HUMPHREYS WILLIAM ALFRED W A Private 'G/1204' Middlesex Regiment

HUMPHRIES CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '3/9002' Northamptonshire Regiment

HUNT CHARLES C Private 'L/12539' Middlesex Regiment

HUNT CHARLES ARTHUR HENRY C A H Private 'L/13144' Middlesex Regiment

HUNT EDWARD WILLIAM E W Rifleman '2216' London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)

HUNT JAMES J Private 'G/1250' Middlesex Regiment

HUNT LEONARD L Private '16559' Northamptonshire Regiment

HUNTINGDON FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private 'L/13593' Middlesex Regiment

HUTTON ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Gunner '70742' Royal Field Artillery

JACKSON EDWARD ALFRED GEORGE E A G Lance Corporal 'L/11137' Middlesex Regiment

JACKSON JAMES EDWARD J E Private 'G/6321' Middlesex Regiment

JACKSON RICHARD R Serjeant '8391' Worcestershire Regiment

JEFFERY JACK J Private '3/5205' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

JEFFRIES H W Private '505' Manchester Regiment

JENKINS GEORGE G Private 'L/12226' Middlesex Regiment

JOHNSON GEORGE ALBERT G A Private '1902' Manchester Regiment

JOHNSON JOHN J Private '11028' Royal Irish Fusiliers

JONES ERNEST E Serjeant '8782' Northamptonshire Regiment

JORDAN LEONARD L Private '16640' Northamptonshire Regiment

KEAN THOMAS T Serjeant '3974' Manchester Regiment

KEECH WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '9503' Northamptonshire Regiment

KEELEY GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '3/10139' Northamptonshire Regiment

KEEN CHARLES EDWARD C E Serjeant '8393' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

KELLY D Private '8104' Yorkshire Regiment

KELLY HENRY JOHN H J Private 'G/6343' Middlesex Regiment

KELLY JAMES J Rifleman '5287' Rifle Brigade

KELLY JOSEPH J Rifleman 'Z/963' Rifle Brigade

KENDALL HERBERT H Lance Serjeant '8777' Northamptonshire Regiment

KENNEDY JAMES J Lance Corporal '3262' Royal Irish Fusiliers

KERBY ALFRED HENRY A H Private 'G/7453' Middlesex Regiment

KILROY JAMES J Private '9862' Manchester Regiment

KING J Private '7185' East Lancashire Regiment

KIRKWOOD J Private '7593' Highland Light Infantry

KNIGHT FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '8835' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

KYLE E Private '8708' Highland Light Infantry

LAIRD ERNEST CHRISTIAN E C Private '1329' Manchester Regiment

LAMBE CHARLES THOMAS C T Corporal '9375' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

LAMBOURNE WILLIAM WALTER W W Private 'L/13565' Middlesex Regiment

LAMPORT CHARLES C Lance Corporal '8208' Norfolk Regiment

LANE WILLIAM W Private 'G/1737' Middlesex Regiment

LARGE G Corporal '6656' Middlesex Regiment

LARKIN JOSEPH J Private '6279' Royal Irish Fusiliers

LARKINS WILLIAM W Private 'L/11005' Middlesex Regiment

LARMOUR J Private '17327' East Lancashire Regiment

LAST GEORGE CHARLES G C Rifleman '2518' Rifle Brigade

LATIMER J Rifleman '2126' Rifle Brigade

LAWRENCE ALBERT A Private '12620' Northamptonshire Regiment

LAYTON BERTRAM EDWIN B E Private '12632' Northamptonshire Regiment

LEE A J Serjeant '8771' East Surrey Regiment

LEECH WILLIAM W Private '2391' Manchester Regiment

LEES B Lance Corporal '1062' Manchester Regiment

LENTON WILLIAM JARMAN W J Private '9469' Northamptonshire Regiment

LEVENTHAL ISRAEL (JACK) I Private '10589' East Lancashire Regiment

LEWIS ARTHUR CHARLES A C Private 'G/1823' Middlesex Regiment

LEWIS J Private '14369' East Lancashire Regiment

LEWIS PHILIP DOCKRALL P D Rifleman '5276' Rifle Brigade

LING WILLIAM W Corporal '8008' Northamptonshire Regiment

LINNETT ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private '3115' East Surrey Regiment

LINTERN ERNEST CHARLES E C Private '9206' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

LITTLE ALBERT CHARLES JURY A C J Lance Corporal '9187' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

LITTLE ALBERT WILLIAM A W Private 'G/1164' Middlesex Regiment

LOASBY G W Private '8650' Northamptonshire Regiment

LONGMAN JOHN J Rifleman '4355' Rifle Brigade

LUCAS THOMAS T Private '9163' Northamptonshire Regiment

LUDLOW ALFRED WILLIAM M. A W M Private 'L/13030' Middlesex Regiment

LUDLOW GEORGE G Private 'L/13808' Middlesex Regiment

LUNDY HENRY FRANCIS H F Private '6104' East Lancashire Regiment

LUSHER FRANK HENRY F H Private '9251' Northamptonshire Regiment

LYNAS R W Private '3/7504' Yorkshire Regiment

LYONS ERNEST E Private 'L/13344' Middlesex Regiment

MACGREGOR ALEXANDER HENRY CAMPBELL A H C Major Royal Irish Fusiliers

MACHIN LEWIS HUGH L H Lance Serjeant '9696' Royal Irish Fusiliers

MACK ARTHUR HUGH A H Private '12163' ALIAS

MADDEN FRANCES F Lance Corporal '9973' Royal Irish Fusiliers

MADDOCK ARTHUR A Private '2365' Welsh Regiment

MAGEE WILLIAM ALFRED W A Private 'G/6260' Middlesex Regiment

MAKANT ANGUS VIRTUE A V Captain The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

MALINS THOMAS T Private '8232' Northamptonshire Regiment

MALONEY JAMES WILLIAM J W Rifleman '5609' Rifle Brigade

MANGER W G H Driver '90592' Royal Field Artillery

MANN HARRY H Serjeant '8994' Northamptonshire Regiment

MANNING J Private '3583' Leinster Regiment

MANTELL JAMES HENRY J H Private 'L/13611' Middlesex Regiment

MARRIAGE WILLIAM JAMES W J Serjeant '6321' Rifle Brigade

MARSH ARTHUR EDWARD A E Rifleman 'B/677' Rifle Brigade

MARTIN GEORGE JAMES G J Private '16219' Northamptonshire Regiment

MASTERS ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private '3/9585' Northamptonshire Regiment

MASTERS WILLIAM THOMAS W T Lance Serjeant '7531' Northamptonshire Regiment

MAUGHAN PATRICK P Private '7609' Yorkshire Regiment

MAVING WALTER W Private 'G/790' Middlesex Regiment

MAYFIELD HORACE H Private '8359' Lincolnshire Regiment

MEAD FRED F Private '9047' Northamptonshire Regiment

MEE CHARLES ARTHUR C A Lance Corporal '7789' Leicestershire Regiment

MEINKE PERCY P Private 'L/12958' Middlesex Regiment

MICHELL JAMES J Private 'SR/5182' Middlesex Regiment

MICKLEBURGH ALFRED JAMES A J Private 'L/14206' Middlesex Regiment

MILLAR JOHN TROTTER J T Private 'G/5023' Middlesex Regiment

MILLARD ARTHUR A Private '6064' Northamptonshire Regiment

MILLARD WILLIAM W Private '9051' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

MILLER THOMAS T Serjeant '8899' Royal Irish Fusiliers

MITCHELL BERTIE B Private '8969' Northamptonshire Regiment

MITCHELL PATRICK P Corporal '3877' Connaught Rangers

MOLONEY C Corporal '3592' Leinster Regiment

MONK H Private '12160' East Lancashire Regiment

MOORE ALFRED A Serjeant '8610' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

MOORE R W Corporal '10303' East Lancashire Regiment

MORGAN FRANK F Corporal '10112' Royal Irish Fusiliers

MORRIS JOHN WILLIAM ARTHUR J W A Private 'G/6302' Middlesex Regiment

MORTLOCK PERCY P Private '12628' Northamptonshire Regiment

MUIR STEPHEN S Private '6274' Royal Irish Fusiliers

MULLINS GEORGE G Private '9144' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

MURFITT BERT B Private '16048' Northamptonshire Regiment

MURPHY EDWARD E Private '17235' Grenadier Guards

MURRAY WILLIAM W Private '1513' Gordon Highlanders

McBRIDE ARTHUR HUGH A H Private '12163' Northamptonshire Regiment

McCALL MARTIN M Private '3374' Manchester Regiment

McCREADY FLEMING F Private '10663' Royal Irish Fusiliers

McCREEDY THOMAS T Private '1658' Royal Irish Fusiliers

McCURRY WALTER TENNYSON W T Lieutenant Royal Army Medical Corps

McDONALD CHARLES C Lance Corporal 'G/1949' Middlesex Regiment

McDONALD JOHN ANDERSON J A Private '617' Royal Scots

McGRATH J Private '11963' Border Regiment

McIVOR F Private '1244' Seaforth Highlanders

McKINLAY J Private '10596' Scots Guards

McLEOD DONALD D Serjeant '833' Cameron Highlanders

McPHEE NORMAN N Private '927' Manchester Regiment

NAISMITH ALBERT A Corporal '9214' Northumberland Fusiliers

NEGUS ARCHIBALD FRANK A F Private 'L/14483' Middlesex Regiment

NEIGHBOUR ALBERT JOHN A J Private 'SR/1622' Middlesex Regiment

NEVETT THOMAS T Corporal '5980' East Lancashire Regiment

NEWMAN RAYMOND RICHARD R R Private '9169' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

NEWTON J Private '6175' East Lancashire Regiment

NIELD WILLIAM CECIL W C Private '16533' Cheshire Regiment

NIXON EDWARD E Private '6717' Manchester Regiment

NYE CHARLES SAMUEL C S Private 'G/5021' Middlesex Regiment

O'DONNELL JOHN J Serjeant '10487' Royal Irish Fusiliers

O'HAGAN JOHN J Company Serjeant Major '8618' Royal Irish Fusiliers

O'NEILL M Private '10736' Royal Irish Fusiliers

O'SHEA DANIEL D Private '9632' Royal Irish Fusiliers

O'TOOLE JAMES J Private '10214' Royal Irish Fusiliers

OAKLEY HENRY WILLIAM H W Private '9776' Northamptonshire Regiment

OLIVER HENRY MARTIN H M Serjeant '8258' Dorsetshire Regiment

OLLEY JAMES HENRY J H Private '9040' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

OWEN J Lance Corporal '10287' Essex Regiment

PAGE FREDERICK JAMES F J Private 'L/11334' Middlesex Regiment

PAGE GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '10178' Northamptonshire Regiment

PAGET ALBERT HENRY A H Private 'G/6747' Middlesex Regiment

PALMER WALTER W Private '8312' Northamptonshire Regiment

PANNETT A Private '17777' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

PANTER FREDERICK F Private '10318' East Lancashire Regiment

PAPWORTH SYDNEY ERNEST S E Company Serjeant Major '6222' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

PARKER C Private '6493' East Lancashire Regiment

PARKER ROBERT R Private '12867' Northamptonshire Regiment

PARKER SAM S Private '8875' Northamptonshire Regiment

PARKER T Private '11458' East Lancashire Regiment

PAUL SAMUEL HUNTER S H Rifleman '4077' Rifle Brigade

PAYNE BERT B Lance Corporal '576' Manchester Regiment

PEACOCK JOHN J Private 'G/6326' Middlesex Regiment

PEARCE JOSEPH J Lance Corporal 'G/2137' Middlesex Regiment

PERKINS GEORGE HENRY G H Private '16075' Northamptonshire Regiment

PERRIN ALFRED GEORGE A G Corporal 'L/12502' Middlesex Regiment

PETERS CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private 'SR/602' Middlesex Regiment

PETTS G Private '11360' Grenadier Guards

PIZZEY JAMES THOMAS J T Private '8355' Royal Berkshire Regiment

POCKETT VINCENT ALLEN V A Private '1528' Royal Fusiliers

POLLITT GEORGE G Private '1428' Manchester Regiment

POOLE C H Private '3/5094' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

POOLE DANIEL D Serjeant '7286' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

PORTER DAVID D Private '7131' Northamptonshire Regiment

POTTER GEORGE G Private '8738' Northamptonshire Regiment

POTTER GEORGE G Rifleman '4075' Rifle Brigade

POTTLE RICHARD R Private 'SR/633' Middlesex Regiment

POWELL WALTER W Lance Corporal '8032' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

POWER WILLIAM W Private '8641' Leinster Regiment

PREECE FRED F Private '5507' Manchester Regiment

PREECE FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '8347' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

PREECE PHILLIP JOHN P J Private '11806' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

PRIDDLE PERCY JOHN P J Private '9221' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

PRISMALL ARTHUR A Captain London Regiment

PRITCHARD GEORGE G Private 'G/1286' Middlesex Regiment

PURCHASE REGINALD HAWKINS R H Private '8610' Devonshire Regiment

PURVER OLIVER O Lance Corporal 'L/11965' Middlesex Regiment

PURVES PETER GOODALL P G Private '10916' Royal Scots Fusiliers

QUINN WILLIAM W Private '10348' Royal Irish Fusiliers

RABEN DONALD D Private '9910' Northamptonshire Regiment

RAWLINSON WILLIAM GRAY W G Lieutenant Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

RAY HERBERT SEPTIMUS H S Private 'G/988' Middlesex Regiment

RAYNES J W Trumpeter '36039' Royal Field Artillery

READ LEONARD L Rifleman '6/9900' Rifle Brigade

REDMAN PERCY GEORGE P G Lance Corporal '4006' Rifle Brigade

REHILL JOHN J Private '10145' Royal Irish Fusiliers

REILLY PHILIP P Private '2884' Royal Irish Fusiliers

REVERAND EVAN E Private '12380' Dorsetshire Regiment

REYNOLDS EDWARD E Private '14083' East Lancashire Regiment

RHODES JAMES J Private '2145' Manchester Regiment

RIMELL T G Rifleman '6/9549' Rifle Brigade

RIXON GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '7702' Northamptonshire Regiment

ROADKNIGHT F Private '7649' Grenadier Guards

ROAN ROBERT R Rifleman '9146' King's Royal Rifle Corps

ROBERTS A Private '12412' East Lancashire Regiment

ROBINSON JAMES J Private '5841' East Lancashire Regiment

ROBSON JOHN J Lance Corporal '9793' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

ROBSON WALTER W Private 'G/2360' Middlesex Regiment

ROGERS CHARLES RICHARD C R Private '3/7552' Norfolk Regiment

ROLPH ARTHUR A Private 'L/12849' Middlesex Regiment

RONNER ALBERT EDWARD A E Rifleman '3406' Rifle Brigade

ROSE CHRISTOPHER C Private '6984' Northamptonshire Regiment

ROWLAND WILLIAM W Private '723' Northumberland Hussars

ROXBERRY A A Rifleman '4542' Rifle Brigade

RUDDY JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '2753' Manchester Regiment

RUDGE HENRY H Private 'L/13032' Middlesex Regiment

RYDE EDWARD GEORGE E G Serjeant 'L/9708' Middlesex Regiment

SADLER J H Private 'L/12674' Middlesex Regiment

SAINSBURY FREDERICK DANIEL F D Private '11819' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

SANDERS WILLIAM GEORGE W G Serjeant '4462' Rifle Brigade

SARGISON SAUNDERS S Private '8931' Northamptonshire Regiment

SAUNDERS ARTHUR COURTENAY A C Captain Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

SAYER ERNEST EDMUND E E Private 'G/6367' Middlesex Regiment

SCADDEN WILLIAM W Bombardier '31006' Royal Garrison Artillery

SCOTT HENRY H Serjeant '4322' Northamptonshire Regiment

SEACH WILLIAM JOHN W J Private 'G/1701' Middlesex Regiment

SEATON ARTHUR A Private '3/9577' Northamptonshire Regiment

SHACKLOCK JOHN WILLIAM J W Private 'L/14017' Middlesex Regiment

SHANLEY P Corporal '7769' Border Regiment

SHARP WILLIAM W Private '9096' Northamptonshire Regiment

SHELLY W Gunner '50173' Royal Field Artillery

SHERRY FRANCIS AUGUSTINE F A Rifleman '8470' Royal Irish Rifles

SHORTRIDGE ARTHUR A Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Fusiliers

SIBSON GEORGE G Private 'M1/07629' Army Service Corps

SIMMONDS JAMES ALBERT J A Private '12638' Northamptonshire Regiment

SIMPSON J Private '9173' East Lancashire Regiment

SIMPSON WILLIAM ALMA W A Private '10393' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

SIMS JOHN J Lance Corporal 'G/7372' Middlesex Regiment

SINFIELD FRANK F Serjeant '3/9195' Northamptonshire Regiment

SKINNER G W Private '9873' East Lancashire Regiment

SLOAN MATTHEW M Private '5933' Royal Irish Fusiliers

SMALL EDWIN E Private '4567' Royal Scots Fusiliers

SMART CHARLES JAMES C J Private '14399' Northamptonshire Regiment

SMART HENRY CHARLES H C Gunner '31703' Royal Field Artillery

SMEDLEY GEORGE G Private '8669' Northamptonshire Regiment

SMITH A Private 'G/5179' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SMITH ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '9121' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

SMITH ARCHIBALD A Serjeant 'L/12802' Middlesex Regiment

SMITH ARTHUR A Private '9099' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

SMITH CHARLES C Private 'SR/913' Middlesex Regiment

SMITH CHARLES GEORGE C G Private 'L/13440' Middlesex Regiment

SMITH GEORGE G Private '16200' Northamptonshire Regiment

SMITH JAMES J Private '5338' Highland Light Infantry

SMITH JAMES HENRY J H Private 'SR/7394' Middlesex Regiment

SMITH JOHN ALBERT J A Private '14988' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

SMITH STANLEY EDWARD S E Rifleman '4462' Rifle Brigade

SMITH W Corporal '551' Royal Fusiliers

SOUTHCOMBE H Rifleman '8298' Rifle Brigade

STAVELEY FREDERICK SIMPSON F S Captain East Yorkshire Regiment

STEDMAN RICHARD WILLIAM R W Private 'L/13316' Middlesex Regiment

STEELE EDWARD E Lance Serjeant '8059' Northamptonshire Regiment

STENT JOHN J Private '7643' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

STEPHENSON TOM T Private '8827' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

STERLING W Private '9097' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

STEVENS ERNEST E Rifleman '3344' Rifle Brigade

STEVENS G Private '17340' Grenadier Guards

STEVENS OWEN O Private '1193' Royal Army Medical Corps

STEVENS RUPERT CHARLES R C Corporal '6/9542' Rifle Brigade

STEVENS WILLIAM EDWARD W E Private '3/5736' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

STICKLEY RODERICK JOHN HERBERT R J H Private 'G/2139' Middlesex Regiment

STIMPSON SIDNEY JAMES S J Private '8769' Northamptonshire Regiment

STOCKTON H Private '10809' Border Regiment

STOKER JOHN HENRY J H Private 'G/4943' Middlesex Regiment

STOKES ERNEST E Private '16317' Northamptonshire Regiment

STONE ROY MILLER R M Corporal '13182' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

STRUDWICK WILLIAM JAMES W J Gunner '218' Royal Garrison Artillery

SUMMERFIELD FRANK F Private '16318' Northamptonshire Regiment

SUMSION A Lance Corporal '7757' Gloucestershire Regiment

SUTTON JAMES HENRY J H Private '5960' South Staffordshire Regiment

SWANNELL CHARLES MONTAGUE C M Rifleman '1121' Rifle Brigade

SWEETING GERARD TALBOT G T Rifleman '2292' London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)

SYDER CHARLES JOHN C J Lance Corporal 'L/12894' Middlesex Regiment

TARRY WILLIAM ERNEST W E Private '9877' Royal Berkshire Regiment

TAW CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private 'SR/1159' Middlesex Regiment

TAYLOR CHARLES DAVID C D Private '8712' Royal Berkshire Regiment

THOMAS FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private '9488' Northamptonshire Regiment

THOMPSON ALEXANDER A Private '6805' Royal Scots Fusiliers

THOMPSON T Lance Corporal '9720' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

TIMMS ALBERT MANSFIELD A M Private '2138' Middlesex Regiment

TIPPING FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private '8942' Northamptonshire Regiment

TODD ANDREW A Private '7531' Highland Light Infantry

TOOLE JOSEPH J Private '2620' Manchester Regiment

TOWNSEND FRANK F Rifleman '5137' Rifle Brigade

TRANTER ALFRED GEORGE A G Private '8541' Northamptonshire Regiment

TREMBETH JOHN J Private '9365' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

TRIMNELL J A Private '9981' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

TROW G E Private '3195' Gloucestershire Regiment

TUNKS HENRY H Private '1801' Manchester Regiment

TURNBULL DERWENT CHRISTOPHER D C Lieutenant Royal Army Medical Corps

VENABLES F Corporal '10058' Cheshire Regiment

VERNALL C C Private '5905' East Lancashire Regiment

VESEY JOHN J Private 'G/6755' Middlesex Regiment

VINCENT FRANK F Lance Serjeant 'L/12912' Middlesex Regiment

VINCENT ROBERT R Rifleman '6/555' Rifle Brigade

VINES JACK J Private '9140' Northamptonshire Regiment

VOASE CHARLES C Private 'L/14015' Middlesex Regiment

VOWLER EDWARD MAXWELL E M Second Lieutenant Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

WAITE ALFRED EDWARD A E Private '12808' Northamptonshire Regiment

WAKE HARRY H Private 'L/13804' Middlesex Regiment

WALDEN OTTO JOHN MARK O J M Lance Corporal 'L/13949' Middlesex Regiment

WALKER EDGAR E Private '3/9454' Northamptonshire Regiment

WALKER FREDERICK WILLIAM F W G Lance Corporal '4960' Middlesex Regiment

WALKER GAVIN HENRY G H Captain Highland Light Infantry

WALKER GEORGE HENRY G H Private '15505' Northamptonshire Regiment

WALKER JOSEPH J Private '2082' Manchester Regiment

WALKER WILLIAM W Serjeant '3/5025' Northamptonshire Regiment

WALSH D Private '12376' East Lancashire Regiment

WALTERS FREDERICK F Private 'G/7468' Middlesex Regiment

WARBURTON LAWRENCE L Private '4932' Manchester Regiment

WARD FREDERICK F Private '11870' Gloucestershire Regiment

WARD JOHN J Rifleman '8116' Rifle Brigade

WARD STEPHEN S Private '9288' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

WARRELL JAMES CHARLES J C Corporal 'L/11738' Middlesex Regiment

WARREN ERNEST E Private 'L/9280' East Surrey Regiment

WARREN WILLIAM ALFRED W A Lance Corporal 'L/12208' Middlesex Regiment

WATERS ARCHIBALD FREDERICK A F Lance Corporal '3282' Rifle Brigade

WATTS C Lance Corporal '10174' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

WATTS JOSEPH J Private '16524' Northamptonshire Regiment

WATTS WALTER ALFRED W A Private '12666' Northamptonshire Regiment

WEAKS JAMES J Private '11061' Royal Scots Fusiliers

WEBBER EDWIN PERCY E P Private '10341' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

WEBSTER R Lance Corporal '6193' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

WEEKS GEORGE EDWIN G E Private '8641' Devonshire Regiment

WELLER JOHN J Private 'SR/1564' Middlesex Regiment

WELLESLEY CYRIL GERALD VALERIAN C G V Captain Lincolnshire Regiment

WENMAN JOHN WILLIAM J W Serjeant 'L/10758' Middlesex Regiment

WEST GEORGE G Private '8496' Northamptonshire Regiment

WESTALL JOSEPH J Private '5829' East Lancashire Regiment

WESTWOOD FRANK F Private 'SR/5917' Middlesex Regiment

WESTWOOD THOMAS T Private '16561' Worcestershire Regiment

WHITE DAVID D Private '2262' Royal Irish Fusiliers

WHITING ALFRED A Serjeant '8337' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

WHYTE JAMES J Private '6293' Royal Irish Fusiliers

WIGGINS JOHN JAMES J J Private 'SR/1418' Middlesex Regiment

WILDE J Private '7389' North Staffordshire Regiment

WILKIN ARTHUR VICTOR A V Private '9495' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

WILKINSON F Private '3/9554' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

WILKINSON HARRY H P Gunner '12280' Royal Field Artillery

WILKINSON JOHN CHARLES J C Private 'G/5365' Middlesex Regiment

WILLIAMSON JOHN J Private '8461' Highland Light Infantry

WILLIS WILLIAM THOMAS W T Serjeant '8100' Northamptonshire Regiment

WILLMORE JOHN J Lance Corporal '8806' Leinster Regiment

WILLS HENRY CAMPBELL H C Private '2206' Manchester Regiment

WILLS THOMAS HENRY T H Private '9508' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

WILSON ALBERT A Private '1038' Gordon Highlanders

WING SIDNEY GEORGE S G Private '2135' Manchester Regiment

WINKLE ARTHUR A Private '3/9458' Northamptonshire Regiment

WISE WILLIAM EDWARD VALENTINE W E V Private '12678' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

WOOD WILLIAM HARLOCK W H Private '319515' Northamptonshire Regiment

WOODS J Private '11014' East Lancashire Regiment

WOOLLEY J Private '4486' East Lancashire Regiment

WREN ALFRED A Private 'G/2250' Middlesex Regiment

WREN HERBERT H Serjeant '7235' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

WREN JOHN HENRY J H Private '9438' Northamptonshire Regiment

WRENCH GEORGE G Private 'G/5178' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

WYATT JAMES RICHARD J R Lance Corporal '8938' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

YATES BERTRAM CARNAC B C Private '16042' Northamptonshire Regiment

YOUNG WALTER ALBERT W A Private 'G/2225' Middlesex Regiment

THE 53 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ATKINS Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class '145696' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Victory" United Kingdom

BAINBRIDGE THOMAS TAYLOR Carpenter's Crew 'M/8138' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

BARNES WILLIAM ISAAC Deck Hand '2657/DA' Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler "Star of the Empire." United Kingdom

BEATON JOHN DUNCAN Engine Room Artificer '1562EA' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

BISHOP ALBERT HENRY Signalman 'J/1306' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

BOLTON JOHN Stoker 1st Class 'K/3820' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

BOXALL GEORGE DAVID Stoker 1st Class 'K/10439' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

BUDGE JOHN HENRY Captain Seaforth Highlanders 4th Bn. United Kingdom

BURROWS DANIEL Stoker 1st Class 'K/20453' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

CHAMBERLAIN HERBERT JOHN Stoker 1st Class 'K/8079' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

COLE HENRY NEWMAN Gunner '65117' Royal Field Artillery United Kingdom

COOPER CHARLES FRANCIS Stoker 1st Class 'SS/105959' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

COX Private '22007' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

FAVELL CHARLES Gunner '23776' Royal Field Artillery "C" Bty. 111th Bde. United Kingdom

FIFIELD Lance Corporal 'T4/346' Royal Sussex Regiment United Kingdom

GILL FRANK Private '1800' Yorkshire Regiment 5th Bn. United Kingdom

GREEN JOHN WILLIAM Corporal '15728' South Staffordshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

GREEN WALTER HAROLD Officer's Steward 3rd Class 'L/5725' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

GROGAN Rear Admiral Royal Navy H.M. Yacht "Sapphire II" United Kingdom

GRUMMITT SYDNEY WILLIAM Boy 1st Class 'J/31159' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

GUMBLETON REGINALD CHARLES Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 'M/533' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

HALL HARRY SPENCER Lieutenant Royal Army Medical Corps United Kingdom

HANDLEY Private '4991' Scots Guards 1st Bn. Germany

HANDS Private '6209' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 2nd Bn. Germany

HEATH WILLIAM Private '10091' North Staffordshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

HOLMES Chief Petty Officer '132549' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Challenger." Cameroon

HOWARD ALFRED Stoker 1st Class 'K/9679' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

HUGH WILLIAM BRYCE Private '55958' Royal Army Medical Corps United Kingdom

IVES HARRY Petty Officer 1st Class '185920' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Ocean." United Kingdom

JOHNSTON WILLIAM Stoker '1049U' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

JONES JOHN Stoker 2nd Class 'K/22680' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

JONES Ship's Steward Assistant 'M/11243' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Valiant II." United Kingdom

KINGSFORD CHARLES STRICKLAND Stoker 1st Class 'K/13046' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst.' United Kingdom

LEWIS ROSSER DAVIES Private '20220' South Wales Borderers 10th Bn. United Kingdom

LINDOP Corporal '20093' Royal Field Artillery 48th Bde. United Kingdom

MATTHEWS PATRICK Leading Stoker 'K/10563' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

MORVINSON GILBERT Deck Hand '2088DA' Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler "Fentonian." United Kingdom

MYCOCK ARNOLD Stoker 1st Class '308489' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

McKEEVER Rifleman '7189' Royal Irish Rifles 4th Bn. United Kingdom

PANNELL Private 'PLY/13354' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Division. United Kingdom

PERRING WARREN Stoker '4365S' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

RANDELL ALFRED Cook's Mate 'M/10230' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

ROWE Private '3/7763' Norfolk Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

SANKEY THOMAS SAMUEL Able Seaman '227922' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

SILVESTER ALFRED FERDINAND Rifleman '2895' London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) 16th Bn. United Kingdom

SMITH Private '11374' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 7th Bn. United Kingdom

STEVENS Driver '1812' Royal Field Artillery 2nd Welsh Bde. United Kingdom

WETHERELL FREDERICK Sapper '42382' Royal Engineers 71st Field Coy. United Kingdom

WICKEN WILLIAM EDWARD Petty Officer '184814' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

WICKES ALBERT EDWARD Private '6858' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st Bn. Germany

WILSON Sapper '7482' Royal Engineers West Lancs. Div. United Kingdom

WOOLVEN ALBERT HENRY Stoker 1st Class '302856' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

WORRELL EDWARD TIMOTHY Chief Petty Officer '130204' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/A/1486). H.M. Trawler "Fentonian." United Kingdom

13th March 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 621

THE 588 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ALLCHIN JOHN J Private '7232' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

ALLEN CHARLES C Private '14365' Worcestershire Regiment

ALLEN R S Private 'G/454' Middlesex Regiment

ANDERSON A Private '12340' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

ANDERSON LAWRENCE L Driver '18414' Royal Engineers

ANDERSON WILLIAM W Corporal '8191' Yorkshire Regiment

ANDREWS A Private '9765' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

ANDREWS C Private '6849' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

ARCHIBALD THOMAS T Private '11275' Royal Scots Fusiliers

ARCUS SIDNEY EMMANUEL S E Private '7912' Worcestershire Regiment

ARMOUR ROBERT JAMES R J Private '4451' Royal Scots

ARNOLD CHARLES C Private '11806' Worcestershire Regiment

ARTHUR JAMES J Private '417626' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

ARTHURS R J Rifleman '8759' Royal Irish Rifles

ASHFORD ALBERT A Private '6193' Worcestershire Regiment

ASHLEY JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '8191' Worcestershire Regiment

ATLAY ALEC CHAPMAN A C Lance Serjeant '11034' Wiltshire Regiment

BAGGOTT THOMAS GEORGE T G Private '8349' Worcestershire Regiment

BAILEY A B Private '9123' Northamptonshire Regiment

BAINES HERBERT H Private '7589' Lincolnshire Regiment

BAKER GEORGE ALFRED G A Private '14981' Worcestershire Regiment

BALL ALFRED A Private '11054' Leicestershire Regiment

BARKER ALBERT A Private '10872' Leicestershire Regiment

BARKER WILFRED W Air Mechanic 1st Class '534' Royal Flying Corps

BARSBY ALBERT HENRY A H Private '5984' Worcestershire Regiment

BATES WALTER W Private '12314' Leicestershire Regiment

BATSON CHARLES C Corporal '186' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BAXTER WILLIAM P. B. W P B Private '7215' Royal Scots Fusiliers

BECHER HENRY OWEN DABRIDGECOURT H O D Captain Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

BEDDOES HORACE H Private '884' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

BELCHER THOMAS T Private '6888' Royal Scots Fusiliers

BELL WILLIAM BESWICK W B Private '7027' Yorkshire Regiment

BENNETT FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '11418' Worcestershire Regiment

BENSON THOMAS BROOKE T B Lieutenant Royal Scots Fusiliers

BENTLEY A H Private '12079' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BERESFORD W Private '10043' South Staffordshire Regiment

BERRY THOMAS LETTS T L Corporal '17480' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

BEST BERT B Private '6139' Wiltshire Regiment

BEST THOMAS T Private '3/7327' Gordon Highlanders

BETTERIDGE TIMOTHY T Lance Corporal '9239' Leicestershire Regiment

BISHOP ALBERT A Private '9571' Worcestershire Regiment

BISHOP ARTHUR JOHN A J Private '9607' East Lancashire Regiment

BISHOP JOHN HENRY J H Private '11078' Leicestershire Regiment

BLACKBURN JOHN J Private '10230' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

BLAMIRES EDWARD E Private '7214' Yorkshire Regiment

BONHAM HARRY H Private '8907' Worcestershire Regiment

BOSHER HERBERT H Private '9534' Leicestershire Regiment

BOTT ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '8480' Worcestershire Regiment

BOULTWOOD F J Private '9705' Royal Army Medical Corps

BOWEN WALTER JOHN W J Private '5019' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

BOWYER O F V Corporal '582' Royal Flying Corps

BRACE FRANK F Corporal '9001' Bedfordshire Regiment

BRADLEY ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '6131' Leicestershire Regiment

BRADLEY GEORGE G J Corporal '11776' Leicestershire Regiment

BRADLEY JOHN J Private '9672' Worcestershire Regiment

BRADLEY WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Private '3971' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

BRANSON FREDERICK F Private '9838' Leicestershire Regiment

BREEN JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '7288' Royal Irish Regiment

BREMNER WILLIAM C. W C Private '1428' Gordon Highlanders

BROOKS BERTRAM B Private '12142' Leicestershire Regiment

BROWN CHARLES C Rifleman '9472' Royal Irish Rifles

BROWN HARRY H Private '11185' Leicestershire Regiment

BROWN JAMES J Private '9371' Bedfordshire Regiment

BROWN JOHN GEORGE J G Private '9809' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BROWN S W Lance Corporal '10358' Coldstream Guards

BROWN SIAH WILLIAM S W Private '8631' Leicestershire Regiment

BROWN WILLIAM W Private '7514' Royal Scots Fusiliers

BUCHANNAN PETER RAE P R Lance Corporal '18110' Royal Fusiliers

BUCKLER THOMAS HENRY T H Private '3938' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

BURTON SAMUEL S Private '751' Seaforth Highlanders

BUTWELL ROBERT R Private '1189' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

BUXTON GERMAN J. G J Private '10751' Gordon Highlanders

CABLE E Private '9108' East Surrey Regiment

CADMAN ISAAC I Private '1021' Cheshire Regiment

CAHILL VINCENT V Private '3/7535' Devonshire Regiment

CALDECOTT ARTHUR A Private '9153' Lincolnshire Regiment

CALLUM CHARLES L. C L Private '859' Gordon Highlanders

CAMBRAY G Corporal '2206' Monmouthshire Regiment

CAREY FRANK F Private '1397' East Surrey Regiment

CARTER W Private '11125' Leicestershire Regiment

CASTBERG FRANCIS ARTHUR HARBOE F A H Captain Middlesex Regiment

CAWTHRA HAROLD H Private '3739' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CHALK G Private 'H/2319' 4th (Queen's Own) Hussars

CHALMERS D Private '9250' Cameron Highlanders

CHAMBERS CHARLES C Private '8771' Border Regiment

CHANNON ALBERT ERNEST A E Private '11413' Worcestershire Regiment

CHASE EDWIN HENRY E H Private '2069' Cameron Highlanders

CHILD ALBERT A Lance Corporal '11991' Worcestershire Regiment

CHISHOLM A Private '7545' Highland Light Infantry

CLARGO JOSEPH DANIEL J D Private '9559' Worcestershire Regiment

CLARK HENRY THOMAS H T Private 'G/1564' Middlesex Regiment

CLARK JOHN WALKER J W Private 'S/6707' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CLARKE JAMES J Private '9477' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

CLAYTON LAWRENCE L Private '10724' Worcestershire Regiment

CLEMENTS J K Private '2395' Suffolk Regiment

COGAN PHILLIP GEORGE P G Private '4/7270' Bedfordshire Regiment

COLCLOUGH GEORGE G Private '1209' Manchester Regiment

COLE GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '11312' Leicestershire Regiment

COLE JAMES FLETCHER J F Private '18785' Worcestershire Regiment

COLLINS OWEN O Private '634' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

CONGREVE FREDERICK F Private '8282' Leicestershire Regiment

CONNELLY E Private '3761' Leinster Regiment

CONWAY A Private '5393' Leicestershire Regiment

COOK ANDREW A Private 'S/4122' Seaforth Highlanders

COOK G Air Mechanic 1st Class '589' Royal Flying Corps

COOKE ERNEST ALFRED E A Private '9898' Leicestershire Regiment

COOKE GEORGE G Rifleman '6563' Royal Irish Rifles

COOKSEY CHARLES FREDERICK C F Private '3/12' Wiltshire Regiment

COONEY J B Private '956' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

COOPER WILLIAM THOMAS W T Company Serjeant Major '5749' Worcestershire Regiment

CORBY WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '8485' Leicestershire Regiment

CORNISH JAMES J Serjeant '10358' Leicestershire Regiment

COSTIGAN JOSEPH LESTER J L Flight Serjeant '194' Royal Flying Corps

COTTRELL WILLIAM W Private '7305' Worcestershire Regiment

COUSINS CHARLES EDWARD C E Private '6007' Leicestershire Regiment

COX FREDERICK F Lance Corporal '8829' Leicestershire Regiment

CRAIK WILLIAM W Private 'S/7892' Gordon Highlanders

CRESSWELL ALFRED SACKVILLE A S Captain The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

CROAN WILLIAM W Private '6766' Royal Scots Fusiliers

CROSS GEORGE EDWARD G E Lance Corporal '8998' Worcestershire Regiment

CROSSE MARLBOROUGH EVELYN BRADFORD M E B Second Lieutenant Yorkshire Regiment

CROSSLEY FRANK F Private '10068' North Staffordshire Regiment

CROUCHER LEONARD L Private '8854' Leicestershire Regiment

CUFF A H C Air Mechanic 1st Class '1192' Royal Flying Corps

CUMMINS HENRY H Private '2294' Leinster Regiment

CUNNINGTON HARRY H Private '12090' Leicestershire Regiment

CURRAN J Private '7435' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

DASH JOHN J Private '18459' Wiltshire Regiment

DAVENPORT S Private '10821' Cheshire Regiment

DAVIES FRED F Private '9923' Leicestershire Regiment

DAVIES JOHN HENRY J H Private '4/7059' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

DAVIS H G Lance Corporal '11919' Royal Berkshire Regiment

DAY WILLIAM THOMAS W T Lance Corporal '12515' Worcestershire Regiment

DESBOROUGH H Private '7940' North Staffordshire Regiment

DOCHERTY JAMES J Private '7145' Royal Scots Fusiliers

DONNELLY ROBERT R Private '6659' Royal Scots Fusiliers

DORRAN JAMES J Private '1416' Gordon Highlanders

DUBERLY GREY WILLIAM G W Major Grenadier Guards

DUCKETT ERNEST GEORGE E G Lance Corporal '10793' Worcestershire Regiment

DUDLEY GEORGE G Private '9627' Yorkshire Regiment

DUKE G Private '9737' York and Lancaster Regiment

DUNBAR JAMES J Private '1149' Gordon Highlanders

DUNCAN CHARLES C Private '1258' Gordon Highlanders

DUNN J Private 'S/2325' Gordon Highlanders

DUSTAN WILLIAM W Private '1095' Gordon Highlanders

EADE JAMES ALFRED J A Private '11494' Leicestershire Regiment

EASTGATE CHARLES HERBERT C H Private '3/5583' Dorsetshire Regiment

EDE STANLEY S Private 'G/4880' Royal Fusiliers

EDMONDSON ALLAN A Private '12473' East Lancashire Regiment

EDWARDS SYDNEY JAMES S J Private '9476' Royal Berkshire Regiment

EDWARDS THOMAS T Private '4852' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ELKIN WILLIAM W Private '10047' North Staffordshire Regiment

ELLIOT J Private '7810' Highland Light Infantry

ELLIOTT FREDERICK F Private '16568' Worcestershire Regiment

ELLIOTT JOHN THOMAS J T Private '11491' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

ELLIS THOMAS JOSEPH T J Private '12468' Worcestershire Regiment

ELSON FREDERICK ARTHUR F A Lance Corporal '7096' Leicestershire Regiment

EMERY CHARLES THOMAS WILLIAM C T W Private '8269' Leicestershire Regiment

EVANS CHRISTOPHER C Private '5782' Worcestershire Regiment

EWART THOMAS T Private '7118' Royal Scots Fusiliers

EWING WILLIAM W Private '2651' Gordon Highlanders

FANNING ANTHONY A Corporal '4799' Worcestershire Regiment

FARLEY ALBERT A Lance Corporal '7286' Essex Regiment

FARRELL C Private '2329' Manchester Regiment

FERGUSON A Private '1899' Royal Scots

FERGUSON J Private '3910' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

FERGUSON RAYMOND FOX R F Private '9277' Leicestershire Regiment

FEW A W Lance Corporal '2287' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

FINCH THOMAS T Lance Corporal '11832' Worcestershire Regiment

FINDLAY ALEXANDER A Private '7738' Royal Scots Fusiliers

FINDLAY JOHN J Private 'S/1527' Gordon Highlanders

FISHER E C Private '7089' Leinster Regiment

FISHER-ROWE LAURENCE ROWE L R Lieutenant Colonel Grenadier Guards

FISK ALFRED A Lance Corporal '6584' Yorkshire Regiment

FLEMINGTON JOHN J Lance Corporal '9232' Worcestershire Regiment

FLETCHER HARRY H Private '9295' Worcestershire Regiment

FLETCHER JAMES J Private '4031' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

FOULKES ARTHUR A Private '9490' Worcestershire Regiment

FOWLER CHRISTOPHER RICHARD C R Private '1465' Honourable Artillery Company

FOWLER HENRY JOHN H J Private 'SR/2416' Royal Fusiliers

FOWLER WILLIAM GEORGE W G Serjeant '7' Royal Engineers

FRANCIS PERCY P Private '330' North Somerset Yeomanry

FRANKLIN GEORGE G Private '10570' Wiltshire Regiment

FRANKS HENRY WILLIAM H W Private '7412' Dorsetshire Regiment

FRASER WILLIAM McD. W M Private '686' Gordon Highlanders

FREEMAN CHARLES C Private '7247' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

GARDEN GEORGE G Corporal '9436' Gordon Highlanders

GARDENER JAMES J Private '17960' Worcestershire Regiment

GARDNER A P Private '11619' Highland Light Infantry

GARDNER J Serjeant '4263' Wiltshire Regiment

GARTON EDGAR E Private '9939' Leicestershire Regiment

GEDDES WILLIAM W Private 'S/8748' Gordon Highlanders

GIBSON JOHN RODGER J R Private '9239' Scots Guards

GIBSON THOMAS T Lance Corporal '1918' South Lancashire Regiment

GILMOUR MATTHEW M Private '9627' Royal Scots Fusiliers

GLASBY JOHN J Private '9066' Worcestershire Regiment

GLEESON CORNELIUS C Lance Corporal '2927' Royal Irish Regiment

GLOSSOP GEORGE G Private '7120' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

GLOSTER HENRY COLPAYS H C Lieutenant Gordon Highlanders

GLOVER ALFRED JOHN A J Private '3/7125' Dorsetshire Regiment

GORDON SIDNEY EUSTACE LAING S E L Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers

GORMAN JAMES J Private '12643' Royal Scots Fusiliers

GRANT J Private '1256' Gordon Highlanders

GRATTON WILLIAM LEWIS W L Private '3/7817' Devonshire Regiment

GRAY THOMAS CHARLES T C Lance Corporal '10220' Wiltshire Regiment

GREAVES F Private '11536' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

GREEN GEORGE G Private '11801' Leicestershire Regiment

GREEN WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '8624' Worcestershire Regiment

GREENWOOD FRED F Serjeant '11138' Worcestershire Regiment

GRIFFITHS THOMAS T Private '11401' Worcestershire Regiment

GRIMES BERTRAM B Corporal '8677' Lincolnshire Regiment

GURNHAM WILLIAM GLADSTONE W G Private '9414' Bedfordshire Regiment

GWILLIAMS WILLIAM W Private '13459' Worcestershire Regiment

HADLEY THOMAS T Lance Corporal '6571' Worcestershire Regiment

HAIL JOHN J Private '12379' Royal Scots Fusiliers

HALL ERNEST E Private '12041' Leicestershire Regiment

HALLETT CHARLES ARTHUR C A Lance Corporal '10760' Gordon Highlanders

HAMILTON W Private '7833' Gordon Highlanders

HAMMOND J Private '10243' Essex Regiment

HANCOCK WILLIAM W Private '6443' North Staffordshire Regiment

HARDIE ANDREW A Private '1705' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HARDMAN FRED F Private '10308' Yorkshire Regiment

HARDY HERBERT H Private '3852' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

HARRIS ALFRED A Private '5363' Worcestershire Regiment

HARRIS R Private '3/10451' Northamptonshire Regiment

HARRIS WILLIAM HENRY W H Lance Corporal '10227' Worcestershire Regiment

HARRISON JOHN J Private '4944' Middlesex Regiment

HART WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '1725' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

HATTEMORE W C Private '16611' Grenadier Guards

HAWKINS F A Private '10778' Dorsetshire Regiment

HAWKINS W T Private '3152' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

HAYES DENIS D Drummer '8740' Leicestershire Regiment

HAZEL THOMAS T Rifleman '7152' Royal Irish Rifles

HEDGES CHARLES ALFRED C A Private '9020' Wiltshire Regiment

HELSDON WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '6021' Leicestershire Regiment

HEMMINGS W Private '8307' North Staffordshire Regiment

HERITAGE ALBERT A Private '14657' Worcestershire Regiment

HICKEN T Private '6027' Yorkshire Regiment

HICKIN JOHN THOMAS J T Private '16283' Worcestershire Regiment

HICKS ERNEST E Private '10718' Leicestershire Regiment

HILL SEPTIMUS S Private '9292' Worcestershire Regiment

HILTON THOMAS HERBERT T H Private '4201' Border Regiment

HINKLEY LEONARD JAMES L J Private '9160' Leicestershire Regiment

HODGSON MAURICE KIRKMAN M K Captain Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

HODGSON PHILIP ORMISTON P O Second Lieutenant East Lancashire Regiment

HOLLIGAN J Private '10613' South Lancashire Regiment

HOLLOWAY G Private '10278' Wiltshire Regiment

HOLMES ALBERT HENRY A H Private '9475' Worcestershire Regiment

HOLMES ANDREW A Private '9741' Worcestershire Regiment

HOLT CHARLES HENRY C H Private '11718' Leicestershire Regiment

HOLT WILLIAM W Private '12093' Leicestershire Regiment

HOLYFIELD ALBERT GUY A G Private '15712' Worcestershire Regiment

HOPKINS S Private '4002' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

HOPKINSON JOSEPH J Private '12383' Leicestershire Regiment

HOTON ALFRED A Lance Corporal '10457' Worcestershire Regiment

HOWARD FREDERICK F Private '15312' Worcestershire Regiment

HOWSON BERNARD B Private '18202' East Lancashire Regiment

HUGHES BERNARD B Private '12413' Worcestershire Regiment

HUGHES EDWARD JAMES E J Private '9035' Worcestershire Regiment

HUGHES TOM T Private '12874' Devonshire Regiment

HUTCHISON JOHN J Private '6417' Royal Scots Fusiliers

HYDE JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '8199' Leicestershire Regiment

HYLAND JOHN J Serjeant '7399' Leinster Regiment

INGLIS HENRY MONTGOMERY H M Second Lieutenant Gordon Highlanders

INNES CHARLES C Private '1281' Gordon Highlanders

IRONSIDE ALEXANDER A Private '11027' Gordon Highlanders

JACKSON LEWIS HENRY L H Private '17580' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

JAMES ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '9879' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

JEFFS ALBERT A Private '9252' Royal Berkshire Regiment

JEROME RALPH CHARLES R C Lance Corporal '8502' Yorkshire Regiment

JOHNSON ROBERT HAROLD JERVIS R H J Second Lieutenant Essex Regiment

JONES D J Private '6474' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JONES J Lance Corporal '9001' Leicestershire Regiment

JONES R Private '14152' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

JOWLE J H Private '3/1092' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

JULLIEN W P Private '8969' Leicestershire Regiment

KEARNEY JAMES J Private '10108' Connaught Rangers

KELLY JAMES J Rifleman '9813' Royal Irish Rifles

KELLY NEIL N Private '8991' Scots Guards

KEMP JOHN LANE GUY J L G Lance Corporal '10111' Bedfordshire Regiment

KENNEDY J Private '1561' Cameron Highlanders

KETTLEWELL J W Private '8945' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

KIRK JOSEPH ISAAC J I Private '4437' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

KNOWLES E V Private '11744' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

KNOWLES FRANCIS ROBERT F R Private '12756' Worcestershire Regiment

LAING H Private '15820' Royal Scots Fusiliers

LAING HARRY DAVIDSON H D Captain Gordon Highlanders

LAKE H Private '9242' Leicestershire Regiment

LAMB ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private '11452' Worcestershire Regiment

LAMBERT RICHARD R Private '3/5734' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

LAMMING WILLIAM WHITLAM W W Private '7407' Lincolnshire Regiment

LANE GEORGE PERCY G P Lance Corporal '17789' Worcestershire Regiment

LANGDON HORACE BENJAMIN H B Private '4/7267' Bedfordshire Regiment

LANSDOWN WILLIAM BLATCHFORD W B Sapper '17096' Royal Engineers

LATHAM WALTER STANLEY W S Private '11468' Leicestershire Regiment

LAW SIDNEY S Private '11226' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

LAWRENCE FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '13525' Worcestershire Regiment

LAWRENCE P Lance Corporal '10254' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

LEE HORACE WILLIAM H W Private '14095' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

LEES EDWARD E Serjeant '5329' Leicestershire Regiment

LEONARD WILLIAM W Private '18588' Cheshire Regiment

LESLIE JOHN J Private '10612' ALIAS

LETHBRIDGE ARTHUR JAMES A J Private '3771' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

LETTERS THOMAS ARTHUR T A Lieutenant Gordon Highlanders

LEWIS J Private '9477' ALIAS

LINDEMAN ERIC HUGH E H Private '1361' Honourable Artillery Company

LINNEY ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private '4932' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

LISTER JOSEPH WILLIAM J W Lance Corporal '8505' Yorkshire Regiment

LITTLEJOHN THOMAS T Private '8708' Leicestershire Regiment

LOCKE LEONARD L Private '8961' Leicestershire Regiment

LOCKLEY WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '18092' Worcestershire Regiment

LOFTUS THOMAS T Private '11848' North Staffordshire Regiment

LOMAS A H Private '9891' Devonshire Regiment

LONG GEORGE HENRY G H Private '15417' Worcestershire Regiment

LOVE JAMES J Private '5157' Royal Scots Fusiliers

LOW C Driver '18414' ALIAS

LOWE GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '8875' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

LOYND WILLIAM W Private '4889' East Lancashire Regiment

LYONS ALBERT ALEXANDER A A Shoeing Smith '710' South Irish Horse

MACDONALD WILLIAM STEWART W S Corporal '10952' Highland Light Infantry

MACGREGOR JAMES J Private '11074' Scots Guards

MACKIE JAMES J Private 'L/16250' Royal Fusiliers

MACLEAN DUNCAN A. D A Serjeant '1012' Seaforth Highlanders

MAHONEY J S Gunner '18606' Royal Garrison Artillery

MALARKEY ALEXANDER A Private '6729' Royal Scots Fusiliers

MALONE JOHN J Private '9158' East Lancashire Regiment

MALONE PETER P Company Serjeant Major '7472' Worcestershire Regiment

MANN A G Private '16536' Northamptonshire Regiment

MANSFIELD HUGH H Private '9034' Leicestershire Regiment

MARSHALL L Private '17662' Grenadier Guards

MARTIN HENRY H Private '11330' Gordon Highlanders

MASSEY JOHN LESLIE J L Private '10612' Gordon Highlanders

MAUNDERS G Rifleman '1341' Rifle Brigade

MEALINGS JAMES WILLIAM J W Rifleman '4595' Rifle Brigade

MELLON PATRICK P Private '16772' Royal Scots Fusiliers

MELVILLE W M Private '14481' Grenadier Guards

MENNIE JOHN J Lance Corporal '1310' Gordon Highlanders

MERRY ALEXANDER I. A I Private '12756' Royal Scots Fusiliers

MESSENGER WILLIAM HENRY JOHN CHARLES W H J C Private '7620' Wiltshire Regiment

MILBURN FRED F Private '10514' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MILLAR G Private '9191' Highland Light Infantry

MILLWARD TITUS T Private '1593' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

MILNE JOHN J Lance Serjeant '10590' Gordon Highlanders

MILTON GEDDES G Private '62' Gordon Highlanders

MING HERBERT WILLIAM H W Private '15996' Grenadier Guards

MITCHELL ALFRED CHARLES A C Serjeant 'L/13457' Royal Fusiliers

MONTGOMERY J Private '7506' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

MONTGOMERY WILLIAM SPROAT W S Captain The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MOORE ERNEST E Private '5661' Leicestershire Regiment

MOORE G Private 'S/20056' Army Service Corps

MORGAN A T J Air Mechanic 1st Class '872' Royal Flying Corps

MORGAN ARTHUR A Private '8412' Leicestershire Regiment

MORISON DOUGLAS RUTHERFORD D R Second Lieutenant Wiltshire Regiment

MORRIS STEPHEN WILLIAM S W Rifleman '6664' Royal Irish Rifles

MOSTON GEORGE G Private '14181' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

MOULE ISAAC WILLIAM I W Private '15916' Grenadier Guards

MOUNTFORD JAMES J Private '3912' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

MUIRHEAD JOHN J Private '15853' Royal Scots Fusiliers

MULLEN THOMAS T Lance Corporal '9245' Northumberland Fusiliers

MURPHY JOHN J Private '3683' Leinster Regiment

MURPHY P Private '3298' Leinster Regiment

MURRAY JOHN J Private '4426' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MURRAY JOHN WATSON J W Private '767' Gordon Highlanders

MURRAY WILLIAM W Private '10458' Gordon Highlanders

McCLEARY A Rifleman '9959' ALIAS

McCLUSKIE EDWARD E Private '6990' Royal Scots Fusiliers

McDOUGALL GEORGE G Private '6019' Yorkshire Regiment

McELHONE WILLIAM W Private 'A/7000' Royal Scots Fusiliers

McEWAN WILLIAM W Private '12343' Royal Scots Fusiliers

McEWEN WILLIAM W Private '3/6657' Gordon Highlanders

McHUGH ALFRED A Private '11700' Leicestershire Regiment

McILRAITH DUNCAN D Lance Corporal '5887' Royal Scots Fusiliers

McINTOSH JAMES J Private '1687' Gordon Highlanders

McINTOSH THOMAS T Private 'S/9198' Gordon Highlanders

McLEAN C Private '2583' South Lancashire Regiment

McLEAN COLIN C Lieutenant Colonel '' Gordon Highlanders

McMINN JOHN J Rifleman '8181' Royal Irish Rifles

McROBERT JOHN J Corporal '10228' Gordon Highlanders

McROBERTS W. HANDLEY W H Private '4/8562' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

NEAT JOHN J Serjeant '5342' Leicestershire Regiment

NEILSON WALTER FREELAND W F Serjeant '7329' Royal Scots Fusiliers

NEWMAN EDWIN LIONEL E L Corporal '6038' Yorkshire Regiment

NICHOLLS F Private '10250' Bedfordshire Regiment

NICHOLLS FRANCIS F Private '10375' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

NICHOLS ROBERT EDWARD R E Serjeant '8276' Rifle Brigade

NICOL ALEXANDER R. A R Serjeant '10727' Gordon Highlanders

NICOLL DAVID D Serjeant '10063' Gordon Highlanders

NIVEN CHARLES JOHN C J Company Quartermaster Serjeant '10193' Gordon Highlanders

NOBLE CECIL REGINALD C R Lance Corporal '3697' Rifle Brigade

NUNN ALFRED EDWARD A E Private '14191' Grenadier Guards

O'HARE ALFRED A Private '5882' East Lancashire Regiment

O'NEILL JOHN HENRY J H Private '10765' Gordon Highlanders

OAKES ORBELL O Captain Yorkshire Regiment

OKEY DAVID JOHN D J Private '16788' Grenadier Guards

OSBOURNE JOSEPH WILLIAM STUBBS J W S Corporal '8369' Lincolnshire Regiment

OWEN ARTHUR ADRIAN A A Second Lieutenant Royal Warwickshire Regiment

OWEN JOHN JAMES J J Private '8632' Worcestershire Regiment

PAGE J Lance Corporal '11211' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

PALMER JOHN EDWARD J E Private '8305' Worcestershire Regiment

PALMER TOM T Private '13528' Worcestershire Regiment

PASHLEY H Private '10189' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

PASS T Corporal '6753' North Staffordshire Regiment

PATON JOHN J Private 'S/2542' Gordon Highlanders

PAUL ROBERT R Private '8182' Yorkshire Regiment

PAYTON FREDERICK HENRY F H Private '8874' Worcestershire Regiment

PEACOCK GEORGE G Private '11043' Leicestershire Regiment

PEARCE HARRY H Private '14667' Worcestershire Regiment

PEARSON FRANCIS CHARLES F C Private '6640' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

PENFORD VICTOR V Private '10280' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

PHIMISTER WILFRED W Private '1537' Gordon Highlanders

PILLING HERBERT FRANCIS H F Private '11123' Royal Scots Fusiliers

PINCOCK DONALD MCDONALD D M Corporal '1304' Highland Light Infantry

PINKNEY AUGUSTUS A Lance Corporal '6234' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

PIPER HENRY EDWIN H E Lance Corporal '8842' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

POOLE GEORGE G Private '14715' Grenadier Guards

PORTLOCK HENRY LAWRENCE H L Private '11311' Worcestershire Regiment

POTTERTON WILLIAM W Private '8959' Leicestershire Regiment

POTTS JOHN CRAIG J C Private '2261' Northumberland Hussars

POYSER JOHN GEORGE J G Private '12070' Leicestershire Regiment

PRICE JOHN WILLIAM J W Lance Corporal '9809' Worcestershire Regiment

PURVES GEORGE G Private '873' Royal Scots

QUARTERMAN JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '9797' Northamptonshire Regiment

RAMSAY JESSE J Gunner '47298' Royal Garrison Artillery

RANDALL A Private 'G/679' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

RANDLE LEVI L Private '6164' Leicestershire Regiment

RATHIE HECTOR H Private '265182' Gordon Highlanders

REED GEORGE G Private '8493' Devonshire Regiment

REID F Lance Corporal '406' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

REID JOHN J Serjeant '675' Gordon Highlanders

RENYARD WALTER W Private '10065' Wiltshire Regiment

REYNOLDS JAMES SYDNEY J S Private '10162' Leicestershire Regiment

RHODES W J Private '10901' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

RICHARDS W A Private '9304' Royal Scots Fusiliers

RIDDOCH ALEXANDER A Private '10717' Gordon Highlanders

RIDLER DUNCAN D Private '10585' Border Regiment

RIGLEY WILLIAM W Private '6926' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

RIVETT F Lance Corporal '11335' Worcestershire Regiment

RIX TIMOTHY T Private '1076' London Regiment

ROE HENRY H Lance Corporal 'G/4965' Royal Fusiliers

ROGERS F Private '15235' Royal Fusiliers

ROSE JOHN J Private '3087' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

ROUND JOSEPH J Private '11957' Worcestershire Regiment

ROURKE H Private '1818' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ROWLAND WILLIAM W Private '13376' Worcestershire Regiment

ROWLEY WILLIAM BEN W B Private '9863' Leicestershire Regiment

ROYLE GEORGE G Private '7808' Royal Scots Fusiliers

RUDLAND WALTER W Private '3470' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

RUSHTON HERBERT H Serjeant '11390' Worcestershire Regiment

RUSSELL GEORGE ROBERT G R Private '3/6979' Devonshire Regiment

RUSSELL JOHN J Private '1222' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

RYAN MICHAEL M Private '3097' Leinster Regiment

RYAN T Lance Corporal '9158' Royal Irish Regiment

SANDBATCH THOMAS T Private '14029' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SAUNDERS URIAH U Private '9225' Leicestershire Regiment

SCOTT H Private '3/1514' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

SCOTT J Lance Corporal '5971' Royal Scots Fusiliers

SCRIVENER STANLEY WALTER S W Private '4/6215' Bedfordshire Regiment

SEAGER FRANK OWEN F O Rifleman '9872' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SELKIRK J Private '3625' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SHAW CHARLES C Private '10587' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

SHAW TOM T Private '12123' Border Regiment

SHEFFIELD JOHN DAVENPORT J D Corporal '12078' Leicestershire Regiment

SHEIL J W Private '1837' Manchester Regiment

SHEPHERD J Corporal '8350' Royal Berkshire Regiment

SHIPP HARRY H Private '8402' Grenadier Guards

SHOOTER JAMES J Private '14196' Lincolnshire Regiment

SHORROCK GEORGE G Corporal '9428' Royal Irish Regiment

SHREEVE JAMES J Private '11627' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SIDLEY SAMUEL S Private '10146' Worcestershire Regiment

SIMPSON FRANK F Private '3889' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SKELCEY RICHARD R Private '8825' Leicestershire Regiment

SLOWAY JAMES J Private '11635' Royal Scots Fusiliers

SMALLEY DAVID D Private '18388' East Lancashire Regiment

SMALLWOOD A H Serjeant '8301' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

SMITH A Private '2485' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SMITH ALBERT A Lance Corporal '9106' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SMITH ALBERT A Private '12650' Devonshire Regiment

SMITH ARCHIBALD BENJAMIN A B Lance Corporal 'T/28923' Army Service Corps

SMITH CHARLES A. P. C A P Private '1462' Gordon Highlanders

SMITH CHARLES J. C J Private '10890' Royal Scots Fusiliers

SMITH FREDERICK F Private '14733' Worcestershire Regiment

SMITH GEORGE G Captain Gordon Highlanders

SMITH HENRY JOHN H J Private '1439' London Regiment

SMITH J Private '8171' North Staffordshire Regiment

SMITH NATHAN SAMUEL N S Private '8800' Lincolnshire Regiment

SMITH W Private '10583' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

SMITH W Private '379' Middlesex Regiment

SMITH W Private '16404' Royal Scots Fusiliers

SMITH WILLIAM FRANCIS W F Corporal '11000' Worcestershire Regiment

SMITH WILLIAM ROBERTSON W R Private '11044' Gordon Highlanders

SMOUT RICHARD R Private '16411' Worcestershire Regiment

SODEN WILLIAM ALFRED W A Private '11262' Leicestershire Regiment

SOUTAR CHARLES E. S. C E S Private '10253' Royal Scots Fusiliers

SPARROW WALTER FRANK W F Corporal '8293' Devonshire Regiment

SPIERS WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '10774' Worcestershire Regiment

STABLES ALEXANDER A Private '10796' Gordon Highlanders

STACEY ERNEST GEORGE E G Private '3/402' Wiltshire Regiment

STARLING W Private '2128' Northumberland Fusiliers

STEEL JAMES CAMPBELL J C Lieutenant Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

STEVENS WILLIAM W Private '7021' Worcestershire Regiment

STEVENSON GEORGE G Private '10247' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

STOYLES WALTER W Private '8319' Devonshire Regiment

STRANGER RICHARD HENRY R H Lieutenant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

STUBBS HENRY H Rifleman '3661' Rifle Brigade

STURT B E Private '6565' Worcestershire Regiment

SWANSON ROBERT R Serjeant '1178' Gordon Highlanders

TAIT THOMAS T Private '9946' Royal Scots Fusiliers

TAMAGNI B Drummer '11808' Worcestershire Regiment

TANSLEY WILLIAM JAMES W J Lance Corporal '7898' Leicestershire Regiment

TATE WILLIAM LOUIS W L Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers

TAYLOR FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '12412' Leicestershire Regiment

TAYLOR HENRY CHARLES H C Lance Corporal 'L/13297' Royal Fusiliers

TAYLOR L Private '3/7783' Devonshire Regiment

TAYLOR WILLIAM EDWARD W E Private '10056' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

THIRD JOHN J Private '10977' Gordon Highlanders

THOMAS LEONARD L Private '17707' Worcestershire Regiment

THOMAS WILFRED LIONEL W L Serjeant '11091' Worcestershire Regiment

THOMPSON HARRY WALTER H W Private '1325' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

THORP HENRY GUY HANNING H G H Second Lieutenant King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

THUMPSTON WILLIAM ALFRED W A Private '13567' Worcestershire Regiment

TOCHER CHARLES C Private '1359' Gordon Highlanders

TOWNDROW EDWARD E Lance Corporal '5708' Leicestershire Regiment

TRACEY HARRY H Private '9579' Worcestershire Regiment

TRAQUAIR DAVID D Private '117' Gordon Highlanders

TROTH OSBERT O Private '8844' Worcestershire Regiment

TUGWELL S Air Mechanic 1st Class '1934' Royal Flying Corps

TURNER CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '13158' Worcestershire Regiment

TURNER FREDERICK CHARLES JOHN F C J Private '1731' Middlesex Regiment

TURNER GEORGE G Serjeant '8983' Royal Scots Fusiliers

TUTTON THOMAS FRANK T F Bombardier '33630' Royal Garrison Artillery

TWAITES HORACE H Private '10711' Royal Scots Fusiliers

TWIGG JOHN J Serjeant '7466' Leicestershire Regiment

TWIGG JOHN ERNEST J E Private '10661' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

TWIST G Private '2648' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

TYLER CHARLES C Private '7933' Royal Scots Fusiliers

TYNDALE GEORGE STAFFORD HILLIARD G S H Lieutenant West India Regiment

UNIACKE HENRY PERCY H P Lieutenant Colonel Gordon Highlanders

VALE-HADEN CYRIL OFFEN VERNON C O V Private 'G/327' Middlesex Regiment

VINE WILLIAM W Private '10426' Leicestershire Regiment

WAITE H F Private '11812' Royal Fusiliers

WALKER WILLIAM W Private '2637' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

WALKER WILLIAM W Private '9410' Border Regiment

WALL CHARLES C Private '15296' Worcestershire Regiment

WALLSER HENRY H Private '8854' Devonshire Regiment

WANN JAMES MCLEISH J M Piper '9908' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WARD EDWARD E Private '16564' Worcestershire Regiment

WARD WILLIAM ROBERT W R Private '10951' Leicestershire Regiment

WARDLE WILLIAM W Private '6399' Leicestershire Regiment

WAREHAM HARRY H Private '12045' Leicestershire Regiment

WARNER ARCHIBALD HENRY A H Private '9285' Leicestershire Regiment

WARNER O Private '9864' Leicestershire Regiment

WARREN WILLIAM DAVID W D Private '9681' Devonshire Regiment

WATSON CHARLES C Private '1385' Gordon Highlanders

WATSON JAMES J Private '11669' Leicestershire Regiment

WATTON HAROLD H Private '15221' Worcestershire Regiment

WEATHERLY FREDERICK ALBERT F A Private 'SR/9433' Royal Fusiliers

WEBBER HAROLD PERCIVAL H P Lance Corporal '2398' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

WEDLAKE FRED HECTOR F H Rifleman '1753' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WELLINGS GEORGE G Private '18621' Worcestershire Regiment

WEST EDWARD ARTHUR E A Private '8904' Worcestershire Regiment

WHITE ALBERT ALFRED A A Serjeant '5309' Lincolnshire Regiment

WHITE ARTHUR A Private '9522' Leicestershire Regiment

WHITE G H Private '2237' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

WHITE T Private '18639' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

WHITESIDE J Private '5772' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WHITFIELD JOHN BEVAN J B Private '11670' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

WHITTAM GEORGE G Private '3235' Northumberland Fusiliers

WIGGINS A W Serjeant '10926' Grenadier Guards

WILLIAMS HARRY H Lance Corporal '11842' Worcestershire Regiment

WILLIAMS J Private '6275' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

WILLIAMS WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '5731' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WILLIAMSON JAMES J Private '1465' Gordon Highlanders

WILLIMOTT W G Private '9086' Lincolnshire Regiment

WILSON ALEXANDER A Rifleman '9959' Royal Irish Rifles

WILSON G Sapper '28551' Royal Engineers

WILSON R Private '4/8809' Durham Light Infantry

WILSON SAMUEL S Private 'S/8737' Gordon Highlanders

WILSON SYDNEY S Private 'S/2403' Gordon Highlanders

WILSON T Lance Corporal '9158' ALIAS

WILSON WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Private '7899' Worcestershire Regiment

WINNETT ARTHUR A Private '17762' Worcestershire Regiment

WOOD ALBERT THOMAS A T Private '12799' Worcestershire Regiment

WOOD EDWARD E Private '5123' Border Regiment

WOODFORD A F Private '9045' Leicestershire Regiment

WOOLRICH WILLIAM W Private '8204' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WRIGHT ALBERT A Private '10300' Worcestershire Regiment

WRIGHT ALLAN O'HALLORAN A O Captain Royal Irish Rifles

WYPER J Serjeant '2737' Gordon Highlanders

THE 33 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ALLEN Driver '1381' Royal Field Artillery 3rd Bde. Ammunition Col. United Kingdom

ANDERSON WILLIAM Private 'T/1753' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) 1st/5th Bn. India

BEATER LOUIS NIEBUHR Second Lieutenant Connaught Rangers 3rd Bn. Ireland, Republic of

BERWICK Private 'SD/1261' Royal Sussex Regiment 12th Bn. United Kingdom

BRIDGES ARTHUR Private '1537' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn. United Kingdom

BURNS Private '7566' East Surrey Regiment United Kingdom

DAVISON CUTHBERT Private '1075' Durham Light Infantry 1st/6th Bn. United Kingdom

DONACHY JOHN Boatswain Mercantile Marine S.S. "Hartdale" (West Hartlepool) United Kingdom

DOWDS Private '17819' Highland Light Infantry 12th Bn. United Kingdom

FENECH Seaman '76/B' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Egmont" Malta

FOY JOSEPH EDWARD Private '23169' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

GRIBBIN Private '16994' Royal Scots 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

HAIRSINE Private '3067' East Yorkshire Regiment 2nd/4th Bn. United Kingdom

HARRISON Private '60' Army Cyclist Corps North Midland Div. Cyclists' Coy. United Kingdom

HEWITT Rifleman '400' Royal Irish Rifles 16th Bn. United Kingdom

JACKSON JAMES Private '7664' Royal Munster Fusiliers 4th Bn. Ireland, Republic of

JOHNSON Sailor '1726S' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Diana." United Kingdom

LANE THOMAS EDWARD Mate Royal Navy H.M.S. "Ocean." United Kingdom

MARCHANT ARTHUR CLIFFORD Private '11212' Scots Guards 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

MILES JOSEPH Cook's Mate 2nd Class 'M/11085' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Victory." United Kingdom

MITCHELL WILLIAM Able Seaman '187436' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Maidstone." United Kingdom

McAULEY DANIEL Acting Bombardier '23772' Royal Field Artillery "A" Bty. 14th Bde. United Kingdom

McKEEGAN ALEXANDER Ordinary Seaman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Hartdale" (West Hartlepool) United Kingdom

PALMER Private '9696' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 2nd Bn. Germany

RAFFEL Gunner '875' Ceylon Garrison Artillery Sri Lanka

STALEY ARTHUR Private '3381' Durham Light Infantry 1st/6th Bn. United Kingdom

STEPHENSON SELWYN SEYMOUR Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery 1st West Lancs Bde. United Kingdom

TEMPLE THOMAS Private '9836' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 1st Bn. United Kingdom

TOWNSEND Private 'PO/17977' Royal Marine Light Infantry United Kingdom

WACKETT FRANCIS Gunner '79183' Royal Field Artillery 15th Div. Ammunition Col. United Kingdom

WATERS WILLIAM GEORGE Chief Stoker '282241' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Cochrane." United Kingdom

WILSON Sapper '50123' Royal Engineers United Kingdom

WILSON Private '314' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) United Kingdom

Next page

0