Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

21st May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 209

THE 144 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ADCOCK JAMES J Private '8458' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

AGNEW JAMES WATSON J W Second Lieutenant Highland Light Infantry 1st Bn.

ALLEN J S Private '18349' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

ANFIELD WILLIAM LEE W L Corporal '2181' Northumberland Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

BACON EDWIN E Private '4444' 3rd (King's Own) Hussars

BARNES GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private 'GSSR/1216' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 1st Bn.

BELL FLOWERDAY F Private '16857' Norfolk Regiment 1st Bn.

BENNET ROBERT R Private '7440' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 1st Bn.

BERRY EDWARD E Private '9829' Manchester Regiment 2nd Bn.

BIBBY J Private '43' Army Cyclist Corps 3rd Div. Coy.

BOYD ROBERT COGHILL R C Private '7386' Royal Scots 8th Bn.

BRADLEY F Private '2101' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st/6th Bn.

CARTER JAMES J Lance Corporal '6648' Border Regiment 2nd Bn.

CLARKE HARRY ERNEST H E Private '3/6937' Devonshire Regiment "D" Coy. 2nd Bn.

COLBERT J Private '10120' Cheshire Regiment 1st Bn.

COLE J J Private '105' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd Bn.

COOK EDWARD E Private '11329' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 1st Bn.

COSFORD JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '13991' Lincolnshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

COX ALBERT ROBERT A R Lance Serjeant '10011' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 2nd Bn.

DAVY DONALD DOUGLAS D D Company Serjeant Major '7786' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st Bn.

DAVYS GEORGE G Private '10057' Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Bn.

DAY A Private '9876' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st Bn.

DEAN E Private '2378' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st/9th Bn.

DEVINE JOSEPH J Acting Bombardier '66074' Royal Field Artillery 28th Bty.

DIMERY CLIFFORD EDWIN C E Private '2740' Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

DIXON-NUTTALL JOHN FREDERICK J F Lieutenant Royal Engineers 1st West Lancs. Field Coy.

DONNE LEOPOLD L Private '8792' York and Lancaster Regiment 2nd Bn.

DUROSE TOM T Private '2464' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 5th Bn.

DYER HARRY H Private '14785' Dorsetshire Regiment 1st Bn.

EDGAR THOMAS T Private '3799' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st Bn.

EDGAR THOMAS T Lance Corporal '7887' Seaforth Highlanders 3rd Bn. posted to 2nd Bn.

ELVERSON J Private '285' East Surrey Regiment 1st Bn.

FAULKNER WALTER W Corporal '8315' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st Bn.

FOWLER CHARLES ROBERT C R Private 'S/378' Middlesex Regiment 3rd Bn.

GILHAM PEARSON P Private '3/6114' Norfolk Regiment "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

GRAY MATTHEW HENRY SMITH M H S Private '3219' Northumberland Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

GRIFFIN LEONARD GEORGE L G Private '2560' London Regiment 19th Bn.

HALLIDAY DAVID D Private '10131' 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars

HALLIGAN MICHAEL M Private '4897' Irish Guards 1st Bn.

HANNAN JOHN ROLAND J R Private '2724' Durham Light Infantry 1st/5th Bn.

HARRIES CHARLES C Private '17003' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HARRIS SIDNEY S Private '2511' Worcestershire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

HARVEY JAMES J Private '11352' Royal Scots Fusiliers 6th Bn.

HARWOOD RALPH R Private '14617' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 4th Bn.

HAUGHTON ARNOLD A Private '8239' Royal Army Medical Corps No. 2 Field Amb.

HAYES A Private '5381' 15th (The King's) Hussars

HEARLE W Serjeant '169' Gloucestershire Regiment 5th Bn.

HELLYER GEORGE PEABODY G P Corporal '1972' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 5th Bn.

HENDERSON J Private '9769' Cameron Highlanders 1st Bn.

HINDMOOR C W Private '10194' Durham Light Infantry 2nd Bn

HODGE WILLIAM W Private '860' Manchester Regiment 2nd Bn.

HODSON JAMES WILLIAM J W Rifleman '11321' King's Royal Rifle Corps 2nd Bn.

HOLLINGWORTH HARRY H Private '4313' Lancashire Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HOLLOWAY GEORGE WALTER EAST G W E Private '6381' Hampshire Regiment 1st Bn.

HOOK THOMAS HENRY T H Private '2663' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

JONES JOHN RICHARD J R Private '6338' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JONES JOSEPH J Private '5074' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JOY GEORGE BRUCE G B Lieutenant Welsh Regiment 3rd Bn.

KEHOE P Private '13904' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 3rd Bn.

KILLINGER JOSEPH J Private '5616' Leicestershire Regiment 1st Bn.

KIND CHARLES HENRY C H Private '519' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

KING CHARLES W. C W Private '11612' Durham Light Infantry 2nd Bn.

KIRK JOSEPH H. J H Private '1252' Durham Light Infantry 1st/5th Bn.

KNIGHT WILLIAM ALFRED W A Private '523' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd Bn.

LANG WILLIAM W Private '1815' Durham Light Infantry 1st/5th Bn.

LARGE EDWARD L. E L Captain London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) 5th Bn.

LINTON W Private '11369' Scots Guards 2nd Bn.

LIVSEY WILLIAM W Gunner '80112' Royal Field Artillery 19th Bde

LOCK STANLEY CHARLES S C Lance Corporal '405' 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers

LUCK LEONARD FREDERICK L F Private '2582' Cambridgeshire Regiment 1st Bn.

MACADAM JOHN J Private '1957' Cameron Highlanders "B" Coy. 4th Bn.

MACDONALD P Private '28058' ALIAS

MAHONY JAMES J Private '4786' Irish Guards 1st Bn.

MATTHEWS J Corporal '7282' Worcestershire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MAYHEAD F Corporal '6217' Worcestershire Regiment 3rd Bn.

MELDRUM JOHN J Private '1842' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders Machine Gun Sect., 7th Bn.

MENZIES JAMES DOWNIE J D Private '1182' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 1st Bn.

METCALFE JOSEPH BENJAMIN J B Private '2969' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) "D" Coy. 1st/6th Bn.

MILLER ARTHUR REGINALD A R Lance Serjeant '16446' Grenadier Guards "D" Coy. 2nd Bn.

MILNER JAMES WILLIAM J W Drummer '677' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 1st/5th Bn.

MITCHELL WALTER W Private '1147' London Regiment 1st/20th Bn.

MORLEY H Private '15258' Leicestershire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MURPHY C Private '3719' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd Bn.

McATEER MICHAEL M Private 'B/9492' Highland Light Infantry 1st Bn.

McCORMACK FREDERICK F Private '1790' London Regiment 1st/22nd Bn.

McNULTY HENRY H Private '8575' Highland Light Infantry 1st Bn.

McPHEE A Private '3/5671' Cameron Highlanders 5th Bn.

NAYLOR ALBERT A Private '3077' York and Lancaster Regiment 2nd Bn.

NEAL W Lance Corporal 'T/835' Army Service Corps West Riding Div.

O'GARA ALFRED A Private '8438' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'NEILL FELIX F Private '7697' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

OSBORN HENRY FRED H F Serjeant '4425' 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)

PARKER C H Private 'G/4647' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) 2nd Bn.

PENKETH P Private '11887' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

PETTY JOHN WILLIAM J W Serjeant '5120' 2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)

PHILLIPS FREDERICK F Private '3283' London Regiment 13th Kensington Bn.

PHILLIPS MAURICE ALDCROFT M A Captain Royal Field Artillery 31st Bty.

PLANT A Private '63' South Staffordshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

PONSONBY FRED F Private '1628' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st/6th Bn.

POUNTNEY CHARLES EDWARD WILLIAM C E W Private '12572' Worcestershire Regiment 1st Bn.

QUEENAN JAMES J Private '829' Manchester Regiment 2nd Bn.

RANSLEY ERNEST E Driver 'T/20942' Army Service Corps 2nd Res. Park

RAWLINSON CURWEN VAUGHAN C V Second Lieutenant Dorsetshire Regiment 3rd Bn. attd. 1st Bn.

REDHEAD GEORGE H. G H Serjeant '1416' Durham Light Infantry 1st/5th Bn.

RIELLY WILLIAM W Private '3/3559' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 1st Bn.

ROBB FREDERICK RAMSAY F R Company Serjeant Major '7017' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 1st Bn.

ROBINSON GEOFFREY FRANCIS G F Captain King's Shropshire Light Infantry

ROSSITER GEORGE HERBERT G H Private 'SR/67' Royal Fusiliers 4th Bn.

RULE REGINALD J. R J Private '9885' Hampshire Regiment 1st Bn.

SEVIOR ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '439' 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers

SIMPSON E K Private '1680' East Yorkshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SLEEMAN J Private '2306' Gloucestershire Regiment 5th Bn.

SMITH JAMES J Private '724' Yorkshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SPEAKMAN G Private '8334' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Bn.

STABLES JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '5839' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 2nd Bn.

STEVEN W Private '3076' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 4th Bn.

STOKES R Private '1923' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 5th Bn.

STONELL CHARLES C Private '2991' London Regiment 20th Bn.

STONEMAN BERTIE EDWARD B E Drummer '1239' Suffolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SUMMERS JAMES J Private '8538' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 1st Bn.

TAYLOR C Acting Bombardier '90227' Royal Horse Artillery "B" Bty. 52nd Bde.

THOMAS G Private '8386' Cheshire Regiment 1st Bn.

TILL JOHN J Private '16108' King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Bn.

TREVENA FREDERIC WILLIAM F W Private '240276' Seaforth Highlanders "A" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

WADE PATRICK P Private '6006' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WALLACE PATRICK P Private '10201' Connaught Rangers 1st Bn.

WALLBANK WILLIAM W Private '10903' Cheshire Regiment 1st Bn.

WALTON J Private '3DG/5721' 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)

WARD THOMAS T Corporal '4375' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WARREN W T J Serjeant '10198' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WATNEY HAROLD LESLIE H L Private '2767' London Regiment 23rd Bn.

WATSON T Private '11449' 11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars

WATTS B Private '6790' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 2nd Bn.

WELLS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '5596' Hampshire Regiment 1st Bn.

WHALE THOMAS T Private '7895' Somerset Light Infantry 1st Bn.

WHITE FRANK F Corporal '12371' South Staffordshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WHITE J H Private '1795' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WILDE H Private '9568' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st Bn.

WILLOWS A Serjeant '32371' Royal Field Artillery 126th Bty. 29th Bde.

WILSON J F Private '17335' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 2nd Bn.

WILSON WILLIAM MCKENZIE W M Private '1047' Seaforth Highlanders 6th Bn.

WINYARD ALFRED A Serjeant '15661' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 2nd Bn.

WRIGHT GEORGE ARTHUR G A Private '3119' Hertfordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

WYLDE CHARLES GILBERT ANDREE C G A Lance Serjeant '2220' Worcestershire Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

THE 49 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

APPLEBY FRANK Gunner '41074' Royal Field Artillery 25th Div. Ammunition Col. United Kingdom

BAKER Private 'G/6384' Middlesex Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

BAKER Private '9291' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 2nd Bn. Germany

BAX JOSEPH THOMAS Private 'PLY/11753' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

BOREHAM Serjeant '54130' Royal Engineers 23rd Signal Coy. United Kingdom

BROGAN THOMAS Private '10803' Coldstream Guards 4th Reserve Bn. United Kingdom

BROTHERS WILLIAM Driver '342' Royal Field Artillery 2nd Northumberland Ammunition Col. United Kingdom

BROWN JOHN BROOK Rifleman '2818' London Regiment (The Rangers) 12th Bn. United Kingdom

CANSDALE Private '2226' Essex Regiment 1st Bn. Egypt

CATTON ARTHUR ERNEST Driver '18969' Royal Field Artillery "A" Bty. 155th Bde. United Kingdom

CONNOR Private '7971' Royal Irish Fusiliers United Kingdom

DAVIS PERCY ALFRED Bombardier '538' Royal Field Artillery India

DRUMMOND ROBERT ROBINSON Lance Corporal '14973' Royal Engineers 2nd Field Sqdn. United Kingdom

EDWARDS DAVID WILLIAM Lance Corporal '3636' Montgomeryshire Yeomanry United Kingdom

ENGLISH ALFRED ERNEST CLIFFORD Private '2105' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) United Kingdom

FIELDHOUSE ERNEST Private '10620' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

FLETCHER THOMAS Private '104' Manchester Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

FORD Petty Officer 1st Class '126615' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Dreel Castle." United Kingdom

GILLETT Private '15918' Grenadier Guards 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

HACKER WILLIAM Corporal '1499' Devonshire Regiment 1st/7th (Cyclist) Bn. United Kingdom

HARDWICK CHARLES WILFRED Gunner '31869' Royal Field Artillery 3rd Bde. Ammunition Col. United Kingdom

HARRISON RICHARD Commissioned Wardmaster 'M/9432' Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve H.M.S. "Pembroke." United Kingdom

HENSHAW Private '4334' 5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's) United Kingdom

HUCKER WILLIAM HENRY Corporal '3/7290' Devonshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

KAMBOWE Private '0399' Northern Rhodesia Police Zambia

KEELER THOMAS BRAMLEY Private 'T2/017041' Army Service Corps 116th Coy. United Kingdom

KNOWLES GEORGE Private '2065' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 2nd/5th Bn. United Kingdom

MARTIN JOHN J. Private 'S/5389' Seaforth Highlanders 1st Bn. United Kingdom

MORRIS Private '3365' Northumberland Fusiliers 2nd Bn. Germany

MORRISON JOHN BAGGS Private '7801' Essex Regiment "A" Coy. 1st Bn. Egypt

MUSA NAFADA Private '5965' Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F. Nigeria

NORMAN PERCY WILLIAM Second Lieutenant Royal Garrison Artillery 51st Coy. India

OULDS EDWARD JOHN Serjeant '504' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) "C" Coy. 1st Bn. United Kingdom

PARKES FRANK Driver '2088' Royal Field Artillery 2nd/6th Staffs. Bty. United Kingdom

PATRICK ALBERT EDWARD Private '8772' Northamptonshire Regiment "D" Coy. 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

PENNEY SIDNEY GILBERT Stoker 2nd Class 'SS/117075' Royal Navy H.M.S. Pembroke United Kingdom

PLANT JOSEPH Gunner '565' Royal Horse Artillery 2nd/1st Warwick Bty. United Kingdom

QUINN ROBERT Private '7338' South Lancashire Regiment 2nd Bn. Germany

REID FREDERICK NEALE Lance Serjeant 'PO/10710' Royal Marine Light Inf (RMR/B/573). Ports Bn. R.N. Div. U K

ROWAN Serjeant '21/409' Northumberland Fusiliers 21st (Tyneside Scottish) Bn. United Kingdom

SLOUGH ARTHUR Battery Serjeant Major '7042' Royal Garrison Artillery United Kingdom

SMITH ROBERT Private '17296' Suffolk Regiment 1st Bn. Germany

STEPHENS JOHN Driver 'T/385' Army Service Corps United Kingdom

TOLLEY WALTER ALBERT Private '2989' Honourable Artillery Company United Kingdom

TRUETT GORDON Trumpeter '37577' Royal Garrison Artillery 32nd Coy. United Kingdom

WARBURTON JOHN Private '20692' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

WARE WILLIAM FREDERICK Driver 'T2/10757' Army Service Corps 119th H.T. Coy. United Kingdom

WAY ARTHUR FRANK Private '2276' Hampshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn. India

YOUNG FREDERICK HENRY Rifleman '2613' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn. United Kingdom

20th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 279

THE 181 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ADAMS S H Private '1559' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

AGLAND WILLIAM JOSEPH W J Private '15457' Royal Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ASHWORTH JOHN J Private '1941' Coldstream Guards 3rd Bn.

BAILEY JOSEPH JAMES J J Private '9475' South Staffordshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BALDING J T Private '2656' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BALLS JOHN J Private '9161' Bedfordshire Regiment "B" Coy. 2nd Bn.

BALSHAW ROBERT R Private '2175' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 7th Bn.

BARNARD ALBERT EDWARD A E Serjeant '1452' Rifle Brigade 2nd Bn.

BASFORD J W Serjeant '314' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BATEMAN WILLIAM ARTHUR CHARLES W A C Trumpeter '6930' 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars

BEARDMORE NORMAN N Lance Corporal '1329' Royal Engineers 447th Field Coy.

BEENEY CECIL WALTER C W Private '1132' Essex Yeomanry

BELCHIER FRANK ELLIOT F E Captain East Lancashire Regiment 1st Bn.

BERISFORD WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '5510' Lancashire Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BIDMEAD FREDERICK HAROLD F H Private 'M2/054540' Army Service Corps Base Mechanical Transport Depot

BISHOP PETER P Private '8661' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

BLOOMFIELD HARRY WILLIAM H W Drummer '9063' Bedfordshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BONNAR J Private 'S/10664' Cameron Highlanders 2nd Bn.

BOTTERILL A Private '2141' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BOWYER JACK M L J Lance Corporal '10090' South Staffordshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BRATCHELL FRANCIS GEORGE F G Private '7412' 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers

BRIGHT WILLIAM W Private '10462' Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BROCK EDGAR NATHANIEL LOFTUS E N L Captain Worcestershire Regiment 3rd Bn.

BRODDLE FRED F Private '2527' Durham Light Infantry 1st/5th Bn.

BROWN D Private '18327' Wiltshire Regiment 1st Bn

BULLAS JAMES TIMMINS J T Private '1292' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 1st Bn.

BUNTING W Rifleman 'Z/2001' Rifle Brigade 1st Bn.

BUTTERWORTH R Private '2404' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 7th Bn.

BYGRAVE A W Private '4310' Hertfordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

CALDWELL NELSON N Private '10123' Wiltshire Regiment "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

CAMERON JOHN ALEXANDER J A Private '1156' Cameron Highlanders 4th Bn.

CARTER W E Private '1653' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

CLARKE PATRICK P Private '5267' Irish Guards 1st Bn.

CLARKE WILLIAM JAMES W J Lance Corporal '13366' Bedfordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

COONEY J Rifleman '5759' King's Royal Rifle Corps 1st Bn.

COOPER F L Rifleman '5/3311' King's Royal Rifle Corps 1st Bn.

CORNE H Serjeant '8753' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd Bn.

COX W C Private '8474' Royal Berkshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CROOM H Private '13882' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st Bn.

CUFFEY MAURICE O'CONNOR M O Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

DAGNALL J W Private '2614' South Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DALBY STEPHEN S Private '1741' Yorkshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DALY HUBERT H Private '10808' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

DARBY F Private '3102' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 1st Bn.

DAVIS H A Private '8861' Worcestershire Regiment 1st Bn.

DAVIS JOHN J Private '8475' Coldstream Guards 2nd Bn.

DIX H Private '9837' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st Bn.

DOLAN BERNARD B Private '2452' Royal Scots 2nd Bn.

DRAPER A Serjeant '1188' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

DUNCAN THOMAS T Private '2477' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 1st Bn.

EDWARDS ARTHUR JOHN A J Private '2402' London Regiment 19th Bn.

ELLACOTT ARTHUR HENRY A H Private '1140' Yorkshire Regiment 5th Bn.

ELLIOTT FREDERICK HENRY F H Private '3101' London Regiment "A" Coy. 1st/23rd Bn.

ETHERIDGE L Private '461' Border Regiment 5th Bn.

EVANS CHARLES C Lance Serjeant '6389' 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers

EVANS E Private '7392' Cheshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

EVANS JOHN J Private '5975' North Staffordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

EYERS HAROLD GEORGE STEDWIN H G S Rifleman '982' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) 5th Bn.

FAGGETHER WILLIAM W Private '7217' 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers

FORD CHARLES C Lance Corporal '3/7973' Norfolk Regiment "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

FORFEITT F W L Private '2739' Hertfordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

FRANCIS T Private '10495' King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Bn.

GEORGE JAMES J Private '2100' Durham Light Infantry 1st/5th Bn.

GEORGE R Private 'SS/930' Army Service Corps 7th Div. Supply Col.

GIBSON JOHN CHARLES J C Private '3/7913' Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

GIBSON WALTER YOUNG W Y Private '3193' Royal Scots 1st Bn.

GILL SIDNEY ALEC S A Rifleman '5/5103' King's Royal Rifle Corps 1st Bn.

GOSLING DOUGLAS EDWARD D E Lieutenant '' Royal Engineers 1st N. Midland Field Coy.

GOZZARD B Private '14042' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

GREENISH ERNEST WILLIAM E W Corporal '2234' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 5th Bn.

GUEST STANLEY MARDON S M Private '1328' North Somerset Yeomanry 1st/1st

HAGGERTY A Private '7455' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 1st Bn.

HAM RICHARD LAWRENCE R L Private '3263' London Regiment 1st/19th Bn.

HANTON A Private '1114' Northumberland Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

HARPER GEORGE FREDERICK G F Private 'SR/19' Middlesex Regiment 2nd Bn.

HARRISON FRANK F Private '16908' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HART JOHN J Private '3335' Manchester Regiment 2nd Bn.

HART R H Rifleman '11427' King's Royal Rifle Corps 1st Bn.

HATELEY JOSEPH J Private '10125' South Staffordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

HAYMON JAMES GEORGE J G Private '7574' Coldstream Guards 7th Coy. 2nd Bn.

HICKS E R Private '3/10524' Norfolk Regiment 1st Bn.

HISLOP GEORGE G Private '4056' 2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)

HOLDEN JOHN JAMES J J Private '17922' Grenadier Guards 1st Bn.

HORTON J E Lance Corporal '6250' Coldstream Guards 1st Bn.

HUNT ALBERT ERNEST A E Lance Serjeant '11706' Grenadier Guards 2nd Bn.

INGLES JOSEPH J Private '12949' South Staffordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

IVORY THOMAS ALFRED T A Private '10227' 4th (Queen's Own) Hussars

JOEL H Rifleman '5133' Rifle Brigade 3rd Bn.

JOHNSTON JAMES J Rifleman 'Z/2687' Rifle Brigade "B" Coy. 2nd Bn.

JOHNSTONE J A Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps

JONES W Lance Corporal '1534' North Staffordshire Regiment 6th Bn.

KENNEDY J Private 'S/3364' Gordon Highlanders 1st Bn.

KING HENRY GORDON H G Private '2651' Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

LAIRD ROBERT R Private 'S/5029' Seaforth Highlanders 2nd Bn.

LAVER C G Private '10213' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 1st Bn.

LETHEBE JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '19883' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 2nd Bn.

LILLEY PERCY P Serjeant '402' Lincolnshire Regiment 5th Bn.

MARSHALL MALCOLM M Private '9815' Royal Scots 1st Bn.

MARTIN T G Private '3341' London Regiment 19th Bn.

MASON E W Private '9023' Worcestershire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MILLER WILLIAM W Private 'B/9129' Highland Light Infantry 1st Bn.

MITCHELL C W Private '10348' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 1st Bn.

MOODY SAMUEL S Private '23029' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 2nd Bn.

MOORE W Private '6004' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

MORRISSEY JOSEPH J Private '11363' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

MOWAT WILLIAM TAYLOR W T Bombardier '22383' Royal Garrison Artillery 22nd T.M. Bty.

MURCHISON IAIN RAYMOND I R Private '639' Gordon Highlanders 7th Bn.

MURRAY J Private '1659' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 2nd Bn.

MURTON MAJOR ROBERT ANDREW M R A Private 'SS/4866' Army Service Corps 109th Sect. Labour Coy.

McCRACKEN WILLIAM W Private '805' 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers

McDOUGALL G Private '1116' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 7th Bn.

McGIFF W Sapper '6429' Royal Engineers 1st Siege Coy. Royal Anglesey

McGREEVY E Rifleman '2720' London Regiment (Post Office Rifles) 8th Bn.

McKAY E J Private '12346' Highland Light Infantry 2nd Bn.

McLOUGHLIN W Private '3149' London Regiment 7th Bn.

McNAB JOHN J Private '15630' Royal Scots Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

McNAMARA JAMES J Private '11000' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 4th Bn.

NADIN JOSEPH J Rifleman '2856' King's Royal Rifle Corps 1st Bn.

NORRIS REGINALD HERBERT LESLIE R H L Rifleman '1599' London Regiment (City of London Rifles) 6th Bn.

O'DONNELL JOSEPH J Private '2320' Irish Guards 1st Bn.

O'KEEFE M Private '6810' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 1st Bn.

PACKER REGINALD CHARLES R C Serjeant '53' Essex Yeomanry "A" Coy.

PARISH WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '2347' Hertfordshire Regiment

PARKES W H Private '6949' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 1st Bn.

PARROTT JOHN J Private '3217' Lincolnshire Regiment 5th Bn.

PASS JOSEPH ALBERT J A Captain London Regiment 19th Bn.

PATEMAN W Serjeant '9157' Coldstream Guards 4th Bn.

POWRIE JAMES J Private 'S/8846' Gordon Highlanders "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

PRIESTLEY G H Private '1677' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

PROCTOR ERNEST ARTHUR E A Private '3216' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

PROCTOR JAMES EMERSON J E Private '3106' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

PUNTER F H Gunner '28174' Royal Garrison Artillery 6th Siege Bty.

RACE R Private '2565' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Bn.

RANKIN JAMES J Private '1188' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 7th Bn.

RAZEY J Lance Corporal '6107' Wiltshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

REYNOLDS JAMES J Lance Corporal 'S/7890' Gordon Highlanders 2nd Bn.

RIGBY ALBERT WILLIAM A W Serjeant '6879' South Staffordshire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

ROBERTS G Private '12294' Leicestershire Regiment 2nd Bn.

ROBINSON G Private '3221' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

ROOKE HARRY STANLEY H S Rifleman '6874' Rifle Brigade 1st Bn.

SALMON JAMES CYRIL J C Lance Corporal '1206' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

SALTER ALBERT GEORGE A G Rifleman '5639' King's Royal Rifle Corps 1st Bn.

SCALLY C Private '2958' Leinster Regiment 1st Bn.

SCOTT THOMAS T Private 'S/9010' Gordon Highlanders 1st Bn.

SCOTT WALTER CRAGG W C Private '1313' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

SELLARS THOMAS T Private '8882' Border Regiment 2nd Bn.

SHAW CHARLES C Private '2287' Lincolnshire Regiment 5th Bn.

SHEPHERD A J Serjeant 'L/9764' Royal Fusiliers 4th Bn.

SHRIMPTON J J Chief Petty Officer Royal Navy 118429/(RFR/PO/A.2891). Naval Siege Guns (Dunkerque).

SIDDONS S Private '3365' York and Lancaster Regiment 3rd Bn.

SILVESTER LESLIE JAMES L J Lance Corporal '1906' Gloucestershire Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

SIMMONS WILLIAM W Private '7891' Lincolnshire Regiment 1st Bn.

SMITH A G Private '8257' ALIAS

SMITH HARRY H Private '2348' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) "A " Coy. 7th Bn.

SMITH IVAN I F Serjeant '2199' Royal Scots 9th Bn.

SPENCE JAMES J Corporal '3/7175' Gordon Highlanders 1st Bn.

STEWARD GILBERT G Gunner '1221' Royal Field Artillery 1st/5th (Staffs) Bty.

STOVOLD HARRY H Trumpeter '10866' 11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars

STUBBINS CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '1304' Lincolnshire Regiment 5th Bn.

STURROCK JOHN J Private '1232' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 2nd Bn.

STUTTARD REGINALD ARTHUR R A Private '2836' 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)

TAYLEURE A J Private '1692' Lincolnshire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

THOMPSON GEORGE G Private '10772' 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers

TIGHE C Corporal '8821' Connaught Rangers 1st Bn.

TIMMINS WILLIAM BENJAMIN W B Lieutenant South Staffordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

TUDDENHAM ROBERT THOMAS R T Corporal '2973' 16th (The Queen's) Lancers

TURNER HAROLD EDWIN H E Private '2603' South Staffordshire Regiment 6th Bn.

VAUGHAN ROBERT R Rifleman 'Z/1664' Rifle Brigade 4th Bn.

WAITE J Private '6845' King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Bn.

WEIR JOSEPH J Private '3315' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 2nd/4th Bn.

WESTFALLEN J B Private 'M2/035304' Army Service Corps 19th Div. Supply Col. M.T.

WESTWOOD F Private '7888' South Staffordshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WILLIAMS F A Private '1547' London Regiment 22nd Bn.

WILSON A Private '9461' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 2nd Bn.

WINSTON ARTHUR A Private '11616' Leicestershire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WITHERS A P Private '12892' Coldstream Guards 3rd Bn.

WOLFE J L Rifleman '1354' London Regiment (City of London Rifles) 6th Bn.

WOOD H Private '5562' Scots Guards 1st Bn.

WOOD J H Private '10134' Scots Guards 2nd Bn.

WOODWARD CHARLES FRANCIS C F Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Bn.

WRIGHT ALBERT GEORGE FREDERICK A G F Private '8257' Border Regiment "A" Coy. 2nd Bn.

THE 63 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ABBOTT Second Engineer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Sabrina" (Hull) United Kingdom

ALLEN Private '10771' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn. Malta

BALDIE JAMES Private '3695' London Regiment (London Scottish) 14th Bn. United Kingdom

BLANCHARD Skipper Mercantile Marine "Sabrina" United Kingdom

BRANT WILLIAM WALTER Private '16512' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 10th Bn. United Kingdom

BRETT NORA VERONICA Staff Nurse Territorial Force Nursing Service United Kingdom

BRUCE WILLIAM Private '2020' Fife and Forfar Yeomanry 1st/1st United Kingdom

CAMERON NORMAN Private '857' ALIAS Egypt

CHAPMAN HERBERT ALFRED Private '2221' Suffolk Regiment 4th Bn. United Kingdom

COOP JOSEPH Rifleman '1429' South Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn United Kingdom

COWIE HUGH NORMAN RAMSAY Major Dorsetshire Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

CULLINGWORTH GEORGE ERNEST VICTOR Serjeant '2492' Northumberland Fusiliers 2nd Bn. Germany

DUFFY Private '8694' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

FLOWERDAY Private '35221' London Regiment 20th Bn. United Kingdom

FRY Second Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Sabrina" (Hull) United Kingdom

GRANT DONALD Lance Corporal '1609' Royal Scots 9th Bn. United Kingdom

GRAY Staff Serjeant '56' Royal Garrison Artillery City of Edinburgh Bty. 1st Lowland Bde. United Kingdom

HAMILTON Third Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Sabrina" (Hull) United Kingdom

HARKINS Private '2363' Royal Scots 10th Bn. United Kingdom

HENDERSON ERIC LOCKHART HUME Captain '' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn. Egypt

HILL Rifleman '4314' London Regiment (The Rangers) 12th Bn. United Kingdom

HOLDEN Private '3071' King's Own Scottish Borderers 5th Bn. United Kingdom

HOLMES Private '10617' South Staffordshire Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

HUMPHRIES HENRY JOSEPH Rifleman 'Y/661' King's Royal Rifle Corps 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

JOHNSON ARTHUR WILLIAM Deck Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Sabrina" (Hull) United Kingdom

JOHNSON Private '16968' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 2nd Bn. Germany

JOHNSON JOHN EDWARD Trimmer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Sabrina" (Hull) United Kingdom

JONES Private '2845' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 6th Bn. United Kingdom

JORDAN Private '4924' King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

KITE Private '3/7762' Dorsetshire Regiment United Kingdom

LEARMONTH Lance Corporal '1283' Seaforth Highlanders "A" Coy. 4th Bn. United Kingdom

MATHIAS WILLIAM GEORGE Private '1210' Welsh Guards United Kingdom

MINNIS Private '1330' Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn. United Kingdom

MONROVIA Carrier '3016' Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F. Sierra Leone

MOORE ARCHIBALD JAMES Private '16441' Devonshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

MORRIS WILLIAM MOSES Boatswain Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler. "Sabrina" (Hull) United Kingdom

MULROY Stoker 1st Class 'SS/103567' Royal Navy Nelson Bn. R.N. Div. Greece

MUNT Private '9148' Cheshire Regiment 2nd Bn. Germany

O'DONNELL PATRICK Private '10853' Royal Irish Regiment 2nd Bn. Ireland, Republic of

PALMER RALPH Sapper '23571' Royal Engineers 36th Coy. Sierra Leone

PARK THOMAS Private '1746' Border Regiment 5th Bn. United Kingdom

PINK Private '9044' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn. Egypt

REDMOND Private '2657' London Regiment 24th Bn. United Kingdom

REID WILLIAM BACON JOHNSTON Captain Seaforth Highlanders 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

RIDING FRED Private '9789' East Lancashire Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

RILEY Serjeant '937' Manchester Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

ROBERTSON PETER Private 'PO/459(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

RUTLEDGE REGINAL STANLEY Private '8839' Norfolk Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

RYALLS Private '18098' York and Lancaster Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

SARGENT NORMAN WENTWORTH Bombardier '58805' Royal Field Artillery United Kingdom

SHAW First Engineer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Sabrina" (Hull) United Kingdom

SHELTON HERBERT FALCONER Corporal '72034' Royal Engineers M.H.Q. Cable Sect. Malta

SILVER HARRY THOMAS Private '1712' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 1st/4th Bn. India

STEWART Private '2250' London Regiment (London Scottish) 14th Bn. United Kingdom

STOPFORD-SACKVILLE GEOFFREY WILLIAM Lieutenant Royal Navy H.M.S. "Ribble" Egypt

STRATTON Private '2365' Coldstream Guards 1st Bn. Germany

THOMPSON Private '1575' Northumberland Fusiliers 1st Bn. Germany

TUNGATE ARTHUR ELIJAH Cook Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Sabrina" (Hull) United Kingdom

WALKER JOHN Rifleman 'Z/1129' Rifle Brigade 4th Bn. United Kingdom

WHELAN Private '4224' Royal Irish Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

WILLIAMS WALTER Private '9250' East Yorkshire Regiment "A" Coy. 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

WILLOTT ENOCH Private '13253' North Staffordshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

WILSON WILLIAM Private '716' Seaforth Highlanders 1st Bn. United Kingdom

19th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 376

THE 289 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ADLEY WILLIAM W Private '10170' Grenadier Guards 2nd Bn.

AKIEN THOMAS T Corporal '7462' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

ALLEN FREDERICK F Private '2100' London Regiment 19th Bn.

ARMISTEAD JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '11735' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

ASPIN W Private '9465' Grenadier Guards 2nd Bn.

BAINES HARRY H Corporal '14475' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 4th Bn.

BAKER WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '15092' Grenadier Guards 2nd Bn.

BANTICK REGINALD ARTHUR JAY R A J Lieutenant London Regiment 19th Bn.

BASSNETT FREDERICK F Private '18952' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

BAXTER WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '11485' Scots Guards 1st Bn.

BEADMAN C T Private '2566' Leicestershire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BEARDSLEY WILFRID W Private '9271' Royal Army Medical Corps 22nd Field Ambulance

BEASLEY CYRIL E. C E Private '10503' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

BEVAN LAURENCE PERCY L P Private '2211' Cameron Highlanders "D" Coy. 4th Bn.

BIRCH JOSEPH J Private '17343' Grenadier Guards No.3 Coy. 2nd Bn.

BISCOE FREDERICK CROZIER FRASER F C F Captain Worcestershire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BLAKEWAY G Private '15409' South Staffordshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BOLGER THOMAS T Private '3407' Leinster Regiment "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

BRAMWELL TOM T Private '2269' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) "B" Coy. 1st/6th Bn.

BRANNEN GEORGE G Private '6256' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

BROMLEY WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '10214' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

BROOK ALEXANDER A Lieutenant Colonel Royal Scots 8th Bn.

BROWN GEORGE G Private '10049' Grenadier Guards 2nd Bn.

BROWN J Private '7873' Highland Light Infantry 8th Bn.

BROWN ROBERT POLSON R P Private '7678' Royal Army Medical Corps 14th Field Amb.

BRYAN THOMAS T Private '9213' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 2nd Bn.

BUDD C G Private '7615' Hampshire Regiment 1st Bn.

BURKE JOHN J Private '9827' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

BURKE THOMAS T Private '10964' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

BURKE WALTER W Private '8220' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

BURNELL S Private '2321' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd Bn.

BUSHBY JACK HENRY J H Private '18349' Grenadier Guards 3rd Coy. 1st Bn.

BUTLER BERNARD JAMES B J Private '16204' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 2nd Bn.

BUTLER RICHARD STANLEY R S Private '2653' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 1st/5th Bn.

BUTTERWORTH DANIEL D Private '9603' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

CALDWELL J Private '11960' Scots Guards 2nd Bn.

CAMPBELL JOHN COWAN J C Private '16397' Royal Scots 2nd Bn.

CAMPBELL W Private '15932' Royal Scots Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CANTSFIELD WILLIAM W Private '5861' Scots Guards 2nd Bn.

CAPON LOUIS L Private '8547' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

CARPENTER ELIJAH E Private '26215' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

CARTER EDWARD E Private '1370' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 1st/5th Bn.

CATO CHARLES C Private '8811' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

CHALLIS WALTER JAMES W J Private 'G/3768' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 1st Bn.

CHARMAN J F Lance Corporal '8245' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st Bn.

CHEERS S Private '10472' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CLARK H Private '6505' Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CLARKE FRANK F Corporal '9623' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

CLEVELAND JOSEPH JOHN J J Private '16363' Royal Scots 1st Bn.

COLIN P Private '1974' London Regiment 19th Bn.

COOK WILLIAM T. W T Lance Corporal '8907' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

COWIN JOHN J. J J Private '8678' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

COX A Private '13290' Bedfordshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

COX D Private '3/2501' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 1st Bn.

COYNE P Private '12149' South Staffordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

CRANEY JOHN J Private '5158' Border Regiment 2nd Bn.

CRASWELL A. JAMES A J Private '7379' Royal Berkshire Regiment 1st Bn.

CRESWICK FRANK F Private '1479' York and Lancaster Regiment "A" Coy. 4th Bn.

CROASDALE JOHN HENRY J H Private '13064' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

CUNNIFFE P Private '9382' Worcestershire Regiment 1st Bn.

CUNNINGHAM PETER P Private '11314' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

CUSTY E Private '5203' Irish Guards 1st Bn.

DANCE HERBERT H Private '23671' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 4th Bn.

DARBY WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '2097' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st Bn.

DENT H Private '4276' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 1st Bn.

DICKENSON THOMAS ALBERT T A Private '10633' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 2nd Bn.

DICKINSON HARRY CUTHBERT H C Private '2686' Durham Light Infantry 1st/5th Bn.

DICKINSON JOSEPH J Corporal '14382' Grenadier Guards 2nd Bn.

DONNELLY JOHN J Private '13801' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

DORE FREDERICK F Private '4564' 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers

DOYLE JOHN J Corporal '9297' Royal Irish Regiment 2nd Bn.

DREW HENRY CHARLES H C Private '3408' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 2nd Bn.

DUFTY THOMAS ERNEST T E Captain Yorkshire Regiment 5th Bn.

DUMBELL ISAAC I Private '9222' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

EGGLESTON JONATHAN J Private '8634' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

ELLIS LEO J. L J Private '11855' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

EVANS EDWARD E Private '8154' Manchester Regiment 2nd Bn.

EXELBY G H Private '2236' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 1st/5th Bn.

FARROW GEORGE GRAHAM G G Bombardier '795' Royal Field Artillery 6th (London) Bde.

FISHER EDWARD HUMBERT E H Second Lieutenant Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

FITZPATRICK MALACHI M Lance Serjeant '4625' Leinster Regiment 1st Bn.

FITZPATRICK NORBERT N Private '1654' Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Bn.

FLANAGHAN THOMAS T Private '8491' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

FOSTER GEORGE G Private '9877' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

FOWLES ALFRED WALTER A W Private '2704' London Regiment 19th Bn.

FOX GEORGE G Private '8809' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

FRANCES W Private '7706' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

FRANCIS CHARLES C Private '2423' Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Bn.

FRANE EDWARD E Private '10497' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

FREESTONE HARRY JAMES H J Trooper '5225' 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers

FRISWELL JOHN PADBURY J P Private '12207' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 2nd Bn.

FROST ARTHUR A Private '12649' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

GAFFEY JAMES J Private '9786' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

GALLAGHER JAMES J Private '5739' Irish Guards 1st Bn.

GARDNER JOHN EDWARD J E Private '503' 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars

GEORGE C S Private '10971' South Staffordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

GIDDINGS F Lance Corporal '8750' Wiltshire Regiment 3rd Bn.

GRACE THOMAS T Private '1856' Irish Guards 1st Bn.

GRAHAM J Private '2348' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 7th Bn.

GRANT GEORGE DONALD G D Company Serjeant Major '1811' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 1st/7th Bn.

GRAY ROLAND R Private '3328' Hertfordshire Regiment

GREAVES HUGH TEMPLE H T Private '6849' Seaforth Highlanders 2nd Bn.

GREGORY WRIGHT W Private '10272' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

GRIFFITHS ALFRED A Private '1947' North Staffordshire Regiment 6th Bn.

GRIGGS THOMAS T Corporal '3345' 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars

GROVER SAMUEL S Private '3154' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st/7th Bn.

GURNEY G Private '1258' London Regiment 19th Bn.

HAMILTON J Private '5594' Irish Guards 1st Bn.

HANDLEY J Corporal '8443' South Staffordshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HANRAHAN M Private '4664' Irish Guards 1st Bn.

HARDY HARRY H Private '9459' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

HARRIS JOHN J Private '12670' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

HARRISON CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '2669' Hertfordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

HARRISON R Lance Serjeant '2249' Irish Guards 1st Bn.

HATZER JOHN J Private '8728' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

HAWKINS FRANK STANLEY F S Lance Corporal '17248' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 2nd Bn.

HENLEY H Rifleman '1202' Rifle Brigade "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

HENRY CHARLES C Private '9998' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 4th Bn.

HENRY THOMAS T Private '10191' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

HEWITT THOMAS T Private '7117' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

HEYWOOD JOHN J Private '2194' Manchester Regiment 2nd Bn.

HILL RICHARD R Private '10993' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

HILLS LESLIE ALLEN L A Private '2158' Cambridgeshire Regiment 1st Bn.

HODGE SYDNEY S Private '5373' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd Bn.

HODGKINSON ALBERT A Sapper '12281' Royal Engineers 42nd Army Troops Coy.

HOLT WILLIAM W Private '11600' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

HORNE WILLIAM W Private '7307' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

HOWARD FRANK F Private '16632' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 2nd Bn.

HOWARD WALTER ORLANDO W O Private '11220' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

HUGHES LEWIS REGINALD L R Second Lieutenant North Staffordshire Regiment 4th Bn.

HUMPHREYS C Private '5072' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HUMPHRIES CECIL WILLIAM C W Private '24' Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Bn.

HUNTER JOHN ALEXANDER J A Private '11427' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

HUTCHINSON STANLEY S Private '17599' Grenadier Guards 2nd Bn.

JOHNSON ALEXANDER A Private '10465' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

JOHNSON TOM A. T A Private '2193' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st/7th Bn.

JOHNSTON R Gunner '26365' Royal Garrison Artillery 1st Siege Bty.

JONES PERCY P Corporal '10597' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

JONES RICHARD R Corporal '7055' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 2nd Bn.

JONES T Private '7350' Middlesex Regiment 2nd Bn.

JONES WILLIAM LLOYD W L Private '2478' Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Bn.

JOYCE CHARLES C Serjeant '8234' Royal Berkshire Regiment 1st Bn.

KEEGAN PERCY P Private '10855' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

KEELING FRANCIS GEORGE F G Private '3038' Leicestershire Regiment "A" Coy. 5th Bn.

KENNEDY FRANK F Corporal '8781' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

KERR J Private '1167' London Regiment 19th Bn.

KING C R Private '1249' London Regiment 7th Bn.

KING WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Serjeant '8718' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 2nd Bn.

KINGSWELL B Private '5938' Hampshire Regiment 1st Bn.

KIRKPATRICK R Private '23578' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 4th Bn.

KNIGHT RALPH R Private '14086' Grenadier Guards 2nd Bn.

KNOWLES LEONARD ALFRED L A Sapper '26798' Royal Engineers 9th Field Coy.

KYLE DAVID LOGAN D L Second Lieutenant Royal Engineers

LANGTON HENRY H Private '9535' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

LEE WILLIAM W Private '10448' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

LEPP JOSEPH W. J W Private '11536' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

LEWIS FRANK EDWARD F E Private '1649' Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Bn.

LINDSAY FREDERICK F Private '8744' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

LITTLEHALES JAMES J Private '9651' Grenadier Guards 2nd Bn.

LUND EDWARD E Private '7256' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

MACDONALD GEORGE G Private '10273' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

MACKAY A Private '11725' Royal Berkshire Regiment 1st Bn.

MACPHEE D Private '1406' Cameron Highlanders 4th Bn.

MAISEY WALTER LEON W L Private '9263' Leicestershire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MANN JOSEPH J Private '2763' Irish Guards 1st Bn.

MANNION JOHN J Private '10204' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

MASON CHARLES C Private '3/8835' Northamptonshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MASON WILLIAM J. W J Private '9183' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

MATTHEWS DANIEL D Private '16471' Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MATTISON H Rifleman 'R/7379' King's Royal Rifle Corps 1st Bn.

MEYER WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '8587' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

MILES ALBERT A Private '11887' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

MILLS GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '14336' Grenadier Guards 2nd Bn.

MOORE W F Private '6765' Middlesex Regiment 4th Bn.

MORRALL H Private '9800' South Staffordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

MORRIS FREDERICK CHARLES F C Corporal '9329' King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Bn.

MORTIMORE JAMES J Private '10565' 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars

MOWBRAY DAVID D Private '2320' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

MULLIN JAMES J Private '10415' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

MURPHY THOMAS T Serjeant '10044' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) "C" Coy. 1st Bn.

McALEESE D Private '11533' Scots Guards 2nd Bn.

McAULAY D Private '815' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 2nd Bn.

McDONOUGH M H Private '10909' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 4th Bn.

McELROY WILLIAM J. W J Private '10496' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

McFARLANE A Private '7246' Highland Light Infantry 8th Bn.

McGARRY JOSEPH J Private '8553' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

McGILL W G Private '5246' Irish Guards 1st Bn.

McGOLDRICK JOHN J Private '2220' Manchester Regiment 2nd Bn.

McGOWAN GEORGE G Private '10363' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

McINNES THOMAS T Private 'S/1857' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 1st Bn.

McKENZIE A Private '1583' Seaforth Highlanders 4th Bn.

McKENZIE JOHN J Private '9823' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 1st Bn.

McNEIL LAWRENCE L Private '3326' Hertfordshire Regiment

NASH G W Private '11488' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

NASH THOMAS B. T B Private '13844' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

NASON HARRY EDWARD H E Private '14551' Grenadier Guards 2nd Bn.

NEWLAND HARRY H Private '11882' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

NORBURY ROBERT R Private '13241' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

NUNN REGINALD FREDERICK R F Private '36095' Royal Army Medical Corps 14th Field Amb

O'HARE CHRISTOPHER C Private '10119' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 4th Bn.

O'KEEFE PATRICK P Private '11845' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

O'TOOLE M Rifleman '8404' Royal Irish Rifles 1st Bn.

OSTCLIFF HARRY H Private '11761' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

OWENS JAMES J Private '9410' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

PARKES WILLIAM ERNEST W E Serjeant '1162' Worcestershire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

PATERSON H Private '15864' Royal Scots Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

PATERSON JAMES J Private '9022' 2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)

PEACE GEORGE G Private '13294' Grenadier Guards 2nd Bn.

PEARSON JAMES J Private '24148' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 4th Bn.

PENROSE JOHN CHARLES HENRY J C H Serjeant '9486' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 1st Bn.

PHELAN THOMAS T Private '1514' Irish Guards 1st Bn.

PHILLIPS JOHN J Private '10561' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

PHILLIPS W Lance Corporal '9660' Highland Light Infantry 1st Bn.

POLLARD JOHN J Private '12635' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

POWELL W Private '2445' London Regiment 24th Bn.

PRESCOTT ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '8677' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

PRESTON J W Private '10977' Scots Guards 2nd Bn.

PROSSER F J Private '2406' Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Bn.

PURVIS JOHN J Private '11523' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

QUINN JOHN J Private '14567' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

QUINN JOHN J Private '6635' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

QUINN THOMAS T Private '10275' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

RILEY JAMES H. J H Private '8741' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

RING W Private '7967' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 1st Bn.

ROBERTSON GEORGE ALEXANDER G A Private '1443' Seaforth Highlanders 2nd Bn.

ROBINSON ALBERT A Private '8164' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

ROGERS E Drummer '1700' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 7th Bn.

ROUTLEDGE CLAUDE JOHN EDWARD C J E Private '8979' Suffolk Regiment 1st Bn.

ROWHOLD ERNEST W. E W Private '11972' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

RUFF BERNARD B Private '17288' Grenadier Guards 2nd Bn.

RUTHERFORD JAMES J Gunner '59664' Royal Field Artillery 133rd Bty.

RUTLEDGE A Serjeant '8404' North Staffordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

SAMPSON JOHN J Private '10054' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

SCOTT WILLIAM W Private '1881' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) "D" Coy. 1st/7th Bn.

SIDDONS LAWRENCE L Private '9582' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

SIMS T A Captain Royal Field Artillery

SKIFFINGTON JAMES J Private '9604' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

SMALL J Private '8504' South Staffordshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SMITH E J Private '2572' Hertfordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

SMITH HERBERT H Private '14950' Grenadier Guards 2nd Bn.

SMITH WILFRID ROBERT ABEL W R A Lieutenant Colonel Grenadier Guards 2nd Bn.

SMITH WILLIAM MURRAY W M Serjeant '2652' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 9th Bn.

SOFFE A Sapper '26565' Royal Engineers 56th Field Coy.

STEEL THOMAS T Private '11527' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

STOCKER THOMAS FULLER T F Second Lieutenant Royal Engineers 171st Coy.

STOKES JOHN PATRICK J P Private '1778' Irish Guards 1st Bn.

STRATFORD CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '5064' 16th (The Queen's) Lancers

STUART JAMES GILBERT J G Sapper '524' Royal Engineers 1st/2nd (Highland) Field Coy.

SWAN W H Serjeant '8583' South Staffordshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SWEENEY JOHN J. J J Private '13827' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 4th Bn.

TARBUCK CHARLES C Private '10660' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

TERNAN HENRY H Lance Corporal '10819' Highland Light Infantry "D" Coy. 1st Bn.

THOMPSON HARRY NELSON H N Rifleman 'Z/2988' Rifle Brigade 1st Bn.

THOMSON ARCHIBALD A Private '11548' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

THORP WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '2985' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 1st/5th Bn.

THORPE JOHN J Private '2220' ALIAS

TOWNSEND GEORGE G Private '23252' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

TURNER HARRY H Corporal '15004' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

TURNER JAMES J. J J Private '10679' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

TURNER JOHN J Private '1667' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 1st/5th Bn.

TURVEY L J Sapper '1884' Royal Engineers 1st East Anglian Field Coy.

VINCENT WILLIAM EDWIN W E Corporal '9314' South Staffordshire Regiment 1st Bn.

WADE AUSTIN A Serjeant '7470' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

WAIGHT JOHN ALFRED J A Private '1770' Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment) "A" Sqdn. 1st/1st

WAITE WILLIAM ROBERT W R Private '18103' Wiltshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WALKER ARTHUR A Private '33890' Royal Army Medical Corps 22nd Field Amb

WALTON RILEY R Private '12578' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

WARBURTON SQUIRE S Private '10394' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

WARD GEORGE HENRY G H Private '12707' East Lancashire Regiment 1st Bn.

WATERFIELD W O Private 'SR/7165' East Surrey Regiment 2nd Bn.

WATERMAN W J E Private '18177' Grenadier Guards 1st Bn.

WATERS ALFRED GEORGE A G Company Serjeant Major '4841' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 2nd Bn.

WATSON T Private '8103' Highland Light Infantry 2nd Bn.

WEBSTER CHARLES C Private '8943' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

WETHERALL ALBERT A Private '11824' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

WILDMAN JOHN EDWARD J E Private '2765' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) "D" Coy. 9th Bn.

WILKINS ROBERT R Private '17131' Grenadier Guards 2nd Bn.

WILLIAMS ELLIS E Private '11687' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

WILLS CHARLES C Private '15182' Grenadier Guards 2nd Bn.

WILMOT A E Private '1816' Durham Light Infantry 6th Bn.

WILSON A Private '6288' Gordon Highlanders 2nd Bn.

WILSON ARTHUR A Private '6/2825' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) "A" Coy. 1st/6th Bn.

WILSON J Private '5728' Wiltshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WILSON MATTHEW M Lance Corporal '2230' Border Regiment 5th Bn.

WOOD JAMES ROWLAND J R Private '12259' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 2nd Bn.

WOODS ALFRED H. A H Private '12004' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

WRIGHT HARRY H Private '10363' Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

YATES G S Lance Corporal '9362' King's Royal Rifle Corps 3rd Bn.

YATES SAMUEL J. S J Lance Serjeant '9600' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Bn.

THE 52 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ALLEN Private '11891' ALIAS Egypt

BERRYMAN ROBERT Stoker 1st Class 'SS/103287' Royal Navy (RFR/CH/B/7819). Hood Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

BOYLE EDWARD Lance Corporal '9236' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers "B" Coy. 1st Bn Malta

BRIDGWATER THOMAS HENRY Gunner '58266' Royal Field Artillery 20th Bde. Ammunition Col. United Kingdom

BROWN HERBERT CHARLES Private '1580' Northamptonshire Yeomanry "A" Sqdn. 3rd/1st United Kingdom

BULMAN Sapper 'TS/5385' Army Service Corps 40th Remount Sqdn. Egypt

BURNETT ARTHUR BERNARD Rifleman '1666' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 2nd/7th Bn. U K

CAMPBELL ROBERT CHARLES COWBURN Captain King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn. United Kingdom

COLLINS Private '1797' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 5th Bn. United Kingdom

CONNORY Private '8220' Royal Irish Regiment 2nd Bn. Germany

DANN GEORGE Petty Officer 2nd Class '146362' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

DAY Rifleman '17907' London Regiment (London Irish Rifles) 18th Bn. United Kingdom

DONNELLY JAMES Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 'M/12142' Royal Navy H.M.S. Pembroke United Kingdom

DOYLE Private '9920' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "E" Coy. 1st Bn. Malta

DREWRY STEPHEN FOSTER Private '8435' Norfolk Regiment 2nd Bn. Iraq

DUNN WALTER JOHN Private '2321' Devonshire Regiment 1st/6th Bn. Pakistan

EWING JAMES ROBERT Captain Royal Sussex Regiment United Kingdom

GALLOWAY Private 'S/8596' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

GOOCH Lance Corporal '9032' Suffolk Regiment 1st Bn. Germany

GRANT Rifleman '3311' London Regiment (The Rangers) 12th Bn. United Kingdom

HARTAS THOMAS HENRY Private '1946' Yorkshire Regiment 4th Bn. United Kingdom

HOLMES ALBERT ARUNDEL Captain Royal Sussex Regiment 2nd/5th Bn. United Kingdom

JAMIESON Private '7614' Cameron Highlanders 1st Bn. Germany

JENKINS JEHOIDA Private '2471' Monmouthshire Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

LAW JOHN Gunner '1246' Royal Garrison Artillery 4th Highland Mountain Brigade United Kingdom

LOFTUS Private '9483' Royal Munster Fusiliers "Y" Coy. 1st Bn. Egypt

MERRIT CHARLES Private '7993' Royal Irish Regiment Depot Ireland, Republic of

MILLAR ANDREW Private '7995' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

McGREGOR Private '10710' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn. Egypt

O'SHANAHAN Rifleman '5450' Rifle Brigade 4th Bn. United Kingdom

PATTIE GEORGE LYALL Able Seaman 'KP/288' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

PHILLIPS WILLIAM THOMAS JAMES Petty Officer 2nd Class '192' Royal Navy (RFR/DEV/A/3760). H.M.S. "Vivid." U K

POWER THOMAS ALBERT Rifleman '3757' Rifle Brigade "B" Coy. 4th Bn. United Kingdom

RIORDAN JOHN Private '16551' Royal Irish Fusiliers 7th Bn. Ireland, Republic of

RUST EDGAR Bombardier '37785' Royal Horse Artillery "Y" Bty. Egypt

RYAN JOSEPH Driver 'T1/1357' Army Service Corps 120th Coy. Ireland, Republic of

SAUL PERCY Private 'S/2986' Seaforth Highlanders 7th Bn. United Kingdom

SHARMAN Lance Corporal '3/8844' Suffolk Regiment 1st Bn. Germany

SHARPE Private '6184' Leicestershire Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

SHAW GILBERT Armourer '345252' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Espiegle." United Kingdom

SHEPLEY Private '10568' Cheshire Regiment 1st Bn. Germany

SHUKER HENRY EWART GLADSTONE ALLEN Private '11891' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn. Egypt

STAUNTON JAMES HENRY Private '32469' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry United Kingdom

STEVENS Rifleman '2249' Monmouthshire Regiment "C" Coy. 1st Bn. United Kingdom

TURNER PERCIVAL JOHN HENRY Private '11166' Manchester Regiment 18th Bn. United Kingdom

WAKELIN Private '719' Royal Warwickshire Regiment United Kingdom

WEIR PATRICK Rifleman '4770' Royal Irish Rifles 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

WENDOVER Viscount Lieutenant ALIAS United Kingdom

WEST ARTHUR EDWIN Private '16592' Grenadier Guards 4th Bn. United Kingdom

WHITE Rifleman '3690' Rifle Brigade 4th Bn. United Kingdom

WRIDE OLIVER Leading Stoker '290577' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Princess Royal." United Kingdom

WYNN-CARRINGTON ALBERT EDWARD SAMUEL C. R. Lieutenant Royal Horse Guards United Kingdom

18th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 521

THE 1,800 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

AITCHISON GEORGE G Private '3/2513' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ALEXANDER THOMAS T Rifleman '1516' London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

ALLAN DUNCAN D Private '1928' Cameron Highlanders

ALLEN P A Private '3/3998' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

ALLISON THOMAS T Captain Cameron Highlanders

ANDERSON EMMANUEL JOHN E J Private '21557' ALIAS

ANDERSON SIDNEY MACKENZIE S M Private '9515' Scots Guards

ANNETS CHRISTOPHER C Private '10390' Wiltshire Regiment

ANSELL FREDERICK F Serjeant '2584' Hertfordshire Regiment

ATKINS EDWARD THOMAS E T Private '16123' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

ATKINS WILLOWS W Private '424' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

ATTAL GEORGE G Private '8851' South Staffordshire Regiment

ATTWOOD HERBERT H Serjeant '7378' Lancashire Fusiliers

BABB EDWARD E Corporal '3688' South Staffordshire Regiment

BAGG THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '11400' South Staffordshire Regiment

BAKER ALBERT JOSEPH A J Lance Corporal '1106' London Regiment

BAKER ARTHUR A Private '6416' South Staffordshire Regiment

BANKS CHARLES C Private '10412' South Staffordshire Regiment

BARCLAY FREDRICK JOHN JAMES F J J Serjeant '503' Royal Fusiliers

BARRETT THOMAS T Private '9420' South Staffordshire Regiment

BARRINGTON-KENNETT BASIL HERBERT B H Major Grenadier Guards

BARTLETT ALBERT A Private '20274' East Lancashire Regiment

BARTRAM JOHN J Private '8440' Bedfordshire Regiment

BASKERVILLE THOMAS T Private '4' Manchester Regiment

BATES OLIVER O Private '4686' Irish Guards

BATHIE ARCHIBALD F. A F Private '11216' Scots Guards

BAXTER WILLIAM W Private '2000' Manchester Regiment

BEATTIE WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '1047' Cameron Highlanders

BENBOW EDWIN J. E J Private '2783' Irish Guards

BENBOW WILLIAM W Private '12386' South Staffordshire Regiment

BERG DOUGLAS D Private '2194' Cameron Highlanders

BEST HARRY H Private '2561' Durham Light Infantry

BETTERIDGE JOHN J Private '2333' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BICKERTON FREDERICK RICHARD F R Serjeant '1110' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

BIRD CHARLES EDGAR C E Private '12037' South Staffordshire Regiment

BIRD GEORGE G Corporal '10333' South Staffordshire Regiment

BIRKETT MICHAEL M Private '9132' South Staffordshire Regiment

BLACK WILLIAM W Private '11521' Scots Guards

BLACK WILLIAM JOHN W J Lance Corporal '11643' Scots Guards

BLACOE ROBERT JOHN R J Rifleman '1616' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BLADES JOHN WILLIAM J W Gunner '1813' Royal Field Artillery

BOLGER PATRICK P Private '5239' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

BOLLAND EDWIN E Rifleman '2094' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BOSWELL ALFRED A Private '21357' Worcestershire Regiment

BOTTOMLEY HARRY RODERICK H R Lieutenant Colonel The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

BOURNE GEORGE ARTHUR G A Private '9589' South Staffordshire Regiment

BOWEN JAMES J Private '10505' South Staffordshire Regiment

BOYDALL S Private '15752' South Staffordshire Regiment

BRADSHAW GEORGE G Private '1393' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BRAND ALFRED HENRY A H Lance Corporal '2153' Hertfordshire Regiment

BRASHIER WILLIAM W Private '2436' Durham Light Infantry

BREEN JAMES J Private '5387' Irish Guards

BREWSTER E C Corporal '12599' Royal Engineers

BRIDGES GEORGE G Private '15547' South Staffordshire Regiment

BRISTER JOHN EDMUND J E Lance Corporal '2013' Cameron Highlanders

BRISTOW WILLIAM FRANCIS W F Private '2475' Scots Guards

BROGAN JOHN J Private '8782' Royal Scots Fusiliers

BROWN DAVID D Private '7283' Highland Light Infantry

BUCKNILL LLEWELLYN MORRIS L M Major Royal Field Artillery

BULL THOMAS T Private '7138' South Staffordshire Regiment

BUNTING W Private '12729' East Yorkshire Regiment

BURKE EDMUND E Private '4406' Irish Guards

BURKE JAMES J Private '1228' Irish Guards

BYNG HARRY GUSTAV H G Second Lieutenant Border Regiment

CALDWELL T Private '3327' South Lancashire Regiment

CALLAGHAN PATRICK P Private '5474' Irish Guards

CAMERON ALEXANDER A Private '1760' Cameron Highlanders

CAMP STANLEY BEALE S B Private '14076' Bedfordshire Regiment

CAMPBELL DUNCAN D Captain Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CAMPBELL JOHN J Private '8317' Scots Guards

CAREY E Lance Corporal '3490' Irish Guards

CAREY WILLIAM DAVID W D Private '15938' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

CARLIN EDWARD E Private '1919' Royal Scots

CARROLL JOHN J Private '4716' Irish Guards

CARRUTHERS JAMES J Private '2939' Cameron Highlanders

CARTWRIGHT GEORGE G Lance Corporal '8987' Scots Guards

CAWTHORN S Private 'G/2684' Durham Light Infantry

CHANDLER CECIL C Corporal '1399' Hertfordshire Regiment

CLARK STANLEY CHARLES S C Private '2016' Hertfordshire Regiment

CLARKE R Private '9677' South Staffordshire Regiment

CLAY THOMAS T Private '10586' South Staffordshire Regiment

COATES ARTHUR FREDERICK A F Private '2202' Cameron Highlanders

COCK RICHARD R Private '6755' South Staffordshire Regiment

COLE V I Private '1448' Monmouthshire Regiment

COLLIER GEORGE G Private '7794' South Staffordshire Regiment

CONOLLY ALEXANDER DUDLEY BARRINGTON A D B Private '9439' Bedfordshire Regiment

CONSTABLE F Rifleman '7148' Rifle Brigade

COOPER F E Private '17413' Gloucestershire Regiment

COOPER J J Corporal '9772' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

COOPER LEONARD L Rifleman '1788' London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

COOPER T Private '7680' South Staffordshire Regiment

COPE JOSEPH J Private '8938' South Staffordshire Regiment

CORDELL F J Private '3153' Hertfordshire Regiment

CORNESS GEORGE G Private '9218' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

COTTON MONTAGU ARTHUR FINCH M A F Captain London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

COULTER J Private 'S/3192' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

COURT JOHN JAMES J J Private '9152' Scots Guards

COWLING JOHN H. J H Private '7272' South Staffordshire Regiment

CRADDOCK HARRY H Private '9524' South Staffordshire Regiment

CRAWFORD JOHN J Private '7756' Highland Light Infantry

CRIPPS RICHARD R Private '6895' Bedfordshire Regiment

CROAGER EDWIN THOMAS E T Serjeant '1875' London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

CRUSH W J Private '1518' London Regiment

CULLEN MICHAEL M Private '2193' Irish Guards

CULLEN NICHOLAS N Private '4700' Irish Guards

CULLINAN JOHN J Private '2/6476' Royal Munster Fusiliers

CUMMINGS T Private '1185' Manchester Regiment

DALY PATRICK P Private '1301' Irish Guards

DANN JOHN J Private '9780' South Staffordshire Regiment

DAVIS WILLIAM ARMSTRONG W A Private '11592' Scots Guards

DEAN CECIL P. W. C P W Lance Serjeant '3329' Irish Guards

DEARDEN HARRY H Lance Serjeant '15975' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DEMPSEY F Private '9343' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

DENTRY B Lance Corporal '2477' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

DEVEY EDWIN E Private '9715' South Staffordshire Regiment

DIAMOND H Private '9643' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

DILLON T Rifleman 'R/3416' King's Royal Rifle Corps

DILNUTT WALTER FRANCIS W F Private '3142' Wiltshire Regiment

DONALDSON JOHN J Private '5304' Scots Guards

DONALDSON JOHN J Private '1714' Royal Scots

DORE DANIEL D Private '4/7127' Bedfordshire Regiment

DORMAN JAMES J Corporal '11406' Highland Light Infantry

DORMER WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '4/6548' Bedfordshire Regiment

DOTT A C Private '3003' Cameron Highlanders

DOWLING BERNARD B Lance Corporal '1978' Irish Guards

DOWNIE HENRY H Private '11453' Scots Guards

DOYLE MICHAEL M Private '2875' Irish Guards

DUCEY MARTIN M Private '5843' Irish Guards

DUNNE WILLIAM P. W P Private '1053' Irish Guards

EAST GEORGE ALBERT G A Private '2850' Hertfordshire Regiment

EATON WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '1564' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

EDWARDS EDWARD EVAN E E Serjeant '4838' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

EDWARDS F J Private '3099' London Regiment

EDWARDS RICHARD R Private '9367' South Staffordshire Regiment

EDWIN J W Private '1756' Royal Army Medical Corps

ELLIOTT W E Private '6063' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

ELTON MICHAEL M Private '9412' South Staffordshire Regiment

EVANS A Serjeant '8482' Welsh Regiment

EVANS JOSIAH J Private '11313' Scots Guards

EVERETT RICHARD R Lance Corporal '203' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

FAULKNER THOMAS T Private '1885' Irish Guards

FENNICK JAMES J Private '3614' Royal Scots

FENTON R Private '2043' Royal Scots

FERGUSON ALEXANDER C. A C Lance Corporal '490' Seaforth Highlanders

FERGUSON RONALD R Private '1371' Cameron Highlanders

FERGUSON THOMAS T Corporal '7534' Royal Scots

FIDDES ALFRED A Private '1238' Scots Guards

FINNIGAN TOBIAS T Private '5808' Irish Guards

FISHER JAMES J Private 'S/7038' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FLETCHER WALTER W Private '9986' South Staffordshire Regiment

FLYNN MICHAEL M Private '3572' Irish Guards

FORBES GEORGE G Private '2367' Cameron Highlanders

FORSEY FRED F Private '5355' 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers

FOSBURY PERCIVAL LEONARD P L Lance Corporal '1194' London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

FOSTER THOMAS T Private '12163' South Staffordshire Regiment

FOX J J Rifleman '1554' London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

FOX VICTOR WILLIAM DARWIN V W D Lieutenant Irish Guards

FRASER ALEXANDER A Lieutenant Colonel Cameron Highlanders

FRASER HARRY H Private '1142' Cameron Highlanders

FRASER HUGH H Private '1797' Cameron Highlanders

FRASER JAMES J Private '7591' Scots Guards

FREER ROBERT D. R D Private '7475' Royal Scots

FRENCH J Corporal '2755' Durham Light Infantry

GALLACHER JOHN J Private '5066' Irish Guards

GALVIN RICHARD R Private '4542' Irish Guards

GAUNT HARRY H Private '12833' South Staffordshire Regiment

GEE WILLIAM W Private '1663' Hertfordshire Regiment

GILDER S H Rifleman '3030' London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)

GILLHOOLY PATRICK P Private '5860' Irish Guards

GILMOUR EDWARD E Private '11168' Scots Guards

GOLDBY ISRAEL J. I J Private '9032' South Staffordshire Regiment

GORDON THOMAS T Serjeant '8546' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

GOSS A Serjeant '6446' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

GOUCHER JOHN J Corporal '8220' South Staffordshire Regiment

GRANT J Private '15913' Royal Scots Fusiliers

GRANT JOHN J Private '1564' Cameron Highlanders

GRAVES GEORGE RICHARD G R Bugler '2629' London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)

GRAY JOHN J Private '1812' Irish Guards

GREEN A Private '14599' Bedfordshire Regiment

GREGORY SYDNEY MAURICE S M Second Lieutenant London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

GREIG JOHN J Private '11483' Scots Guards

GRIGSBY ERNEST WILLIAM E W Private '3020' Hertfordshire Regiment

GROVES BERT B Private '12808' South Staffordshire Regiment

GRUBB WILLIAM W Serjeant '9878' Highland Light Infantry

GURLEY A E Serjeant '980' London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)

GUTHRIE JOHN NEIL J N Captain Irish Guards

HAGGERTY JEREMIAH J Lance Serjeant '5344' Irish Guards

HAGUE VINCENT V Private '13089' South Staffordshire Regiment

HALFORD WILLIAM W Private '9407' South Staffordshire Regiment

HALL ARTHUR A Private '25117' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HALL C T Rifleman '2317' London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)

HAMMOND JAMES EDWARD J E Private '11555' South Staffordshire Regiment

HANLEY PATRICK P Serjeant '10714' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HARDINGHAM JACK J Private '13033' Bedfordshire Regiment

HARKIN JAMES J Rifleman '2673' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HARPER JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '6812' South Staffordshire Regiment

HARRIS ELLIS GEORGE E G Private '3040' Hertfordshire Regiment

HARRIS H J V Private '3599' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

HARRIS JAMES J Serjeant '4185' Irish Guards

HARRISON ROBERT PERCY R P Serjeant '3985' Rifle Brigade

HAY JAMES J Private '9385' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HAYES BENJAMIN B Lance Corporal '8386' South Staffordshire Regiment

HEALY JOHN J. J J Private '4852' Irish Guards

HEALY JOSEPH J H Lance Corporal '3317' Irish Guards

HEMINGS HARRY BARKER H B Private '10141' Scots Guards

HENRY ALEXANDER A Private '11671' Scots Guards

HEWITT HORACE H Private '9538' South Staffordshire Regiment

HICKLING JOHN HENRY J H Serjeant '10947' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

HIGGINSON R Private '2533' Irish Guards

HILL JAMES WILFRID J W Private '9335' South Staffordshire Regiment

HOAREY EDWARD E Private '4745' Irish Guards

HOGG FREDERICK F Serjeant '9590' Highland Light Infantry

HOLL CHARLES C Private '10191' South Staffordshire Regiment

HOLLOWAY THOMAS T Private '5544' Irish Guards

HOLMES WILLIAM BYRON W B Private '5848' Irish Guards

HOMER E Private '12743' South Staffordshire Regiment

HOUGHTON ARTHUR GEORGE A G Private '2443' Leicestershire Regiment

HOWELL JOHN THOMAS J T Serjeant '8721' South Staffordshire Regiment

HUGHES ARTHUR DAVID A D Lance Corporal '2291' Cheshire Regiment

HUGHES DAVID ERNEST D E Private '9508' South Staffordshire Regiment

HUMPHREYS GEORGE G Corporal '8837' South Staffordshire Regiment

HUNT JOHN J Private '5825' Irish Guards

HUNT SAMUEL JOSEPH S J Private '17700' South Lancashire Regiment

HYDE JOSEPH J Private '11048' South Staffordshire Regiment

IRELAND HENRY H Private '4803' Irish Guards

JACK JAMES J Lance Corporal '11096' Scots Guards

JAYES T H Private 'L/5794' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

JEFFREY W Private '4/5988' Bedfordshire Regiment

JEFFREYS OLIVER HERBERT O H Private '2511' Hertfordshire Regiment

JILKES JOSEPH EDWARD J E Private '9176' South Staffordshire Regiment

JOHNSON ERNEST E Private '1908' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

JOHNSON PHILIP WALTER P W Second Lieutenant The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

JOHNSTON STEPHEN S Private '5871' Irish Guards

JOHNSTONE S Private '1300' Cameron Highlanders

JOLLIFFE FRED F Private '9101' Wiltshire Regiment

JONES ARTHUR EDWIN A E Private '9574' South Staffordshire Regiment

JONES F V Rifleman '2897' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

JONES JAMES J Private '9453' South Staffordshire Regiment

KAY JAMES PINKERTON J P Private '1957' Highland Light Infantry

KELLY E Serjeant '7398' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

KELLY JAMES J Lance Corporal '5346' Irish Guards

KELLY JOHN FRANCIS J F Private '10781' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

KENNEDY PATRICK P Private '5349' Irish Guards

KEOGH THOMAS T Private '1621' Irish Guards

KERRIDGE HARRY H Private '6514' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

KETTLE RUPERT FIRTH R F Lance Corporal '2175' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

KING FRANK VERNON F V Private '2940' London Regiment

KING WILLIAM W Rifleman 'R/5588' King's Royal Rifle Corps

KIRKBRIDE JAMES J Private '13996' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

KIRKHAM W Corporal '9070' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

KUHN ALFRED EDGAR A E Lieutenant Bedfordshire Regiment

LAFFERTY GEORGE G Private '5392' Irish Guards

LALLY PETER P Private '3281' Irish Guards

LANDER JOHN THOMAS J T Private '9341' South Staffordshire Regiment

LAW JOHN J Private '10451' South Staffordshire Regiment

LAW ROBERT MCLAREN R M Private '2002' Cameron Highlanders

LAWLER C Private '9733' East Yorkshire Regiment

LAWRENCE FRANCIS JOSEPH F J Private '11799' Gloucestershire Regiment

LAWRIE D Private 'S/6939' Gordon Highlanders

LAWSON JOHN J Private '11465' Scots Guards

LAWSON R Private '17021' South Staffordshire Regiment

LAWTON ALBERT HENRY A H Private '9601' South Staffordshire Regiment

LAWTON PETER F. P F Private '3957' Irish Guards

LEAH BENJAMIN B Private '9977' South Staffordshire Regiment

LEES A Guardsman '8230' Scots Guards

LEES THOMAS T Private '7975' South Staffordshire Regiment

LEKMAN FREDERICK F Lance Corporal '7050' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

LEONARD WILLIAM W Private '10689' Scots Guards

LEWIS THOMAS T Private '3360' Scots Guards

LEWIS WILLIAM W Private '7607' South Staffordshire Regiment

LIGHTFOOT JOSEPH SIDNEY J S Rifleman '1894' London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)

LINES HENRY ARTHUR ALEXANDER H A A Private '8495' South Staffordshire Regiment

LITTLE JAMES J Private '2448' Cameron Highlanders

LOACH STEPHEN S Private '9821' South Staffordshire Regiment

LOVEDAY F G Private '2837' Hertfordshire Regiment

LOVICK C G Rifleman '2945' London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)

LOWDEN GEORGE G Private '3/2613' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LOWERY THOMAS T Lance Serjeant '222' Durham Light Infantry

LUCKHURST WILLIAM ALBERT VICTOR W A V Private '1623' London Regiment

LUKINS J Private '11073' Somerset Light Infantry

LUNN ALFRED BERT A B Private '11261' South Staffordshire Regiment

MACDONALD JOHN CAMPBELL J C Private '513' Cameron Highlanders

MACDONALD WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '1216' Cameron Highlanders

MACDOUGALL JOHN J Private '1209' Cameron Highlanders

MACGREGOR C S Private '7016' Middlesex Regiment

MACINTYRE ALEXANDER A Lance Corporal '913' Cameron Highlanders

MACKAY JOHN FORBES J F Private '11303' Scots Guards

MACKEN JOHN J Private '5558' Irish Guards

MACKERLICH CHRISTOPHER C Private '1770' Cameron Highlanders

MACKIE WILLIAM W Private '2422' Cameron Highlanders

MACKINNON D Private '1111' Cameron Highlanders

MACKINTOSH ALEXANDER A Private '1451' Cameron Highlanders

MACLEAY RODERICK R Private '3/7049' Seaforth Highlanders

MACWHINNIE DOUGLAS D Private '10001' Scots Guards

MAGGS W J Private '6061' South Staffordshire Regiment

MAHER JAMES J Private '865' Irish Guards

MAHER LAURENCE L Private '3971' Irish Guards

MAHONEY TIMOTHY T Private '5883' Irish Guards

MALABAND WILLIAM W Serjeant '4448' South Staffordshire Regiment

MALLETT JOHN FRANCIS J F Private '2749' Hertfordshire Regiment

MANLEY WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Serjeant '1413' London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

MARES BERTRAM G. B G Private '10175' Scots Guards

MARSH ENOCH E Private '12763' South Staffordshire Regiment

MARTIN DAVID D Private '11851' Highland Light Infantry

MATHIE-MORTON CHARLES OSBORNE C O Lance Corporal '10831' Scots Guards

MATTHEWS A Private '2573' London Regiment

MEEHAN LAWRENCE L Lance Corporal '5021' Irish Guards

MERSY RUDOLPH R Private '10389' Scots Guards

METCALFE HARRY H Private '9910' Highland Light Infantry

MILES ALFRED A Private '4/7071' Bedfordshire Regiment

MILLAGE LAWRENCE JOHN L J Private '1401' London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)

MILLARD FRANK F Serjeant '8968' South Staffordshire Regiment

MILLS SIDNEY S Private '11842' Scots Guards

MITCHELL JOHN J Private '7507' Highland Light Infantry

MONSON CYRIL ARCHIBALD C A Second Lieutenant Wiltshire Regiment

MORAN JOHN J Private '1485' Cameron Highlanders

MORAN MICHAEL M Private '1934' Irish Guards

MORRISON J Private '7894' South Staffordshire Regiment

MORRISON M Private '3/6579' Seaforth Highlanders

MOSS ROBERT R Private '9219' Scots Guards

MOSSOM W G Private '11140' South Staffordshire Regiment

MOWER WILLIAM CHARLES HENRY W C H Lance Serjeant '3180' Hertfordshire Regiment

MUIR EDWARD E Private '1205' Highland Light Infantry

MULLIGAN HUGH H Private '1781' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MUNT CHARLES WILFRED C W Private '7921' 5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)

MURPHY JAMES J Private '5666' Irish Guards

MURPHY JOHN J Private '5233' Irish Guards

MURPHY WILLIAM W Private '5142' Irish Guards

MUSSELWHITE A Private '11753' Royal Berkshire Regiment

MYATT WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '7883' South Staffordshire Regiment

MYTTON ROBERT R Lance Corporal '7278' South Staffordshire Regiment

MacGILLIVRAY WILLIAM W Private '1490' Cameron Highlanders

MacINNES WILLIAM W Private '11289' Scots Guards

MacKENZIE JAMES J Private '2872' Cameron Highlanders

MacLEAN DONALD D Private '1558' Cameron Highlanders

MacLEAN HUGH H Private '8713' Cameron Highlanders

MacLEISH MILLAR G M Private '1672' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McCALL JAMES J Private '5662' Irish Guards

McCARTHY CHARLES C Private '3775' Irish Guards

McCARTHY J Sapper '23988' Royal Engineers

McCARTHY MICHAEL M Private '4670' Irish Guards

McCUTCHEON GILBERT G Private '4534' Royal Scots

McDONALD JAMES J Private '9135' East Lancashire Regiment

McDOUGALL WILLIAM W Private '11528' Scots Guards

McELROY JOHN J Private '5989' Irish Guards

McGUINN MICHAEL JOHN M J Corporal '5096' 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)

McGUINNESS NICHOLAS N Private '9273' South Staffordshire Regiment

McGUINNESS PETER P Serjeant '6479' East Lancashire Regiment

McHARRIE HENRY H Private '10971' Royal Scots Fusiliers

McINTOSH WILLIAM W Private '1836' Cameron Highlanders

McINTYRE JAMES J Private '2502' Cameron Highlanders

McKENZIE DONALD D Private '1380' Cameron Highlanders

McKIEVER VICTOR COMLEY V C Lieutenant Manchester Regiment

McKITTRICK PETER P Private '3874' Irish Guards

McLAREN BERNARD B Private 'S/7062' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McLAUGHLIN EDMUND COLDICOATE E C Lieutenant London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

McLEAN DONALD D Private 'S/7157' Seaforth Highlanders

McLEOD ALEXANDER A Lance Corporal 'S/6903' Seaforth Highlanders

McMANUS HUGH M. H M Private '14' Irish Guards

McROBERT MATTHEW SALMON M S Rifleman '2342' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

NEALE ERNEST REGINALD E R Private '2717' Hertfordshire Regiment

NELSON DAVID WILSON D W Private '2206' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

NEW PERCY VICTOR P V Private '137' 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers

NICOL THOMAS T Private '7367' Highland Light Infantry

NOLAN PATRICK P Private '4862' Irish Guards

NOONAN M Private '5395' Irish Guards

O'BRIEN ARTHUR A Serjeant '9395' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

O'KELLY HENRY ARUNDELL De PENTHENY H A De P Captain 13th Hussars

O'NEIL M Private '5527' South Staffordshire Regiment

O'SULLIVAN MICHAEL M Lance Corporal '3709' Irish Guards

OLDHAM J Private '2710' Manchester Regiment

ORPIN E Rifleman '1181' London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

OWEN C Private '10022' Scots Guards

OWEN GEORGE G Private '10172' South Staffordshire Regiment

OXLEY WALTER W Lance Serjeant '9711' Scots Guards

PAGETT GEORGE ALBERT G A Lance Corporal '6222' South Staffordshire Regiment

PARKER ERNEST GEORGE E G Private '5077' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

PARKER GEORGE G Private '9721' South Staffordshire Regiment

PARKER GEORGE WILLIAM G W Lance Corporal '8339' Bedfordshire Regiment

PARKER WILLIAM W Private '18056' Suffolk Regiment

PARSONS G R J Private '3/3003' Hampshire Regiment

PARTRIDGE ALFRED A Private '9798' South Staffordshire Regiment

PATERSON JOSEPH LOWRIE J L Private '1602' Royal Scots

PAYNE ALFRED A Private '3405' Hertfordshire Regiment

PENNY JAMES ALBERT J A Private '319962' Wiltshire Regiment

PERCIVAL F S Private '2210' South Lancashire Regiment

PINE A J Rifleman '1614' London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)

PIPER WILLIAM W Corporal '7323' South Staffordshire Regiment

PITTAWAY JESSE WILLIAM J W Private '18196' Grenadier Guards

PLANT E R Lance Corporal '9444' South Staffordshire Regiment

PLANT JAMES J Private '9877' South Staffordshire Regiment

PLUMB HERBERT VICTOR ALEXANDER H V A Private '8804' Bedfordshire Regiment

PORTER FREDRICK WILLIAM F W Serjeant '622' 10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars

POVEY W Private '6869' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

PRATT ALEXANDER GEORGE A G Private '5537' Bedfordshire Regiment

PRICE ABSALOM A Private '8570' South Staffordshire Regiment

PRIEST THOMAS T Private '9567' South Staffordshire Regiment

QUINN JOHN J Private '8751' Highland Light Infantry

RAE WALTER W Private '1500' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

RAMSAY ALEXANDER FARQUHARSON A F Private '2481' Cameron Highlanders

RAMSAY WILLIAM HUTTON W H Private '7235' Scots Guards

RAND ALBERT A Rifleman '2460' London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

RASMUSSEN JOHN FREDERICK J F Serjeant '1006' Rifle Brigade

REEVES WILLIAM W Private '9642' South Staffordshire Regiment

REYNOLDS CHARLES EDWARD C E Private '10335' South Staffordshire Regiment

RICHARDSON ERIC LESLIE E L Private '318559' Bedfordshire Regiment

RICKMAN ALBERT GEORGE A G Private '17776' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

RILEY DENIS D Private '8996' Bedfordshire Regiment

RITCHIE DAVID D Private '5551' Irish Guards

RITCHIE GEORGE G Private '985' Royal Scots

ROBERTS LLEWELLYN L Private '8768' South Staffordshire Regiment

ROBERTSON JAMES J Corporal '1450' Cameron Highlanders

ROBERTSON JOHN C. J C Private '2351' Cameron Highlanders

ROBERTSON PETER P Private '979' Cameron Highlanders

ROBINSON J Serjeant '4050' King's Royal Rifle Corps

ROCHELL GEORGE G Private '9749' South Staffordshire Regiment

ROCHFORD CHARLES C Private '6400' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

ROGERS JAMES J Private '5133' Irish Guards

ROSE LEWIS L Private '1306' Cameron Highlanders

ROTHERHAM WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '11908' South Staffordshire Regiment

ROY JOHN J Private '5989' ALIAS

RUANE GARRETT G Private '3561' Irish Guards

RYAN W Private '2594' Irish Guards

RYAN WILLIAM W Private '5807' Irish Guards

SALES JOHN J Serjeant '2261' Irish Guards

SAVAGE HARRY H Private '3/3391' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

SAYERS MAURICE G. M G Private '2258' London Regiment

SCOTT D M C N Private '772' Royal Scots

SCOTT DAVID ALEXANDER D A Private '11574' Scots Guards

SCOTT HENRY H Lance Corporal '1388' Royal Scots

SCOTT PETER P Private '7336' South Staffordshire Regiment

SEARIEGES ALBERT A Private '1662' London Regiment

SELL P Private '14142' Bedfordshire Regiment

SEYMOUR J Private '6694' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

SHAW WILLIAM EASTERBY W E Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry

SHEA WILLIAM W Private '12632' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SHEPPARD ROBERT R Lance Corporal '1262' Irish Guards

SHERIDAN WILLIAM W Private '5949' Irish Guards

SHIEL ROBERT R Private '10048' Scots Guards

SHIMEL JOSEPH J Private '8979' South Staffordshire Regiment

SHIMMIN WILLIAM W Private '11741' Scots Guards

SIDWELL WILLIAM HARRY W H Private '1343' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

SIMPSON SIDNEY HERBERT S H Lance Corporal '14542' Middlesex Regiment

SLYFIELD F Private '369' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

SMALL SAMUEL S Private '9079' South Staffordshire Regiment

SMITH ALEXANDER A Private '6897' Scots Guards

SMITH HARRY H Serjeant '13654' Grenadier Guards

SMITH JAMES J Private '11903' South Staffordshire Regiment

SMITH WILLIAM W Private '1130' Royal Scots

SPEED THOMAS T Private '13782' Wiltshire Regiment

SPENCER G Private '4/7027' Bedfordshire Regiment

STACKHOUSE JOSEPH J Private '3019' Worcestershire Regiment

STANLEY ARTHUR A Private '6601' South Staffordshire Regiment

STARK THOMAS WILSON T W Private '2458' Cameron Highlanders

STEANE PERCY HOWARD P H Private '2631' London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)

STEVENS HENRY H Private '9733' South Staffordshire Regiment

STEVENS SYDNEY CHARLES S C Private '3/7003' Devonshire Regiment

STEWART ARCHIBALD A Private '1870' Durham Light Infantry

STEWART CHARLES C Piper '9615' Highland Light Infantry

STEWART DAVID D Private '200325' Cameron Highlanders

STEWART JAMES J Private '10191' Scots Guards

STOCKBRIDGE ALLAN ABEL A A Private '3207' Hertfordshire Regiment

STOCKBRIDGE CEDRIC GORDON C G Private '2617' Hertfordshire Regiment

STOCKER CHARLES HENRY C H Private '1444' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

STONEHEWER GEORGE FREDERICK G F Private '16288' South Staffordshire Regiment

STRACHAN DUNCAN D Private '1977' Cameron Highlanders

SUMMERFIELD ERNEST CHARLES E C Private '9291' Bedfordshire Regiment

SUTHERLAND PETER P Private '12108' Scots Guards

SWANCOTT WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '9998' South Staffordshire Regiment

TAIT RALPH R Private '7805' Highland Light Infantry

TALBOT WILLIAM W Rifleman '7127' King's Royal Rifle Corps

TAYLOR JOHN T. J T Private '2482' Durham Light Infantry

TAYLOR W J Private '3/376' Wiltshire Regiment

THOMAS J T Private '18349' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

THORNHILL J Sapper '88947' Royal Engineers

TIPLER JAMES J Private '7415' South Staffordshire Regiment

TOLEMAN A Rifleman '2727' London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)

TOLMIE HUGH H Lance Corporal '11536' Scots Guards

TOLMIE WILLIAM W Private '1931' Cameron Highlanders

TOMKINSON EDMUND E Private '16107' South Staffordshire Regiment

TOOMEY W Private '5769' Irish Guards

TUDOR ANDREW A Private '9411' Manchester Regiment

TUNNEY WILLIAM W Private '11996' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

TURNER ALEXANDER FERGUSON A F Private '6990' Scots Guards

TURNER JAMES J Private '4/6950' Bedfordshire Regiment

UNDERHILL ALFRED THOMAS A T Private '14423' Bedfordshire Regiment

VEITCH WALTER JOHNSTONE W J Private '10635' Scots Guards

VEVERS T Serjeant '126' Royal Scots

WALDER RICHARD DOWN R D Private '2873' Royal Sussex Regiment

WALL THOMAS T Serjeant '7556' South Staffordshire Regiment

WALLACE JAMES J Private '437070' Bedfordshire Regiment

WALTERS HARRY H Private '2188' London Regiment

WARD WILLIAM W Private '2032' Irish Guards

WARNER WALTER JOHN W J Private '989' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

WATKINS T B Private '11380' Highland Light Infantry

WATSON PERCY ARTHUR P A Private '3/6164' Bedfordshire Regiment

WATTS S Private '6760' South Staffordshire Regiment

WEBSTER JAMES J Private '9707' South Staffordshire Regiment

WELLS F Rifleman '1816' London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

WEST JAMES J Lance Corporal '12131' Scots Guards

WESTWOOD GEORGE G Private '8968' South Staffordshire Regiment

WHARTON JAMES TIMMINS J T Serjeant '1560' Manchester Regiment

WHITE ROBERT R Private '12396' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WHITE ROGER WINGATE R W Major Royal Field Artillery

WILDMAN ARTHUR JOHN A J W Private '10127' Bedfordshire Regiment

WILKINSON ARTHUR A Private '9707' South Staffordshire Regiment

WILKINSON G Private '1935' Durham Light Infantry

WILLIAMS ENOCH E Private '6155' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

WILLIAMS EVAN E Lance Serjeant '10172' Grenadier Guards

WILLIAMS GEORGE G Private '13476' South Staffordshire Regiment

WILLIAMS WILLIAM HUTTON W H Captain East Surrey Regiment

WILLIS WILLIAM JAMES W J Serjeant '665' Military Police Corps

WILLOUGHBY CHARLES C Private '1729' Irish Guards

WINSTONE CHARLES C G Private '2234' Cameron Highlanders

WOLSTENHOLME JOHN H. J H Corporal '8913' Manchester Regiment

WOOD ALFRED A Private '9042' 11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars

WOODALL E Lance Serjeant '7047' South Staffordshire Regiment

WREFORD WILLIAM HUGH W H Rifleman 'Z/2655' Rifle Brigade

WRIGHT ROBERT R Private '6749' South Staffordshire Regiment

YOUNG R Private '8288' South Staffordshire Regiment

YOUNG STEPHEN M. H. S M H Private '11561' Scots Guards

THE 50 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ALLCOCK FREDERICK CHARLES Corporal '13306' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) United Kingdom

ALLWOOD WILLIAM ALFRED Private '10936' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st Bn. Germany

BARKER EDWARD THOMAS Private '2358' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 1st/4th Bn. India

BELLRINGER ARTHUR FREDERICK Serjeant '662' Rifle Brigade 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

BIGNELL CHARLES ALBERT Private 'L/6736' Royal Sussex Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

BOWLEY CHARLES Private 'G/516' Royal Sussex Regiment 7th Bn. United Kingdom

BRADLEY ALEX GEORGE HAROLD Private '2277' Yorkshire Regiment Depot United Kingdom

CARD Corporal 'T1/SR/543' Army Service Corps 145th Coy. United Kingdom

CARR EDGAR JOSEPH AUGUSTIN Lieutenant King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 5th Bn. United Kingdom

COOKSEY Private '9645' East Surrey Regiment 2nd Bn. Malta

CRIBDON ARTHUR Driver '2123' Army Service Corps H.T. United Kingdom

DAWBNEY FRANK GROVES Ship's Steward Assistant 'M/11801' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Falmouth." United Kingdom

DENTON Private '16104' Lincolnshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

DURHAM CHARLES JOHN Serjeant 'PO/10981' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

EUSTACE JOHN Serjeant '6476' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 1st Bn. United Kingdom

FREELAND ALBERT Company Serjeant Major 'L/2975' Royal Sussex Regiment 5th Bn. United Kingdom

FULLER STEPHEN JAMES Private '1220' Lancashire Fusiliers "B" Coy. 1st Bn. Egypt

GUNINGHAM WILLIAM JOHN Lieutenant Shropshire Yeomanry United Kingdom

HAMPSON SAMUEL Private 'R4/065701' Army Service Corps Remounts Depot United Kingdom

HOLLAND HENRY BECKETT Petty Officer 2nd Class '54531' Royal Navy H.M.S. "White Oak;" United Kingdom

HOUSTON Private '20008' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 14th Bn. United Kingdom

JASPER Private '6830' Royal Sussex Regiment No. 3 Supernumerary Coy. 2nd/5th Bn. United Kingdom

KITCHEN PERCY Private '2092' Cambridgeshire Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

LOWTHER JOHN ALEXANDER Rifleman 'Z/2227' Rifle Brigade 1st Bn. United Kingdom

MACLEAN NORMAN Gunner '4335' Royal Garrison Artillery 4th Highland Mountain Bde. Egypt

MORTON CECIL EDWARD HOWARD Captain Royal Marines Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

McCREERY ERNEST Private 'PLY/306(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

McPHERSON JOHN Private '1555' ALIAS Egypt

OAKLEY ACHILLE GEORGE Private 'G/6492' Middlesex Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

PARKIN JOHN THOMAS Private '2946' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 2nd/7th Bn. United Kingdom

PATON Serjeant '10086' Highland Light Infantry Depot United Kingdom

PEARCE Rifleman '3110' London Regiment (The Rangers) 12th Bn. United Kingdom

PEPPER JOSEPH Driver '21059' Royal Field Artillery "D" Bty. 60th Bde. United Kingdom

POTTER ALFRED GEORGE Private '2552' Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/4th Bn. United Kingdom

ROBERTS Private '21268' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 14th Bn. United Kingdom

SCOTT Private '2168' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 4th Bn. United Kingdom

SETTERFIELD CHARLES Private '17061' Suffolk Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

SHIPMAN ERNEST Private '9443' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st Bn. United Kingdom

SIMMONS JOSEPH HAROLD Able Seaman 'J/839' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Beagle." United Kingdom

SMITH Able Seaman 'KP/178' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div. Malta

STANLEY ELI Private '1207' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 4th Bn. United Kingdom

STEWART Private '8069' Seaforth Highlanders 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

TREZISE Lance Corporal '6634' Royal Fusiliers 3rd Bn. Germany

TUCKER HENRY THOMAS Stoker 1st Class 'SS/105438' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Brilliant." United Kingdom

TUMBLETY DAVID WADDLE MENEILY Ordinary Seaman 'J/29262' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Amethyst." United Kingdom

TURNBULL Private '24/3' Northumberland Fusiliers 24th (Tyneside Irish) Bn. United Kingdom

WELLMAN JOHN HENRY Private '2280' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 5th Bn. India

WHITE ROBERT RICHARD Private 'S/7015' Middlesex Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

WILLIAMS WILLIAM Air Mechanic 2nd Class '4302' Royal Flying Corps Recruits Depot (Farnborough) United Kingdom

WOOTTON Gunner '93896' Royal Field Artillery 18th Div. Ammunition Col. United Kingdom

17th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 600

THE 1,800 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ABBOTT EDWARD JOHN WHITE E J W Lieutenant Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

ADAMS E Private '9350' South Staffordshire Regiment

ADAMS HENRY R. H R Serjeant '8583' Royal Berkshire Regiment

ADDINGTON WILLIAM W Private '10347' Bedfordshire Regiment

AIRLIE J P Private '10912' Royal Scots Fusiliers

ALDERSON W V Private '8333' 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)

ALEXANDER JOHN J Corporal '11193' Highland Light Infantry

ALLAN GEORGE WALDO G W Private '3310' Highland Light Infantry

ALLAN WILLIAM STANLEY W S Lieutenant The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

ANDERSON GEORGE GORDON G G Corporal '2041' Cameron Highlanders

ANDREWS F Private '12731' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

APPS REGINALD DENMAN R D Second Lieutenant Royal Berkshire Regiment

ARMSTRONG S J Private 'L/5845' East Surrey Regiment

ARTHUR H G Private '1357' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

ASHFORD SIDNEY S Private '10732' Bedfordshire Regiment

ASHTON DANIEL D Private '15491' Royal Scots Fusiliers

ASTON G T Gunner '536' Royal Garrison Artillery

BAILEY FREDERICK F Private '8760' Highland Light Infantry

BAILLIE WILLIAM W Serjeant '9276' Highland Light Infantry

BAKER JAMES J Private '2511' Cameron Highlanders

BAKER WILLIAM W Private '5868' 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers

BALLS GEORGE E. G E Private '10649' Royal Scots Fusiliers

BARDSLEY THOMAS T Private '15549' Royal Scots Fusiliers

BARLOW HAROLD H Corporal '1349' London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)

BARR J Private '2532' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BARTLETT WILLIAM W Corporal '9760' Bedfordshire Regiment

BARTON ALBERT EDWARD A E Corporal '9469' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

BAYFORD ALBERT A Private '2887' East Yorkshire Regiment

BECK ERNEST E Private '6617' Yorkshire Regiment

BEER C H N Lance Serjeant '9507' Devonshire Regiment

BERESFORD WILLIAM S C W Private '11787' Highland Light Infantry

BICKNELL THOMAS T Private '6732' Devonshire Regiment

BILNEY EDWIN ARTHUR E A Private '2975' Suffolk Regiment

BLACK WILLIAM W Private '15889' Royal Scots Fusiliers

BLACKABY ARTHUR A Second Lieutenant Cheshire Regiment

BLADON EDWARD JAMES E J Private '9143' Bedfordshire Regiment

BLEWITT ALBERT A Private '14276' Bedfordshire Regiment

BONNAR DUNDAS KEMP D K Lance Corporal '10398' Scots Guards

BOON WILLIAM W Private '3/7361' Bedfordshire Regiment

BOURNE GEORGE G Acting Bombardier '52519' Royal Field Artillery

BOWLES GEOFFREY G Private '2138' Cameron Highlanders

BOYLE HOPE H Lance Corporal '6607' Royal Scots Fusiliers

BOYLE PETER P Private '6913' Highland Light Infantry

BRACE A B Private '2138' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BRAITHWAITE MICHAEL LLOYD M L Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps

BRAUND F J Lance Corporal '9158' Devonshire Regiment

BREW T Private '10901' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BRICKNELL HAROLD H Private '10425' Bedfordshire Regiment

BRITTON THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '5349' 5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)

BROWN ARTHUR SYDNEY A S Serjeant '8310' Bedfordshire Regiment

BROWN ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Rifleman '2612' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BROWN EMALD CECIL E C Private '7558' 5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)

BROWN J Private '8494' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BROWN JOHN ALLINSON J A Private '2115' Cameron Highlanders

BROWN JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '4/6189' Bedfordshire Regiment

BRUNSTROM A Rifleman '2328' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BUCHAN JOHN J Private '679' Gordon Highlanders

BUCKBY HARRY FISHER H F Private '2048' Cameron Highlanders

BUDD ERNEST E Private '15515' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BURGESS JOHN J Corporal 'S/3611' Gordon Highlanders

BURGESS SIDNEY HORACE S H Private '10002' South Wales Borderers

BURNESS ALFRED A Rifleman 'A/1404' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BYRNE J Private '1200' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CAMERON DUNCAN D Private '1916' Cameron Highlanders

CAMPBELL JOHN J Private '7501' Highland Light Infantry

CAMPBELL JOHN J Captain Cameron Highlanders

CARMICHAEL HUGH H Private '1761' Cameron Highlanders

CARMICHAEL JAMES J Private '2595' Cameron Highlanders

CARMICHAEL PETER P Lance Corporal '1900' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

CARRUTHERS FRANK W. F W Private '2523' Highland Light Infantry

CARSON T Private '4418' Irish Guards

CARTER EDWARD C. E C Rifleman '2373' London Regiment

CASSIDY CYRIL MARTIN C M Second Lieutenant King's Royal Rifle Corps

CATTANACH DONALD D Private '2444' Cameron Highlanders

CAWTHORNE A E Rifleman '1914' London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)

CHALKLEY C Corporal '4/5723' Bedfordshire Regiment

CHAPMAN A W Private '16164' Welsh Regiment

CHEYNE JOHN J Private '1120' Cameron Highlanders

CHISHOLM ALEXANDER A Corporal '14780' Royal Engineers

CHUMLEY JOHN J Private '715' South Lancashire Regiment

CHURCH SAMUEL S Lance Corporal '9450' Highland Light Infantry

CLARE JOSEPH EDMUND J E Private '8144' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

CLARK D Private '710' 1st (Royal) Dragoons

CLARKE A Lance Corporal '5/4253' King's Royal Rifle Corps

CLARKE ALEXANDER HENRY A H Private '2182' Cameron Highlanders

CLARKE D Private '1956' Leicestershire Regiment

CLARKE HARRY H Company Serjeant Major '12424' Grenadier Guards

CLAYPOLE THOMAS T Lance Corporal '9149' South Staffordshire Regiment

COCKAYNE SYDNEY ALFRED S A Serjeant Major '7013' King's Royal Rifle Corps

COLES FREDERICK F Private '9238' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

COLLINS ARTHUR JAMES A J Private '2098' Cameron Highlanders

CONLON JOHN J Private '12716' Bedfordshire Regiment

CONNOR JOHN J Private '12317' Highland Light Infantry

COONEY WILLIAM PATRICK W P Private '7019' Border Regiment

COOPER G Private '9984' South Staffordshire Regiment

COTTS THOMAS HENRY T H Private '13005' Bedfordshire Regiment

COUGHLAN J Private '3893' Royal Munster Fusiliers

COX DOUGLAS WELD D W Lieutenant Suffolk Regiment

COX WILLIAM W Private '12269' Highland Light Infantry

CRAWFORD ROBERT STOBO R S Second Lieutenant Royal Scots Fusiliers

CREW J Private '10479' Bedfordshire Regiment

CROSKELL J Private '9207' Highland Light Infantry

CROSS W J Private '13447' Lincolnshire Regiment

CROSSLEY BRIAN B Lieutenant Highland Light Infantry

CRUICKSHANK DAVID D Lance Corporal '3/6179' Gordon Highlanders

CULLEN JAMES J Private '12635' Royal Scots Fusiliers

CULLEN M Rifleman '9658' Royal Irish Rifles

CURLEY WILLIAM W Private '657' Cameron Highlanders

CURTIS RICHARD SAMUEL R S Private '7047' Somerset Light Infantry

CUSACK ROBERT R Private '8729' Highland Light Infantry

DALLAS WILLIAM W Private '6871' Highland Light Infantry

DALTON EDWARD E Private '2464' Cameron Highlanders

DAVENPORT JAMES J Rifleman '2853' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

DAVEY FRANCIS GEORGE F G Private '7855' Somerset Light Infantry

DAVIDSON HENRY STEEL H S Lieutenant Highland Light Infantry

DAVIDSON JAMES DONALD J D Private '1890' Cameron Highlanders

DAVIDSON WILLIAM W Company Serjeant Major '6499' Royal Scots Fusiliers

DAVIES HENRY VICTOR H V Private '8522' Gloucestershire Regiment

DAVIS GEORGE S G Private '7730' South Staffordshire Regiment

DAVIS T Private '6749' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

DAVIS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '8499' Worcestershire Regiment

DENNY J Rifleman '2018' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

DETTMER WALTER JOSEPH ARTHUR W J A Rifleman '2657' London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)

DEVINE HUGH H Private '15472' Royal Scots Fusiliers

DICKESON ERNEST E Lance Corporal '5935' Gordon Highlanders

DICKINSON HERBERT H Private '3485' South Lancashire Regiment

DONALD IAN JAMES I J Private '2707' Cameron Highlanders

DONLON ERNEST LOUIS E L Private '9290' South Staffordshire Regiment

DONNELLY JOHN J Private '6463' Royal Scots Fusiliers

DONOVAN ALFRED NORMAN A N Corporal '12033' Highland Light Infantry

DOWD JOHN J Private '11389' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DUELL A Private '452' Gordon Highlanders

DUKES HORACE HAROLD H H Private '2744' Cameron Highlanders

DUNN OLIVER O Private '9476' Highland Light Infantry

DUTTON THOMAS T Private '25087' 20th Hussars

ELLIS JAMES WALTER J W Private '8766' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

ELMS C Private 'L/5663' Royal Sussex Regiment

EVANS THOMAS T Private '4010' Border Regiment

EVERETT W Private '4/6740' Bedfordshire Regiment

EWING ADAM A Lance Corporal '7874' Highland Light Infantry

FAIRLIE JAMES J Private '9161' Highland Light Infantry

FARRIER THOMAS FREDERICK T F Private '5/2586' Royal Sussex Regiment

FAULKNER WALTER CHARLES W C Rifleman '6093' King's Royal Rifle Corps

FIDLER W R Private '10212' Wiltshire Regiment

FINDLAY JOHN J Private '8149' Highland Light Infantry

FINLAY D Private '7755' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

FINLAY HENRY H Private '7262' Highland Light Infantry

FISH FRANCIS EDWARD F E Captain Yorkshire Regiment

FITCH W Private '1436' Suffolk Regiment

FORD GEORGE G Private '10720' Wiltshire Regiment

FORDE JOHN J Private '8637' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

FORSHAW THOMAS T Private '9814' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

FOSTER CHARLES C Private '7146' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

FOWLER BERTRAM HAROLD B H Rifleman '1958' London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

FOWLES WILLIAM WARD CLEMENT W W C Private '13353' Bedfordshire Regiment

FRASER JOHN J Private '1766' Cameron Highlanders

GALE THOMAS T Private '17620' Royal Scots Fusiliers

GALLETLY JOHN J Private '10752' Highland Light Infantry

GARLICK BERTIE B Private '8045' Lincolnshire Regiment

GAUSSEN WILLIAM DAVID W D Captain Highland Light Infantry

GENTLEMAN JOHN JAMES J J Private '3/7906' Bedfordshire Regiment

GIBBS WILLIAM W Private '5/1003' Royal Sussex Regiment

GILMOUR JOHN LINDSAY J L Private '8928' Highland Light Infantry

GODDARD WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '9685' Yorkshire Regiment

GODIER P Rifleman '10696' King's Royal Rifle Corps

GOLDSBROUGH G Private '3/9430' Yorkshire Regiment

GOODALL A S Private '17473' Grenadier Guards

GORDON JOHN J Corporal '1711' Cameron Highlanders

GORMAN R Corporal '2543' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

GRAHAM DENNIS D Private '7883' Highland Light Infantry

GRAHAM JOHN J Private '1272' Border Regiment

GRAY NEIL CARMICHAEL ALEXANDER N C A Private '2292' Highland Light Infantry

GREEN ARTHUR A Private '8872' Worcestershire Regiment

GREEN K Private 'S/7589' Gordon Highlanders

GREEN R Bandsman '10785' Highland Light Infantry

GREEN W Private '7504' Highland Light Infantry

GREEN W J Private '2247' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

GREENWELL A P Corporal '30346' Royal Engineers

GREGORY JAMES W. W. J W W Private '10226' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

GREY YOUNG RIDLEY Y R Private '2488' Durham Light Infantry

GUTHRIE CHARLES JOSEPH C J Rifleman 'R/8162' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HACKETT BERT B Private '9158' Bedfordshire Regiment

HALLIFAX JOHN DAMPIER J D Lieutenant Yorkshire Regiment

HAMER ALBERT HENRY A H Private '7201' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

HAMER RICHARD GEORGE HAMILTON R G H Corporal '3/4092' Hampshire Regiment

HAMILTON WILLIAM W Private '2673' Irish Guards

HAMPTON WILLIAM W Private '7717' South Staffordshire Regiment

HANDS SIDNEY ERNEST S E Private '2131' Cameron Highlanders

HARLEY WILLIAM W Private '9862' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HARPER ALFRED A Private '3/7282' Bedfordshire Regiment

HARRADINE F Lance Corporal '4/6760' Bedfordshire Regiment

HARRIS E Private '10010' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

HARRIS EDWARD FRANCIS E F Private '3/7781' Bedfordshire Regiment

HARVEY ERNEST GODFREY E G Private '4/6145' Bedfordshire Regiment

HARVEY JAMES J Captain The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HARWOOD C J B Private '17784' Worcestershire Regiment

HAY SAMUEL S Private '2704' Highland Light Infantry

HAYES GILBERT G Private '1743' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

HAYNES FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '5657' Royal Berkshire Regiment

HEFFREN HAROLD PERCY H P Lance Corporal '3/3450' Hampshire Regiment

HENDERSON ROBERT R Private '11214' Highland Light Infantry

HENDRY HENRY H Private '2954' Cameron Highlanders

HERRING A Private '13843' Bedfordshire Regiment

HEWARD FRANK F Rifleman '2101' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HEWITT W Private '21227' Worcestershire Regiment

HISLOP WALTER RICHARD W R Private '2186' Cameron Highlanders

HODSDEN ERNEST CHARLES E C Private '16496' Bedfordshire Regiment

HOGGAN MATTHEW M Private '2355' Cameron Highlanders

HOLLIDAY WILLIAM W Corporal '8149' Yorkshire Regiment

HOLLOWAY WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '9550' Middlesex Regiment

HOLMES A A Private 'L/5483' 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers

HOMER BENJAMIN B Private '7196' South Staffordshire Regiment

HOOLIGAN FRANCIS F Private '12640' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HORNIBLOW LEONARD L Staff Serjeant '299' Army Ordnance Corps

HORTON G F Private '7515' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

HOWES CHARLES C Private 'G/4124' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HOWSE A G Private '6309' Hampshire Regiment

HUGHES MICHAEL M Rifleman '2166' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HUNTRISS HAROLD EDWARDS H E Captain Bedfordshire Regiment

HYDE HERBERT WILLIAM H W Second Lieutenant Royal Sussex Regiment

INGRAM T Rifleman 'S/6608' Rifle Brigade

JACK FRANK COTTON F C Private '2092' Royal Scots

JAMIESON THOMAS T Private '2555' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

JEFFS S Private '3/7196' Bedfordshire Regiment

JENKINS GEORGE ALBERT G A Private '1289' 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers

JOHNSTON-STEWART HERBERT EUSTACE HAWTHORN H E H Captain Highland Light Infantry

JOHNSTONE GEORGE BUSBY G B Lance Corporal 'S/3435' Gordon Highlanders

JONES E Private '11027' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JONES H Private '6351' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

JONES JOHN J Private '9604' Royal Scots Fusiliers

JOSS JOHN J Private '8750' Highland Light Infantry

JUDGE CHARLES HARLAND C H Captain East Yorkshire Regiment

JUSTER H J Private '7428' Middlesex Regiment

KELLY JAMES J Private '128' Highland Light Infantry

KELLY PETER P Serjeant '1408' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

KENWORTHY DONALD D Captain Somerset Light Infantry

KERR JOHN J Private '12144' Highland Light Infantry

KEVENER THOMAS T Private '8699' Highland Light Infantry

KIDD HERBERT DICKIE H D Second Lieutenant Cameron Highlanders

KIDD JOHN J Private '8068' Highland Light Infantry

KILBEY ALBERT JOHN A J Private '2881' London Regiment

KILBY CHRISTOPHER C Private '7258' Gloucestershire Regiment

KILLICK LIONEL HAROLD L H Lance Corporal '10827' Worcestershire Regiment

KING T Private '9318' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

KIRBY ALBERT A Sapper '18030' Royal Engineers

KIRK RICHARD R Lance Corporal '2559' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

KNIGHTON HERBERT H Private '8253' Wiltshire Regiment

LAING CRAWFORD E. C E Private '2992' Highland Light Infantry

LAMONT W Private '12491' Royal Scots Fusiliers

LANCASTER-BELL ALFRED RAY A R Lieutenant '' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

LANFEAR A E Serjeant '3/698' Wiltshire Regiment

LATHE JOSEPH J Private '7088' South Staffordshire Regiment

LAUNDER HERBERT ROBERT H R Private 'G/1177' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

LAWN MICHAEL M Private '4064' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

LAWTON JAMES J Company Quartermaster Serjeant '3187' Scots Guards

LEE G W Gunner '17045' Royal Field Artillery

LEGGETT ERNEST E Private '5094' Irish Guards

LEWIS JOHN J Private '7767' Royal Scots Fusiliers

LEWIS SAMUEL S Private '8102' Highland Light Infantry

LIDDELL JOHN J Private '7527' Highland Light Infantry

LINDSAY ROBERT R Private 'S/7493' Gordon Highlanders

LITCHFIELD HORACE COURTNEY H C Lance Corporal '13450' Bedfordshire Regiment

LOAN ARTHUR A Private '7772' Bedfordshire Regiment

LODGE DAVID D Lance Corporal '10044' South Staffordshire Regiment

LOFT JAMES J Private '3/7802' Bedfordshire Regiment

LUCAS SYDNEY S Private '10471' Royal Scots Fusiliers

LUCY JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '12003' Wiltshire Regiment

LYNN HENRY THOMAS H T Private '18232' Wiltshire Regiment

MACDONALD JAMES A. J A Serjeant '1215' Cameron Highlanders

MACDOWALL E G Private '3042' Highland Light Infantry

MACFARLANE JOHN J Private '1239' Cameron Highlanders

MACKENZIE DAVID FERGUSON D F Captain Cameron Highlanders

MACKENZIE GEORGE FORREST G F Lance Corporal '1154' Cameron Highlanders

MACKENZIE JOHN J Major Bedfordshire Regiment

MACKINTOSH JOHN J Private '2445' Cameron Highlanders

MACLEAN PETER P Private '11994' Highland Light Infantry

MACPHERSON HUGH H Private '2932' Highland Light Infantry

MACRAE HUGH H Private '1736' Cameron Highlanders

MAGUIRE WILLIAM W Private '1291' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

MALEY JOSEPH STANISLAUS J S Corporal '2719' Highland Light Infantry

MALONE ANDREW A Private '17099' Royal Scots Fusiliers

MANION W Rifleman '524' Rifle Brigade

MANNERS BERTRAND B Private '18107' Wiltshire Regiment

MARKS ALFRED WILLIAM A W Corporal 'L/7234' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

MARSDEN CHRISTOPHER C Private '15691' Royal Scots Fusiliers

MARSDEN J Private '2361' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MARTIN JOHN J Lance Corporal '5754' Royal Irish Fusiliers

MATTHEWS W Private '3/5366' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

MAULE J Private '7412' Royal Scots

MEIKLEHAM HUGH H Private '17241' Royal Scots Fusiliers

MELVEN DONALD CLARK D C Lance Corporal '2165' Cameron Highlanders

MERCER ROBERT R Private '2898' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MILLINGTON H Rifleman '1881' London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)

MILLS JAMES EDWARD J E Serjeant '5577' Lancashire Fusiliers

MITCHELL BERTIE B P Private '12294' Highland Light Infantry

MITCHELL GEORGE G Private '8810' Highland Light Infantry

MOCKRIDGE H Private '13952' Bedfordshire Regiment

MOFFAT R Private '5030' Royal Scots

MONTESOLE HERBERT SARIF ROY H S R Lieutenant Royal Sussex Regiment

MOODY ALBERT ARTHUR A A Private '2278' London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)

MOONEY THOMAS T Private '1417' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

MOORE CHRISTOPHER C Private '8577' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

MORGAN CHARLES C Private '6893' Highland Light Infantry

MORRIS J Private '4340' Border Regiment

MORRISON ALLAN A Private '2910' Cameron Highlanders

MOTT W A Private '18072' Grenadier Guards

MOULE HARRY H Private '14701' Bedfordshire Regiment

MUIR NEIL McCAFFER N M Private '2670' Highland Light Infantry

MUNRO A Private '2337' London Regiment

MURPHY ALBERT A Private '11510' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MURPHY E Corporal '5859' Leicestershire Regiment

MURRAY ROBERT R Private '12375' Royal Scots Fusiliers

MURRAY S Lance Corporal 'S/7704' Gordon Highlanders

MURRAY WILLIAM W Private 'S/8185' Gordon Highlanders

MacDONALD PETER P Serjeant '505' Cameron Highlanders

MacKINNON IAN I Private '2350' Cameron Highlanders

MacLEAN ALEXANDER FRASER A F Private '1707' Cameron Highlanders

MacLEOD DONALD D Lance Serjeant '555' Cameron Highlanders

McAFEE ARCHIBALD DAVID A D Serjeant '2158' Cameron Highlanders

McAINSH JOHN J Corporal '1440' Highland Light Infantry

McALISTER GEORGE G Private '1936' Highland Light Infantry

McALOON JOHN J Private '7857' Highland Light Infantry

McANULTY PATRICK P Private '7169' Highland Light Infantry

McBRIDE WILLIAM L. W L Lance Corporal '1614' Highland Light Infantry

McCALLUM ROBERT R Private '12336' Highland Light Infantry

McCANN G Private '9846' Royal Irish Fusiliers

McCANN WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '8283' Highland Light Infantry

McCLELLAND ROBERT R Private 'S/7830' Gordon Highlanders

McCONNELL WILLIAM W Private '10580' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

McDONALD GEORGE G Private '11429' Highland Light Infantry

McDONALD KENNETH K Corporal '1317' Cameron Highlanders

McDONALD R Corporal '1767' Seaforth Highlanders

McDONALD SAMUEL S Private '7808' Highland Light Infantry

McDONNELL ALEXANDER A Lance Corporal '2584' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

McEWAN JOHN J Private '1522' Highland Light Infantry

McFARLANE JOHN J Private '1819' Highland Light Infantry

McGILL JOHN J Private '9390' Highland Light Infantry

McGLYNN HUGH H Private '7135' Highland Light Infantry

McGREGOR JAMES J Lance Corporal '1220' Cameron Highlanders

McKAY ALEXANDER A Private '2948' Cameron Highlanders

McKENZIE DONALD D Private '2477' Cameron Highlanders

McKINLAY WILLIAM W Serjeant '11959' Highland Light Infantry

McLACHLAN ANGUS A Lance Corporal '776' Cameron Highlanders

McLENNAN JOHN J Private '465' Cameron Highlanders

McMILLAN WILLIAM W Private '12733' Royal Scots Fusiliers

McTEAR HUGH H Private '12013' Highland Light Infantry

NADEN ROBERT R Rifleman '2081' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

NEIL JAMES J Serjeant '7047' Highland Light Infantry

NEIL JAMES J Private '8860' Highland Light Infantry

NEIL WILLIAM W Serjeant '7459' Highland Light Infantry

NEILL THOMAS T Private '5620' Highland Light Infantry

NELL WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '7480' Yorkshire Regiment

NELSON WILLIAM EDMUND W E Serjeant '776' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

NESSWORTHY M Private '10134' East Lancashire Regiment

NICHOLLS T Private '9434' South Staffordshire Regiment

NICOLSON JOHN J Private '795' Cameron Highlanders

O'DONNELL BRYCE B Private '7274' Highland Light Infantry

O'NEIL HUGH H Serjeant '8805' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

OAKINS NIMROD N Lance Corporal '14464' Bedfordshire Regiment

OGILVIE JAMES J Private '1253' Highland Light Infantry

OLDFIELD WILLIAM HENRY W H Second Lieutenant Highland Light Infantry

ORDE-POWLETT WILLIAM PERCY W P Lieutenant Yorkshire Regiment

ORR HUGH H Private '9285' Highland Light Infantry

PALLETT ERNEST E Private '11424' Leicestershire Regiment

PARTINGTON F Private '10784' East Lancashire Regiment

PATERSON DONALD D Lance Corporal '645' Cameron Highlanders

PATERSON DONALD D Private '3/7329' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

PATTISON JOHN MCDAID J M Serjeant '7163' Highland Light Infantry

PAYNE THOMAS T Private '12969' Bedfordshire Regiment

PEARCE D Private '9508' Royal Berkshire Regiment

PEARCE E Lance Corporal '6/714' King's Royal Rifle Corps

PEARCE ERNEST GEORGE E G Private '11034' Somerset Light Infantry

PEARSALL SAMUEL S Lance Corporal '1294' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

PEARSON WILFRED W Rifleman '2645' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

PEARSON WILLIAM W Corporal '9153' Bedfordshire Regiment

PENNEY LIONEL JOHN L J Lance Corporal '7265' Royal Berkshire Regiment

PENNINGTON J Private '5714' East Lancashire Regiment

PERKINS WALTER CHARLES W C Private '9039' Royal Berkshire Regiment

PETTS W H Private '4/6983' Bedfordshire Regiment

PLUMMER ARTHUR HENRY A H Second Lieutenant The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

POCOCK C H Rifleman '11259' King's Royal Rifle Corps

POLLARD JACK J Private 'L/9790' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

POPE FRANK F Private '6558' Gloucestershire Regiment

PORTER W Corporal '8552' Royal Irish Rifles

POTTIE JOHN J Corporal '11666' Highland Light Infantry

POULSON C Bombardier '62682' Royal Horse Artillery

POWELL E Private '12201' Cheshire Regiment

POWER ARTHUR MARMADUKE A M Private '6739' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

PRESSDEE RICHARD R Corporal '12518' South Staffordshire Regiment

PRICE F J Private '6007' Wiltshire Regiment

PRYDE WILLIAM W Private '16537' Highland Light Infantry

PURDIE J Private 'S/7531' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

QUAIFE HORACE H Private '1598' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

QUINION RICHARD CECIL R C Private '1897' Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars

RADCLIFFE ROBERT R Private '6234' Border Regiment

RAINGER EDWARD ARTHUR E A Private '11809' Leicestershire Regiment

RALPH J Serjeant '14219' Royal Field Artillery

RANN LOUIS FREDERICK L F Private '35' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

RASHBROOK ALBERT A Private '11955' Royal Berkshire Regiment

REID JOHN J Private 'S/8720' Gordon Highlanders

REID JOHN J Corporal '10366' Royal Scots Fusiliers

RELF ZEBULON Z Rifleman 'Z/2918' Rifle Brigade

REYNOLDS A Private '1508' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

RICH JOHN STANSER J S Lieutenant The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

RIGG ROBERT R Corporal 'S/7257' Gordon Highlanders

RIVINGTON T Private '7197' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ROBBINS RAYMOND THOMAS R T Private '1283' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

ROBINSON ALFRED GEORGE A G Corporal 'L/9697' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

ROLLS GEORGE G Private '2576' London Regiment

ROSS DUNCAN D Private '1584' Cameron Highlanders

ROSS WILLIAM W Company Serjeant Major '402' Cameron Highlanders

ROSTRON THOMAS T Private '9618' East Lancashire Regiment

ROUTLEDGE PHILIP CHARLES LYTTON P C L Lieutenant Colonel South Staffordshire Regiment

RYAN J Rifleman '11366' King's Royal Rifle Corps

RYAN JOHN BROOMFIELD J B Private '11592' Highland Light Infantry

SANDS J Private 'S/7928' Seaforth Highlanders

SARGEANT CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '11054' Royal Scots Fusiliers

SAUNDERS JOHN HENRY J H Private '1163' Monmouthshire Regiment

SCOTT J Private 'B/9161' ALIAS

SCOTT JAMES WALTER J W Private '4/7087' Bedfordshire Regiment

SCOTT-PURVIS JAMES J Private 'B/9161' Highland Light Infantry

SEELEY ROBERT SUTHERLAND R S Rifleman '5/3370' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SELLERS ROBERT L. R L Lance Corporal '7871' Highland Light Infantry

SELWYN CHRISTOPHER WAKEFIELD C W Second Lieutenant Leicestershire Regiment

SHARP G Private '1968' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

SHEARER JAMES BENNETT J B Private 'S/2571' Gordon Highlanders

SIM WILLIAM W Private '2282' Cameron Highlanders

SIMPSON GEORGE T. G T Private '1705' Border Regiment

SINCLAIR CHARLES C Corporal '175' Cameron Highlanders

SKINNER JAMES EDWARD J E Private '9887' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

SLADE J Private '13974' Wiltshire Regiment

SMITH DAVID WILLIAM D W Corporal '9021' Royal Berkshire Regiment

SMITH DUNCAN D Private '1727' Cameron Highlanders

SMITH F C Private '3/7255' Bedfordshire Regiment

SMITH FRANCIS WILLIAM F W Private '319500' Wiltshire Regiment

SMITH GEORGE ALBERT G A Private '2750' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SMITH HARRY H Private '7405' South Staffordshire Regiment

SMITH HERBERT H Private '15425' Royal Scots Fusiliers

SMITH HUGO H Private '1536' 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers

SMITH J Private '11064' Gordon Highlanders

SMITH WILLIAM W Private '7314' South Staffordshire Regiment

SMITH WILLIAM W Private 'S/16300' Cameron Highlanders

SPENS WILLIAM W Lieutenant Highland Light Infantry

SPICER GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '9202' Worcestershire Regiment

STAGG ARTHUR A Serjeant '10224' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

STAPLETON W G Lance Corporal '9208' Royal Berkshire Regiment

STEWART ROBERT R Private '8409' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

STIRLING-COOKSON SAMUEL B. S B Captain '' Royal Scots Fusiliers

STOKES F Private '1348' South Lancashire Regiment

STRATHIE JAMES J Private 'S/7489' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

STUART ROBERT JAMES NOEL R J N Second Lieutenant Royal Scots Fusiliers

SULLIVAN P Private '10997' South Wales Borderers

SUTHERLAND JOHN J Private '1275' Highland Light Infantry

SWAIN RICHARD JOHN R J Private '8612' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

SWAIN SIDNEY WALTER S W Private '3942' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

SWEETMAN ERNEST ARTHUR E A Lance Serjeant '5/417' Royal Sussex Regiment

TAYLOR F C Serjeant '6918' Yorkshire Regiment

TAYLOR HARRY H Private '16771' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

TAYLOR THOMAS T Rifleman 'R/8108' King's Royal Rifle Corps

TAYLOR WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '13718' Bedfordshire Regiment

TEAGUE GEORGE G Private '5713' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

THOMPSON P Private '10469' Yorkshire Regiment

THOMSON D Corporal '6300' Highland Light Infantry

THYNNE PARTRICK P Lance Corporal '3179' Irish Guards

TILBURY RICHARD R Private '8952' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

TOLLENS EDWARD E Private '12216' Highland Light Infantry

TORRANCE A Private '1351' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

TREWBY ARTHUR A Lieutenant Royal Engineers

TROTTER JAMES J Private '8976' Highland Light Infantry

TULLY PHILIP P Private '7861' Highland Light Infantry

TURNBULL WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '2572' Cameron Highlanders

TURNER HARRY H Regimental Serjeant Major '4379' 2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)

TURNER JOSEPH J Private '8110' Lincolnshire Regiment

TYSOE HERBERT HENRY H H Private '3/6747' Bedfordshire Regiment

UDNY GEORGE RICHARD MURRAY G R M Second Lieutenant Gordon Highlanders

VALENTINE ALBERT EDWARD A E Serjeant '9646' King's Royal Rifle Corps

VINCENT CHARLES HENRY C H Private '2406' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

VON P Private '7705' Royal Scots Fusiliers

WADE W C Private '1469' London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)

WADROP SAMSON S Private '3/7115' Yorkshire Regiment

WADSWORTH EDWARD E Private '10114' Wiltshire Regiment

WAGHORN ARTHUR HORACE A H Serjeant '5106' 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)

WALKER ARCHDALE GILLAM A G Second Lieutenant North Staffordshire Regiment

WALKER WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '7169' Royal Scots Fusiliers

WALLACE THOMAS T Serjeant '11626' Highland Light Infantry

WALMSLEY WILLIAM WEST W W Private '16668' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

WALTERS ERNEST GEORGE E G Private '15009' Worcestershire Regiment

WARREN H A Rifleman '1185' London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

WATERSTON WILLIAM JAMES W J Lance Corporal '2000' Cameron Highlanders

WATKINS HENRY WILLIAM H W Rifleman '11078' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WATT T Private '2705' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WATTS ISAAC CHARLES I C Private '7210' Wiltshire Regiment

WEIR JAMES DANNIE J D Private '7306' Gordon Highlanders

WEIR PETER P Private '12207' Highland Light Infantry

WHITE F E Sapper '670' Royal Engineers

WHITEFORD ALEXANDER B. A B Private '2523' Cameron Highlanders

WHITEHEAD A Private '10911' Royal Scots Fusiliers

WHITTINGHAM WILLIAM H. W H Private '2222' Cameron Highlanders

WHITTLE ALBERT A Private '9794' South Staffordshire Regiment

WICKES CECIL ALFRED JAMES C A J Private '2301' London Regiment

WIGMORE ALBERT A Gunner '30763' Royal Field Artillery

WILKINSON CHARLES C Private '3/7331' Bedfordshire Regiment

WILKINSON THOMAS T Serjeant '10099' Highland Light Infantry

WILLIAMS GWILYM P. G P Rifleman '2244' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WILLIAMS JOHN J Private '13841' South Staffordshire Regiment

WILLIAMS SAMUEL S Lance Corporal '1585' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WILLIAMS W J Private '17398' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

WILLIAMS WILLIAM W Private '12429' Somerset Light Infantry

WILLIAMSON THOMAS T Private '9320' Royal Scots Fusiliers

WILSON ALEXANDER A Corporal '7749' Scots Guards

WILSON G Private '9619' South Staffordshire Regiment

WISH C E Serjeant '11906' Wiltshire Regiment

WOOD HERBERT H Corporal '2307' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WOOD JAMES THOMPSON J T Pioneer '28437' Royal Engineers

WOODAGE ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '9022' Yorkshire Regiment

WOOLSONCROFT H Private '14260' Lincolnshire Regiment

WYTON DAN D Private '9611' Worcestershire Regiment

YARNELL THOMAS E. T E Private '3/3571' York and Lancaster Regiment

YATES H G Private '777' London Regiment

YOUNG T Private '15876' Royal Scots Fusiliers

THE 63 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

BASSETT Third Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Mauritius" (Hull) United Kingdom

BELL Second Engineer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Mauritius" (Hull) United Kingdom

BELSHAW FRANK LESLIE Private '17667' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st Bn. United Kingdom

BENDALL THOMAS ALFRED Staff Serjeant Major 'T2/SR/01853' Army Service Corps 25th Divisional Train U K

BRAUND DENNIS Corporal '9667' Devonshire Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

BRETT JAMES Driver '17879' Royal Field Artillery 15th Reserve Bde. United Kingdom

BURTENSHAW Private '2691' Hampshire Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

COOK FRANK C. Sapper 'Deal/959(S)' Royal Marines R.M. Div. Engineers, R.N. Div. United Kingdom

COOKE WALTER Private 'S2/016235' Army Service Corps 232nd Depot, Unit of Supply Greece

COOMBES JAMES HENRY ROBERT Private '2277' Army Cyclist Corps United Kingdom

DAY WILLIAM Private '3502' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 4th Bn. United Kingdom

EATON Private '1056' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 8th Bn. United Kingdom

ECKERSALL Private '2070' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn. Egypt

FERGUSON WILLIAM JAMES Stoker 1st Class '308717' Royal Navy Nelson Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

GRIFFIN Boatswain Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Mauritius" (Hull) United Kingdom

HAMILTON Sapper '17466' Royal Engineers 38th Field Coy. United Kingdom

HAYNES JAMES HENRY Petty Officer '111333' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Vivid." United Kingdom

HOWARD LIONEL Private '11310' Devonshire Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

HUGHES Private 'SS/8826' Army Service Corps United Kingdom

JARVIS Private '6160' King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

JELLISS HORACE PICTON Private '2270' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 2nd Bn. Germany

JOHNSON Private '21131' East Lancashire Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

JONES Driver '86144' Royal Field Artillery 13th Reserve Bty. United Kingdom

KERINS Private '6169' Royal Irish Regiment 2nd Bn. Germany

KITE Private '19485' East Lancashire Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

KNIGHT CHARLES Night Watchman Mercantile Marine S.S. Lusitania. United Kingdom

LAMONT DONALD Corporal East African Transport Corps Carrier Sect Kenya

LAWLESS Corporal '6739' King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

LEAH WILLIAM Private '9926' Cameron Highlanders 5th Bn. United Kingdom

LEBLOND ROBERT CECIL GAMAGE Du PLESSES Captain Rifle Brigade United Kingdom

LINDSAY ALEXANDER Rifleman '70' Northern Rhodesia Rifles Zambia

LLOYD JOHN Rifleman '2997' Monmouthshire Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

MURPHY DENNIS Private '21779' Welsh Regiment 5th Bn. United Kingdom

NICOL GEORGE ROBERT Able Seaman 'ClydeZ/815' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

OLIVER FREDERICK Trimmer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Mauritius" (Hull) United Kingdom

PARKER Cook Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Mauritius" (Hull) United Kingdom

PARSON GEORGE WILLIAM Private '16303' Suffolk Regiment 11th Bn. United Kingdom

PEASE Lieutenant Colonel Royal Garrison Artillery United Kingdom

PETHERICK JOHN EDWARD Private '3033' London Regiment 13th Kensington Bn. United Kingdom

POOLEY WILLIAM ANTHONY Private '13376' Essex Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

POTTER FREDERICK KAY Gunner '26497' Royal Garrison Artillery 74th Coy. India

POWER Private '3028' Royal Irish Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

RANDALL JOHN GEORGE Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/2279' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

RANKINE Private '10550' Royal Scots Depot Bn United Kingdom

RATTEY ARTHUR GEORGE Battery Quartermaster Serjeant '131' Royal Horse Artillery (Warwickshire) United Kingdom

ROOT FREDERICK Private '5068' Essex Regiment 2nd/6th Bn. United Kingdom

SCANLON Private '9205' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 4th Bn. United Kingdom

SHIPSTONE Private '3008' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st Bn. United Kingdom

SMITH JAMES CRAIN Second Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Mauritius" (Hull) United Kingdom

STURGESS JOHN Private '8695' East Surrey Regiment "C" Coy. 1st Bn. United Kingdom

SUMMER Skipper Mercantile Marine "Mauritius" United Kingdom

SUMMER HARRY ANDREW Deck Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Mauritius" (Hull) United Kingdom

TATTERSFIELD First Engineer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Mauritious" (Hull) United Kingdom

TENNANT Private 'L/10413' Royal Fusiliers 4th Bn. Germany

THOMPSON ALBERT EDWARD Company Serjeant Major '12204' Welsh Regiment 11th Bn. United Kingdom

THOMPSON FREDRICK Private '1311' Lancashire Fusiliers 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

THORPE Drummer '1455' Royal Sussex Regiment 5th Bn. United Kingdom

TIMMINS JOHN Private '15484' Worcestershire Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

UNDERWOOD Rifleman 'R/4419' King's Royal Rifle Corps 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

WALSH THOMAS Private '7772' Connaught Rangers 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

WARREN ARTHUR JOHN Rifleman '94' Northern Rhodesia Rifles Zambia

WATSON WILLIAM Lance Corporal 'S/9376' Seaforth Highlanders "C" Coy. 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

WESTLAKE SAMUEL Private '18102' Devonshire Regiment United Kingdom

WINTERBOURNE Corporal '3/10097' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

WOODHOUSE HAROLD JOHN Private '3786' Norfolk Regiment 2nd/4th Bn. United Kingdom

WOTTON Private '2270' Hampshire Regiment 4th Bn. United Kingdom

ZAOUI Private Zion Mule Corps Egypt

16th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 1,855

THE 1,800 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ABBOTT THOMAS T Private '7390' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

ACKERLEY RONALD HERMANN R H Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ACKERS PETER P Private '2174' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

ACKERS WILLIAM JAMES W J Private 'G/3988' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

ACTON ABRAHAM A Private '10694' Border Regiment

ADAM THOMAS T Private '5056' Scots Guards

ADAM WILLIAM HENRY W H Rifleman '2137' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

ADAMS CHARLES HERBERT C H Lance Corporal '6644' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

ADAMS DOMINICK D Private '2904' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

ADAMS JOSEPH J Private '11482' Scots Guards

ADAMS LAURENCE KINGSTON L K Lieutenant The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

ADAMS THOMAS T Corporal '5730' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

AINGE GEORGE ALFRED G A Private 'S/862' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

AITHIE WILLIAM W Private '1186' Royal Scots

ALCHIN WILLIAM W Private 'G/3831' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

ALDERSON THOMAS T Private '6589' Border Regiment

ALDRIDGE WILLIAM THOMAS W T Corporal '7901' Border Regiment

ALEXANDER J T Private '7839' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

ALLAN JOHNSTON J Private 'S/7274' Gordon Highlanders

ALLAN PETER P Private '7173' Highland Light Infantry

ALLAN ROBERT R Private '2750' Highland Light Infantry

ALLEN JAMES J Private '9615' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

ALLEN JOHN HENRY J H Private '2245' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

ALLEN LANCE L Rifleman '2048' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

AMOS H Private '2164' Monmouthshire Regiment

ANDERSON CHARLES C Private '10201' Royal Berkshire Regiment

ANDERSON CHARLES WALTER C W Corporal '653' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

ANDERSON FREDERICK F Private '14367' Bedfordshire Regiment

ANDERSON JAMES J Private 'S/7754' Gordon Highlanders

ANDERSON JAMES ORR J O Private '4319' Border Regiment

ANDERSON RICHARD R Private '3430' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

ANDERTON JAMES J Private '8651' Scots Guards

ANKERS STEPHEN S Private '4893' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ANSELL HARWOOD ELDRED H E Serjeant '7990' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

ANSLOW ALFRED A Private '8966' Worcestershire Regiment

ARBUTHNOT JOHN J Private '8172' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

ARCHER CHARLES HENRY C H Private '9945' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

ARCHER JOHN J Private '4597' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

ARMSTRONG JOHN J Private '10665' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

ARMSTRONG THOMAS T Lance Corporal '7285' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

ARNOT WILLIAM W Private '2260' Royal Scots

ARTHY JOHN FRANK J F Private '10065' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ASHPOOL ALBERT A Private '10068' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

ASHTON JOSEPH J Rifleman '2363' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

ATKINS ARTHUR GEORGE A G Private '10594' Leicestershire Regiment

ATKINS J Private '3078' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

ATKINSON HENRY H Private '10765' Scots Guards

AUSTIN ALFRED EDWIN A E Corporal of Horse '2400' 2nd Life Guards

AUSTIN DOUGLAS LEONARD D L Private '8119' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

AYRES THOMAS T Private '8835' Worcestershire Regiment

BACKHUS ALBERT A Serjeant '8793' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BACKMAN STANLEY S Private '11998' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BADGER CHARLES SYDNEY C S Private 'L/7885' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

BAGLEY WILFRED W Private '9278' Worcestershire Regiment

BAINES NORBERT RICHARD N R Private '10169' Scots Guards

BAIRD JAMES J Private '3630' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

BAKER CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '6235' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

BAKER H J Private '2137' London Regiment

BAKER WILLIAM W Private 'L/6111' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

BALDWIN STANLEY S Private '17844' Border Regiment

BALES KEITH K Second Lieutenant Border Regiment

BALL CHARLES HENRY C H Private '11590' Hampshire Regiment

BALL JOHN JAMES J J Private '6247' Border Regiment

BALL ROBERT R Private '3245' Durham Light Infantry

BALL WALTER W Private '19622' Worcestershire Regiment

BALL WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '2564' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BALLARD HARRY H Corporal '6861' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BALLEM WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '9299' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BALMAN WALTER W Private '8687' Border Regiment

BANES THOMAS EDWARD T E Private '8621' Worcestershire Regiment

BANNISTER ARTHUR A Private '8807' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BAPTIE ADAM A Private '11953' Scots Guards

BARBER PHILIP HENRY P H Lance Corporal '8406' 2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)

BARGUSS GEORGE WILLIAM G W Corporal '9824' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

BARNES JOSEPH HENRY J H Lance Serjeant '8864' Worcestershire Regiment

BARNETT CHARLES C Serjeant '6017' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BARNEVELD ANTHONY A Rifleman '10199' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BARR ANGUS M. A M Private '2682' Highland Light Infantry

BARRETT JOHN J Private '13398' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BARSLEY W H Private '20590' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BARTLETT RUPERT GEORGE R G Private '7990' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BARTON ERNEST E Private '7362' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BATCHELOR ERNEST EDWARD E E Private '1301' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

BATE JOSEPH WILLIAM J W Private '16392' Worcestershire Regiment

BATEMAN CHARLES EDWIN C E Private '9928' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BATEMAN SIDNEY S Private '8557' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BATEY JAMES HERBERT J H Lance Corporal 'S/8625' Gordon Highlanders

BAUGHAN JOSEPH GEORGE J G Private '16926' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BAXTER CHARLES SIDNEY C S Private 'G/3486' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

BAXTER GEORGE G Private '4536' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

BAXTER JOSEPH J Private '9234' Scots Guards

BAYLIS THOMAS T Private '8276' Worcestershire Regiment

BEAL ARTHUR A Corporal '2832' 1st Life Guards

BEAN CYRIL LAURENCE C L Serjeant '8515' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BEARDALL J J Private '9355' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

BEARDSLEY ARTHUR A Private '13787' Bedfordshire Regiment

BEASLEY EDWARD WILLIAM E W Private '8810' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

BEATTIE ROBERT R Private '3350' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

BEAUFORT FRANCIS HUGH F H Captain Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BECK HERBERT HARVEY H H Private '8780' Scots Guards

BECKETT FREDERICK F Private '8453' Scots Guards

BECKETT GEORGE G Private '9950' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BECKETT THOMAS T Lance Corporal '5908' East Lancashire Regiment

BECKETT WILLIAM W Private '10341' Scots Guards

BEETON ARTHUR HERBERT A H Private 'S/643' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

BELL GEORGE G Serjeant '4734' Scots Guards

BELL JOHN S. J S Private '3506' Northumberland Fusiliers

BELLAS WILLIAM W Private '10551' Scots Guards

BELMONT HORACE H Private '10045' ALIAS

BELMORE HORACE H Private '10045' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BENEY JOHN FREDERICK J F Sapper '21055' Royal Engineers

BENFIELD JAMES DANIEL J D Private 'L/9427' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

BENNETT J W Private '11609' Highland Light Infantry

BENNETT WILLIAM GRILLEN W G Private '5960' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BICKLEY JOHN J Private '7286' South Staffordshire Regiment

BIDDLE PERCY JAMES P J Private '8301' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BINGHAM SAMUEL S Private '4581' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

BIRD JAMES J Private '12643' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BIRRELL HENRY H Private '17936' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

BIRRELL THOMAS T Private '16781' King's Own Scottish Borderers

BISHOP ARTHUR THOMAS A T Gunner '1283' Royal Field Artillery

BISHOP GEORGE JOSEPH G J Private '3/6865' Somerset Light Infantry

BISHOP SIDNEY S Private '9735' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BISSETT WILLIAM HENRY W H Pioneer '24478' Royal Engineers

BLACK HAROLD H Rifleman '1518' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BLACK JOHN WILLIAM J W Lance Corporal '9838' Border Regiment

BLACKWOOD JAMES J Private '2901' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

BLAIR SIDNEY BARCLAY S B Second Lieutenant Royal Warwickshire Regiment

BLICK ALFRED A Serjeant '9860' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

BLICK CHARLES C Corporal '12241' Worcestershire Regiment

BOAG JOHN J Private '7335' Highland Light Infantry

BODIE WILLIAM HENRY W H Company Serjeant Major '4803' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BODY WALTER W Private '17179' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

BOLTON T Private '2144' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

BOLTON THOMAS T Private '4075' Border Regiment

BONIFACE A F Private '10813' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

BOON CHARLES C Private 'G/3455' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

BOON J Private '548' London Regiment

BOSSOM HAROLD FREDERICK H F Private '8524' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BOUCHER DANIEL D Private '19633' Worcestershire Regiment

BOUCHER JOHN THOMAS J T Private '19632' Worcestershire Regiment

BOUGHEY JOHN LEWIS J L Private '5727' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

BOUNDY F H Serjeant '10202' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

BOWEN JOHN HENRY J H Lance Corporal '12139' Scots Guards

BOWLES CLIFFORD C Private '5094' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

BOWRON ALFRED CHARLES A C Private '14720' Worcestershire Regiment

BOYD ROBERT JAMES R J Private '3932' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

BOYD WILLIAM W Private '4124' Scots Guards

BOYES JAMES A. J A Lance Corporal '7915' Highland Light Infantry

BOYLAN H Rifleman '3057' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BOYTON GEORGE G Private '17300' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

BRADBURY JORDAN J Private '18426' Cheshire Regiment

BRADY JOHN ANDREW J A Private '943' Gordon Highlanders

BRAITHWAITE ERNEST E Private '1406' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BRATHERTON GEORGE G Private '5501' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

BRAY FRANCIS F Sapper '22097' Royal Engineers

BRAZIER BENJAMIN WILLIAM B W Corporal '8949' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BREBBER ROBERT R Private '10872' Scots Guards

BRENT GEORGE G Private '17781' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

BRERETON JOSEPH J Private '10594' Border Regiment

BRIDGEWATER RICHARD ALFRED R A Private '9409' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BRIDGMAN WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '10363' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

BRIGGS G W Private '7824' Yorkshire Regiment

BRIGGS J R Private '9459' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BRIGHT JOHN J Private '6776' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

BRISTOW FRANK EDWARD F E Private '7975' 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars

BRITTEN THOMAS T Private 'G/3687' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

BROADLEY D P Private '5777' Border Regiment

BROGDEN THOMAS AIREY T A Rifleman 'R/460' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BROLLY WILLIAM JOHN W J Corporal '7679' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

BROOKER THOMAS GEORGE T G Private '7116' Border Regiment

BROOKS HENRY H Lance Corporal '2187' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BROWN ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '6336' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BROWN ALBERT ERNEST A E Lance Corporal '11055' Border Regiment

BROWN ALEXANDER CAMERON A C Private '2510' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BROWN ANDREW A Private '1604' Royal Scots

BROWN CHARLES C Private '6524' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BROWN E Serjeant '7078' Border Regiment

BROWN F Private '9174' Royal Army Medical Corps

BROWN FREDRICK GEORGE F G Private '3402' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

BROWN JOSEPH HENRY J H Private '16465' Leicestershire Regiment

BROWN PATRICK P Private '7311' Border Regiment

BROWN ROBERT A. R A Serjeant 'S/3503' Gordon Highlanders

BROWN THOMAS T Private '3041' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BROWN THOMAS T Private '7542' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

BROWN W Private '1024' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

BROWN WILLIAM DAVID HALL W D H Private 'L/10830' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

BROWNE H Private 'G/1506' Royal Sussex Regiment

BRUCE PETER COYLE P C Lance Corporal '621' Gordon Highlanders

BRUFORD J F Lance Corporal '5676' 20th Hussars

BRYAN JAMES J Private '7956' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

BUCK FRED F Private '10646' Scots Guards

BUCKLEY JAMES J Private 'G/3957' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

BUCKLEY PATRICK P Private '11781' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

BULKELEY CHARLES IVOR RIVERS C I R Captain Scots Guards

BULL ROBERT EDWARD BRISTOW R E B Lieutenant Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BULLOCK P Rifleman '7600' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BUNCE J Serjeant '6724' South Staffordshire Regiment

BUNDY FRANK ALBERT F A Private 'G/3309' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

BUNNELL ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '5839' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

BURDEN ARTHUR A Private '9084' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BURDIN FRANK AMESBURY F A Lieutenant Royal Warwickshire Regiment

BURFIELD JAMES HENRY J H Company Serjeant Major 'L/5624' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

BURKE MICHAEL M Private '8277' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BURKE THOMAS T Private '18188' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

BURNEY JAMES J Rifleman '668' London Regiment

BURNS JOHN J Private '8733' Border Regiment

BURNS MICHAEL M Private '13557' Royal Irish Fusiliers

BURROUGH ARTHUR GEORGE A G Serjeant '6289' Scots Guards

BURT JOHN NORRIS J N Private '9767' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BURTON ARTHUR GEORGE A G Private '13803' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BURTON HERBERT JAMES H J Private '2398' London Regiment

BUSHELL FRANK HENRY F H Corporal '10291' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

BUTCHER WILLIAM W Private '2857' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

BUTLER C H Private '9665' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BUTLER STANLEY S Lance Corporal '10011' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BUTTON WILLIAM W Private '1937' Suffolk Regiment

BUTWELL WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Private '8104' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

BYRNE JAMES J Private '2763' Durham Light Infantry

CADMAN HORACE H Private '4424' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

CAIN BENJAMIN JOHN B J Private '3129' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CAIREY JAMES J Lance Corporal '8179' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

CALDER EBENEZER E Private '2470' Highland Light Infantry

CALDER RICHARD R Private '2560' Highland Light Infantry

CALLAGHAN PETER P Private '6550' Border Regiment

CALLAGHAN THOMAS T Private '5802' Border Regiment

CAMERON GEORGE G Private '1313' Highland Light Infantry

CAMPBELL A Private '8658' ALIAS

CAMPBELL ALFRED JOHN A J Private '10478' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

CAMPBELL DUNCAN D Private '3/5810' Gordon Highlanders

CAMPBELL JOHN J Private '8887' Scots Guards

CAMPBELL JOHN J Private '5179' Border Regiment

CAMPBELL PATRICK P Lance Corporal '17181' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

CAMPBELL WILLIAM W Serjeant '1797' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CAMPBELL WILLIAM W Lance Serjeant '7312' Royal Scots

CAMPBELL WILLIAM W Private '8' Gordon Highlanders

CAMPOUSER JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '6209' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

CANDELAND W F Rifleman '712' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CARLISLE THOMAS T Corporal '12546' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CARLTON WILLIAM W Private 'S/715' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

CARTER EDWARD E Private '7146' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

CARTER HARRY GORDON H G Private 'G/4120' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

CARTWRIGHT ROBERT R Corporal 'A/476' King's Royal Rifle Corps

CARTY JOHN J Serjeant '8788' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

CASEY EDWARD E Private '9556' Royal Berkshire Regiment

CASHMORE ERNEST E Private '9898' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

CASSIDY CHARLES C Private '4436' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

CASSIDY EDWARD E Private '2354' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CASSON ROBERT R Private '5989' Border Regiment

CASTLEY CHARLES C Private 'G/3875' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

CAUDLE GEORGE HAROLD G H Private '7702' Worcestershire Regiment

CAUGHEY GEORGE G Private '14074' Border Regiment

CAVANAGH JAMES J Private '2591' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

CAVE HARRY H Rifleman '2190' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CAVE HENRY FAWCETT H F Private '2272' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CAVES EDWARD E Private '8155' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

CAWKELL JOHN J Private '2606' London Regiment

CEILLAMS ALBERT A Private '9963' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

CHALMERS DAVID INKSTER D I Private '9875' Gordon Highlanders

CHAMBERS WILLIAM W Private '8613' Worcestershire Regiment

CHAMP WILFRED GEORGE W G Private '9857' Scots Guards

CHANDLER FRANK STAIR F S Serjeant '8906' Royal Berkshire Regiment

CHAPMAN GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private 'S/6585' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

CHAPMAN WILLIAM T. W T Private '11945' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CHARLES JOHN J Private '5549' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

CHARLESWORTH HERBERT H Private '15229' South Staffordshire Regiment

CHARMAN WILLIAM W Private 'G/3557' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

CHARNEY FREDERICK F Private '1417' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CHARNOCK JOHN J Private '2746' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CHENEY WILLIAM W Private '1920' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CHERRINGTON J Private '1537' London Regiment

CHESTERMAN EDWIN E Private '6200' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

CHESWORTH WILLIAM W Private '6202' Border Regiment

CHICK WILLIAM W Private '6378' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

CHILD CHARLES HENRY C H Rifleman '5/4728' King's Royal Rifle Corps

CLARK EDWARD ALFRED E A Private '11672' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

CLARK HENRY H Corporal '8683' Border Regiment

CLARKE FREDERICK AMOS F A Private '8873' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

CLARKE GEORGE G Private '5114' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

CLARKE HAROLD JOYCE H J Lieutenant Royal Berkshire Regiment

CLARKE WILLIAM W Private '5804' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

CLARKE WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Rifleman '1886' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CLEAR WILLIAM ERNEST W E Private '10074' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CLIFFORD ARCHIBALD A Private '5762' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

COHEN G H Lieutenant The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

COLE JAMES J Private '18784' Worcestershire Regiment

COLEMAN ALFRED A Corporal '9910' Border Regiment

COLEMAN EDWARD E Private '9216' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

COLES HERBERT STONEHOUSE H S Captain Royal Welsh Fusiliers

COLLENETTE OSMOND O Rifleman '3598' Rifle Brigade

COLLETT THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '2030' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

COLLINS DAVID D Private '7701' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

COLLINS FRANCIS F Private '4088' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

COLLINS H Private '3819' Middlesex Regiment

COLLIS REGINALD GEORGE R G Private '8270' Worcestershire Regiment

COLLOP WALTER W Private '7082' Middlesex Regiment

COLQUHOUN WILLIAM W Private '7852' Border Regiment

COLVILLE JOHN C. J C Private '7390' Highland Light Infantry

CONAGHAN CHARLES C Private '19905' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

CONDREY CHARLES C Serjeant '8184' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

CONNERTON WILLIAM W Private '11932' Border Regiment

CONNOLLY ARTHUR JOSEPH A J Private '2903' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

CONNOLLY WILLIAM FRANCIS W F Rifleman '1547' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CONNON GEORGE G Private '11558' Gordon Highlanders

CONNOR GEORGE G Private '17008' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

CONNOR J Private '615' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CONNOR MATTHEW M Private '1581' Manchester Regiment

CONNOR THOMAS T Corporal '19750' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

COOK ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private '8839' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

COOK FREDERICK F Private '7043' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

COOK GEORGE G Driver '49552' Royal Field Artillery

COOK JAMES J Private '10827' Scots Guards

COOKE ALBERT A Private '12522' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

COOPER ARTHUR CHARLES A C Captain Leicestershire Regiment

COOPER C T Private '2772' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

COOPER HORACE PERCIVAL H P Private '15141' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

COOPER JOHN CHARLES J C Private '9173' Royal Berkshire Regiment

COOPER REGINALD R Private '3881' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

COOPER W H Private '5822' Essex Regiment

CORBETT ARTHUR HENRY A H Private 'S/645' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

CORDINGLEY G Private '7637' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CORFIELD H Private '6063' Scots Guards

CORKHILL G Private '1181' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

COTTERILL WILLIAM W Private '13479' Worcestershire Regiment

COUZENS WILLIAM W Private 'G/1110' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

COWAN JAMES J Private '11055' Scots Guards

COWELL JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '1401' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

COWLEY ARTHUR A Private '10046' Border Regiment

COWLEY THOMAS T Private '4892' Border Regiment

COWSHALL J H Driver '13141' Royal Field Artillery

COX ARTHUR A Private '11939' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

COX EDWIN WALTER E W Private '12992' Bedfordshire Regiment

COX GEORGE G Lance Corporal 'G/3412' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

COX WILLIAM W Private '1616' Suffolk Regiment

COX WILLIAM JOSEPH W J Captain Royal Berkshire Regiment

CRAMPSEY MICHAEL M Private '11757' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

CRAWFORD JOHN J Private '667' Gordon Highlanders

CRAWFORD ROBERT R Private '357' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CRAWFORD ROBERT HENRY R H Private '5552' Border Regiment

CRAYTHORN ARTHUR A Private '12' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

CREARY ANDREW A Private '18114' Border Regiment

CREASEY GEORGE G Private 'L/9279' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

CRILLY JOSEPH J Company Serjeant Major '4582' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

CROFT WILLIAM EDWARD W E Private '6273' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

CROOKSTON JAMES J Private '9924' Scots Guards

CROOKSTON JOHN J Private '10043' Scots Guards

CROSSE EWINS CHARLES MARLBOROUGH E C M Lieutenant Leicestershire Regiment

CROWE JAMES EDWARD J E Sapper '25758' Royal Engineers

CROXON ARTHUR BOWERMAN A B Lance Corporal '621' Essex Yeomanry

CROZIER JOSEPH J Private '12386' Royal Scots Fusiliers

CRUNDWELL SIDNEY ARTHUR S A Private 'L/9339' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

CULLEN OWEN RODGER O R Private '1170' Royal Scots

CULLEN THOMAS T Private '17939' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

CUNNINGHAM ROBERT R Private '3437' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

CURRIE JOHN J Private '3514' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

CURTIS FRANCIS EDGAR F E Private '1740' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CURWEN D'ARCY D Rifleman '2592' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CUTHBERT PATRICK P Private '3835' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

CUTHBERTSON ALEXANDER SWAINSON A S Lance Corporal '10660' Scots Guards

DABBS EDWARD HENRY E H Private '13615' Worcestershire Regiment

DAGLISH R A Private '74' Northumberland Fusiliers

DALE ARTHUR A Rifleman '5570' King's Royal Rifle Corps

DALE F W Private 'S/1105' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

DALRYMPLE T Private '10485' Highland Light Infantry

DANCER LEONARD PERCY L P Lance Corporal '11147' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

DASHWOOD LIONEL ALBERT L A Second Lieutenant Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

DAVENPORT EMMET E Private '8272' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

DAVIDSON JOHN GEORGE J G Private '6527' Seaforth Highlanders

DAVIES CHARLES C Private '10953' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

DAVIES DAVID JOHN D J Private '9265' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

DAVIES HUGH H Corporal '10482' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

DAVIES HUGH HOWELL H H Private '5809' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

DAVIES JOSEPH J Private '11069' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

DAVIES JOSHUA J Private '5931' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

DAVIES OWEN O Private '6071' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

DAVIES RICHARD WILLIAM R W Private '4815' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

DAVIES ROBERT R Private '19452' East Lancashire Regiment

DAVIS WILLIAM W Private 'S/840' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

DAVIS WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '10235' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

DAWSON EDWARD E Private '7945' Yorkshire Regiment

DAWSON ROBERT R Private 'S/6133' Gordon Highlanders

DAY EDWARD GEORGE E G Private 'L/10811' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

DAY JAMES J Private '8746' Border Regiment

DE ROUGEMONT MAURICE HENRY M H Second Lieutenant The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

DEARNE HARRY H Lance Corporal '11750' Worcestershire Regiment

DEMPSEY HUGH H Private '8532' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

DENBY JOHN EDWIN J E Private '10367' Yorkshire Regiment

DENNIS WALTER W Private '2618' 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars

DENTITH HERBERT H Private 'G/3453' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

DENYER GEORGE G Private 'S/785' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

DESMOND JAMES J Private '4370' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

DEVINE ARCHIBALD A Private '19968' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

DICK JAMES J Private '5844' Scots Guards

DICKSON ALEXANDER A Private '3323' Highland Light Infantry

DICKSON WILLIAM RICHARD W R Private '4077' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

DIDCOCK MARK M Private '7418' Royal Berkshire Regiment

DOBBIN DAVID D Private '7473' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

DOBSON SYDNEY S Private '8741' Scots Guards

DOEL J Private '11205' Highland Light Infantry

DOHERTY CHARLES C Private '4186' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

DOHERTY HUGH H Private '4425' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

DOHERTY JOHN J Lance Corporal '4062' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

DOHERTY N Private '4454' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

DOHERTY PATRICK P Lance Corporal '2304' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

DOLAN T Private '54' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DONAGHEY GEORGE G Serjeant '2214' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

DONALDSON HENRY VICTOR SIDNEY H V S Corporal '10699' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

DONNACHIE HUGH H Private '6113' Border Regiment

DONNELLY FELIX F Private 'S/7733' Gordon Highlanders

DOUGHTY WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private 'G/3149' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

DOUGLAS JAMES J Private '2909' Highland Light Infantry

DOUGLAS ROBERT R Private '1150' Royal Scots

DOWDALL JAMES J Private '7262' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

DOWLER GEORGE G Private '6394' Royal Berkshire Regiment

DOWMAN HENRY H Private '8996' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

DOWNES JOHN J Private '5523' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

DOWSETT JOSEPH J Private 'G/4251' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

DOYLE PATRICK P Private '6064' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

DRAPER JAMES J Private '10818' Royal Berkshire Regiment

DRUMMOND JAMES J Private '6780' Royal Scots Fusiliers

DUFFY JAMES J Private '2318' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

DUMBLETON CHARLES JOHN C J Lance Serjeant 'L/8428' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

DUNCAN ALEXANDER A Private '1512' Gordon Highlanders

DUNCAN JOHN H. J H Private '1498' Royal Scots

DUNLEVY MICHAEL M Private 'S/2709' Gordon Highlanders

DUNN ALBERT A Private '8241' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

DUNWOODY T W S Serjeant '179' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

DYE ROBERT FRANCIS R F Private '7931' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

DYER GEORGE G Private '13373' Worcestershire Regiment

EALEY CHARLES FREDERICK C F Corporal 'L/9792' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

EDWARDS ARNOLD BANKS A B Private '11649' Scots Guards

EDWARDS ARTHUR A Private '4943' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

EDWARDS CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '4189' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

EDWARDS DAVID D Private '18215' Wiltshire Regiment

EDWARDS EDWARD E Private '9084' South Staffordshire Regiment

EDWARDS HENRY LAIDLEY GARLAND H L G Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers

EDWARDS W J Rifleman 'R/10206' King's Royal Rifle Corps

EDWARDS WILLIAM CHARLES W C Rifleman 'R/7579' King's Royal Rifle Corps

EELLS ROBERT R Private 'L/8768' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

EGGLETON FREDERICK F Private '9852' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

ELDRIDGE GEORGE G Private 'S/528' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

AELDRIDGE THOMAS JOHN T J Serjeant 'L/9415' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

ELLERTON JOHN WILLY J W Private '1755' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

ELLIS DAVID JOHN D J Private '6032' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ELLIS EDWIN GEORGE E G Private '11428' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

ELLIS HENRY JOHN H J Lance Corporal '6404' 21st (Empress of India's) Lancers

ELLIS JOHN J Private '5289' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ELLIS SIDNEY S Private '10701' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

ELLISON LEONARD L Private '14632' Bedfordshire Regiment

ELLISON THOMAS T Private '17044' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

ELLITTS CORNELIUS EDWARD C E Serjeant '8904' South Staffordshire Regiment

ELSBY JOHN HENRY J H Private '1205' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

ENGLEFIELD ALRESFORD WILLIAM A W Private '9205' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

ENNIS JAMES J Corporal '11' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

ETHERIDGE JOHN THOMAS MILLS J T M Private '2786' Suffolk Regiment

EVANS FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '2172' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

EVANS HOWARD AUGUSTUS H A Private '9605' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

EVANS JOSEPH J Private '19764' Worcestershire Regiment

EVANS ROBERT COURTNAY R C Private '5151' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

EVANS SAMUEL S Private '2693' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

EVANS WILLIAM W Private '11227' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

EVANS WILLIAM ALBERT W A Private '7538' Border Regiment

EVANS WYBURN W Private '9738' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

EWINGS WILLIAM JOSEPH W J Private '4300' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

EWINGTON THOMAS GORDON T G Private '5191' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

FAIRBRASS AUSTIN JAMES A J Lance Corporal 'S/70' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

FAIRWEATHER ROBERT R. R R Private '2489' Durham Light Infantry

FARROW B Private '3264' Suffolk Regiment

FATHERS THOMAS T Private '8144' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

FEENEY WILLIAM W Private '4309' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

FELTON EDWARD H. E H Private '11066' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

FENNAH THOMAS MACPHERSON T M Private '12106' Scots Guards

FENNER REGINALD S. R S Rifleman '2368' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

FEREDAY LESLIE HERBERT L H Private '2434' London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)

FERGUSON JAMES J Private '10202' Scots Guards

FERGUSON THOMAS T Private '3670' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

FERGUSON WILLIAM W Private 'S/8641' Gordon Highlanders

FERRETT WILLIAM HENRY JOHN W H J Serjeant '2925' Scots Guards

FIELD WILLIAM CHARLES W C Gunner '11188' Royal Field Artillery

FILBEY RICHARD R Serjeant '6345' Border Regiment

FILDES JOSEPH J Private '4971' Border Regiment

FINDLAY JAMES J Private '10193' Gordon Highlanders

FINNEY E Private '9312' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

FITZGERALD ALFRED JOHN A J Private 'S/4989' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

FITZGERALD THOMAS EDWARD T E Private '11414' South Staffordshire Regiment

FITZNOLAN MICHAEL J. M J Company Quartermaster Serjeant '9485' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

FLANAGAN JOHN J Private '10202' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

FLEMING JAMES J Private '2527' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

FLINT WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '5107' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

FLOCK ALFRED CLEMENT A C Private '10205' Royal Berkshire Regiment

FLOOD JOSEPH J Private '2652' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

FLYNN J T Private '1798' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

FORBES JAMES MOIR J M Private '3/6968' Gordon Highlanders

FORBES ROBERT R Private '7958' Highland Light Infantry

FORD ALEXANDER A D Rifleman '1602' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

FORD BENJAMIN B Private '14565' Worcestershire Regiment

FORD C Private '8963' Worcestershire Regiment

FORTESCUE HORACE HENRY H H Rifleman '9250' King's Royal Rifle Corps

FORWARD PERCY VICTOR P V Private '10712' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

FOSTER GEORGE G Private '7852' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

FOX FREDERICK STUART F S Private '2229' Scots Guards

FOYLE EDWARD E Rifleman '3961' King's Royal Rifle Corps

FRAME ALFRED A Private '10483' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

FRAMPTON HARRY H Corporal '10604' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

FRANCE JOHN J Corporal '2192' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

FRANCEY THOMAS T Private '8061' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

FRANCIS WILLIAM W Private '7706' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

FRANKLIN ALFRED A Private '11390' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

FRANKLIN FRED ERNEST F E Private '10039' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

FRANKLIN WILLIAM W Private '8940' South Staffordshire Regiment

FRASER ANDREW A Private '994' Royal Scots

FRASER DONALD D Serjeant '8878' Cameron Highlanders

FREEMAN HERBERT H Private '5320' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

FRENCH WILLIAM ROBERT W R Serjeant '8905' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

FRYER EGBERT NATHAN E N Private '2818' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

FULFORD HENRY JAMES STEVENSON H J S Private '9545' Scots Guards

FULLER CECIL C Private '6272' Border Regiment

FULLER HERBERT H Serjeant '8420' Bedfordshire Regiment

FULLER WILLIAM BLYTH W B Captain The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

FULLERTON HENRY H Private '4019' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

GABBETT RICHARD EDWARD PHILLIPS R E P Lieutenant Colonel Royal Welsh Fusiliers

GAGE WILLIAM HENRY W H Lance Corporal '1759' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

GALLAGHER BERNARD B Private '3966' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

GALLAGHER JOHN J Private '13743' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

GALLAGHER PATRICK P Private '4028' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

GAMBLE RICHARD MAURICE BROOKS R M B Second Lieutenant The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

GARDNER CHRISTOPHER C Private '10817' Border Regiment

GARDNER DAVID D Private '6433' Scots Guards

GARDNER THOMAS T Private '7508' Royal Scots

GARDNER WILLIAM EDWARD W E Lance Corporal 'R/8126' King's Royal Rifle Corps

GARFORTH WILLIAM GODFREY WILLOUGHBY W G W Lieutenant Scots Guards

GARNER ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private '7923' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

GARRATT JOHN EDWIN J E Lance Corporal '9404' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

GARRY JOSEPH J Private '2942' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

GATES E Private '3553' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

GAVIN HUGH H Private '2638' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

GEORGE JAMES J Lance Corporal '3/7278' Gordon Highlanders

GEORGE THOMAS T Private '6182' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

GEORGE THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '8146' Royal Berkshire Regiment

GERRARD JOHN FREDERICK J F Corporal '7624' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

GIBSON EDWIN E Private '6119' Border Regiment

GILBERT FREDERICK JOHN F J Private '3/7006' Bedfordshire Regiment

GILBERT GEORGE G Private '5806' Border Regiment

GILES ARTHUR A Private 'S/539' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

GILES JOHN FRANCIS J F Private '11421' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

GILES WILLIAM W Private '9685' South Staffordshire Regiment

GILHAM BENJAMIN B Lance Corporal 'S/64' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

GILL WILLIAM W Private '6520' Border Regiment

GILLIGAN RICHARD THOMAS R T Private '6788' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

GILLISON JAMES A. J A Private '10829' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

GILMORE DANIEL D Private '2308' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

GILMORE HUGH H Private '9910' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

GILMORE JOSEPH J Private '3479' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

GILMOUR HUGH H Private '17610' Royal Scots Fusiliers

GILMOUR JAMES J Private '10709' Royal Scots Fusiliers

GLADMAN THOMAS T Private '11816' Border Regiment

GLASGOW WILLIAM W Private '4487' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

GLEED JOHN J Private '11669' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

GLEGHORN WILLIAM W Corporal '9091' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

GLENN JOHN J Private '4617' Leinster Regiment

GOATLEY WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '11762' Royal Berkshire Regiment

GODDARD ALBERT A Private '12037' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

GODDARD JAMES J Private '5413' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

GODFREY JOHN J Private '14255' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

GODFREY ROBERT R Private '1636' Highland Light Infantry

GODWIN FREDERICK MARK F M Private 'L/10666' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

GOLDIE R Private 'S/7306' Gordon Highlanders

GOMME WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private 'G/988' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

GOODE WILLIAM W Private '12959' Scots Guards

GOODENOUGH SIDNEY THOMAS S T Private '9980' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

GOODFELLOW PATRICK P Private '3139' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

GOODMAN REGINALD MOON R M Second Lieutenant Border Regiment

GOODWIN ARTHUR A Private 'L/10704' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

GORDON EDWARD E Private '11886' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

GORDON MORRIS M Serjeant '1891' London Regiment

GORDON THOMAS T Private '3192' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

GORDON W Private '800' Royal Scots

GORST ALFRED A Private '1322' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

GOSLING ALBERT HENRY A H Lance Corporal '11946' Border Regiment

GOULDING THOMAS T Private '2595' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

GRAHAM GEORGE G Lance Corporal 'S/8522' Gordon Highlanders

GRAHAM J Private '7005' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

GRAHAM ROBERT R Private 'S/3639' Gordon Highlanders

GRAHAM ROBERT V. R V Rifleman '2343' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

GRANT JOHN J Private '3/6856' Gordon Highlanders

GRANT WILLIAM HENRY W H Serjeant '8095' Scots Guards

GRAY HENRY H Private '8436' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

GRAY HERBERT H Private '6290' Border Regiment

GRAY J G Private '909' Gordon Highlanders

GRAY JOSEPH J Private '6191' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

GRAZIER ERNEST E Private '13034' South Staffordshire Regiment

GREELEY THOMAS PATRICK T P Private 'S/6367' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

GREEN FREDERICK F Private '11924' Scots Guards

GREEN JOSEPH J Private '317684' Bedfordshire Regiment

GREEN WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Private '8830' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

GREENDALE ALBERT A Private '1480' 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers

GREENER JOSEPH J Private '18285' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

GREENWAY WILLIAM EDWARD W E Company Quartermaster Serjeant '6287' Royal Berkshire Regiment

GREENWELL GEORGE HERBERT G H Private '14087' Border Regiment

GREENWOOD CHARLES C Private '9559' Royal Scots

GREENWOOD JOHN J Private '9894' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

GREGORY HARRY HENRY THOMAS H H T Rifleman '8225' Rifle Brigade

GRENVILLE-GREY WILFRID HANBURY W H Lieutenant King's Royal Rifle Corps

GRIBBON HUGH H Private '3232' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

GRIFFIN ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Gunner '20201' Royal Garrison Artillery

GRIFFIN GEORGE G Private '12125' Scots Guards

GRIFFITHS GEORGE G Private '11547' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

GRIFFITHS IVOR VERNON I V Private '1642' Monmouthshire Regiment

GRIFFITHS WILLIAM W Lance Serjeant '4285' Worcestershire Regiment

GRIFFITHS WILLIAM W Private '4629' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

GROSSART ROBERT REID R R Private '2200' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

GUERAN WALTER GEORGE W G Serjeant '8946' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

GULLAND E E Serjeant '9' Royal Scots

GUNKELL FREDERICK F Private '11628' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

GUY ALEX A Private '2096' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

GWYNNE WILLIAM W Private 'G/3430' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HABBERLEY THOMAS HENRY T H Private '6334' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HACK R Private '9518' Lincolnshire Regiment

HADDEN JAMES J Private '908' Royal Scots

HADDON GEORGE HENRY G H Private '13089' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

HADDON-SMITH WALTER BASIL W B Captain The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HAGGITT ERNEST ALBERT E A Private '8621' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

HAHNER ERNEST E Private '11034' Border Regiment

HAINES G Private '8695' Worcestershire Regiment

HAINES MARK M Private '8552' Wiltshire Regiment

HALEY WILLIAM DENNIS W D Lance Corporal '6238' Border Regiment

HALL CLEMENT JOHN C J Private '4912' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HALL DAVID D Private '11624' Royal Scots

HALL HARRY H Private '9626' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

HALL JOSEPH J Private '4621' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HALLETT HENRY WILLIAM H W Private 'S/571' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HALLEY J Private 'S/7722' Gordon Highlanders

HALLIDAY SIDNEY STEPHEN S S Lance Corporal 'L/9470' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HALLSWORTH HAROLD H Private '4835' Border Regiment

HALSALL WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '1191' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HAMIL JOHN J Private '4423' Border Regiment

HAMILTON DUNCAN D Corporal '9320' Highland Light Infantry

HAMILTON JAMES J Private '3699' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

HAMILTON ROBERT R Private '4278' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

HAMLYN JAMES J Private '6290' Royal Berkshire Regiment

HAMMOND ALFRED A Private 'S/152' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HANBY HENRY L. H L Private '11276' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HANCOCKS WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '8285' Worcestershire Regiment

HANLY JOHN JOSEPH J J Corporal '10286' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

HANNAH CHARLES C Private '8500' Worcestershire Regiment

HANNON NORMAN LESLIE N L Second Lieutenant The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HANSON THOMAS EDWARD T E Rifleman '11809' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HARDING ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '11472' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HARDING THOMAS T Private 'L/10245' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HARDING THOMAS T Private '8845' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

HARDING WALTER W Private '11471' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HARDS EDWARD E Private '17627' Border Regiment

HARDY THOMAS T Private 'G/4034' ALIAS

HARDY WILLIAM THOMAS ANDREW W T A Lance Corporal '8289' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

HARMAN CLINTON C Private 'G/4181' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HARMAN THOMAS HENRY T H Private '5316' Hampshire Regiment

HARPER WALTER W Private '9994' ALIAS

HARRIGAN MARK M Private '7642' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

HARRIS ALMA HUBERT JOHN A H J Private 'G/3974' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HARRIS ISAAC I Private '4066' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HARRIS RICHARD ALEXANDER R A Serjeant '9446' Royal Berkshire Regiment

HARRIS WILLIAM W Private '11908' Worcestershire Regiment

HARRISON JOHN FREDERICK J F Private 'S/6102' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HARRISON JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '10236' Royal Scots Fusiliers

HARVEY A H Private '1572' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

HARVEY ALEXANDER A Private 'S/7263' Gordon Highlanders

HARVEY C E Rifleman '2113' London Regiment

HARVEY GEORGE G Private 'G/3643' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HARVEY HAROLD H Rifleman '2373' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HARVEY JOSEPH W. J W Rifleman '2482' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HARVIE A J Private '2417' London Regiment

HASPREY ALFRED TANSWELL A T Private '2291' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HAUGHTON THOMAS GEORGE LESLIE T G L Private '2778' London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)

HAWKER JOHN J Private '19771' Wiltshire Regiment

HAYES J Private '2820' South Lancashire Regiment

HAYES JOHN J Private '4448' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HAYNES OLIVER MARK O M Private '7365' Royal Berkshire Regiment

HAYTER FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private 'S/6923' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HAZEL THOMAS GEORGE MITCHAM T G M Private '14982' South Wales Borderers

HAZELL THOMAS T Private 'G/1050' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HEALY MICHAEL M Private 'S/2686' Gordon Highlanders

HEANEY JOHN J Private '3814' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

HEATH-CALDWELL MARTIN FREDERICK M F Second Lieutenant Royal Horse Artillery

HEATON WILLIAM W Private '11847' Border Regiment

HEDDERWICK R Y Private '1113' Honourable Artillery Company

HEGARTY WILLIAM W Private '4698' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

HENDERSON ALEXANDER J. A J Private '13665' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HENDERSON DAVID DAVIES D D Private 'S/7326' Seaforth Highlanders

HENDERSON GEORGE MCKENZIE G M Private '11481' Scots Guards

HENDRY JAMES J Private 'S/5444' Gordon Highlanders

HENRY JOSEPH J Private '2354' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

HENRY PATRICK P Private '16438' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

HENSHALL ARTHUR A Private '18080' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HENSON WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '18534' Border Regiment

HENTON FRANK F Private 'G/3633' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HEPBURN EBENEZER D. E D Private '7928' Highland Light Infantry

HEPBURNE-SCOTT ALEXANDER NOEL A N Second Lieutenant Scots Guards

HERON WILLIAM W Private 'G/3709' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HERON WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '11933' Scots Guards

HERRIOTT GEORGE G Lance Corporal '8322' Border Regiment

HERRON MICHAEL M Private '3919' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

HETHERINGTON ALFRED JAMES A J Lance Serjeant '46248' Bedfordshire Regiment

HETHERINGTON JOHN J Private '1247' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

HEUDEBOURCK HENRY H Private '4477' Border Regiment

HEWITT HAROLD FRED H F Private '10056' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

HICKMAN FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private 'G/3825' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HIGGINBOTTOM JOHN J Private '5292' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HIGHAM JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '6350' Border Regiment

HILL FREDERICK F Private '8226' Worcestershire Regiment

HILLAN MATTHEW M Private 'S/3487' Gordon Highlanders

HILLER ALAN MENZIES A M Second Lieutenant The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HILTON WILLIAM W Private '11790' Border Regiment

HINCHCLIFFE E Private '10375' Yorkshire Regiment

HINDS RALPH WILLIAM GORE R W G Lieutenant Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

HINKLEY FRANK F Private 'G/3805' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HINTON WALTER W Private '14269' Hampshire Regiment

HITCHMAN G T Private '8144' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

HOADLEY A Serjeant '7249' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HOBBS ARTHUR FRANK A F Private '7938' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

HOBDAY HENRY EDWARD H E Private 'G/3530' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HODGSON BENN B Private '8146' Border Regiment

HODSON W H Private 'L/10473' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HOGAN WILLIAM IORWERTH W I Private '2413' Monmouthshire Regiment

HOGG ROBERT R Lance Corporal '10677' Scots Guards

HOLDEN WILLIAM MICHAEL W M Private '6173' Border Regiment

HOLLAND GEORGE G Lance Corporal '8858' Border Regiment

HOLLAND HENRY THOMAS H T Rifleman 'Y/1450' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HOLLAND WILLIAM JOHN W J Corporal '8886' Royal Berkshire Regiment

HOLM SIGVARD S Private '4421' Border Regiment

HOLMES ROBERT RAMSDEN R R Private 'S/656' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HOLMES WILLIAM W Serjeant '8967' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HOLROYD BERNARD B Private '8992' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HOLT ALBERT A Private '8961' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

HOLT THOMAS WALTER T W Private '9973' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

HOLYHEAD ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private 'S/35' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HONE ERNEST FREDERICK E F Private '7861' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

HONEY ALFRED A Private 'G/4534' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HONEYCHURCH JOHN J Corporal 'L/9299' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HONOR LOUIS L Private '8208' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

HOOD ARCHIBALD A Private '1402' Gordon Highlanders

HOOPER GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '9116' Worcestershire Regiment

HOOPER JOSEPH J Private 'G/3606' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HOPKINS C R Private '1460' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

HOPKINS JAMES J Lance Corporal '7775' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HOPKIRK SIDNEY S Serjeant '7879' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

HORNBY HERBERT H Private '10511' Scots Guards

HORSLEY JOHN J Captain Border Regiment

HORTON GEORGE G Corporal '19135' Royal Engineers

HORTON JOHN J Serjeant '8933' Worcestershire Regiment

HOTHERSALL THOMAS T Private '13464' Scots Guards

HOUGHTON FRANK F Lance Corporal '18338' Border Regiment

HOUGHTON RICHARD R Private 'L/10414' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HOWARD S L Private '3148' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HOWELLS EDWARD SAMUEL E S Private '11844' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HUBBARD WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '8247' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

HUCKINS ERIC WILLIAM E W Private '8489' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

HUDSON ADAM A Private '8973' Border Regiment

HUDSON CHARLES HERBERT C H Second Lieutenant The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HUDSON FRANCIS F Private '18980' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

HUGHES ARTHUR A Major The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HUGHES DAVID JOHN D J Private '5409' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HUGHES ERNEST E Rifleman '1877' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HUGHES HAROLD BICKLEY DREWE H B D Captain Royal Warwickshire Regiment

HUGHES JAMES J Private '9788' Royal Berkshire Regiment

HUGHES JAMES GRANVILLE J G Private 'G/3451' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HUGHES RICHARD EVAN R E Private '3314' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HUGHES ROBERT WILLIAM R W Private '6106' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HUGHES WILLIAM OWEN W O Lance Corporal '6421' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HULBERT THOMAS T Private '6773' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HULME JOHN J Private '10680' Scots Guards

HUMFREY DOUGLAS HERBERT WASHINGTON D H W Lieutenant Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

HUMPHREYS DUDLEY FRANCIS D F Second Lieutenant The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

HUMPHREYS JOHN J Private '6037' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HUMPHREYS JOSEPH FREDERICK J F Private '9063' Worcestershire Regiment

HUMPHREYS WILLIAM W Private '5689' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HUNT HENRY THOMAS H T Corporal '9019' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

HUNTER D Private '2669' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HUNTER E Sapper '13730' Royal Engineers

HURLEY DENNIS D Private '6305' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HURLEY MICHAEL M Private '4846' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HURST JAMES PETER J P Private '9925' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

HUSSEY JAMES J Private '6203' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HUTTON IAN CAMPBELL I C Private '2367' Royal Scots

HUTTON JAMES RUSSELL J R Private 'S/7902' Gordon Highlanders

HYDE ALEXANDER A Private '8247' Scots Guards

HYDE SAMUEL S Private '10723' Border Regiment

INCE GEORGE HENRY G H Rifleman 'S/7116' Rifle Brigade

INGRAM JOHN VERNON J V Private '1425' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

INGRIM JAMES J Private '10726' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

INNS ALFRED A Private 'G/3821' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

IRELAND FRANK F Lance Corporal '6151' Border Regiment

IRWIN A Private '17633' Royal Irish Fusiliers

ISHERWOOD ROBERT R Corporal '2232' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

ISHERWOOD ROBERT R Private 'S/6796' Gordon Highlanders

JACK GEORGE G Corporal '10312' Highland Light Infantry

JACKSON ALFRED ERNEST A E Company Serjeant Major '4488' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

JACKSON FRANK F Corporal '7040' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JACKSON FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '7042' Royal Berkshire Regiment

JACKSON HAROLD H Private '5028' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JACKSON I Private '2578' Durham Light Infantry

JACKSON LEWIS BOYD L B Private '8916' Scots Guards

JACKSON S Driver 'T1/SR/440' Army Service Corps

JAMES GEORGE G Private '6292' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JAMES HENRY ALFRED H A Private '1612' Monmouthshire Regiment

JAMES JOHN STEPHEN HARVEY J S H Second Lieutenant King's Royal Rifle Corps

JAMES S Private '2387' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

JARVIS LOUIS ARCHIBALD L A Lieutenant Scots Guards

JARVIS WILLIAM W Private '6917' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JEFFERSON JAMES J Company Serjeant Major '182' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

JEFFERY H Bombardier '56363' Royal Field Artillery

JEFFERY THOMAS JAMES T J Private '6892' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JELLYMAN WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '1306' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

JENNINGS EDWARD E Private '8188' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JENNINGS WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '4280' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JEWELL JAMES WILLIAM J W Private 'S/1035' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

JEYNES WILLIAM GARDNER W G Rifleman 'R/7783' King's Royal Rifle Corps

JOHNS SAMUEL CHARLES S C Private '10033' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

JOHNSON C G Rifleman '2305' London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)

JOHNSON GEORGE G Company Serjeant Major '4866' Scots Guards

JOHNSON H C Private '5421' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

JOHNSON JAMES J Private '4639' Border Regiment

JOHNSON JOSEPH J Rifleman '2819' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

JOHNSON RICHARD R Private '1607' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

JOHNSON WILLIAM W Private '9934' South Staffordshire Regiment

JOHNSON WILLIAM W Second Lieutenant Leicestershire Regiment

JOHNSTON WALTER HENRY W H Private 'S/1027' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

JOHNSTON WILLIAM W Private '10569' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

JOHNSTONE ROBERT R Private '11938' Scots Guards

JOHNSTONE WILLIAM W Private '8900' Scots Guards

JONES ARTHUR PERCIVAL A P Corporal '1844' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

JONES BERWYN B Private '11458' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JONES CHARLES C Private 'L/9856' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

JONES E Private '2618' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

JONES EDWARD E Private '3988' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JONES EDWARD E Private '15468' South Staffordshire Regiment

JONES FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '5784' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JONES GILBERT JOHN G J Private '10898' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JONES GRIFFITH HARRY G H Private 'G/3806' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

JONES HUGH GRIFFITH H G Private '6365' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JONES JAMES J Private '5097' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JONES JAMES J Serjeant 'L/8605' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

JONES JOHN ROBERT J R Private '10657' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JONES JOHN THOMAS J T Serjeant 'L/6842' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

JONES LEONARD L Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JONES OWEN ROBERT O R Private '6489' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JONES R J Private '5708' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JONES RICHARD R Private '5987' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JONES ROBERT THOMAS R T Private '3459' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JONES STANLEY S Captain Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JONES THOMAS T Private '5934' Gordon Highlanders

JONES THOMAS T Private '1902' Monmouthshire Regiment

JONES WILLIAM W Private '2250' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

JONES WILLIAM W Private '6007' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JONES WILLIAM W Private '6487' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JOYCE GEORGE G Private '11730' Royal Berkshire Regiment

JUDD ALBERT JAMES A J Private '10005' Royal Berkshire Regiment

JUDD J Bombardier '58974' Royal Field Artillery

KANE CHARLES C Private '8302' Highland Light Infantry

KANE JAMES J Pioneer '34884' Royal Engineers

KANE SAMUEL S Private '3626' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

KAYES G Private '4348' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

KEALEY THOMAS T Private '6256' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

KEARNS HUGH JOHN H J Lance Corporal '4354' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

KEARNS JAMES J Private 'S/550' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

KEEGAN EDWARD STEVEN E S Private '2114' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

KEELING ALBERT ERNEST A E Lance Corporal '2260' London Regiment

KEEN G Private '9307' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

KEILLAR WILLIAM KIRKLAND W K Private 'S/8241' Gordon Highlanders

KELLY HUGH H Private '4685' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

KELLY JAMES J Private '9389' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

KELLY MICHAEL M Private '4218' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

KELLY MICHAEL M Private '10160' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

KELLY PATRICK P Private '4340' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

KELSHAW JOSEPH J Private '8960' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

KENNEDY JAMES J Private '10457' Gordon Highlanders

KENT JOHN J Private '9732' Royal Berkshire Regiment

KENYON JOHN De WINTON J De W Second Lieutenant The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

KEWLEY REGINALD R Private '4469' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

KILLALA TIMOTHY T Private '10725' Border Regiment

KILLICK WILLIAM W Private 'L/10605' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

KILMINSTER CHARLES VINCENT C V Private '9976' South Staffordshire Regiment

KING EDWARD E Lance Corporal '5/4547' King's Royal Rifle Corps

KINGBROOKS CHARLES HENRY C H Private 'L/9824' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

KINGHAM FREDERICK ARTHUR F A Private 'L/10489' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

KINGHORN ALEXANDER A Private '4442' Royal Scots

KINGSBURY JOHN J Private 'L/9650' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

KINGSTONE ARTHUR SYDNEY A S Private '10027' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

KINNS G Private '15524' 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars

KIRBY JOHN J Private '8772' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

KIRK T Rifleman '2382' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

KIRKHAM WALTER W Corporal '11313' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

KNIGHT GERALD HOWARD G H Private 'S/6532' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

KNIGHT JAMES J Private '14662' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

KNIGHT JOHN J Corporal '7687' Scots Guards

KNIGHT THOMAS T Private '2857' Gloucestershire Regiment

KNIGHT WILLIAM HENRY W H Lance Corporal '7580' Scots Guards

KNOWLES BENJAMIN RICHARD B R Private '6174' Border Regiment

KNOWLES ROBERT DAVIDSON R D Corporal '2455' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

KNOWLES T Private '8081' Highland Light Infantry

KROHN NICHOLAS ADOLF N A Second Lieutenant Border Regiment

KYLES JAMES J Private '11096' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

LA NAUZE WILLIAM W Lieutenant Royal Irish Rifles

LACEY HARRY H Serjeant '9755' Royal Berkshire Regiment

LAFFERTY TIMOTHY T Lance Corporal '10950' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

LAIDLAW R Private 'S/6910' Gordon Highlanders

LAING DAVID D Private 'S/8631' Gordon Highlanders

LAMB JOHN J Private '4373' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

LAMB WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '8182' Scots Guards

LAMBERT THOMAS T Private '9492' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

LANE JAMES J Lance Corporal '9187' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

LANG BROWNE JOHN AGNEW J A Captain The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

LANG WILLIAM W Private '11733' Scots Guards

LANGRIDGE JAMES J Private 'G/3936' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

LARMONT WILLIAM W Lance Corporal 'S/6504' Gordon Highlanders

LASHBROOK JOHN THOMAS CALKIN J T C Rifleman '2013' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

LATHAM THOMAS T Private '9528' South Staffordshire Regiment

LAVERY CHARLES C Private '6902' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

LAVERY EDWARD E Private '10739' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

LAWLESS ROBERT R Private '8016' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

LAWLOR JAMES DOMINICK J D Private '10479' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

LAWRENCE ALBERT EDWARD A E Lance Serjeant '8834' Worcestershire Regiment

LAWRENCE FREDERICK F Private '2006' London Regiment

LAWRIE ALLAN JAMES A J Captain Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

LAXTON WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '8900' Leicestershire Regiment

LE CAPPELAIN ARTHUR H. A H Private '6709' Gordon Highlanders

LEA JOHN J Private '19968' Worcestershire Regiment

LEACH GILBERT GEORGE G G Private '11306' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

LEADBETTER HARRY H Private '2781' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

LEE RICHARD JAMES R J Private '7261' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

LEE WILLIAM W Serjeant '858' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

LEEDHAM THOMAS WALTER T W Rifleman 'R/8145' King's Royal Rifle Corps

LENNON RICHARD R Private '14566' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

LENTON S Sapper '82709' Royal Engineers

LEPPARD WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private 'G/3977' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

LESTER H Private '9887' Leicestershire Regiment

LETHERBARROW THOMAS T Private '18551' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

LEWINGTON WILLIAM ELI W E Private 'S/750' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

LEWIS DAVID D Private '6162' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

LEWIS GEORGE G Private '8645' Scots Guards

LEWIS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '3944' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

LEWIS WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '10066' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

LIDBETTER JAMES CHARLES J C Lance Corporal 'L/9081' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

LIDDIARD THOMAS GEORGE T G Private '1802' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

LIGHTFOOT JOHN GEORGE J G Private '1174' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

LINDSAY ARTHUR A Private '10124' Scots Guards

LINDSAY NEIL N Private 'S/3040' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

LINE GEORGE G Private '8965' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

LINGARD WILLIAM W Private 'L/9495' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

LINGE WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '468' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

LITHGOW ALFRED A Private '10693' Border Regiment

LITTLE JOHN J Acting Bombardier '57314' Royal Field Artillery

LLEWELLYN W Private '2060' Monmouthshire Regiment

LLOYD W Rifleman '1826' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

LOAN JAMES J Private '10634' Scots Guards

LOCKSMORE RICHARD JAMES R J Private 'S/867' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

LOFTS BERNARD B Private '1966' Royal Scots

LOGAN JAMES J Private '436' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

LOGAN JOHN THOMAS J T Private '2864' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

LOGUE PETER P Private '4284' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

LONG FREDERICK THOMAS F T Private 'G/3780' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

LONG GEORGE G Private '8921' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

LONG THOMAS T Private '4168' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

LONGHURST GORGE G Private 'G/3484' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

LORD GEORGE G Private '9601' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

LORD RICHARD R Private '1697' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

LOVEJOY EDWARD E Private '3/4733' Hampshire Regiment

LOVETT HENRY CHARLES H C Corporal '6675' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

LOWE H Gunner '75095' Royal Field Artillery

LOWNES JOHN WALLACE J W Private '19751' Worcestershire Regiment

LOWRY JAMES J Private '4286' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

LUKER D Private '8325' Royal Berkshire Regiment

LUMSDEN THOMAS RICHARD T R Private 'S/900' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

LUND STANLEY THOMSON S T Rifleman '579' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

LUNN H Private '1666' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

LUNT WILLIAM JOHN W J Rifleman '1393' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

LURVEY WILLIAM W Corporal '3824' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

LYNCH HAROLD H F Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers

LYNCH THOMAS JOSEPH T J Sapper '13419' Royal Engineers

LYNCH WILLIAM W Private '10588' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

LYNN JOHN J Private '9718' Scots Guards

LYNN WILLIAM SMITH W S Private '1245' Royal Scots

LYONS T Rifleman '1615' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MACDONALD BERTRAM B Private 'S/8608' Gordon Highlanders

MACDONALD MALCOLM M Private '315809' Gordon Highlanders

MACKENZIE JAMES J Lieutenant Scots Guards

MACKIE JOHN J Private 'S/8618' Gordon Highlanders

MACKIE JOHN S. J S Private '11233' Scots Guards

MACKINNON FRANCIS JAMES OGILVIE F J O Captain Gordon Highlanders

MACLEOD DUGALD D Private '3/5620' Gordon Highlanders

MADDEN THOMAS T Private '6680' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

MADDOCKS ALBERT BERT A B Private '11459' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MADDOCKS J Private '2801' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MADDOCKS SAMUEL S Rifleman '1745' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MADDOX GEORGE G Private '1969' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MAGUIRE HUGH H Corporal '3685' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MAHONEY JAMES J Private '7581' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MAILE THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private 'L/10635' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

MAIR JOHN J Lance Corporal '92' Gordon Highlanders

MALLINSON WILLIAM GERALD W G Rifleman '2651' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MALNICK G Lance Corporal 'L/10154' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

MANNION JOHN J Serjeant '7357' South Staffordshire Regiment

MANSON JOHN J Private 'S/7439' Gordon Highlanders

MAPLES KENNETH JAMES K J Captain South Staffordshire Regiment

MARKHAM JOHN HENRY J H Lance Corporal '7077' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MARRIOTT HARRY EDEN H E Private '8940' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

MARRS DANIEL D Private '12107' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MARSHALL DAVID D T Private '10830' Scots Guards

MARSHALL THOMAS T Private '7454' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MARSHAM-TOWNSHEND FERDINAND F Second Lieutenant Scots Guards

MARSHMAN FREDERICK JOHN F J Private '10562' Worcestershire Regiment

MARTIN FRANK F Private '2338' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MARTIN JAMES J Private '12963' South Staffordshire Regiment

MARTIN WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Private 'G/4108' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

MASON WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '7286' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

MATHERS GEORGE G Private '18403' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MATHERS JAMES J Private '11214' Scots Guards

MATTHEWS JACK J Private '10139' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MATTHEWS THOMAS T Private '5283' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MATTHEWS WILLIAM W Private '11224' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

MAUDSLEY JOHN J Private '11623' Scots Guards

MAW EDWIN THOMAS E T Private '6662' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

MAWER JOHN EDWIN J E Private '9755' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

MAXWELL WILLIAM W Private '6123' Border Regiment

MAY BENJAMIN B Private '8784' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

MAZE WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '2604' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MEADOWS HORACE H Private '12356' South Staffordshire Regiment

MEAKIN KENNETH WILLIAM GLENNY K W G Second Lieutenant North Staffordshire Regiment

MEARS FREDERICK CLEMENT F C Rifleman '2845' London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)

MEDHURST W Private '980' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

MEGANN EDWARD E Private '18055' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MEIKLE EDWARD E Private 'S/7360' Gordon Highlanders

MELIA JOHN J Private '4725' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MELLON SYDNEY S Private '10695' Border Regiment

MENZIES THOMAS T Lance Corporal 'S/3596' Gordon Highlanders

MEREDITH FRANK F Private '4773' Border Regiment

MERRETT C S Private '548' North Somerset Yeomanry

MERRICK ARTHUR A Private '5536' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MESSENGER ISAAC I Private '3870' Border Regiment

MESSOM HAROLD H Second Lieutenant The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

MEYNELL HERBERT SIDNEY H S Corporal '1581' Cambridgeshire Regiment

MIDDLETON ALFRED A Lance Corporal 'L/8379' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

MIDDLETON JAMES CHARLES J C Lance Corporal '7844' Royal Berkshire Regiment

MILES HARRY H Private 'G/3718' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

MILLER JOHN J Private '1501' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MILLER JOHN H. J H Rifleman '2366' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MILLINCHIP ERNEST E Lance Corporal '7831' South Staffordshire Regiment

MILLS G A Private '8318' Leicestershire Regiment

MILLS GEORGE ANTHONY G A Private '10103' 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)

MILNE ALFRED A Private '4561' Scots Guards

MILNE JAMES J Private '10349' Scots Guards

MITCHELL GEORGE JAMES G J Private '1070' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

MITCHELL LUKE L Private '14245' Border Regiment

MOFFAT DENIS VERNON STEPHENS D V S Private '11138' Scots Guards

MOFFAT JAMES J Private '7493' Royal Scots

MOFFATT ARCHIBALD SHIRVING WOOLERY A S W Lieutenant Colonel Border Regiment

MOLLOY BERNARD B Private '4306' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MONAGHAN J P Private 'L/13163' Middlesex Regiment

MONAGHAN JOHN J Private '7243' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MONKS JAMES J Private '17903' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MONTGOMERY WILLIAM W Private '10861' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MOONEY JOHN LEO J L Private '10513' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MOORCROFT A W Private '1739' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MOORE C Private '1772' London Regiment

MOORE ERNEST E Private '10238' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MOORE G Rifleman '2107' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MOORE ROBERT R Private '6598' Scots Guards

MOORHEAD ALEXANDER A Private '3523' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MORGAN AUGUSTUS A Lance Corporal '7116' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

MORGAN JOHN JOSEPH LEO J J L Lieutenant Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MORGAN THOMAS WILLIAM RICHARD T W R Private '8176' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MORGANS JOHN J Serjeant '6484' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MORLEY JAMES J Rifleman '4457' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MORRIS HARRY H Private 'L/6612' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

MORRIS JOHN TORRINGTON J T Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MORRIS THOMAS JOHN T J Private '5375' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MORRISON JOSEPH J Private '11330' Scots Guards

MORRISON WILLIAM W Private '10581' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MORSE THOMAS ALFRED T A Private '8129' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

MORTEN GALBRAITH G Second Lieutenant The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MORTIBOUY ALFRED A Private '8267' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MORTON JOHN J Private '11462' Scots Guards

MOSS T J Rifleman '6/398' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MOSS WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '8035' Royal Berkshire Regiment

MOTTE WILLIAM ROBERT W R Private '9772' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

MOULTON GEORGE G Private 'G/4526' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

MOWBRAY THOMAS T Serjeant '4662' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MUIR ROBERT R Private '4402' Royal Scots

MULHOLLAND EDWARD E Private '3413' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MULHOLLAND ROBERT R Private '7395' Royal Scots

MULLAN JOHN J Private '10474' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MULLIN GEORGE G Private '4446' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MULLOCK FRANK F Lance Corporal '4692' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MULROONEY EDWARD E Corporal '10077' Royal Irish Fusiliers

MUNCEY ALBERT A Private '8532' Border Regiment

MUNDY FREDERICK ROBERT F R Private 'L/10587' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

MUNRO DONALD D Private '1250' Cameron Highlanders

MUNRO HUGH ALBERT M. H A M Private '2472' Highland Light Infantry

MURPHY JAMES J Private '2168' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MURPHY PATRICK P Private '10850' Scots Guards

MURRAY ANDREW A Lance Corporal '4480' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MURRAY JAMES J Private '11414' Scots Guards

MURRAY JAMES J Private '3092' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MURRAY JOSEPH J Private '3324' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MURRAY MICHAEL ANDREW M A Private '8518' Yorkshire Regiment

MURRAY WILLIAM W Private '12141' Border Regiment

MUSTARD F Gunner '66625' Royal Field Artillery

MUTCH WILLIAM W Lance Corporal 'S/6804' Gordon Highlanders

MYERS ALEXANDER A Rifleman '2411' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MYERS GEORGE G Private '11828' Border Regiment

MYLAND ALFRED A Private '7122' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

MacDONALD ALEXANDER H. A H Private '3219' Highland Light Infantry

MacLEAN ALEXANDER A Private '1674' Seaforth Highlanders

MacLEOD DONALD D Serjeant '3/5664' Gordon Highlanders

MacPHERSON WILLIAM W Private '3342' 1st (Royal) Dragoons

MacRAE D Private '11999' Scots Guards

McALINDEN JAMES J Private '4264' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McALLISTER PATRICK P Private 'S/8135' Gordon Highlanders

McCABE ALBERT PETER PATRICK A P P Second Lieutenant The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

McCAFFREY EDWARD E Private '3096' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

McCALL HUGH H Private '11036' Scots Guards

McCARNEY HUGH H Private '10121' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McCARROLL FRANCIS F Private '2889' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McCART JOSEPH J Private '7534' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McCARTHY JAMES J Private '3832' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

McCARTY MARTIN M Private '8357' Scots Guards

McCAW JAMES J Private '11600' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McCLELLAND THOMAS T Second Lieutenant The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

McCLURG THOMAS T Private '3566' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McCONNELL ALEXANDER A Private '10495' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McCONNELL JAMES J Private '3580' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McCONNELLOGUE HENRY H Private '7239' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McCONVILLE PATRICK P Rifleman '2483' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

McCORMICK JAMES GARDINER J G Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment

McCULLY WILLIAM W Private '18153' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McDERMOTT BERNARD FRANCIS B F Private '8033' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McDERMOTT JAMES J Private '14041' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

McDERMOTT JOHN J Private '8125' Scots Guards

McDERMOTT MARK M Private '12125' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McDONALD FREDERICK F Private '10555' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McDONALD GEORGE ALEXANDER G A Private '1024' Royal Scots

McDONALD JAMES J Private '9903' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

McDONALD THOMAS T Serjeant '5113' Scots Guards

McDOUGALL ALEXANDER J. A J Lance Corporal '1215' Royal Scots

McDOWELL WILLIAM W Private '11161' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McELROY GORDON LAWRENCE G L Private '8307' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

McELROY HARRY H Private '10978' Scots Guards

McFADDEN JOHN J Private '3449' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McGEE J Private '7737' Highland Light Infantry

McGEE JOHN J Private '18769' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McGEOWN HUGH H Private '4294' Royal Irish Fusiliers

McGILL DAVID D Private '11154' Scots Guards

McGINLEY PATRICK P Private '3829' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McGINTY WILLIAM W Private '10448' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McGLINN JAMES J Private '11702' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

McGONIGLE JOHN JOHNSTONE J J Serjeant '9565' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McGOWAN JOHN J Lance Corporal '7212' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

McGOWAN JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '6104' Border Regiment

McGOWAN JOSEPH J Private '2255' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McGOWAN PATRICK P Private '10055' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McGRAIL FRANK F Private '1004' Royal Scots

McGRATH CHARLES C Private '8207' Highland Light Infantry

McGRATH JOSEPH J Private '9702' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McGREGOR J Private '6694' Gordon Highlanders

McGUINNESS FRANCIS FOULKES F F Private '7633' Border Regiment

McGUINNESS PATRICK P Private '17759' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McHAFFIE ALEXANDER A Private '3/5140' Gordon Highlanders

McHUGH WILLIAM W Private '6998' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McILREE ALEXANDER A Private '4304' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McILROY JAMES J Private '7511' Gordon Highlanders

McINERNEY T Private '8719' Leinster Regiment

McINTYRE DONALD D Private '2680' Highland Light Infantry

McKAY FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '7236' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

McKECHNIE JOHN J Lance Corporal '11094' Scots Guards

McKENNA WILLIAM W Private '7979' Highland Light Infantry

McKINLEY GEORGE G Private '8518' Highland Light Infantry

McKNIGHT DONALD D Driver '956' Royal Field Artillery

McKNIGHT JOHN J Private '7802' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McLAREN WILLIAM W Private '1291' Gordon Highlanders

McLAUGHLIN JOHN J Private '3857' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McLELLAN GEORGE G Private '5884' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

McLELLAN THOMAS T Private '11914' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

McLEOD DANIEL D Private '2189' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McLEOD M Private '9288' Highland Light Infantry

McLOUGHLIN JOHN J Private '2726' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McMANUS JOHN J Private '7601' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McMILLAN JOHN J Private 'A/5943' Royal Scots Fusiliers

McMINN JAMES J Private '12126' Scots Guards

McMORRAN JOHN J Private '10741' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McMULLAN ROBERT THOMAS R T Private '10887' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McMURRAY ROBERT ELLIOT R E Private '10903' Scots Guards

McMURRAY ROBERT G. R G Private '1522' Highland Light Infantry

McNABB FREDERICK F Private '8431' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McNALLY SAMUEL S Private '2536' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McNAMARA JOHN J Private '17688' Border Regiment

McNAMEE HENRY H Private '3740' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McNULTY R Private '3908' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

McPHERSON JAMES J Private 'S/6906' Seaforth Highlanders

McPHERSON PETER P Private 'S/2728' Gordon Highlanders

McRETH ROBERT R Lance Corporal '14638' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

McVEIGH JOHN J Private '4557' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

NASH HENRY JOHN H J Private '13676' Worcestershire Regiment

NAYLOR GEORGE G Private '7912' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

NAYLOR JAMES FERNS J F Private '11228' Scots Guards

NAYLOR ROWLAND EDMUND R E Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers

NAYLOR ROY ERIC ALAN R E A Private '9267' Royal Army Medical Corps

NEKREWES DAVID SMITH D S Private '2024' Monmouthshire Regiment

NELSON JOSEPH J Private '3108' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

NEWBY FREDERICK F Private '2381' Durham Light Infantry

NEWELL JAMES J Private '9246' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

NICE FRED CUTHBERT F C Private '12115' Scots Guards

NICHOLS ALEXANDER WILLIAM A W Corporal 'L/8916' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

NICHOLSON ALEXANDER A Private '6072' Border Regiment

NICHOLSON DONALD D Private '11332' Scots Guards

NICHOLSON JAMES J Serjeant '13405' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

NICHOLSON JOHN EDMOND J E Private '2151' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

NICKSON WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '1790' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

NISBET JAMES J Private '9265' Highland Light Infantry

NIXON WALTER W Private '1727' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

NOBES WILLIAM WALTER EDWARD W W E Private '8395' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

NOBLE DAVID D Private 'L/9577' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

NOBLE JAMES J Rifleman '2066' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

NOLAN THOMAS T Corporal '7144' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

NOQUET HENRY RICHARD H R Gunner '45759' Royal Field Artillery

NORQUOY MAGNUS S. M S Company Serjeant Major '491' Highland Light Infantry

NORRIS DAVID D Private '4149' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

NORTHFIELD ALFRED A Private '10547' Border Regiment

NUGENT JAMES J Private '11162' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

O'BRIEN DENIS D Private '10200' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

O'BRYAN JOHN J Private '4900' Border Regiment

O'KANE THOMAS T Private '7315' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

O'RORKE ROBERT JAMES R J Private '6762' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

OAKMAN HENRY GEORGE H G Private '11620' Royal Berkshire Regiment

OGDEN PERCIVAL P Private '11567' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

OGDEN WILLIAM LEO W L Corporal 'S/806' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

OLIVER STEWART D. S D Lance Corporal '11707' Highland Light Infantry

OPENSHAW JOSEPH J Private '7936' Border Regiment

ORMONDE WILLIAM W Private '5494' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ORR JOSEPH SMITH J S Private 'S/7300' Gordon Highlanders

ORR WILLIAM W Private '7938' Highland Light Infantry

OSBORN HENRY HERBERT H H Private '11932' Royal Berkshire Regiment

OSBORNE CLAUDE STANLEY C S Rifleman '11644' King's Royal Rifle Corps

OSWALD JAMES J Lance Corporal 'S/3375' Gordon Highlanders

OSWALD JOHN J Lance Corporal '769' Highland Light Infantry

OWEN DAVID RICHARD D R Private '6379' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

OWEN HUGH H Lieutenant Border Regiment

OWEN JAMES J Private '17365' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

OWEN THOMAS T Private '23276' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

OWEN THOMAS T Private '9693' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

OWENS JAMES J Private '3620' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

OWENS ROBERT THOMAS R T Private '7865' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

PAGE CLIFFORD C Private '6299' Worcestershire Regiment

PAGE GEORGE WILLIAM G W Rifleman '3123' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

PAGE JOHN CORNTHWAITE J C Serjeant '48' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

PALMER ARTHUR A Private '6168' Scots Guards

PALMER HARRY H Private '9381' Bedfordshire Regiment

PARKE DAVID D Private '10204' Scots Guards

PARKER EDWARD E Lance Corporal '9367' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

PARKER HERBERT H Corporal '177' London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)

PARKER JAMES J Private '9342' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

PARKER JOSEPH THOMPSON J T Corporal '1454' London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)

PARKER SIDNEY THOMAS S T Serjeant '8508' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

PARKES G Private '8069' Worcestershire Regiment

PARKES JOHN THOMAS J T Private '12948' South Staffordshire Regiment

PARKES SAMUEL S Private '19973' Worcestershire Regiment

PARKINSON WILLIAM W Private '11940' Scots Guards

PARKINSON WILLIAM W Private 'G/3538' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

PARKS WILLIAM T. W T Private '11808' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

PARRISH EDWIN ROBERT E R Private '10627' Border Regiment

PARRY JOHN J Private '6417' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

PARRY ROWLAND R Private '6029' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

PARTLETT GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '9990' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

PASSMORE WILLIAM W Private '9325' Worcestershire Regiment

PATON JOHN R. J R Private 'S/7530' Gordon Highlanders

PATRICK JAMES J Private '1781' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

PATTERSON ERNEST E Private '3015' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

PATTON SAMUEL S Private '3422' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

PATTON WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '3411' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

PAWLEY FRANK F Private '9948' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

PAYNE JAMES J Private '12051' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

PAYNE WILLIAM VICTOR W V Serjeant '7699' Scots Guards

PEAKIN THOMAS T Private '5972' Irish Guards

PEARCE JAMES THOMAS J T Private '9321' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

PEAT T Private '3/2015' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

PEDLOW WILLIAM JOHN W J Lance Corporal '7470' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

PEDRICK THOMAS JAMES B. T J B Private '17420' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

PEEL JOHN J Private '20637' Border Regiment

PENDROUS DENIS H. D H Corporal '9688' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

PENFOLD FRANK F Private 'L/7218' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

PENMAN WILLIAM W Private '10614' Scots Guards

PENMAN WILLIAM W Private '10554' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

PENNEY THOMAS HALSALL T H Private '2343' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

PEOPLES ALEXANDER A Private '8556' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

PEPPER GEORGE G Private '4364' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

PEPPERELL T Private '3/6156' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

PERRIN ARTHUR A Private 'L/6222' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

PERRY SAMUEL S Corporal '7742' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

PETERS ERNEST ARTHUR E A Serjeant '10316' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

PETERS WALTER HENRY W H Private '9769' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

PHELPS SIDNEY S Private '8473' Worcestershire Regiment

PHILLIPS ALBERT EDWARD A E Private 'L/10495' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

PHILLIPS ALBERT HENRY A H Private '11846' Royal Berkshire Regiment

PHILLIPS DAVID GEORGE D G Private '4666' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

PHILLIPS JOHN J Private '2559' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

PHILLIPS WILLIAM W Serjeant '8569' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

PHILLIPS WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '7189' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

PHILLIPSON N O Serjeant '59193' Royal Field Artillery

PICKFORD JOHN J Private '11341' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

PICKUP PETER P Private '11927' Scots Guards

PIERCE WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Corporal '6066' Border Regiment

PILLER PHILLIP P Private '5144' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

PITCHFORD JOSEPH J Private '8882' South Staffordshire Regiment

PLATT JAMES HENRY J H Private '6339' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

PODMORE SAMUEL S Private '18171' Border Regiment

POLLARD HAROLD H Private 'G/4127' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

POOLE ALBERT JOHN A J Private '7584' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

PORTER A W Sapper '11676' Royal Engineers

PORTER THOMAS T Private '6567' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

POULTON HERBERT H Private '9308' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

POWELL DAVID JAMES D J Private '5548' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

POWELL FRANK F Private '4514' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

POWELL WALTER W Private 'G/4104' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

POWNEY WILLIAM BENJAMIN W B Lance Corporal '5779' Royal Berkshire Regiment

POYNER GEORGE G Corporal '8147' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

PRATT GEORGE LESLIE G L Second Lieutenant The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

PRATT JAMES HENRY J H Lance Corporal '10986' Worcestershire Regiment

PRESCOTT JOHN J Lance Corporal '5/4853' King's Royal Rifle Corps

PRESTIDGE ALFRED A Private '5764' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

PRESTON ARTHUR A Private '1072' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

PRESTON GEORGE G Private '11607' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

PRESTON HARRY JAMES H J Private 'G/971' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

PRESTON RICHARD R Lance Corporal '10387' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PRICE JOHN PHILLIP J P Serjeant '6429' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

PRICE WILLIAM CLEMENT W C Lance Corporal '7203' Royal Irish Regiment

PRICE WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '2152' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

PRITCHARD GEORGE G Lance Corporal '5861' South Staffordshire Regiment

PROFFITT JOHN J Private '6111' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

PUDDICOMBE WILLIAM W Company Serjeant Major 'L/6828' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

PURBRICK THOMAS T Private '6850' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

PURDON JOHN J Private '11029' Scots Guards

PURVES WILLIAM W Private '4763' Scots Guards

PURVEY GEORGE CHARLES G C Private '1061' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

QUINN JOHN J Private '8658' Highland Light Infantry

QUINN THOMAS T Private '2592' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

QUINN THOMAS JOHN T J Corporal '17782' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

QUINN WILLIAM W Private '11610' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

RAE C Private '8911' Highland Light Infantry

RAIL DAVID STAFFORD D S Lance Corporal '10707' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

RAMAGE ROBERT R Lance Corporal '692' Gordon Highlanders

RAMSBOTHAM GEOFFREY BURY G B Lieutenant Royal Sussex Regiment

RANCE WALTER WILLIAM W W Corporal 'L/6651' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

RANDLE GEORGE G Lance Corporal '11854' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

RANDS ROBERT JOHN R J Serjeant '28137' Royal Horse Artillery

RAVENSCROFT GEORGE ARTHUR G A Private '12780' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

RAY RICHARD R Private '2074' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

RAYMOND HARRY H Private '8725' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

RAYNER F J Rifleman '2866' London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)

REARDON STEPHEN S Private 'S/888' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

REED CHARLES HENRY C H Corporal 'S/5027' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

REES JOB J Rifleman '2425' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

REES OLIVER O Lance Corporal '14886' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

REID CHARLES C Private '10500' Scots Guards

REID FERGUS HAMILTON F H Captain Royal Garrison Artillery

REID FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '6326' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

REID JAMES WILLIAM CAMERON J W C Private '2995' Highland Light Infantry

REID JOHN J Private '10621' Scots Guards

REID WILLIAM W Private '7452' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

REILLY OWEN O Private '11633' Highland Light Infantry

RENDEL REGINALD DACRES R D Lieutenant Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

RENNIE ANDREW A Private '10947' Scots Guards

RENNIE JAMES J Private '10960' Scots Guards

REYNOLDS B Private '13852' Northumberland Fusiliers

REYNOLDS HORACE LLEWELLYN H L Private 'G/4001' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

REYNOLDS W H Private '11593' Worcestershire Regiment

RHODES GEORGE G Corporal '3650' King's Royal Rifle Corps

RICE THOMAS JOSEPH T J Rifleman '2253' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

RICHARDS THOMAS T Lance Corporal '9364' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

RICHARDSON DARYL STEWART D S Lieutenant Border Regiment

RICHARDSON JAMES J Private '6540' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

RICHARDSON LOUIS EDWARD L E Lance Corporal '8766' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

RICHARDSON THOMAS H. T H Corporal '1353' Durham Light Infantry

RICKETTS ARTHUR A Private '6487' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

RIDDLE FRANCIS EDMUND LANGTON F E L Second Lieutenant Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

RIGBY ALFRED A Private '13830' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

RILEY GEORGE G Corporal '8684' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

RILEY JOHN J Private '6845' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

RILEY WILLIAM W Corporal '8721' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

RIMMER JAMES J Corporal '8773' Border Regiment

RIMMER PETER P Private '2904' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

RITCHIE J Private '10264' Scots Guards

RIXON J H Corporal '21' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

ROACH WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '9349' Devonshire Regiment

ROBBINS SIDNEY FRANK S F Private '14630' Worcestershire Regiment

ROBERTS A Private '3/1704' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

ROBERTS CECIL QUINLAN C Q Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery

ROBERTS EVANS E Private '5348' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ROBERTS GEORGE G Serjeant '8651' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

ROBERTS ISAAC I Private '8678' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ROBERTS JOHN GRIFFITH J G Private '6445' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ROBERTS JOHN RICHARD J R Private '6358' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ROBERTS ROBERT CHARLES R C Private '2349' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

ROBERTS SAMUEL D. S D Private '8836' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

ROBERTS SYDNEY S Private '1718' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

ROBERTS THOMAS H. T H Corporal '5818' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ROBERTS W Private '2692' Durham Light Infantry

ROBERTSON CHARLES C Private '18196' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

ROBERTSON CHARLES P. C P Lance Corporal '2252' Highland Light Infantry

ROBERTSON HARRY REGINALD H R Serjeant '139' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

ROBERTSON JAMES J Private '9932' Highland Light Infantry

ROBERTSON JAMES J Private 'S/7756' Gordon Highlanders

ROBERTSON THOMAS T Private 'S/7164' Gordon Highlanders

ROBINSON ARTHUR A Private '9876' South Staffordshire Regiment

ROBINSON CHARLES FREDERICK C F Private 'S/987' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

ROBINSON HERBERT H Private '3/7443' Bedfordshire Regiment

ROCKELL DAVID D Private '9476' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

ROE HENRY ELI H E Serjeant '9644' 3rd (King's Own) Hussars

ROEDEAR ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Lance Corporal '7622' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

ROFFEY WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '575' East Surrey Regiment

ROGERS FRANK F Private '9966' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

ROGERS GEORGE G Private '9065' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ROGERS SIDNEY S Private '8332' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

ROOKE HARRY H Private '1979' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

ROOTS WILLIAM JAMES W J Private 'G/3813' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

ROSSER ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '6073' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ROWLANDS JOSEPH J Private '6461' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ROWLEY FRANK F Private '14258' Worcestershire Regiment

ROWLEY S E Corporal '9714' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ROY ROBERT R Serjeant '649' Gordon Highlanders

RUDGE REGINALD R Private '8321' Worcestershire Regiment

RUMMENS TED T Private '6413' South Staffordshire Regiment

RUSBRIDGE ERNEST HARRY E H Private 'G/3641' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

RUSH ANDREW A Private '3820' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

RUSHTON FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '9692' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

RUSSELL CHARLES C Lance Corporal '7751' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

RYMER ROBERT R Private '2589' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SADGROVE VICTOR V Private 'G/3627' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

SALISBURY WILLIAM W Private '6292' Scots Guards

SALTER ALFRED A Private '7621' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

SALTER O Private '11222' Hampshire Regiment

SANDERSON THOMAS T Private 'S/7314' Gordon Highlanders

SAUNDERS LIONEL JOHN L J Corporal '10837' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

SAVAGE JOHN J Private '8584' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SAVAGE JOHN BROWN J B Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers

SAVAGE WALTER HAROLD W H Lance Corporal '8593' Worcestershire Regiment

SCARBOROUGH J H Corporal '1441' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

SCOTT ALEXANDER A Private '10179' Scots Guards

SCOTT ALISTER WILL HENDERSON A W H Captain Worcestershire Regiment

SCOTT ARCHIBALD A Corporal '9831' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

SCOTT FRED F Private '5389' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

SCOTT J E Private '3863' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

SCOTT JOHN J Private '1086' Royal Scots

SCOTT WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '10356' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SEEGER ALFRED HERBERT A H Rifleman '2091' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SEXTON HUMPHREY H Corporal '6372' Gloucestershire Regiment

SEYMOUR REUBEN ABEL R A Private 'G/55' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

SHADE JAMES J Private '7041' Scots Guards

SHALLIS HARRY CLAUDE H C Rifleman 'Y/714' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SHARKEY WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '9003' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

SHARP CHARLES HENRY C H Private '6397' Royal Berkshire Regiment

SHATWELL WILLIAM W Private '4565' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

SHAW WILLIAM W Private '10684' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

SHEA JOHN J Private '4309' Irish Guards

SHEAD GEORGE G Private '1198' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SHEARS CHARLES RALPH C R Private '16007' Royal Berkshire Regiment

SHEAY WILLIAM W Lieutenant Yorkshire Regiment

SHEEHAN PATRICK P Private '4311' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

SHEPPARD OLIVER O Private '9717' Worcestershire Regiment

SHERWOOD ALFRED A Private '7776' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

SHEVLIN JOHN J Private '8238' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

SHORTER ALFRED EDWARD A E Private '1513' London Regiment

SHURVILLE ALBERT A Private '9908' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

SILLENCE HENRY CHARLES H C Company Serjeant Major 'L/5092' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

SIMMONDS ERNEST V. E V Private '11504' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SIMMONS F G Private 'L/9390' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

SIMPSON WILLIAM RONALD CARDE W R C Second Lieutenant Border Regiment

SINCLAIR DAVID D Private '10156' Scots Guards

SINGER HARRY RIXON H R Private '10503' Grenadier Guards

SKILTON WILLIAM FRANK W F Private 'S/6497' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

SLACKE ROGER CECIL R C Major The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SLADE REGINALD FREDERICK R F Lance Corporal '9959' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

SLADEN GEORGE G Private '11865' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SLATER ROBERT R Private 'L/10613' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

SLY FRANCIS EDWARD F E Private '9916' South Staffordshire Regiment

SMALL EDWARD E Private '5217' Royal Scots Fusiliers

SMALL HENRY H Lance Corporal '8089' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

SMART HUGH SALE H S Captain 'G/4034' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

SMART RONALD R Private '6062' Scots Guards

SMEDLEY THOMAS T Serjeant '593' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SMITH ALBERT GEORGE A G Private 'S/6343' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

SMITH BERNARD B Rifleman '1259' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SMITH BRIAN HAIGH B H Private '2387' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SMITH E Rifleman '2729' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SMITH HAROLD H Private '1873' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SMITH HENRY JOHN H J Company Serjeant Major '6462' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

SMITH JAMES J Private 'G/4146' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

SMITH JOHN J Private '9415' Scots Guards

SMITH JOHN J Private '2294' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

SMITH JOHN HENRY J H Private 'L/10324' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

SMITH JOHN INMAN J I Private '10604' Border Regiment

SMITH LEOPOLD COLEMAN L C Lance Corporal '11145' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

SMITH MARK HENRY M H Private '6211' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

SMITH STANLEY S Private '3008' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SMITH T P Private '9086' Durham Light Infantry

SMITH THOMAS T Private '10076' Highland Light Infantry

SMITH THOMAS CHARLES T C Private '11346' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

SMITH W H Private '8780' South Staffordshire Regiment

SMITHIES ELI E Rifleman '4387' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SMYTH MICHAEL M Private '4153' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

SNEEZUM NELSON ARTHUR ERNEST N A E Lance Corporal '10183' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SNEYD FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '13193' Worcestershire Regiment

SOER J Private '4/6192' Bedfordshire Regiment

SOMERS P Private '1819' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SOUTHALL DANIEL D Private '8944' Worcestershire Regiment

SOUTHWOOD WILLIAM W Rifleman 'R/8486' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SPEERS JAMES J Private '3585' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

SPEERS WILLIAM W Private '7181' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

SPENCER ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '8721' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

SPENCER EDWARD E Private '10775' Border Regiment

SPENCER JOHN J Private '3045' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SPENCER JOSEPH HENRY J H Private '8591' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

SPICER ROBERT R Private '11394' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

SPINKS E J Private '704' Suffolk Regiment

SPOOR LEWIS S. L S Private '3089' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SPOORS THOMAS T Private '8878' Border Regiment

STAFFORD PATRICK JOSEPH P J Private '14383' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

STANDLEY ERNEST E Private '9350' Worcestershire Regiment

STANLEY ARTHUR A Private '12185' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

STANLEY WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '10138' Royal Berkshire Regiment

STANTON WILLIAM W Serjeant '11164' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

STAPLETON H Private '8348' Royal Army Medical Corps

STEELE WILLIAM W Private '4490' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

STENNING W Private '5101' Scots Guards

STEPHENS JOHN ALFRED J A Corporal '6455' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

STEPHENS JOSEPH J Private '4742' Border Regiment

STEPHENSON D G Lieutenant Scots Guards

STEPTOE ALFRED THOMAS A T Private '8792' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

STEPTOE HENRY HERBERT H H Private '4666' Border Regiment

STEPTOE HORACE H Private '7249' Worcestershire Regiment

STEVENS ALBERT GEORGE A G Private '11710' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

STEVENSON HARRY H Private '1722' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

STEWART ALFRED A Private '10647' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

STEWART CHARLES C Private '9511' Scots Guards

STEWART JAMES J Private '7801' Highland Light Infantry

STEWART SAMUEL S Private '3785' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

STEWART SAMUEL S Private '10860' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

STEWART THOMAS T Private '257' Royal Scots

STEWART WILLIAM MCCREADIE W M Private '4456' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

STILLWELL JOHN J Private 'S/811' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

STIMPSON FREDERICK WALDRON F W Serjeant '193' Suffolk Regiment

STIMPSON LEONARD L Rifleman 'R/7610' King's Royal Rifle Corps

STINCHCOMBE ERNEST E Private '6022' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

STOKES GEORGE G Lance Corporal '8930' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

STOKES JOHN J Private '11588' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

STONE ERNEST CALEB E C Lance Corporal '13363' Bedfordshire Regiment

STOOKE FRANK F Sapper '11811' Royal Engineers

STORER WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '2016' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

STOVOLD WILLIAM W Private 'G/3475' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

STRAHAN WILLIAM ERNEST W E Private 'L/9062' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

STRAIN JOHN J Private '6315' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

STRINGMAN GEORGE JAMES G J Private 'S/6557' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

STUART DONALD D Private '1470' Gordon Highlanders

STYLES HARRY H Private 'G/3872' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

SULLIVAN J Private '3/8620' Yorkshire Regiment

SULLIVAN SAMUEL S Private '10456' Scots Guards

SUMMERS WILLIAM AMOS W A Private 'G/3791' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

SUMMERSBY W R Serjeant '6538' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

SUTTON B H Serjeant '7014' Worcestershire Regiment

SUTTON JOHN J Private '10352' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

SUTTON LEONARD L Private '4584' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

SWANN ERIC JAMES E J Private '6439' Border Regiment

SWANNELL GEORGE HENRY G H Lance Serjeant '1326' 5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)

SWYRE HENRY JOHN H J Sapper '13304' Royal Engineers

SYDDALL R Serjeant '10505' East Lancashire Regiment

SYKES GEORGE G Private '9275' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

SYMINGTON ROBERT R Lance Serjeant '8722' Border Regiment

SYVRET HENRY CHARLES H C Private '4935' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

TABER ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private '11589' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

TAIT JOSEPH J Private '11017' Scots Guards

TALBOT ERNEST E Private '9019' Worcestershire Regiment

TAME THOMAS T Private '2085' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

TANNER FRANK F Private 'S/5833' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

TARRY JOSEPH GEORGE J G Private '5857' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

TAYLOR G S Private '8612' Worcestershire Regiment

TAYLOR HARRY H Private '6566' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

TAYLOR JOHN J Private '6816' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

TAYLOR JOHN J Private '12208' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

TAYLOR JOHN J Private '10857' Border Regiment

TAYLOR P Private '8761' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

TAYLOR PATRICK P Private '3543' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

TAYLOR R C Private 'S/926' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

TAYLOR ROBERT S. R S Private '7156' Gordon Highlanders

TAYLOR TIMOTHY T Private '9523' South Staffordshire Regiment

TAYLOR WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '6669' 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)

TEAGUE CHARLES C Private '3959' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

TEARE JAMES PERCIVAL J P Private '1730' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

TESKEY JOHN ADAM J A Corporal '6733' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

TESTER WILLIAM W Private '9620' South Staffordshire Regiment

TEW EDWARD WHITEMAN E W Private '2346' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

TEWES ARTHUR PHILLIP A P Private '10738' Border Regiment

THIRLWALL J Private '1668' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

THOMAS ARTHUR A Serjeant '9593' Worcestershire Regiment

THOMAS DANIEL HENRY D H Lance Corporal '1876' Monmouthshire Regiment

THOMAS FRANK F Private '5825' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

THOMAS GEORGE G Private '5206' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

THOMAS HENRY H Private '6284' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

THOMPSON CLAUDE C Private '1952' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

THOMPSON JOHN THOMAS J T Private '2546' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

THOMPSON THOMAS T Private '2444' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

THOMPSON WILLIAM W Private '2100' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

THOMSON D Private '1365' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

THOMSON FREDERICK D. F D Private '11677' Scots Guards

THOMSON ROBERT R Private '1672' Highland Light Infantry

THORN WALTER JOHN W J Sapper '25328' Royal Engineers

THORNTON L Corporal '6470' Leicestershire Regiment

THOROUGHGOOD ARTHUR A Private 'S/6581' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

THRUSSELL A S Private '5732' 11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars

THUNDERCLIFF F Gunner '684' Royal Field Artillery

THURGOOD JOHN J Corporal 'G/946' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

THWAITES ISAAC I Private '6554' Border Regiment

TINNION ROBERT R Private '19249' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

TOMLINSON FRANCIS EDGAR F E Lance Corporal '1257' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

TOMLINSON FRANK F Corporal '1575' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

TOMS WILLIAM W Serjeant '689' North Somerset Yeomanry

TONER T Serjeant '6624' Border Regiment

TOOLE JAMES J Serjeant '4320' Worcestershire Regiment

TOPPING ERNEST E Private '9083' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

TOWELL PATRICK P Private '2497' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

TOWNSEND ALBERT VICTOR A V Private 'S/6415' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

TOWNSEND BENJAMIN B Private '12310' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

TRANTER ERNEST E Private '8190' Worcestershire Regiment

TRAVIS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '2099' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

TRICKER B E F Corporal 'L/11837' Middlesex Regiment

TROTMAN SIDNEY FREDERICK S F Rifleman '6683' King's Royal Rifle Corps

TUBB C E Corporal '8915' Royal Berkshire Regiment

TUDOR A Corporal '8491' South Staffordshire Regiment

TURNER CHARLES C Private '18205' Border Regiment

TURNOCK WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '2505' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

TWEEDALE MAURICE M Captain The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

TWINE ALFRED WILLIAM A W Private 'S/5696' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

TWITCHETT EDWARD EZRA E E Serjeant 'S/6075' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

TYRRELL ARNOLD JOHN A J Private '4654' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

UNDERWOOD HENRY H Private '9179' Scots Guards

UNSWORTH CHARLES WILLIAM C W Serjeant '355' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

UPTON P W Lance Corporal '9671' Leicestershire Regiment

VALE JOSEPH WILLIAM J W Private '8279' Worcestershire Regiment

VENABLES GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '9311' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

VERRIER JAMES J Private 'G/3602' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

VINCENT WALTER W Private '9994' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

VIRGO H Private '9460' Royal Army Medical Corps

VOWLES WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '1691' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

WADDOCK PATRICK P Private '7867' Scots Guards

WADE CLIFFORD C Private '10887' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WADE WILLIAM STANLEY W S Rifleman '2714' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WAGSTAFFE GEORGE G Private '8059' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WAITE WILLIAM HENRY W H Private 'S/129' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WAKEFIELD ALFRED GEORGE A G Private 'S/372' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WAKEMAN EDWARD OFFLEY ROUSE E O R Second Lieutenant Grenadier Guards

WALKER ALFRED A Private '2049' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WALKER GEORGE EDWARD G E Private 'L/10201' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WALKER JOHN J Private '9818' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WALKER ROBERT R Private '9290' South Staffordshire Regiment

WALKER WILLIAM W Private '7938' Worcestershire Regiment

WALL HERBERT CHARLES H C Rifleman '2902' London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)

WALLBRIDGE CHARLES C Private 'S/6755' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WALLER ROBERT P. R P Private '2878' Durham Light Infantry

WALLIS FREDERICK F Private 'S/6251' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WALSH JAMES J Private '4292' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WALSH WILLIAM W Private '10509' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WANSBURY ALEC AUGUSTUS A A Private 'G/3544' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WARBURTON BERTIE B Private '2843' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WARD BERTIE FRANCIS B F Private '9960' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

WARD C E Private '11066' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WARD HARRY H Private '10444' South Staffordshire Regiment

WARD JAMES J Lance Corporal '8066' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

WARDLE JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '2665' Lincolnshire Regiment

WARNER CORNWALLIS JOHN C J Lieutenant Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

WARRY JESSE J Private 'G/3828' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WASKETT ERNEST E Private '13480' Bedfordshire Regiment

WATLING HERBERT GEORGE WALTER H G W Private '7838' Border Regiment

WATSON ALBERT HENRY A H Lance Corporal '10385' Highland Light Infantry

WATSON ERNEST E Private '11894' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WATSON GEORGE G Lance Corporal '9171' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WATSON H Corporal '30349' Royal Engineers

WATSON JAMES J Private '17701' Border Regiment

WATSON W D Private '3764' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WATTS F Serjeant '5846' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WAUGH THOMAS T Serjeant '7873' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WAYNE HENRY ROBERT H R Private '8746' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

WAYTH SIDNEY ALFRED S A Private '2342' London Regiment

WEAVER WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '10531' Border Regiment

WEBB C Gunner '11940' Royal Garrison Artillery

WEBB JAMES J Serjeant 'L/8953' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WEBB JOHN REGINALD J R Corporal '2483' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

WEBSTER ALFRED A Private '9826' South Staffordshire Regiment

WEBSTER CHARLES FREDERICK C F Corporal '11264' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WEBSTER JOHN ANDREW J A Private '5960' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WEEDON GEORGE G Lance Corporal '8165' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WELCH SAMUEL S Private '5696' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WELLINGS GEORGE G Private '10047' Royal Berkshire Regiment

WELLS CHARLES C Private 'S/5300' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WELSH NICHOLAS N Private '7075' Border Regiment

WEST WILLIAM W Private 'L/9154' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WESTERGREN WILLIAM JOHN W J Rifleman '1912' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WESTERN J Corporal '7249' Scots Guards

WESTON SAMUEL S Private '14735' Worcestershire Regiment

WHEARTY JOHN J Private '11763' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WHEELER JAMES RICHARD J R Private '5280' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WHEELER S T Private '11863' Gloucestershire Regiment

WHELAN THOMAS T Private '13226' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WHITE ARTHUR A Serjeant '9593' ALIAS

WHITE F H Lance Corporal '2399' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WHITE FEDERICK CHARLES F C Lance Corporal '6946' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WHITE HENRY CALDERWOOD H C Private '8784' Scots Guards

WHITE HERBERT H. H H Private '16262' Gloucestershire Regiment

WHITE JAMES J Private '10379' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WHITE JONN J Private '7650' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WHITE PERCY P Lance Corporal '10615' Border Regiment

WHITEHEAD G Private '1476' London Regiment

WHITEHEAD JAMES EDWARD J E Private '4612' Border Regiment

WHITING ARTHUR AUGUSTUS A A Rifleman '11136' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WHITING WALTER FREDERICK W F Lance Corporal 'G/1014' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WHITNEY THOMAS T Private '6222' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WHITTINGTON WILLIAM JAMES W J Second Lieutenant Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WHITTLE THOMAS T Private '10592' Border Regiment

WIGG MAURICE EDWARD M E Serjeant '8707' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WIGHT ROBERT R Company Quartermaster Serjeant '33' Royal Scots

WIGLEY N Bombardier '24244' Royal Garrison Artillery

WIGSTON DAVID D Private '7097' Border Regiment

WILBY WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '6215' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

WILCOX ARTHUR A Serjeant '8939' South Staffordshire Regiment

WILEY CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '5770' 5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)

WILKES ERNEST E Private '11277' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

WILKES WILLIAM W Private '21803' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

WILKINS JOSEPH J Private '6589' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

WILKINSON HENRY H Rifleman '2339' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WILKS CHARLES C Corporal '8309' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WILLCOX F H Private '2490' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WILLIAMS CHARLES VIDEON C V Lance Corporal '5811' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WILLIAMS DAVID D Private '4613' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WILLIAMS DAVID D Private '11111' Border Regiment

WILLIAMS E A Gunner '67673' Royal Field Artillery

WILLIAMS EVAN E Private '5428' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WILLIAMS J Private '8640' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WILLIAMS JOHN J Private '5977' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WILLIAMS JOHN ROBERT J R Private '10258' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WILLIAMS MERVYN JAMES M J Company Serjeant Major '6854' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WILLIAMS OWEN RICHARD O R Private '5799' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WILLIAMS RALPH R Rifleman '1620' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WILLIAMS RICHARD R Private '6013' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WILLIAMS ROBERT R Private '5977' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

WILLIAMS WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '1408' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WILLIAMS WILLIAM JOHN W J Serjeant '9217' Border Regiment

WILLIAMSON JOHN MAURICE J M Second Lieutenant Gordon Highlanders

WILLIAMSON MARTIN M Private '16980' Border Regiment

WILLIAMSON W Private '4553' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WILLIAMSON WILLIAM W Private '3677' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WILLOX THOMAS T Private '143' Gordon Highlanders

WILLS ROBERT JOHN R J Private '11601' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WILLSON WILLIAM JOHN W J Corporal '1666' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WILSON ALEXANDER A Private '3/6076' Gordon Highlanders

WILSON DAVID SMART D S Private '9817' Scots Guards

WILSON H Private '9531' South Staffordshire Regiment

WILSON ROBERT R Lance Corporal 'S/7723' Gordon Highlanders

WILSON WILLIAM W Private '10890' Scots Guards

WILSON WILLIAM W Corporal '1284' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

WINCH CHARLES C Private 'G/3572' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WING HERBERT JOHN H J Private '11164' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

WINGROVE EDWIN GEORGE E G Private '9939' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

WINGROVE WILLIAM W Private '11283' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

WINTER FREDERICK ARCHIE F A Private 'G/4091' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WITHALL GEORGE ERRALL G E Private 'G/4309' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WITTON JOHN J Private '7775' Worcestershire Regiment

WOOD ALBERT A Private '1436' Manchester Regiment

WOOD CHARLES JOHN C J Private 'G/3970' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WOOD LEWIS IRONSIDE L I Lieutenant Colonel Border Regiment

WOOD PETER P Private '9824' 20th Hussars

WOOD S Acting Bombardier '58647' Royal Field Artillery

WOODS RALPH R Private '10304' Scots Guards

WOODWARDS J C Private '5349' Middlesex Regiment

WOOSTER WILLIAM GEORGE W G Lance Corporal '9190' Hampshire Regiment

WRAY PATRICK P Private '4687' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WRIGHT ARTHUR WILLIAM THOMAS A W T Private 'G/3417' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WRIGHT FREDERICK HENRY F H Private 'G/3507' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WRIGHT GEORGE G Private '9055' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WRIGHT GEORGE G Private '9444' South Staffordshire Regiment

WRIGHT HENRY JAMES H J Serjeant '7392' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

WRIGHT JAMES J Private '1815' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WRIGHT JOSEPH ROBERT J R Private 'S/5077' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WRIGHT S Private '4165' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

WRIGHT S Gunner '33681' Royal Field Artillery

WRIGHT WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '1207' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WYLDBORE HARRY H Serjeant '8353' Royal Berkshire Regiment

WYLIE WILLIAM SMYTH W S Private '9319' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

YARWOOD SAM S Corporal '4386' Border Regiment

YATES GEORGE G Lance Corporal 'S/6894' Gordon Highlanders

YATES THOMAS T Private '1876' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

YEATES FREDERICK F Lance Corporal '9683' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

YEOMANS ALBERT A Private '14814' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

YOUNG DAVID D Private '11009' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

YOUNG JAMES J Private '11225' Highland Light Infantry

YOUNG ROBERT R Private '8141' Border Regiment

THE 38 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

BARBER Carrier '953' Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F. Sierra Leone

BRANNEY W H Able Seaman '202923' Royal Navy H.M.S. Pembroke United Kingdom

BYRNE J Private '9058' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 4th Bn. United Kingdom

CONNOR PATRICK JOHN P J Private '1247' Manchester Regiment 6th Bn. United Kingdom

COOK J Private '3/4147' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn. Malta

DELF JOHN J Sailmaker's Mate '147110' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Victory." United Kingdom

DOBSON THOMAS STEVENSON T S Private '1731' Durham Light Infantry 1st/6th Bn. United Kingdom

FOX PATRICK P J Private '1247' ALIAS United Kingdom

GOODIER A Private '9379' Lancashire Fusiliers 6th Bn. Egypt

GROUT R Private '15003' Lincolnshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

HAYLES BERNARD SURMAN B S Warrant Engineer Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Victory" United Kingdom

JOHN BULL Carrier '1781' Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F. Sierra Leone

JOHNSON W Lance Corporal '10607' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st Bn. Egypt

JONES S Private '9725' Middlesex Regiment 5th Bn. United Kingdom

KING FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '17467' Gloucestershire Regiment United Kingdom

LARNER SIDNEY GEORGE S G Private '3/9168' Northamptonshire Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

LYONS EDWARD E Private '12926' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment "D" Coy. 1st Bn. United Kingdom

MARSH HAROLD H Gunner '32477' Royal Field Artillery 2nd Reserve Bde. United Kingdom

MORETON GEORGE G Private 'CH/54(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

MURPHY D P Lance Corporal '9885' Royal Munster Fusiliers 2nd Bn. Germany

McCULLOUGH TERENCE T Private '4687' East Yorkshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

PARR JAMES J Petty Officer 'MerseyZ/79' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

PATERSON LESLIE ARNOTT L A Second Lieutenant Essex Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

PELFREY THOMAS WILLIAM T W Lance Corporal '1972' Hampshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn. India

RIDEHALGH D Private '9676' Lancashire Fusiliers 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

ROSS A Private 'G/8845' Royal Fusiliers 6th Bn. United Kingdom

ROUSE CLEMENT C Private '2852' East Surrey Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

SCOTT J W Private '18719' Cheshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

SHEPHERD JOHN J Private '14/835' York and Lancaster Regiment 14th Bn. United Kingdom

SHIELD WILLIAM PATTINSON W P Private 'PO/516(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

SLOANE H Private '3426' Royal Irish Fusiliers 4th Bn. United Kingdom

SMITH J Private '4573' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

THOMPSON JOHN STANTON THORNS J S T Private '1937' Lincolnshire Regiment "C" Coy. 4th Bn. United Kingdom

THYER A J Driver 'T3/029344' Army Service Corps 206th Coy. United Kingdom

TURNER P Private '16509' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 2nd Bn. Germany

WAITE W Corporal '19262' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

WALLER A Rifleman '1459' Monmouthshire Regiment 1st Bn. Germany

WATTS ALBERT EDWARD A E Private 'PO/16893' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

0