Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

WE REMEMBER GALLIPOLI CLICK HERE

9th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 4,019

THE 3,914 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ABBEY JACK J Private '7022' Northamptonshire Regiment

ABBOTT GEORGE DANIEL G D Driver '2224' Army Service Corps

ABBOTT HERBERT H Private '16857' Northamptonshire Regiment

ABRAHAMS HAROLD ARTHUR H A Private '3007' London Regiment

ABTHORPE WILLIAM W Private '13889' Lincolnshire Regiment

ACKROYD L Rifleman '1568' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

ACTON REGINALD R Second Lieutenant South Lancashire Regiment

ADAIR CHARLES WILLIAM C W Lance Corporal '8984' Royal Berkshire Regiment

ADAM JOHN SIMPSON J S Corporal '1824' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ADAMS ALEXANDER A Private '9875' Cameron Highlanders

ADAMS FREDERICK F Private '7077' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

ADAMS HENRY WILLIAM H W Private '13335' Northamptonshire Regiment

ADAMS J Private '2406' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

ADAMS JOHN J Rifleman '9249' Royal Irish Rifles

ADAMS WILLIAM HENRY W H Rifleman '3364' Royal Irish Rifles

ADAMSON GEORGE G Private '9422' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ADAMSON JOSEPH J Private '1788' Seaforth Highlanders

ADAMSON PERCY WILLIAM P W Private '2394' East Yorkshire Regiment

ADAMSON WILLIAM W Private '3/4112' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ADCOCK FRANK F Private '17273' Northamptonshire Regiment

ADCOCK JOSEPH ROBERT J R Serjeant '9914' East Surrey Regiment

ADCOCK St. JOHN St. J Major Leinster Regiment

ADDINGTON BERTRAM AMBROSE B A Private '13283' Northamptonshire Regiment

ADDISON JOHN J. J J Lance Corporal '2134' Seaforth Highlanders

AFFORD GEORGE G Serjeant '8477' Northamptonshire Regiment

AGER ARTHUR THOMAS A T Private '9632' Northamptonshire Regiment

AINGE THOMAS T Private '3/10486' Northamptonshire Regiment

AINSWORTH HENRY DREDGE H D Lance Corporal '7547' Middlesex Regiment

AINSWORTH PHILIP P Private 'G/4661' Royal Sussex Regiment

AITCHISON J Private '435' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

AITKEN J Private '8179' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

AKEHURST ALEXANDER JAMES A J Private 'TF/1539' Royal Sussex Regiment

ALCORN ROBERT R Private '1860' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ALDEN ELKANAH E Lance Corporal '7291' Welsh Regiment

ALDER FREDERICK F Private '3028' Gloucestershire Regiment

ALDERTON HUGH EDWARD CLARKE H E C Private '18020' Northamptonshire Regiment

ALDRIDGE JOHN J Private '7742' Welsh Regiment

ALFORD EDGAR E Rifleman 'Y/484' King's Royal Rifle Corps

ALLAM EDWARD JAMES LITTLE E J L Private '3/10605' Northamptonshire Regiment

ALLAN THOMAS T Private '2462' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ALLAN WILLIAM SIMPSON W S Private 'S/12765' Cameron Highlanders

ALLCHIN JOHN JAMES J J Corporal '5/3143' King's Royal Rifle Corps

ALLDEN STANLEY TROWSE S T Private '1600' Middlesex Regiment

ALLEN CHARLES C Rifleman '3714' Rifle Brigade

ALLEN EDWARD E Private '7665' Northamptonshire Regiment

ALLEN G Private '14797' Middlesex Regiment

ALLEN GEORGE G Private 'TF/2370' Royal Sussex Regiment

ALLEN J W Private '2349' Gloucestershire Regiment

ALLEN JOHN ARTHUR J A Private '3/10321' Northamptonshire Regiment

ALLEN JOSEPH J Private '3/10711' Northamptonshire Regiment

ALLEN MARTIN M Private 'S/5284' Seaforth Highlanders

ALLEN PERCY HERMAN CHARLES P H C Lieutenant East Lancashire Regiment

ALLMAN JEREMIAH J Lance Corporal '11489' South Wales Borderers

ALLSEBROOK GEORGE G Private '3/10044' Northamptonshire Regiment

ALLTOFT GEORGE G Corporal '6280' Lincolnshire Regiment

ALLUM WALTER W Private '9008' Lincolnshire Regiment

ALSTON HARRY H Private '10711' Scots Guards

ALTREE JAMES HENRY J H Lance Serjeant 'Y/562' King's Royal Rifle Corps

AMBLER EDMUND E Private '1471' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

AMOS WILFRED WESTON W W Private 'L/10282' Royal Sussex Regiment

AMOUR JAMES J Company Serjeant Major '8937' Northamptonshire Regiment

ANDERSON ANDREW THORBURN A T Private 'S/15599' Cameron Highlanders

ANDERSON DAVID D Private '1176' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ANDERSON GAVIN G Private '318075' Seaforth Highlanders

ANDERSON GEORGE G Private '7891' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

ANDERSON JAMES J Private '3/3072' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ANDERSON JOHN J Private '2498' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ANDERSON THOMAS T Lance Corporal 'S/4046' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ANDREW BERTIE FREDERICK B F Private '16867' Northamptonshire Regiment

ANDREW CLIFFORD JOHN C J Private 'TF/2434' Royal Sussex Regiment

ANDREWS E W Private '7762' Lincolnshire Regiment

ANDREWS HARRY H Serjeant '402' London Regiment

ANDREWS JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '16538' Northamptonshire Regiment

ANDREWS ROBERT WILLIAM R W Private '14380' Northamptonshire Regiment

ANGUS JAMES J Private '1414' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ANGUS RODERICK R Private 'S/7370' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ANKER JACK J Private '14275' Northamptonshire Regiment

ANSCOMBE ALFRED ERNEST A E Private 'TF/2232' Royal Sussex Regiment

APALYRAS FRANCIS PERICLES F P Rifleman '1664' London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)

ARBEN WALTER W Private 'G/1151' Royal Sussex Regiment

ARBON WALTER W Private '16826' Northamptonshire Regiment

ARLOW JOHN J Serjeant '4791' Royal Irish Rifles

ARMITAGE CHARLES FREDERICK C F Private '15405' South Wales Borderers

ARMOUR WILLIAM W T Private '2661' Seaforth Highlanders

ARMSTRONG GEORGE G Private '12699' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

ARNOLD WILLIAM W Private '7285' Northamptonshire Regiment

ARROWSMITH EDMUND E Private '2429' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

ARROWSMITH G Private '8998' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

ARTHUR ALEXANDER A Sapper '2057' Royal Engineers

ARTHUR DOUGLAS D Private 'S/1056' Royal Sussex Regiment

ARTHUR JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '13419' Northamptonshire Regiment

ARTHUR WILLIAM W Private '3/9539' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ASHDOWN WILLIAM W Private '3536' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

ASHE FRANCIS F Private '6036' Royal Munster Fusiliers

ASHLEY ROBERT R Rifleman 'S/6438' Rifle Brigade

ASHTON JOHN J Private '2555' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ASHTON WALTER COLES W C Private '15809' Northamptonshire Regiment

ASHWORTH ALBERT A Rifleman '1524' Royal Irish Rifles

ASPLEY ERNEST E Private '11789' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

ASTLEY J Lance Corporal '9894' East Lancashire Regiment

ASTLEY THOMAS FRED T F Lance Serjeant '8346' South Wales Borderers

ATKINS JOSEPH J Private '8001' Lincolnshire Regiment

ATKINSON LIONEL EDWARD MAPLETOFT L E M Lieutenant Royal Berkshire Regiment

ATKINSON T W Private '3635' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

ATTERBURY WALTER RAY W R Private '3060' London Regiment

ATTHEWS JOSEPH JOHN J J Private '12779' Northamptonshire Regiment

ATTLEY GEORGE G Rifleman '2602' Royal Irish Rifles

ATTREALL ALBERT A Corporal 'L/8032' Royal Sussex Regiment

AUSTIN ALFRED A Private '3061' London Regiment

AUSTIN JAMES J Lance Corporal '4600' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

AUSTIN JOSEPH J Private '4025' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

AUSTIN OLIVER O Second Lieutenant Royal Sussex Regiment

AUSTIN THOMAS T Private '5510' East Lancashire Regiment

AVARD HERBERT WILLIAM H W Private 'TF/2463' Royal Sussex Regiment

AVIL BERTIE B Private '12863' Northamptonshire Regiment

AWCOCK GEORGE G Private 'L/10437' Royal Sussex Regiment

AXELL S Private 'G/4638' Royal Sussex Regiment

AYRES GILES FREDERICK G F Second Lieutenant Dorsetshire Regiment

BACKSHELL HENRY H Rifleman '4675' Rifle Brigade

BAILEY ARTHUR A Private '9690' East Lancashire Regiment

BAILEY AUSTIN JAMES A J Private '8255' Northamptonshire Regiment

BAILEY JAMES J Private 'S/2203' Royal Sussex Regiment

BAILEY JAMES J Private '12784' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

BAILEY JOHN THOMAS J T Private '3/10342' Northamptonshire Regiment

BAILEY JOSEPH J Private '3/10050' Northamptonshire Regiment

BAILLIE ROBERT R Private 'S/5695' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BAIN COLIN C Private '1393' Seaforth Highlanders

BAIN DONALD D Private 'S/5208' Seaforth Highlanders

BAIN JAMES J Private 'S/7164' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BAINES HAROLD H Rifleman '1587' South Lancashire Regiment

BAIRD CHARLES C Private 'S/14291' Cameron Highlanders

BAIRD NORMAN N Serjeant '143' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BAIRSTOW JAMES J Lance Corporal '1934' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

BAKER ALFRED A Private '7499' Gloucestershire Regiment

BAKER ARTHUR A Private '16229' Northamptonshire Regiment

BAKER CECIL HUBERT C H Private 'G/1587' Royal Sussex Regiment

BAKER GEORGE G Private 'TF/2799' Royal Sussex Regiment

BAKER J Private '716' Cheshire Regiment

BAKER OSBERT CLINTON O C Lieutenant Colonel Royal Irish Rifles

BAKER THOMAS T Lance Corporal '10522' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BAKER WILLIAM W Private 'S/2066' Royal Sussex Regiment

BALCOMBE RICHARD R Serjeant 'TF/500' Royal Sussex Regiment

BALDERSON ALFRED A Private '14498' Lincolnshire Regiment

BALDWIN SYDNEY JOHN S J Private 'TF/2768' Royal Sussex Regiment

BALFOUR JAMES J Lance Serjeant '587' Seaforth Highlanders

BALFOUR THOMAS T Private 'S/12610' Cameron Highlanders

BALL ERNEST E Private '13946' Lincolnshire Regiment

BALL FRANK F Rifleman '1362' Royal Irish Rifles

BALL ROBERT HENRY R H Serjeant '1275' London Regiment

BALL WILLIAM W Rifleman '4263' ALIAS

BALLARD ALBERT EDWARD A E Rifleman 'Z/482' Rifle Brigade

BALSILLIE ADAM A Sapper '2058' Royal Engineers

BAMPKIN JOHN J Company Quartermaster Serjeant '1124' Rifle Brigade

BANES WALKER FREDRICK CECIL F C Second Lieutenant Devonshire Regiment

BANGERT LOUIS REGINALD L R Rifleman '5/4721' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BANHAM W J Corporal '46663' Royal Field Artillery

BANKS HAROLD H Private '10573' East Lancashire Regiment

BANKS PATRICK P Private '6781' Royal Munster Fusiliers

BANKS PETER P Private '1391' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BANNISTER HENRY ROBERT FRANK H R F Serjeant '3061' Rifle Brigade

BARBOUR ANDREW A Private '2278' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BARCLAY DUGALD D Private 'S/5330' Seaforth Highlanders

BARHAM CHARLES C Private '9047' Gloucestershire Regiment

BARKER CHARLES C Private '3515' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

BARKER ERNEST E Private '2653' Seaforth Highlanders

BARKER JOHN J Rifleman '1336' Royal Irish Rifles

BARKER WALTER E. W E Sapper '16466' Royal Engineers

BARKER WILLIAM W Private '10544' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

BARLOW CHARLES HENRY C H Rifleman 'Z/513' Rifle Brigade

BARLOW JOHN J Private '8046' Lincolnshire Regiment

BARNARD JOHN HENRY J H Private '3239' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

BARNES ALBERT A Private '14278' Welsh Regiment

BARNES ALBERT EDWARD A E Corporal '14130' Royal Fusiliers

BARNES GEORGE EDWIN G E Private '1215' London Regiment

BARNES HERBERT H. H H Private '8424' Gloucestershire Regiment

BARNET FRANK F Private '9657' Worcestershire Regiment

BARNETT HERBERT WALTER H W Captain London Regiment

BARR WILLIAM W Private '9885' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

BARRETT ERNEST E Private '8287' Somerset Light Infantry

BARRETT FREDERICK WALTER F W Private '11438' South Wales Borderers

BARRETT TIMOTHY T Private '7765' Welsh Regiment

BARRETT WILLIAM W Private '10289' 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars

BARRITT ARTHUR A Private '9306' Northamptonshire Regiment

BARRITT WILLIAM W Private '4939' East Lancashire Regiment

BARRON JAMES J Serjeant '16133' Royal Irish Rifles

BARROW ALFRED CHARLES A C Private 'TF/2372' Royal Sussex Regiment

BARROW CLIFFORD C Rifleman '1544' Royal Irish Rifles

BARROWCLOUGH ARTHUR A Private '9782' Lincolnshire Regiment

BARRY C Private '10142' Royal Munster Fusiliers

BARRY DAVID D Private '4246' Royal Munster Fusiliers

BARRY JOHN J Private '4178' Royal Munster Fusiliers

BARTHOLOMEW GEORGE G Serjeant '5/3140' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BARTLETT EDWARD JAMES E J Private '9150' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

BARTLING FREDERICK PERCY F P Private '1771' London Regiment

BARTON FREDERICK GEORGE F G Rifleman '3830' Rifle Brigade

BARTON RICHARD CHARLES R C Private '15979' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

BARTRAM ROBERT R Private '1017' Seaforth Highlanders

BASS ALBERT A Private '10150' East Lancashire Regiment

BASSETT ROBERT R Private 'L/8557' Royal Sussex Regiment

BASTIAN STANLEY S Second Lieutenant Seaforth Highlanders

BASTIANI K Serjeant '3583' Rifle Brigade

BATES JAMES ANDREW J A Private '19376' East Lancashire Regiment

BATES STANLEY KNIGHT S K Lieutenant King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BATT GEORGE FREDERICK G F Private '6950' East Surrey Regiment

BATT NORMAN HAROLD N H Private 'L/10140' Royal Sussex Regiment

BATTERS S H Lance Serjeant '1099' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

BAVIN T Private '2550' East Surrey Regiment

BAXENDALE WILLIAM W Serjeant '17149' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

BAXTER DAVID D Private 'S/4152' Seaforth Highlanders

BAXTER WILLIAM W Private '1428' Seaforth Highlanders

BAYES JOSEPH J Private '3/10350' Northamptonshire Regiment

BEAL EDGAR E Private 'L/9964' Royal Sussex Regiment

BEALE ALBERT A Private 'TF/1744' Royal Sussex Regiment

BEALE JAMES J Lance Corporal '1734' Seaforth Highlanders

BEARD FREDERICK F Lance Serjeant '902' London Regiment

BEASLEY GEORGE G Rifleman 'Y/1060' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BEASLEY JAMES J Private '13823' Northamptonshire Regiment

BEATON J Lance Corporal '1273' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BEATTIE ARTHUR A Private '18866' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

BEATTIE F Private '4108' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

BEATTIE JOHN J Lance Corporal '822' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BEATTS ALEXANDER A Private '2680' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BECKETT WILLIAM HENRY W H Corporal '8289' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BEDDING PERCY EDWARD P E Private '12778' Northamptonshire Regiment

BEDFORD CHARLES WILLIAM C W Corporal '9628' Northamptonshire Regiment

BEDFORD EDWARD ERNEST E E Lance Corporal '7552' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

BEDWELL LEMUEL PERCY L P Rifleman 'S/6665' Rifle Brigade

BEEBY JACK J Lance Corporal '12725' Northamptonshire Regiment

BEECH EDMUND BUCKLEY E B Private '21141' East Lancashire Regiment

BEER ENOS EPHRAIM E E Lance Corporal '3379' Rifle Brigade

BEGG JOHN J Private 'S/5205' Seaforth Highlanders

BELCHER WILLIAM RICHARD W R Private '6122' Essex Regiment

BELDON GEORGE NOAH G N Private '2390' East Surrey Regiment

BELL ALBERT GEORGE A G Private '3/11097' Northamptonshire Regiment

BELL DAVID D Private '3/3393' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BELL FREDERICK JOHN F J Private 'L/10281' Royal Sussex Regiment

BELL JOHN HENRY J H Private '17819' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

BELL ROBERT R Private 'S/15220' Cameron Highlanders

BELL WILLIAM W Rifleman '8855' Royal Irish Rifles

BELLAMY WILLIAM W Private '5285' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BELLCHAMBERS WILLIAM W Private '9609' Northamptonshire Regiment

BELSTEN WALTER SYDNEY W S Private '1756' London Regiment

BELSTEN WILLIAM HENRY W H Corporal '2360' London Regiment

BENEY ERNEST E Private 'TF/2550' Royal Sussex Regiment

BENNETT ARTHUR JOHN A J Private '11408' Devonshire Regiment

BENNETT EDWARD HENRY E H Lance Corporal 'S/768' Royal Sussex Regiment

BENNETT SYLVESTER S Rifleman '7395' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BENNING PERCY ARTHUR P A Rifleman 'Z/2636' Rifle Brigade

BENSON FREDERICK F Private '10129' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

BENSON GEORGE ENOCH G E Rifleman 'Z/2980' Rifle Brigade

BENSON JAMES J Private '4856' Royal Munster Fusiliers

BENSON WILLIAM W Private '13403' Gloucestershire Regiment

BENTLEY ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '8701' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

BENTLEY HAROLD H Lance Serjeant '3098' London Regiment

BENTON FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '9626' Northamptonshire Regiment

BENTON H Private '14494' Worcestershire Regiment

BERESFORD CHARLES ZARAGOZA De La POER C Z De La P Lieutenant Northamptonshire Regiment

BERN ALEXANDER A Private '3/3943' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BERRY ANDREW A Private '5431' East Lancashire Regiment

BERRY EDWARD E Serjeant '5410' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BERRY HENRY H Corporal '5711' Gloucestershire Regiment

BERRY THOMAS WILLIAM T W Lance Corporal '9668' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

BERRY WILLIAM ALFRED W A Rifleman 'Z/1038' Rifle Brigade

BESSANT DAVID D Private '15489' South Wales Borderers

BESSELL WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '7873' Northamptonshire Regiment

BESWICK WILLIAM W Private '2654' Seaforth Highlanders

BETSWORTH ARTHUR GEORGE A G Rifleman '10613' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BETTS JOHN WILLIAM J W Second Lieutenant Welsh Regiment

BEVERIDGE J Lance Corporal 'S/4323' Seaforth Highlanders

BEVIS CHARLES C Rifleman '6/495' Rifle Brigade

BICHENS JOHN J Lance Corporal '1800' London Regiment

BIGGS ERNEST CHARLES E C Private '2075' London Regiment

BILLING ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private '6508' Royal Fusiliers

BILLINGE JAMES J Rifleman '3260' South Lancashire Regiment

BILLINGSLEY SAMUEL ROBERT S R Rifleman '11356' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BILSON ELI E Rifleman 'Z/944' Rifle Brigade

BINGHAM ROBERT R Rifleman '4870' Royal Irish Rifles

BIRCH WILLIAM W Private '14212' Northamptonshire Regiment

BIRCUMSHAW JOSEPH J Private '13906' Lincolnshire Regiment

BIRD ARTHUR GEORGE A G Private '16101' Northamptonshire Regiment

BIRD STANLEY CHARLES WILLIAM S C W Lance Corporal '2770' London Regiment

BIRD W S Lieutenant King's Royal Rifle Corps

BIRKS WILLIAM W Rifleman 'Z/536' Rifle Brigade

BISHOP THOMAS A. T A Private '2883' Gloucestershire Regiment

BISHOP THOMAS HENRY T H Rifleman '1954' South Lancashire Regiment

BISSENDEN CHARLES ERNEST C E Private 'TF/1993' Royal Sussex Regiment

BISSET JAMES J Private '12695' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

BISSETT GAVIN G Private 'S/2456' Seaforth Highlanders

BJERRING PAUL FREDERICK CHARLES P F C Rifleman '9891' Rifle Brigade

BLACK ALEXANDER A Private 'S/5461' Seaforth Highlanders

BLACK ERIC OSBORNE E O Lieutenant Lincolnshire Regiment

BLACK FREDERICK OTTO F O Private '3/1231' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BLACK HENRY H Corporal '3/3969' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BLACK JAMES J Private '2696' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BLACK JOHN J Private '2947' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BLACK WALTER W Private 'S/2531' Seaforth Highlanders

BLACKER GEORGE FREDERICK G F Lieutenant Northamptonshire Regiment

BLACKIE JAMES J Private '3/2719' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BLACKLEDGE WALTER W Private '6671' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BLACKMAN MAURICE HENRY M H Private 'G/4615' Royal Sussex Regiment

BLACKWOOD JAMES J Private '3/2891' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BLADES JOHN J Private '4255' East Lancashire Regiment

BLAGROVE ARTHUR JOHN A J Private 'TF/2338' Royal Sussex Regiment

BLAIKIE JAMES J Private 'S/5267' Seaforth Highlanders

BLAKE GEORGE HENRY G H Serjeant '10288' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BLAKE HENRY H Rifleman '3765' Rifle Brigade

BLAKE JAMES HENRY J H Private '19738' Welsh Regiment

BLAKEMORE ERNEST WILLIAM E W Rifleman '9629' Royal Irish Rifles

BLAKER FREDERICK F Private '2894' London Regiment

BLENCO JOHN FRED J F Private '16426' Northamptonshire Regiment

BLIGH ALFRED VICTOR A V Private '2618' London Regiment

BLIGH ERIC E Second Lieutenant East Lancashire Regiment

BLOGG CHARLES HENRY C H Rifleman '6/7374' Rifle Brigade

BLOOMFIELD WILLIAM W Private '3/2575' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BLOORE FRED F Private 'G/4584' Royal Sussex Regiment

BOAG MARTIN M Private '3/2243' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BOATH WILLIAM W Lance Corporal 'S/16594' Cameron Highlanders

BODDY W Private '6305' Hampshire Regiment

BODIE JAMES ROBERT J R Private '9565' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BOLAND C Private '8426' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

BOLAND THOMAS T Rifleman '7277' Royal Irish Rifles

BOLLAND THEODORE JULIAN T J Major The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BOLTON CHARLES C Private '10230' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BOND GEORGE G Private '10149' Northamptonshire Regiment

BONE GEORGE DRUMMOND G D Second Lieutenant Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BONELL BENJAMIN HARRY B H Private '2428' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

BONHAM TREVOR T Lance Serjeant '2459' Welsh Regiment

BONIFACE WALTER W Private 'L/10560' Royal Sussex Regiment

BONNER ROBERT ANDERSON R A Private 'S/5460' Seaforth Highlanders

BOOTH C F Private 'SX/10339' Royal Sussex Regiment

BOOTHEY ARTHUR A Serjeant '14272' Northamptonshire Regiment

BOOTHROYDE EDMUND PERCY E P Lance Serjeant '2368' Rifle Brigade

BORROWDALE H E Private '5881' Welsh Regiment

BORROWS MARK EDDIE M E Serjeant '6688' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BOSSETT FRED F Private '3/9960' Northamptonshire Regiment

BOSWELL JAMES J Private '8473' Northamptonshire Regiment

BOULTER FRANK F Lance Corporal '9654' Northamptonshire Regiment

BOURCHIER ARTHUR GEORGE A G Second Lieutenant Royal Berkshire Regiment

BOURKE ALBERT WILLIAM A W Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Fusiliers

BOURKE BERTRAM WALTER B W Captain Royal Dublin Fusiliers

BOURNE STEPHEN ALBERT S A Rifleman '4302' Rifle Brigade

BOURNE WILLIAM W Private 'G/2142' Royal Sussex Regiment

BOVIS ALBERT EDWARD A E Serjeant 'TF/1061' Royal Sussex Regiment

BOWDEN CHARLES JOHN C J Private '9075' Devonshire Regiment

BOWDEN DAVID JOHN D J Private '3/7321' Devonshire Regiment

BOWDITCH CARL C Private '12341' South Wales Borderers

BOWEN HENRY H Rifleman '3265' London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)

BOWEN LEONARD L Rifleman 'Y/1052' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BOWEN ROWLAND GEORGE BREECE R G B Lieutenant London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)

BOWERMAN JOSEPH J Bombardier '90521' Royal Field Artillery

BOWES J Rifleman '2604' South Lancashire Regiment

BOXELL JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '9871' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BOYCE J Private '17371' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

BOYD FRANK EDGAR F E Private '2062' London Regiment

BOYLE HENRY H Private '10482' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

BOYLE WILLIAM GEORGE W G Rifleman '4263' Rifle Brigade

BRACKPOOL SIDNEY EDWARD S E Private 'G/4630' Royal Sussex Regiment

BRADBURY CHARLES C Rifleman 'Z/2400' Rifle Brigade

BRADFIELD THOMAS HENRY T H Private '11201' Welsh Regiment

BRADING HENRY J. H J Corporal '8492' Gloucestershire Regiment

BRADLEY FRANK F Private '2087' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

BRADNOCK NORMAN CHARLES N C Private '2466' London Regiment

BRADSHAW THOMAS T Private '10903' East Lancashire Regiment

BRADY JAMES J Rifleman '6695' Royal Irish Rifles

BRAGG ALEXANDER WILLIAM A W Private '2457' London Regiment

BRAMLEY WALTER W Private '7969' Northamptonshire Regiment

BRAND DAVID D Corporal '3/6283' Cameron Highlanders

BRAND JAMES J Private '1237' Seaforth Highlanders

BRANDON THOMAS T Private '13842' East Lancashire Regiment

BRANKER ALBERT A Private '14312' Northamptonshire Regiment

BRASH WILLIAM W Private 'S/7754' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BRAWN JAMES J Private '9906' Northamptonshire Regiment

BRAYSHAW CECIL CHARLES C C Corporal '740' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BRAZIER ALFRED A Private '8791' Lincolnshire Regiment

BRAZIER FREDERICK OWEN F O Private 'TF/3198' Royal Sussex Regiment

BREACH HAROLD HENRY H H Private 'TF/1672' Royal Sussex Regiment

BREEN MICHAEL M Private '6217' Royal Munster Fusiliers

BRESLIN PATRICK P Private 'S/2748' Seaforth Highlanders

BRETT CHARLES C Private 'L/8548' Royal Sussex Regiment

BRETTELL OLIVER O Serjeant '8371' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BREWIN JOHN GEORGE J G Private '9878' Northamptonshire Regiment

BREWSTER W Private '12292' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

BRIAN HERBERT CECIL H C Second Lieutenant Royal Garrison Artillery

BRICKINRIDGE PETER P Private '3/2922' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BRIDGE THOMAS T Rifleman '3307' Rifle Brigade

BRIDGEMAN JOHN H. J H Private '1997' Gloucestershire Regiment

BRIGGS HARRY H Corporal '9181' Lincolnshire Regiment

BRIGGS JOHN WILLIAM J W Private 'S/16683' Cameron Highlanders

BRIGHAM W Private '2160' Yorkshire Regiment

BRINTON REGINALD R Private '2345' Gloucestershire Regiment

BRITT ALBERT A Private 'TF/1337' Royal Sussex Regiment

BRITTON ALFRED GORDON A G Private '2335' East Surrey Regiment

BRODIGAN FRANCIS JOHN F J Captain Gloucestershire Regiment

BROOKER ALBERT ERNEST A E Private '3288' Gloucestershire Regiment

BROOKER WILLIAM W Serjeant '9223' Royal Munster Fusiliers

BROOKES GEORGE G Private '2376' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

BROOKFIELD GEORGE HENRY G H Lance Corporal '9025' Royal Irish Rifles

BROOKS A Lance Corporal 'G/1335' Royal Sussex Regiment

BROOKS ALFRED A Private '812' Gloucestershire Regiment

BROOKS GEORGE WILLIAM G W Corporal '7697' Northamptonshire Regiment

BROOKS JACK J Private 'G/1320' Royal Sussex Regiment

BROOKS JOSEPH J Serjeant '8044' Royal Munster Fusiliers

BROOKS ROBERT HENRY R H Private 'TF/2717' Royal Sussex Regiment

BROWN ALFRED A Corporal '8835' Northamptonshire Regiment

BROWN DAVID D Private '3113' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BROWN DAVID D Private 'S/17147' Cameron Highlanders

BROWN FRANK F Private '2269' London Regiment

BROWN FRANK E. F E Private '15427' Gloucestershire Regiment

BROWN FREDERICK ESAU F E Private '1734' London Regiment

BROWN FREDERICK THOMAS F T Private '12984' Northamptonshire Regiment

BROWN GEORGE G Private '10360' ALIAS

BROWN HENRY H Rifleman '4917' Royal Irish Rifles

BROWN JAMES J Private '12034' Welsh Regiment

BROWN JOHN JOSEPH J J Lance Corporal '8955' Northamptonshire Regiment

BROWN PATRICK P Private 'S/7928' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BROWN ROBERT R Private '3/3939' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BROWN ROBERT LAWSON R L Lance Corporal '628' Seaforth Highlanders

BROWN SIDNEY GEORGE ALBERT S G A Private '14271' Northamptonshire Regiment

BROWN STEPHEN ALFRED S A Private '9601' Northamptonshire Regiment

BROWN THOMAS T Lance Corporal '4823' Cameron Highlanders

BROWN THOMAS T Private '7635' Gloucestershire Regiment

BROWN THOMAS JOHN T J Corporal '7984' Northamptonshire Regiment

BROWN WALTER GEORGE PYM W G P Rifleman 'Z/2887' Rifle Brigade

BROWN WILLIAM W Private '3383' South Lancashire Regiment

BROWN WILLIAM W Private '313637' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BROWN WILLIAM W Private '1370' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BROWN WILLIAM W Rifleman '4828' Rifle Brigade

BROWN WILLIAM W Corporal '2620' Leinster Regiment

BROWN WILLIAM DICK W D Serjeant '892' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BROWN WILLIAM HENRY W H Rifleman '9457' Royal Irish Rifles

BROWNING EASTER E Private 'C/8205' Royal Sussex Regiment

BROWNING JAMES J Lance Corporal '3/7915' Seaforth Highlanders

BROWNLOW WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '2642' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

BROWNLOW WILLIAM LIONEL W L Second Lieutenant Northumberland Fusiliers

BRUMWELL JOSEPH J Rifleman '6/268' Rifle Brigade

BRUNSDON EDWARD A. E A Private '11593' Gloucestershire Regiment

BUCHANAN-BAILLIE-HAMILTON ARTHUR A Captain Seaforth Highlanders

BUCK T C Serjeant '7584' Coldstream Guards

BUCKLAND FRANCIS F Private '10065' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BUCKLE ARTHUR CHARLES A C Private '18010' Northamptonshire Regiment

BUCKLEY CECIL C Private '12167' East Lancashire Regiment

BUCKLEY JAMES J Private '5613' Royal Munster Fusiliers

BUCKLEY JOHN J Private '10011' Gloucestershire Regiment

BUDDEN CYRIL C Private '8956' Northamptonshire Regiment

BUGLER GEORGE G Private '10288' 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars

BULL ARTHUR EDWARD A E Serjeant '1702' London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)

BULL ROBERT JAMES R J Lance Corporal '13739' Northamptonshire Regiment

BULL THOMAS RICHARD T R Lance Corporal 'L/8834' Royal Sussex Regiment

BULL WILLIAM JOSEPH W J Private '7883' Somerset Light Infantry

BULLBROOK FREDERICK F Private '13069' Northamptonshire Regiment

BULLOCK JAMES J Private '8616' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BULLOUGH WALTER W Corporal 'Z/2338' Rifle Brigade

BULMAN CHARLES C Serjeant 'L/8143' Royal Sussex Regiment

BUNCE ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '9515' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BUNCE H Private '3/7980' Dorsetshire Regiment

BUNCE HENRY H Private '10443' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BURCHNELL HAROLD ROBERT H R Private '13748' Northamptonshire Regiment

BURGE HARRY H Serjeant '7947' Gloucestershire Regiment

BURGE JOHN J Private '9404' Devonshire Regiment

BURGE RUSSELL R Private 'L/10070' Royal Sussex Regiment

BURGESS ARTHUR A Serjeant '7137' Royal Irish Rifles

BURGESS ERNEST JOHN E J Private '3137' London Regiment

BURGESS JOSEPH J Private '14635' South Wales Borderers

BURKE DANIEL D Private '8437' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

BURLOW GEORGE G Lance Corporal '10034' Gloucestershire Regiment

BURN WILLIAM GLADSTONE W G Lieutenant London Regiment

BURNIE JOHN J Private '12370' East Lancashire Regiment

BURNS BERNARD B Private '2275' London Regiment

BURNS FRANCIS F Private '10349' East Lancashire Regiment

BURNS GEORGE G Private 'S/4140' Seaforth Highlanders

BURNS H Private '3/7980' ALIAS

BURNS HARRY WALTER H W Private '1441' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

BURNS JAMES J Private '2304' London Regiment (London Scottish)

BURNS JAMES MEEK J M Serjeant '8530' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BURNS JOHN J Private '2044' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BURNS ROBERT R Private '2605' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BURRIDGE WILLIAM W Private '6492' South Wales Borderers

BURROWS ARTHUR A Corporal '7938' Northamptonshire Regiment

BURROWS GEORGE G Private '7196' Welsh Regiment

BURROWS HARRY H Private '8802' Northamptonshire Regiment

BURROWS JAMES J Private '8761' Seaforth Highlanders

BURRY JAMES J Private '1850' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BURTON ALFRED LEONARD A L Corporal '7809' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BURTON FRANCIS WILLIAM F W Private '13925' Northamptonshire Regiment

BURTON HERBERT FREDERICK H F Private '3/10296' Northamptonshire Regiment

BURTON JOSEPH J Gunner '78515' Royal Field Artillery

BURTON ROBERT HENRY R H Private '3184' London Regiment

BURTONWOOD ERNEST E Private '19546' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

BUSBY JOHN HENRY J H Serjeant '8456' Royal Berkshire Regiment

BUTCHER JAMES J Private '10173' Northamptonshire Regiment

BUTLER ARTHUR A Private 'S/2237' Royal Sussex Regiment

BUTLER BERNARD GRIFFIN B G Lance Corporal '4493' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

BUTLER CHARLES ARTHUR GARDNER C A G Private '10160' Northamptonshire Regiment

BUTT KENNETH K Private '19748' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

BUTTON GEORGE RICHARD G R Private '1312' Welsh Regiment

BUXTON WILLIAM W Private '18026' Northamptonshire Regiment

BUXTON WILLIAM W Private '13914' Lincolnshire Regiment

BYERS WILLIAM W Rifleman '9342' Royal Irish Rifles

BYRNE J Private '8972' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

BYRNE JAMES PATRICK J P Rifleman '3974' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BYRNE JOHN J Rifleman '9649' Royal Irish Rifles

BYRNE MICHAEL M Rifleman '9858' Royal Irish Rifles

CABLE GEORGE PICKERSGILL G P Second Lieutenant Rifle Brigade

CADMAN ERNEST E Rifleman '5/4930' King's Royal Rifle Corps

CADMAN JOHN J Private '17957' Worcestershire Regiment

CAESAR ROBERT GEORGE R G Private 'G/4635' Royal Sussex Regiment

CAFFERY P Private '9729' East Lancashire Regiment

CAIN WILLIAM W Rifleman 'Z/729' Rifle Brigade

CAIRNS BERNARD B Private '3/3717' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CAIRNS EDWARD H. E H Private '2089' Seaforth Highlanders

CAIRNS HERBERT H Corporal '9249' Royal Irish Rifles

CALDER GEORGE G Private 'S/15480' Cameron Highlanders

CALDWELL ALEXANDER A Lance Corporal '7890' Seaforth Highlanders

CALDWELL LESLIE HUTCHISON L H Private '1583' London Regiment (London Scottish)

CALEY C H Private '2915' Suffolk Regiment

CALLAGHAN GEORGE G Private 'S/7087' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CALLANDER ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private '2332' London Regiment (London Scottish)

CAMERON DUGALD D Serjeant '8294' Cameron Highlanders

CAMERON JOHN J Private '1885' Seaforth Highlanders

CAMERON PETER P Corporal '1685' Seaforth Highlanders

CAMERON ROBERT R Private '9370' Cameron Highlanders

CAMFFERMAN A Corporal '1581' Middlesex Regiment

CAMPBELL ADAM A Private 'S/3360' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CAMPBELL ALEXANDER A Private '3/7242' Seaforth Highlanders

CAMPBELL ALEXANDER A Private 'S/6723' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CAMPBELL ALEXANDER A Rifleman '6796' Royal Irish Rifles

CAMPBELL ANGUS A Private 'C/7174' Seaforth Highlanders

CAMPBELL EDWARD JOSEPH E J Gunner '58633' Royal Field Artillery

CAMPBELL FREDERICK VICTOR F V Private 'G/4422' Royal Sussex Regiment

CAMPBELL IAN PATRICK I P Second Lieutenant Cameron Highlanders

CAMPBELL JOHN J Private '6569' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CAMPBELL JOHN J Private '2012' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CAMPBELL JOHN DONALD J D Corporal '5169' Cameron Highlanders

CAMPBELL JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '9408' Royal Irish Rifles

CAMPBELL JOSEPH HENRY J H Serjeant '7376' Northamptonshire Regiment

CAMPBELL NEIL N Lance Corporal 'S/11183' Cameron Highlanders

CAMPBELL WILLIAM W Private '1727' Seaforth Highlanders

CAMPION JAMES SARGENT J S Private '13209' Northamptonshire Regiment

CANAVAN CHARLES C Private 'S/5334' Seaforth Highlanders

CANAVAN RICHARD R Private '3/1618' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CANNINGS EDWARD CHARLES E C Private '9631' Royal Berkshire Regiment

CANTY MATTHEW M Lance Corporal '7650' Royal Munster Fusiliers

CAPENER REGINALD R Rifleman '5286' Rifle Brigade

CAPLEN GEORGE G Private 'G/1152' Royal Sussex Regiment

CAPLIN JACK J Private 'L/10030' Royal Sussex Regiment

CAPON PERCY WILLIAM P W Private '16035' Northamptonshire Regiment

CARBERRY PETER P Private '17804' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

CARDINAL HARRY H Rifleman '4030' Rifle Brigade

CAREY MICHAEL M Private '7134' Royal Irish Regiment

CAREY WILLIAM JOHN W J Lance Corporal '22156' Welsh Regiment

CARLEY MONTAGUE LEONARD M L Private 'TF/2502' Royal Sussex Regiment

CARLIN GEORGE G Rifleman '1385' Royal Irish Rifles

CARMICHAEL CHARLES C Private 'S/6070' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CARMODY DANIEL D Private '4381' Leinster Regiment

CARNALL FRED F Private '12576' Northamptonshire Regiment

CARPENTER EDWARD JAMES E J Private '6950' Devonshire Regiment

CARPENTER PERCY GEORGE P G Private 'S/2160' Royal Sussex Regiment

CARR JOHN J Private '12821' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

CARR P Rifleman '12380' Royal Irish Rifles

CARR WILLIAM W Private 'G/1563' Royal Sussex Regiment

CARR WILLIAM JOHN W J Rifleman '4205' Rifle Brigade

CARREAU JOHN J Private '9475' Devonshire Regiment

CARRINGTON CHARLES C Lance Serjeant '6137' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

CARROLL DENIS D Private '3901' Royal Munster Fusiliers

CARSON JOHN J Private '3/2757' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CARSTAIRS DAVID D Private '1877' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CARTER ALBERT LEONARD A L Private '7398' Lincolnshire Regiment

CARTER CHARLES C Corporal 'L/8430' Royal Sussex Regiment

CARTER CHARLES HENRY C H Private 'G/1389' Royal Sussex Regiment

CARTER FRANK F Private '9338' Northamptonshire Regiment

CARTER GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '7125' Northamptonshire Regiment

CARTER JAMES PARMENTER BRADLEY J P B Private '3539' London Regiment

CARTER LESLIE L Private 'L/10469' Royal Sussex Regiment

CARTER WALTER JOSEPH STEVENS W J S Private '2966' London Regiment

CARTER WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '2601' Middlesex Regiment

CARTER WILLIAM W Private '8439' Royal Berkshire Regiment

CARTY FRED F Rifleman 'Z/1996' Rifle Brigade

CARVER WYNDHAM W Private 'L/10463' Royal Sussex Regiment

CASE FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Rifleman '6888' Rifle Brigade

CASEY CHRISTOPHER C Rifleman '8061' Royal Irish Rifles

CASEY JAMES J Private '17443' Royal Irish Fusiliers

CASSELLS ALEXANDER A Lance Corporal '9816' Royal Irish Rifles

CASSIDY THOMAS T Private '1574' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CASSON JAMES J Private '15698' Royal Berkshire Regiment

CASSON WILLIAM W Private '5931' East Lancashire Regiment

CASTELLI ERNEST CHARLES E C Second Lieutenant London Regiment

CATLOW JAMES J Lance Corporal '8778' East Lancashire Regiment

CATTELL WILLIAM W Private '9021' Lincolnshire Regiment

CATTERALL LEWIS L Private '19505' East Lancashire Regiment

CATTERALL RICHARD R Private '12497' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

CAUSON ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '15305' South Wales Borderers

CAUTLEY WILLIAM OXENHAM W O Major Suffolk Regiment

CAWLEY JOHN J Private '13987' Lincolnshire Regiment

CAWTE H A Private '2525' Middlesex Regiment

CHAFFER ERNEST ALBERT E A Private 'L/10539' Royal Sussex Regiment

CHALLICE CHARLES C Private '3/9010' Northamptonshire Regiment

CHALMERS JAMES J Private '2641' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CHALMERS JOHN J 2nd Corporal '1109' Royal Engineers

CHALTON JOHN St. JOHN J St. J Acting Bombardier '66674' Royal Field Artillery

CHAMBERLAIN ALFRED A Private '3/10206' Northamptonshire Regiment

CHAMBERLAIN ERNEST CHARLES E C Serjeant '2473' London Regiment

CHAMBERS ALBERT JAMES A J Private '7979' Lincolnshire Regiment

CHAMBERS WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Rifleman 'Y/1793' King's Royal Rifle Corps

CHAMBERS WILLIAM WEBB W W Private '13216' Northamptonshire Regiment

CHANDLER A H Private '5/1554' Royal Sussex Regiment

CHANDLER E C Rifleman 'R/5786' King's Royal Rifle Corps

CHANDLER ERNEST E Private 'L/9556' Royal Sussex Regiment

CHAPMAN CECIL C Private '3/9849' Northamptonshire Regiment

CHAPMAN FRANCIS EDWARD F E Private '3/9246' Northamptonshire Regiment

CHAPMAN FRANK F Private '9504' Northamptonshire Regiment

CHAPMAN JAMES J Private '3/3629' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CHAPMAN WALTER W Private '13071' Northamptonshire Regiment

CHARNLEY JOSEPH J Private '5671' East Lancashire Regiment

CHASE CHARLES WILLIAM C W Rifleman '1636' Rifle Brigade

CHATFIELD ARTHUR A Private '9054' Northamptonshire Regiment

CHATFIELD FRANK F Lance Corporal 'G/1475' Royal Sussex Regiment

CHEELD WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '1982' London Regiment

CHEESEMAN THOMAS JOHN T J Corporal '6237' Northamptonshire Regiment

CHEESMAN ARTHUR A Private 'L/7992' Royal Sussex Regiment

CHERRY B Private '3951' Royal Munster Fusiliers

CHERRY WILLIAM W Rifleman '8830' Royal Irish Rifles

CHICK WALTER W Corporal '1585' London Regiment

CHILD GILBERT RICHARD GREGORY G R G Second Lieutenant Royal Sussex Regiment

CHILDS PERCY GEORGE P G Private 'G/1326' Royal Sussex Regiment

CHILES WILLIAM FRANK W F Private '9586' Royal Berkshire Regiment

CHISHOLM ANDREW A Private 'S/6710' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CHOWNS FRANK F Rifleman '4443' King's Royal Rifle Corps

CHREES SYDNEY S Private '3892' Royal Fusiliers

CHRISTIE MALCOLM ROSS M R Private '1518' Seaforth Highlanders

CHRISTIE WILLIAM W Private 'S/7041' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CIVIL THOMAS T Serjeant '8046' Northamptonshire Regiment

CLARE ALBERT A Private '3/11153' Northamptonshire Regiment

CLARK ALEXANDER A Private 'S/7716' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CLARK D Private '11964' Royal Scots Fusiliers

CLARK EDWARD HAROLD E H Private '8787' Lincolnshire Regiment

CLARK GEORGE G Private 'S/7098' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CLARK GEORGE WILFRED G W Private '12556' Royal Fusiliers

CLARK HUGH H Lance Corporal '1556' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CLARK JAMES J Private 'S/4087' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CLARK SAMUEL S Private '12345' East Lancashire Regiment

CLARKE ARTHUR EDWIN A E Private '3100' East Surrey Regiment

CLARKE CHARLES C Rifleman '8962' Royal Irish Rifles

CLARKE CHARLES ARTHUR C A Private '2491' London Regiment

CLARKE EDGAR E Rifleman 'Y/1648' King's Royal Rifle Corps

CLARKE FREDERICK F Private '3/10373' Northamptonshire Regiment

CLARKE FREDERICK LEONARD F L Private '16539' Northamptonshire Regiment

CLARKE GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '16537' Northamptonshire Regiment

CLARKE HAROLD PERCIVAL H P Lieutenant Rifle Brigade

CLARKE JOSEPH REGINALD J R Rifleman '6/474' Rifle Brigade

CLARKE T Private '5895' Royal Irish Fusiliers

CLAY CHARLES PERCY PARKER C P P Serjeant 'L/9157' Royal Sussex Regiment

CLAY LEONARD L Serjeant '8737' East Lancashire Regiment

CLAYDEN ALBERT EDWARD A E Lance Corporal '879' Seaforth Highlanders

CLAYDON JOHN J Private '15736' Royal Berkshire Regiment

CLAYTON GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '15700' Royal Berkshire Regiment

CLAYTON JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '8852' Lincolnshire Regiment

CLEGG FRED F Private '19538' East Lancashire Regiment

CLEGG JOHN J Rifleman '7272' King's Royal Rifle Corps

CLEMENS ALBERT VICTOR CAMPBELL A V C Private '1974' London Regiment

CLEMENTS GEORGE G Private '12805' Northamptonshire Regiment

CLIFTON ARCHIBALD ERNEST A E Corporal '1041' London Regiment

CLIFTON THOMAS T Private '15318' Worcestershire Regiment

CLILVERD EDWIN ALBERT E A Private '8789' Royal Berkshire Regiment

CLIMPSON HARRY H Private '7436' Northamptonshire Regiment

CLINCH ALFRED A Private '2748' London Regiment

CLIPSTON REUBEN R Private '3103' East Surrey Regiment

CLIPSTONE HERBERT FREDERICK H F Corporal '9710' Northamptonshire Regiment

CLOUTING SIDNEY S Private 'TF/2462' Royal Sussex Regiment

CLOW CHARLES HENRY C H Private '13434' Royal Fusiliers

COATES C F Rifleman '6/44' Rifle Brigade

COATES WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '9176' Royal Irish Rifles

COATSWORTH EDGAR E Corporal 'L/8058' Royal Sussex Regiment

COCHRANE JAMES J Private '6433' Seaforth Highlanders

COCHRANE ROBERT R Rifleman 'Z/17' Rifle Brigade

COCKBILL ALBERT JAMES A J Company Serjeant Major '8432' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

COCKETT ARTHUR WILLIAMS A W Serjeant '370' London Regiment

COGHILL GEORGE G Private '3183' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

COHEN VIVIAN ERNEST V E Private '2210' London Regiment

COLBRAN THOMAS GEORGE T G Private 'G/1520' Royal Sussex Regiment

COLE GEORGE G Corporal '1913' Welsh Regiment

COLE SAMUEL ERNEST S E Rifleman '8719' King's Royal Rifle Corps

COLE WILLIAM W Private '17149' Northamptonshire Regiment

COLE WILLIAM ALBERT W A Private 'GS/744' Royal Sussex Regiment

COLEBROOK CHARLES ALFRED C A Company Serjeant Major '8360' Rifle Brigade

COLEMAN CECIL C Private '9021' Northamptonshire Regiment

COLEMAN H Private '8703' Northamptonshire Regiment

COLEMAN PATRICK P Private '6904' Royal Munster Fusiliers

COLEMAN SARGENT S Private '12885' Northamptonshire Regiment

COLEMAN WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '5065' Royal Munster Fusiliers

COLHOUN ALICK A Private '7573' Royal Berkshire Regiment

COLLETT JOHN J Private '6017' Royal Berkshire Regiment

COLLETT ROBERT H. R H Private '7644' Gloucestershire Regiment

COLLINGWOOD GEORGE G Rifleman '3085' ALIAS

COLLINGWOOD THOMAS T Private '2691' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

COLLINS GEORGE G Private '11351' Royal Berkshire Regiment

COLLINS HAROLD H Private '3095' London Regiment

COLLINS HENRY H Rifleman '3085' King's Royal Rifle Corps

COLLINS JOHN ALBERT J A Private '1871' London Regiment

COLLINS P Rifleman '2595' Royal Irish Rifles

COLLINS VIVIAN DONALD BERRY V D B Lieutenant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

COLQUHOUN FREDERICK ALLEN F A Serjeant '1211' Rifle Brigade

COMBER WILLIAM EPHRAIM W E Private '933' Royal Sussex Regiment

COMERY RICHARD R Rifleman 'R/4859' King's Royal Rifle Corps

COMITZ JOHN J Private '1486' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

COMPTON DOUGLAS D Private '13711' South Wales Borderers

COMPTON MAURICE M Private '16060' Gloucestershire Regiment

CONNELL NICHOLAS N Private '10890' Royal Irish Fusiliers

CONNOLLY W E Private '10192' South Lancashire Regiment

CONNOR T Private '7249' Royal Irish Regiment

CONNOR WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '9704' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

CONQUEST ALFRED A Private '2265' London Regiment

CONSTABLE EDWIN E Private 'S/6751' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CONSTABLE THOMAS T Private '1492' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CONWAY THOMAS T Private '10291' Royal Munster Fusiliers

COOGAN DENIS D Rifleman '8114' Royal Irish Rifles

COOK ALEXANDER GRAHAM A G Private '2720' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

COOK ALFRED A Private '1622' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

COOK ALFRED RAYMOND A R Private '17283' Northamptonshire Regiment

COOK FRANCIS JOHN F J Rifleman '6/7360' Rifle Brigade

COOK FRANK F Private '10010' Worcestershire Regiment

COOK HENRY ARTHUR WILLIAM H A W Serjeant '7169' Welsh Regiment

COOK JAMES J Lance Corporal '1168' London Regiment

COOK JOHN J Private '6691' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

COOK JOSEPH J Private '17491' East Lancashire Regiment

COOK ROBERT GEORGE R G Lance Serjeant '1716' London Regiment

COOKE ARCHIE A Corporal '8318' Lincolnshire Regiment

COOKE GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '8280' Lincolnshire Regiment

COOKE HENRY G. H G Private '9209' Gloucestershire Regiment

COOLING GEORGE JOHN G J Serjeant '8388' Royal Berkshire Regiment

COOMBER WALTER EBENEZER W E Private 'L/8412' Royal Sussex Regiment

COOMBES FRANK F Private '17115' Northamptonshire Regiment

COOMBES FRANK GEORGE F G Private 'G/4695' Royal Sussex Regiment

COOMBEY W Private '13893' South Wales Borderers

COOMBS FREDERICK JOHN F J Corporal '9601' Somerset Light Infantry

COOPER ALBERT E. A E Serjeant '7765' Gloucestershire Regiment

COOPER HENRY H Lance Serjeant '11267' Welsh Regiment

COOPER JAMES J Private '2101' Seaforth Highlanders

COOPER JAMES J Private '12774' Northamptonshire Regiment

COOPER PETER P Driver '41613' Royal Field Artillery

COOPER THOMAS T Private '6713' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

COOPER W Rifleman '2795' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

COOPER WILLIAM W Rifleman '1585' Royal Irish Rifles

COOPER WILLIAM HENRY W H Private 'G/3885' Royal Sussex Regiment

COOPER WILLIAM HENRY W H Rifleman 'R/8731' King's Royal Rifle Corps

COOTE WILLIAM W Private 'S/1663' Royal Sussex Regiment

COPE AMBROSE A Private '3/9975' Northamptonshire Regiment

COPE JOSEPH J Private '19421' East Lancashire Regiment

COPE THOMAS T Private '3/10021' Northamptonshire Regiment

COPEMAN GEORGE G Rifleman '5/396' Rifle Brigade

COPESTAKE RICHARD R Serjeant '19350' East Lancashire Regiment

COPLAND DUDLEY CHARLES D C Second Lieutenant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

COPLESTONE G Private '9215' Welsh Regiment

COPPACK ARTHUR H. A H Private '2068' Seaforth Highlanders

COPPAGE WILLIAM W Private '16408' Northamptonshire Regiment

COPPARD WALTER JOHN W J Lance Corporal 'G/1646' Royal Sussex Regiment

COPPINGER CYRIL DOUGLAS C D Private '12650' Northamptonshire Regiment

CORBETT E Private '1943' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

CORBLE ALBERT ARTHUR A A Private '17452' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

CORBY ALBERT HAROLD A H Private '10147' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

CORCORAN MICHAEL M Private '4369' Royal Munster Fusiliers

CORDER HUGH GERALD ANNERLEY H G A Lieutenant Welsh Regiment

CORKE SAMUEL PHILLIP S P Private '3240' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

CORNISH ALEXANDER HUGH A H Rifleman 'Z/1906' Rifle Brigade

CORNISH WALTER W Rifleman '9778' Royal Irish Rifles

CORNWALL G Private '1667' Royal Sussex Regiment

CORNWELL JAMES J Private 'L/7838' Royal Sussex Regiment

CORRIGAN GEORGE G Rifleman '1266' Royal Irish Rifles

CORSTORPHIN ALEXANDER A Corporal '1441' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

COSSEY SAMUEL S Private '5629' Essex Regiment

COSTELLO MICHAEL M Private '7409' Royal Munster Fusiliers

COTMORE HAROLD ARTHUR H A Corporal '1212' London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)

COTTER VIVIAN OSCAR GLADSTONE V O G Private '2521' London Regiment

COTTINGTON GEORGE G Private 'GS/846' Royal Sussex Regiment

COULL GEORGE G Private '3/3992' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

COULSON FREDERICK F Serjeant '6104' Northamptonshire Regiment

COUPAR THOMAS T Private '2275' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

COUPER DAVID D Lance Corporal '9832' Cameron Highlanders

COUSINS HARRY H Private '8279' Northamptonshire Regiment

COUSINS HENRY H Lance Corporal '9911' Royal Irish Regiment

COUTTS JOSEPH J Private '6977' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

COUTTS WILLIAM W Private '1631' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

COWAN JAMES J Private 'S/14258' Cameron Highlanders

COWAN T Private '13101' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

COWIE EDWARD E Private '19377' East Lancashire Regiment

COWLES ALFRED A Private '2889' London Regiment

COWLEY CHARLES SELWYN C S Lieutenant Northamptonshire Regiment

COWLEY HERBERT ARTHUR H A Private '13337' Northamptonshire Regiment

COWLEY THOMAS T Private '19433' East Lancashire Regiment

COWLYN WILLIAM DOUGLAS W D Private '12640' Northamptonshire Regiment

COX B J Private '8416' South Staffordshire Regiment

COX GEORGE LEONARD G L Private 'TF/2362' Royal Sussex Regiment

COX JAMES NELSON J N Private '1681' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

COX JOHN THOMAS J T Rifleman 'Y/1100' King's Royal Rifle Corps

COX JOHN WALTER J W Lance Corporal '6298' Royal Fusiliers

COX ROBERT WALTER R W Private 'G/4727' Royal Sussex Regiment

COX THOMAS T Private '2065' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

COXHILL ARTHUR HENRY A H Private '7180' East Surrey Regiment

CRACKNELL PERCIVAL JOSEPH P J Driver '71669' Royal Field Artillery

CRAMER H O Rifleman 'Z/2610' Rifle Brigade

CRANE JAMES EDWARD J E Private '19399' East Lancashire Regiment

CRASSWELLER E Private 'G/1135' Royal Sussex Regiment

CRATHERN HENRY EDWARD H E Private '2615' London Regiment

CRAVEN THOMAS T Private '3/10161' Northamptonshire Regiment

CRAWFORD HENRY JAMES H J Rifleman '6/881' King's Royal Rifle Corps

CRAWFORD ROBERT R Private 'S/5254' Seaforth Highlanders

CREW THOMAS ALBERT T A Private '8183' Northamptonshire Regiment

CRIBB ERIC REGINALD E R Rifleman '5398' Rifle Brigade

CRICK SYDNEY S Private '3/9599' Northamptonshire Regiment

CROFT CHARLES EDWARD C E Private '8204' Lincolnshire Regiment

CROFT CLEMENT BERNARD C B Lance Corporal 'TF/1957' Royal Sussex Regiment

CROFT SAMUEL S Gunner '61121' Royal Field Artillery

CROFTS GEORGE ROBERT MURRAY G R M Lieutenant Welsh Regiment

CROME ROBERT CHARLES R C Private '11489' Royal Berkshire Regiment

CRONIN DANIEL D Private '4153' Royal Munster Fusiliers

CRONIN PATRICK P Lance Corporal '5272' Royal Munster Fusiliers

CRONK CYRIL WILLIAM C W Rifleman 'Z/2832' Rifle Brigade

CROOK C Rifleman '1545' Rifle Brigade

CROOK DANIEL D Lance Corporal '6082' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

CROOKS FREDERICK F Private '8376' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CROOM-JOHNSON BRIAN B Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers

CROSBY ALFRED TREVOR A T Private '17657' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

CROSS JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '16720' Northamptonshire Regiment

CROSS JOSEPH BENJAMIN J B Private '16718' Northamptonshire Regiment

CROSS SIDNEY GEORGE S G Private '5067' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

CROSS THOMAS T Private '9632' East Lancashire Regiment

CROTHERS THOMAS T Rifleman '9679' Royal Irish Rifles

CROWLEY JEREMIAH J Private '9991' Royal Munster Fusiliers

CROXFORD HAROLD ARTHUR H A Private '2052' London Regiment

CROZIER JOHN J Rifleman '6080' Royal Irish Rifles

CRUMSTON WILLIAM EDWARD W E Rifleman 'R/4824' King's Royal Rifle Corps

CRUSSELL HENRY H Rifleman 'Z/576' Rifle Brigade

CRUTCHLEY JAMES RICHARD J R Private '1259' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

CRYMBLE HUGH H Private '8438' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

CSAKO EDWIN STANLEY E S Private '3254' London Regiment

CULBERT THOMAS T Private 'S/3180' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CULLEN EDWARD E Private '10909' East Lancashire Regiment

CUMMINGS ROBERT JAMES R J Private '1812' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CUMMINS HENRY H Rifleman '5/4804' King's Royal Rifle Corps

CUMMINS JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '2636' Leinster Regiment

CUNLIFFE ROBERT R Private '2467' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CUNLIFFE ROBERT ELLIS R E Second Lieutenant Royal Berkshire Regiment

CUNNIFFE MICHAEL M Rifleman '8553' Royal Irish Rifles

CUNNINGHAM ALFRED JOHN A J Lance Corporal '3/11055' Northamptonshire Regiment

CUNNINGHAM J Private '1930' Northumberland Fusiliers

CUNNINGHAM JOHN J Lance Serjeant '5509' Royal Munster Fusiliers

CUNNINGHAM PATRICK P Rifleman '9810' Royal Irish Rifles

CURD CHARLES THOMAS C T Private 'G/3984' Royal Sussex Regiment

CURD REGINALD SAMUEL R S Private '17702' East Lancashire Regiment

CURRAN RICHARD R Private '3/2392' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CURRIE DONALD D Private '3127' Cameron Highlanders

CURTIS ALBERT A Private '2814' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

CURWEN WILFRED JOHN HUTTON W J H Captain Royal Fusiliers

CUSHEN DAVID WILLIAM D W Private '10940' South Wales Borderers

CUSHINGS WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Private '2554' London Regiment

CUTTS WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private 'S/6216' Middlesex Regiment

DALBY GEORGE G Private '8536' ALIAS

DALE JOHN ARTHUR J A Lance Corporal '7102' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

DALLAS DONALD D Private '10174' Seaforth Highlanders

DALTON GERALD G Rifleman '9937' Royal Irish Rifles

DALTON MAURICE M Private '4783' Royal Munster Fusiliers

DALY CHARLES C Private '666' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DALY D Private '4177' Royal Munster Fusiliers

DALY JAMES EDWARD J E Private '8585' Royal Munster Fusiliers

DALY PATRICK P Rifleman '9743' Royal Irish Rifles

DALZIEL GEORGE G Private '2033' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DALZIEL GEORGE HOOPER G H Sapper '2063' Royal Engineers

DAMERELL JOHN EDWARD J E Lance Corporal 'L/6106' Royal Sussex Regiment

DANCE CHARLES HENRY C H Bandsman '7924' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

DANCY FREDERICK RICHARD F R Private 'L/7581' Royal Sussex Regiment

DARBY ALFRED A Private '16286' Northamptonshire Regiment

DARBY ARTHUR A Rifleman 'Z/430' Rifle Brigade

DARKER WILLIAM W Private '13075' Northamptonshire Regiment

DAVEY ERNEST WILLIAM E W Private '8781' Devonshire Regiment

DAVID GEORGE WILLIAM KENT G W K Private '1310' London Regiment

DAVIDSON DUNCAN HAMLYN D H Captain Seaforth Highlanders

DAVIES DAVID D Corporal '8254' South Wales Borderers

DAVIES HERBERT H Corporal '3/4056' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DAVIES JAMES J Private '3/3955' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DAVIES JOHN J Private '12348' Gloucestershire Regiment

DAVIES JOHN FREDERICK J F Private '2605' Worcestershire Regiment

DAVIES ROBERT R Serjeant '6784' King's Royal Rifle Corps

DAVIES THOMAS T Private '13243' South Wales Borderers

DAVIS ALBERT REUBEN A R Private '12790' Northamptonshire Regiment

DAVIS FRED MELVIN F M Private '1884' London Regiment

DAVIS HERBERT H Rifleman 'Z/1423' Rifle Brigade

DAVIS WILLIAM W Private '15386' Gloucestershire Regiment

DAVISON JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '13546' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

DAVISON RALPH R Lieutenant Northamptonshire Regiment

DAVY JACK J Private '12857' Lincolnshire Regiment

DAW T H Lieutenant East Lancashire Regiment

DAWES M Lance Corporal '7205' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

DAWKES GEORGE MAURICE G M Private '16581' Northamptonshire Regiment

DAWSON ROBERT R Private '11147' Lincolnshire Regiment

DAWSON THOMAS WILLIAM T W Lance Corporal 'Z/12' Rifle Brigade

DAY A Serjeant '1223' London Regiment

DAY C Rifleman '3501' King's Royal Rifle Corps

DAY GEORGE CHARLES G C Private '9530' Northamptonshire Regiment

DAY MAURICE M Second Lieutenant Royal Berkshire Regiment

DAY WILLIAM W Private '9401' Royal Berkshire Regiment

DAYE RICHARD R Private '6443' Royal Irish Regiment

DE FREYNE 5th Baron A R Captain '' ALIAS

DE TRAFFORD REGINALD FRANCIS R F Lieutenant King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DEADY RICHARD R Private '4261' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

DEAKIN D Drummer '368' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

DEAMER WILLIAM W Rifleman 'S/8221' Rifle Brigade

DEAN C Private '14129' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

DEAN JOHN ROBERT J R Serjeant '7183' Gloucestershire Regiment

DEANS JACK J Private '14365' Northamptonshire Regiment

DEBELL THOMAS AMBROSE T A Private '16832' Northamptonshire Regiment

DEEGAN JAMES J Private '5935' Royal Munster Fusiliers

DEEKS FRED F Private '2090' Seaforth Highlanders

DEERY JOHN J Rifleman '2282' Royal Irish Rifles

DELVILLE ALBERT THOMAS A T Private '12841' Northamptonshire Regiment

DEMPSTER JAMES J Private '8632' Seaforth Highlanders

DENCE ALBERT A Private 'TF/2325' Royal Sussex Regiment

DENNIS THOMAS NORMAN T N Private '3755' London Regiment

DENNISON RALPH EDWARD McKIE R E M Second Lieutenant Royal Sussex Regiment

DENNYS KENNETH ROSE K R Second Lieutenant Royal Munster Fusiliers

DENSON W Lance Corporal '3367' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

DERMOTT ALFRED WILLIAM A W Private '2700' London Regiment

DEVELIN FRANK HENRY F H Private '5/1575' Royal Sussex Regiment

DEWAR HUGH H Lance Corporal '9293' Cameron Highlanders

DEWHURST SAMUEL S Rifleman '2460' Royal Irish Rifles

DEWLEY SIDNEY WALTER THOMAS S W T Rifleman '3323' Rifle Brigade

DEXTER JOHN C. J C Lance Corporal '11080' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

DIAMOND JOHN J Private 'S/3915' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DIAMOND JOHN J Private '2049' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DICK GEORGE FREDERICK GRAEME G F G Second Lieutenant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

DICK JOHN CAMPBELL J C Captain Royal Munster Fusiliers

DICKENS W G Private '2483' London Regiment

DICKER ARTHUR A Private '3/6993' Devonshire Regiment

DICKERSON THOMAS T Private '14363' Northamptonshire Regiment

DICKERSON WILLIAM HENRY W H Lance Corporal '12916' Northamptonshire Regiment

DICKSON BARRINGTON BLOMFIELD B B Captain Northamptonshire Regiment

DICKSON MOSES M Private '5960' Royal Irish Fusiliers

DICKSON ROBERT R Private '14669' South Lancashire Regiment

DIGBY PERCIVAL P Rifleman '6/1112' King's Royal Rifle Corps

DIGGLE WILLIAM W Private '8257' East Lancashire Regiment

DINE HENRY H Private 'LSR/7768' Royal Sussex Regiment

DINEEN JOHN J Private '6758' Royal Munster Fusiliers

DINWIDDIE JOHN J Sapper '3074' Royal Engineers

DIPLOCK ERNEST E Private 'S/2198' Royal Sussex Regiment

DITCH ALBERT A Rifleman '5/233' Rifle Brigade

DIX WILLIAM W Private '18011' Northamptonshire Regiment

DIXON CHARLES GEORGE C G Lieutenant Royal Irish Regiment

DIXON THOMAS DARBY T D Private '2977' Seaforth Highlanders

DOBNEY GEORGE G Private '8536' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

DOBSON JACK CHARLES J C Private '13426' Northamptonshire Regiment

DOCHERTY ANDREW A Lance Corporal '9635' Cameron Highlanders

DOCKER ALFRED EDGAR A E Private '2741' London Regiment

DODD FREDERICK ABEL F A Private '10188' Leicestershire Regiment

DODGE GEORGE BERTRAM G B Private '3173' London Regiment

DOLAN J Private '1609' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

DOLAN JAMES J Private '3/1850' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DOLBY WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '3/10918' Northamptonshire Regiment

DONACHIE HUGHIE H Private '3/726' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DONACHIE JOHN J Private '2365' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DONALD ARTHUR OLIVER A O Private '2419' London Regiment

DONALD JOHN J Private 'S/5251' Seaforth Highlanders

DONALDSON JOHN J Lance Corporal '7384' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DONNELLY CHARLES WILLIAM C W Company Serjeant Major '6384' King's Royal Rifle Corps

DONNELLY THOMAS T Private '3/2594' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DONOHUE JOHN J Private '8871' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

DONOVAN JAMES J Private '10166' Royal Munster Fusiliers

DONOVAN MICHAEL M Private '4544' Royal Munster Fusiliers

DONOVAN T Rifleman '1322' Royal Irish Rifles

DOO REGINALD HERBERT R H Private 'L/10516' Royal Sussex Regiment

DOREY C Serjeant '9914' Royal Irish Regiment

DORKS FREDERICK FRANK F F Private '3/9583' Northamptonshire Regiment

DORNAN FRANCIS F Lance Corporal '9433' Royal Irish Rifles

DOTHIE ELVERY ASHTON E A Second Lieutenant East Lancashire Regiment

DOUGAN ERNEST E Rifleman 'Z/243' Rifle Brigade

DOUGHERTY ERNEST S. F. E S F Private '1762' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DOUGHTY ALBERT CHARLES A C Private '9460' Northamptonshire Regiment

DOUGLAS JOSEPH J Serjeant '1491' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

DOW ADAM JAMES A J Private '9436' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DOWARD JOHN THOMAS J T Private '1615' Royal Fusiliers

DOWD HENRY H Private '2448' London Regiment

DOWDEN CLIFFORD C Private '8900' Devonshire Regiment

DOWDESWELL FRANCIS C. F C Private '15488' Gloucestershire Regiment

DOWLE GEORGE CRISPE G C Private '8854' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

DOWLING PERCY P Rifleman '4812' Rifle Brigade

DOWLING THOMAS T Private '7377' Royal Munster Fusiliers

DOWNER WILLIAM W Private 'GS/230' Royal Sussex Regiment

DOWNEY JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '7379' Royal Irish Regiment

DOWNS FRED F Rifleman 'Z/661' Rifle Brigade

DOWSELL A Rifleman '15291' Royal Irish Rifles

DOYLE EDWARD E Private '3/1375' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DOYLE PATRICK P Rifleman '6397' Royal Irish Rifles

DOYLE W Private '6072' Royal Munster Fusiliers

DRAGE FREDERICK THOMAS F T Private '9709' Northamptonshire Regiment

DRAPER JOHN ROBERT J R Rifleman '1314' Royal Irish Rifles

DRAPER WALTER W Private '3/10107' Northamptonshire Regiment

DRAYTON S Private '13403' Northamptonshire Regiment

DREW THOMAS T Private '18027' Northamptonshire Regiment

DRINKWATER ERNEST ARTHUR E A Private '12730' Lincolnshire Regiment

DRINKWATER THOMAS T Rifleman '1271' Royal Irish Rifles

DRISCOLL JAMES J Private 'L/6057' Royal Sussex Regiment

DRUITT JOSEPH J Second Lieutenant Royal Berkshire Regiment

DRUMMOND CHARLES HARE C H Lance Corporal 'S/17353' Cameron Highlanders

DRUMMOND PETER P Private '2002' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DRYBURGH DAVID D Private '9926' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DUCK JAMES J Private '8331' Lincolnshire Regiment

DUCKWORTH JAMES J Private '17575' East Lancashire Regiment

DUFF HENRY H Serjeant '687' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DUFFIE THOMAS T Private '636' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DUFFUS CHRISTOPHER C Private '2509' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DUFFY FRANK F Private 'S/7590' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DUFFY PAUL P Private '5772' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

DUFFY WILLIAM W Private '3/2531' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DUMPHY EDWARD E Rifleman 'Z/768' Rifle Brigade

DUNCAN CHARLES C Private '3/2249' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DUNCAN HAY H Private '1597' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DUNCAN JAMES J Private '2133' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DUNCAN JOHN J Corporal '1079' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DUNCAN ROBERT STEWART R S Company Serjeant Major '6976' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DUNKLEY ALFRED A Private '13066' Northamptonshire Regiment

DUNLOP JAMES J Private '3/3729' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

DUNLOP JOHN J Sapper '2214' Royal Engineers

DURANT CLARENCE HAYDEN C H Rifleman 'Z/2995' Rifle Brigade

DURHAM ERNEST E Private '18214' York and Lancaster Regiment

DURRANT CHARLES C Rifleman '4606' Rifle Brigade

DYAS MESHACH M Private '15407' Worcestershire Regiment

DYER FREDERICK F Lance Corporal '7356' Northamptonshire Regiment

DYKE ALBERT WILLIAM A W Rifleman '5344' Rifle Brigade

DYKE JAMES J Private '13674' South Wales Borderers

DYMOND BERT FRED B F Private '3/7124' Devonshire Regiment

DYNAN MICHAEL M Private '5412' Royal Munster Fusiliers

DYSON ARTHUR SAMUEL A S Private '1721' London Regiment

EADS GEORGE PHILIP G P Private '16992' Northamptonshire Regiment

EAGAR FRANCIS RUSSELL F R Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery

EALES WILLIAM W Private '13377' Northamptonshire Regiment

EARLE D Private '6366' Royal Irish Regiment

EARLE GEORGE G Private '6231' Northamptonshire Regiment

EARNEY WILLIAM EWART W E Private '15148' South Wales Borderers

EASTERFIELD FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '7455' Lincolnshire Regiment

EASTON ERNEST E Private 'L/10263' Royal Sussex Regiment

EASTON G. McCULLOCH G M Private 'S/10880' Cameron Highlanders

EATON FREDERICK ALBERT F A Private '16629' Northamptonshire Regiment

EBDON ELIAS GEORGE E G Rifleman '1825' Rifle Brigade

ECCLES FISH F Private '7149' Gloucestershire Regiment

ECKERSLEY SAMUEL S Private '11407' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

ECKERT JOSEPH FREDERICK WILLIAM J F W Private 'L/7504' Royal Sussex Regiment

EDEN BERNARD B Lieutenant Northamptonshire Regiment

EDGAR JOHN BELL J B Private '3175' London Regiment

EDMOND THOMAS T Private '9247' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

EDWARDS E Serjeant '5549' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

EDWARDS FREDERICK CYRUS F C Private '2563' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

EDWARDS FREDERICK SYLVESTER F S Private 'G/1302' Royal Sussex Regiment

EDWARDS HARRY SYDNEY H S Rifleman '8943' Rifle Brigade

EDWARDS JOHN HAROLD J H Corporal '1484' London Regiment

EDWARDS R Lance Corporal '11830' Worcestershire Regiment

EDWARDS RICHARDS FREDERICK R F Private 'TF/2380' Royal Sussex Regiment

EDWARDS WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '10389' Worcestershire Regiment

EDWARDS WILLIAM HARDINGE COLVIN W H C Captain Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

EDWARDS WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '22375' Welsh Regiment

EDWARDS WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '19815' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

EGAN MICHAEL M Private '3/3332' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

EGERTON ANDREW NICOLL A N Private '128' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ELCOMBE CHARLES FREDERICK C F Rifleman '1685' Royal Irish Rifles

ELDER GEORGE G Private 'S/15217' Cameron Highlanders

ELDER STEWART S Corporal '1396' ALIAS

ELLAM ARTHUR JOHN A J Corporal '7816' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ELLERBY CHARLES HATCLIFFE C H Private '20481' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

ELLIOT JAMES MALCOLM J M Private 'S/15660' Cameron Highlanders

ELLIOTT CLARENCE CHARLES C C Private '13728' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

ELLIOTT WILLIAM HENRY W H Serjeant '11888' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

ELLIS F Private '7660' Northamptonshire Regiment

ELLIS GEORGE G Corporal '7752' Northamptonshire Regiment

ELLIS HUBERT JAMES H J Private 'TF/2708' Royal Sussex Regiment

ELLIS JAMES J Private '7419' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ELLIS M Private '895' Middlesex Regiment

ELLIS THOMAS T Private '26939' Welsh Regiment

ELLISON JAMES J Private '15760' Royal Berkshire Regiment

ELMES WILLIAM FRANCIS W F Private 'L/6512' Royal Sussex Regiment

ELPHICK ERNEST ALAN E A Lance Corporal 'G/1713' Royal Sussex Regiment

ELSWORTHY GEORGE G Lance Corporal '8917' Devonshire Regiment

ELTOME WALTER W Private '2389' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ELWORTHY EDWARD WILLIAM E W Corporal '7371' Royal Munster Fusiliers

EMMETT JOB J Lance Corporal '5109' East Lancashire Regiment

ENNIS WILLIAM W Rifleman '6709' Royal Irish Rifles

ESSAM THOMAS ALFRED T A Private '9656' Northamptonshire Regiment

ESSON ROBERT McBEATH R M Private '7106' King's Own Scottish Borderers

ETHERINGTON PERCY P Private 'S/1501' Royal Sussex Regiment

ETHERINGTON WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '22158' Welsh Regiment

EUSTACE JOHN J Corporal '7928' Royal Irish Rifles

EUSTES JOHN ALBERT FRANK J A F Private 'G/4691' Royal Sussex Regiment

EVANS ARTHUR A Rifleman 'Y/911' King's Royal Rifle Corps

EVANS ARTHUR A Private '14027' Lincolnshire Regiment

EVANS DAVID D Private '19593' Welsh Regiment

EVANS DAVID EDWIN D E Rifleman '4816' King's Royal Rifle Corps

EVANS EVAN R. E R Private '12694' Devonshire Regiment

EVANS HARRY H Lance Corporal '3/9887' Northamptonshire Regiment

EVANS JAMES HENRY J H Rifleman '11913' King's Royal Rifle Corps

EVANS JOHN J Private '12710' Devonshire Regiment

EVANS JOHN WATKIN J W Private '11897' Gloucestershire Regiment

EVANS JOSEPH J Corporal '14654' South Wales Borderers

EVANS JOSEPH J Private '13423' South Wales Borderers

EVANS JOSIAH J Private '11628' South Wales Borderers

EVANS THOMAS T Private '11510' South Wales Borderers

EVANS WILLIAM W Corporal '649' Welsh Regiment

EVANS WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '6077' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

EVERETT PERCY P Rifleman '5460' Rifle Brigade

EVERITT FRANK F Private '8636' Lincolnshire Regiment

EWAN ALEXANDER HERD A H Corporal '1428' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

EYARS EDWARD E Private '8749' Royal Munster Fusiliers

FAHEY FREDERICK F J Corporal '8357' Royal Irish Regiment

FAIRBAIRN T Private 'S/5340' Seaforth Highlanders

FAIRBROTHER JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '9717' Northamptonshire Regiment

FAIRCHILD ROBIN R Corporal 'Y/209' King's Royal Rifle Corps

FAIRCLOUGH GEORGE HENRY G H Private '15283' South Wales Borderers

FAIRHURST LAMBERT L Rifleman '2649' South Lancashire Regiment

FALLON JOHN J Lance Corporal '10401' Seaforth Highlanders

FARLEY JOSEPH J Private '3/1577' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FARMER ALFRED GEORGE A G Private 'L/10358' Royal Sussex Regiment

FARMER JAMES INGLEBY J I Second Lieutenant King's Royal Rifle Corps

FARRELL THOMAS T Rifleman '10259' Royal Irish Rifles

FARRELL WILLIAM W Rifleman '5459' Royal Irish Rifles

FARROW FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '7167' Northamptonshire Regiment

FAULKNER FRED F Private '2/9408' Northamptonshire Regiment

FAULKNER W E Private '6614' Royal Fusiliers

FAWCETT CLIFFORD C Private '10802' East Lancashire Regiment

FAZAN ROY R Second Lieutenant Royal Sussex Regiment

FEARNEHOUGH ROBERT R Rifleman '6144' King's Royal Rifle Corps

FEARNSIDE ROBERT H. R H Rifleman '3967' King's Royal Rifle Corps

FEARON GEORGE G Private '2774' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

FEAST WILLIAM JOHN W J Rifleman '10576' King's Royal Rifle Corps

FELCE HERBERT H Private '16633' Northamptonshire Regiment

FELCE WILLIAM ROBERT W R Private '16630' Northamptonshire Regiment

FELLOWES ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '9964' Northamptonshire Regiment

FELLOWES WALTER W Serjeant '12959' Northamptonshire Regiment

FELLOWES WILLIAM W Rifleman '1088' Rifle Brigade

FELTHAM CHARLIE C Private '6278' Royal Fusiliers

FENTON JOSEPH J Corporal '14039' Lincolnshire Regiment

FERGIE ROBERT MCDONALD R M Private '1046' Seaforth Highlanders

FERGUSON ALEXANDER MCDONALD A M Serjeant '8504' Cameron Highlanders

FERGUSON DAVID McGREGOR D McG Private 'S/6956' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FERGUSON DUGALD D Private '2488' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FERGUSON JAMES ARTHUR ROSS J A R Lieutenant Royal Sussex Regiment

FERGUSON PATRICK P Private 'S/2882' Seaforth Highlanders

FERGUSON WILLIAM W Private '2072' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FERRY WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '5678' Northamptonshire Regiment

FESTING ARTHUR HOSKYNS A H Major Royal Irish Rifles

FIDDLER HARRY ALFRED H A Private '9287' Royal Berkshire Regiment

FILLERY GEORGE G Private 'TF/2375' Royal Sussex Regiment

FILLINGHAM WILLIAM W Private '15556' Northamptonshire Regiment

FINCH HERBERT MARSHALL H M Lieutenant Colonel Royal Berkshire Regiment

FINCH WILLIAM VICTOR W V Corporal '7642' Northamptonshire Regiment

FINDLAY DAVID D Private '3/2703' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FINDLAY EDWARD JOHN E J Lieutenant London Regiment (London Scottish)

FINKE RICHARD FENWICK R F Captain Royal Sussex Regiment

FINLAY ROBERT ALEXANDER R A Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers

FINN MICHAEL M Private '5578' Royal Munster Fusiliers

FISH GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private 'G/1586' Royal Sussex Regiment

FISH THOMAS T Rifleman '2386' Royal Irish Rifles

FISHENDEN THOMAS RICHARD T R Private '2250' London Regiment

FISHER JOHN J Private '19446' East Lancashire Regiment

FISHER THOMAS T Private '7819' Seaforth Highlanders

FISHER WILFRED W Second Lieutenant The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

FITZGERALD JAMES J Private '10012' Royal Munster Fusiliers

FITZGERALD JOHN J Private '12608' Welsh Regiment

FITZGERALD MICHAEL M Private '4637' Royal Munster Fusiliers

FITZPATRICK FRANCIS F Private '9553' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

FITZPATRICK JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '9768' Royal Irish Rifles

FITZPATRICK MARTIN M Rifleman '1838' Royal Irish Rifles

FLATHERS JAMES EDWARD J E Rifleman 'Z/2853' Rifle Brigade

FLATT ALFRED GEORGE A G Private '13124' Northamptonshire Regiment

FLAWN ARTHUR A Private '18160' Northamptonshire Regiment

FLECK ROBERT R Rifleman '1332' Royal Irish Rifles

FLEET ALFRED EDWARD A E Private 'L/10334' Royal Sussex Regiment

FLEET WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Rifleman '3560' King's Royal Rifle Corps

FLEMING EASTON E Private 'S/14488' Cameron Highlanders

FLEMING GEORGE G Rifleman 'Z/332' Rifle Brigade

FLEMING JAMES J Private '8491' Gloucestershire Regiment

FLEMING JAMES NEWBY J N Private '3/10701' Northamptonshire Regiment

FLEMING JOHN J Private 'S/3971' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FLEMING ROBERT R Private '7385' Gloucestershire Regiment

FLEMING SAMUEL S Sapper '2501' Royal Engineers

FLETCHER G W Private '19827' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

FLETCHER HARRY H Private '18404' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

FLETCHER HENRY H Private '12914' Royal Fusiliers

FLETCHER ROBERT R Private '5338' East Lancashire Regiment

FLORENCE ADAM A Private '15254' Royal Scots

FLOWERS THOMAS T Private '8155' East Lancashire Regiment

FLUCK MARCUS GRAHAM M G Private '2500' London Regiment (London Scottish)

FOGG THOMAS T Private '19441' East Lancashire Regiment

FOOTE WILLIAM W Private '2994' London Regiment

FORBES DAVID COOPER D C Serjeant '523' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FORBES JOHN J Serjeant '566' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FORBES PETER P Private '3/5827' Cameron Highlanders

FORBES THOMAS NORTH T N Lance Corporal '8356' Royal Munster Fusiliers

FORD ALBERT HARRIS A H Second Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers

FORD F Private 'G/4686' Royal Sussex Regiment

FORD JAMES SMITH J S Private 'S/6543' Seaforth Highlanders

FORD RICHARD JELLARD R J Captain Worcestershire Regiment

FORDE PATRICK P Lance Serjeant '7881' Royal Munster Fusiliers

FORDE STEPHEN S Private '7602' Royal Munster Fusiliers

FORREST CHARLES C Private '1900' London Regiment

FORREST WILLIAM ERNEST W E Private '800' Seaforth Highlanders

FORRESTER ROBERT R Private '2723' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FORSHAW WILLIAM W Private '7779' Royal Irish Regiment

FORSTER E Private '1496' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

FORTUNE MICHAEL M Private '10695' Royal Irish Regiment

FOSSEY ARTHUR JOHN A J Private '14441' Northamptonshire Regiment

FOSTER EDWIN CHARLES E C Private 'G/4580' Royal Sussex Regiment

FOSTER F J Private 'S/6731' Devonshire Regiment

FOSTER JESSE HAROLD J H Rifleman 'Z/10' Rifle Brigade

FOSTER JOHN J Rifleman '6903' Royal Irish Rifles

FOSTER THOMAS T Lance Corporal '2331' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FOSTER WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '11822' Royal Berkshire Regiment

FOUNTAIN J Rifleman '2318' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

FOVARGUE JOHN THOMAS J T Private '6938' Northamptonshire Regiment

FOVARGUE WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '16532' Northamptonshire Regiment

FOWLER J Private '10075' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

FOX ALAN GEOFFREY A G Captain Royal Flying Corps

FOX ALLEN WILLIAM A W Private '8311' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

FOX J Private '3/1264' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FRAIL JOHN J Private 'S/4034' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FRANCE-HAYHURST FREDERICK CHARLES F C Lieutenant Colonel Royal Welsh Fusiliers

FRANCIS JOHN J Private '6975' Royal Irish Regiment

FRASER ARCHIBALD A Lance Corporal '3/2465' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FRASER ARCHIE A Sapper '2340' Royal Engineers

FRASER DANIEL D Private '1964' Seaforth Highlanders

FRASER DUNCAN JAMES D J Serjeant '9569' Cameron Highlanders

FRASER FINDLAY J. F J Private '2138' Seaforth Highlanders

FRASER MATTHEW M Private '7900' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FRASER PETER P Private '10468' Seaforth Highlanders

FRASER ROBERT R Lance Corporal '307' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FRASER W Private '3/6189' Cameron Highlanders

FRASER WILLIAM GREIG W G Private '8514' Lincolnshire Regiment

FREEGARD CHARLES HENRY C H Private 'G/1118' Royal Sussex Regiment

FREEMAN BERTIE ARTHUR B A Private '3/10235' Northamptonshire Regiment

FREEMAN ERNEST LANE E L Rifleman '2098' Rifle Brigade

FREEMAN HARRY H Private '13707' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

FREEMAN MICHAEL M Private '7266' Royal Munster Fusiliers

FREEMAN WILLIAM W Private '13301' Welsh Regiment

FRENCH ARTHUR REGINALD A R Captain South Wales Borderers

FRENCH FRANK A. F A Lance Corporal '2474' Seaforth Highlanders

FRENCH The Hon. GEORGE PHILIP G P Lieutenant '' South Wales Borderers

FRENCHAM FRANCIS WALTER F W Private '2737' London Regiment

FRESHNEY STEPHEN ARTHUR S A Lance Corporal '6924' Devonshire Regiment

FRIEND WALTER W Private '6863' Devonshire Regiment

FRITH HENRY H Private '313953' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

FROST BENJAMIN JOSEPH B J Lance Corporal '9593' Northamptonshire Regiment

FROST ERNEST WILLIAM E W Private '8702' Northamptonshire Regiment

FRY WILFRED W Private '11033' East Lancashire Regiment

FRYER EDWARD E Private '3/8119' Devonshire Regiment

FULLER ALEXANDER A Rifleman 'Z/370' Rifle Brigade

FULLER GEORGE G Private 'G/1228' Royal Sussex Regiment

FULLER THOMAS T Private 'L/6408' Royal Sussex Regiment

FULLER WALTER W Rifleman 'Z/373' Rifle Brigade

FUNNELL HERBERT GEORGE H G Private 'T4/1709' Royal Sussex Regiment

FURNISS WALTER W Private '9570' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

FYFFE J Corporal '8456' Royal Scots

GADD FREDERICK F Rifleman '4476' Rifle Brigade

GAIGER C Private '8044' Scots Guards

GAIR JOHN J Private '1706' Seaforth Highlanders

GALBRAITH DONALD D Private '313929' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GALES MATTHEW WILLIAM M W Private '16701' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

GALLAGHER PATRICK P Corporal '7548' Royal Munster Fusiliers

GALLAGHER TIMOTHY T Private '8351' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

GALT WILLIAM NOEL FRANK W N F Corporal '2042' London Regiment

GALVIN JOHN J Private '8450' Royal Munster Fusiliers

GAMMON ARTHUR A Private '2624' London Regiment

GANDER CHARLES EDWARD C E Private 'TF/2804' Royal Sussex Regiment

GARBUTT A H W Private 'L/6908' Royal Sussex Regiment

GARDINER JAMES J Private '3/1764' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GARDNER GEORGE G Private '1761' Gloucestershire Regiment

GARDNER JOHN J Private 'S/4257' Seaforth Highlanders

GARMENT ALFRED A Private '7164' Northamptonshire Regiment

GARNETT-BOTFIELD ALFRED CLULOW FITZGERALD A C F Lieutenant South Wales Borderers

GARNHAM JOHN HENRY J H Private '18024' Northamptonshire Regiment

GARROWAY ALEXANDER A Serjeant '5632' Scots Guards

GARSIDE JOSEPH J Private '9335' Northamptonshire Regiment

GASTON GEORGE HENRY G H Private 'C/1323' Royal Sussex Regiment

GAVIN MICHAEL M Rifleman '6943' Royal Irish Rifles

GEAR PETER P Rifleman 'Z/1958' Rifle Brigade

GEARING JOSEPH J Private 'GS/769' Royal Sussex Regiment

GEESON JAMES PERCIVAL J P Serjeant '67233' Royal Field Artillery

GELLATLY DAVIS D Private '2847' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GEORGE BERTIE B Private '8717' Lincolnshire Regiment

GERRARD HENRY JAMES H J Rifleman '2448' Royal Irish Rifles

GIBB DAVID D Private '1914' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GIBBONS JOHN HENRY J H Private '1742' London Regiment

GIBBS JAMES J Rifleman '14904' Royal Irish Rifles

GIBLETT SAMUEL HERBERT S H Private '14336' Northamptonshire Regiment

GIBNEY MICHAEL M Private '19530' East Lancashire Regiment

GIBSON DONALD D Lance Corporal '2567' Seaforth Highlanders

GIBSON G Lance Corporal '7764' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

GIBSON HARRY H Private '12800' Northamptonshire Regiment

GIBSON W Private 'S/12361' Cameron Highlanders

GIBSON WILLIAM W Private '1213' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GIDDINGS JOHN THOMAS J T Private '13828' Northamptonshire Regiment

GILBANY M Private '19530' ALIAS

GILBERT JAMES J Private '3/2600' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GILBERT RICHARD WILLIAM R W Private '2590' London Regiment

GILBERT THOMAS T Bombardier '53110' Royal Field Artillery

GILBEY ALBERT VICTOR A V Private 'S/1843' Royal Sussex Regiment

GILL CLARENCE SYDNEY C S Serjeant '267' London Regiment

GILL F Private '10013' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

GILL JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '13639' Royal Berkshire Regiment

GILLANDERS DAVID D Private '9728' Cameron Highlanders

GILLARD GEORGE DILLWYN G D Private '3/8185' Devonshire Regiment

GILLESPIE ALLAN A Private 'S/5039' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GILLESPIE JAMES J Private '7649' East Lancashire Regiment

GILLON JOHN J Company Serjeant Major '83' South Lancashire Regiment

GILMAN J Private '11381' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

GILMOUR EDWARD E Private '21159' East Lancashire Regiment

GIVENS WILLIAM ERNEST W E Serjeant '9642' Rifle Brigade

GLADMAN JOHN OWEN J O Private 'TF/2874' Royal Sussex Regiment

GLASS STEPHEN S Lance Corporal '2167' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GLASSPOOL FRANK F Private '6859' Hampshire Regiment

GLAZIER HENRY STEPHEN H S Lance Corporal 'S/1268' Royal Sussex Regiment

GLEDSTANES SHELDON ARTHUR S A Captain Bedfordshire Regiment

GLEESON JAMES J Private '7321' Royal Munster Fusiliers

GLENDAY GEORGE G Private '2505' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GODDARD ARTHUR PEARSON A P Corporal '7507' Lincolnshire Regiment

GODDARD STEPHEN S Private '9485' Royal Berkshire Regiment

GODDEN ARTHUR THOMAS A T Private 'G/1083' Royal Sussex Regiment

GODDEN ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Serjeant 'L/8750' Royal Sussex Regiment

GODFREY PATRICK P Private '4488' Royal Munster Fusiliers

GODSLAND GEORGE BAKER G B Serjeant '182' London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)

GODWIN ALFRED HERBERT A H Rifleman '3501' Rifle Brigade

GOFF ALFRED THOMAS A T Rifleman 'Z/48' Rifle Brigade

GOLDIE CHARLES C Private '10438' Seaforth Highlanders

GOLDING FREDRICK F Private '12816' Northamptonshire Regiment

GOLDSMITH CHARLES ERNEST C E Private 'L/10205' Royal Sussex Regiment

GOLDSMITH HAROLD EDWARD H E Private 'TF/2328' Royal Sussex Regiment

GOLDSMITH HENRY GEORGE H G Private '12333' Northamptonshire Regiment

GOLDSMITH HENRY MILLS H M Lieutenant Devonshire Regiment

GOOD WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '5185' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

GOODALL ARTHUR A Private '8550' Northamptonshire Regiment

GOODALL GEORGE MORTIMER LANGDON G M L Second Lieutenant East Lancashire Regiment

GOODALL S Sapper '18130' Royal Engineers

GOODDEN HENRY WILLIAM H W Lieutenant Royal Army Medical Corps

GOODERSON ARTHUR GEORGE A G Private '490680' London Regiment

GOODING ALBERT WILLIAM A W Private '1832' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

GOODWIN FREDERICK F Rifleman 'Y/259' King's Royal Rifle Corps

GOODWIN FREDERICK F Private '7707' Lincolnshire Regiment

GOODWIN HAROLD H Private '9089' Lincolnshire Regiment

GOODWIN JOHN J Rifleman '4992' King's Royal Rifle Corps

GOODWIN JOHN J Private '2503' London Regiment

GOODWIN WILLIAM W Private '2114' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GORDON FREDERICK J. F J Private '678' Seaforth Highlanders

GORDON JAMES J Private 'S/11221' Cameron Highlanders

GORDON JAMES J Private '1557' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GORDON ROBERT R Private '3159' Seaforth Highlanders

GORDON WILLIAM W Lieutenant Cameron Highlanders

GORMAN BERTRAND B Private '15180' Royal Fusiliers

GORSUCH FREDERICK F Rifleman 'A/1507' King's Royal Rifle Corps

GORTON ERIC FRANCIS E F Lance Corporal '5278' Rifle Brigade

GOSLING EDWARD THOMAS E T Rifleman '11815' King's Royal Rifle Corps

GOSLING JOHN J Lance Corporal '9524' Royal Berkshire Regiment

GOSLING VICTOR GEORGE V G Private '7518' Middlesex Regiment

GOUGH HARRY H Private '19560' East Lancashire Regiment

GOURD WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private 'G/4596' Royal Sussex Regiment

GOVAN DAVID D Private '3/6977' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GOW ALEXANDER A Private 'S/2918' Seaforth Highlanders

GOWANS CHARLES C Lance Corporal '9601' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GOWANS FRANCIS F Private '2609' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GOWARD PATRICK LINDSAY P L Private 'S/8287' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GOWEN WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '16860' Northamptonshire Regiment

GRAHAM ALEXANDER A Serjeant '1248' Seaforth Highlanders

GRAHAM DONALD D Private '3/7090' Seaforth Highlanders

GRAHAM JOHN J Rifleman '2293' Royal Irish Rifles

GRAHAM NORMAN N Private '1001' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GRANT ALBERT JAMES A J Private 'L/7382' Royal Sussex Regiment

GRANT FERRIS NELSON F N Captain Royal Sussex Regiment

GRANT HARRY H Rifleman 'Z/2434' Rifle Brigade

GRANT HENRY WILLIAM H W Private '9182' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

GRANT JOSEPH J Private 'S/7135' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GRANTHAM FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Captain Royal Munster Fusiliers

GRAVETT EDWIN THOMAS E T Private 'L/10529' Royal Sussex Regiment

GRAY ANDREW A Second Lieutenant Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GRAY ANGUS A Private '3/3334' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GRAY FREDERICK JOHN F J Lance Corporal '9962' East Lancashire Regiment

GRAY HUGH LESLIE H L Private '1273' Seaforth Highlanders

GRAY LOUIS L Private '9133' East Lancashire Regiment

GRAY P J Private '6955' Middlesex Regiment

GRAY SAMUEL S Private 'S/7051' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GRAY THOMAS T Private '10746' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

GRAY WALTER STIRLING W S Private '1421' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

GREAVES GEOFFREY MILLETT G M Corporal 'G/4659' Royal Sussex Regiment

GREELEY HERBERT H Rifleman 'Y/895' King's Royal Rifle Corps

GREEN CHARLES C Private '14330' Northamptonshire Regiment

GREEN DAVID D Private '1748' Welsh Regiment

GREEN EDWARD E Private '2597' Seaforth Highlanders

GREEN GEORGE GILBERT G G Lance Corporal '2068' Rifle Brigade

GREEN HAROLD H Private '10384' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

GREEN JOHN J Lance Corporal 'L/6927' Royal Sussex Regiment

GREEN JOHN J Private '3/2473' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GREEN JOHN J Private '7149' Royal Munster Fusiliers

GREEN JOSEPH J Rifleman 'Z/2075' Rifle Brigade

GREEN LESLIE JAMES L J Corporal '1681' London Regiment

GREEN PHILIP WESTON P W Lance Corporal '9320' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

GREEN THOMAS T Private '16196' Northamptonshire Regiment

GREEN WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '1893' London Regiment

GREENE CEDRIC C Rifleman '12156' King's Royal Rifle Corps

GREENING ALFRED A Private 'GS/935' Royal Sussex Regiment

GREENLAND CHARLES STIRLING WALTER C S W Lieutenant Gloucestershire Regiment

GREENSMITH JAMES J Private '21529' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

GREENWOOD FREDERICK THOMAS F T Private '2068' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

GREGORY ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '9300' Lincolnshire Regiment

GREGORY WILLIAM CHARLES W C Lance Corporal '8929' Lincolnshire Regiment

GRIFFIN PATRICK P Private '5538' Royal Munster Fusiliers

GRIFFIN ROBERT R Private '1103' Royal Sussex Regiment

GRIFFITHS CHARLES C Private 'S/4329' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GRIFFITHS DANIEL D Private '14233' South Wales Borderers

GRIFFITHS IVOR I Private '1659' Welsh Regiment

GRIFFITHS ROBERT OWEN R O Lance Corporal '1503' Welsh Regiment

GRIFFITHS WILLIAM W Rifleman '1792' Royal Irish Rifles

GRIFFITHS WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private 'TF/3190' Royal Sussex Regiment

GRIGOR FREDERICK F Serjeant '5472' Rifle Brigade

GROOM EDWARD LOT E L Private '16673' Northamptonshire Regiment

GROVE J Private '5993' Royal Berkshire Regiment

GROVER FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '3624' Royal Fusiliers

GROVES THOMAS STANLEY T S Rifleman '7312' Royal Irish Rifles

GRUBB FRED F Sapper '2377' Royal Engineers

GRUBB RICHARD SMITH R S Private '3/3866' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GUNN JOHN J Private '3/7035' Seaforth Highlanders

GUNN JOHN J Corporal '3160' London Regiment

GUNTER HENRY CHARLES H C Serjeant '8238' South Wales Borderers

GURNEY ARTHUR GEORGE A G Corporal '7870' Welsh Regiment

GURR CHARLES C Private 'L/8391' Royal Sussex Regiment

GURR EDWARD JOHN STANLEY E J S Rifleman 'S/9910' Rifle Brigade

GUTHRIE JAMES J Private 'S/12877' Cameron Highlanders

GUTHRIE JOHN J Private '19384' East Lancashire Regiment

GUTHRIE ROBERT R Private '2607' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GUY WILLIAM W Rifleman 'Z/657' Rifle Brigade

GUYAN WILLIAM REID W R Private '3/2223' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GWYNNE JOHN J Gunner '50033' Royal Field Artillery

HACKETT JOHN J Private '8643' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

HACKMAN CEDRIC CRAVEN C C Private '2578' London Regiment

HADEN ROBERT R Private '9773' Worcestershire Regiment

HADLAND ALFRED A Private '6685' Northamptonshire Regiment

HADLEY FRANK F Rifleman 'Y/485' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HADLEY ROBERT ERNEST R E Private '11927' Worcestershire Regiment

HADLEY WALTER W Private '19814' Welsh Regiment

HAFFENDEN STEPHEN THOMPSON S T Private '10253' East Lancashire Regiment

HAGAN PATRICK P Private '641' East Lancashire Regiment

HAIG T Private '9352' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HAIGH ALFRED HANSON A H Private '2311' London Regiment

HAINES F G Lance Corporal '955' Royal Engineers

HAKES GEORGE G Private '13064' Northamptonshire Regiment

HALE EDWARD WILLIAM E W Private '2892' London Regiment

HALFACRE FREDERICK THOMAS F T Private 'S/382' Royal Sussex Regiment

HALL ALFRED GEORGE A G Rifleman '991' Rifle Brigade

HALL EDGAR E Private '7695' Lincolnshire Regiment

HALL FREDERICK F Private 'S/2196' Royal Sussex Regiment

HALL HARRY H Private '2526' London Regiment

HALL ISAAC GEORGE I G Lance Corporal '3/11193' Northamptonshire Regiment

HALL JAMES DOIG J D Lance Corporal 'S/11262' Cameron Highlanders

HALL JOHN J Private 'S/1629' Royal Sussex Regiment

HALL PERCY P Private '15767' Royal Berkshire Regiment

HALL THOMAS T Rifleman '5558' Royal Irish Rifles

HALL WILLIAM W Rifleman '5312' Rifle Brigade

HALLAM THOMAS EDWIN T E Private '17632' York and Lancaster Regiment

HALLORAN THOMAS T Private '7539' East Lancashire Regiment

HALSON WILLIAM E. W E Private '2930' Seaforth Highlanders

HALVEY PATRICK P Private '6140' Royal Munster Fusiliers

HAMBLY GEORGE G Gunner '29623' Royal Garrison Artillery

HAMES HAROLD ARTHUR H A Private '14299' Devonshire Regiment

HAMILTON A Private '8219' Royal Berkshire Regiment

HAMILTON ALEXANDER A Private 'S/6700' Seaforth Highlanders

HAMILTON DOUGLAS D Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Rifles

HAMILTON J Private 'S/11306' Cameron Highlanders

HAMILTON JAMES J Sapper '1900' Royal Engineers

HAMILTON T Acting Bombardier '52381' Royal Field Artillery

HAMMERSLEY STEPHEN JOHN S J Rifleman '5/4795' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HAMMILL MALCOLM M Private '5423' East Lancashire Regiment

HAMMOND BERTIE CHARLES B C Rifleman '11436' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HAMMOND THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private 'L/7760' Royal Sussex Regiment

HAMPSON JOSEPH J Private '15799' Northamptonshire Regiment

HAMSON REGINALD ERNEST R E Private '16309' Northamptonshire Regiment

HANCOCK JOSEPH J Private '13813' Northamptonshire Regiment

HANCOCK WALLACE F. W F Private '11602' Gloucestershire Regiment

HAND GEORGE G Rifleman 'Z/780' Rifle Brigade

HANDLEY CHARLES C Private '18740' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

HANDY BERNARD B Private 'S/3251' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HANHAM STUART AUBREY S A Serjeant '1341' London Regiment

HANLON CHRISTOPHER C Private '4812' Leinster Regiment

HANNA WILLIAM W Serjeant '8540' Royal Irish Rifles

HANRAHAN J Private '6417' Royal Munster Fusiliers

HANSFORD REGINALD JOHN R J Lance Corporal 'L/10517' Royal Sussex Regiment

HARDCASTLE DOUGLAS SCOTT D S Lance Corporal '14173' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

HARDESTY GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '9063' Lincolnshire Regiment

HARDIMENT CHRISTMAS C Private '16422' Northamptonshire Regiment

HARDING EDWARD E Private 'L/8765' Royal Sussex Regiment

HARDING WALTER W Lance Corporal 'Y/468' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HARDINGE The Hon. HENRY RALPH H R Second Lieutenant Rifle Brigade

HARDMAN WALTER W Rifleman 'Z/455' Rifle Brigade

HARDY ISAAC I Lance Corporal '13876' Lincolnshire Regiment

HARDY VIVIAN FRANK V F Rifleman '6/630' Rifle Brigade

HARE J C Private '1263' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

HARGREAVES ALAN KNYVETON A K Captain Rifle Brigade

HARGREAVES JAMES J Private 'G/1419' Royal Sussex Regiment

HARKNESS ROBERT R Private 'S/4265' Seaforth Highlanders

HARLEY GEORGE G Private '3/10222' Northamptonshire Regiment

HARMAN RICHARD R Rifleman '8604' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HARMER SIDNEY HERBERT S H Private 'TF/1956' Royal Sussex Regiment

HARNETT FREDERICK EDWARD F E Private 'G/1281' Middlesex Regiment

HARNEY MARTIN M Lance Corporal '10036' Royal Irish Rifles

HARPER JAMES J Private 'GS/7' Royal Sussex Regiment

HARPIN OSWALD O Private '21073' East Lancashire Regiment

HARRINGTON JOHN J Corporal '7131' Royal Irish Regiment

HARRINGTON PATRICK P Private '7083' Royal Munster Fusiliers

HARRIS ARTHUR THOMAS A T Private '2288' London Regiment

HARRIS FREDERICK F Private '9728' Northamptonshire Regiment

HARRIS GEORGE G Private '1125' London Regiment

HARRIS GEORGE WILLIAM CAVE G W C Lance Corporal '9927' East Lancashire Regiment

HARRIS HERBERT H Corporal '8535' Devonshire Regiment

HARRIS WILLIAM JOHN MACDONALD W J M Private '1665' London Regiment

HARRISON ALBERT A Private '5655' Gloucestershire Regiment

HARRISON CYRIL ARTHUR C A Private '1374' Royal Sussex Regiment

HARRISON ERNEST EDWIN E E Rifleman 'Z/1036' Rifle Brigade

HARRISON FRED F Private '17747' East Lancashire Regiment

HARRISON JOHN J Private '12595' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

HARRISON MICHAEL M Rifleman '8359' Royal Irish Rifles

HARRISON RICHARD HENRY R H Private 'L/7867' Royal Sussex Regiment

HARRISON THOMAS T Private '2893' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

HARROP ETHELBERT H. E H Private '13668' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

HARROW CHARLES C Private 'S/3529' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HART JOHN ASKEW J A Lance Corporal '10971' East Lancashire Regiment

HART JOHN WALTER J W Private 'GS/98' Royal Sussex Regiment

HARTE PATRICK P Serjeant '3497' Royal Munster Fusiliers

HARTIN LEONARD L Rifleman 'Z/2698' Rifle Brigade

HARTNETT DAVID D Private '10078' Royal Munster Fusiliers

HARVEY CHARLES FREDERICK ALEXANDER C F A Rifleman '5203' Rifle Brigade

HARVEY EDWARD ALBERT E A Private '3/10440' Northamptonshire Regiment

HARVEY GEORGE ERNEST G E Serjeant '193' Rifle Brigade

HARVEY J R Sapper '2175' Royal Engineers

HARVEY JAMES J Private '1625' Seaforth Highlanders

HARVEY PERCY P Lance Corporal '10837' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

HARVEY RICHARD PRENTICE R P Major Royal Berkshire Regiment

HASLAM ABRAHAM A Private '16978' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

HASTINGS THOMAS T Rifleman '9383' Royal Irish Rifles

HATFIELD HENRY JAMES H J Private '3/10140' Northamptonshire Regiment

HATTON WILLIAM W Private '4803' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

HAVERON JAMES J Rifleman '18367' Royal Irish Rifles

HAWKER ALBERT A Private '7486' Gloucestershire Regiment

HAWKINS ALBERT A Private 'TF/2347' Royal Sussex Regiment

HAWKINS ALBERT A Private '10393' East Lancashire Regiment

HAWKINS ALFRED A Private '8658' Northamptonshire Regiment

HAWKINS MAJOR STANLEY M S Private '2306' London Regiment

HAWKINS WILLIAM W Private 'TF/2329' Royal Sussex Regiment

HAWTHORNE JOHN J Rifleman '5241' Royal Irish Rifles

HAY GEOFFREY WILLIAM G W Captain The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

HAY JOHN ALEXANDER J A Lance Corporal '7110' Seaforth Highlanders

HAYDEN HERBERT H Private '6946' Lincolnshire Regiment

HAYDEN PATRICK P Private '8501' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

HAYDON LEE L Private 'TF/2446' Royal Sussex Regiment

HAYMAN GEORGE ALEXANDER G A Private '9212' Northamptonshire Regiment

HAYNES GEORGE G Lance Corporal '9605' Royal Irish Regiment

HAYTER CECIL FRANCIS C F Rifleman '6/947' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HAYWARD CHARLES GEORGE C G Private 'S/2291' Royal Sussex Regiment

HAYWARD CHARLES HENRY C H Rifleman '3067' Rifle Brigade

HAYWARD HARRY JOHN H J Serjeant '6299' Northamptonshire Regiment

HAYWOOD GEORGE G Private '14782' Devonshire Regiment

HAZELDEN WILLIAM HENRY ALFRED W H A Private 'TF/2922' Royal Sussex Regiment

HAZELL ALFRED ARTHUR A A Rifleman '1647' Rifle Brigade

HAZELL JAMES MARK J M Private 'SR/5690' Middlesex Regiment

HAZLEDINE JOHN TURNER CLOUGH J T C Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HEALEY FREDERICK GEORGE F G Rifleman '5/4719' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HEALY JAMES J Private '3/1175' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HEALY JAMES J Private 'S/2536' Seaforth Highlanders

HEALY JOHN J Rifleman '9805' Royal Irish Rifles

HEALY JOHN J Private '2913' Leinster Regiment

HEALY THOMAS T Corporal '8964' Lincolnshire Regiment

HEALY TIMOTHY T Private '5948' Royal Munster Fusiliers

HEARN ALBERT A Private '19366' East Lancashire Regiment

HEARN HERBERT THOMAS H T Private '2914' London Regiment

HEAVER CHARLES ALBERT C A Private '2235' London Regiment

HEAVER GEORGE HARRY G H Private '3784' London Regiment

HEAVER H L Private '7369' Middlesex Regiment

HEBERT PAUL FREDERICK P F Rifleman 'Z/2551' Rifle Brigade

HECTOR CLARENCE HENRY C H Private '16522' Northamptonshire Regiment

HEDGE WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '7974' Northamptonshire Regiment

HEENAN ARTHUR A Rifleman '8966' Royal Irish Rifles

HEFFERNAN ANDREW A Corporal '4235' Royal Munster Fusiliers

HEFFERNAN WILLIAM PATRICK W P Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Regiment

HEFFORD WILLIAM HENRY W H Private 'TF/1628' Middlesex Regiment

HEGARTY JEREMIAH J Private '6590' Royal Munster Fusiliers

HEGARTY THOMAS T Serjeant '8186' Royal Irish Rifles

HEGGIE WILLIAM W Private '8309' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HEIGHTLEY ANTHONY A Corporal '8170' Lincolnshire Regiment

HELLIWELL LUTHER L Rifleman 'R/3215' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HEMINGWAY JAMES J Second Lieutenant Seaforth Highlanders

HEMMINGS S Private '2460' North Staffordshire Regiment

HEMMINGS VICTOR V Rifleman '3885' Rifle Brigade

HEMPSTEAD JESSE J Rifleman 'Z/2397' Rifle Brigade

HENDERSON JAMES J Company Serjeant Major '1451' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HENDERSON SAMUEL HENRY S H Private '1835' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HENDRY WILLIAM W Rifleman 'Z/612' Rifle Brigade

HENDY GEORGE G Private '7196' Gloucestershire Regiment

HENMAN CHARLES JONES C J Private '16994' Northamptonshire Regiment

HENMAN LEONARD L Private '9452' Northamptonshire Regiment

HENNEGAN JAMES J Private '2341' Manchester Regiment

HENNESSY THOMAS T Private 'S/2263' Royal Sussex Regiment

HENSON FREDERICK F Private '13277' Northamptonshire Regiment

HENTY ALFRED A Private 'L/10073' Royal Sussex Regiment

HERBERT D W Private 'L/12669' Middlesex Regiment

HERD CHARLES C Lance Corporal '46' ALIAS

HERD PETER P Private '10606' Seaforth Highlanders

HERD ROBERT R Private 'S/5085' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HERD THOMAS T Private 'S/12838' Cameron Highlanders

HESKETH R Private '1509' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

HESLIN OWEN O Private '4999' Royal Munster Fusiliers

HEWETT WILLIAM JOHN W J Captain Royal Munster Fusiliers

HEWITT JOHN J Private '2911' London Regiment

HEYES WILLIAM W Rifleman 'Y/185' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HIBBERD ALFRED EDWARD A E Corporal '1514' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

HICKES HUMPHREY H Rifleman 'Z/2973' Rifle Brigade

HICKEY PATRICK P Private '10077' Royal Munster Fusiliers

HICKS ARTHUR A Serjeant '9043' East Lancashire Regiment

HICKS FRANK F Private '15787' Royal Berkshire Regiment

HIDDLES JAMES J Lance Serjeant '3/3619' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HIGGINS HARRY H Private '10215' Royal Berkshire Regiment

HIGGINS JOHN J Rifleman '9617' Royal Irish Rifles

HIGGINS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '9715' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

HILL HARRY R. H R Private 'S/6962' Seaforth Highlanders

HILL HERBERT W. H W Private '7416' Gloucestershire Regiment

HILL STEPHEN S Lance Corporal '10351' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

HILL THOMAS HENRY T H Serjeant '10423' East Lancashire Regiment

HILL W A Rifleman 'Y/418' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HILL WALTER LARRY W L Private '3294' East Surrey Regiment

HILL WILLIAM CORNELIUS W C Private 'L/7338' Royal Sussex Regiment

HILLIER BERTIE B Private '7038' Royal Berkshire Regiment

HILLIER JAMES J Private '14027' Royal Berkshire Regiment

HILLS REGINALD R Private 'G/4709' Royal Sussex Regiment

HILTON GEORGE G Private 'LSR/528' Royal Sussex Regiment

HIND MONTAGUE M Private '2197' London Regiment

HINDE RALPH LEONARD R L Serjeant '6310' Northamptonshire Regiment

HISCOCK LEVI L Private 'L/10484' Royal Sussex Regiment

HISCOX EDWARD CLARENCE E C Private '2100' London Regiment

HISLOP PETER P Private '679' Seaforth Highlanders

HITCHEN EDWARD E Rifleman '2655' South Lancashire Regiment

HITCHON JAMES J Private '9801' East Lancashire Regiment

HOAD LAWRENCE WILFRED L W Private 'L/10292' Royal Sussex Regiment

HOARE JOSEPH GEORGE J G Private '11348' Devonshire Regiment

HOBBS FREDERICK F Private 'L/5907' Royal Sussex Regiment

HOBBS WILLIAM W Private '9690' Lincolnshire Regiment

HOCKING JAMES J Private '17825' East Lancashire Regiment

HOCKLEY HENRY HERBERT H H Company Serjeant Major '109' London Regiment

HODGE SAMUEL S Private '9715' Devonshire Regiment

HODGES GEORGE G Private 'G/L/7454' Royal Sussex Regiment

HODGES HAROLD H Private '2948' London Regiment

HODGES HAROLD WARDALE H W Second Lieutenant King's Royal Rifle Corps

HODGES JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '6191' Northamptonshire Regiment

HODGES THOMAS T Rifleman '6/310' Rifle Brigade

HODGES WILFRED GEORGE W G Private '9241' Devonshire Regiment

HODGKINSON EDWARD VICTOR E V Private '2879' London Regiment

HODGKINSON JAMES J Private '19438' East Lancashire Regiment

HODGSON A Private '7912' Middlesex Regiment

HODGSON GEORGE GRAHAM G G Lieutenant Royal Berkshire Regiment

HODSON GEORGE HENRY G H Private '13048' Northamptonshire Regiment

HOGAN CHRISTOPHER C Rifleman '9911' Royal Irish Rifles

HOGAN DENIS D Private '7209' Royal Munster Fusiliers

HOKINGS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private 'S/2008' Royal Sussex Regiment

HOLDEN JAMES J Private '6505' Royal Irish Regiment

HOLLAND ARTHUR HAROLD A H Rifleman 'Z/1147' Rifle Brigade

HOLLAND CHARLES T. TREVENEN C T T Lieutenant '' Royal Field Artillery

HOLLAND CYRIL C Captain '' Royal Field Artillery

HOLLAND EDWARD E Rifleman '6/926' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HOLLEBON CHARLES JAMES C J Private 'G/4688' Royal Sussex Regiment

HOLLOWAY WILLIAM W Private '13351' Northamptonshire Regiment

HOLMAN RUPERT ERNEST R E Private 'G/4363' Royal Sussex Regiment

HOLMES ALBERT A Rifleman 'S/7000' Rifle Brigade

HOLMES CHARLES C Serjeant '19352' East Lancashire Regiment

HOLMES HENRY H Private '5586' Northamptonshire Regiment

HOLOHAN ALFRED A Private '11775' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

HOLT JOSEPH J Private '4757' East Lancashire Regiment

HONAN JOHN J Corporal '4319' Royal Munster Fusiliers

HONEYSETT THOMAS T Private 'G/1306' Royal Sussex Regiment

HONEYSETT WILLIAM W Private 'G/1099' Royal Sussex Regiment

HOOK ALEXANDER A Private 'S/7576' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HOOK EDWARD THOMAS E T Corporal '9134' East Surrey Regiment

HOOK T Private '15502' Gloucestershire Regiment

HOOLE JOHN J Rifleman '9767' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HOPE A Private 'S/5348' Seaforth Highlanders

HORASTEAD CHARLES FREDERICK C F Corporal '9452' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

HORGAN FREDERICK JOHN F J Private 'TF/1178' Middlesex Regiment

HORN WALTER RICHARD W R Lance Corporal '8582' Northamptonshire Regiment

HORNE FRANK HENRY F H Lance Corporal '12667' Northamptonshire Regiment

HORNER HENRY JOHN H J Staff Serjeant 'A/1265' Army Ordnance Corps

HORSFALL ARTHUR MENDELSSOHN A M Second Lieutenant Royal Munster Fusiliers

HORWOOD HERBERT HENRY H H Private '13754' Northamptonshire Regiment

HORWOOD JOSEPH J Private '16849' Northamptonshire Regiment

HOSTE Sir WILLIAM GRAHAM W G Second Lieutenant Rifle Brigade

HOTSON JOHN A. J A Private 'S/2316' Seaforth Highlanders

HOUGH WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Lance Corporal '12359' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

HOUNSELL PERCY VICTOR P V Lance Corporal '7695' Lincolnshire Regiment

HOUSHAM GEORGE W. G W Private '2913' Seaforth Highlanders

HOUSTON ROBERT GARDNER R G Private 'S/6483' Seaforth Highlanders

HOWARD A Private '12107' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

HOWARD CHARLES C Private '10772' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

HOWARD CHARLES C Rifleman '8263' Rifle Brigade

HOWARD JOHN J Private '19524' East Lancashire Regiment

HOWARD LIONEL GEORGE L G Private '16294' Northamptonshire Regiment

HOWARD WILLIAM W Corporal 'L/6550' Royal Sussex Regiment

HOWARD WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Lance Corporal '5410' East Lancashire Regiment

HOWARTH ALBERT PERCY A P Lance Corporal '11182' South Wales Borderers

HOWARTH HENRY H Private '4826' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HOWAT JOHN J 2nd Corporal '1284' Royal Engineers

HOWE WILLIAM W Private '16318' Gloucestershire Regiment

HOWELL HERBERT EDGAR H E Second Lieutenant East Lancashire Regiment

HOWELLS DAVID D Lance Corporal '9549' Devonshire Regiment

HOWELLS HENRY H Private '12369' Gloucestershire Regiment

HOWELLS JAMES J Lance Corporal '19804' Welsh Regiment

HOWELLS WILLIAM W Private '3166' Royal Munster Fusiliers

HOWES JAMES MATTHEW J M Rifleman '1819' Rifle Brigade

HOWLETT PERCY P Private '13291' Northamptonshire Regiment

HOWLING EDWARD GEORGE E G Lance Corporal '7105' Lincolnshire Regiment

HOWSAM HARRY H Corporal '9146' Lincolnshire Regiment

HOY THOMAS GEORGE T G Private '3146' London Regiment

HUBBARD WALTER HUGH W H Private '11812' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

HUDSON J Private '6185' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

HUDSON WALTER WILLIAM W W Private '310720' Northamptonshire Regiment

HUGGETT GEORGE G Private 'TF/2811' Royal Sussex Regiment

HUGHES HENRY KENT H K Captain King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HUGHES HUGH H Corporal '9880' Royal Irish Rifles

HUGHES JOHN J Private '8417' Royal Irish Regiment

HUGHES OLIVER O Private '11688' South Wales Borderers

HUGHES THOMAS T Private '3/3391' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HUGHES W Private '7530' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

HUMBLES ARTHUR A Private '12255' Northamptonshire Regiment

HUMM W Private '11815' Middlesex Regiment

HUMPHRIES FREDERICK F Rifleman 'Z/263' Rifle Brigade

HUNT CHARLES ROBERT C R Private 'G/1560' Royal Sussex Regiment

HUNT GEORGE WARD G W Captain Northamptonshire Regiment

HUNT JAMES HENRY J H Lance Corporal '2999' Rifle Brigade

HUNT JOSEPH SIDNEY J S Private '15772' Royal Berkshire Regiment

HUNT W A Private '3/7517' Devonshire Regiment

HUNT W G Rifleman '2615' Rifle Brigade

HUNTER BLAIR ALISTER A Second Lieutenant Cameron Highlanders

HUNTER DAVID D Private '3/2615' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HUNTER JOHN J Private '3178' Seaforth Highlanders

HUNTER WILLIAM W Sapper '2067' Royal Engineers

HURD W C Private '10134' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

HURLEY J Rifleman '16984' Royal Irish Rifles

HURLEY PATRICK P Gunner '24543' Royal Field Artillery

HUSBAND DAVID D Private '7191' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HUTCHEON JOHN J Private '2604' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HUTCHINGS ALFRED A Rifleman 'Z/2976' Rifle Brigade

HUTCHINGS EDWARD CHARLES E C Private 'L/10412' Royal Sussex Regiment

HUTCHINSON LIONEL L Private '3052' London Regiment

HUTCHINSON THOMAS HORTON T H Private 'G/1106' Royal Sussex Regiment

HUTCHINSON W H Private '5137' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

HUTCHISON JAMES J Private '821' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HUTCHISON JAMES J Private '12654' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

HUTTON ROBERT R Private '2930' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

HYDE ALBERT HARRY A H Private '2574' London Regiment

HYDE ALBERT JOHN A J Private '7074' Royal Berkshire Regiment

HYDE ALFRED W. A W Private '2002' Gloucestershire Regiment

HYDE JOHN J Private '7615' Royal Munster Fusiliers

IDE BENJAMIN HENRY B H Private 'G/1150' Royal Sussex Regiment

INGALL HARRY H Lance Corporal '9250' Lincolnshire Regiment

INGHAM L L Lance Corporal '6345' East Surrey Regiment

INGLETON WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private 'L/8073' Royal Sussex Regiment

INGLIS JAMES ARTHUR CHETWYND J A C Lieutenant Highland Light Infantry

INNES EDWARD J. E J Private '2598' Gloucestershire Regiment

INWOOD JOHN J Serjeant '9328' Gloucestershire Regiment

IREDALE JOHN WILLIAM J W Lance Corporal '1777' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

IRVIN JOHN H. J H Private '2099' Seaforth Highlanders

IRVINE I Private 'S/5476' Seaforth Highlanders

IRVING FREDERICK F Corporal '2386' London Regiment

IRWIN DANIEL D Private '6578' Royal Munster Fusiliers

IRWIN ISAAC I Private '12052' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

ISAAC JOHN EDMUND VALENTINE J E V Captain '' Rifle Brigade

ISHERWOOD FRANCIS EDWARD BRADSHAW F E B Lieutenant Colonel York and Lancaster Regiment

IUNG HENRY ADOLPH H A Second Lieutenant Northumberland Fusiliers 

JACK JOHN J Private '12571' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

JACK ROBERT R Private 'S/12634' Cameron Highlanders

JACK ROBERT R Private '3/3718' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

JACKSON ANDIE A Private '8738' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

JACKSON EDWARD PHILLIPS E P Lieutenant Royal Warwickshire Regiment

JACKSON H A Private 'SR/3402' East Surrey Regiment

JACKSON THOMAS T Private '5451' East Lancashire Regiment

JACKSON WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '10248' East Lancashire Regiment

JAGO JOHN JAMES J J Rifleman 'Y/1665' King's Royal Rifle Corps

JAMES ALFRED EDWARD A E Private '7901' Worcestershire Regiment

JAMES EDWARD E Private '19123' Welsh Regiment

JAMES HERBERT FRANKLIN H F Rifleman '1861' London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)

JAMES WILLIAM W Private 'G/1341' Royal Sussex Regiment

JAMES WILLIAM W Private '21379' Welsh Regiment

JAMES WILLIAM W Private '11291' ALIAS

JAMES WILLIAM ALFRED W A Sapper '19446' Royal Engineers

JAMES WILLIAM HENRY W H Lance Corporal '1166' Welsh Regiment

JAMIESON WILLIAM W Private '3/9067' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

JANKINSON J Private '10703' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

JARDINE JOHN J Serjeant '363' Royal Engineers

JARDON ALBERT A Private 'L/10438' Royal Sussex Regiment

JARMANY HERBERT H Private '16590' Northamptonshire Regiment

JARRATT ALFRED A Lance Corporal '1760' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

JARRETT FRANK F Private '19545' East Lancashire Regiment

JARRON HUGH H Serjeant '845' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

JARVIS CHARLES WILLIAM C W Rifleman '5433' Rifle Brigade

JARVIS CYRIL WILLIAM C W Lance Corporal '3866' Royal Fusiliers

JARVIS GEORGE G Rifleman '2720' Rifle Brigade

JEFFERIES GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '11209' South Wales Borderers

JEFFREY CHARLES C Serjeant '1387' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

JEFFREY JAMES J Private '3/1885' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

JEFFS H J Private '4926' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

JENKINS JOHN REGINALD J R Lance Serjeant '1853' London Regiment

JENKINS STANLEY THOMAS S T Private '12922' Devonshire Regiment

JENKINSON JOHN HENRY J H Private '1753' Welsh Regiment

JENNER THOMAS JOSEPH T J Private 'L/8213' Royal Sussex Regiment

JENNINGS ARCHIBALD T. A T Corporal '2095' Gloucestershire Regiment

JENNINGS JAMES HENRY J H Rifleman 'Y/496' King's Royal Rifle Corps

JENNISON LEONARD L Private '18541' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

JERVIS ROBERT R Private '2733' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

JESSOP CHARLES REUBEN C R Lance Corporal '1870' London Regiment (The Rangers)

JEWELL GEORGE G Private '11791' Royal Berkshire Regiment

JEYES JAMES J Private '12853' Northamptonshire Regiment

JOBBINS FREDERICK F Private '7450' Gloucestershire Regiment

JOHNS HENRY H Private '11704' Gloucestershire Regiment

JOHNS WILLIAM W Private '8318' Welsh Regiment

JOHNSON CHARLES HENRY C H Rifleman '4562' Rifle Brigade

JOHNSON EDWIN HENRY CROSS E H C Corporal '28739' Royal Engineers

JOHNSON FRANCIS JOSEPH F J Private '14533' Royal Fusiliers

JOHNSON FRANK F Corporal '2902' Rifle Brigade

JOHNSON FRANK F Lance Corporal '19884' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

JOHNSON GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '5/1639' Royal Sussex Regiment

JOHNSON H A Private '1225' London Regiment

JOHNSON HERBERT RICHARD H R Rifleman '5444' King's Royal Rifle Corps

JOHNSON JACK LAMAON J L Private '16534' Northamptonshire Regiment

JOHNSON JACK REGINALD J R Private '13442' Lincolnshire Regiment

JOHNSON JAMES J Rifleman '2526' Rifle Brigade

JOHNSON S Private '2369' Northumberland Fusiliers

JOHNSON SAMUEL S Private '3/9397' Northamptonshire Regiment

JOHNSON T F Corporal '751' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

JOHNSTON GEORGE G Lance Corporal '158' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

JOHNSTON JAMES J Private '606' Seaforth Highlanders

JOHNSTON PAUL P Private '4304' Royal Munster Fusiliers

JOHNSTON ROBERT R Lance Corporal '6359' Royal Irish Rifles

JOHNSTON ROBERT R Rifleman '6728' Royal Irish Rifles

JOHNSTON WILLIAM W Lance Serjeant '10008' Seaforth Highlanders

JOHNSTONE GEORGE G Private '3/6800' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

JOHNSTONE JAMES J Serjeant '8513' Cameron Highlanders

JOHNSTONE JOHN J Private '1579' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

JOHNSTONE JOHN PATRICK J P Private '9754' Cameron Highlanders

JOLLANS SYDNEY S Lance Corporal '8538' Lincolnshire Regiment

JOLLEY ARTHUR A Private '14106' Lincolnshire Regiment

JONES ALBERT A Private '31' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

JONES ALBERT EDWARD A E Bandsman '5828' Gloucestershire Regiment

JONES ARNOLD MORTIMER A M Private '21355' Welsh Regiment

JONES ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '4163' Rifle Brigade

JONES DAVID D Rifleman 'Z/978' Rifle Brigade

JONES DAVID ROBERT D R Private '12349' Northamptonshire Regiment

JONES EDWARD E Private '11078' East Lancashire Regiment

JONES EDWARD GEORGE E G Private '7862' Lincolnshire Regiment

JONES EDWIN E Private '10933' Welsh Regiment

JONES ERNEST E Private '11671' South Wales Borderers

JONES FRANK F Rifleman '6/333' Rifle Brigade

JONES FREDERICK F Private '8257' South Wales Borderers

JONES FREDERICK F Private '11004' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

JONES GEORGE HENRY G H Serjeant '3/10730' Northamptonshire Regiment

JONES HAROLD H Rifleman '2231' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

JONES HARRY H Private '18775' Worcestershire Regiment

JONES IDRIS I Private '12752' Devonshire Regiment

JONES JAMES EDWARD EATON J E E Private '1334' South Lancashire Regiment

JONES JAMES EDWIN J E Rifleman 'Y/795' King's Royal Rifle Corps

JONES JESSE J Private '7802' Gloucestershire Regiment

JONES JOHN J Private '6828' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

JONES JOHN IVOR J I Private '10089' Gloucestershire Regiment

JONES JOHN WILLIAM J W Serjeant '3194' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

JONES MAIWAND ALFRED M A Corporal '8479' Royal Berkshire Regiment

JONES MATHEW M Private '1523' Welsh Regiment

JONES RICHARD R Private '12122' Welsh Regiment

JONES RICHARD HENRY R H Serjeant '5385' Rifle Brigade

JONES THOMAS T Private '8586' Worcestershire Regiment

JONES THOMAS PRICE T P Rifleman '1979' South Lancashire Regiment

JONES WALTER WILLIAM W W Private 'G/1449' Royal Sussex Regiment

JONES WILLIAM W Private '11291' Gloucestershire Regiment

JONES WILLIAM RICHARD W R Private '1239' Welsh Regiment

JOPLIN S Private '8209' Lincolnshire Regiment

JORDAN FREDERICK ERNEST F E Private '11626' Leicestershire Regiment

JORDAN PETER P Lance Serjeant '6239' Seaforth Highlanders

JORDAN WILLIAM W Private '9793' Cameron Highlanders

JOY JAMES J Private '13064' South Wales Borderers

JOYCE PATRICK P Private '10376' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

JOYCE THOMAS HENRY T H Rifleman '7005' Rifle Brigade

JUCKES THOMAS ROLAND T R Lieutenant Royal Sussex Regiment

JUDD HARRY H Private '2649' Seaforth Highlanders

JUDGE WILFRED LAWSON W L Private 'TF/3029' Royal Sussex Regiment

JUDSON THOMAS T Private '21161' East Lancashire Regiment

JUPP GEORGE HENRY G H Private 'G/4666' Royal Sussex Regiment

KANE W Private '12238' Durham Light Infantry

KAVANAGH DENIS D Private '6195' Royal Munster Fusiliers

KAVANAGH E Private '3128' Royal Irish Regiment

KAVANAGH JEREMIAH J Corporal '5949' Royal Munster Fusiliers

KAVANAGH MICHAEL EVAN M E Sapper '7406' Royal Engineers

KAY GEORGE G Private '3/3337' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

KAY J Private '3/3241' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

KAY WILLIAM W Lance Corporal 'S/3777' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

KEALEY J Private '12357' East Lancashire Regiment

KEARNEY JAMES J Corporal '8517' Royal Irish Rifles

KEARNEY PATRICK P Rifleman '5588' Royal Irish Rifles

KEARSEY FRANK F Private '2548' Gloucestershire Regiment

KEEFE JOHN J Serjeant '1434' Welsh Regiment

KEEGAN CHARLES C Private '3/8300' Seaforth Highlanders

KEEN ARTHUR A Rifleman '450' Rifle Brigade

KEENAN JOHN J Private '2406' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

KEEP WILLIAM W Private '13279' Northamptonshire Regiment

KEESHAN MATTHEW M Rifleman '10271' Royal Irish Rifles

KELLER HARRY H Private '15057' Northamptonshire Regiment

KELLY EDWARD E Rifleman '771' Royal Irish Rifles

KELLY GEORGE G Private 'S/2406' Seaforth Highlanders

KELLY JOHN J Private '4651' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

KELMAN JAMES J Private '2576' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

KELSO ROBERT R Lance Corporal '10201' Northamptonshire Regiment

KEMP CHARLES ALBERT C A Private 'GS/699' Royal Sussex Regiment

KENDALL ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '9124' Royal Berkshire Regiment

KENDALL HUGH LAWRENCE H L Private 'TF/2005' Royal Sussex Regiment

KENNARD FREDERICK F Rifleman '2505' Rifle Brigade

KENNAUGH GILBERT EDWARD G E Lance Corporal 'G/1400' Royal Sussex Regiment

KENNEDY ALEXANDER A Company Serjeant Major '6341' Cameron Highlanders

KENNEDY EDWARD E Private '3696' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

KENNEDY J Private 'S/3369' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

KENNEDY MATTHEW M Private '2478' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

KENNEDY PAUL ADRIAN P A Captain Rifle Brigade

KENNEDY WILLIAM W Private '6543' Seaforth Highlanders

KENNERLEY JAMES J Rifleman '1375' Royal Irish Rifles

KENNY J Private '6951' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

KENNY JOHN J Private '1988' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

KENNY W J Private '9507' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

KENT A V A Serjeant '831' London Regiment

KENWARD GEORGE ALBERT G A Private 'TF/2379' Royal Sussex Regiment

KENWARD ROBERT TRILLOS R T Private 'S/2157' Royal Sussex Regiment

KENYON WILLIAM W Private '19476' East Lancashire Regiment

KEOUGH MARTIN M Serjeant '4460' Royal Munster Fusiliers

KERMACK WILLIAM W Private '3/1833' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

KERR DAVID D Private 'S/10542' Seaforth Highlanders

KERR HARRY H Private 'S/2292' Seaforth Highlanders

KERRIDGE ARTHUR A Private '1489' London Regiment

KERSS ROBERT R Private 'S/2302' Seaforth Highlanders

KETT ROBERT R Private '9122' East Lancashire Regiment

KEVEREN ERNEST E Lance Corporal '7163' Gloucestershire Regiment

KEYES PATRICK P Private '10364' East Surrey Regiment

KEYS WILLIAM W Lance Serjeant '2009' Seaforth Highlanders

KIDD CHARLES C Private '3/3940' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

KILBY JOHN THOMAS J T Private '10172' Northamptonshire Regiment

KILSBY HARRY H Private '9081' Northamptonshire Regiment

KILSBY HORACE H Lance Corporal '9545' Northamptonshire Regiment

KING ALBERT A Private '13139' Northamptonshire Regiment

KING G C Lance Serjeant '11046' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

KING WILLIAM W Private 'L/10215' Royal Sussex Regiment

KINNARD WALTER HEWS W H Private 'L/10150' Royal Sussex Regiment

KINNEAR JAMES J Private '2210' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

KINSLEY FRANK F Rifleman 'Z/356' Rifle Brigade

KINSLEY MICHAEL M Corporal '5572' Royal Munster Fusiliers

KIRBY ALBERT WALTER A W Private '2727' London Regiment

KIRK SAMUEL S Lance Corporal '2135' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

KIRK WILLIAM W Private '19500' East Lancashire Regiment

KIRWAN PETER P Private '8304' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

KITCHENER ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '11462' Royal Berkshire Regiment

KITE ERNEST WALTER E W Private '11924' Worcestershire Regiment

KNAPP REGINALD R Private '14263' Northamptonshire Regiment

KNIGHT ALBERT A Private '8671' Northamptonshire Regiment

KNIGHT ERNEST WALTER E W Private '11924' ALIAS

KNIGHT GEORGE G Private '490' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

KNIGHT GEORGE HENRY G H Private '5486' Royal Fusiliers

KNIGHT LOUIS JAMES L J Private 'G/1285' Royal Sussex Regiment

KNIGHT PERCY FREDERICK P F Private 'L/10093' Royal Sussex Regiment

KNIGHT RICHARD R Private 'S/2147' Royal Sussex Regiment

KNIGHTON EDWARD E Corporal '9512' Northamptonshire Regiment

KNUDSEN WILLIAM W Private '7665' Royal Munster Fusiliers

KREILING PHILIP P Private '3/10391' Northamptonshire Regiment

KYTE REUBEN R Private '2929' London Regiment

LA NAUZE GEORGE MANSFIELD G M Lieutenant Royal Irish Rifles

LADBROOK GABRIEL BERTRAM G B Private '2767' London Regiment

LADD ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '9947' Devonshire Regiment

LAGUE G E Corporal '6167' Welsh Regiment

LAHIFFE MICHAEL M Private '5530' Royal Munster Fusiliers

LAIDLAW ALEXANDER A Lance Corporal '3/3506' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LAIDLAW WALTER W Serjeant '8462' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LAIDLER HENRY H Private 'S/5660' Seaforth Highlanders

LAING JAMES J Private '1770' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LAING JAMES STEWART BLAIR J S B Private '3/1976' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LAING JOHN J Serjeant '3/8540' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LAMB HAROLD REGINALD H R Private '2590' York and Lancaster Regiment

LAMBERT BERTIE B Lance Serjeant '2851' Rifle Brigade

LAMBERT J Private '18085' Worcestershire Regiment

LAMBERT KENNETH K Captain King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

LAMBERT PETER P Private '2865' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

LAMBOURNE ALFRED EDWARD A E Private '8261' Royal Berkshire Regiment

LAMOND JAMES J Private '2191' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LANCASTER HENRY WILLIAM H W Private 'TF/1670' Royal Sussex Regiment

LANDER VAL ORAM V O Lance Corporal '1860' London Regiment

LANE CARL SEATON C S Private '12813' Northamptonshire Regiment

LANE CLEMENT WILLIAM C W Rifleman 'Y/1896' King's Royal Rifle Corps

LANE HARRY H Private '9799' Northamptonshire Regiment

LANE JOHN DOUGLAS J D Private '2150' London Regiment

LANGLANDS ALAN A Second Lieutenant South Wales Borderers

LANGLEY SIDNEY WILLIAM S W Private '1429' London Regiment

LANGRIDGE ALFRED THOMAS A T Private 'TF/1910' Royal Sussex Regiment

LANK HERBERT H Private '7617' Northamptonshire Regiment

LARGE F W Corporal '8383' Gloucestershire Regiment

LARKMAN JOSHUA J Private '7520' East Surrey Regiment

LARWOOD EDWARD JAMES E J Private '17997' Northamptonshire Regiment

LATHAM JAMES ALFRED J A Rifleman 'Z/465' Rifle Brigade

LATHROPE JOSEPH WILLIAM J W Private 'L/8938' Middlesex Regiment

LATTER JAMES J Private 'G/4719' Royal Sussex Regiment

LAUGHTON GEORGE GRANVILLE RICHARD G G R Lance Corporal 'TF/2386' Royal Sussex Regiment

LAVENDER ARTHUR A Serjeant 'L/9334' Royal Sussex Regiment

LAW ERNEST E Private '12854' Northamptonshire Regiment

LAW HAROLD AUGUSTUS H A Lance Corporal '6438' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

LAWMAN ALBERT EDWARD A E Lance Corporal '9535' Northamptonshire Regiment

LAWRENCE ARTHUR HENRY A H Private '9639' Royal Berkshire Regiment

LAWRENCE FRANK HELIER F H Second Lieutenant '' Gloucestershire Regiment

LAWRENCE FREDERICK F Serjeant '12887' Northamptonshire Regiment

LAWRENCE JAMES J Private '3/10830' Northamptonshire Regiment

LAWRENCE WALTER HAMLIN W H Private '2252' London Regiment

LAWRIE JAMES J Private 'S/12107' Cameron Highlanders

LAWRIE NORMAN ERNEST N E Second Lieutenant London Regiment

LAWSON J Private '2490' South Lancashire Regiment

LAWSON TED T Private '1596' Middlesex Regiment

LAWTON ERNEST S. E S Private '2219' Seaforth Highlanders

LE RAY REGINALD JAMES R J Corporal '861' London Regiment

LEAHY J Private '6317' Royal Munster Fusiliers

LEAHY ROBERT GEORGE R G Lance Corporal '1450' Welsh Regiment

LEAK HENRY H Serjeant '5958' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

LEE ARTHUR FREDERICK A F Private 'G/1181' Royal Sussex Regiment

LEE CHARLES EDWIN C E Private '9364' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

LEE JOHN J Private '16491' Northamptonshire Regiment

LEE W Private '14102' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

LEE WILLIAM RICHARD W R Lance Corporal '2361' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

LEEDHAM CHRISTOPHER C Corporal '3/8437' Northamptonshire Regiment

LEES THOMAS T Private '8812' Northamptonshire Regiment

LEGARD REGINALD JOHN R J Lieutenant West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

LEGGATE JOHN J Private 'S/6969' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LEIGH EDWARD HENRY E H Lieutenant Rifle Brigade

LEITCH ALEXANDER A Private '2900' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LELLIOTT CHARLES ERNEST C E Private '3155' London Regiment

LEMON PHILIP P Corporal '9161' Royal Irish Rifles

LENNARD ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private 'G/4356' Royal Sussex Regiment

LESLIE WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '124' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LESURF EDWARD E Private '9100' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

LETTS EDWARD REGINALD E R Private '16619' Northamptonshire Regiment

LETTS JAMES ROBERT J R Serjeant '6806' Northamptonshire Regiment

LEWIN H Private '9859' Northamptonshire Regiment

LEWIN HENRY H Private '16636' Northamptonshire Regiment

LEWIN WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '15737' Royal Berkshire Regiment

LEWIS ALFRED A Private '2503' Gloucestershire Regiment

LEWIS ALLEN A Private '7135' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

LEWIS CHARLES C Rifleman '9156' King's Royal Rifle Corps

LEWIS EVAN E Private '13164' Welsh Regiment

LEWIS HERBERT BEN THOMAS H B T Corporal '16296' Northamptonshire Regiment

LEWIS JAMES WILLIAM J W Rifleman '1570' Royal Irish Rifles

LEWIS LLOYD L Serjeant '8257' Royal Irish Rifles

LEWIS THOMAS A. T A Corporal '4708' Gloucestershire Regiment

LEWIS WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '22781' Welsh Regiment

LEWRY FREDERICK GEORGE F G Corporal 'L/8243' Royal Sussex Regiment

LEYLAND JOHN J Private 'S/4091' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LICKFIELD GEORGE HENRY G H Rifleman '3786' Rifle Brigade

LIDDELL JAMES J Private '3/6292' Cameron Highlanders

LILLYMAN FREDERICK F Private '9671' Northamptonshire Regiment

LILLYMAN J A Private '11261' King's Own Scottish Borderers

LINDSAY J Private '766' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LINE AMOS A Private '12939' Northamptonshire Regiment

LINE FRED F Private '3/9721' Northamptonshire Regiment

LINFIELD H F Private 'G/1295' Royal Sussex Regiment

LINNEY JOSEPH J Private '13601' South Wales Borderers

LINTON EDWARD GEOFFREY E G Corporal '12728' Northamptonshire Regiment

LIPSCOMBE ERIC LANCELOT E L Lieutenant Royal Berkshire Regiment

LIRONI PAUL P Corporal '3/1300' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LISLE LEWIS MURRAY L M Private '1561' Seaforth Highlanders

LITTLE GEORGE BOND G B Rifleman '2515' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

LITTLEDALE ARTHUR CHARLES A C Major Royal Field Artillery

LIVERSAGE WILLIAM W Private '8155' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

LIVINGSTON THOMAS T Private '313941' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LLANFEAR CHARLES PERCIVAL PERCY C P P Private '13779' South Wales Borderers

LLEWELLYN MAURICE THOMAS M T Corporal '3201' Rifle Brigade

LLOYD ARTHUR A Private '911101' Royal Sussex Regiment

LLOYD BENJAMIN B Rifleman '9682' Rifle Brigade

LLOYD EDWARD E Corporal '10813' East Lancashire Regiment

LLOYD HERBERT H Rifleman 'Z/709' Rifle Brigade

LLOYD THOMAS T Private '12070' Welsh Regiment

LLOYD THOMAS T Serjeant '381' South Lancashire Regiment

LLOYD WILLIAM W Private '7151' Royal Munster Fusiliers

LLOYD WILLIAM EDWARD W E Private '17682' East Lancashire Regiment

LLYWARCH JOHN J Lance Serjeant '1639' Monmouthshire Regiment

LOCK ERNEST BURROWS E B Private '14413' Northamptonshire Regiment

LOCK HENRY JOHN H J Serjeant 'SR/660' Middlesex Regiment

LOCO JOHN J Serjeant '19469' East Lancashire Regiment

LODER-SYMONDS THOMAS LENTHALL T L Lieutenant Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

LOGAN FRANK F Rifleman '8150' Royal Irish Rifles

LOGAN JAMES J Private '8681' Manchester Regiment

LOMAS FRANK F Rifleman '1539' Royal Irish Rifles

LOMAX JAMES J Private '10769' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

LONG ALBERT EDWARD A E Lance Corporal '7394' Northamptonshire Regiment

LONG SIDNEY S Private '5378' East Lancashire Regiment

LONG THOMAS CARSON T C Corporal '9060' King's Royal Rifle Corps

LONGHURST PERCY P Private '10832' Worcestershire Regiment

LONIE JOHN J Private '3/2597' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LONSDALE THOMAS T Private '12514' East Lancashire Regiment

LOUSADA BERTIE CHARLES B C Lieutenant York and Lancaster Regiment

LOUTH HAROLD G. H G Private '2094' Seaforth Highlanders

LOW JAMES J Lance Serjeant '874' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LOWCOCK GEORGE G Private '10360' East Lancashire Regiment

LOWRY COLE ARTHUR WILLOUGHBY GEORGE A W G Brigadier General General Staff

LOWSON J Private '10162' Seaforth Highlanders

LOWSON JOSEPH BROWN J B Private '3/3695' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LUMB THOMAS T Private '8749' East Lancashire Regiment

LUNN GEORGE G Private '10573' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

LUNT JOHN THOMAS J T Rifleman 'Y/487' King's Royal Rifle Corps

LYE HARRY H Rifleman '2519' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

LYES CHARLES E. C E Private '2897' Gloucestershire Regiment

LYLE DAVID D Private 'S/4269' Seaforth Highlanders

LYLE T B Second Lieutenant Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

LYLE WILLIAM W Private 'S/4329' Seaforth Highlanders

LYNCH THOMAS T Private '5859' Royal Munster Fusiliers

LYNCH WILLIAM W Rifleman '9720' Royal Irish Rifles

LYONS THOMAS T Private '11849' Welsh Regiment

LYONS THOMAS T Private '14761' East Lancashire Regiment

LYONS THOMAS EDWIN T E Private '17004' East Lancashire Regiment

MACARTHUR NORMAN N Private '3/6961' Seaforth Highlanders

MACARTNEY VIVIAN JOHN V J Private '3031' London Regiment

MACASKILL NORMAN N Private '6435' Seaforth Highlanders

MACAULAY DAVID D Private '8796' Cameron Highlanders

MACDONALD ANGUS A Private '3/7231' Seaforth Highlanders

MACDONALD DONALD D Lance Serjeant '9075' Seaforth Highlanders

MACDONALD DONALD D Private '317293' Seaforth Highlanders

MACDONALD DONALD ARCHIE D A Private '3/5484' Cameron Highlanders

MACDONALD JOHN J Private 'S/7008' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MACDONALD JOHN J Private '3166' Seaforth Highlanders

MACDONALD NORMAN N Serjeant '2341' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MACGREGOR ROBERT MURRAY R M Lieutenant London Regiment

MACGREGOR WILLIAM W Private 'S/4296' Seaforth Highlanders

MACHEN ALBERT JAMES A J Private '9290' Royal Berkshire Regiment

MACHIN REGINALD R Company Serjeant Major '2858' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MACKAY ALEXANDER A Private '1709' Seaforth Highlanders

MACKAY ALLAN A Private '5145' Cameron Highlanders

MACKAY IAN I Private '1775' Seaforth Highlanders

MACKAY JOHN J Private '3294' Royal Scots

MACKAY MURDO M Private '3/7188' Seaforth Highlanders

MACKENZIE ALEXANDER A Private '3/5311' Cameron Highlanders

MACKENZIE D Private '3/7189' Seaforth Highlanders

MACKENZIE DONALD D Private '1937' Seaforth Highlanders

MACKENZIE GEORGE G Private '3/5640' Cameron Highlanders

MACKENZIE WILLIAM W Private '1015' Seaforth Highlanders

MACKIE HARRY ALBERT H A Rifleman '9035' Rifle Brigade

MACLEAN ANGUS A Private '3/5105' Cameron Highlanders

MACLEAN NEIL N Private '3/6904' Seaforth Highlanders

MACLENNAN RODERICK R Lance Corporal '1834' Royal Scots

MACLEOD DONALD D Private '3/7076' Seaforth Highlanders

MACLEOD M Private '3/7083' Seaforth Highlanders

MACNEILL WILLIAM W Lance Serjeant '9393' Seaforth Highlanders

MACPHERSON JOHN J Private '2435' Seaforth Highlanders

MACRAE DONALD D Serjeant '9198' Seaforth Highlanders

MACRAE DUNCAN D Lance Corporal '10270' Seaforth Highlanders

MACRAE FARQUHAR MATHIESON F M Private '2456' London Regiment

MADDEN JOSEPH J Rifleman '9836' Royal Irish Rifles

MADDEN PETER P Private '5879' Cameron Highlanders

MADDEN WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '7681' Royal Irish Rifles

MAGEE FRANK F Private '7492' Northamptonshire Regiment

MAGILL JAMES J Rifleman '9149' Royal Irish Rifles

MAGUIRE JAMES J Private '10013' Royal Munster Fusiliers

MAGUIRE JOHN J Rifleman '7187' Royal Irish Rifles

MAHAFFEY SAMUEL S Rifleman '5995' Royal Irish Rifles

MAHER H Corporal '10033' Royal Munster Fusiliers

MAHER JOHN J Corporal '7622' Leinster Regiment

MAHONEY MICHAEL M Private '6297' Royal Irish Regiment

MAHONY DANIEL D Private '7958' Royal Munster Fusiliers

MAHONY TIMOTHY T Private '5515' Royal Munster Fusiliers

MAJOR EDWARD E Serjeant '7053' Gloucestershire Regiment

MAJOR WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '9091' Northamptonshire Regiment

MALLINDER SAM S Private '18450' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

MALONE PATRICK P Rifleman '14913' Royal Irish Rifles

MALTHOUSE WALTER W Private '1363' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

MANDARELLO ERASMUS LOUIS E L Rifleman '5/9' Rifle Brigade

MANKELOW CHARLES C Private 'TF/2331' Royal Sussex Regiment

MANKIN SEPTIMUS S Private '10106' East Lancashire Regiment

MANN HERBERT VICTOR H V Private 'TF/2453' Royal Sussex Regiment

MANN MALCOLM ALBERT M A Rifleman '5587' Rifle Brigade

MANNING CHARLES C Private '14238' Northamptonshire Regiment

MANSELL MATTHEW M Serjeant '1315' Royal Irish Rifles

MANSFIELD MAURICE M Rifleman '6911' Royal Irish Rifles

MANSON JAMES J Private '1333' Seaforth Highlanders

MANTLE W Private '7134' Worcestershire Regiment

MANTON FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private '13110' Northamptonshire Regiment

MARCHAM GEORGE FREDERICK G F Lance Serjeant '4420' Rifle Brigade

MARCHANT C Private '7629' Royal Fusiliers

MARCON THOMAS JAMES T J Private '3/11192' Northamptonshire Regiment

MARGERISON JOHN J Private '10575' East Lancashire Regiment

MARGERSON DAVID D Rifleman '8737' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MARINER ALBERT JAMES A J Serjeant '8191' Rifle Brigade

MARKLEY LOUIS ARCHIBALD L A Private '3/9407' Northamptonshire Regiment

MARKS WILFRED ANDREW W A Corporal '1649' London Regiment

MARLEY JOHN J Private '12985' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

MARLOW FREDERICK F Private '2999' London Regiment

MARMENT HENRY H Private 'GS/701' Royal Sussex Regiment

MARRIOTT HAROLD DEANE H D Private 'TF/2394' Royal Sussex Regiment

MARSDEN WILLIAM GORDON W G Lance Corporal '1938' London Regiment

MARSH EDWARD E Private 'L/10575' Royal Sussex Regiment

MARSHALL WILLIAM HENRY W H Rifleman '11453' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MARTIN ARTHUR RICHARD A R Rifleman 'Z/2611' Rifle Brigade

MARTIN AYLMER RICHARD SANCTON A R S Lieutenant Colonel King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MARTIN CHARLES I. C I Private '12352' Gloucestershire Regiment

MARTIN DAVID WILLIAM D W Private '2712' London Regiment

MARTIN EDWARD GODFREY E G Private 'L/8272' Royal Sussex Regiment

MARTIN GEORGE G Private '2600' Seaforth Highlanders

MARTIN GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '2367' Seaforth Highlanders

MARTIN JOHN J Private '12685' Northamptonshire Regiment

MARTIN JOHN SINCLAIR J S Lieutenant Royal Irish Rifles

MARTIN WILLIAM W Private '6112' Northamptonshire Regiment

MARTIN WILLIAM JOHN W J Corporal '11679' Welsh Regiment

MARTINDALE ALEXANDER JAMES GEORGE A J G Lance Corporal '11944' Middlesex Regiment

MARVIN DONALD D Second Lieutenant Seaforth Highlanders

MASKELL GILBERT HARRY G H Private 'L/10522' Royal Sussex Regiment

MASKELL WILLIAM W Rifleman '2249' Rifle Brigade

MASON CHARLES C Private '6912' Northamptonshire Regiment

MASON EDWARD E Second Lieutenant Northamptonshire Regiment

MASON THOMAS T Private '10170' Royal Fusiliers

MASSEY JAMES J Rifleman '5/356' Rifle Brigade

MASTERS CHARLES ALBERT WILLIAM C A W Lance Corporal '1528' Rifle Brigade

MASTERS WILLIAM JAMES W J Rifleman 'Y/1830' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MASTERSON PATRICK P Rifleman '9659' Royal Irish Rifles

MASTERSON WILLIAM JOSEPH W J Serjeant '3/1941' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MASTERTON GILBERT G Private '2583' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MATHIAS F C Private '2348' Royal Sussex Regiment

MATHWIN DOUGLAS GATECLIFF D G Second Lieutenant The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MATIER DAVID D Corporal '7659' Royal Irish Rifles

MATTARS C A Lance Corporal '6400' East Lancashire Regiment

MATTHEWS DANIEL ALBERT D A Private '24552' Welsh Regiment

MATTHEWS EDWIN CHARLES E C Sapper '1938' Royal Engineers

MATTHEWS JOHN DAVID J D Lance Corporal '9782' East Lancashire Regiment

MATTHEWS NEVILLE GORDON JOHN SEPTIMUS N G J S Rifleman '1340' Rifle Brigade

MATTHEWS STANLEY S Private '13395' South Wales Borderers

MATTIMORE OSWALD O Rifleman '1442' Royal Irish Rifles

MATTOCKS WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '11280' South Wales Borderers

MAUDLIN GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '16273' Northamptonshire Regiment

MAWBY E W Private '9870' Leicestershire Regiment

MAWDESLY HORACE H Rifleman 'Z/560' Rifle Brigade

MAXWELL J Private '1369' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MAY ROBERT JOHN R J Rifleman '294' Rifle Brigade

MAYES THOMAS ARTHUR T A Private '7598' Northamptonshire Regiment

MAYNARD JOSEPH ALBERT J A Private '312004' Essex Regiment

MAYNE JASPER MOORE J M Second Lieutenant '' Royal Field Artillery

MEAD FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '15056' Northamptonshire Regiment

MEADE HORACE E. H E Rifleman '2264' London Regiment (The Rangers)

MEADOWCROFT FRANK F Private '9144' Lincolnshire Regiment

MEADOWS ARTHUR A Corporal '9164' Northamptonshire Regiment

MEAGER WALTER JAMES W J Rifleman '6380' Rifle Brigade

MEAR FREDERICK F Private '14152' Lincolnshire Regiment

MEARS ALFRED GEORGE A G Private '14353' Northamptonshire Regiment

MEARS WILLIAM W Private '22721' Welsh Regiment

MEDLEY CHARLES WILLIAM C W Rifleman '6557' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MEE PERCY P Private '2872' London Regiment

MEEHAN FRANK F Serjeant '7849' Royal Munster Fusiliers

MEEK GEORGE G Private '2205' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MEEK ROBERT R Private '2342' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MEEKINS W Private '16338' Northamptonshire Regiment

MEERS FRED F Private '6564' Devonshire Regiment

MEGEARY EDWIN E Private '8619' Northamptonshire Regiment

MEHEW ALFRED WILLIAM A W Private '16496' Northamptonshire Regiment

MELLON PATRICK P Private '3/2608' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MELROSE JAMES J Corporal '599' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MELVILLE JAMES J Private '3/1619' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MELVILLE WILLIAM WOODFALL W W Lieutenant King's Royal Rifle Corps

MENZIES ANDREW WILLIAM A W Rifleman '5613' Rifle Brigade

MEREDITH HERBERT JOHN H J Rifleman 'Z/1941' Rifle Brigade

MERRETT FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '2558' London Regiment

MESSAGE EDGAR E Private 'TF/2479' Royal Sussex Regiment

METCALFE FREDERICK F Rifleman '11549' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MICHELMORE THOMAS STANLEY T S Private '1352' London Regiment

MICHIE ARTHUR LEONARD A L Private '3/10381' Northamptonshire Regiment

MICKLETHWAITE A Private '2083' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

MIDDLETON DAVID D Lance Corporal '8913' Royal Berkshire Regiment

MIDDLETON EDWARD E Rifleman 'Z/518' Rifle Brigade

MILES DAVID D Private 'G/1126' Royal Sussex Regiment

MILES HERBERT H Private 'S/13360' Cameron Highlanders

MILES J Private '9001' Cheshire Regiment

MILLAR ALEXANDER A Private '3/1859' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MILLAR DANIEL D Private 'S/14448' Cameron Highlanders

MILLAR ROBERT R Rifleman '7417' Royal Irish Rifles

MILLARD OSCAR O Private '3/9861' Northamptonshire Regiment

MILLER ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private 'L/9094' Royal Sussex Regiment

MILLER EDWARD EDWIN E E Lance Corporal '5045' East Surrey Regiment

MILLER GEORGE G M C K Private '2693' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MILLER GEORGE G Private '13301' Northamptonshire Regiment

MILLER GEORGE EATON G E Serjeant '2309' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MILLER GORDON G Private '3/1984' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MILLER HENRY H Serjeant '316240' Cameron Highlanders

MILLER J M Rifleman '8192' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MILLER SIDNEY S Private '15030' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

MILLER THOMAS T Private '8842' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

MILLINGTON ARTHUR A Private '7756' Welsh Regiment

MILLINGTON ARTHUR GORDON A G Private '3037' London Regiment

MILLINGTON DUDLEY GRAHAM D G Private '3038' London Regiment

MILLINGTON JOHN J Private '7552' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

MILLS REGINALD THOMAS R T Private '2933' London Regiment

MILLS ROBERT WILLIAM ALFRED R W A Private '1730' London Regiment

MILLS THOMAS HENRY T H Private 'L/10348' Royal Sussex Regiment

MILLWARD JOSEPH J Rifleman 'Z/412' Rifle Brigade

MILLWARD R Private '4918' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

MILNE J Private '2014' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MILNE JAMES J Private '2657' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MILNE JOHN J Private '2572' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MILNER JOHN LEWIS J L Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery

MILTON THOMAS T Serjeant '9729' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MINAHAN JOSEPH J Private '2401' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MINTERN JOHN J Private '7267' Royal Munster Fusiliers

MINTON THOMAS T Rifleman '6/83' Rifle Brigade

MITCHELL ALEXANDER A Private 'S/7069' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MITCHELL GEORGE G Private '1675' Seaforth Highlanders

MITCHELL JESSE REUBEN J R Private '8851' Royal Berkshire Regiment

MITCHELL JOE J Private '8264' Lincolnshire Regiment

MITCHELL JOHN J Private '8117' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MITCHELL PETER P Private 'S/7505' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MITCHELL SIDNEY EDGAR S E Private 'L/6886' Royal Sussex Regiment

MITCHELL SYDNEY S Private 'G/5564' Middlesex Regiment

MOCKETT A H G Private 'G/1458' Royal Sussex Regiment

MOCKETT ALBERT VICTOR A V Private 'L/10262' Royal Sussex Regiment

MOFFAT WILLIAM W Private 'S/13936' Cameron Highlanders

MOLE CHARLES HERBERT C H Lance Corporal '9587' Northamptonshire Regiment

MOLLOY MICHAEL M Lance Corporal '8476' Royal Irish Rifles

MONAGHAN EDWARD E Private 'S/16405' Cameron Highlanders

MONAGHAN ROBERT R Private '9159' Cameron Highlanders

MONAGHAN VICTOR V Private '2584' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

MONAGHAN WILLIAM W Private '9918' Royal Scots

MONKS ARTHUR A Private '1781' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

MONTAGUE JOHN J Private '3027' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MONTGOMERY REGINALD R Lance Corporal '12781' Northamptonshire Regiment

MOODY-WARD RICHARD GUY TORRINGTON R G T Captain Royal Berkshire Regiment

MOONEY CHRISTOPHER C Private '2499' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MOONEY CHRISTOPHER C Rifleman '12036' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MOONEY JOHN J Private '9873' Lincolnshire Regiment

MOORBY VERNON V Private '2603' London Regiment

MOORE ARTHUR A Private 'TF/3040' Royal Sussex Regiment

MOORE ARTHUR GEORGE A G Serjeant 'TF/425' Royal Sussex Regiment

MOORE CHARLES WILFRED C W Private '2183' London Regiment

MOORE DAVID SYDNEY D S Private '1896' Royal Scots

MOORE GEORGE G Private '13158' Northamptonshire Regiment

MOORE JAMES J Private 'S/2170' Royal Sussex Regiment

MOORE JOHN J Lance Corporal '2451' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

MOORE JOHN HERBERT J H Private '2818' London Regiment

MOORE MARTIN L. M L Serjeant '8533' Royal Irish Regiment

MOORE ROBERT R Rifleman '1798' Royal Irish Rifles

MOORE TIMOTHY T Private '3878' Royal Fusiliers

MOORE WILLIAM HENRY W H Serjeant '10618' East Lancashire Regiment

MORAN DAVID PATRICK D P Rifleman 'Z/1774' Rifle Brigade

MORAN ROBERT R Private '3861' Royal Munster Fusiliers

MORAN ROGER R Private '4861' Royal Munster Fusiliers

MOREN THOMAS WILLIAM T W Rifleman '4127' Rifle Brigade

MOREY JOSEPH J Private '3103' London Regiment

MORFEE HENRY JAMES H J Private 'L/9831' Royal Sussex Regiment

MORGAN DAVID HUGH D H Private '2664' London Regiment

MORGAN JAMES J Private '11475' South Wales Borderers

MORLEY D R Lance Corporal '822' Seaforth Highlanders

MORLEY G Private '6025' York and Lancaster Regiment

MORLEY HARRY H Lance Corporal '6455' 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars

MORRIS ANNAN A Private '3/1058' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MORRIS CLIVE WILSON C W Second Lieutenant King's Royal Rifle Corps

MORRIS EDWARD E Private '18430' South Wales Borderers

MORRIS EDWARD E Rifleman 'B/345' Rifle Brigade

MORRIS JOHN J Private '5672' Royal Munster Fusiliers

MORRIS THOMAS T Rifleman '7276' Royal Irish Rifles

MORRIS WILLIAM W Private 'S/781' Royal Sussex Regiment

MORRISON DONALD D Private '3/6998' Seaforth Highlanders

MORRISON JAMES J Private 'S/3723' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MORRISON JAMES J Private '2741' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MORRISON JOHN J Private '3/2909' Cameron Highlanders

MORRISON JOHN HASTIE J H Serjeant '6714' Cameron Highlanders

MORRISON WILLIAM W Lance Corporal 'S/7440' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MORROW JAMES J Lance Corporal '9074' Royal Irish Rifles

MORTON JOHN J Company Serjeant Major '6944' Seaforth Highlanders

MORTON W Private '15836' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

MOSELEY ALBERT A Private '6226' Northamptonshire Regiment

MOSS JOHN J Rifleman '5/284' Rifle Brigade

MOSTYN PETER P Private '1989' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MOTT LOUIS L Private 'L/5622' Royal Sussex Regiment

MOUAT GEORGE DUNDAS G D Captain London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

MUCKLESTON T Private '8432' Lincolnshire Regiment

MUIR DAVID D Private '2580' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MUIR JOHN J Lance Corporal '10622' Seaforth Highlanders

MULDOON PATRICK P Serjeant '9902' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

MULLIGAN CHARLES C Corporal '2001' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MULLINS JOSEPH J Private '9366' Northamptonshire Regiment

MUNRO A Private '312992' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MUNRO JAMES J Private 'S/15233' Cameron Highlanders

MUNRO MURDO M Private '1607' Seaforth Highlanders

MUNRO MURDOCH M Private 'S/4130' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MUNSON ARTHUR A Private '11315' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

MUNTON BOUGHTON FRANK B F Serjeant '1958' London Regiment

MURBY RALPH HENRY R H Private '15414' Northamptonshire Regiment

MURPHY CHRISTOPHER C Private '5938' Royal Munster Fusiliers

MURPHY JOHN J Private '9615' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

MURPHY JOHN J Rifleman '2515' Royal Irish Rifles

MURPHY JOSEPH J Rifleman '1321' Royal Irish Rifles

MURPHY MATTHEW M Rifleman '10271' ALIAS

MURPHY T Private '7143' Royal Munster Fusiliers

MURPHY THOMAS T Private '6761' Royal Munster Fusiliers

MURPHY TIMOTHY T Private '15267' South Wales Borderers

MURPHY WILLIAM W Company Serjeant Major '9011' Welsh Regiment

MURPHY WILLIAM W Private '8075' Seaforth Highlanders

MURRAY CHARLES ARTHUR C A Company Serjeant Major '33' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

MURRAY DAVID D Private 'S/12344' Cameron Highlanders

MURRAY FRANK F Rifleman '7475' Royal Irish Rifles

MURRAY JAMES ANDREW J A Private '7600' Lincolnshire Regiment

MURRAY MURDO M Private '3/7054' Seaforth Highlanders

MURRAY THOMAS T Rifleman '6605' Royal Irish Rifles

MURRAY WILLIAM W Private 'S/2183' Royal Sussex Regiment

MURRAY WILLIAM W Rifleman '9363' Royal Irish Rifles

MURTAGH JOHN J Corporal '8871' Royal Irish Rifles

MUTTON HAROLD H Rifleman 'Z/2965' Rifle Brigade

MUZZELL ALFRED A Private 'G/1224' Royal Sussex Regiment

MYATT WILLIAM W Rifleman 'Y/363' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MacBEAN GEORGE G Rifleman 'Z/2699' Rifle Brigade

MacDONALD ALEXANDER A Lance Corporal '1064' Seaforth Highlanders

MacDONALD ALEXANDER A Private '8169' Cameron Highlanders

MacGILLIVRAY JOHN J Serjeant '940' Seaforth Highlanders

MacINNES MURDO M Private '3/6948' Seaforth Highlanders

MacINTYRE RONALD R Private '3/5205' Cameron Highlanders

MacKAY DONALD D Lance Corporal '1759' Seaforth Highlanders

MacKAY GEORGE G Serjeant '1055' Seaforth Highlanders

MacKENZIE JAMES G. S. J G S Private '16699' Seaforth Highlanders

MacKINNON ALEXANDER A Corporal '333' Seaforth Highlanders

MacLELLAN MURDOCK M Private '3/5482' Cameron Highlanders

MacLEOD M Serjeant '6141' Seaforth Highlanders

MacLEOD THOMAS T Private '1735' Seaforth Highlanders

MacPHERSON MALCOLM M Serjeant '3/5083' Cameron Highlanders

MacRAE DAVID D Private '1744' Seaforth Highlanders

McADAM JOHN J Private 'S/5376' Seaforth Highlanders

McADAM WILLIAM W Lance Serjeant '10064' Seaforth Highlanders

McALPINE ROBERT R Private '1099' Seaforth Highlanders

McANDREW HARRY H Corporal 'Z/2651' Rifle Brigade

McARDLE HUGH VINCENT H V Private '11501' Royal Berkshire Regiment

McAREE WILLIAM W Private 'S/4055' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McAULAY JAMES J Private '2805' Seaforth Highlanders

McAULAY MALCOLM M Private '7827' Cameron Highlanders

McAULEY JOHN J Rifleman '1447' Royal Irish Rifles

McAVOY THOMAS T Private '1493' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McBRIDE JOHN J Corporal '7407' Royal Irish Rifles

McCAFFERTY JAMES J Rifleman '2272' Royal Irish Rifles

McCAFFERTY THOMAS T Private '11485' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

McCAIG DAVID D Corporal '8665' Cameron Highlanders

McCALL JOHN J Private '1393' Seaforth Highlanders

McCALLUM JOHN S. J S Private '10699' Seaforth Highlanders

McCALLUM ROBERT HENRY R H Lance Corporal '8774' Royal Irish Rifles

McCANN PATRICK P Lance Corporal '7117' Cameron Highlanders 

McCARTHY CHARLES C Lance Corporal '4551' Royal Munster Fusiliers

McCARTHY JOHN J Lance Corporal '6596' Royal Munster Fusiliers

McCARTHY JUSTIN JOSEPH J J Lance Corporal '10916' Welsh Regiment

McCARTHY THOMAS EDWARD T E Private '14980' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

McCLUSKEY JOHN J Private '1814' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

McCOMBIE DAVID D Private '3/6108' Cameron Highlanders

McCORMACK CHRISTOPHER C Private '6253' Royal Munster Fusiliers

McCORMACK DANIEL D Serjeant '2309' Royal Munster Fusiliers

McCORMACK JOHN J Private '12692' Welsh Regiment

McCORMACK THOMAS T Private '312850' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McCORMACK WILLIAM GRAY W G Private '9338' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McCORMICK GEORGE G Private '418' Seaforth Highlanders

McCOUBRIE THOMAS T Serjeant '5922' Royal Irish Rifles

McCREA HENRY HARRY ALEXANDER H H A Private '12481' Northamptonshire Regiment

McCREARY WILLIAM W Private 'S/7082' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McCREEDY JOHN J Rifleman '6272' Royal Irish Rifles

McCREEDY JOSEPH J Private '932' Seaforth Highlanders

McCRINDLE JOHN J Private 'S/4281' Seaforth Highlanders

McDONALD ALEXANDER A Private '1279' Seaforth Highlanders

McDONALD DAVID D Lance Corporal '7578' Royal Irish Rifles

McDONALD DONALD D Private '3/5280' Cameron Highlanders

McDONALD HUGH F. H F Private '1307' Seaforth Highlanders

McDONALD JAMES J Private '2751' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McDONALD PATRICK P Private '15942' Royal Scots

McDONALD THOMAS T Private '5008' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McDONNELL THOMAS T Rifleman '8711' Royal Irish Rifles

McDOUGALL DUNCAN ALBERT HERBERT D A H Second Lieutenant Seaforth Highlanders

McDOUGALL JOHN J Private '3/2746' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McDOWELL WALTER W Rifleman '19978' Royal Irish Rifles

McELROY JAMES J Private '13116' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

McENTEE HENRY DANIEL H D Private '3078' London Regiment

McFARLANE JAMES J Private '3/980' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McGACHIE T Private 'S/2605' Seaforth Highlanders

McGARRAGHY PATRICK P Rifleman '1738' Royal Irish Rifles

McGEADY ROBERT R Lance Corporal '8683' Royal Irish Rifles

McGEARY JOHN J Private '9884' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McGEE THOMAS T Private 'S/6057' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McGEOWN ROBERT R Rifleman '4908' Royal Irish Rifles

McGHEE JOHN J Private '3302' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McGIBBON JAMES J Private 'S/5375' Seaforth Highlanders

McGILL JOHN J Private '9968' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

McGLONE PATRICK P Corporal '8382' Royal Irish Rifles

McGOVERN JAMES J Private '13168' East Lancashire Regiment

McGOWEN D Private '7691' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

McGRADY HUGH H Rifleman '7045' Royal Irish Rifles

McGRATH FREDERICK F Private '10756' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

McGRATH J Private '5788' Royal Munster Fusiliers

McGRATH WILLIAM RICHARD W R Private '15476' Royal Berkshire Regiment

McGREGOR ALEXANDER A Private '315441' Cameron Highlanders

McGUIRE BERNARD B Private '2715' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McHENRY GEORGE LEONARD G L Private '2722' London Regiment

McILWRAITH WILLIAM W Lance Corporal 'S/6655' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McINEARNEY ROBERT R Private '3/2646' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McINROY JAMES J Private '2485' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McINTOSH ALEXANDER A Private '3000' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McINTOSH JOHN J Serjeant '8978' Seaforth Highlanders

McINTOSH JOHN J Serjeant '9001' Seaforth Highlanders

McINTYRE GEORGE T. G T Private 'S/15376' Cameron Highlanders

McINTYRE JAMES J Private S/4299' Seaforth Highlanders

McKEE GEORGE G Lance Corporal '1225' Royal Engineers

McKENDRICK THOMAS T Private '3265' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

McKENZIE DUNCAN D Private '1852' Cameron Highlanders

McKENZIE JOHN J Private 'S/8135' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McKENZIE LEWIS L Lance Corporal '429' Seaforth Highlanders

McKEOWN WILLIAM W Private '3/2510' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McKERNAN T C Private '10068' Scots Guards

McKIBBIN JOHN HILL J H Corporal '6079' Royal Irish Rifles

McKIMMIE WILLIAM W Private '772' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McKINNON JAMES J Private 'S/2865' Seaforth Highlanders

McKISSOCK GEORGE G Private 'S/14490' Cameron Highlanders

McLACHLAN DUNCAN D Private '9804' Cameron Highlanders

McLACHLAN JOHN DUNCAN J D Lance Corporal 'S/7545' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McLACHLIN JAMES N. J N Private 'S/6961' Seaforth Highlanders

McLAREN THOMAS T Private '741' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McLAUGHLIN ARTHUR A Lieutenant Royal Irish Rifles

McLEAN DONALD D Private '3/6995' Seaforth Highlanders

McLEAN J Private 'S/7722' ALIAS

McLEAN KENNETH K Lance Corporal '1837' Seaforth Highlanders

McLEAN NEIL N Private '3/2965' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McLEAN ROBERT R Sapper '19625' Royal Engineers

McLEAN WILLIAM W Serjeant '1031' London Regiment

McLELLAN ANTHONY A Private 'S/5380' Seaforth Highlanders

McLEOD ANGUS A Private 'S/1674' Seaforth Highlanders

McLEOD ANGUS A Lance Corporal '3/7198' Seaforth Highlanders

McLEOD JOHN J Corporal '9339' Seaforth Highlanders

McLEOD MALCOLM M Private '5881' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McLEOD WALTER W Private '4940' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McMAHON CHARLES C Private '5879' Royal Munster Fusiliers

McMAHON JOHN J Rifleman '7502' Royal Irish Rifles

McMAHON PATRICK P Private '6323' Royal Munster Fusiliers

McMEEKIN THOMAS T Rifleman '4912' Royal Irish Rifles

McMILLAN DANIEL D Private 'S/12646' Cameron Highlanders

McMILLAN NEIL N Private 'S/10834' Cameron Highlanders

McMORRAN ANDREW FORREST A F Private '3/3818' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McMULLEN WILLIAM W Rifleman 'Z/1886' Rifle Brigade

McNAIR THOMAS KERR T K Private 'S/4266' Seaforth Highlanders

McNAMARA JOHN J Private '6122' Royal Munster Fusiliers

McNAMARA PATRICK P Private '5415' Royal Munster Fusiliers

McNAMARA THOMAS T Private '7176' Royal Munster Fusiliers

McNAMARA THOMAS T Private '1849' London Regiment

McNAUGHT ALEXANDER A Lance Corporal '1345' Seaforth Highlanders

McNICOL W Private '7559' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

McPHERSON J Private 'S/5373' Seaforth Highlanders

McQUADE JAMES J Private '3/6289' Cameron Highlanders

McQUEEN ROBERT R Private 'S/8017' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McRITCHIE JAMES J Lance Corporal '1071' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McSWAIN ALEXANDER A Private '9243' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McSWEENEY EUGENE E Lance Corporal '7251' Royal Munster Fusiliers

McTAGGART WILLIAM MCCLELLAND W M Private '9851' East Lancashire Regiment

McVEY HENRY H Private 'S/7722' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

McVEY STEWART S Corporal '1396' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

NABNEY HUGH H Rifleman '9274' Royal Irish Rifles

NAGLE MICHAEL M Lance Corporal '6793' Royal Munster Fusiliers

NASH G Private '2449' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

NASON ALBERT MOWBRAY A M Private '1190' London Regiment

NAYLOR JAMES FOLEY J F Private '2609' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

NEAGLE PATRICK P Private '15213' South Wales Borderers

NEAL WILLIAM W Private '8831' Northamptonshire Regiment

NEAL WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private 'L/8068' Royal Sussex Regiment

NEAR CHARLES C Private '7387' Lincolnshire Regiment

NEARY THOMAS T Rifleman '2282' South Lancashire Regiment

NEILL ROBERT LARMOUR R L Lieutenant Royal Irish Rifles

NEILSON JOHN J Private '1384' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

NELSON D Private '2395' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

NELSON GEORGE G Serjeant '4852' King's Royal Rifle Corps

NELSON GEORGE G Lance Corporal '8705' Royal Irish Rifles

NELSON JAMES J Private '333' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

NELSON ROBERT R Private 'S/4237' Seaforth Highlanders

NESS GEORGE G Corporal '1704' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

NESS RICHARD R Private '15246' Royal Scots

NETLEY EDWARD E Private 'L/10552' Royal Sussex Regiment

NEVE WILLIAM JOHN W J Serjeant 'TF/344' Royal Sussex Regiment

NEVILLE JAMES J Rifleman '1662' Royal Irish Rifles

NEVILLE JOHN J Private '5967' Royal Munster Fusiliers

NEWELL JAMES WILLIAM J W Rifleman '3094' Rifle Brigade

NEWMAN ARTHUR MAURICE TWEED A M T Private '2565' London Regiment

NEWMAN ERNEST WILLIAM E W Lance Corporal '8644' Royal Berkshire Regiment

NEWMAN FREDERICK F Private '3102' London Regiment

NEWMAN FREDERICK F Private '9607' Northamptonshire Regiment

NEWMAN GEORGE G Private '12631' Northamptonshire Regiment

NEWMAN PERCIVAL CORNEY P C Corporal 'L/10214' Royal Sussex Regiment

NEWMAN THOMAS T Private 'S/1624' Royal Sussex Regiment

NEWMARCH OWEN GEOFFREY O G Rifleman 'Z/2708' Rifle Brigade

NEWSON RICHARD WAILES R W Private '9751' Northamptonshire Regiment

NEWTON ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '3/10449' Northamptonshire Regiment

NEWTON BENJAMIN THOMAS B T Private 'S/1878' Royal Sussex Regiment

NEWTON HERBERT CLARANCE H C Private '11868' Lincolnshire Regiment

NEWTON THOMAS MICHAEL T M Private '3/6577' Devonshire Regiment

NIBLETT GEORGE ALBERT G A Private '2652' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

NICHOLLS H Private '11221' Devonshire Regiment

NICHOLLS SIDNEY GEORGE S G Private 'G/1355' Royal Sussex Regiment

NICHOLLS WILLIAM W Private '2050' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

NICHOLLS WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '8426' Northamptonshire Regiment

NICHOLS PERCY JOHN P J Private '16654' Northamptonshire Regiment

NICHOLSON ALEXANDER A Lance Corporal '3/3912' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

NICHOLSON DONALD EWEN D E Lance Corporal '3/5216' Cameron Highlanders

NICHOLSON GEORGE FRED G F Private '13156' Northamptonshire Regiment

NICHOLSON WILLIAM W Private '9016' Seaforth Highlanders

NICKLIN A Serjeant '10345' Worcestershire Regiment

NICKS GEORGE HENRY G H Lance Corporal 'G/1309' Royal Sussex Regiment

NICOL DAVID D Private 'S/3916' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

NICOL JOHN J Private '2151' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

NISBETT ROBERT DOUGLAS MORTON R D M Lieutenant Lincolnshire Regiment

NIXON JAMES J Rifleman '8313' Royal Irish Rifles

NOBLE G W Bombardier '29946' Royal Garrison Artillery

NOBLE JAMES J Private '1789' Seaforth Highlanders

NOLAN JAMES J Private '2688' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

NOONAN FRANCIS F Private '5900' Royal Munster Fusiliers

NORMAN WILLIAM STANLEY W S Corporal '1709' London Regiment

NORRIS A Private '8637' Gloucestershire Regiment

NORRIS EDWARD JOHN E J Private 'L/6978' Royal Sussex Regiment

NORRIS WILLIAM JAMES W J Rifleman '10419' Royal Irish Rifles

NORTH WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '11752' Gloucestershire Regiment

NORTON ALFRED GEORGE A G Second Lieutenant East Lancashire Regiment

NORTON SIDNEY S Private '10078' Royal Berkshire Regiment

NORWOOD JAMES J Rifleman '8463' Royal Irish Rifles

NOYCE FREDERICK F Private 'S/1457' Royal Sussex Regiment

NOYCE WILLIAM HAROLD W H Private '10679' Welsh Regiment

NUGENT JOSEPH J Private '3/2482' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

NUNN FREDERICK F Private '1345' Suffolk Regiment

NURRISH TIMOTHY T Private '15069' Northamptonshire Regiment

NUTT HENRY WILLIAM H W Rifleman '10945' King's Royal Rifle Corps

NUTTALL GEORGE FREDERICK G F Lance Corporal '1626' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

NUTTALL JOHN RICHARD J R Private '12617' East Lancashire Regiment

NUTTMAN GEORGE ROBERT G R Private '7928' Royal Sussex Regiment

NYHAN DANIEL D Private '6132' Royal Munster Fusiliers

O'BRIEN JAMES J Private '2764' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

O'BRIEN JOHN J Private '5344' Royal Munster Fusiliers

O'BRIEN M Private '6015' Royal Munster Fusiliers

O'BRIEN MICHAEL M Private '6111' Royal Munster Fusiliers

O'BRIEN MICHAEL M Rifleman '8600' Royal Irish Rifles

O'BRIEN PATRICK P Private '3607' Royal Munster Fusiliers

O'BRIEN PATRICK P Private '2846' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

O'BRIEN PATRICK P Private '2846' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

O'BRIEN PATRICK P Corporal '8170' Royal Irish Rifles

O'BRIEN RICHARD R Private '3809' Royal Munster Fusiliers

O'BRIEN WILLIAM W Private '6977' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

O'CONNOR THOMAS T Rifleman '14474' Royal Irish Rifles

O'DONALD CHARLES MCDERMOTT C M Lance Corporal '46' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

O'DONNELL JAMES J Lance Corporal '2125' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

O'DONNELL JOHN J Lance Corporal '1050' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

O'DONOGHUE A Serjeant '5459' Royal Munster Fusiliers

O'DRISCOLL JOSEPH J Private '6178' Royal Munster Fusiliers

O'FLYNN THOMAS T Corporal '13311' Royal Irish Rifles

O'HANLON PATRICK P Rifleman '6445' Royal Irish Rifles

O'HARA THOMAS T Rifleman '11301' Royal Irish Rifles

O'HARA THOMAS T Rifleman 'Y/1720' King's Royal Rifle Corps

O'KEEFFE TIMOTHY T Private '10307' Royal Munster Fusiliers

O'LEARY DENIS D Private '4808' Royal Munster Fusiliers

O'LEARY PATRICK P Private '7320' Royal Munster Fusiliers

O'LOUGHLIN THOMAS T Serjeant '5816' Royal Munster Fusiliers

O'NEILL JOHN J Private '11425' East Lancashire Regiment

O'NEILL JOHN J Private '3/2457' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

O'NEILL PATRICK P Rifleman '1526' Royal Irish Rifles

O'NEILL PETER P Rifleman '6915' ALIAS

O'SHEA ANDREW A Serjeant '2/8713' Royal Munster Fusiliers

O'SHEA JOHN J Private '7197' Royal Munster Fusiliers

O'SHEA JOHN J Private '5/6071' Royal Munster Fusiliers

O'SHEA MICHAEL M Private '4489' Royal Munster Fusiliers

O'SULLIVAN ARTHUR MOORE A M Captain Royal Irish Rifles

O'SULLIVAN JOHN J Private '4421' Royal Munster Fusiliers

O'SULLIVAN JOHN J Private '4487' Royal Munster Fusiliers

O'TOOLE DENNIS PATRICK D P Serjeant '8192' South Wales Borderers

OAKLEY T Private '7554' Lincolnshire Regiment

ODAMS HARRY THOMAS H T Private '16331' Northamptonshire Regiment

OLIVER ALEXANDER A Lance Corporal '8071' Rifle Brigade

OLIVER GEORGE ALFRED G A Private '2196' London Regiment

OLIVER GWYNNE HENRY G H Private '2478' Gloucestershire Regiment

OLIVER SIDNEY ARTHUR S A Private 'TF/2532' Royal Sussex Regiment

OLIVER SIDNEY JAMES S J Lance Corporal '15621' Royal Berkshire Regiment

OLLETT JOHN CLEMENT J C Private '18004' Northamptonshire Regiment

ONION CHARLES EDWIN C E Private '16721' Northamptonshire Regiment

ORDWAY FREDERICK STANLEY F S Rifleman '6045' King's Royal Rifle Corps

ORMESHER JOHN ROBERT J R Rifleman '9070' King's Royal Rifle Corps

ORR WILLIAM W Private '1935' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ORTON ERNEST HENRY E H Second Lieutenant Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

OSBORN HORACE H Private '2435' London Regiment

OSBORNE CHARLES C Private '9451' Northamptonshire Regiment

OSBORNE STEPHEN JOHN S J Private '8498' Suffolk Regiment

OSBORNE WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '1379' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

OVENDEN WALTER W Private 'L/10287' Royal Sussex Regiment

OVERMENT FREDERICK F Rifleman '1604' Rifle Brigade

OWEN DAVID CHARLES D C Private '11079' South Wales Borderers

OWENS JAMES J Rifleman '8287' Royal Irish Rifles

OWENS WILLIAM W Private '24696' Welsh Regiment

OXBY JOSEPH J Corporal '7193' Northamptonshire Regiment

PACEY WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '9067' Northamptonshire Regiment

PACK FRANK F Lance Corporal '9541' Northamptonshire Regiment

PACKHAM GEORGE HENRY G H Rifleman '4430' Rifle Brigade

PADBURY FRANK HENRY F H Rifleman 'Z/2937' Rifle Brigade

PADDON EDWARD JAMES E J Private 'L/10319' Royal Sussex Regiment

PADGETT OLIVER O Private '6425' South Wales Borderers

PAGE CHARLES C Corporal 'L/8172' Royal Sussex Regiment

PAGE EDWIN E Private '13406' Northamptonshire Regiment

PAGE FRANCIS TRAFFORD F T Second Lieutenant Royal Munster Fusiliers

PAGE MARK M Private '2669' Seaforth Highlanders

PAGE PERCY MILTON P M Private '2272' London Regiment

PAGE WILLIAM W Serjeant '8467' Rifle Brigade

PAGE WILLIAM BENJAMIN W B Private '18008' Northamptonshire Regiment

PAGE WILLIAM JAMES W J Private 'G/1234' Royal Sussex Regiment

PAINTER SIDNEY S Private 'M2/033139' Army Service Corps

PAKER WILLIAM W Private '15431' Gloucestershire Regiment

PALLETT WILLIAM HENRY W H Private 'L/8967' Royal Sussex Regiment

PALMER ALBERT THOMAS A T Corporal '23541' Royal Engineers

PALMER CLARENCE HENRY C H Private '3/9379' Northamptonshire Regiment

PALMER FREDERICK F Rifleman '6/491' Rifle Brigade

PALMER GEORGE RICHARD G R Lance Corporal '1664' London Regiment

PALMER GEORGE WILLIAM G W Rifleman '1256' Royal Irish Rifles

PALMER PERCY JAMES WILLIAM P J W Corporal '1239' London Regiment

PALMER SYDNEY CHARLES S C Rifleman '844' Rifle Brigade

PALMER WILLIAM GORDON W G Rifleman '1774' Rifle Brigade

PALMES GUY NICHOLAS G N Lieutenant King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

PANTHER GEORGE G Private '9409' Northamptonshire Regiment

PANTLING GEORGE HENRY G H Private '12907' Northamptonshire Regiment

PARKER BERNARD VICTOR B V Company Serjeant Major '7554' Royal Munster Fusiliers

PARKER CHARLES C Private '16481' Northamptonshire Regiment

PARKER ERNEST GEORGE E G Private '3/9908' Northamptonshire Regiment

PARKER PATRICK P Private '3/903' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

PARKER SAM S Private '13624' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

PARKER WALTER W Private '8123' Northamptonshire Regiment

PARKER WILFRED HORSLEY W H Second Lieutenant Royal Munster Fusiliers

PARKINSON TOM T Rifleman 'Z/656' Rifle Brigade

PARLETT J A Private 'S/2216' Royal Sussex Regiment

PARRETT WILLIAM W Private '11757' Royal Berkshire Regiment

PARSISSON GEORGE HENRY G H Corporal '19470' East Lancashire Regiment

PARSONS HARRY H Private '11347' Devonshire Regiment

PARTRIDGE H Private '1811' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

PARTRIDGE WALTER W Private '9095' Northamptonshire Regiment

PASSEY GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '17845' Worcestershire Regiment

PATE GORGE G Private 'G/5029' Royal Sussex Regiment

PATEMAN SIDNEY S Private '14461' Northamptonshire Regiment

PATENALL JOHN LEECH J L Private '3/10155' Northamptonshire Regiment

PATERSON ANDREW A Private '3078' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

PATERSON JAMES FRENCH J F Private '3/4044' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

PATERSON WILLIAM W Private '3225' Seaforth Highlanders

PATIENCE DONALD A. D A Private '1417' Seaforth Highlanders

PATON A Private '9894' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

PATON BIRNIE B Serjeant '7098' Seaforth Highlanders

PATRICK HAROLD PERCY H P Private '16550' Northamptonshire Regiment

PATTEN JAMES J Private 'G/1471' Royal Sussex Regiment

PATTENDEN THOMAS T Private '2284' London Regiment

PATTERSON JAMES J Private '7124' Royal Irish Regiment

PAUL JACK MICHAEL J M Lance Corporal 'Z/803' Rifle Brigade

PAXMAN HARRY STANLEY H S Private 'L/10153' Royal Sussex Regiment

PAY CHARLES C Private 'G/4610' Royal Sussex Regiment

PAYNE ALEXANDER STUART A S Private '2300' London Regiment

PAYNE ALFRED A Private '16618' Northamptonshire Regiment

PAYNE JOHN JAMES J J Corporal 'S/2245' Royal Sussex Regiment

PEACH HENRY H Private '22930' Welsh Regiment

PEACH L H Private '3244' London Regiment

PEACHY ALFIE A Private 'G/1598' Royal Sussex Regiment

PEACOCK GEORGE FREDERICK G F Private '7946' Northamptonshire Regiment

PEACOCK WALTER JACKSON W J Private '8522' 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars

PEAD GEORGE G Private '1026' East Surrey Regiment

PEAKE GEORGE G Private '17952' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

PEARCE HAROLD H Lance Corporal '2183' Gloucestershire Regiment

PEARCE ROBERT SWAYNE R S Second Lieutenant Rifle Brigade

PEARCE WILLIAM FRANCIS W F Private '5313' East Lancashire Regiment

PEARSON HERBERT H Private '14168' Lincolnshire Regiment

PEARSON JAMES J Private '825' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

PEARSON R E Private '7988' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

PEARSON REGINALD NEWTON R N Sapper '1342' Royal Engineers

PEDDER RICHARD EDWARD ALFRED R E A Lance Corporal '1551' London Regiment

PEDLEY ALBERT A Rifleman 'Y/543' King's Royal Rifle Corps

PEEL GEORGE ERNEST G E Lance Corporal 'TF/2496' Royal Sussex Regiment

PEERLESS ERNEST BOON E B Private 'C/1232' Royal Sussex Regiment

PEGRAM ALFRED GEORGE A G Private 'G/7036' Middlesex Regiment

PELL WILLIAN HENRY W H Private '12929' Northamptonshire Regiment

PELLING W H Private '1380' Royal Sussex Regiment

PENMAN JAMES J Lance Corporal 'S/4258' Seaforth Highlanders

PENTLAND HUGH WILLIAM H W Private '1162' London Regiment

PERCY JOHN J Private '1447' Seaforth Highlanders

PERKINS HARRY H Private '3/10077' Northamptonshire Regiment

PERKS ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '2618' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

PERN MONTAGUE M Lieutenant Royal Army Medical Corps

PERRY F J Private '13219' South Wales Borderers

PERRYMAN HERBERT H Private '7467' Devonshire Regiment

PESCOTT WILLIAM JAMES W J Private 'S/1958' Royal Sussex Regiment

PETERS FREDERICK GEORGE F G Rifleman '3955' Rifle Brigade

PETERS JOHN A. J A Private '3293' Gloucestershire Regiment

PETERS RALPH CHARLES R C Private '9879' Royal Berkshire Regiment

PHAIR JAMES J Private '3/3024' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

PHILIP THOMAS T Private '14' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

PHILLIPS ALBERT A Serjeant '8477' Royal Berkshire Regiment

PHILLIPS CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private 'S/85' Royal Sussex Regiment

PHILLIPS CHRISTOPHER CHARLES C C Rifleman '6/7893' Rifle Brigade

PHILLIPS IVOR CHRISTMAS I C Private '2633' London Regiment

PHILLIPS JAMES EDWARD J E Rifleman '6/9464' Rifle Brigade

PHILLIPS THOMAS ROLAND T R Serjeant '1168' Royal Fusiliers

PHILLIPS WALTER FITZGERALD W F Private '6019' Royal Berkshire Regiment

PHILLPOT FRANCIS EDWARD F E Private '2850' East Surrey Regiment

PHILP FREDERICK THOMAS BURDETT F T B Lance Corporal 'G/1102' Royal Sussex Regiment

PHILP J Private '3/2541' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

PICK HENRY LEONARD H L Private '14256' Northamptonshire Regiment

PICK PERCY P Private '16190' Gloucestershire Regiment

PICKERING CORNELIUS C Private '11486' East Lancashire Regiment

PICKERING J Private '8698' Worcestershire Regiment

PICKFORD C Lance Corporal '7940' Northamptonshire Regiment

PIERCE HARRY H Private 'G/1179' Royal Sussex Regiment

PIKE EDGAR E Private '7655' Royal Fusiliers

PILBEAM ARTHUR JESSE A J Private 'TF/2333' Royal Sussex Regiment

PILBEAM GEORGE HENRY G H Private 'TF/2334' Royal Sussex Regiment

PILGRIM EDWARD STANLEY E S Private '13213' Northamptonshire Regiment

PINE ALBERT A Private '8411' Devonshire Regiment

PINK CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '9234' Royal Berkshire Regiment

PINNINGTON THOMAS T Private '2665' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

PITCHER JOHN WILLIE J W Private '7951' Lincolnshire Regiment

PITHER WILLIAM ROBERT W R Rifleman 'Z/614' Rifle Brigade

PITTAM S Private '7095' Northamptonshire Regiment

PLUMMER A W Private '2486' Middlesex Regiment

PLUMMER WILLIAM W Private '3140' London Regiment

POCOCK FRANK WILLIAM F W Serjeant '1851' London Regiment

POLL HENRY ROBERTS H R Private '12482' Northamptonshire Regiment

POLLARD WILLIAM ERNEST W E Private '2018' London Regiment

POLLOCK MARTIN VINER M V Lieutenant South Wales Borderers

POLLOCK R Sapper '2350' Royal Engineers

POLLOCK THOMAS T Rifleman '2123' South Lancashire Regiment

POND ROBERT R Rifleman '5401' King's Royal Rifle Corps

POOLE EDWARD BRUCE E B Private 'TF/2262' Royal Sussex Regiment

POOLEY ARTHUR JOHN A J Private '3017' London Regiment

POPE GEORGE G Private '19573' East Lancashire Regiment

POPE HENRY JAMES H J Private '2292' Royal Sussex Regiment

PORTCH ERNEST JOHN E J Lance Corporal '12345' Gloucestershire Regiment

PORTER ALBERT A Rifleman '1865' Royal Irish Rifles

PORTER GEORGE G Private '852' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

PORTER HENRY J. H J Serjeant '7462' Gloucestershire Regiment

PORTER J D Private '17676' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

PORTER JAMES J Private '3/8053' Seaforth Highlanders

PORTER SIDNEY HERBERT S H Rifleman '4820' Rifle Brigade

POTTER REGINALD R Second Lieutenant The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

POTTINGER R O B Lieutenant Royal Munster Fusiliers

POULTER GEORGE G Private '9662' Hampshire Regiment

POULTON REGINALD WILLIAM R W Rifleman '7033' Rifle Brigade

POVEY HENRY CHARLES H C Private '10147' East Surrey Regiment

POWELL CHARLES C Private 'G/4651' Royal Sussex Regiment

POWELL L Private '1982' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

POWELL RICHARD HENRY R H Second Lieutenant Royal Sussex Regiment

POWELL TOWNSEND GEORGE T G Captain Northamptonshire Regiment

POWER DANIEL D Private '6029' Royal Munster Fusiliers

POWER GEORGE HENRY FOSBROKE G H F Lieutenant Middlesex Regiment

POWIS HENRY H Serjeant 'L/11021' Middlesex Regiment

POWNELL EDWARD HENRY E H Private '2715' London Regiment

POYNTON RICHARD R Private '11232' East Lancashire Regiment

POYNTZ CHARLES C Rifleman 'Z/507' Rifle Brigade

PREECE THOMAS T Private '1717' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

PRESCOTT RICHARD R Private '12677' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

PRESTIDGE JAMES J Private '8293' Northamptonshire Regiment

PRESTON WILLIAM W Private '6570' East Lancashire Regiment

PRICE F A Private '8621' Lincolnshire Regiment

PRICE LEONARD L Rifleman 'Y/653' King's Royal Rifle Corps

PRICE REES R Private '14950' Welsh Regiment

PRICE THOMAS JOHN T J Serjeant '6638' Royal Berkshire Regiment

PRIDHAM CHARLES C Lance Corporal '12593' Northamptonshire Regiment

PRIDIE SAMUEL S Rifleman 'Y/1474' King's Royal Rifle Corps

PRIEST CHARLES C Private '8411' Northamptonshire Regiment

PRITCHARD THOMAS T Rifleman 'Y/961' King's Royal Rifle Corps

PRUVETT ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Corporal '9645' Royal Berkshire Regiment

PRYER ERNEST E Private '30791' Welsh Regiment

PUGH ARTHUR G. A G Private '7389' Gloucestershire Regiment

PUGH GEORGE ERNEST G E Corporal '4698' Suffolk Regiment

PURDON HERBERT H Rifleman '9671' Royal Irish Rifles

PURLAND HARRY H Private '11614' Royal Berkshire Regiment

PYE WILLIAM W Private '6992' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

PYOTT DONALD FISHER D F Private '1844' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

PYPER JOHN J Rifleman '5383' Royal Irish Rifles

QUIBELL EDWARD GEORGE E G Private '12838' Northamptonshire Regiment

QUIN J Private 'S/15956' Cameron Highlanders

QUIN JOHN J Private '14251' Northamptonshire Regiment

QUINCEY THOMAS EDMUND De QUINCEY T E De Q Second Lieutenant Rifle Brigade

QUINE J Private '17620' East Lancashire Regiment

QUINN J P Corporal '5780' Royal Irish Rifles

QUINN PATRICK P Private 'S/6595' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

QUINN WILLIAM W Rifleman '9914' Royal Irish Rifles

RADFORD JOHN WILLIAM J W Rifleman 'S/7125' Rifle Brigade

RAE JAMES J Private 'S/7729' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

RAIKES FRANK STEWART WADDINGTON F S W Second Lieutenant Rifle Brigade

RAILTON A T Lieutenant Seaforth Highlanders

RALPH WILLIAM JOHN W J Private 'G/4623' Royal Sussex Regiment

RAMAGE ROBERT GEORGE R G Corporal '8870' Seaforth Highlanders

RAMSBOTTOM JOHN J Rifleman 'Z/2356' Rifle Brigade

RANDALL ERNEST E Corporal '3/7817' Northamptonshire Regiment

RANDALL REGINALD WIGMORE SANCROFT R W S Second Lieutenant Northamptonshire Regiment

RANSOME JOSEPH J Private '2669' Cambridgeshire Regiment

RATCLIFFE H Private '2880' Seaforth Highlanders

RATTRAY ALEXANDER A Serjeant '1427' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

RAVENHILL WILFRED ARTHUR W A Private '2645' London Regiment

RAWDEN ERNEST E Private '3/9204' Northamptonshire Regiment

RAWSTHORNE THOMAS T Private '1681' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

RAYNOR H Private '2805' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

REACH A Private '9177' Northamptonshire Regiment

READ ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '900' Seaforth Highlanders

READ LESLIE L Private '2637' London Regiment

READ STEPHEN WALTER S W Bombardier '44099' Royal Field Artillery

READDY EDWARD A. E A Private '11746' Gloucestershire Regiment

READER JACK J Private 'S/1661' Royal Sussex Regiment

REAR WALTER W Private '7816' Lincolnshire Regiment

REAVEY HENRY H Rifleman '8577' Royal Irish Rifles

REDDISH FRANK JACKSON F J Private '14055' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

REDFORD ARTHUR A Private 'L/7663' Royal Sussex Regiment

REECE WALTER JOSEPH W J Rifleman 'Z/517' Rifle Brigade

REED CHARLES C Private 'L/7879' Royal Sussex Regiment

REED FREDERICK JOHN F J Rifleman '3848' Rifle Brigade

REED THOMAS T Rifleman 'B/809' Rifle Brigade

REED WILLIAM W Rifleman '2975' Rifle Brigade

REEVE GEORGE LOVELOCK G L Private '2547' London Regiment

REEVE ROBERT R Serjeant '5816' Northamptonshire Regiment

REEVES OLIVER JOHN O J Serjeant 'L/7756' Royal Sussex Regiment

REGAN THOMAS T Private 'GS/6' Royal Sussex Regiment

REID HAROLD JOHN H J Private '2947' London Regiment

REID HENRY WEBSTER H W Private '1561' London Regiment

REID JOHN J Corporal '8411' Seaforth Highlanders

REID THOMAS T Private '9407' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

REID VICTOR BAILEY V B Private '2402' London Regiment

REILLY JOHN J Rifleman '4543' Royal Irish Rifles

REIMER FRANCIS MATHEW F M Rifleman '11456' King's Royal Rifle Corps

RENNIE ROBERT R Private '1463' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

RENTON JOHN JAMES J J Private '6074' East Surrey Regiment

RENTON THOMAS T Private '1929' London Regiment

REVILL HENRY H Rifleman '4941' King's Royal Rifle Corps

REYNOLDS FRANK F Private '16483' Northamptonshire Regiment

REYNOLDS JAMES J Corporal '5514' Royal Munster Fusiliers

REYNOLDS ROBERT HENRY R H Gunner '28696' Royal Garrison Artillery

RHODES CHARLES C Gunner '26302' Royal Field Artillery

RHODES GEORGE G Company Serjeant Major '9322' King's Royal Rifle Corps

RHODES HARRY H Rifleman '1547' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

RICHARDS W E Private '9581' Northamptonshire Regiment

RICHARDSON ARTHUR CHARLES A C Lance Corporal '316132' Devonshire Regiment

RICHARDSON HOWARD CURTEIS H C Private 'G/1534' Royal Sussex Regiment

RICHARDSON ISAAC I Rifleman 'Y/903' King's Royal Rifle Corps

RICHARDSON ROBERT WILLIAM R W Serjeant '5837' Northamptonshire Regiment

RICHARDSON SYDNEY S Private '10592' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

RICHARDSON WALTER FAIRFAX W F Captain East Lancashire Regiment

RICHARDSON WILLIAM W Private '3/9899' Northamptonshire Regiment

RICHARDSON WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Private '9271' Royal Berkshire Regiment

RICHES THOMAS T Corporal 'TF/2117' Royal Sussex Regiment

RICKARD VICTOR GEORGE HOWARD V G H Lieutenant Colonel Royal Munster Fusiliers

RICKARDS ALBERT JAMES A J Private '12952' Northamptonshire Regiment

RIDDELL JAMES J Lance Corporal '6502' Royal Irish Rifles

RIDLEY JAMES ALFRED JOHN J A J Private 'L/10121' Royal Sussex Regiment

RIGELSFORD EDGAR E Private 'TF/2604' Royal Sussex Regiment

RILEY A Private '2958' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

RILEY LEONARD L Private '10350' East Lancashire Regiment

RILEY PATRICK P Private '6917' East Lancashire Regiment

RIMMER W Private '8727' Worcestershire Regiment

ROBARDS W E Corporal '3763' Rifle Brigade

ROBB JOHN J Private '9822' Cameron Highlanders

ROBERTS ALBERT GEORGE A G Private '9648' Royal Berkshire Regiment

ROBERTS EDWARD E Private '8310' East Yorkshire Regiment

ROBERTS FREDERICK F Private '10815' South Wales Borderers

ROBERTS FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '9582' Devonshire Regiment

ROBERTS JAMES J Private 'S/12410' Cameron Highlanders

ROBERTS NELSON N Private '2869' Seaforth Highlanders

ROBERTS PERCY THOMAS P T Private '8070' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

ROBERTS ROBERT R Private '2075' Welsh Regiment

ROBERTS SAMUEL S Lance Corporal '6924' ALIAS

ROBERTS THOMAS T Private '3/3479' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ROBERTS URIEL U Private '13104' Welsh Regiment

ROBERTS WILLIAM W Rifleman '2283' Royal Irish Rifles

ROBERTSON ADAM LEGGATT A L Private '2593' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ROBERTSON FREDERICK F Private '2722' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ROBERTSON JOHN J Private '685' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ROBERTSON JOHN J Lance Corporal '5291' Cameron Highlanders

ROBERTSON WILLIAM W Private '2751' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ROBERTSON WILLIAM ARCHIBALD W A Private '1946' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ROBINSON F Serjeant 'TF/1362' Royal Sussex Regiment

ROBINSON JAMES J Lance Corporal '786' Seaforth Highlanders

ROBINSON JOHN J Private '1349' London Regiment

ROBINSON JOSEPH VINCENT J V Private '6934' Lincolnshire Regiment

ROBINSON THOMAS T Private '12940' Northamptonshire Regiment

ROBINSON WALTER W Private '8407' Lincolnshire Regiment

ROBINSON WILLIAM W Rifleman 'Z/939' Rifle Brigade

ROBINSON WILLIAM W Private '8110' Northamptonshire Regiment

ROBINSON WILLIAM W Private '3155' Seaforth Highlanders

ROCHE JOHN J Private '7205' East Surrey Regiment

ROCK MICHAEL M Rifleman 'A/522' King's Royal Rifle Corps

RODGERS CHARLES C Private '3169' Seaforth Highlanders

RODNEY The Hon. WILLIAM FRANCIS W F Second Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps

ROE R C Private '3/10459' Northamptonshire Regiment

ROGERS ALFRED A Rifleman '1402' Royal Irish Rifles

ROGERS CHARLES JOHN C J Gunner '18218' Royal Garrison Artillery

ROGERS JOSEPH EDWARD J E Private '7333' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ROGERSON JOHN J Rifleman 'Y/188' King's Royal Rifle Corps

ROLING EDWARD E Private '12664' Northamptonshire Regiment

ROLPH BENJAMIN ROBERT B R Rifleman 'Z/153' Rifle Brigade

ROOKE ERNEST JOHN E J Private 'L/7866' Royal Sussex Regiment

ROOKE WILLIAM EDWARD W E Rifleman 'Z/494' Rifle Brigade

ROSE GEORGE BARLEY G B Serjeant '12338' Welsh Regiment

ROSENTHAL CHARLES C Private '2317' Royal Fusiliers

ROSS ANDREW A Private '1249' Seaforth Highlanders

ROSS ARCHIBALD SEYMOUR A S Second Lieutenant Cameron Highlanders

ROSS DAVID D Corporal '146' Seaforth Highlanders

ROSS DUNCAN CAMERON D C Private '1777' Seaforth Highlanders

ROSS GEORGE G Lance Corporal 'S/3994' Seaforth Highlanders

ROSS GEORGE G Lance Serjeant '3/2863' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ROSS HUGH H Company Serjeant Major '5041' Seaforth Highlanders

ROSS J Private '9850' Scots Guards

ROSS JOHN ALEXANDER J A Private '14611' Royal Fusiliers

ROSS PETER W. P W Serjeant '235' Seaforth Highlanders

ROSS T Private '2532' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ROSSITER GEORGE G Private 'L/10502' Royal Sussex Regiment

ROUGVIE ALEXANDER A Private '3/1268' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ROUNDELL ARTHUR A Rifleman '2292' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

ROURKE WILLIAM W Private '6491' Royal Munster Fusiliers

ROWE ALBERT A Rifleman '6/7988' Rifle Brigade

ROWE CHARLES T. C T Private '12316' Gloucestershire Regiment

ROWE JAMES J Private '1911' Welsh Regiment

ROWE THOMAS T Serjeant '10463' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

ROWELL PATRICK P Corporal '7330' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ROWERTH JOHN FEWKES J F Private '2836' Seaforth Highlanders

ROWLAND ALFRED A Private '10988' East Surrey Regiment

ROWLANDS GEORGE G Private '7439' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ROWLEY J T Lance Corporal '10742' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

ROWLEY JOHN JOSIAH J J Private '9463' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

ROWNEY JOHN J Private '16779' Northamptonshire Regiment

ROWNTREE CHARLES C Private '2122' London Regiment

ROWSELL DAVID D Private '1232' Welsh Regiment

ROY ALEXANDER A Lance Corporal '10092' Seaforth Highlanders

ROY COLIN C Private '9759' Cameron Highlanders

ROY DUNCAN SHAW D S Lance Corporal '468' Seaforth Highlanders

RUCK CHARLES C Lance Corporal '8282' South Wales Borderers

RUCKER HERBERT H Private '19372' East Lancashire Regiment

RUE DAVID D Private '2202' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

RUFF ERNEST E Private 'L/10460' Royal Sussex Regiment

RUMBLE J Private '9231' Northamptonshire Regiment

RUMBLES ALFRED FRANK A F Rifleman '7884' King's Royal Rifle Corps

RUNDLE RAYMOND WALLIS R W Lieutenant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

RUSHMORE WILLIAM W Private 'L/6122' Royal Sussex Regiment

RUSSELL ERNEST WALTER E W Private 'TF/3184' Royal Sussex Regiment

RUSSELL JAMES J Private '1665' Royal Scots

RUSSELL JOHN J Private 'S/12387' Cameron Highlanders

RUSSELL LEONARD L Major East Lancashire Regiment

RUSSELL WILLIAM W Private '4825' Leinster Regiment

RUSSELL WILLIAM W Private '3/10295' Northamptonshire Regiment

RUST ALFRED A Lance Corporal '9281' East Lancashire Regiment

RUTHERFORD JAMES J Private '7580' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

RUTHERFORD ROBERT R Serjeant '3/3947' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

RYAN D Private '6339' South Wales Borderers

RYAN DONALD WHITMORE D W Second Lieutenant Northamptonshire Regiment

RYAN JOHN J Serjeant '3831' Royal Munster Fusiliers

RYAN NICHOLAS N Private '7754' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

RYCROFT THOMAS T Private '17662' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

RYE JAMES ARIES J A Private 'G/7091' Middlesex Regiment

RYLANDS PERCY HAROLD P H Rifleman 'Z/202' Rifle Brigade  

SABINE HENRY H Private '16974' Northamptonshire Regiment

SAINSBURY JOHN J Rifleman 'Y/475' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SALMON CLAUD GARRETT C G Captain Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

SALMON P A Serjeant '863' Rifle Brigade

SALT SAMUEL S Rifleman 'Z/353' Rifle Brigade

SALTER GEORGE HENRY G H Lance Corporal '1687' Rifle Brigade

SALTER SAMUEL S Private '3/6990' Devonshire Regiment

SALVAGE JOHN J Private 'GS/131' Royal Sussex Regiment

SAMSON JAMES J Private '3/3349' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SANDERCOCK JOHN LEIGHTON J L Private '2222' London Regiment

SANDS MOSES DAVID M D Private 'GS/620' Royal Sussex Regiment

SANGSTER JAMES J Private '1863' Seaforth Highlanders

SARGEANT CHARLES HENRY C H Private '3/8092' Northamptonshire Regiment

SARGEANT JAMES J Lance Corporal '9496' East Lancashire Regiment

SARGENT JOHN JAMES J J Private '12201' East Lancashire Regiment

SAUNDERS CHARLES C Lance Corporal '3/11022' Northamptonshire Regiment

SAUNDERS FRANK F Lance Corporal 'TF/1629' Royal Sussex Regiment

SAUNDERS GEORGE G Rifleman '5548' Rifle Brigade

SAUNDERS S J Private '1428' London Regiment (The Rangers)

SAUNDERS WILLIAM W Private '14027' Welsh Regiment

SAVAGE WILLIAM W Rifleman '7131' Royal Irish Rifles

SAWYER SYDNEY S Private '7692' Lincolnshire Regiment

SAYLE GEORGE RANDALL FYSH G R F Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery

SCANLAN DANIEL D Private '4906' Royal Munster Fusiliers

SCANLAN JOHN J Private '12271' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

SCANNELL GEORGE G Rifleman 'S/6657' Rifle Brigade

SCATTERGOOD HARRY H Rifleman 'Z/770' Rifle Brigade

SCHOALES GEORGE G Serjeant '9694' East Lancashire Regiment

SCHOFIELD SAMUEL S Private '10799' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

SCHOFIELD WILLIAM W Corporal '14215' Lincolnshire Regiment

SCOTHERN SILVESTER S Private '16741' Northamptonshire Regiment

SCOTT ALEXANDER A Private '17322' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

SCOTT CHARLES C Lance Corporal '6/8906' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SCOTT CHRISTOPHER C Private 'S/5356' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SCOTT DANIEL D Private '3/3084' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SCOTT DENNIS D Private '7156' East Surrey Regiment

SCOTT EDWARD WILLIAM E W Private '6258' East Lancashire Regiment

SCOTT FREDERICK GEORGE F G Lance Corporal 'G/1290' Royal Sussex Regiment

SCOTT GEORGE C. G C Private '1080' Seaforth Highlanders

SCOTT GEORGE HENRY G H Private '9687' York and Lancaster Regiment

SCOTT J Private '6524' East Lancashire Regiment

SCOTT JOHN GORDON J G Second Lieutenant Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SCOTT THOMAS T Private '14201' Lincolnshire Regiment

SCOTT THOMAS RENNIE T R Captain King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SCOTT W K Serjeant '7237' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SCOTT WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '2485' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SCOTT WILLIAM W Private '3787' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

SCRIBBINS WILLIAM D. W D Private '2105' Gloucestershire Regiment

SCRIMGEOUR PETER M. P M Private 'S/5509' Seaforth Highlanders

SCULL PERCY FRANCIS P F Private '3020' London Regiment

SCULLY JOHN J Private '3/3211' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SEACEY WILLIAM HENRY W H Private 'G/4150' Royal Sussex Regiment

SEALY-KING CHARLES C Lieutenant Royal Munster Fusiliers

SEARCY ISAAC I Private '3786' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SEARLE JOSEPH J Serjeant '7948' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SELBY WILLIAM W Private '1784' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

SELLEK EDGAR JAMES E J Private '11349' Devonshire Regiment

SELLERS JAMES J Rifleman 'Z/858' Rifle Brigade

SELLINGS AMOS JOHN A J Lance Corporal 'GS/847' Royal Sussex Regiment

SELLWOOD JOSEPH CHARLES HENRY DOREY J C H D Private '2242' London Regiment

SELMES HERBERT H Private 'L/10260' Royal Sussex Regiment

SERGEANT JOHN J Rifleman 'Y/284' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SETTLE HENRY H Private '16978' ALIAS

SEWELL NORMAN OSCAR N O Lieutenant London Regiment

SEXTON CHARLES ALFRED C A Rifleman 'S/7258' Rifle Brigade

SHACKLEFORD ALFRED E. J. A E J Second Lieutenant Seaforth Highlanders

SHANAHAN THOMAS T Private '6077' Royal Irish Regiment

SHAND A Second Lieutenant Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SHANKS ARTHUR CAIN A C Private 'TF/2732' Royal Sussex Regiment

SHANNON JOHN J Rifleman '1374' Royal Irish Rifles

SHANNON THOMAS T Private '5805' East Lancashire Regiment

SHARMAN HORACE WILLIAM H W Private '16707' Northamptonshire Regiment

SHARPE ARTHUR JOSEPH A J Private '6939' Northamptonshire Regiment

SHARRY THOMAS T Rifleman '2511' Royal Irish Rifles

SHAVE ALBERT EDWARD A E Rifleman '226' Rifle Brigade

SHAW ALAN LOUIS A L Lance Corporal '2062' Seaforth Highlanders

SHAW JAMES J Private '1335' Seaforth Highlanders

SHAW JOHN J Serjeant '11293' Worcestershire Regiment

SHAW JOHN J Private '3/6226' Seaforth Highlanders

SHAW REGINALD THOMAS R T Lieutenant Royal Sussex Regiment

SHAW STANLEY S Private '2066' Seaforth Highlanders

SHAW WILLIAM W Private '4224' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SHAW WILLIAM W Rifleman '1382' Royal Irish Rifles

SHEA RICHARD R Private '1397' London Regiment

SHELDRICK HUBERT H Rifleman '5/404' Rifle Brigade

SHELSWELL ARCHIBALD ROBERT A R Private '11980' Worcestershire Regiment

SHELTON C F Lance Corporal '17659' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SHELTON CHARLES C Private 'GS/881' Royal Sussex Regiment

SHEMWELL FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '18468' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SHEPHERD JAMES HARPER J H Private 'TF/2393' Royal Sussex Regiment

SHEPHERD WALTER W Rifleman '2397' Rifle Brigade

SHEPPARD HENRY WILLIAM H W Serjeant 'L/9008' Royal Sussex Regiment

SHEPPARD J Rifleman '7958' Rifle Brigade

SHERIDAN GEORGE G Private '9849' East Lancashire Regiment

SHERMAN WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '8729' Northamptonshire Regiment

SHERRATT WILLIAM W Private '11390' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SHERSTON SOMERSET ARTHUR S A Captain Rifle Brigade

SHERSTONE CHARLES GEORGE ALFRED C G A Private 'SR/8284' Royal Fusiliers

SHERWOOD SIDNEY WILLIAM S W Private '3260' London Regiment

SHIELDS WILLIAM W Rifleman '19975' Royal Irish Rifles

SHILLITO W Private '19968' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SHIPLEY ALBERT ERNEST A E Private '19420' East Lancashire Regiment

SHONK F S Lance Corporal '9903' East Lancashire Regiment

SHOOTER JONATHAN J Private '14200' Lincolnshire Regiment

SHORTLAND ARTHUR ALFRED A A Private '1281' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

SHORTLAND JOHN J Company Quartermaster Serjeant '9652' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SHOTT THOMAS T Private '16116' Gloucestershire Regiment

SHUTT SAMUEL JOHN S J Rifleman '2812' Rifle Brigade

SIDDALS EDGAR E Rifleman 'Y/1577' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SIGGERSON RICHARD R Private '4387' Royal Munster Fusiliers

SILSBY ALFRED THOMAS A T Private '2226' Suffolk Regiment

SILVERTON JOHN J Rifleman '12040' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SIM DAVID D Private 'S/3883' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SIM H A C Lieutenant Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

SIMCOX A E Private '6909' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

SIMISTER JAMES J Rifleman 'Z/280' Rifle Brigade

SIMMONDS HENRY WILLIAM H W Private '8799' Lincolnshire Regiment

SIMMONDS ROBERT THORNAS R T Private 'TF/1579' Royal Sussex Regiment

SIMMONS JAMES J Private '16250' Northamptonshire Regiment

SIMONS FREDERICK JOHN F J Private '13285' Northamptonshire Regiment

SIMPSON ARTHUR A Private '15683' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SIMPSON BRIAN B Lieutenant Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

SIMPSON DONALD D Lance Corporal '9515' Seaforth Highlanders

SIMPSON EDWARD THOMAS E T Rifleman '5/67' Rifle Brigade

SIMPSON HAROLD H Private '9089' ALIAS

SIMPSON HERBERT H Private '13555' Lincolnshire Regiment

SIMPSON J W V Rifleman '8759' Royal Irish Rifles

SIMPSON JOHN J Rifleman '8321' Royal Irish Rifles

SIMPSON K Private '785' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SIMPSON WALTER W Private '16330' Northamptonshire Regiment

SINCLAIR DAVID D Private 'S/15635' Cameron Highlanders

SINCLAIR R Lieutenant Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SINGLETON THORNAS HENRY T H Corporal 'L/6802' Royal Sussex Regiment

SIPSON CHARLES C Private '7111' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SIRRELL HORACE CLAUDE H C Rifleman 'B/489' Rifle Brigade

SKELCHER GEORGE HENRY G H Company Serjeant Major '6547' Rifle Brigade

SKELDON E Private '9562' Worcestershire Regiment

SKINNER ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private 'G/1454' Royal Sussex Regiment

SKINNER GEORGE G Private '7881' Northamptonshire Regiment

SKINNER GEORGE G Private '7895' Devonshire Regiment

SKINNER WALTER W Private '9127' East Lancashire Regiment

SKIPPER J Lance Corporal 'L/6035' Royal Sussex Regiment

SKUSE GEORGE PERCY G P Private 'L/10535' Royal Sussex Regiment

SLARK GEORGE G Private '17770' Gloucestershire Regiment

SLATER BENJAMIN B Private '884' Seaforth Highlanders

SLATER JAMES J Private '3/9209' Northamptonshire Regiment

SLATER SYDNEY S Private '6586' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SLATER WILLIAM W Private '6919' East Lancashire Regiment

SLEATER JOHN J Rifleman '9731' Royal Irish Rifles

SLOW FRED F Rifleman 'R/5802' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SMALE ALFRED MARK A M Private 'L/10364' Royal Sussex Regiment

SMALL JOHN J Private '755' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SMALLEY HAROLD H Rifleman 'R/7075' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SMART JAMES CHARLES J C Rifleman '1291' Rifle Brigade

SMETHURST JOHN VERNON J V Private 'G/4585' Royal Sussex Regiment

SMITH A C Private '11599' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SMITH ALBERT A Rifleman 'Z/737' Rifle Brigade

SMITH ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '9352' Northamptonshire Regiment

SMITH ALEXANDER A Private '3/5189' Cameron Highlanders

SMITH ALEXANDER MORRISON A M Lance Corporal '2771' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SMITH ALFRED ERNEST A E Private '6765' East Surrey Regiment

SMITH ALFRED ERNEST A E Private 'GS/297' Royal Sussex Regiment

SMITH BERT B Private '12891' Northamptonshire Regiment

SMITH CHARLES F. C F Private '2476' Seaforth Highlanders

SMITH DONALD D Private '3/7135' Seaforth Highlanders

SMITH EDGAR WILLIAM E W Rifleman '11905' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SMITH F J Private '1036' East Surrey Regiment

SMITH FRANK F Private '16310' Gloucestershire Regiment

SMITH FRANK F Private '16562' Northamptonshire Regiment

SMITH FREDERICK F Private '2163' Cameron Highlanders

SMITH G A Private '8899' Royal Fusiliers

SMITH GEORGE G Private '9525' Lincolnshire Regiment

SMITH GEORGE G Lance Corporal '9776' Cameron Highlanders

SMITH GEORGE G Private 'S/2146' Royal Sussex Regiment

SMITH GEORGE HENRY G H Rifleman '6/890' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SMITH GEORGE SEATON G S Private '3/9996' Northamptonshire Regiment

SMITH GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '15810' Royal Berkshire Regiment

SMITH HAROLD H Corporal 'Z/1897' Rifle Brigade

SMITH HARRY H Private 'G/4607' Royal Sussex Regiment

SMITH HECTOR BENJAMIN H B Private '1757' London Regiment

SMITH HENRY ROBERT H R Private '9588' Worcestershire Regiment

SMITH HERBERT JOHN H J Private '1614' London Regiment

SMITH HORACE H Private '16541' Northamptonshire Regiment

SMITH JAMES J Rifleman '8913' Royal Irish Rifles

SMITH JAMES J Lance Corporal '3200' Royal Irish Fusiliers

SMITH JAMES J Private '3/3001' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SMITH JAMES J Private '3/3892' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SMITH JAMES J Private '8880' Cameron Highlanders

SMITH JAMES J Private '9822' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SMITH JAMES J Private '9853' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SMITH JAMES J Private '7760' East Lancashire Regiment

SMITH JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '18478' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SMITH JOHN J Private '3103' Royal Fusiliers

SMITH JOHN J Gunner '86704' Royal Field Artillery

SMITH JOHN J Private '14572' Welsh Regiment

SMITH JOHN J Private '1091' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SMITH JOHN EDWARD J E Lance Corporal '15209' Lincolnshire Regiment

SMITH JOSEPH J Rifleman '4197' Rifle Brigade

SMITH JOSEPH J Private '3/10185' Northamptonshire Regiment

SMITH JOSEPH J Private '3519' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SMITH JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '11829' South Wales Borderers

SMITH JOSIAH J Private '15401' South Wales Borderers

SMITH PATRICK P Private '7241' Royal Irish Regiment

SMITH PERCY CHARLES P C Private '16777' Northamptonshire Regiment

SMITH PETER P Lance Corporal '2986' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SMITH REGINALD R Private '316826' Devonshire Regiment

SMITH ROBERT R Rifleman '3653' Royal Irish Rifles

SMITH ROBERT G. R G Lance Corporal 'S/7103' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SMITH STANLEY WALTER S W Rifleman 'Z/2638' Rifle Brigade

SMITH THOMAS T Private '16903' Northamptonshire Regiment

SMITH THOMAS T Rifleman '2377' Royal Irish Rifles

SMITH THOMAS T Lance Corporal '14051' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

SMITH THOMAS T Private '14287' South Wales Borderers

SMITH THOMAS T Private '9819' Northamptonshire Regiment

SMITH THOMAS JOSEPH T J Private 'GS/371' Royal Sussex Regiment

SMITH THOMAS RAEBURN T R Corporal '1940' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SMITH TOM T Private '10738' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SMITH WALTER W Private '7030' Worcestershire Regiment

SMITH WALTER EDWARD W E Private '1356' East Surrey Regiment

SMITH WILLIAM W Private '6126' East Lancashire Regiment

SMITH WILLIAM W Private '9432' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SMITH WILLIAM W Private '12721' Welsh Regiment

SMITH WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private 'L/7840' Royal Sussex Regiment

SMITH WILLIAM EDWARD W E Private '1472' London Regiment

SMITH WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '13507' South Wales Borderers

SMITH WILLIAM OWEN W O Private '13358' Northamptonshire Regiment

SMITH WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '2702' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SMITHERMAN BERNARD B Private '14607' Worcestershire Regiment

SMITTEN WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '9443' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

SMYLIE GEORGE G Rifleman '8448' Royal Irish Rifles

SMYTH HUGH H Rifleman '6437' Royal Irish Rifles

SMYTH JAMES J Private '10560' Seaforth Highlanders

SMYTH JAMES LAWRENCE HIRST J L H Lance Corporal 'G/1582' Royal Sussex Regiment

SNART WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '12968' Northamptonshire Regiment

SNELL ALFRED JAMES A J Private '11546' Royal Berkshire Regiment

SNOW FRED F Private '6551' Lincolnshire Regiment

SNOWBALL B Corporal '2310' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SOAN FRED F Rifleman '1768' Rifle Brigade

SODEN WILLIAM W Private '10136' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

SOMERS WILLIAM JOHN REEVES W J R Corporal '6660' Royal Sussex Regiment

SOMERVILLE HENRY H Serjeant '2257' London Regiment

SOMNER ERNEST E Private '15859' Royal Berkshire Regiment

SONE STEPHEN ISAAC S I Private '2729' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SORBIE JAMES J Private '7757' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

SORLEY JAMES J Private '1385' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SOUTHGATE FREDERICK F Private '12583' Northamptonshire Regiment

SOUTHGATE WALTER W Private '12584' Northamptonshire Regiment

SOUTHWICK CHARLES THOMAS C T Serjeant '1212' London Regiment

SOWDEN SAMUEL S Private '19415' East Lancashire Regiment

SPEARING WILLIAM JOHN W J Rifleman 'Z/161' Rifle Brigade

SPEECHLEY WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '3/8383' Northamptonshire Regiment

SPENCE CHARLES BENNETT C B Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps

SPENCE PETER P Private 'S/3769' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SPENCE WILLIAM W Rifleman '7172' Royal Irish Rifles

SPENCER STANLEY WADE S W Private '7308' East Surrey Regiment

SPENCER THOMAS FREDERICK T F Serjeant '7995' Northamptonshire Regiment

SPENCER WILLIAM W Private '16573' Northamptonshire Regiment

SPENCER WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Private '3088' Royal Fusiliers

SPICER SAMPSON S Private '6950' Royal Fusiliers

SPIERS ALEXANDER A Private '1656' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SPINK H Private '2605' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SPINNER PERCY JAMES P J Rifleman 'Z/680' Rifle Brigade

SPOONER ALBERT JOHN A J Private '1031' East Surrey Regiment

SPOONER GEORGE JAMES G J Private '9301' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

SPOONER HARRY H Rifleman 'Y/1619' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SPRAGUE CHARLES FREDERICK C F Lance Corporal '8760' Devonshire Regiment

SPRUCE FREDERICK F Rifleman 'R/3348' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SPURR ANTHONY GEORGE A G Private '2924' London Regiment

SPURR JOHN THOMAS J T Private '6826' Leicestershire Regiment

STACEY CHARLES C Rifleman '1739' Rifle Brigade

STAFFORD FRED F Private '16929' Northamptonshire Regiment

STAFFORD HORACE H Private '3/9375' Northamptonshire Regiment

STANHOPE TALBOT FITZROY EDEN T F E Lieutenant Rifle Brigade

STANLEY JOSEPH LEONARD J L Lance Corporal '13664' South Wales Borderers

STANTON JOHN J Rifleman 'Z/2273' Rifle Brigade

STANTON W B Rifleman '2488' London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)

STARKEY GEORGE HENRY G H Private '14214' Lincolnshire Regiment

STARMER FREDERICK MARSHALL F M Private '12595' Northamptonshire Regiment

STATHAM ALBERT LOUIS A L Private '1737' Middlesex Regiment

STEDMAN WILLIAM W Private 'TF/3144' Royal Sussex Regiment

STEEL PERCIVAL VICTOR P V Serjeant '8570' Northamptonshire Regiment

STEEL THOMAS T Private '7494' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

STEEL WILFRID W Second Lieutenant York and Lancaster Regiment

STEEN ALFRED A Rifleman '9326' Royal Irish Rifles

STEENE GEORGE ALFRED G A Private '9658' East Surrey Regiment

STEENSON CHARLES C Rifleman '6676' Royal Irish Rifles

STEER JAMES J Private '18682' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

STEMP JESSE J Private 'L/10113' Royal Sussex Regiment

STEPHEN WILLIAM W Private '10502' Seaforth Highlanders

STEPHENSON ALBERT A Private '8473' Lincolnshire Regiment

STEPHENSON ROBERT EDWIN R E Private '9377' Northamptonshire Regiment

STERN LEONARD HERMAN L H Second Lieutenant London Regiment

STEVENS A Private '5/2485' Royal Sussex Regiment

STEVENS CHARLES W. C W Private '10047' Gloucestershire Regiment

STEVENS ERNEST E Private '9700' East Lancashire Regiment

STEVENS LOTHIAN BASIL L B Second Lieutenant South Staffordshire Regiment

STEVENS PERCIVAL NATHAN P N Private '3073' London Regiment

STEVENS W S Private '1219' London Regiment

STEVENSON GEORGE ARTHUR G A Second Lieutenant East Yorkshire Regiment

STEVENSON J Private '3/10670' Northamptonshire Regiment

STEVENSON JOHN J Private 'S/5423' Seaforth Highlanders

STEVENSON SAMUEL S Lance Corporal '88' Royal Engineers

STEWART DAVID D Private 'S/3073' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

STEWART JAMES J Corporal '857' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

STEWART JAMES AUGUSTUS J A Lieutenant Royal Munster Fusiliers

STEWART ROBERT R Private '3/3985' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

STEWART ROBERT R Lance Corporal '9950' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

STEWART ROY R Private '2012' Seaforth Highlanders

STEWART The Hon. KEITH ANTHONY K A Lieutenant Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

STEWART WILLIAM W Private '7028' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

STEWART WILLIAM W Private 'S/4203' Seaforth Highlanders

STEWART WILLIAM W Private '10333' Seaforth Highlanders

STEWART-JONES THOROLD ARTHUR T A Captain Royal Sussex Regiment

STICKLAND CHARLES JOHN C J Rifleman 'Z/2899' Rifle Brigade

STIRLING EDWARD E Private '22691' Welsh Regiment

STIRLING SAMUEL S Private '2474' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

STITT THOMAS T Rifleman '13561' Royal Irish Rifles

STOCK WILLIAM W Rifleman '14450' Royal Irish Rifles

STOCKEN GEORGE FRANCIS G F Lance Corporal 'Z/382' Rifle Brigade

STONE HARRY H Rifleman '3481' Rifle Brigade

STONE HERBERT H Lance Corporal '9062' Lincolnshire Regiment

STONE THOMAS T Private '3/10271' Northamptonshire Regiment

STONE THOMAS T Private 'TF/2738' Royal Sussex Regiment

STONE WILLIAM W Rifleman '7217' Royal Irish Rifles

STONEHAM JAMES J Private 'S/2194' Royal Sussex Regiment

STONEHAM REGINALD PERCY R P Second Lieutenant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

STONESTREET STANLEY S Private 'G/1418' Royal Sussex Regiment

STOW GEORGE G Private '1216' Royal Fusiliers

STRACHAN CHARLES C Private '1828' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

STRANGE ARTHUR A Lance Corporal 'L/10180' Royal Sussex Regiment

STRANGE ROBERT R Rifleman '6/529' Rifle Brigade

STRAW LAWRENCE L Private '5015' 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars

STRETTON EUGENE E Private '3561' Royal Munster Fusiliers

STREVENS A Private '12700' Bedfordshire Regiment

STROUD ALBERT THOMAS A T Gunner '26972' Royal Field Artillery

STUART CHARLES EDWARD C E Private '7244' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

STUART WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '9430' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

STUBBS SYDNEY S Corporal '10065' King's Royal Rifle Corps

STURCH CHRISTOPHER JAMES C J Rifleman '2635' Rifle Brigade

STURGE WILLIAM W Private 'S/4250' Seaforth Highlanders

STURGES CHARLES C Private '11879' Gloucestershire Regiment

STYLES ARTHUR HENRY A H L Private 'G/3843' Royal Sussex Regiment

SUGDEN ALBERT A Rifleman 'S/6677' Rifle Brigade

SULLIVAN DANIEL D Private '6651' Royal Munster Fusiliers

SULLIVAN HUBERT H Rifleman 'Z/155' Rifle Brigade

SULLIVAN JOHN J Private '4347' Royal Munster Fusiliers

SULLIVAN MICHAEL M Serjeant '5320' Royal Irish Regiment

SULLIVAN MICHAEL M Private '4332' Royal Munster Fusiliers

SULLIVAN MICHAEL M Private '4933' Royal Munster Fusiliers

SULLIVAN PATRICK P Private '6662' Royal Munster Fusiliers

SULLIVAN TIMOTHY T Private '8250' Royal Munster Fusiliers

SUMMERFIELD A Private '3/8637' Northamptonshire Regiment

SUMNER HARRY H Rifleman '1269' Royal Irish Rifles

SUTHERLAND COLIN ALLISTER C A Private '3/7694' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

SUTHERLAND ROBERT ROSS R R Company Serjeant Major '6901' Seaforth Highlanders

SUTHERLAND WILLIAM W Private 'S/2436' Seaforth Highlanders

SUTTON BERTIE B Private '18009' Northamptonshire Regiment

SUTTON JOHN WISDOM PAIGE J W P Private 'G/1528' Royal Sussex Regiment

SUTTON WALTER JOHN W J Private '17436' Northamptonshire Regiment

SWAINE S Gunner '61225' Royal Field Artillery

SWAN CHARLES C Private '9412' Northamptonshire Regiment

SWAN DAVID D Private '3/3730' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

SWAN DAVID WILLIAM D W Private '3/10117' Northamptonshire Regiment

SWANLEY THOMAS RENWICK T R Private '2446' Seaforth Highlanders

SWANN ERNEST E Private '20116' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SWANNELL CYRIL GORDON C G Lance Corporal '12821' Northamptonshire Regiment

SWEENEY JOSEPH J Private '2780' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

SWEENEY MICHAEL M Private '6415' Royal Munster Fusiliers

SWEENEY PATRICK P Rifleman '9419' Royal Irish Rifles

SWEENY JOHN J Serjeant '4826' Royal Munster Fusiliers

SWEET FRANK NORMAN F N Private '9042' Northamptonshire Regiment

SYLL JOHN J Private '11945' South Wales Borderers

TAGG LANCELOT L Private '13275' Lincolnshire Regiment

TAIT JAMES AINSLIE J A Private '8064' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

TALBOT ALFRED THOMAS A T Private '3148' Royal Fusiliers

TALBOT ROBERT WILLIAM R W Private '16641' Northamptonshire Regiment

TALBOT WILLIAM W Rifleman 'R/7762' King's Royal Rifle Corps

TAME ALFRED A Lance Corporal '9054' Royal Berkshire Regiment

TAME WILLIAM GEORGE W G Corporal '8265' Royal Berkshire Regiment

TANNER FREDERICK F Private '12723' Northamptonshire Regiment

TAPERELL ARCHIBALD CHARLES A C Rifleman 'Z/2704' Rifle Brigade

TARRY JOSEPH J Private '9745' Northamptonshire Regiment

TATE H Private '10671' Welsh Regiment

TATE HERBERT H Private '9267' East Lancashire Regiment

TATE WALTER W Private '7695' Northamptonshire Regiment

TATE WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Lance Serjeant '3075' Rifle Brigade

TATTLE BERTRAM TAVENER B T Private '2369' London Regiment

TATUM GEORGE EDWARD G E Lance Corporal '8971' Northamptonshire Regiment

TAYLOR ALBERT VICTOR A V Lance Corporal '5805' Royal Berkshire Regiment

TAYLOR ARTHUR A Rifleman 'A/3571' King's Royal Rifle Corps

TAYLOR ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private '14232' Lincolnshire Regiment

TAYLOR CHARLES CECIL C C Private '8147' Royal Berkshire Regiment

TAYLOR CHARLES JOHN C J Private '3029' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

TAYLOR DAVID FREDERICK D F Private '10096' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

TAYLOR EDWIN E Private '19412' East Lancashire Regiment

TAYLOR GEORGE H. G H Private '7883' Gloucestershire Regiment

TAYLOR GOFF G Private '5455' Royal Munster Fusiliers

TAYLOR H S Private '1653' Suffolk Regiment

TAYLOR HARRY H Corporal '9028' Northamptonshire Regiment

TAYLOR JAMES GEORGE J G Private '1494' London Regiment

TAYLOR JAMES ROBERT J R Private '2105' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

TAYLOR JOHN J Private '3/3477' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

TAYLOR ROBERT R Private '19829' Welsh Regiment

TAYLOR ROBERT R Private '7987' Welsh Regiment

TAYLOR WILLIAM W Private '6542' East Lancashire Regiment

TAYLOR WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '2131' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

TEDBURY EDWIN ALFRED E A Private 'GS/808' Royal Sussex Regiment

TEDFORD JOHN GEORGE J G Private '8048' Northamptonshire Regiment

TEMPLEMAN RICHARD EDIS R E Private '12930' Northamptonshire Regiment

TEMPLETON DAVID D Private 'S/11798' Cameron Highlanders

TENNANT CHARLES ALAN RAMSAY (BUNNY) C A R Second Lieutenant Dorsetshire Regiment

TENNANT CHARLES GRANT C G Second Lieutenant Seaforth Highlanders

TEW HARRY H Private '12873' Northamptonshire Regiment

THEED ALBERT A Private '3888' Royal Fusiliers

THOMAS ERNEST E Private '3021' London Regiment

THOMAS FRANCIS EDWIN F E Company Serjeant Major '7888' East Lancashire Regiment

THOMAS GEORGE G Corporal '9642' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

THOMAS HARRY H Private '1977' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

THOMAS HENRY JAMES H J Private '8425' Devonshire Regiment

THOMAS JAMES J Lance Serjeant '3149' Rifle Brigade

THOMAS ROBERT GEORGE R G Private '22538' Welsh Regiment

THOMAS VALENTINE V Lance Corporal '2160' London Regiment

THOMAS WILLIAM W Private '7234' South Wales Borderers

THOMPSON ALFRED A Private '9997' East Lancashire Regiment

THOMPSON FREDERICK F Private '3/10052' Northamptonshire Regiment

THOMPSON G Y Lance Corporal '9041' Scots Guards

THOMPSON GEORGE PHILIP G P Rifleman 'Z/471' Rifle Brigade

THOMPSON HAROLD H Second Lieutenant Northamptonshire Regiment

THOMPSON JOSEPH J Rifleman 'Z/739' Rifle Brigade

THOMPSON WILLIAM W Private '2847' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

THOMSON DAVID D Lance Corporal '2174' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

THOMSON JAMES J Private 'S/14461' Cameron Highlanders

THOMSON JAMES J Private '1970' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

THOMSON JOHN J Corporal '3/5754' Cameron Highlanders

THORNE THOMAS GORDON T G Rifleman 'S/6723' Rifle Brigade

THORNLEY PERCY P Rifleman 'Z/1872' Rifle Brigade

THORNTON W Private '14132' Worcestershire Regiment

THORNTON WALTER W Private '12613' Northamptonshire Regiment

THORPE GEORGE G Private '3/9327' Northamptonshire Regiment

THORPE WILLIAM HENRY W H Private 'L/10313' Royal Sussex Regiment

THROWER WILLIAM HERBERT W H Private '18018' Northamptonshire Regiment

THURLOW ANDREW GEORGE JAMES A G J Private '12582' Northamptonshire Regiment

THURLOW THOMAS T Lance Corporal '5365' Essex Regiment

THURMER ERNEST THOMAS E T Private '9566' Royal Berkshire Regiment

TICEHURST ALFRED A Private 'G/1439' Royal Sussex Regiment

TIDY WILFRED ARTHUR W A Private '2327' London Regiment

TIGAR HAROLD WALTER H W Lieutenant Middlesex Regiment

TILBURY FRANK EDGAR F E Rifleman 'Z/2945' Rifle Brigade

TILBY CHARLES HENRY C H Corporal '6592' Rifle Brigade

TIMEWELL FREDERICK F Private '19576' East Lancashire Regiment

TIMMS GEORGE G Private '8953' Northamptonshire Regiment

TIMSON GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '8916' Lincolnshire Regiment

TINDALL JOHN CHARLES J C Rifleman '1888' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

TINGLEY JOHN HENRY J H Rifleman '5531' Rifle Brigade

TIPPING EDWARD E Lance Corporal '2597' Rifle Brigade

TIPPING GEORGE G Private '12622' Northamptonshire Regiment

TIPPLE CHARLES C Corporal '3/10434' Northamptonshire Regiment

TISSINGTON ARTHUR A Private '2211' London Regiment

TODD BERTIE FRANCIS B F Lance Serjeant '11259' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

TODD ROBERT JAMES R J Rifleman '9241' Royal Irish Rifles

TODMAN HENRY WILLIAM H W Private 'L/7465' Royal Sussex Regiment

TOHILL PETER P Rifleman '6915' Royal Irish Rifles

TOLLIDAY CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '13398' Northamptonshire Regiment

TOMKINS GEORGE LAWRENCE G L Rifleman '3981' Rifle Brigade

TOMLINS JOHN A. J A Lance Corporal '13383' Gloucestershire Regiment

TOMPSETT ALFRED EDWIN A E Private 'L/10259' Royal Sussex Regiment

TOMS CHARLES WILLIAM C W Lance Corporal '3084' East Surrey Regiment

TOMSETT THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private 'L/8259' Royal Sussex Regiment

TOOGOOD SYDNEY ERNEST S E Rifleman 'Y/1147' King's Royal Rifle Corps

TOPPING HENRY H Private '9443' East Lancashire Regiment

TOTT J Private '14037' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

TOWERS GEORGE FRANK G F Private '10175' Royal Fusiliers

TOWNSEND FRANK F Private '13250' Northamptonshire Regiment

TOWNSEND GEORGE G Private '14185' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

TOWNSEND STEPHEN S Private '13274' Northamptonshire Regiment

TOWNSEND WILLIAM JOSEPH W J Private '11980' Royal Berkshire Regiment

TRAYLEN FRANK WILLIAM F W Rifleman '5/4768' King's Royal Rifle Corps

TRAYNOR PATRICK P Private '3/2221' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

TREACHER WALTER EDWARD W E Private '2093' Seaforth Highlanders

TRICK WILLIAM W Corporal '5878' Welsh Regiment

TRIST SIDNEY J. S J Lance Corporal '3025' Gloucestershire Regiment

TROTT JOHN J Private '7216' East Surrey Regiment

TROTTER REGINALD BAIRD R B Captain Cameron Highlanders

TROUP ARCHIBALD A B Corporal '456' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

TROUT SIDNEY S Private '10125' Devonshire Regiment

TRUMAN FRANK AUSTEN F A Private '9903' Northamptonshire Regiment

TRUSSELL EDWARD CHARLES E C Private '2810' London Regiment

TUCKER ROBERT R Private '1838' Gloucestershire Regiment

TUCKWELL F T Corporal '2343' East Surrey Regiment

TULETT MONTAGUE JAMES M J Private '1931' London Regiment

TULLIS DAVID D Private '3/3105' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

TULLOH GEORGE SWINTON G S Lieutenant Colonel Gloucestershire Regiment

TUNNICLIFFE PERCY P Private '3/9646' Northamptonshire Regiment

TURLEY GEORGE G Private '3/6642' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

TURNBULL GEORGE G Private 'S/4148' Seaforth Highlanders

TURNER BERNARD B Private '4868' East Lancashire Regiment

TURNER C W H Corporal '1579' North Staffordshire Regiment

TURNER DONALD D Private '3/7306' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

TURNER FRED F Private '12709' Northamptonshire Regiment

TURNER FREDERICK THOMAS F T Rifleman '6/564' Rifle Brigade

TURNER G Corporal 'L/7343' Royal Sussex Regiment

TURNER GEORGE G Private '5638' Royal Berkshire Regiment

TURNER GEORGE G Private 'TF/1963' Royal Sussex Regiment

TURNER GEORGE CHARLES G C Private '8935' Lincolnshire Regiment

TURNER JAMES EDWARD J E Private '17168' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

TURNER LAUCHLAN L Private '16604' Northamptonshire Regiment

TURNER NOEL PRICE JAMES N P J Lieutenant South Wales Borderers

TURNER ROYSTON BERNARD R B Serjeant '215' Welsh Regiment

TURNER THOMAS EDWIN T E Lieutenant London Regiment

TURNER WILLIAM W Private '1527' Middlesex Regiment

TURVEY ARTHUR EDWARD A E Rifleman 'Y/300' King's Royal Rifle Corps

TUSON WILLIAM W Rifleman '5/283' Rifle Brigade

TUSTIN WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '10832' Welsh Regiment

TWELFTREE JABEZ ENOS J E Private '3/10089' Northamptonshire Regiment

TWIGG JOHN J Private '14175' Devonshire Regiment

TWOMEY MICHAEL M Private '6546' Royal Munster Fusiliers

TYRRELL WALTER W Private '6858' Northamptonshire Regiment

TYSOE FREDERICK F Private '13325' Northamptonshire Regiment

UMPLEBY EDWARD JOHN E J Private 'G/1274' Royal Sussex Regiment

UNDERWOOD REUBEN R Private '13050' Northamptonshire Regiment

UNWIN JOSEPH J Rifleman '6/348' Rifle Brigade

UPPERTON JOSEPH HENRY J H Rifleman 'Z/260' Rifle Brigade

UPTON FREDERICK F Private '8020' Lincolnshire Regiment

UPTON The Hon. ERIC EDWARD M. J. E E M J Captain King's Royal Rifle Corps

URQUHART HUGH H Private '2478' Seaforth Highlanders

VALENTINE JAMES J Private '3/2725' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

VANTHAL MORRIS M Rifleman 'Z/2641' Rifle Brigade

VAUGHAN WILLIAM LEWIS W L Private '11992' Welsh Regiment

VENESS JOHN J Private 'G/4571' Royal Sussex Regiment

VENUS LEONARD L Corporal 'G/1201' Royal Sussex Regiment

VERNON EDWARD ARGLES E A Private '1297' London Regiment

VERNON FREDERICK F Rifleman 'Z/1470' Rifle Brigade

VERNON WILLIAM JOSEPH W J Rifleman 'Z/328' Rifle Brigade

VESSEY CHARLES C Serjeant '8939' Lincolnshire Regiment

VICKERS JAMES J Rifleman '1867' Royal Irish Rifles

VICKERS WILLIAM W Private '6694' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

VICKERY JOHN J Private '8340' Gloucestershire Regiment

VIDLER WILLIAM W Private 'TF/2163' Royal Sussex Regiment

VINCENT JAMES TREVOR CRAWLEY J T C Second Lieutenant Welsh Regiment

VINE EDWARD GEORGE E G Lance Corporal '3334' Rifle Brigade

VINE WILLIAM W Private 'L/6171' Royal Sussex Regiment

VINEY CECIL HENRY C H Second Lieutenant Northamptonshire Regiment

VOGAN HUGH H Private '922' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WADDINGHAM RICHARD HENRY R H Corporal '7962' Lincolnshire Regiment

WADE JAMES J Private '18654' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

WADEY FREDERICK F Private 'G/3577' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

WADHAM WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '8591' Lincolnshire Regiment

WAIN ALFRED A Private 'L/5984' Royal Sussex Regiment

WAKE STANLEY S Rifleman 'Z/510' Rifle Brigade

WAKEHAM ERNEST L. E L Private '6028' Royal Sussex Regiment

WAKERALL HAROLD H Private '2641' Seaforth Highlanders

WALDIE JOHN J Private 'S/5507' Seaforth Highlanders

WALDING GEORGE FREDERICK G F Private '3/10315' Northamptonshire Regiment

WALES CECIL C Serjeant 'L/9345' Royal Sussex Regiment

WALFORD WILLIAM W Rifleman '1357' Royal Irish Rifles

WALKER ABEL A Rifleman '4821' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WALKER BASIL SCARISBRICK B S Second Lieutenant Cheshire Regiment

WALKER ERNEST EDWIN E E Private '2639' Leicestershire Regiment

WALKER HARRY H Serjeant '8072' Northamptonshire Regiment

WALKER HENRY JOHN H J Private '1698' London Regiment

WALKER JOHN J Private '3/7251' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

WALKER JOHN WILLIAM J W Rifleman 'Z/2404' Rifle Brigade

WALKER JOHN WILLIAM J W Corporal '10978' South Wales Borderers

WALKER SAMUEL S Private '10127' Devonshire Regiment

WALKER SIDNEY PETER S P Private '1549' London Regiment

WALKER THOMAS T Rifleman '12492' Royal Irish Rifles

WALKER WILLIAM EDWARD W E Private 'L/10122' Royal Sussex Regiment

WALL WILLIAM W Private '7577' Royal Fusiliers

WALLACE ALEXANDER A Private '1885' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WALLACE CHARLES STEWART C S Private '2143' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WALLACE DAVID D Rifleman '18359' Royal Irish Rifles

WALLACE JAMES MAIN J M Private '9892' Cameron Highlanders

WALLACE JOHN ROBERT J R Second Lieutenant Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WALLACE PETER P Private 'S/10524' Cameron Highlanders

WALLACE ROBERT GILLIS R G Serjeant '431' London Regiment

WALLACE WILLIAM W Private '9652' Royal Munster Fusiliers

WALLACE WILLIAM HENRY W H Rifleman '5088' Royal Irish Rifles

WALLER GEORGE G Private 'TF/3082' Royal Sussex Regiment

WALLIS HARRY H Private 'TF/2021' Royal Sussex Regiment

WALLIS WILLIAM GEORGE W G Rifleman '3196' Rifle Brigade

WALSH MICHAEL M Private '8730' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

WALSH NICHOLAS N Private '2598' Seaforth Highlanders

WALSH P Corporal '5665' Royal Irish Regiment

WALSH PATRICK P Rifleman '9957' Royal Irish Rifles

WALTER ARGYLE FRANCIS BRADFORD A F B Private '2795' London Regiment

WALTON A Rifleman '3355' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

WALTON GEORGE FREDERICK G F Private '638' East Surrey Regiment

WALTON JAMES J Rifleman '1384' Royal Irish Rifles

WALTON WILLIAM W Private '8857' Royal Fusiliers

WANLESS JOHN JAMES J J Private '2613' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WANLISS ALEXANDER A Lieutenant Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WARBURTON ROBERT R Rifleman 'S/6922' Rifle Brigade

WARD CHARLES C Lance Corporal '2664' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WARD CHARLES ARTHUR C A Rifleman '2087' Rifle Brigade

WARD CYRIL ARTHUR MORRIS C A M Serjeant '8142' Northamptonshire Regiment

WARD GEORGE G Private '3/10413' Northamptonshire Regiment

WARD JAMES J Private '11169' Devonshire Regiment

WARD JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '9440' Northamptonshire Regiment

WARD PATRICK JOSEPH P J Rifleman '8921' Royal Irish Rifles

WARD THOMAS T Private '9501' East Lancashire Regiment

WARD THOMAS T Private 'S/3459' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WARD THOMAS T Private '5939' Royal Munster Fusiliers

WARD W Private '15331' Worcestershire Regiment

WARD WALTER ERNEST W E Private '12953' Northamptonshire Regiment

WARD WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '3026' East Surrey Regiment

WAREHAM JOHN HAROLD CORTIS J H C Private 'S/2145' Royal Sussex Regiment

WARR A Lance Corporal '6732' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

WARREN ALBERT VICTOR A V Private '3/9413' Northamptonshire Regiment

WARREN ARCHIBALD A Rifleman '2580' Rifle Brigade

WARREN FRED F Private '7191' Northamptonshire Regiment

WARREN WALTER JOHN W J Private '13884' Northamptonshire Regiment

WARRINGTON TOM T Serjeant '1326' London Regiment

WARWICK J Private '11987' Wiltshire Regiment

WARWICK JOHN J Private '9023' Northamptonshire Regiment

WASHINGTON SYDNEY JAMES S J Private '9536' Royal Berkshire Regiment

WATERMAN JOHN EDWARD J E Private 'G/4668' Royal Sussex Regiment

WATERS FRANK F Private '7495' Royal Munster Fusiliers

WATERS GEOFFREY ERNEST G E Rifleman '245' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

WATERS M C Private 'GS/121' Royal Sussex Regiment

WATERS MARTIN M Private '5724' Royal Munster Fusiliers

WATHEN WALTER W Private '2312' Gloucestershire Regiment

WATHES LEONARD JOHN L J Lance Corporal 'R/5749' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WATKINS THOMAS T Second Lieutenant Royal Berkshire Regiment

WATKINSON ROBERT W. R W Private '2659' Seaforth Highlanders

WATKISS SAMUEL S Rifleman 'Z/2292' Rifle Brigade

WATLING JOHN J Private '2607' London Regiment

WATLING STANLEY THOMAS S T Private '166' Suffolk Regiment

WATSON ALBERT EDWARD A E Private 'L/10594' Royal Sussex Regiment

WATSON CEDRIC GORDON C G Lieutenant Royal Berkshire Regiment

WATSON FRANCIS F Lieutenant '' East Surrey Regiment

WATSON GEORGE HERBERT G H Private '9462' Northamptonshire Regiment

WATSON ISAAC I Private '3/1886' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WATSON JAMES J Private '2171' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

WATSON JAMES J Private '12924' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

WATSON JOHN J Private '9975' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WATSON R Serjeant '5948' Northamptonshire Regiment

WATSON ROBERT R Private '3752' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

WATSON WILLIAM CHRISTIE W C Corporal '312162' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WATSON WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '1968' London Regiment

WATT GEORGE BLACK G B Private '2447' Seaforth Highlanders

WATT R Private 'S/8100' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WATTS CHARLES WILLIAM C W Rifleman 'S/6970' Rifle Brigade

WATTS FRED F Serjeant '8341' Royal Berkshire Regiment

WATTS JACK EDWARD J E Corporal '8313' Devonshire Regiment

WATTS WILLIAM W Private '9507' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

WATTS WILLIAM W Private 'L/7588' Royal Sussex Regiment

WAYMARK BERT ANDREW B A Private 'L/7388' Royal Sussex Regiment

WEATHERHEAD GEORGE ERNEST G E Captain King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WEAVER ALBERT EDWARD A E Private 'G/4891' Royal Sussex Regiment

WEAVER P Private '10910' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WEAVERS C Private '1864' Suffolk Regiment

WEBB A Private '8628' Northamptonshire Regiment

WEBB ALBERT A Private '2853' Seaforth Highlanders

WEBB ALFRED WILLIAM A W Private 'G/51' Royal Sussex Regiment

WEBB EDWARD E Private '6361' Royal Munster Fusiliers

WEBB FREDERICK JOHN F J Private '13264' Northamptonshire Regiment

WEBB GEORGE G Private 'L/7729' Royal Sussex Regiment

WEBB JOHN TIMMS J T Second Lieutenant London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

WEBB WALTER W Lance Corporal '3634' Rifle Brigade

WEBSTER G Lance Serjeant '3/7039' Devonshire Regiment

WEBSTER JOHN J Private '3/2325' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WEBSTER JOSEPH J Serjeant '1214' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WEEKLEY JOHN J Private 'GS/809' Royal Sussex Regiment

WEINBERG PHILIP DAVID P D Second Lieutenant Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WEIR J Private '3/3007' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WEIR JOSEPH J Rifleman '8962' Royal Irish Rifles

WELCH MARTIN JAMES HENRY M J H Lance Corporal 'L/10120' Royal Sussex Regiment

WELLINGS HERBERT H Rifleman 'Z/1957' Rifle Brigade

WELLINGTON J Private '17819' ALIAS

WELLS ARTHUR A Private '3011' London Regiment

WELLS FRANK IRVING PASCOE F I P Lieutenant Welsh Regiment

WELLS GEORGE G Lance Corporal '12888' Royal Fusiliers

WELLS THOMAS GEORGE T G Private 'TF/2787' Royal Sussex Regiment

WELLS WILLIAM W Rifleman '2023' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

WELSH JOHN J Private '6704' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

WERNER CHARLES AUGUSTUS C A Captain Rifle Brigade

WESSON GEORGE HENRY G H Serjeant '10601' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

WEST ALFRED A Private '12346' Northamptonshire Regiment

WEST CECIL C Private '2216' London Regiment

WEST ERNEST DIAMOND E D Private 'L/7938' Royal Sussex Regiment

WEST FREDERICK F Private 'G/4447' Royal Sussex Regiment

WEST GILBERT G Private '9225' Royal Berkshire Regiment

WEST HAROLD H Second Lieutenant Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WEST HARRY H Private '3/10483' Northamptonshire Regiment

WEST HENRY FRANK H F Private '2221' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

WEST ROBERT R Private '1591' London Regiment

WESTBY THOMAS T Private '18196' East Lancashire Regiment

WETHERALL JAMES J Rifleman '8878' Royal Irish Rifles

WHARRAM JOSEPH J Private '4599' East Surrey Regiment

WHARTON GEORGE G Private '6969' Royal Munster Fusiliers

WHARTON GUY FITZGERALD G F Lieutenant Durham Light Infantry

WHARTON PERCIVAL CHARLES P C Serjeant '8120' Royal Berkshire Regiment

WHEATLEY DOCTOR D Private 'S/260' Royal Sussex Regiment

WHEATLEY JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '9947' Northamptonshire Regiment

WHEATLEY REUBEN R Private '11847' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

WHEELER GERALD MARDON G M Private '2531' Seaforth Highlanders

WHELAN PETER P Private '7113' Royal Irish Regiment

WHENLOCK CHARLES HENRY C H Private '10652' East Surrey Regiment

WHIPPY ALBERT A Private '12493' Northamptonshire Regiment

WHITCOMBE ALEXANDER A Private '12736' Welsh Regiment

WHITCROFT ALEXANDER A Rifleman '8754' Royal Irish Rifles

WHITE ALBERT A Private '7700' Gloucestershire Regiment

WHITE ALEXANDER A Private '3/3311' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WHITE ALFRED A Private '7283' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

WHITE CHARLES ROGER C R Lance Corporal '1431' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WHITE DOUGLAS GEORGE D G Private 'G/1171' Royal Sussex Regiment

WHITE HARRY HENRY ALBERT H H A Private '12376' Gloucestershire Regiment

WHITE JAMES J Gunner '32209' Royal Field Artillery

WHITE R Private '677' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WHITE T Private '20132' Worcestershire Regiment

WHITE WALTER W Private '8365' Lincolnshire Regiment

WHITE WALTER W Private '3/10479' Northamptonshire Regiment

WHITEHEAD THOMAS T Rifleman 'Z/1434' Rifle Brigade

WHITEHEAD THOMAS T Private 'S/3948' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WHITEMAN JOHN THOMAS J T Private '3/9901' Northamptonshire Regiment

WHITHAM JOHN J Lance Corporal '6714' East Lancashire Regiment

WHITING FREDERICK F Private '17125' Northamptonshire Regiment

WHITTAKER JAMES J Private '19461' East Lancashire Regiment

WHITTAKER R Private '1341' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

WHITTAM JOHN J Private '2079' Seaforth Highlanders

WHITTINGHAM HERBERT ERNEST H E Private '1338' London Regiment

WHITTY S Private '9649' Devonshire Regiment

WHITWELL HAROLD CUTHBERT CARLYLE H C C Private '3248' London Regiment

WHYBROW JOHN J Private '17714' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

WHYTE DAVID D Private '807' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WHYTE DAVID D Private '3989' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WHYTE JAMES J Rifleman '8738' Royal Irish Rifles

WHYTE MATTHEW McCABE M M Private '3/2261' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WICKHAM MONTAGU HILL CLEPHANE M H C Captain Connaught Rangers

WICKS F Private '11027' Welsh Regiment

WICKS PERCY P Rifleman '3974' Rifle Brigade

WIDDOWSON EDWARD E Private '17356' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

WILCOCK RICHARD GARSTANG R G Private '11019' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

WILCOX FRED F Private '12793' Northamptonshire Regiment

WILCOX G R Private 'L/10518' Royal Sussex Regiment

WILCOX GEORGE ALFRED G A Lance Corporal '8430' Welsh Regiment

WILCOX HENRY ROBERT H R Private '16470' Northamptonshire Regiment

WILCOX W Private '16480' Northamptonshire Regiment

WILD J Private '5976' North Staffordshire Regiment

WILDGOOSE HERBERT EUSTACE H E Lance Corporal '262' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WILDING ANTHONY FREDERICK A F Captain Royal Marines

WILDMAN HENRY H Private '14387' Northamptonshire Regiment

WILES J W Private '7113' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

WILEY ERNEST ROBERT E R Rifleman 'Z/1778' Rifle Brigade

WILKIE JAMES J Private 'S/16680' Cameron Highlanders

WILKINS ARTHUR HARRY A H Serjeant '6770' South Lancashire Regiment

WILKINS BERT B Serjeant 'S/9851' Royal Sussex Regiment

WILKINSON J W Private '8431' Royal Irish Regiment

WILKINSON JAMES J Lance Corporal '11605' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WILLCOX L Private '18405' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

WILLERS EDGAR W. E W Private '2530' London Regiment

WILLIAMS FREDERICK F Private '7702' Welsh Regiment

WILLIAMS G Lance Corporal '8298' Royal Irish Regiment

WILLIAMS GODFREY ERIC NELSON G E N Private '490336' London Regiment

WILLIAMS JAMES J Private '7539' Northamptonshire Regiment

WILLIAMS JOHN J Rifleman '7296' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WILLIAMS JOHN J Private '7440' Royal Munster Fusiliers

WILLIAMS JOHN J Private '13651' South Wales Borderers

WILLIAMS JOHN J Private '26932' Welsh Regiment

WILLIAMS OLIVER O Rifleman '4097' Rifle Brigade

WILLIAMS OSCAR O Private '2354' Welsh Regiment

WILLIAMS ROBERT W. R W Rifleman 'B/99' Rifle Brigade

WILLIAMS ROBERT WILLIAM R W Rifleman 'Z/114' Rifle Brigade

WILLIAMS THOMAS T Private '3/10874' Northamptonshire Regiment

WILLIAMS THOMAS WODEHOUSE T W Lieutenant Northamptonshire Regiment

WILLIAMS WALTER W Private '11552' Welsh Regiment

WILLIAMS WILLIAM D. W D Private '12318' Gloucestershire Regiment

WILLIAMSON CHARLES E. C E Private '2658' Seaforth Highlanders

WILLIAMSON JOHN J Private '1965' Cameron Highlanders

WILLIAMSON JOHN J Private 'S/6744' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WILLIAMSON RONALD R Private '1029' Seaforth Highlanders

WILLIAMSON THOMAS T Private '1367' Seaforth Highlanders

WILLICOMBE F P Bombardier '28090' Royal Garrison Artillery

WILLICOMBE RAYMOND R Private '1386' London Regiment

WILLIS G F Gunner '70623' Royal Field Artillery

WILLIS JOE J Lance Corporal '9363' Northamptonshire Regiment

WILLIS THOMAS GRIFFIN T G Private '9459' Lincolnshire Regiment

WILLS CHARLES C Private '9346' Northamptonshire Regiment

WILLS GEORGE G Private '16865' Northamptonshire Regiment

WILSON ANDREW A Private '3/4127' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WILSON ARTHUR A Private '13356' Northamptonshire Regiment

WILSON CHARLES REGINALD C R Private '5849' East Lancashire Regiment

WILSON GEORGE G Private 'S/7397' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WILSON GEORGE FREDERICK G F Lance Corporal '9249' Northamptonshire Regiment

WILSON GEORGE MCKAY G M Private '1418' Welsh Regiment

WILSON HENRY H Rifleman 'Z/1019' Rifle Brigade

WILSON JAMES J Private '3228' Seaforth Highlanders

WILSON JOHN J Private '33410' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WILSON JOHN J Second Lieutenant Royal Engineers

WILSON JOSEPH J Corporal '9130' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WILSON PHILIP JOHN CONNING P J C Lieutenant Cameron Highlanders

WILSON RICHARD JOHN R J Lance Corporal '1436' Rifle Brigade

WILSON SAMUEL S Rifleman '8143' Royal Irish Rifles

WILSON SIDNEY S Private '18001' Northamptonshire Regiment

WILSON WILLIAM W Rifleman 'Z/1176' Rifle Brigade

WILSON WILLIAM W Private '3/2135' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WILSON WILLIAM W Private '2116' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WILTSHIRE JACOB J Corporal '10949' South Wales Borderers

WIMBLE GEORGE DOUGLAS G D Rifleman 'Z/2963' Rifle Brigade

WIMBLE HERBERT ASHLEY H A Rifleman 'Z/2964' Rifle Brigade

WINBORN GEORGE ALFRED G A Private 'L/10088' Royal Sussex Regiment

WINDRIDGE JOSEPH J Rifleman 'Z/947' Rifle Brigade

WINDSOR W Serjeant '1693' East Surrey Regiment

WINDUS CHARLES ERIC C E Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Rifles

WINSTANLEY JOSEPH J Private '16861' East Lancashire Regiment

WINTER CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '2215' London Regiment

WINTER W E Private '11729' King's Own Scottish Borderers

WISHART HENRY GRAY H G Private '677' Seaforth Highlanders

WISHART ROBERT R Private '3/4067' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WOLFE LEONARD L Private '1590' London Regiment

WOOD ALFRED WILLIAM A W Private '8910' Lincolnshire Regiment

WOOD FRANK F Private '15859' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

WOOD HENRY OAKWELL H O Rifleman 'S/6593' Rifle Brigade

WOOD ROBERT EDWARD R E Private '11231' South Wales Borderers

WOOD WILLIAM W Corporal 'L/7344' Royal Sussex Regiment

WOODCOCK SAMUEL S Private '8270' Northamptonshire Regiment

WOODCOCK SIMEON S Private '7999' East Lancashire Regiment

WOODEY GEORGE HENRY G H Rifleman 'Z/2521' Rifle Brigade

WOODLAND OLIVER ALFRED O A Private '8905' Royal Berkshire Regiment

WOODLEY FRANK F Lance Corporal '5604' Rifle Brigade

WOODMAN ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private '2831' London Regiment

WOODMAN JOHN G. J G Private '11457' Gloucestershire Regiment

WOODMAN SAMUEL S Private '2841' Seaforth Highlanders

WOODROFFE KENNETH HERBERT CLAYTON K H C Lieutenant '' Rifle Brigade

WOODS C E Private 'TF/1885' Royal Sussex Regiment

WOODS JOHN J Private '6143' Royal Munster Fusiliers

WOODS SYDNEY JAMES S J Rifleman '10944' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WOODS THOMAS T Private '14280' Northamptonshire Regiment

WOODWARD FAIREY F Private '16535' Northamptonshire Regiment

WOODWARD ROBERT R Captain South Wales Borderers

WOOLLARD FREDERICK F Private '16704' Northamptonshire Regiment

WOOLLETT ERNEST NEAL E N Private '3009' London Regiment

WOOLMAN JOHN EDWARD J E Rifleman '7780' Rifle Brigade

WOOTTON HERBERT H Private '16415' Northamptonshire Regiment

WORSWICK ALBERT A Lance Corporal '10024' East Lancashire Regiment

WORTH CLAUDE C Corporal '8768' Lincolnshire Regiment

WORTHY FRANK F Rifleman '5484' Rifle Brigade

WRIGHT CHARLES C Private '3/3380' Essex Regiment

WRIGHT ERNEST E Private '9338' Lincolnshire Regiment

WRIGHT GEORGE G Serjeant '7185' Northamptonshire Regiment

WRIGHT GEORGE G Rifleman '4541' Rifle Brigade

WRIGHT H W Private 'TF/1304' Royal Sussex Regiment

WRIGHT JOSEPH J Private '17999' Northamptonshire Regiment

WRIGHT LEONARD HARRY L H Rifleman 'Z/2628' Rifle Brigade

WRIGHT PHILLIP P Private '12919' Northamptonshire Regiment

WRIGHT T Private '10595' Seaforth Highlanders

WRIGHT WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '7098' Northamptonshire Regiment

WRIGHT WILLIAM JOHN W J Private 'TF/2266' Royal Sussex Regiment

WRIGHTON ALFRED A Private '12835' Northamptonshire Regiment

WYATT GEORGE ARTHUR G A Rifleman '2399' Royal Irish Rifles

WYATT JOHN J Lance Corporal '1320' Seaforth Highlanders

WYLLIE SIDNEY ALFRED S A Private '3382' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

YATES ROBERT R Private '14188' South Wales Borderers

YEAMAN EDWARD E Private '3/2354' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

YEAMAN TOM MOYES T M Private '1822' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

YEOMANS WILLIAM W Private '1236' Seaforth Highlanders

YORK ALBERT HENRY A H Private '9880' Northamptonshire Regiment

YORK FRANCIS DOUGLAS F D Private '12805' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

YORK HARRY H Private '9789' Northamptonshire Regiment

YORKE ROBERT R Private '3/2845' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

YOUNG ALBERT E. A E Serjeant '10004' Gloucestershire Regiment

YOUNG ALLAN A Lance Corporal '5575' Gloucestershire Regiment

YOUNG B C Lance Corporal 'L/6928' Royal Sussex Regiment

YOUNG DAVID D Lance Corporal 'S/11109' Cameron Highlanders

YOUNG G Private '1840' Welsh Regiment

YOUNG GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '16103' Northamptonshire Regiment

YOUNG GEORGE WILLIAM G W Lance Corporal 'S/4055' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

YOUNG JAMES J Lance Corporal 'S/10722' Cameron Highlanders

YOUNG THOMAS T Private '11823' Gloucestershire Regiment

YOUNG WALTER WILLIAM W W Rifleman 'Z/113' Rifle Brigade

ZELLER ALBERT A Private '3/6096' Cameron Highlanders 

THE 36 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ARNOLD REGINALD CHARLES Private '13878' Norfolk Regiment 10th Bn. United Kingdom

BAKER WILLIAM Gunner '34230' Royal Garrison Artillery 86th Heavy Bty. Iraq

BIBB Lance Corporal '8362' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn. Egypt

BOMA Private '3012' West African Regiment, W.A.F.F. Sierra Leone

BRENNOCK Saddler '90903' Royal Field Artillery Ireland, Republic of

CASEY THOMAS Private '9458' Lancashire Fusiliers 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

CONLAN JAMES Private '14361' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 4th Bn. United Kingdom

CROMBIE Private '3218' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) United Kingdom

DONE ENOCH Driver '99840' Royal Field Artillery Ireland, Republic of

DOWIE Private '303' Royal Fusiliers 9th Bn. United Kingdom

EVANS Sapper '78519' Royal Engineers Egypt

FOSTER LOFTUS FRANK Lance Corporal '10680' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

HEMINGWAY LIONEL Sapper '6888' Royal Engineers 5th Siege Coy. Royal Anglesey United Kingdom

HILL Private '97' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 8th Bn. United Kingdom

HILL Sapper '7007' Royal Engineers 5th Siege Coy. Royal Anglesey United Kingdom

HULBERT CHARLES Petty Officer 1st Class '104372' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Colleen." Ireland, Republic of

JENKINS EVAN Private '16652' South Lancashire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

KAVANAGH Private '10040' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "G" Coy. 2nd Bn. Germany

KILBY Serjeant '26807' Reserve Cavalry Regiment 3rd United Kingdom

MADDOX MATTHEW HENRY Driver '67449' Royal Engineers 151st Field Coy. United Kingdom

MARSH RICHARD HENRY Petty Officer '228392' Royal Navy H.M. Tug "Fanny" United Kingdom

MURPHY Private '1130' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders "B" Coy. 2nd Bn. Germany

McFADZEAN ALEXANDER Ordinary Seaman 'J/37327' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Vivid." United Kingdom

OVERALL Petty Officer Stoker '287074' Royal Navy H.M. Tug "Fanny." Egypt

PARKINSON Gunner '88442' Royal Field Artillery United Kingdom

RICHARDS Private '8553' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 4th Bn. United Kingdom

ROWLAND Trimmer '1696TS' Royal Naval Reserve H.M. Trawler "Avonmouth." United Kingdom

SCOTT Private '2412' Northumberland Fusiliers "C" Coy. Depot United Kingdom

SINCLAIR NORMAN Scout Northern Rhodesia Police Tanzania

SMITH Carrier '1207' Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F. Sierra Leone

SMITH ALBERT EDWARD Private '3596' Hertfordshire Regiment United Kingdom

SMITH Stoker 1st Class 'SS/112334' Royal Navy H.M. Tug "Fanny." Egypt

SULLIVAN ALBERT AUGUSTINE Serjeant '195' Monmouthshire Regiment "C" Coy. 1st Bn. Germany

TAYLOR ROBERT Private '10140' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 2nd Bn. Germany

UNSWORTH Private '3916' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 2nd/5th Bn. United Kingdom

WEBSTER THOMAS Private '9594' Royal Irish Rifles United Kingdom

WE REMEMBER GALLIPOLI CLICK HERE

8th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 1,779

THE 1,588 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ADAMS THOMAS T Private '10138' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

AFFLECK R B Private '2112' Royal Scots

AINSWORTH LEONARD L Private '24129' Cheshire Regiment

AINSWORTH THOMAS T Rifleman '7/168' King's Royal Rifle Corps

AITKEN DANIEL D Private '1839' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

AITKEN ROBERT R Private '2481' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

ALCOCK JOHN THOMAS J T Private 'G/7304' Middlesex Regiment

ALEXANDER FREDERICK GEORGE F G Rifleman '4245' Rifle Brigade

ALEXANDER J Private '12726' Royal Scots Fusiliers

ALLOTT REGINALD PERCY R P Private '12776' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

ANDERSON ALBERT HARRY A H Private '11987' York and Lancaster Regiment

ANDERSON ANDREW DOUGLAS MACARTHUR A D M Lieutenant Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

ANDREWS GEORGE G Private '10189' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ANGUS ROBERT R Private '9818' Cheshire Regiment

ARCHER ALBERT A Private '17054' Suffolk Regiment

ARGENT JOHN HENRY J H Serjeant '5530' Suffolk Regiment

ARMOUR ROBERT THORNTON R T Serjeant '31008' Royal Field Artillery

ARMSTRONG ALFRED A Rifleman 'Z/1693' Rifle Brigade

ARTLIFF HARRY H Private '20278' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

ASHCROFT WILFRED W Rifleman '2811' Monmouthshire Regiment

ASHPOLE GEORGE ALEXANDER G A Rifleman '2127' London Regiment (The Rangers)

ASHTON JAMES J Private '12262' Cheshire Regiment

ASHTON SAMUEL S Corporal '13378' Cheshire Regiment

ASHTON WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '13039' Suffolk Regiment

ASKEW ARTHUR A Rifleman '2781' London Regiment (The Rangers)

ASKEW JAMES J Private '9527' Northumberland Fusiliers

ATHERTON WILLIAM W Private '11160' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ATKINSON ALBERT A Private '20866' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

ATKINSON WILLIAM W Private '10713' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

ATTREE FRANCIS WILLIAM WAKEFORD F W W Captain Suffolk Regiment

AXUP JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '20778' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

AYLIFFE NORMAN N Rifleman '2233' Monmouthshire Regiment

BACON HAROLD H Private '17892' Suffolk Regiment

BAIGENT WILFRED ERNEST W E Private '8483' Cheshire Regiment

BAILEY ARTHUR CHARLES A C Private '16481' Suffolk Regiment

BAILEY RICHARD R Private '30870' Welsh Regiment

BAILEY RICHARD HARRY R H Private '18690' York and Lancaster Regiment

BAILEY SAMUEL S Private '1503' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BAILEY VICTOR V Rifleman '2468' Monmouthshire Regiment

BAINES L Corporal '10347' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BAISS FREDERICK JOHN ERNEST F J E Rifleman '1623' Monmouthshire Regiment

BAKE FREDERICK ERNEST F E Serjeant '2461' London Regiment (The Rangers)

BAKER ALBERT A Private 'L/14086' Middlesex Regiment

BAKER HODGSON H Private '3894' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BAKER STEPHEN HENRY S H Private '3/4142' York and Lancaster Regiment

BAKER WILFRED W Private '3/4795' York and Lancaster Regiment

BAKER WILLIAM W Private '20647' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BALDWIN HAROLD H Private '12501' Suffolk Regiment

BANKS EDGAR CARLISLE E C Lance Corporal '17645' York and Lancaster Regiment

BARKER E Serjeant '5001' Coldstream Guards

BARKER FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '10245' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BARLOW JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '8557' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BARLOW STEPHEN S Private '21717' Welsh Regiment

BARRATT JOSEPH J Private '18373' York and Lancaster Regiment

BARRIE DAVID SHANKS D S Private '15436' Royal Scots Fusiliers

BARRY EDWARD E Private '16104' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BARTLEY GEORGE G Private '8670' Northumberland Fusiliers

BATE JOHN J Private '18175' Cheshire Regiment

BATHER ARTHUR A Private '16943' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BAVERSTOCK ALBERT A Private '2502' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BAXTER ALBERT CHARLES A C Private '8277' Suffolk Regiment

BAXTER GEORGE G Lance Corporal '1670' London Regiment (The Rangers)

BAXTER HERMOND H Private '16774' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BAYLIS ERNEST E Private '3348' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BEAN JOSEPH J Private '3/2563' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BEAR GEORGE FREDERICK G F Private '15271' Suffolk Regiment

BEARDSLEY JOSEPH J Private '18830' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BEASLEY BERT B Rifleman '1283' Monmouthshire Regiment

BEAUMONT HENRY H Private '3/3463' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BEAUMONT WILLIE W Private '12708' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BEAVIS JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '18757' York and Lancaster Regiment

BEDDA FRED F Private '9259' Cheshire Regiment

BEE EDWIN E Private '18317' York and Lancaster Regiment

BEETON ARTHUR A Private '3/10198' Suffolk Regiment

BEIGHTON FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '20553' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BELL ARTHUR A Private '8290' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BELL HARDY H Private '3/3438' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BELTON WALTER TOM W T Private '20478' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BENNETT ARTHUR A Private 'S/1627' Middlesex Regiment

BENNETT GILBERT G Private 'D/10182' 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)

BENNETT SAMUEL S Private '8886' Northumberland Fusiliers

BENNETT WILLIAM W Private '20279' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BENTLEY GEORGE G Company Serjeant Major '1205' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BENTLEY WILLIAM HERBERT W H Private '17338' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BERRY JAMES J Rifleman '229554' Monmouthshire Regiment

BERTIE NINIAN MARK KERR N M K Second Lieutenant King's Royal Rifle Corps

BETHELL PERCY P Rifleman 'Z/1076' Rifle Brigade

BILLINGHAM ARTHUR A Serjeant '7616' Suffolk Regiment

BIRKITT CHARLES C Private '2244' Northumberland Fusiliers

BIRRELL-ANTHONY HENRY ANTHONY H A Second Lieutenant Monmouthshire Regiment

BLACK WALTER W Company Serjeant Major '6712' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BLACKMORE WILLIAM W Rifleman '2113' Monmouthshire Regiment

BLACKWELL SAM S Private '12325' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BLADEN JOHN VAUGHAN J V Private '7764' York and Lancaster Regiment

BLADES JAMES J Serjeant '5284' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BLANCHARD HENRY H Private '13978' York and Lancaster Regiment

BLAND A J Rifleman '1792' London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

BLANTON JOHN J Private '9170' Cheshire Regiment

BLIGHT AUDLEY A Rifleman '1887' Monmouthshire Regiment

BLINSTON JOHN J Private '18252' Cheshire Regiment

BLOODWORTH FRANK OSWALD F O Rifleman '10791' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BLOOMFIELD FRANCIS STEPHEN F S Private '7378' Suffolk Regiment

BLOWERS BARON CLAUD ALLEN B C A Private '8272' Suffolk Regiment

BOARDMAN ARTHUR A Private '18208' York and Lancaster Regiment

BOLTON ALFRED A Private '7066' East Surrey Regiment

BOND JOHN J Private 'G/6392' Middlesex Regiment

BONEHAM WALTER W Serjeant '273' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

BONFIELD RICHARD R Private '2921' East Surrey Regiment

BOOTH JOSEPH J Private '8851' Cheshire Regiment

BOOTH WILLIAM W Corporal '8728' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BOOTH WILLIAM W Private '18685' York and Lancaster Regiment

BOOTH WILLIAM JOHN W J Company Serjeant Major '2020' Monmouthshire Regiment

BOSWELL WILLIAM EDWARD GEORGE W E G Rifleman '6/914' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BOSWORTH ARTHUR RICHARD A R Lance Corporal '1277' Monmouthshire Regiment

BOTT A Private '16033' Worcestershire Regiment

BOULTON HENRY H Private '10124' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BOWEN WILLIAM GEORGE COURTNEY W G C Lance Corporal '2198' Monmouthshire Regiment

BOWLES THOMAS T Private '4916' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BOWMAN THOMAS T Private '8938' Northumberland Fusiliers

BOYD JOHN J Private 'S/15847' Cameron Highlanders

BOYD THOMAS T Lance Corporal '1387' Northumberland Fusiliers

BOYLES T Rifleman '2672' London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

BRADDEN WILLIAM W Private '10754' Cheshire Regiment

BRADFORD JAMES J Corporal '2593' Northumberland Fusiliers

BRADFORD ROBERT R Rifleman '5465' Royal Irish Rifles

BRADSHAW FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private '7221' East Surrey Regiment

BRAMMER ARTHUR ATKINSON A A Private '3/3618' York and Lancaster Regiment

BREEN JOHN J Private '16822' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BRENNAN JOHN ARTHUR J A Private '9483' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BRIDGES FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '4848' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BRIDLE WILLIAM E. W E Private '10434' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BRIGDEN ARTHUR HAROLD A H Private '10296' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BRIGGS A Private '9823' Cameron Highlanders

BRINDLE JAMES J Private '17367' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BRITT JOHN J Private '7171' Suffolk Regiment

BROADBENT ARTHUR ALBERT A A Private '3/3451' York and Lancaster Regiment

BROADFIELD SAMUEL S Private '9990' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BROADHURST GERALD HENRY G H Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery

BROCK CHARLES SYDNEY C S Rifleman '3257' London Regiment (The Rangers)

BROCKLESBY GEORGE G Lance Corporal '20552' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BROCKWELL ARTHUR THOMAS A T Private '10494' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BROOKES WALTER W Private '20441' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BROOKS JOHN J Private '2971' Northumberland Fusiliers

BROOME SAMUEL S Private '3798' Northumberland Fusiliers

BROUGHTON SAMUEL S Rifleman 'Y/1186' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BROWN FRANK STANFORD F S Rifleman '2938' London Regiment (The Rangers)

BROWN FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private '8890' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BROWN IRVING I Private '16969' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BROWN JAMES WILLIAM J W Serjeant '6524' York and Lancaster Regiment

BROWN JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '3/4390' York and Lancaster Regiment

BROWN JOSEPH WILLIAM J W Private '3/3987' York and Lancaster Regiment

BROWN ROBERT WILLIAM R W Corporal '159' Monmouthshire Regiment

BROWN THOMAS CLARENCE T C Private '16214' Suffolk Regiment

BROWN WALTER W Private '8579' Northumberland Fusiliers

BROWN WILLIAM ROBERT W R Lance Corporal '10354' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BROWNING GEORGE HERBERT G H Serjeant '10536' Royal Garrison Artillery

BRUCK CHARLES PHILIP C P Private '17292' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BRUNNING FRED F Private '12451' Suffolk Regiment

BUCK GEORGE FREDERICK G F Serjeant '8761' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BUCKLEY CHRISTOPHER C Private '8060' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

BUCKLEY JOHN MILES J M Private '10153' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BULMER JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '3521' Northumberland Fusiliers

BURDFIELD PERCY CHARLES P C Lance Corporal '15002' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BURGE SAMUEL GEORGE S G Private '1809' East Surrey Regiment

BURGESS H Corporal '1739' East Surrey Regiment

BURKE SAMUEL S Private '9267' Cheshire Regiment

BURKE WILLIAM W Private '7797' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BURKE WILLIAM W Private '9516' Cheshire Regiment

BURLEY FREDERICK F Private '20527' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BURNHAM LEONARD L Rifleman '8434' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BURNS GEORGE G Private 'S/15496' Cameron Highlanders

BURNS THOMAS T Private '10467' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BURTON EDWARD HENRY E H Private '17984' York and Lancaster Regiment

BURTON FREDERICK F Private '11247' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BURTON J Private '2624' Lincolnshire Regiment

BURTON JOSEPH RICHARD EDWARD J R E Rifleman '611346' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BUTCHER JOHN WALTER J W Private '3/3952' York and Lancaster Regiment

BUTCHER JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '18326' Suffolk Regiment

BUTLER CHARLES C Gunner '13451' Royal Garrison Artillery

BUTLER GEORGE ALFRED G A Rifleman '1580' London Regiment (The Rangers)

BUTLER JAMES J Private '6482' Royal Irish Regiment

BUTLER RICHARD R Rifleman '1654' London Regiment (The Rangers)

BUTLER WALTER W Private '5885' Royal Irish Regiment

BUTTERS HAROLD H Private '8779' Lincolnshire Regiment

BUTTERWORTH CHRISTOPHER C Lance Serjeant '1361' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BUTTERWORTH WILLIAM W Private '17450' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BUTTERWORTH WILLIAM W Private '9761' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BUTTLE G W Driver '77127' Royal Field Artillery

BYRNE PETER P Private '2808' Northumberland Fusiliers

BYRNE WILLIAM W Gunner '58632' Royal Field Artillery

CADDICK JAMES J Private '17419' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CAIN PHILIP CHARLES P C Rifleman '10484' King's Royal Rifle Corps

CAINES ALBERT A Lance Corporal '1088' Monmouthshire Regiment

CAIRNS F R Rifleman 'R/10201' ALIAS

CALLADINE JOHN J Private '18131' York and Lancaster Regiment

CALLAGHAN JOHN J Lance Corporal '7735' York and Lancaster Regiment

CALVERLEY PHILLIP HENRY P H Private '3/2100' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

CALVERT GEORGE HENRY G H Private '2947' Northumberland Fusiliers

CAMPBELL JAMES J Private '9323' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CAP ALBERT LIONEL A L Private '10023' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CAREY GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '11731' Coldstream Guards

CARMEN HENRY H Private '9629' Cheshire Regiment

CARPENTER WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '8056' Suffolk Regiment

CARROLL JOHN ALBERT J A Private '8757' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CARROLL JOHN PATRICK J P Gunner '60857' Royal Field Artillery

CARROLL PATRICK P Rifleman '8223' King's Royal Rifle Corps

CARROLL WILLIAM W Private '2393' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CARSON NORMAN N Private '18268' Cheshire Regiment

CARTER W Private '10337' Cheshire Regiment

CARTWRIGHT ALBERT A Private '11045' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CARTWRIGHT ALBERT A Private '18011' York and Lancaster Regiment

CARTWRIGHT C Rifleman '2167' London Regiment (The Rangers)

CARTWRIGHT WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '1105' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CASSIDY JAMES J Private '16224' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CASSINI ERNEST WILLIAM E W Gunner '69224' Royal Field Artillery

CATCHPOLE FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '12357' Suffolk Regiment

CATON TIMOTHY T Private '4067' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CAUSIER ALFRED A Private '10315' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

CAVE VINCENT V Company Serjeant Major '1046' London Regiment (The Rangers)

CAWTHORNE W Private '7046' Middlesex Regiment

CHALMERS RALPH R Captain Suffolk Regiment

CHAMBERS PHILIP P Rifleman '3148' London Regiment (The Rangers)

CHAMBERS THOMAS GREGORY T G Private '7356' Northumberland Fusiliers

CHAPLIN DAVID JAMES D J Private '16939' Suffolk Regiment

CHAPMAN JAMES J Private '9999' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CHAPPENDEN G J Bombardier '67739' Royal Field Artillery

CHARLES JOHN J Private '1847' Cameron Highlanders

CHARLESWORTH FRANCIS F Gunner '74456' Royal Field Artillery

CHARLESWORTH WILLIE W Private '20580' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

CHARLTON JAMES J Private '17343' Suffolk Regiment

CHATER JOSEPH J Private '5114' Northumberland Fusiliers

CHECKLEY FRED F Rifleman 'Y/565' King's Royal Rifle Corps

CHEEK ERNEST E Rifleman '2486' Monmouthshire Regiment

CHEESBOROUGH J Private '2609' York and Lancaster Regiment

CHESHIRE JAMES J Serjeant '6769' Cheshire Regiment

CHETWYND JOHN CHARLES J C Corporal '9472' York and Lancaster Regiment

CHILDS JOHN J Private '313381' York and Lancaster Regiment

CHILES RICHARD R Private '18380' York and Lancaster Regiment

CHIPPINDALE THEOPHILUS T Private '7557' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

CHITTY THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '6907' East Surrey Regiment

CHITTY WILLIAM W Private '11044' East Surrey Regiment

CHIVERS HARRY H Private '7304' East Surrey Regiment

CHRISTIE JAMES J Private '3091' Northumberland Fusiliers

CHRISTOPHER THOMAS T Private '6540' Cheshire Regiment

CLARK CHARLES C Rifleman '225581' Monmouthshire Regiment

CLARK FREDERICK F Private 'GS/2508' Royal Fusiliers

CLARK GEORGE G Lance Corporal '10048' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

CLARK R Private '9963' East Surrey Regiment

CLARKE GEORGE ERNEST G E Rifleman '3353' Rifle Brigade

CLARKE JOHN J Private '5905' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CLARKE MONTAGU CHRISTIAN CUTHBERT M C C Lieutenant Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

CLARKE PETER P Lance Corporal '2152' Northumberland Fusiliers

CLARKE SIDNEY S Private '3204' London Regiment

CLARKSON ALFRED A Serjeant '5419' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CLAXTON RAYMOND WILLIAM R W Rifleman '1586' London Regiment (The Rangers)

CLAYTON FREDERICK F Private '13095' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

CLAYTON WILLIAM W Private '10375' Cheshire Regiment

CLEARY HUGH H Private '16855' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CLIFF J Private '20894' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

CLIST DAVID D Private '1804' Monmouthshire Regiment

CLOSE ARTHUR A Private '1824' Monmouthshire Regiment

CLOUD SIDNEY THOMAS S T Rifleman '2197' Monmouthshire Regiment

COALBY HARRY H Private '12692' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

COARD HENRY HAROLD H H Private '13245' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

COBBOLD WILLIAM W Private '17770' Suffolk Regiment

COBURN JOSEPH J Private '10248' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

COCHRANE DONALD JAMES D J Captain Royal Field Artillery

COCKER PERCY JAMES P J Private '13157' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

COCKSEDGE SIDNEY S Bombardier '55148' Royal Field Artillery

COLDHAM STANLEY DUNCAN S D Private '13827' Royal Fusiliers

COLE HAROLD H Serjeant '9500' York and Lancaster Regiment

COLE WILLIAM GEORGE W G Rifleman '1825' Monmouthshire Regiment

COLEY GEORGE G Private '2089' Monmouthshire Regiment

COLLINS FREDERICK ARTHUR F A Private '8853' Cheshire Regiment

COLLINS MICHAEL M Private '10250' Royal Irish Regiment

CONNELL FRANK F Private '16718' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CONNOLLY JAMES J Private '9937' Northumberland Fusiliers

CONNOR ANDREW A Private '17625' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CONSIDINE JOHN J Private '2337' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

COOK ERNEST HENRY E H Private '2504' South Lancashire Regiment

COOK SYDNEY BOURDEAUX S B Rifleman '3131' London Regiment (The Rangers)

COOKE HENRY H Gunner '11190' Royal Field Artillery

COOMBES ARTHUR JAMES A J Rifleman '2033' Monmouthshire Regiment

COOMBES THOMAS CHARLES T C Private '2408' East Surrey Regiment

COOPER SIDNEY S Rifleman '12103' King's Royal Rifle Corps

COOPER THOMAS FRANK T F Rifleman 'R/568' King's Royal Rifle Corps

COPPS WILLIAM W Private '9686' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CORBISHLEY PETER P Gunner '28823' Royal Garrison Artillery

CORFIELD RICHARD R Private '16386' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CORFIELD WILLIAM W Private '17247' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CORRIN RICHARD R Private '16651' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

COSGROVE J Private '12484' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

COTTAM SAMUEL S Lance Corporal '6289' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

COULTISH WILLIAM HENRY W H Lance Corporal '9146' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

COUNSELL THOMAS HENRY T H Corporal '2026' Monmouthshire Regiment

COUSINS WILLIAM W Private '17272' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

COWAN LOUIS VICTOR L V Private '1832' Royal Scots

COWDREY GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '9269' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

COX EDWARD E Private '3/3957' York and Lancaster Regiment

COX FREDERICK F Private '17992' York and Lancaster Regiment

CRAGG FRED F Private '13390' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CRAIG JAMES J Private '3/1480' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

CRAIK JOSEPH J Private '3260' Northumberland Fusiliers

CRAMSIE ARTHUR BUTLER A B Lieutenant Northumberland Fusiliers

CRAWFORD JAMES J Private '2504' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

CROFT HENRY CHARLES H C Private '24973' Cheshire Regiment

CRONSHAW JAMES J Private '12824' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CROOK EDWARD E Lance Corporal '1949' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CROUCHER JOHN J Private '15774' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CUMMINS D Serjeant '4500' Royal Munster Fusiliers

CUNLIFFE ARTHUR A Private '16760' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CURRAN FRANCIS F Private '3/3504' York and Lancaster Regiment

CURRAN JAMES J Private '2837' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CURTIS HERBERT H Private '1731' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CURTIS THOMAS T Corporal '1417' Monmouthshire Regiment

CURTOIS FREDERICK F Rifleman '470574' London Regiment (The Rangers)

CUSICK JOSEPH J Private '9221' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CUTLER GEORGE G Lance Corporal '4187' York and Lancaster Regiment

D'ARCY PATRICK J. P J Private '7677' Royal Army Medical Corps

DADE JOHN J Rifleman '1684' Monmouthshire Regiment

DAGGERS JOHN J Private '17314' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DAGLISH ROBERT WILLIAM R W Private '2439' Northumberland Fusiliers

DALE ERNEST HERBERT E H Private '16533' Suffolk Regiment

DANCE CHARLES C Private '12483' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DANCE TOM T Rifleman '1851' Monmouthshire Regiment

DANCE WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '3/10289' Suffolk Regiment

DANES ALFRED CHARLES A C Corporal '10140' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

DANTON JOSEPH J Rifleman '4552' King's Royal Rifle Corps

DARBON WILLIAM W Gunner '6563' Royal Field Artillery

DAVEY THOMAS T Private '9949' York and Lancaster Regiment

DAVIES ALFRED A Private '9146' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

DAVIES GEORGE G Private '10547' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DAVIES GOMER G Rifleman '1497' Monmouthshire Regiment

DAVIES HARRY PHILIP H P Private 'G/7752' Middlesex Regiment

DAVIES JOHN J Private '9118' Cheshire Regiment

DAVIES JOHN J Private '13306' Welsh Regiment

DAVIES JOSEPH J Private '2643' Welsh Regiment

DAVIES MATTHEW M Rifleman '1922' Monmouthshire Regiment

DAVIES ROWLAND R Rifleman '1713' Monmouthshire Regiment

DAVIES THOMAS COURTNEY T C Serjeant '251' Monmouthshire Regiment

DAVIS ALFRED JOHN A J Private '2201' Monmouthshire Regiment

DAVIS C Private '12483' ALIAS

DAVIS WILLIAM JOHN GEORGE W J G Private '284' East Surrey Regiment

DAVISON JAMES J Private '2086' Northumberland Fusiliers

DAWES WILLIAM ALBERT JAMES W A J Rifleman '2939' Monmouthshire Regiment

DAWKINS GEORGE G Serjeant '9832' Royal Irish Regiment

DAWSON JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '9181' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DAY GEORGE G Private '3/4725' York and Lancaster Regiment

DAY VALENTINE PERCY GILBERT V P G Rifleman '2284' London Regiment (The Rangers)

DEAKIN HARRY H Private '18267' York and Lancaster Regiment

DEAN FRANK F Private '12116' Cheshire Regiment

DEDMAN NATHANIEL N Private '17695' Suffolk Regiment

DELANEY JOSEPH J Private '2365' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DEMPSEY HUGH H Serjeant '9905' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

DENGEL JOHN HENRY J H Private '14327' Middlesex Regiment

DENT FREDERICK BROWN F B Corporal 'L/13379' Middlesex Regiment

DERBYSHIRE GEORGE G Private '16000' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DEVLIN MATTHEW M Private '16076' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DEWHIRST ROBERT R Private '16897' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DICK WILLIAM JAMES W J Rifleman '2134' Monmouthshire Regiment

DICKIN ARTHUR A Private '4047' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DIDSBURY GEORGE G Private '16711' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DIMSDALE EDWARD CHARLES E C Captain Rifle Brigade

DINSDALE HENRY H Private '9325' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DISBERRY MATTHEW JAMES M J Private '8397' Northumberland Fusiliers

DIXON WILLIAM HENRY W H Lance Corporal '8744' Northumberland Fusiliers

DOBBS JAMES J Private '7024' Royal Irish Regiment

DODD W H Private '2226' York and Lancaster Regiment

DOLAN PATRICK P Private '7076' Royal Irish Regiment

DOLE HENRY ERNEST H E Serjeant '1013' East Surrey Regiment

DOMMINIC WALTER W Private '9472' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

DONALDSON WILLIAM W Serjeant '7703' Northumberland Fusiliers

DONEGAN THOMAS T Private '16823' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DONNELLY TIMOTHY T Private '15839' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

DONOHOE PATRICK P Private '6714' Royal Irish Regiment

DOYLE JOHN J Private '9335' Cheshire Regiment

DOYLE THOMAS HENRY T H Private '9817' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

DREW CECIL ARTHUR HARRY C A H Private '6842' Suffolk Regiment

DRIVER LEONARD L Private '9300' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DRUMMOND THOMAS EDWARD T E Private '2835' Monmouthshire Regiment

DUCKHAM STANLEY S Rifleman '2621' Monmouthshire Regiment

DUCKWORTH WILLIAM W Private '15728' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DUFF WILLIAM W Rifleman '6607' Royal Irish Rifles

DUFFY MARTIN M Private '8512' Northumberland Fusiliers

DUGGAN FRANCIS JOSEPH F J Gunner '33017' Royal Garrison Artillery

DUKE THOMAS T Private '3/1104' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

DUNGATE HAROLD WILLIAM H W Serjeant '9080' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

DUNN T Private '9944' ALIAS

DURRANT WILLIAM BLENCOWE WELLS W B W Second Lieutenant Rifle Brigade

DUTTON HENRY H Private '18153' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DUTY ALBERT A Private '20866' ALIAS

DWYER FRANCIS F Private '9685' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DWYER TIMOTHY T Private '1355' Monmouthshire Regiment

DYE ARTHUR A Private '16608' Northumberland Fusiliers

DYKES JOHN ALFRED J A Private '10722' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DYKSTRA JAMES J Private '10301' Cheshire Regiment

DYSON JAMES HENRY J H Private '10252' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

EARLY WILLIAM JOHN W J Company Serjeant Major '6102' Cheshire Regiment

EARNSHAW WILLIAM W Private '12912' York and Lancaster Regiment

EATON HORACE H Private '2599' Northumberland Fusiliers

EDDINGTON ARTHUR A Private '1473' London Regiment

EDGE CHARLES SIDNEY C S Private '9950' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

EDGELEY JAMES HENRY J H Private '20320' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

EDGINGTON WILLIAM W Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery

EDMONDSON SYDNEY S Private '11368' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

EDMUNDS HERBERT ARTHUR H A Lance Corporal '2116' Monmouthshire Regiment

EDWARDS ALBERT FREDERICK A F Rifleman '2836' London Regiment (The Rangers)

EDWARDS ARTHUR JAMES A J Rifleman '2534' London Regiment (The Rangers)

EDWARDS HAROLD THORNE H T Captain Monmouthshire Regiment

EDWARDS JOHN J Private '16663' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

EDWARDS THOMAS T Rifleman 'Y/635' King's Royal Rifle Corps

EDWARDS WILLIAM W Private '7790' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

EDWARDS WILLIAM REGINALD W R Rifleman '2480' Monmouthshire Regiment

EGGLESTON JOHN HENRY HARRY J H H Private '10680' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

ELEY SAMUEL S Lance Corporal '9997' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ELLIOTT CHARLES STUART C S Private '18658' York and Lancaster Regiment

ELLIS FRED F Private '16454' Suffolk Regiment

ELSWORTH ERNEST EDGAR E E Lance Corporal '3263' Northumberland Fusiliers

ELY THOMAS T Private '7593' York and Lancaster Regiment

ENGHAM REGINALD R Private '8859' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ENGLISH WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '12993' Suffolk Regiment

ENNION ALBERT A Private '18755' Cheshire Regiment

ENNIS JOSEPH J Private '22572' Welsh Regiment

EVANS ARTHUR GODFREY A G Private '2021' Monmouthshire Regiment

EVANS DAVID D Rifleman '1895' Monmouthshire Regiment

EVANS EVAN E Private '2086' Welsh Regiment

EVANS FRANK HAROLD F H Private '11010' East Surrey Regiment

EVANS FREDERICK F Lance Corporal '3212' Northumberland Fusiliers

EVANS HAROLD H Lance Corporal '2391' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

EVERSDEN WILLIAM W Private '41' East Surrey Regiment

FALLOWS EDGAR E Private '8666' Suffolk Regiment

FAULKNER JAMES J Private '13030' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

FAWCETT ARTHUR A Private '11232' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

FEAST WILLIAM W Private '2146' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

FERRIS OLIVER O Gunner '34413' Royal Garrison Artillery

FERRIS WILLIAM W Corporal '8362' Royal Irish Regiment

FIELD DAVID D Rifleman '856' Monmouthshire Regiment

FIELD H Lance Corporal '10321' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

FIELDHOUSE LEONARD L Private '10196' Cheshire Regiment

FINDLAY DOUGLAS D Private '1371' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

FINNEY THOMAS HENRY T H Corporal '6709' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

FINNIS JOSEPH ANDREW J A Private '3793' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

FIRMINGER BASIL CLEMENT B C Private '1980' Northumberland Fusiliers

FIRTH FRANK F Private '9990' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

FISHER LAURENCE HENRY L H Rifleman '3127' London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

FISHWICK W Gunner '771' Royal Field Artillery

FITCHETT CECIL WALTER C W Lance Corporal '7782' Suffolk Regiment

FITZHENRY MICHAEL M Private '4423' Royal Irish Regiment

FLACK ALFRED A Lance Corporal '16680' Suffolk Regiment

FLEETWOOD ALFRED A Private '2594' Monmouthshire Regiment

FLITCROFT WILLIAM W Private '3024' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

FLOOK HARRY H Rifleman '2460' Monmouthshire Regiment

FLOWER A C Lance Corporal '2134' Rifle Brigade

FLYNN DENIS D Private '3753' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

FOGARTY JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '1763' Northumberland Fusiliers

FOLEY JOHN J Rifleman '1663' Monmouthshire Regiment

FOLEY JOHN J Private '3/2951' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

FORD J Private '7821' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

FORD JAMES J Private '10000' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

FORWOOD THOMAS BRITTAIN T B Captain King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

FOSTER GEORGE G Private '18785' York and Lancaster Regiment

FOSTER STEPHEN S Private '10379' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

FOUCAR JAMES LOUIS J L Major London Regiment (The Rangers)

FOWLER J Lance Corporal '1087' Army Cyclist Corps

FOWLER MICHAEL M Private '10788' Royal Irish Regiment

FOX DERMOTT D Private '8312' Royal Fusiliers

FOXALL ROBERT EDWARD R E Private '6813' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

FOYER FRANK JAMES F J Private '18254' York and Lancaster Regiment

FRAIN WILLIAM W Private '19541' Durham Light Infantry

FRAMPTON AUBREY J. A J Private '8363' Royal Irish Regiment

FRANCIS EDGAR CHARLES E C Rifleman '2612' Monmouthshire Regiment

FRANCIS TREVOR EDWARD T E Private '11499' Welsh Regiment

FREE JONAS J Private '9815' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

FRENCH ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private '7574' Suffolk Regiment

FRENCH RICHARD R Private 'G/8620' Middlesex Regiment

FRIAR WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '3344' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

FROGGATT ALBERT EDWARD A E Corporal '9323' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

FROGGATT E Private '9824' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

FRY THOMAS HENRY T H Private '18208' Cheshire Regiment

FRY WILLIAM W Private '1354' ALIAS

FRYETT CHARLES C Private '18327' Suffolk Regiment

FULLER EDWARD E Corporal '10211' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

GADSDEN WILLIAM DUNSTAN W D Rifleman '3114' London Regiment (The Rangers)

GAGE HARRY H Private '8691' East Yorkshire Regiment

GALE THOMAS T Rifleman '10049' Royal Irish Rifles

GALLANT BENJAMIN B Lance Corporal '7682' Suffolk Regiment

GAMBLIN JOHN LOUIS J L Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery

GAMBRELL WILLIAM W Private '9149' East Yorkshire Regiment

GAMESON THOMAS JOHN T J Private '1352' Monmouthshire Regiment

GAMMON JOHN SPENCER J S Serjeant '579' London Regiment (The Rangers)

GARBUTT WILLIAM W Serjeant '2194' Monmouthshire Regiment

GARDINER WILLIAM W Private '4596' East Surrey Regiment

GARDNER ALBERT A Rifleman '1512' Monmouthshire Regiment

GARDNER HAROLD JOSEPH H J Company Serjeant Major '71' Monmouthshire Regiment

GARDNER RICHARD LOWTHER R L Private '2691' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GARDNER ROBERT OSWALD R O Captain Monmouthshire Regiment

GARNETT ABRAHAM A Private '17469' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GARRATT JOSEPH J Private '2835' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GARRETT GEORGE G Private '16890' Northumberland Fusiliers

GARRITY JOHN J Lance Corporal '9109' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GARROD WILLIAM W Private '15259' Suffolk Regiment

GARVEY N Private '1362' South Lancashire Regiment

GASCOIGNE CHARLES C Private '18768' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

GATES ROBERT THOMAS R T Private '2465' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GAUGHAN RICHARD R Private '12503' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

GENTY ERNEST E Corporal '9427' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GEORGE WILLIAM W Private '2987' Monmouthshire Regiment

GIBBS SYDNEY S Private '3/8838' Suffolk Regiment

GIBSON ABEL A Private '13841' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GIBSON HENRY H Private '9892' Northumberland Fusiliers

GIBSON JAMES J Serjeant '9681' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GILBERT WILLIAM GEORGE W G Corporal '10589' East Surrey Regiment

GILL BERTRAM WALTER B W Rifleman '2425' Monmouthshire Regiment

GILL JOHN THOMAS J T Company Serjeant Major '69' Monmouthshire Regiment

GILLETT MORIS M Private '1042' ALIAS

GILLIGAN WILLIAM W Private '16797' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GILLILAND VALENTINE KNOX V K Captain Royal Irish Rifles

GILROY GEORGE G Private '3738' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GIRLING FREDERICK F Private '20290' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

GLADWIN WILLIAM W Private '1312' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GLASSEY WILLIAM W Private '16203' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

GLEDHILL OSBORNE O Private '10762' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

GODBEHERE WALTER W Private '18103' York and Lancaster Regiment

GODDARD ALBERT EDWARD A E Private 'L/15204' Middlesex Regiment

GODDARD JOSEPH J Private '8743' York and Lancaster Regiment

GODFREY ROBERT R Private '10782' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

GODWIN GEORGE JAMES G J Rifleman '1644' London Regiment (The Rangers)

GODWIN JOSEPH J Private '9176' Cheshire Regiment

GOOD CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '314015' York and Lancaster Regiment

GOOD FREDERICK WALTER F W Private '3274' East Surrey Regiment

GOODCHILD ARTHUR A Private '8615' Suffolk Regiment

GOODE JOHN J Private '12872' Suffolk Regiment

GOODFELLOW ERNEST ROBERT E R Private '8426' Suffolk Regiment

GORDON WILLIAM W Private '1666' Monmouthshire Regiment

GORMAN JAMES J Private '8554' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GOUGH JAMES J Private '8433' Cheshire Regiment

GOUGH RICHARD R Private '2488' Monmouthshire Regiment

GOUGH THOMAS FREDERICK T F Private '2034' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GOVER HAROLD H Rifleman '2458' Rifle Brigade

GRADY JOHN J Lance Corporal '299' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GRAHAM THOMAS T Rifleman '6813' King's Royal Rifle Corps

GRAHAM WILLIAM W Rifleman '3129' London Regiment (The Rangers)

GRANT WILLIAM HENRY W H Lance Corporal '12217' Cheshire Regiment

GRATTON FRANCIS FREDERICK F F Private '18309' York and Lancaster Regiment

GRAVELY CHARLES C Private '7587' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GRAY JAMES ALBERT J A Rifleman '2208' Monmouthshire Regiment

GRAY W Lance Corporal '6055' Suffolk Regiment

GREEN ARTHUR A Private '10261' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

GREEN JOHN HENRY J H Private '8585' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GREEN JOSEPH CORNELIUS J C Private '3895' Northumberland Fusiliers

GREENSHIELDS W Private 'S/11882' Cameron Highlanders

GREENWOOD JAMES PERCIVAL J P Private '9829' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

GREGG JOHN WILLIAM J W Bombardier '690' Royal Field Artillery

GRENVILLE P Rifleman '1601' Monmouthshire Regiment

GRIFFITHS CYRIL C Private '2441' Monmouthshire Regiment

GRIFFITHS JOHN J Private '11858' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GRIFFITHS JOHN J Private '10597' Cheshire Regiment

GRIFFITHS JOHN EDWARD J E Private '3/3766' York and Lancaster Regiment

GRIFFITHS THOMAS HENRY T H Lance Corporal '1808' Monmouthshire Regiment

GRIZZELL WILLIAM HENRY W H Rifleman '5661' King's Royal Rifle Corps

GROVES FRANCIS NEVILLE F N Lieutenant Monmouthshire Regiment

GRUNDY WILLIAM W Private '16920' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GWENLAN EDWARD E Private '2023' Monmouthshire Regiment

GWILLIAM JOHN J Private '7902' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HAINES ALEXANDER CRICHTON COOPER A C C Second Lieutenant Royal Dublin Fusiliers

HAINES ERIC VERNON E V Rifleman '2246' London Regiment (The Rangers)

HALL ALFRED A Private '10564' Cheshire Regiment

HALL EDGAR HERBERT E H Private 'L/15284' Middlesex Regiment

HALL G Private '20673' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HALL JOHN JOSEPH J J Private '3/3169' York and Lancaster Regiment

HALL JOSEPH LISTER J L Private '3/3533' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HALL ROBERT R Private '8405' Northumberland Fusiliers

HALL THOMAS T Private '7426' East Yorkshire Regiment

HALL WILLIAM MILLS W M Acting Bombardier '67467' Royal Field Artillery

HALLAM GEORGE G Private '8348' Northumberland Fusiliers

HALLEY ALFRED JOHN A J Private '8007' East Surrey Regiment

HALLIDAY GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '10718' Northumberland Fusiliers

HALLOWS ERNEST E Private '9066' York and Lancaster Regiment

HALLOWS JOHN HENRY J H Private '3/3728' York and Lancaster Regiment

HAMER WALTER W Private '16114' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HAMLEY JOHN CHARLES J C Private '10698' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HAMLEY STANLEY SYMONS S S Air Mechanic 1st Class '1813' Royal Flying Corps

HAMMERTON WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private 'G/7437' Middlesex Regiment

HAMMETT JOHN J Private '9956' Cheshire Regiment

HAMPSON ARTHUR HAROLD A H Private '18375' York and Lancaster Regiment

HAMPTON WILLIAM W Private '10337' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HANCOCK CHARLES C Private '9742' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HANCOCKS HARRY H Private '15940' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

HANDS CHARLES C Lance Corporal '8784' Cheshire Regiment

HANNAH LAURENCE L Private '11673' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HANNEY GEORGE STANNER PRICE G S P Corporal '1299' Monmouthshire Regiment

HARDEN ALFRED A Private '8981' York and Lancaster Regiment

HARDIE JAMES FRANCIS J F Serjeant '8896' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

HARDY JAMES ALBERT J A Private '2880' Northumberland Fusiliers

HARNEY JAMES J Lance Corporal '3758' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HARRIS ARTHUR A Private '2127' Monmouthshire Regiment

HARRIS GEORGE G Private '1802' Monmouthshire Regiment

HARRIS GEORGE G Private '9480' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HARRIS JAMES J Private '4576' Royal Fusiliers

HARRIS JOHN FREDERICK J F Private '14902' Welsh Regiment

HARRIS S F Serjeant '311' Middlesex Regiment

HARRIS SAMUEL S Lance Corporal '10397' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HARRISON ALBERT A Lance Corporal '20672' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HARRISON GEORGE HENRY G H Private '10524' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HARRISON WILLIAM W Private '20139' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HARVEY ARTHUR A Private '14231' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HARVEY CHARLES VINCENT C V Serjeant '1445' Monmouthshire Regiment

HATTON RICHARD R Private '9782' Cheshire Regiment

HAVARD THOMAS BENJAMIN T B Private '2586' Monmouthshire Regiment

HAWKE THOMAS T Private '18349' York and Lancaster Regiment

HAWKINGS HENRY CHARLES H C Serjeant '781' London Regiment (The Rangers)

HAWKINS GEORGE HENRY G H Serjeant '9085' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HAWLEY M Corporal '7671' Royal Scots Fusiliers

HAY JAMES J Rifleman '1310' London Regiment (The Rangers)

HAYES NEWINGTON CHARLES WETHERELL C W Captain Cheshire Regiment

HAYES J Private '10100' Royal Irish Regiment

HAYES THOMAS T Private '6353' Royal Irish Regiment

HAYMOND THOMAS T Private '2748' Monmouthshire Regiment

HAYNES JOHN GEORGE J G Private '3/3387' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HAZEL THOMAS T Private '9995' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HEAD ALBERT VICTOR A V Private '7792' Suffolk Regiment

HEALY MARTIN ROBERT M R Gunner '67714' Royal Field Artillery

HEARDER KIRK K Serjeant '790' Monmouthshire Regiment

HEARNDEN JOHN WILLIAM J W Rifleman '2837' London Regiment (The Rangers)

HEATH JAMES J Lance Corporal '5748' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HEATON JOHN J Private '3/3464' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HENDERSON WILLIAM W Private '2158' Northumberland Fusiliers

HENEY FRANK F Private '10083' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HEPPENSTALL C Private '2205' York and Lancaster Regiment

HERBERT THOMAS T Private '2102' Monmouthshire Regiment

HEYWOOD GEORGE G Private '9500' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

HIBBERT WILLIAM W Private '18323' York and Lancaster Regiment

HICKS WALTER SAMUEL W S Rifleman '3167' London Regiment (The Rangers)

HIGGINBOTHAM GEORGE G Private '17117' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HIGGINS ALLAN A Lance Corporal '9232' Cheshire Regiment

HIGGINSON SAMUEL S Private '240193' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HILEY HERBERT H Private '5367' York and Lancaster Regiment

HILL SIDNEY S Rifleman '2348' Monmouthshire Regiment

HILL W O Rifleman 'R/10203' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HILLMAN ALBERT VICTOR A V Rifleman '2626' London Regiment (The Rangers)

HILLMAN JAMES J Rifleman '2415' Monmouthshire Regiment

HILLMAN THOMAS JOHN T J Rifleman '384' Monmouthshire Regiment

HILLS EDWARD JAMES E J Private '8208' Suffolk Regiment

HILTON WALTER MANSFIELD W M Private '3/3016' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HINCHCLIFFE CHRISTOPHER C Private '12306' Cheshire Regiment

HINE JOSEPH J Private '2159' Northumberland Fusiliers

HINES HERBERT DANIEL H D Private '8121' Suffolk Regiment

HIRD JOHN J Private '10094' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HIRST FRIEND F Private '20262' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HIRST HARRY H Private '20452' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HIRST JOHN THOMAS J T Private '9183' Northumberland Fusiliers

HITCHENS ALICK JAMES A J Rifleman '10477' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HOARTY JOHN J Private '10346' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HOBBS CHARLES WILLIAM C W Rifleman '1767' Monmouthshire Regiment

HODGON ROBERT R Private '10429' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HOGAN PATRICK P Serjeant '9434' Royal Irish Regiment

HOGAN WILLIAM W Private '1254' East Surrey Regiment

HOGAN WILLIAM EDWARD W E Serjeant '9242' Cheshire Regiment

HOLBROOK RICHARD GEORGE R G Rifleman '2393' Monmouthshire Regiment

HOLDCROFT GEORGE HENRY G H Private '11697' Royal Fusiliers

HOLDROYD WILSON W Lance Corporal '10374' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HOLGATE HERBERT H Private '9361' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HOLLAND RICHARD VICTOR R V Lance Corporal '51196' ALIAS

HOLLINRAKE HENRY H Private '11037' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HOLMES FRED F Private '16659' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HOLMES JOHN HENRY J H Private '17490' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HOLMES ROBERT R Serjeant '9155' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HOLMES WILLIAM ALFRED W A Private '9420' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HOLT R Private '2722' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HONEY WALTER WILLIAM W W Rifleman '3033' London Regiment (The Rangers)

HONOUR HENRY H Serjeant '10144' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HOOD STIRLING S Private '12473' Northumberland Fusiliers

HOOK GEORGE HENRY G H Private '3/10083' Suffolk Regiment

HOPE ROBERT R Private '6210' Suffolk Regiment

HOPKINS GEORGE G Gunner '26782' Royal Field Artillery

HOPKINSON JOHN J Private '18792' York and Lancaster Regiment

HORNBY GEOFFREY PHIPPS G P Second Lieutenant Suffolk Regiment

HORNE GEORGE G Lance Serjeant '7845' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HORSFIELD JOSEPH J Private '20938' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HORSLEY FREDERICK F Private '11297' East Yorkshire Regiment

HOWARD JOHN J Lance Corporal '14166' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HOWARD The Hon. ROBERT HENRY PALMER R H P Second Lieutenant East Surrey Regiment

HOWELLS JAMES MERLIN J M Rifleman '2655' Monmouthshire Regiment

HOWELLS TREVOR LLEWELLYN REES T L R Lance Corporal '2267' Monmouthshire Regiment

HOWELLS WILLIAM W Private '1307' Monmouthshire Regiment

HOWLAND EDWARD THOMAS E T Rifleman 'Z/1599' Rifle Brigade

HOWLAND WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '10367' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HUDSON SAMUEL TUDOR S T Corporal '10314' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HUGHES FREDERICK F Private '8694' Cheshire Regiment

HUGHES FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '12469' Coldstream Guards

HUGHES HUGH H Lance Corporal '646' Monmouthshire Regiment

HUGHES RICHARD R Rifleman '1103' Monmouthshire Regiment

HUGHES ROBERT R Private '12291' Cheshire Regiment

HUGHES SAMUEL S Lance Corporal '10096' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HUGHES WILLIAM W Gunner '41268' Royal Field Artillery

HUGHES-ROBERTS GARTH IVOR G I Rifleman '2340' London Regiment (The Rangers)

HULBERT FREDERICK F Private '19995' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HUMPHRIES SYDNEY ARTHUR S A Lance Corporal 'L/12716' Middlesex Regiment

HUMPHRIES THOMAS T Rifleman '1901' Monmouthshire Regiment

HUNT CHARLES ALFRED C A Gunner '20339' Royal Garrison Artillery

HUNT EDWARD E Private '9118' York and Lancaster Regiment

HUNT WILLIAM W Gunner '74777' Royal Field Artillery

HURST S Rifleman '1944' South Lancashire Regiment

HUSON RICHARD R Corporal '6589' Cheshire Regiment

HUTCHINSON ARTHUR A Private '3/4753' York and Lancaster Regiment

HUTCHINSON CHARLES C Private '3/3943' York and Lancaster Regiment

HUTCHINSON GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '17463' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HYDE EDGAR E Private '17630' York and Lancaster Regiment

HYDE GEORGE HARRY G H Rifleman '2087' Monmouthshire Regiment

IDE GEORGE G Bombardier '46791' Royal Field Artillery

IGO PATRICK P Private '7082' Cheshire Regiment

INMAN JOHN WILLIE J W Lance Corporal '6515' York and Lancaster Regiment

INNS EDWIN GEORGE E G Corporal '888' East Surrey Regiment

IRELAND ALBERT JAMES A J Private '2416' Monmouthshire Regiment

IRVING HENRY H Company Serjeant Major '1221' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ISHERWOOD THOMAS HENRY T H Private '16179' Cheshire Regiment

JACKSON GEORGE G Lance Corporal '10444' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

JACKSON ROBERT R Private '3/4122' York and Lancaster Regiment

JACKSON THOMAS T Private '9742' Cheshire Regiment

JACQUES WILLIAM W Private '15004' East Yorkshire Regiment

JAMES ALFRED JOHN A J Lance Corporal '2162' Monmouthshire Regiment

JAMES ARTHUR WALTER A W Corporal '800' Monmouthshire Regiment

JAMES HECTOR H Rifleman '1991' Monmouthshire Regiment

JAMES ROBERT R Private '9456' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

JAMES THOMAS SPENCER T S Rifleman '2177' London Regiment (The Rangers)

JARDINE ANDREW A Private '3371' Northumberland Fusiliers

JEFFERIES WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '6618' Suffolk Regiment

JEFFORD WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Second Lieutenant London Regiment (The Rangers)

JEFFRIES ERNEST E Private '13058' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

JENKINS JACK J Private '2632' Monmouthshire Regiment

JENKINS WILLIAM JOHN W J Rifleman '2375' Monmouthshire Regiment

JENKINSON BERTRAM B Private '20230' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

JENKINSON JOSEPH J Private '16605' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

JEOFFROY ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '3/1874' Essex Regiment

JOHN WILLIAM THOMAS W T Corporal '766' Monmouthshire Regiment

JOHNSON DAVID D Lance Corporal '17667' York and Lancaster Regiment

JOHNSON JOHN J Private '9314' Cheshire Regiment

JOHNSON PERCY P Rifleman '1082' Monmouthshire Regiment

JOHNSON ROBERT R Rifleman '5646' King's Royal Rifle Corps

JOHNSON ROBERT R Private '16960' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

JOHNSON S Private '8877' Cheshire Regiment

JOHNSON WILLIAM THOMAS W T Rifleman 'S/7962' Rifle Brigade

JOHNSTON GEORGE MILLER G M Private '2611' Northumberland Fusiliers

JONES ALBERT A Private '17196' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

JONES ARTHUR A Private '10499' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

JONES ARTHUR F. A F Private '10907' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

JONES CHARLES BEAUMONT C B Private '17351' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

JONES DAVID D Rifleman '1085' Monmouthshire Regiment

JONES DAVID THOMAS D T Rifleman '1710' Monmouthshire Regiment

JONES EDWARD WILLIAM E W Serjeant '16' Monmouthshire Regiment

JONES ERNEST E Rifleman '2215' Monmouthshire Regiment

JONES EVAN DAVID E D Private '10158' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

JONES FRED F Private '2366' Monmouthshire Regiment

JONES GEORGE LEONARD G L Lance Corporal '10172' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

JONES HOWARD GASTON H G Rifleman '2316' Monmouthshire Regiment

JONES JOHN WILLIAM STUART J W S Rifleman '2577' London Regiment (The Rangers)

JONES JOHNNY J Private '18733' Cheshire Regiment

JONES JOSEPH J Private '1846' Monmouthshire Regiment

JONES RAYMOND R Private '4161' Royal Fusiliers

JONES ROBERT R Private '14243' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

JONES SAMUEL S Serjeant '8387' Royal Garrison Artillery

JONES THOMAS T Private '11517' Cheshire Regiment

JONES THOMAS T Private '20332' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

JONES THOMAS T Private '3281' East Surrey Regiment

JONES THOMAS T Lance Serjeant '712' Monmouthshire Regiment

JONES W Rifleman '1147' Monmouthshire Regiment

JONES WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '10672' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

JONES WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '3/3925' York and Lancaster Regiment

JONES WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '2247' Monmouthshire Regiment

JORDAN CHRISTOPHER C Gunner '59388' Royal Field Artillery

JOSLIN ALFRED CHARLES A C Private '10349' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

JUBB ROBERT R Private '9716' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

JUPP WILLIAM W Private 'G/7456' Middlesex Regiment

KANE WILLIAM BARRY W B Private '15313' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

KAY FREDERICK F Rifleman '2714' South Lancashire Regiment

KAY JOHN J Private '16768' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

KAY WILLIAM W Private '18258' York and Lancaster Regiment

KEARNS ALFRED A Bombardier '35179' Royal Field Artillery

KEARNS HENRY H Private '11533' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

KEATING WILLIAM W Private '7477' Royal Irish Regiment

KEENAN WILLIAM W Private '2290' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

KELLETT ARTHUR A Private '18352' York and Lancaster Regiment

KELLY JAMES J Corporal '8761' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

KELLY JOHN J Private '2403' East Yorkshire Regiment

KELLY JOSEPH J Private '10764' Cheshire Regiment

KEMP G Company Serjeant Major '5081' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

KENYON JAMES J Private '17460' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

KERNER WALTER WILLIAM W W Corporal '2281' Northumberland Fusiliers

KERRIGAN JOHN LEWIS J L Private '10148' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

KERSHAW JOHN J Bombardier '2893' Royal Garrison Artillery

KEY FREDERICK F Private '20734' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

KEY JACOB J Private '8108' Suffolk Regiment

KEYSE WILLIAM MERVYN W M Lance Serjeant '2308' Monmouthshire Regiment

KILLICK HENRY JAMES H J Private '6878' East Surrey Regiment

KIMBER ALBERT GEORGE A G Rifleman '2277' Monmouthshire Regiment

KIMBER RICHARD R Private '8205' York and Lancaster Regiment

KING GEORGE G Private '9717' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

KING JAMES J Lance Corporal '6840' Suffolk Regiment

KING LUCAS HENRY St. AUBYN L H St. A Lieutenant King's Royal Rifle Corps

KING REGINALD STANSFIELD R S Corporal '9027' Suffolk Regiment

KINNERSLEY LIONEL WILLIAM L W Private '3097' Northumberland Fusiliers

KINSELLA J Rifleman '2674' South Lancashire Regiment

KIPLING WILFRED W Private '17457' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

KIRK HERBERT H Private '2155' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

KLAGGE WILLIAM RICHARD W R Rifleman '2595' London Regiment (The Rangers)

KNAPTON FRED F Private '15348' York and Lancaster Regiment

KNOWLES DANIEL D Private '17019' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LAMB JOSEPH J Private 'G/7106' Middlesex Regiment

LAMBERT ERNEST JAMES E J Serjeant '7296' Suffolk Regiment

LAMBERT JAMES SAMUEL J S Private '8278' Suffolk Regiment

LANCASTER JAMES J Captain Monmouthshire Regiment

LANCASTER JOHN CECIL J C Major Royal Warwickshire Regiment

LAST FREDERICK F Private '10713' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LAUDER JAMES RAWLINSON J R Private '18365' Cheshire Regiment

LAW REUBEN R Lance Corporal '1818' Monmouthshire Regiment

LAWTON FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Lance Corporal 'L/10577' Middlesex Regiment

LAY OLIVER O Private '15239' Suffolk Regiment

LEA JOHN WILLIAM J W Corporal '9609' Cheshire Regiment

LEACH ERNEST PERCY E P Rifleman '1643' Monmouthshire Regiment

LEACK NORMAN N Private '3564' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LEAK THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '12520' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LEATHERLAND AMOS A Private '319760' Northamptonshire Regiment

LEAVERS ALFRED A Private '4923' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LEE ALAN JAMES A J Lance Corporal '11057' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LEE WILLIAM W Rifleman 'Z/194' Rifle Brigade

LEEK WILLIAM W Private '9169' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LEGARD GEOFFREY PHILIP G P Lieutenant Northumberland Fusiliers

LEGERTON THOMAS T Drummer '9813' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LEIGH CHARLES HERBERT C H Private '9261' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LELLIOTT BASIL B Lance Corporal '10133' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LESTER JOSEPH J Serjeant '8148' Cheshire Regiment

LEWIS ALEXANDER THOMAS A T Lance Corporal 'L/12602' Middlesex Regiment

LEWIS ALWYN JOSEPH A J Rifleman '2401' Monmouthshire Regiment

LEWIS GEORGE G Private '14963' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LEWIS GEORGE G Rifleman '376' Monmouthshire Regiment

LEWIS GEORGE G Company Serjeant Major '6662' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

LEWIS HAROLD CHARLES H C Rifleman '8489' King's Royal Rifle Corps

LEWIS PHILLIP P Private '3/8310' Suffolk Regiment

LEWIS REES R Private '9819' Welsh Regiment

LEWIS ROBERT R Rifleman '2420' Monmouthshire Regiment

LEWIS WILLIAM W Rifleman 'A/410' King's Royal Rifle Corps

LEWISON W R Rifleman '2057' Monmouthshire Regiment

LIGHT WILLIAM ALBERT W A Serjeant '9035' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

LIGHTFOOT EDWARD E Lance Corporal '8302' Cheshire Regiment

LINDLEY JOHN J Private '9941' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

LIPPIETT GEORGE HENRY G H Company Serjeant Major '448' Monmouthshire Regiment

LITCHFIELD GEORGE G Private '2654' Northumberland Fusiliers

LITTLER JOSEPH J Private '4917' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LLOYD JAMES J Private '9250' York and Lancaster Regiment

LLOYD TIMOTHY M. T M Private '9859' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LLOYD WILLIAM JOHN W J Rifleman '2407' Monmouthshire Regiment

LOCKE GEORGE G Private '11946' Cheshire Regiment

LOCKWOOD GEORGE WILLIAM G W Serjeant '8106' York and Lancaster Regiment

LOGHAN JOHN ANDREW J A Private '9944' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LONG WILLIAM W Rifleman '10737' King's Royal Rifle Corps

LONGDEN ALFRED A Lance Corporal '11210' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LONGWORTH GEORGE G Private '13789' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LOUGHNANE PATRICK P Lance Corporal '5049' Royal Irish Regiment

LOWE FRANCIS F Private '2364' Cameron Highlanders

LOWE LAWRENCE L Private '9905' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LUCAS HENRY GUY H G Private '2001' East Surrey Regiment

LUCAS HENRY WILLIAM H W Gunner '3988' Royal Garrison Artillery

LYNN THOMAS T Private '1810' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LYON WALTER SCOTT STUART W S S Lieutenant Royal Scots

LYONS MARTIN M Private '2862' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MACDONALD J Serjeant '2056' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

MACDONALD JOHN J Private '3/3459' York and Lancaster Regiment

MACDONALD MALCOLM M Lance Serjeant '8637' Cameron Highlanders

MACHON WALTER W Private '3/2414' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MACY JOHN DUFFIELD J D Private '18002' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

MAHONEY JOHN J Lance Corporal '10873' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MALCOLM PETER P Private '2566' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

MALKIN PERCY P Private '2941' East Surrey Regiment

MALLAM M S Private '2719' Durham Light Infantry

MALYON ALBERT A Private '16142' Suffolk Regiment

MANGER JOHN KENNETH J K Second Lieutenant Northumberland Fusiliers

MANIFOLD WILLIAM W Private '10322' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MANN CLIFFORD LAWRENCE C L Private '11136' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MANN W Private '16113' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MANNS JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '3/2692' York and Lancaster Regiment

MANSFIELD RICHARD R Private '1604' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MAPP HARRY EDWARD H E Rifleman '1356' Monmouthshire Regiment

MARCHANT EDWARD WILLIAM E W Lance Corporal '18397' York and Lancaster Regiment

MARCHANT RICHARD JOSEPH HENRY R J H Private 'G/6975' Middlesex Regiment

MARKWELL ARTHUR A Private '12926' Suffolk Regiment

MARSDEN SAMUEL S Private '12461' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MARSDEN WILFRED ERNEST W E Private '16647' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MARSH ALBERT EDWARD A E Serjeant '8844' East Surrey Regiment

MARSHALL ALFRED JAMES A J Serjeant '6/7612' Rifle Brigade

MARSHALL EDWARD E Private '4134' Northumberland Fusiliers

MARTIN ALBERT A. A A Private '3546' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MARTIN ALEXANDER A Lance Corporal '10016' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MARTIN LAWRENCE L Private '10521' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MARTIN WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '17019' Northumberland Fusiliers

MASON ISAAC I Private '2962' Northumberland Fusiliers

MASON J Private '10866' South Lancashire Regiment

MASSEY THOMAS T Private '12675' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MATTHEWS JAMES THOMAS J T Rifleman '7200' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MATTHEWS ROBERT R Rifleman 'Y/1495' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MATTOCKS ARTHUR A Private '20495' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MAXWELL THOMAS T Private '13387' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MAY W Gunner '67737' Royal Field Artillery

MEAD GEORGE G Private '8321' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MEAD JAMES J Rifleman '8169' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MEADMORE G M Serjeant '540' Monmouthshire Regiment

MELLIN EDGAR HENRY E H Rifleman '2754' London Regiment (The Rangers)

MELVILLE JAMES J Lance Corporal '9718' Northumberland Fusiliers

MESHER JAMES WALTER J W Gunner '32291' Royal Garrison Artillery

METCALFE THOMAS T Private '10447' Cheshire Regiment

MEYER JOHN ERNEST J E Private '10377' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MEYRICK JOSEPH J Private '2394' Monmouthshire Regiment

MILES HAROLD CLIVE H C Serjeant '7735' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MILES WILLIAM W Rifleman '11661' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MILES WILLIAM CHARLES W C Serjeant '2027' Monmouthshire Regiment

MILLER GEORGE G Private '2611' ALIAS

MILLER JOHN J Private '8906' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

MILLS RICHARD THOMAS R T Lance Corporal '8520' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MILNER ERNEST E Lance Corporal '10700' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MITCHELL ROBERT R Gunner '57607' Royal Field Artillery

MITCHELL W T Private '3690' Royal Fusiliers

MITCHELL WALTER W Private '10773' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MITCHELL WILLIAM W Private '9421' York and Lancaster Regiment

MITCHELL WILLIAM W Private '9387' East Yorkshire Regiment

MOGFORD JOHN J Private '2764' Monmouthshire Regiment

MOLD WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '3/2769' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MOLYNEUX WALTER W Rifleman '2077' South Lancashire Regiment

MONK THOMAS T Rifleman '6/9704' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MOONEY JOHN J Private '4512' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MOORE DAVID JOHN D J Serjeant '9388' Royal Scots Fusiliers

MOORE HENRY THOMAS SINCLAIR H T S Rifleman '2972' London Regiment (The Rangers)

MOORE NATHAN N Private '8228' Cheshire Regiment

MOORE SIDNEY ARTHUR S A Serjeant '8557' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

MOORHOUSE JOSIAH J Private '11168' Cheshire Regiment

MORAN CHARLES EDWARD C E Private '10463' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MORAN E T Serjeant '139' Monmouthshire Regiment

MORAN HARRY H Private '15027' York and Lancaster Regiment

MORAN T Private '2430' Welsh Regiment

MORGAN ALBERT HENRY A H Rifleman '2390' Monmouthshire Regiment

MORGAN D T S Private '9160' Cheshire Regiment

MORGAN EDWARD E Private '1719' Monmouthshire Regiment

MORGAN EDWARD JAMES E J Rifleman '2949' Monmouthshire Regiment

MORGAN FREDRICK WILLIAM F W Private '1508' Monmouthshire Regiment

MORGAN GODFREY ERNEST G E Private '2636' Monmouthshire Regiment

MORGAN HENRY H Lance Serjeant '2030' Monmouthshire Regiment

MORGAN MORGAN M Rifleman '1396' Monmouthshire Regiment

MORGAN WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '551' Monmouthshire Regiment

MORRALL JOSEPH J Rifleman '413' Monmouthshire Regiment

MORRIS CHARLES C Private 'G/1665' Middlesex Regiment

MORRIS JOHN J Rifleman '2402' Monmouthshire Regiment

MORRIS PERCIVAL CHARLES P C Lance Corporal '1165' Monmouthshire Regiment

MORRISSEY WILLIAM W Private '5919' Royal Irish Regiment

MOSELEY CHARLES C Private '8335' York and Lancaster Regiment

MOSS H R Gunner '15721' Royal Garrison Artillery

MOUNT HENRY ROBERT H R Sapper '1208' Royal Engineers

MULGREW THOMAS T Private '4831' Northumberland Fusiliers

MULLIGAN DAVID D Private '11281' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MUMFORD JOSEPH J Private '8111' Northumberland Fusiliers

MURDOCH H Private '7282' Royal Scots Fusiliers

MURPHY FRANK F Private '9901' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MURPHY GEORGE G Private '4178' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MURPHY J Private '17507' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MURPHY JAMES J Rifleman '1569' Monmouthshire Regiment

MURPHY JOSEPH J Private '12189' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MURPHY JOSEPH J Private '3347' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MURRAY CLIFFORD C Lance Corporal '12312' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MURRAY RONALD R Private '9738' Northumberland Fusiliers

MYERSCOUGH GEORGE G Private '6513' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

McBRIDE THOMAS T Private '2749' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

McCARTHY THOMAS JAMES T J Private '9135' Suffolk Regiment

McCLENAGHAN ALEXANDER A Private '17199' Northumberland Fusiliers

McCLUSKEY PETER P Private '8667' Northumberland Fusiliers

McCONNELL JAMES J Rifleman '1969' South Lancashire Regiment

McCORMACK EDWARD E Private '4112' Northumberland Fusiliers

McDONALD PATRICK P Lance Corporal '8711' Northumberland Fusiliers

McDONNELL JOHN J Private '2591' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

McEVOY JOSEPH J Private '8115' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

McFALL JAMES J Rifleman '10277' Royal Irish Rifles

McGOWAN FRANCIS PATRICK F P Rifleman 'Z/1230' Rifle Brigade

McGRATH MICHAEL M Corporal '1108' London Regiment (The Rangers)

McGURK JOHN J Lance Corporal '8697' Northumberland Fusiliers

McINTYRE JOHN CUNNINGHAM J C Private '2863' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

McKEOWEN GEORGE G Private '9235' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

McKINNON GEORGE SMITH G S Private '1805' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

McLACHLAN WILLIAM W Bombardier '5166' Royal Field Artillery

McLANEY JOHN J Private '2448' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

McLEISH JOHN J Private '2741' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

McLERNON ROBERT WILLIAM R W Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery

McLOUGHLIN JOHN J Private '3352' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

McLOUGHLIN STEPHEN S Private '10569' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

McMANUS JAMES J Rifleman '2388' South Lancashire Regiment

McMILLAN GEORGE G Serjeant '9123' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

McMORRIS JAMES J Private '8650' Northumberland Fusiliers

McNAMARA D Private '3430' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

NAISMITH J W Corporal '1026' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

NANSON THOMAS THOMPSON T T Private '10243' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

NASH GEORGE EDGAR G E Rifleman '2621' London Regiment (The Rangers)

NAYLOR ALFRED JOHN A J Lance Corporal '565' South Lancashire Regiment

NAYLOR JAMES J Private '7486' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

NEAL H J Gunner '35185' Royal Garrison Artillery

NEILL WILFRID W Private '9827' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

NESSLING BENJAMIN B Lance Corporal '12874' Suffolk Regiment

NEWBERY CHARLES JOSEPH C J Private '2201' Royal Fusiliers

NEWBURY THOMAS FREDERICK T F Private '3427' Northumberland Fusiliers

NEWELL FREDERICK ERNEST F E Rifleman '2669' London Regiment (The Rangers)

NEWTON A Rifleman '2322' Monmouthshire Regiment

NICHOL ALBERT JAMES A J Serjeant '6657' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

NICHOLAS THOMAS T Private '12131' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

NICHOLLS HARRY THOMAS FREDERICK H T F Lance Corporal '16508' Suffolk Regiment

NICHOLSON JOHN J Private '4393' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

NOBLE BASIL B Lance Serjeant '9170' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

NOEL ERNEST JOHN E J Private '1738' East Surrey Regiment

NOLAN RICHARD R Rifleman '8587' King's Royal Rifle Corps

NORMAN EDWARD STANLEY E S Rifleman '2878' London Regiment (The Rangers)

NORMAN JOHN J Private '9979' East Surrey Regiment

NORMINGTON JONAS J Private '16633' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

NORRIS ERNEST E Rifleman '1650' London Regiment (The Rangers)

NORTON JOE ARTHUR J A Private '2027' Monmouthshire Regiment

NUDD JAMES GEORGE J G Corporal '1036' Monmouthshire Regiment

NUNN JOHN J Private '8366' Suffolk Regiment

NUTTER WALTER W Private '8004' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

NUTTING WALTER W Private '12314' Cheshire Regiment

O'BOYLE MICHAEL M Private 'S/10439' Cameron Highlanders

O'BRIEN J Private '9221' ALIAS

O'CONNOR JOHN J Private '10158' Royal Fusiliers

O'DONNELL MICHAEL M Rifleman '1819' South Lancashire Regiment

O'LEARY THOMAS JOHN T J Rifleman '1463' Monmouthshire Regiment

O'MARA EDWARD E Private '11094' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

O'NEILL P Private '2040' Welsh Regiment

OAKES JAMES J Private '16923' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

OCHILTREE RICHARD SAMUEL R S Private '10124' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

ODDY HERBERT H Lance Corporal '10695' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

OFFER ALEXANDER JOHN A J Rifleman '2580' London Regiment (The Rangers)

OLDBURY JOHN J Private '9880' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

OLDHAM ALFRED A Private '17312' Cheshire Regiment

OLDHAM ARNOLD A Private 'L/12011' Middlesex Regiment

OLIVER ROBERT R Private '16715' Northumberland Fusiliers

ORBELL AMBROSE CHARLES A C Rifleman '2705' London Regiment (The Rangers)

OSMENT WILLIAM W Rifleman 'Y/803' King's Royal Rifle Corps

OTLEY JAMES ERNEST J E Private '3/2743' York and Lancaster Regiment

OWEN ALEC A Rifleman '2389' London Regiment (The Rangers)

OXLEY ALFRED A Private '17298' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

OXLEY ERNEST REGINALD E R Private 'SR/7352' Middlesex Regiment

PAGE FRANK WILMOTT F W Rifleman '1738' London Regiment (The Rangers)

PAGRAM CLAUD GRANVILLE C G Private '9902' Royal Fusiliers

PALFREYMAN S Private '10055' York and Lancaster Regiment

PALMER WILLIAM LUCIUS W L Second Lieutenant Monmouthshire Regiment

PANTER A Rifleman '2416' Monmouthshire Regiment

PANTON JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '3/3653' York and Lancaster Regiment

PARE JOHN WILLIAM J W Lance Corporal '19553' York and Lancaster Regiment

PARFITT J H Private '2759' Monmouthshire Regiment

PARGETER REGINALD AMHERST R A Second Lieutenant Suffolk Regiment

PARK JOHN HENRY J H Private '16730' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PARK WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '9215' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

PARKER F G Private '10926' Welsh Regiment

PARKER JOHN J Private '2068' Monmouthshire Regiment

PARKER JOHN ERNEST J E Captain London Regiment (The Rangers)

PARKER SAMUEL S Lance Corporal '2317' Cambridgeshire Regiment

PARKINSON DAVID D Private '13890' York and Lancaster Regiment

PARRISH J Private '2473' Monmouthshire Regiment

PARRISH THOMAS T Rifleman '2434' London Regiment (The Rangers)

PARRY P S Rifleman '2307' Monmouthshire Regiment

PARSLOW FRANK BERTRAM F B Rifleman '2542' London Regiment (The Rangers)

PARTRIDGE THOMAS HENRY T H Lance Corporal '1329' London Regiment (The Rangers)

PATTESON FRANK F Private '8422' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

PAVELEY ARTHUR CHARLES A C Rifleman '2348' London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

PAYNE HARRY H Serjeant '8890' East Surrey Regiment

PAYNE RICHARD R Private '2528' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PEACOCK T Rifleman '2699' Monmouthshire Regiment

PEARCE ALBERT A Lance Corporal '2330' Monmouthshire Regiment

PEARCE GEORGE WILLIAM FREDERICK G W F Lance Corporal '1456' Monmouthshire Regiment

PEARCE HERBERT H Rifleman '3128' London Regiment (The Rangers)

PEARCE V G Rifleman '2581' Monmouthshire Regiment

PEARSON JOHN J Private '14340' Suffolk Regiment

PEEL JOHN J Private '20486' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

PENROSE ROBERT R Private '3304' Northumberland Fusiliers

PENTELOW FRED F Private '8007' Cheshire Regiment

PERRIN ALFRED JOHN A J Serjeant '6925' Rifle Brigade

PETERS HENRY H Private '3054' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PETTIT JAMES J Private '9565' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

PETTITE ALFRED CHARLES A C Private '4009' Leinster Regiment

PHELPS CHARLES C Private '2588' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PHELPS THOMAS T Lance Corporal '2594' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PHILCOX PERCY WILLIAM P W A Rifleman '3252' London Regiment (The Rangers)

PHILLIPS CLIFFORD JOHN C J Rifleman '2648' Monmouthshire Regiment

PHILLIPS EDWARD STONE E S Lieutenant Monmouthshire Regiment

PHILLIPS FRANK F Private '10332' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

PHIPPS JOHN EDWARD J E Private '3021' East Surrey Regiment

PICKBURN JAMES R. J R Private '16696' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PIDD THOMAS T Private '9957' York and Lancaster Regiment

PIERSON FREDERICK F Private '2897' Northumberland Fusiliers

PIPER E F A Rifleman '2621' London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

PIPER SAM S Private '4199' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PITTS JOHN J Private '10607' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PLANT ALBERT A Private '6566' York and Lancaster Regiment

PLANT JOHN J Private '9291' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

PLATT REGINALD ARTHUR R A Private '3946' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PLATTS ERNEST E Private '10303' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

POCOCK WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Corporal '10419' East Surrey Regiment

POLLARD THOMAS T Private '3/2384' York and Lancaster Regiment

POLLEY FREDERICK BERTIE F B Lance Corporal '7935' Suffolk Regiment

POLLITT WILLIAM W Serjeant '10584' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

POOK C T Rifleman '2063' Monmouthshire Regiment

POPE ARTHUR JOHN A J Rifleman '2170' Monmouthshire Regiment

PORTER CHARLES C Lance Corporal '1193' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PORTER G R Rifleman '10454' King's Royal Rifle Corps

PORTER HAROLD H Private '9383' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

PORTER RICHARD R Private '10535' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

POTTER MARTEN WILLIAM M W Serjeant '9426' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

POTTS GEORGE G Lance Corporal '15364' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

POTTS JOHN J Private '16770' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

POWER WILLIAM W Corporal '6843' Royal Irish Regiment

PRESS JOSEPH J Private '24216' Cheshire Regiment

PRESTON JOHN J Lance Corporal '1208' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PRESTON WILLIAM W Private '7769' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PRICE A Private '10779' Welsh Regiment

PRICE CLAUDE C Private '3/2905' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

PRICE ERNEST E Private '16640' Northumberland Fusiliers

PRICE ROBERT R Private '8159' Cheshire Regiment

PRICKETT ERNEST EDWIN GEORGE E E G Rifleman '2299' Monmouthshire Regiment

PRIEST CYRIL FRANCIS C F Rifleman '1577' Monmouthshire Regiment

PRIEST GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '12820' Suffolk Regiment

PRIESTLEY HERBERT H Private '9976' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

PRIESTLEY PATRICK P Private '12656' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PRINCE HENRY H Private '3653' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PRINCE LORRIE L Private '20248' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

PRITCHARD JAMES J Private '9620' Cheshire Regiment

PRITCHARD JOHN J Private '19490' Welsh Regiment

PROBERT J M Rifleman '2433' Monmouthshire Regiment

PURKISS SIDNEY WILLIAM S W Lance Corporal '16727' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PURVES JAMES J Lance Corporal 'S/11079' Cameron Highlanders

PURVIS WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '10453' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

PUXTY CHARLES EDWARD C E Private '2405' Northumberland Fusiliers

PYE JOHN RICHARD J R Private '1296' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

QUINN BERNARD B Private '2871' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

QUINN HARRY H Private '16992' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

QUINN PETER P Private '3158' Northumberland Fusiliers

RAE W Private '17588' Royal Irish Fusiliers

RAMSAY J R Corporal '1851' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

RAMSAY THOMAS T Corporal '542' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

RAMSBOTTOM JOHN J Private '5264' York and Lancaster Regiment

RAMSEY FREDERICK F Private '20592' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

RAND ARTHUR GORDON A G Private '9846' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

RAND CHARLES EDGAR C E Private '10266' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

RANDALL THOMAS T Private '9673' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

RANDLES FREDERICK F Private '9722' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

RASTALL SAMUEL JOHN S J Private '9942' York and Lancaster Regiment

RATHBONE GEORGE G Rifleman '2349' South Lancashire Regiment

RAVENSCROFT ROBERT R Private '10345' Cheshire Regiment

READ FREDERICK F Private '10569' ALIAS

REDFERN HERBERT H Lance Corporal '11036' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

REDFERN ROBERT R Private '9330' Cheshire Regiment

REED CHARLES SYDNEY C S Lieutenant Monmouthshire Regiment

REES HARRY MORELAND H M Rifleman '3058' London Regiment (The Rangers)

REES THEOPHILUS GODFREY T G Rifleman '2077' Monmouthshire Regiment

REEVE ASA SAMUEL A S Private '6405' Suffolk Regiment

REEVE WILLIAM JOSEPH W J Private '2298' East Surrey Regiment

REGAN J Private '9978' Welsh Regiment

REID EDLEY E Private '5282' York and Lancaster Regiment

RENDELL WILLIAM W Private '9984' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

RENSHAW JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '9434' Cheshire Regiment

REYNOLDS JOHN J Private '10270' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

REYNOLDS JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '3/3015' York and Lancaster Regiment

REYNOLDS RICHARD R Private '3/4653' York and Lancaster Regiment

REYNOLDS WILLIAM W Private '17269' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

RHODES ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '3019' Northumberland Fusiliers

RHODES RICHARD R Private '18102' York and Lancaster Regiment

RICE FREDERICK RICHARD F R Private '10205' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

RICE FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '2092' Monmouthshire Regiment

RICHARDS EDWARD E Lance Corporal '10619' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

RICHARDSON ARTHUR A Private '10420' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

RICHARDSON JOSEPH JOHN J J Private '3647' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

RIDGARD W H Lance Corporal '755' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

RILEY ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '8609' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

RILEY FRANK F Private '11175' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

RILEY JOHN J Private '16961' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

RILEY S Private '12461' ALIAS

RIPPER ALLAN GILBERT A G Lance Corporal '2159' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

RIZZI CYRIL LUIGI C L Rifleman '2527' London Regiment (The Rangers)

ROBERTS ALFRED A Private '8142' Cheshire Regiment

ROBERTS JOHN WILLIAM J W Rifleman 'R/3576' King's Royal Rifle Corps

ROBERTS T Rifleman '8141' King's Royal Rifle Corps

ROBERTS WILLIAM W Private '1890' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ROBERTSON ERNEST GEORGE E G Private 'L/12037' Middlesex Regiment

ROBINS JOSEPH J Private '10034' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ROBINSON CHARLES LAWSON C L Lieutenant Colonel Monmouthshire Regiment

ROBINSON GEORGE G Private '14838' York and Lancaster Regiment

ROBINSON JOHN J Private '16982' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ROBINSON JOHN J Rifleman '2333' Monmouthshire Regiment

ROBINSON PETER P Rifleman '2771' London Regiment (The Rangers)

ROBSON ALBERT A Private '3383' Northumberland Fusiliers

ROBSON JOHN HENRY J H Private '20599' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

ROBSON THOMAS RUTHERFORD T R Private '3680' Northumberland Fusiliers

ROBSON THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '9324' Northumberland Fusiliers

RODEN WILLIAM W Private '10745' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

RODWELL ARTHUR A Private '10533' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

ROFFEY ERNEST EDWARD E E Private '3785' Royal Fusiliers

ROGERS JONAH J Private '1565' Monmouthshire Regiment

ROGERS WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '8858' Suffolk Regiment

ROLLERSON FRANK OSWALD F O Private '3/9708' Northamptonshire Regiment

ROSE STEPHEN S Private '8299' Royal Welsh Fusiliers

ROSE WILLIAM W Private '2051' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ROSS G Private '2271' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ROSS JAMES J Private '1845' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ROUTLEDGE LESLIE HERBERT L H Rifleman '1951' London Regiment (The Rangers)

ROWAN JOHN J Private '10653' Cheshire Regiment

ROWBOTHAM HERBERT H Serjeant '6556' York and Lancaster Regiment

ROWLAND HENRY H Rifleman '2071' Monmouthshire Regiment

ROWLEY F J Private '8103' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

ROYLE THOMAS T Private '1996' Manchester Regiment

ROYLE WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '11535' Cheshire Regiment

RUCK SYDNEY ROBERT S R Serjeant '2681' Monmouthshire Regiment

RUDD JOHN J Lance Corporal '17477' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

RUDMAN J O Private '1862' Monmouthshire Regiment

RULE ANDREW A Private '2883' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

RUSHTON JACK J Private '18621' Cheshire Regiment

RUSLING ARTHUR A Private '20323' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

RUSSELL WILFRED GORDON W G Private '3341' East Surrey Regiment

RUTH ARTHUR A Private '16737' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

RYALLS BERTRAM B Private '18100' York and Lancaster Regiment

RYAN JOHN J Private '17508' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

RYAN THOMAS T Private '2757' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

RYAN THOMAS T Private '17811' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

RYLANCE CYRIL C Private '3/2844' York and Lancaster Regiment

SADLER HORACE H Lance Corporal '7602' Cheshire Regiment

SADLER WILLIAM EDWARD W E Second Lieutenant South Lancashire Regiment

SALTHOUSE T Private '11359' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SANDERS CUTHBERT C Private '17106' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SANDFORD CHARLES C Private 'G/6525' Middlesex Regiment

SARGENT HENRY EDWARD H E Serjeant '6518' East Surrey Regiment

SAUNDERS CAREY C Rifleman '2719' London Regiment (The Rangers)

SAUNDERS F Rifleman '1579' Monmouthshire Regiment

SAUNDERS JOHN BAKER J B Private '3/4657' York and Lancaster Regiment

SAUNDERS STANLEY FREDERICK S F Corporal '9507' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SAVAGE WILLIAM W Private '17430' Suffolk Regiment

SAVAGE WILLIAM THOMAS W T Lance Corporal '3/2458' York and Lancaster Regiment

SAVEGAR CHARLES LEOPOLD C L Private '1536' Monmouthshire Regiment

SAWYER THOMAS T Private '18706' York and Lancaster Regiment

SAXBY CHARLIE C Private '9993' Bedfordshire Regiment

SAYSELL W H Rifleman '429' Monmouthshire Regiment

SCARFE MAURICE M Private '7475' Suffolk Regiment

SCARR ROBERT R Private '3/10216' Suffolk Regiment

SCHOFIELD CHARLES C Private '16963' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SCOTT A Private '3292' East Surrey Regiment

SCOTT CHARLES C Lance Corporal '14458' Suffolk Regiment

SCOTT D Private '2938' Northumberland Fusiliers

SCOTT ERNEST E Private '18150' York and Lancaster Regiment

SCOTT GEORGE G Private '16708' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SCUDAMORE GEORGE PRINCE MOUNTFORD G P M Second Lieutenant King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SCULLY JOHN J Private '6593' Cheshire Regiment

SEARY FRANK F Lance Corporal '2233' Monmouthshire Regiment

SEATON GEORGE G Private '2888' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

SEAWARD J H Private '6422' York and Lancaster Regiment

SECRETT FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private '3/2410' Essex Regiment

SEED HARRY H Private '16674' Northumberland Fusiliers

SHAKESPEARE ALFRED JOSEPH A J Private '2692' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SHANK J Bombardier '49252' Royal Field Artillery

SHANN KENNETH K Second Lieutenant Northumberland Fusiliers

SHAW JOHN L. J L Private '8152' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SHAW JOSEPH J Private '3/3489' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

SHAW JOSEPH EDWIN WILLIAM J E W Lance Serjeant '2196' Monmouthshire Regiment

SHAW SAMUEL S Serjeant '9548' Cheshire Regiment

SHAW WILLIAM W Private '9125' York and Lancaster Regiment

SHAW WILLIAM JOSEPH W J Private '16193' York and Lancaster Regiment

SHAWCROFT SAMUEL S Private '17465' York and Lancaster Regiment

SHEAD HORACE EPHRAIM H E Private '16678' Suffolk Regiment

SHEARD J Private '2650' Northumberland Fusiliers

SHELDON FREDERICK F Private '9688' York and Lancaster Regiment

SHELLARD JOHN ERNEST J E Corporal '9154' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SHENNAN DOUGLAS FRANCIS FAIRFAX D F F Lieutenant King's Royal Rifle Corps

SHEPHERD THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '9705' Cheshire Regiment

SHEPPARD JAMES HENRY J H Rifleman '2489' Monmouthshire Regiment

SHERMAN ROBERT R Private '9544' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SHERWOOD A Rifleman '1902' South Lancashire Regiment

SHEW ALFRED ROBERT A R Private '11048' East Surrey Regiment

SHIELDS ARTHUR A Private '12566' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SHIPSTON SYDNEY CHARLES S C Private '5736' East Surrey Regiment

SHIRT CHARLES EDWARD C E Private '10727' Cheshire Regiment

SHORT ALEXANDER A Lance Corporal '1285' Monmouthshire Regiment

SHORT CRESCENS WILLIAM C W Private '1567' Middlesex Regiment

SHORTER ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '6515' Suffolk Regiment

SHUTE ARTHUR A Company Quartermaster Serjeant '9976' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SIGSTON JAMES EDWARD J E Private '18330' Cheshire Regiment

SILK ERNEST GEORGE E G Private '3/9341' Suffolk Regiment

SIMMONDS WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Rifleman '880' London Regiment (The Rangers)

SIMMONDS WILLIAM EDWARD W E Rifleman '2404' Monmouthshire Regiment

SIMPSON JOHN J Rifleman 'Y/1798' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SIMPSON JOHN JOSEPH J J Lance Corporal '8394' York and Lancaster Regiment

SIMPSON STEAD S Private '10483' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

SIMPSON WILLIAM W Private '7926' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SIMS I Rifleman '1377' Monmouthshire Regiment

SINES JAMES J Private '9348' Cheshire Regiment

SKEEN ROBERT R Rifleman '2485' London Regiment (The Rangers)

SKERRITT HERBERT H Private '17273' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SKINNER CHARLES HENRY C H Lance Corporal '8268' Suffolk Regiment

SKINNER HARRY H Private '8108' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

SKINNER W R Rifleman '2541' Monmouthshire Regiment

SLATER WILLIAM EDWARD W E Private '856' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SLAVIN JOSEPH J Private '9923' Cheshire Regiment

SMITH BENJAMIN B Serjeant '2691' Rifle Brigade

SMITH C Corporal '7655' Bedfordshire Regiment

SMITH DAVID D Private '3754' Northumberland Fusiliers

SMITH F J Private '9672' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SMITH FREDERICK EDWARD F E Private '5887' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

SMITH FREDERICK JAMES F J Rifleman '10097' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SMITH GEORGE G Private '15927' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

SMITH HARRY H Private '9390' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SMITH JABEZ J Private '17253' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SMITH JAMES J Private '17190' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SMITH JOHN J Private '17596' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SMITH JOHN J Private '6647' Suffolk Regiment

SMITH JOHN THOMAS FREDERICK J T F Private '9887' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

SMITH RICHARD R Rifleman '912' London Regiment (The Rangers)

SMITH STEPHEN JAMES S J Private '3031' Monmouthshire Regiment

SMITH SYDNEY S Private '10542' Cheshire Regiment

SMITH THOMAS WILLIAM T W Rifleman '2378' South Lancashire Regiment

SMITH WILLIAM W Private '8982' Cheshire Regiment

SMITH WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '9764' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SNELL REGINALD FREDERICK R F Corporal '8214' Suffolk Regiment

SNOW GEORGE G Lance Corporal 'L/11636' Middlesex Regiment

SOAN PERCY P Private '1127' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

SORBY CHARLES MALIN CLIFTON C M C Second Lieutenant Monmouthshire Regiment

SOUTHALL HERBERT H Private '8275' York and Lancaster Regiment

SOUTHART WILLIAM B. W B Lance Corporal '2638' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SPARKS JOSEPH J Private '2016' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SPEAREY R B Lance Corporal '9905' Essex Regiment

SPEIGHT TOM T Private '10771' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SPENCER JAMES HERBERT J H Private '3489' Northumberland Fusiliers

SPENCER THOMAS T Private '10386' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

SPENCER WILLIAM W Rifleman '1284' Monmouthshire Regiment

STABLES HERBERT H Private '16754' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

STAMP CHARLES C Lance Serjeant '6072' Suffolk Regiment

STANILAND GEORGE G Private '9955' York and Lancaster Regiment

STANLEY JOSEPH J Private '2627' Northumberland Fusiliers

STANTON CLAUDE WILFRID C W Captain Monmouthshire Regiment

STAVELEY WILLIAM W Private '10549' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

STEEL EDWARD THOMAS E T Private '2354' Royal Fusiliers

STEELE RICHARD R Private '17310' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

STEVENS EDGAR BERTRAM E B Rifleman '1793' Monmouthshire Regiment

STEVENS WILLIAM W Private '8436' Suffolk Regiment

STEVENSON OLIVER O Lance Corporal '8097' Cameron Highlanders

STEWART ARTHUR A Private '6099' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

STEWART GEORGE ANDREW G A Corporal '10083' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

STEWART JAMES HENRY J H Rifleman '2492' Monmouthshire Regiment

STEWART WALTER ROBERT W R Private '3825' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

STEWART WILLIAM VICTOR W V Second Lieutenant Monmouthshire Regiment

STOCKER FREDERIC F Gunner '15420' Royal Garrison Artillery

STODDART WILLIAM W Private '1429' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

STOKES FOLLIOTT ARTHUR F A Private '6355' East Surrey Regiment

STOKES WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Private '9989' Cheshire Regiment

STONER ALBERT GEORGE A G Private '10266' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

STOREY GEOFFREY LEONARD G L Private '16610' Northumberland Fusiliers

STOREY GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '3/9285' Suffolk Regiment

STRAKER JOHN THOMAS J T Private '9929' Northumberland Fusiliers

STRANGMAN KINGSLEY LOUIS K L Rifleman 'R/5935' King's Royal Rifle Corps

STRAW J Private '1940' York and Lancaster Regiment

STREET ALBERT HERBERT A H Private '18330' York and Lancaster Regiment

STRICKLAND WILLIAM W Private '2709' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

STRONG FRANCIS WILLIAM F W Rifleman '1660' Monmouthshire Regiment

SULLIVAN GEORGE G Corporal '7703' Royal Irish Regiment

SUMMERS WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '16680' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SWALES JOSEPH J Private '1527' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SWALES WILLIAM W Private '12437' York and Lancaster Regiment

SWAN ALBERT A Private '14978' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SWINBURN CHARLES WILLIE C W Private '18362' York and Lancaster Regiment

SYKES FRED F Private '16773' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SYMONS FREDERICK JOHN F J Private '2896' Monmouthshire Regiment

TALBOT CHARLES C Private '18343' York and Lancaster Regiment

TALBOT MICHAEL M Private '8415' Northumberland Fusiliers

TATE JOHN J Private '15201' York and Lancaster Regiment

TATNELL CECIL C Rifleman 'Y/1049' King's Royal Rifle Corps

TAYLOR BENJAMIN B Private '12475' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

TAYLOR FRANCIS CYRIL F C Rifleman '1769' Monmouthshire Regiment

TAYLOR GEORGE WILLIAM PENDRICK G W P Private '3675' Royal Fusiliers

TAYLOR JAMES J Private '17450' ALIAS

TAYLOR JOHN J Private '10300' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

TAYLOR JOHN HERBERT J H Private '16648' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

TAYLOR ROBERT FOSBILL BARKER R F B Rifleman 'R/10172' King's Royal Rifle Corps

TAYLOR THOMAS T Serjeant '7536' Northumberland Fusiliers

TEAGUE HUBERT H Rifleman '1418' Monmouthshire Regiment

TELFER SOMERVILLE GOODMAN S G Second Lieutenant London Regiment (The Rangers)

TELFORD WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '18140' York and Lancaster Regiment

THAYER WILLIAM W Rifleman '2080' Monmouthshire Regiment

THOMAS ARTHUR A Private '9808' Cheshire Regiment

THOMAS EDMUND E Private '2804' Monmouthshire Regiment

THOMAS JOHN J Rifleman '1416' Monmouthshire Regiment

THOMAS JOHN J Private '7786' York and Lancaster Regiment

THOMAS JOHN J Private '13523' Welsh Regiment

THOMPSON GEORGE HENRY G H Private '9638' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

THOMPSON JAMES EDWARD J E Rifleman '169' London Regiment (The Rangers)

THOMPSON WILLIAM W Rifleman '3176' London Regiment (The Rangers)

THOMS JOSEPH J Private '20927' Northumberland Fusiliers

THOMSON JOHN J Lance Corporal '1750' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

THORNHILL BENJAMIN PHILLIP B P Private '10198' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

THORNHILL WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '10413' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

THORNTON JAMES MARSH J M Private '2426' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

THORPE GEORGE G Private '1694' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

THORPE WALTER CHARLES W C Lance Corporal '9561' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

THRALL JAMES J Private '16639' Northumberland Fusiliers

THURSFIELD JOHN J Private '9150' Royal Fusiliers

TICKRIDGE FREDERICK CHARLES F C Lance Corporal '11582' King's Royal Rifle Corps

TILLETT CHARLES C Private '7211' Suffolk Regiment

TILLEY WILLIAM GEORGE W G Rifleman '2186' Monmouthshire Regiment

TINDALL JAMES J Rifleman '1704' Monmouthshire Regiment

TIPPING JOHN HENRY J H Private '4411' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

TIPTON W R Gunner '42466' Royal Field Artillery

TITTERTON WILLIAM ALBERT W A Drummer '2586' Northumberland Fusiliers

TOCHER G Corporal '1198' Gordon Highlanders

TOMLINSON GEORGE G Private '11161' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

TONKS WILFRED W Private '12512' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

TOWERS GEORGE G Private '10146' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

TOWLER ERNEST E Private '1124' Northumberland Fusiliers

TRACEY EDWARD E Private '16764' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

TREAVISH FRANK F Private '11172' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

TREVOR FREDERICK PELHAM F P Second Lieutenant Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

TREZISE HARRY H Private '12114' Royal Fusiliers

TRICKER HERBERT H Private '8474' Suffolk Regiment

TRUELOVE JOSEPH HENRY J H Private '3/2930' York and Lancaster Regiment

TURNER ARTHUR A Private '17631' York and Lancaster Regiment

TURNER FRANCIS PHILIP F P Rifleman '1908' London Regiment (The Rangers)

TURNER HENRY H Private '16431' Royal Fusiliers

TURNER WILLIAM W Private '17009' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

TUTTON ARTHUR FREDERICK A F Corporal '1891' London Regiment (The Rangers)

TWADDLE WILLIAM W Private '2719' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

UPTON ERNEST E Private '18358' Cheshire Regiment

URSELL HENRY SEFTON H S Private '3/3313' York and Lancaster Regiment

USHER RICHARD JOHN R J Private '8625' Suffolk Regiment

VALERIO ORLANDO PATRICK O P Serjeant '6789' King's Royal Rifle Corps

VERNALL CHARLES C Private '2675' Monmouthshire Regiment

VERNON JAMES J Lance Corporal '9875' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

VICCARS PERCY P Private '20497' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

VIDGEN WILLIAM W Private '8802' Cheshire Regiment

VINER FRANK F Private '9806' York and Lancaster Regiment

VINEY FRANCIS HENRY F H Private '10036' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

VREDENBURG CHARLES ERNEST C E Rifleman '2484' London Regiment (The Rangers)

WADE GEORGE EDWARD G E Lance Corporal '8029' Essex Regiment

WADLEY CHARLES FREDERICK C F Private '9834' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WADLOW WALTER W Private '6368' Suffolk Regiment

WAITE FRED CHARLES F C Private '9914' Northumberland Fusiliers

WAKE WILLIAM GEORGE W G Rifleman '3236' London Regiment (The Rangers)

WALDEN ROBERT WILLIAM R W Private '3454' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WALFORD LEONARD NITHSDALE L N Lieutenant London Regiment (The Rangers)

WALKER ARTHUR A Lance Corporal '13399' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WALKER OLIVER O Private '20652' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WALKER WILLIAM BETHUNE W B Rifleman 'S/6709' Rifle Brigade

WALL ERNEST E Private '17650' York and Lancaster Regiment

WALL HENRY H Private '12667' York and Lancaster Regiment

WALLACE WALTER WILLIAM HART W W H Gunner '30933' Royal Garrison Artillery

WALLWORK T Private '3386' South Lancashire Regiment

WALSH L Private '9533' Cheshire Regiment

WALSH THOMAS T Private '16803' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WALSHAW BRUCE B Private '20630' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WARD ARTHUR A Private '310387' Suffolk Regiment

WARD CHARLES C Rifleman '8425' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WARD CHARLES FREDERICK C F Lance Corporal '7470' York and Lancaster Regiment

WARD GEORGE G Rifleman '1965' Monmouthshire Regiment

WARD HORACE THOMAS H T Private '3/10098' Suffolk Regiment

WARD THOMAS T Private '7063' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WARMAN FRANCIS F Rifleman '1778' Monmouthshire Regiment

WARNOCK JAMES J Private '10216' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WARREN ERNEST EDWARD E E Rifleman '6702' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WARWICK LOUIS L Private '1621' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WATERS RICHARD R Private '17322' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WATERS WYNDHAM W Serjeant '3164' Monmouthshire Regiment

WATERWORTH FREDERICK F Private '10070' York and Lancaster Regiment

WATSON J Private 'S/12024' Cameron Highlanders

WATSON JOHN J Private 'S/15508' Cameron Highlanders

WATT MADDISON HORSLEY M H Private '3294' Northumberland Fusiliers

WEBB PERCY DOUGLAS P D Lance Serjeant '2625' Northumberland Fusiliers

WEBB WILLIAM THOMAS W T Lance Corporal '11911' York and Lancaster Regiment

WEBBER GEORGE HENRY G H Private '2493' Monmouthshire Regiment

WELCH PETER P Private '9833' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WELLS RICHARD ABEL R A Rifleman '9565' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WELSH RICHARD R Private '42' East Surrey Regiment

WEST FRANK F Private '7994' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WEST HENRY WILLIAM Y. H W Y Rifleman '802' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WESTERMAN GEORGE G Lance Corporal '18012' York and Lancaster Regiment

WESTMACOTT SPENCER RUSCOMBE S R Lieutenant '' Leinster Regiment

WESTMORELAND WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '6468' York and Lancaster Regiment

WESTON CHARLES C Rifleman '7102' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WESTWELL WILKINSON W Private '17014' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WEYMAN LEWIS ALLEN L A Rifleman '2189' London Regiment (The Rangers)

WHALAN JOHN JAMES J J Private '2739' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WHEELER FREDERICK F Lance Serjeant '10129' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WHITAKER LESLIE L Lance Corporal '12468' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WHITE ALBERT A Rifleman '3037' Monmouthshire Regiment

WHITE ALEXANDER DUNCANSON A D Lance Serjeant '560' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

WHITE ARTHUR A Private '10325' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WHITE CHARLES CECIL C C Lance Corporal '1744' London Regiment (The Rangers)

WHITE FREDRICK JOSEPH F J Driver 'T/23281' Army Service Corps

WHITE HEDLEY TALBOT H T Lance Corporal '2540' London Regiment (The Rangers)

WHITE HERBERT ATHERTON H A Private '3176' Middlesex Regiment

WHITE JOB WILLIAM J W Private '2169' Monmouthshire Regiment

WHITE JOHN LASKEY J L Private '10231' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WHITEHEAD ISAAC I Private '18745' York and Lancaster Regiment

WHITEHORN HENRY H Private '4882' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WHITEHOUSE ALFRED ERNEST A E Second Lieutenant London Regiment (The Rangers)

WHITNEY LEWIS MEREDITH L M Rifleman '2248' Monmouthshire Regiment

WHITTAKER BENJAMIN B Private '8485' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WHITTAKER HENRY H Private '7895' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WHITTAKER JOHN J Private '11581' Cheshire Regiment

WHITTAKER JOSEPH J Private '7920' Cheshire Regiment

WIBBERLEY JOHN J Private '12665' York and Lancaster Regiment

WIFFEN FRANK JOHN F J Lance Corporal '830' Northumberland Fusiliers

WILCOCK JOHN J Private '1298' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WILCOCK JOHN J Private '17468' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WILCOCK RICHARD R Private '16956' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WILCOCK WILLIAM W Private '7806' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WILD ERNEST E Private '10244' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WILDMAN ALBERT A Private '9440' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WILDMAN GILBERT G Private '11236' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WILKIN T E Gunner '9565' Royal Field Artillery

WILKINS GEORGE VINCENT G V Private '16509' Northumberland Fusiliers

WILKINSON SAMUEL S Private '9891' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WILKS THOMAS T Private '8955' Northumberland Fusiliers

WILLIAMS ALBAN A Rifleman '1442' Monmouthshire Regiment

WILLIAMS ALBERT A Private '1995' Monmouthshire Regiment

WILLIAMS CYRIL C Private '1834' Monmouthshire Regiment

WILLIAMS DANIEL D Private '746' Monmouthshire Regiment

WILLIAMS EDMUND STYANT E S Major Monmouthshire Regiment

WILLIAMS ELLIS E Rifleman 'R/7078' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WILLIAMS EVAN E Private '9820' Cheshire Regiment

WILLIAMS FREDERICK HARRY F H Private 'G/6381' Middlesex Regiment

WILLIAMS GEORGE G Private '2341' Monmouthshire Regiment

WILLIAMS HARRY H Private '1615' Monmouthshire Regiment

WILLIAMS OWEN O Rifleman '1307' Monmouthshire Regiment

WILLIAMS PHILLIP ARTHUR P A Rifleman '2380' Monmouthshire Regiment

WILLIAMS RICHARD CHARLES R C Private '1528' Monmouthshire Regiment

WILLIAMS SAMUEL S Private '1362' Monmouthshire Regiment

WILLIAMS THOMAS REES T R Private '2419' Monmouthshire Regiment

WILLIAMS WALTER JOHN W J Rifleman '3135' Monmouthshire Regiment

WILLIAMS WILLIAM W Private '3694' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WILLIAMS WILLIAM HENRY W H Lance Corporal '8373' Suffolk Regiment

WILLIAMSON BERTRAM B Lance Corporal '9667' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WILLIS ARTHUR JAMES A J Private '15340' Suffolk Regiment

WILSHIRE WILLIAM W Private '9147' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WILSON ALEXANDER A Private '15815' Welsh Regiment

WILSON ARTHUR MATTHEW A M Rifleman 'R/10191' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WILSON GEORGE G Rifleman 'R/10176' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WILSON J Serjeant '7836' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WILSON JOHN J Private '253' Northumberland Fusiliers

WILSON JOHN J Private '10650' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WILSON JOHN ROBERT J R Private '2703' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WILSON ROBERT R Private '11223' Northumberland Fusiliers

WILSON ROLAND R Corporal '8410' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WILSON SAMUEL S Private '17114' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WINDLE GEORGE G Private '9414' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WINDLE HENRY H Lance Serjeant '5511' York and Lancaster Regiment

WINDRIDGE ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '10889' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WING GEORGE G Private '6742' York and Lancaster Regiment

WINKWORTH WILLIAM HENRY W H Rifleman '2225' Monmouthshire Regiment

WINTER PHILIP JOHN P J Private '18136' Suffolk Regiment

WISE ROBERT GEORGE R G Rifleman '6/594' Rifle Brigade

WITT ERNEST ALBERT E A Private '8579' Suffolk Regiment

WOLFENDALE JAMES J Private '3307' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WOOD ARTHUR RAMSEY A R Private '3/4497' York and Lancaster Regiment

WOOD R Private '18233' Cheshire Regiment

WOOD WILLIAM W Second Lieutenant Rifle Brigade

WOODCOCK JAMES J Private '10619' Cheshire Regiment

WOODFIELD GEORGE G Lance Corporal '555' Monmouthshire Regiment

WOODS JOHN J Private '7379' Suffolk Regiment

WORTON JOHN PATON J P Lieutenant Monmouthshire Regiment

WRAGG GEORGE G Corporal '9560' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WRIGGLESWORTH JAMES EDWARD J E Private '16556' Suffolk Regiment

WRIGHT ERNEST E Private '9866' Cheshire Regiment

WRIGHT ERNEST DAVID E D Private '4302' Royal Fusiliers

WRIGHT FRED DEARDEN F D Lance Corporal '10188' York and Lancaster Regiment

WRIGHT HARRY H Private '8600' York and Lancaster Regiment

WRIGHT HARRY HUSSY H H Private '8764' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WRIGHT HENRY WILLIAM H W Private '3457' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WRIGHT HERBERT H Private '16677' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WRIGHT HERBERT DANIEL H D Private '8198' Suffolk Regiment

WRIGHT JAMES J Private '3110' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

WRIGHT JOHN J Private '9557' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WRIGHT THOMAS T Private '17095' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WRIGHT THOMAS T Private '16708' Northumberland Fusiliers

WRIGHT WILLIAM W Private '17090' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WRINCH STANLEY S Second Lieutenant Suffolk Regiment

WYATT GEORGE ALEXANDER G A Sapper '30851' Royal Engineers

YARNALL E Private '13480' Worcestershire Regiment

YARROW ERIC FERNANDEZ E F Second Lieutenant Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

YATES THOMAS T Private '16976' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

YATES WILLIAM W Private '9973' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

YOUNG JAMES J Serjeant '2377' Northumberland Fusiliers

YOUNG JOHN J Lance Corporal '2381' Northumberland Fusiliers

YOUNG WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '3112' Monmouthshire Regiment

YOUNGS ERNEST ALFRED E A Private '15468' Suffolk Regiment

YOUNGS WILLIAM W Private '8424' Suffolk Regiment

ZIMBER RICHARD FREDERICK R F Rifleman 'R/10201' King's Royal Rifle Corps

THE 48 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

BEATTIE Driver 'W/3098' Royal Field Artillery "D" Bty. 121st Bde. United Kingdom

BROOKS JOHN Third Hand Mercantile Marine S.S. "Hellenic" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

BRYANT ALFRED JAMES Private '1438' East Surrey Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

CALDWELL Private '1524' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 7th Bn. United Kingdom

CARTWRIGHT Private '18155' South Staffordshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

CHARLTON Serjeant '12333' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 7th Bn. United Kingdom

COLEMAN Private '10497' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn. United Kingdom

DETCHON JOHN OSWALD Able Seaman 'RY/323' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

DOYLE Gunner '29628' Royal Garrison Artillery 80th Coy. Singapore

ELLAWAY WILLIAM HENRY Rifleman '1671' Monmouthshire Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

FABER OTTO Lance Corporal '787' Rhodesia Regiment 2nd Bn. Kenya

FIELD WILLIAM GEORGE Able Seaman 'SS/3455' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Victory." United Kingdom

FRESHWATER ERNEST CECIL Deck Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Hellenic" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

GIBBONS MICHAEL Private 'PO/268(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

GLASSCOCK CHARLES Private '2743' Essex Regiment 4th Bn. United Kingdom

GUY Private '3642' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 1st Bn. Germany

HELLYER SIDNEY H. Second Lieutenant East Yorkshire Regiment 4th Bn. United Kingdom

HILLS HENRY Skipper Royal Naval Reserve H.M.T. "Roche Castle." United Kingdom

HOWES WILFRED GOLDEN Able Seaman 'LondonZ/299' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

HUGHES Private '499' Royal Munster Fusiliers 7th Bn. United Kingdom

JARDINE JAMES Private '1426' King's Own Scottish Borderers 2nd/5th Bn. United Kingdom

JOLLY ALBERT EDWARD Private 'CH/239(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

KIMBER GEORGE Trimmer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Hellenic" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

LONG Driver 'T4/042657' Army Service Corps H.T. United Kingdom

MARKS LEONARD Private 'PO/108(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

MOORE JOHN CRAWFORD Private '11090' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn. Egypt

MUMMERY WILLIAM Private 'L/8437' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 2nd Bn. Iraq

McCONNELL Bombardier '3907' Royal Field Artillery 34th Reserve Bty. United Kingdom

McCORMACK PIERCE Private '7533' Irish Guards 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

NELSON Private '798' Rhodesia Regiment 2nd Bn Kenya

NICHOLS Private '18687' Norfolk Regiment Depot Bn. United Kingdom

POTTS GEOFFREY CECIL Private '930' Rhodesia Regiment 2nd Bn Kenya

ROLFES JOHN GEORGE WILLIAM Gunner '1409' Royal Garrison Artillery 8th Mountain Bty. India

SANSOM Private '15561' Somerset Light Infantry 1st Bn. United Kingdom

SASSE FREDERICK HUGH Captain East Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

SCANLON MARTIN Private '2499' Manchester Regiment 14th Bn. United Kingdom

STRACHAN PETER O'BRIEN Lance Serjeant '557' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 5th Bn. United Kingdom

STUTTARD FRANK A. Air Mechanic 2nd Class '2007' Royal Flying Corps Details (Sitapur) Iraq

TOWNSEND Private '951' Rhodesia Regiment 2nd Bn Kenya

TRUSTLER THOMAS EDWARD Driver '87333' Royal Field Artillery 65th Bde. United Kingdom

WADSWORTH THOMAS EDWIN Rifleman '9537' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) "H" Coy. United Kingdom

WEATHERBY THOMAS Captain Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) United Kingdom

WELLS ERNEST MORRIS Signaller '704' Rhodesia Regiment 2nd Bn Kenya

WHIFFING Lance Corporal '66087' Royal Engineers United Kingdom

WHITE Rifleman '7047' King's Royal Rifle Corps 4th Bn. United Kingdom

WILSON Stoker '1215/S' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. " Princess Royal." United Kingdom

WILSON Private '4643' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) Depot United Kingdom

WRIGHT SIDNEY BENJAMIN Private '11676' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry "A" Coy. 7th Bn. United Kingdom

WE REMEMBER GALLIPOLI CLICK HERE

WE REMEMBERRMS LUSITANIA CLICK HERE

7th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 813

THE 262 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ADAMS RICHARD R Serjeant '10555' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

ADDENBROOKE GUY BESLEY G B Second Lieutenant King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

ADSHEAD HORACE HENRY H H Lance Corporal '8109' King's Royal Rifle Corps

ARMSTRONG JOSEPH J Private '2234' Northumberland Fusiliers

ASHBY ALFRED A Private '20546' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

ASLING EDGAR E Private '10842' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

BALL JOHN GEORGE J G Private '1315' Yorkshire Regiment

BARCLAY EDWARD E Private '7067' 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)

BARKER JAMES J Private '3/694' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BARKER SYDNEY S Private '10611' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BARNETT ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '6652' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

BARRATT WILLIAM W Serjeant '9981' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BATES W H Serjeant '46956' Royal Field Artillery

BENNETT ANDREW A Private '3/3330' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BENNETT FRANCIS THOMAS F T Private '10491' Cheshire Regiment

BIGNALL W C Private '1072' Royal Fusiliers

BIRKITT GEORGE ARTHUR G A Private '3/784' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BOOTS JOHN J Private '11162' Cheshire Regiment

BOWEN ARTHUR A Private '2384' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BRADLEY P Lance Corporal '2148' Monmouthshire Regiment

BRAITHWAITE ROBERT R Private '1180' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BRISLAND W F Lance Corporal '8885' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BROWN GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '8563' Suffolk Regiment

BROWN THOMAS CRONE T C Private '5125' Northumberland Fusiliers

BRUCE NORMAN HORACE N H Private '20854' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BURNS SAMUEL VALENTINE S V Private '1981' Monmouthshire Regiment

CABLES J Serjeant '5637' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

CANNING A Gunner '81925' Royal Field Artillery

CARPENTER GEORGE G Private '1982' Welsh Regiment

CARTER WILLIAM W Private '460' East Surrey Regiment

CASHEN WILLIAM HENRY W H Corporal 'G/1170' Middlesex Regiment

CASTLE WILLIAM RUSSELL W R Private '14759' Bedfordshire Regiment

CAVE H Serjeant '5673' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

CHANDLER HARRY PERCY H P Private '1575' Army Service Corps

CHURCH ERNEST E Private '13326' Bedfordshire Regiment

CLARE PERCY HAROLD P H Private '14354' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

CLARKE GEORGE G Private '3/1304' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

CLEAVER J Private '1389' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

CLOSE ROBERT R Rifleman '4816' Royal Irish Rifles

CLUE HARRY H Private '9254' Cheshire Regiment

COCHRANE THOMAS T Rifleman '5508' Royal Irish Rifles

COCHRANE THOMAS T Private '9669' King's Own Scottish Borderers

COOKSON W Private '12254' Cheshire Regiment

COOPER THOMAS T Rifleman '9613' King's Royal Rifle Corps

CRABTREE JOSEPH J Private '3/2186' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

CRICHTON DAVID WOOD D W Private '1713' Gordon Highlanders

CROCKFORD WILLIAM W Private '505' Royal Fusiliers

CROSS CHARLES C Private '12410' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

CROSS JAMES J Private '20533' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

CROSSLEY HENRY STANSFIELD H S Private '3/2088' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

CROWTHER T Rifleman 'B/2159' Rifle Brigade

CULLINAN CHARLES C Private '3716' Leinster Regiment

CULME-SEYMOUR GEORGE G Captain King's Royal Rifle Corps

DANBURY G Private '9508' Leicestershire Regiment

DAVIES GEORGE G Private '3059' Monmouthshire Regiment

DAVIES JOHN HENRY J H Private '2616' Monmouthshire Regiment

DAVIES LEWIS JOHN L J Private '2525' Monmouthshire Regiment

DAVISON H Private '8399' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DAW WILLIAM JOHN W J Lance Corporal 'L/11388' Middlesex Regiment

DEAN WILLIAM HENRY W H Lance Corporal '9699' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DENTON TOM T Private '3923' Northumberland Fusiliers

DEVES JOHN J Private '9253' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DHARTY SIDNEY P. S P Private '8517' East Yorkshire Regiment

DISNEY J Private '8765' Durham Light Infantry

DOLAN J Private '12036' South Lancashire Regiment

DOLTON ERNEST FRANK E F Private '8671' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

DOUGLAS WALTER W Private '7008' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

DUMFORD A Private '771' Seaforth Highlanders

DUMPLETON FREDERICK JOHN F J Private '14958' Bedfordshire Regiment

DUNN WILLIAM W Private '20699' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

DUNN WILLIAM W Private '10579' Cheshire Regiment

EDWARDS T Private '15017' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

ELSDON WILLIAM W Private '2996' Northumberland Fusiliers

FANNING ALFRED A Rifleman '2672' London Regiment (The Rangers)

FARRINGTON J Private '3168' London Regiment

FELLOWS W Gunner '35498' Royal Field Artillery

FENNER CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '7519' Bedfordshire Regiment

FERGUSON JAMES FRASER J F Private '6826' King's Own Scottish Borderers

FERRIE F Private '16910' King's Own Scottish Borderers

FIELD HARRY H Private '8579' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

FINN JOHN J Private '14410' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

FISHER CHARLES ALFRED C A Private '20257' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

FLAWN J Private '6538' Middlesex Regiment

FLEMING THOMAS T Private '9777' Royal Irish Regiment

FOSTER T Private '43' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

FREESTONE BERTIE ROBERT B R Private 'L/14476' Middlesex Regiment

GARD'NER BURNETT GILROY CRAWFORD B G C Second Lieutenant Royal Engineers

GARLICK WILLIAM W Serjeant '9238' Cheshire Regiment

GARROW PATRICK J. P J Private '1109' Gordon Highlanders

GATES JAMES J Private '8269' Northumberland Fusiliers

GILLIN ALFRED SIGGERS A S Private '11979' Cheshire Regiment

GILPIN J Lance Corporal 'D/3886' 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)

GOLIGHER J Private '2265' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

GOODFELLOW ALFRED FREDERICK A F Private '168' Royal Army Medical Corps

GRAYSON WALTER W Private '5621' Cameron Highlanders

GREEN ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Serjeant 'G/9690' Middlesex Regiment

GREENWOOD ALBERT EDWARD A E Lance Corporal '3/3547' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HALEWOOD JOHN J Serjeant '5685' Cheshire Regiment

HAMMOND WILLIAM W Private '11982' Cheshire Regiment

HAMPSON CLAUDE C Private '8789' Cheshire Regiment

HANCOCK EDWIN E Private '3/2043' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HANLEY JOSEPH J Private '12724' Welsh Regiment

HARDY HERBERT H Private '11732' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HARRIS ALFRED JAMES A J Lance Corporal '8904' York and Lancaster Regiment

HARRIS JOHN J Private '8305' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

HART ARTHUR CHARLES A C Captain Northumberland Fusiliers

HATHERILL FREDERICK F Private '2319' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

HAWORTH ALBERT A Private '14006' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HAYWOOD GEORGE G Private '13955' York and Lancaster Regiment

HIGGINS SAMUEL S Private '3/10141' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HIGGINS WILFRED W Private '3/1741' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HODGETTS GEORGE HENRY G H Corporal '7413' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

HODGKINSON JAMES HARTLEY J H Serjeant '12604' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HOLBROOK GEORGE THOMAS G T Private '9068' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HOLDER RICHARD W. R W Private '5979' East Yorkshire Regiment

HOLLAND PERCY P Private 'L/13870' Middlesex Regiment

HOROBIN JAMES J Private '10265' Cheshire Regiment

HOUSTON JAMES J Serjeant '855' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

HUBAND GEORGE HENRY G H Corporal '5984' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

HUGHES JAMES J Rifleman '5313' Royal Irish Rifles

HUMPHREYS JOSIAH J Private '3/12138' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HURLEY THOMAS T Private '2337' Monmouthshire Regiment

HUTCHINGS WILLIAM W Acting Bombardier '22612' Royal Field Artillery

IDDON JAMES WARNIER PEARSON J W P Private '14847' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

JACKSON W Private '20816' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

JAMES ROBERT R Serjeant '8718' King's Own Scottish Borderers

JAMES SYDNEY CHARLES S C Private '7812' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

JOHNSON FREDERICK F Private '12271' Cheshire Regiment

JONES JOHN J Private '7258' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

JONES RICHARD R Private '2581' Worcestershire Regiment

JONES S T Rifleman '2051' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

JONES W Private '3/10841' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

JUBB J Private '10579' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

KELLY JAMES J Serjeant '6176' East Yorkshire Regiment

KENNEDY ANDREW WILLIAM A W Rifleman '2373' Royal Irish Rifles

KILNER R Private '813' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

KINGSTON JAMES J Private '10108' Cheshire Regiment

KITCHING HERBERT H Private '20687' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

LAMB ALBERT A Private '20792' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

LANGLEY ALFRED A Private '3/1819' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

LEAK SAMUEL S Private '20752' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

LEE A R Private '12383' Coldstream Guards

LINLEY ENOS HENRY E H Private '20507' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

LORRIMAN JOHN RICHARD J R Private '20708' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

LYON L Rifleman '2273' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

LYTH JOHN J Private '14100' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

MACKIN HUGH H Private '4846' Northumberland Fusiliers

MAHON PETER P Private '18769' Cheshire Regiment

MAHONEY E J Lance Corporal 'D/3210' 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)

MANN A Private '3/12154' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

MANTRIPP R W Private '16068' Suffolk Regiment

MARKHAM JOHN ADDIS J A Captain East Yorkshire Regiment

MARKHAM JOHN HAYDN J H Private '1470' Leicestershire Regiment

MARRABLE WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '7468' Essex Regiment

MASON JAMES J Corporal '7948' Royal Irish Rifles

MASSEY DOMINI D Lance Corporal '3/3447' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MITCHELL J Private 'S/43093' Seaforth Highlanders

MOORE THOMAS T Rifleman '9341' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MORRISON FREDERICK AUGUSTINE F A Private '3/1488' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MORTON MICHAEL M Private '3327' Northumberland Fusiliers

MORTON WILLIAM W Private '10508' Cheshire Regiment

MOULTRAY J F Private '1626' Royal Scots

MUFFETT CHARLES C Private '8990' Norfolk Regiment

MUIR SAMUEL S Private '2109' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

MULCAHY JOHN J Private '3683' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MULLIGAN ANDREW A Private '3419' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

MYERS JAMES J Private '7842' East Yorkshire Regiment

MacASKILL A Private '3/5966' Gordon Highlanders

McCOLLUM JAMES J Rifleman '4864' Royal Irish Rifles

McDONALD DANIEL D Rifleman '7137' Royal Irish Rifles

McDONALD HARRY H Private '10093' Cheshire Regiment

McGREGOR JAMES J Private '265587' Gordon Highlanders

McLEAN W Lance Serjeant '6811' Seaforth Highlanders

McLOUGHLIN J Private '10184' Royal Scots

NAYLOR LESLIE JOHN L J Private '3032' Cambridgeshire Regiment

NEWCOMBE JOHN J Lance Corporal '8721' Royal Irish Regiment

NEWSHAM WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '10108' Cheshire Regiment

NEWTON JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '1771' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

NORTON CLARENCE C Private '20986' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

NORTON WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '3/3549' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

O'BRIEN MARTIN M Private '12474' Northumberland Fusiliers

O'CONNELL T Private '6485' East Yorkshire Regiment

O'HARA MICHAEL M Rifleman '5818' Royal Irish Rifles

OLDHAM J Private '3/2094' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

PATIENCE G Serjeant '2334' Seaforth Highlanders

PEARCE E Rifleman '2778' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

PEARCE TOM T Private '3/413' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

PHILLIPS ALEXANDER A Private '9640' Northumberland Fusiliers

PIKE A Lance Corporal '2543' Lincolnshire Regiment

POWER JEREMIAH J Private '6954' Royal Irish Regiment

POWNALL CHARLES C Private '11815' Cheshire Regiment

PRICHARD ARTHUR A Private '1210' Monmouthshire Regiment

PROCTOR JOHN THOMAS J T Private '3/1300' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

QUANTRILL ALBERT A Lance Corporal '8142' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

RADFORD HARRY H Private '20496' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

RANDLE GEORGE TAYLOR G T Serjeant '7742' Devonshire Regiment

RATCLIFFE MARK M Serjeant '7803' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

REDMAN ARTHUR A Private '3/12154' ALIAS

RENSHAW VINCENT V Lance Corporal '3/1408' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

RICHARDSON J E Lieutenant London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

RIDGLEY ALFRED A Private '8091' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

ROATH HARRY H Private '10508' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

ROBINSON J Private '10886' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

RODGER W Lance Corporal '796' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ROGERS FREDERICK LEONARD F L Private '7802' Cheshire Regiment

ROSKELL RICHARD R Private '2616' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ROSS DAVID D Private '2265' Cameron Highlanders

ROTHERY HERBERT H Private '3/1895' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

RUSHTON WILLIAM W Private '11583' Cheshire Regiment

SAUNDERS HARRY H Rifleman 'Y/345' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SELLICK W J Private '4/7171' Bedfordshire Regiment

SHERLOCK WILLIAM W Private '18132' Cheshire Regiment

SHRUBSOLE HENRY ARTHUR VICTOR H A V Private '8902' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

SILLS ARTHUR A Private '8537' Cheshire Regiment

SIM BUETH VERNON B V Captain Middlesex Regiment

SIMMONS HENRY CECIL H C Acting Bombardier '567990' Royal Garrison Artillery

SIMPKIN ERNEST E Private '20301' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

SINGLETON MARK RODNEY M R Lieutenant King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

SLOAN WILLIAM W Rifleman '7094' Royal Irish Rifles

SMITH J Private '9640' Royal Fusiliers

SMITH JOHN J Private '3/2193' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

SMITH SYDNEY S Private '2572' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

SMITH SYDNEY FERRAR S F Second Lieutenant Cheshire Regiment

SMITH THOMAS T Private '14953' Devonshire Regiment

SMITH WILLIAM W Private '1625' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

SNAPE FRANK WILLIAM F W Second Lieutenant King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

SOAR ALBERT VICTOR A V Private '1374' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

SPAXMAN JAMES HENRY J H Serjeant '3362' Northumberland Fusiliers

SPEED GEORGE G Private '10254' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

SPENCE THOMAS T Rifleman '9385' Royal Irish Rifles

STOCK G Serjeant '1424' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

SULLIVAN WILLIAM W Private '2332' Monmouthshire Regiment

SUTTLE WALTER EDWARD W E Private '3/8559' Suffolk Regiment

THOMAS A H Private 'TF/4164' Middlesex Regiment

THORNTON JAMES J Private '10495' Cheshire Regiment

TIBBITTS CLARENCE FRANCIS C F Rifleman '2350' London Regiment (The Rangers)

TOALSTER E Private '11397' East Yorkshire Regiment

TRAVIS H Private '1849' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

TUKE ARTHUR HARRINGTON SEYMOUR A H S Second Lieutenant Northumberland Fusiliers

TURNER GORDON FRANCIS G F Lance Corporal '9518' London Reg (London Rifle Brigade)

TURNER JOHN HENRY J H Lance Corporal '20822' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

TURVEY WILFRED W Lance Corporal '10080' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

VAREY THOMAS T Private '11025' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

WAKELIN JOHN BINHAM J B Lance Corporal '1734' London Regiment

WAKEMAN JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '9391' South Staffordshire Regiment

WALLER WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '2467' Middlesex Regiment

WALSH JOSEPH J Rifleman '1765' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WANDBY ROBERT R Driver '35988' Royal Field Artillery

WARD PERCY CHARLES P C Private '14320' Worcestershire Regiment

WASHBROOK JOHN J Private '10039' Cheshire Regiment

WATKINS ILTYD EDWIN MAITLAND I E M Captain Monmouthshire Regiment

WATSON G Private '1505' Northumberland Fusiliers

WEBB ALFRED GEORGE A G Company Serjeant Major 'L/6878' Middlesex Regiment

WHITTAKER G Private '3/959' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WILD DAVID D Private '3/1575' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WILKINSON CHARLES C Private '12103' Cheshire Regiment

WILLIAMS A Private '1424' Monmouthshire Regiment

WILLIAMS HUGH H Private '10451' Cheshire Regiment

WILLIAMSON C E Gunner '74979' Royal Field Artillery

WITKISS C Private '10549' Cheshire Regiment

WOODHEAD JOE J Private '3/697' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

YOUNG CYRIL BERTRAM C B Private '20544' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

THE 50 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

AUSTIN PERCY JOHN Petty Officer '198659' Royal Navy H.M.S. Pembroke United Kingdom

BERTRAND MAURICE Second Cook ALIAS United Kingdom

BREWER FREDERICK JAMES Leading Seaman '210226(Dev).' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Warspite." United Kingdom

BRODER JOHN Private '9320' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn. Malta

BROWN JAMES Fireman ALIAS United Kingdom

BUTCHER ERNEST FREDERICK Sapper '17064' Royal Engineers 7th Field Coy. United Kingdom

CASEY PATRICK Fireman ALIAS United Kingdom

DIX Ship's Steward '168423(PO).' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Emperor of India." United Kingdom

DOUGHERTY WILLIAM Fireman ALIAS United Kingdom

FLEMMING HERBERT Captain London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles) 9th Bn. United Kingdom

FLETCHER GEORGE ALEXANDER Private '2273' Northumberland Fusiliers 7th Bn. United Kingdom

FRANKLIN FREDERICK Gunner '43883' Royal Garrison Artillery 18th Heavy Bty. United Kingdom

HADEN WILLIAM Stoker 1st Class 'K/6562' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Pembroke." United Kingdom

HESTON Fireman ALIAS United Kingdom

HODGSON Private '22359' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 9th Bn. United Kingdom

HOLMES CHARLES Private 'SS/5807' Army Service Corps United Kingdom

IVESON AMBROSE Scullion ALIAS United Kingdom

JEFFRIES Private '8563' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn. Egypt

JESSON JOHN Private '21664' Worcestershire Regiment 6th Bn. United Kingdom

JONES 2nd Butcher ALIAS United Kingdom

JONES Private '22517' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 14th Supply Coy., 5th Bn. United Kingdom

JONES Lance Corporal '49094' Royal Engineers 101st Field Coy. United Kingdom

JUDE ROBERT Corporal 'S4/039995' Army Service Corps United Kingdom

KAVANAGH JOHN Private '5128' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "Z" Coy. 1st Bn. Egypt

KEILY Private '4882' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn. Egypt

KELLY FITZGERALD WILKINSON Yeoman of Signals '204918' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Queen Elizabeth." United Kingdom

LAWRIE JOHN CHARLES Major Essex Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

MACHEN FRED Able Seaman 'KW/744' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

MALFAIT Waiter Mercantile Marine "Lusitania" (Liverpool). United Kingdom

MANNING JOHN Trimmer ALIAS United Kingdom

MORAN JAMES Warrant Telegraphist Royal Navy H.M.S. "Triumph." United Kingdom

MORAN JAMES OWEN Driver 'T/28938' Army Service Corps No. 3 Coy. 2nd Div. Training Bn. United Kingdom

MacDONALD Lance Corporal '3/8290' Seaforth Highlanders 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

McLAUGHLIN Sculleryman ALIAS United Kingdom

NESS ALEXANDER Private 'S/15469' Cameron Highlanders 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

NEVILLE GEORGE Private '13297' Coldstream Guards 4th Reserve Bn. United Kingdom

O'BRIEN PATRICK Private '14512' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 8th Bn. Ireland, Republic of

O'BRIEN PATRICK WILLIAM Fireman ALIAS United Kingdom

REYNOLDS Private '6605' East Lancashire Regiment United Kingdom

RICE Fireman ALIAS United Kingdom

ROBB Able Seaman ALIAS Ireland, Republic of

ROBINS EDWARD Able Seaman ALIAS United Kingdom

ROGERS Private '8581' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) United Kingdom

ROOT PERCY STANLEY Air Mechanic 2nd Class '4225' Royal Flying Corps United Kingdom

SCOTT CHARLES JOHN Fireman ALIAS United Kingdom

SCULLY Recruit Royal Engineers 4th Provisional Coy. United Kingdom

SMITH CHARLES WILLIAM Rifleman '5/8706' Rifle Brigade 1st Bn. United Kingdom

SMITH HARRY Private '10488' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) Depot United Kingdom

STEALEY RICHARD DOUGLAS Leading Seaman 'LondonZ/191' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

TURNER WILLIAM Sapper '6298' Royal Engineers 2nd Seige Coy. Royal Anglesey, United Kingdom

WE REMEMBER GALLIPOLI CLICK HERE

6th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 526

THE 265 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ABRAM WALTER W Private '17396' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ABREY ERNEST E Private '14111' Bedfordshire Regiment

AINSCOUGH DAVID D Private '9622' Cheshire Regiment

ALLAN WILLIAM ERNEST W E Sapper '19308' Royal Engineers

ALLEN ERNEST E Private '14587' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

ALLEN SAMUEL S Private '1250' Manchester Regiment

ALLEN THOMPSON T Corporal '964' Essex Yeomanry

ALLEY AUGUSTUS A Private '16138' Essex Regiment

ANDERSON A Private '2051' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

ASHDOWN AMOS CHARLES A C Lance Serjeant 'L/8230' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

ASSIT J Private '1781' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ATKINSON W Private '2290' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

AVERY SIDNEY S Private '2543' Monmouthshire Regiment

BAGNALL WALTER W Private '10785' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BARDEN GEORGE ISAAC G. G I G Private '4781' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

BARRAN FREDERICK F Rifleman '7/1201' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BATES T E Private '3335' Gloucestershire Regiment

BEECH HENRY RICHARD WALTER H R W Rifleman '5665' Rifle Brigade

BELL BURKE B Private '387' Seaforth Highlanders

BELL J W Private '3/10007' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

BELLENIE RAPHAEL R Sapper '24083' Royal Engineers

BIRTLES A Private '1603' Cheshire Regiment

BLAKEWAY REGINALD JOHN R J Private '1884' Monmouthshire Regiment

BOREHAM JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '6484' East Surrey Regiment

BOYCE HENRY THOMAS H T Private 'G/4679' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

BRAND W E Sapper '18041' Royal Engineers

BRANT JAMES J Private '2250' Monmouthshire Regiment

BRIDGEWATER H Gunner '28021' Royal Garrison Artillery

BROOKE J E Lance Corporal '10560' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

BROWN JAMES MACPHERSON GORDON J M G Lieutenant King's Own Scottish Borderers

BROWN JOHN WILSON J W Private '3/3386' Essex Regiment

BROWN WILLIAM W Sapper '6810' Royal Engineers

BULLOCK THOMAS T Private '7901' Yorkshire Regiment

BURDETT GERALD EDWARD G E Driver '76100' Royal Field Artillery

BURKE T Private '2789' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

BURNS BENJAMIN B Private '11920' King's Own Scottish Borderers

BURRELL EDWARD GEORGE E G Lance Corporal '8822' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

CADWALLADER ALFRED EDWARD A E Lance Corporal '4431' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CARD THOMAS T Gunner '56032' Royal Field Artillery

CARTER BENJAMIN FRANK B F 2nd Corporal '13432' Royal Engineers

CAUDWELL J W Private '2101' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

CHAMPION CHARLES STANLEY C S Private '737' Seaforth Highlanders

CHAPPELL JONATHAN J Private '2495' Manchester Regiment

CLARK JAMES J Lance Corporal '8050' Northumberland Fusiliers

CLARK WALTER W Serjeant '10238' Welsh Regiment

CLYANT DAVID JOHN D J Private '22678' Welsh Regiment

CODY PATRICK MOSES P M Private '6692' Royal Irish Regiment

COLLINGS CHARLES HENRY C H Private '13636' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

COOK JAMES J Private '10018' Welsh Regiment

CORBALLY LEWIS L Captain Royal Field Artillery

CORRAL W Private '6878' King's Own Scottish Borderers

COTTAM T Private '1975' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

COX DAVID D Private '2448' Cambridgeshire Regiment

COXELL THOMAS WILLIAM JACOB T W J Private '3/2745' Essex Regiment

CURRAN PATRICK JAMES P J Private '10365' 4th (Queen's Own) Hussars

DALTON T E Private '2515' East Yorkshire Regiment

DANIEL CHARLES HENRY C H Private '11145' Cheshire Regiment

DARKNELL BERT JAMES B J Private '1863' Monmouthshire Regiment

DAVEY J Lance Serjeant '6007' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DAVIES G Private '10230' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

DAVIS F Lance Corporal '16258' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

DAVIS W A Private '3/12513' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DAWSON HARRY H Private '2227' Monmouthshire Regiment

DEAN WILLIAM W Private '3721' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DEGNAN OWEN O Private '3899' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DEIGNAN M J Private '4644' Irish Guards

DELLOW REGINALD R Lance Corporal '14798' Bedfordshire Regiment

DERRINGTON FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private '12090' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

DEVINE JAMES J Private 'S/2556' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

DIX GEOFFIREY STUART G S Second Lieutenant North Staffordshire Regiment

DODSWORTH ERIC DRUCE E D Rifleman '1722' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

DOEL E Private '9646' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DORRINGTON S W Rifleman '2630' London Regiment

DOWD WILLIE W Private '11284' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DUNNETT CECIL JAMES C J Private '2152' Cambridgeshire Regiment

EAST SIDNEY S Private 'L/10191' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

EDMUNDS F Private '17621' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

ELEY OTHELLO O Private '7376' Middlesex Regiment

ELGIN G Private '7379' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

ELLIOTT SPENCER S Private '12196' East Lancashire Regiment

EPPS CHARLES C Rifleman 'Z/1125' Rifle Brigade

EVANS ARTHUR HENRY A H Private '556' Monmouthshire Regiment

EYRE EDWARD E Rifleman '9007' King's Royal Rifle Corps

FAIRHEAD R S Lance Corporal '6824' Norfolk Regiment

FARISH J Private '3513' King's Own Scottish Borderers

FARRINGTON J Private '1584' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

FEELEY EDWARD E Private '2963' Manchester Regiment

FISHER W R Private '6803' East Surrey Regiment

FORBES GEORGE LEONARD G L Private '1569' Monmouthshire Regiment

FREEMAN WALTER W Private '14158' Bedfordshire Regiment

GARDNER WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '8801' Welsh Regiment

GARFORTH GEORGE G Private '14036' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

GARNETT JOHN J Driver '32126' Royal Field Artillery

GILBERT JOHN GEORGE J G Rifleman '1324' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

GILMARTIN PATRICK P Private '12844' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GILROY D Private '6935' King's Own Scottish Borderers

GOLDEN E R Corporal '2188' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

GOLDING THOMAS G. T G Private '9227' Gloucestershire Regiment

GOOD BARTHOLOMEW B Private '2268' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

GOODINGS J Private '5579' Northumberland Fusiliers

GOSTLING ALBERT ARTHUR A A Serjeant '6863' Dorsetshire Regiment

GRANT H H Private '13051' Norfolk Regiment

GRAY JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '2037' Welsh Regiment

GRAY THOMAS T Private '1330' Seaforth Highlanders

GUISE HENRY GEORGE CHRISTOPHER H G C Lieutenant Gloucestershire Regiment

HAIR H Private '1617' East Yorkshire Regiment

HALL LESLIE AUGUSTUS L A Serjeant '15393' Grenadier Guards

HAMER WILLIAM W Private '3/10742' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HARRIS JOSEPH HENRY J H Private '6249' Royal Irish Regiment

HARRISON ALBERT A Private '18571' Cheshire Regiment

HAY RICHARD R Private '3634' Gordon Highlanders

HAYLOCK G Private '8315' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

HEAPY R Private 'T2/SR/02673' Army Service Corps

HENDRICK PETER P Private '9164' Royal Irish Regiment

HERRINGTON GEORGE G Private '1409' Monmouthshire Regiment

HEY H Private '10751' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HITCHEN ARTHUR BENJAMIN A B Rifleman '2804' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

HOBSON J F Private '10944' Cheshire Regiment

HODGKINSON GEORGE G Private '25208' Cheshire Regiment

HOLLIMAN THOMAS JAMES T J Private '18236' Bedfordshire Regiment

HOPPER WILLIAM W Private '8122' Northumberland Fusiliers

ILES H D Private '1152' Seaforth Highlanders

JACKSON J Private '8304' King's Own Scottish Borderers

JAMES FREDERICK F Private '1217' Monmouthshire Regiment

JESS W Private '10392' Seaforth Highlanders

JOYNSON LEONARD CHARLES BILLINGSLEY L C B Lieutenant South Staffordshire Regiment

KELLY C Private '3434' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

KELLY LAWRENCE L Private '11883' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

KEYTE G H Private '1148' Welsh Regiment

KING G Private '2133' North Staffordshire Regiment

KIRK R Private '7042' King's Own Scottish Borderers

KLYEN F Driver '47525' Royal Field Artillery

LANE EDWARD E Private '1979' Monmouthshire Regiment

LANSDOWNE WILLIAM JOHN W J Lance Corporal 'L/13690' Middlesex Regiment

LAWRENCE CYRIL EDGAR C E Corporal 'L/9024' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

LAWRENCE JAMES PHILIP J P Private '3389' North Staffordshire Regiment

LAWSON JACK RICHARD J R Private '12276' Cheshire Regiment

LEITCH JOHN J Private '1450' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

LESTER R Private '12506' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

LEWENTHAL LEOPOLD L Private '1252' Seaforth Highlanders

LEWIS DAVID EDWARD D E Private 'G/4673' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

LINE THOMAS CHARLES T C Private '13351' Bedfordshire Regiment

LINFOOT ALLAN A Private '1613' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

LINNELL WILLIAM W Private 'G/1008' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

LOGAN GEORGE ALFRED G A Private '10655' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LONG EDWARD WILLIAM VALENTINE E W V Private '10408' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

LOWNDES W Private '8444' South Staffordshire Regiment

LOYNES CHARLES EDWARD THOMAS C E T Private '8875' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

MAKIN EDWIN E Private '17779' King's Own Scottish Borderers

MANN GEORGE RICHARD G R Private '10432' Welsh Regiment

MARCHBANK JAMES J Private '17395' King's Own Scottish Borderers

MARTIN F Private '11800' King's Own Scottish Borderers

MERRICK GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '8576' Gloucestershire Regiment

MILLAR GAVIN G Private 'S/14500' Cameron Highlanders

MILLARD A H Private '2597' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MILLER HENRY THORNTON H T Lieutenant East Yorkshire Regiment

MITCHELL G Private '3/10587' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

MORLEY WILLIAM CHARLES W C Sapper '909' Royal Engineers

MORRIS GEORGE ALEXANDRA G A Rifleman '2878' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MORRIS JAMES J Private '7828' Royal Irish Fusiliers

MOSS HERBERT H Rifleman '8993' King's Royal Rifle Corps

MUIR H Private '10574' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

MURPHY EDWIN HALE E H Captain Leinster Regiment

MURPHY J Lance Corporal '5199' Irish Guards

MURPHY J Private '2707' Royal Scots

MUSPRATT WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '8926' Wiltshire Regiment

McCARTAN RICHARD R Private '6928' King's Own Scottish Borderers

McCORMICK JOHN J Rifleman '6399' Royal Irish Rifles

McCORMICK O T H Private '3/5892' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

McCULLOCH ALEXANDER A Private 'S/3350' Gordon Highlanders

McDONALD W Lance Corporal '598' Seaforth Highlanders

McDOWALL JAMES RICHARDSON J R Private 'S/2763' Gordon Highlanders

McFARLANE J Private '6727' King's Own Scottish Borderers

McGILLIVRAY J Private '7511' King's Own Scottish Borderers

McKNIGHT W Private 'S/2810' Seaforth Highlanders

McLUCKIE D Private '13871' King's Own Scottish Borderers

McMANUS JAMES PATRICK J P Private '7761' King's Own Scottish Borderers

NASH WILLIAM W Serjeant '322' Monmouthshire Regiment

NEAL G E Serjeant '755' Durham Light Infantry

NEWNS JOHN J Private '1893' South Lancashire Regiment

O'HALLERON M Private '4/8246' Durham Light Infantry

OFFIN R W Rifleman '9878' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

OLD WILLIAM W Driver '959' Royal Engineers

OLIVER RICHARD HENRY R H Lance Corporal '3/9605' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

OSBORNE E J Private '12804' Suffolk Regiment

OWENS WINDSOR W Private '2541' Monmouthshire Regiment

PALMER THOMAS T Private '16609' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PARHAM WILLIAM W Private '16852' King's Own Scottish Borderers

PARK JOHN HENRY J H Private '1447' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PARKER HERBERT ANDREW H A Private '7068' Royal Fusiliers

PHILLIPS BERTIE B Private '2176' Cambridgeshire Regiment

POWELL P Private '1085' Monmouthshire Regiment

PRECIOUS E C Lance Corporal '3/7654' Norfolk Regiment

PRICE B Private '2252' Monmouthshire Regiment

PRICE T Private '1892' Monmouthshire Regiment

PRITCHARD JOHN J Private '6568' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

PROBERT H G Private '3804' Gloucestershire Regiment

PROSSER W Private '2285' Monmouthshire Regiment

QUIRK E Private '8090' Royal Army Medical Corps

RAFFERTY J Private '3240' Royal Irish Fusiliers

RAFFERTY WILLIAM J. W J Private '8336' Royal Irish Fusiliers

RAYNER GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '15474' Bedfordshire Regiment

RAYNER S A Private '2747' London Regiment

ROACH H Private '1485' Monmouthshire Regiment

ROBERTSON ROBERT HORSBURGH R H Corporal '2309' London Regiment (London Scottish)

ROBINSON WILLIAM W Private '7366' Gloucestershire Regiment

ROGERS F Private '12240' 4th (Queen's Own) Hussars

ROLLINS EDGAR E Lance Corporal '13966' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

ROUTH JOHN CYRIL J C Captain Cheshire Regiment

ROWELL F C Private '15161' Bedfordshire Regiment

ROWELL G Private '3/12247' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

RYAN J Serjeant '6944' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

SALT E Private '1982' South Lancashire Regiment

SAUNDERS A Private '14391' Bedfordshire Regiment

SCOTT WALTER ELVIN W E Lieutenant Wiltshire Regiment

SHAWYER G H Corporal '3589' Northumberland Fusiliers

SIMPSON ANTHONY BEAN TRACEY A B T Second Lieutenant Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

SMITH CHARLES C Rifleman '2365' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

SMITH E T Private '10539' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

SMITH W H Private '9987' Wiltshire Regiment

SMITHBONE PERREY P Private '2251' Monmouthshire Regiment

SNEE W Private '1687' East Yorkshire Regiment

SPENCE JAMES J Private '1772' Northumberland Fusiliers

SPILLER THOMAS GEORGE T G Private 'G/7688' Middlesex Regiment

SPRUELS ALFRED JOHN A J Lance Corporal '13194' Bedfordshire Regiment

STEWART GEORGE G Private '6414' King's Own Scottish Borderers

STICKLER WALTER EDGAR W E Private '1580' Monmouthshire Regiment

STIFF CLARENCE WILFRED C W Private '2606' Monmouthshire Regiment

STYRING JOHN J Private '11510' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

SYKES R Private '7510' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

TAYLOR ALBERT VICTOR A V Private '5923' King's Own Scottish Borderers

TAYLOR EDWARD E Lance Serjeant '2454' Cambridgeshire Regiment

TAYLOR THOMAS T Private '1829' Monmouthshire Regiment

TAYLOR WILLIAM W Private '16719' King's Own Scottish Borderers

THOMAS GEORGE G Private '10257' Cheshire Regiment

THOMAS JAMES J Private '1783' Monmouthshire Regiment

THOMAS ZEPHANIAH Z Private '1992' Monmouthshire Regiment

THORESBY HAROLD EDWARD H E Private '2948' East Yorkshire Regiment

TOMLIN EDWARD E Private 'L/9104' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

TOOLE M J Private '3415' Leinster Regiment

TOWNSEND HUGH VERE H V Second Lieutenant Monmouthshire Regiment

TRINDER GEORGE G Private '4306' Royal Scots

TRODDEN JAMES J Private '16880' King's Own Scottish Borderers

TUCKER SIDNEY S Private '11329' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

TULLEY J W Lance Corporal '10300' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

TURNER ISAAC I Lance Corporal '1777' Monmouthshire Regiment

UZZELL E F Lance Corporal '1465' Lincolnshire Regiment

VATER FRANK HENRY F H Private 'G/4675' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

VAUGHAN R Private '6250' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

WALKER JAMES J Private '16682' King's Own Scottish Borderers

WALLACE ROBERT R Captain East Yorkshire Regiment

WARNER C Private '8995' 20th Hussars

WAYMAN C L Private '2183' Cambridgeshire Regiment

WEBB A Private '9997' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

WHITFIELD E E Private '1460' Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry

WILD WILLIAM W Private '2761' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WILLIAMS BOAZ B Private '2243' Monmouthshire Regiment

WILLIAMS M Rifleman 'R/8774' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WILSON FREDERICK F Private '1303' East Surrey Regiment

WILSON JAMES J Private '7285' King's Own Scottish Borderers

WILTSHIRE EDWIN WILLIAM E W Private '2217' Monmouthshire Regiment

WINNEY ROBERT R Private '1177' Monmouthshire Regiment

WINSTONE ARTHUR W. A W Private '18124' Gloucestershire Regiment

WOODARD W Private '16717' Essex Regiment

WRIGHT W A Private '7520' Lincolnshire Regiment

THE 41 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ASPECK HARRY GEORGE Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class 'M/11034' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Victory" United Kingdom

BAILEY Rifleman '4983' Rifle Brigade 4th Bn. United Kingdom

BOLTON PERCY HAROLD Lance Corporal '6830' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 1st Bn. United Kingdom

BRIGGS WALTER Sapper '868' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Glamorgan Fortress Coy. United Kingdom

BURR CLIFFORD JOHN FREDERICK Lieutenant Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 5th Bn. India

CALLAGHAN Private '9071' East Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

CHRISP ARTHUR Private '1675' Durham Light Infantry 8th Bn. Germany

COLEMAN ARTHUR JAMES ALEXANDER Trimmer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Don" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

COOK HAROLD Second Engineer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Don" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

FARMER OSCAR FRANCIS Private 'PO/749(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

FARRANT CHARLES Private 'PO/8883' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

GONELLA Rifleman '6/9716' Rifle Brigade 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

HALL STANLEY CHARLES Able Seaman 'J/16257' Royal Navy H.M.S. Princess Royal United Kingdom

HUMPHREYS Private '2532' Northumberland Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn. United Kingdom

JONES WILLIAM Private '7295' Welsh Regiment 2nd Bn. Germany

KEMP WALTER JOHN First Engineer Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Don" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

MAMA DONGA Private '4793' Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F. Nigeria

MARKE Private '14125' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 8th Bn. United Kingdom

MARSHALL Gunner '62871' Royal Field Artillery 52nd Bty. Germany

MILLER JAMES Private '8956' Leinster Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

MITCHELL ARTHUR Driver 'T4/035573' Army Service Corps 202nd H. T. Coy. United Kingdom

MURPHY Private '8606' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

NULTY PATRICK Private '4221' Leinster Regiment 2nd Bn. Ireland, Republic of

O'DONNELL Private '6203' East Lancashire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

OPIE Gunner '117' Royal Garrison Artillery Cornwall Bty. United Kingdom

PETERS WILLIAM ROBERT Private 'PO/625(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

SHEPHERD HARRY Fourth Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Don" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

SHERIFF GEORGE ERNEST Third Hand Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Don" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

SMITH CHARLES Private 'G/9853' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn. Egypt

STEPHENSON ERIC SEYMOUR Captain Gloucestershire Regiment Malta

SWEENEY Private '2428' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn. Egypt

THOMPSON THOMAS EDWARD Cook Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Don" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

TURNER Private '9/1401' Durham Light Infantry 1st/9th Bn. United Kingdom

WALSINGHAM JOHN HENRY Sub-Lieutenant Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Lynn." United Kingdom

WEBBER CHARLES Private 'M2/078249' Army Service Corps 354th M.T. Coy. United Kingdom

WILLIAMS WALTER ARTEMUS Private '3027' Gloucestershire Regiment 4th Bn. United Kingdom

WILSON DAVID CASSELS Private '2180' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 1st/7th Bn. United Kingdom

WILSON Private '3/11052' Durham Light Infantry 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

WRIGHT Private '3167' East Yorkshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn. United Kingdom

WRIGHT WILLIAM GEORGE Mate Mercantile Marine Steam Trawler "Don" (Grimsby) United Kingdom

WYBURN FRANK Private '1806' Royal Scots United Kingdom

WE REMEMBER GALLIPOLI CLICK HERE

5th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 725

THE 655 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ACKROYD ARTHUR A Private '10970' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

ADAMS JOHN GOULD J G Captain Leinster Regiment

ADCOCK JAMES ARTHUR J A Private '15746' Bedfordshire Regiment

ADEY FRANK F Private '12011' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

ADLAND ALBERT A Bandsman '805' Manchester Regiment

AGAR WILLIAM E. W E Private '13857' East Yorkshire Regiment

AHERNE J Private '12168' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

ALCOCK WILLIAM ERNEST W E Private '2278' Cambridgeshire Regiment

ALDERMAN YOUTH Y Private '3/8082' Dorsetshire Regiment

ALDRIDGE H E Lance Corporal '15634' Royal Fusiliers

ALLEN WILLIAM W Private '3/7752' Bedfordshire Regiment

ALLMAN GEORGE HENRY G H Private '12269' Cheshire Regiment

ANGELL J Lance Corporal '6850' Wiltshire Regiment

APPLETON JOSEPH EDWIN J E Driver '83104' Royal Field Artillery

ARCHER FRANCIS PERCY F P Private '2156' Monmouthshire Regiment

ARNOLD ARTHUR GEORGE A G Private '317696' East Yorkshire Regiment

ARNOLD CHARLES C Private 'S/11118' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

ASHTON EDWARD E Private '6758' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

ASHTON WILLIAM W Private '3/7422' East Yorkshire Regiment

ATKINSON W Corporal '8801' Bedfordshire Regiment

AUSTIN JOHN KARL J K Private '13418' Bedfordshire Regiment

BACON CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '3/10597' Norfolk Regiment

BADDLEY H Lance Corporal '2106' South Lancashire Regiment

BAILEY ARTHUR A Private '6856' King's Own Scottish Borderers

BAILEY CECIL ARTHUR C A Lieutenant West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

BAINBRIDGE HENRY J. H J Private '11793' Gloucestershire Regiment

BAKER FREDERICK F Corporal '9988' Bedfordshire Regiment

BALL W Rifleman '2404' South Lancashire Regiment

BAMBER THOMAS T Private '3014' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BARBER J R Private '11726' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BARBER LOUIS L Serjeant '5744' Gloucestershire Regiment

BARKER JAMES ROPER J R Private 'G/6445' Middlesex Regiment

BARRETT FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '8118' Norfolk Regiment

BARRIE JAMES J Private 'L/10469' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

BARROW ARTHUR A Serjeant '14538' Bedfordshire Regiment

BARTLETT ERNEST E Private '11588' Gloucestershire Regiment

BARTON JOHN W. J W Private '11310' East Yorkshire Regiment

BASTIN ALBERT A Private '3/1926' York and Lancaster Regiment

BATSTONE HUBERT H Private '3047' Monmouthshire Regiment

BATTRICK WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '3/7547' Dorsetshire Regiment

BELL HAROLD MOZART H M Private '14159' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

BENNETT A A Drummer '6558' Suffolk Regiment

BENNETT SAMUEL S Rifleman '7188' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BENSON HENRY H Lance Corporal '8187' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BENTLEY EDWARD E Private '11228' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

BEVERLEY ARTHUR A Private '14024' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

BIGGS FRANK EDWARD F E Corporal '9180' Dorsetshire Regiment

BINKS SIDNEY S Private '7528' Suffolk Regiment

BINNS JOSEPH J Private '13990' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

BIRD H G Private '2844' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

BLADES RICHARD HENRY R H Private '11785' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

BLAIR CUNYNGHAME RONALD OGILVY R O Captain Gordon Highlanders

BLAND JOHN J Private '14610' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

BLATTMAN LEONARD WILLIAM L W Lance Corporal '1918' London Regiment (The Rangers)

BOARD GEORGE G Private '13512' Bedfordshire Regiment

BOECKER W E B Private '2040' London Regiment

BOND JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '10315' East Yorkshire Regiment

BONDS JOSEPH J Private 'L/7534' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

BOOTH DANIEL D Private '4426' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

BOOTH GEORGE G Private '6857' King's Own Scottish Borderers

BOWDEN REGINALD CHARLES R C Private 'G/4859' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

BOWTELL CHARLES RICHARD C R Serjeant '1013' London Regiment (The Rangers)

BOYES I Serjeant '9715' Royal Scots

BOYLE THOMAS T Private '3/10910' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

BRADLEY WALTER W Private '3/10458' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

BRAMMER T Private '10163' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

BRANNON JAMES J Private 'S/962' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

BRIDGES BERTIE B Lance Corporal '3/8099' Dorsetshire Regiment

BRINE MICHAEL M Corporal '3975' Irish Guards

BROADHEAD G Private '10067' Welsh Regiment

BROCKLEHURST EDWARD HENRY E H Captain The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

BROOK ARTHUR A Private '11966' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

BROOKE GEORGE TOWNSHEND G T Captain Royal Engineers

BROTHERSTON R T Private '2605' Durham Light Infantry

BROW G Corporal '2238' Durham Light Infantry

BROWN ERNEST DODGSON E D Lance Corporal '10031' York and Lancaster Regiment

BROWN HARRY H Private '7556' Bedfordshire Regiment

BROWN W G Gunner '58668' Royal Field Artillery

BULLET SAMUEL S Private '3/8070' Devonshire Regiment

BULLOCK HARRY H Private '3/6546' East Yorkshire Regiment

BUNBY ARTHUR GEORGE A G Private '13865' Bedfordshire Regiment

BURGESS HARRY H Private '3/7565' Bedfordshire Regiment

BURGESS JAMES J Private '7193' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

BURNINGHAM EDGAR CHARLES E C Private 'S/8902' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

BURNS ROBERT BRUCE R B Serjeant '423' South Lancashire Regiment

BUSHER GEORGE ROBERT G R Rifleman '3132' London Regiment (The Rangers)

BUTLER ARTHUR JAMES A J Private '5323' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

BYRNE JAMES J Corporal '3/11133' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

BYRNE P Private '8890' Leinster Regiment

CAMBRIDGE JAMES R. J R Private '9179' East Yorkshire Regiment

CAMERON E Private '1939' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

CAMPBELL JOHN WILLIAM J W Sapper '82938' Royal Engineers

CANTY JOHN J Lance Corporal 'L/6793' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

CAPPS BENSON ATKINSON B A Private '12090' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

CARNEY JOHN J Private '3/10649' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

CAUDWELL E Private '10199' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

CHALCRAFT GEORGE ARTHUR G A Second Lieutenant West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

CHAMBERS HARRY H Private '14603' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

CHAMPLEY RICHARD R Private '15734' East Yorkshire Regiment

CHAPMAN HENRY ARTHUR H A Private '11193' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

CHAPMAN JOSEPH J Private '10016' Border Regiment

CHATBURN THOMAS T Private '11431' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

CHESTNEY ROBERT W. R W Private '13969' East Yorkshire Regiment

CHILDS ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private '10326' Bedfordshire Regiment

CHILDS THOMAS T Private '13516' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

CHILES HERBERT FREDERICK H F Private 'S/1217' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

CHIPPENDALE H Private '15849' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

CHRISP WILLIAM W Private '9566' Northumberland Fusiliers

CHURCHLOW CHARLES C Private '13603' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

CLACKETT GEORGE ARTHUR ALEXANDER G A A Lance Corporal 'G/4902' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

CLAPP A E Lance Serjeant '7997' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

CLARK ERNEST E Private '3330' East Yorkshire Regiment

CLARK JOHN THOMAS J T Lance Corporal 'L/10303' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

CLEAVER CHARLES ERNEST C E Private '14929' Bedfordshire Regiment

CLOUGH GORDON G Rifleman '1894' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

COLLIER GEORGE G Private 'S/822' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

COLLINS CECIL JOHN C J Private '893' North Somerset Yeomanry

COLLINS WALTER RICHARD W R Lance Corporal '9186' East Yorkshire Regiment

COLLINSON ALFRED A Private '10735' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

CONLEY MARTIN M Private '13122' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

CONWAY WILLIAM W Private '14213' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

COOPER J Private '2178' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

COOPER PERCY GEORGE BROOMHEAD P G B Serjeant '3/7395' East Yorkshire Regiment

COOPER WILLIAM GEORGE COLLINS W G C Lance Corporal '14785' Bedfordshire Regiment

CORPS W H Private '1518' Yorkshire Regiment

COSTIGAN P Lance Corporal '8063' Leinster Regiment

COVILL EDWARD E Private '7723' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

COX HARRY H Private '7898' Bedfordshire Regiment

COX LESLIE L Rifleman '11390' King's Royal Rifle Corps

COX WILLIAM W Private '6747' Suffolk Regiment

CRABTREE G Private '13858' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

CRACKLES WALTER W Private '15978' East Yorkshire Regiment

CRAIGAN M Private '8125' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

CRAWLEY JOSEPH J Private '4/7378' Bedfordshire Regiment

CROSSLAND CHARLES W. C W Private '16058' East Yorkshire Regiment

CROUCH S Private '7733' Hampshire Regiment

DALLAMORE F Lance Corporal '7565' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

DALRYMPLE IAN DOUGLAS I D Captain Highland Light Infantry

DANIELS W Private '7301' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

DARBY R W Private '5682' Middlesex Regiment

DAVIES THOMAS T Private '6363' Welsh Regiment

DAVIES THOMAS JONES T J Private '11162' Welsh Regiment

DAWSON DOUGLAS D Rifleman '3091' London Regiment (The Rangers)

DEACON GEORGE G Company Serjeant Major '5267' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DEARLING ARTHUR A Private '8877' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

DEGNAN LAWRENCE L Private '8112' Northumberland Fusiliers

DEGNAN M Lance Corporal '10781' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DEMPSEY TERENCE T Private '8823' Leinster Regiment

DENNIS CHARLES WALTER C W Private 'G/4172' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

DEWSBERY HAROLD EDWIN H E Private '1874' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

DICKINSON J Private '3/9390' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DIXON JOSEPH GEORGE J G Lance Corporal '3/7463' Norfolk Regiment

DODSLEY G H Private '8106' East Yorkshire Regiment

DONLEY T Private '10624' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DONOVAN J Private '3993' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

DOUGLAS H Private '7441' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

DOWDEN G W Private '11361' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DOWLING CHRISTOPHER C Private '9859' Leinster Regiment

DOWNES J Private '10849' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DRAKE RANDALL R Private '310621' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DRAPER A E F Private '14026' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DRYDEN CHARLES C Private '11116' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DUDDEN ALBERT A Private '6945' Welsh Regiment

DUDDY CHARLES C Private '3/10423' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DUNN HENRY H Private '10899' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DUNN LEONARD L Private '3/11068' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DUNN W Private '3/12173' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DURKIN JAMES J Private '3/9717' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

DURRANT ALBERT A Private '15683' York and Lancaster Regiment

DYSON ARNOLD A Private '3/10435' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

EADY ALBERT DAVID A D Private '2868' London Regiment

EDGELL RICHARD FAYRER ARNOLD R F A Lieutenant King's Own Scottish Borderers

EDWARDS CHARLES C Lance Corporal '1516' Monmouthshire Regiment

EGGLETON FREDERICK THOMAS F T Lance Corporal '8213' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

EMBERSON CHARLES SAMUEL C S Serjeant '8629' Dorsetshire Regiment

EMMOTT JOHN EDWARD J E Private '8379' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

ENDERSBY ARTHUR JOHN A J Private '3/8738' Bedfordshire Regiment

EVANS EDWIN E Private '1085' Monmouthshire Regiment

EVANS THOMAS T Private '12217' Dorsetshire Regiment

EVANS WALTER W Private '10329' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

FAIRBAIRN ARTHUR WEST A W Rifleman '1329' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

FAIRBAIRN WILLIAM RITCHIE W R Rifleman '1330' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

FARLEY ERNEST E Private '14530' Bedfordshire Regiment

FARQUHARSON FINLAY F Lance Corporal '8379' Dorsetshire Regiment

FAWBERT HAROLD H Private '3/10614' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

FENDLEY SIMON FREDERICK S F Private '3/7866' Dorsetshire Regiment

FILBY THOMAS T Private '3/10346' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

FINLAYSON GIBSON G Lance Corporal 'S/16719' Cameron Highlanders

FIRTH BENTLEY B Private '10483' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

FISHER HENRY JOHN H J Private '12607' Bedfordshire Regiment

FITZPATRICK JOHN J Private '3/10765' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

FLINTON FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '11584' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

FOSTER JOHN WILLIE J W Private '14038' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

FOWLER ALBERT A Rifleman '2316' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

FOWLER F Private '13305' Bedfordshire Regiment

FOX CHARLES C Private '6858' Bedfordshire Regiment

FOX HENRY H Private 'G/4998' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

FOX NORMAN N Private '14622' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

FREEMAN ERNEST E Private '2548' Cambridgeshire Regiment

FRYER PETER P Private '11880' King's Own Scottish Borderers

FULLER FRANCIS ALBERT F A Lance Corporal '3/7868' Bedfordshire Regiment

FULLER GEORGE G Private '4488' Suffolk Regiment

GADD WILLIAM W Corporal '9528' East Yorkshire Regiment

GALTRESS R H Private '9019' East Yorkshire Regiment

GAMMON J Private '3631' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GARBETT T Private '9135' South Staffordshire Regiment

GARDNER ROBERT R Second Lieutenant King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GARNETT W O Private '3/6967' Dorsetshire Regiment

GATES ARTHUR A Private '7005' Bedfordshire Regiment

GATES JAMES J Lance Corporal '9108' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

GAUDION CHARLES WILLIAM C W Rifleman '4902' Rifle Brigade

GAUTIER H T Rifleman '4010' Rifle Brigade

GAVIN JAMES J Private '17476' Royal Irish Fusiliers

GEE LEWIS GEORGE L G Private '11244' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

GIBBONS ALFRED A Private '1729' Monmouthshire Regiment

GIBBS WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '3/8854' Suffolk Regiment

GIBSON GEORGE G Private '3/9637' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

GIBSON ROBERT R Captain King's Own Scottish Borderers

GILHAM CHARLES FREDERICK C F Lance Corporal '19153' Bedfordshire Regiment

GILL F Lance Corporal '9965' Rifle Brigade

GOLDING SOLLY S Private '3/10007' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

GOODING THOMAS JOHN T J Private '3/8153' Dorsetshire Regiment

GRASEMANN S H Private '14518' Bedfordshire Regiment

GREEN ERNEST EDWIN E E Lance Corporal '9310' King's Own Scottish Borderers

GREENWOOD L C Acting Bombardier '27506' Royal Garrison Artillery

GREGORY RICHARD R Private '12579' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GREGSON ERNEST E Private '14022' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

GRESSWELL FRED F Private '6726' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

GREY MARTIN CONLEY M C Private '3/11090' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

GRICE WILLIAM J. W J Private '14714' East Yorkshire Regiment

GRIMWOOD BERTIE B Private '12395' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

GUNN ARTHUR A Second Lieutenant Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

GUNN J C Lance Corporal '9745' Welsh Regiment

HADNAM FREDERICK ROBERT F R Private '2346' Cambridgeshire Regiment

HAGUE THOMAS T Private '6264' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

HALEY JAMES J Private '3/10693' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HALL HENRY HARRY H H Rifleman '10380' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HALL JOE J Private '1942' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

HAMMETT HORACE H Private '3/7435' Bedfordshire Regiment

HAMMOND ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '7949' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HAMMOND CHARLES ROBERT C R Private 'S/8540' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

HAMPTON CHARLES HENRY C H Private '8326' Leinster Regiment

HANN JOHN J Private '17721' York and Lancaster Regiment

HARDACRE JOSEPH J Private '3029' Monmouthshire Regiment

HARDY JOHN J Private '10198' East Yorkshire Regiment

HARGREAVES A Private '3775' East Yorkshire Regiment

HARRIS WILLIAM W Private '11511' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HARRISON G Private '10172' King's Own Scottish Borderers

HARTILL HAROLD JAMES H J Private '1346' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

HARVEY J W Private '12377' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HAYNES ALLAN STANLEY A S Rifleman '1731' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HAYNES EDWARD JOHN E J Rifleman '3178' London Regiment (The Rangers)

HEATON F Private '12182' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HEGARTY J Private '3695' Leinster Regiment

HERD EDWARD E Private '8015' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HERSEY HERBERT H W Private '6557' East Yorkshire Regiment

HESLIN THOMAS T Private '3/6572' East Yorkshire Regiment

HICKS JAMES J Private '9594' Gloucestershire Regiment

HILLS FREDRICK F Private '14379' Bedfordshire Regiment

HIND JOHN J Private '14520' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HIPPERSON WILLIAM ROBERT W R Private '3/7594' Norfolk Regiment

HOBSON RICHARD BAXTER R B Private '12488' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HODGE WILLIAM W Private '3/8539' Dorsetshire Regiment

HODGSON ALFRED A Rifleman '1669' South Lancashire Regiment

HODGSON HERBERT H Lance Corporal '14034' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HODGSON T Private '11999' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HOGG G Rifleman '7855' King's Royal Rifle Corps

HOLDEN HARRY H Gunner '63890' Royal Field Artillery

HOLLAMBY EDWARD E Lance Corporal 'G/1027' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

HOLLAND DANIEL D Private '251' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

HOLLAND FRANCIS CHARLES CRESSWELL F C C Private '10933' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HOLLAND W Private '6565' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

HOOPER JOSEPH FREDERICK J F Lance Corporal '22095' Welsh Regiment

HOOPER WILLIAM WALTER W W Private '3/8178' Dorsetshire Regiment

HOPKINS ERIC ARTHUR E A Second Lieutenant Bedfordshire Regiment

HORNE MARK M Private '9376' York and Lancaster Regiment

HORNER WILLIAM W Private '3/9059' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HORTON ALBERT A Lance Corporal '2285' Monmouthshire Regiment

HOUGHTON SYDNEY BAYLIS S B Rifleman '1832' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

HUGHES GEORGE G Private '6483' Cheshire Regiment

HUGILL G Private '14085' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HUNT ROBERT JAMES R J Private '9332' Cheshire Regiment

HURST HARRY H Private '10449' Bedfordshire Regiment

HUTCHINS G Private '8775' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

HUTCHINSON A C Private '1453' East Yorkshire Regiment

HUTTON T Private 'S/7259' Gordon Highlanders

HYDE HENRY E. H E Rifleman '2813' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

IMRIE J Private '13866' King's Own Scottish Borderers

INGLIS J Private '10631' Seaforth Highlanders

IRVING T Private '10547' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

JACKSON ALBERT A Private '10361' Bedfordshire Regiment

JACKSON JAMES NEWBY J N Private '267' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

JAKES JAMES JOHN EDWIN THOMAS J J E T Private '1353' East Surrey Regiment

JENKINS THOMAS T Private '22232' Welsh Regiment

JENKINS W J Private '10276' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

JERRAM FREDERICK F Corporal '8619' Dorsetshire Regiment

JERVIS RICHARD ELI R E Corporal '1222' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

JOHNSON H R Private '2002' Monmouthshire Regiment

JOHNSON J Private '11203' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

JOHNSON JOSEPH J Private '11730' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

JOHNSON WILLIAM J. W J Serjeant '7952' Gloucestershire Regiment

JOHNSTON PATRICK P Rifleman '8366' Royal Irish Rifles

JOLLANDS JAMES LEO J L Corporal '1434' East Yorkshire Regiment

JOLLEY J Private '7346' Lancashire Fusiliers

JONES ALFRED JAMES A J Private '2848' Monmouthshire Regiment

JONES DAVID D Private '9724' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

JONES GEORGE FREDERICK G F Rifleman '2915' London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

JONES JOHN REES J R Private '3/8204' Dorsetshire Regiment

JONES LIONEL EWART L E Private '13515' Welsh Regiment

JONES REGINALD THOMAS R T Private '290227' Monmouthshire Regiment

JONES RICHARD THOMAS R T Lance Corporal '3/8207' Dorsetshire Regiment

JONES WILLIAM EDWARD W E Private '2419' Monmouthshire Regiment

JOWETT ASA A Private '3/11221' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

JOY JOHN J Private '3/11114' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

KAHN EDGAR E Second Lieutenant Leinster Regiment

KANE M Private '4975' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

KAY FERGUS MILTON F M Private 'M2/031641' Army Service Corps

KAY THOMAS T Rifleman '2135' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

KEECH EDWARD E Private '10504' Bedfordshire Regiment

KEENE O R Private '15866' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

KEHOE E Private '1576' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

KELLY DANIEL D Private '11967' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

KELLY N Private '10389' Cheshire Regiment

KENEALY THOMAS ANSELM T A Private '2846' Monmouthshire Regiment

KENT B Serjeant '12427' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

KENT FREDERICK F Private '16834' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

KERLEY HARRY H Private '3/7329' Dorsetshire Regiment

KERR B Private '9148' Seaforth Highlanders

KERR CHARLES WALTER C W Gunner '63812' Royal Field Artillery

KERRIGAN MICHAEL M Private '4465' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

KIERNAN P Private '7547' King's Own Scottish Borderers

KILCOYNE JOHN J Rifleman 'R/7721' King's Royal Rifle Corps

KILLEEN JAMES J Private '3/10901' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

KILMISTER ROBERT WILLIAM R W Private '14078' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

KING H J Private '13035' Bedfordshire Regiment

KING P Corporal '2412' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

KIRBY J Private '9425' Worcestershire Regiment

KITSON D Private '10600' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

KITSON T Shoeing Smith '43017' Royal Field Artillery

KNOWLES JOHN FORBES J F Private '2719' Gordon Highlanders

KNOWLES THOMAS E. T E Private '7808' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

LAGER WALTER W Private '1533' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

LAKE A Private '6565' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

LALLY ANDREW A Private '11854' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

LANCASTER WALTER CHARLES W C Rifleman 'Z/1133' Rifle Brigade

LANE WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '2590' Monmouthshire Regiment

LANGHAM WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Rifleman '1564' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

LANGMAN T Private '11274' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

LAWTON GEORGE G Rifleman '1201' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

LAYTON ABEL A Private '14428' East Yorkshire Regiment

LAYTON THOMAS HENRY T H Private '3/8034' Norfolk Regiment

LAYZELL JAMES J Shoeing Smith Corporal '49452' Royal Field Artillery

LEAVER S G Acting Bombardier '73422' Royal Field Artillery

LEECH JAMES EDWARD J E Private '15260' Suffolk Regiment

LEGG HORACE WILLIAM H W Private '9736' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

LEGGE HUGO MOLESWORTH H M Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers

LEMMON F Private '17132' Norfolk Regiment

LEWIS R Lance Corporal '348' Royal Engineers

LEWIS THOMAS T Corporal '87' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

LINCOLN HARRY LEWIS H L Private '8174' Bedfordshire Regiment

LINEKAR FRANCIS RUBENSTEIN F R Rifleman '1914' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

LITCHFIELD H B Private '2723' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

LIVINGSTON THOMAS HENRY T H Private '1871' Monmouthshire Regiment

LIVINGSTONE HAROLD GORDON H G Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery

LOCKLEY ALFRED A Private '1224' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LONG JOHN J Private '3/10389' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

LOVERIDGE ARTHUR A Private '3/6538' Bedfordshire Regiment

LUCAS E Private '8914' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

LUPTON FRED F Private '1353' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MACDONALD DONALD D Private '3/7105' Seaforth Highlanders

MACFADYEN NEIL DOUGLAS N D Second Lieutenant Cameron Highlanders

MACKAY JAMES J Private '9219' Cameron Highlanders

MACKAY MALCOLM M Private '8917' Cameron Highlanders

MAJOR ALFRED EDWARD A E Private '14815' Welsh Regiment

MALCOLM J Gunner '24021' Royal Field Artillery

MALLIN D Lance Corporal '8223' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

MALONEY MICHAEL M Private '11274' East Lancashire Regiment

MANN ALBERT A Lance Corporal '2330' London Regiment (The Rangers)

MANSELL J Private '10699' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

MANSFIELD RICHARD ELI R E Corporal '1222' ALIAS

MARCHANT RICHARD HENRY R H Rifleman '2226' Rifle Brigade

MARCROFT JAMES J Private '9246' Lancashire Fusiliers

MARFLEET HENRY FRANCIS H F Private '11679' Coldstream Guards

MARR ANTHONY A Private '8549' East Yorkshire Regiment

MARTIN F Private '10143' Royal Scots

MASON GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '18153' Cheshire Regiment

MATHEWS ALFRED FELTON A F Rifleman '2657' London Regiment (The Rangers)

MAUDSLEY JOHN J Rifleman '2131' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MAUNDER WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '10960' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

MAXWELL J Private '16816' King's Own Scottish Borderers

MEDLEY B Lance Corporal '16438' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

METCALFE WILLIAM W Private '13086' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

MIDDLETON FRANK LOUIS F L Rifleman '1345' Rifle Brigade

MIDDLETON GEORGE E. G E Private '15730' East Yorkshire Regiment

MILLAR C Private '14017' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

MILLAR G H Private '3/6063' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

MILLER ALFRED RICHARD WILFRED A R W Private '15329' Bedfordshire Regiment

MILLETT W Corporal '6268' Leinster Regiment

MILLS ALBERT A Lance Corporal '10319' Bedfordshire Regiment

MILNER JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '3/9714' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

MITCHELL THOMAS T Private '7596' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

MOBLEY ALOYSIUS A Private '2229' Gloucestershire Regiment

MOLINEUX GEORGE KING G K Captain Northumberland Fusiliers

MONAGHAN M Private '9520' Leinster Regiment

MONK ALFRED JAMES A J Serjeant '7567' Essex Regiment

MOORE ARTHUR REGINALD A R Rifleman '2204' Monmouthshire Regiment

MORGAN W Private '6718' Welsh Regiment

MORRIS HAROLD H Private '14045' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

MORRIS J W Private '12512' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

MORRISON JOHN J Private 'S/2572' Seaforth Highlanders

MOSS G Private '1014' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MOULTON ARTHUR BERTRAM A B Serjeant '136' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

MOYE CHARLES WILLIAM C W Rifleman '2165' London Regiment (The Rangers)

MUDD F Private '10675' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

MUIRHEAD W Serjeant '7108' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

MULLEN J Private '10672' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

MURGATROYD ERNEST E Private '14037' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

MUSSON J Lance Corporal '8618' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MacGILLIVRAY ANGUS A Private '1327' Seaforth Highlanders

MacIVER N Corporal '3/6713' Seaforth Highlanders

McAVAN WILLIAM W Private '9024' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

McCABE JOHN J Private '7327' East Yorkshire Regiment

McCARTHY GEORGE EDWARD G E Lance Corporal '7871' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

McCOLL M Private '8160' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

McDONAGH MICHAEL M Corporal '9171' Manchester Regiment

McDONALD J Private '3/7001' Seaforth Highlanders

McEVOY J W Lance Corporal '10684' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

McFARLANE C Lance Corporal '7737' Cameron Highlanders

McGREEVY PETER P Private '1059' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

McKAY JOHN J Corporal '7073' King's Own Scottish Borderers

McLACHLAN W Private '6316' King's Own Scottish Borderers

McLARTY DANIEL MALCOLM D M Company Serjeant Major '6909' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

McMILLAN DONALD JAMES D J Lance Corporal '13116' Bedfordshire Regiment

McNAUGHTON W Private '18441' King's Own Scottish Borderers

McNEA BERNARD B Private '12415' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

McQUEEN JAMES J Private '3716' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

NAYLOR JOHN J Private '6973' Manchester Regiment

NICHOLLS WILLIAM W Private '16660' Norfolk Regiment

NICKOLLS JOHN THOMAS J T Private '2156' Monmouthshire Regiment

NIXON J Private '10286' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

NIXON OSCAR O Private '10683' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

NORGATE ALBERT CHARLES A C Private '10888' Hampshire Regiment

NORTH F Lance Corporal '7303' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

NORTH FRANK F Private '15013' Bedfordshire Regiment

NORTH T Private '10680' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

O'BRIEN WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '3688' Leinster Regiment

O'DONNELL JAMES J Private '923' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

O'LOUGHLIN JAMES J Private '24985' Cheshire Regiment

OAKLEY DAVID D Private '7635' Bedfordshire Regiment

ODD F J Corporal '1300' London Regiment

OGDEN H Private '16437' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

OLIVER JOHN J Private '7013' King's Own Scottish Borderers

ORR F Rifleman '8298' Royal Irish Rifles

OWEN DAVID D Private '934' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

OWEN GEORGE FRANCIS G F Private '8737' Norfolk Regiment

PARDON LEONARD L Sapper '3156' Royal Engineers

PARKER WALTER W Rifleman 'Z/2467' Rifle Brigade

PARR HUGH WHARTON MYDDLETON H W M Lieutenant South Staffordshire Regiment

PARR WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '14979' Bedfordshire Regiment

PARTRIDGE C W Lance Corporal '3/6896' Norfolk Regiment

PATERSON THOMAS T Piper '1244' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

PATTERSON P Private '3/10106' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

PAULLEY HERBERT H Private '3/7231' Dorsetshire Regiment

PAYNE THOMAS T Lance Corporal '2453' Monmouthshire Regiment

PEACOCK THOMAS T Private '8118' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

PEACOCK WALTER W Private '3/11024' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

PEARCE HAROLD H Private '15630' Bedfordshire Regiment

PECKOVER HERBERT H Private '12368' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

PERCIVAL JOSEPH STANLEY J S Private '10362' Cheshire Regiment

PETTITT BERTRAM B Private '8833' Suffolk Regiment

PHILLIPS SIDNEY GEORGE S G Private '2825' Cambridgeshire Regiment

PHIPPS ERNEST E Private '12024' Bedfordshire Regiment

PIERSON AUGUSTUS A Rifleman '11598' King's Royal Rifle Corps

PIGOTT WILLIAM W Rifleman '2200' South Lancashire Regiment

PINNINGTON SIDNEY J. S J Corporal '545' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

PIRIE R Private '6311' Seaforth Highlanders

PIZER ARTHUR A Private '10391' East Yorkshire Regiment

PLAITER JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '3/11052' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

PLATTS T Private '14021' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

PLEWS B R Private '10804' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

POMEROY GEORGE G Lance Corporal '3/7574' Dorsetshire Regiment

POOLE W Private '3554' East Surrey Regiment

PORTEOUS GEORGE ROBERT G R Private '13379' Welsh Regiment

POTTER G Lance Corporal '8881' Suffolk Regiment

POULTON PALMER RONALD WILLIAM R W Lieutenant Royal Berkshire Regiment

POWER J Corporal '8542' Leinster Regiment

POWNALL J Private '2618' North Staffordshire Regiment

PRESTON EDWARD THOMAS E T Private '1885' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

PRICE GEORGE WILLIAM BRYCE G W B Private '9718' Welsh Regiment

PURDY ALEC A Private '2231' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

PURNELL CHARLES C Serjeant '9551' Bedfordshire Regiment

PURVIS REGINALD CLIVE R C Rifleman '1811' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

QUINN JOHN ARTHUR J A Private '10523' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

RANDS WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Rifleman '3057' London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)

RAYNES FRANK F Private 'L/9890' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

READ D Private '11502' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

REID JOHN W. J W Private '13516' King's Own Scottish Borderers

REYNOLDS THOMAS T Private '8878' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

RICE WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '15624' Royal Scots Fusiliers

RICHARDSON FRANK F Private '1549' Yorkshire Regiment

RILEY ERNEST E Private '16813' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ROBERTS A Private '7568' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

ROBERTS FREDRICK GEORGE F G Private '3/10544' Norfolk Regiment

ROBERTSON R Private 'S/16420' Cameron Highlanders

ROBINS GEORGE UPTON G U Captain East Yorkshire Regiment

ROBINSON DONALD D Private '10228' East Yorkshire Regiment

ROGERS WALTER W Private '15442' Bedfordshire Regiment

ROLLINGS THOMAS NIMROD T N Private '6620' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

ROSSER LLEWELLYN L Private '9964' Welsh Regiment

ROSTEN R Private '30529' Welsh Regiment

ROTHERY J E Private '10230' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

ROWAN W Private '14473' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

ROYLE GEORGE ARNOLD G A Private '8452' King's Own Scottish Borderers

RUDDLE FRANCIS THOMAS F T Rifleman '2541' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

RUSSELL WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '8676' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

RYALL WALTER W Lance Corporal '12571' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

RYDER FREDERICK F Rifleman '9268' King's Royal Rifle Corps

RYDER HARRY H Private '7661' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

SALTHOUSE SHEARD S Private '1990' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SAMS PHILLIP P Lance Corporal '8008' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

SANDERS HUBERT SEDGWICK H S Private '1680' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

SAUNDERS EDWIN WALTER E W Lieutenant Cambridgeshire Regiment

SAUNDERS HENRY JOHN H J Private '3/5832' Dorsetshire Regiment

SCARISBRICK J W K Private '4/7232' Bedfordshire Regiment

SCHOFIELD SYDNEY G. S G Private '10352' East Yorkshire Regiment

SCHONEWOLD HENRY H Rifleman '1888' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SCORGIE CHARLES GILBERT C G Rifleman '2082' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SCOTT ARTHUR De COURCY A De C Lieutenant Colonel Cheshire Regiment

SCOTT THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '7860' Suffolk Regiment

SCREENEY PATRICK P Private '10491' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

SCRIVEN THOMAS GEORGE T G Private '3/7083' Dorsetshire Regiment

SEWELL G Private 'T2/SR/01990' Army Service Corps

SHALLCROSS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '15826' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

SHANNON GEORGE STRANGMAN G S Lieutenant Dorsetshire Regiment

SHARKEY GEORGE G Private '3026' Manchester Regiment

SHARP R Private '1349' Northumberland Fusiliers

SHAW JOHN J Private '17805' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SHEPPARD I Private '11369' Coldstream Guards

SHERIDAN ALEXANDER PATRICK A P Rifleman '2120' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

SHERIDAN JAMES J Private '3645' Leinster Regiment

SHORT JOHN J Rifleman '3136' London Regiment (The Rangers)

SHUFFILL W Private '12985' Bedfordshire Regiment

SKILLMAN FREDERICK F Corporal '2270' Monmouthshire Regiment

SLADE ALFRED A Private 'G/4638' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

SLATTERY WILLIAM W Private '3/5401' East Yorkshire Regiment

SLIPPER ALFRED ERNEST A E Rifleman '451' Rifle Brigade

SMALLBONE WALTER W Private '316392' Dorsetshire Regiment

SMITH H S Lance Corporal '7109' Lincolnshire Regiment

SMITH N Private '3/10491' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

SMITH THOMAS T Private '11197' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

SMITH WILLIAM W Private '9656' East Yorkshire Regiment

SMITH WILLIAM W Private '17383' King's Own Scottish Borderers

SMITH WILLIAM RENDLE W R Private '2235' London Regiment

SNELL WALTER W Private '3/7342' Norfolk Regiment

SOMMERVILLE WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '13786' Bedfordshire Regiment

SOWEN WALTER W Lance Corporal '9086' East Yorkshire Regiment

SPEAR JAMES HENRY J H Private '18346' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

SPENCER LEONARD L Serjeant '5202' Cameron Highlanders

SPIVEY WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '3/9836' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

SQUIBB ALEXANDER A Private '3/7254' Dorsetshire Regiment

STANSFIELD FRED F Private '3/9148' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

STANSFIELD RICHARD R Private '7257' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

STARGATT MICHAEL M Private '9149' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

STATEN WILLIAM W Private '764' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

STEELE ARTHUR A Driver '81825' Royal Field Artillery

STEELE J Rifleman '3358' Royal Irish Rifles

STEPHEN W Private 'S/4183' Seaforth Highlanders

STEVENS HENRY ALBERT H A Rifleman 'A/1224' King's Royal Rifle Corps

STEVENS JOHN J Private '8629' East Yorkshire Regiment

STEVENS JOHN AUSTIN J A Rifleman '2457' London Regiment (The Rangers)

STEVENS M Private '3010' Gloucestershire Regiment

STEVENS W N Private '14620' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

STEVENSON GEORGE G Private '15764' Bedfordshire Regiment

STEWART ROBERT R Private '1282' Seaforth Highlanders

STOKER WILLIAM CLIFFORD W C Private '11602' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

STOKES A N Private '7033' South Staffordshire Regiment

STOKES WILLIAM CHARLES W C Gunner '62336' Royal Field Artillery

STOTT SAMUEL S Private '8283' King's Own Scottish Borderers

SUMMERS ROBERT W. R W Private '14797' East Yorkshire Regiment

SUTCLIFFE CECIL C Private '3/6756' East Yorkshire Regiment

SWAINE SAM W. S W Private '3/7660' East Yorkshire Regiment

SWAN WILLIAM W Private '13092' Bedfordshire Regiment

SWANSON A Private '2676' Royal Scots

SWEENEY EDWARD E A Lance Corporal '7740' Gloucestershire Regiment

SYKES WALTER W Private '15874' East Yorkshire Regiment

TABOR WILLIAM CHARLES W C Corporal '7623' Dorsetshire Regiment

TAYLOR J Private '2445' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

TAYLOR J Private '6917' East Yorkshire Regiment

TAYLOR JAMES J Private '11039' East Yorkshire Regiment

TAYLOR P H Private '6438' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

TAYLOR PERCY P Private '14012' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

TAYLOR RICHARD JOHN R J Private '1886' Monmouthshire Regiment

TEAGUE THOMAS E. T E Corporal '1638' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

TESTER THOMAS T Lance Corporal '1966' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

TETLEY LAWRENCE L Private '1682' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

THACKER W Private '1953' Cambridgeshire Regiment

THOMAS AARON A Private '3/10674' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

THOMAS WILLIAM ALBERT W A Private '14005' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

THOMPSON C F Private '9957' Essex Regiment

THOMPSON J Private '7034' Leinster Regiment

THOMPSON JOHN J Rifleman '1922' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

TINKER L F Private '14025' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

TOFT CORNELIUS C Private '3/10845' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

TOOME EDWIN JAMES HARRY E J H Private '13026' Bedfordshire Regiment

TOUGH ERNEST E Private '15358' East Yorkshire Regiment

TOWEY MARTIN M Private '10609' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

TOWNSLEY ARTHUR A Private '11230' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

TREVAN FRED F Private '7905' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

TULLIS ALEXANDER A Private '14046' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

TURPIN JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '3/10545' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

TUTON HAROLD P. H P Private '8942' East Yorkshire Regiment

TYLER JAMES JOHN J J Lance Corporal '7059' Bedfordshire Regiment

VERITY WILLIAM W Private '11716' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

VERNON T P Rifleman 'Z/945' Rifle Brigade

WADE ISAAC I Private '13931' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

WAIGHT JOSEPH HENRY J H Private 'G/5967' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

WALKER GILBERT G Private '15184' East Yorkshire Regiment

WALSH W Lance Serjeant '11995' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

WALTER C R Corporal '1654' Royal Fusiliers

WALTERS HENRY JAMES H J Lieutenant Monmouthshire Regiment

WARD VICTOR HAROLD V H Driver '64001' Royal Field Artillery

WARDLE R Corporal '6954' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

WASSALL A Private '231' Lancashire Fusiliers

WEBB E D Serjeant '1161' London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)

WEEDON THOMAS T Private '14134' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

WEST WALTER MONTAGU W M Lieutenant Cambridgeshire Regiment

WEST WALTER WILLIAM W W Rifleman '1550' London Regiment (City of London Rifles)

WESTON GEORGE LEONARD G L Private '3079' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

WHARTON E W Private '12192' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

WHEADON WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private '1626' Welsh Regiment

WHEATCROFT WILLIE W Private '3/17541' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

WHITAKER CHARLES FREDERICK C F Lieutenant Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

WHITE JAMES J Private '7161' King's Own Scottish Borderers

WHITE WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '6521' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

WHITEFIELD GEORGE GODWIN G G Rifleman '2646' Rifle Brigade

WHITEHEAD T Private '10590' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WHITHAM C W Private '10743' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

WILD W Private '3/11742' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

WILDBORE JOSEPH J Private '3/5267' East Yorkshire Regiment

WILES MARMADUKE M Serjeant '8879' East Yorkshire Regiment

WILKINSON ISAAC I Private '15865' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

WILKINSON JOHN LEONARD J L Rifleman 'Z/1405' Rifle Brigade

WILSON A A Private '9990' Bedfordshire Regiment

WILSON ERNEST E Private '9024' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WILSON F Private '10516' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

WILSON HARRY H Private '3901' Northumberland Fusiliers

WILSON THOMAS WILSON T W Lieutenant The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

WISWALL FRANK F Rifleman '2459' South Lancashire Regiment

WOOD ERNEST E Private 'G/5068' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)

WOODROW A J Private '7839' Bedfordshire Regiment

WOODS JAMES FREDERICK J F Serjeant '206' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

WOOLBAR THOMAS T Private '8288' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

WORLEY JOHN J Rifleman '5683' Rifle Brigade

WRIGHT R H Private '19129' Norfolk Regiment

WYSE CHARLES R. C R Lance Corporal '8707' Gloucestershire Regiment

ZIEPE GEORGE SHORTER G S R Private 'SS/2118' Army Service Corps

THE 45 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

BLAKEWELL ARTHUR Lance Corporal '7969' Norfolk Regiment 2nd Bn.

BOGIE Private '3259' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 7th Bn.

BURNELL JAMES JAGO Mate Royal Navy H.M.S. "Vivid."

BUTLER CHARLES NELSON Private '3/8784' Suffolk Regiment 1st Bn.

CALE Private '1787' Welsh Regiment 7th Cyclist Bn.

CLARKE Serjeant '50462' Royal Field Artillery "D" Bty. 58th Bde.

COLEMAN NORMAN Private 'PO/655(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div.

COLLINS JAMES HENRY Private '8479' South Staffordshire Regiment 2nd/5th Bn.

CUMMINGS Private '1944' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders Depot

DAKIN Private '11013' East Yorkshire Regiment

DANIELS Private 'G/2468' Middlesex Regiment 12th Bn.

DICKSON Lance Serjeant 'SR/5940' East Surrey Regiment 1st Bn.

DIPLOCK RICHARD REGINALD Private '9313' East Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

DRIVER GEORGE DUDLEY Lieutenant Army Service Corps

ELLIOTT JOSEPH Private 'PO/211(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div.

FOLEY Private '9494' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GILLILAND JAMES Private 'PLY/16837' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div.

HADLEY Private '6818' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

HILL FREDERICK CHARLES Colour Serjeant 'PLY/3676' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/A/954). Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div.

HOSKINS Private '995' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JOHNSON HERBERT ERNEST Corporal '2161' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 5th Bn.

KELLY CHARLES PATRICK Private 'CH/10360' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/B/824). Chatham Bn. R.N. Div.

KNOWELDEN Driver '90987' Royal Field Artillery Details (Newbridge)

LAVIN WILLIAM JOHN Private '3344' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 10th Bn

LEEDHAM FRANK Private '11328' Coldstream Guards 1st Bn.

LEITCH DUGALD Private '1782' Ayrshire Yeomanry

LOVELAND ALBERT Lance Corporal '1840' East Surrey Regiment 10th Bn

LYNCH Private 'MS/3796' Army Service Corps 52nd Coy.

MEWES JOSEPH EDWARD Private 'PO/579(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div.

MILNE Private '9643' Scots Guards 1st Bn.

MUSA BACHILI Gun Carrier '45' Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.

McCARTNEY Private '11312' Royal Irish Fusiliers

McCONNELL Private '27/459' Northumberland Fusiliers 27th (Tyneside Irish) Bn.

McMILLAN JOSEPH Private '8069' Gloucestershire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PENROSE Corporal '4/8428' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

PIPER Gunner '28556' Royal Garrison Artillery

POOLEY Private '15755' Norfolk Regiment 10th Bn.

POTTS Private '29216' Royal Army Medical Corps

REGAN MATTHEW Rifleman '3875' Royal Irish Rifles 7th Bn.

ROBINSON WILLIAM Private 'PO/16025' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div.

RUSH JAMES Private '4632' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 4th Bn.

UPTON BENJAMIN GEORGE Able Seaman 'Sussex Z/14' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.

VINE WILLIAM JOHN Private '1759' Welsh Regiment 1st Bn.

WILKINSON Private '10540' Wiltshire Regiment 3rd Bn.

WRIGHT Private '12416' The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 4th Bn.

WE REMEMBER GALLIPOLI CLICK HERE

4th May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 354

THE 285 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ADDERSON THOMAS EDWARD T E Private '6737' Suffolk Regiment

AIREY JAMES ATKINSON J A Private '2446' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ALSTON RICHARD R Private '3044' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ANCOTT TOM T Private '12410' Gloucestershire Regiment

APPS CHARLES GEORGE BALDOCK C G B Rifleman '3115' Rifle Brigade

BAGSHAW WILLIAM W Private '3/3339' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

BALL ARCHIBALD A Private '11246' Cheshire Regiment

BALLARD A Lance Corporal '59' Lancashire Fusiliers

BARBER WILLIAM HORACE W H Rifleman '6/1002' King's Royal Rifle Corps

BARNES OWEN O Private '4578' Leinster Regiment

BATES A Lance Corporal '6918' Royal Irish Regiment

BAYLEY G Private '9963' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BELL RICHARD EDWARD R E Private '11053' Border Regiment

BELL W Private '3/8801' Dorsetshire Regiment

BENHAM JOHN RUSSELL J R Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery

BENNETT J W Private '7932' Somerset Light Infantry

BENNETT JOHN CLAUD J C Rifleman '2079' London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)

BIRD HAROLD HENRY H H Private '10561' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

BISCOE HARRY H Rifleman 'S/1991' Rifle Brigade

BLOOMFIELD WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Lance Corporal '588' Rifle Brigade

BOARDMAN FRANK F Private '1253' East Yorkshire Regiment

BOND W E Private '3/1960' Essex Regiment

BOWEN HARRY H Corporal '1518' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BOWEN THOMAS T Lance Corporal '1817' Monmouthshire Regiment

BRANNAN JAMES J Lance Corporal '25312' Royal Engineers

BRENNAN JOHN J Lance Corporal '9817' York and Lancaster Regiment

BRIGHURST W J Serjeant '1293' Royal Engineers

BROOKS F C Private '3/8448' Suffolk Regiment

BROWN ANDREW A Private '2457' Gordon Highlanders

BROWN MATTHEW ROBERTSON M R Sapper '18943' Royal Engineers

BROWN P D Private '1994' Cameron Highlanders

BURNHAM CHARLES RICHARD C R Private '1791' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

BUTTLE JOHN J Corporal '3/6979' Dorsetshire Regiment

BYRNE JAMES J Serjeant '8978' Royal Irish Regiment

BYRNE SAMUEL S Private '8995' Royal Irish Regiment

CADDY THOMAS JAMES T J Private '317385' Dorsetshire Regiment

CARISS ROLAND R Private '2097' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CARNEY JOHN J Private '11767' Cheshire Regiment

CARTER JAMES WILLIAM J W Lance Corporal '907' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CARTER THOMAS T Private '6033' Hampshire Regiment

CARTHEW JAMES J Private '9081' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

CATHCART JAMES J Private '2091' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CHAMBERLAIN HERBERT EDWARD H E Driver 'T/4041100' Army Service Corps

CHAPMAN JOHN J Lance Corporal '164' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

CHARLES GEORGE G Private '4242' Royal Scots

CHARNLEY THOMAS T Private '2566' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CHERRETT ALFRED THOMAS A T Private '3/7834' Dorsetshire Regiment

CLARIDGE THOMAS T Private '10798' Welsh Regiment

CLARKE ERNEST E Lance Corporal '9653' Dorsetshire Regiment

CLEMENTS GEORGE G Private '3/8547' Dorsetshire Regiment

CONNELL T Private '4414' Lancashire Fusiliers

CONWAY WILLIAM W Private '1803' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

COOKE HARRY H Rifleman 'R/10047' King's Royal Rifle Corps

COOKE HENRY ELLIOTT H E Private '2583' South Staffordshire Regiment

COOPER F Private '128' Royal Fusiliers

COOPER WALTER JOHN W J Lance Corporal '9424' Suffolk Regiment

CORBETT F Private '112' Lancashire Fusiliers

CRABB J S Private '3/6669' Somerset Light Infantry

CRAIG R Lance Corporal '7526' King's Own Scottish Borderers

CRICHTON GEORGE BROWN G B Corporal '3/6500' Gordon Highlanders

CROMAR ROBERT R Private '317512' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

CROSS JAMES J Private '1678' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

CULE WILLIAM W Serjeant '8334' Welsh Regiment

CUNNINGHAM WILLIAM W Private '9894' Royal Irish Fusiliers

DACEY THOMAS T Rifleman 'Z/2517' Rifle Brigade

DAVEY STANLEY S Rifleman 'Z/2386' Rifle Brigade

DAVIES GEORGE EDWARD G E Lance Corporal '10511' Welsh Regiment

DAVIES WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '2263' South Lancashire Regiment

DIXON JOSEPH LIVINGSTONE J L Private '3414' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

DONOVAN CHARLES C Private '15424' Royal Fusiliers

DOUGHTY H J Private '6047' Lancashire Fusiliers

DOWNES HARRY AUGUSTUS H A Private 'L/13516' Middlesex Regiment

DOWNTON H C Private '3/7747' Dorsetshire Regiment

DOYLE JOSEPH J Private '5095' Royal Irish Regiment

DURKIN ANTHONY JOHN A J Private '11322' Royal Irish Fusiliers

EDWARDS W Serjeant '740' Monmouthshire Regiment

ELLIS ALBERT A Rifleman '6/1079' King's Royal Rifle Corps

ELLIS OWEN THOMAS O T Lance Corporal '1651' South Lancashire Regiment

EVANS DAVID JOHN D J Private '8717' Welsh Regiment

EVANS SAMUEL S Private '9724' Leinster Regiment

FARRELL FRED F Private '11146' ALIAS

FORD ALFRED THOMAS A T Private '3/8471' Dorsetshire Regiment

FRANCIS A Private '3/8146' Dorsetshire Regiment

FRANKS A Lance Serjeant '155' ALIAS

FURNEAUX FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '16492' Bedfordshire Regiment

GARDINER J W Corporal '1083' Royal Engineers

GIBBONS JOHN J Private '12277' Cheshire Regiment

GLEN W Corporal '9186' Seaforth Highlanders

GLOSSOP ERNEST EDWARD E E Second Lieutenant Somerset Light Infantry

GODFREY J Private '10208' East Yorkshire Regiment

GOLDING ALFRED A Private '3/10151' Suffolk Regiment

GOODWILL M Private '1557' Yorkshire Regiment

GOSSON JAMES J Private '7360' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

GREEN JOHN J Rifleman 'B/1945' Rifle Brigade

GREGG GORDON G Rifleman '2087' London Regiment (The Rangers)

GRIFFITHS J A Sapper '6785' Royal Engineers

GURNEY CECIL WILLIAM C W Rifleman '2473' Rifle Brigade

HAMMOND JOHN HENRY GEORGE J H G Rifleman '2169' London Regiment (The Rangers)

HANDFORD R Corporal '9375' Lincolnshire Regiment

HARMAN W J Lance Corporal '3/6609' Dorsetshire Regiment

HARRIS C W Gunner '80145' Royal Field Artillery

HASKINS AARON A Private '1481' Welsh Regiment

HATCHER FRASER F Rifleman '2790' London Regiment (The Rangers)

HATHAWAY JOSEPH J Private '1446' East Yorkshire Regiment

HEBDEN C A Private '2477' East Yorkshire Regiment

HEGARTY JAMES J Corporal '6968' Leinster Regiment

HISCOCK ALBERT A Rifleman '2475' Rifle Brigade

HOLT FRED F Private '14609' Cheshire Regiment

HORNER JOHN J Private '9114' Leinster Regiment

HORTON ALBERT A Private '10700' Royal Irish Fusiliers

HOWARD ARTHUR A Private '7872' Suffolk Regiment

HUNT STANLEY GORDON S G Private '2414' Monmouthshire Regiment

HUNTER ALEXANDER A Private 'S/2036' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

HUNTER G Private '10285' Scots Guards

HUTCHINSON EDWARD JOSEPH E J Corporal '3565' Leinster Regiment

HUTCHISON CHARLES C Sapper '18688' Royal Engineers

HYNARD ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '18279' Suffolk Regiment

INGLIS DAVID D Private '362' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

ISAAC AUGUSTUS W. A W Private '2261' East Yorkshire Regiment

JACKSON JAMES J Private '2975' Yorkshire Regiment

JARDINE R Lance Serjeant '6504' Seaforth Highlanders

JEWITT ROBERT W. R W Private '2980' East Yorkshire Regiment

JOHNSON A C Corporal '1252' Honourable Artillery Company

JONES WILFRED ROBERT W R Private '3306' East Yorkshire Regiment

JUNIPER C W H Lance Corporal '3/2349' Essex Regiment

KELLY JAMES J Private '3330' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

KELLY JOHN SULLIVAN J S Lance Corporal '10277' Leinster Regiment

KELLY P Private '13172' York and Lancaster Regiment

KEMP CHRISTOPHER JAMES C J Rifleman '1155' Rifle Brigade

KEMPEN HENRY GEORGE WILLIAM H G W Private 'S/1202' Middlesex Regiment

KERR THOMAS T Private '9829' Royal Scots

KETT R Serjeant '10183' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

KING JOHN J Private '17462' Royal Irish Fusiliers

LANGRIDGE LESLIE HOWARD L H Lance Corporal '10931' King's Royal Rifle Corps

LEES JOHN HENRY J H Private '11643' Coldstream Guards

LIGHTFOOT ERNEST E Private '11695' Cheshire Regiment

LLEWELLYN-JONES VIVIAN BRUFORD V B Lieutenant Suffolk Regiment

LONDON FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Rifleman 'R/7541' King's Royal Rifle Corps

LONG WILLIAM W Rifleman '2519' Rifle Brigade

LOVELESS HERBERT WALTER H W Serjeant '10035' Welsh Regiment

LOWERY T Private '2240' Northumberland Fusiliers

LYON HORACE W. H W Driver '95653' Royal Field Artillery

MACHIN RAYMOND R Private '10472' Royal Scots

MACKAY T N Private '8811' Seaforth Highlanders

MACKENZIE JOHN FREDERICK CHARLES EDMUND J F C E Acting Bombardier '58575' Royal Field Artillery

MAGUIRE D Private '3/8305' Dorsetshire Regiment

MANNING GEORGE ARTHUR G A Private 'L/9844' East Surrey Regiment

MANSELL CHARLES EDWARD C E Private '9813' Cheshire Regiment

MARSHALL WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '5555' Middlesex Regiment

MEIKLEJOHN W Private '11614' Scots Guards

MILLER E Private '3/8779' Dorsetshire Regiment

MILLER JOHN J Private '1878' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

MOORE JACK J Private '2344' South Staffordshire Regiment

MORAN EDWARD E Private '11663' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

MORAN M Private '17054' Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

MORGAN STEPHEN HUBERT S H Private '2814' Monmouthshire Regiment

MORRIS LAWRENCE L Private '9466' Leinster Regiment

MUNRO J Lance Corporal '1000' Seaforth Highlanders

MUSKETT ALBERT A Private '7810' Suffolk Regiment

MacLEAN D Private '3/7215' Seaforth Highlanders

McARTHUR ADAM A Private '8466' Cameron Highlanders

McCABE ARCHIBALD A Private '6604' Royal Scots Fusiliers

McCARDLE THOMAS H. T H Serjeant '6757' Royal Irish Fusiliers

McGERR THOMAS T Private '5906' Royal Irish Fusiliers

McHALE JOHN J Private '7351' Leinster Regiment

McINTOSH A Private '9349' Cameron Highlanders

McKELLAR J Private '6115' Seaforth Highlanders

McLEAN GEORGE G Private '10745' Royal Irish Fusiliers

McTIGUE JAMES J Private '1032' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

NEIL WILLIAM W Private '13852' Royal Scots

NEVILLE HARRY FLETCHER H F Lance Corporal 'Z/611' Rifle Brigade

NEWITT THOMAS ELI T E Private '10421' Leicestershire Regiment

NISBETT WILLIAM ANDREW W A Lance Corporal '15446' Suffolk Regiment

NOLAN THOMAS T Private '4300' Royal Irish Regiment

NORBURY WILLIAM W Private '16624' Cheshire Regiment

NUTLEY THOMAS T Rifleman '6631' Royal Irish Rifles

NUTTALL WILLIAM W Private '6653' Manchester Regiment

O'HAIRE T Private '4406' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

ORMES JOSEPH THOMAS J T Private '3/7095' Dorsetshire Regiment

OSBORNE JOHN CHARLES J C Private '16887' Suffolk Regiment

OWEN OWEN JOHN O J Sapper '6737' Royal Engineers

PACE T A Lance Corporal '9893' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

PALMER LLEWELYN L Private '3/8723' Dorsetshire Regiment

PEARCE WILLIAM W Rifleman '4582' Rifle Brigade

PEARSON PERCY P Rifleman 'Z/2693' Rifle Brigade

PEERS W H Rifleman '10017' Royal Irish Rifles

PENNICK JOHN J Private '2089' Lincolnshire Regiment

PENNY E Private '7338' Dorsetshire Regiment

PICKAVANCE S Private '1165' South Lancashire Regiment

PLANT JAMES J Private '11146' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

PLATT HUGH H Serjeant '414' South Lancashire Regiment

PLUMTREE HARRY H Private '10555' Cheshire Regiment

POINER C T Private '1410' Monmouthshire Regiment

POLLOCK WILLIAM ROBERT ERNEST W R E Private 'S/2990' Seaforth Highlanders

POOLE ALFRED HORACE A H Gunner '44522' Royal Field Artillery

PORTER B Driver '24659' Royal Engineers

POTTER ERNEST HOWE E H Lance Corporal '18891' York and Lancaster Regiment

POTTS F T Lance Corporal '9134' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

PRITCHARD E J Serjeant '7000' Welsh Regiment

PROUT CECIL JOHN C J Private '13100' Middlesex Regiment

PRUDHOE JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '3/8987' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

PYNE JOHN CHARLES J C Private '3/8572' Dorsetshire Regiment

RATTIGAN JAMES J Private '9819' Leinster Regiment

REAKES W G Private '7445' King's Shropshire Light Infantry

REED ARTHUR A Private '12753' Suffolk Regiment

REED JOHN J Private '2279' Yorkshire Regiment

REILLY Y Private '9849' Connaught Rangers

ROBB ROBERT R Private '2650' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

ROBERTS H Private '2855' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

ROBSON JOHN THOMAS J T Private 'L/12071' Middlesex Regiment

ROBSON ROBERT H. R H Lance Corporal '8/3019' Durham Light Infantry

ROCK PATRICK JOSEPH P J Private '3703' Royal Scots

ROSS A Lance Corporal '959' Seaforth Highlanders

ROUTLEY JOSEPH NEWTON J N Pioneer '25659' Royal Engineers

SAGGERS W C Private '3/7219' Dorsetshire Regiment

SALTHOUSE HALL SHEARD H S Private '1995' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SAUNDERS JAMES J Private '16472' Suffolk Regiment

SAVAGE REGINALD R Rifleman 'Z/1083' Rifle Brigade

SCOTT NORMAN N Private '2315' Yorkshire Regiment

SHAW ALONZA A Private '3908' Royal Scots

SHEEN MARTIN M Private '18856' Cheshire Regiment

SHIRLEY GEORGE G Rifleman '2483' Rifle Brigade

SHUTTLEWORTH GEORGE G Private '3078' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SIMPSON JOHN J Private '2210' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SLATTERY THOMAS T Private '11086' Welsh Regiment

SLAVIN W Serjeant '9455' Seaforth Highlanders

SLY HARRY H Private '9769' Royal Berkshire Regiment

SMART CHARLES H. C H Private '8523' Gloucestershire Regiment

SMITH CHARLES AUGUST C A Rifleman '7622' Rifle Brigade

SMITH JOHN J Lance Corporal '9817' ALIAS

SMITH JOHN J Private '3/8777' Dorsetshire Regiment

SMITH JOHN JAMES J J Private 'L/8657' East Surrey Regiment

SMITH WILLIAM W Private '10454' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

SNELL CHARLES GEORGE C G Rifleman '5/51144' King's Royal Rifle Corps

SPEAKE JOHN J Rifleman 'Z/1253' Rifle Brigade

STANNARD WILLIAM LANAGAN W L Captain South Lancashire Regiment

STANTIAL FRANK EVERED F E Second Lieutenant Suffolk Regiment

STEBBING S R Gunner '181' Machine Gun Corps (Motors)

STEVENS LEONARD STEPHEN L S Rifleman '1965' London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)

STEWART R Private '2459' Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)

STILLMAN HERBERT HAROLD H H Private '10219' York and Lancaster Regiment

STOCK ARTHUR HENRY A H Private '3/8688' Dorsetshire Regiment

STONES JAMES J Private '2021' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

STRINGER HAROLD H Gunner '81186' Royal Field Artillery

STROHMAN CHARLES C Private '8543' Norfolk Regiment

SWIFT P Private '7770' Leinster Regiment

TALBOYS CHARLES ERNEST C E Rifleman '4872' Rifle Brigade

TANSEY JAMES J Sapper '6554' Royal Engineers

TARR J Private '15096' Devonshire Regiment

TAYLOR H L Private '9180' East Yorkshire Regiment

TEMPLE JOHN J Rifleman '396' South Lancashire Regiment

THORNLEY JOHN HENRY VIVIAN J H V Lance Corporal 'R/8888' King's Royal Rifle Corps

TINK CHARLES ALFRED C A Private '15297' Suffolk Regiment

TODD LOUIS L Rifleman 'Z/1641' Rifle Brigade

TONNER PETER P Private '13995' Royal Scots

TOYNE ERNEST E Private '5394' York and Lancaster Regiment

TREPENAITIS JOHN J Private '3791' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

TRETT J Private '3791' ALIAS

TREVELYAN WILFRED W Second Lieutenant Rifle Brigade

TWINER JOHN J Private '17522' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WAITE HARRY WALTER H W Private '3/5930' Somerset Light Infantry

WALLBANK RICHARD R Serjeant '93' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WALLER HENRY GEORGE H G Private '7605' Dorsetshire Regiment

WALLIS THOMAS HENRY T H Rifleman '12079' King's Royal Rifle Corps

WARD A R Private '1196' Royal Fusiliers

WARD JOSEPH J Private '2325' Royal Irish Fusiliers

WATERHOUSE WALTER W Rifleman 'Z/1344' Rifle Brigade

WATSON J Private '2411' Durham Light Infantry

WAYLING ROBERT R Rifleman '2018' Rifle Brigade

WEAVER W E Private '1955' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

WELSH JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '2883' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

WHITEHEAD WILFRED HAROLD GILL W H G Serjeant '713' Yorkshire Regiment

WHITTY WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '9524' Dorsetshire Regiment

WILKINS WILLIAM W Private '3515' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

WILKINSON GEORGE BERTRAM (BOB) G B Corporal '2322' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

WILLGOSS FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '16553' Suffolk Regiment

WILLIAMS G E Private '3/8294' Dorsetshire Regiment

WILLIAMS J Private '3/8295' Dorsetshire Regiment

WILLIAMS TOM T Private '9325' Dorsetshire Regiment

WILSON JOSEPH J Serjeant '11745' Royal Fusiliers

WILTSHIRE A T Company Quartermaster Serjeant '8779' East Yorkshire Regiment

WOOD S H Lance Corporal '7229' East Yorkshire Regiment

WOODWARD GEORGE G Private '8254' Cheshire Regiment

WRIGHT ALEXANDER A Private '7216' Royal Scots Fusiliers

ZEBEDEE C Private '3/7327' Dorsetshire Regiment

THE 41 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

AINSLEY Private '16906' East Yorkshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

BARWOOD Private '3060' Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/3rd Home Counties Field Amb United Kingdom

BAXTER JAMES Private '5640' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 2nd Bn. Ireland, Republic of

BELLMAN ARTHUR HERBERT Corporal '1596' London Regiment (Post Office Rifles) 8th Bn. United Kingdom

BENNETT Sapper '45044' Royal Engineers 78th Field Coy. United Kingdom

CALLANDER DAVID Corporal '412' Gordon Highlanders 7th Bn. United Kingdom

DISLEY Serjeant '3/11789' Cheshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

DUNPHY MICHAEL Stoker 1st Class 'SS/108146' Royal Navy (RFR/DEV/B/5722). Nelson Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

ERMEN GODFREY HENRY Captain Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 6th Bn. United Kingdom

FIDDES Private '6889' King's Own Scottish Borderers 2nd/4th Bn. United Kingdom

GOSS HERBERT WILLIAM Private 'CH/10137' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/B/2008). "Chatham" Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

GRIFFITHS TOM Private 'Deal/3464(S)' Royal Marines R.M. Medical Unit, R.N. Div. United Kingdom

GRIMSHAW Able Seaman '207813' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Humber" Malta

HAMPSON Private '15990' King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

HARLING FRED Stoker 1st Class '296630' Royal Navy (RFR/DEV/B/4799). Nelson Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

HARPER Driver 'T3/026632' Army Service Corps 37th Div. Train United Kingdom

HEARD ROBERT JAMES BANNATYNE Captain '' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn. Egypt

HIBBETT FREDERICK Private 'L/8520' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 2nd Bn. Iraq

HOPTON ROBERT WILLIAM Private 'PO/457(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

HOSKYNS-ABRAHALL CHRISTOPHER HENRY Major Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

JEFFERY Able Seaman '217722' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Victory." United Kingdom

KNOX ROBERT GLASSE Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/6' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

KYLE ALEXANDER Private 'PO/245/S' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

MEMMOTT THOMAS Serjeant '6538' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

MILLIKIN Serjeant '423' Royal Scots 1st/9th Bn. United Kingdom

MOORE HENRY Sapper '9635' Royal Engineers 38th Field Coy United Kingdom

MORLEY WILLIAM Lance Corporal '1476' Welsh Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

MOYCE JAMES ROBERT Rifleman St. Helena Volunteer Rifles St. Helena and Ascension Island

McCARTHY MICHAEL Private '87' Royal Irish Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

PATON GRAHAM MORTON Sub-Lieutenant Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

POTTER Shoeing Smith '23' Army Veterinary Corps United Kingdom

POWELL Corporal '6653' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 1st Bn. Germany

RAINBOW Shoeing Smith '754' Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars Egypt

RYAN Private '3369' Leinster Regiment 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

SMITH NOEL Able Seaman 'J/5465' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Blenheim." United Kingdom

SWAIN ERNEST GEORGE Second Lieutenant Army Service Corps United Kingdom

UPTON Serjeant '2356' Royal Flying Corps 10th Sqdn. United Kingdom

VERNON ENOCH Private 'CH/179/S' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

WARD PERCY REGINALD JAMES Private '317689' Bedfordshire Regiment 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

WELLS LESLIE HOWARD ELLIOTT Second Lieutenant Lancashire Fusiliers 2nd Bn. United Kingdom

WILSON ROBERT Private '26/719' Northumberland Fusiliers 26th (Tyneside Irish) Bn. United Kingdom

WE REMEMBER GALLIPOLI CLICK HERE

3rd May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 753

THE 575 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ABERCROMBIE ROBERT HENRY CHESTER R H C Second Lieutenant Middlesex Regiment

ACKERS JOHN J Rifleman '1722' South Lancashire Regiment

ADAMS ERNEST CHARLES E C Private 'G/4851' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

ADAMS JAMES WARREN J W Private '14220' Royal Fusiliers

AKHURST HARRY THOMAS H T Private 'G/5015' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

ALCOCK GEORGE ALFRED G A Private '1803' East Yorkshire Regiment

ALLCOCK GEORGE EDWIN G E Private '9826' Dorsetshire Regiment

ALLEN GEORGE G Private 'L/7633' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

ALLEN JOHN J Private '10361' East Lancashire Regiment

ALLISON WILLIAM GEORGE W G Rifleman '887' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

ALTHAM RICHARD R Rifleman 'S/6791' Rifle Brigade

ANGUS HARRY H Private '2067' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

APPLEBY THOMAS T Private '1494' Royal Fusiliers

APPLETON ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private 'G/5019' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

APPLETON WILLIAM WALTER W W Private 'G/4953' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

ATKINS FRED ERNEST F E Private '2218' Royal Fusiliers

AUTHER W A Private '2236' Monmouthshire Regiment

BAKER CHARLES WILLIAM C W Rifleman 'S/7212' Rifle Brigade

BAKER HENRY H Private 'S/10530' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

BAKER T Rifleman '8744' Royal Irish Rifles

BALDWIN ERNEST WILFRID E W Rifleman '9397' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

BALL HUGH H Rifleman '5328' Rifle Brigade

BANFIELD G Private '3/7115' Devonshire Regiment

BARKER FREDERICK JAMES F J Private '3/4835' Hampshire Regiment

BARNES W J Sapper '2381' Royal Engineers

BARNETT CECIL WILLIAM NOEL C W N Private '9170' Royal Fusiliers

BARTLETT DONALD B. D B Rifleman '160' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

BARTON JESSE HENRY J H Private '14797' Hampshire Regiment

BASTABLE W R Private '7643' Dorsetshire Regiment

BATEY GEORGE ALBERT G A Private '1543' Durham Light Infantry

BATH WALTER W Rifleman '8979' Rifle Brigade

BEARD ERNEST WALTER E W Private '11972' Royal Fusiliers

BELL JAMES ALFRED J A Lance Corporal 'G/1008' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

BENNETT WILLIAM W Private '5928' East Lancashire Regiment

BEST SIDNEY S Private '1785' Yorkshire Regiment

BEYFUS HAROLD EMANUEL H E Rifleman '225' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

BEYNON JAMES J Private '13097' Welsh Regiment

BLAKE NIGEL EVERARD N E Sapper '25034' Royal Engineers

BLEWITT WILLIAM JAMES W J Private 'L/9669' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

BLONDUN F Sapper '11895' Royal Engineers

BLYTH CHARLES C Private '1189' East Yorkshire Regiment

BOAG JOSEPH J Private '11241' Cheshire Regiment

BOLTON WILLIAM W Private 'L/7677' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

BOND CHARLES C Private '5494' Royal Fusiliers

BOND THOMAS M. T M Rifleman '9973' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

BOND THOMAS MORGAN T M Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Rifles

BOOTH ARTHUR MAYNARD A M Corporal '66' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

BOWES JAMES BRIGHAM J B Private '2155' Monmouthshire Regiment

BRADDER V Private '13932' Lincolnshire Regiment

BRADY W Private '2250' East Yorkshire Regiment

BRIAN PERCY P Private '12482' Royal Fusiliers

BRIGHAM ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '2071' Yorkshire Regiment

BROCK WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '2631' Royal Fusiliers

BROUGHTON ALBERT A Lance Corporal 'L/9225' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

BROWN ERIC WILLIAM E W Second Lieutenant South Lancashire Regiment

BROWN JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '6391' East Lancashire Regiment

BROWN JOHN J Lance Corporal 'G/146' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

BROWN PHILIP G.M. P G M Rifleman '9704' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

BROWN R C Private '9654' Dorsetshire Regiment

BROWN WALTER W Rifleman 'Z/1158' Rifle Brigade

BROWN WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '9032' Hampshire Regiment

BRUM HENRY ERNEST H E Private '6237' Royal Fusiliers

BRUNGER E Private 'L/8140' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

BRYANT G Private '3/3340' Essex Regiment

BUNN CHARLES GEORGE C G Serjeant '8414' Royal Fusiliers

BURCHAM HERBERT EDWARD H E Private 'G/4406' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

BURDGE LESLIE G. L G Rifleman '228' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

BURGESS THOMAS T Private 'S/684' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

BURKHILL THOMAS T Rifleman '2292' South Lancashire Regiment

BURNS CHARLES JAMES C J Private 'L/4672' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

BURROWS J Private '3/6970' Dorsetshire Regiment

BUTCHER THOMAS EDWARD T E Private 'G/5342' Middlesex Regiment

BUTCHER WILLIAM W Private 'L/8476' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

BUTLER BERT B Lance Serjeant '939' ALIAS

BUTLER ERIC E Rifleman '171' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

CALLAGHAN JOSEPH J Rifleman '2188' South Lancashire Regiment

CAMPBELL A Gunner '46195' Royal Field Artillery

CANDY J Private '7084' Royal Fusiliers

CAPALDI J Private '3047' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CARR CHARLES C Private 'L/8306' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

CARRUTHERS JOHN J Private '6643' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

CARTER VINCENT V Private '9808' Somerset Light Infantry

CARTHEW JOHN J Private 'S/60' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

CARTWRIGHT EDMUND GEORGE E G Sapper '2473' Royal Engineers

CARTWRIGHT THOMAS T Private '1737' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)

CATLIN JAMES J Serjeant '2348' Rifle Brigade

CHAMBERS GEORGE ERIK G E Corporal '5504' Rifle Brigade

CHAPLIN JAMES HENRY J H Private '3730' Royal Fusiliers

CHAPMAN G J Private '2651' London Regiment

CHAPMAN THOMAS EDMUND T E Private '9100' Royal Fusiliers

CLARK ALBERT JAMES A J Private 'L/8489' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

CLARK FRANK ESMOND F E Private '1234' Honourable Artillery Company

CLARK WILFRED AMOS W A Private '10509' Royal Fusiliers

CLARKE ALBERT M. A M Private '3/8812' Suffolk Regiment

CLARKE ANGUS MCLEOD A M Private '1204' Seaforth Highlanders

CLARKE FREDERICK GEORGE F G Serjeant '318345' Dorsetshire Regiment

CLARKE STEPHEN S Private '1916' Royal Fusiliers

COGHLAN CHRISTOPHER C Private '11392' Royal Irish Fusiliers

COLE HENRY GEORGE H G Private '12843' Royal Fusiliers

COLEBROOK LESLIE JOHN L J Rifleman '72' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

COLEMAN J G Corporal '47310' Royal Field Artillery

COLEMAN JOHN N. J N Rifleman '9472' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

COLLEY WILFRED W Private '1268' East Yorkshire Regiment

COLLINS SPENCER ARTHUR S A Private 'G/1381' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

COLLINS THOMAS GEORGE T G Private 'S/10704' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

COLLIS CHARLES C Private '7468' Royal Fusiliers

CONBOY D Private '7487' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

CONDIE JOHN J Private '2505' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

COOKE CHARLES H. C H Rifleman '1139' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

CORK JOSEPH G. J G Private '4831' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

CORRY ERNEST AUGUSTUS E A Private 'L/8242' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

COULBECK JOHN HENRY J H Private 'G/4478' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

COUZENS THOMAS JAMES T J Private 'S/849' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

COX CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '7117' 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)

COX FRANK F Lance Corporal '10487' Royal Fusiliers

COX THOMAS T Private '3548' South Staffordshire Regiment

CRADDOCK J Private '8736' Durham Light Infantry

CRAIG D C Private '578' Seaforth Highlanders

CRANFORD EUSTACE JACK E J Bandsman '8769' Hampshire Regiment

CRAWFORD JOHN J Private '2015' Royal Irish Fusiliers

CREMER WILLIAM JOHN W J Corporal 'L/9337' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

CRICKETT GEORGE ALBERT G A Private 'L/8657' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

CROFT JAMES STANLEY J S Private 'G/4677' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

CROSSLEY JOSEPH J Rifleman 'Z/1798' Rifle Brigade

CROXFORD JAMES J Private '7977' Royal Fusiliers

CULLEN JOHN J Lance Corporal '4078' Royal Irish Regiment

CURWEN CHARLES HERBERT C H Lance Corporal '7621' Dorsetshire Regiment

CUSHING C Private '7957' Leinster Regiment

CUTBUSH CHARLES C Rifleman '300' Rifle Brigade

D'OYLEY ERNEST E Private 'L/10144' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

DALEY MICHAEL M Private '3/8122' Dorsetshire Regiment

DALTON E Private '4321' Royal Irish Regiment

DARLING G W Private '2490' Northumberland Fusiliers

DARLING JOSEPH ERNEST J E Private '14464' Royal Fusiliers

DAWSON GILBERT FRANCIS G F Private '2526' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

DAY A Lance Corporal 'G/4601' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

DAY WILLIAM W Private '2707' Royal Fusiliers

DE LA COUR P S Private '12225' Dorsetshire Regiment

DE VINE THOMAS T Private '1866' East Yorkshire Regiment

DENNIS JOHN WILDMAN J W Private 'L/8254' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

DESMOND THOMAS T Rifleman 'Z/2334' Rifle Brigade

DEWAR RONALD R Private '6347' Cameron Highlanders

DICKENS C W Corporal '5566' 4th (Queen's Own) Hussars

DICKINSON GEORGE BAIRNSFATHER G B Lieutenant East Lancashire Regiment

DIXON HARRY SYDNEY H S Rifleman '9730' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

DODGE A W Driver '49041' Royal Field Artillery

DONOVAN WILLIAM W Private 'G/1077' East Surrey Regiment

DRAY RICHARD R Private 'S/585' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

DUCKWORTH ARTHUR PERCY A P Corporal 'L/8367' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

DUNN JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '6317' Royal Fusiliers

EDGINGTON HENRY JOHN H J Rifleman 'S/5116' Rifle Brigade

EDMONDS E W Serjeant '60538' Royal Field Artillery

EDWARDS JAMES J Private '699' Army Cyclist Corps

EDWARDS SYDNEY ERNEST S E Rifleman '1173' London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)

EGLETON A E Private 'G/6596' Royal Fusiliers

ELLCOMBE I Private '16181' Royal Fusiliers

ELLIOTT CHRISTOPHER C Private 'L/9888' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

ELWELL WILFRID W Private '2294' Yorkshire Regiment

EMBERSON E Private '5587' Essex Regiment

ERRIDGE FRANK F Private 'L/9418' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

ETHERIDGE L Serjeant '8971' Dorsetshire Regiment

EVANS HORACE NORMAN DUDLEY H N D Private '2188' Royal Fusiliers

EVANS WILLIAM W Private '13814' Royal Fusiliers

EVERETT HENRY GEORGE H G Lance Corporal '317337' Dorsetshire Regiment

EVERSON JAMES WILLIAM J W Private '10095' Welsh Regiment

EXCELL G F Private 'L/7072' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

FAIRCLOUGH JAMES J Private '2190' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

FAIRHURST WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Rifleman '2321' South Lancashire Regiment

FAIRS ERNEST W. E W Rifleman '9551' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

FALLOWES FREDERICK ALBERT F A Private 'S/10765' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

FEATHERSTONHAUGH ALBANY PERCY A P Serjeant '8396' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

FENDOM WILLIAM FRANCIS W F Private 'L/7529' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

FETHERSTONHAUGH-FRAMPTON PHILIP TREGENWELL P T Lieutenant Royal Warwickshire Regiment

FINN JOHN J Private 'S/357' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

FISHENDEN JOHN THOMAS J T Private 'L/8707' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

FISHER GEORGE G Private '1801' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

FISHER JOHN HENRY J H Private '2760' Royal Fusiliers

FISHER THOMAS T Private '12640' Welsh Regiment

FITZGERALD GEORGE HENRY G H Private '2458' North Staffordshire Regiment

FITZMAURICE CECIL HAMILTON KIRKWALL C H K Private 'MS/4147' Army Service Corps

FLECK JOSEPH AUGUST J A Rifleman '1543' London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)

FLICK JOHN EDWARD J E Private 'L/9231' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

FLYNN J Private '10958' Royal Fusiliers

FOLLEY ROBERT R Private 'G/676' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

FOOT CYRIL C Private '318627' Dorsetshire Regiment

FORBES JOHN J Gunner '47828' Royal Field Artillery

FORD WALTER HENRY W H Serjeant '9047' Rifle Brigade

FORDHAM JOHN HENRY J H Private 'G/4763' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

FORT CHARLES C Private '10037' East Lancashire Regiment

FOSTER FRANK BROOK F B Private 'L/7991' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

FOWLER FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private 'L/9653' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

FOX DICK RICHARD D R Private '1165' Royal Fusiliers

FRAME GEORGE G Private 'S/3083' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

FRANKLIN FRANCIS F Second Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers

FRASER WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '1328' Seaforth Highlanders

FRAZER R M Corporal '8272' Royal Irish Fusiliers

FREMLIN JAMES HENRY J H Private 'L/9651' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

FRUIN THOMAS EDWARD T E Lance Corporal 'L/9894' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

GALE SIDNEY GORDON S G Rifleman 'Z/2885' Rifle Brigade

GALLAGHER JOSEPH J Private '3534' Manchester Regiment

GAMBELL EDWARD E Private 'L/9112' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

GARRETT WILLIAM W Private '7330' Royal Fusiliers

GARROD SIDNEY EDWARD S E Rifleman '9937' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

GEARY HORACE H Rifleman '8994' Rifle Brigade

GERRARD FREDERICK F Serjeant '11516' Royal Fusiliers

GILLIES JOHN J Private '317281' Seaforth Highlanders

GODDARD HARRY H Serjeant 'L/8361' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

GOODWIN EDWARD ERNEST E E Corporal '11965' Royal Fusiliers

GOUGE WILLIAM GEORGE THOMAS W G T Private 'L/9092' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

GRAHAM S Private '11195' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

GRAHAM T Private '2203' Northumberland Fusiliers

GRANT HERBERT H Lance Corporal '9173' ALIAS

GRANVILLE J R Rifleman '1776' Rifle Brigade

GRATTON ARTHUR A Private '4371' Royal Fusiliers

GRAUT HERBERT H Lance Corporal '9173' Rifle Brigade

GREEN E Lance Corporal '559' Northumberland Fusiliers

GREENALL RICHARD R Lance Corporal '1855' South Lancashire Regiment

GREENSLADE CHARLES C Private '12996' Somerset Light Infantry

GREENWOOD ROGER R Private '7340' East Lancashire Regiment

GREIG ARTHUR TREW A T Rifleman '5/153' Rifle Brigade

GRIFFIN ERNEST ARTHUR E A Private '6073' Royal Fusiliers

GRIFFITHS JAMES J Rifleman 'Z/290' Rifle Brigade

GRIFFITHS W A Private '9697' Cheshire Regiment

GUMPRECHT ERNEST HAROLD MARDEN E H M Rifleman '790' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

GURR CHARLES C Private 'S/491' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HADLEY FRANCIS WILLIAM F W Private '8781' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

HAGUE LEWIN L Private '12627' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HALL WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private 'L/9365' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HAMBROSE JOSEPH EDWARD J E Private 'S/307' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HAMLIN ARTHUR A Corporal '1469' East Yorkshire Regiment

HAMPTON JOHN LATHAM J L Lance Corporal '199' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

HANCE GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private 'G/5107' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HANCOCK THOMAS HENRY T H Private '3708' Royal Fusiliers

HANDY GEORGE HENRY G H Private 'G/4624' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HANLON B Private '10246' Leinster Regiment

HANNON MICHAEL M Private '8864' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

HANNON MICHAEL NICHOLAS M N Private 'G/5449' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HARLOW ALFRED WILLIAM A W Private 'L/9371' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HARPER BERNARD B Private '1913' East Yorkshire Regiment

HARRIS JOHN J Serjeant 'L/8406' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HART ARTHUR CHARLES REGINALD A C R Private 'S/9151' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HARVEY FREDERICK THOMAS F T Private '7736' Devonshire Regiment

HASELDINE NEWTON WOOLLCOMBE N W Rifleman '314' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

HATHERELL ALFRED ROLAND A R Private '3/8167' Dorsetshire Regiment

HATTON JOHN J Serjeant '273' South Lancashire Regiment

HATTON WILLIAM W Gunner '82450' Royal Field Artillery

HAWKINS BENJAMIN THOMAS B T Private 'S/10274' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HAYWARD WILLIAM W Private 'L/8436' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HAZELDIN ERNEST WILLIAM E W Private 'S/52' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HAZELDINE CLARENCE C Private '16335' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

HEAD ERNEST E Private 'G/1008' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HEALEY CHARLES GEORGE C G Private '14698' Royal Fusiliers

HEWITT THOMAS ARMITAGE T A Rifleman '617' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

HICKS S Private '2418' Durham Light Infantry

HICKS WILLIAM EUSTACE W E Corporal 'S/4996' Rifle Brigade

HIGGIN THOMAS ROSS T R Rifleman '964' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

HILL HARRY H Private '16423' Royal Fusiliers

HILL WILLIAM DAVID W D Private '2199' Monmouthshire Regiment

HILLS E Lance Corporal '10109' Essex Regiment

HILLS NATHANIEL N Private '3/7105' Dorsetshire Regiment

HILTON ARTHUR A Serjeant '1062' East Yorkshire Regiment

HINES HENRY THOMAS H T Lance Corporal 'S/8398' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HIRD GEORGE G Private 'G/5815' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HIRST EDWARD E Private '14720' Lincolnshire Regiment

HOARE GEORGE G Private 'L/9716' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HOARE THOMAS T Private 'L/9067' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HODSON WILLIAM W Bandsman '7861' Suffolk Regiment

HOGGARTH EDWARD E Private '2118' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

HOLMES GEORGE WILLIAM VERNEY G W V Private 'G/4679' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HOMER GORDON HUNTER G H Company Serjeant Major '7103' Seaforth Highlanders

HOOD ERNEST ARTHUR E A Rifleman '5420' Rifle Brigade

HOPE WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private 'S/605' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HOPER ARTHUR A Private 'S/9594' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HOPPER GEORGE E. G E Lance Corporal '2272' East Yorkshire Regiment

HOPTON ERNEST HENRY E H Rifleman 'Z/1224' Rifle Brigade

HORRIGAN JOSEPH J Private 'L/10176' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

HORTON D Private '3/8179' Dorsetshire Regiment

HOSKINS L Private '270' Lancashire Fusiliers

HOURD ERNEST E Lance Corporal '9661' Rifle Brigade

HULL JOSEPH J Rifleman 'S/6848' Rifle Brigade

HUMPHREYS ROBERT JOHN R J Private '12791' Royal Fusiliers

HUNT JESSE J Rifleman 'Z/2866' Rifle Brigade

HYAMS ALEC HALLENSTEIN A H Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers

HYAMS ERNEST E Private '3262' East Yorkshire Regiment

INGRAM LEONARD L Private 'L/9021' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

INNES GEORGE G Rifleman '2284' South Lancashire Regiment

IRESON FRANCIS F Private '7468' East Lancashire Regiment

JACKSON B Lance Corporal '3/8441' Dorsetshire Regiment

JACKSON GEORGE JOHN G J Rifleman '6387' Rifle Brigade

JACKSON JAMES J Private '2556' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

JACKSON JOHN J Serjeant '1365' East Yorkshire Regiment

JAMES EDWARD E Corporal '1331' East Yorkshire Regiment

JAMES HAROLD H Private '2864' Royal Fusiliers

JARVEST ARTHUR JOHN A J Private 'G/5186' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

JARVIS HAROLD S. H S Rifleman '9547' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

JENKINS CHARLES C Lance Corporal '9787' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

JENKINS EDWARD E Private '3773' Royal Fusiliers

JENKINS GEORGE G Private '7743' Royal Fusiliers

JONES EDWARD E Private '8571' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

JONES ERNEST E Private 'G/4657' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

JONES HUBERT LAWRENCE H L Sapper '23350' Royal Engineers

JONES JESSE J Serjeant '484' Yorkshire Regiment

JONES WALTER LESLIE W L Rifleman '674' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

JUDD EDGAR E Lance Corporal 'L/9031' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

KAVANAGH ROBERT R Rifleman '9007' Royal Irish Rifles

KEENA P Private '4355' Leinster Regiment

KEIRLE W Private '9831' Somerset Light Infantry

KELLY OWEN O Private '6273' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

KELSEY STANLEY GEORGE S G Rifleman '9270' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

KENCH EDWARD JOHN E J Private '4288' Royal Fusiliers

KENDALL ALFRED CHARLES A C Private 'S/802' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

KENNEDY JAMES J Private 'G/11381' Royal Fusiliers

KERRY HARRY EDGAR ALBERT H E A Rifleman '802' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

KERSHAW CLARENCE HARDY C Company Serjeant Major '8277' Leinster Regiment

KIDD TOM T Private '1828' East Yorkshire Regiment

KILLIP WILLIAM W Rifleman '995' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

KING ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private 'G/889' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

KING HERBERT WILFRED H W Drummer '12704' Royal Fusiliers

KIRK WILLIAM H. W H Rifleman '9576' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

KIRKBY JAMES SARGINSON J S Serjeant '376' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

KIRKWOOD JOHN J Rifleman '809' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

KNELLER ROBERT R Serjeant '11889' Royal Fusiliers

KNIGHT WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private 'L/9139' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

LAMB FRANK F Private '9198' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LAMB HARRY H Rifleman '1065' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

LAMKIN G P Sapper '3986' Royal Engineers

LAMPORT WILLIAM W Private '3/4052' Hampshire Regiment

LANCASTER PERCY GEORGE P G Serjeant 'L/8011' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

LANE ALFRED WILLIAM A W Lance Corporal '12913' Royal Fusiliers

LANE FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Rifleman '51364' Rifle Brigade

LANE HARRY H Private 'S/10688' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

LANG H Private '2995' South Lancashire Regiment

LAWFORD ROBERT JOSEPH R J Private '15174' Royal Fusiliers

LAWLOR MICHAEL M Private '9450' Royal Irish Regiment

LEGG J Private '7696' Dorsetshire Regiment

LEGG SYDNEY C. S C Rifleman '9150' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

LESLIE HENRY ARTHUR H A Private 'G/3429' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

LEWINGDON ARTHUR FRANK A F Private 'L/10633' East Surrey Regiment

LEWIS A H Rifleman '5/4978' King's Royal Rifle Corps

LEWIS DAVID A. D A Private '10879' Royal Irish Regiment

LEWIS H Lance Corporal '2255' Monmouthshire Regiment

LEWIS WILLIAM GEORGE W G Private 'S/10662' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

LIDDIMENT ERNEST W. E W Lance Corporal '10470' Royal Irish Regiment

LIGHT JOHN J Rifleman '1063' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

LIGHTFOOT JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '2428' Durham Light Infantry

LING T Driver '53876' Royal Field Artillery

LINHAM FRANK F Lance Corporal '10709' Dorsetshire Regiment

LINTOTT RICHARD R Second Lieutenant London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

LOCKE FREDERICK F Private '2239' Royal Fusiliers

LONG WILLIAM H. W H Rifleman '8369' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

LONGSTAFF JAMES J Private '2422' Durham Light Infantry

LOTT BERNARD WILLIAM FRANCIS B W F Private 'L/9799' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

LOVELL FREDERICK F Private '14805' Royal Fusiliers

LOWE FRANK ERNEST F E Private '2904' Royal Fusiliers

LOWE FRED F Private '2134' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

LYNCH JOHN J Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery

MACKENZIE ALEXANDER A Private '331' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

MACLEOD NORMAN N Private '3/7862' Seaforth Highlanders

MADDAMS FREDERICK F Private 'G/6535' Middlesex Regiment

MALONEY WILLIAM JOHN W J Private 'G/4595' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

MANNINGS RICHARD R Private 'G/5731' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

MANSER FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private 'L/8430' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

MANSON JOHN J Private 'S/7382' Seaforth Highlanders

MARCHANT CHARLES SILVERLOCK C S Captain London Regiment

MARSHALL W Private '14227' Devonshire Regiment

MARTIN CHARLES C Private '1822' East Yorkshire Regiment

MARTIN JAMES A. J A Private '2507' East Yorkshire Regiment

MASEY HAROLD H Private 'L/9420' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

MASON GEORGE E. G E Private '1301' East Yorkshire Regiment

MASTERMAN RALPH FREDERICK R F Private '1896' Durham Light Infantry

MATSELL G Private '2378' East Yorkshire Regiment

MATTHEWS PERCY ALEXANDER JAMES P A J Rifleman '601' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

MATTHEWS WILLIAM HERBERT W H Private '2217' Royal Fusiliers

MAYHEAD CHARLES C Rifleman '547' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

MEEHAN CHRISTOPHER C Private '7347' East Lancashire Regiment

MIDGLEY H Private '4879' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

MILLAR THOMAS T Private '11151' Scots Guards

MILLARD PERCY WILLIAM P W Private 'L/8971' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

MILLER ALEXANDER SINCLAIR A S Lance Corporal 'S/7550' Seaforth Highlanders

MILLS PERCY JAMES P J Lance Corporal 'L/7548' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

MILLS WALTER EDWARD W E Lance Serjeant '6148' Essex Regiment

MILLS WILLIAM LEONARD W L Private '3/7089' Dorsetshire Regiment

MITCHELL LAWRENCE L Serjeant '733' East Yorkshire Regiment

MITCHELL MAURICE M Corporal 'L/9166' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

MOORE BERNARD B Private 'L/9380' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

MOORE JAMES STANLEY J S Private '8986' Hampshire Regiment

MOORE PERCY CLIFFORD P C Rifleman 'Z/2296' Rifle Brigade

MORGAN JAMES BROWN J B Private '1958' Royal Scots

MORRIS CHARLES C Private 'G/739' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

MOUNCEY WILLIAM JOSEPH W J Rifleman '4450' Rifle Brigade

MOUNT WILLIAM JAMES W J Private 'L/9601' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

MUNDAY BERT B Lance Serjeant '939' Northumberland Fusiliers

MURPHY DAVID THOMAS D T Private '12378' Royal Fusiliers

MURPHY JOHN J Private '12505' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

MURPHY THOMAS T Private '9929' Royal Irish Regiment

MURPHY W Private '769' Monmouthshire Regiment

MURRAY THOMAS T Private '4522' Leinster Regiment

MYERS JAMES THOMAS J T Rifleman '2363' South Lancashire Regiment

McCARTHY JOHN J Private '9581' 4th (Queen's Own) Hussars

McCARTHY PATRICK MICHAEL VALENTINE P M V Private 'G/1092' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

McCORMICK JOHN J Private '1409' Royal Fusiliers

McCULLOCH ROBERT ARTHUR DOUGLAS R A D Second Lieutenant King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

McFADYEN PETER P Private '7537' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

McGARRY J Private '9873' Gordon Highlanders

McGEE JAMES J Private '7759' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

McGRAW MICHAEL M Private '6842' East Lancashire Regiment

McNALLY M Private '16345' York and Lancaster Regiment

McNAMARA OWEN O Private 'G/4404' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

NEWALL HAROLD H Rifleman 'Z/2019' Rifle Brigade

NEWMAN PERCY EDWIN P E Private '16136' Royal Fusiliers

NORSWORTHY ROBERT HENRY R H Sapper '28821' Royal Engineers

NORTHAM GEORGE PATRICK G P Rifleman '291' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

NORTON ARCHIBALD A Corporal '1061' Rifle Brigade

NORTON WILLIAM W Private '2364' East Yorkshire Regiment

NOTTLE WILLIAM GREGORY W G Corporal '9118' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

OCLEE CHARLES C Private 'S/673' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

OLIVER GEORGE JOHN G J Serjeant '10693' Royal Fusiliers

OLIVER JOHN HENRY J H Private '1760' East Yorkshire Regiment

OLLARD BENJAMIN THOMAS B T Private 'L/13473' Middlesex Regiment

OLLARD WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '3509' Royal Fusiliers

ORTON SIDNEY THELWELL S T Private '1603' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)

PAGE GEORGE JOHN G J Driver '81084' Royal Field Artillery

PALMER ERIC E Private '3871' Royal Fusiliers

PALMER JOHN J Lance Corporal 'L/10204' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

PANKHURST HENRY H Corporal 'L/9246' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

PARKER LAWRENCE LEUTY L L Private '1485' East Yorkshire Regiment

PARKER WILLIAM W Private 'G/787' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

PARR SIDNEY G. S G Rifleman '62' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

PARSONS HEDLEY H Private 'L/8300' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

PATERSON JOHN MCLAUGHLIN HAMILTON J M H Private '2983' Royal Fusiliers

PATES WILLIAM W Rifleman '6/463' Rifle Brigade

PATMORE A W Private '7261' 5th (Royal Irish) Lancers

PAULL T Private '3/8394' Dorsetshire Regiment

PAYNE HENRY H Private '10164' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

PAYNE JOHN FRANCIS J F Private 'L/9784' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

PEARSON JOHN GEORGE J G Private 'S/10780' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

PELLS HERBERT JAMES H J Private '20212' Royal Army Medical Corps

PENNINGTON ALFRED A Private '2989' Royal Fusiliers

PERRETT FREDERICK ALBERT F A Private '6453' Somerset Light Infantry

PETTS ERNEST HENRY E H Serjeant 'L/8632' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

PINDAR EWART E Private '2427' East Yorkshire Regiment

PIPER A Serjeant '11516' ALIAS

PIPPARD SIDNEY S Private 'G/4680' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

PORTER WILLIAM W Private '1509' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

POTTER GEORGE G Private 'L/9473' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

POWELL ALBERT HENRY A H Private '7494' Hampshire Regiment

POWER J Private '17783' Gloucestershire Regiment

PRESTON ERNEST E Company Serjeant Major '183' Yorkshire Regiment

PRICE HENRY BERTRAM H B Lieutenant London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

PRIDDICE EDWARD EDWIN E E Serjeant '6015' Somerset Light Infantry

QUITTENDEN LOUIS FREDERICK L F Private 'L/8750' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

REDMAN WILLIAM STEPHEN W S Bandsman 'L/9251' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

REED JOSEPH J Private '2436' Northumberland Fusiliers

REVIE A Private 'S/5533' Seaforth Highlanders

RICHARDSON FRANK F Private '6522' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

RICHARDSON VINCENT DANIEL V D Private 'L/8505' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

RIDLINGTON ALEXANDER A Private 'L/6030' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

RING MELVILLE J. M J Serjeant '8223' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

RISHWORTH JAMES J Lieutenant East Yorkshire Regiment

ROBINSON HERBERT H Private '6571' East Lancashire Regiment

ROBINSON WILLIAM W Rifleman '1910' South Lancashire Regiment

ROGERS D Lance Corporal '10650' Dorsetshire Regiment

ROGERS J Bugler '12025' Highland Light Infantry

ROGERS THOMAS T Private '3/5191' Hampshire Regiment

ROLFE CHARLES C Serjeant '385' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

ROWE ALEXANDER A Private 'L/5668' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

RUSSELL JOHN HENRY J H Lance Corporal 'S/10560' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

RUSTELL JESSE J Rifleman '2417' Rifle Brigade

RYAN PATRICK P Private '7656' Royal Dublin Fusiliers

RYE EDWARD E Private 'L/8715' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SAXBY A C Private 'S/414' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SCHOLEY NORMAN VICTOR N V Acting Bombardier '30218' Royal Garrison Artillery

SCOTCHBROOK GEORGE JOHN G J Private 'L/8416' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SEARY SYDNEY GEORGE S G Lance Corporal '8946' Rifle Brigade

SEATON N Private '9027' Durham Light Infantry

SEMARK WILLIAM RICHARD W R Serjeant 'S/9609' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SHEPHERD THOMAS T Private '3617' Royal Fusiliers

SHORTER EDWARD GEORGE E G Private 'L/9570' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SHRUBSOLE JOHN J Lance Corporal 'L/8397' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SLATER FREDERICK CONWAY F C Corporal '7705' Hampshire Regiment

SLATER JAMES ARTHUR J A Lance Corporal '5805' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

SMETHURST WALTER W Private '2725' East Yorkshire Regiment

SMITH ALBERT LEONARD A L Rifleman 'Z/2928' Rifle Brigade

SMITH ARTHUR THOMAS JOHN A T J Lance Corporal 'L/10036' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SMITH C E Private '9382' Northamptonshire Regiment

SMITH FREDERICK F Private 'G/4912' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SMITH G Private '9544' York and Lancaster Regiment

SMITH HENRY H P Rifleman '321' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

SMITH J Private '3/7933' Dorsetshire Regiment

SMITH JOSEPH H. J H Private '2852' East Yorkshire Regiment

SMITH SAMUEL S Private '14235' Royal Fusiliers

SMITH WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private 'L/9391' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SNEE WILLIAM STANLEY W S Lance Corporal '2355' Royal Fusiliers

SPICER ALFRED JOHN A J Lance Corporal '7453' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)

STAFFORD PATRICK P Private '9670' Royal Irish Regiment

STEVENS FREDERICK H. F H Private '9613' Somerset Light Infantry

STEVENS G Serjeant '3/8453' Bedfordshire Regiment

STEWART W Private '10893' Scots Guards

STICKLAN HERBERT H Private '3/8831' Hampshire Regiment

STOCKS JAMES J Private '2612' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

STOREY CHARLES C Private '2914' East Yorkshire Regiment

STUCKEY ALBERT JAMES A J Lance Corporal 'L/9098' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SUNDERLAND WILLIAM WARD W W Private 'L/4621' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

SWINDELLS PERCY P Rifleman 'Z/2103' Rifle Brigade

SYDENHAM A Private 'L/10658' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

TARRANT RICHARD R Corporal '6585' Dorsetshire Regiment

TATE ROBERT R Lance Corporal '8847' King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry

TAYLOR GEORGE G Private 'L/9989' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

TAYLOR HORACE JOHN H J Lance Corporal '2425' Hertfordshire Regiment

TEAGUE W T E Private '1478' Monmouthshire Regiment

TERRINGTON SYDNEY ARTHUR S A Rifleman '9988' Rifle Brigade

TERRY EDWARD E Private 'L/8421' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

TERRY LEONARD L Private 'L/8780' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

THOMAS ALFRED A Private '2371' East Yorkshire Regiment

THOMAS OWEN O Sapper '6671' Royal Engineers

THOMAS REGINALD JAMES R J Private '3/8065' Dorsetshire Regiment

TINCKNELL HERBERT H Private '8053' Devonshire Regiment

TINSLEY JOSEPH J Private '3158' Royal Fusiliers

TOBIN EDWARD E Lance Corporal '9462' Royal Irish Regiment

TODHUNTER THOMAS T Private '2001' Durham Light Infantry

TOMLIN GEORGE G Private 'L/9419' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

TOMLINSON FREDERICK F Private '1770' East Yorkshire Regiment

TOMPSETT HENRY THOMAS H T Private 'G/4693' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

TRIPP G Private '8184' Lincolnshire Regiment

TUCKER EDWARD JOHN E J Private '18358' Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry

TWINING CECIL FRANCIS HARVEY C F H Captain Hampshire Regiment

TWINN WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private 'G/4878' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

TWYMAN THOMAS T Private 'G/14651' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

VENESS JAMES J Private 'G/1380' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

VENNING J R Corporal '372' London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)

VICKERS R Private '2408' Durham Light Infantry

VINCENT ARTHUR JOHN A J Private 'G/831' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

WADLOW A Corporal '11143' Royal Scots

WAGHORN JAMES EDWARD J E Private 'L/7239' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

WALKER J Private '1780' Durham Light Infantry

WALL HARRY H Lance Corporal 'Z/296' Rifle Brigade

WALL J Private '11749' Cheshire Regiment

WARD WILLIAM JAMES RICHARDSON W J R L Private '8624' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

WARE BERNARD HORACE B H Serjeant '1298' East Yorkshire Regiment

WARREN ALFRED L. A L Rifleman '976' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

WATKINS HERBERT JAMES H J Private '2385' Monmouthshire Regiment

WATKINSON ISAAC I Private '2138' Royal Fusiliers

WATLING JOSEPH CHARLES J C Serjeant '11939' Royal Fusiliers

WATSON ARTHUR A Private '3227' East Yorkshire Regiment

WATSON BENJAMIN B Private 'S/229' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

WATTS GEORGE ALBERT G A Private '3204' Royal Fusiliers

WEEDEN HORATIO EDWIN H E Lance Corporal 'G/885' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

WEST JAMES J Private '6363' Royal Fusiliers

WHARAM WILLIAM W Private '1864' East Yorkshire Regiment

WHARFE W E Private '3/7087' Dorsetshire Regiment

WHISKIN ERNEST CHARLES E C Company Quartermaster Serjeant '43' London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)

WHITE JOSEPH J Rifleman 'Z/912' Rifle Brigade

WHITEHEAD HAROLD H Private '2205' East Yorkshire Regiment

WHITFORD G Private '3/8319' Devonshire Regiment

WILLIAMS CHARLES C Private 'L/10316' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

WILLIAMS G Rifleman '9942' Royal Irish Rifles

WILLIAMS JAMES CLARKSON J C Private '1796' Durham Light Infantry

WILLS HENRY GEORGE H G Private '6401' Somerset Light Infantry

WILSON JOHN J Private '2182' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WILSON SIDNEY S Private '8648' East Surrey Regiment

WIMBLE HERBERT REGINALD H R Corporal '17' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

WINDER EDWARD E Private '2213' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WINTON HARRY GEORGE DENYS H G D Lieutenant Suffolk Regiment

WISE WESLEY W Private 'L/8239' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

WOOD ALICK HENRY A H Private 'L/9065' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

WOOD THOMAS T Private '386' Yorkshire Regiment

WOODWARD BERNARD JOSEPH B J Private 'S/10736' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

WOTHERSPOON ALEXANDER WILLIAM A W Private 'L/9071' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

WRIGHT PERCY P Private '2665' East Yorkshire Regiment

WRIGHT WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '1928' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

WYATT GEORGE ALEXANDER G A Lance Corporal 'L/8540' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

WYCHERLEY BERTIE WENHAM B W Private '1998' Monmouthshire Regiment

WYNDER JOHN J Lance Corporal 'L/6570' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

WYNN JAMES FREDERICK J F Rifleman '686' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)

YORK JOHN THOMAS J T Gunner '75356' Royal Field Artillery

THE 46 CASUALTIES OF THE WORLD THEATRE

ADAMSON GORDON VICTOR Rifleman '4211' London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles) 9th Bn. United Kingdom

ASHTON JAMES Driver 'T2/016618' Army Service Corps 119th Coy. United Kingdom

ASLANIS CONSTANTIN Fireman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Minterne" (London) United Kingdom

BAKER WILLIAM DIXON Private 'PO/589 (S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

BISHOP WILLIAM JAMES Petty Officer Stoker '161281' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Royalist." United Kingdom

BRILL JAMES ALBERT Private 'CH/376(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div. Egypt

BROWN WILLIAM Private '46373' Royal Army Medical Corps 65th Field Amb. United Kingdom

BURLEY Private 'G/8313' Royal Fusiliers 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

CLARKE Private '4128' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 10th Bn. United Kingdom

COLEMAN Rifleman 'S/7743' Rifle Brigade 8th Bn. United Kingdom

DENDE EGBA Lance Corporal '3089' Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F. Nigeria

DIXON FRANK Private 'CH/102S' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

DOYLE Private '6674' Lancashire Fusiliers 3rd Bn. United Kingdom

EDWARDS Private '19509' Gloucestershire Regiment 13th Bn. United Kingdom

FOWLER DANIEL Seaman '2258C' Royal Naval Reserve H.M.S. "Swiftsure." United Kingdom

FRANCIS Sapper '1225' Royal Engineers 1st (Wessex) Field Coy. United Kingdom

GARUBA MALLAM IDI Carrier '704' Nigeria Carrier Corps Nigeria

HALL ALFRED OSWALD Able Seaman Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

HUTCHINGS CHARLES EDWARD Corporal 'CH/16118' Royal Marine Light Infantry (RMR/B/1735). Chatham Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

KERSHAW FREDERICK ARTHUR Private 'PLY/645(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

LAGAN ROBERT CHARLES Private 'PO/439/S' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

LEA WILLIAM Sapper '51823' Royal Engineers 99th Coy. United Kingdom

LEE WILLIAM Private '13611' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 9th Bn. Ireland, Republic of

MANGULIS THOMAS Fireman Mercantile Marine S.S. "Minterne" (London) United Kingdom

MARKS GEORGE FREDERICK HANDEL Lieutenant Colonel Royal Army Medical Corps India

MDU KEITA Serjeant '308' Gambia Company, W.A.F.F. Gambia

McFARLANE P McP. Private '2450' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 7th Bn. United Kingdom

O'CONNELL TIMOTHY Private 'CH/374S' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

OGUNIYA Lance Corporal '2712' Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F. Nigeria

ORMROD Second Lieutenant 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers United Kingdom

OSENI ILORIN Private '5774' Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F. Nigeria

OSUMAN FIKA Private 'R/418' Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F. Nigeria

PASSINGHAM WILLIAM Chief Stoker '291299' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Savage." United Kingdom

PIKE Private '8243' Somerset Light Infantry 2nd Bn. India

PRIDGEON HENRY WILLIAM Serjeant '15091' Royal Field Artillery United Kingdom

SANDY GEORGE HARRY Shipwright 1st Class '141618' Royal Navy H.M.S. "Goliath." United Kingdom

SAXON WILLIAM ERNEST Private 'G/1849' Middlesex Regiment 12th Bn. United Kingdom

SCUTT ERNEST WILLIAM Private 'SE/5559' Army Veterinary Corps 11th Veterinary Section Egypt

SLEDGE Gunner Royal Navy H.M.S. "Queen" Malta

SMALL Private '8471' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn. Egypt

SMALLMAN CHARLES Private '11628' Devonshire Regiment 1st Bn. United Kingdom

SMITH Second Lieutenant East Lancashire Regiment United Kingdom

SNOW CYRIL WALTER Private 'PO/17342' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

SPARKES ERNEST Sapper '20176' Royal Engineers 22nd Coy. United Kingdom

WOODMAN GEORGE Able Seaman 'KP/508' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Anson Bn. R.N. Div. United Kingdom

WRIGHT Shoeing Smith '98405' Royal Field Artillery 21st Reserve Bty. United Kingdom

WE REMEMBER GALLIPOLI CLICK HERE

2nd May 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 687

THE 506 CASUALTIES OF THE WESTERN FRONT

ABBOTT JOHN FRANCIS P. J F P Private 'L/12634' Middlesex Regiment

ALLISON JOHN MATHIESON J M Corporal '6003' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)

ANDERSON JAMES J Corporal '10564' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders

ANDERSON JAMES SYDNEY J S Private 'L/15162' Middlesex Regiment

ANDERSON THOMAS T Private '3/8071' Seaforth Highlanders

ANDREWS CORNELIUS ROBERT C R Private '452' Monmouthshire Regiment

ANDREWS J Private '6814' Hampshire Regiment

APPLIN A Private '3/7366' Dorsetshire Regiment

ATHERTON CHARLES C Private '8961' 20th Hussars

ATHERTON R Lance Corporal '608' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment

BAIN JAMES J Private '2539' Northumberland Fusiliers

BAKER FREDERICK F Private '7247' Somerset Light Infantry

BAKER FREDERICK CHARLES F C Private '3/8023' Dorsetshire Regiment

BANKS THOMAS EDWARD T E Private '1562' Yorkshire Regiment

BANNISTER ROBERT JAMES R J Private '4165' 16th (The Queen's) Lancers

BARKER GEORGE HENRY G H Driver '82142' Royal Field Artillery

BARKER WILLIAM W Private 'L/14073' Middlesex Regiment

BARR HARRY H Private '1684' East Yorkshire Regiment

BARRETT WILLIAM W Private '3/4376' Hampshire Regiment

BARROW ROBERT R Lance Corporal '2922' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BARTLETT F Private '3378' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

BARWICK G W Private '9705' Dorsetshire Regiment

BATTELL JOHN CHARLES J C Private '6830' Hampshire Regiment

BAXTER THOMAS T Private '10828' Dorsetshire Regiment

BEAUCHAMP ALBERT EDWARD A E Private '9835' Essex Regiment

BEDDOE ALBERT GEORGE A G Private '2564' Monmouthshire Regiment

BEDFORD ARTHUR A Private '1051' East Surrey Regiment

BERRIDGE HARRY H Private 'G/1712' Middlesex Regiment

BERRY HENRY H Lance Corporal '9067' Gloucestershire Regiment

BESCOBY JACK J Corporal '10231' Essex Regiment

BEST FREDERICK F Private '3/8067' Dorsetshire Regiment

BICKNELL ERNEST RUSSELL E R Private '9785' Essex Regiment

BINKS PETER P Private '2110' Yorkshire Regiment

BISHOP ALBERT EDWARD A E Corporal '7876' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BLEWITT JAMES JOHN J J Private '3/5805' Dorsetshire Regiment

BOND THOMAS HENRY T H Private '7/1759' Durham Light Infantry

BOSLEY FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '2398' Monmouthshire Regiment

BOULGER J Rifleman '7782' Royal Irish Rifles

BOWERING R J Private '3/8416' Dorsetshire Regiment

BOWLEY ALBERT A Private '10092' Devonshire Regiment

BOYD JOHN J Private '7823' Seaforth Highlanders

BRABINER ROBERT ARTHUR R A Private '1780' Yorkshire Regiment

BROOKES ERNEST JAMES E J Private '10083' Gloucestershire Regiment

BROOME ERNEST E Private '8375' Cheshire Regiment

BROWN ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Private '18361' Essex Regiment

BROWN E Private '4369' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

BROWN JAMES J Private '7721' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BROWN S H Corporal '8742' Dorsetshire Regiment

BROWN THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '3/7156' Dorsetshire Regiment

BRUCE JAMES J Private '10299' Essex Regiment

BURGESS LEONARD L Private 'G/7245' Middlesex Regiment

BURLEY ARTHUR GEORGE A G Private '1135' East Yorkshire Regiment

BURLEY JAMES J Private 'L/11075' Middlesex Regiment

BURN ARTHUR SIDNEY PELHAM A S P Lieutenant Gordon Highlanders

BURN JOSEPH WILLIAM J W Private '1155' Yorkshire Regiment

BURNS MICHAEL M Private '7005' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

BURTON R J Private '3/8649' Dorsetshire Regiment

BUTCHER CHARLES GEOFFREY C G Lieutenant Dorsetshire Regiment

BUTLER GEORGE HENRY G H Private '14335' Royal Fusiliers

CADDY CHARLES CECIL C C Private '9383' Dorsetshire Regiment

CAMPBELL GEORGE G Private '1060' Seaforth Highlanders

CANNON JAMES J Private '317233' Dorsetshire Regiment

CARMICHAEL J Rifleman '5565' Royal Irish Rifles

CARROLL WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '3961' 5th (Royal Irish) Lancers

CASH J J Private '2649' The King's (Liverpool Regiment)

CASTLE JOSEPH J Corporal '1964' Manchester Regiment

CASTLETON GEORGE G Gunner '57529' Royal Field Artillery

CHANDLER SAMUEL GEORGE S G Private '3/7167' Dorsetshire Regiment

CHAPMAN ELI E Private 'G/4930' The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)

CHAPMAN GEORGE G Corporal '67' Yorkshire Regiment

CHEETHAM ALBERT A Private '1344' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)

CHIVERTON HARRY FRANK H F Sapper '23389' Royal Engineers

CLARK A A L Private '15413' Essex Regiment

CLARKE ALBERT A Private '1563' 20th Hussars

CLAYDEN H A Private '3/7191' Dorsetshire Regiment

COCKLES WALTER HENRY W H Private '8351' Essex Regiment

COOK ROBERT R Lance Corporal '15812' Essex Regiment

COOKSEY BENJAMIN B Lance Corporal '2725' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)

COOPER GEORGE ARTHUR G A Private '2683' Manchester Regiment

CORNELIUS J Private '1867' Royal Warwickshire Regiment

CORNELL EDWARD E Private 'L/11718' Middlesex Regiment